St. Mary Mercy 5k for Cancer

back to results

Sep. 12, 2010

St. Mary Mercy 5k for Cancer
Livonia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


St. Mary Mercy 5k for Cancer
Age Group Results
September 12, 2010

Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gwendolyn Ostrosky Essexville MI 505 29 8 20:28.9 6:36/M

2 Daya Wagh Waterford 241 15 9 20:33.1 6:38/M

3 Carrie Gasidlo Carleton 197 26 30 22:54.3 7:23/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge 276 41 1 16:52.3 5:26/M

2 Vincent Jesudowich Northville 127 43 2 16:58.9 5:28/M

3 Adan Gomez Livonia 431 45 3 18:51.3 6:05/M

Female 13 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Chloe Parana Canton MI 497 9 31 22:57.4 7:24/M

2 Maggie Law Livonia MI 483 12 47 24:54.4 8:02/M

3 Claudia Vondra Mason 70 10 67 26:15.9 8:28/M

4 Susan Hoover Livonia 80 0 153 30:43.8 9:55/M

5 Rachel Mazzara Northville 18 13 227 35:28.6 11:26/M

6 Kendall Johnstone Plymouth 404 11 259 38:25.6 12:24/M

7 Rebecca Lobb Westland 438 12 263 38:52.0 12:32/M

8 Emily Mazzara Northville 23 11 264 39:09.7 12:38/M

9 Chelsea Smith Farmington Hills 190 13 279 41:50.5 13:30/M

10 Nina Khaghany Novi MI 485 8 351 52:58.8 17:05/M

11 Andie Klisz Livonia 273 7 415 57:20.9 18:30/M

12 Sanjana Kartal Farmington MI 469 10 450 1:02:37.2 20:12/M

Male 13 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Erik Liubakka Canton 372 13 36 23:19.1 7:31/M

2 Alex Lee Livonia MI 547 13 44 24:29.3 7:54/M

3 Alec Teodori Canton 341 10 52 25:04.8 8:05/M

4 Charles Mc Dougall Livonia MI 521 10 63 26:06.2 8:25/M

5 Nate Mansfield Northville MI 534 10 66 26:12.3 8:27/M

6 Jacob Kunnath Canton 237 13 92 27:30.7 8:52/M

7 Christian Field Northville 113 12 190 33:13.1 10:43/M

8 Joey Chung Canton 250 11 195 33:29.8 10:48/M

9 David Chung Canton 249 13 217 34:55.7 11:16/M

10 Nickolas Mazzara Northville 24 10 226 35:28.3 11:26/M

11 Jase Kochan Canton 364 12 230 35:36.4 11:29/M

12 Tommy Dooley Livonia 359 13 231 35:50.2 11:34/M

13 Nolan Teodori Canton 342 10 272 40:30.0 13:04/M

14 Sean Stanisz White Lake MI 578 10 288 43:23.6 14:00/M

15 John Kochan Canton 363 13 294 43:42.8 14:06/M

16 Spencer Przesmycki Livonia MI 447 13 295 44:29.1 14:21/M

17 D Stromback Redford MI 579 10 357 53:21.9 17:13/M

18 Kevin Marzol Livonia MI 551 12 360 53:33.4 17:16/M

19 Jonathan Lobb Westland 439 11 393 55:54.3 18:02/M

Female 14 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Katherine Marion Canton 105 18 80 26:50.4 8:39/M

2 Jaclyn Hoover Canton 224 19 115 28:49.3 9:18/M

3 Meghan Catalano Livonia MI 583 18 129 29:23.5 9:29/M

4 Shannon Thompson Livonia 32 15 201 33:51.8 10:55/M

5 Jennifer Hale Clinton Twp 196 17 246 37:24.9 12:04/M

6 Elise Thompson Livonia 33 17 249 37:30.6 12:06/M

7 Alyssa Kochan Canton 369 19 366 53:48.3 17:21/M

8 Tanvi Kartal Farmington MI 470 14 399 56:15.6 18:09/M

9 Sadie Crunk Garden City MI 559 15 446 1:01:16.9 19:46/M

10 Brittany Catalano Livonia 88 19 449 1:02:01.0 20:00/M

11 Katie Morris Ann Arbor 357 19 454 1:03:12.3 20:23/M

Male 14 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Patrick Dahlin Livonia MI 450 14 14 21:30.6 6:56/M

2 Evan Shatter Livonia 201 17 17 21:51.0 7:03/M

3 Joe Kunnath Canton 236 14 25 22:37.5 7:18/M

4 Graham Tyrrell Westland 65 14 49 24:59.7 8:04/M

5 Robert Larabell Livonia 245 15 61 25:54.9 8:21/M

6 Sharon Gurkor 562 17 95 27:33.6 8:53/M

7 Jack Harris Wyandotte MI 553 15 240 36:31.8 11:47/M

8 Tim Delong Melvindale MI 554 14 242 36:39.2 11:49/M

9 Ryan Voyles Canton MI 574 15 361 53:37.7 17:18/M

10 Jason Bley Plymouth 239 14 363 53:38.4 17:18/M

11 Nathan Troyanek Redford 37 19 405 56:40.4 18:17/M

Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Caitlin Boyak Garden City 414 23 43 24:27.7 7:53/M

