Rock & Road 5k-10k

back to results

Sep. 12, 2010

Rock & Road 5k-10k
West Bloomfield, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Rock & Road 5k-10k
September 12, 2010
Results by Everal Race Management
10K Age Group Results


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Lustig West Bloomfield 203 32 15 48:47 7:52/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Robinson West Bloomfield MI 255 44 1 38:08 6:09/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 208 40 35 52:48 8:31/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Eiswerth West Bloomfield MI 249 46 3 41:17 6:40/M

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Eiswerth West Bloomfield MI 248 14 23 50:14 8:06/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Hughes Keego Harbor MI 241 14 24 50:31 8:09/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bjorn Kempe West Bloomfield MI 250 15 5 44:59 7:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Thompson West Bloomfield MI 201 29 43 57:44 9:19/M
2 Anglina Spiteri Royal Oak MI 242 26 57 1:06:48 10:46/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adrien Bender Royal Oak MI 239 28 10 47:02 7:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Butler West Bloomfield MI 204 32 37 53:08 8:34/M
2 Laura Neal Ferndale 202 31 53 1:04:27 10:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Bot Southfield 213 31 4 42:11 6:48/M
2 Gregory Didierjean Southfield 211 30 9 46:42 7:32/M
3 Mark Floria Farmington MI 259 31 13 47:15 7:37/M
4 Barry Neal Ferndale 212 31 54 1:04:27 10:24/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Rattet West Bloomfield MI 206 39 28 51:17 8:16/M
2 Andrea Sage Waterford MI 244 35 29 51:20 8:17/M
3 Randi Carrick West Bloomfield 205 38 46 58:36 9:27/M
4 Lauren Aronoff West Bloomfield MI 237 37 55 1:05:46 10:36/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski Macomb Township MI 219 39 2 40:14 6:29/M
2 Charles Morden West Bloomfield MI 220 39 6 45:32 7:21/M
3 Mickael Pourrat Detroit 215 35 8 46:21 7:29/M
4 Scott O'Rourke Highland MI 243 39 11 47:08 7:36/M
5 Akiyoshi Ide West Bloomfield MI 253 35 19 49:35 8:00/M
6 Peter Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 217 37 33 52:19 8:26/M
7 Chaka McDonald West Bloomfield 216 36 44 58:09 9:23/M
8 Akira Oga West Bloomfield 218 38 47 58:43 9:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Vansickle West Bloomfield 207 40 36 52:58 8:33/M
2 Susan Bach Keego Harbor MI 238 42 58 1:14:07 11:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Harvill Franklin MI 257 44 12 47:14 7:37/M
2 Michael Martin Dearborn 224 43 25 50:31 8:09/M
3 Kazunobu Takeshita West Bloomfield 222 41 30 51:44 8:21/M
4 Dov Lustig West Bloomfield 221 41 34 52:22 8:27/M
5 Mike Weissman West Bloomfield MI 223 43 38 53:21 8:36/M
6 Eric Skinner West Bloomfield MI 254 42 48 1:01:24 9:54/M
7 Lonie Glidberman Houghton MI 258 42 49 1:02:15 10:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Smith Commerce Twp. MI 251 49 40 54:42 8:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mitchell Troy MI 247 47 16 48:56 7:54/M
2 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 256 47 21 49:40 8:01/M
3 Tim Speed Oxford MI 245 48 26 50:38 8:10/M
4 Jim Zittell Waterford MI 252 47 27 51:15 8:16/M
5 Michael Stolnicki Clarkston MI 225 45 32 52:13 8:25/M
6 Ray Leduc West Bloomfield MI 246 49 39 53:32 8:38/M
7 Bhup Thakur West Bloomfield MI 226 46 52 1:03:31 10:15/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Black New Baltimore MI 227 51 18 49:27 7:59/M
2 David Sanders Bloomfield Hills M 260 50 20 49:39 8:00/M
3 Steven Niss Troy MI 229 52 31 51:56 8:23/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 228 51 41 55:22 8:56/M
5 Larry Briggs Detroit MI 230 54 42 55:24 8:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Kosro West Bloomfield 210 56 45 58:14 9:24/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hyoung Kim Bloomfield Hills 233 57 14 48:15 7:47/M
2 Jeffrey Kosro West Bloomfield 232 56 17 49:13 7:56/M
3 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp. MI 234 59 22 50:02 8:04/M
4 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 240 57 50 1:02:34 10:05/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Marinucci Commerce Twp. MI 236 61 7 46:10 7:27/M
2 Mark London Farmington Hills M 235 61 56 1:06:07 10:40/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Funk Rochester MI 261 73 51 1:03:16 10:12/M




Rock & Road 5k-10k
September 12, 2010
Results by Everal Race Management

5K Age Group Results

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 62 42 3 22:33 7:16/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walt Czarnecki Bloomfield Hills M 79 42 1 20:00 6:27/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Kay Dodero Farmington MI 64 48 12 25:42 8:17/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 38 48 2 21:19 6:53/M

Missing Information

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Cheng Farmington Hills 1 0 39 29:42 9:35/M

