Miles for Meals 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Sep. 11, 2010

Miles for Meals 5K Run/Walk
Brighton, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Muller Novi MI 1044 23 5 22:23 7:13/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Dutcher Dexter MI 1071 47 1 20:28 6:36/M
Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianna Murphy Pinckney MI 1045 12 22 27:57 9:01/M
2 Julia Stevenson 1068 12 35 30:04 9:42/M
3 Lyndsey Larance Howell MI 1032 13 38 31:10 10:03/M
4 Mariah Cornelius Pinckney MI 1074 10 43 31:56 10:18/M
5 Rebecca Murphy Pinckney MI 1046 12 66 36:36 11:48/M
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Demeuse Howell MI 1011 17 21 27:52 8:59/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raija Carter Ypsilanti MI 1007 22 39 31:10 10:03/M
2 Amanda Lovely Ypsilanti MI 1035 22 40 31:17 10:05/M
3 Emily Vandermeer Holland MI 1086 23 59 35:27 11:26/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Cirka Brighton MI 1008 28 16 26:56 8:41/M
2 Julia Duvall Dearborn MI 1014 28 25 28:22 9:09/M
3 Elsie Barton Ann Arbor MI 1003 27 26 28:23 9:09/M
4 Adrienne Knack Brighton MI 1026 28 33 29:39 9:34/M
5 Danielle Lacelle Brighton MI 1030 26 46 32:29 10:29/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Hesel Sterling Heights M 1020 28 10 25:30 8:14/M
2 Selina Eid Sterling Heights M 1015 25 19 27:18 8:48/M
3 Larry Bradke Royal Oak MI 1087 25 32 29:27 9:30/M
4 Gregg Lacelle Brighton MI 1031 29 45 32:28 10:28/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Schuster Brighton MI 1060 34 17 27:03 8:44/M
2 Michelle Vollmer Milford MI 1082 30 24 28:11 9:05/M
3 Tonya Petrucci Hartland MI 1048 34 47 32:57 10:38/M
4 Stephanie Kilgore Brighton MI 1024 32 56 35:02 11:18/M
5 Amy Vandermeer Holland MI 1085 31 58 35:27 11:26/M
6 Christina Mitte Brighton MI 1042 32 65 36:23 11:44/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Day Howell MI 1084 33 2 21:07 6:49/M
2 James Rutherford Fenton MI 1055 30 4 22:16 7:11/M
3 Andrew Miller Brighton MI 1039 30 29 28:49 9:18/M
4 Artie Knack Brighton MI 1027 33 34 29:44 9:35/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Mannor Howell MI 1075 36 14 26:38 8:35/M
2 Jenny Hull Fowlerville MI 1078 35 49 33:46 10:54/M
3 Lena Schutz Howell MI 1062 37 61 35:40 11:30/M
DNF Ann Marie Carney Howell MI 1006 36 73
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Schuster Brighton MI 1061 36 30 29:02 9:22/M
2 Colin Bordner Brighton MI 1005 35 57 35:04 11:19/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Johnson Brighton MI 1022 42 53 34:43 11:12/M
2 Laura Larance Howell MI 1033 43 55 34:59 11:17/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Powers West Bloomfield IN 1050 40 9 25:22 8:11/M
2 Omer Ketola Pinckney MI 1023 40 13 26:21 8:30/M
3 Stephen Eichhorst Macomb MI 1016 40 37 31:07 10:02/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Tewel Brighton MI 1065 48 28 28:29 9:11/M
2 Judy Corkins Brighton MI 1009 46 36 30:12 9:45/M
3 Anne Lewis Novi MI 1034 46 41 31:18 10:06/M
4 Debbie Cornelius Pinckney MI 1073 49 51 34:39 11:11/M
5 Vicki Demeuse Howell MI 1012 48 60 35:35 11:29/M
6 Brenda Foltz Howell MI 1018 49 68 37:07 11:58/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barry White Pinckney MI 1072 49 18 27:15 8:47/M
2 Alex Ajemian 1070 47 27 28:23 9:09/M
3 Jeff Miller Brighton MI 1040 49 31 29:07 9:24/M
4 John Stevenson 1069 48 63 35:51 11:34/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Rex Fenton MI 1079 50 12 25:42 8:17/M
2 Debbie Wiley Howell MI 1066 54 20 27:33 8:53/M
3 Donna Adkins Belleville MI 1001 52 23 28:00 9:02/M
4 Pat Lowe-Jackson Howell MI 1036 52 52 34:42 11:12/M
5 Demphna Krikorian Howell MI 1028 52 64 36:11 11:40/M
6 Pam Lowe Brighton MI 1088 52 67 36:40 11:50/M
7 Cathy Yagelo Brighton MI 1067 53 70 40:20 13:01/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Kluska Howell MI 1025 50 3 21:53 7:04/M
2 Art Newberg Howell MI 1047 54 6 23:21 7:32/M
3 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 1077 51 8 24:36 7:56/M
4 Peter Bowen Howell MI 1076 54 15 26:46 8:38/M
5 Jim Reuschlein Linden MI 1053 50 48 33:40 10:52/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Freeman Highland MI 1019 58 42 31:48 10:15/M
2 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 1057 57 50 33:48 10:54/M
3 Laura Pompura Pinckney MI 1049 57 54 34:59 11:17/M
4 Judy Ryan Brighton MI 1056 59 69 39:43 12:49/M
5 Connie Boyle Howell MI 1081 57 71 43:18 13:58/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Borgeson Brighton MI 1080 59 7 23:23 7:33/M
2 Clyde Day Commerce MI 1010 57 11 25:41 8:17/M
Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Yvonne Moore Brighton MI 1083 61 62 35:45 11:32/M
2 Diane Kruger Fenton MI 1029 61 72 45:11 14:35/M
Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Salvador Flint MI 1058 60 44 31:57 10:18/M