2 Melissa Peterson Livonia 403 22 70 26:19.4 8:29/M

3 Jessica Labedz Taylor 66 20 111 28:30.5 9:12/M

4 Morgan Benson Plymouth 85 21 126 29:15.4 9:26/M

5 Meaghan Burke Livonia MI 576 22 143 30:08.5 9:43/M

6 Kelly Long Northville 368 24 156 30:51.7 9:57/M

7 Erica Calderon Livonia 50 24 158 30:55.1 9:58/M

8 Emily Sharpe Trenton 181 22 165 31:10.6 10:03/M

9 Lauren Scheer Northville 74 20 172 32:07.0 10:22/M

10 Meghan Fidge Northville 2 22 199 33:49.7 10:55/M

11 Sara Stollings Livonia 171 23 224 35:11.1 11:21/M

12 Rachel Rogatski Northville 114 20 225 35:16.7 11:23/M

13 Casey Wahl Garden City 82 24 254 37:58.1 12:15/M

14 Heather Becker Belleville MI 508 24 379 54:19.2 17:31/M

15 Meg Merrill Livonia 425 21 443 1:00:51.7 19:38/M

16 Stephanie Hool Livonia MI 467 24 453 1:03:10.0 20:23/M

Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Thomas Philpott Livonia 21 23 5 20:13.4 6:31/M

2 Max Albulou Livonia MI 541 21 40 24:16.5 7:50/M

3 Kevin Lim Livonia MI 540 24 45 24:34.2 7:55/M

4 Jacob Stanton Livonia 416 21 53 25:08.4 8:06/M

5 Andrei Taut Ann Arbor 36 23 78 26:44.6 8:37/M

6 Brad Schneider Livonia 198 24 148 30:21.1 9:47/M

7 Luis Calderon Livonia 49 23 159 30:55.4 9:58/M

8 Brian Evanski Grosse Pointe MI 568 23 347 52:09.4 16:49/M

9 Devin Tarrant Belleville MI 509 22 377 54:18.4 17:31/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Amanda Wark Novi 206 29 39 24:14.2 7:49/M

2 Sheena Haddad Plymouth 117 25 48 24:58.3 8:03/M

3 Rebecca Mayer Dearborn 154 28 84 27:06.7 8:45/M

4 Arlie Burke Livonia 132 29 86 27:11.1 8:46/M

5 Melissa Leannais Whitmore Lake 56 29 90 27:22.4 8:50/M

6 Katy Reck Ypsilanti 158 26 102 27:55.0 9:00/M

7 Amanda Shatter Livonia 202 25 105 28:12.2 9:06/M

8 Kymberly Coy Livonia 254 26 113 28:34.3 9:13/M

9 Katherine Valle Ann Arbor 97 25 132 29:27.7 9:30/M

10 Candice Pytlik Wixom 211 29 133 29:35.2 9:33/M

11 Katie King Canton 393 28 144 30:10.2 9:44/M

12 Jennifer Lack Taylor 377 27 170 31:42.3 10:14/M

13 Crystal Squire Livonia 98 25 174 32:14.9 10:24/M

14 Tammy Cavicchioli Detroit 257 25 182 32:38.4 10:32/M

15 Michelle Lawton Northville 95 25 197 33:37.8 10:51/M

16 Michelle Briese Westland 242 27 198 33:42.2 10:52/M

17 Katrina Moxham Livonia MI 489 28 211 34:43.4 11:12/M

18 Christina Kiwak Livonia 108 25 221 35:01.4 11:18/M

19 Kelli Johnston Clawson 58 29 228 35:31.5 11:27/M

20 Kristy Gittins Livonia 83 28 255 37:58.3 12:15/M

21 Danielle Piechota Canton 392 26 265 39:16.3 12:40/M

22 Karin Donahee Westland 180 28 278 41:47.0 13:29/M

23 Sarah Meekhof Westland 3 29 291 43:28.0 14:01/M

24 Kathryn Foner Livonia MI 491 25 352 52:59.7 17:05/M

25 Christine Jankowski Livonia MI 490 28 353 52:59.8 17:05/M

26 Kristen Kato Bloomfield MI 481 28 355 53:15.8 17:11/M

27 Elizabeth King Canton 397 29 406 56:40.8 18:17/M

28 Amber Fouty Ypsilanti 10 28 418 57:46.0 18:38/M

29 Erin Cook Livonia 352 25 424 58:02.4 18:43/M

30 Megan Miller Canton 378 25 435 58:32.4 18:53/M

31 Laura Burke Livonia MI 577 27 438 58:44.1 18:57/M

32 Mary Rourke Canton 395 27 439 58:44.3 18:57/M

33 Kelli Carter Livonia 203 25 478 1:06:20.7 21:24/M

34 Adrienne Batla Auburn Hills 183 29 480 1:06:26.4 21:26/M

Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dennis Kusiak Madison Heights 93 28 18 21:58.2 7:05/M