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Smith Commerce Twp. MI 58 12 24 26:53 8:40/M
2 Alex Takla West Bloomfield 2 10 74 43:22 13:59/M
3 Taylor Takla West Bloomfield 3 12 75 43:22 13:59/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorne Newhouse West Bloomfield MI 29 14 23 26:52 8:40/M
2 Kenny Tobin West Bloomfield MI 73 11 48 30:51 9:57/M
3 Charlie Tobin West Bloomfield MI 72 13 55 32:28 10:28/M
4 Kouya Takeshita West Bloomfield 27 7 62 33:39 10:51/M
5 Keitaro Oga West Bloomfield MI 28 8 72 42:01 13:33/M
6 Shashank Setlur West Bloomfield MI 82 12 78 52:53 17:04/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Niess Waterford MI 69 17 67 37:05 11:58/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Lum Farmington MI 74 15 38 29:26 9:30/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen George Royal Oak MI 48 22 30 28:04 9:03/M
2 Elsa Yim Livonia MI 49 24 59 33:13 10:43/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Harbaugh Royal Oak MI 52 22 31 28:05 9:04/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Wroblewski West Bloomfield 4 26 32 28:38 9:14/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norbert Wroblewski West Bloomfield 30 26 33 28:38 9:14/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teri Clark Waterford MI 50 32 46 30:25 9:49/M
2 Sarah Achen Farmington MI 70 31 50 31:26 10:08/M
3 Marla Kaminsky West Bloomfield 7 34 60 33:27 10:47/M
4 Lisa Szajner Gaylord MI 5 32 69 37:12 12:00/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrey Downs Jr Brighton MI 85 33 21 26:46 8:38/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Papenhagen Waterford MI 63 38 11 25:39 8:16/M
2 Marina Safroniy West Bloomfield 14 38 27 27:29 8:52/M
3 Anna Roytburd West Bloomfield MI 17 39 28 27:33 8:53/M
4 Amy Fountain West Bloomfield 9 35 35 28:56 9:20/M
5 Amy Lyon West Bloomfield MI 51 37 45 30:09 9:44/M
6 Shamala Setlur Narasimhan West Bloomfield 11 36 56 32:55 10:37/M
7 Holly Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 8 35 58 33:10 10:42/M
8 Heather Crewes West Bloomfield 15 38 61 33:27 10:47/M
9 Candy Sokol West Bloomfield 12 37 63 34:07 11:00/M
10 Amy Frey Waterford MI 10 35 68 37:12 12:00/M
11 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens 13 37 70 38:29 12:25/M
12 Niccole Hyatt Southfield 16 39 76 45:24 14:39/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Lawson West Bloomfield MI 67 38 5 22:59 7:25/M
2 Greg Sammut Dearborn 32 35 20 26:37 8:35/M
3 Darren Crewes West Bloomfield 33 38 44 30:04 9:42/M
4 Jason Fountain West Bloomfield 31 35 65 35:29 11:27/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tomomi Takeshita West Bloomfield 21 42 14 26:13 8:27/M
2 Rebecca Filiatraut West Bloomfield 20 42 19 26:36 8:35/M
3 Sanjyot Mohile West Bloomfield MI 19 41 42 29:47 9:36/M
4 Michelle Miller Troy MI 66 43 47 30:25 9:49/M
5 Monica Wissmueller Wixom 18 40 51 31:29 10:09/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bordelove Farmington MI 83 41 13 25:49 8:20/M
2 Eric Brogniart West Bloomfield 36 44 29 27:39 8:55/M
3 Richard Abbo W Bloomfield MI 262 42 34 28:44 9:16/M
4 Antonio Alvarez-Tostado-b West Bloomfield 34 40 54 32:02 10:20/M
5 Robert Takla West Bloomfield 37 44 73 43:22 13:59/M
6 Raghavan Setlur West Bloomfield 35 43 77 52:50 17:03/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Butler Walled Lake MI 78 49 15 26:13 8:27/M
2 Wendy Clements West Bloomfield MI 65 46 43 29:57 9:40/M
3 Kathleen Merchak West Bloomfield MI 77 49 52 31:37 10:12/M
4 Kerri Chapman West Bloomfield 71 47 71 38:38 12:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elliot Lerner Franklin MI 61 47 25 27:00 8:43/M
2 Greg Dufour W Bloomfield MI 81 46 40 29:46 9:36/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Tobin West Bloomfield MI 75 50 18 26:27 8:32/M
2 Luann Black New Baltimore 25 53 49 31:05 10:02/M
3 Susan Salter Walled Lake MI 84 52 53 31:53 10:17/M
4 Donna Swarbrick Bloomfield Hills M 26 54 64 34:14 11:03/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Bollas West Bloomfield MI 39 53 7 23:18 7:31/M
2 Michael Holmes Clawson MI 40 54 17 26:23 8:31/M
3 Walter Pauza Livonia MI 80 54 22 26:47 8:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Edmunds West Bloomfield MI 57 59 66 35:53 11:35/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 41 55 4 22:45 7:20/M
2 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 76 55 10 25:27 8:13/M
3 Larry Niss West Bloomfield MI 42 58 37 29:21 9:28/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dolph Lohwasser West Bloomfield MI 53 60 6 23:10 7:28/M
2 Bill Valade Farmington Hills M 55 61 8 23:43 7:39/M
3 Michael Rollason Rochester 45 61 16 26:22 8:30/M
4 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 44 60 26 27:12 8:46/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Drapal Commerce Twp MI 46 65 9 24:21 7:51/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Kolasa Birmingham MI 59 71 57 33:09 10:42/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gershon Weiner West Bloomfield MI 47 75 36 29:01 9:22/M
2 Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 68 81 41 29:46 9:36/M


West Bloomfield, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management