2 Joshua Dodson Garden City 413 26 34 23:11.7 7:29/M

3 Michael Sowders Westland MI 548 29 79 26:49.0 8:39/M

4 Chris Page Redford 86 27 125 29:15.2 9:26/M

5 Manoj Pamidimukkala Gorham 402 28 131 29:27.1 9:30/M

6 Mark Mayberry Farmington 189 25 141 30:00.6 9:41/M

7 Mike Stokes Detroit 255 29 181 32:38.4 10:32/M

8 Brian Grant Livonia MI 492 28 203 33:56.6 10:57/M

9 Scott Cabble Canton 220 29 214 34:43.8 11:12/M

10 Emily Kusiak Madison Heights MI 530 27 239 36:21.7 11:44/M

11 Brian Squire Livonia 240 25 257 38:23.3 12:23/M

12 Daniel King Westland MI 550 25 412 57:17.5 18:29/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Nicole Thompson Livonia 177 30 54 25:19.9 8:10/M

2 Rosie Dusseau Livonia MI 461 33 68 26:16.6 8:28/M

3 Katie Vondra Mason 69 34 72 26:21.0 8:30/M

4 Johanna Shum Madison Heights 40 31 73 26:21.6 8:30/M

5 Rachael Ayotte Farmington Hills 182 34 82 26:58.5 8:42/M

6 Melissa Karolak Livonia 434 31 101 27:54.2 9:00/M

7 Misti Vince Canton 178 34 112 28:31.9 9:12/M

8 Michele Szostak Livonia MI 499 34 114 28:40.7 9:15/M

9 Shelley Underwood Northville MI 495 32 139 29:51.6 9:38/M

10 Liz Carson Plymouth MI 475 31 145 30:11.9 9:44/M

11 Wendy Burns Royal Oak 415 32 150 30:35.9 9:52/M

12 Jennifer Eckerman Livonia 226 30 161 31:05.0 10:02/M

13 Susi Sipos Livonia MI 532 31 164 31:07.5 10:02/M

14 Erin Hart Livonia 419 34 178 32:23.2 10:27/M

15 Melissa Arai Livonia 165 32 185 32:53.2 10:36/M

16 Carly Sparks Livonia 167 34 189 33:13.0 10:43/M

17 Sara Weir Redford 134 34 192 33:19.2 10:45/M

18 Irene Kavalos Northville 48 33 194 33:26.7 10:47/M

19 Kelley Rak Livonia 216 33 207 34:31.1 11:08/M

20 Pamela Samsel Canton 219 31 213 34:43.8 11:12/M

21 Colleen Johnson Livonia MI 501 30 215 34:48.0 11:14/M

22 Renee Dare New Boston 215 30 216 34:54.0 11:15/M

23 Fonda Przybyla Westland MI 500 31 219 35:00.9 11:17/M

24 Laura Waterworth Redford MI 498 33 236 36:11.0 11:40/M

25 Heather Johnstone Plymouth 194 34 238 36:15.2 11:42/M

26 Julie Barylski Redford 125 33 244 36:42.4 11:50/M

27 Denise Thomas Dearborn Heights 284 33 253 37:48.2 12:12/M

28 Danelle Aboud Clawson 78 33 260 38:35.2 12:27/M

29 Rebecca Taylor Flat Rock 128 31 281 41:57.4 13:32/M

30 Manjula Gowda Canton 166 33 287 43:13.7 13:56/M

31 Alison Malburg Livonia 217 34 312 47:40.1 15:23/M

32 Natalie Zaker Taylor 321 30 325 49:29.9 15:58/M

33 Jennifer Overaitis Livonia 53 31 341 51:31.7 16:37/M

34 Jodie Blankenship Waterford 54 32 342 51:31.7 16:37/M

35 Sarah Dullinger Lincoln Park 8 30 350 52:48.8 17:02/M

36 Amie Marcott Brownstown 382 32 373 53:54.0 17:23/M

37 Melissa Wolf-Martin Canton 204 31 375 54:14.7 17:30/M

38 Kathy Stanisz Livonia MI 556 31 389 54:42.1 17:39/M

39 Sarah Martin Garden City MI 546 34 396 56:10.8 18:07/M

40 Maureen Madden Pittsburgh PA 563 33 398 56:11.9 18:07/M

41 Marla Peterson Novi 9 31 417 57:45.7 18:38/M

42 Erin Giese Milford 379 33 433 58:30.3 18:52/M

43 Andrea Carlomesto Livonia MI 542 32 465 1:04:08.9 20:41/M

Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Matthew Eckerman Livonia 227 32 26 22:38.3 7:18/M

2 Jim Aldrich Livonia MI 504 30 51 25:04.6 8:05/M

3 John Thompson Livonia 179 34 55 25:20.9 8:10/M

4 Ryan Coy Livonia 253 34 56 25:33.7 8:15/M

5 Chad Dusseau Livonia MI 460 33 69 26:16.9 8:28/M

6 Jay Goodier Livonia MI 502 32 71 26:20.7 8:30/M

7 Dion Covelli Garden City 138 31 87 27:11.1 8:46/M

8 Martin Paladeh Bloomfield MI 487 34 93 27:31.0 8:53/M

9 Veronica Wiegard Livonia MI 503 32 103 28:06.7 9:04/M

10 Justin Malburg Livonia 218 33 116 28:53.6 9:19/M

11 Michael Tripoli Northville MI 496 34 134 29:36.2 9:33/M

12 Joshua Faley Birmingham MI 458 31 137 29:46.4 9:36/M

13 Shawn Moxham Livonia MI 488 31 212 34:43.5 11:12/M

14 Kathleen Lyons Livonia MI 573 33 222 35:01.5 11:18/M

15 Eric Oliver Clawson 59 30 229 35:31.6 11:27/M

16 Jonathan Cyr Livonia 147 33 277 41:46.9 13:28/M

17 Edward Brasseur Canton 396 30 407 56:41.3 18:17/M

18 Michael Rourke Canton 394 31 440 58:45.0 18:57/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Laura Moore Northville 79 37 88 27:17.7 8:48/M

2 Aza Khaghany Novi MI 486 39 98 27:39.5 8:55/M

3 Charlotte Renaud Dexter 29 38 106 28:13.4 9:06/M

4 Amy Davidson Canton 7 39 118 28:57.7 9:20/M

5 Sheryl Madden Livonia 96 35 128 29:19.8 9:27/M

6 Kim Goodier Livonia 73 37 157 30:52.3 9:57/M

7 Marie Penny Northville 338 38 175 32:18.3 10:25/M

8 Mary Ann Nenninger Livonia MI 453 37 179 32:25.6 10:27/M

9 Karie Barczak Redford 121 38 184 32:52.8 10:36/M

10 Lesley Terrian Livonia 327 38 210 34:42.5 11:12/M

11 Laura Mc Analley Livonia MI 511 38 233 35:54.4 11:35/M

12 Shelley Schertzer Plymouth MI 537 38 251 37:36.5 12:08/M

13 Ann Marie Lobb Saint Charles 252 36 271 39:53.0 12:52/M

14 Jennifer Petroskey Canton 188 39 282 41:59.5 13:33/M

15 Kelly Lewis Birmingham MI 525 38 300 44:55.3 14:29/M

16 Heidi Marzolo Livonia 410 38 370 53:49.9 17:22/M

17 Diane Kempe South Lyon 348 36 390 55:38.5 17:57/M

18 Kristen Dankert Livonia 362 35 411 57:13.9 18:27/M

19 Tracey Gerus Canton 41 37 430 58:25.9 18:51/M

20 Kelley Browning Livonia 380 35 436 58:32.8 18:53/M

21 Savitha Bhoopathi Farmington MI 584 38 451 1:02:37.4 20:12/M

22 Jennifer Harkness Canton 407 37 472 1:04:48.0 20:54/M

23 Norma Golovoy Royal Oak 129 37 479 1:06:26.2 21:26/M

24 Rachel Rembisz Eastpointe MI 464 35 481 1:08:18.4 22:02/M

Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Doug Brooks Roswell 137 38 23 22:29.9 7:15/M

2 Rich Fournier Canton 270 35 24 22:33.0 7:16/M

3 Sean Pawl Redford 163 39 75 26:30.5 8:33/M

4 John Hart Livonia 420 35 109 28:24.7 9:10/M

5 Jeffrey Taylor Farmington 153 39 130 29:24.2 9:29/M

6 Matt MacDonald Livonia 52 35 183 32:41.5 10:33/M

7 Jason Rembisz Eastpointe MI 463 36 269 39:40.0 12:48/M

8 Marvin Martiniii Canton 205 36 378 54:18.7 17:31/M

9 Gopal Maddali Northville MI 535 39 381 54:21.4 17:32/M

Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Chika Asai Canton 275 42 50 24:59.9 8:04/M

2 Laura Slayton Commerce Twp. 61 41 60 25:54.6 8:21/M

3 Dawn Chartier Ferndale 164 43 64 26:10.0 8:26/M

4 Maureen Dujardin Dearborn 221 41 107 28:14.7 9:06/M

5 Melinda Kern Walled Lake 427 41 120 29:07.7 9:24/M

6 Rebecca Kovie Bloomfield 229 42 121 29:11.2 9:25/M

7 Patricia Vandekuyt Livonia 274 44 136 29:43.9 9:35/M

8 Karen Stec Pleasant Ridge MI 526 41 140 29:58.7 9:40/M

9 Bernadette Dochenetz Livonia 60 43 142 30:05.7 9:42/M

10 Jen Harding Plymouth 152 41 146 30:13.1 9:45/M

11 Sandra Plaunt Farmington MI 517 43 149 30:35.1 9:52/M

12 Rita Anderson Canton 144 42 154 30:46.1 9:55/M

13 Patricia Penman Livonia 262 44 177 32:23.2 10:27/M

14 Lori Byron Saline 100 40 180 32:33.3 10:30/M

15 Teresa Thompson Livonia 90 43 188 33:11.8 10:42/M

16 Jane Olenzek Livonia 72 41 191 33:19.1 10:45/M

17 Lori Shaw Canton MI 520 43 205 34:10.2 11:01/M

18 Charlene Desimone Canton 111 40 208 34:37.2 11:10/M

19 Carrie Yessler Livonia 326 41 209 34:42.4 11:12/M

20 Marjunath Kuppa 561 44 218 34:56.3 11:16/M

21 Vasho Thrushman Livonia MI 510 42 234 35:54.5 11:35/M

22 Christine Provalenko Livonia 123 41 235 35:55.3 11:35/M

23 Carol Mc Dougall Livonia MI 522 42 243 36:40.3 11:50/M

24 Jennifer Cleaver Livonia 199 42 247 37:25.9 12:04/M

25 Nancy Deppong Plymouth 213 41 270 39:50.3 12:51/M

26 Michelle Teodori Canton 340 43 273 40:33.3 13:05/M

27 Eve Piagzon Grosse Pointe MI 565 42 284 42:52.8 13:50/M

28 Cindy Ervin Ypsilanti 209 41 286 43:05.7 13:54/M

29 Sheila Larabell Livonia 244 44 292 43:28.1 14:01/M

30 Lena Gwozdz Allen Park 143 40 296 44:35.8 14:23/M

31 Maria Morelli Lincoln Park 15 41 297 44:36.5 14:23/M

32 Kimmie Harris Wyandotte MI 552 40 304 45:10.6 14:34/M

33 Kim Przesmycki Livonia 385 43 306 46:26.9 14:59/M

34 Susan Finchum Dearborn 106 44 332 50:19.2 16:14/M

35 Tammy Meu Redford 247 41 346 52:08.4 16:49/M

36 Rhonda Bartram Livonia 186 44 383 54:22.1 17:32/M

37 Michelle O'Donnell Plymouth 314 40 394 55:57.0 18:03/M

38 Julie Adams Whitmore Lk 312 41 408 56:45.1 18:18/M

39 Deanna Klisz Livonia 272 41 414 57:20.5 18:30/M

40 Karen Krochmalny Dearborn Heights 304 41 416 57:24.2 18:31/M

41 Beth McCann Livonia 360 41 419 57:57.7 18:42/M

42 Laura Conde Livonia 230 41 420 57:58.4 18:42/M

43 Trish Breslin Brighton MI 557 43 431 58:26.0 18:51/M

44 Karen Crunk Garden City MI 558 40 447 1:01:17.0 19:46/M

Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Walsh Redford 92 41 6 20:24.3 6:35/M

2 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 516 40 7 20:28.7 6:36/M

3 Richard Neuhaus Farmington Hills 124 44 10 20:54.8 6:45/M

4 Scott Cameron South Lyon 63 40 12 21:18.3 6:52/M

5 Ronald Ambrose (rnng) Livonia 42 43 20 22:04.8 7:07/M

6 Andy Winnie Plymouth 339 44 29 22:49.4 7:22/M

7 Paul Curtis Novi 222 44 41 24:21.1 7:51/M

8 Mike Mansfield Northville MI 533 43 65 26:12.1 8:27/M

9 Lawrence Lobb Saint Charles 251 41 77 26:42.7 8:37/M

10 Jeff Renaud Dexter 28 40 85 27:10.9 8:46/M

11 Sandip Massey Novi 155 42 91 27:26.2 8:51/M

12 Chris Stevens Garden City 39 44 94 27:33.5 8:53/M

13 Joe Kunnath Canton 235 44 97 27:34.6 8:54/M

14 Michael Kovie Bloomfield 228 41 122 29:11.3 9:25/M

15 Jerome Van Hulle Livonia MI 513 40 135 29:36.8 9:33/M

16 Glenn Nenninger Livonia MI 454 40 160 30:57.0 9:59/M

17 Darren Sipos Livonia MI 531 41 163 31:07.3 10:02/M

18 Todd Schertzer Plymouth MI 536 40 252 37:37.1 12:08/M

19 Silvia Chung Canton 248 41 261 38:41.2 12:29/M

20 Jonathan Finchum Dearborn 107 43 331 50:18.8 16:14/M

21 Rich Stanisz Livonia MI 555 42 374 54:14.7 17:30/M

22 Daniel Lobb Westland 441 44 391 55:54.0 18:02/M

23 Dan Plinka Livonia 296 42 437 58:33.6 18:53/M

24 Scott Still Garden City MI 465 40 483 1:08:19.1 22:02/M

Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lisa Benkarski Novi 131 45 42 24:23.0 7:52/M

2 Kathleen Koerber Walled Lake MI 538 45 57 25:47.3 8:19/M

3 Lisa Brewer Livonia MI 581 45 74 26:29.6 8:33/M

4 Pamela Ochodnicky Livonia 139 47 89 27:21.3 8:49/M

5 Mary Cicala Northville 234 47 99 27:48.0 8:58/M

6 Margaret Liubakka Canton 371 46 110 28:25.3 9:10/M

7 Janet Voyles Canton 30 48 117 28:57.2 9:20/M

8 Deb Michaelian Livonia 22 47 147 30:14.6 9:45/M

9 Belinda Bernardini Livonia 424 47 151 30:37.9 9:53/M

10 Catherine Cordon Livonia 146 49 152 30:41.9 9:54/M

11 Eleanor Pluta Commerce Twp 421 49 176 32:19.6 10:25/M

12 Janet Mailhot Plymouth 353 47 193 33:22.0 10:46/M

13 Carol Ambrose Livonia 223 49 196 33:35.6 10:50/M

14 Michelle Delarosa Garden City 187 46 200 33:50.2 10:55/M

15 Anne Kanitra Livonia 261 49 202 33:52.9 10:55/M

16 Sara Barnhill Northville 112 49 204 33:59.6 10:58/M

17 Vee Vee Puschell Canton MI 515 46 206 34:26.6 11:06/M

18 Katie Dooley Livonia 358 49 245 36:44.7 11:51/M

19 Janet Yim Farmington 126 46 248 37:26.4 12:05/M

20 Sheila Thompson Livonia 31 47 250 37:31.3 12:06/M

21 Alicia Zagar Canton 99 49 274 40:52.6 13:11/M

22 Barbara Marihugh Westland 110 48 289 43:24.6 14:00/M

23 Patrice Lokuta Southgate 13 49 302 44:56.6 14:30/M

24 Janice Lech Livonia 293 47 305 45:27.3 14:40/M

25 Fatima El-Abdallah Livonia MI 468 48 308 46:46.9 15:05/M

26 Charlene Swanson Livonia 405 46 309 46:49.0 15:06/M

27 Anna-Marie Mazzara Northville 16 46 316 48:02.5 15:30/M

28 Nandini Kartal Farmington MI 472 47 319 48:27.5 15:38/M

29 Susan Harris Livonia 243 49 326 49:32.3 15:59/M

30 Julianne Zylka-Kochan Canton 366 47 367 53:48.3 17:21/M

31 Annette Pollack Plymouth 367 48 368 53:49.3 17:22/M

32 Julie Higgins Plymouth 365 47 369 53:49.3 17:22/M

33 Poonam Kamat West Bloomfield 71 46 382 54:21.6 17:32/M

34 Joan Radke Milford MI 572 49 401 56:28.9 18:13/M

35 Julie Troyanek Redford 38 48 404 56:39.7 18:16/M

36 Laura Soucey Redford MI 466 48 413 57:17.5 18:29/M

37 Kelley Dehetre Livonia 231 46 421 57:58.5 18:42/M

38 Jean McAndrew Canton 391 47 441 58:57.8 19:01/M

39 Kathryn Strobel Commerce 428 49 457 1:03:14.0 20:24/M

40 Rochelle Orleans Westland 280 47 458 1:03:52.4 20:36/M

41 Becky Gordon Wayne MI 479 45 473 1:04:48.4 20:54/M

42 Margaret Kapolnek Livonia 423 48 476 1:05:29.7 21:07/M

43 Caren Shatter Livonia 200 48 477 1:06:20.6 21:24/M

44 Cindy Lobb Westland 440 49 484 1:26:48.1 28:00/M

Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Adam Adamczyk Northville MI 494 46 4 18:55.8 6:06/M

2 John Mc Innis Northville MI 529 46 19 22:00.7 7:06/M

3 Scott Brewer Livonia MI 506 46 22 22:28.4 7:15/M

4 Martin Calka Livonia 268 48 28 22:48.5 7:21/M

5 John Bebes Northville 291 45 32 22:57.7 7:24/M

6 George Law Livonia MI 482 49 35 23:14.5 7:30/M

7 David Hale Clinton Twp 195 47 38 23:37.7 7:37/M

8 Mark Tyl Canton MI 571 45 58 25:51.4 8:20/M

9 Charlie Langton Sterling Heights 142 49 108 28:16.8 9:07/M

10 Thei Kartal Farmington MI 471 46 124 29:14.5 9:26/M

11 Mark Thompson Livonia 34 48 127 29:17.0 9:27/M

12 Greg Przesmycki Livonia MI 448 49 307 46:27.0 14:59/M

Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Deborah Diehr Westland 260 51 83 26:58.7 8:42/M

2 Ellen Kain Livonia 4 50 123 29:14.1 9:26/M

3 Mary Naughton Walled Lake, Mi 175 53 162 31:05.0 10:02/M

4 Chris Distelrath Canton 412 52 166 31:19.0 10:06/M

5 Barbara Jablonski Garden City 210 53 220 35:01.1 11:18/M

6 Karen Hoover Canton 225 50 266 39:27.9 12:44/M

7 Susan Ayotte Royal Oak 315 52 298 44:44.3 14:26/M

8 Julie Louis-Benaglio Livonia 44 53 314 47:47.7 15:25/M

9 Mari Taylor Southfield 444 53 315 47:52.4 15:26/M

10 Michele Sanders Detroit 288 50 328 49:59.9 16:07/M

11 Lorri Shezko Redford 122 50 334 50:25.3 16:16/M

12 Charlene Patosky Farmington Hills 101 52 339 51:09.1 16:30/M

13 Cindi Fry Canton 1 53 349 52:44.8 17:01/M

14 Anna Mc Garry Livonia 145 51 356 53:21.7 17:13/M

15 Karen Adkins-Bley Plymouth 238 51 362 53:37.9 17:18/M

16 Helene Murphy Livonia MI 519 52 365 53:40.6 17:19/M

17 Sharon Merrill Livonia 426 54 372 53:52.1 17:23/M

18 Diane Evanski Grosse Pointe MI 567 52 376 54:15.7 17:30/M

19 Dawn Williams Livonia 67 54 384 54:22.4 17:32/M

20 Geraldine McGinnis Sterling Heights 233 52 402 56:35.8 18:15/M

21 Gail Smuda Farmington Hills 311 53 410 57:10.8 18:26/M

22 Rosanne Brisbey Redford 347 51 423 58:01.1 18:43/M

23 Linda McKiddie Redford 349 52 425 58:02.8 18:43/M

24 Diane Holka Plymouth 319 51 426 58:12.6 18:46/M

25 Mimi Defranceschi Canton MI 570 52 432 58:29.9 18:52/M

26 Nancy Labenne Dearborn Hts. 406 50 444 1:00:52.3 19:38/M

27 Donna Woike Livonia 259 53 445 1:00:52.8 19:38/M

28 Laurine Catalano Livonia 87 54 448 1:02:00.9 20:00/M

29 Jackie Ravida Livonia MI 459 53 452 1:03:02.1 20:20/M

30 Kathleen McFry Canton 136 52 471 1:04:34.3 20:50/M

31 Nancy Kapolnek Novi 411 53 475 1:05:29.3 21:07/M

Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kevin Naughton Walled Lake MI 566 53 11 21:16.2 6:52/M

2 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp 295 53 13 21:20.1 6:53/M

3 Brian Blackney Livonia 214 50 21 22:08.4 7:08/M

4 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 493 53 46 24:49.1 8:00/M

5 Douglas Rogowski Wayne 141 54 76 26:38.5 8:35/M

6 Patrick Marihugh Westland 109 51 167 31:27.4 10:09/M

7 Thomas Bateman Southgate 14 51 303 44:57.1 14:30/M

8 Robert Evanski Grosse Pointe MI 569 51 310 47:03.2 15:11/M

9 Patrick McGinnis Sterling Heights 232 52 323 49:14.9 15:53/M

10 Barbara Bergeski Westland 329 50 335 50:31.6 16:18/M

11 Leo Jekot Livonia MI 544 53 343 51:39.8 16:40/M

12 Chris Jekot Livonia MI 543 52 344 51:40.1 16:40/M

13 Andrew Mazzara Northville 17 51 345 52:06.9 16:48/M

14 Michael Morris Ann Arbor 356 51 456 1:03:14.0 20:24/M

15 Dennis Still Dearborn Heights M 462 51 482 1:08:18.5 22:02/M

Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Susan Loos Canton 161 58 96 27:34.5 8:54/M

2 Lori Spallone Livonia 35 55 186 32:53.6 10:36/M

3 Heidi Villemonte Milford 384 55 187 33:06.1 10:41/M

4 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 545 59 223 35:04.0 11:19/M

5 Karen Krueger Livonia 151 57 241 36:36.8 11:48/M

6 Karen Godlewski Livonia MI 507 55 268 39:38.3 12:47/M

7 Patty Long Northville 370 55 280 41:53.2 13:31/M

8 Sue Royer Canton 294 55 290 43:26.0 14:01/M

9 Nancy Gaer Bloomfield Hills 430 58 313 47:42.2 15:23/M

10 Marlene Dahlin Livonia MI 451 56 321 48:38.4 15:41/M

11 Sarah Waldman Garden City 265 56 324 49:18.9 15:54/M

12 Deborah Eckerman Livonia 75 57 337 51:07.6 16:29/M

13 Susan Neill Livonia MI 528 57 364 53:40.2 17:19/M

14 Lucia Cutshaw Livonia 130 55 380 54:20.9 17:32/M

15 Susan Tamaroglio Westland 307 57 387 54:37.5 17:37/M

16 Deborah Profitt Westland 306 55 388 54:38.2 17:37/M

17 L'Nora Bieske Sterling Heights 310 58 403 56:36.7 18:15/M

18 Sherrill Sikes Canton 343 55 409 57:10.7 18:26/M

19 Maureen Root Livonia 389 58 422 58:00.0 18:43/M

20 Patricia Kos Livonia 51 57 428 58:16.3 18:48/M

21 Nancy Kostin Livonia 193 59 429 58:20.2 18:49/M

22 Debbie Phillips Westland 381 58 434 58:30.7 18:52/M

23 Kathy King Canton 398 57 442 59:05.0 19:04/M

24 Wendy Cook Livonia 351 58 459 1:03:54.0 20:37/M

25 Andrea Marek Westland 282 59 461 1:03:55.5 20:37/M

26 Jeanne Heatlie Livonia 169 55 463 1:03:58.8 20:38/M

27 Christine Burchett Westland 157 58 464 1:03:59.1 20:38/M

Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Greg Dahlin Livonia MI 449 55 16 21:34.9 6:57/M

2 Steven Chandler Westland MI 514 56 37 23:21.7 7:32/M

3 James Benaglio Livonia 43 55 59 25:51.7 8:20/M

4 Robert Melkvik Redford 258 59 81 26:56.5 8:41/M

5 Ray Mailhot Plymouth 354 55 100 27:53.7 9:00/M

6 Steve Boyak Livonia MI 446 57 119 28:58.2 9:21/M

7 A Braunst3EIN Westland MI 560 59 138 29:50.9 9:37/M

8 Richard Massic Livonia 25 55 173 32:07.3 10:22/M

9 Ruben Gomez Dearborn 263 56 256 38:01.6 12:16/M

10 Mike Unwin Plymouth 322 59 262 38:48.7 12:31/M

11 Philip Pitkin Hartland 418 58 267 39:28.9 12:44/M

12 Turk Marihugh Livonia 269 55 275 41:10.5 13:17/M

13 Steve Sanzic Birmingham MI 524 55 301 44:55.7 14:29/M

14 Randy Eckerman Livonia 76 57 338 51:08.7 16:30/M

15 John Murphy Livonia MI 518 56 358 53:24.5 17:14/M

16 Mali Ayotte Royal Oak MI 549 57 400 56:27.9 18:13/M

17 Michael Kapolnek Livonia 422 58 474 1:05:28.7 21:07/M

Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Julie Sproul Novi 308 63 169 31:42.1 10:14/M

2 Paulette Reinke Wixom 135 61 276 41:22.4 13:21/M

3 Catherine Jones Pinckney 207 63 293 43:32.0 14:03/M

4 Nancy Zuch Garden City 94 62 311 47:16.2 15:15/M

5 Kay Seelye Novi 266 62 318 48:05.9 15:31/M

6 Mary Quinley Livonia MI 580 62 320 48:31.6 15:39/M

7 Susan Mahoney Livonia 191 60 386 54:37.3 17:37/M

8 Gloria Legas Plymouth 271 62 395 55:57.1 18:03/M

9 Valerie Ayotte Redford MI 564 60 397 56:11.6 18:07/M

10 Rita Morris Ann Arbor 355 62 455 1:03:12.5 20:23/M

11 Lynda Orleans Westland 281 64 462 1:03:57.7 20:38/M

Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 523 62 15 21:31.8 6:56/M

2 Ronald Reinke Wixom 133 62 27 22:41.5 7:19/M

3 David Blough Dexter 328 64 104 28:09.6 9:05/M

4 John Miarka Detroit MI 512 64 285 42:57.6 13:51/M

5 Sean Francis Commerce Twp 442 62 336 50:47.0 16:23/M

6 Daniel Mahoney Livonia 192 61 385 54:36.4 17:37/M

7 Jay Daitch Livonia 346 62 460 1:03:54.5 20:37/M

Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Helen Corrado Livonia 388 69 283 42:09.2 13:36/M

2 Sally Potter Northville 170 69 322 48:39.5 15:42/M

3 Yvonne Burgess Oak Park 287 68 327 49:59.4 16:07/M

4 J Tatarian Royal Oak MI 480 68 329 50:17.2 16:13/M

5 Katherine Moffett Detroit 386 67 371 53:51.2 17:22/M

6 Ann Cleary Farmington 318 65 427 58:13.1 18:47/M

7 Theresa Welling Livonia 286 66 467 1:04:13.7 20:43/M

8 Mary Ann Weigel Livonia 383 69 470 1:04:24.4 20:46/M

9 Jerri Lobb Garden City 256 67 485 1:32:17.1 29:46/M

Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Freddy Standaert Detroit 104 67 62 25:56.0 8:22/M

2 Paul Leece Livonia 361 68 155 30:50.6 9:57/M

3 Archie Pollard 582 68 237 36:11.8 11:40/M

4 Darrell Welling Livonia 285 65 468 1:04:14.0 20:43/M

Female 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joyce Contanza Canton MI 452 70 469 1:04:24.1 20:46/M

Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Edward Morgan Livonia 331 70 171 31:42.8 10:14/M

Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gerald Tomasik Westland MI 539 75 340 51:25.7 16:35/M

Male 80 and over



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 James Jones Pinckney 208 82 392 55:54.1 18:02/M

Female No age given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Linda Joss Livonia 409 99 168 31:38.5 10:12/M

2 Marina Bebes Northville 290 99 232 35:51.6 11:34/M

3 Diane Stanton Livonia 417 99 258 38:24.6 12:23/M

4 Janine Moscone Troy 435 99 330 50:17.2 16:13/M

5 Hannah Penny Northville 337 99 333 50:23.2 16:15/M

6 Saudabeh Paladeh Monroe MI 484 99 354 53:08.6 17:08/M

Male no age given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joon Sung Northville MI 575 99 33 22:58.2 7:25/M

2 Angela Urban Northville 336 99 299 44:54.7 14:29/M

3 Jay Simancek Novi 264 99 317 48:04.7 15:30/M

4 Joseph Urban Northville 335 99 348 52:32.0 16:57/M

5 Mark Rudolph Livonia MI 527 99 359 53:24.7 17:14/M

6 Jakob Umberger Westland 443 99 466 1:04:09.5 20:42/M


Livonia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation