MHSAA HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD REGIONALS

back to results

May. 16, 2003

MHSAA HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD REGIONALS
Provided by MHSAA


BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL 1-1 AT HOUSEMAN FIELD 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - East Kentwood 75.50; Portage Northern 70; Zeeland 62; Kalamazoo Central 51.50; Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 46.50; Benton Harbor 46.50; Holland 39.50; Holland West Ottawa 33; Grandville 32; Jenison 24; Hudsonville 22.50; Grand Rapids Union 13; Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11.

DISCUS -- 1. Matt Shillito, East Kentwood, 169-10; 2. Bryce Cooper, East Kentwood, 150-3; 3. Torey Hicks, East Kentwood, 145-0; 4. JAKE ZOMBERG, Grand Rapids Union, 143-2; 5. Grant Bradley, East Kentwood, 143-1; 6. Mike Klingenberg, Zeeland, 140-5.

SHOT PUT -- 1. DEAN KLINGENBERG, Holland West Ottawa, 51-1; 2. Mike Klingenberg, Zeeland, 49-4.50; 3. Doug Haveman, Zeeland, 48-9; 4. Chris VanDalsen, Jenison, 48-0.50; 5. Marcus Owens, Kalamazoo Central, 47-8; 6. Chad Geurink, Zeeland, 46-10.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Derek Nelson, Jenison, 6-3; 2. Samuel Gray, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 6-0; 3. Chris VanderMolen, Hudsonville, 6-0; 4. Antoine Trent, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 6-0; 5. Andrew DeWeerd, Hudsonville, 5-10; 6T. Thomas Moore, Benton Harbor, 5-10; T. Tom VanPernis, East Kentwood, 5-10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Alex Mirandette, East Kentwood, 12-6; 2. Jordan Dalstra, Grandville, 12-3; 3. Josh Oosterhouse, Holland, 12-3; 4. Andrew Power, Grandville, 12-3; 5T. Andrew Keitzman, Hudsonville, 11-9; T. Jeff Yin, Holland, 11-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Justin Gardner, Kalamazoo Central, 22-2; 2. RON SNEAD, Grand Rapids Union, 22-0; 3. BRANDON DAWSON, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 21-7.50; 4. VINAY SIHAVONG, Holland West Ottawa, 21-6.75; 5. Nathaniel Burley, Benton Harbor, 21-5.25; 6. Brandon Bosch, Hudsonville, 21-1.75.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Zeeland, 7:55.40 (Tad Hulst, Aaron Kenemer, Nate Penny, Matt Plaska); 2. Portage Northern, 8:08.70; 3. East Kentwood, 8:09.30; 4. Hudsonville, 8:11.30; 5. Kalamazoo Central, 8:15.50; 6. Holland West Ottawa, 8:16.50.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Charles Broussard, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 14.90; 2. Derek Nelson, Jenison, 15.00; 3. Adam Magoon, Holland, 15.10; 4. Tim Powers, Kalamazoo Central, 15.70; 5. Matt Immink, Holland, 15.80; 6. Chris Harris, East Kentwood, 15.80.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Tremain Rembert, East Kentwood, 10.90; 2. Wes Comer, Portage Northern, 11.00; 3. Anthony Buchanan, Kalamazoo Central, 11.10; 4. ZACH WADSWORTH, Holland West Ottawa, 11.20; 5. Brandon Hicks, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 11.30; 6. Jake Hendrickson, Grandville, 11.40.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Benton Harbor, 1:29.80 (Lanny McCalvin, Calvin White, Clifford Young, Dayrl Jackson; 2. Kalamazoo Central, 1:30.10; 3. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hil, 1:31.10; 4. Holland West Ottawa, 1:32.00; 5. East Kentwood, 1:32.30; 6. Zeeland, 1:32.50.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kyle Mena, Portage Northern, 4:25.20; 2. Luke Chrusciel, Grandville, 4:25.80; 3. Matt Plaska, Zeeland, 4:31.50; 4. Tad Hulst, Zeeland, 4:32.40; 5. TED BOOKER, Holland West Ottawa, 4:36.00; 6. LEVI YODER, Grand Rapids Union, 4:36.90.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Benton Harbor, 43.20 (Lanny McCalvin, Calvin White, Nathaniel Burley, Dayrl Jacks; 2. Kalamazoo Central, 43.25; 3. Holland West Ottawa, 43.40; 4. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hil, 43.50; 5. Hudsonville, 44.00; 6. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 44.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Dayrl Jackson, Benton Harbor, 49.70; 2. Dave Hamilton, East Kentwood, 50.40; 3. Scott Sweeney, Portage Northern, 50.45; 4. Josh Carvey, Portage Northern, 51.00; 5. Ryan Letherby, East Kentwood, 51.10; 6. Phil Doyle, Zeeland, 51.20.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Charles Broussard, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 39.40; 2. Matt Immink, Holland, 40.90; 3. Steve Baareman, Hudsonville, 41.30; 4. Demetrius Gordon, Benton Harbor, 41.70; 5. Derek Nelson, Jenison, 41.75; 6. Troy Harrison, Zeeland, 42.00.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Ben Werley, Holland, 1:56.40; 2. Matt Plaska, Zeeland, 1:56.50; 3. Aaron Kenemer, Zeeland, 1:59.30; 4. TRAVIS LEWIS, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 2:00.10; 5. Ray Wilson, East Kentwood, 2:01.50; 6. Corey Steimel, Grandville, 2:01.60.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Wes Comer, Portage Northern, 22.10; 2. Dayrl Jackson, Benton Harbor, 22.40; 3. Justin Gardner, Kalamazoo Central, 22.50; 4. Anthony Buchanan, Kalamazoo Central, 22.80; 5. Clifford Young, Benton Harbor, 22.85; 6. Corey Edwards, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 23.20.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Luke Chrusciel, Grandville, 9:44.50; 2. Kyle Mena, Portage Northern, 9:46.50; 3. Don Letts, Portage Northern, 9:49.40; 4. Tad Hulst, Zeeland, 9:57.40; 5. JAMES BRANDERHORST, Holland West Ottawa, 10:01.20; 6. Nate Penny, Zeeland, 10:03.10.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Portage Northern, 3:24.70 (Wes Comer, Scott Sweeney, Chris Beach, Josh Carvey); 2. East Kentwood, 3:25.70; 3. Holland, 3:28.20; 4. Zeeland, 3:30.30; 5T. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hil, 3:32.10; T. Kalamazoo Central, 3:32.10.

05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL 1-1 AT HOUSEMAN FIELD 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - East Kentwood 96; Battle Creek Central 65; Benton Harbor 58; Grandville 56; Kalamazoo Central 46; Portage Northern 38; Hudsonville 35; Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 33; Jenison 27; Grand Rapids Union 20; Portage Central 14; Holland 14; Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10; Zeeland 10; Holland West Ottawa 5.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Erika Thompson, Battle Creek Central, 36-2; 2. RACHEL BURCH, Hudsonville, 36-1.50; 3. Kamyle Jackson, East Kentwood, 34-1.50; 4. Luisa Corporan, Grand Rapids Union, 32-4; 5. Mia Hawkins, Kalamazoo Central, 31-7; 6. Whitney Wilson, Jenison, 30-10.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Meredith DeVries, Grandville, 5-3; 2. Danielle Brown, Kalamazoo Central, 5-3; 3. Ashley Domanski, Jenison, 5-1; 4. LINDSEY VANDELLEN, Hudsonville, 5-1; 5. Natilla Clark, Benton Harbor, 5-1; 6. Rebekah Horn, Battle Creek Central, 4-11.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Janee Beville, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 18-1; 2. Alisa Randol, Portage Northern, 17-6.75; 3. Brittney Peeples-Hurst , Benton Harbor, 17-4.75; 4. Char Jennings, East Kentwood, 17-3.75; 5. Nicole Standback, Battle Creek Central, 17-1.50; 6. MONICA WOODRUFF, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 16-0.25.

DISCUS -- 1. Kent, East Kentwood, 121-4; 2. Erika Thompson, Battle Creek Central, 114-10; 3. Julie Vanlaan, East Kentwood, 109-6; 4. RACHEL BURCH, Hudsonville, 106-11; 5. Heather Marshall, Grandville, 104-0; 6. Mia Hawkins, Kalamazoo Central, 102-6.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jennifer VanderMeer, Holland, 11-3; 2. Audrey Trimpe, East Kentwood, 10-6; 3. Michelle Fryling, East Kentwood, 10-3; 4. Leah Koopman, Holland, 10-0; 5. Nicole Daniels, Grandville, 9-6; 6. Carrie Fodor, Holland West Ottawa, 9-3.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grandville, 9:45.01 (Sara Otto, Katie Kovac, Ashley Lehman, Kelsey Bristol); 2. Zeeland, 9:46.90; 3. East Kentwood, 9:55.50; 4. Portage Central, 10:01.00; 5. Holland West Ottawa, 10:42.00; 6. Hudsonville, 10:48.80.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Nicole Standback, Battle Creek Central, 14.80; 2. Nicole Daniels, Grandville, 15.90; 3. Michelle Jennings, Grand Rapids Union, 16.20; 4. Lindsey Peuler, Grandville, 16.90; 5. Nicole Owens, Holland West Ottawa, 17.10; 6. Danielle Brown, Kalamazoo Central, 17.20.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Shuntia Lucas, Benton Harbor, 12.20; 2. Destiney Davis, East Kentwood, 12.50; 3. Ashley Hines, Benton Harbor, 12.60; 4. Mon'Toya Dumas, Benton Harbor, 12.70; 5. Erica Powell, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 12.75; 6. Nicole Parker, Kalamazoo Central, 12.80.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Benton Harbor, 1:43.60 (Brittney Peeples-Hurst, Natilla Clark, Ashley Hines, Shunti; 2. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hil, 1:44.10; 3. Battle Creek Central, 1:44.20; 4. East Kentwood, 1:46.60; 5. Kalamazoo Central, 1:47.00; 6. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 1:47.90.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Elisa Zemlick, Portage Northern, 5:14.30; 2. Katie Buckman, Kalamazoo Central, 5:22.70; 3. ANNE HOEKSTRA, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 5:24.10; 4. Ashley Scullion, East Kentwood, 5:28.30; 5. Andye Razmus, Grand Rapids Union, 5:31.00; 6. Rebecca Kornstadt, Jenison, 5:34.40.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. East Kentwood, 49.30 (Yana Smith, Char Jennings, Jackie Tucker, Destiney Davis); 2. Benton Harbor, 49.50; 3. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hil, 49.60; 4. Kalamazoo Central, 51.40; 5. Portage Northern, 51.60; 6. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 51.65.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Rebekah Horn, Battle Creek Central, 56.00; 2. Dominique Tol, Grand Rapids Union, 59.90; 3. Caroline Frens, Jenison, 1:00.00; 4. LIBBY VELDMAN, Hudsonville, 1:00.90; 5. Amber Stevens, Zeeland, 1:00.95; 6. Ashleigh Hernden, East Kentwood, 1:01.80.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Nicole Standback, Battle Creek Central, 45.90; 2. Danielle Brown, Kalamazoo Central, 46.00; 3. Taryn Hudson, East Kentwood, 46.50; 4. Yana Smith, East Kentwood, 48.40; 5. Alisa Randol, Portage Northern, 48.50; 6. Bradley, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 49.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Kelsey Bristol, Grandville, 2:21.10; 2. Liz Otto, Portage Central, 2:22.60; 3. RACHEL VELDMAN, Hudsonville, 2:24.20; 4. Ashley Scullion, East Kentwood, 2:24.90; 5. Kaitlyn Cheesebro, Portage Central, 2:25.10; 6. Rebecca Kornstadt, Jenison, 2:25.90.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Shuntia Lucas, Benton Harbor, 25.00; 2. Rebekah Horn, Battle Creek Central, 25.10; 3. Catrice Lockett, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 26.20; 4. Ashley Domanski, Jenison, 26.40; 5. Natilla Clark, Benton Harbor, 26.50; 6. Nicole Parker, Kalamazoo Central, 26.80.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Elisa Zemlick, Portage Northern, 11:19.10; 2. Ashley Lehman, Grandville, 11:36.30; 3. Kara Goodrich, Portage Northern, 11:48.70; 4. Ellen Murphy, East Kentwood, 12:20.42; 5. JESSICA LEWIS, Hudsonville, 12:24.90; 6. Megan Connaghan, East Kentwood, 12:32.60.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Kalamazoo Central, 4:07.30 (Danielle Brown, Stacey Haley, Katie Buckman, Aishah William; 2. Jenison, 4:08.10; 3. Hudsonville, 4:08.50; 4. East Kentwood, 4:08.60; 5. Grandville, 4:10.30; 6. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 4:15.30.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 1-2 AT LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Rockford 110; Lansing Sexton 70; GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 69; Forest Hills Central High School 57; Holt Rams 54; MUSKEGON MONA SHORES 45; Grand Ledge High School 45; Grand Rapids Northview 30; GREENVILLE 18; Muskegon 8; Muskegon Reeths Puffer 7; Lowell 6; Grand Haven 4; Lansing Eastern 2; Lansing Everett 2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Mike Stowe, Holt Rams, 6-7 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Aaron Boeske, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN, 6-4; 3. Joel. Diemer, Grand Ledge High School, 6-2; 4. Jason DeBruin, Grand Rapids Northview, 6-2; 5. Bobby Brown, GREENVILLE, 6-2; 6. Adam Jones, Rockford, 6-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Adam Barr, Holt Rams, 52-0; 2. Matt Vujea, Forest Hills Central High School, 51-5; 3. John Visser, Rockford, 51-2; 4. Tyler Holtz, Holt Rams, 50-8; 5. Jarreau Jackson, Lansing Sexton, 50-7; 6. Kaleb Thornhill, Lansing Eastern, 48-10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Kyle Smith, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN, 13-9 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Scott Levering, Forest Hills Central High School, 13-3; 3. Zack Templin, Holt Rams, 13-0; 4. Benny. Lopez, Grand Ledge High School, 12-9; 5. Jeff Kingsland, Forest Hills Central High School, 12-6; 6. Emmett Terbeek, Rockford, 11-9.

DISCUS -- 1. Jarreau Jackson, Lansing Sexton, 154-11; 2. Jake. Suhajda, Grand Ledge High School, 145-11; 3. Steven Friend, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN, 140-10; 4. John Visser, Rockford, 133-11; 5. Ryan Jensen, Grand Rapids Northview, 131-7; 6. Matt Masarik, Holt Rams, 131-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Aaron Boeske, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN, 21-1.50; 2. Preston Garris, MUSKEGON MONA SHORES, 20-1.75; 3. Jeremy Kline, Rockford, 19-6.50; 4. Kyle Amrine, Grand Haven, 19-3; 5. Len Fisher, Holt Rams, 19-2.25; 6. Andrew Post, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN, 18-11.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. MUSKEGON MONA SHORES (A, 8:03.80 (Jimmy Kutches, Ryan McCarl, Jake Schaner, Tim Kaijala) (NEW DIVISION); 2. Rockford (A), 8:04.51 (Todd Smith, Dan Harmsen, Devin Brooks, Eric Graf); 3. Grand Ledge High School, 8:05.87 (David. Hairston, Aaron. Weaks, Riak. Mabil, Eric. Yelvingto; 4. Holt Rams (A), 8:14.01 (Nolan Jenkins, Alex Mishler, Chad Rogers, Kenny Walker); 5. GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HIL, 8:24.26 (Simon Nyang, Alexander Leithauser, Jason Raehl, Bryan Boeve; 6. Muskegon Reeths Puffer , 8:27.90 (Ron Honick, Jon Sutton, Kenny Sutton, Dustin Spyke).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Brian Jackson, Lansing Sexton, 14.59 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Paul. Kelly, Grand Ledge High School, 14.83; 3. Collin James, Muskegon, 14.83; 4. Andrew Roberts, Lowell, 14.92; 5. Trevor Johnson, GREENVILLE, 15.18; 6. Ashley Henry, Lansing Sexton, 15.20.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Brent Dykstra, Rockford, 10.68 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Charlie Gauthier, Forest Hills Central High School, 10.84; 3. Kemp Luchi, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN, 10.94; 4. Robert Gardner, MUSKEGON MONA SHORES, 11.14; 5. Darryl Tucker, Lansing Everett, 11.22; 6. David Olivarez, Lansing Eastern, 11.24.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Rockford (A), 1:29.36 (Brent Dykstra, Cody Markward, Derek Donnely, Joe Staley) (NEW DIVISION); 2. Lansing Sexton (A), 1:29.89 (Jacob Wyatt, Robert Haynes, Brian Tucker, Brian Jackson); 3. GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HIL, 1:30.75 (Kemp Luchie, Brett Suing, Josh Paul, Alex Bowhuis); 4. GREENVILLE (A), 1:31.89 (Trevor Johnson, Brad Sherred, Joey Symonds, Sean Wahlfeldt); 5. Muskegon (A), 1:32.00 (Collin James, Breck Chandler, Dav'Veon Taylor, Jessie Vance; 6. MUSKEGON MONA SHORES (A, 1:33.62 (Kevin Fulgham, Raynard Mackey, Brian Dow, Preston Garris).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Derek. Scott, Grand Rapids Northview, 4:26.04; 2. Luke Owens, Rockford, 4:29.51; 3. David. Hairston, Grand Ledge High School, 4:33.75; 4. Jason Raehl, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN, 4:36.56; 5. Steven Ellison, Lowell, 4:37.82; 6. Todd Smith, Rockford, 4:38.31.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Rockford (A), 42.92 (Brent Dykstra, Cody Markward, Jason Vanderwest, Joe Staley) (NEW DIVISION); 2. Lansing Sexton (A), 43.50 (Kevin Lawson, Brian Tucker, Greg Ford, Robert Haynes); 3. Forest Hills Central Hi, 43.72 (Scott Levering, Charlie Gauthier, Eric Engstrom, Brandon Em; 4. MUSKEGON MONA SHORES (A, 44.03 (Kevin Fulgham, Raynard Mackey, Robert Gardner, Preston Garr; 5. GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HIL, 44.16 (Brian Pirog, Alex Bowhuis, Andrew Post, Kemp Luchie); 6. Grand Ledge High School, 44.53 (John. Hawkins, Kirtis. Catey, Darren. Hayden, Benny. Lopez).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Sean Wahlfeldt, GREENVILLE, 49.13 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Brandon Emperor, Forest Hills Central High School, 50.08; 3. Josh Robach, Grand Rapids Northview, 50.40; 4. Jacob Wyatt, Lansing Sexton, 50.42; 5. Brett DeCou, Muskegon Reeths Puffer, 50.65; 6. Jerrell Blackwell, Lansing Sexton, 52.42.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Brian Jackson, Lansing Sexton, 38.41 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Mike Stowe, Holt Rams, 39.89; 3. Dan Harmsen, Rockford, 39.99; 4. Ashley Henry, Lansing Sexton, 40.39; 5. Darren. Hayden, Grand Ledge High School, 40.47; 6. Paul. Kelly, Grand Ledge High School, 40.53.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Tim Kaijala, MUSKEGON MONA SHORES, 1:55.37 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Robert Brouwer, Forest Hills Central High School, 1:56.25; 3. Bryan Boeve, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN, 1:57.50; 4. Nolan Jenkins, Holt Rams, 1:58.57; 5. Dustin Spyke, Muskegon Reeths Puffer, 1:59.38; 6. Alex Mishler, Holt Rams, 1:59.65.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Joe Staley, Rockford, 22.03 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Brandon Emperor, Forest Hills Central High School, 22.49; 3. Cody Markward, Rockford, 22.66; 4. Josh Robach, Grand Rapids Northview, 22.68; 5. Robert Haynes, Lansing Sexton, 22.68; 6. Derek Donnely, Rockford, 23.00.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Matt Wish, Rockford, 9:25.64 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Ryan McCarl, MUSKEGON MONA SHORES, 9:26.84; 3. Eric Graf, Rockford, 9:38.57; 4. Derek. Scott, Grand Rapids Northview, 9:43.52; 5. Riak. Mabil, Grand Ledge High School, 9:44.38; 6. Tim. Langenberg, Grand Ledge High School, 9:45.16.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Sexton (A), 3:24.83 (Brian Jackson, Robert Haynes, Brian Merrill, Jacob Wyatt) (NEW DIVISION); 2. GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HIL, 3:25.66 (Alex Bowhuis, Brett Suing, Bryan Boeve, Kemp Luchie); 3. Rockford (A), 3:25.93 (Jared Rykse, Devin Brooks, Dan Harmsen, Joe Staley); 4. Holt Rams (A), 3:28.64 (Alex Mishler, Cole Malatinsky, Kyle Waters, Mike Stowe); 5. Muskegon Reeths Puffer , 3:28.81 (Kenny Sutton, Shad Prechtl, Dustin Spyke, Brett DeCou); 6. Forest Hills Central Hi, 3:30.40 (Dustin Welbaum, Nick Williams, Scott Levering, Brandon Empe.

05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 1-2 AT LOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Rockford 201; Lowell 54; Grand Haven 49; Grand Ledge High School 47; Holt Rams 41; Forest Hills Central High School 37; Lansing Sexton 31; MUSKEGON MONA SHORES 18; Grand Rapids Northview 17; GREENVILLE 12; Muskegon 6; Muskegon Reeths Puffer 5; GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 5; Lansing Eastern 4.

DISCUS -- 1. Maggie Dwyer, Grand Haven, 120-2; 2. Heather Becker, Lowell, 109-3; 3. Emily Fox, Rockford, 107-5; 4. Abby Reenders, Grand Haven, 102-2; 5. Becky Reenders, Grand Haven, 101-9; 6. Brittany Gilmartin, Grand Ledge High School, 95-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Kendra Erskine, Grand Ledge High School, 17-2.75 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Megan Gregory, Rockford, 16-6.75; 3. Katie. Koelzer, Grand Rapids Northview, 16-6.25; 4. Stacy Orosz, Rockford, 16-6; 5. Katie Riopelle, Grand Haven, 15-4.75; 6. Nicole Gillikin, Lowell, 15-2.75.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Emily Fox, Rockford, 39-3; 2. Maggie Dwyer, Grand Haven, 36-6; 3. Ashley Glover, Grand Rapids Northview, 36-1; 4. Alexandra Hull, Holt Rams, 35-6; 5. Becky Reenders, Grand Haven, 34-2; 6. Tiffany Jones, Lansing Sexton, 33-7.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jill Johnson, Grand Haven, 5-7 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Rachel Hendricks, Rockford, 5-4; 3. Kendra Erskine, Grand Ledge High School, 5-3; 4. Selina Johnston, Rockford, 5-1; 5. Casey VanBaal, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN, 5-1; 6. Cherie Michaud, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN, 5-1.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Janine Roslonic, Rockford, 11-0; 2. Bethany Hecksel, Rockford, 10-6; 3. Nicole Gillikin, Lowell, 10-0; 4. Stacy Orosz, Rockford, 9-3; 5. Laura Schelhas, MUSKEGON MONA SHORES, 9-0; 6. Jaclyn Clark, Grand Ledge High School, 8-6.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Rockford (A), 9:25.28 (Kristie Powers, Lindsey John, Lisa Krueger, Nicki Bohnsack) (NEW DIVISION); 2. Holt Rams (A), 9:30.32 (Sara Appold, Nicole Daggy, Rachel Fessenden, Kelly Robinson; 3. GREENVILLE (A), 9:42.39 (Leah Elenbaas, Kristen Hansen, Kristen Thomsen, Niki Merrit; 4. Grand Rapids Northview , 10:41.22 (Amanda Murphy, Kelsey. Legate, Jenny. Lunger, Bekah Hill); 5. Grand Ledge High School, 10:55.53 (Jessica McParlane, Leigh Schoonmaker, Sara Thelen, Kelly Gr; 6. Grand Haven (A), 10:59.71 (Fay Augustyn, Katie Campbell, Meredith Neely, Christie Task.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Natalie. Kent, Lowell, 15.27 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Maggie Dwyer, Grand Haven, 15.83; 3. Ashley Bakker, Rockford, 15.90; 4. Molly Walton, Forest Hills Central High School, 15.90; 5. Dominique Clay, Muskegon Reeths Puffer, 16.30; 6. Katie. Koelzer, Grand Rapids Northview, 16.61.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Shayna Sangster, Lansing Sexton, 12.16 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Darunee Chambers, Rockford, 12.17; 3. Kathleen LaValley, Forest Hills Central High School, 12.32; 4. Stephanie Staubus, Grand Ledge High School, 12.35; 5. Travonia Clay, Muskegon, 12.66; 6. Megan Gregory, Rockford, 12.82.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Ledge High School, 1:45.50 (Rachel Forstat, Stephanie Staubus, Kendra Erskine, Breanne (NEW DIVISION); 2. Rockford (A), 1:46.10 (Kylie Freyling, Megan Gregory, Shayna John, Kate Smith); 3. Lowell (A), 1:47.69 (Kim. Huyser, Krystal. White, Lisa. Wojciakowski, Natalie. K; 4. MUSKEGON MONA SHORES (A, 1:48.27 (Niobra Peterson, katie fletcher, Julie Dykstra, Kamiel Mc-M; 5. Muskegon Reeths Puffer , 1:49.30 (Amber Welling, Ashley Neinas, Akasha Starr, Martina Cage); 6. Muskegon (A), 1:49.91 (Victoria Grant, Travonia Clay, Chaquitta Lambert, Chanelle.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Nicki Bohnsack, Rockford, 5:01.58 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Kelly Robinson, Holt Rams, 5:03.55; 3. Lindsey Stebbins, Rockford, 5:12.40; 4. Amy Markham, Rockford, 5:13.66; 5. Niki Merritt, GREENVILLE, 5:20.90; 6. Sarah. Swab, Lowell, 5:24.01.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Rockford (A), 49.39 (Darunee Chambers, Kate Smith, Kylie Freyling, Shayna John) (NEW DIVISION); 2. Grand Ledge High School, 49.80 (Wendy Hawkins, Stephanie Staubus, Ashley Hoose, Breanne Wor; 3. Forest Hills Central Hi, 50.13 (Lindsey Worcester, Molly Walton, Amy Fry, Kathleen LaValley; 4. Lowell (A), 51.53 (Malley Cahoon, Kim. Huyser, Krystal. White, Amanda. Grochow; 5. Muskegon (A), 51.63 (Brittanie Fletcher, Travonia Clay, Chaquitta Lambert, Chane; 6. Muskegon Reeths Puffer , 52.28 (Amber Welling, Ashley Neinas, Akasha Starr, Martina Cage).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Shayna Sangster, Lansing Sexton, 56.75 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Lisa Krueger, Rockford, 57.06; 3. Natalie. Kent, Lowell, 58.80; 4. Stacy Walters, MUSKEGON MONA SHORES, 59.31; 5. Katie Ciosek, GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN, 1:00.65; 6. Nicole Daggy, Holt Rams, 1:01.09.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Kathleen LaValley, Forest Hills Central High School, 43.29 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Kate Smith, Rockford, 45.94; 3. Krystal. White, Lowell, 46.54; 4. Crystal Stanley, Lansing Eastern, 47.27; 5. Maggie Dwyer, Grand Haven, 48.12; 6. Natalie Taft, GREENVILLE, 48.20.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Kelly Robinson, Holt Rams, 2:15.32 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Lisa Krueger, Rockford, 2:18.51; 3. Kristie Powers, Rockford, 2:18.52; 4. Lindsey John, Rockford, 2:21.07; 5. Leah Elenbaas, GREENVILLE, 2:23.18; 6. Valerie Kazmer, Forest Hills Central High School, 2:23.23.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Shayna Sangster, Lansing Sexton, 24.85 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Kathleen LaValley, Forest Hills Central High School, 24.94; 3. Stacy Walters, MUSKEGON MONA SHORES, 25.21; 4. Megan Gregory, Rockford, 26.01; 5. Nicole Ayres, Holt Rams, 26.06; 6. Chanelle Christie, Muskegon, 26.38.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Nicki Bohnsack, Rockford, 11:05.07 (NEW DIVISION); 2. Andi Ruth Owens, Rockford, 11:05.18; 3. Lindsey Stebbins, Rockford, 11:25.00; 4. Amy Markham, Rockford, 11:27.29; 5. Jamie Casterton, Forest Hills Central High School, 11:36.02; 6. Rebecca Thelen, Grand Ledge High School, 11:37.39.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Rockford (A), 3:59.95 (Kylie Freyling, Selina Johnston, Kristie Powers, Lisa Krueg (NEW DIVISION); 2. Holt Rams (A), 4:05.77 (Nicole Daggy, Nicole Ayres, Sara Appold, Kelly Robinson); 3. Lowell, 4:08.00 (Natalie. Kent, Holly. Plattner, Lisa. Wojciakowski, Krystal; 4. Grand Ledge High School, 4:10.03 (Rachel Forstat, Stephanie Staubus, Kendra Erskine, Breanne; 5. MUSKEGON MONA SHORES, 4:12.76 (Kamiel Mc-Murray-Smith, Stephanie Arseneau, Jennifer Skodac; 6. GREENVILLE (A), 4:17.38 (Kristen Thomsen, Nikki McDonald, Kelli Becker, Natalie Taft.
05/16/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL #3 AT AUBURN-BAY CITY WESTERN 05/16/03

Congratulations To All Participants

TEAM SCORING - East Lansing 61; Saginaw Heritage 57; Flushing 56; Traverse City West 56; Bay City Central 53; Midland Dow 52; Traverse City Central 42.50; Okemos 41; Flint Carman-Ainsworth 36; Alpena 24; Bay City Western 24; Midland 12.50; Saginaw Arthur Hill 12.

DISCUS -- 1. Okezie Aguwa, Okemos, 164-7; 2. Jacob Miller, Midland, 158-0; 3. Joe Prieur, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 151-0; 4. Cullen Jamison, Traverse City West, 146-6; 5. Tom Thorton, Flushing, 141-2; 6. Cody Basler, Bay City Western, 136-2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Okezie Aguwa, Okemos, 51-1.50; 2. Matt Evert, Flushing, 50-5; 3. Joe Prieur, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 49-10.75; 4. Justin Salamon, Midland Dow, 49-5; 5. Tom Thorton, Flushing, 48-0.25; 6. Darus Tidwell, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 46-6.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Ryan Libiran, Okemos, 6-4; 2. Shawn Jacobs, Alpena, 6-3; 3. Jason Kelly, Bay City Western, 6-2; 4T. Robert Smith, Bay City Central, 6-2; T. Andy. Ignash, Bay City Western, 6-2; 6. Ben Tierney, Midland Dow, 6-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. R'hen Wright, Saginaw Heritage, 21-4.75; 2. Shawn Jacobs, Alpena, 20-7; 3. Christopher Stowe, Traverse City West, 20-5.50; 4. Dean Brennan, Midland Dow, 20-4; 5. Jason Kelly, Bay City Western, 19-11.25; 6. Ryan Bedtelyon, Alpena, 19-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Chaz Amos, Bay City Western, 13-6; 2. Mike Staley, Flushing, 13-0; 3. Tim Dinnan, Midland Dow, 12-6; 4. Chris Kalahar, Bay City Central, 12-6; 5. Brandon Manning, Midland, 12-3; 6T. Dustin Mapes, Midland, 12-3; T. Joe Forton, Traverse City Central, 12-3.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Traverse City West (A) , 8:07.70 (Alexander Wood, Chrisopher Scott, Anthony Thompson, Tim Ken; 2. East Lansing (A), 8:08.10 (Andrew Hobey, Zach Wooledge, Andrew Bracken, Abraham Mach); 3. Traverse City Central (, 8:09.10 (Eric Moore, Andrew Manning, Tyler Mills, Tyler Spagnuolo); 4. Okemos (A), 8:16.40; 5. Midland (A), 8:18.20; 6. Flushing (A), 8:28.40.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Garron Lucius, Flushing, 14.40; 2. Brad Jones, East Lansing, 14.50; 3. Christopher Stowe, Traverse City West, 14.70; 4. Bill York, Flushing, 14.70; 5. R'hen Wright, Saginaw Heritage, 14.70; 6. Rodney Harris, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 14.70.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Terrance Webb, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 10.70; 2. Erik Burke, Traverse City Central, 10.90; 3T. David Harris, East Lansing, 10.90; T. Ben Pass, Saginaw Heritage, 10.90; 5. Quincy Ezeleah, Okemos, 11.10; 6. Robbie Vitu, Saginaw Heritage, 11.30.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Bay City Central (A), 1:29.50 (MARK KNIGHT, TONY MOTEN, MARCUS NEAL, Jeff Mackey); 2. Saginaw Heritage (A), 1:30.50 (Robby Vitu, R'hen Wright, Aaqiil Strauther, Ben Pass); 3. East Lansing (A), 1:31.00; 4. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 1:31.50; 5. Midland Dow (A), 1:33.50 (Mark McShannock, Ken Spencer, Dean Brennan, Ben Tierney); 6. Alpena (A), 1:33.90.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jeff Brooks, Flushing, 4:29.80; 2. Lindsey Lalonde, Saginaw Heritage, 4:32.60; 3. Mike Callahan, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 4:33.00; 4. Chrisopher Scott, Traverse City West, 4:36.50; 5. Andrew Hobey, East Lansing, 4:38.00; 6. Mark Jones, Saginaw Heritage, 4:38.80.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Bay City Central (A), 43.00 (TONY MOTEN, Jeff Mackey, MARCUS NEAL, MARK KNIGHT); 2. Saginaw Heritage (A), 43.01 (Robbie Vitu, R'hen Wright, Aaqiil Strauther, Ben Pass); 3. East Lansing (A), 44.30; 4. Traverse City Central (, 44.60; 5. Midland Dow (A), 44.80; 6. Flushing (A), 44.90.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Terry Fambro, East Lansing, 49.40; 2. Ben Tierney, Midland Dow, 49.70; 3. Ian Gallagher, Alpena, 51.20; 4. Zac Silas, Flushing, 51.70; 5. Steve Simon, East Lansing, 51.90; 6. Eric Smith, Saginaw Heritage, 52.10.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Christopher Stowe, Traverse City West, 38.10; 2. Mark Knight, Bay City Central, 38.50; 3. Rodney Harris, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 39.30; 4. Garron Lucius, Flushing, 39.40; 5. Adam. Pfenninger, Bay City Western, 40.50; 6. Bill York, Flushing, 40.60.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Abraham Mach, East Lansing, 1:58.00; 2. Tyler Spagnuolo, Traverse City Central, 1:58.30; 3. Ben Smith, Midland Dow, 1:59.10; 4. Eric Moore, Traverse City Central, 1:59.20; 5. Anthony Thompson, Traverse City West, 1:59.90; 6. Zach Ebling, Okemos, 2:00.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Ben Pass, Saginaw Heritage, 21.90; 2. Jeff Mackey, Bay City Central, 22.10; 3. Quinton Felder, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 22.70; 4. Quincy Ezeleah, Okemos, 22.80; 5. Terrance Webb, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 22.81; 6. Brandon Howard, Saginaw Heritage, 23.05.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Andrew Manning, Traverse City Central, 9:33.20; 2. Tim Kenny, Traverse City West, 9:45.70; 3. Jesse Mortensen, Midland Dow, 9:53.20; 4. Thad Arnold, Midland Dow, 9:53.60; 5. Mark Jones, Saginaw Heritage, 9:58.00; 6. Tyler Youngquist, Midland Dow, 9:58.40.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Bay City Central (A), 3:25.30 (MARCUS NEAL, JOHN HARTLEY, JEFF MACKEY, MARK KNIGHT); 2. Midland Dow (A), 3:26.00 (Marcelo Worsley, Dean Brennan, Ben Smith, Ben Tierney); 3. Traverse City West (A) , 3:26.90; 4. East Lansing (A), 3:27.20; 5. Traverse City Central (, 3:28.80; 6. Flushing (A), 3:33.00.

05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL #3 AT AUBURN-BAY CITY WESTERN 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Traverse City Central 82; Flint Carman-Ainsworth 77; East Lansing 50; Traverse City West 48; Saginaw Arthur Hill 42; Midland 40; Okemos 38; Flushing 34; Bay City Western 29; Saginaw Heritage 27; Bay City Central 24; Alpena 16.50; Owosso 15.50; Midland Dow 4.

DISCUS -- 1. Astin Steward, Okemos, 135-10; 2. Kristalyn Mauch, Saginaw Heritage, 135-8; 3. Delores Hughley, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 129-2; 4. Becky Sabourin, Bay City Western, 123-9; 5. Melissa. Ballard, East Lansing, 122-5; 6. Maggie Crowl, Bay City Central, 113-6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Tiffany Norton, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 5-5; 2. Chaesa Howard, Midland, 5-3; 3. Kaylee McGreaham, Traverse City Central, 5-3; 4. Asheley Harkins, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 5-1; 5T. Britta Trepp, Traverse City West, 5-1; T. Ashton Lechner, Midland Dow, 5-1; T. Megan VanSchoten, Alpena, 5-1.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Alexandria Green, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 15-2; 2. Elina Jarvi, Alpena, 14-11.75; 3. Terica Richardson, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 14-10.75; 4. Sarah Travis, Bay City Central, 14-10.05; 5. Genevieve Fischre, East Lansing, 14-9.75; 6. Shamidah Wyden, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 14-8.25.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Kamitra Carroll, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 42-9; 2. Delores Hughley, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 42-7.50; 3. Melissa. Ballard, East Lansing, 40-2; 4. Kristalyn Mauch, Saginaw Heritage, 38-4.50; 5. Astin Steward, Okemos, 37-8; 6. Nicole Williams, Midland, 36-4.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jessica Hasman, Flushing, 9-3; 2. Julia Nuss, Traverse City West, 9-0; 3T. Whitney Bowers, Traverse City Central, 8-6.10; T. Jennifer Ivanoff, Flushing, 8-6.10; 5T. Elina Jarvi, Alpena, 8-6; T. Julie Creighton, Owosso, 8-6.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Traverse City Central (, 9:39.80 (Jenny Quirk, Annie Otwell, Kelsey Campbell, Claire Otwell); 2. East Lansing (A), 9:53.30 (Meggie Roberts, Heather Brooks, Kelly McRay, Megan Newton); 3. Okemos (A), 10:03.50; 4. Saginaw Heritage (A), 10:08.10; 5. Traverse City West (A) , 10:21.30; 6. Bay City Western (A), 10:22.00.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Trashonda Atkins, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 15.50; 2. Jessica Pawlaczyk, Bay City Central, 15.50; 3. Elina Jarvi, Alpena, 16.30; 4. Misha Shaw, Okemos, 16.60; 5. Alexandria Green, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 16.60; 6. Karen Adado, Flushing, 17.00.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Tiara Jordan, Flushing, 12.20; 2. Keshia French, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 12.50; 3. Jillian Hauk, Owosso, 12.80; 4. Kristy Barry, Bay City Western, 12.80; 5. Sheree Johnson, Midland Dow, 12.90; 6. Meghan Bauer, Bay City Western, 13.30.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 1:49.20 (Keshia French, Shamidah Wyden, Porschia Harris, Tiffany Nor; 2. Traverse City West (A) , 1:49.40 (Kalyn McPherson, Britta Trepp, Mishelle Scott, Anne Plummer; 3. East Lansing (A), 1:52.10; 4. Midland (A), 1:52.21; 5. Saginaw Arthur Hill (A), 1:54.34; 6. Saginaw Heritage (A), 1:55.01.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Claire Otwell, Traverse City Central, 5:06.60; 2. Megan Newton, East Lansing, 5:08.60; 3. Annie Otwell, Traverse City Central, 5:13.70; 4. Erin Serkaian, Okemos, 5:24.70; 5. Jessica Hemming, Traverse City West, 5:28.00; 6. Madison Bangert, Midland Dow, 5:33.70.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 51.20 (Keshia French, Kyona Cook, Shamidah Wyden, Tiffany Norton); 2. Saginaw Arthur Hill (A), 51.70 (Ivey Taylor, Trashonda Atkins, Tara Matthews, Terica Richar; 3. Bay City Western (A), 52.40; 4T. Traverse City Central (, 52.70; 5T. Okemos (A), 52.80; 6. East Lansing (A), 54.10.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Kiana Stringfield, Midland, 58.00; 2. Heather Brooks, East Lansing, 1:00.80; 3. Britta Trepp, Traverse City West, 1:01.70; 4. Asheley Harkins, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 1:02.60; 5. Kalyn McPherson, Traverse City West, 1:03.30; 6. Sadie Leibfritz, Midland, 1:03.50.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Jessica Pawlaczyk, Bay City Central, 47.30; 2. Trashonda Atkins, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 48.80; 3. Colleen Kennedy, Traverse City Central, 49.70; 4. Misha Shaw, Okemos, 50.10; 5. Brook Soulia, Flushing, 50.40; 6. Nicole Gordon, Traverse City West, 50.60.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Annie Otwell, Traverse City Central, 2:23.20; 2. Jenny Quirk, Traverse City Central, 2:23.50; 3. Jessica Sweeney, Saginaw Heritage, 2:25.30; 4. Erin Serkaian, Okemos, 2:30.10; 5. Jackie Reder, Bay City Western, 2:33.20; 6. Meggie Roberts, East Lansing, 2:33.50.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Kiana Stringfield, Midland, 25.50; 2. Jillian Hauk, Owosso, 25.60; 3. Tiara Jordan, Flushing, 25.90; 4. Mishelle Scott, Traverse City West, 26.60; 5. Sarah Drelles, Traverse City Central, 26.61; 6. Kristy Barry, Bay City Western, 26.62.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Mary Alice Phillips, Bay City Western, 11:32.20; 2. Megan Newton, East Lansing, 11:35.40; 3. Kelsey Campbell, Traverse City Central, 11:36.30; 4. Jessica Hemming, Traverse City West, 11:47.30; 5. Annette Mullaney, Okemos, 11:49.60; 6. Amanda Raley, Traverse City Central, 12:09.50.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Traverse City West (A) , 4:13.00 (Nicole Gordon, Mishelle Scott, Kalyn McPherson, Britta Trep; 2. Traverse City Central (, 4:16.30 (Colleen Kennedy, Annie Otwell, Jenny Quirk, Claire Otwell); 3. Midland (A), 4:19.50; 4. Saginaw Heritage (A), 4:21.80; 5. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 4:22.00; 6. Bay City Central (A), 4:22.80.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

REGION 4-1 AT WEST BLOOMFIELD 05/17/03

4-1 at West Bloomfield

TEAM SCORING - West Bloomfield 111; Southfield 85; Birmingham Brother Rice 79.50; Detoit Henry Ford 41; Farmington 38; Detroit Cooley 36; Royal Oak Kimball 30; Southfield Lathrup 20; North Farmington 19; Birmingham Groves 16.50; Rocherster 11; Detroit Northern 6; Berkley 2; Detroit Redford 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Vince Berry, West Bloomfield, 155-6; 2. Sherman Taylor, Farmington, 135-11; 3. Carvell Wilkins, Royal Oak Kimball, 133-8; 4. Nate Liverman, Southfield, 133-8; 5. Jordan Howell, Birmingham Brother Rice, 126-2; 6. Will Hathaway, North Farmington, 124-10.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Vince Berry, West Bloomfield, 52-6.25; 2. Gerald Gersham, Southfield, 50-9.50; 3. Kyle Goldman, North Farmington, 47-5.50; 4. Will Hathaway, North Farmington, 44-10.50; 5. Carvell Wilkins, Royal Oak Kimball, 42-8.50; 6. Ken Petitt, Detroit Redford, 41-3.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Antoine Williams, Detoit Henry Ford, 6-4; 2. William Young, Southfield, 6-0; 3. Antwan Evans, Royal Oak Kimball, 6-0; 4. Drew Roberts, North Farmington, 5-10; 5T. Mike Bair, Birmingham Brother Rice, 5-8; T. Vladimiras Severovas, Birmingham Groves, 5-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Vladimiras Severovas, Birmingham Groves, 19-1.50; 2. Antoine Williams, Detoit Henry Ford, 19-1.25; 3. Eric Gaughan, Farmington, 18-10.50; 4. Mike Judon, West Bloomfield, 18-8.75; 5. Matthew Corrigan, Farmington, 18-7.25; 6. William Young, Southfield, 18-6.25.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Birmingham Brother Rice, 8:12.30 (James Dowd, Ryan McMahon, Shane Giblin, Marc Roualet); 2. West Bloomfield (A), 8:20.20; 3. Rocherster (A), 8:22.20; 4. Southfield (A), 8:35.50; 5. Birmingham Groves (A), 8:46.10; 6. North Farmington (A), 8:52.00.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Brett Scafuri, West Bloomfield, 15.30; 2. AJ Rice, West Bloomfield, 16.00; 3. Mike Bair, Birmingham Brother Rice, 16.20; 4. Brett Stawinski, Royal Oak Kimball, 16.50; 5. Vladimiras Severovas, Birmingham Groves, 16.50; 6. Solomon Laman, Birmingham Groves, 16.60.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jeremy Orr, Detoit Henry Ford, 10.70; 2. Chris Howell, Southfield, 10.90; 3. Ronald Johnson, Detroit Cooley, 11.20; 4. Brandon Thrasher, West Bloomfield, 11.40; 5. Eric Fields, Detroit Northern, 11.60; 6. Austin Atkinson, Detoit Henry Ford, 11.70.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield (A), 1:28.70 (Derrick Hunter, Justin Kinsman, Adam Clements, Chris Howell; 2. Detroit Cooley (A), 1:31.10; 3. West Bloomfield (A), 1:31.40; 4. Southfield Lathrup (A) , 1:31.90; 5. Farmington (A), 1:32.00; 6. Detoit Henry Ford (A), 1:32.60.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Marc Roualet, Birmingham Brother Rice, 4:27.50; 2. Colin Orr, West Bloomfield, 4:30.00; 3. Shane Giblin, Birmingham Brother Rice, 4:31.50; 4. John Black, Birmingham Brother Rice, 4:40.90; 5. Jordan Raetz, Rocherster, 4:42.00; 6. Jeff Mataya, North Farmington, 4:44.90.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield, 43.40 (Adam Clements, Chris Howell, Dajuan Warren, Justin Kinsman); 2. Detroit Cooley, 44.20; 3. Farmington, 44.20; 4. Detroit Northern, 45.50; 5. Rocherster, 45.60; 6. Southfield Lathrup, 45.60.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Zach Hilbers, West Bloomfield, 49.90; 2. Philip Champion, Farmington, 50.70; 3. Ryan McMahon, Birmingham Brother Rice, 50.80; 4. Derrick Hunter, Southfield, 51.20; 5. John Long, Royal Oak Kimball, 51.60; 6. Danny Preston, Farmington, 51.70.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Adam Clements, Southfield, 40.40; 2. Brett Scafuri, West Bloomfield, 41.90; 3. Cannon Cardoza, Detroit Cooley, 42.40; 4. Brett Stawinski, Royal Oak Kimball, 42.80; 5. Mike Bair, Birmingham Brother Rice, 43.70; 6. Terrell Cox, Southfield Lathrup, 43.90.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Marc Roualet, Birmingham Brother Rice, 2:00.10; 2. David Osborne, Southfield Lathrup, 2:00.70; 3. James Dowd, Birmingham Brother Rice, 2:01.40; 4. Matt Koenigsknecht, West Bloomfield, 2:02.00; 5. Eugene Furman, North Farmington, 2:03.10; 6. Demetrius Byrd, Detoit Henry Ford, 2:03.60.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jeremy Orr, Detoit Henry Ford, 21.40; 2. Ronald Johnson, Detroit Cooley, 22.00; 3. Chris Howell, Southfield, 22.20; 4. Justin Kinsman, Southfield, 22.30; 5. Antwan Evans, Royal Oak Kimball, 22.50; 6. Brandon Thrasher, West Bloomfield, 22.50.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. John Black, Birmingham Brother Rice, 10:01.80; 2. Colin Orr, West Bloomfield, 10:06.20; 3. Jason Hannawa, Birmingham Brother Rice, 10:23.10; 4. Ryan Danescu, Royal Oak Kimball, 10:33.00; 5. Daniel Fong, West Bloomfield, 10:37.00; 6. Daniel Clay, Farmington, 10:40.40.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. West Bloomfield, 3:23.80 (Brandon Thrasher, Matt Koenigsknecht, Danny Brown, Zach Hil; 2. Southfield, 3:24.60; 3. Southfield Lathrup, 3:29.70; 4. Farmington, 3:30.80; 5. Berkley, 3:31.90; 6. Rocherster, 3:39.40.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

REGION 4-1 AT WEST BLOOMFIELD 05/17/03

4-1 at West Bloomfield

TEAM SCORING - Southfield 95.50; Farmington Hills Mercy 73; Southfield Lathrup 57.25; Farmington 55; West Bloomfield 46; Rocherster 44; Birmingham Marian 44; Birmingham Groves 19; North Farmington 18; Detroit Redford 12; Berkley 11.25; Detoit Henry Ford 10; Detroit Cooley 5; Detroit Northern 5; Royal Oak Kimball 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Anne Roosevelt, Farmington Hills Mercy, 121-11; 2. Valesha Turner, Farmington Hills Mercy, 119-11; 3. Jennifer Hanby, Rocherster, 117-1; 4. Brande. Smith, Detroit Northern, 100-6; 5. Katie Shaheen, West Bloomfield, 100-4; 6. Deanna Gauer, Farmington, 97-1.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Katherine Johnson, Birmingham Marian, 5-5; 2. Bettie Wade, Farmington, 5-3; 3. Allison Bzdok, Birmingham Marian, 5-1; 4. Sarah Berman, Berkley, 5-1; 5. Selina Banks, Southfield Lathrup, 5-1; 6T. Shanae Ryans, Southfield Lathrup, 4-9; T. Calicia Johnson, Southfield, 4-9; T. Keymarie McInstry, Southfield, 4-9; T. Laura McChesney, Berkley, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Katherine Johnson, Birmingham Marian, 15-9; 2. Calicia Johnson, Southfield, 15-7.75; 3. Danielle Underwood, Farmington Hills Mercy, 15-5.50; 4. Nicolet Horrington, Southfield, 14-10.25; 5. Jaya Muldrew, North Farmington, 14-6.25; 6. Ashley Foster, Farmington Hills Mercy, 14-5.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Valesha Turner, Farmington Hills Mercy, 36-11; 2. Jennifer Hanby, Rocherster, 36-4; 3. Anne Roosevelt, Farmington Hills Mercy, 36-1; 4. Deanna Gauer, Farmington, 34-1; 5. Ashley Beaver, Birmingham Groves, 34-0; 6. Brande. Smith, Detroit Northern, 33-1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. West Bloomfield (A), 10:02.40 (Amara Okoli, Sarah Mullkoff, Allison Goldin, Janet Brown); 2. Rocherster (A), 10:05.30; 3. Birmingham Groves (A), 10:06.40; 4. Birmingham Marian (A), 10:28.80; 5. Farmington Hills Mercy , 10:32.50; 6. North Farmington (A), 10:37.20.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Tenisha Griggs, Southfield Lathrup, 15.70; 2. Calicia Johnson, Southfield, 16.20; 3. Ashton Frederick, Farmington, 16.90; 4. Al Kawashima, North Farmington, 17.20; 5. Elizabeth Tanalski, Rocherster, 17.50; 6. Jessica Aragona, Rocherster, 17.70.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Chanell Wright, Southfield, 13:00.00; 2. Marcia Smith, Detroit Redford, 13:01.00; 3. Bettie Wade, Farmington, 13:04.00; 4. Nicolet Horrington, Southfield, 13:06.00; 5. LaGracia Austin, Detroit Cooley, 13:07.00; 6. Nakia Hunter, Southfield, 13:08.00.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield Lathrup (A) , 1:44.20 (Alison Davis, Elizabeth Harvin, Danielle Jarvis, Tenisha Gr; 2. Southfield (A), 1:45.40; 3. Farmington Hills Mercy , 1:53.10; 4. Birmingham Marian (A), 1:54.70; 5. Detroit Cooley (A), 1:56.90; 6. North Farmington (A), 1:56.90.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Racheal Button, Farmington, 5:32.40; 2. Rebecca Willer, Farmington, 5:32.90; 3. Shannon LaFave, Farmington Hills Mercy, 5:37.40; 4. Kathryn McDonnell, Birmingham Marian, 5:43.80; 5. Michelle Smith, Berkley, 5:45.00; 6. Elizabeth Williams, Farmington Hills Mercy, 5:48.60.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield Lathrup (A) , 50.50 (Danielle Busby, Elizabeth Harvin, Bonnie Bright, Tenisha Gr; 2. Southfield (A), 50.50; 3. West Bloomfield (A), 51.90; 4. Detoit Henry Ford (A), 53.20; 5. Berkley (A), 53.30; 6. Rocherster (A), 53.60.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Amara Okoli, West Bloomfield, 57.50; 2. Alexandria Marshall, Farmington Hills Mercy, 57.50; 3. Bettie Wade, Farmington, 1:01.00; 4. Alison Davis, Southfield Lathrup, 1:01.10; 5. Tanisha Strong, Southfield, 1:02.20; 6. Danielle Jarvis, Southfield Lathrup, 1:03.80.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Oneka Hill, Southfield, 47.10; 2. Kelsey Lemay, Southfield, 48.20; 3. Tracey Scott, Detoit Henry Ford, 50.00; 4. Claire Aubrey, Birmingham Marian, 50.90; 5. Norissa Holiday, Southfield Lathrup, 51.00; 6. Chelsea Cleghorn, Royal Oak Kimball, 52.30.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Sarah Mullkoff, West Bloomfield, 2:25.80; 2. Arielle Totty, Southfield, 2:26.20; 3. Cory Garcia, Rocherster, 2:29.60; 4. Emily Baughman, Birmingham Groves, 2:29.90; 5. Rebecca Willer, Farmington, 2:31.80; 6. Carrie Roble, Farmington Hills Mercy, 2:32.50.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Tenisha Griggs, Southfield Lathrup, 24.80; 2. Alexandria Marshall, Farmington Hills Mercy, 25.40; 3. Chanell Wright, Southfield, 25.60; 4. Marcia Smith, Detroit Redford, 26.60; 5. Elizabeth Harvin, Southfield Lathrup, 26.60; 6. LaGracia Austin, Detroit Cooley, 28.00.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Susan Barrows, North Farmington, 11:39.20; 2. Elizabeth Hoefing, Rocherster, 11:46.50; 3. Mallory O'niel, Birmingham Groves, 11:56.00; 4. Janelle Lindman, Farmington, 12:24.60; 5. Michelle Smith, Berkley, 12:30.60; 6. Chelsea Smith, Berkley, 12:30.90.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield, 4:07.80 (Chanell Wright, Tanisha Strong, Keymarie McInstry, Arielle; 2. West Bloomfield, 4:12.40; 3. Southfield Lathrup, 4:19.60; 4. Rocherster, 4:23.30; 5. Birmingham Marian, 4:23.40; 6. Birmingham Groves, 4:31.50.
05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

CLASS A REGIONAL #5 AT YPSILANTI LINCOLN 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - YPSILANTI LINCOLN 81; CANTON 73; LIVONIA-STEVENSON 46.50; DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL 43; DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD 39; DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL 38; WAYNE MEMORIAL 35; GARDEN CITY 29; CANTON-SALEM 27.50; LIVONIA-CHURCHILL 27; DEARBORN-FORDSON 26; DEARBORN 23; LIVONIA-FRANKLIN 17; REDFORD UNION 16; DETROIT-CODY 6.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. LIVONIA-CHURCHILL (A), 8:09.875 (James Gale, Kevin Kane, Justin Brevick, Kevin Forgette); 2. LIVONIA-STEVENSON (A), 8:14.891; 3. DEARBORN (A), 8:19.486; 4. DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL , 8:27.221; 5. DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRA, 8:34.812; 6. CANTON-SALEM (A), 8:35.794.

110M HURDLES -- 1. William Makela, DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 14.70; 2. Stephen Kilijanczyk, CANTON, 14.90; 3. Shaun McGehee, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 15.00; 4. Chris Thomason, CANTON-SALEM, 15.30; 5. Ross Farquhar, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 15.50; 6. Curtis Crowl, GARDEN CITY, 15.50.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Tyrone Dillard, WAYNE MEMORIAL, 10.90; 2. Corey Walser, CANTON, 11.00; 3. Trey Davidson, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 11.00; 4. Brandon Jordan, DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL, 11.10; 5. DERIS ROLLE, REDFORD UNION, 11.20; 6. Eric George, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 11.30.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. CANTON, 1:31.065; 2. YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 1:31.755; 3. WAYNE MEMORIAL, 1:31.828; 4. DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 1:32.729; 5. DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL , 1:32.792; 6. DEARBORN, 1:33.71.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Justin Hajduk, CANTON-SALEM, 4:22.80; 2. James Gale, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 4:23.80; 3. David Lucas, DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 4:25.50; 4. KEVIN PATRA, REDFORD UNION, 4:32.80; 5. James Leddy, CANTON-SALEM, 4:34.80; 6. Mark Anderson, DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 4:35.00.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. CANTON, 43.80; 2. WAYNE MEMORIAL, 44.10; 3. DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL , 44.40; 4T. YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 44.50; T. DEARBORN-FORDSON, 44.50; 6. LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 45.00.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Justin Hawrot, DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 50.40; 2. Brain Soash, CANTON, 51.20; 3. Randel Craighead, DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL, 51.80; 4. ANTHONY SMELLEY, REDFORD UNION, 52.00; 5. Slawomir Maslach, DEARBORN, 52.10; 6. Brett Gerken, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 52.70.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Shaun McGehee, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 39.10; 2. William Makela, DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 39.20; 3. Dashon Goldsby, DETROIT-CODY, 40.60; 4. Joel Nolan, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 40.80; 5. Stephen Kilijanczyk, CANTON, 41.50; 6T. Thomas Winowiecki, CANTON-SALEM, 41.90; T. Dan Dinardi, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 41.90.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Keith Hearns, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 1:55.70; 2. Noah Lopez, DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 1:56.20; 3. Joseph Altesleben, DEARBORN, 1:56.40; 4. Elijah Kyler, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 2:00.00; 5. Christopher Wright, DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL, 2:00.50; 6. Justin Brevick, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 2:01.40.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Tyrone Dillard, WAYNE MEMORIAL, 22.20; 2. Devin Thomas, CANTON, 22.40; 3. DERIS ROLLE, REDFORD UNION, 22.80; 4. Emory Jones, DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL, 22.80; 5. Robert Mills, LIVONIA-FRANKLIN, 23.00; 6. Darrian Miller, WAYNE MEMORIAL, 23.10.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Justin Hajduk, CANTON-SALEM, 9:29.30; 2. ABDULLAH SALEH, DEARBORN-FORDSON, 9:39.90; 3. Matthew Gillespie, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 9:40.40; 4. Kevin Kane, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 9:45.90; 5. Maxwell Working, DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 9:49.90; 6. HADI HARP, DEARBORN-FORDSON, 9:50.80.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 3:27.40; 2. CANTON, 3:28.00; 3. DEARBORN, 3:28.80; 4. DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL , 3:30.70; 5. LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 3:31.50; 6. YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 3:32.80.

DISCUS -- 1. Paul Stradtner, GARDEN CITY, 155-4; 2. Nick Barrett, DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 154-5; 3. Hady Rahman, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 148-6; 4. Larry Williams, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 144-1; 5. Ryan Danescu, DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 133-9; 6. Shane Dillon, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 132-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Eltaro Hooper, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 6-6; 2. MaTT Graham, LIVONIA-FRANKLIN, 6-4; 3T. Bradley Waidman, CANTON, 6-2; T. Joe Mielke, LIVONIA-FRANKLIN, 6-2; 5. David King, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 6-2; 6. William Warren, DEARBORN, 6-2.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Felix Felder, DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL, 21-8.50; 2. JIMMY HAZAMY, DEARBORN-FORDSON, 21-5; 3. HASSAN ANANI, DEARBORN-FORDSON, 20-3; 4. Darrin Hughley, GARDEN CITY, 20-1.50; 5. Douglas Persondek, GARDEN CITY, 20-1; 6. Tres Bradley, DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL, 20-0.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Joel Nolan, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 14-0; 2. Brian Bahn, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 12-6; 3. Daniel Driscoll, CANTON, 12-6; 4. Curtis Crowl, GARDEN CITY, 11-9; 5. michael bebow, LIVONIA-FRANKLIN, 11-9; 6. Kyle West, DEARBORN, 11-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Hady Rahman, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 55-3; 2. Paul Stradtner, GARDEN CITY, 49-8; 3. Shane Dillon, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 47-5; 4. Chad Hanson, DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 47-3; 5. Brian McKenna, DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 47-1.50; 6. John Rehberg, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 46-3.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

CLASS A REGIONAL #5 AT YPSILANTI LINCOLN 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - LIVONIA-STEVENSON 104.50; LIVONIA-CHURCHILL 97; YPSILANTI LINCOLN 93; CANTON 84; WAYNE MEMORIAL 30; DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL 30; CANTON-SALEM 27.50; LIVONIA-FRANKLIN 19; DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD 16; DEARBORN 8; GARDEN CITY 7; REDFORD UNION 7; DEARBORN-FORDSON 2; DETROIT-CODY 1.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Aris Seals, DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL, 12.10; 2. Jennifer Horn, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 12.30; 3. Christina Redd, CANTON, 12.50; 4. Shante' White, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 12.70; 5. Elizabeth Sturdy, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 12.90; 6. Lisa Brissett, DETROIT-CODY, 13.00.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Aris Seals, DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL, 14.60; 2. Angel McGaughy, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 15.42; 3. Kaitlin Armstrong, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 15.98; 4. Lindsay Conklin, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 16.19; 5. Jacquelyn Williams, CANTON, 16.89; 6. Jenelle Miller, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 16.91.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Sarah McCormack, CANTON, 5:18.80; 2. Nicole Schmidt, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 5:20.70; 3. Heather Sirko, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 5:21.00; 4. Lauren Kane, CANTON-SALEM, 5:23.60; 5. Lisa Montgomery, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 5:29.70; 6. Kelly Gibbons, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 5:31.80.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 4:01.50; 2. LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 4:05.10; 3. LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 4:11.10; 4. CANTON-SALEM, 4:13.60; 5. CANTON, 4:17.70; 6. DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 4:18.00.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Erin Humphrey, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 25.40; 2. Linda Montgomery, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 25.90; 3. Tiffany James, WAYNE MEMORIAL, 26.10; 4. Kristee Brown, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 26.30; 5. Loreal McKissack, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 26.70; 6. Yasmeen Farooq, DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 26.90.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Lashanda Nunnally, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 47.20; 2. Kaitlin Armstrong, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 48.10; 3. Lindsay Conklin, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 49.30; 4. Caitlin Malloy, DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 50.50; 5. Abir Berry, DEARBORN-FORDSON, 50.60; 6T. Andrea Lang, CANTON-SALEM, 50.90; T. Diane Burek, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 50.90.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Heather Sirko, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 11:28.30; 2. Sarah Westrick, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 11:51.90; 3. Nicole Schmidt, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 11:57.90; 4. Kylen Cieslak, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 12:00.30; 5. Lauren Kane, CANTON-SALEM, 12:01.20; 6. Nicole Renaud, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 12:06.40.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. LIVONIA-CHURCHILL (A), 9:40.73 (Nicole Schmidt, Michelle Phillips, Rachel Wodyka, Sarah Wes; 2. LIVONIA-STEVENSON (A), 9:49.168 (Heather Sirko, Lisa Montgomery, Amanda Sculthorpe, Kelly Gi; 3. CANTON (A), 10:02.485; 4. DEARBORN (A), 10:28.374 (Alison Springer-Wilson, Lisa Smith, Kristie Savage, Ashley; 5. CANTON-SALEM (A), 10:44.095; 6. REDFORD UNION (A), 10:54.499 (Jacquelyn Hillis, Nicole Gourlay, Melanie Reece, Ashley Fre.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jennifer Horn, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 57.80; 2. Erin Humphrey, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 58.40; 3. Linda Montgomery, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 59.50; 4. Tracy Phipps, DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL, 59.80; 5. Alyse White, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 1:00.00; 6. Shelly Johnson, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 1:01.70.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 50.038; 2. LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 51.583; 3. CANTON, 51.991; 4. GARDEN CITY, 52.818; 5. WAYNE MEMORIAL, 52.89; 6. DEARBORN, 52.907.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Michelle Phillips, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 2:21.20; 2. Kelly Gibbons, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 2:23.60; 3. Ashley Frederick, REDFORD UNION, 2:27.20; 4. Margaret Kroll, DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 2:28.20; 5. Lisa Montgomery, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 2:28.80; 6. Rachel Wodyka, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 2:29.70.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 1:46.426; 2. CANTON, 1:48.316; 3. DETROIT-CASS TECHNICAL , 1:49.872; 4. WAYNE MEMORIAL, 1:51.003; 5. CANTON-SALEM, 1:51.042; 6. GARDEN CITY, 1:54.08.

DISCUS -- 1. Nia Henderson, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 117-4.50; 2. Lauren Kmet, LIVONIA-FRANKLIN, 114-0; 3. Andrea Hurn, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 106-4; 4. Anna Wilson, CANTON-SALEM, 103-8; 5. Rachel Cooper, GARDEN CITY, 100-5; 6. Jennifer Early, CANTON-SALEM, 97-11.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Megan Kmet, LIVONIA-FRANKLIN, 5-1; 2. Khelli Wade, WAYNE MEMORIAL, 5-1; 3. Izabela Paskowska, CANTON, 5-1; 4T. Catherine Cezat, CANTON, 4-11; T. Cindy Rotramel, CANTON, 4-11; 6. Jenna Pratt, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 4-11.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jennifer Anderson, WAYNE MEMORIAL, 16-3; 2. Mary Maloney, CANTON, 16-0; 3. Andrea Nyberg, CANTON, 15-11.50; 4. Yasmeen Farooq, DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 15-5.75; 5. Alisha Moslimani, DEARBORN-EDSEL FORD, 15-4.25; 6. Summer Berri, DEARBORN, 15-2.25.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jacquelyn Williams, CANTON, 9-0; 2. Shelly Johnson, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 9-0; 3T. Kara Karalis, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 8-6; T. Jennifer Perkins, LIVONIA-STEVENSON, 8-6; 5. Allison Vraniak, CANTON-SALEM, 8-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Nia Henderson, LIVONIA-CHURCHILL, 37-0.50; 2. Jessica Johnson, CANTON, 37-0.50; 3. Jennifer Early, CANTON-SALEM, 33-3; 4. Kristen Russell, YPSILANTI LINCOLN, 32-3.50; 5. Marleen Zender, DEARBORN, 32-0.50; 6. Lauren Kmet, LIVONIA-FRANKLIN, 31-5.
05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP DIV-1 REG-6 AT AAH - RIVERBANK STADIUM 05/16/03

MHSAA D1-6 State Regional Championship

TEAM SCORING - Belleville 82; Saline 79; Ann Arbor-Pioneer 73; Adrian 62; Monroe 53; Ann Arbor-Huron 46; Taylor-Truman 34; Jackson 28; Brownstown-Woodhaven 22; Romulus 20; Temperance-Bedford 13; Westland-John Glenn 8; Taylor-John F Kennedy 6; Southgate Anderson 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Andre. Bouldin, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 164-9 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Patrick Sharrow, Monroe, 160-10; 3. Cliff. Fauser, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 153-10; 4. Branden Long, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 148-5; 5. Jakob Lauver, Adrian, 145-3; 6. Derrick Williams, Belleville, 140-3.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Evan Walker, Belleville, 22-1.25 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Jermaine. Jones, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 20-10.50; 3. Jeff Warren, Romulus, 20-5.25; 4. Marshall Kyles, Monroe, 20-1; 5. Daniel Kinney, Romulus, 19-10; 6. Ahmed Chaudhry, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 19-7.75.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Andre. Bouldin, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 55-7.75 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Patrick Sharrow, Monroe, 51-5.25; 3. Aaron. Kieltyka, Taylor-John F Kennedy, 47-8; 4. John Travis, Taylor-Truman, 47-5; 5. Jakob Lauver, Adrian, 46-5; 6. Pat Frett, Ann Arbor-Huron, 46-4.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Evan Walker, Belleville, 6-4 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ashard Moore, Ann Arbor-Huron, 6-2; 3. Chris Hubbard, Adrian, 6-0; 4. Kris Evans, Monroe, 5-10; 5T. Andre Olden, Belleville, 5-10; T. Josh Hall, Southgate Anderson, 5-10; T. Paul Bogden, Monroe, 5-10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Brenner Heintz, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 13-0 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Travis Henagan, Adrian, 12-3; 3. Sean Merriman, Saline, 11-9; 4. Kalian Sweigart, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 11-9; 5. Nate Hartbarger, Temperance-Bedford, 11-9; 6. Jeff. Lawn, Temperance-Bedford, 11-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Saline (A), 7:59.10 (Tim Russell, Andy Strasburg, Dustin Voss, Neil Atzinger) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ann Arbor-Pioneer (A), 8:02.60 (Johannes Widmalm, Gabriel Velasquez, Morten Sten-fornaess,; 3. Monroe (A), 8:04.40 (Jason Huntley, Johnathan Giarmo, John Malosh, Daniel Valent; 4. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 8:06.80 (Adam Koepfer, Tony Ariaz, Francis. Reno, Alex Fritz); 5. Adrian (A), 8:27.10 (Jon Kleinow, Kent Laskowsky, Matt Gonzalez, JJ Darr); 6. Belleville (A), 8:27.90 (James Mosely, Clemens Wendt, Cory. Klein, James Erickson).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Dave Chudzinski, Belleville, 14.90 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Daniel Kinney, Romulus, 14.90; 3. Edward Goree, Belleville, 15.00; 4. Curtis Sandifer, Adrian, 15.00; 5. Camile Swasey, Taylor-Truman, 15.10; 6. James Carson, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 15.40.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Raynar Hamilton, Jackson, 10.60 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ryan. Brown, Adrian, 10.80; 3. Jonte Harrell, Taylor-Truman, 11.00; 4. Marshall Kyles, Monroe, 11.00; 5. Jermaine. Jones, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 11.30; 6. Jejuan Crawford, Belleville, 11.40.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Taylor-Truman (A), 1:30.50 (Jonte Harrell, Lucian Johnson, Jerry Nelson, Camille Swasey (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Adrian (A), 1:30.60 (Dan Kirschke, Matt Vanover, Nick Gurica, Ryan. Brown); 3. Saline (A), 1:31.30 (Ben Cupka, Kevin Laidlaw, Tim Russell, Paul Dapkus); 4. Belleville (A), 1:31.70 (Francis Someah-kwaw, Julius Wilis, Isaac Kindell, Jejuan Cr; 5. Romulus (A), 1:34.10 (Chris Middlebrooks, Rodderick Poole, Anthony Price, James K; 6. Ann Arbor-Huron (A), 1:35.40 (Tom Oatley, Jerry Clayton, Michael Daniel, Ryan Tabb).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Dustin Voss, Saline, 4:17.30 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Neil Atzinger, Saline, 4:20.40; 3. Takashi Gould, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 4:20.60; 4. Michael Hanlon, Ann Arbor-Huron, 4:24.00; 5. Frank Tinney, Ann Arbor-Huron, 4:27.40; 6. Adam Koepfer, Temperance-Bedford, 4:28.30.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Belleville (A), 43.20 (Isaac Kindell, Jejuan Crawford, Evan Walker, Dave Chudzinsk (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Adrian (A), 43.40 (Marqone Russell, Matt Vanover, Nick Gurica, Ryan. Brown); 3. Jackson (A), 44.00 (Angelo Williams, Raynar Hamilton, Alphonso Boutire, Ramone; 4. Saline (A), 44.20 (Paul Dapkus, Kevin Laidlaw, Ben Cupka, Keith. Newton); 5. Westland-John Glenn (A), 44.70 (Matthew Smitherman, Allen Lenz, Chauncy Jones, Jonathan Zer; 6. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 44.90 (Kevin Farthing, Brent Abel, Chad Segura, Glenn Murdzia).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jason Huntley, Monroe, 50.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Kris Evans, Monroe, 50.50; 3. Ashard Moore, Ann Arbor-Huron, 51.50; 4. Eric Ruffin, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 51.70; 5. Reno Dedeaux, Jackson, 52.10; 6. Kevin Laidlaw, Saline, 52.20.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Dave Chudzinski, Belleville, 39.20 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Camile Swasey, Taylor-Truman, 39.30; 3. Michael Daniel, Ann Arbor-Huron, 40.30; 4. Curtis Sandifer, Adrian, 40.40; 5. Jon Clayborne, Belleville, 41.60; 6. Darryl Vesey, Romulus, 41.70.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Neil Atzinger, Saline, 1:55.80 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Takashi Gould, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 1:55.90; 3. Dustin Voss, Saline, 1:56.30; 4. Cory. Klein, Belleville, 1:56.40; 5. John Darr, Adrian, 1:59.90; 6. Tony Ariaz, Temperance-Bedford, 2:02.30.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Raynar Hamilton, Jackson, 21.60 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ryan. Brown, Adrian, 22.00; 3. Allen Lenz, Westland-John Glenn, 22.70; 4. Camile Swasey, Taylor-Truman, 22.80; 5. Eric Ruffin, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 23.10; 6. Jermaine. Jones, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 23.60.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Dustin Voss, Saline, 9:27.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Frank Tinney, Ann Arbor-Huron, 9:33.30; 3. Michael Hanlon, Ann Arbor-Huron, 9:34.70; 4. Morten S-fornaess, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 9:42.80; 5. James Erickson, Belleville, 9:43.30; 6. Adam Koepfer, Temperance-Bedford, 9:49.50.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Belleville (A), 3:26.20 (Cory. Klein, Evan Walker, Dave Chudzinski, Isaac Kindell) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Saline (A), 3:29.00 (Tim Russell, Paul Dapkus, Neil Atzinger, Kevin Laidlaw); 3. Ann Arbor-Pioneer (A), 3:30.30 (David Ross, Gabriel Velasquez, Eric Ruffin, Takashi Gould); 4. Ann Arbor-Huron (A), 3:32.20 (Michael Daniel, Kevin Kelleher, Adam Singletary, Tom Oatley; 5. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 3:34.30 (Joey Parsons, Tony Ariaz, Jon Lisk, Chad Segura); 6. Romulus (A), 3:34.70 (Adrian Simmons, Darryl Vesey, Daniel Kinney, Rodderick Pool.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP DIV-1 REG-6 AT AAH - RIVERBANK STADIUM 05/16/03

MHSAA D1-6 State Regional Championship

TEAM SCORING - Ann Arbor-Pioneer 176.66; Saline 60; Adrian 50; Ann Arbor-Huron 49; Romulus 41; Temperance-Bedford 40; Brownstown-Woodhaven 24.33; Jackson 20; Belleville 19; Monroe 14; Westland-John Glenn 14; Wyandotte Roosevelt 7; Taylor-Truman 6; Southgate Anderson 3; Taylor-John F Kennedy 3.

DISCUS -- 1. Anna. Baker, Saline, 133-0 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ashley Morton, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 114-8; 3. Skye Thompson, Ann Arbor-Huron, 114-6; 4. Farice Sykes, Belleville, 113-10; 5. Charity Sunderman, Jackson, 109-6; 6. Rolanda Vinson, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 107-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Kelly Kohn, Adrian, 16-6 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Schuyler Hillard, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 16-1.75; 3. Landria Buckley, Romulus, 15-9.50; 4. Nicole Michell, Adrian, 15-7; 5. Katrina Johnson, Jackson, 15-6.25; 6. Brittany Howard, Westland-John Glenn, 14-11.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Anna. Baker, Saline, 38-2.75 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Rolanda Vinson, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 35-3.50; 3. Mary Grandy, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 35-2.50; 4. Isabella Machie, Belleville, 34-5; 5. Helen. Ioannou, Ann Arbor-Huron, 34-4.50; 6. Katherine Buza, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 34-4.25.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kelly Kohn, Adrian, 5-3 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2T. Tommeka Johnson, Romulus, 4-11; T. Alexis. Brown, Temperance-Bedford, 4-11; 4. Christina Solomon, Belleville, 4-11; 5. Sarah. Dzagulones, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 4-9; 6. Kaitlin Trudeau, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 4-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Anya Woody, Temperance-Bedford, 9-3 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Alaina Chascsa, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 9-0; 3T. Jenna. Stelzer, Temperance-Bedford, 8-6; T. Michelle Brosius, Saline, 8-6; 5. Megan Ludke, Southgate Anderson, 8-6; 6T. Rachel Eddy, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 7-6; T. Jessica Musallam, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 7-6; T. Rachel Versluis, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 7-6.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor-Pioneer (A), 9:41.90 (Madeline Schork, Osamuede Iyoha, Jennifer Kraus, Alexandra. (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Saline (A), 9:51.20 (Amy Luke, Jamie Colunga, Jessica Chase, Eileen Creutz); 3. Ann Arbor-Huron (A), 9:54.20 (Brenna Riley, Sarah Mitchiner, Jennifer Kucera, Liz Levosin; 4. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 9:58.90 (Katelyn Johnston, Julianne Hanna, Vanessa. Folk, Meghann Wh; 5. Brownstown-Woodhaven (A, 10:06.80 (Emily Kreutter, Danielle Monday, Kelly Winterhalter, Stepha; 6. Southgate Anderson (A) , 10:55.30 (Danielle. Ursing, Briana Ursing, Athena Flecha, Kelly Rosbu.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Candice. Davis, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 14.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Winter Taylor, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 15.10; 3. Nicole Mitchell, Adrian, 15.40; 4. Erika Gonzalez, Adrian, 16.30; 5. Katie Obriot, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 16.70; 6. Tiffany Johnson, Ann Arbor-Huron, 16.80.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Candice. Davis, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 11.90 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Landria Buckley, Romulus, 12.50; 3. Tanaya Williams, Taylor-Truman, 12.60; 4. Winter Taylor, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 12.80; 5. To'inia White, Westland-John Glenn, 12.90; 6. Cassandra Ritter, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 13.10.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor-Pioneer (A), 1:45.00 (Dominique Diaz, Lauren Fortson, Osamuede Iyoha, Melissa Phi (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ann Arbor-Huron (A), 1:47.00 (Kortnie Pryor, Lauren Little, Jana Wimberly, Porshia Pryor); 3. Westland-John Glenn (A), 1:48.80 (Elizabeth Easter, Stephanie Foster, Chantal Moore, To'inia; 4. Adrian (A), 1:49.00 (Amy Daniels, Erika Gonzalez, Kelly Kohn, Nicole Mitchell); 5. Monroe (A), 1:50.30 (Nicole Huntley, Alexis Kountouris, Sha'tina Anderson, Jaely; 6. Belleville (A), 1:50.40 (Kalin Laster, Chari Reeves, Christina Solomon, Andi Powell).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Eileen Creutz, Saline, 5:16.40 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Andrea. Pollack, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 5:18.40; 3. Katelyn Johnston, Temperance-Bedford, 5:19.20; 4. Beth ann Lannen, Jackson, 5:20.40; 5. Trisha Harm, Monroe, 5:24.90; 6. Sarah Mitchiner, Ann Arbor-Huron, 5:26.80.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor-Pioneer (A), 48.80 (Dominique Diaz, Winter Taylor, Melissa Phillips, Candice. D (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ann Arbor-Huron (A), 51.40 (Kortnie Pryor, Porshia Pryor, Tiffany Johnson, Jana Wimberl; 3. Belleville (A), 52.00 (Kalin Laster, Leronda Washington, Dominique Jones, Andi Pow; 4. Westland-John Glenn (A), 52.10 (Brittany Howard, Elizabeth Easter, Alisa Orr, To'inia White; 5. Brownstown-Woodhaven (A, 53.10 (Jocelyn Cranford, Cassie Ritter, Megan Cassel, Isharon Reyn; 6. Saline (A), 53.80 (Kelsey Boyer, Megan Feldkamp, Amanda Redies, Anna. Kissell).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Landria Buckley, Romulus, 58.30 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Kelly Kohn, Adrian, 58.40; 3. Lauren Fortson, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 58.80; 4. Sha'tina Anderson, Monroe, 1:01.60; 5. Schuyler Hillard, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 1:02.20; 6. Chantal Moore, Westland-John Glenn, 1:02.50.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Candice. Davis, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 44.30 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Osamuede Iyoha, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 45.90; 3. Winter Taylor, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 46.80; 4. Nicole Mitchell, Adrian, 46.90; 5. Rachel Glaeser, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 48.20; 6. Jennifer Sabra, Taylor-John F Kennedy, 49.10; 7T. Sasha Ramsey, Jackson, 49.50; T. Jaimie Obidike, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 49.50.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jennifer Kraus, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 2:21.80 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Alexandra. Cassar, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 2:22.60; 3. Stephanie Wolf, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 2:25.70; 4. Meghann Whitcraft, Temperance-Bedford, 2:27.30; 5. Amy Luke, Saline, 2:28.50; 6. Madeline Schork, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 2:29.00.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Landria Buckley, Romulus, 25.40 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Porshia Pryor, Ann Arbor-Huron, 25.60; 3. Melissa Phillips, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 26.30; 4. Dominique Diaz, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 26.50; 5. Jennifer Sabra, Taylor-John F Kennedy, 26.90; 6. Ashley. Mays, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 27.10.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Eileen Creutz, Saline, 11:23.20 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Kristina Olsen, Jackson, 11:36.40; 3. Andrea. Pollack, Ann Arbor-Pioneer, 11:36.70; 4. Beth ann Lannen, Jackson, 11:44.20; 5. Jessica Chase, Saline, 11:56.80; 6. Natasha Luppov, Ann Arbor-Huron, 12:08.00.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor-Pioneer (A), 4:04.60 (Schuyler Hillard, Osamuede Iyoha, Melissa Phillips, Lauren (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ann Arbor-Huron (A), 4:13.30 (Jennifer Kucera, Brenna Riley, Lauren Little, Liz Levosinsk; 3. Monroe (A), 4:16.30 (Nicole Huntley, Alexis Kountouris, Maggie Kennedy, Sha'tina; 4. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 4:17.40 (Chelsea Kitzmiller, Vanessa. Folk, Lindsey. Marok, Meghann; 5. Saline (A), 4:19.70 (Anne Weir, Anna. Kissell, Jamie Colunga, Amy Luke); 6. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A), 4:23.60 (Lauren Shartell, Rene Mcumber, Samantha Scribner, Angela Tc.
05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

REGION 7-1 CHAMPIONSHIP AT WARREN MOTT 05/16/03

2003 Region 7-1 BOYS T&F Championship

TEAM SCORING - Detroit Mumford 168; Chippewa Valley 54; Troy 37; Troy Athens 36; Anchor Bay 32; Detroit Mackenzie 31; Fraser 28; Eisenhower 26; Sterling Heights 24.50; Dakota 21; Warren Mott 20.50; Utica 19; Oak Park 11; Stevenson 10; Utica Ford II 8; Hazel Park 1.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Ben Pooley, Utica, 13-9 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Danton Baurhenn, Anchor Bay, 12-6; 3. Simon Obarto, Dakota, 12-6; 4. Brian Hinz, Dakota, 11-9; 5T. Dave Zeleny, Warren Mott, 10-9; T. Mark Elia, Sterling Heights, 10-9.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Joe Dugall, Chippewa Valley, 6-6 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Blake Smith, Detroit Mackenzie, 6-6; 3. Antony Fabode, Anchor Bay, 6-2; 4T. Mike D'Angelo, Sterling Heights, 6-0; T. Eddie Fici, Chippewa Valley, 6-0; 6. Darrin Trammell, Detroit Mackenzie, 5-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Nathaniel Lee, Detroit Mumford, 22-3 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Keith Hewlett, Detroit Mumford, 20-1; 3. STEVE HOOVER, Eisenhower, 20-0; 4. Neil Rejc, Warren Mott, 19-5; 5. ANTHONY URBIN, Utica Ford II, 19-5; 6. Aaron Monticello, Utica, 19-2.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Steve Maki, Fraser, 148-10.75; 2. William Eisenhardt, Dakota, 147-11; 3. Jordan Summers, Chippewa Valley, 146-7; 4. Lance. Sesi, Troy Athens, 133-11; 5. Christopher Zeleney, Warren Mott, 133-6; 6. Randy Handrinos, Troy Athens, 132-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Steve Maki, Fraser, 51-9; 2. Brandon Walker, Oak Park, 48-5; 3. Jason. Robert, Troy Athens, 47-4; 4. Anthony Danko, Stevenson, 46-10.50; 5. Michael Smith, Dakota, 46-10.50; 6. Joseph Coppola, Dakota, 45-9.50.

3200M RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford, 8:04.00; 2. Troy, 8:10.40; 3. Sterling Heights, 8:24.20; 4. Warren Mott, 8:29.10; 5. Utica Ford II, 8:34.90; 6. Chippewa Valley, 8:45.20.

110M 39"HH -- 1. Tyjuan. Sims, Detroit Mumford, 14.70; 2. Dave Madrigal, Chippewa Valley, 15.20; 3. Steve Haley, Fraser, 15.90; 4. DARYL GLASHAUSER, Utica Ford II, 16.00; 5. Adam.. Tipton, Troy Athens, 16.10; 6. BROCK HUMPHRIES, Eisenhower, 16.10.

100M DASH -- 1. Marcus Thigpen, Detroit Mumford, 10.70 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Kevin.. Jackson, Detroit Mumford, 10.80; 3. Rob. Borowski, Warren Mott, 10.90; 4. Craig Guzzardo, Troy Athens, 11.20; 5. Steve Aquino-johnson, Chippewa Valley, 11.30; 6. DESHAWN THORNTON, Oak Park, 11.40.

800M RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford, 1:28.50 (Andrew Hollie, Nathaniel Lee, Dekoven.. Lynch, Marcus Thigp (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Chippewa Valley, 1:32.80; 3. Sterling Heights, 1:33.80; 4. Detroit Mackenzie, 1:34.40; 5. Utica, 1:36.20; 6. Fraser, 1:37.00.

1600M RUN -- 1. Chris Hammer, Troy Athens, 4:26.80; 2. Brooks Cowan, Troy, 4:31.40; 3. Andrew Stewart, Troy, 4:32.20; 4. Shawn Clements, Chippewa Valley, 4:37.30; 5. Andrew Miller, Utica, 4:38.20; 6. Jeff Drews, Troy, 4:39.90.

400M RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford (A), 44.20 (Vincent Brown, Kevin.. Jackson, Dekoven.. Lynch, Marcus Thi; 2. Eisenhower, 44.50; 3. Detroit Mackenzie, 44.50; 4. Utica, 44.80; 5. Oak Park, 45.00; 6. Sterling Heights, 45.50.

400M DASH -- 1. Dekoven.. Lynch, Detroit Mumford, 49.30 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Emannual Killebrew, Detroit Mumford, 50.70; 3. Keith Hewlett, Detroit Mumford, 51.60; 4. Printis Metts, Detroit Mackenzie, 52.20; 5. MATT HERRMANN, Eisenhower, 52.50; 6. Dominik Gull, Troy Athens, 53.20.

300M I.H. -- 1. Tyjuan. Sims, Detroit Mumford, 39.50; 2. Dave Madrigal, Chippewa Valley, 40.10; 3. Swain Dahko, Stevenson, 41.20; 4. Jacob Hamilton, Troy, 42.20; 5. Tony Wade, Detroit Mackenzie, 42.30; 6. Steve Haley, Fraser, 42.40.

800M RUN -- 1. Jimmie.. Jones, Detroit Mumford, 1:55.50; 2. Isaiah Marshall, Detroit Mumford, 1:57.60; 3. Blake Figgins, Detroit Mumford, 1:59.50; 4. Jason. Arini, Sterling Heights, 2:00.20; 5. Mike Luginbill, Troy, 2:00.30; 6. Shane Knoll, Warren Mott, 2:00.40.

200M DASH -- 1. Andrew Hollie, Detroit Mumford, 22.10 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Marcus Thigpen, Detroit Mumford, 22.20; 3. Nathaniel Lee, Detroit Mumford, 22.20; 4. Steve Aquino-johnson, Chippewa Valley, 22.40; 5. Rob. Borowski, Warren Mott, 22.50; 6. Adam Anderson, Hazel Park, 22.70.

3200M RUN -- 1. Christopher. Mehay, Anchor Bay, 9:45.40; 2. Chris Hammer, Troy Athens, 9:52.00; 3. Thomas Cowan, Troy, 10:01.20; 4. Tim Copacia, Eisenhower, 10:03.10; 5. Jimmy Partridge, Sterling Heights, 10:05.20; 6. Jason Young, Eisenhower, 10:13.20.

1600M RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford, 3:20.90 (Dekoven.. Lynch, Jimmie.. Jones, Tyjuan. Sims, Isaiah Marsh; 2. Anchor Bay, 3:31.20; 3. Detroit Mackenzie (A), 3:31.40; 4. Eisenhower, 3:31.60; 5. Troy, 3:32.80; 6. Sterling Heights, 3:36.00.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

REGION 7-1 CHAMPIONSHIP AT WARREN MOTT 05/16/03

2003 Region 7-1 GIRLS T&F Championship

TEAM SCORING - Detroit Mumford 114; Troy 71.50; Dakota 64; Utica 53; Stevenson 46; Warren Mott 33; Eisenhower 32; Warren Cousino 26; Chippewa Valley 26; Detroit Mackenzie 22; Sterling Heights 15.50; Oak Park 12; Troy Athens 10; Fraser 2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Sarah Mccaskey, Utica, 11-0 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Rachel. Barton, Stevenson, 10-0; 3. Stacey Turak, Warren Cousino, 9-6; 4T. Amanda McCarty, Warren Mott, 7-6; T. Magally Flores, Warren Cousino, 7-6; 6. Sarah Elawany, Dakota, 7-6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Tanisha Johnson, Dakota, 5-1; 2. Rachel. Barton, Stevenson, 4-11; 3T. Jackie Braun, Dakota, 4-9.10; T. Kelly.. Baker, Sterling Heights, 4-9.10; 5T. Olivia Jarbo, Sterling Heights, 4-9; T. Lisa Barbour, Troy, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Kimleeta. Davis, Detroit Mumford, 15-9; 2. Charlonda Patterson, Detroit Mumford, 15-9; 3. Melissa Zarzychi, Utica, 15-8; 4. Autumn Hunt, Utica, 15-8; 5. Lauren. Lindner, Warren Mott, 15-7.50; 6. Andrea Perini, Sterling Heights, 15-6.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Julie. Waltereit, Troy Athens, 113-1; 2. Shannon Sofer, Troy, 111-4; 3. Kristen Gilmore, Eisenhower, 108-5.50; 4. Nikki. Hood, Warren Mott, 103-2.50; 5. Irene. Casenas, Warren Mott, 93-10; 6. Danielle Poulin, Warren Cousino, 91-6.50.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Nikki. Hood, Warren Mott, 36-10; 2. Kristen Gilmore, Eisenhower, 35-9; 3. Jeannette Lockard, Chippewa Valley, 34-5.50; 4. Kolleen Roberts, Chippewa Valley, 34-1.50; 5. Ashley Lawrence, Troy, 33-8; 6. Chrissy Brinkman, Troy, 32-6.50.

3200M REL -- 1. Dakota, 10:04.20 (Olivia Dunn, Jennifer Culbertson, Jacqueline Culbertson, He; 2. Troy (A), 10:10.80; 3. Stevenson, 10:17.90; 4. Sterling Heights, 10:18.90; 5. Chippewa Valley, 10:31.60; 6. Eisenhower, 10:33.80.

100M 33"HH -- 1. Cora.. Hawkins, Detroit Mackenzie, 15.60; 2. Jamilah Brown, Eisenhower, 16.20; 3. Cassie. Jenich, Warren Cousino, 16.30; 4. Becky Peterson, Troy, 16.80; 5. Michelle. Garavaglia, Warren Mott, 16.90; 6. Virginia Graves, Troy, 17.60.

100M DASH -- 1. Jeannetta Stutts, Detroit Mumford, 12.30 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Amanda Piechowski, Utica, 12.40; 3. Amina Daniels, Detroit Mumford, 12.50; 4. Stephanie Porter, Detroit Mumford, 12.70; 5. Dana Hill, Detroit Mumford, 12.70; 6. Seonetta Belin, Detroit Mackenzie, 12.80.

800M REL -- 1. Detroit Mumford, 1:42.80 (Jeannetta Stutts, Courtney Crosby, Amina Daniels, Sharda' G (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Utica, 1:48.70; 3. Dakota, 1:50.40; 4. Detroit Mackenzie, 1:51.30; 5. Oak Park, 1:52.30; 6. Troy, 1:53.50.

1600M RUN -- 1. Erin.. Geldhof, Troy, 5:18.20; 2. Nicole. Blake, Stevenson, 5:20.50; 3. Erica D'angelo, Chippewa Valley, 5:22.80; 4. Kelle Lemcke, Eisenhower, 5:23.80; 5. Jennifer Culbertson, Dakota, 5:28.70; 6. Hannah Agauas, Utica, 5:36.40.

400M REL -- 1. Detroit Mumford, 49.60 (Stephanie Porter, Courtney Crosby, Dana Hill, Amina Daniels (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Troy, 52.40; 3. Dakota, 52.90; 4. Oak Park, 53.40; 5. Utica, 53.60; 6. Detroit Mackenzie, 53.80.

400M DASH -- 1. Sharda' Grace, Detroit Mumford, 58.70; 2. Shana Vinson, Detroit Mumford, 1:01.30; 3. KELLY TATE, Oak Park, 1:01.40; 4. LaDonna Carey, Detroit Mumford, 1:02.70; 5. Princess Hayes, Detroit Mumford, 1:02.80; 6. Sharlene Orlowsky, Sterling Heights, 1:02.90.

300M L.H. -- 1. Cassie. Jenich, Warren Cousino, 46.20 (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD); 2. Stacey. Piechowski, Utica, 48.20; 3. Cora.. Hawkins, Detroit Mackenzie, 48.40; 4. Jenny Buczek, Dakota, 49.10; 5. Krystyn Wypych, Fraser, 50.20; 6. Becky Peterson, Troy, 50.50.

800M RUN -- 1. Chandra Robinson, Warren Mott, 2:24.60; 2. Erica D'Angelo, Chippewa Valley, 2:25.80; 3. Jenny Friday, Troy, 2:26.70; 4. Jacqueline Culbertson, Dakota, 2:29.60; 5. Heather. Johnston, Dakota, 2:30.40; 6. Kelsey Gustafon, Troy, 2:32.90.

200M DASH -- 1. Courtney Crosby, Detroit Mumford, 25.80; 2. Sjonne Mitchell, Troy, 26.20; 3. Tamisha Shaw, Detroit Mumford, 26.30; 4. Sharlieta Broughton, Detroit Mumford, 27.90; 5. Amanda Fader, Dakota, 28.30; 6. Janice Chen, Troy, 28.60.

3200M RUN -- 1. Nicole. Blake, Stevenson, 11:34.60; 2. Jennifer Culbertson, Dakota, 11:35.70; 3. Mollie Harms, Stevenson, 11:39.60; 4. Kelle Lemcke, Eisenhower, 11:52.00; 5. Beth Hill, Troy, 12:02.40; 6. Stephanie Huber, Sterling Heights, 12:26.40.

1600M REL -- 1. Detroit Mumford, 4:08.70 (Courtney Crosby, Shana Vinson, Sharda' Grace, LaDonna Carey; 2. Troy, 4:20.30; 3. Utica, 4:22.30; 4. Dakota, 4:24.10; 5. Sterling Heights, 4:26.60; 6. Eisenhower, 4:27.80.
05/16/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP REG 8-1 AT MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Highland Milford 127; Pontiac Northern 76; Brighton 61; Pinckney 45; Walled Lake Central 33; Walled Lake Western 33; Northville 30; White Lake Lakeland 29; Novi 22; Waterford Mott 22; South Lyon 20; Waterford Kettering 10; Howell 7; Hartland 6; Pontiac Central 6.

DISCUS -- 1. kenneth schmidt, Waterford Mott, 150-4; 2. Ken Taylor, White Lake Lakeland, 147-5; 3. Korey Padilla, Highland Milford, 145-4; 4. Matt Pitzer, Brighton, 142-2; 5. Matt Munsell, Howell, 128-8; 6. Frank Lietke, Walled Lake Central, 126-1.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Alan Shanoski, Northville, 6-4; 2. Quan Dillahunty, Pontiac Northern, 6-3; 3. Adam Strobe, Highland Milford, 6-2; 4. Matt Emmenecker, Novi, 6-2; 5T. Eric VanTassel, Novi, 5-10; T. Brandon Strait, Walled Lake Central, 5-10; T. Anthony Celini, Highland Milford, 5-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Rantz Teeple, South Lyon, 22-6; 2. Jim Presley, Highland Milford, 21-8; 3. Brian Dovichi, Walled Lake Central, 21-6; 4. Issac Guthery, Pontiac Northern, 21-2.50; 5. adam nuckols, Waterford Mott, 21-1.50; 6. Stanford Brown, Pontiac Central, 20-6.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Brad Skaglin, White Lake Lakeland, 12-10; 2. Dan Thelan, Novi, 12-6; 3. Joe Whipple, Highland Milford, 12-6; 4. Mike Whitney, White Lake Lakeland, 12-6; 5. Mickey Connor, Walled Lake Central, 12-6; 6. Kevin Boyle, Howell, 11-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. kenneth schmidt, Waterford Mott, 50-6.50; 2. Korey Padilla, Highland Milford, 49-9; 3. Ken Taylor, White Lake Lakeland, 46-4.50; 4. Christopher Foster, Pontiac Northern, 45-9; 5. Matthew Cornelius, Northville, 45-8; 6. Anthony Seaton, Pontiac Central, 45-6.75.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Duron Shannon, Pontiac Northern, 11.00; 2. Aaron Lawson, Walled Lake Western, 11.10; 3. Jim Presley, Highland Milford, 11.20; 4. Derek Trinkle, Brighton, 11.40; 5. Joe Kutney, Walled Lake Central, 11.50; 6. Jason Gitler, Walled Lake Western, 11.60.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Darryn Moore, Pontiac Northern, 14.30; 2. Brian Chrzanoski, Walled Lake Central, 14.80; 3. Kyle Plummer, Highland Milford, 14.80; 4. Rich Reichenbach, Pinckney, 15.30; 5. Kevin Ortbals, Walled Lake Western, 15.50; 6. James Anderson, Walled Lake Central, 15.80.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Phil Davis, Pontiac Northern, 22.10; 2. Henry. Jackson, Pontiac Northern, 22.30; 3. Jim Presley, Highland Milford, 22.40; 4. Steve Darby, Walled Lake Western, 23.10; 5. Antoine Carr, Pontiac Central, 23.10; 6. Derek Trinkle, Brighton, 23.20.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Highland Milford (A), 7:50.70; 2. Brighton (A), 7:56.00; 3. Northville (A), 8:06.90; 4. Howell (A), 8:07.70; 5. Pinckney (A), 8:08.50; 6. Novi (A), 8:50.70.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Highland Milford (A), 1:29.50; 2. Pontiac Northern (A), 1:29.60; 3. Walled Lake Western (A), 1:31.10; 4. Brighton (A), 1:32.00 (Derek Trinkle, Chris Elsey, Sean Steffer, Anthony Besso); 5. Walled Lake Central (A), 1:32.30; 6. Northville (A), 1:34.30.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Justin Switzer, Waterford Kettering, 4:18.80; 2. Dan DeRusha, Highland Milford, 4:19.50; 3. Scott Assenmacher, Hartland, 4:22.20; 4. Seth Thibodeau, Highland Milford, 4:22.50; 5. Zach Castiglione, Brighton, 4:24.00; 6. Mike Andersen, Highland Milford, 4:24.30.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Pontiac Northern (A), 42.40; 2. Highland Milford (A), 43.80; 3. Walled Lake Western (A), 43.90; 4. Walled Lake Central (A), 44.20; 5. Brighton (A), 44.50; 6. Northville (A), 44.60.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Rob Atwood, Pinckney, 50.00; 2. Steve Dempsey, Brighton, 50.60; 3. Sean Steffer, Brighton, 50.80; 4. Jerrell Greer, Pontiac Northern, 50.90; 5. Stanford Brown, Pontiac Central, 51.00; 6. Dan Hutchens, Walled Lake Western, 51.10.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Rich Reichenbach, Pinckney, 39.20; 2. Rantz Teeple, South Lyon, 39.60; 3. Kyle Plummer, Highland Milford, 39.90; 4. Brian Chrzanoski, Walled Lake Central, 40.10; 5. James Anderson, Walled Lake Central, 40.40; 6. Keith Leirstein, Pinckney, 40.70.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Ian Boyle, Pinckney, 1:57.60; 2. Kyle Harris, Highland Milford, 1:57.80; 3. Tim Dalton, Northville, 1:58.30; 4. Brian Cermak, Brighton, 1:58.30; 5. Dan DeRusha, Highland Milford, 1:58.50; 6. Dana Pitcock, Highland Milford, 1:58.60.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Seth Thibodeau, Highland Milford, 9:30.50; 2. Kevin Gienapp, Brighton, 9:31.00; 3. Mark Moore, Novi, 9:32.90; 4. Neal Naughton, Walled Lake Western, 9:34.70; 5. Brian Gilchrist, Novi, 9:36.10; 6. Adam Craig, White Lake Lakeland, 9:36.80.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Brighton (A), 3:24.20; 2. Pinckney (A), 3:24.40; 3. Highland Milford (A), 3:25.90; 4. Northville (A), 3:28.60; 5. South Lyon (A), 3:33.30; 6. Walled Lake Western (A), 3:35.00.
05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP REG 8-1 AT MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Highland Milford 92; Brighton 91.50; Pinckney 66.50; South Lyon 65; Pontiac Northern 44; White Lake Lakeland 39; Novi 37; Hartland 30; Northville 21; Walled Lake Central 16; Howell 12; Walled Lake Western 7; Pontiac Central 6.

DISCUS -- 1. Paris Bussey, Pontiac Northern, 132-2; 2. Jackie Yurkunas, South Lyon, 114-4; 3. Katie Glynn, Pinckney, 105-9; 4. Marissa Semark, Pinckney, 104-9; 5. Kristin Donovan, White Lake Lakeland, 104-4; 6. Krystle Hoover, Pinckney, 101-6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Whitney Fuelling, Highland Milford, 5-2; 2. Christina Lis, Novi, 5-1; 3. Jessica Cooney, Brighton, 4-11; 4. Kate Agius, White Lake Lakeland, 4-11; 5T. Bailey Shelters, Pinckney, 4-9; T. Ashley Lane, Brighton, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Samantha Smith, South Lyon, 16-10; 2. Jenny Picucci, Brighton, 16-8.50; 3. Kate Maxwell, White Lake Lakeland, 16-8; 4. Jenny Leibig, South Lyon, 15-9.50; 5. Jen Tulpa, Highland Milford, 15-7.50; 6. Lindsay Long, Pinckney, 15-1.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Sarah Chrzanowski, Walled Lake Central, 11-6; 2. Jennifer Mehl, Novi, 10-3; 3. Amanda Mitchell, Howell, 10-0; 4. Whitney Simbeck, Walled Lake Central, 10-0; 5. Shannon Prosser, Howell, 9-6; 6. Emily Plott, Hartland, 9-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Paris Bussey, Pontiac Northern, 36-11; 2. Krystle Hoover, Pinckney, 35-10.25; 3. Kristin Donovan, White Lake Lakeland, 34-5.50; 4. Kelsey Hackem, Highland Milford, 34-2.50; 5. Amanda Hendee, Pinckney, 33-8.25; 6. Lauren Becker, Walled Lake Central, 32-7.50.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Shateema Terry, Pontiac Northern, 12.60; 2. Amber Pearsall, Highland Milford, 12.80; 3. Dianna Houghton, Walled Lake Western, 12.90; 4. Samantha Smith, South Lyon, 12.90; 5. Erin Sredzinski, Pinckney, 13.10; 6. Bella Feldbaum, Novi, 13.30.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Kiersten Isgrigg, South Lyon, 14.60; 2. Samantha Smith, South Lyon, 15.00; 3. Kate Maxwell, White Lake Lakeland, 15.20; 4. Jessica Cooney, Brighton, 15.40; 5. Katie Thomas, White Lake Lakeland, 15.60; 6. Candice Wheat, Pontiac Northern, 16.00.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Whitney Fuelling, Highland Milford, 26.80; 2. Jenny Picucci, Brighton, 27.20; 3. Erin Fuelling, Highland Milford, 27.20; 4. Stacy Cook, Howell, 27.20; 5. Krystle Braun, Pinckney, 27.40; 6. Maeghan Azzopardi, Brighton, 27.70.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Brighton (A), 9:33.80; 2. Northville (A), 9:39.40; 3. Highland Milford (A), 9:39.50; 4. Hartland, 9:49.00; 5. Pinckney (A), 9:51.60; 6. Walled Lake Western (A), 10:17.70.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Pinckney (A), 1:45.50; 2. Highland Milford (A), 1:46.50; 3. Pontiac Northern (A), 1:47.00; 4. Brighton (A), 1:50.20; 5. White Lake Lakeland (A), 1:50.60; 6. Hartland (A), 1:51.30.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Nina Schmitt, Novi, 5:12.20; 2. Rachel Ward, Brighton, 5:13.90; 3. Lisa Canty, Highland Milford, 5:16.70; 4. Katie Kramer, Highland Milford, 5:19.20; 5. Susanna Rivard, Brighton, 5:20.20; 6. Rachel Bumann, Brighton, 5:22.40.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. South Lyon (A), 50.20; 2. Pinckney (A), 50.80; 3. Pontiac Central (A), 51.00; 4. Highland Milford (A), 51.20; 5. White Lake Lakeland (A), 51.40; 6. Walled Lake Central (A), 52.20.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Emily Plott, Hartland, 1:00.10; 2. Amber Shelters, Hartland, 1:00.40; 3. Faith Herring, Pontiac Northern, 1:01.10; 4. Jenny Picucci, Brighton, 1:01.70; 5. Jill Staniszeski, Highland Milford, 1:02.00; 6. Adrianne McNally, Pinckney, 1:02.80.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Kiersten Isgrigg, South Lyon, 44.90; 2. Sara Trumbull, Pinckney, 45.40; 3. Kate Maxwell, White Lake Lakeland, 45.70; 4. Jessica Cooney, Brighton, 46.60; 5. Joanna Shollack, Brighton, 47.70; 6. Katie Thomas, White Lake Lakeland, 48.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Devon Rupley, Northville, 2:19.50; 2. Rebecca Szopo, Brighton, 2:21.80; 3. Rachel Ward, Brighton, 2:22.00; 4. Susanna Rivard, Brighton, 2:22.50; 5. Lisa Bowen, Northville, 2:22.80; 6. Alicia Mauney, South Lyon, 2:26.00.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Nina Schmitt, Novi, 11:16.70; 2. Lisa Canty, Highland Milford, 11:32.50; 3. Rachel Bumann, Brighton, 11:33.40; 4. Katie Kramer, Highland Milford, 11:41.00; 5. Kim Bylsma, Pinckney, 11:41.30; 6. Heather Moehle, Northville, 11:50.70.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Highland Milford (A), 4:06.00; 2. Pinckney (A), 4:06.10; 3. Hartland (A), 4:06.20; 4. Brighton (A), 4:10.10; 5. White Lake Lakeland (A), 4:11.50; 6. Pontiac Northern (A), 4:14.10.
05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 9-1 AT HOLLY
05/16/03

Boy's Region 9-1

TEAM SCORING - Grand Blanc 100; Flint Central 84.50; Lake Orion 68; Davison
63.50; Flint Northern 52; Port Huron 51; Port Huron Northern 44; Oxford 43;
Swartz Creek 28; Holly 16; Rochester Adams 4; Clarkston 3; Romeo 1.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Terry Mitchell, Port Huron, 10.70; 2. Casey Robinson,
Port Huron Northern, 10.70; 3. Trey. Wanamaker, Grand Blanc, 10.90; 4.
Demedrie Willingham, Flint Northern, 11.00; 5. Matthew Browning, Port Huron,
11.10; 6. Michael Thomas, Grand Blanc, 11.50.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Edmund Graham, Flint Central, 13.60; 2. Rob. Fiorillo,
Holly, 14.10; 3. Erik. Wallace, Lake Orion, 14.40; 4. Chris Wells, Flint
Northern, 14.80; 5. Ryan Allison, Lake Orion, 15.20; 6. James. Farver, Port
Huron, 15.30.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Christopher. Catton, Grand Blanc, 4:21.20; 2. Donnie
Richmond, Oxford, 4:24.60; 3. Jon Steinhoff, Grand Blanc, 4:32.00; 4. Curtis
Christensen, Davison, 4:33.30; 5. Billy Peterson, Lake Orion, 4:35.90; 6.
Mark Sitko, Clarkston, 4:36.60.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Edmund Graham, Flint Central, 38.00; 2. Rob.
Fiorillo, Holly, 39.10; 3. Erik. Wallace, Lake Orion, 39.32; 4. Ryan
Allison, Lake Orion, 40.20; 5. Mike Fingado, Lake Orion, 41.80; 6. Sean
Christopherson, Grand Blanc, 42.50.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Donnie Richmond, Oxford, 9:51.80; 2. Christopher.
Catton, Grand Blanc, 9:57.20; 3. Billy Peterson, Lake Orion, 9:57.30; 4.
Eric Huffman, Swartz Creek, 9:57.40; 5. Adam Hostetler, Grand Blanc,
10:10.10; 6. Ryan Green, Swartz Creek, 10:11.70.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Blanc, 8:15.20 (Adam Hostetler, Grant Griffin,
Ben Schoener, Ian. Vedder); 2. Port Huron Northern, 8:21.80 (Jordan
McKelvey, Josh Palmateer, Jacob Schlaegel, David Bro; 3. Oxford, 8:33.30; 4.
Rochester Adams, 8:44.80; 5. Davison, 8:46.50; 6. Lake Orion, 8:59.90.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Port Huron, 43.20; 2. Grand Blanc, 43.90 (Ronald
Packnett, Michael Thomas, Matthew Bachner, Trey. Wan; 3. Flint Northern,
44.30; 4. Flint Central, 44.60; 5. Lake Orion, 45.20; 6. Oxford, 45.30.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Port Huron, 1:29.60; 2. Flint Central, 1:30.00 (Chris
Bolden, Edmund Graham, Edmund Graham, Desman Stephen); 3. Flint Northern,
1:30.80; 4. Grand Blanc, 1:31.30; 5. Lake Orion, 1:32.00; 6. Port Huron
Northern, 1:33.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Steven Smith, Davison, 149-0; 2. Kris Wellman, Lake Orion,
143-4; 3. Erich Meggert, Davison, 141-2; 4. Gordon Wager, Port Huron
Northern, 134-7; 5. Brady Misyiak, Port Huron Northern, 131-3; 6. Laurell
Bryant, Flint Central, 130-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Laurell Bryant, Flint Central, 52-8; 2. Adam Amon, Davison,
51-1.75; 3. Erich Meggert, Davison, 49-2.75; 4. Vince Belitsos, Oxford,
48-2.50; 5. Luis Gomez, Oxford, 47-7.75; 6. Greg Turner, Flint Northern,
47-3.70; 1. Laurell Bryant, Flint Central, 52-3; 2. Adam Amon, Davison,
51-1.75; 3. Erich Meggert, Davison, 49-2.75; 4. Vince Belitsos, Oxford,
48-2.50; 5. Luis Gomez, Oxford, 47-7.75; 6. Greg Turner, Flint Northern,
47-3.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Keyon Cole, Flint Northern, 6-0; 2. Aaron Kring, Port Huron
Northern, 6-0; 3. Ronald Packnett, Grand Blanc, 6-0; 4. Tony. Heck, Lake
Orion, 6-0; 5T. Lamont Jones, Flint Central, 5-10; T. Robert Hatten,
Davison, 5-10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Ryan LaChappelle, Swartz Creek, 13-6; 2. Kevin Stone,
Swartz Creek, 12-0; 3. Shane Reinhard, Port Huron, 11-6; 4. Trevor
Barkiewicz, Swartz Creek, 11-6; 5. Thomas McAuley, Port Huron, 10-6; 6.
Derek Avery, Swartz Creek, 10-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Tony. Heck, Lake Orion, 21-5; 2. Keyon Cole, Flint Northern,
21-2.75; 3. Lamont Jones, Flint Central, 20-10.50; 4. Ryan Allison, Lake
Orion, 20-10.50; 5. Chris Bolden, Flint Central, 20-7.25; 6. Terry.
Mitchell, Port Huron, 20-4.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Chris Bolden, Flint Central, 50.20; 2. Justin.
Thomason, Port Huron, 50.60; 3. Michael Myers, Davison, 50.70; 4. Tony
Jarrett, Flint Northern, 50.80; 5. Anthony Alexander, Grand Blanc, 51.00; 6.
Trevell Brown, Port Huron Northern, 51.20.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Christopher. Catton, Grand Blanc, 1:53.90; 2. David
Brown, Port Huron Northern, 1:57.90; 3. Keith. Magic, Lake Orion, 2:00.10;
4. Grant Griffin, Grand Blanc, 2:02.40; 5. Joseph Monge, Flint Central,
2:03.10; 6. Chris Goike, Romeo, 2:04.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Rashid. Nixon, Flint Central, 22.70; 2. Trey.
Wanamaker, Grand Blanc, 22.80; 3. Nick Freeborn, Oxford, 22.80; 4. Anthony
Alexander, Grand Blanc, 22.90; 5. Adam Martin, Lake Orion, 23.10; 6. Justin.
Thomason, Port Huron, 23.20.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Blanc, 3:27.60 (Anthony Alexander, Matthew
Bachner, Ian. Vedder, Christophe; 2. Flint Northern, 3:28.40 (Tony Jarrett,
Richmond Gates, Demedrie Willingham, Keyon Co; 3. Davison, 3:30.60; 4. Port
Huron Northern, 3:31.30; 5. Clarkston, 3:35.90; 6. Lake Orion, 3:38.40.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 9-1 AT HOLLY
05/16/03

Girl's Region 9-1

TEAM SCORING - Clarkston 130; Grand Blanc 80; Rochester Adams 64.66; Flint
Central 61.33; Oxford 57; Davison 31; Port Huron 24; Romeo 21; Port Huron
Northern 20; Lake Orion 13; Holly 12; Swartz Creek 8; Flint Northern 5.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Krysten Sylva, Oxford, 12.80; 2. jaie wakade, Grand
Blanc, 12.80; 3. Annie Hildebrand, Rochester Adams, 12.90; 4. Jillian Bush,
Flint Central, 12.90; 5. Adrienne Jones, Clarkston, 13.30; 6. Sharese Ross,
Flint Northern, 13.40.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Stephanie Parkin, Clarkston, 15.00; 2. Emily. Cushing,
Clarkston, 15.80; 3. Jillian Kouri, Clarkston, 15.90; 4. Sarah Hayosh, Port
Huron, 16.30; 5. Caitlin Fehlinger, Rochester Adams, 16.60; 6. Andrea
Hitchcock, Oxford, 17.10.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Lisa. Senakiewich, Davison, 5:05.70; 2. Rebecca Propst,
Romeo, 5:13.60; 3. Shannon. Stanley, Rochester Adams, 5:17.20; 4. Maureen.
Kuhta, Clarkston, 5:18.30; 5. Anne. Oltman, Clarkston, 5:20.10; 6. Elizabeth
Hoekstra, Clarkston, 5:35.10.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Stephanie Parkin, Clarkston, 46.80; 2. Beth. Randall,
Clarkston, 47.90; 3. jacqueline valdiviez, Grand Blanc, 48.30; 4. Caitlin
Fehlinger, Rochester Adams, 50.00; 5. Sarah Hayosh, Port Huron, 50.60; 6.
Jillian Kouri, Clarkston, 50.80.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Lisa. Senakiewich, Davison, 11:17.30; 2. Bridgette
Beeny, Swartz Creek, 11:19.60; 3. Gillian. Nordquist, Clarkston, 11:19.80;
4. Rebecca Propst, Romeo, 11:42.20; 5. Anne. Oltman, Clarkston, 11:43.20; 6.
Ashley. Wharton, Lake Orion, 11:46.10.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Rochester Adams, 9:32.10 (Ashley. Anderson, Allison
Maringo, Becky Hegelein, Shannon.; 2. Clarkston, 9:42.10 (Maureen. Kuhta,
Elizabeth Gorz, Gillian. Nordquist, Lyndsay; 3. Grand Blanc, 9:44.90
(allison fleece, michele wittbrodt, briana hendrix, geena ga; 4. Lake Orion,
10:13.00; 5. Flint Central, 10:15.20; 6. Davison, 10:20.10.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Blanc, 51.80 (jaie wakade, whitney jackson,
tamra jackson, briana hendrix; 2. Oxford, 51.80 (Jenelle Parker, Darci
Kujawa, Theresa Miner, Krysten Sylva); 3. Rochester Adams, 52.30; 4.
Clarkston, 52.70; 5. Flint Northern, 53.80; 6. Lake Orion, 53.90.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Central, 1:47.00 (Jillian Bush, SHEENA. LOVING,
Marissa Golson, Charda' Chane; 2. Oxford, 1:47.80 (Caryn Inman, Darci
Kujawa, Theresa Miner, Krysten Sylva); 3. Rochester Adams, 1:50.10; 4. Grand
Blanc, 1:50.90; 5. Clarkston, 1:51.90; 6. Flint Northern, 1:54.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Megan Hickey, Oxford, 115-1; 2. Kristen. Bradish, Clarkston,
112-8; 3. adriane jackson, Grand Blanc, 97-2; 4. Natalie Hansson, Rochester
Adams, 91-4; 5. Crystal Hefflebower, Holly, 88-8; 6. Valerie Stansbury,
Romeo, 87-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Casey Bolten, Clarkston, 9-3; 2. Amber Keib, Holly, 8-9;
3T. Jenni Summerer, Port Huron Northern, 8-3; T. sara schroeder, Grand
Blanc, 8-3; 5. Sarah Hayosh, Port Huron, 8-3; 6. Sara Ullenbruch, Port Huron
Northern, 7-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. caneita creighton, Grand Blanc, 35-8; 2. Antoinette. Rogers,
Port Huron, 35-1.75; 3. MEGAN HICKEY, Oxford, 33-10.75; 4. adriane jackson,
Grand Blanc, 33-7.75; 5. megan brundle, Grand Blanc, 32-4.75; 6. Lauren
Yurgens, Lake Orion, 32-4.25.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Natalie Marchand, Port Huron Northern, 5-2; 2. Kimberly.
Wilson, Clarkston, 4-11; 3. Jennifer. Nowakowski, Romeo, 4-11; 4. Alise
D'Luge, Port Huron Northern, 4-9; 5. Elizabeth Fannon, Romeo, 4-9; 6T. Nancy
Andrews, Rochester Adams, 4-6; T. Lindsay. Martin, Rochester Adams, 4-6; T.
Shatarian Lee-Hall, Flint Central, 4-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Stephanie Parkin, Clarkston, 16-2; 2. Emily. Cushing,
Clarkston, 15-10; 3. Latricia. Price, Port Huron, 15-4.75; 4. Shatarian
Lee-Hall, Flint Central, 14-1.75; 5. Leronda Vines, Flint Central, 14-1.50;
6. Shayla Hamblin, Holly, 14-0.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Sheena Loving, Flint Central, 57.00; 2. geena gall,
Grand Blanc, 57.60; 3. Alex Hill, Rochester Adams, 1:01.30; 4. Stephanie
Rota, Clarkston, 1:02.00; 5. Jessica Hutchinson, Lake Orion, 1:02.40; 6.
tamra jackson, Grand Blanc, 1:02.90.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Lisa. Senakiewich, Davison, 2:15.60; 2. Elizabeth.
Mengyan, Clarkston, 2:16.90; 3. Shannon. Stanley, Rochester Adams, 2:21.50;
4. Ashley. Anderson, Rochester Adams, 2:21.50; 5. Charda' Chaney, Flint
Central, 2:23.30; 6. Nicole Holmes, Flint Central, 2:25.30.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Sheena Loving, Flint Central, 25.10; 2. Jillian Bush,
Flint Central, 26.80; 3. Darci Kujawa, Oxford, 27.10; 4. Annie Hildebrand,
Rochester Adams, 27.40; 5. Theresa Miner, Oxford, 27.60; 6. Sharese Ross,
Flint Northern, 27.70.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Blanc, 4:04.60 (briana hendrix, whitney
jackson, tamra jackson, geena gall); 2. Flint Central, 4:08.50 (Sheena
Loving, Marissa Golson, Shelanna Scott, Charda' Chan; 3. Oxford, 4:22.30; 4.
Lake Orion, 4:25.50; 5. Port Huron, 4:25.80; 6. Holly, 4:26.70.
05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

STATE REGIONAL - 2003 AT GROSSE POINTE SOUTH H.S. 05/17/03

State Regional - Men - 2003

TEAM SCORING - Detroit U-D Jesuit 119.25; Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 86; Detroit King 57; Roseville 52; Warren deLaSalle 41; G.P. North 40; G.P. South 33; Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 27.50; East Detroit 19.25; Detroit Denby 16; Detroit Murray-Wright 8; Detroit Southeastern 7; Detroit Pershing 6; Detroit Kettering 2.

3200M RELAY -- 1. Warren deLaSalle (A), 8:26.80; 2. G.P. North (A), 8:30.50; 3. Roseville (A), 8:44.50 (Bill Gerstenberger, Matt Lutch, Jeff Dobler, Pat Weiss); 4. Harrison Township L'Ans, 8:51.70; 5. Detroit U-D Jesuit (A) , 8:55.50; 6. G.P. South (A), 9:08.40.

110 METER HURDLES -- 1. Lonnie Hurst, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 14.90 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Victor Josey, Detroit Murray-Wright, 15.10; 3. Nick Pelliccia, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 15.20; 4. Brian Skelton, Roseville, 15.70; 5. David Peoples, Detroit King, 16.00; 6. Blake Sims, Detroit King, 16.30.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Shakir Edwards, Detroit King, 10.90 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Mike Batkins, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 11.00; 3. Steven Dudek, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 11.10; 4. Antoine Ivy, Detroit King, 11.11; 5. Jeff Perry, Detroit King, 11.20; 6. DePhil Colemen, Roseville, 11.50.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit U-D Jesuit (A) , 1:30.60 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Harrison Township L'Ans, 1:31.80; 3. Detroit Denby (A), 1:31.90; 4. Detroit King (A), 1:32.40; 5. Roseville (A), 1:34.50 (Kyle Waddle, Robert Simmons, Chad Blair, DePhil Colemen); 6. Detroit Southeastern (A, 1:34.80.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Christopher Haag, Warren deLaSalle, 4:35.70; 2. Tom Szczesny, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 4:40.60; 3. Bryan MacKenzie, G.P. South, 4:41.80; 4. Andrew Visger, G.P. South, 4:46.70; 5. Andrew Arendoski, Warren deLaSalle, 4:49.30; 6. Eric Eustice, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 4:52.30.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit King (A), 44.10 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Roseville (A), 45.00 (Kyle Waddle, Robert Simmons, Brian Skelton, DePhil Colemen); 3. Detroit Denby (A), 45.10; 4. Harrison Township L'Ans, 45.11; 5T. Macomb L'Anse Creuse No, 46.10; T. G.P. North (A), 46.10.

400 METER RUN -- 1. Mike Batkins, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 51.10; 2. Chad Blair, Roseville, 52.20; 3. Darnell Adams, Detroit King, 52.30; 4. Andre Gibson, Detroit King, 52.90; 5. Lloyd Rooks, Detroit Kettering, 53.30; 6. Joe Maccio, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 54.00; 7T. Stephen Saylor, G.P. South, 54.40; T. Derrick Hodges, Detroit Murray-Wright, 54.40.

300 METER HURDLES -- 1. Lonnie Hurst, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 39.90 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Brian Skelton, Roseville, 40.30; 3. Nick Pelliccia, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 41.70; 4. Richard Zuidema, G.P. South, 42.30; 5. Daniel Minturn, G.P. North, 42.70; 6. Chris Acho, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 43.00.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Christopher Haag, Warren deLaSalle, 1:55.40 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Andrew Hayner, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 2:01.60; 3. Jeff Dobler, Roseville, 2:02.30; 4. John Bremer, G.P. North, 2:03.00; 5. Shephard Merritt, Detroit Denby, 2:07.50; 6. Donald Murray, Warren deLaSalle, 2:11.30.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Aaron Conti, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 22.10 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Antoine Ivy, Detroit King, 22.30; 3. Albert Chatman, Detroit Southeastern, 22.70; 4. Demetrius Stewart, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 23.40; 5. Daniel Dugger, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 23.70; 6. Robert Bailiff, G.P. North, 23.90.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Patrick Sarver, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 10:08.90; 2. Matt Lutch, Roseville, 10:09.60; 3. Jacob Wernet, G.P. South, 10:24.80; 4. Eric Backman, G.P. South, 10:28.80; 5. Peter Loy, Warren deLaSalle, 10:29.00; 6. Pat Moore, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 10:39.90.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Harrison Township L'Ans, 3:03.10 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Detroit U-D Jesuit (A) , 3:31.50; 3. Detroit King (A), 3:34.80; 4. Warren deLaSalle (A), 3:38.00; 5. Detroit Denby (A), 3:41.10; 6. G.P. North (A), 3:41.40; 7T. G.P. South (A), 3:46.10; T. Detroit Southeastern (A, 3:46.10.

DISCUS -- 1. Melvin Cross, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 147-0 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Sean Mitera, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 135-11; 3. Christopher Vernier, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 134-4; 4. Spencer Channel, G.P. North, 131-4; 5. Derrick Burgan, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 121-9; 6. Josh Wolfrom, Roseville, 120-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Christopher Vernier, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 52-6.50 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Adam Miller, East Detroit, 44-4; 3. James Blair, Detroit Pershing, 43-6; 4. Andrew Hoff, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 43-0; 5. Sean Mitera, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 42-7; 6. Andrew Madek, Warren deLaSalle, 41-8.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Chris Acho, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 6-4 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Patrick Burke, G.P. South, 6-2; 3. Ian Halloran, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 6-2; 4T. Dave Palazzolo, East Detroit, 5-8.10; T. William Franzel, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 5-8.10; 6T. Larry Otto, East Detroit, 5-8; T. Kevin Kwiatkowski, G.P. North, 5-8; T. David Klein, G.P. North, 5-8; T. Connor McGaffey, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 5-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Corey Jalbert, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 21-1.50; 2. Larry Otto, East Detroit, 19-11.25; 3. John Neely, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 19-7.25; 4. Michael Stafford, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 18-8.25; 5. Ian Conyers, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 18-7; 6. Christopher Barr, Warren deLaSalle, 17-7.75.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Phil Saffron, G.P. North, 11-9; 2. Ted Kotwick, G.P. North, 11-3.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

STATE REGIONAL - 2003 AT GROSSE POINTE SOUTH H.S. 05/17/03

State Regi

TEAM SCORING - G.P. South 107; Detroit King 95; Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 67.50; G.P. North 54; East Detroit 51; Detroit Denby 46; Roseville 27.33; Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 24; Detroit Murray-Wright 23.50; Harper Woods Regina 15.66; Detroit Pershing 2; Detroit Osborn 1.

3200M RELAY -- 1. G.P. North (A), 9:37.70 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. G.P. South (A), 9:51.70; 3. Detroit King (A), 10:15.40; 4. Harrison Township L'Ans, 10:37.10; 5. Harper Woods Regina (A), 10:42.90 (NICOLE SELENO, Shayna Czech, Catherine Vaughn, DANIELLE CUN; 6. Detroit Murray-Wright (, 11:27.50 (Catrena Farrow, Michele Patton, LADONNA ETHERIDGE, Natasha.

100 METER HURDLES -- 1. Shannon Fettue, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 16.60; 2. Jenny Gerow, G.P. South, 16.61; 3. Nikki Petz, Roseville, 16.70; 4. Sarah Fowke, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 17.00; 5. Stephanie Slinger, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 17.01; 6. Sareasa Shabazz, Detroit King, 17.20.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Mikiko Williams, East Detroit, 12.40 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Dominque Warren, Detroit King, 12.80; 3. Eboni Wells, Detroit King, 12.81; 4. Danielle Hubler, G.P. North, 13.00; 5. Marina Radford, Detroit Denby, 13.20; 6. Jillian Szymanski, Roseville, 13.30.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Denby (A), 1:45.30 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Detroit King (A), 1:45.90; 3. Macomb L'Anse Creuse No, 1:47.20; 4. Detroit Murray-Wright (, 1:48.70 (Tammara Anuma, TSION CLORE, Heather Browner, Crystal Ballar; 5. East Detroit (A), 1:52.00; 6. Harper Woods Regina (A), 1:53.60 (Sara DeMars, Anita Blount, Lauren Manuszak, Elisa Viviano).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Maggie Collison, G.P. South, 5:19.10 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Jessica Palffy, G.P. South, 5:26.90; 3. Liz Petit, G.P. South, 5:32.70; 4. Brittany Gilpin, G.P. South, 5:42.90; 5. Crystal Chandler, Detroit King, 5:47.00; 6. Catrena Farrow, Detroit Murray-Wright, 5:47.60.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Macomb L'Anse Creuse No, 50.70 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Detroit Denby (A), 50.80; 3. Detroit Murray-Wright (, 51.40; 4. East Detroit (A), 51.40; 5. Detroit King (A), 51.70; 6. Harper Woods Regina (A), 53.50 (Sara DeMars, EBONI EDMONDSON, Lauren Manuszak, Elisa Vivian.

400 METER RUN -- 1. Ashley. Farr, Detroit King, 57.80 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. LaQuicia James, Detroit King, 58.60; 3. Jennifer DeFauw, G.P. North, 59.20; 4. Micaela Mayer, Roseville, 59.60; 5T. Nina Otero, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 1:00.80; T. Ashley Tukes, Detroit Murray-Wright, 1:00.80.

300 METER HURDLES -- 1. Ashley Jones, East Detroit, 49.00; 2. Shelby Robinson, Detroit King, 49.10; 3. Jenny Gerow, G.P. South, 49.40; 4. Shannon Fettue, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 50.30; 5. Natasha Coffey, Detroit Denby, 51.30; 6. Sareasa Shabazz, Detroit King, 51.60.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jenaie Edwards, Detroit Denby, 2:21.50 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Ashley Krolczyk, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 2:24.60; 3. Hilary Zaranek, G.P. South, 2:25.30; 4. Patricia Winterfield, G.P. North, 2:25.60; 5. Melissa Andreson, G.P. North, 2:27.90; 6. Katie Horne, G.P. North, 2:29.20.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Najah Floyd, Detroit Denby, 25.30 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Ashley. Farr, Detroit King, 25.90; 3. Melissa Maione, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 26.60; 4. Micaela Mayer, Roseville, 27.00; 5. Whitney White, Detroit King, 27.20; 6. Latoya Jamison, Detroit Osborn, 27.20.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Laura Fisher, G.P. North, 11:27.60 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Maggie Collison, G.P. South, 11:59.10; 3. Jessica Palffy, G.P. South, 11:59.80; 4. Kelly Szymborski, G.P. North, 12:14.90; 5. Amy Abdenlour, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 12:29.70; 6. Emily Meza, G.P. South, 12:41.80.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit King (A), 4:06.00 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Macomb L'Anse Creuse No, 4:12.80; 3. G.P. North (A), 4:15.60; 4. G.P. South (A), 4:19.70; 5. Harper Woods Regina (A), 4:22.60 (Sara DeMars, Xiomara Okonkwo, DANIELLE CUNNINGHAM, Ashley C; 6. East Detroit (A), 4:29.40.

DISCUS -- 1. Amber Jones, East Detroit, 112-0 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Lindsay Bishop, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 108-5; 3. Fantasha Smith, East Detroit, 102-7; 4. Elise Nagel, G.P. North, 95-4; 5. Ashante Calhoun, G.P. North, 94-9; 6. Rhonda Crittle, Harper Woods Regina, 87-10.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Cortney Sales, Detroit Murray-Wright, 34-3; 2. Crystal Coats, G.P. South, 33-4.50; 3. Lindsay Bishop, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 33-2.50; 4. Shavonne Redd, Detroit Denby, 31-1.50; 5. Aundraya Green, Detroit Pershing, 30-11.50; 6. Elise Nagel, G.P. North, 30-7.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Vanessa Maher, Roseville, 5-7 (NEW STATE QUALIFYING STD); 2. Melissa Callahan, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 4-11; 3. Megan Smale, G.P. South, 4-9; 4. Lukina Burks, Detroit King, 4-9; 5. Jaci Till, G.P. South, 4-9; 6T. Sarah Moore, Harper Woods Regina, 4-6; T. Anna Czoykowski, Harper Woods Regina, 4-6; T. Demetria Shackelford, Roseville, 4-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Dominque Warren, Detroit King, 15-8.75; 2. Lauren Manuszak, Harper Woods Regina, 15-0.25; 3. Kristen Morici, G.P. South, 14-10.25; 4. Danielle Drake, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 14-6.75; 5. Nikki Petz, Roseville, 14-4.50; 6. Nona Ingram, Detroit King, 14-2.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Stephanie Royer, G.P. South, 8-0; 2. Jodi Reich, East Detroit, 7-6.




BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

TF REGIONAL 11-2 AT MIDDLEVILLE-TKHS 05/16/03

BOYS MHSAA REGIONAL 11-2

TEAM SCORING - Stevensville-Lakeshore High School 75; Three Rivers High School 67; Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 65; Vicksburg High School 62; Richland-Gull Lake 50; Dowagiac High School 48; Allegan High School 32; Otsego High School 28; Sturgis High School 25; Plainwell High School 24; St. Joseph High School 21; Paw Paw High School 9; Niles High School 8; Comstock High School 8; Mattawan High School 5.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Vicksburg High School (, 8:12.59 (Jake Akert, Steve Weichhand, Daniel Roberts, Kent DeBruin); 2. Allegan High School (A), 8:15.73 (Kevin Oram, John McClellan, Cal Chopp, Mike Pete); 3. Three Rivers High Schoo, 8:18.43 (Alex Schmidtendorff, Princeton Wright, Jonathon Kay, Kevin; 4. Sturgis High School (A), 8:27.13 (Shawn Jordan, Chris Smoker, Kevin Mills, Keith Greer); 5. Middleville-Thornapple , 8:31.29 (Bobby Roush, Tim Brog, Bill Huff, Chris Harkness); 6. Mattawan High School (A, 8:36.19 (Zach Smith, Andrew Gissal, Kris VanBogelen, Adam Jeffrey).

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Three Rivers High Schoo, 1:30.55 (Jemelle Jordan, Nic Thompson, Greg Hall, Jon Williams); 2. Otsego High School (A) , 1:31.76 (Josh Kersey, Tim Cremeans, Adam McGuire, Dan Hetrick); 3. Middleville-Thornapple , 1:32.66 (Justin VanSpronsen, Steve Allen, Kurt Bray, Darrin Tape); 4. Richland-Gull Lake (A) , 1:34.08 (Dan Fiordalis, David Hocker, Scott Rogers, Eric Wines); 5. Stevensville-Lakeshore , 1:34.29 (Nick Freer, Micah Nelson, Steve Hicks, Mike Romkema); 6. Niles High School (A), 1:36.51 (Otis West, Quinten King, Robert Linninger, Eddie Fultz).

110M HURDLES -- 1. David Hocker, Richland-Gull Lake, 15.05; 2. Jamarcus White, Dowagiac High School, 15.21; 3. Drew Crites, Sturgis High School, 15.38; 4. Steve Johnson, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 15.50; 5. Josh Forbes, St. Joseph High School, 15.90; 6. Kevin Garceau, Paw Paw High School, 15.95.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Darrin Tape, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 10.72; 2. Dan Hetrick, Otsego High School, 11.13; 3. Anthony Dunning, St. Joseph High School, 11.25; 4. Deven Jackson, Dowagiac High School, 11.28; 5. Eric Wines, Richland-Gull Lake, 11.29; 6. Kacey Bowen, Vicksburg High School, 11.39.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jim Pancoast, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 4:23.14; 2. Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg High School, 4:25.77; 3. Ben Piercy, Richland-Gull Lake, 4:26.08; 4. Alex Schmidtendorff, Three Rivers High School, 4:37.95; 5. Tim Brog, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 4:40.05; 6. Shawn Jordan, Sturgis High School, 4:42.07.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Three Rivers High Schoo, 43.87 (Gary Stewart, Jemelle Jordan, Greg Hall, Nic Thompson); 2. Otsego High School (A) , 44.51 (Chancey Rietkerk, Tim Cremeans, Adam McGuire, Dan Hetrick); 3. St. Joseph High School , 44.73 (Anthony Dunning, Greg Ward, Josh Forbes, Robbie Harbinson); 4. Stevensville-Lakeshore , 44.91 (Steve Hicks, Jason Blackmer, Brandon Clark, Micah Nelson); 5. Richland-Gull Lake (A) , 45.08 (Dan Fiordalis, David Hocker, Scott Rogers, Eric Wines); 6. Middleville-Thornapple , 45.47 (Darrin Tape, Kyle Farris, Kurt Bray, Scott Brooks).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jon Williams, Three Rivers High School, 50.18; 2. Ryan Gleesing, Comstock High School, 50.21; 3. TaylorTJ Hainrihar, Paw Paw High School, 51.21; 4. Steve Allen, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 51.71; 5. Brian Robbins, Vicksburg High School, 51.99; 6. Ryan Dennis, Plainwell High School, 52.21.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Jamarcus White, Dowagiac High School, 39.54; 2. Eric Wines, Richland-Gull Lake, 40.46; 3. Richard Doorlag, Vicksburg High School, 40.55; 4. Ken Shek, Allegan High School, 40.98; 5. Drew Crites, Sturgis High School, 41.51; 6. Kevin Garceau, Paw Paw High School, 42.34.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jim Pancoast, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 1:56.80; 2. Kent DeBruin, Vicksburg High School, 1:58.90; 3. Jason Todd, Niles High School, 1:59.49; 4. Princeton Wright, Three Rivers High School, 2:01.42; 5. Alex Schmidtendorff, Three Rivers High School, 2:02.38; 6. Anthony Palazollo, St. Joseph High School, 2:02.74.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Darrin Tape, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 22.27; 2. Deven Jackson, Dowagiac High School, 22.93; 3. Kacey Bowen, Vicksburg High School, 23.00; 4. Dan Hetrick, Otsego High School, 23.01; 5. Greg Hall, Three Rivers High School, 23.12; 6. Karyce Pulliam, Niles High School, 23.16.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Daniel Roberts, Vicksburg High School, 9:46.49; 2. Ben Piercy, Richland-Gull Lake, 9:47.07; 3. Kevin Mills, Sturgis High School, 9:53.53; 4. Jim Pancoast, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 10:03.55; 5. John McClellan, Allegan High School, 10:04.95; 6. Andrew Lawrick, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 10:08.18.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Three Rivers High Schoo, 3:27.83 (Princeton Wright, Geoff Roberts, Greg Hall, Jon Williams); 2. Middleville-Thornapple , 3:29.56 (Scott Brooks, Bill Huff, Steve Allen, Troy Rock); 3. Vicksburg High School (, 3:29.76 (Brian Robbins, Richard Doorlag, Jake Akert, Kent DeBruin); 4. Mattawan High School (A, 3:29.92 (Nick Batts, Zach Smith, Sean Porter, Chris Whitfield); 5. Allegan High School (A), 3:35.21 (Dustin Schanz, Cal Chopp, Steve Davis, Kyle Heather); 6. Plainwell High School (, 3:36.38 (Ryan Dennis, Tom Berlin, Dave Crow, Adam Bates).

DISCUS -- 1. Joe Hover, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 199-6; 2. Adam Mayhew, Richland-Gull Lake, 143-9; 3. Andrew Hartline, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 143-1; 4. Rob Veldt, Plainwell High School, 141-4; 5. Justin Bennett, Dowagiac High School, 140-11; 6. Ray Bloom, Three Rivers High School, 138-7.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Joe Hover, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 52-10; 2. Andrew Hartline, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 48-5; 3. Justin Bennett, Dowagiac High School, 45-11; 4. Jake Haynes, Vicksburg High School, 44-0; 5. Darrell Smith, Three Rivers High School, 43-4; 6. Shawn Orth, Sturgis High School, 43-2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Grant Bowen, Plainwell High School, 13-9; 2. Steve Davis, Allegan High School, 13-8.99; 3. Jarod Tuinstra, Plainwell High School, 12-3; 4. TJ Sanford, Sturgis High School, 11-3; 5. Garrett Smith, Plainwell High School, 10-6; 6. Ben Meer, Sturgis High School, 10-6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jordan Hartley, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 6-4; 2T. Justin VanSpronsen, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 6-2; T. Nick Freer, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 6-2; T. Jon Williams, Three Rivers High School, 6-2; 5. David Hocker, Richland-Gull Lake, 6-2; 6. TaylorTJ Hainrihar, Paw Paw High School, 6-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jamarcus White, Dowagiac High School, 21-8.50; 2. Dustin Schanz, Allegan High School, 20-9; 3. Anthony Dunning, St. Joseph High School, 20-6; 4. Nick Freer, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 20-6; 5. Justin VanSpronsen, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 20-5; 6. Kacey Bowen, Vicksburg High School, 19-7.
05/18/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

TF REGIONAL 11-2 AT MIDDLEVILLE-TKHS 05/16/03

GIRLS MHSAA REGIONAL 11-2

TEAM SCORING - St. Joseph High School 90; Three Rivers High School 68; Plainwell High School 64; Otsego High School 44; Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 43; Richland-Gull Lake 37; Coloma High School 32; Sturgis High School 31; Paw Paw High School 27; Mattawan High School 21; Vicksburg High School 21; Dowagiac High School 16; Stevensville-Lakeshore High School 12; Allegan High School 11; Comstock High School 8; Niles High School 2.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Paw Paw High School (A), 10:00.80 (Kelly Sylvester, Julie Baltmanis, Mackenzie Snyder, Christi; 2. St. Joseph High School , 10:06.50 (Megan Mejeur, Becky Schmidt, Laura Herzog, Alison Mejeur); 3. Middleville-Thornapple , 10:07.00 (Elise. Nyland, Emily Nyland, Natalie. Hoag, Jessica. Stortz; 4. Stevensville-Lakeshore , 10:08.60 (Cortney Middleton, Angela Pscholka, Carly Knauf, Teresa Cra; 5. Otsego High School (A) , 10:39.66 (Sarah Stephens, Megan Hill, Ashley Havener, Betsy McDonald); 6. Sturgis High School (A), 10:44.12 (Holly Pueschel, Lauren Robertson, Emily Baker, Mackenzie Ru.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Three Rivers High Schoo, 1:49.26 (Emily Kannenberg, Shelby Kimble, Tashea Rhodes, Domonique S; 2. Plainwell High School (, 1:49.67 (Carly Nogle, Shannon Carrier, Sheena West, Hillstead Alicia; 3. Richland-Gull Lake (A) , 1:50.12 (Carrie Hatfield, Melody Edwards, Ashley Mellema, Mariko Swe; 4. St. Joseph High School , 1:50.19 (Rachel Young, Karen Mandarino, Kim Schmidt, Sam Brayak); 5. Sturgis High School (A), 1:51.48 (Chinell McCarthy, Amanda Batiste, Alison Baker, Emily Baker; 6. Middleville-Thornapple , 1:53.94 (Angela Blood, Aubrey. Raymond, Whitney Robertson, Jessica..

100M HURDLES -- 1. Caitlin Forbes, St. Joseph High School, 15.31; 2. Mariko Sweetnam, Richland-Gull Lake, 15.43; 3. Jessie Sheen, Otsego High School, 15.45; 4. Emily Kannenberg, Three Rivers High School, 16.15; 5. Alison Baker, Sturgis High School, 16.19; 6. Stevie Schley, Mattawan High School, 16.28.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Shannon Carrier, Plainwell High School, 12.42; 2. Chinell McCarthy, Sturgis High School, 12.73; 3. Ashley Urbanski, Dowagiac High School, 13.03; 4. Autumn Charnley, Richland-Gull Lake, 13.21; 5. Kersta. Gustafson, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 13.25; 6. Tasha Webster, Niles High School, 13.51.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jessica. Stortz, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 5:25.05; 2. Kaitlin DeBruin, Vicksburg High School, 5:25.37; 3. Alyson Howe, Plainwell High School, 5:25.71; 4. Sarah Zebell, St. Joseph High School, 5:32.53; 5. Rachel Fechik, Mattawan High School, 5:33.87; 6. Kelly Sylvester, Paw Paw High School, 5:43.44.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. St. Joseph High School , 51.59 (Caitlin Forbes, Annie Morphey, Kim Schmidt, Sam Brayak); 2. Plainwell High School (, 52.00 (Hillstead Alicia, Nogle Carly, Youngblood Allison, Carrier; 3. Three Rivers High Schoo, 52.03 (Emily Kannenberg, Domonique Smith, Shelby Kimble, Tashea Rh; 4. Richland-Gull Lake (A) , 52.04 (Mariko Sweetnam, Carrie Hatfield, Ashley Mellema, Autumn Ch; 5. Vicksburg High School (, 52.09 (Joanne Carpenter, Jessica Oesterle, Casey Kittredge, Sofia; 6. Niles High School (A), 52.40 (Tasha Webster, Amanda Britton, Eirleen Watts, Shameka Fultz.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jessie Sheen, Otsego High School, 59.11; 2. Megan Mejeur, St. Joseph High School, 1:00.07; 3. Nicole Murray, Plainwell High School, 1:01.19; 4. Kersta. Gustafson, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 1:02.09; 5. Chinell McCarthy, Sturgis High School, 1:02.54; 6. Melody Edwards, Richland-Gull Lake, 1:04.30.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Emily Kannenberg, Three Rivers High School, 46.21; 2. Katie Kruse, Allegan High School, 46.46; 3. Tashea Rhodes, Three Rivers High School, 47.77; 4. Sheena West, Plainwell High School, 48.15; 5. Caitlin Forbes, St. Joseph High School, 48.68; 6. Mariko Sweetnam, Richland-Gull Lake, 49.31.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Christie Booth, Paw Paw High School, 2:19.37; 2. Alison Mejeur, St. Joseph High School, 2:22.68; 3. Teresa Cramer, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 2:24.41; 4. Ashley Buckhold, Three Rivers High School, 2:25.81; 5. Betsy McDonald, Otsego High School, 2:27.31; 6. Kristen Bevins, Plainwell High School, 2:32.18.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jessie Sheen, Otsego High School, 26.19; 2. Sam Brayak, St. Joseph High School, 26.32; 3. Ashley Urbanski, Dowagiac High School, 26.40; 4. Kersta. Gustafson, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 27.26; 5. Annie Morphey, St. Joseph High School, 27.48; 6. Shannon Carrier, Plainwell High School, 27.55.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Alyson Howe, Plainwell High School, 12:01.22; 2. Laura Portis, Richland-Gull Lake, 12:02.82; 3. Kaitlin DeBruin, Vicksburg High School, 12:12.30; 4. Sarah Zebell, St. Joseph High School, 12:12.59; 5. Jocelyn Frey, St. Joseph High School, 12:20.93; 6. Cortney Middleton, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 12:22.76.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. St. Joseph High School , 4:14.76 (Megan Mejeur, Sam Brayak, Rachel Young, Alison Mejeur); 2. Middleville-Thornapple , 4:14.77 (Elise. Nyland, Aubrey. Raymond, Jessica. Stortz, Kersta. Gu; 3. Paw Paw High School (A), 4:15.25 (Haleigh Gokey, Lindsay Fry-Schallhorn, Julie Baltmanis, Chr; 4. Vicksburg High School (, 4:17.36 (Cara Dafoe, Kaitlin DeBruin, Diana Wright, Lindsay Bertch); 5. Sturgis High School (A), 4:17.39 (Emily Baker, Alison Baker, Amanda Batiste, Chinell McCarthy; 6. Otsego High School (A) , 4:18.08 (Jessie Clark, Megan Hill, Betsy McDonald, Jessie Sheen).

DISCUS -- 1. Tamara Parr, Coloma High School, 123-10; 2. Kimberly Hall, Three Rivers High School, 109-9; 3. Katie Hanover, Mattawan High School, 101-0; 4. Cassie Clock, Otsego High School, 100-2; 5. Erin Mayhew, Richland-Gull Lake, 100-2; 6. Stephanie Ketchum, Otsego High School, 98-11.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Tamara Parr, Coloma High School, 37-10; 2. Kate Balgoyen, Comstock High School, 35-6; 3. Kimberly Hall, Three Rivers High School, 34-5; 4. Kachina Blackamore, Coloma High School, 32-10; 5. Cassie Clock, Otsego High School, 32-5; 6. Hillary Weyenberg, Vicksburg High School, 31-10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Emily Franks, Sturgis High School, 10-6; 2. Katie Hanover, Mattawan High School, 9-6; 3. Abby Smallcombe, Otsego High School, 9-0; 4. Bekah Clark, Plainwell High School, 8-3; 5. Katie Tobias, Richland-Gull Lake, 8-3; 6. Cori Shek, Allegan High School, 8-3.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Mary Leverentz, Three Rivers High School, 5-4; 2. Tacy Hart, Coloma High School, 5-4; 3T. Carolyn Kaluzny, Mattawan High School, 4-11; T. Erika Schroll, Three Rivers High School, 4-11; T. Alison Baker, Sturgis High School, 4-11; 6. Chelsea Knauf, Stevensville-Lakeshore High School, 4-11.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Kim Schmidt, St. Joseph High School, 16-0; 2. Jessica. Flaska, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 15-11.75; 3. Sheena West, Plainwell High School, 15-7.75; 4. Ashley Urbanski, Dowagiac High School, 15-7.50; 5. Mandy Knobloch, Allegan High School, 15-0.75; 6. Autumn Charnley, Richland-Gull Lake, 14-7.75.
05/16/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

LP Division 2 Regional 12 AT CHARLOTTE 05/16/03

LP Division 2 Region 12 Boys

TEAM SCORING - Eaton Rapids 94; Battle Creek Harper Creek 80; Lansing Waverly 74; Charlotte 63; Coldwater 42.50; East Grand Rapids 30.50; Ionia 25; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 24; Mason 23; Battle Creek Lakeview 22; Marshall 18; Jackson Lumen Christi 12; Parma Western 10; Hastings 7; Jackson Northwest 2.

DISCUS -- 1. Trevor Schultz, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 173-8; 2. Spencer Sterling, East Grand Rapids, 146-8; 3. Garret Bushong, Ionia, 144-9; 4. Kurt Voigt, Charlotte, 142-5.50; 5. Tim Schneider, Charlotte, 140-6.75; 6. Wesley Bates, Coldwater, 139-1.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Trevor Schultz, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 53-10.50; 2. Calie Richards, Mason, 48-8.75; 3. Garret Bushong, Ionia, 47-11.75; 4. Tim Schneider, Charlotte, 46-11; 5. Alan Ollenburger, Charlotte, 46-9.50; 6. Kurt Voigt, Charlotte, 46-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Blake Becker, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 6-0.01; 2. Garrett Schmidt, Eaton Rapids, 6-0; 3. Zach Sosnowski, Mason, 5-10.01; 4T. Travis Willard, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 5-10; T. Matt Lewis, Charlotte, 5-10; 6. Tony Kyriakides, Charlotte, 5-10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Alex Crystal, East Grand Rapids, 13-3; 2. Chris Baldwin, Battle Creek Lakeview, 12-9.01; 3. Brian Flynn, East Grand Rapids, 12-9; 4. Josh Lauderman, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 12-3; 5. Rex Wilkes, Lansing Waverly, 11-9; 6. Kurt Tubergon, Ionia, 11-3.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Matt Lewis, Charlotte, 20-5; 2. Tom Clevenger, Parma Western, 19-10.50; 3. Ronnie Budd, Charlotte, 19-8; 4. Donte Walker, Lansing Waverly, 19-7.25; 5. Joey Sawyer, Eaton Rapids, 19-4; 6. Todd Nealey, Eaton Rapids, 19-0.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Eaton Rapids (A), 8:06.70 (Steve Denman, Josh Williams, Max Oliveira, Jacob Williams); 2. Lansing Waverly (A), 8:16.30 (Wilfredo Villarroel, Steve Dickinson, John Erickson, Jimmie; 3. Marshall (A), 8:23.10; 4. East Grand Rapids (A), 8:33.50 (Nick Fisher, Andrew Giguere, Leek Deng, Steve Cole); 5. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 8:39.60; 6. Lake Odessa-Lakewood (A, 8:44.90.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Kyle Sackrider, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 14.80; 2. Steve Strang, Eaton Rapids, 15.10; 3. Michael McKitterick, Coldwater, 15.40; 4. Gabriel Villarroel, Lansing Waverly, 15.40; 5. Todd Hollon, Ionia, 15.80; 6. Travis Willard, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 15.90.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Justin Boyd, Lansing Waverly, 11.10; 2. Kyle Percival, Lansing Waverly, 11.20; 3. Michael McKitterick, Coldwater, 11.40; 4. Dylan Haan, Charlotte, 11.401; 5. Mike Higby, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 11.50; 6. Marcus Suesz, Eaton Rapids, 11.60.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Charlotte (A), 1:32.10 (Dylan Haan, Tyler Haan, Matt Packowski, Jason Hulsebos); 2. Eaton Rapids, 1:32.60 (Marc Corbeil, Marcus Suesz, Josh Williams, Joey Sawyer); 3. Lansing Waverly (A), 1:32.80; 4. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 1:32.801; 5. Lake Odessa-Lakewood (A, 1:34.70; 6. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 1:35.70.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jameson Bilsborrow, Coldwater, 4:29.10; 2. Jacob Williams, Eaton Rapids, 4:40.00; 3. Casey Schrock, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 4:45.70; 4. Doug Richards, Ionia, 4:48.70; 5. Steve Dickinson, Lansing Waverly, 4:51.00; 6. Joel Gibbons, Hastings, 4:51.40.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Waverly (A), 44.30 (Kyle Percival, Dante Dunn, Justin Boyd, Carson Butler); 2. Charlotte (A), 44.80 (Dylan Haan, Tyler Haan, Matt Packowski, Jason Hulsebos); 3. Eaton Rapids (A), 45.50; 4. Lake Odessa-Lakewood (A, 45.60; 5. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 46.00; 6. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 46.10.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Zach Labrecque, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 50.60; 2. Branden Bedes, Mason, 50.80; 3. Alex Hamil, Marshall, 51.60; 4. Justin Seigo, Eaton Rapids, 51.601; 5. howie white, Jackson Northwest, 53.00; 6T. Ryan Wagoner, Coldwater, 53.30; T. Nick Fisher, East Grand Rapids, 53.30.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Wilfredo Villarroel, Lansing Waverly, 1:55.70; 2. Adam Kennedy, Battle Creek Lakeview, 1:58.60; 3. Nate Hughes, Marshall, 2:01.50; 4. Max Oliveira, Eaton Rapids, 2:02.10; 5. Jake Heuss, Hastings, 2:03.50; 6. Alfonso Aburto, Coldwater, 2:04.30.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Steve Strang, Eaton Rapids, 40.20; 2. Michael McKitterick, Coldwater, 40.40; 3. Gabriel Villarroel, Lansing Waverly, 40.60; 4. Kyle Sackrider, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 41.90; 5. Zachary Miller, Jackson Lumen Christi, 41.901; 6. Sam Woods, Mason, 41.902.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Zach Labrecque, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 22.10; 2. Justin Seigo, Eaton Rapids, 22.60; 3. Joey Sawyer, Eaton Rapids, 23.10; 4. Bruce Carpenter, Hastings, 23.20; 5. Gaelen Callahan, Jackson Lumen Christi, 23.30; 6. Zach Pennock, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 23.50.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jameson Bilsborrow, Coldwater, 9:54.50; 2. Daniel Clark, Jackson Lumen Christi, 9:55.00; 3. Doug Richards, Ionia, 10:05.10; 4. Dan Morris, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 10:12.80; 5. Tony Rohr, Battle Creek Lakeview, 10:19.60; 6. Leek Deng, East Grand Rapids, 10:20.90.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Eaton Rapids (A), 3:29.10; 2. Charlotte (A), 3:29.90; 3. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 3:31.50; 4. Lansing Waverly (A), 3:33.90; 5. Parma Western (A), 3:35.40; 6. East Grand Rapids (A), 3:36.00 (John Linabury, John Mudie, Brian Flynn, Nick Fisher).
05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

LP Division 2 Regional 12 AT CHARLOTTE 05/16/03

LP Division 2 Region 12 Girls

TEAM SCORING - Battle Creek Lakeview 91; East Grand Rapids 68; Parma Western 54; Lansing Waverly 45; Eaton Rapids 42; Mason 40; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 36.50; Jackson Northwest 29; Battle Creek Harper Creek 27; Coldwater 25; Marshall 22; Ionia 21; Jackson Lumen Christi 14; Charlotte 7.50; Hastings 5.

DISCUS -- 1. Rylee O'Bryant, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 111-11.35; 2. Lyndsay Rodgers, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 103-7.24; 3. Lauren Aitch, Lansing Waverly, 101-0; 4. Amie Wirtz, Ionia, 97-10.50; 5. Jennie Carter, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 96-10.50; 6. Tonia Ramsey, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 95-8.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Sarah Wittingen, East Grand Rapids, 5-4; 2. Rachel Breton, Parma Western, 5-3; 3. Lindsay Haggerty, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 5-1.01; 4. Suzanne Beaver, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 5-1; 5. Niki Noteboom, Hastings, 4-11; 6T. Kristin Chase, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 4-9; T. Magen Pickett, Jackson Lumen Christi, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Rachel Breton, Parma Western, 16-9.25; 2. Amber Boyic, Mason, 16-1.75; 3. Stephani Croad, Parma Western, 16-1; 4. Carrie Tarnowski, Jackson Lumen Christi, 15-11; 5. Jenna Ashworth, Battle Creek Lakeview, 15-10.75; 6. Jessie Stanton, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 15-10.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Valerie Smith, Battle Creek Lakeview, 9-0.01; 2. Erica Nowlin, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 9-0; 3. Amy Post, Coldwater, 8-9; 4. Kristin Bailey, Parma Western, 8-3; 5. Erin Granger, Coldwater, 7-9.01; 6. Courtney Carr, Lansing Waverly, 7-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Whitney Nevins, Eaton Rapids, 36-3; 2. Karen Strickling, Ionia, 35-1.50; 3. Lauren Aitch, Lansing Waverly, 33-10.50; 4. Lyndsay Rodgers, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 33-6; 5. Rebecca Lyons, Parma Western, 33-2.50; 6. Amie Wirtz, Ionia, 32-7.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 9:51.70 (Jennifer Hamilton, Jennifer Hamilton, Kara Fortney, Michell; 2. East Grand Rapids (A), 9:52.40 (Jennifer Lohner, Allyson Mulder, Laura Malnor, Jessica Bren; 3. Jackson Northwest (A), 9:53.40; 4. Marshall (A), 9:55.10; 5. Jackson Lumen Christi (, 10:17.10; 6. Charlotte (A), 10:21.00 (Jamie Tirrell, Ashley Washabaugh, Kara Wrubel, Marcia Matwi.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Sarah Wittingen, East Grand Rapids, 15.40; 2. Amber Boyic, Mason, 15.60; 3. Crystal Mayotte, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 16.00; 4. Lissa Moore, Battle Creek Lakeview, 16.30; 5. Kendra Woodard, Lansing Waverly, 16.50; 6. Tess Pappas, Eaton Rapids, 16.60.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Tiffany Gelletich, Battle Creek Lakeview, 13.00; 2. Katie Rollert, Battle Creek Lakeview, 13.10; 3. Shenoa Butcher, Coldwater, 13.20; 4. Amber Poleck, Parma Western, 13.30; 5. Jenni Miller, Jackson Northwest, 13.50; 6. Ann Mudie, East Grand Rapids, 13.60.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Waverly (A), 1:47.70 (Shamonique Patterson, Lonisa Young, Michelle Rodgers, Lacey; 2. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 1:49.60 (Jenna Ashworth, Sarah Bartholomew, Katie Rollert, Tiffany G; 3. Mason (A), 1:49.70 (Amber Boyic, Abbey Moran, Tiffany Rowe, Jenna Stage); 4. East Grand Rapids (A), 1:50.30; 5. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 1:50.90 (Nicole Rial, Jessie Stanton, Christina Moore, Lindsay Hagge; 6. Eaton Rapids (A), 1:51.40.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Michelle Diverio, Battle Creek Lakeview, 5:12.20; 2. Amber Myers, Jackson Northwest, 5:12.60; 3. Laura Malnor, East Grand Rapids, 5:17.00; 4. Sarah Moore, Coldwater, 5:25.80; 5. Kelly Olmstead, Coldwater, 5:31.10; 6. Jennifer Hamilton, Battle Creek Lakeview, 5:34.30.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 51.80 (Jenna Ashworth, Jamie Martin, Katie Rollert, Tiffany Gellet; 2. Lansing Waverly (A), 51.801 (Kendra Woodard, Shamonique Patterson, Michelle Rodgers, Lac; 3. Mason (A), 51.802 (Amber Boyic, Amanda McNamara, Tiffany Rowe, Jessica Steinho; 4. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 52.30 (Nicole Rial, Jessie Stanton, Christina Moore, Lindsay Hagge; 5. Parma Western (A), 52.70; 6. Jackson Northwest (A), 52.90.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Maegan Hendershot, Marshall, 59.70; 2. Sarah Wittingen, East Grand Rapids, 1:00.20; 3. Lonisa Young, Lansing Waverly, 1:00.30; 4. Nicole Williams, Eaton Rapids, 1:00.60; 5. Mallory Curtis, Jackson Northwest, 1:00.70; 6. Morgan Flood, East Grand Rapids, 1:01.90.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Michelle Diverio, Battle Creek Lakeview, 2:22.00; 2. Jennifer Reed, Ionia, 2:23.80; 3. Marcia Matwiejczyk, Charlotte, 2:24.60; 4. Abby Woodard, Marshall, 2:28.80; 5. Jennifer Lohner, East Grand Rapids, 2:29.20; 6. Natalie Pennington, Hastings, 2:30.90.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Rachel Breton, Parma Western, 46.80; 2. Sarah Smith, Eaton Rapids, 47.40; 3. Crystal Mayotte, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 47.50; 4. Abbey Moran, Mason, 47.90; 5. Lissa Moore, Battle Creek Lakeview, 49.70; 6T. Rosalee Beredo, Jackson Lumen Christi, 50.40; T. Sara Woods, Charlotte, 50.40.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Nicole Williams, Eaton Rapids, 26.40; 2. Tiffany Rowe, Mason, 27.40; 3. Jacinda Sedlacek, Parma Western, 27.50; 4. Caity Shean, Jackson Lumen Christi, 28.40; 5. Mandi Becktel, Hastings, 28.50; 6. Magen Pickett, Jackson Lumen Christi, 28.80.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Amber Myers, Jackson Northwest, 11:18.00; 2. Laura Malnor, East Grand Rapids, 11:19.40; 3. Michelle Diverio, Battle Creek Lakeview, 11:33.30; 4. Sarah Moore, Coldwater, 11:48.90; 5. Simone Scheele, Jackson Lumen Christi, 11:50.80; 6. Kelly Olmstead, Coldwater, 11:54.20.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. East Grand Rapids (A), 4:12.30; 2. Eaton Rapids (A), 4:13.50; 3. Lansing Waverly (A), 4:13.90; 4. Marshall (A), 4:14.00; 5. Parma Western (A), 4:14.60; 6. Battle Creek Harper Cre, 4:14.601 (Lucie Smith, Nicole Rial, Christina Moore, Jessie Stanton).
05/16/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP 13-2 AT GROSSE ILE HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Grosse Ile 110; Tecumseh 80; Trenton 61; Carleton Airport 53; Allen Park 49; Dearborn Heights Crestwood 33; Milan 25; Dearborn Heights Annapolis 24; Monroe Jefferson 23.50; Riverview 22; Dearborn Divine Child 19; River Rouge 14.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Brandon Sinnott, Allen Park, 10-6; 2. Josh Gosler, Tecumseh, 10-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Scott Martin, Grosse Ile, 53-1 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Jose Mojica, Allen Park, 51-0.25; 3. Jon Antal, Grosse Ile, 46-3; 4. Ali Jomma, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 45-2; 5. Nic Lindamood, Milan, 43-5; 6. Justin Judd, Grosse Ile, 43-0.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Sean Danz, Trenton, 6-3 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Nick Green, Carleton Airport, 6-2; 3T. Ken Shaw, Monroe Jefferson, 6-0.10; T. Jon Hart, Milan, 6-0.10; 5. Bryan Kisabeth, Dearborn Divine Child, 6-0; 6. Brian Trionfi, Allen Park, 5-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Cole Corey, Tecumseh, 21-8.25 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Pat Carlson, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 20-1.50; 3. Justin Montgomery, Milan, 19-8.25; 4. James Klos, Allen Park, 19-8; 5. Danny Kimmel, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 19-4.25; 6. Bryan Young, Milan, 18-9.

DISCUS -- 1. Zach Church, Carleton Airport, 141-2; 2. Scott Martin, Grosse Ile, 135-9; 3. Jon Antal, Grosse Ile, 135-8; 4. Michael Milosavljevski , Riverview, 132-11; 5. Drew Durdik, Grosse Ile, 128-5; 6. Jeremy Bayer, Monroe Jefferson, 122-5.

4 X 800 METER RELAY 1. Grosse Ile (A), 8:08.60 (Jon Hodge, Darren Pask, Grant Balarezo, Harley Rohloff) (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Carleton Airport (A), 8:17.90 (Ray Rollet, Scott Uhlik, Ross Mason, Jeremy Anderson); 3. Dearborn Heights Crestw, 8:22.70 (Gabe Mckinsey, Jon Hans, Erich Mehnert, Chris Lewicki); 4. Dearborn Heights Annapo, 8:28.40; 5. Dearborn Divine Child (, 8:34.40; 6. Riverview (A), 8:39.80.

110 METER HURDLES -- 1. Chris Phillips, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 15.00 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Zach Williams, Tecumseh, 15.20; 3. Kevin Dombrowski, Grosse Ile, 15.20; 4. Bryan Kisabeth, Dearborn Divine Child, 15.30; 5. Anthony Sandoval, Tecumseh, 15.40; 6. Jon Hoggard, Trenton, 15.50.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Brian Brighton, Allen Park, 10.80 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Corey Pennywell, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 10.90; 3. Brett Kahn, Trenton, 11.00; 4. Bristo Bell, River Rouge, 11.10; 5. Vic Stroia, Grosse Ile, 11.10; 6. Nyle Pfeiffer, Milan, 11.20.

4 X 200 METER RELAY 1. Tecumseh (A), 1:30.80 (Cole Corey, Lonnie Bush, Bobby Valdez, Josh Hutchison) (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Trenton (A), 1:32.20 (Brandon Bouchard, Nick Bruske, Jon Hoggard, Brett Kahn); 3. Grosse Ile (A), 1:32.30 (Justin Smelter, Zach Everingham, Duncan Murdock, Vic Stroia; 4. Carleton Airport (A), 1:33.10; 5. Riverview (A), 1:34.00; 6T. Monroe Jefferson (A), 1:38.00; T. River Rouge (A), 1:38.00 (Bristo Bell, Curtis Young, Paul Pierce, Deaudre Perry).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jon Hodge, Grosse Ile, 4:24.90 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Tim Horst, Trenton, 4:28.00; 3. Jack DaSilva, Tecumseh, 4:29.10; 4. Ray Rollet, Carleton Airport, 4:30.70; 5. Harley Rohloff, Grosse Ile, 4:37.70; 6. Grant Balarezo, Grosse Ile, 4:43.70.

4 X 100 METER RELAY 1. Tecumseh (A), 43.50 (Lonnie Bush, Cole Corey, Josh Hutchison, Bobby Valdez) (NEW STADIUM RECORD) (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Grosse Ile (A), 43.60 (Adam Kuhn, Zach Everingham, Justin Smelter, Vic Stroia); 3. River Rouge (A), 44.00 (Marcus Crawford, Deaudre Perry, Melvin Bryant, Bristo Bell); 4. Allen Park, 44.70; 5. Milan (A), 44.90; 6. Dearborn Heights Crestw, 45.70.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Brett Kahn, Trenton, 50.30 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Bobby Valdez, Tecumseh, 50.40; 3. Kyle Terpak, Riverview, 51.00; 4. Jeremy Anderson, Carleton Airport, 51.50; 5. Lonnie Bush, Tecumseh, 51.50; 6. Nick Green, Carleton Airport, 52.00.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Bryan Kisabeth, Dearborn Divine Child, 39.60 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Jon Hoggard, Trenton, 41.20; 3. Zach Williams, Tecumseh, 41.70; 4. Dennis Battistella, Monroe Jefferson, 42.00; 5. Jeremy Smart, Carleton Airport, 42.20; 6. Jason Shusteric, Riverview, 42.80.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Harley Rohloff, Grosse Ile, 1:57.00 (NEW STADIUM RECORD) (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Gabe McKinsey, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 1:58.60; 3. Darren Pask, Grosse Ile, 2:03.80; 4. Neal Matthews, Riverview, 2:04.10; 5. Kyle Lupo, Allen Park, 2:04.70; 6. Jim Rund, Dearborn Divine Child, 2:05.50.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Brian Brighton, Allen Park, 22.40 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Nyle Pfeiffer, Milan, 22.60; 3. Brett Kahn, Trenton, 23.00; 4. Ryan Richardville, Monroe Jefferson, 23.10; 5. Deaudre Perry, River Rouge, 23.50; 6. Jason Mcneely, Carleton Airport, 23.80.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jon Hodge, Grosse Ile, 9:41.00 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Aaron Anderson, Monroe Jefferson, 9:42.20; 3. Jon Hans, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 9:47.70; 4. Tom De Lucia, Trenton, 10:04.20; 5. Jack DaSilva, Tecumseh, 10:05.70; 6. Ray Rollet, Carleton Airport, 10:14.60.

4 X 400 METER RELAY 1. Carleton Airport (A), 3:28.90 (Nick Green, Jason McNeely, Phil Horen, Jeremy Anderson) (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Tecumseh (A), 3:30.60 (Cole Corey, Zach Williams, Lonnie Bush, Bobby Valdez); 3. Grosse Ile (A), 3:31.30 (Duncan Murdock, Kevin Dombrowski, Vic Stroia, Harley Rohlof; 4. Riverview (A), 3:32.70; 5. River Rouge (A), 3:35.60 (Curtis Young, Paul Pierce, Javon Williams, Deaudre Perry); 6. Monroe Jefferson (A), 3:40.60.
05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP 13-2 AT GROSSE ILE HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Dearborn Divine Child 150; Grosse Ile 71; Allen Park 58; Tecumseh 40; Riverview 39; Monroe Jefferson 34; Carleton Airport 29; Trenton 25; Gibraltar Carlson 23; New Boston Huron 18; Livonia Ladywood 16; Milan 11; Dearborn Heights Crestwood 7; River Rouge 5.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Emily Morrison, Allen Park, 8-9 (NEW STADIUM RECORD); 2. Niki Clark, Tecumseh, 8-9; 3. Kristina Steele, Tecumseh, 7-9; 4. Charlotte Fater, Trenton, 7-3; 5. Lindsey Frasier, Allen Park, 7-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Kathie Posa, Dearborn Divine Child, 36-5.50 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Loren Steinke, Grosse Ile, 32-6; 3. Caitlin Whealy, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 32-1; 4. Julia Aldini, Dearborn Divine Child, 31-7.50; 5. Christen Jury, Livonia Ladywood, 31-6; 6. Jessica Stasa, Carleton Airport, 31-2.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jazmin Williams, Gibraltar Carlson, 5-1 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Elaine Balog, Trenton, 4-11.10; 3T. Karen Tibai, Carleton Airport, 4-11; T. Catherine Kasperek, Grosse Ile, 4-11; 5T. Samantha Migiel, Dearborn Divine Child, 4-9; T. Darla Brooks, Grosse Ile, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jennifer O'Shesky, Dearborn Divine Child, 16-4.25 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Suzy Roush, Gibraltar Carlson, 15-10.25; 3. Kathy Misewicz, Dearborn Divine Child, 15-6.75; 4. Danielle Curry, New Boston Huron, 15-5.75; 5. Caitlin Poling, Grosse Ile, 15-3; 6. Rachel Majewski, Grosse Ile, 14-8.75.

DISCUS -- 1. Jessica Stasa, Carleton Airport, 105-8; 2. Kari Belmore, Dearborn Divine Child, 103-11; 3. Loren Steinke, Grosse Ile, 103-4; 4. Julia Aldini, Dearborn Divine Child, 102-9; 5. Christen Jury, Livonia Ladywood, 100-7; 6. Caitlin Whealy, Dearborn Heights Crestwood, 99-4.

4 X 800 METER RELAY 1. Dearborn Divine Child (, 9:57.80 (Dominique Lewis, Kaitlin Darnell, Katie Okonowski, Leann Ve (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Monroe Jefferson (A), 10:04.80 (Alicia Hoffman, Carrie Mather, Ashley Leslie, Becky Seres); 3. Milan (A), 10:21.00 (Kiel Porter, Megan Cosner, Megan Paselk, Mary Bolz); 4. Grosse Ile (A), 10:25.10 (Chelsea McNally, Lauren Thurlow, Chelsea Coolsaet, Loren St; 5. Riverview (A), 10:59.90 (Liz Trudeau, Chelsey Chizick, Rachel Newland, Lisa Li); 6. Gibraltar Carlson (A), 11:02.80 (Samantha Smith, Claire Stavenga, Natalie Dean, Jessica Soch.

100 METER HURDLES -- 1. Jennifer O'Shesky, Dearborn Divine Child, 14.80 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Jade Cooley, Allen Park, 15.20; 3. Caitlin Aniol, Monroe Jefferson, 16.50; 4. Casey Dumasius, Grosse Ile, 17.10; 5. Darla Brooks, Grosse Ile, 17.50; 6. Judy Shepherd, Trenton, 17.80.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jennifer O'Shesky, Dearborn Divine Child, 12.50 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Lauren Strong, Grosse Ile, 12.60; 3. Kathy Carey, Livonia Ladywood, 12.80; 4. Sharnice Green, Carleton Airport, 13.20; 5. Emily Morrison, Allen Park, 13.30; 6. Kathy Misewicz, Dearborn Divine Child, 13.30.

4 X 200 METER RELAY 1. Riverview (A), 1:47.90 (Tricia Kowalski, Sara Garrison, Ann Lokuta, Jennifer Watson (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Dearborn Divine Child (, 1:49.80 (Kathy Misewicz, Sarah Leirstein, Aubrey Brewis, Elena Prusi; 3. New Boston Huron (A), 1:52.30 (Amanda Waldron, Trisha Bussell, Danielle Curry, Sarah Schmi; 4. River Rouge (A), 1:52.80 (Brande Branch, Marquitta Murden, Erika Vallie, Jemella Tolb; 5. Carleton Airport (A), 1:53.40; 6. Gibraltar Carlson (A), 1:53.60 (Suzy Roush, Katie Loosvelt, Gabby Peer, Jazmin Williams).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jackie Gaydos, Allen Park, 5:08.30 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Erin Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 5:20.40; 3. Stephaine Kandas, Trenton, 5:23.20; 4. Kiel Porter, Milan, 5:23.80; 5. Katie Okonowski, Dearborn Divine Child, 5:26.40; 6. Alicia Hoffman, Monroe Jefferson, 5:26.70.

4 X 100 METER RELAY 1. Tecumseh (A), 53.10 (Katie Hunt, Shelby Downing, Jessica Boldon, Nikki Neitman); 2. Allen Park (A), 53.60 (Katie Samson, Rebecca Pilarski, Ashley Crete, Emily Morriso; 3T. Riverview (A), 54.10 (Rachel Zaran, Brittany Murphy, Ann Lokuta, Jennifer Watson); T. Carleton Airport (A), 54.10; 5T. Grosse Ile (A), 54.30; T. Dearborn Divine Child (, 54.30.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Lauren Strong, Grosse Ile, 58.90 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Tricia Kowalski, Riverview, 59.90; 3. Elena Prusinowski, Dearborn Divine Child, 1:00.80; 4. Katie McAbier, Monroe Jefferson, 1:02.10; 5. Jazmin Williams, Gibraltar Carlson, 1:03.20; 6. Ashley Krach, Trenton, 1:04.30.

300M LOW HURDLES -- 1. Jennifer O'Shesky, Dearborn Divine Child, 45.80 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Jessica Boldon, Tecumseh, 47.50; 3. Jade Cooley, Allen Park, 49.20; 4. Casey Dumasius, Grosse Ile, 50.20; 5. Leanne Veldhuis, Dearborn Divine Child, 51.10; 6. Caitlin Aniol, Monroe Jefferson, 52.20.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jackie Gaydos, Allen Park, 2:17.00 (NEW STADIUM RECORD) (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Sarah Schmitt, New Boston Huron, 2:18.80; 3. Erin Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 2:19.50; 4. Stephanie Kandas, Trenton, 2:24.20; 5. Maura Mulcahy, Livonia Ladywood, 2:24.90; 6. Kiel Porter, Milan, 2:27.00.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Lauren Strong, Grosse Ile, 26.30 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Tricia Kowalski, Riverview, 26.80; 3. Elena Prusinowski, Dearborn Divine Child, 27.50; 4. Kathy Carey, Livonia Ladywood, 27.60; 5. Sharnice Green, Carleton Airport, 28.00; 6. Brande Branch, River Rouge, 28.30.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Erin Webster, Dearborn Divine Child, 11:52.50 (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Alicia Hoffman, Monroe Jefferson, 11:56.40; 3. Kaitlin Darnell, Dearborn Divine Child, 11:58.70; 4. Carrie Mather, Monroe Jefferson, 12:28.90; 5. Chelsea Frasier, Allen Park, 12:32.30; 6. Samantha Smith, Gibraltar Carlson, 13:00.50.

4 X 400 METER RELAY 1. Dearborn Divine Child (, 4:07.40 (Kathy Misewicz, Elena Prusinowski, Leanne Veldhuis, Erin We (NEW STADIUM RECORD) (NEW D2 State Qualifying ); 2. Tecumseh (A), 4:14.90 (Niki Clark, Lindsey Borsvold, Shelby Downing, Jessica Boldo; 3. Riverview (A), 4:16.30 (Jennifer Watson, Liz Trudeau, Rachel Newland, Tricia Kowals; 4. Grosse Ile (A), 4:20.60 (Ashton Raithel, Lauren Thurlow, Loren Steinke, Lauren Stron; 5. Monroe Jefferson (A), 4:21.50; 6. Trenton (A), 4:27.00.
05/16/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP 14-2 TRACK AT ORCHARD VIEW 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Cedar Springs 111; Sparta 67; Spring Lake 57; Fremont 46; Big Rapids 39; Whitehall 39; Ludington 37; Coopersville 37; Kenowa Hills 28; Muskegon Orchard View 19; Tri-County Howard City 14; Grant 14; Belding 14; Central Montcalm 4; Fruitport 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Dale Wohlford, Coopersville, 141-7; 2. Brandon Waldron, Tri-County Howard City, 140-3; 3. Chad Rector, Grant, 135-10; 4. Tim Stark, Sparta, 135-8; 5. Kelly Corwin, Central Montcalm, 135-7; 6. Phillip Gable, Ludington, 135-2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Chad Paulsen, Fremont, 6-2; 2. Nick Montgomery, Sparta, 6-0; 3T. Andy Becker, Fremont, 6-0; T. Carter Johnson, Cedar Springs, 6-0; 5. Paul Burbridge, Muskegon Orchard View, 5-10; 6. John Klementowski, Cedar Springs, 5-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Kyle Schuberg, Big Rapids, 21-2.50; 2. Sean Shier, Spring Lake, 20-11; 3. Ryan Rademacher, Kenowa Hills, 20-9; 4. Dionacio Villalpondo, Muskegon Orchard View, 20-1.25; 5. Corey Comden, Central Montcalm, 19-10.75; 6. Dan. Sowa, Fruitport, 19-2.75.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Timothy Fay, Ludington, 13-6; 2. Billy Swano, Spring Lake, 12-3; 3. Phillip Wheeler, Tri-County Howard City, 12-3; 4. Justin. Gelderloos, Muskegon Orchard View, 12-3; 5. Mark Carroll, Ludington, 11-9; 6. Aaron Nicolas, Grant, 11-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Phillip Gable, Ludington, 49-11.50; 2. Lee Schwingler, Fremont, 47-9.75; 3. Mike Yancey, Cedar Springs, 47-6; 4. Ed. Shields, Whitehall, 47-2; 5. Andy Anderson, Coopersville, 46-2; 6. Barry Volkers, Sparta, 45-6.25.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Ludington (A), 8:10.70 (Blaine Cooper-Surma, Brendan Keen, Michael Dunn, Zach Webst; 2. Kenowa Hills (A), 8:13.10 (Ben Alexander, Bob Henning, Rob Beckmann, Abraham Deng); 3. Cedar Springs (A), 8:13.80 (Dan Cramer, Tom Thornton, Dan Skelonc, Mike Bigney); 4. Sparta (A), 8:23.70 (Allen J McConnell, Joseph Skripka, Mike Haskell, Tim VanNat; 5. Big Rapids (A), 8:31.10 (Chase Gibson, Brian Dempsey, Mike Mangieri, Matt Hansen); 6. Whitehall (A), 8:42.60 (Jason Gifford, Nick Meerman, Ryan Keillor, Scott DePrekel).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Sean Shier, Spring Lake, 15.20; 2. Chris. Rederstorf, Whitehall, 15.20; 3. Jason Johnson, Cedar Springs, 15.30; 4. Leon Pinckney, Grant, 15.30; 5. Andy Becker, Fremont, 16.10; 6. Marcus. Ezell, Muskegon Orchard View, 16.30.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Ryan Warfield, Cedar Springs, 11.20; 2. Christopher Carrow, Sparta, 11.30; 3. Jason VanDyke, Spring Lake, 11.30; 4. Julius. Foreman, Whitehall, 11.30; 5. James. Cannon, Whitehall, 11.70; 6. Benjamin Kline, Coopersville, 11.80.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Sparta (A), 1:33.00 (Joseph Yost, Christopher Carrow, Bryan Wahlfield, Tyson Men; 2. Spring Lake (A), 1:33.00 (Brandon Melefsky, Mitch Groeneveld, Jason VanDyke, Sean Shi; 3. Whitehall (A), 1:34.10 (Matt. Bishop, Julius. Foreman, Chris. Rederstorf, James. Ca; 4. Big Rapids (A), 1:34.10 (Kyle Schuberg, Jacob Allan, Anthony Krellwitz, Matt Hansen); 5. Fremont (A), 1:36.40 (Andy Becker, Trevor Kartes, Cornell Owens, Chad Paulsen); 6. Coopersville (A), 1:36.60 (Alan Longstreet, Allen Byrd, Drew Purcell, Benjamin Kline).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Allen J McConnell, Sparta, 4:21.30; 2. Nathan Peck, Coopersville, 4:21.40; 3. Riley Klingel, Fremont, 4:22.30; 4. James Reichardt, Spring Lake, 4:22.60; 5. Dan Cramer, Cedar Springs, 4:27.60; 6. Tom Thornton, Cedar Springs, 4:35.00.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Sparta (A), 44.20 (Bryan Wahlfield, Tyson Mengel, Sean Moody, Christopher Carr; 2. Whitehall (A), 44.40 (Marcus Jackson, James. Cannon, Chris. Rederstorf, Julius. F; 3. Cedar Springs (A), 44.40 (Jake White, Kirk Covey, Jeff Laatz, Ryan Warfield); 4. Coopersville (A), 44.80 (Drew Purcell, Benjamin Kline, Dustin VanDam, Garrison Jewet; 5. Big Rapids (A), 45.20 (Lofi A'asa, Matt Hansen, Jacob Allan, Kyle Schuberg); 6. Spring Lake (A), 45.20 (Brandon Melefsky, Cody Goodburn, Mitch Groeneveld, Jason Va.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Justin Dupey, Cedar Springs, 50.90; 2. Pat Hose, Belding, 51.90; 3. Ryan. Jawor, Muskegon Orchard View, 52.00; 4. Abraham Deng, Kenowa Hills, 52.10; 5. Rob Atwood, Grant, 52.10; 6. Anthony Krellwitz, Big Rapids, 52.50.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Jason Johnson, Cedar Springs, 41.00; 2. Carter Johnson, Cedar Springs, 41.60; 3. Matt. Bishop, Whitehall, 41.60; 4. Sean Shier, Spring Lake, 42.00; 5. Kevin Coalter, Sparta, 42.10; 6. Alan Longstreet, Coopersville, 42.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Nathan Peck, Coopersville, 1:56.40; 2. Riley Klingel, Fremont, 1:58.60; 3. Mike Bigney, Cedar Springs, 1:58.70; 4. Ben Alexander, Kenowa Hills, 1:59.90; 5. Zach Webster, Ludington, 2:00.60; 6. Ty. Parker, Muskegon Orchard View, 2:00.80.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Ryan Warfield, Cedar Springs, 23.00; 2. Justin Dupey, Cedar Springs, 23.00; 3. Pat Hose, Belding, 23.10; 4. Jason VanDyke, Spring Lake, 23.20; 5. Chad Paulsen, Fremont, 23.60; 6. Ryan. Jawor, Muskegon Orchard View, 24.30.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Sam Shewan, Big Rapids, 9:34.70; 2. Dan Cramer, Cedar Springs, 9:42.00; 3. Allen J McConnell, Sparta, 9:52.70; 4. James Reichardt, Spring Lake, 9:54.20; 5. Nate Straathof, Fremont, 9:58.40; 6. Riley Klingel, Fremont, 9:58.60.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Big Rapids (A), 3:28.90 (Kyle Schuberg, Matt Kirinovic, Anthony Krellwitz, Matt Hans; 2. Cedar Springs (A), 3:29.10 (Carter Johnson, Jason Johnson, Mike Bigney, Justin Dupey); 3. Kenowa Hills (A), 3:31.40 (Ben Alexander, Bob Henning, Rob Beckmann, Abraham Deng); 4. Sparta (A), 3:33.70 (Joseph Yost, Tyson Mengel, Benjamin Klenk, Mike Haskell); 5. Ludington (A), 3:33.80 (Brendan Keen, Christoph Miller, Michael Dunn, Zach Webster); 6. Grant (A), 3:35.00 (Leon Pinckney, Dennis Behler, David Koza, Rob Atwood).
05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP 14-2 TRACK AT ORCHARD VIEW 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Coopersville 139; Kenowa Hills 78; Spring Lake 53; Fremont 42; Big Rapids 41; Central Montcalm 41; Cedar Springs 28; Whitehall 25; Grant 20; Belding 20; Sparta 15; Ludington 11; Muskegon Orchard View 7; Fruitport 5; Tri-County Howard City 2.

DISCUS -- 1. Leeann Fleming, Coopersville, 126-0; 2. Elizabeth Bowman, Big Rapids, 119-2; 3. Jenna Morse, Belding, 108-9; 4. Rebecca Shields, Whitehall, 108-7; 5. Mary Bogner, Tri-County Howard City, 97-3; 6. Mary Schmidt, Kenowa Hills, 95-6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Christine Krellwitz, Big Rapids, 5-5; 2. Krystal Boluyt, Kenowa Hills, 5-3; 3. Jeni Klingbeil, Central Montcalm, 4-11; 4. Marylynn Creswell, Belding, 4-11; 5. Charity Mead, Central Montcalm, 4-11; 6. Jodi Haynes, Spring Lake, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Katie Skendrovic, Spring Lake, 16-4.50; 2. Jayne Holman, Coopersville, 15-7; 3. Jacque Edwards, Cedar Springs, 15-6.75; 4. Elyssa Holman, Coopersville, 15-6.75; 5. Amber Allen, Coopersville, 15-6; 6. Katherine McCarthy, Kenowa Hills, 15-5.25.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Rebekah Laman, Ludington, 11-0; 2. Lisa Krupp, Sparta, 9-11.75; 3. Rebecca Bennett, Whitehall, 9-6; 4. Amber Allen, Coopersville, 9-0; 5. Kellie Kieren, Grant, 9-0; 6. Trishia Witte, Fruitport, 8-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Leeann Fleming, Coopersville, 37-8.50; 2. Liz Ausema, Kenowa Hills, 33-9.50; 3. Penny Keller, Grant, 33-7.50; 4. Katie Hansen, Spring Lake, 33-1.50; 5. Becca Bobb, Grant, 33-1; 6. Lisa. Hoofman, Muskegon Orchard View, 32-4.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Coopersville (A), 9:44.50 (Amanda Smith, Lorie Bennink, Emily Umlor, Cyndi Finkler); 2. Kenowa Hills (A), 9:53.10 (Stephanie McCarthy, Jaclyn Haines, Megan Seely, Sam Maat); 3. Central Montcalm (A), 9:59.00 (Victoria Burns, Charity Mead, Justine Muilenburg, Sarah Cle; 4. Fruitport (A), 10:15.30 (Alecia Dillon, Megan Dusnik, Elizabeth Bekius, Bethany West; 5. Grant (A), 10:17.80 (Tonya Fahlen, Vicki Alonzo, Amanda Triplett, Amy Vandersloo; 6. Ludington (A), 10:21.70 (Forey Erickson, Alexandra Trench, Courtney Marshall, Jenna.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Stephanie Allers, Coopersville, 14.50; 2. Sam Garrison, Spring Lake, 14.60; 3. Oriana Lane, Muskegon Orchard View, 15.50; 4. April Wolfe, Cedar Springs, 16.00; 5. Kellie Kieren, Grant, 16.60; 6. Tomi Tomson, Sparta, 17.00.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Stephanie Allers, Coopersville, 12.40; 2. Kelsey Croff, Fremont, 12.60; 3. Devin Easter, Big Rapids, 12.70; 4. Kayla Palmer, Central Montcalm, 12.80; 5. Katie Skendrovic, Spring Lake, 13.10; 6. Rachel. Wahr, Whitehall, 13.60.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Spring Lake (A), 1:48.00 (Sam Garrison, Katie Haynes, Hilary Rymal, Katie Skendrovic); 2. Cedar Springs (A), 1:49.40 (April Wolfe, Jacque Edwards, Mandy Hoxsie, Katie Edwards); 3. Coopersville (A), 1:49.60 (Amanda Smith, Elizabeth Manning, Lindsey Noel, Jayne Holman; 4. Big Rapids (A), 1:49.80 (Rachel Urbanick, Devin Easter, Aimee Frost, Christine Krell; 5. Grant (A), 1:51.40 (Samantha Smith, Amy Vandersloot, Kellie Kieren, Candy DeYou; 6. Sparta (A), 1:51.70 (Kaileigh Russo, Heidi Momber, Ashley. Johnson, Tomi Tomson).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Rachel Swaney, Fremont, 5:18.70; 2. Sam Maat, Kenowa Hills, 5:20.30; 3. Libby. Carpenter, Whitehall, 5:23.70; 4. Charity Mead, Central Montcalm, 5:24.10; 5. Rachel Jeltema, Spring Lake, 5:32.20; 6. Megan Seely, Kenowa Hills, 5:33.20.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Big Rapids (A), 51.30 (Rachel Urbanick, Devin Easter, Aimee Frost, Christine Krell; 2. Spring Lake (A), 51.30 (Sam Garrison, Jodi Haynes, Hilary Rymal, Katie Skendrovic); 3. Coopersville (A), 51.50 (Elizabeth Manning, Tricia Deitrich, Lindsey Noel, Jayne Hol; 4. Central Montcalm (A), 52.40 (Molly Russell, Jeni Klingbeil, Nicole Smith, Kayla Palmer); 5. Whitehall (A), 52.50 (Samantha Rands, Nikki. Corsi, Laura Rupar, Lisa Yerkie); 6. Grant (A), 53.10 (Samantha Smith, Lisa Maczka, Kellie Kieren, Candy DeYoung).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Stephanie Allers, Coopersville, 57.50; 2. Kelsey Croff, Fremont, 57.60; 3. Katherine McCarthy, Kenowa Hills, 59.10; 4. Amanda Smith, Coopersville, 59.20; 5. Johanna Karasiewicz, Belding, 1:00.50; 6. Kayla Palmer, Central Montcalm, 1:00.70.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. April Wolfe, Cedar Springs, 46.80; 2. Sam Garrison, Spring Lake, 46.90; 3. Stephanie McCarthy, Kenowa Hills, 48.20; 4. Elizabeth Manning, Coopersville, 48.70; 5. Tricia Deitrich, Coopersville, 50.90; 6. Megan Downer, Kenowa Hills, 51.20.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Cyndi Finkler, Coopersville, 2:18.90; 2. Katherine McCarthy, Kenowa Hills, 2:22.60; 3. Sarah Clery-Kroneck, Central Montcalm, 2:24.30; 4. Lorie Bennink, Coopersville, 2:25.80; 5. Annie Taggert, Fremont, 2:28.30; 6. Julie Schwallier, Coopersville, 2:29.00.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Stephanie Allers, Coopersville, 25.50; 2. Kelsey Croff, Fremont, 26.30; 3. Lindsey Noel, Coopersville, 27.10; 4. Lindsey Spaulding, Belding, 27.30; 5. Kelli Vanover, Kenowa Hills, 27.40; 6. Candy DeYoung, Grant, 27.90.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Sam Maat, Kenowa Hills, 11:36.50; 2. Charity Mead, Central Montcalm, 11:40.40; 3. Libby. Carpenter, Whitehall, 11:50.60; 4. Ashley Greenup, Sparta, 11:51.50; 5. Julia Viel, Big Rapids, 11:52.10; 6. Carrie Debski, Sparta, 11:53.50.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Kenowa Hills (A), 4:05.00 (Kelli Vanover, Megan Downer, Stephanie McCarthy, Katherine; 2. Coopersville (A), 4:06.70 (Amanda Smith, Julie Schwallier, Emily Umlor, Cyndi Finkler); 3. Fremont (A), 4:10.50 (Rachel Swaney, Tanya Jones, Annie Taggert, Kelsey Croff); 4. Belding (A), 4:12.70 (Lindsey Spaulding, Elizabeth McQuillan, Samantha Karasiewic; 5. Grant (A), 4:14.80 (Amy Vandersloot, Diana Cousineau, Samantha Smith, Candy DeY; 6. Big Rapids (A), 4:16.80 (Rachel Urbanick, Devin Easter, Aimee Frost, Christine Krell.
05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 15-2 AT BRANDON 05/17/03

REGION 15-2, BOYS RESULTS

TEAM SCORING - Flint Powers 85; Linden 77; Dexter 64; Flint Kearsley 57; Chelsey 40; Haslett 39; Fenton 37; Corunna 33; Ypsilanti-Willow Run 26; Fowlerville 24; St. Johns 15; DeWitt 15; Ortonville-Brandon 14; Ypsilanti 1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Powers, 8:03.50 (Maher Farah, Matt Willing, Mike Barrows, Luke Walker); 2. Dexter, 8:04.00 (Dan Meyer, Chris Burke, Lex Williams, Ryan Boluyt); 3. Haslett, 8:09.10 (Micheal Brandell, Andrew Youatt, Justin Kelly, Jon Dalton); 4. Chelsey, 8:10.80 (Andre Bravo, Hugh White, Trevor Bach, TONY REIFEL); 5. Corunna, 8:11.40 (Sean Bechwith, Andrew McCartney, Jim Davis, Brian Murphy); 6. Flint Kearsley, 8:13.90 (Daniel Voight, Rocco Ruggirello, Justin Gutierrez, Eric Aub.

110M HURDLES -- 1. John Childress, Flint Powers, 14.10; 2. Tim Fliam, Fenton, 14.80; 3. Tigina Mukuna, Haslett, 15.30; 4. Kevin Henry Jr., Fowlerville, 15.50; 5. Mike Strong, Flint Powers, 15.60; 6. Tom Pavlak, DeWitt, 15.70.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jeff Krause, Linden, 11.20; 2. RONNIE SMITH., Ypsilanti-Willow Run, 11.40; 3. Darl Bauer, Chelsey, 11.50; 4. KAMEN RICE., Ypsilanti-Willow Run, 11.60; 5. IAN EDMONDS, Ortonville-Brandon, 11.60; 6. Nick Schmidt, Fenton, 11.70.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Linden, 1:30.00 (Matt Keenan, Jeff Krause, Ryan Norman, Jordan Norman); 2. Flint Powers, 1:31.00 (Mike Herman, Mike Strong, John Childress, Jamicko Bates); 3. Flint Kearsley, 1:32.00 (Kyle Bergquist, Dan Goodman, Peter O'Brien, Tony Parcels); 4. Fenton, 1:34.20 (Jay Kelso, Tim Fliam, Nick Schmidt, Michael Peck); 5. Haslett, 1:35.00 (Robert Cortez, Jeff Arnott, Andrew Youatt, Matt Harney); 6. Ypsilanti, 1:35.20.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Luke Walker, Flint Powers, 4:25.00; 2. Chris Burke, Dexter, 4:27.00; 3. Ryan Boluyt, Dexter, 4:30.30; 4. Dan Meyer, Dexter, 4:31.00; 5. Mike Barrows, Flint Powers, 4:33.00; 6. Ben Reed, Ortonville-Brandon, 4:37.60.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Linden, 44.20 (Jeff Krause, Jordan Norman, Matt Keenan, Ryan Norman); 2. Flint Kearsley, 45.10 (Kyle Bergquist, Peter O'Brien, Blake Paulic, Tony Parcels); 3. Flint Powers, 45.30 (Mike Herman, Zeke Zanetta, Mike Strong, Jamicko Bates); 4. Fowlerville, 45.40 (Tyler Douglass, Curt Jelken, Kevin Henry Jr., Mike Wears); 5. Ypsilanti-Willow Run, 45.60 (KAMEN RICE., TIERRE FRENCH., VERNARD PATTERSON., RONNIE SMI; 6. Chelsey, 45.90 (Darl Bauer, George Royce, Alex Rabbitt, Adam Ellis).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Kirk Williams, DeWitt, 50.50; 2. Dan Goodman, Flint Kearsley, 50.90; 3. Heath Sutherland, St. Johns, 51.70; 4. Jay Kelso, Fenton, 52.10; 5. Tony Parcels, Flint Kearsley, 52.20; 6. Mike Nixon, Linden, 52.20.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Ryan Norman, Linden, 40.20; 2. John Childress, Flint Powers, 40.30; 3. Tim Fliam, Fenton, 40.50; 4. ADAM HYDE, Ortonville-Brandon, 40.80; 5. Kevin Henry Jr., Fowlerville, 40.80; 6. Adam Varterasian, Haslett, 40.80.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Zak King, Linden, 1:59.20; 2. Dan Meyer, Dexter, 2:01.20; 3. Trevor Bach, Chelsey, 2:04.20; 4. Andrew Porinsky, Dexter, 2:05.20; 5. Sean Bechwith, Corunna, 2:05.60; 6. Maher Farah, Flint Powers, 2:05.90.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Matt Keenan, Linden, 22.60; 2. Jamicko Bates, Flint Powers, 22.80; 3. RONNIE SMITH., Ypsilanti-Willow Run, 22.90; 4. Kirk Williams, DeWitt, 23.00; 5. IAN EDMONDS, Ortonville-Brandon, 23.60; 6. Eric Hufnagel, St. Johns, 24.20.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Brian Murphy, Corunna, 9:44.90; 2. Mike Barrows, Flint Powers, 9:50.40; 3. Chris Burke, Dexter, 9:53.00; 4. Tony Nalli, Dexter, 9:55.00; 5. Justin Kelly, Haslett, 9:57.00; 6. Dan Lewis, Chelsey, 10:06.00.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Kearsley, 3:27.90 (Dan Goodman, Daniel Voight, Tony Parcels, Peter O'Brien); 2. Linden, 3:31.00 (Ryan Norman, Zak King, Mike Nixon, Matt Keenan); 3. Fenton, 3:32.20 (Tim Fliam, Tommy Ralston, Michael Peck, Jay Kelso); 4. St. Johns, 3:34.50 (Eric Hufnagel, Mike Hanley, Nicholas Sutherland, Heath Suth; 5. Haslett, 3:34.80; 6. Flint Powers, 3:35.80 (John Childress, Scott Davis, Mike Herman, Joe Kowalcyzk).

DISCUS -- 1. Josh Ferguson, Flint Kearsley, 146-2; 2. Jim Sutton, Flint Powers, 144-0; 3. Chris Bauer, Chelsey, 138-9; 4. Chad Scherer, Fowlerville, 132-0; 5. Mike Chisholm, Flint Powers, 130-5; 6. John Strein, Corunna, 129-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. David McManaman, Haslett, 49-6.50; 2. Joel Powers, Chelsey, 49-3.25; 3. Chris Bauer, Chelsey, 48-11.75; 4. Joe Piggott, St. Johns, 47-10.50; 5. Jason Danielson, Chelsey, 47-8.50; 6. Mike Chisholm, Flint Powers, 47-1.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jason Fetters, Flint Kearsley, 6-0; 2T. Jeff Krause, Linden, 6-0; T. Jake Blough, Fenton, 6-0; 4. ROBERT CARPENTER, Ortonville-Brandon, 6-0; 5. Kenny Langdon, Flint Kearsley, 5-10; 6. MICHAEL CYBULSKI, Ortonville-Brandon, 5-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Tyler Douglass, Fowlerville, 20-7.50; 2. James Pfautz, Dexter, 20-1.75; 3. VERNARD PATTERSON., Ypsilanti-Willow Run, 20-1; 4. Nate Turner, Haslett, 19-7.25; 5. Nathan Coplin, Corunna, 19-5.50; 6. Nick Schmidt, Fenton, 19-4.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. John Strein, Corunna, 12-9; 2. David Williamson, Dexter, 12-9; 3. Bryce Johnson, Corunna, 12-3; 4. Nick Evon, Haslett, 12-3; 5. Jay Korson, Haslett, 12-3; 6. Jordan Norman, Linden, 11-9.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 15-2 AT BRANDON 05/17/03

REGION 15-2, GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM SCORING - Ypsilanti 95; Dexter 64; Haslett 56; Chelsey 54; Corunna 53; Linden 46; Fowlerville 38; Flint Southwestern Academy 32; DeWitt 32; St. Johns 14; Flint Powers 12; Fenton 9; Flint Kearsley 9; Ypsilanti-Willow Run 7; Ortonville-Brandon 6.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Dexter, 9:51.80 (Natli Nalli, Kalli Williams, Christina Sarnecki, Jennifer G; 2. Chelsey, 9:59.60 (Kari Moyle, Shannon Kinner, Ashley Brainard, Kim Gasieski); 3. Fowlerville, 10:04.30 (Ashley Henry, Amanda Huck, Katie Witt, Carol Eastwood); 4. Flint Kearsley, 10:05.40 (Lyndsay Hanson, Molly Dolan, Rebecca Mol, Kristin Hooker); 5. Ypsilanti, 10:20.00 (Anna Delcamp, Emma Latini, Rachelle Swain, Charonna McGee); 6. Fenton, 10:35.20 (Maggie Tiernan, Amy Latinen, Karla Palmer, Kalee Rinehart).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti, 14.80; 2. Genny Gourlay, Chelsey, 15.20; 3. Kala Anthony, Flint Southwestern Academy, 15.60; 4. Schmia Davis, Ypsilanti, 16.50; 5. Meghan Donahue, Haslett, 16.70; 6. Sha'Lynn Williams, Ypsilanti, 16.80.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti, 12.40; 2. Kate Dolata, Linden, 12.50; 3. Zanita Clipper, Ypsilanti, 12.60; 4. Ashley Peterson, DeWitt, 12.90; 5. Lisa Dyda, Haslett, 12.90; 6. Endia Santee, Flint Southwestern Academy, 13.10.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ypsilanti, 1:48.10 (Jessica Jefferson, Denise Smith, Shannon Sanders, Zanita Cl; 2. Haslett, 1:48.50 (Lisa Dyda, KRISTEN JOHNSON, Kayla Oxender, Kaitlyn Kopke); 3. Flint Southwestern Acad, 1:49.10 (ENDIA SANTEE, Kala Anthony, Celeste Clarke, Kelli Meggs); 4. Fenton, 1:51.80 (Renae Remillard, Brittany Schupbach, Maggie Tiernan, Kayla; 5. Flint Kearsley, 1:52.50 (Monique Pool, RHONDA NICHOLSON, KRISTA AWAD, Lyndsay Hanson; 6. DeWitt, 1:52.90 (Jenica Walker, Lindsay Wieber, Lacey Rinckey, Ashley Peters.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jennifer Gunderson, Dexter, 5:18.60; 2. Rachel Gutierrez, Linden, 5:20.80; 3. Kalli Williams, Dexter, 5:25.10; 4. Emma Hummel, DeWitt, 5:25.30; 5. Natli Nalli, Dexter, 5:26.30; 6. Amanda Huck, Fowlerville, 5:33.20.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Haslett, 51.30 (Lisa Dyda, KRISTEN JOHNSON, Kayla Oxender, Kaitlyn Kopke); 2. Flint Southwestern Acad, 51.70 (Endia Santee, Monica Thomas, Celeste Clarke, Ebony Franklin; 3. Linden, 51.90 (Amie Wilson, Rachel Warren, Vicki Johnson, Kate Dolata); 4. Ypsilanti, 52.40 (Jessica Richardson, Shannon Sanders, Schmia Davis, Zanita C; 5. Chelsey, 52.80 (Sarah Brigham, Savannah Hyssong, Nina Kramer, Genny Gourlay; 6. Ypsilanti-Willow Run, 53.40 (Cessely Collins, Brianna Clay, Tiarre Harris, Torie McBryde.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Denise Smith, Ypsilanti, 1:01.90; 2. Kaitlyn Kopke, Haslett, 1:02.50; 3. Lindsay Wieber, DeWitt, 1:02.60; 4. Savannah Hyssong, Chelsey, 1:03.00; 5. Melissa Lengyel, Linden, 1:03.40; 6. Rachelle Swain, Ypsilanti, 1:03.60.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti, 46.90; 2. Lori Risdon, Dexter, 48.30; 3. Genny Gourlay, Chelsey, 48.30; 4. Kala Anthony, Flint Southwestern Academy, 49.30; 5. Meghan Donahue, Haslett, 50.40; 6. Sara Hess, Corunna, 51.00.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Smith, Flint Powers, 2:23.20; 2. Jennifer Gunderson, Dexter, 2:23.20; 3. Kari Moyle, Chelsey, 2:26.30; 4. Natli Nalli, Dexter, 2:30.00; 5. Kristin Hooker, Flint Kearsley, 2:30.90; 6. Lindsay Green, DeWitt, 2:33.70.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Zanita Clipper, Ypsilanti, 26.20; 2. Kate Dolata, Linden, 26.80; 3. Cessely Collins, Ypsilanti-Willow Run, 27.80; 4. Brittany Schupbach, Fenton, 27.80; 5. PATRICE ANDRE, Ortonville-Brandon, 28.00; 6. Kelli Meggs, Flint Southwestern Academy, 28.00.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kalli Williams, Dexter, 11:46.70; 2. Emma Hummel, DeWitt, 11:49.90; 3. Rachel Gutierrez, Linden, 12:01.20; 4. Amy Kolin, Ypsilanti, 12:03.10; 5. Gina Ortega, Flint Powers, 12:13.80; 6. Kelly Higgins, Corunna, 12:28.40.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Haslett, 4:14.50 (Kaitlyn Kopke, KRISTEN JOHNSON, Kayla Oxender, Meghan Donah; 2. Linden, 4:16.20 (Amie Wilson, Rachel Warren, Melissa Lengyel, Kate Dolata); 3. Flint Southwestern Acad, 4:16.60 (Shmeka Carter, Crystal Williams, Celeste Clarke, Kala Antho; 4. Chelsey, 4:17.40 (Savannah Hyssong, Shannon Kinner, Kari Moyle, Kim Gasieski); 5. Ypsilanti, 4:17.60 (Denise Smith, Shannon Sanders, Rachelle Swain, Emma Latini); 6. Fowlerville, 4:18.20 (Ashley Henry, Kalena Chapel, Carol Eastwood, Katie Witt).

DISCUS -- 1. Jessica Stender, Corunna, 115-4; 2. Whitney Landrum, Haslett, 109-5; 3. Nicole Fields, Fowlerville, 106-9; 4. Andrea Doerr, Corunna, 106-8; 5. Kimberly Walter, St. Johns, 103-2; 6. Krista Squires, Corunna, 102-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jessica Stender, Corunna, 36-1.50; 2. Andrea Doerr, Corunna, 34-10.50; 3. Megan McConnell, St. Johns, 34-1.50; 4. Krista Squires, Corunna, 34-0.25; 5. Cyndi Green, Haslett, 33-10.50; 6. Liz Bratschi, Haslett, 32-9.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Ashley Henry, Fowlerville, 5-3; 2. Cristie Wineland, Corunna, 4-11; 3. Ashley Vogl, Corunna, 4-9; 4T. Mandy Noonan, Ortonville-Brandon, 4-9; T. Leslie Pancerz, Haslett, 4-9; 6. Denise Smith, Ypsilanti, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Ashley Henry, Fowlerville, 16-4; 2. Lindsay Wieber, DeWitt, 16-2.50; 3. Jessica Jefferson, Ypsilanti, 15-8.50; 4. Tiffany Ofili, Ypsilanti, 15-7.50; 5. Carol Eastwood, Fowlerville, 15-7; 6. PATRICE ANDRE, Ortonville-Brandon, 15-5.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Megan Korc, Chelsey, 9-0; 2T. Katie Dinardo, Dexter, 8-9; T. Nicole Chamberlain, St. Johns, 8-9; T. Lauren Williams, Chelsey, 8-9; 5. Nicole Radniesky, Fowlerville, 8-3; 6. Anne Thomas, Flint Kearsley, 8-3.
05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL MEET 2003 AT GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL
05/17/03

2003 MHSAA REGIONAL TRACK - MEN

TEAM SCORING - Mt. Pleasant 76; West Branch Ogemaw Heights 69; Petoskey
62.33; Alma 58; Cadillac 52; Gaylord 50.33; Remus Chippewa Hills 40; Bay
City John Glenn 32; Cheboygan 28; Gladwin 25; Pinconning 12; Reed City 10;
Houghton Lake 8.33; Midland-Bullock Creek 4.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Josh Rogers, Reed City, 12-3; 2. Marcus Breidinger, Alma,
11-9; 3T. Brandon McMahon, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 11-3.01; T. Dan
Rachow, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 11-3.01; 5. Todd Ray, Bay City John
Glenn, 11-3; 6T. Kevin Chrispell, Houghton Lake, 10-6; T. Aaron Heska,
Gaylord, 10-6; T. Adam Ward, Petoskey, 10-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Matt Jennings, Cadillac, 54-9.25; 2. Ben Strawsine, West
Branch Ogemaw Heights, 48-2; 3. Keith Sterly, Petoskey, 48-0.50; 4. Mike
Wiltsie, Mt. Pleasant, 47-4; 5. Kory Dancer, Alma, 45-5; 6. Evan Brownie,
Petoskey, 44-3.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jason Bowman, Gaylord, 6-1.10; 2. Joel Hendershott, Houghton
Lake, 6-1; 3. Jarrell Mays, Remus Chippewa Hills, 6-0; 4. Devin Neff, Alma,
5-10; 5. Justin Szajnecki, Petoskey, 5-7.10; 6. John Peck, Gladwin, 5-7.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jason Bowman, Gaylord, 21-5; 2. Nathan Vejcik, West Branch
Ogemaw Heights, 20-6; 3. Derek Anderson, Bay City John Glenn, 20-0; 4. Bill
Strawsine, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 19-9; 5. Tobias Rigsinger,
Pinconning, 19-2; 6. Justin Szajnecki, Petoskey, 19-1.

DISCUS -- 1. Ben Strawsine, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 148-7.50; 2. Matt
Jennings, Cadillac, 147-3; 3. Kurt Buhlman, West Branch Ogemaw Heights,
145-0; 4. Patrick Shanahan, Midland-Bullock Creek, 142-4.50; 5. Brad Bush,
Gaylord, 136-5; 6. Nick Grinols, Mt. Pleasant, 134-4.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Cadillac (A), 8:13.317; 2. Mt. Pleasant (A), 8:15.479
(Kyle DeBord, Chris Rhode, Kevin Keepper, J.L. Ball); 3. West Branch Ogemaw
Heig, 8:30.754; 4. Petoskey (A), 8:34.609; 5. Remus Chippewa Hills (A,
8:36.048 (Kyle Butts, Josh Franklin, Josh Odekirk, Tim Kelsh); 6. Gaylord
(A), 8:44.554.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Tobias Rigsinger, Pinconning, 15.26; 2. Jeremy McIntosh,
Alma, 15.94; 3. Corban Donaldson, Petoskey, 16.776; 4. Matt Edwards, West
Branch Ogemaw Heights, 16.781; 5. Evan Brownie, Petoskey, 16.803; 6. Perry
Latocki, Gladwin, 17.121.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Brandon Gould, Gladwin, 11.12; 2. Kiel Beltinck, Mt.
Pleasant, 11.24; 3. Chris Dickson, Cadillac, 11.381; 4. Tyler Sonntag, Bay
City John Glenn, 11.533; 5. Shane Noble, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 11.582;
6. Jason Bowman, Gaylord, 11.659.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Mt. Pleasant (A), 1:32.409 (Justin Hoyle, Mike
Mooradian, Nathan Milan, Adam Smith); 2. Petoskey (A), 1:32.793; 3.
Cheboygan (A), 1:33.423; 4. Gladwin (A), 1:33.512; 5. Alma (A), 1:33.558; 6.
Gaylord (A), 1:34.423.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jeff Byrne, Bay City John Glenn, 4:25.40; 2. Jared
Kelsh, Remus Chippewa Hills, 4:26.82; 3. Tim Kelsh, Remus Chippewa Hills,
4:31.61; 4. Van Tate, Petoskey, 4:35.691; 5. Christopher Olds, Gaylord,
4:38.278; 6. Kevin Moore, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 4:39.373.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Petoskey (A), 44.513; 2. Mt. Pleasant (A), 44.872
(Justin Hoyle, Adam Smith, Chris Rhode, Kiel Beltinck); 3. Gaylord (A),
44.928; 4. West Branch Ogemaw Heig, 45.261; 5. Gladwin (A), 45.905; 6.
Cadillac (A), 46.447.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Brett Lark, Alma, 51.119; 2. Mike Barrette, Cheboygan,
51.805; 3. Brandon Gould, Gladwin, 51.924; 4. J.L. Ball, Mt. Pleasant,
52.145; 5. Bryan Reynolds, Cheboygan, 52.519; 6. Mike Mooradian, Mt.
Pleasant, 52.626.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Peter Goodwin, Mt. Pleasant, 41.034; 2. Jon
Larsen, Petoskey, 41.666; 3. Kyle DeBord, Mt. Pleasant, 43.005; 4. Jeremy
McIntosh, Alma, 43.378; 5. Nick Stuber, Cadillac, 43.95; 6. Perry Latocki,
Gladwin, 44.244.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jake Smith, Cadillac, 1:57.602; 2. Jared Kelsh, Remus
Chippewa Hills, 2:00.432; 3. Joey Costanzo, Alma, 2:01.275; 4. Josh Odekirk,
Remus Chippewa Hills, 2:04.569; 5. Kevin Moore, West Branch Ogemaw Heights,
2:05.727; 6. Cody Roderick, Cadillac, 2:06.165.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jeremy Whitmire, Gaylord, 22.537; 2. Brett Lark, Alma,
22.917; 3. Adam Smith, Mt. Pleasant, 22.938; 4. Mike Barrette, Cheboygan,
23.10; 5. Chris Dickson, Cadillac, 23.21; 6. Dane Doctor, Petoskey, 23.444.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jeff Byrne, Bay City John Glenn, 10:01.565; 2. Jack
Vantreese, Petoskey, 10:05.507; 3. Tim Kelsh, Remus Chippewa Hills,
10:07.197; 4. Emory Nelkie, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 10:07.623; 5.
Christopher Olds, Gaylord, 10:07.86; 6. Nick Lewis, Gaylord, 10:08.807.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mt. Pleasant (A), 3:29.998 (Mike Mooradian, Chris
Rhode, Kyle DeBord, J.L. Ball); 2. Cheboygan (A), 3:32.351; 3. Alma (A),
3:32.743; 4. Gaylord (A), 3:35.585; 5. Cadillac (A), 3:43.64; 6. Petoskey
(A), 3:45.332.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL MEET 2003 AT GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL
05/17/03

2003 MHSAA REGIONAL TRACK - WOMEN

TEAM SCORING - Cheboygan 111; Alma 81; Mt. Pleasant 75.80; Cadillac 63.40;
Remus Chippewa Hills 40.40; Gaylord 32; Petoskey 31; West Branch Ogemaw
Heights 29; Bay City John Glenn 25; Gladwin 12; Grayling 11.40;
Midland-Bullock Creek 10; Houghton Lake 5.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Alexis Godfrey, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 8-9.01; 2.
Ashley Tryban, Cheboygan, 8-9; 3. Missy Blaskowski, Cheboygan, 8-3.01; 4T.
Katie Porter, Cheboygan, 8-3; T. Jenny Sleeper, Bay City John Glenn, 8-3; 6.
Libby Booth, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 7-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Melissa Lewis, Remus Chippewa Hills, 33-3.75; 2. Nneka
Okonkwa, Mt. Pleasant, 33-1; 3. Amy Hall, Cheboygan, 32-6.50; 4. Tabetha
Hubbard, Houghton Lake, 32-3.25; 5. Reabecca Fritz, West Branch Ogemaw
Heights, 32-3; 6. Shana Lewis, Remus Chippewa Hills, 31-8.25.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Marissa Krawczak, Cheboygan, 5-2; 2. Jenni Dombroski,
Cheboygan, 5-1; 3. Sarah Lark, Alma, 5-0; 4T. Ciera Soltysiak, Cadillac,
4-6; T. Shawnna Carrier, Mt. Pleasant, 4-6; T. Ashley Hawley, Grayling, 4-6;
T. Laura Rojeski, Mt. Pleasant, 4-6; T. Phoebe Renne, Remus Chippewa Hills,
4-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jessica Green, Grayling, 15-7.50; 2. Jessica Fitzpatrick,
Mt. Pleasant, 15-0.50; 3. Katelyn Loya, Gladwin, 14-8.50; 4. Jenny Wright,
Petoskey, 14-7; 5. Kylee Strieter, Bay City John Glenn, 14-3.50; 6. Marissa
Krawczak, Cheboygan, 14-2.

DISCUS -- 1. Julie Clark, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 112-0; 2. Amy Hall,
Cheboygan, 104-4.50; 3. Danielle Griswold, Alma, 103-11; 4. Reabecca Fritz,
West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 100-0.50; 5. Melissa Lewis, Remus Chippewa
Hills, 98-0.50; 6. Shana Hiser, Houghton Lake, 97-8.50.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Mt. Pleasant (A), 9:55.653; 2. Alma (A), 9:59.117; 3.
Remus Chippewa Hills (A, 10:04.478; 4. Petoskey (A), 10:07.20 (Sarah
Jaquith, Jolene Siegrist, Trisha Sarki, Sarah Beck); 5. Cadillac (A),
10:19.759; 6. Bay City John Glenn (A), 10:20.278 (Shannon Callaghan, Leslie
Demers, Katie Prast, Lindsey Skro.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Meghan Moore, Alma, 15.167; 2. Jade Pearce, Cadillac,
16.805; 3. Chelsey Ingersoll, Cheboygan, 16.829; 4. Shawnna Carrier, Mt.
Pleasant, 16.886; 5. Laura Goff, Midland-Bullock Creek, 16.947; 6. Rachel
Grantner, Cheboygan, 17.046.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Alisha Cole, Cadillac, 12.112; 2. Callie Moore,
Cheboygan, 13.004; 3. Molly Moore, Cheboygan, 13.075; 4. Mandi Jacobs,
Cadillac, 13.185; 5. Katrin Varner, Midland-Bullock Creek, 13.26; 6. Amy
Emge, Bay City John Glenn, 13.399.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Alma (A), 1:46.409; 2. Cheboygan (A), 1:49.478; 3.
Cadillac (A), 1:50.683; 4. Mt. Pleasant (A), 1:51.855; 5. Petoskey (A),
1:51.868 (Laura Beck, Hana Wicks, Sarah Whitney, Jenny Wright); 6. Gladwin
(A), 1:53.77.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Prast, Bay City John Glenn, 5:28.976; 2. Kathryn
Harriger, Gaylord, 5:30.108; 3. Amanda Rudert, Mt. Pleasant, 5:31.237; 4.
Amanda Langell, Remus Chippewa Hills, 5:33.386; 5. Shaelyn Smith, West
Branch Ogemaw Heights, 5:33.62; 6. Amber Catlin, Alma, 5:37.561.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Cadillac (A), 50.968; 2. Alma (A), 51.176; 3.
Cheboygan (A), 52.15; 4. Petoskey (A), 52.50 (Sarah Whitney, Laura Beck,
Hana Wicks, Lindsey DeRue); 5. Midland-Bullock Creek (, 52.858 (Rebekah
Deal, Laura Goff, Katrin Varner, Trish Varner); 6. Mt. Pleasant (A), 52.864.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Amy Johnson, Gaylord, 1:01.179; 2. Jenni Dombroski,
Cheboygan, 1:02.028; 3. Catie Adamson, Cadillac, 1:02.037; 4. Audrey
Johnson, Mt. Pleasant, 1:03.866; 5. Katelyn Loya, Gladwin, 1:04.375; 6.
Allison Whipple, Mt. Pleasant, 1:04.789.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Meghan Moore, Alma, 46.009; 2. Stacey Jackson, Alma,
47.685; 3. Ashley Dean, Cadillac, 47.903; 4. Lauren Ball, Mt. Pleasant,
48.38; 5. Tanya Manuszak, Gaylord, 50.976; 6. Kristen Padella, Gladwin,
51.777.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Megan Starnes, Mt. Pleasant, 2:25.804; 2. Sarah
Woiderski, Cheboygan, 2:28.011; 3. Amanda Langell, Remus Chippewa Hills,
2:31.18; 4. Sarah Beck, Petoskey, 2:31.894; 5. Trisha Sarki, Petoskey,
2:32.386; 6. Elizabeth Nichols, Alma, 2:33.985.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Alisha Cole, Cadillac, 25.714; 2. Amy Johnson, Gaylord,
26.731; 3. April Aldrich, Alma, 27.196; 4. Katrin Varner, Midland-Bullock
Creek, 27.845; 5. Jannicke Welfler, Cheboygan, 27.931; 6. Shawnna Carrier,
Mt. Pleasant, 27.998.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Sarah Jaquith, Petoskey, 11:36.588; 2. Katie Prast, Bay
City John Glenn, 12:01.481; 3. Jamie Recker, Remus Chippewa Hills,
12:14.635; 4. Kathryn Harriger, Gaylord, 12:17.274; 5. Charlotte Gamble, Mt.
Pleasant, 12:26.30; 6. Amber Catlin, Alma, 12:27.037.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mt. Pleasant (A), 4:11.935; 2. Cheboygan (A),
4:13.104; 3. Alma (A), 4:14.049; 4. Remus Chippewa Hills (A, 4:26.92; 5.
Gladwin (A), 4:27.438; 6. Petoskey (A), 4:28.67 (Trisha Sarki, Lindsey
DeRue, Sarah Jaquith, Sarah Beck).
05/16/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MI REGIONAL 17-2 AT MARYSVILLE 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Farmington Harrison 129; Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S. 76; BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 72; MARINE CITY 66; St.Clair Saints 58; Marysville 39; Redford Thurston 34; Bloomfield Hills Andover 17; Clinton Township Clintondale 11; Pontiac Notre Dame 9; RHSTONEY 4; Mt.Clemens High School 2; Algonac 1.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Sean. Egan, Marysville, 56-6.25; 2. Josh Priebe, MARINE CITY, 47-4.50; 3. Gregory. Turrell, Marysville, 46-10; 4. ROB BARTON, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 44-0; 5. Marcus Gowdy, Redford Thurston, 43-11; 6. WADE DOBSON, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 42-0.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Chris Faison, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 6-2; 2. Christopher. Szczygiel , Marysville, 6-0; 3. Zach Malarney, MARINE CITY, 5-11; 4. Eric. Moody, MARINE CITY, 5-10; 5. Brett Laird, Farmington Harrison, 5-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. AARON COOPER, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 20-6.50; 2. Adam Motta, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 20-5.62; 3. Bradley Rogers, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 20-3.50; 4. Rich. LaCroix, MARINE CITY, 20-2.25; 5. Dan Foley, St.Clair Saints, 19-2.75; 6. Darius Goodman, Farmington Harrison, 19-2.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Mitch Neuman, St.Clair Saints, 12-9; 2. Brett Laird, Farmington Harrison, 12-3; 3. Jon. Stevens, MARINE CITY, 11-9; 4. Terrance Grabinski, Farmington Harrison, 11-3; 5. Ramy Sulaiman, Farmington Harrison, 11-3; 6. Josh. White, MARINE CITY, 11-3.

DISCUS -- 1. Josh Priebe, MARINE CITY, 151-4; 2. Marcus Gowdy, Redford Thurston, 141-1; 3. ROB BARTON, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 138-3; 4. Brian Clark, Clinton Township Clintondale, 126-10; 5. Jihad Loutfi, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 124-5; 6. Matthew. Dimick, Marysville, 121-7.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Farmington Harrison (A), 8:23.30; 2. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 8:26.80; 3. Marysville (A), 8:32.48; 4. MARINE CITY, 8:48.98; 5. RHSTONEY (A), 8:52.00 (Eric Viges, Brett Jones, Jason Miller, Nick Casciani); 6. Redford Thurston, 8:55.76.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Rich. LaCroix, MARINE CITY, 14.11; 2. Eric. Christy, St.Clair Saints, 14.31; 3. Kevin Davis, Farmington Harrison, 14.48; 4. Chris Faison, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 14.81; 5. Steven Miller, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 15.01; 6. Kyle. Lawson, St.Clair Saints, 15.45.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Marcus Woods, Farmington Harrison, 10.78; 2. Charles Pickett, Farmington Harrison, 10.94; 3. Edward Brown, Redford Thurston, 10.94; 4. Brandon Leggett, Clinton Township Clintondale, 11.23; 5. Brandon Seays(Miller), Clinton Township Clintondale, 11.35; 6. AARON COOPER, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 11.36.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Farmington Harrison (A), 1:31.39; 2. BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM (A) , 1:34.14; 3. MARINE CITY (A), 1:35.59; 4. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 1:35.76; 5. RHSTONEY (A), 1:38.38 (Ben Godwin, Kyle Hodgkins, Mike Jones, Kevin Jones); 6. Bloomfield Hills Andove, 1:39.04.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jeff Standfest, St.Clair Saints, 4:28.89; 2. Michael Quick, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 4:29.65; 3. Bruce Kaczmarek, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 4:30.84; 4. Christopher. Schweihofe, Marysville, 4:32.71; 5. Mike Flemming, Mt.Clemens High School, 4:33.19; 6. Steve Derico, Pontiac Notre Dame, 4:33.82.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Farmington Harrison (A), 43.41; 2. BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM (A) , 44.94; 3. Bloomfield Hills Andove, 45.28; 4. Redford Thurston (A), 46.44 (Greg Goyette, Marcus Gowdy, Lee Schweizer, Edward Brown); 5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 46.54; 6. MARINE CITY (A), 47.52.

400 METER DASH -- 1. DAN LAFAVE, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 49.65; 2. Fermon Tate, Farmington Harrison, 50.33; 3. Bradley Rogers, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 52.81; 4. James Cook, Farmington Harrison, 53.35; 5. Christopher. Szczygiel , Marysville, 54.10; 6. Darius Goodman, Farmington Harrison, 54.18.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Kevin Davis, Farmington Harrison, 39.48; 2. Eric. Christy, St.Clair Saints, 39.91; 3. Rich. LaCroix, MARINE CITY, 41.01; 4. Steven Miller, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 42.04; 5. Kyle. Lawson, St.Clair Saints, 42.29; 6. Andrew Maclean, Farmington Harrison, 43.08.

800 METER RUN -- 1. SEBASTIEN LOUNIS, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 1:58.16; 2. Brian Coats, Farmington Harrison, 1:59.39; 3. Steve Derico, Pontiac Notre Dame, 2:05.51; 4. Charles Gass, Farmington Harrison, 2:05.83; 5. Patrick Brown, Redford Thurston, 2:07.03; 6. Kalen. Pokley, Algonac, 2:07.05.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Edward Brown, Redford Thurston, 22.81; 2. Charles Stewart, Farmington Harrison, 22.84; 3. Robert McCall, Farmington Harrison, 23.21; 4. RYAN YATES, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 23.27; 5. Adam Motta, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 23.54; 6. Brandon Leggett, Clinton Township Clintondale, 23.69.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Larz McEelroy, St.Clair Saints, 9:47.64; 2. Michael Quick, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 9:54.01; 3. Bruce Kaczmarek, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 9:58.91; 4. Matthew Rose, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 10:08.00; 5. Chris Fecek, Pontiac Notre Dame, 10:12.00; 6. Jeff Standfest, St.Clair Saints, 10:17.44.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM (A) , 3:28.00; 2. Farmington Harrison (A), 3:30.80; 3. St.Clair Saints (A), 3:39.00 (Kyle. Lawson, Ryan Bronner, Tom Brenner, Eric. Christy); 4. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 3:40.00; 5. Marysville (A), 3:43.00; 6. Redford Thurston (A), 3:47.80 (Edward Brown, Derek Parsons, Aaron Bigger, Patrick Brown).
05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MI REGIONAL 17-2 AT MARYSVILLE 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Farmington Harrison 112; Algonac 75.50; Clinton Township Clintondale 65; ST Clair High School Saints 57; Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S. 40; Marysville 33; Bloomfield Hills Andover 27; Pontiac Notre Dame 25; Walled Lake Northern 25; BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM 22; Mt.Clemens High School 12; RHSTONEY 12; MARINE CITY 12; Redford Thurston 9;

DISCUS -- 1. Chelsea Gruda, RHSTONEY, 103-10; 2. Tarin Dew, Farmington Harrison, 99-10.50; 3. Erica. Walczak, Algonac, 97-11; 4. Kim. Pawelski, Algonac, 97-5; 5. Renee. Olejnik, Marysville, 94-4.50; 6. Sarah. Grewe, ST Clair High School Saints, 94-4.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Sarah Kutschman, Clinton Township Clintondale, 5-3; 2. Ann Marie LaFlamme, Pontiac Notre Dame, 5-3; 3. Krystyn Hernandez, Clinton Township Clintondale, 4-9; 4. Amber Brown, Farmington Harrison, 4-9; 5. Casey Griswold, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 4-9; 6T. Ashley Pietrowski, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood, 4-6; T. Makenna Detkowski, Algonac, 4-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Aurelia. Wolski, Algonac, 16-3.12; 2. Ernanda Daskeviciute, Pontiac Notre Dame, 16-2.25; 3. Kate Green, ST Clair High School Saints, 15-2.62; 4. Erin Lane, Clinton Township Clintondale, 15-0.50; 5. Dominique Rasberry, Mt.Clemens High School, 15-0; 6. Natalie Wasio, Redford Thurston, 14-8.12.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Kristi Watkins, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 32-10.50; 2. LESLIE TYREE, Walled Lake Northern, 32-3; 3. Kathryn Cameron, Algonac, 31-6.50; 4. Tarin Dew, Farmington Harrison, 31-1.50; 5. Meghan Murphy, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 30-3; 6. Latanya Hicks, Farmington Harrison, 30-1.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Lindsey. Jones, ST Clair High School Saints, 10-6; 2. Ashley. Coomer, ST Clair High School Saints, 9-0; 3. Shauna. Painter, ST Clair High School Saints, 9-0; 4. Kim. Rayner, Algonac, 9-0; 5. Kelly Colman, Algonac, 8-9; 6. Sarah Schulte, Clinton Township Clintondale, 8-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Algonac (A), 10:02.87; 2. BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM (A) , 10:12.32; 3. Bloomfield Hills Andove, 10:34.42; 4. Farmington Harrison (A), 10:39.80; 5. Marysville (A), 10:56.87; 6. RHSTONEY (A), 10:59.48 (Trisha Poling, Katelyn Sass, Kelly Fraser, Nicole Sangregar.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Kacy Winans, Farmington Harrison, 15.74; 2. Kim. Rayner, Algonac, 16.10; 3. Amber Brown, Farmington Harrison, 16.83; 4. Angela Wojciechowski, Algonac, 17.15; 5. Natalie Donoho-Adams, Farmington Harrison, 17.34; 6. Jamila Fair, Farmington Harrison, 17.47.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Angela Pierce, Clinton Township Clintondale, 12.13; 2. Krystal Wise, Farmington Harrison, 12.44; 3. Valerie Brochu, Marysville, 12.57; 4. SANDRA JOHNSON, Walled Lake Northern, 12.62; 5. Rachel Lentz, Pontiac Notre Dame, 12.70; 6. CARLA ELKINS, Walled Lake Northern, 12.77.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Farmington Harrison (A), 1:50.96; 2. Clinton Township Clinto, 1:51.58; 3. ST Clair High School Sa, 1:53.09 (Katie. McElreath, Shauna. Painter, Amanda. Forys, Kate Gree; 4. Marysville (A), 1:53.74; 5. Mt.Clemens High School , 1:54.16; 6. Bloomfield Hills Andove, 1:54.28.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Caitlin Clifford, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 5:08.17; 2. Elizabeth Pepelko, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 5:19.74; 3. Shaina Dobbs, Algonac, 5:23.19; 4. Meghan Wafer, Redford Thurston, 5:26.40; 5. Lindsay Mosher, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 5:44.88; 6. Rachelle. Matthys, ST Clair High School Saints, 5:46.46.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Farmington Harrison (A), 51.09; 2. ST Clair High School Sa, 52.47 (Katie. McElreath, Shauna. Painter, Lauren. O'Grady, Kate Gr; 3. Clinton Township Clinto, 52.49; 4. Mt.Clemens High School , 52.98; 5. Algonac (A), 53.12; 6. Bloomfield Hills Andove, 53.73.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Laura Glynn, Farmington Harrison, 1:00.64; 2. Aurelia. Wolski, Algonac, 1:00.93; 3. Ernanda Daskeviciute, Pontiac Notre Dame, 1:01.90; 4. Kenya Bolton, Mt.Clemens High School, 1:05.39; 5. Victoria Johnson, Clinton Township Clintondale, 1:06.35; 6. Danielle. DeLand, Marysville, 1:06.92.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Sarah Schulte, Clinton Township Clintondale, 47.60; 2. Kacy Winans, Farmington Harrison, 48.58; 3. Amber Brown, Farmington Harrison, 49.95; 4. Kim. Rayner, Algonac, 52.10; 5. Kristina. Holtshouser, MARINE CITY, 53.50; 6. Christy Coluntuno, ST Clair High School Saints, 53.58.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Caitlin Clifford, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 2:21.76; 2. Elizabeth Pepelko, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 2:25.10; 3. CASSANDRA ADAMSON, Walled Lake Northern, 2:25.71; 4. Jena Donlin, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 2:27.18; 5. Nicola Mehta, BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM, 2:27.73; 6. Trisha Poling, RHSTONEY, 2:28.03.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Valerie Brochu, Marysville, 26.36; 2. Angela Pierce, Clinton Township Clintondale, 26.54; 3. SANDRA JOHNSON, Walled Lake Northern, 26.73; 4. Krystal Wise, Farmington Harrison, 26.83; 5. Laura Campbell, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 27.14; 6. Ernanda Daskeviciute, Pontiac Notre Dame, 27.32.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Caitlin Clifford, Bloomfield Hills Lahser H.S., 12:03.63; 2. Shannon Bailey, Farmington Harrison, 12:17.36; 3. Jennifer. Koeppen, ST Clair High School Saints, 12:51.56; 4. Nora Seilheimer, ST Clair High School Saints, 12:56.62; 5. Tifanie. VanSach, Marysville, 12:57.50; 6. Christin Tonne, Algonac, 13:19.94.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. MARINE CITY (A), 4:15.00 (Kelly. Kucharski, Natasha. Faucher, Deanna. Rybarczyk, Jess; 2. Farmington Harrison (A), 4:19.17; 3. Marysville (A), 4:22.81; 4. Redford Thurston (A), 4:24.00; 5. BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM (A) , 4:25.10; 6. Bloomfield Hills Andove, 4:25.70.
05/16/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP D2 REGIONAL 18-2 AT CARO HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Saginaw 126; Caro 69; Yale 49; Chesaning 48; Croswell-Lexington 37.33; Lapeer East 31; Lapeer West 31; Auburn Hills Avondale 26.33; Mt. Morris 26; Bridgeport 25.33; North Branch 23; Richmond 17; Orchard Lake St. Marys 15; Otisville-Lakeville 2.

DISCUS -- 1. Damion DeRosia, Mt. Morris, 159-10; 2. Tommy Longo, Yale, 135-5; 3. Dan Depelsmaeker, Caro, 129-6; 4. Mike Martel, Orchard Lake St. Marys, 129-3; 5. Dan Ruppel, Bridgeport, 128-4; 6. Lorenzo Garcia, Lapeer West, 127-9.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Louis Ianitelli, Richmond, 6-4; 2. Asa Jenkins, Saginaw, 6-3; 3. Jermaine Jenkins, Saginaw, 6-2; 4. Ted Deneau, Croswell-Lexington, 6-1; 5. Jason Spann, Auburn Hills Avondale, 5-10; 6T. Brandon Borden, Auburn Hills Avondale, 5-10; T. Adam DeRiso, Croswell-Lexington, 5-10; T. Cordon Ruffin, Bridgeport, 5-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Asa Jenkins, Saginaw, 21-2; 2. Steve Ellsworth, Auburn Hills Avondale, 21-1; 3. Jermaine Jenkins, Saginaw, 20-4.50; 4. Isaac Brown, Bridgeport, 20-2.25; 5. Christopher Francis, Lapeer East, 20-2; 6. Edwin Barber, Lapeer East, 19-3.25.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Bob Perrin, Yale, 14-0; 2. Tim Boydston, Caro, 13-9; 3. Tony McDaniel, Yale, 11-0; 4T. Dan Bugaiski, Croswell-Lexington, 10-6; T. Jason Flowers, Croswell-Lexington, 10-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Damion DeRosia, Mt. Morris, 53-8; 2. Lamar Woodley, Saginaw, 51-4; 3. Dan Depelsmaeker, Caro, 51-0; 4. Greg Dixon, Orchard Lake St. Marys, 45-4; 5. Asa Jenkins, Saginaw, 44-8.25; 6. Dan Ruppel, Bridgeport, 43-11.25.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Lapeer West (A), 8:25.10; 2. Caro (A), 8:31.10; 3. Lapeer East (A), 8:37.80; 4. Chesaning (A), 8:43.20; 5. North Branch (A), 8:48.10; 6. Mt. Morris, 8:51.00.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Mark Vinckier, Yale, 15.40; 2. Steve Hunt, Chesaning, 15.40; 3. Brent Haney, Chesaning, 15.40; 4. Demarcus Reynolds, Saginaw, 15.50; 5. Breton Jaskiw, Caro, 15.70; 6. Louis Ianitelli, Richmond, 15.80.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Isaac Brown, Bridgeport, 11.10; 2. Herb Warren, Saginaw, 11.10; 3. Jamir Grady, Saginaw, 11.30; 4. Heaubert Brown, Saginaw, 11.40; 5. James Carlson, Lapeer West, 11.50; 6. Aquil Driver, Saginaw, 11.50.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw (A), 1:31.30; 2. Yale (A), 1:36.10 (Chris Spiewak, Kevin Berrien, Drew Darling, Mark Vinckier); 3. Caro (A), 1:36.20; 4. Chesaning (A), 1:36.80; 5. Lapeer East (A), 1:37.50; 6. North Branch (A), 1:38.00.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Craig Barancik, Chesaning, 4:37.30; 2. Scott Haggadone, Lapeer East, 4:38.00; 3. Mike Frisch, Auburn Hills Avondale, 4:45.40; 4. Derek Szecsodi, Mt. Morris, 4:47.00; 5. Louis Verellen, North Branch, 4:47.20; 6. Jon Noll, Lapeer West, 4:50.90.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw (A), 44.00; 2. Bridgeport (A), 44.50; 3. Yale (A), 45.60 (Chris Spiewak, Kevin Berrien, Adam Kasten, Bob Perrin); 4. Croswell-Lexington (A) , 46.80 (Anthony Napora, Jeff Volpe, Jeff Mitchell, Eric Gravish); 5. North Branch (A), 47.00; 6. Orchard Lake St. Marys , 47.20.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jermaine Jenkins, Saginaw, 52.10; 2. Chris Barrios, North Branch, 52.20; 3. James Carlson, Lapeer West, 52.90; 4. Neamiah Hall, Saginaw, 53.10; 5. Josh Kinney, Otisville-Lakeville, 54.10; 6. Bryan Larman, Mt. Morris, 54.40.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Breton Jaskiw, Caro, 41.40; 2. Tim Boydston, Caro, 41.70; 3. Louis Ianitelli, Richmond, 42.20; 4. Steve Hunt, Chesaning, 42.40; 5. Andy Hecht, Caro, 43.10; 6. Mark Vinckier, Yale, 43.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Chris Larkin, Lapeer West, 2:03.40; 2. Jeramie Mason, Croswell-Lexington, 2:04.90; 3. Mike Peterson, Chesaning, 2:04.90; 4. Matt Wright, Caro, 2:05.80; 5. Shane Nolan, Lapeer East, 2:06.80; 6. Steve Scott, Croswell-Lexington, 2:07.30.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Spencer Adams, Saginaw, 23.00; 2. Herb Warren, Saginaw, 23.40; 3. Jamir Grady, Saginaw, 23.60; 4. Heaubert Brown, Saginaw, 23.70; 5. Chris Barrios, North Branch, 23.80; 6. Demarcus Copes, Saginaw, 23.90.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Mike Frisch, Auburn Hills Avondale, 10:10.60; 2. Chad Dobson, Croswell-Lexington, 10:11.60; 3. Nick Battista, Orchard Lake St. Marys, 10:12.20; 4. Edward Yaklin, Chesaning, 10:21.70; 5. Louis Verellen, North Branch, 10:23.40; 6. Jason Mantey, Caro, 10:25.10.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Lapeer East (A), 3:33.20; 2. Caro (A), 3:34.20; 3. Croswell-Lexington (A) , 3:36.50 (Joe Catenacci, Eric Gravish, Steve Scott, Jeramie Mason); 4. North Branch (A), 3:40.00; 5. Chesaning (A), 3:41.80; 6. Lapeer West (A), 3:43.20.
05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP D2 REGIONAL 18-2 AT CARO HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Croswell-Lexington 146; Chesaning 74.50; Saginaw 59; Lapeer East 51.50; North Branch 43; Auburn Hills Avondale 37; Yale 35; Richmond 18; Lapeer West 15; Otisville-Lakeville 14; Caro 14; Mt. Morris 11; Clio 9.

DISCUS -- 1. Andrea VanHevel, Richmond, 111-4; 2. Kim Graham, Saginaw, 102-7; 3. Katie Solar, Croswell-Lexington, 101-11; 4. Jalayna Chludil, Chesaning, 98-7; 5. Danielle Lee, Auburn Hills Avondale, 97-1; 6. Kathleen Hooper, Yale, 93-6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Courtney Kersten, Yale, 5-0; 2. Alison O'Connor, Croswell-Lexington, 5-0; 3. Meghan Strachota, Chesaning, 4-11; 4T. Chyna Threatt, Auburn Hills Avondale, 4-6.01; T. Laina Wirgau, Chesaning, 4-6.01; 6T. Nicole Cranick, Lapeer East, 4-6; T. Roslyn Bitterman, Chesaning, 4-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Meghan Strachota, Chesaning, 16-3.25; 2. Alison O'Connor, Croswell-Lexington, 16-0.25; 3. Brittney McNorton, Auburn Hills Avondale, 15-2.50; 4. Rachel Dudley, North Branch, 14-7.50; 5. Emily Arms, Lapeer West, 14-7.25; 6. Damonica Jackson, Saginaw, 14-6.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Stacy Parraghi, Croswell-Lexington, 9-2; 2. Ashley Ray, Mt. Morris, 8-0; 3. Megan Bailey, Lapeer East, 7-9; 4. Alyssa Porada, Yale, 7-6; 5. Mackenzie Lawson, Yale, 7-6; 6. Brittany Laethem, Caro, 7-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Danielle Lee, Auburn Hills Avondale, 38-5; 2. Andrea VanHevel, Richmond, 31-9.75; 3. Becky Nienow, Otisville-Lakeville, 30-11.75; 4. Jimnesha Jackson, Saginaw, 30-8.50; 5. Kim Graham, Saginaw, 29-8.25; 6. Amber Piehl, North Branch, 29-7.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Croswell-Lexington (A) , 10:27.40; 2. Lapeer East (A), 10:39.30; 3. Caro (A), 10:55.90; 4. Chesaning (A), 11:09.60 (Karmin Karpuk, Julie Malcolm, Cathy Mocny, Britney Richmond; 5. Lapeer West (A), 11:27.00 (Erika Bobier, Lucy Engle, Megan Berry, Danielle Elwood); 6. North Branch (A), 11:37.70.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Meghan Strachota, Chesaning, 14.90; 2. Courtney Kersten, Yale, 15.60; 3. Julie Brusie, North Branch, 16.40; 4. Tamara Murphy, Saginaw, 16.40; 5. Brown Alexis, Otisville-Lakeville, 16.60; 6. Lori Bybee, Lapeer West, 16.90.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Liz Shinn, Croswell-Lexington, 12.50; 2. Damonica Jackson, Saginaw, 13.00; 3. Julie Brusie, North Branch, 13.00; 4. Holly Spangenberg, Croswell-Lexington, 13.40; 5. Jessie Reed, Chesaning, 13.40; 6. Kim Dones, Chesaning, 13.50.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Croswell-Lexington (A) , 1:48.90; 2. Saginaw (A), 1:50.30; 3. Lapeer East (A), 1:54.50; 4. Auburn Hills Avondale (, 1:55.60 (Patricia Tillman, Ashley Elliott, Tiffini Miller, Chyna Thr; 5. North Branch (A), 1:56.00; 6. Chesaning (A), 1:56.10 (Lyndsay Gross, Alicia Adams, Beth Haney, Kim Dones).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Chelsey McVay, Croswell-Lexington, 5:35.90; 2. Hannah Stone, Lapeer East, 5:39.20; 3. Bonnie Goddard, Clio, 5:55.60; 4. Tiffany Pruitt, Croswell-Lexington, 5:59.30; 5. Julie Malcolm, Chesaning, 6:02.80; 6. Erika Bobier, Lapeer West, 6:04.10.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw (A), 51.80; 2. Auburn Hills Avondale (, 53.70 (Patricia Tillman, Ashley Elliott, Tiffini Miller, Chyna Thr; 3. Croswell-Lexington (A) , 53.90; 4. Chesaning (A), 55.10 (Lyndsay Gross, Alicia Adams, Beth Haney, Kim Dones); 5. North Branch (A), 55.70; 6. Mt. Morris (A), 55.80.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Whitney Porretta, Lapeer East, 1:01.40; 2. Alison O'Connor, Croswell-Lexington, 1:01.80; 3. Jeri Hollenbaugh, North Branch, 1:02.60; 4. Jessie Reed, Chesaning, 1:04.00; 5. Stacy Parraghi, Croswell-Lexington, 1:04.60; 6. Jessica Nickel, Caro, 1:04.70.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Courtney Kersten, Yale, 45.80; 2. Meghan Strachota, Chesaning, 46.60; 3. Julie Brusie, North Branch, 47.00; 4. Brittney McNorton, Auburn Hills Avondale, 49.90; 5. Brown Alexis, Otisville-Lakeville, 52.10; 6. Erynne Ligeski, Lapeer East, 53.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Carissa Chalut, Croswell-Lexington, 2:32.70; 2. Danielle Elwood, Lapeer West, 2:34.80; 3. Lauren Laethem, Caro, 2:39.00; 4. Cathy Mocny, Chesaning, 2:39.60; 5. Bonnie Goddard, Clio, 2:39.80; 6. Erika Bobier, Lapeer West, 2:40.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Liz Shinn, Croswell-Lexington, 26.40; 2. Dajuana Bonner, Saginaw, 27.30; 3. Jessie Reed, Chesaning, 27.50; 4. Sharde Walton, Saginaw, 27.80; 5. Holly Spangenberg, Croswell-Lexington, 28.00; 6. Jeri Hollenbaugh, North Branch, 28.10.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Chelsey McVay, Croswell-Lexington, 12:32.30; 2. Anna Barnes, Croswell-Lexington, 12:53.00; 3. Sarah Nicholas, Lapeer East, 13:13.60; 4. Julie Malcolm, Chesaning, 13:19.90; 5. Amanda Roache, Mt. Morris, 13:30.30; 6. Erin Hamel, Clio, 13:42.30.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Croswell-Lexington (A) , 4:12.60; 2. North Branch (A), 4:17.80; 3. Lapeer East (A), 4:20.40; 4. Otisville-Lakeville (A), 4:29.80 (Brown Alexis, Karla Bullard, Kim Harmon, Dani Raymond); 5. Saginaw (A), 4:31.80; 6. Chesaning (A), 4:32.50 (Laina Wirgau, Crystal Gross, Lyndsay Gross, Jessie Reed).
05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP REG 19-2M AT COMSTOCK PARK 05/17/03

TEAM SCORING - Grand Rapids South Christian 80; Wyoming Park High School 58; Wyoming-Rogers 41; Hamilton 40; Wyoming-Godwin Heights 40; Wayland Union 35.50; Grand Rapids Catholic Central 31; Grand Rapids Christian 31; Byron Center 30; Hudsonville Unity Christian 29; Holland Christian 28; Grand Rapids Creston High 28; South Haven 24; Caledonia 18.50; Comstock Park 7; Grand Rapids Central 6.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Justin Hoskins, Grand Rapids Creston High, 10.97; 2. Antwuan Langston, South Haven, 11.25; 3. Marc Damstra, Grand Rapids South Christian, 11.251; 4. Justin Brock, Byron Center, 11.252; 5. Kyle Bradell, Hudsonville Unity Christian, 11.27; 6. Nate Costello, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 11.52.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Sam Sportel, Grand Rapids South Christian, 15.02; 2. Rick Ortiz, Wyoming-Godwin Heights, 15.26; 3. Scott Overman, Grand Rapids South Christian, 15.31; 4. Ben Houseward, Holland Christian, 15.77; 5. Tarail Sutton, South Haven, 15.78; 6. Jeremiah Smith, South Haven, 15.94.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. MARK VANDERMEER, Wyoming Park High School, 4:33.78; 2. Pat Earl, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 4:34.76; 3. Dave Maat, Holland Christian, 4:37.41; 4. Tryl Hartfield, Wyoming-Rogers, 4:39.86; 5. Joel Schut, Grand Rapids Christian, 4:40.06; 6. Dan VandenAkker, Grand Rapids South Christian, 4:40.16.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Matt Kramer, Grand Rapids South Christian, 40.69; 2. Eric DeVries, Hudsonville Unity Christian, 40.81; 3. Sam Sportel, Grand Rapids South Christian, 41.04; 4. Ben Houseward, Holland Christian, 41.21; 5. Mike Ockerman, South Haven, 41.27; 6. Phil Otis, Byron Center, 42.15.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. MARK VANDERMEER, Wyoming Park High School, 9:53.94; 2. CHRIS WITBRODT, Wyoming Park High School, 9:54.80; 3. Robby Young, Wayland Union, 9:55.83; 4. Pat Earl, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 10:05.04; 5. David VandenBerg, Grand Rapids Christian, 10:08.49; 6. Tryl Hartfield, Wyoming-Rogers, 10:21.12.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Wyoming Park High Schoo, 8:08.53 (JOEL KIRSCH, CONRAD COIPEL, CHRIS WITBRODT, MARK VANDERMEER; 2. Holland Christian (A), 8:09.88; 3. Grand Rapids Christian , 8:10.18; 4. Grand Rapids South Chri, 8:15.47 (Matt Bakker, Dan VandenAkker, Joel DeHaan, Nate DeHaan); 5. Grand Rapids Catholic C, 8:23.48; 6. Wyoming-Rogers (A), 8:23.68.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Byron Center (A), 44.92 (Justin Brock, Eric Maat, Dan Banks, Marshall Fraley); 2. Wyoming-Godwin Heights , 44.94; 3. Grand Rapids South Chri, 45.01 (Grant Webster, Scott Overman, Ben Potts, Marc Damstra); 4. Hudsonville Unity Chris, 45.22; 5. Hamilton (A), 45.34; 6. Grand Rapids Catholic C, 45.58.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Rapids Catholic C, 1:32.78 (Tim VanStraten, Jeremy Harris, Vincent Agnew, Nate Costello; 2. Hudsonville Unity Chris, 1:33.22; 3. Caledonia (A), 1:33.81; 4. Wayland Union (A), 1:33.91; 5. Hamilton (A), 1:34.41; 6. Byron Center (A), 1:34.53.

DISCUS -- 1. Nicholas Hamann, Wyoming-Rogers, 144-2; 2. Jared Dishinger, Hamilton, 130-6; 3. Chad Ulrich, Wyoming-Godwin Heights, 129-5; 4. Shane Hoag, Wyoming-Rogers, 127-1; 5. Mitch Bosch, Hamilton, 126-2; 6. Jon Pickart, Comstock Park, 123-10.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Chad Ulrich, Wyoming-Godwin Heights, 48-4.50; 2. Tony Lovegrove, Wyoming-Godwin Heights, 47-3; 3. Duane Kamps, Hamilton, 47-0.25; 4. Kirk Sundberg, Grand Rapids Christian, 45-7.50; 5. Jesse Fisher, Wayland Union, 44-8.50; 6. Nicholas Hamann, Wyoming-Rogers, 44-7.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. CHRIS WITBRODT, Wyoming Park High School, 6-0; 2. Kirk Walters, Grand Rapids South Christian, 6-0; 3. Scott Overman, Grand Rapids South Christian, 5-10; 4. Ross Baatenburg, Hudsonville Unity Christian, 5-10; 5T. Jamison DeBlaay, Grand Rapids South Christian, 5-8; T. Craig Hoebeke, Caledonia, 5-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Kevin DeVries, Grand Rapids South Christian, 12-9; 2. Mike Fisher, Byron Center, 12-9; 3. Aaron Damstra, Byron Center, 12-9; 4. Ross Hirdes, Holland Christian, 12-3; 5. Matt Mencarelli, Grand Rapids Christian, 12-3; 6. Matt Schmeider, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 11-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Justin Hoskins, Grand Rapids Creston High, 22-8.50; 2. Dameon Thomas, Hamilton, 20-1.50; 3. Dustin Smith, Hamilton, 19-11.75; 4. Darone Sistrunk, South Haven, 19-11; 5. Rick Trethewey, Holland Christian, 19-9.75; 6. Craig Hoebeke, Caledonia, 19-5.75.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Nick Wysocki, Wayland Union, 50.18; 2. Nicholas Troyer, Wyoming-Rogers, 51.86; 3. Brad Smith, Comstock Park, 51.92; 4. Dustin Snoap, Wyoming-Rogers, 52.17; 5T. Jeremiah Gamblin, Wayland Union, 53.10; T. Matt Bakker, Grand Rapids South Christian, 53.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. JOEL KIRSCH, Wyoming Park High School, 1:58.03; 2. Ryan Diephuis, Grand Rapids Christian, 2:01.13; 3. Leonard Frazier, South Haven, 2:02.41; 4. Nate DeHaan, Grand Rapids South Christian, 2:02.70; 5. Dustin Smith, Hamilton, 2:04.87; 6. Jason Sikkema, Grand Rapids Christian, 2:06.00.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Nick Wysocki, Wayland Union, 22.37; 2. Justin Hoskins, Grand Rapids Creston High, 22.52; 3. Osai Johnson, Grand Rapids Central, 22.98; 4. Vincent Agnew, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 23.27; 5. Ross Baatenburg, Hudsonville Unity Christian, 23.32; 6. Kyle Bradell, Hudsonville Unity Christian, 23.60.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Caledonia (A), 3:26.31 (Sean Morgan, Jim Haisma, Jonathan Hekman, Patrick O'Connor); 2. Wyoming-Rogers (A), 3:29.92; 3. Grand Rapids Christian , 3:31.82; 4. Hamilton (A), 3:32.44; 5. Wayland Union (A), 3:32.74; 6. South Haven (A), 3:35.33.

..
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP REG 19-2W AT COMSTOCK PARK 05/17/03

TEAM SCORING - GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 77; Caledonia 72; GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN 68.50; GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL 54; Byron Center 41; Wyoming Park 39; Hamilton 38.50; Hudsonville - Unity Christian Girls 33; Rogers 30; Holland Christian 26; GODWIN HEIGHTS 19; Grand Rapids Central 17; Comstock Park 6; Wayland Union 5.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Emily Morren, Hudsonville - Unity Christian Girls, 12.86; 2. Teanna Tolbert, GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN, 12.90; 3. Noelia Garcia, GODWIN HEIGHTS, 13.35; 4. Kortney Karsten, Hudsonville - Unity Christian Girls, 13.46; 5. Lisa Geelhoed, GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN, 13.50; 6. Liz Brace, GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN, 13.51.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Lisa Winkle, GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN, 15.01; 2. Susan Chang, Rogers, 15.77; 3. Erin Mitteer, Caledonia, 16.01; 4. Melanie Troost, Hamilton, 16.51; 5. Kayla Wilson, Caledonia, 16.91; 6. Embriette Hyde, Wayland Union, 16.97.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Christine Witte, Holland Christian, 5:16.41; 2. Carrie Hoogland, GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN, 5:26.54; 3. Marie Dwarshuis, GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN, 5:27.37; 4. Corey Hickner, GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 5:30.14; 5. Melissa VandenBerg, GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN, 5:42.38; 6. Rachel Van Wylen, Holland Christian, 5:43.96.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Lisa Winkle, GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN, 45.29; 2. Susan Chang, Rogers, 46.28; 3. Tiffany Madura, GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 47.54; 4. Emily Buter, GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN, 48.58; 5. Embriette Hyde, Wayland Union, 50.17; 6. Kayla Wilson, Caledonia, 50.25.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Corey Hickner, GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 11:52.43; 2. Katie Ryan, Caledonia, 11:57.09; 3. Becca Bauman, GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 12:02.22; 4. Jessica Koster, GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN, 12:04.91; 5. Missy Poll, Hamilton, 12:15.30; 6. Debbie Speyer, GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN, 12:17.77.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN , 10:03.80 (Maisha Seebeck, Jessica Gundy, Carrie Hoogland, Katie Vande; 2. Caledonia (A), 10:09.50 (Katie Ryan, Carrie Nelson, Kristina McCleve, Becca Busfield; 3. GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRI, 10:16.10 (Jodi Kuipers, Lori Burgess, Kristin Haagsma, Marie Dwarshui; 4. GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC C, 10:18.00 (Corey Hickner, Becca Bauman, Kailey Fowler, Liz Vanderlaan); 5. Wayland Union (A), 10:47.34 (Deidre Prescott, Sara Sterkenburg, Renee Deyoung, Emily Bre.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Byron Center (A), 51.60 (Elisabeth Oosterhouse, Dayna Freehafer, Amy Usher, Audrey O; 2. Grand Rapids Central (A, 51.84; 3. GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRI, 51.90 (Liz Brace, Jessica Fennema, Alyssa Wozniak, Katie Jeplawy); 4. GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN , 52.64; 5. GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC C, 52.77; 6. Caledonia (A), 52.84.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Hamilton (A), 1:46.72 (Jamie Kraker, Ashley DeJonge, Cassie Donley, Jana Zoet); 2. GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRI, 1:47.74 (Stephanie Holkeboer, Lisa Winkle, Alyssa Wozniak, Katie Jep; 3. Hudsonville - Unity Chr, 1:48.57 (Kortney Karsten, Rori Meyer, Kari DeKleine, Emily Morren); 4. Grand Rapids Central (A, 1:48.87; 5. Byron Center (A), 1:49.55 (Elisabeth Oosterhouse, Leigh Freehafer, Dayna Freehafer, Au; 6. Caledonia (A), 1:50.19.

DISCUS -- 1. Siobhan Martin, Wyoming Park, 135-6; 2. Sara Camacho, Byron Center, 120-2; 3. Mindy Bodi, Caledonia, 116-6; 4. Megan Cowan, Comstock Park, 109-7; 5. Alicia McCarthy, GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 108-8; 6. Carly Tuls, Holland Christian, 107-3.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Angie Mavey, Caledonia, 10-6; 2T. Jessie DenBesten, Hamilton, 8-3; T. Kayla Wilson, Caledonia, 8-3; T. Stephanie Holkeboer, GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN, 8-3; T. Sandy Veltman, Holland Christian, 8-3; 6. Lauren Betten, Holland Christian, 8-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Siobhan Martin, Wyoming Park, 37-5.50; 2. Leslie Radar, Caledonia, 34-5.75; 3. Sara Camacho, Byron Center, 33-9.75; 4. Alicia McCarthy, GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 32-10; 5. Megan Cowan, Comstock Park, 32-8.25; 6. Jessie Ochoa, Wyoming Park, 32-3.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jackie Prins, GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 5-3; 2. Susan Chang, Rogers, 5-2; 3. Katie Bolt, GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN, 5-2; 4. Angie Mavey, Caledonia, 5-0; 5T. Heather VanderSlik, Hamilton, 4-10; T. Katie VanderArk, GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN, 4-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Lisa Winkle, GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN, 17-2.75; 2. Noelia Garcia, GODWIN HEIGHTS, 17-0; 3. Andriana Vincent, Wyoming Park, 16-6.75; 4. Susan Chang, Rogers, 16-6; 5. Angie Mavey, Caledonia, 15-6.75; 6. Jana Zoet, Hamilton, 15-4.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Andriana Vincent, Wyoming Park, 59.84; 2. Katie Bolt, GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN, 1:01.13; 3. Elisabeth Oosterhouse, Byron Center, 1:01.97; 4. April Nugent, GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 1:02.74; 5. Mollie Rehner, Rogers, 1:03.06; 6. Becky Haisma, Byron Center, 1:03.76.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Katie VanderLaan, GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN, 2:22.35; 2. Christine Witte, Holland Christian, 2:25.20; 3. Becca Busfield, Caledonia, 2:25.53; 4. Lori Burgess, GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN, 2:28.01; 5. Kailey Fowler, GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 2:28.24; 6. Rebbeca VanRegenmorter , Hudsonville - Unity Christian Girls, 2:29.30.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Emily Morren, Hudsonville - Unity Christian Girls, 25.91; 2. Jamie Kraker, Hamilton, 26.47; 3T. Noelia Garcia, GODWIN HEIGHTS, 26.61; T. April Kidd, Grand Rapids Central, 26.61; 5. Andriana Vincent, Wyoming Park, 26.62; 6. Ashley DeJonge, Hamilton, 26.75.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN , 4:09.89 (Jessica Gundy, Emily Buter, Katie Bolt, Katie VanderLaan); 2. Byron Center (A), 4:11.27 (Elisabeth Oosterhouse, Jessica Hibma, Becky Haisma, Leigh F; 3. Hamilton (A), 4:13.85; 4. Caledonia (A), 4:15.69; 5. Hudsonville - Unity Chr, 4:18.87 (Mallory Goodyke, Lara Baatenburg, Kaiti Merrow, Heidi VanKl; 6. GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRI, 4:18.99 (Stephanie Holkeboer, Stacy Warsen, Emily Schrotenboer, Lori.
05/16/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

2003 MHSAA LP REG 20-2 AT WARREN FITZGERALD 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Warren Fitzgerald 103; Harper Woods Notre Dame 76.33; Detroit Renaissance 74.33; Detroit Central 68; Center Line 51; Ferndale 43; SCS Lakeview 40.33; Royal Oak Dondero 24; Warren Lincoln 13; Warren Woods-Tower 12; Madison Heights Lamphere 3; St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 2; Detroit Chadsey 2; St. Clair Shores South Lake 2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jonathan Francisco, Warren Woods-Tower, 11-9; 2. James Hemstreet, Warren Fitzgerald, 11-3.

LONG JUMP -- 1. John Barber, Detroit Renaissance, 20-9; 2. Pele Chanthalith, Warren Fitzgerald, 19-6.50; 3. Jacob Canter, SCS Lakeview, 18-11.75; 4. Andrew Denker, Warren Fitzgerald, 18-9.50; 5. Justyn Bensett, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 18-0.50; 6. Jonathan Tompkins, St. Clair Shores South Lake, 17-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Kelvin Cousin, Detroit Central, 46-7.50; 2. JON MEIER, Ferndale, 43-7.50; 3. Regis Kliess, Royal Oak Dondero, 43-6.50; 4. Brian Machiniak, Center Line, 41-4; 5. Charles Heady, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 40-10; 6. Kyle Ziegler, Warren Woods-Tower, 40-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Andrew Denker, Warren Fitzgerald, 6-6; 2. John Barber, Detroit Renaissance, 6-4; 3. Christopher Jones, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 5-10; 4T. STEVE THOMAS, Ferndale, 5-7.10; T. Adam Stanley, Warren Fitzgerald, 5-7.10; 6T. Adam Sabree, Detroit Renaissance, 5-7; T. Calvin Wiley, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 5-7; T. Andrew Herman, SCS Lakeview, 5-7.

DISCUS -- 1. JON MEIER, Ferndale, 128-0; 2. William Russ, Warren Fitzgerald, 125-2; 3. Eric Eplin, Warren Lincoln, 123-9; 4. Kelvin Cousin, Detroit Central, 121-1; 5. Shane Gildyard, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 119-1; 6. Russell Correll, Warren Lincoln, 119-1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Center Line (A), 8:25.10 (Nathan Poirier, Randie LaPrairie, Scott Arledge, Adam Hashi; 2. Harper Woods Notre Dame, 8:29.30; 3. SCS Lakeview (A), 8:34.10; 4. Royal Oak Dondero (A), 8:58.40 (James Hartrick, Mike Krist, Phil Lewan, Scott Hepner); 5. Warren Fitzgerald (A), 8:58.80; 6. Madison Heights Lampher, 8:59.10.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Pele Chanthalith, Warren Fitzgerald, 15.40; 2. Christopher Jones, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 15.80; 3. Alex Dudley, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 15.90; 4. Adam Hollier, Detroit Renaissance, 16.50; 5. Charles Hornbacher, Royal Oak Dondero, 17.00; 6. Joseph Wisniewski, Center Line, 17.50.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Carl Werner, Warren Fitzgerald, 11.10; 2. ANWAR FORD, Ferndale, 11.30; 3. Kenneth Parks, Detroit Central, 11.30; 4. Cortez Bannerman, Detroit Central, 11.30; 5. Devaughn Dixon, Detroit Renaissance, 11.50; 6. Pierre Walker, Detroit Central, 11.60.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Central (A), 1:30.50; 2. Detroit Renaissance (A), 1:34.30; 3. Ferndale (A), 1:35.60; 4. SCS Lakeview (A), 1:36.10; 5. Harper Woods Notre Dame, 1:36.50; 6. Madison Heights Lampher, 1:40.00.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Bobby LeSage, SCS Lakeview, 4:40.40; 2. Adam Hashimoto, Center Line, 4:41.20; 3. Tim Japenga, Warren Lincoln, 4:43.70; 4. Tony Martines, Warren Fitzgerald, 4:45.10; 5. Robert Gunn, Detroit Central, 4:49.90; 6. John Morelli, Warren Woods-Tower, 4:50.60.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Renaissance (A), 44.60; 2. Harper Woods Notre Dame, 45.50; 3. Warren Fitzgerald (A), 45.70; 4. SCS Lakeview (A), 45.80; 5. Detroit Chadsey (A), 47.40; 6. St. Clair Shores South , 48.00.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Anthony Meadows, Detroit Central, 49.60; 2. Joseph Claiborne, Detroit Renaissance, 50.90; 3. Monsieur Bonds, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 51.30; 4. Nick Davis, Detroit Renaissance, 52.30; 5. Antonio Bizzel, Detroit Central, 52.50; 6. Nick Krus, SCS Lakeview, 52.80.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Pele Chanthalith, Warren Fitzgerald, 41.90; 2. Adam Hollier, Detroit Renaissance, 42.50; 3. Troy Shipman, Royal Oak Dondero, 43.20; 4. Jonathon Denys, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 44.00; 5. Christopher Post, Center Line, 44.10; 6. JAWAN JACKSON, Ferndale, 44.20.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Scott Arledge, Center Line, 2:03.10; 2. David Harmon, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 2:03.70; 3. Steve Chauvin, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 2:08.20; 4. Bryan Nguyen, Warren Fitzgerald, 2:08.50; 5. Steve Gaffigan, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 2:09.20; 6. Nick Krus, SCS Lakeview, 2:10.50.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Joseph Claiborne, Detroit Renaissance, 22.50; 2. Anthony Meadows, Detroit Central, 22.50; 3. Carl Werner, Warren Fitzgerald, 22.60; 4. ANWAR FORD, Ferndale, 22.80; 5. T-Nigel Hamell, Warren Fitzgerald, 23.10; 6. Antonio Bizzel, Detroit Central, 23.80.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Nathan Poirier, Center Line, 10:03.00; 2. Tony Martines, Warren Fitzgerald, 10:04.40; 3. Randie LaPrairie, Center Line, 10:06.50; 4. Bobby LeSage, SCS Lakeview, 10:35.40; 5. JUSTIN KELLY, Ferndale, 10:39.70; 6. JASON SMITH, Madison Heights Lamphere, 11:00.80.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Central (A), 3:33.60; 2. Harper Woods Notre Dame, 3:38.30; 3. Royal Oak Dondero (A), 3:39.80 (Alex Lamb, Cliff Villerot, Mike Krist, Scott Hepner); 4. SCS Lakeview (A), 3:40.20; 5. Detroit Renaissance (A), 3:40.30; 6. Ferndale (A), 3:44.10.
05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

2003 MHSAA LP REG 20-2 AT WARREN FITZGERALD 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Detroit Renaissance 201.33; Ferndale 87; SCS Lakeview 67; Madison Heights Lamphere 38.33; Warren Lincoln 35.33; Royal Oak Dondero 25; Warren Woods-Tower 21; Warren Fitzgerald 20; St. Clair Shores South Lake 12; Center Line 8; Detroit Central 4.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Amanda Creighton, Warren Woods-Tower, 8-3; 2. Heather Stebbeds, SCS Lakeview, 7-9; 3. Magdalena Rauch, St. Clair Shores South Lake, 7-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. LISA OPARKA, Madison Heights Lamphere, 16-5.75; 2. Denita Gregory, Detroit Renaissance, 15-9; 3. Allie VanHull, SCS Lakeview, 15-7; 4. Bianca Mitchell, Detroit Renaissance, 15-4.75; 5. Allison French, Ferndale, 15-1; 6. Melia Miller, Warren Woods-Tower, 14-2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Joanna Houston, Royal Oak Dondero, 36-4; 2. Melisa Taveras, Warren Lincoln, 35-6; 3. Tiffany Scott, Detroit Renaissance, 34-7.50; 4. Charlene Nelson, Detroit Renaissance, 34-0; 5. Ashley Jones, Ferndale, 30-4; 6. Veronica Larke, Royal Oak Dondero, 29-8.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Allison French, Ferndale, 4-9; 2. Kathleena Almquist, Ferndale, 4-9; 3. Allie VanHull, SCS Lakeview, 4-9; 4T. Heidi Balkevitch, Warren Lincoln, 4-6; T. HEATHER WALKER, Madison Heights Lamphere, 4-6; T. Sheronda Alexander, Detroit Renaissance, 4-6.

DISCUS -- 1. Joanna Houston, Royal Oak Dondero, 109-7; 2. Tiffany Scott, Detroit Renaissance, 106-4; 3. Melisa Taveras, Warren Lincoln, 103-6; 4. Brandy Ross, Detroit Renaissance, 98-9; 5. Charlene Nelson, Detroit Renaissance, 96-0; 6. Ambra Lumpkin, Warren Fitzgerald, 94-10.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Renaissance (A), 9:59.80; 2. SCS Lakeview (A), 10:42.30; 3. Madison Heights Lampher, 10:58.70; 4. Warren Fitzgerald (A), 11:09.90 (Kristen Bartelotti, Susan Zawalski, Lisa Kejbou, Faith Kejb; 5. Warren Lincoln (A), 12:04.50.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Stephanie Patton, Detroit Renaissance, 15.40; 2. Debbie Hoover, SCS Lakeview, 17.50; 3. Allison French, Ferndale, 17.50; 4. Kimberly Walker, Ferndale, 17.50; 5. Katelyn Schell, Center Line, 17.80; 6. Ashley Taylor, Warren Lincoln, 18.30.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jolynn Williams, Ferndale, 12.60; 2. Rosalind Robinson, Warren Lincoln, 13.10; 3. Nanyamka Moore, Ferndale, 13.10; 4. Saran Simpson, Detroit Renaissance, 13.20; 5. Lum Fube, St. Clair Shores South Lake, 13.40; 6. Amaree Joyner, Detroit Renaissance, 13.40.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Renaissance (A), 1:42.90; 2. Ferndale (A), 1:51.00 (Nanyamka Moore, Kendra Patton, Am-re Oldham, Jolynn William; 3. SCS Lakeview (A), 1:52.70; 4. Warren Woods-Tower (A) , 1:57.50; 5. Detroit Central (A), 1:57.90; 6. Warren Fitzgerald (A), 2:00.00 (Alisha Smith, Rachel Atwood, Kristen Bartelotti, Alecia Har.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kelly Sampson, Detroit Renaissance, 5:20.30; 2. Kathleena Almquist, Ferndale, 5:42.20; 3. APRIL WENCESLAO, Madison Heights Lamphere, 5:50.90; 4. Mica Crayton, Detroit Renaissance, 5:56.30; 5. Monique Thompson, Detroit Renaissance, 5:57.60; 6. Rebecca Umpfenbach, SCS Lakeview, 5:58.30.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Renaissance (A), 51.50; 2. Ferndale (A), 51.70 (Kimberly Walker, Nanyamka Moore, Tamara Lawrence, Jolynn Wi; 3. SCS Lakeview (A), 53.30; 4. Royal Oak Dondero (A), 54.40; 5. Detroit Central (A), 54.90; 6. Warren Lincoln (A), 55.00.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jessica Jones, Detroit Renaissance, 58.70; 2. Alexandrea Cunningham, Detroit Renaissance, 1:01.10; 3. Rachel Knuth, SCS Lakeview, 1:01.70; 4. Jessica McVettie, Warren Woods-Tower, 1:02.60; 5. Heidi Balkevitch, Warren Lincoln, 1:04.60; 6. Patricia Gillespie, Detroit Renaissance, 1:05.60.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Stephanie Patton, Detroit Renaissance, 49.20; 2. LISA OPARKA, Madison Heights Lamphere, 50.20; 3. Kathleena Almquist, Ferndale, 51.00; 4. Francesca Bianchi, SCS Lakeview, 52.70; 5. Katelyn Schell, Center Line, 53.30; 6. Kimberly Walker, Ferndale, 55.00.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Amber Hay, Detroit Renaissance, 2:25.20; 2. Elisha Logan, Detroit Renaissance, 2:30.10; 3. Faith Kejbou, Warren Fitzgerald, 2:30.70; 4. Dana Salmon, Center Line, 2:37.70; 5. Mica Crayton, Detroit Renaissance, 2:40.40; 6. Monique Thompson, Detroit Renaissance, 2:41.60.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jessica Jones, Detroit Renaissance, 24.90; 2. Camilla Nelson, Detroit Renaissance, 26.30; 3. Fallon Jenkins, Detroit Renaissance, 26.50; 4. Saran Simpson, Detroit Renaissance, 28.30; 5. Ty-Yanna Clemons, Detroit Renaissance, 28.70; 6. Patricia Gillespie, Detroit Renaissance, 28.70.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kelly Sampson, Detroit Renaissance, 11:25.10; 2. Faith Kejbou, Warren Fitzgerald, 11:46.40; 3. APRIL WENCESLAO, Madison Heights Lamphere, 12:49.90; 4. Jacqueline Harris, Warren Lincoln, 13:01.00; 5. Kristen Machiniak, SCS Lakeview, 13:30.10; 6. Amber Thomas, Detroit Renaissance, 13:40.80.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Renaissance (A), 4:14.00; 2. Ferndale (A), 4:19.60 (Kathleena Almquist, Nanyamka Moore, Kendra Patton, Jolynn W; 3. SCS Lakeview (A), 4:24.30; 4. St. Clair Shores South , 4:25.20; 5. Warren Woods-Tower (A) , 4:34.50; 6. Warren Lincoln (A), 4:36.00.




BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

M.H.S.A.A. LP Reg 21-3 AT CONSTANTINE HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/03

M.H.S.A.A. LP Regional 21-3 Men

TEAM SCORING - Berrien Springs 99; Schoolcraft 90; Constantine 85.50; Bangor 66; Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 28; Parchment 27; Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 24; Watervliet 20; Kalamazoo Christian 19.50; Bridgman 18; Hartford 13; Edwardsburg 13; Bloomingdale 10; Buchanan 8; Three Oaks-River Valley 6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jarrett Mosley, Bloomingdale, 6-2 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Caleb Shannon, Watervliet, 6-2; 3. Quinton Buish, Buchanan, 6-1; 4. Kevin Adams, Watervliet, 6-1; 5T. Jason Veenstra, Kalamazoo Christian, 5-9; T. Carlos Ortiz, Constantine, 5-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Carson Boekhoven, Parchment, 21-1.25 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Kevin Adams, Watervliet, 20-10.50; 3. Bryan Schynski, Schoolcraft, 20-9.50; 4. Joel Green, Bangor, 20-7.75; 5. Andy Werkema, Schoolcraft, 20-4; 6. Matt Fuller, Constantine, 19-9.75.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Luke Furney, Schoolcraft, 12-9 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Robert Roll, Constantine, 12-9; 3. Kevin Anderson, Schoolcraft, 12-9; 4. Ryan Warner, Edwardsburg, 12-3; 5. Scott Cunningham, Constantine, 10-0; 6. Mitch Conroy, Schoolcraft, 10-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Levon Mock, Bangor, 53-1.25 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Jason Wolfe, Bangor, 45-7.50; 3. Cornejo Roberto, Hartford, 44-8.25; 4. Jon Ball, Constantine, 44-6; 5. Josh Gold, Constantine, 44-5.75; 6. Michael Hamilton, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central, 44-2.25.

DISCUS -- 1. Levon Mock, Bangor, 144-1 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Michael Hamilton, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central, 138-10; 3. Josh Gold, Constantine, 137-4; 4. Cornejo Roberto, Hartford, 136-1; 5. Derrick Haman, Three Oaks-River Valley, 128-10; 6. Keith Williams, Hartford, 127-8.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Schoolcraft (A), 8:18.80 (Chad Schwabauer, Kevin Douglass, Rob Gray, Chris Werme) (NEW Qualifier); 2. Berrien Springs (A), 8:23.10; 3. Constantine (A), 8:24.80; 4. Bangor (A), 8:34.60; 5. Kalamazoo Christian (A), 8:56.80; 6. Edwardsburg (A), 9:00.90.

110 METER HURDLES -- 1. Andy Vanleeuwen, Schoolcraft, 15.50; 2. Grant Wolf, Constantine, 15.60; 3. Nolan Martin, Berrien Springs, 15.80; 4. Carlos Ortiz, Constantine, 16.40; 5. Jacob Thayer, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central, 16.80; 6. Brad Laning, Schoolcraft, 16.90.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Carson Boekhoven, Parchment, 11.30 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Lashard Buck, Cassopolis-Ross Beatty, 11.30; 3. Joe Alford, Cassopolis-Ross Beatty, 11.40; 4. Joel Green, Bangor, 11.60; 5. Bryan Schynski, Schoolcraft, 11.60; 6. Zach Mcgill, Constantine, 11.70.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Berrien Springs (A), 1:32.10 (Junior Uzoh, Dashan Moore, Garrett Zick, Ryan Williamson) (NEW Qualifier); 2. Constantine (A), 1:32.80; 3. Schoolcraft (A), 1:34.50; 4. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty , 1:34.50; 5. Hartford (A), 1:36.00; 6. Kalamazoo Hackett Catho, 1:36.20.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Andrew Rogers, Berrien Springs, 4:30.30 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Nick Evans, Bridgman, 4:34.50; 3. Mark Hills, Bangor, 4:37.90; 4. Brien Brockway, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central, 4:39.00; 5. Kevin Douglass, Schoolcraft, 4:44.80; 6. James Greenfield, Edwardsburg, 4:50.80.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Constantine (A), 44.70 (Robert Roll, Mike Schragg, Chris Hall, Zach McGill) (NEW Qualifier); 2. Berrien Springs (A), 44.80; 3. Bangor (A), 45.10; 4. Schoolcraft (A), 45.40; 5. Cassopolis-Ross Beatty , 45.41; 6. Parchment (A), 45.80.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Garrett Zick, Berrien Springs, 50.60 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Kyle Hill, Constantine, 51.50; 3. Joel Baker, Kalamazoo Christian, 51.60; 4. Pete Kohnen, Berrien Springs, 51.90; 5. Chad Schwabauer, Schoolcraft, 52.70; 6. Nate Holling, Schoolcraft, 52.90.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Nolan Martin, Berrien Springs, 40.60 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Andy Vanleeuwen, Schoolcraft, 41.30; 3. Jacob Thayer, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central, 42.20; 4. Grant Wolf, Constantine, 42.30; 5. Eric Tibone, Bridgman, 42.80; 6. Junior Uzoh, Berrien Springs, 42.80.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Nick Tomsic, Bangor, 2:00.70 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Chris Werme, Schoolcraft, 2:03.20; 3. George Black, Constantine, 2:03.30; 4. David Deyoung, Kalamazoo Christian, 2:03.70; 5. Andrew Rogers, Berrien Springs, 2:04.70; 6. Rob Gray, Schoolcraft, 2:05.90.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Ryan Williamson, Berrien Springs, 23.00 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Joe Alford, Cassopolis-Ross Beatty, 23.30; 3. Kevin Kurr, Parchment, 23.40; 4. Ron Donkersloot, Three Oaks-River Valley, 23.70; 5. Joel Baker, Kalamazoo Christian, 23.71; 6. Quinton Buish, Buchanan, 23.72.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Zach Schnitta, Berrien Springs, 9:55.90 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Nick Evans, Bridgman, 10:00.50; 3. Jake Gunn, Edwardsburg, 10:21.60; 4. Mark Hills, Bangor, 10:25.30; 5. Steve Yurk, Schoolcraft, 10:27.90; 6. Rodney Tembo, Buchanan, 10:34.10.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Berrien Springs (A), 3:26.10 (Junior Uzoh, Pete Kohnen, Ryan Williamson, Garrett Zick) (NEW Qualifier); 2. Schoolcraft (A), 3:27.90; 3. Constantine (A), 3:32.00; 4. Kalamazoo Christian (A), 3:40.70; 5. Kalamazoo Hackett Catho, 3:41.90; 6. Edwardsburg (A), 3:42.40.
05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

M.H.S.A.A. LP Reg 21-3 AT CONSTANTINE HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/03

M.H.S.A.A. LP Regional 21-3 Women

TEAM SCORING - Kalamazoo Christian 110; Edwardsburg 79; Bangor 47; Niles Brandywine 44; Bloomingdale 39; Schoolcraft 39; Hartford 29; Parchment 27; Watervliet 27; Bridgman 24; Berrien Springs 17; Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 12; Three Oaks-River Valley 10; Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central 10; Constantine 8; Buchanan 2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Lauren Colyn, Kalamazoo Christian, 5-1 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Nikki Smith, Niles Brandywine, 4-11; 3. Antoinette Regnier, Parchment, 4-8; 4T. Bethany Smith, Hartford, 4-8; T. Mercedee Mead, Berrien Springs, 4-8; 6. Alex Kelly, Bloomingdale, 4-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Kelly Zwier, Kalamazoo Christian, 16-8 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Lauren Colyn, Kalamazoo Christian, 16-4; 3. Allison Schultz, Bridgman, 15-10.75; 4. Mikaela Davis, Berrien Springs, 15-2.25; 5. Kelsey Gordon, Cassopolis-Ross Beatty, 15-0; 6. Farah Abdul-Haqq, Bangor, 14-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Amanda Bowers, Edwardsburg, 7-9; 2. Linda Phillipson, Edwardsburg, 7-3; 3. Mary Vernon, Schoolcraft, 7-3; 4. Megan Rosol, Niles Brandywine, 7-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Lacey Hutchings, Niles Brandywine, 37-3.25 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Jackie Spaulding, Watervliet, 36-8.50; 3. Megan Bolle, Edwardsburg, 31-10.25; 4. Erica Kuntz, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central, 31-6; 5. Courtney Gold, Constantine, 31-3.75; 6. Anette Arendt, Watervliet, 30-8.

DISCUS -- 1. Jackie Spaulding, Watervliet, 121-7 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Megan Bolle, Edwardsburg, 109-7; 3. Lacey Hutchings, Niles Brandywine, 100-1; 4. Bethany Smith, Hartford, 94-10; 5. Courtney Gold, Constantine, 94-0; 6. Juliane Lange, Schoolcraft, 93-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Bangor (A), 10:45.40 (Michelle Wojciehowski, Ashley Denney, Janice Haney, Julia H; 2. Edwardsburg (A), 10:46.90; 3. Kalamazoo Christian (A), 10:59.50; 4. Bloomingdale (A), 11:14.70; 5. Schoolcraft (A), 11:16.20; 6. Hartford (A), 11:35.10.

100 METER HURDLES -- 1. Brandi Bowers, Edwardsburg, 16.60; 2. Sarah Isbrecht, Hartford, 17.20; 3. Caitlyn Carter, Kalamazoo Christian, 17.60; 4. Stephanie Bury, Hartford, 18.10; 5. Adrianne Spenner, Buchanan, 18.20; 6. Mallory Jodway, Edwardsburg, 18.30.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Nora Kuiper, Parchment, 12.50 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Sherdal Smith, Bloomingdale, 12.90; 3. Allison Schultz, Bridgman, 13.20; 4. Jewel Thompson, Bangor, 13.40; 5. Nikki Smith, Niles Brandywine, 13.60; 6. Kaitlin Betley, Parchment, 13.60.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Kalamazoo Christian (A), 1:50.60 (Heather Koning, Kelly Zwier, Lauren Colyn, Ashley Buursma) (NEW Qualifier); 2. Schoolcraft (A), 1:52.20; 3. Berrien Springs (A), 1:54.90; 4. Bridgman (A), 1:55.50; 5. Edwardsburg (A), 1:56.70; 6. Constantine (A), 1:57.00.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Emily Gunn, Edwardsburg, 5:32.30 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Leah Reames, Kalamazoo Christian, 5:36.70; 3. Kim Wanders, Bloomingdale, 5:39.80; 4. Noelle Dryden, Three Oaks-River Valley, 5:41.70; 5. Julia Hernandez, Bangor, 5:44.50; 6. Ashley Wright, Constantine, 5:56.20.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Parchment (A), 53.50 (Kaitlin Betley, K Zachary, Mary Pressley, Nora Kuiper); 2. Bridgman (A), 53.60; 3. Schoolcraft (A), 53.70; 4. Berrien Springs (A), 54.00; 5. Kalamazoo Christian (A), 54.50; 6. Hartford (A), 56.10.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Heather Koning, Kalamazoo Christian, 1:01.60 (NEW Qualifier); 2. Kelsey Gordon, Cassopolis-Ross Beatty, 1:02.90; 3. Kristi Erickson, Bloomingdale, 1:03.70; 4. Lauren George, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central, 1:04.80; 5. Sherdal Smith, Bloomingdale, 1:06.30; 6. Jewel Thompson, Bangor, 1:06.40.

300M LOW HURDLES -- 1. Nikki Smith, Niles Brandywine, 51.40; 2. Sarah Isbrecht, Hartford, 52.40; 3. Caitlyn Carter, Kalamazoo Christian, 53.00; 4. Mallory Jodway, Edwardsburg, 53.90; 5. Kelly Suter, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Central, 55.10; 6. Anette Arendt, Watervliet, 55.60.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Liz Tien, Schoolcraft, 2:31.10; 2. Emily Gunn, Edwardsburg, 2:32.50; 3. Margaret Geisler, Watervliet, 2:39.00; 4. Charissa Hollett, Kalamazoo Christian, 2:39.50; 5. Jill Tuinier, Kalamazoo Christian, 2:40.00; 6. Ashley Denney, Bangor, 2:41.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Kelly Zwier, Kalamazoo Christian, 27.40; 2. Sherdal Smith, Bloomingdale, 27.50; 3. Jewel Thompson, Bangor, 27.70; 4. Nikki Smith, Niles Brandywine, 27.90; 5. Kelsey Gordon, Cassopolis-Ross Beatty, 28.40; 6. Kim Gear, Watervliet, 29.20.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Leah Reames, Kalamazoo Christian, 12:19.80; 2. Julia Hernandez, Bangor, 12:24.00; 3. Noelle Dryden, Three Oaks-River Valley, 12:50.80; 4. Ashley Denney, Bangor, 13:25.80; 5. Bekah Bothwell, Bloomingdale, 13:35.40; 6. Ashley Wright, Constantine, 13:39.30.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Bangor (A), 4:22.90 (Farah Abdul-Haqq, Jewel Thompson, J Cardoso, J Kolberg); 2. Kalamazoo Christian (A), 4:25.10; 3. Schoolcraft (A), 4:25.10; 4. Edwardsburg (A), 4:29.00; 5. Bloomingdale (A), 4:29.20; 6. Constantine (A), 4:37.30.

05/16/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 22-3 AT NAPOLEON 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Quincy 93; Albion 76.33; Bronson 55.33; Hillsdale 55; Hudson 54; Homer 44; Union City 43; East Jackson 28; Hanover Horton 23; Addison 16; Battle Creek Pennfield 15; Napoleon 11; Michigan Center 8; Brooklyn Columbia Central 3; Galesburg-Augusta 2.33.

DISCUS -- 1. Marcus Robinson, Albion, 145-4; 2. Jason Weers, Bronson, 142-5; 3. Joe Weaver, Quincy, 138-9; 4. Matt Garner, Bronson, 136-10; 5. Terryal Mccavit, Quincy, 131-10; 6. Matt Bobzein, Albion, 129-5.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Joe Weaver, Quincy, 53-7; 2. Terryal Mccavit, Quincy, 49-3.75; 3. Mike Culliver, Albion, 48-11; 4. Matt Garner, Bronson, 47-10.50; 5. Mitch Osman, East Jackson, 47-6.50; 6. Jason Weers, Bronson, 46-4.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kurt Knapp, Hillsdale, 6-4; 2. Trevor Brown, Quincy, 6-0; 3. Troy Allen, Napoleon, 6-0; 4T. Rob Sobczak, Bronson, 5-9; T. Ricky Whitfield, Albion, 5-9; T. Steve Bortolussi, Galesburg-Augusta, 5-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Aaron Preston, Quincy, 12-3; 2. Aaron Breault, Hillsdale, 11-9; 3T. Jacob Siler, Bronson, 11-3; T. Stephen Guerra, Hudson, 11-3; 5. Richard Warner, Hudson, 10-9; 6. Brian Roys, Addison, 10-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Phil Martin, Union City, 20-9.75; 2. Caden Conley, Homer, 20-8.25; 3. Kurt Knapp, Hillsdale, 20-7; 4. Ryan Hackworth, Homer, 19-7.75; 5. Ricky Whitfield, Albion, 19-2.75; 6. Steve Phillips, Hanover Horton, 19-2.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Hudson (A), 8:23.10 (Scott Rupnow, Brad Wilson, Robert Kuhn, Ben Bloom); 2. Hanover Horton (A), 8:24.10 (Kevin. Olson, Kurt Olson, Matt Murphy, Justin Grow); 3. Bronson (A), 8:32.00 (Chris Clover, Matt Furney, Jeff Houtz, Lucas Rider); 4. Quincy (A), 8:35.20; 5. Homer (A), 8:42.00; 6. Hillsdale (A), 9:36.10.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Tyler Bassage, Quincy, 14.90; 2. Caden Conley, Homer, 15.00; 3. Phil Martin, Union City, 15.40; 4. Brad Lawrence, Homer, 16.10; 5. Marc Spicer, Addison, 16.20; 6. Rob Sobczak, Bronson, 16.30.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Phil Martin, Union City, 11.20; 2. Trent Lepper, Bronson, 11.30; 3. Cory West, Quincy, 11.50; 4. Toronzo Lymon, Albion, 11.60; 5. Jay Cole, Michigan Center, 11.70; 6. Brandon Bays, Battle Creek Pennfield, 11.80.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Albion (A), 1:32.10 (Dametreous Garrett, Toronzo Lymon, Cameron Schuler, Samarre; 2. Quincy (A), 1:33.20 (Tyler Bassage, Cory West, Aaron Deiringer, Joe Weaver); 3. Union City (A), 1:34.60 (Phil Martin, Brandon Wright, Kenny Burgett, Kyle Herr); 4. Battle Creek Pennfield , 1:35.90; 5. Addison (A), 1:36.70; 6. Brooklyn Columbia Centr, 1:36.90.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jacob Dubois, East Jackson, 4:25.20; 2. Josh Perrin, Hillsdale, 4:28.00; 3. Justin Grow, Hanover Horton, 4:31.00; 4. Kevin Christensen, Battle Creek Pennfield, 4:33.80; 5. Chandler Hoffner, Quincy, 4:40.40; 6. Tom Jurasek, Albion, 4:59.70.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Quincy (A), 45.10 (Tyler Bassage, Cory West, Derek Motsinger, Joe Weaver); 2. Homer (A), 45.20 (Carl Fitzgerald, Ryan Hackworth, Brad Lawrence, Caden Conle; 3. Albion (A), 45.60 (Keon Greer, Dametreous Garrett, Marcus Robinson, Toronzo Ly; 4. Battle Creek Pennfield , 46.10; 5. Brooklyn Columbia Centr, 46.40; 6. Napoleon (A), 46.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Samarre Perez, Albion, 51.20; 2. Scott Rupnow, Hudson, 51.80; 3. Brandon Wright, Union City, 52.10; 4. Scott Cripe, Addison, 52.50; 5. Lucas Rider, Bronson, 52.80; 6. Aaron Deiringer, Quincy, 53.40.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Caden Conley, Homer, 39.80; 2. A.j. Rogers, Hudson, 40.30; 3. Tyler Bassage, Quincy, 42.30; 4. Jacob Siler, Bronson, 43.20; 5. Shaun Durfey, Addison, 43.30; 6. Pat Cook, Quincy, 43.50.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jacob Dubois, East Jackson, 1:59.10; 2. Justin Grow, Hanover Horton, 2:00.50; 3. Lucas Rider, Bronson, 2:01.20; 4. Matt Ferris-smith, Addison, 2:01.60; 5. Kevin Christensen, Battle Creek Pennfield, 2:03.50; 6. Ben Bloom, Hudson, 2:03.70.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Samarre Perez, Albion, 22.90; 2. John Monahan, Hudson, 23.60; 3. Jay Cole, Michigan Center, 23.80; 4. Cody Calligan, Hillsdale, 24.00; 5. Trent Lepper, Bronson, 24.10; 6. Brandon Wright, Union City, 24.20.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Josh Perrin, Hillsdale, 9:37.60; 2. R.p. White, Hillsdale, 10:05.90; 3. Robert Connell, Albion, 10:16.40; 4. Carl Hammond, Napoleon, 10:18.90; 5. Robert Deo, Hudson, 10:19.60; 6. Kurt Myers, Quincy, 10:22.50.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Hudson (A), 3:28.90 (John Monahan, Ben Bloom, A.j. Rogers, Scott Rupnow); 2. Albion (A), 3:30.90 (Toronzo Lymon, Samarre Perez, Cameron Schuler, Dametreous G; 3. East Jackson (A), 3:32.30; 4. Union City (A), 3:33.60; 5. Bronson (A), 3:36.10; 6. Addison (A), 3:38.00.
05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 22-3 AT NAPOLEON 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Hanover Horton 81; Hillsdale 78.33; Brooklyn Columbia Central 62; Albion 61; Napoleon 53.75; Quincy 50.75; East Jackson 38; Bronson 31.33; Hudson 22.75; Addison 21.75; Michigan Center 20; Homer 3; Union City 2.33; Galesburg-Augusta 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Kristal Patterson, Hanover Horton, 122-2; 2. Tenecia Seals, Quincy, 117-8; 3. Katie Johnson, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 117-6; 4. Amanda Mohney, Napoleon, 109-3; 5. Danielle Rockwell, Homer, 102-11; 6. Allison Myers, East Jackson, 99-11.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Kristal Patterson, Hanover Horton, 38-6; 2. Tenecia Seals, Quincy, 34-11.25; 3. Faye Craig, Albion, 33-8.50; 4. Amanda Mohney, Napoleon, 32-9; 5. Kimberly Brandes, Hillsdale, 32-8.50; 6. Danielle Rockwell, Homer, 31-11.25.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Amanda Weller, Bronson, 5-1; 2. Victoria Spencer, Napoleon, 4-11; 3. Anna Brandes, Hillsdale, 4-11; 4. Katie Johnson, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 4-8; 5T. Jaime Ruoff, Addison, 4-5; T. Heather Troutt, Hudson, 4-5; T. Cortney Hilton, Quincy, 4-5; T. Allison Spencer, Napoleon, 4-5.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Carmen Affonso, Addison, 8-9; 2. Danielle Johnson, East Jackson, 8-3; 3. Jaime Ruoff, Addison, 8-3; 4. Andrea Robb, East Jackson, 7-9; 5. Leeann Rodgers, Hillsdale, 7-3; 6T. Sarah Georgeau, Union City, 7-3; T. Torrie Kehoe, Bronson, 7-3; T. Lona Raker, Hillsdale, 7-3.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Nicci Smith, Hanover Horton, 15-7.25; 2. Latashia Pratt, Michigan Center, 15-1.25; 3. Samantha Mckenna, Napoleon, 15-0.50; 4. Lisa Gonzalez, Albion, 14-9; 5. Jessica Herdus, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 14-6; 6. Lorelei Long, Napoleon, 14-3.25.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Hanover Horton (A), 9:59.30 (Betsy Adkins, Meghan Mayday, Jenny Phelan, Laura Rainey); 2. Hillsdale (A), 10:11.10 (Rachel White, Sarah Jackson, Meghan Scholl, Erin Batt); 3. Hudson (A), 10:17.00 (Rachel Ham, Chelsey Berlin, Melissa Hartman, Heather Troutt; 4. Napoleon (A), 10:31.10; 5. Quincy (A), 10:34.20; 6. Albion, 10:34.50.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Erin Mccomb, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 16.00; 2. Alicia Oleksiak, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 16.80; 3. Megan Gillette, Hillsdale, 16.90; 4. Cortney Hilton, Quincy, 17.20; 5. Heather Nugent, Napoleon, 17.50; 6. Lyndsey Loveberry, Quincy, 17.80.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Alpha Clark, Albion, 13.00; 2. Heather Lamb, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 13.30; 3. Latashia Pratt, Michigan Center, 13.40; 4. Krista Waring, Bronson, 13.50; 5. Claire Lopez, Quincy, 13.60; 6. Megan Wortinger, Galesburg-Augusta, 13.60.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Albion (A), 1:47.60 (Alpha Clark, Mika Clark, Elyse Lee, Audra Masternak); 2. Brooklyn Columbia Centr, 1:51.30 (Alicia Oleksiak, Erin Mccomb, Katie Johnson, Heather Lamb); 3. Hanover Horton (A), 1:52.30 (Nicci Smith, Lauren Mizerik, Chelsea Ingraham, Jessica Moor; 4. Hillsdale (A), 1:52.30; 5. Bronson (A), 1:52.60; 6. Quincy (A), 1:53.80.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Erin Batt, Hillsdale, 5:20.50; 2. Cassie Wilkins, East Jackson, 5:26.80; 3. Rachel Ham, Hudson, 5:28.10; 4. Jenny Phelan, Hanover Horton, 5:30.40; 5. Rachel White, Hillsdale, 5:32.30; 6. Meghan Soltis, Albion, 5:51.80.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Albion (A), 51.80 (Alpha Clark, Mika Clark, Kate Diedrick, Elyse Lee); 2. Quincy (A), 53.00 (Claire Lopez, Whitney Burgoon, Jordan Loveberry, Claire Lop; 3. Brooklyn Columbia Centr, 53.00 (Jessica Herdus, Catie Rittinger, Samantha Berling, Amanda G; 4. East Jackson (A), 53.30; 5. Hillsdale (A), 53.40; 6. Addison (A), 53.90.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jayna Gardner, Bronson, 1:01.80; 2. Victoria Spencer, Napoleon, 1:02.50; 3. Aubrey Calligan, Hillsdale, 1:02.70; 4. Claire Lopez, Quincy, 1:02.90; 5. Mackenzie Heator, Union City, 1:03.30; 6. Audra Swallow, Quincy, 1:04.00.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Erin Mccomb, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 48.00; 2. Megan Gillette, Hillsdale, 49.00; 3. Lauren Mizerik, Hanover Horton, 49.90; 4. Cortney Hilton, Quincy, 51.00; 5. Ashley Dillon, Addison, 51.10; 6. Elizabeth Combs, Bronson, 51.40.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Rachel Ham, Hudson, 2:27.30; 2. Cassie Wilkins, East Jackson, 2:27.70; 3. Laura Rainey, Hanover Horton, 2:29.70; 4. Betsy Adkins, Hanover Horton, 2:30.50; 5. Heather Bush, Napoleon, 2:31.80; 6. Meghan Soltis, Albion, 2:34.50.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Mika Clark, Albion, 27.20; 2. Alpha Clark, Albion, 27.40; 3. Latashia Pratt, Michigan Center, 28.00; 4. Allison Spencer, Napoleon, 28.20; 5. Jessica Kassel, Addison, 28.30; 6. Jordan Loveberry, Quincy, 29.60.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Erin Batt, Hillsdale, 11:45.40; 2. Rachel White, Hillsdale, 11:51.80; 3. Jenny Phelan, Hanover Horton, 11:56.30; 4. Cassie Wilkins, East Jackson, 12:02.30; 5. Sarah Jackson, Hillsdale, 12:31.00; 6. Brittany Schow, Hanover Horton, 12:34.30.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Napoleon (A), 4:17.10 (Heather Bush, Megan Carson, Allison Spencer, Victoria Spenc; 2. Hanover Horton (A), 4:17.30 (Chelsea Ingraham, Betsy Adkins, Nicci Smith, Lauren Mizerik; 3. Quincy (A), 4:19.20 (Breanne Bartell, Nichole Walls, Audra Swallow, Claire Lopez; 4. Bronson (A), 4:20.90; 5. Hillsdale (A), 4:22.90; 6. East Jackson, 4:27.10.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 23-3 AT ERIE MASON HIGH SCHOOL 05/17/03

Regional 23-3 Men

TEAM SCORING - ERIE MASON 106; BLISSFLD 81.33; ROBICHAUD 65.50; Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central 59; Inkster 47; Onsted High School 42; Dundee 35.33; Ida High School 34.33; Livonia Clarenceville 15.50; Manchester 14; Riverview Gabriel Richard 13; Plymouth High School 5; CLINTON 4; Flat Rock 3; MELVINDALE CARDINALS 2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Matt Loth, ERIE MASON, 49-0.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Steve Hudson, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 46-0.50; 3. Dustin Sampson, BLISSFLD, 43-4; 4. Russ Holdridge, BLISSFLD, 42-9.25; 5. Dustin Meisner, ERIE MASON, 42-7; 6. Rob Metz, Ida High School, 41-10.75.

DISCUS -- 1. Russ Holdridge, BLISSFLD, 134-3; 2. Pat Hoffman, Onsted High School, 131-3; 3. Rob Metz, Ida High School, 130-8; 4. Brian Giorio, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 126-5; 5. Dustin Meisner, ERIE MASON, 122-8; 6. Steve Hudson, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 121-4.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Irvin Mitchell, Inkster, 20-2; 2. Shane Smith, ERIE MASON, 19-7.50; 3. Eric Daggs, Dundee, 19-3.75; 4. Josh Silvernail, Livonia Clarenceville, 19-2.50; 5. Shawn Phelan, MELVINDALE CARDINALS, 18-8.25; 6. Jim Rehkopf, Ida High School, 18-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jared England, ERIE MASON, 6-2.20 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Irvin Mitchell, Inkster, 6-2.10; 3. John Kipf, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 6-2; 4. Glenn Garrant, Livonia Clarenceville, 6-0.10; 5T. Josh Silvernail, Livonia Clarenceville, 6-0; T. Marice Love, ROBICHAUD, 6-0.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Dyon Evans, Manchester, 0-12.30; 2. Brett Weipert, ERIE MASON, 0-11.30; 3. Jeremy Janiszewski, ERIE MASON, 0-10.90; 4T. Donald Kominek, Dundee, 0-10; T. Joe Navarro, BLISSFLD, 0-10; T. Nate Heckler, Ida High School, 0-10.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. ERIE MASON (A), 8:40.40 (Josh Murbach, Brett Weipert, Jeff Complo, Emilio Gomez); 2. Monroe Saint Mary Catho, 8:40.90 (Dave Abalos, Tom Sunderland, Isaac Godfroy, David Brent); 3. Onsted High School (A) , 8:42.30 (Joel Barricklow, Scott Waters, Nick Ambs, Travis Nash); 4. Manchester (A), 8:49.60 (Rj Layher, Mikayl Losee, William Aldrich, Dan Schulte); 5. Riverview Gabriel Richa, 8:50.30 (Kyle Wieman, Tim Cameron, Ben Peters, Joe Giarmo); 6. Dundee (A), 8:54.30 (Josh Roe, Bryan Crist, Craig Ringbloom, Dave Schofield).

110M HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Issac Hendricks, ROBICHAUD, 15.10 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Neal Sheldon, BLISSFLD, 15.70; 3. Matt Okkerse, Dundee, 15.90; 4. John Kipf, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 16.10; 5. Andrew Johnson, ERIE MASON, 16.30; 6. Aaron Roelfs, ERIE MASON, 16.40.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Manny Bowman, BLISSFLD, 11.50; 2. William Fulton, Inkster, 11.60; 3. Kyle Scobie, BLISSFLD, 11.61; 4. Shane Smith, ERIE MASON, 11.62; 5. Mykal Yharbrough, Inkster, 11.90; 6. Scott Thacker, Ida High School, 11.91.

800M RELAY -- 1. ROBICHAUD (A), 1:31.80 (Renaldo Major, Marice Love, Devin Laird, Issac Hendricks) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. BLISSFLD (A), 1:35.30 (Kyle Scobie, Josh Johns, Adam Ries, Manny Bowman); 3. Ida High School (A), 1:36.20 (Corey Setzler, Dan Vajen, Jim Rehkopf, Jim Zatko); 4. Dundee (A), 1:36.40 (Tom Jonseck, Matt Okkerse, Justin Gephart, Eric Daggs); 5. ERIE MASON (A), 1:37.10 (Kirk Polka, Andrew Johnson, Emilio Gomez, Jared England); 6. Onsted High School (A) , 1:38.50 (Jim Smoke, Tim Mesnard, Matt Wolf, Anthony Taormina).

1600M RUN -- 1. David Brent, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 4:39.20; 2. Dave Abalos, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 4:40.40; 3. Josh Murbach, ERIE MASON, 4:43.90; 4. Dave Schofield, Dundee, 4:45.00; 5. Kyle Wieman, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 4:56.80; 6. Joel Barricklow, Onsted High School, 4:56.81.

400M RELAY -- 1. Inkster (A), 45.70 (Woody Payne, Mykal Yharbrough, Jhvonte Minnifield, Irvin Mi; 2. Dundee (A), 46.00 (Tom Jonseck, Matt Okkerse, Justin Gephart, Eric Daggs); 3T. ERIE MASON (A), 46.20 (Andy Knab, Jared England, Matt Gaynier, Shane Smith); T. ROBICHAUD (A), 46.20 (Antione Barnett, Diddier Mame, Tony Eason, Jarett Clarke); 5. Ida High School (A), 46.60 (Corey Setzler, Dan Vajen, Scott Thacker, Jim Zatko); 6. BLISSFLD (A), 46.70 (Kyle Scobie, Josh Johns, Russ Holdridge, Manny Bowman).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Adam Ries, BLISSFLD, 50.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Renaldo Major, ROBICHAUD, 51.00; 3. Josh Silvernail, Livonia Clarenceville, 52.50; 4. Tim Wechter, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 52.70; 5. Anthony Taormina, Onsted High School, 52.80; 6. Devin Laird, ROBICHAUD, 53.00.

300M LOW HURDLES -- 1. Issac Hendricks, ROBICHAUD, 40.10 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Andrew Johnson, ERIE MASON, 42.50; 3. Neal Sheldon, BLISSFLD, 42.90; 4. Joe Matthews, CLINTON, 43.10; 5. Aaron Roelfs, ERIE MASON, 45.00; 6. Tim Phillips, Plymouth High School, 45.20; 7T. Justin Clifton, Ida High School, 45.80; T. Matt Okkerse, Dundee, 45.80.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Josh Murbach, ERIE MASON, 2:03.60; 2. Jim Rehkopf, Ida High School, 2:06.90; 3. Nick Ambs, Onsted High School, 2:07.40; 4. Josh Roe, Dundee, 2:09.70; 5. Brad Hammond, Flat Rock, 2:09.71; 6. Joe Giarmo, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 2:10.40.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Renaldo Major, ROBICHAUD, 23.70; 2. Jhvonte Minnifield, Inkster, 23.90; 3. Kyle Scobie, BLISSFLD, 24.00; 4. Dwayne Coleman, Plymouth High School, 24.20; 5. Shane Smith, ERIE MASON, 24.30; 6. William Fulton, Inkster, 24.50.

3200M RUN -- 1. Travis Nash, Onsted High School, 10:20.70; 2. David Brent, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 10:21.71; 3. Wade Wines, Ida High School, 10:22.10; 4. Tom Sunderland, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 10:43.20; 5. Zack Olson, Onsted High School, 10:57.40; 6. Tim Lawson, Flat Rock, 11:00.60.

1600M RELAY -- 1. ROBICHAUD (A), 3:34.30 (Devin Laird, Jarett Clarke, Renaldo Major, Issac Hendricks); 2. ERIE MASON (A), 3:39.00 (Kirk Polka, Andrew Johnson, Emilio Gomez, Josh Murbach); 3. Onsted High School (A) , 3:39.60 (Tim Mesnard, Nick Ambs, Matt Wolf, Anthony Taormina); 4. BLISSFLD (A), 3:43.90 (Neal Sheldon, Chris Betz, Jeston Sheldon, Adam Ries); 5. Monroe Saint Mary Catho, 3:44.60 (Dave Abalos, Kris Fanslaw, Marc Thom, Nick Jordan); 6. Ida High School (A), 3:44.80 (Corey Setzler, Justin Clifton, Dan Vajen, Jim Zatko).

05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 23-3 AT ERIE MASON HIGH SCHOOL 05/17/03

Regional 23-3 Women

TEAM SCORING - Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central 113; BLISSFLD 87; Inkster 43; CLINTON 40; ERIE MASON 38; Onsted High School 34; Dundee 33; Manchester 28; ROBICHAUD 25; Riverview Gabriel Richard 25; Ida High School 23; Flat Rock 16; MELVINDALE CARDINALS 12; Plymouth High School 10.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Vanessa. Cheatham, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 37-1.25 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Rachel Trapani, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 32-3.50; 3. Nikki Pawson, BLISSFLD, 32-2.75; 4. Cortnee Kelly, Onsted High School, 31-6; 5. Khadgrain Murphy, Inkster, 31-2; 6. Euneika Mitchell, ROBICHAUD, 30-8.

DISCUS -- 1. Vanessa. Cheatham, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 117-5 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Kate Bradley, CLINTON, 111-5; 3. Mod Benevides, MELVINDALE CARDINALS, 108-8; 4. Andrea Pendergrass, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 103-0; 5. Kristina. Alt, ERIE MASON, 97-3; 6. Kristi Henricks, BLISSFLD, 94-5.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Brittany Evans, Inkster, 16-0.75 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Carena Easley, Inkster, 15-10; 3. Chelsey. Myers, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 15-8.75; 4. Asha Esterline, BLISSFLD, 15-6.25; 5. Dara Jose, Manchester, 15-3; 6. Allyson Jones, Onsted High School, 14-11.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Lisa Jansen, CLINTON, 5-1 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2T. Lexi Esterline, BLISSFLD, 4-11.01; T. Asha Esterline, BLISSFLD, 4-11.01; T. Paige Goga, MELVINDALE CARDINALS, 4-11.01; 5. Carlie. Holden, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 4-11; 6. Carena Easley, Inkster, 4-11.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Ali Ashworth, Onsted High School, 9-9 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Stephanie. Miller, ERIE MASON, 9-3; 3T. Rebecca. Landrith, Dundee, 8-9; T. Niki Minder, Manchester, 8-9; 5. Heidi Schmidt, Onsted High School, 8-3.01; 6. Jamie. Morrin, ERIE MASON, 8-3.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Monroe Saint Mary Catho, 10:12.30 (Carlie. Holden, Brittany. Langton, Mary. Bellino, Alissa. H (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. BLISSFLD (A), 10:34.10 (Emma Koppelman, Lindsey Forche, Casey Smith, Tonya Edmunds); 3. ERIE MASON (A), 10:52.90; 4. Ida High School (A), 11:01.00; 5. Manchester (A), 11:05.30 (Venessa Vonbroda, Krista Strong, Allison London, Caitlin Se; 6. Onsted High School (A) , 11:11.90.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Marjorie Jackson, ROBICHAUD, 15.40; 2. Kristin. Brooks, Ida High School, 16.20; 3. Mary Ochmanek, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 16.40; 4. Beth. Williamson, ERIE MASON, 16.50; 5. Mandy. Schultz, Dundee, 16.60; 6. Allyson Jones, Onsted High School, 16.70.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Kim Sheldon, BLISSFLD, 13.10; 2. Rachel. Stawkey, Flat Rock, 13.11; 3. Kimberly Atwater, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 13.30; 4. Deanna Payne, CLINTON, 13.40; 5. Brittany Evans, Inkster, 13.40; 6. Tina. Giger, Dundee, 13.50.

800M RELAY -- 1. Dundee (A), 1:52.80 (Alyssa. Mandelka, Tina. Giger, Ashley. Ralston, Sonja. Pete; 2. Ida High School (A), 1:52.80 (Rachel. Horner, Maureen. Kubiske, Kristin. Brooks, Amber. M; 3. Inkster (A), 1:56.50; 4. ERIE MASON (A), 1:57.20; 5. Riverview Gabriel Richa, 1:57.60; 6. Onsted High School (A) , 1:58.50.

1600M RUN -- 1. Alissa. Hall, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 5:19.80 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Mary. Bellino, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 5:39.70; 3. Lindsey Forche, BLISSFLD, 5:40.20; 4. Ashley Holtz, Onsted High School, 5:58.00; 5. Tonya Edmunds, BLISSFLD, 5:58.20; 6. Venessa Vonbroda, Manchester, 5:58.90.

400M RELAY -- 1. Inkster (A), 52.60 (Sable Morgan, Khadgrain Murphy, Jessica Jones, Dominique Wh (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Manchester (A), 53.70 (Julie Hinkley, Niki Minder, Dara Jose, Katie Sharp); 3. BLISSFLD (A), 53.80 (Charis Mitchell, Laura Robertson, Kim Sheldon, Asha Esterli; 4. Monroe Saint Mary Catho, 54.20; 5. Ida High School (A), 54.40; 6. ERIE MASON (A), 54.60.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Kimberly Atwater, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 1:03.50; 2. Janet Hanchett, Plymouth High School, 1:03.90; 3. Rachel. Stawkey, Flat Rock, 1:04.50; 4. Lyndsay Gibson, ROBICHAUD, 1:04.50; 5. Jacqueline Pruitt, BLISSFLD, 1:04.80; 6. Amber. Montri, Ida High School, 1:05.30.

300M LOW HURDLES -- 1. Marjorie Jackson, ROBICHAUD, 49.50; 2. Sonja. Peters, Dundee, 49.80; 3. Beth. Williamson, ERIE MASON, 49.90; 4. Mary Ochmanek, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 50.70; 5. Sara Henry, CLINTON, 51.90; 6. Kathryn Atwater, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 52.20.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Alissa. Hall, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 2:27.10 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Emma Koppelman, BLISSFLD, 2:31.60; 3. Ashley. Ralston, Dundee, 2:34.90; 4. Mary. Bellino, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 2:37.90; 5. Jacqueline Beeler, Plymouth High School, 2:38.00; 6. Megan. Lavoy, ERIE MASON, 2:39.00.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Katie Sharp, Manchester, 27.90; 2. Deanna Payne, CLINTON, 28.30; 3. Kim Sheldon, BLISSFLD, 28.30; 4. Khadgrain Murphy, Inkster, 28.30; 5. Chelsey. Myers, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 28.70; 6. Mary Ochmanek, Riverview Gabriel Richard, 29.40.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Alissa. Hall, Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central, 11:40.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Casey Smith, BLISSFLD, 13:01.40; 3. Amanda Fisher, Onsted High School, 13:15.10; 4. Ashley Holtz, Onsted High School, 13:21.80; 5. Rebekah Garrett, CLINTON, 13:22.20; 6. Erica Andrzejewski, ERIE MASON, 13:29.10.

1600M RELAY -- 1. Monroe Saint Mary Catho, 4:20.10 (Kathryn Atwater, Carlie. Holden, Kimberly Atwater, Chelsey.; 2. BLISSFLD (A), 4:23.60 (Emma Koppelman, Jacqueline Pruitt, Nikki Pawson, Charis Mit; 3. CLINTON (A), 4:27.60; 4. ERIE MASON (A), 4:29.00; 5. Flat Rock (A), 4:36.00; 6. Dundee (A), 4:37.40.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONALS DIV 3 REG 24 AT ALMONT
05/17/03

Boy's Regional Track Results

TEAM SCORING - Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day 113; Imlay City 84;
Macomb-Lutheran North 81; Capac 70; Armada 47; Almont 36; Clawson 34;
Detroit Communication Media Arts 15; Highland Park Community 12; Madison
Heights-Bishop Foley 12; Madison Heights-Madison 8; Detroit-Frederick
Douglas 6; Detroit-Crockett Technical 2.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Kim Thompson, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 10.88;
2. Gregory Gogola, Imlay City, 10.92; 3. Jared Owens, Beverly Hills-Detroit
Country Day, 11.01; 4. Trevor Baize, Clawson, 11.18; 5. Mike Dunwoody,
Highland Park Community, 11.21; 6. Jonathan Fielder, Imlay City, 11.21.

110 M HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Cortland Selman, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day,
15.62; 2. Lawerance Ward, Madison Heights-Madison, 15.66; 3. Kyle Holmes,
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 16.57; 4. Alex Rochlitz, Macomb-Lutheran
North, 16.87; 5. Joel Moyer, Almont, 16.91; 6. Rob Schwarb, Macomb-Lutheran
North, 17.05.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Tom McClelland, Macomb-Lutheran North, 4:42.89; 2. Ben
Hoover, Capac, 4:50.45; 3. Peter Schmitt, Imlay City, 4:50.66; 4. Jason
Busch, Capac, 4:51.44; 5. William Kazmierski, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country
Day, 5:05.18; 6. Keith Menton, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 5:05.41.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. , Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 3:29.16; 2. ,
Clawson, 3:31.08; 3. Jon Adams, Armada, 3:39.70; 4. , Highland Park
Community, 3:43.21; 5. , Imlay City, 3:45.06; 6. , Macomb-Lutheran North,
3:50.72.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Gregory Gogola, Imlay City, 22.09; 2. Jonathan Fielder,
Imlay City, 22.95; 3. Kevin Watts, Detroit-Frederick Douglas, 23.33; 4. Phil
Damaska, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 23.85; 5. Gregory Dinkins,
Highland Park Community, 24.39; 6. Gerald Browning, Capac, 24.46.

300 M LOW HURDLES -- 1. Kyle Holmes, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day,
42.58; 2. Joel Moyer, Almont, 43.58; 3. Alex Rochlitz, Macomb-Lutheran
North, 43.59; 4. Brett Horning, Clawson, 43.91; 5. Edmund Holmes, Beverly
Hills-Detroit Country Day, 44.16; 6. Andrew Ide, Capac, 45.16.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Tom McClelland, Macomb-Lutheran North, 10:46.29; 2.
Bryan Arendell, Macomb-Lutheran North, 10:47.76; 3. Shaun Piazza, Armada,
10:50.88; 4. Jake Turner, Capac, 11:13.34; 5. Ben Hoover, Capac, 11:24.64;
6. Justin Edwards, Imlay City, 11:26.47.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. , Armada, 8:39.74; 2. , Imlay City, 8:42.75; 3. ,
Capac, 8:45.61; 4. , Macomb-Lutheran North, 8:57.54; 5. , Beverly
Hills-Detroit Country Day, 9:00.08; 6. , Almont, 10:29.24.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Greg Yera, Armada, 51.51; 2. Brandon Hauswirth,
Clawson, 52.90; 3. Emanue Mitchell, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 53.83;
4. Bradley Beebe, Imlay City, 54.61; 5. Javon Daniels, Detroit-Crockett
Technical, 54.92; 6. Kenny Pettis, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 55.51.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. , Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 43.39; 2. , Imlay
City, 43.40; 3. , Almont, 45.53; 4. , Macomb-Lutheran North, 48.26.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Adam Zimmer, Armada, 2:02.66; 2. Peter Browning, Capac,
2:04.07; 3. Tom McClelland, Macomb-Lutheran North, 2:04.40; 4. Peter
Schmitt, Imlay City, 2:11.08; 5. Jon Trotter, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country
Day, 2:11.62; 6. Gregory Prendergast, Imlay City, 2:12.58.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. , Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 1:30.63; 2. ,
Imlay City, 1:31.72; 3. , Almont, 1:32.86; 4. , Highland Park Community,
1:35.97; 5. , Clawson, 1:36.65; 6. , Macomb-Lutheran North, 1:40.17.

DISCUS -- 1. Josh Beischer, Capac, 144-8; 2. Brian Kirchner, Clawson,
141-8.50; 3. James Garner, Madison Heights-Bishop Foley, 137-9; 4. Isaiah
Weaver, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 129-0; 5. Tyler Pawl,
Macomb-Lutheran North, 126-11; 6. Stephen Pfeifer, Capac, 125-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kyle Holmes, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 6-0; 2. Luke
Stuever, Capac, 5-9; 3. Josh Johnston, Capac, 5-9; 4. Donald Glassbrook,
Imlay City, 5-9; 5. Gabriel Kipper, Imlay City, 5-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Demea Carter, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 20-8; 2.
Kyle Holmes, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 19-11.50; 3. Gabriel Kipper,
Imlay City, 19-3; 4. Rob Schwarb, Macomb-Lutheran North, 18-9; 5. Patrick
Misch, Macomb-Lutheran North, 18-7; 6. Bradley Beebe, Imlay City, 18-0.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Matt Egan, Macomb-Lutheran North, 10-9; 2. Brian Bannister,
Almont, 10-0; 3T. Luke Walker, Armada, 10-0; T. Joel Moyer, Almont, 10-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Josh Beischer, Capac, 48-9; 2. Tyler Pawl, Macomb-Lutheran
North, 47-0; 3. Travis Coughlin, Madison Heights-Bishop Foley, 46-11.75; 4.
Isaiah Weaver, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 46-11.50; 5. Phillip
Romine, Imlay City, 45-4.75; 6. Stephen Pfeifer, Capac, 43-1.50.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONALS DIV 3 REG 24 AT ALMONT
05/17/03

Girl's Regional Track Results

TEAM SCORING - Almont 101; Armada 77; Imlay City 70; Madison Heights-Bishop
Foley 70; Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day 57; Macomb-Lutheran North 35;
Capac 28; Detroit Communication Media Arts 27; Clawson 25; Madison
Heights-Madison 20; Highland Park Community 10; Detroit-Crockett Technical
6.

100 M HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Felica Williams, Madison Heights-Madison, 17.06; 2.
Lauren Mazzonne, Madison Heights-Bishop Foley, 17.14; 3. Michelle Van Dyk,
Imlay City, 17.28; 4. Ashley Ligon, Almont, 17.63; 5. Helen Komova, Clawson,
18.56; 6. Whitney Gute, Almont, 19.40.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Alexa Lemonious, Detroit Communication Media Arts,
13.46; 2. Lauren Kiesgen, Macomb-Lutheran North, 13.58; 3. Alynna Jennings,
Detroit Communication Media Arts, 13.63; 4. Dana Bijansky, Almont, 14.02; 5.
Deangelene Guyton, Highland Park Community, 14.08; 6. Kristen Miller,
Almont, 14.11.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Megan Young, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day,
5:24.44; 2. Leslie. Schachinger, Clawson, 5:54.29; 3. Krystle Fermil,
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley, 6:00.33; 4. Lauren McCarthy, Beverly
Hills-Detroit Country Day, 6:00.82; 5. Lindsey Murphy, Capac, 6:12.64; 6.
Katie Turner, Capac, 6:20.06.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. , Imlay City, 4:12.23; 2. , Armada, 4:20.99; 3. ,
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 4:29.41; 4. , Almont, 4:37.65; 5. ,
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley, 4:39.83; 6. , Detroit Communication Media
Arts, 4:43.51.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Ashley Bly, Almont, 26.90; 2. Vanessa Finlay, Armada,
27.05; 3. Jessica. Morrow, Clawson, 28.36; 4. Dana Bijansky, Almont, 28.60;
5. Carlaie Jordan, Highland Park Community, 28.73; 6. Jerrica Polzin, Capac,
28.731.

300 M LOW HURDLES -- 1. Amy Schmitz, Imlay City, 48.03; 2. Michelle Van Dyk,
Imlay City, 48.66; 3. Emily Cross, Armada, 49.55; 4. Felica Williams,
Madison Heights-Madison, 52.92; 5. Ashley Ligon, Almont, 53.12; 6. Amanda
Jones, Detroit-Crockett Technical, 54.42.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Megan Young, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day,
11:39.66; 2. Katie Robinson, Macomb-Lutheran North, 12:41.60; 3. Krystle
Fermil, Madison Heights-Bishop Foley, 13:19.63; 4. Lauren McCarthy, Beverly
Hills-Detroit Country Day, 13:25.67; 5. Lindsey Murphy, Capac, 14:00.49; 6.
Amanda Schuetz, Macomb-Lutheran North, 14:27.79.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. , Madison Heights-Bishop Foley, 10:37.38; 2. ,
Almont, 10:38.00; 3. , Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 10:39.31; 4. ,
Macomb-Lutheran North, 11:15.96; 5. , Armada, 11:30.93; 6. , Detroit
Communication Media Arts, 11:53.28.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Ashley Bly, Almont, 1:00.70; 2. Ashley Jager, Imlay
City, 1:00.92; 3. Danielle Welchko, Armada, 1:01.07; 4. Kimberly Turner,
Detroit Communication Media Arts, 1:04.62; 5. Marie Irvin, Macomb-Lutheran
North, 1:05.43; 6. Megan Burgess, Macomb-Lutheran North, 1:07.86.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. , Imlay City, 52.20; 2. , Almont, 53.33; 3. , Highland
Park Community, 53.51; 4. , Armada, 54.25; 5. , Beverly Hills-Detroit
Country Day, 54.38; 6. , Detroit Communication Media Arts, 54.68.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Danielle Welchko, Armada, 2:28.88; 2. Shasta Mikolowski,
Almont, 2:33.81; 3. Jessica Korth, Imlay City, 2:39.00; 4. Jamie Caskey,
Almont, 2:41.80; 5. Kristen Dillard, Madison Heights-Bishop Foley, 2:42.15;
6. Trinell Stevenson, Detroit-Crockett Technical, 2:43.68.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. , Imlay City, 1:49.38; 2. , Almont, 1:51.04; 3. ,
Armada, 1:51.75; 4. , Capac, 1:56.25; 5. , Clawson, 1:57.54; 6. , Beverly
Hills-Detroit Country Day, 1:57.57.

DISCUS -- 1. Bridgette Maynard, Madison Heights-Bishop Foley, 121-6; 2.
Lauren Castonia, Madison Heights-Bishop Foley, 102-9; 3. Chantelle Renaud,
Clawson, 98-4.50; 4. Brittney Dixon, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day,
91-9; 5. Tamara Foster, Armada, 91-8; 6. Jodie Hoffa, Almont, 90-1.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Emily Cross, Armada, 4-11; 2T. Dani Klocke, Capac, 4-8.01;
T. Kristen Morris, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 4-8.01; 4T. Latisha
Luckett, Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day, 4-8; T. Jessica Carden, Capac,
4-8; 6. Stacy Drob, Armada, 4-5.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Emily Cross, Armada, 15-1; 2. Jamie Caskey, Almont,
14-10.50; 3. Amanda DeGain, Madison Heights-Madison, 14-8; 4. Alexa
Lemonious, Detroit Communication Media Arts, 14-4; 5. Stephanie Schorsch,
Almont, 14-2.50; 6. Rachel Ryan, Clawson, 14-0.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Amy Andrews, Macomb-Lutheran North, 8-6; 2. Amanda Hayden,
Capac, 8-3; 3. Kristen Miller, Almont, 8-3; 4. Alicia Scopis, Armada, 7-9;
5. Ashley Ligon, Almont, 7-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Bridgette Maynard, Madison Heights-Bishop Foley, 38-6.50; 2.
Lauren Castonia, Madison Heights-Bishop Foley, 32-11; 3. Jodie Hoffa,
Almont, 31-7.50; 4. Amanda Jones, Detroit-Crockett Technical, 29-10.75; 5.
Melisa Shafer, Imlay City, 29-8.01; 6. Alicia Borna, Macomb-Lutheran North,
29-8.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 25 AT LAINGSBURG 05/17/03

Division 3 high school

TEAM SCORING - Williamston 155; Laingsburg 71.33; Vermontville-Maple Valley 57; Olivet 54.33; Ovid-Elsie 29; Flint Beecher 28; Durand 28; Stockbridge 20; Leslie 18; Flint Northwestern 16; Portland 13; Lansing Catholic Central 12; Perry 11.33; Lake Fenton 10; Byron 4.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Williamston, 8:10.17; 2. Laingsburg, 8:20.23; 3. Stockbridge, 8:26.14; 4. Ovid-Elsie, 8:30.52; 5. Vermontville-Maple Vall, 8:32.22; 6. Lansing Catholic Centra, 8:37.25.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Josh Beardslee, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 15.07; 2. Dave Stintzi, Williamston, 15.29; 3. Jon Duchene, Laingsburg, 15.97; 4. Tory Garagiola, Williamston, 16.22; 5. Joey Latz, Ovid-Elsie, 16.39; 6. Chris Slagh, Williamston, 16.50.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Andy Montague, Olivet, 10.66; 2. Corey McKinney, Flint Northwestern, 11.04; 3. Andre Broach, Flint Beecher, 11.06; 4. Jordan Hahn, Laingsburg, 11.33; 5. Nate Schafer, Williamston, 11.53; 6. Steve Wilson, Durand, 11.57.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Olivet, 1:32.45; 2. Williamston, 1:33.68; 3. Flint Beecher, 1:36.34; 4. Vermontville-Maple Vall, 1:36.64; 5. Flint Northwestern, 1:36.93; 6. Ovid-Elsie, 1:37.72.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. David Bills, Williamston, 4:22.00; 2. Greg Schmit, Leslie, 4:29.72; 3. Joe Zick, Durand, 4:32.46; 4. Dave Smith, Byron, 4:48.59; 5. Brian Massey, Portland, 4:52.78; 6. Joe Kotlarczyk, Laingsburg, 4:53.36.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Olivet, 44.98; 2. Flint Beecher, 45.20; 3. Flint Northwestern, 45.20; 4. Williamston, 45.50; 5. Stockbridge, 45.60; 6. Laingsburg, 47.27.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Darrald Martin, Lake Fenton, 49.99; 2. Andrew Smith, Williamston, 51.17; 3. Brandon Potter, Perry, 51.84; 4. John Schneider, Lansing Catholic Central, 52.30; 5. Devin Muylle, Laingsburg, 53.04; 6. Magne Steffensen, Durand, 54.14.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Dave Stintzi, Williamston, 40.87; 2. Dan Brooks, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 42.40; 3. Jon Duchene, Laingsburg, 42.65; 4. Josh Beardslee, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 43.57; 5. Cory Andrews, Laingsburg, 44.24; 6. Chris Slagh, Williamston, 44.40.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Fil Marlatt, Williamston, 1:57.01; 2. Kyle Wroe, Ovid-Elsie, 2:02.94; 3. Paul Lange, Laingsburg, 2:04.57; 4. Mike Mead, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 2:05.61; 5. Erik Schultink, Williamston, 2:07.07; 6. Justin Hawley, Stockbridge, 2:07.64.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Andy Montague, Olivet, 22.30; 2. Andre Broach, Flint Beecher, 22.90; 3. Jordan Hahn, Laingsburg, 23.62; 4. Curt Wright, Leslie, 24.11; 5. Andrew Smith, Williamston, 24.20; 6. Brandon Smith, Portland, 24.27.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. David Bills, Williamston, 9:45.12; 2. Adam Smith, Ovid-Elsie, 9:54.17; 3. Greg Schmit, Leslie, 9:57.20; 4. Joe Zick, Durand, 10:05.80; 5. B.J. Pankow, Williamston, 10:11.80; 6. Lucas Snider, Stockbridge, 10:18.36.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Williamston, 3:28.06; 2. Laingsburg, 3:33.33; 3. Ovid-Elsie, 3:34.03; 4. Vermontville-Maple Vall, 3:35.20; 5. Lansing Catholic Centra, 3:35.46; 6. Perry, 3:35.75.

DISCUS -- 1. Dusty Stiffler, Williamston, 152-1.50; 2. Jason Weaver, Laingsburg, 136-1.50; 3. Gary Smith, Stockbridge, 129-6; 4. Josh Grasman, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 126-3.50; 5. Jay Barkley, Olivet, 124-4.50; 6. Kyle Nelson, Durand, 124-3.50.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Dusty Stiffler, Williamston, 47-11; 2. Kyle Nelson, Durand, 47-5; 3. Josh Grasman, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 45-5; 4. Jason Hilts, Perry, 45-4.50; 5. Jay Barkley, Olivet, 45-2.50; 6. Even Walters, Laingsburg, 44-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Blain Smith, Laingsburg, 6-2; 2. Tory Garagiola, Williamston, 6-0; 3. Garrett Brown, Williamston, 5-9; 4. Mike Springer, Lansing Catholic Central, 5-9; 5. Troy Shea, Durand, 5-6; 6T. Ken Schriner, Olivet, 5-6; T. Bubba Curtis, Laingsburg, 5-6; T. Cody Shivley, Perry, 5-6.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Tom Stornant, Portland, 13-9; 2. Brad Slocum, Williamston, 13-9; 3T. Ryan Carlson, Durand, 12-9; T. Rich Wilson, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 12-9; 5. Luke Johnson, Laingsburg, 12-3; 6. Jeremy Bloom, Williamston, 12-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Billy Schlee, Olivet, 20-6.50; 2. Dave Stintzi, Williamston, 20-5.50; 3. Denver Hine, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 19-5.25; 4. Tony Beauchene, Stockbridge, 19-1.25; 5. Garrett Brown, Williamston, 18-10.75; 6. Nick Baylis, Lansing Catholic Central, 18-8.75.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 25 AT LAINGSBURG 05/17/03

Division 3 high school

TEAM SCORING - Williamston 109; Vermontville-Maple Valley 104.60; Lansing Catholic Central 87; Laingsburg 61.20; Perry 39; Ovid-Elsie 31.60; Stockbridge 23; Flint Northwestern 20; Portland 14; Olivet 10; Durand 9.60; Leslie 8; Lake Fenton 6; Flint Beecher 4.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Catholic Centra, 10:06.66; 2. Williamston, 10:19.05; 3. Perry, 10:22.28; 4. Portland, 10:39.27; 5. Vermontville-Maple Vall, 10:51.39; 6. Stockbridge, 11:05.40.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Amy Abbott, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 15.52; 2. Sarah Dobbrastine, Ovid-Elsie, 15.63; 3. Dori Williams, Williamston, 16.43; 4. Marlena Klimkiewicz, Stockbridge, 16.65; 5. Katie Moon, Williamston, 17.19; 6. Amanda McCormack, Olivet, 17.40.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Julie Johnson, Laingsburg, 12.34; 2. Tarin Darling, Ovid-Elsie, 12.63; 3. Laketha Green, Flint Northwestern, 12.84; 4. Sonya Hammond, Williamston, 13.08; 5. Kiandra Brown, Flint Beecher, 13.13; 6. Jocelyn Marks, Lansing Catholic Central, 13.26.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Catholic Centra, 1:48.31; 2. Williamston, 1:52.26; 3. Vermontville-Maple Vall, 1:52.94; 4. Stockbridge, 1:54.57; 5. Flint Beecher, 1:54.96; 6. Portland, 1:55.73.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Amanda Strouse, Lansing Catholic Central, 5:31.16; 2. Jennifer Nilsson, Williamston, 5:32.64; 3. Kate Rice, Williamston, 5:41.05; 4. Tessa Robles, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 5:41.37; 5. Alise Nilsson, Williamston, 5:43.81; 6. Katie. Brown, Laingsburg, 5:46.15.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Catholic Centra, 51.66; 2. Vermontville-Maple Vall, 51.84; 3. Stockbridge, 52.44; 4. Ovid-Elsie, 52.64; 5. Williamston, 52.96; 6. Portland, 54.68.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Julie Johnson, Laingsburg, 57.40; 2. Allison Strouse, Lansing Catholic Central, 1:00.59; 3. Laketha Green, Flint Northwestern, 1:02.60; 4. Kacie Bates, Laingsburg, 1:02.61; 5. Heather LaForge, Williamston, 1:03.28; 6. Katie Jason, Williamston, 1:04.65.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Amy Abbott, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 48.61; 2. Dori Williams, Williamston, 49.13; 3. Katie Moon, Williamston, 50.21; 4. Shivonne Smith, Durand, 50.99; 5. Sarah Dobbrastine, Ovid-Elsie, 51.83; 6. Evelyn Braun, Ovid-Elsie, 53.51.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jesse Lord-Wilder, Perry, 2:29.00; 2. Lyndsey Morse, Portland, 2:30.00; 3. Ashleigh Ocenasek, Perry, 2:34.00; 4. Lacey Morey, Olivet, 2:35.10; 5. Jennifer Nilsson, Williamston, 2:36.31; 6. Tessa Robles, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 2:37.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Julie Johnson, Laingsburg, 25.67; 2. Laketha Green, Flint Northwestern, 26.64; 3. Tarin Darling, Ovid-Elsie, 27.15; 4. Sonya Hammond, Williamston, 27.59; 5. Heather LaForge, Williamston, 28.33; 6. Kelsey Baker, Durand, 28.60.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kate Rice, Williamston, 12:24.51; 2. Samantha Lanning, Perry, 12:32.07; 3. Barbie Balasko, Lake Fenton, 12:38.69; 4. Ellen Chenoweth, Lansing Catholic Central, 12:42.97; 5. Nora Maynard, Williamston, 13:03.38; 6. Michelle Cassidy, Laingsburg, 13:15.89.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Catholic Centra, 4:11.51; 2. Laingsburg, 4:14.41; 3. Williamston, 4:17.29; 4. Perry, 4:20.92; 5. Ovid-Elsie, 4:30.89; 6. Olivet, 4:32.81.

DISCUS -- 1. Meagan Halliwell, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 116-10.50; 2. Olivia Genther, Laingsburg, 102-8; 3. Stephanie Moses, Leslie, 101-7; 4. Emily Miller, Williamston, 99-6.50; 5. Cashel Harp, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 99-3.50; 6. Kelly Wilson, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 98-7.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Cashel Harp, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 33-4.50; 2. Kelly Wilson, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 32-7; 3. Meagan Halliwell, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 31-5.50; 4. Stephanie McIntosh, Perry, 31-4.50; 5. Stephanie Moses, Leslie, 31-3.50; 6. Angela Fortino, Durand, 30-4.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Renee Rademacher, Lansing Catholic Central, 5-5; 2. Kendra Knapp, Laingsburg, 5-1; 3. Danielle Artibee, Lansing Catholic Central, 4-11; 4. Dori Williams, Williamston, 4-11; 5T. Jennifer Ellison, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 4-8; T. Kara Kimmer, Durand, 4-8; T. Kristin Hannah, Laingsburg, 4-8; T. Olivia Genther, Laingsburg, 4-8; T. Tarin Darling, Ovid-Elsie, 4-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Ashley Gordeneer, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 10-3; 2. Allison Price, Stockbridge, 10-3; 3. Kari Coates, Williamston, 10-3; 4. Tara Gordenski, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 9-9; 5. Lisa Hamilton, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 9-3; 6. Aleisha Taylor, Perry, 9-3; 7T. Jovonnah Nicholson, Ovid-Elsie, 8-9; T. Gillian Cady, Lake Fenton, 8-9; T. Katie. Brown, Laingsburg, 8-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Megan Garvey, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 16-2; 2. Melissa Dascola, Lansing Catholic Central, 15-6; 3. Kate Rice, Williamston, 15-3; 4. Ashley Elston, Olivet, 15-2; 5. Shivonne Smith, Durand, 14-10; 6. Kelsey Baker, Durand, 14-5.25.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGION 3-26 AT HOUSEMAN FIELD 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Muskegon Oakridge 115; Kent City 68; Grand Rapids West Catholic 67; Saranac 54; Hopkins 38; Ravenna 37; Grandville Calvin Christian 36; Delton Kellogg 30.50; Newaygo 25; Montague 19; Muskegon Heights 16; Wyoming Kelloggsville 12.50; Allendale 8; Shelby 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Ross Nelson, Newaygo, 145-0; 2. KYLE STROTBAUM, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 144-1; 3. A.J. Eilers, Montague, 141-5; 4. Anson Clawson, Hopkins, 138-8; 5. Taylor Gilbert, Kent City, 134-1; 6. T.J. Baldus, Newaygo, 129-7.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Anson Clawson, Hopkins, 50-2.50; 2. Rob Bates, Montague, 48-0.50; 3. Terry Turner, Ravenna, 45-3; 4. KYLE STROTBAUM, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 44-0.50; 5. Jacob Smith, Hopkins, 41-10; 6. Dustin Funk, Grandville Calvin Christian, 41-4.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Nathan Niedzwiecki, Kent City, 6-0; 2. Cory Makowski, Muskegon Oakridge, 5-9; 3T. Michael Buist, Grandville Calvin Christian, 5-6.10; T. Brandon Link, Delton Kellogg, 5-6.10; T. Travis McLouth, Montague, 5-6.10; 6T. Anthony Townsend, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 5-6; T. Josh Barnes, Delton Kellogg, 5-6.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Zack Burrington, Muskegon Oakridge, 14-0; 2. Mike Houseman, Kent City, 12-9; 3. JON PINDAR, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 12-9; 4. Tony Little, Kent City, 12-9; 5. James Austin, Kent City, 12-3; 6. Jason Erb, Delton Kellogg, 11-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. JOE BOCKHEIM, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 21-0.50; 2. Mike Hollebeek, Grandville Calvin Christian, 20-11.50; 3. Curtis Wildfong, Kent City, 20-5.75; 4. Jason Erb, Delton Kellogg, 20-3.25; 5. Jordan Clegg, Grandville Calvin Christian, 20-3; 6. Matt Turner, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 20-1.75.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grandville Calvin Chris, 8:15.70 (Jake Westrate, Jordan Clegg, Eric Sloterbeek, Justin Clegg); 2. Kent City, 8:18.60; 3. Wyoming Kelloggsville, 8:20.30; 4. Grand Rapids West Catho, 8:23.40; 5. Muskegon Oakridge, 8:52.60; 6. Delton Kellogg, 9:02.50.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge, 14.60; 2. JOE BOCKHEIM, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 14.70; 3. Seth Edgar, Kent City, 16.00; 4. NICK CINTORINO, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 16.10; 5. Aaron Roehrig, Newaygo, 16.50; 6. Tim Kennedy, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 16.60.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge, 11.10; 2. Jon Evans, Muskegon Oakridge, 11.10; 3. STEVE NGUYEN, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 11.30; 4. Joshua Kornoely, Hopkins, 11.30; 5. Brandon Colbert, Allendale, 11.30; 6. Kris Oglesbee, Delton Kellogg, 11.60.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Muskegon Oakridge, 1:32.10 (David Huck, Bobby Kelsch, Brett Galbreath, Jon Evans); 2. Saranac, 1:32.20; 3. Ravenna, 1:33.40; 4. Kent City, 1:34.10; 5. Muskegon Heights, 1:34.50; 6. Grand Rapids West Catho, 1:35.50.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Lance Jones, Saranac, 4:32.80; 2. Chris Kent, Kent City, 4:33.70; 3. Nick Osborn, Muskegon Oakridge, 4:35.60; 4. Alan Mathis, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 4:40.70; 5. ERICH TANIS, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 4:40.70; 6. Scott Fick, Montague, 4:42.40.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Muskegon Oakridge, 44.60 (David Huck, Eric Makowski, Bobby Kelsch, Jon Evans); 2. Muskegon Heights, 44.70; 3. Hopkins, 44.90; 4. Saranac, 44.95; 5. Newaygo, 45.00; 6. Delton Kellogg, 45.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. David Huck, Muskegon Oakridge, 49.60; 2. Kris Oglesbee, Delton Kellogg, 50.60; 3. Joe Betcher, Hopkins, 51.00; 4. Adam Wigfield, Saranac, 51.90; 5. James Martin, Muskegon Heights, 52.50; 6. Bryan Turner, Muskegon Oakridge, 52.80.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge, 39.20; 2. Jordan Clegg, Grandville Calvin Christian, 40.80; 3. JOE BOCKHEIM, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 41.70; 4. Scott Bowen, Muskegon Oakridge, 42.60; 5. Clay Drewyor, Delton Kellogg, 42.70; 6. Seth Edgar, Kent City, 43.00.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Phil Westover, Saranac, 2:00.40; 2. Dan Luce, Ravenna, 2:02.70; 3. CHRIS LEIKERT, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 2:06.20; 4. Tim Golliver, Muskegon Oakridge, 2:06.70; 5. Eric Sloterbeek, Grandville Calvin Christian, 2:07.60; 6. Jacob Pennell, Ravenna, 2:09.20.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jon Evans, Muskegon Oakridge, 23.10; 2. Kris Oglesbee, Delton Kellogg, 23.20; 3. Brandon Colbert, Allendale, 23.30; 4. Roman Starr, Ravenna, 23.50; 5. Joshua Kornoely, Hopkins, 23.55; 6. Edward Hoekenga, Shelby, 24.00.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Rick Utrup, Newaygo, 10:04.80; 2. Lance Jones, Saranac, 10:08.10; 3. David Cox, Ravenna, 10:24.10; 4. Kirk Williams, Hopkins, 10:31.00; 5. ERICH TANIS, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 10:31.50; 6. Byrce Ploegstra, Kent City, 10:33.20.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Saranac, 3:29.00 (Phil Westover, Chris Yaw, Matt Lamphere, Adam Wigfield); 2. Kent City, 3:31.10; 3. Ravenna, 3:31.40; 4. Muskegon Heights, 3:32.90; 5. Muskegon Oakridge, 3:33.60; 6. Grandville Calvin Chris, 3:39.20.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGION 3-26 AT HOUSEMAN FIELD 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Kent City 99; Grandville Calvin Christian 72; Delton Kellogg 56; Hopkins 50; Shelby 49; Ravenna 47.33; Allendale 32; Grand Rapids West Catholic 31; Newaygo 30; Wyoming Kelloggsville 28; Saranac 23.33; Montague 6; Muskegon Heights 2.33; Muskegon Oakridge 1.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Rachel Daugherty, Grandville Calvin Christian, 34-6.50; 2. Katie Pickette, Hopkins, 34-4; 3. Amy Trierweiler, Saranac, 31-5.50; 4. Katie Preston, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 31-2; 5. Sarah Looman, Grandville Calvin Christian, 31-2; 6. Lauren Mouthaan, Kent City, 31-0.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Shanna Tamminga, Delton Kellogg, 5-1; 2. Gina Mele, Hopkins, 4-11; 3. Melody Rodriguez, Shelby, 4-11; 4. Stephanie Taylor, Kent City, 4-11; 5T. Hannah VandenBerg, Grandville Calvin Christian, 4-8; T. Sara Lake, Saranac, 4-8; T. MICHELLE MALESKI, Ravenna, 4-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Rachel Duthler, Grandville Calvin Christian, 16-10.25; 2. EMILY SHAFFER, Ravenna, 16-5.50; 3. Erin Vanoostveen, Grandville Calvin Christian, 15-10; 4. Jen Bowen, Montague, 15-8.75; 5. Courtney Bartholomew, Kent City, 15-3.50; 6. JASMINE WIER, Ravenna, 15-1.25.

DISCUS -- 1. Jenn Hawley, Kent City, 116-11; 2. JENNIFER VENLET, Ravenna, 115-6; 3. Sarah Huizenga, Hopkins, 103-10; 4. Sarah Green, Grandville Calvin Christian, 100-10; 5. MICHELLE PORT, Ravenna, 100-3; 6. Sara Parker, Montague, 96-11.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Rachel Duthler, Grandville Calvin Christian, 10-0; 2. Alyssa Eader, Shelby, 8-3; 3T. Katie Preston, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 8-3; T. Katie Baker, Grandville Calvin Christian, 8-3; 5. Drew Johnson, Kent City, 7-9; 6. Tessa Burrington, Muskegon Oakridge, 7-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Kent City, 10:12.00 (Jayni Olk, Annah Nyblad, Mollie Ringer, Eliza Nyblad); 2. Delton Kellogg, 10:17.20; 3. Grand Rapids West Catho, 10:19.00; 4. Ravenna, 10:37.70; 5. Allendale, 10:47.40; 6. Grandville Calvin Chris, 10:51.50.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Katie Pickette, Hopkins, 15.00; 2. Kari Poort, Shelby, 16.00; 3. Rachel Duthler, Grandville Calvin Christian, 16.40; 4. Jennifer Walsh, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 16.50; 5. Kortni Matteson, Delton Kellogg, 16.60; 6. Alex Alaniz, Delton Kellogg, 16.80.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Sarah Shirey, Kent City, 12.90; 2. Kayla Parks, Saranac, 13.00; 3. Morsuray Jackson, Allendale, 13.10; 4. KERI SANDERS, Ravenna, 13.20; 5. Erin Vanoostveen, Grandville Calvin Christian, 13.20; 6. Melissa Hedrick, Montague, 13.30.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Kent City, 1:48.70 (Shannon Beardsley, Amber Holcomb, Sarah Shirey, Christy Dre; 2. Shelby, 1:49.90; 3. Ravenna, 1:50.80; 4. Delton Kellogg, 1:51.40; 5. Grand Rapids West Catho, 1:51.60; 6. Muskegon Heights, 1:53.30.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 4:59.00; 2. Adama, Newaygo, 5:25.00; 3. Mollie Ringer, Kent City, 5:29.20; 4. Monique Hoyle, Delton Kellogg, 5:32.50; 5. Teresa Sabin, Saranac, 5:39.90; 6. Kathleen Ryan, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 5:42.10.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Shelby, 52.20 (Nicole Hammerle, Melody Rodriguez, Nikisha Gillette, Kari P; 2. Hopkins, 52.60; 3. Grandville Calvin Chris, 52.70; 4. Ravenna, 52.80; 5. Grand Rapids West Catho, 53.10; 6. Muskegon Heights, 53.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jaime Watson, Allendale, 59.60; 2. Amber Holcomb, Kent City, 1:01.00; 3. Stoll, Newaygo, 1:02.10; 4. SAMANTHA NESTELL, Ravenna, 1:02.90; 5. Shannon Beardsley, Kent City, 1:03.00; 6T. EMILY SHAFFER, Ravenna, 1:04.90; T. Ashley Geldersma, Saranac, 1:04.90; T. Edwards, Muskegon Heights, 1:04.90.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Katie Pickette, Hopkins, 46.00; 2. Kari Poort, Shelby, 48.10; 3. Kortni Matteson, Delton Kellogg, 48.70; 4. Jennifer Walsh, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 49.00; 5. Liana Keffer, Allendale, 49.20; 6. Rachel Duthler, Grandville Calvin Christian, 49.30.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Monique Hoyle, Delton Kellogg, 2:25.80; 2. Adama, Newaygo, 2:27.10; 3. Jaime Watson, Allendale, 2:27.50; 4. Marissa Ingle, Delton Kellogg, 2:34.00; 5. Annah Nyblad, Kent City, 2:34.10; 6. JESSICA VENLET, Ravenna, 2:34.70.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Amber Holcomb, Kent City, 27.00; 2. Debbie Oudbier, Grandville Calvin Christian, 27.10; 3. Morsuray Jackson, Allendale, 27.15; 4. Kelsey Perow, Saranac, 27.30; 5. Lyndsey White, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 27.70; 6. Shanna Tamminga, Delton Kellogg, 27.75.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 11:21.80; 2. Mollie Ringer, Kent City, 11:59.30; 3. Amy Vereecke, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 12:25.90; 4. Eliza Nyblad, Kent City, 12:26.70; 5. Kathleen Ryan, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 12:42.60; 6. Samantha Mead, Shelby, 13:09.40.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Kent City, 4:14.00 (Shannon Beardsley, Jayni Olk, Drew Johnson, Amber Holcomb); 2. Newaygo, 4:15.50; 3. Delton Kellogg, 4:16.30; 4. Ravenna, 4:18.90; 5. Saranac, 4:23.40; 6. Grand Rapids West Catho, 4:42.48.

05/16/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP REG 27-3 AT BRECKENRIDGE 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Hemlock 88; Saginaw Nouvel 59; Saginaw Valley Lutheran 58; Birch Run 57; Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 52; Ithaca 47; St. Charles 36; St. Louis 32; Montrose 21; Carrollton 20; Carson City-Crystal 20; Freeland 13; Saginaw Swan Valley 12; Breckenridge 12.

DISCUS -- 1. Dan Reppuhn, Birch Run, 165-11; 2. Joshua Meckes, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 146-6; 3. Adam Grueber, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 137-6; 4. Brent McNally, Hemlock, 126-7; 5. Matt Murphy, Hemlock, 125-10; 6. Craig Patelski, St. Charles, 121-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Joshua Meckes, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 52-4.75; 2. Matt Murphy, Hemlock, 47-3; 3. Dan Reppuhn, Birch Run, 46-10.50; 4. Brian Holmes, St. Louis, 46-6.75; 5. Matt Sattelberg, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 45-4.75; 6. Josh Noah, Carrollton, 43-1.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Joshua Roebuck, Birch Run, 6-0; 2. Todd Hammerbacher, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 6-0; 3T. Dan Corrigan, Ithaca, 5-9; T. Matt Jaremba, Carrollton, 5-9; 5. Tyler Peet, Ithaca, 5-6; 6. Aaron Dorr, Carson City-Crystal, 5-6.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Trey Ridgell, Carson City-Crystal, 13-2.50; 2. JAKE MORRIS, Breckenridge, 12-3; 3. Trent Boyd, Saginaw Nouvel, 11-3; 4. Aaron Dorr, Carson City-Crystal, 10-9; 5. Brian Allen, Ithaca, 10-0; 6. Ben Garno, Birch Run, 10-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Joshua Meckes, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 22-0; 2. Todd Hammerbacher, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 21-1; 3. Bob Lyvere, Hemlock, 20-5; 4. Jared Stam, St. Charles, 19-9; 5. Tony Awrey, Saginaw Nouvel, 19-5; 6. DUSTIN ROBERSON, Breckenridge, 19-4.75.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Hemlock, 8:22.30 (Nick Puchacz, Joe Frost, Craig Madaleno, Andy Henne); 2. St. Louis, 8:26.40; 3. Saginaw Michigan Luther, 8:31.40; 4. Saginaw Swan Valley, 8:56.70; 5. Birch Run, 8:57.80; 6. Freeland, 8:58.80.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Jared Stam, St. Charles, 15.80; 2. Alex Vance, St. Louis, 16.50; 3. Andrew Eldridge, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 16.90; 4. Zachary Theile, St. Charles, 17.30; 5. Todd Emeott, Freeland, 17.70; 6. JASON COLE, Breckenridge, 18.10.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jesse Williams, Saginaw Nouvel, 11.40; 2. Eric Miller, Saginaw Swan Valley, 11.70; 3. Corey Tippey, Birch Run, 11.70; 4. Andrew Peregoy, Freeland, 11.80; 5. Andrew Doozan, Carrollton, 11.80; 6. Kyle Treib, Hemlock, 11.80.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Nouvel, 1:34.50 (James Harasin, Jesse Williams, Ryan Aspin, Channing Pritche; 2. Ithaca, 1:35.00; 3. Carrollton, 1:37.40; 4. Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 1:38.50; 5. Breckenridge, 1:39.40; 6. Hemlock, 1:40.30.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Joe Frost, Hemlock, 4:37.70; 2. Marshall Milbrath, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 4:38.70; 3. Nick Puchacz, Hemlock, 4:46.50; 4. Adam Ryan, Carson City-Crystal, 4:47.20; 5. Thomas Lombard, Ithaca, 4:49.60; 6. Stefan Book, St. Charles, 4:52.30.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Birch Run, 45.60 (Kyle Belill, Josh Roebuck, Corey Tippey, Andrew Spruill); 2. Saginaw Nouvel, 45.70; 3. Montrose, 45.90; 4. Saginaw Michigan Luther, 46.20; 5. Carrollton, 46.70; 6. Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 47.30.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Mark McBride, Ithaca, 51.50; 2. Alex Piazza, Saginaw Nouvel, 51.50; 3. Josh Handa, Montrose, 51.60; 4. Rick Carnahan, St. Charles, 51.70; 5. Channing Pritchett, Saginaw Nouvel, 53.40; 6. Aaron Draper, Ithaca, 53.70.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Jared Stam, St. Charles, 42.60; 2. Andy Henne, Hemlock, 43.40; 3. Alex Vance, St. Louis, 44.10; 4. Todd Emeott, Freeland, 44.50; 5. Zachary Theile, St. Charles, 45.10; 6. Nickolas Hurd, Saginaw Nouvel, 45.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Nathaniel Ehlers, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 2:03.10; 2. Thomas Lombard, Ithaca, 2:05.30; 3. Tyler Harrington, Hemlock, 2:07.20; 4. Craig Madaleno, Hemlock, 2:08.50; 5. Michael Fetcenko, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 2:10.40; 6. Kyle Warnke, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 2:10.60.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Joshua Meckes, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 23.50; 2. Jeremy Handa, Montrose, 23.70; 3. Kyle Belill, Birch Run, 24.00; 4. Bryan Dupuis, Carrollton, 24.10; 5. Andrew Peregoy, Freeland, 24.10; 6. Josh Rayburn, Ithaca, 24.40.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Steve Czymbor, Hemlock, 9:37.20; 2. Joe Frost, Hemlock, 9:59.10; 3. Joe Heine, St. Louis, 10:08.00; 4. Marshall Milbrath, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 10:20.40; 5. Scott Allen, Saginaw Nouvel, 10:25.00; 6. Adam Ryan, Carson City-Crystal, 10:35.80.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Nouvel, 3:34.40 (Channing Pritchett, Jesse Williams, Alex Piazza, Kyle Wolpe; 2. Ithaca, 3:35.80; 3. Birch Run, 3:38.90; 4. Hemlock, 3:39.20; 5. Saginaw Michigan Luther, 3:43.20; 6. Montrose, 3:44.20.
05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP REG 27-3 AT BRECKENRIDGE 05/16/03

TEAM SCORING - Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 109.66; Saginaw Nouvel 71; Saginaw Swan Valley 69; Freeland 61; Saginaw Valley Lutheran 60.33; Breckenridge 58; Hemlock 35; St. Louis 31; Birch Run 17; Montrose 8; Carson City-Crystal 4; Ithaca 2; Carrollton 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Emily Sting, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 107-3; 2. Mandy Nyhus, St. Louis, 92-11; 3. Ali Wreggelsworth, Saginaw Swan Valley, 89-8; 4. Rachel Deloney, Montrose, 87-0; 5. Caitlin Fowler, St. Louis, 85-0; 6. Melissa Roethlisberger , Ithaca, 84-1.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Emily Sting, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 34-10.50; 2. Sarah Seelow, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 31-11.75; 3. Caitlin Fowler, St. Louis, 31-10; 4. Brittany Parker, Birch Run, 30-5; 5. Kathleen Szepanski, Hemlock, 29-9; 6. Renee Wegener, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 29-6.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jenny Theisen, Saginaw Swan Valley, 5-1; 2. Karlie LeRoy, Saginaw Nouvel, 4-11; 3T. Amy Wolf, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 4-11; T. Lauryn Wierda, Freeland, 4-11; 5. Katie Oskvarek, Saginaw Nouvel, 4-11; 6T. Stephanie Petzold, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 4-8; T. Sarah Seelow, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 4-8; T. Melissa Gorsegner, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 4-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Lisa Sonntag, Saginaw Nouvel, 8-9; 2. Katie Smith, Breckenridge, 8-3; 3. Nichole Michael, St. Louis, 8-3; 4T. Ashley Walker, Carson City-Crystal, 7-9; T. Jessica Skrzela, Montrose, 7-9; 6. Krishalena Joseph, Ithaca, 7-3.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jenna Gaines, Breckenridge, 16-1; 2. Stephanie Collins, Breckenridge, 15-8.50; 3. Erin Kelly, Saginaw Swan Valley, 15-8.25; 4. Alicia Gilgen, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 14-11.75; 5. Anna Ramsey, Freeland, 14-9; 6. Heidi Lowry, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 14-1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Michigan Luther, 10:06.20 (Amanda Tanner, Laura Backus, Gretchen Kock, Annette Pretzer; 2. Freeland, 10:23.90; 3. Saginaw Nouvel, 10:36.20; 4. Saginaw Swan Valley, 10:42.20; 5. Hemlock, 10:45.00; 6. Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 11:12.10.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Lisa Sonntag, Saginaw Nouvel, 16.90; 2. Allison Beach, Freeland, 16.90; 3. Sandra Dowd, Birch Run, 17.50; 4. Brooke Robertson, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 17.60; 5. Ashley Coppens, Saginaw Swan Valley, 17.60; 6. Lauryn Wierda, Freeland, 17.70.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jenna Gaines, Breckenridge, 12.70; 2. Billi Hoeppner, Hemlock, 13.40; 3. Jenny Gerhardt, Saginaw Swan Valley, 13.40; 4. Andrea Gonzalez, Saginaw Nouvel, 13.70; 5. Stephanie Collins, Breckenridge, 13.90; 6. Kim Baudoux, Saginaw Swan Valley, 13.90.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Freeland, 1:52.40 (Allison Beach, Anna Ramsey, Kristin Hupfer, Samantha Kappen; 2. Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 1:52.50; 3. Hemlock, 1:53.70; 4. St. Louis, 1:56.50; 5. Saginaw Nouvel, 1:57.30; 6. Carrollton, 1:59.70.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Amanda Tanner, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 5:23.30; 2. Mikinzie Stuart, Saginaw Nouvel, 5:26.40; 3. Jenelle Keinath, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 5:31.70; 4. Erica Ziel, Saginaw Swan Valley, 5:35.80; 5. Gretchen Kock, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 5:48.40; 6. Sarah Dugan, Freeland, 5:50.40.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Breckenridge, 52.60 (Emily Letts, Samantha Conn, Katie Smith, Jenna Gaines); 2. Saginaw Michigan Luther, 53.20; 3. Hemlock, 54.20; 4. Freeland, 54.30; 5. St. Louis, 55.90; 6. Birch Run, 56.30.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jenni Mueller, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 1:02.00; 2. Jenny Gerhardt, Saginaw Swan Valley, 1:02.30; 3. Laura Adams, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 1:03.40; 4. Katie O'Toole, Saginaw Nouvel, 1:04.70; 5. Danielle DeMaet, Hemlock, 1:04.90; 6. Katrina Grossman, Hemlock, 1:04.90.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Ashley Coppens, Saginaw Swan Valley, 49.00; 2. Brooke Robertson, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 49.60; 3T. Angie Soldan, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 51.20; T. Lisa Sonntag, Saginaw Nouvel, 51.20; 5. Lauryn Wierda, Freeland, 51.20; 6. Jacqlyn Diem, Montrose, 51.40.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Amanda Tanner, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 2:24.40; 2. Laura Backus, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 2:24.90; 3. Mikinzie Stuart, Saginaw Nouvel, 2:26.10; 4. Rachel Suitor, Freeland, 2:26.10; 5. Jenna Kuehnlein, St. Louis, 2:32.30; 6. Ashley Blount, Carson City-Crystal, 2:35.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jenna Gaines, Breckenridge, 26.80; 2. Jenni Mueller, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 27.60; 3. Laura Adams, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 28.00; 4. Andrea Gonzalez, Saginaw Nouvel, 28.40; 5. Samantha Kappen, Freeland, 28.70; 6. Rebecca O'Boyle, St. Louis, 28.90.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Sarah Dugan, Freeland, 12:03.90; 2. Libby Robinson, Saginaw Swan Valley, 12:05.40; 3. Jackie Kettler, Birch Run, 12:31.00; 4. Jenelle Keinath, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 12:37.00; 5. Danni Arciniega, Saginaw Swan Valley, 12:44.60; 6. Mikinzie Stuart, Saginaw Nouvel, 12:59.40.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Michigan Luther, 4:18.20 (Laura Backus, Bonnie Whittaker, Melissa Gorsegner, Jenni Mu; 2. Hemlock, 4:20.10; 3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 4:20.20; 4. Freeland, 4:22.70; 5. Saginaw Swan Valley, 4:27.40; 6. Saginaw Nouvel, 4:28.50.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL 28-3 AT BAD AXE HIGH SCHOOL 05/17/03

MHSAA REGIONAL 28-3 BOYS RESULTS

TEAM SCORING - Frankenmuth 119; Essexville Garber 97.50; Unionville-Sebewaing Area 79; Vassar 44; Reese 40.33; Goodrich 33.33; Pigeon-Laker 31.33; Millington 31; Brown City 14; Marlette 12.50; Bad Axe 12; Cass City 7; Sandusky 5; Burton Bentley 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Dan Garcia, Frankenmuth, 151-7; 2. Zack Kadolph, Frankenmuth, 140-1; 3. John Mathews, Essexville Garber, 137-7; 4. Eric. Richardson, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, 135-10; 5. Dan Palm, Reese, 126-6; 6. Zach Frey, Burton Bentley, 126-3.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth, 6-6; 2. Tim Bruce, Pigeon-Laker, 6-2; 3. D.L. Mc Kenzie, Essexville Garber, 6-0.10; 4T. Matt Papkey, Pigeon-Laker, 6-0; T. Juan Howell, Pigeon-Laker, 6-0; 6T. Mike Lupo, Essexville Garber, 5-9; T. Jason. Boice, Marlette, 5-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Dan Garcia, Frankenmuth, 51-3; 2. Nathan Bernthal, Frankenmuth, 47-6; 3. Barrett Johnson, Goodrich, 43-2; 4. Donny Freeland, Brown City, 43-1; 5. Ryan Shedd, Bad Axe, 42-8.50; 6. Eric. Kain, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, 42-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Lance Deisig, Reese, 11-9.10; 2. Lance. Travis, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, 11-9; 3. Mike Wineman, Pigeon-Laker, 11-3.10; 4. Jason. Boice, Marlette, 11-3; 5. Justin Schultz, Brown City, 10-6; 6T. James Langley, Pigeon-Laker, 10-0; T. JOHN JEWELL, Reese, 10-0; T. Jeff O'Mara, Goodrich, 10-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. R.P. Mersino, Millington, 20-1.25; 2. Craig Osentoski, Pigeon-Laker, 19-11; 3. Kyle Raycraft, Frankenmuth, 19-0.50; 4. Matt Stoutenburg, Cass City, 19-0.49; 5. Jason. Boice, Marlette, 18-11.25; 6. Matt Papkey, Pigeon-Laker, 18-7.25.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Unionville-Sebewaing Ar, 8:16.62 (Jared Fischer, Brian. Geiger, Cam Wildner, Shaun. Eisengrub; 2. Essexville Garber (A), 8:26.70 (John Sheeran, Kyle McKendree, Jon Duranczyk, Kyle Dengler); 3. Frankenmuth (A), 8:28.40 (Kendall Judson, Chris. Smith, Justin Palmer, Cody Snyder); 4. Sandusky (A), 8:42.30 (Jesse Cramblit, Nathan Fetting, Jeff Morden, Todd Laming); 5. Brown City (A), 8:50.20; 6. Goodrich (A), 8:56.90 (Geoff Misek, Chris Adamec, Max Hawkins, Justin Bittner).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Dan Palm, Reese, 15.71; 2. Andrew Benson, Goodrich, 16.30; 3. Lance. Travis, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, 16.63; 4. Matt Hayden, Millington, 16.84; 5. Norm Corrion, Essexville Garber, 16.90; 6. Dustin Bitzer, Cass City, 17.15.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Kyle Dengler, Essexville Garber, 11.05; 2. R.P. Mersino, Millington, 11.38; 3. Justin Harper, Vassar, 11.46; 4. Tyler. Scharf, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, 11.48; 5. Kyle Raycraft, Frankenmuth, 11.52; 6. Ryan Shedd, Bad Axe, 11.53.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Frankenmuth (A), 1:31.93 (Kyle Raycraft, Jacob Guerriero, Kendall Judson, Mike Golden; 2. Vassar (A), 1:33.80 (Justin Harper, Shannon Harper, Brandon Haines, Eric Palmer); 3. Unionville-Sebewaing Ar, 1:35.40; 4. Reese (A), 1:35.46; 5. Brown City (A), 1:36.52; 6. Essexville Garber (A), 1:36.53.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Geoff Misek, Goodrich, 4:31.90; 2. Cody Snyder, Frankenmuth, 4:39.30; 3. William Smith, Marlette, 4:40.70; 4. Cam Wildner, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, 4:41.80; 5. Ben Gallagher, Essexville Garber, 4:45.60; 6. Aaron Schian, Frankenmuth, 4:46.80.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Frankenmuth (A), 44.23 (Kyle Raycraft, Jacob Guerriero, Casey Bierlein, Mike Golden; 2. Vassar (A), 44.33 (Justin Harper, Shannon Harper, Brian Cheshire, Eric Palmer); 3. Essexville Garber (A), 45.55 (Norm Corrion, Grant Collier, John Sheeran, Travis Tamez); 4. Millington (A), 46.32; 5. Pigeon-Laker (A), 46.67 (Jehremy Avalos, Juan Howell, Eric Ignash, Tim Bruce); 6. Bad Axe (A), 46.78 (Sean Majeski, Mike Decker, Matt Pionk, Georg Schmidt).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Kyle Dengler, Essexville Garber, 49.42; 2. Shaun. Eisengruber, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, 51.19; 3. Joe Bierlein, Reese, 51.72; 4. Brian Keinath, Vassar, 53.19; 5. Zach Toner, Cass City, 53.24; 6. Casey Bierlein, Frankenmuth, 53.30.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Norm Corrion, Essexville Garber, 42.36; 2. Matt Pionk, Bad Axe, 42.54; 3. Eric Palmer, Vassar, 43.33; 4. Matt Hayden, Millington, 43.71; 5. Jon Duranczyk, Essexville Garber, 44.34; 6. Dan Muschiana, Frankenmuth, 44.61.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jared Fischer, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, 2:01.60; 2. Geoff Misek, Goodrich, 2:03.35; 3. Kyle Mc Kendree, Essexville Garber, 2:03.55; 4. Kendall Judson, Frankenmuth, 2:05.20; 5. Richard King, Vassar, 2:05.74; 6. Jeff Steigerwald, Brown City, 2:05.99.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Kyle Dengler, Essexville Garber, 22.66; 2. Justin Harper, Vassar, 23.33; 3. Mike Golden, Frankenmuth, 23.48; 4. Dave. Ondrajka, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, 23.68; 5. Nathan Williams, Brown City, 23.82; 6. Adam Crane, Millington, 24.29.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Zac Gallagher, Essexville Garber, 10:12.00; 2. Aaron Schian, Frankenmuth, 10:17.00; 3. Cody Snyder, Frankenmuth, 10:32.20; 4. Cam Wildner, Unionville-Sebewaing Area, 10:32.90; 5. Ben Gallagher, Essexville Garber, 10:39.60; 6. Nathan Fetting, Sandusky, 10:40.30.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Unionville-Sebewaing Ar, 3:32.65 (Brandon Krugielki, Tyler. Scharf, Dave. Ondrajka, Kyle. Ric; 2. Reese (A), 3:33.70 (Rich Bartolowits, Levi Bringold, Gabe Perry, Kyle Rappley); 3. Essexville Garber (A), 3:35.80; 4. Frankenmuth (A), 3:39.75 (Casey Bierlein, Jacob Guerriero, Kendall Judson, Mike Golde; 5. Vassar (A), 3:41.21 (Brandon Haines, Richard King, Brian Keinath, Colin Wade); 6. Brown City (A), 3:49.18.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL 28-3 AT BAD AXE HIGH SCHOOL 05/17/03

MHSAA REGIONAL 28-3 GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM SCORING - Essexville Garber 115; Goodrich 67; Unionville Sebewaing 66; Millington 53; Cass City 41; Bad Axe 38; Vassar 36; Frankenmuth 27; Brown City 23; Pigeon-Laker 18; Burton Bentley 14; Marlette 12; Reese 12; Sandusky 5.

DISCUS -- 1. Mary Raney, Vassar, 117-7; 2. MELISSA MAXSON, Millington, 113-0; 3. Linsay Bloor, Marlette, 109-1; 4. Kristin Warack, Unionville Sebewaing, 108-4; 5. Jacqui Cornwell, Goodrich, 105-3; 6. Katie Foster, Marlette, 102-0.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jena. Wroblewski, Pigeon-Laker, 4-11; 2T. Katy Kern, Millington, 4-8; T. Sarah Squires, Unionville Sebewaing, 4-8; T. Kathrine Kostrzewa, Frankenmuth, 4-8; T. Stacy Desanto, Essexville Garber, 4-8; 6. Liza Schaub, Marlette, 4-7.99.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Mary Raney, Vassar, 41-0.75; 2. MELISSA MAXSON, Millington, 35-10.25; 3. Rebecca Scott, Goodrich, 35-2; 4. LEIGHANN DOWELL, Millington, 34-9.75; 5. Kristin Warack, Unionville Sebewaing, 33-11; 6. Jen Brorson, Marlette, 32-9.75.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Lindsay Lowry, Cass City, 10-9; 2. Christie Lauman, Frankenmuth, 9-3.01; 3. Brooke Sutherland, Unionville Sebewaing, 9-3; 4. Christy Wilson, Goodrich, 8-9.01; 5. Jackie Howard, Bad Axe, 8-9; 6. Sarah Muxlow, Brown City, 8-3.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Lindsay Lowry, Cass City, 15-11.50; 2. Jena. Wroblewski, Pigeon-Laker, 15-5.50; 3. Jen Arnold, Brown City, 15-2.75; 4. Melissa Roller, Essexville Garber, 14-10; 5. Toni Messing, Sandusky, 14-7; 6. Yvette Wissner, Unionville Sebewaing, 14-2.50.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Essexville Garber (A), 10:07.23 (Kaitlin Harris, Alison Nesbitt, Caitlin Shrestha, Courtney; 2. Goodrich (A), 10:09.69 (Kristen Poulos, Samantha Minkler, Janee Jones, Jillian Zirn; 3. Cass City (A), 10:19.47 (Annjea Tanton, Liz Hoyt, Krista Homakie, Carrie Hillaker); 4. Unionville Sebewaing (A, 10:39.60; 5. Marlette (A), 10:42.70 (Melinda Armstrong, Linsay Bloor, Gretchen Distelrath, Keshi; 6. Frankenmuth (A), 10:50.00.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Stacy Rayl, Unionville Sebewaing, 16.71; 2. Michelle Elliot, Goodrich, 17.26; 3. Jackie Howard, Bad Axe, 17.27; 4. Lyndsey Somonson, Essexville Garber, 17.63; 5. Toni Messing, Sandusky, 17.82; 6. Tara Sherman, Cass City, 17.86.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Brittney Oakes, Essexville Garber, 12.86; 2. ASHLEY MORROW, Millington, 13.27; 3. Stacy Rayl, Unionville Sebewaing, 13.37; 4. Desire Mangham, Burton Bentley, 13.52; 5. Stephanie Rummel, Frankenmuth, 13.74; 6. Jen Arnold, Brown City, 14.09.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Essexville Garber (A), 1:50.30 (Emily Pruden, Michelle Rocheleau, Megan Augustyniak, Brittn; 2. Millington (A), 1:52.60 (Christina Detgen, Leighann Dowell, Katie Hoard, ASHLEY MORR; 3. Burton Bentley (A), 1:53.90 (Rachael Tamez, Lindsey Mosier, Terah Bolen, Desire Mangham); 4. Bad Axe (A), 1:54.20 (Kayla Cregeur, Amber Hearsch, Erika Hearsch, Erin Mazure); 5. Frankenmuth (A), 1:54.60; 6. Cass City (A), 1:56.60 (Sarah Zawilinski, Kayla Morrish, Tara Sherman, Amanda Sulli.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Janee Jones, Goodrich, 5:23.30; 2. Kristen Poulos, Goodrich, 5:26.90; 3. Alison Nesbitt, Essexville Garber, 5:37.40; 4. Theresa Iwinski, Brown City, 5:38.80; 5. Rachel Trombley, Reese, 5:41.30; 6. Liz Hoyt, Cass City, 5:43.80.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Bad Axe (A), 52.81 (Stephanie Byrne, Jackie Howard, Erika Hearsch, Kayla Cregeu; 2. Essexville Garber (A), 52.84 (Emily Pruden, Amanda Mathews, Megan Augustyniak, Brittney O; 3. Millington (A), 53.05 (Christina Detgen, Leighann Dowell, Katie Hoard, ASHLEY MORR; 4. Burton Bentley (A), 54.14 (Rachael Tamez, Allison Mosier, Terah Bolen, Desire Mangham); 5. Frankenmuth (A), 54.56; 6. Brown City (A), 54.70 (Fabiola Sanson, Sara Bartle, Katie Benedict, Jen Arnold).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Kaitlin Harris, Essexville Garber, 1:01.50; 2. Amanda Mathews, Essexville Garber, 1:03.30; 3. Heather Hess, Vassar, 1:04.49; 4. Amanda Sullins, Cass City, 1:04.70; 5. Krista Homakie, Cass City, 1:04.88; 6. Michelle Mahoney, Frankenmuth, 1:05.90.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Stacy Rayl, Unionville Sebewaing, 49.16; 2. Michelle Elliot, Goodrich, 49.99; 3. Jackie Howard, Bad Axe, 50.64; 4. Amber Geiermann, Reese, 51.51; 5. Lyndsey Somonson, Essexville Garber, 51.79; 6. Toni Messing, Sandusky, 51.80.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Sarah Squires, Unionville Sebewaing, 2:23.60; 2. Kaitlin Harris, Essexville Garber, 2:25.20; 3. Janee Jones, Goodrich, 2:25.70; 4. Kristen Poulos, Goodrich, 2:34.40; 5. Courtney Kotewa, Essexville Garber, 2:37.60; 6. Samantha Minkler, Goodrich, 2:37.80.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Brittney Oakes, Essexville Garber, 26.51; 2. Stephanie Byrne, Bad Axe, 27.39; 3. Heather Hess, Vassar, 28.80; 4. ASHLEY MORROW, Millington, 28.82; 5. Christina Detgen, Millington, 29.50; 6. Kayla Cregeur, Bad Axe, 29.58.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Theresa Iwinski, Brown City, 12:17.00; 2. Alison Nesbitt, Essexville Garber, 12:22.00; 3. Rachel Trombley, Reese, 12:30.00; 4. Annjea Tanton, Cass City, 12:34.00; 5. Kate Maciag, Goodrich, 12:44.00; 6. Ashley Fisher, Bad Axe, 12:47.00.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Essexville Garber (A), 4:20.90 (Emily Pruden, Courtney Kotewa, Amanda Mathews, Kaitlin Harr; 2. Unionville Sebewaing (A, 4:22.10 (Kayla Hoffman, Alison Claerhout, Sarah Squires, Stacy Rayl); 3. Frankenmuth (A), 4:33.70; 4. Vassar (A), 4:43.19; 5. Cass City (A), 4:43.60 (Sarah Zawilinski, Amanda Sullins, Erika Karavas, Krista Hom; 6. Marlette (A), 4:49.30 (Melinda Armstrong, Gretchen Distelrath, Keshia McArdle, Liz.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL D-3 #29 AT CLARE BROOKWOOD TRACK 05/17/03

TEAM SCORING - Tawas 103; Beaverton 99; White Cloud 58; Shepherd 44; Sanford-Meridian 44; Hart 30.50; Whittemore-Prescott 27; Clare 26; Evart 25.50; Harrison 25; Morley Stanwood 19; Lakeview 13; Standish-Sterling 10; Hesperia 2; Farwell 1.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Peter Maxwell, Beaverton, 52-6.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!) (NEW CLARE INVITATIONAL ); 2. Byron Fogarasi, Standish-Sterling, 49-0; 3. Christopher Mccoy, Tawas, 48-5; 4. Andy Mclean, Beaverton, 45-10.50; 5. Brian Guza, Sanford-Meridian, 43-10.50; 6. Jeremy Martin, Morley Stanwood, 43-10.

DISCUS -- 1. Peter Maxwell, Beaverton, 151-7 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Andy Mclean, Beaverton, 133-7; 3. Paul Sobolewski, Morley Stanwood, 127-7; 4. Samuel Lixey, Tawas, 126-11; 5. Chad Coggins, Standish-Sterling, 125-0; 6. Troy Staten, Clare, 124-3.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Joseph Hasler, Tawas, 13-6 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2T. Jordan Hicks, Evart, 12-3; T. Samuel Chapin, Lakeview, 12-3; 4. Aron Alvord, Sanford-Meridian, 11-9; 5. Mitch Yost, Beaverton, 11-9; 6. Ben Russell, Clare, 11-9.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Joe Irwin, White Cloud, 6-2 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Taylor Millen, Evart, 6-0; 3. Justin Mishler, Beaverton, 6-0; 4. Mike Farley, Beaverton, 6-0; 5T. Chris Nichols, Evart, 5-9; T. Charles Heyd, Hart, 5-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Brandon Mitchum, Harrison, 20-7.75 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Michael Dunn, Tawas, 20-5.75; 3. Nate Lichner, White Cloud, 20-2.50; 4. Shane Lorenz, Tawas, 20-1.75; 5. Daniel Smith, Evart, 19-1.75; 6. Brad Crainer, Whittemore-Prescott, 18-9.75.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Hart (A), 8:25.20 (Jesus Cubillos, Brian Erickson, Adrain Vasquez, Josh Wambau (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Beaverton (A), 8:33.80; 3. White Cloud (A), 8:41.50; 4. Tawas (A), 8:46.60; 5. Clare (A), 8:51.60; 6. Sanford-Meridian (A), 8:55.00.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Daniel Moffatt, Tawas, 15.10 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Aaron Dancer, White Cloud, 15.40; 3. Shaun Green, Harrison, 15.50; 4. Derek Vincent, Evart, 15.70; 5. Adam Wojda, Clare, 16.00; 6. Darmon Schoonmaker, White Cloud, 16.20.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Chris Earls, Beaverton, 11.40; 2. Derek Stodolak, Whittemore-Prescott, 11.40; 3. Casey Redfield, Shepherd, 11.50; 4. Andy Earls, Beaverton, 11.60; 5. Joseph Hasler, Tawas, 11.60; 6. David Montague, Farwell, 11.80.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Sanford-Meridian (A), 1:32.20 (Aron Alvord, Kris Gault, Chris Breznau, Matt York) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Beaverton (A), 1:33.30; 3. White Cloud (A), 1:33.50; 4. Clare (A), 1:35.30; 5. Tawas (A), 1:35.40; 6. Harrison (A), 1:36.50.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Leonard Weddel, Tawas, 4:30.30 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Brian Erickson, Hart, 4:38.70; 3. Gary Rajah, Lakeview, 4:40.30; 4. Adrain Vasquez, Hart, 4:44.70; 5. Justin Kullman, Evart, 4:46.40; 6. Nathan Mester, Beaverton, 4:53.60.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Beaverton (A), 44.90 (Mitch Yost, Chris Earls, Ben Bennett, Andy Earls) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Tawas (A), 45.20; 3. White Cloud (A), 46.00; 4. Harrison (A), 46.50; 5. Clare (A), 47.00; 6. Sanford-Meridian (A), 47.60.

400 METER DASH -- 1. William Quick, Clare, 51.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. John Pickett, Whittemore-Prescott, 51.90; 3. Chris Breznau, Sanford-Meridian, 52.50; 4. Benjamin Vanwagoner, Tawas, 52.60; 5. Shane Lorenz, Tawas, 53.10; 6. Travis Skinner, Morley Stanwood, 53.50.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Daniel Moffatt, Tawas, 40.40 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Aaron Dancer, White Cloud, 40.80; 3. Cham Clayton, Shepherd, 41.10; 4. Shaun Green, Harrison, 41.90; 5. Adam Wojda, Clare, 42.50; 6. Nate Lichner, White Cloud, 42.80.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Tony Gepford, Shepherd, 2:03.30; 2. Michael Gates, Sanford-Meridian, 2:04.30; 3. Robbie Sgro, Morley Stanwood, 2:05.90; 4. Jesus Cubillos, Hart, 2:06.20; 5. Jon Schaffer, Hesperia, 2:07.00; 6. Clay Allison, Morley Stanwood, 2:07.80.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Derek Stodolak, Whittemore-Prescott, 22.60 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Chris Earls, Beaverton, 22.80; 3. Casey Redfield, Shepherd, 22.90; 4. Matt York, Sanford-Meridian, 23.00; 5. Jeff Bowman, White Cloud, 23.60; 6. Benjamin Reedy, Tawas, 23.60.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Josh Jerome, Shepherd, 10:03.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Leonard Weddel, Tawas, 10:07.60; 3. Nathan Mester, Beaverton, 10:16.60; 4. Landon Peacock, Morley Stanwood, 10:21.10; 5. Brian Erickson, Hart, 10:26.40; 6. Adrain Vasquez, Hart, 10:29.40.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Tawas (A), 3:30.70 (Michael Dunn, Shane Lorenz, Danny Moffatt, Benjamin Vanwago (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Sanford-Meridian (A), 3:32.40; 3. Shepherd (A), 3:34.60; 4. White Cloud (A), 3:35.60; 5. Clare (A), 3:39.40; 6. Evart (A), 3:40.00.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL D-3 #29 AT CLARE BROOKWOOD TRACK 05/17/03

TEAM SCORING - White Cloud 90.33; Clare 84; Farwell 49; Sanford-Meridian 46; Evart 45.33; Shepherd 42.33; Tawas 41; Standish-Sterling 39; Lakeview 30.50; Morley Stanwood 27.50; Harrison 11; Hart 9; Beaverton 6; Whittemore-Prescott 6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jenna Pohl, Clare, 36-2.25 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Sabrina Essex, Hart, 35-4.50; 3. Miranda Koernke, White Cloud, 34-10; 4. Alyssa Hudson, Beaverton, 33-4.50; 5. Katie Christensen, Lakeview, 33-3.50; 6. Rene Scott, Clare, 32-0.

DISCUS -- 1. Rene Scott, Clare, 101-0; 2. Ashley Wyers, White Cloud, 97-3; 3. Tracie Montney, White Cloud, 93-2; 4. Nicole Scott, Farwell, 90-6; 5. Katie Christensen, Lakeview, 88-0; 6. Carrie Bell, Standish-Sterling, 86-3.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Rachel Redinger, Morley Stanwood, 9-3 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Katie Shaw, Lakeview, 8-9; 3. Alisa Walter, White Cloud, 8-3; 4. Jamie Pease, Tawas, 8-3; 5. Jessica McShane, Tawas, 8-3; 6T. Sandra Bender, Morley Stanwood, 7-9; T. Natalee Singleton, Lakeview, 7-9.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Anessa Askew, Morley Stanwood, 5-1 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Tiffiney Starr, Tawas, 4-11; 3. Marcia Gardner, White Cloud, 4-11; 4T. Megan Stacy, Shepherd, 4-8; T. Alysia Huff, Evart, 4-8; T. Ashley Wyers, White Cloud, 4-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Chlesea Millen, Evart, 16-0.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Erin Kolnitys, Tawas, 15-3; 3. Ashley Neuhaus, Shepherd, 14-10.75; 4. Miriam Buck, Tawas, 14-10.50; 5. Chloe Houghton, Lakeview, 14-7.50; 6. Laura Skipworth, Farwell, 14-3.75.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Clare (A), 9:58.30 (Barbie Nunnally, Andrea Snyder, Jessie Rodgers, Rachel Hous (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. White Cloud (A), 10:21.90; 3. Lakeview (A), 10:37.00; 4. Morley Stanwood (A), 10:39.20; 5. Standish-Sterling (A), 10:42.00; 6. Harrison (A), 10:42.60.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Lacy Shavalier, White Cloud, 16.30 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Erica Lawson, Sanford-Meridian, 16.60; 3. Ayla Kitchen, Evart, 16.90; 4. Noel Dominick, Shepherd, 17.10; 5. Amber Vanboxel, White Cloud, 17.50; 6. Kelsey Stockford, Clare, 17.50.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Amber Boman, Sanford-Meridian, 12.70 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Cari Geyer, Farwell, 12.90; 3. Ashley Neuhaus, Shepherd, 13.10; 4. Crystal Seney, Harrison, 13.20; 5. Anna Tschetter, Shepherd, 13.30; 6. Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott, 13.30.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Farwell (A), 1:50.40 (NICOLE SCOTT, LAURA. SKIPWORTH, DANIELLE FINLAN, CARI GEYER (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Shepherd (A), 1:52.30; 3. Evart (A), 1:52.70; 4. Standish-Sterling (A), 1:53.50; 5. Sanford-Meridian (A), 1:54.00; 6. Whittemore-Prescott (A), 1:54.40.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Rachel House, Clare, 5:23.90 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Jessica Pletz, Farwell, 5:31.00; 3. Jessie Rodgers, Clare, 5:32.10; 4. Laura Stanley, Standish-Sterling, 5:37.80; 5. Cheryl Mapes, Sanford-Meridian, 5:40.90; 6. Bree Colombo, Tawas, 5:41.20.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Farwell (A), 52.50 (NICOLE SCOTT, LAURA. SKIPWORTH, DANIELLE FINLAN, CARI GEYER (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Shepherd (A), 53.00; 3. Sanford-Meridian (A), 53.40; 4. White Cloud (A), 54.00; 5. Beaverton (A), 54.20; 6. Standish-Sterling (A), 54.40.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Chlesea Millen, Evart, 1:01.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Erin Kolnitys, Tawas, 1:02.30; 3. Rachelle Youngman, Lakeview, 1:02.80; 4. Tracy Kakoczki, White Cloud, 1:03.10; 5. Andrea Snyder, Clare, 1:03.20; 6. Whitney Potts, Standish-Sterling, 1:03.70.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Lacy Shavalier, White Cloud, 49.40; 2. Kalee Mielke, Standish-Sterling, 50.10; 3. Noel Dominick, Shepherd, 50.50; 4. Miriam Buck, Tawas, 50.70; 5. Jamie Gray, Evart, 51.20; 6. Ayla Kitchen, Evart, 51.40.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jessie Rodgers, Clare, 2:28.80; 2. Barbie Nunnally, Clare, 2:29.20; 3. Whitney Weaver, White Cloud, 2:29.80; 4. Rachelle Youngman, Lakeview, 2:32.50; 5. Crystal White, White Cloud, 2:34.80; 6. Amy Wheeler, Morley Stanwood, 2:36.40.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Amber Boman, Sanford-Meridian, 26.70 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Cari Geyer, Farwell, 26.90; 3. Crystal Seney, Harrison, 27.30; 4. Megan Atwood, White Cloud, 27.50; 5. Erica Lawson, Sanford-Meridian, 27.90; 6. Kristina Fuerhing, Hart, 28.10.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Rachel House, Clare, 11:44.10 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Laura Stanley, Standish-Sterling, 12:12.70; 3. Cheryl Mapes, Sanford-Meridian, 12:15.00; 4. Jessica Clark, White Cloud, 12:45.90; 5. Danielle Wise, Morley Stanwood, 12:49.30; 6. Bree Colombo, Tawas, 12:52.90.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Standish-Sterling (A), 4:14.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Evart (A), 4:16.20; 3. Clare (A), 4:16.70; 4. Whittemore-Prescott (A), 4:23.10; 5. White Cloud (A), 4:23.20; 6. Tawas (A), 4:26.10.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGION 30-3 AT EAST JORDAN 05/17/03

MHSAA Regional Track and Field Meet

TEAM SCORING - Suttons Bay 90; Kingsley 77; Harbor Springs 58; Mason County Central 49; Charlevoix 46; Leroy-Pine River 41; Benzie Central 33; Kalkaska 29; Elk Rapids 25; Lake City 23; East Jordan 16; Indian River-Inland Lakes 14; McBain 12; Roscommon 8; Boyne City 6.

DISCUS -- 1. Justin Hansen, Kingsley, 142-9; 2. James Loubert, Harbor Springs, 140-6; 3. Alex Olds, Kingsley, 131-9; 4. Ted Slough, East Jordan, 131-6; 5. Ricky Worm, Benzie Central, 126-5; 6. Noah Schroeder, Mason County Central, 122-8.80.

SHOT PUT -- 1. John Plumstead, Benzie Central, 57-8; 2. James Loubert, Harbor Springs, 53-4; 3. Alex Olds, Kingsley, 51-10.05; 4. Justin Hansen, Kingsley, 49-1.50; 5. Noah Adelaine, Harbor Springs, 45-10; 6. Joshua Carter, Charlevoix, 44-8.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Mark Morse, Harbor Springs, 6-3; 2. Tyler Barrand, Leroy-Pine River, 6-2; 3. Dean Raven, Mason County Central, 6-2; 4T. Matt Vanderlaan, Lake City, 6-0; T. Scott Wood, Kalkaska, 6-0; 6. Sean Frentner, Kingsley, 5-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Chris Fredrickson, Suttons Bay, 12-9; 2. Blake Wiltzer, McBain, 12-3; 3. Jon Walton, Kingsley, 11-3; 4. John Zenner, Kingsley, 11-3; 5. Seth Norman, Leroy-Pine River, 10-9; 6. Josh Moore, Leroy-Pine River, 10-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jason Stewart, Suttons Bay, 22-0.50; 2. Dustin Fisher, Indian River-Inland Lakes, 21-0; 3. Randall Sutton, Boyne City, 19-11; 4. Ryan Seelye, Charlevoix, 19-10.50; 5. Matt Vanderlaan, Lake City, 19-5.75; 6. Joe Kirt, McBain, 19-1.50.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Harbor Springs (A), 8:05.00 (Kevin Ronk, Jacob Kloss, Luke Rondel, Sandy Frye); 2. Leroy-Pine River (A), 8:17.50 (Ben Watkins, Andrew Wing, Lars Lindel, Kyle Pullen); 3. Charlevoix (A), 8:20.00 (Nate Teuscher, Mike Castiglione, Peter Gorkiewicz, Todd Car; 4. Mason County Central (A, 8:25.00 (Tino Valdez, Mike Keller, Andrew Knizacky, John Raven); 5. Benzie Central, 8:31.10 (Benjamin Miller, Benjamin Schopieray, Nathan Geetings, Josh; 6. Kingsley, 8:38.30 (Luke Mcmanus, John Zenner, Dave Zenner, Sean Frentner).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Matt Mersino, Kingsley, 16.00; 2. Spencer Bryan, Charlevoix, 16.20; 3. Jay Weber, Kingsley, 16.30; 4. Luke Hinzmann, Suttons Bay, 16.30; 5. Phil Dekraker, McBain, 16.60; 6. Thad Mcginess, Lake City, 16.70.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jason Stewart, Suttons Bay, 10.80; 2. Justin Mcdaniel, Lake City, 11.10; 3. Josh Sheridan, East Jordan, 11.10; 4. Andrew Gillespie, Kalkaska, 11.40; 5. Luke Mason, Suttons Bay, 11.40; 6. Tim Muth, Kingsley, 11.50.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Suttons Bay (A), 1:33.50 (Tyler Sanborn, Luke Mason, Derek Farrell, Drew Brockman); 2. Kingsley (A), 1:34.14 (Jason Darling, Sean Frentner, Matt Mersino, Tim Muth); 3. Mason County Central (A, 1:35.10 (Trent Mccloskey, Matt Flutur, Dean Raven, Dj Slattery); 4. Harbor Springs (A), 1:35.80 (Greg Lasley, Adam Moody, Robbie Noewles, Adam Schaller); 5. Charlevoix (A), 1:36.50 (Todd Carey, Ben Bergmann, Ryan Seelye, Nate Teuscher); 6. Benzie Central (A), 1:36.80 (Nathan Geetings, John Plumstead, Robert Strohmer, Ricky Wor.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Luke Tenhopen, Kalkaska, 4:29.20; 2. Chris Robertz, Elk Rapids, 4:30.30; 3. John Raven, Mason County Central, 4:34.80; 4. Kyle Pullen, Leroy-Pine River, 4:35.40; 5. Kirk William Narmore, Benzie Central, 4:38.10; 6. Peter Gorkiewicz, Charlevoix, 4:42.20.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Charlevoix (A), 45.10 (Ryan Seelye, Jeff Urban, Spencer Bryan, Kyle Kramer); 2. Lake City (A), 45.20 (Steve Harrington, Thad Mcginess, Justin Mcdaniel, Bryan Hou; 3. Mason County Central (A, 45.80 (Trent Mccloskey, Matt Flutur, Dean Raven, Dj Slattery); 4. Kingsley (A), 46.00 (Matt Mersino, Jason Darling, Justin Hansen, Tim Muth); 5. Suttons Bay (A), 46.10 (Luke Mason, Tyler Sanborn, Derek Farrell, Drew Brockman); 6. Leroy-Pine River (A), 46.40 (Jake Guest, Andrew Wing, Lars Lindel, Tyler Barrand).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jason Stewart, Suttons Bay, 50.40; 2. Drew Brockman, Suttons Bay, 51.60; 3. Tyler Sanborn, Suttons Bay, 52.00; 4. Andrew Gillespie, Kalkaska, 52.80; 5. Kevin Ronk, Harbor Springs, 53.40; 6. Adam Williams, Lake City, 53.50.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Trent Mccloskey, Mason County Central, 40.50; 2. Matt Mersino, Kingsley, 41.70; 3. Andrew Wing, Leroy-Pine River, 41.90; 4. Chris Fredrickson, Suttons Bay, 42.10; 5. Ben Bergmann, Charlevoix, 42.60; 6. Jay Weber, Kingsley, 43.00.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Joshua Wheelock, Benzie Central, 1:58.90; 2. Ruben Gehb, Roscommon, 1:59.30; 3. Garrett Romero, East Jordan, 2:01.40; 4. Sandy Frye, Harbor Springs, 2:02.50; 5. Kyle Pullen, Leroy-Pine River, 2:03.70; 6. Mark Noordhoek, McBain, 2:04.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jason Stewart, Suttons Bay, 22.80; 2. Tyler Barrand, Leroy-Pine River, 23.50; 3. Dustin Fisher, Indian River-Inland Lakes, 23.50; 4. Kyle Kramer, Charlevoix, 23.70; 5. Drew Brockman, Suttons Bay, 23.70; 6. Jason Darling, Kingsley, 23.90.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Ben Hammer, Elk Rapids, 9:42.90; 2. Luke Tenhopen, Kalkaska, 9:45.50; 3. Chris Robertz, Elk Rapids, 9:46.70; 4. Josh Hofbauer, Harbor Springs, 9:48.00; 5. Jacob Kloss, Harbor Springs, 9:51.00; 6. Michael O'shaughnessey , Elk Rapids, 10:23.70.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mason County Central (A, 3:31.90 (Trent Mccloskey, Matt Flutur, Dean Raven, Dj Slattery); 2. Charlevoix (A), 3:33.80; 3. Benzie Central (A), 3:36.50 (Benjamin Schopieray, Benjamin Miller, Nathan Geetings, Josh; 4. Harbor Springs (A), 3:36.80 (Sandy Frye, Kevin Ronk, Robbie Noewles, Greg Lasley); 5. Suttons Bay (A), 3:38.00 (Tyler Sanborn, Derek Farrell, Chris Fredrickson, Drew Brock; 6. Leroy-Pine River (A), 3:42.50 (Andrew Wing, Lars Lindel, Kyle Pullen, Tyler Barrand).
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGION 30-3 AT EAST JORDAN 05/17/03

MHSAA Regional Track and Field Meet

TEAM SCORING - Manistee 66.75; Boyne City 65; East Jordan 55; Harbor Springs 45; Kingsley 44; Benzie Central 43; Charlevoix 34; Kalkaska 30; Suttons Bay 29; Mason County Central 24.75; Indian River-Inland Lakes 22; McBain 19.75; Leroy-Pine River 16; Roscommon 15; Lake City 12.75; Elk Rapids 5.

DISCUS -- 1. Janel Kenyon, Lake City, 115-2; 2. Kristy Zenner, Kingsley, 113-9; 3. Erin Long, Harbor Springs, 109-0; 4. Shawna Rosenburg, Kalkaska, 108-6; 5. Kali Schiller, Harbor Springs, 105-7; 6. Ashley Rains, Suttons Bay, 101-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Stephanie Root, Mason County Central, 5-3; 2. Kim Foster, Boyne City, 5-2; 3. Maegan Doyen, Manistee, 5-1; 4. Amanda McMichael, East Jordan, 4-11; 5T. Nealie Jamieson, Mason County Central, 4-8; T. Felicia Fairbrother, Lake City, 4-8; T. Jenni Compton, McBain, 4-8; T. Jacquie Bialik, Manistee, 4-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Katie Martin, Boyne City, 9-6; 2. Meegan Carroll, McBain, 8-3; 3. Jenny Anderson, Kingsley, 8-3; 4. Amy Hoekwater, McBain, 8-3; 5. Janelle Rodes, Indian River-Inland Lakes, 8-3; 6. Ashley Fredrickson, Suttons Bay, 7-9.50.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Lindsay Lange, Manistee, 15-9; 2. Maggie Torongo, Roscommon, 15-3.75; 3. Jasmine Witthoeft, Charlevoix, 14-11.50; 4. Tia Mannor, Kingsley, 14-10; 5. Megan Meeker, Kalkaska, 14-5.25; 6. Amber Vanderstow, Lake City, 14-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Anna Zych, Benzie Central, 36-11.50; 2. Shawna Rosenburg, Kalkaska, 33-6.50; 3. Kyle Krol, Roscommon, 32-11.50; 4. Emily Nugent, Benzie Central, 32-9; 5. Megan Haines, Kingsley, 31-11.50; 6. Katie Meekhof, McBain, 31-2.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Boyne City (A), 10:08.90 (Brie Vandam, Hannah Decker, Carly Stieber, Thereseann Zimme; 2. Benzie Central (A), 10:19.00 (Kiera Brown, Whitney Nowak, Jennifer Loney, Rachael Waterso; 3. Charlevoix (A), 10:20.40 (Theresa Martin, Amy Drew, Christine Bradley, Liz Ulrich); 4. Suttons Bay (A), 10:32.10 (Jane Bunek, Emily Douglas, Shannon Muldowney, Morgan Ott); 5. Elk Rapids (A), 10:37.70 (Ashley O'shaughnessey, Sarah Bassett, Katie Deveneau, Caill; 6. East Jordan (A), 10:39.80 (Tiffannie Bearden, Heather Danforth, Amanda McMichael, Chel.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Lindsay Lange, Manistee, 15.20; 2. Jessica Skop, East Jordan, 17.00; 3. Lauren Summerfield, Kingsley, 17.30; 4. Jenna Pearsall, Boyne City, 17.60; 5. Kasha Mansfield-Skurs, Benzie Central, 17.70; 6. Janelle Rodes, Indian River-Inland Lakes, 18.00.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Sarah Hall, Boyne City, 13.10; 2. Ashley Smith, Indian River-Inland Lakes, 13.10; 3. Amy Spinniken, Suttons Bay, 13.20; 4. Melissa Schultz, Manistee, 13.50; 5. Nina Carroll, Mason County Central, 13.60; 6. Jenny Anderson, Kingsley, 13.90.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. East Jordan (A), 1:50.50 (Jaleesa Baier, Krystal Birgy, Courtney Hammond, Sierra Robe; 2. Suttons Bay (A), 1:51.50 (April Packard, Anna-marie Visser, Erika Schultz, Amy Spinni; 3. Harbor Springs (A), 1:52.10 (Robin Bouton, Katie Nowels, Lisa Ward, Ellyce Roukema); 4. Charlevoix (A), 1:53.00 (Amy Drew, Elizabeth Madison, Sonya Plude, Jasmine Witthoeft; 5. Mason County Central (A, 1:54.60 (Nikki Kapala, Nina Carroll, Kisha Shillinger, Denielle Russ; 6. Benzie Central (A), 1:54.60 (Allison Nugent, Marcy Dombrowski, Emily Nugent, Rachael Wat.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Thereseann Zimmerman, Boyne City, 5:20.90; 2. Cassie Niersel, Harbor Springs, 5:25.10; 3. Anne Rush, Leroy-Pine River, 5:28.60; 4. Jessica Cool, Leroy-Pine River, 5:44.10; 5. Julie Bussiere, Kingsley, 5:44.30; 6. Cailley Frank-lehrer, Elk Rapids, 5:45.10.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Indian River-Inland Lak, 53.00 (Kathryn Kolb, Jasmine Pomeroy, Stacy Vizina, Ashley Smith); 2. Boyne City (A), 53.70; 3. Suttons Bay (A), 53.70 (April Packard, Anna-marie Visser, Erika Schultz, Amy Spinni; 4. Benzie Central (A), 54.70; 5. Charlevoix (A), 54.80 (Jasmine Witthoeft, Sonya Plude, Caitlin Ernst, Katie Lieber; 6. Lake City (A), 55.10.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Courtney Hammond, East Jordan, 1:00.40; 2. Melissa Schultz, Manistee, 1:00.80; 3. Katie Nowels, Harbor Springs, 1:01.80; 4. Stephanie Root, Mason County Central, 1:03.50; 5. Laura Hatt, McBain, 1:03.80; 6. Maggie Torongo, Roscommon, 1:04.80.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Lindsay Lange, Manistee, 46.20; 2. Lauren Summerfield, Kingsley, 49.40; 3. Katie Heier, Kalkaska, 51.70; 4. Jessica Skop, East Jordan, 52.20; 5. Meredith Doyen, Manistee, 53.10; 6. Kathryn Kolb, Indian River-Inland Lakes, 54.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Liz Ulrich, Charlevoix, 2:28.80; 2. Rachael Waterson, Benzie Central, 2:29.20; 3. Julie Bussiere, Kingsley, 2:31.60; 4. Nealie Jamieson, Mason County Central, 2:32.90; 5. Whitney Nowak, Benzie Central, 2:32.90; 6. Hannah Decker, Boyne City, 2:33.50.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Lindsay Lange, Manistee, 26.20; 2. Courtney Hammond, East Jordan, 27.00; 3. Melissa Schultz, Manistee, 27.60; 4. Laura Hatt, McBain, 28.50; 5. Anna-marie Visser, Suttons Bay, 28.60; 6. Tia Mannor, Kingsley, 28.60.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Danielle Stein, Kalkaska, 12:05.40; 2. Cassie Niersel, Harbor Springs, 12:11.20; 3. Anne Rush, Leroy-Pine River, 12:29.40; 4. Thereseann Zimmerman, Boyne City, 12:42.10; 5. Ashley O'shaughnessey, Elk Rapids, 12:44.10; 6. Elyse Erber, Harbor Springs, 12:45.70.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. East Jordan (A), 4:11.20 (Krystal Birgy, Jaleesa Baier, Courtney Hammond, Sierra Robe; 2. Harbor Springs (A), 4:16.00 (Katie Nowels, Katie Nowels, Robin Bouton, Cassie Niersel); 3. Charlevoix (A), 4:16.70 (Amy Drew, Theresa Martin, Jacqueline Mailloux, Liz Ulrich); 4. Benzie Central (A), 4:22.50 (Kiera Brown, Jennifer Loney, Whitney Nowak, Rachael Waterso; 5. Mason County Central (A, 4:22.50 (Nealie Jamieson, Stephanie Root, Kimberly Ruba, Kisha Shill; 6. Suttons Bay (A), 4:26.80 (Anna-marie Visser, Erika Schultz, Jane Bunek, Amy Spinniken.



BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

DIVISION 4 REG 31 AT CENTRAL LAKE 05/17/03

Division 4 Region 31 Regional Finals

TEAM SCORING - Gaylord St. Mary 112.50; Traverse City St. Francis 89; Pellston 67; Central Lake 60; Maple City-Glen Lake 59; Rogers City 42; Onaway 34; Johannesburg-Lewiston 20; Bellaire 12; Hillman 12; Atlanta 10.50; Mancelona 6; Posen 1.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Matt Buhr, Pellston, 6-0; 2. Tyler Burkhart, Pellston, 6-0; 3. Tony Fleming, Rogers City, 6-0; 4. Pat Roach, Gaylord St. Mary, 5-10; 5. Kyle Greene, Rogers City, 5-7; 6T. Alan Cunningham, Atlanta, 5-4; T. Andrew Dobrezelewski, Gaylord St. Mary, 5-4.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Adam Habegger, Maple City-Glen Lake, 12-0; 2. Curt Sides, Johannesburg-Lewiston, 11-6; 3. Robert MacNaughton, Maple City-Glen Lake, 9-9; 4. Lee Dyer, Pellston, 8-9; 5. Jesse McLellan, Bellaire, 8-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Kyle Greene, Rogers City, 46-8.25; 2. Randy Hoffmeyer, Onaway, 43-7.25; 3. Andy Girrell, Maple City-Glen Lake, 42-9.75; 4. Ken Pratt, Mancelona, 42-8.50; 5. Nick Kalember, Maple City-Glen Lake, 38-2.75; 6. Jim Folker, Bellaire, 38-0.25.

DISCUS -- 1. Andrew Kemp, Maple City-Glen Lake, 153-2; 2. Kyle Greene, Rogers City, 144-6.50; 3. Stu Cozzens, Maple City-Glen Lake, 140-8.50; 4. Jim Folker, Bellaire, 125-6; 5. Ken Pratt, Mancelona, 118-11.50; 6. Randy Hoffmeyer, Onaway, 112-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Rob Shooks, Central Lake, 19-6.75; 2. John Bourdon, Traverse City St. Francis, 19-1; 3. Tyler Burkhart, Pellston, 17-9; 4. Kip Sundberg, Johannesburg-Lewiston, 17-9; 5. Tony Fleming, Rogers City, 17-5.75; 6. Jens Eisler, Traverse City St. Francis, 17-4.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Traverse City St. Franc, 8:32.70 (Nate Farley, Jon Bott, Shawn Miller, Patrick Heintz); 2. Gaylord St. Mary (A), 8:41.10; 3. Onaway (A), 9:28.60; 4. Pellston (A), 9:38.60; 5. Atlanta (A), 10:18.80.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Colin Quinn, Traverse City St. Francis, 15.40; 2. Adam Kerfoot, Gaylord St. Mary, 15.50; 3. Adam Habegger, Maple City-Glen Lake, 16.30; 4. Matt Buhr, Pellston, 16.90; 5. Shawn Miller, Traverse City St. Francis, 17.40; 6. Tyler Burkhart, Pellston, 18.10.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Tyler Waldron, Gaylord St. Mary, 11.52; 2. jonathan behring, Hillman, 11.54; 3. Jens Eisler, Traverse City St. Francis, 11.62; 4. Mike Buhr, Pellston, 11.69; 5. David Coger, Gaylord St. Mary, 11.76; 6. Tim Smith, Atlanta, 11.93.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Gaylord St. Mary (A), 1:36.21; 2. Traverse City St. Franc, 1:37.15 (Colin Quinn, Anthony Coscarelli, Tyler Schell, Jens Eisler); 3. Onaway (A), 1:38.07; 4. Atlanta (A), 1:38.36; 5. Johannesburg-Lewiston (, 1:39.18; 6. Bellaire (A), 1:40.21 (Luke Hocking, Jim Folker, Mike Fifelski, Sean Jody).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Stephan Shay, Central Lake, 4:27.24; 2. Elliott Shay, Central Lake, 4:40.31; 3. Nate Farley, Traverse City St. Francis, 4:42.80; 4. Ben Tarbutton, Gaylord St. Mary, 4:46.75; 5. Jon Bott, Traverse City St. Francis, 5:03.71; 6. Joe Rochette, Gaylord St. Mary, 5:05.62.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Gaylord St. Mary (A), 46.00; 2. Traverse City St. Franc, 46.62 (Ryan Asam, Anthony Coscarelli, Tyler Schell, Jens Eisler); 3. Johannesburg-Lewiston (, 47.61; 4. Pellston (A), 47.65; 5. Bellaire (A), 47.71 (Steve Sheneman, Adam Puroll, Mike Fifelski, Sean Jody); 6. Atlanta (A), 48.05.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Pat Roach, Gaylord St. Mary, 52.93; 2. Jay Diller, Onaway, 52.98; 3. Scotty Bruce, Central Lake, 53.19; 4. Shawn Miller, Traverse City St. Francis, 53.94; 5. Chris Tholl, Gaylord St. Mary, 54.26; 6. Patrick Heintz, Traverse City St. Francis, 54.41.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Adam Habegger, Maple City-Glen Lake, 41.79; 2. Colin Quinn, Traverse City St. Francis, 41.87; 3. Adam Kerfoot, Gaylord St. Mary, 42.74; 4. Trevor Paulus, Onaway, 45.69; 5. Cody Lewis, Atlanta, 46.65; 6. Dale Lewandowski, Posen, 47.08.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Lucien DeRoque, Rogers City, 2:03.53; 2. Brandon Klein, Pellston, 2:07.51; 3. Corey Mulka, Gaylord St. Mary, 2:09.69; 4. Eric VanMeerbeeck, Gaylord St. Mary, 2:11.62; 5. Nate Farley, Traverse City St. Francis, 2:12.85; 6. Jon Bott, Traverse City St. Francis, 2:17.21.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Mike Buhr, Pellston, 24.06; 2. Tyler Waldron, Gaylord St. Mary, 24.33; 3. Tyler Schell, Traverse City St. Francis, 24.53; 4. billy reynolds, Hillman, 25.03; 5. Luke Hocking, Bellaire, 25.42; 6. Matt Rabbish, Gaylord St. Mary, 25.44.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Stephan Shay, Central Lake, 9:55.40; 2. Elliott Shay, Central Lake, 10:13.31; 3. Ben Tarbutton, Gaylord St. Mary, 10:19.92; 4. Aaron Smuda, Rogers City, 10:27.09; 5. Charlie Johnson, Gaylord St. Mary, 10:42.78; 6. Tom King, Maple City-Glen Lake, 10:58.52.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Gaylord St. Mary (A), 3:37.56; 2. Central Lake (A), 3:39.24; 3. Traverse City St. Franc, 3:39.54 (Tyler Schell, Colin Quinn, Patrick Heintz, Shawn Miller); 4. Pellston (A), 3:47.84; 5. Maple City-Glen Lake (A, 3:50.36; 6. Onaway (A), 3:51.11.

05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

DIVISION 4 REG 31 AT CENTRAL LAKE 05/17/03

Division 4

TEAM SCORING - Traverse City St. Francis 116; Maple City-Glen Lake 115.50; Bellaire 72; Rogers City 56; Gaylord St. Mary 43; Central Lake 33; Pellston 24; Atlanta 22; Mancelona 16; Onaway 15; Johannesburg-Lewiston 12.25; Posen 2.25.

DISCUS -- 1. Charity Lewis, Rogers City, 110-2; 2. Erica Vandekopple, Pellston, 106-10.50; 3. Sarah Moilanen, Maple City-Glen Lake, 104-6.50; 4. Mashell Alpers, Traverse City St. Francis, 97-7; 5. Tara Parks, Atlanta, 94-3; 6. Robin Moder, Traverse City St. Francis, 91-0.50.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Sarah Kibbey, Maple City-Glen Lake, 15-5.50; 2. Jordan Bock, Bellaire, 15-5.25; 3. Jocelyn Menestrina, Bellaire, 15-0.75; 4. Megan Aiello, Atlanta, 14-11; 5. Becca Stachnik, Maple City-Glen Lake, 14-9.75; 6. Erica Vandekopple, Pellston, 14-8.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Lauren Fairbanks, Rogers City, 5-2; 2. Amy Drenth, Central Lake, 5-1; 3. Kara O'Rourke, Gaylord St. Mary, 5-1; 4. Niki Dyksterhouse, Maple City-Glen Lake, 4-10; 5. Megan Aiello, Atlanta, 4-7; 6T. Erin Schlicher, Johannesburg-Lewiston, 4-4; T. Sarah Ray, Maple City-Glen Lake, 4-4; T. Rachel Galla, Maple City-Glen Lake, 4-4; T. Jackie Szczerowski, Posen, 4-4.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Becca Stachnik, Maple City-Glen Lake, 9-0; 2. Heather Daugherty, Gaylord St. Mary, 8-9; 3. Emely Smith, Mancelona, 8-6; 4. Sarah Conkle, Bellaire, 8-0; 5. Kaitlyn DePlonty, Bellaire, 8-0; 6. Karin Diebold, Central Lake, 8-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Erica Vandekopple, Pellston, 30-11.25; 2. Charity Lewis, Rogers City, 30-5.50; 3. Tara Parks, Atlanta, 29-6.75; 4. Mashell Alpers, Traverse City St. Francis, 28-10.25; 5. Jessica Hall, Pellston, 28-6.50; 6. Becky Tusek, Johannesburg-Lewiston, 26-5.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Traverse City St. Franc, 10:29.30; 2. Gaylord St. Mary (A), 10:53.60 (Annie Burzynski, Michelle Burzynski, Jackie Burzynski, Mega; 3. Central Lake (A), 10:57.60; 4. Onaway (A), 11:05.70; 5. Johannesburg-Lewiston (, 11:22.60; 6. Bellaire (A), 11:33.40.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Dana Westover, Maple City-Glen Lake, 16.30; 2. Sarah Couturier, Traverse City St. Francis, 17.30; 3. Pamela DeMerle, Traverse City St. Francis, 17.50; 4. Emily Heinzmann, Gaylord St. Mary, 17.60; 5. Sarah Ray, Maple City-Glen Lake, 18.00; 6. Brianne Lunn, Bellaire, 18.60.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Emily Rames, Bellaire, 13.29 (NEW UNUSED); 2. Emely Smith, Mancelona, 13.33; 3. Sonja Heppner, Onaway, 13.36; 4. Katie Christiansen, Maple City-Glen Lake, 13.37; 5. Amanda Boersema, Johannesburg-Lewiston, 13.50; 6. Jordan Bock, Bellaire, 13.66.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Traverse City St. Franc, 1:50.63; 2. Maple City-Glen Lake (A, 1:51.20; 3. Bellaire (A), 1:53.13; 4. Johannesburg-Lewiston (, 1:56.82; 5. Onaway (A), 1:57.49; 6. Gaylord St. Mary (A), 1:59.41 (Heather Daugherty, Annie Burzynski, Aubrey Roper, Anne Spyh.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Lauren Fairbanks, Rogers City, 5:17.80; 2. Cassidy Edwards, Maple City-Glen Lake, 5:27.42; 3. Teresa Dawson, Traverse City St. Francis, 5:38.01; 4. Amy Kendziorski, Traverse City St. Francis, 5:46.47; 5. Chase Edwards, Maple City-Glen Lake, 5:48.22; 6. Robin Moder, Traverse City St. Francis, 6:05.71.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Maple City-Glen Lake (A, 53.06; 2. Bellaire (A), 53.25; 3. Traverse City St. Franc, 54.55; 4. Gaylord St. Mary (A), 54.58 (Emily Heinzmann, Aubrey Roper, Heather Daugherty, Kara O'Ro; 5. Pellston (A), 55.66; 6. Onaway (A), 56.36.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Lauren Fewins, Traverse City St. Francis, 1:01.96; 2. Megan Aiello, Atlanta, 1:02.04; 3. Sarah Kibbey, Maple City-Glen Lake, 1:02.61; 4. Erin Dendrinos, Traverse City St. Francis, 1:02.78; 5. Sarah Cretal, Johannesburg-Lewiston, 1:05.02; 6. Diana McCarthy, Johannesburg-Lewiston, 1:06.39.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Pamela DeMerle, Traverse City St. Francis, 48.37; 2. Dana Westover, Maple City-Glen Lake, 49.79; 3. Sarah Conkle, Bellaire, 51.47; 4. Sarah Ray, Maple City-Glen Lake, 53.71; 5. Jackie Szczerowski, Posen, 54.24; 6. Amy Kendziorski, Traverse City St. Francis, 54.29.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Lauren Fairbanks, Rogers City, 2:20.45; 2. Amy Drenth, Central Lake, 2:30.61; 3. Jena Brown, Traverse City St. Francis, 2:32.99; 4. Lauren Fewins, Traverse City St. Francis, 2:37.37; 5. Cassidy Edwards, Maple City-Glen Lake, 2:38.22; 6. Emi Parker, Pellston, 2:42.17.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jocelyn Menestrina, Bellaire, 27.76; 2. Emily Rames, Bellaire, 27.87; 3. Kara O'Rourke, Gaylord St. Mary, 28.44; 4. Erin Dendrinos, Traverse City St. Francis, 28.51; 5. Emely Smith, Mancelona, 28.57; 6. Amber Janis, Traverse City St. Francis, 28.71.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Cassidy Edwards, Maple City-Glen Lake, 11:57.64; 2. Lacey Kreft, Rogers City, 12:07.42; 3. Katie Kundrat, Central Lake, 12:15.39; 4. Teresa Dawson, Traverse City St. Francis, 12:26.22; 5. Kelly Biedron, Traverse City St. Francis, 12:49.72; 6. Chase Edwards, Maple City-Glen Lake, 12:53.94.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Traverse City St. Franc, 4:21.16; 2. Maple City-Glen Lake (A, 4:27.81; 3. Gaylord St. Mary (A), 4:33.95 (Anne Spyhalski, Michelle Burzynski, Megan Thomas, Heather D; 4. Central Lake (A), 4:36.25; 5. Onaway (A), 4:37.38; 6. Bellaire (A), 4:38.64.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP REGIONAL 32-4 AT AT DECKERVILLE 05/17/03

2003 Mens 32-4 Regional at Deckerville

TEAM SCORING - Ubly 105; Harbor Beach 90; Deckerville 73; Peck 66; Kingston 46; Carsonville-Port Sanilac 32; Kimball - New Life Christian Academy 26; Mayville 25; Harper Woods Trinity Catholic 21; New Haven 20; Akron-Fairgrove 17; Harper Woods - Trinity Catholic 4; PORT HOPE 1; University Liggett School 1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Carsonville-Port Sanila, 8:34.56 (kyle hosler, steeb markus, bill falcon, keith albrecht); 2. Harbor Beach (A), 8:35.50 (Christopher Mausolf, Jared Jurgess, Matthew Erdman, Jason M; 3. Akron-Fairgrove (A), 8:44.34; 4. Ubly (A), 8:54.85 (Eric Dekoski, Eric Gentner, Brian Klee, Kyle Walsh); 5. Peck (A), 9:04.99 (Matt Hall, Paul Mylnarski, Brian Bartle, Lon Schell); 6. Harper Woods Trinity Ca, 9:40.49.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Bill Fisher, Deckerville, 16.67; 2. Tim VanSickle, Deckerville, 17.21; 3. Kevin Kotewa, Kimball - New Life Christian Academy, 17.50; 4. Riley Osentoski, Ubly, 17.53; 5. Phil Szcygiel, Kingston, 17.63; 6. Lukas Linn, Harbor Beach, 18.08.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jason Noland, Harbor Beach, 11.73; 2. Derek Curry, Peck, 11.85; 3. Quinton Washington, Harper Woods Trinity Catholic, 11.88; 4. Aaron Kolacz, Kingston, 12.06; 5. Ernest Cornelius, Harper Woods Trinity Catholic, 12.11; 6. Jestin Shantz, Ubly, 12.21.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Peck (A), 1:34.02 (Scott Mow, Derek Curry, Bob Maitland, Brandon Fairman); 2. Mayville (A), 1:37.42 (Kyle Donath, Travis Mcleod, Mike Vert, Jim Crane); 3. Harper Woods Trinity Ca, 1:37.89; 4. Deckerville (A), 1:38.94 (Jason Burgess, Bill Fisher, Tim VanSickle, Scott McVittie); 5. Harbor Beach (A), 1:39.66 (Terry Mazure, David Connell, Jared Jurgess, Derek Volmering; 6. Ubly, 1:40.47 (Riley Osentoski, Jason Rutkowski, Matt Soule, Mike Soule).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kyle Walsh, Ubly, 4:41.12; 2. Eric Dekoski, Ubly, 4:52.41; 3. Timothy Patterson, Akron-Fairgrove, 4:54.21; 4. Matt Essenmacher, Ubly, 4:59.13; 5. Jason Mausolf, Harbor Beach, 4:59.34; 6. Christopher Mausolf, Harbor Beach, 4:59.63.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Peck (A), 45.66 (Scott Mow, Derek Curry, Bob Maitland, Brandon Fairman); 2. Mayville (A), 47.22 (John Hopkins, Travis Mcleod, Kyle Donath, Jim Crane); 3. Harper Woods Trinity Ca, 47.30; 4. Harbor Beach (A), 47.71 (Terry Mazure, David Connell, Jared Jurgess, David Wilson); 5. Kingston (A), 48.00; 6. Ubly (A), 48.28 (Mike Soule, Riley Osentoski, Jason Rutkowski, Matt Soule).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jason Burgess, Deckerville, 50.63; 2. Jason Randall, Kingston, 51.02; 3. Jason Noland, Harbor Beach, 52.12; 4. Jestin Shantz, Ubly, 53.09; 5. Mike Vert, Mayville, 53.14; 6. steeb markus, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 53.65.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Riley Osentoski, Ubly, 44.57; 2. Kevin Kotewa, Kimball - New Life Christian Academy, 45.20; 3. Phil Szcygiel, Kingston, 46.23; 4. Bill Fisher, Deckerville, 46.35; 5. Jim Crane, Mayville, 46.43; 6. Robert Christensen, Ubly, 46.61.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Kyle Walsh, Ubly, 2:03.09; 2. Eric Dekoski, Ubly, 2:05.92; 3. bill falcon, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 2:06.14; 4. Aaron Kolacz, Kingston, 2:07.42; 5. Brian Klee, Ubly, 2:07.58; 6. Brad Bohlinger, University Liggett School, 2:08.55.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jason Burgess, Deckerville, 23.75; 2. Jason Noland, Harbor Beach, 23.91; 3. Jestin Shantz, Ubly, 24.50; 4. Ernest. Cornelius, Harper Woods - Trinity Catholic, 24.68; 5. Scott Mow, Peck, 25.00; 6. Dustin Weiss, PORT HOPE, 26.35.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Eric Dekoski, Ubly, 10:54.68; 2. Mitch Messing, Ubly, 10:59.04; 3. Ryan Mazure, Harbor Beach, 11:27.43; 4. matt lusher, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 11:32.30; 5. Jason Mausolf, Harbor Beach, 12:10.15; 6. michael hosler, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 12:43.07.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Deckerville (A), 3:40.06 (Tim VanSickle, Scott McVittie, Bill Fisher, Jason Burgess); 2. Ubly (A), 3:41.32 (Eric Gentner, Jason Rutkowski, Kyle Walsh, Jestin Shantz); 3. Peck (A), 3:42.17 (Matt Hall, Paul Mylnarski, Lon Schell, Brandon Fairman); 4. Akron-Fairgrove (A), 3:42.67; 5. Carsonville-Port Sanila, 3:43.52; 6. Harbor Beach (A), 3:43.92 (Terry Mazure, Jared Jurgess, Derek Volmering, Jason Noland).

DISCUS -- 1. Michael Jenks, New Haven, 153-0; 2. Al West, Kimball - New Life Christian Academy, 136-9; 3. Shawn Horetski, Harbor Beach, 133-1; 4. Ken Heilig, Deckerville, 124-7; 5. Kris Burns, Deckerville, 118-0; 6. Pat Theobald, Deckerville, 117-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Michael Jenks, New Haven, 47-7; 2. shane landrith, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 45-11; 3. Shawn Horetski, Harbor Beach, 44-7.25; 4. Karl Recker, Ubly, 44-2.50; 5. Rod Innes, Deckerville, 43-10; 6. Pat Theobald, Deckerville, 42-6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Bob Maitland, Peck, 6-0; 2. Aaron Kolacz, Kingston, 6-0; 3. Brandon Fairman, Peck, 6-0; 4. Chad Jobson, Kingston, 5-10; 5. David Wilson, Harbor Beach, 5-7; 6. Derek Volmering, Harbor Beach, 5-4.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Sean LaPine, Harbor Beach, 12-6; 2. Lukas Linn, Harbor Beach, 10-6; 3T. DJ Troyer, Deckerville, 8-9; T. Cody Booth, Mayville, 8-9; 5. Don Bragg, Deckerville, 8-9; 6. Chad Tumblin, Akron-Fairgrove, 8-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Derek Curry, Peck, 20-10.50; 2. Jason Randall, Kingston, 20-10; 3. Jason Noland, Harbor Beach, 20-9; 4. Kevin Kotewa, Kimball - New Life Christian Academy, 20-4.50; 5. Bob Maitland, Peck, 20-2.50; 6. Jason Rutkowski, Ubly, 19-5.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP REGIONAL 32-4 AT AT DECKERVILLE 05/17/03

2003 Womens 32-4 Regional at Deckerville

TEAM SCORING - UBLY 125; Harbor Beach 96; Deckerville High School 62; Mayville 60; New Haven 54; Kinde - North Huron 39; Harper Woods Trinity Catholic 33; Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12; Peck High School 11; Akron-Fairgrove 11; Kingston 10; Grosse Pointe Woods - University Liggett 8; Marine City Cardinal Mooney 2; Kimball - New Life Christian Academy 2; PORT HOPE 1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Deckerville High School, 10:29.23 (KATIE. NOBLE, CHELSEA. SZYMANSKI, RANDEE. MCGREGOR, LACI. L; 2. Harbor Beach (A), 10:29.88 (Ashley Lemanski, Brianna Cook, Jolene Kirsch, Stephanie Wru; 3. UBLY (B), 10:34.88 (Jackie. Rivard, Jenna. Zulauf, Jaimie. Bolda, Julia. Gerd-H; 4. Kinde - North Huron (A), 11:35.30; 5. Kingston (A), 11:59.44; 6. Akron-Fairgrove (A), 12:28.98.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Melinda Buckmaster, Mayville, 16.50; 2. Krystin. Vogel, UBLY, 16.85; 3. Kim. Dekoski, UBLY, 17.58; 4. Kayla Kreh, Kinde - North Huron, 18.40; 5. Alaina Stempowski, New Haven, 18.88; 6. Rachel Laskowski, New Haven, 18.93.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Monique Lee, New Haven, 13.09; 2. Alexandra Busch, Harbor Beach, 13.47; 3. Donielle Turcott, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 13.59; 4. Krysta. Cleary, UBLY, 13.99; 5. Elizabeth Horvat, Marine City Cardinal Mooney, 14.24; 6. Orelia Brown, Harper Woods Trinity Catholic, 14.27.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. New Haven (A), 1:50.79; 2. UBLY (B), 1:55.08 (Maggie. Romzek, Lisa. Rutkowski, Ashley. Romzek, Baily. Due; 3. Harbor Beach (A), 1:55.30 (Megan LaPine, Ashley Wruble, Ashley Lemanski, Alexandra Bus; 4. Harper Woods Trinity Ca, 1:55.81; 5. Kingston (A), 2:00.46; 6. Kinde - North Huron (A), 2:01.22.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jackie. Rivard, UBLY, 5:38.27; 2. Brianna Cook, Harbor Beach, 6:12.71; 3. Stephanie Wruble, Harbor Beach, 6:20.36; 4. Jaimie. Bolda, UBLY, 6:28.49; 5. Ashley Reynolds, Kimball - New Life Christian Academy, 6:38.57; 6. Andrea Richardson, Mayville, 6:44.48.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. New Haven (A), 53.45; 2. UBLY (B), 54.53 (Krysta. Cleary, Kim. Dekoski, Maggie. Romzek, Baily. Duemli; 3. Harper Woods Trinity Ca, 55.14; 4. Harbor Beach (A), 55.54 (Carrie Booms, Ashley Wruble, Ashley Lemanski, Alexandra Bus; 5. Deckerville High School, 55.87 (BRIGITTE. SCHULZ, KATIE. NOBLE, DESIREE FRANZEL, CHELSEA. S; 6. Kinde - North Huron (A), 56.45.

400 METER DASH -- 1. LACI. LINDKE, Deckerville High School, 1:02.29; 2. Ashley. Romzek, UBLY, 1:03.90; 3. Chalene. Jones, Grosse Pointe Woods - University Liggett, 1:04.93; 4. Krystle Wilson, Harper Woods Trinity Catholic, 1:05.72; 5. Liz Lieber, Mayville, 1:06.98; 6. Lynette Schneidewind, Peck High School, 1:08.15.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Krystin. Vogel, UBLY, 48.90; 2. Kim. Dekoski, UBLY, 51.92; 3. Megan LaPine, Harbor Beach, 53.47; 4. Kayla Kreh, Kinde - North Huron, 53.78; 5. Krysta. Cleary, UBLY, 54.19; 6. Lindsey Ruppal, Akron-Fairgrove, 54.66.

800 METER RUN -- 1. RANDEE. MCGREGOR, Deckerville High School, 2:34.07; 2. Julia. Gerd-Holling, UBLY, 2:36.43; 3. Brianna Cook, Harbor Beach, 2:41.74; 4. Jenna. Zulauf, UBLY, 2:47.95; 5. Marisa Drake, Kinde - North Huron, 2:53.02; 6. Katie Gilley, Kingston, 2:55.90.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Krystle Wilson, Harper Woods Trinity Catholic, 28.20; 2. Monique Lee, New Haven, 28.56; 3. Jessica Hall, Peck High School, 29.49; 4. Ashley. Romzek, UBLY, 29.79; 5. Alexandra Busch, Harbor Beach, 30.01; 6. Sarah Rayl, Kingston, 30.72.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Caitlin Kelly, Kinde - North Huron, 11:57.88; 2. Jackie. Rivard, UBLY, 12:14.00; 3. Jolene Kirsch, Harbor Beach, 13:24.13; 4. Holly Guza, Harbor Beach, 13:38.02; 5. Danielle. Creguer, UBLY, 13:43.80; 6. Anastasia Nienaltowski , Kinde - North Huron, 14:54.65.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. UBLY (B), 4:20.76 (Ashley. Romzek, Kim. Dekoski, Krysta. Cleary, Krystin. Voge; 2. Deckerville High School, 4:26.15 (LACI. LINDKE, CHELSEA. SZYMANSKI, DESIREE FRANZEL, RANDEE.; 3. Harbor Beach (A), 4:37.44 (Danielle Woycehoski, Ashley Lemanski, Megan LaPine, Brianna; 4. Kingston (A), 4:50.34; 5. Kinde - North Huron (A), 4:50.64; 6. New Haven (A), 4:52.90.

DISCUS -- 1. COLEEN OSBORNE, Deckerville High School, 111-10; 2. Annica Brown, Harper Woods Trinity Catholic, 98-11; 3. Katie Spencer, Akron-Fairgrove, 96-9; 4. Alyssa Panck, New Haven, 94-1; 5. KATIE. LARDER, Deckerville High School, 93-8; 6. Shasta Dinsmoore, Akron-Fairgrove, 91-10.

SHOT PUT -- 1. COLEEN OSBORNE, Deckerville High School, 37-0; 2. Kelly Phillips, Kinde - North Huron, 36-1; 3. Liz Lieber, Mayville, 32-6; 4. Stephani Roles, Peck High School, 32-5.50; 5. Katie Spencer, Akron-Fairgrove, 31-4.50; 6. Melinda Buckmaster, Mayville, 31-4.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Melinda Buckmaster, Mayville, 5-0; 2. Liz Lieber, Mayville, 4-10; 3. Krystin. Vogel, UBLY, 4-10; 4. Andrea Richardson, Mayville, 4-10; 5. Stephanie Wruble, Harbor Beach, 4-7; 6. Emily Pleiness, PORT HOPE, 4-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Brittney Maurer, Harbor Beach, 8-0; 2. Andrea Richardson, Mayville, 8-0; 3. Megan LaPine, Harbor Beach, 7-0; 4. Hera Linn, Harbor Beach, 6-6; 5. Marianne Rutkowski, Kinde - North Huron, 6-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Melinda Buckmaster, Mayville, 16-7.50; 2. Breanna Jackson, New Haven, 15-7.50; 3. Donielle Turcott, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 15-3.50; 4. Stephanie Wruble, Harbor Beach, 14-9.50; 5. Marcia. McDade, Grosse Pointe Woods - University Liggett, 14-6; 6. Julia. Gerd-Holling, UBLY, 14-4.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL33 MENS/WOMENS AT BRETHREN 05/17/03

TEAM SCORING - Mason County Eastern 86; Onekama Portagers 77; North Muskegon Boys 68.50; Manton 56.50; Buckley 55; FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL 54; Brethren 41; Fife lake-Forest Area 26; Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 24; Baldwin 19; mesick 12; Pentwatr 4; Walkerville 4.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Anthony Shyne, North Muskegon Boys, 11.19; 2. Brad Nostrandt, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 11.52; 3. Bobby Davis, Mason County Eastern, 11.67; 4. Dexter Weesies, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, 11.71; 5. Kris Snyder, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 11.76; 6. Kyle Hansen, Mason County Eastern, 11.86.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Tony Thomas, Onekama Portagers, 15.44; 2. Steven Asiala, Brethren, 15.52; 3. Ryan. Newson, Manton, 15.89; 4. Dennis Proffer, Buckley, 16.00; 5. Matt Chovaz, North Muskegon Boys, 16.04; 6. A.J. Elliott, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 16.18.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Corliss Gulembo, Mason County Eastern, 4:48.70; 2. Ben Knizacky, Mason County Eastern, 4:48.86; 3. Jeremy. Labuda, Manton, 4:50.11; 4. Mike Workman, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, 4:51.05; 5. Luke Allen, Onekama Portagers, 4:52.14; 6. David Olds, Brethren, 5:01.62.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Steve Labuda, Manton, 41.46; 2. Steven Asiala, Brethren, 42.01; 3. Matt Chovaz, North Muskegon Boys, 43.28; 4. Brandon Borzi, Pentwatr, 43.71; 5. A.J. Elliott, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 43.82; 6. Ryan. Newson, Manton, 43.85.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. David Olds, Brethren, 10:33.34; 2. Josh Groenwald, Onekama Portagers, 10:40.87; 3. Mike Workman, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, 10:47.12; 4. Jeremy. Labuda, Manton, 10:48.13; 5. Luke Allen, Onekama Portagers, 10:48.51; 6. Caleb Martin, mesick, 10:51.71.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. North Muskegon Boys (A), 8:34.51; 2. Buckley (A), 8:35.34; 3. Onekama Portagers (A), 8:38.02; 4. Mason County Eastern (A, 8:59.47; 5. FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL (, 9:02.45; 6. Manton (A), 9:25.29.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL (, 45.87; 2. Brethren (A), 46.59; 3. Muskegon Western Michig, 46.95; 4. Manton (A), 47.98; 5. Mason County Eastern (A, 48.01; 6. Buckley (A), 48.56.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. North Muskegon Boys (A), 1:34.50; 2. FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL (, 1:35.04; 3. Brethren (A), 1:36.36; 4. Mason County Eastern (A, 1:37.21; 5. mesick (A), 1:37.40; 6. Manton (A), 1:38.83.

DISCUS -- 1. Ken Brandt, Fife lake-Forest Area, 140-9; 2. Joe. Stockwell, Manton, 125-4; 3. Josh Stanley, Buckley, 123-2; 4. Darryl. Bowman, Baldwin, 123-0; 5. Justin Paquette, Manton, 121-5; 6. Mark Englebrecht, Mason County Eastern, 116-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Darryl. Bowman, Baldwin, 50-1; 2. Ken Brandt, Fife lake-Forest Area, 46-7.50; 3. Joe. Stockwell, Manton, 43-6.50; 4. Josh Stanley, Buckley, 42-3.50; 5. Mark Englebrecht, Mason County Eastern, 40-11.50; 6. Kurt Gilbert, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 40-3.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Tony Thomas, Onekama Portagers, 6-2; 2. Michael Kibby, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 6-0; 3. Justin Spaleny, Buckley, 5-10.01; 4. Tom Barnett, Mason County Eastern, 5-10; 5. Corliss Gulembo, Mason County Eastern, 5-7.01; 6. Kevan Remick, mesick, 5-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Tony Thomas, Onekama Portagers, 13-0; 2. Adam Sieting, Fife lake-Forest Area, 12-0; 3. Ryan Brown, Onekama Portagers, 11-6; 4. Miah Gauthier, Mason County Eastern, 9-9.01; 5. John Revolt, Onekama Portagers, 9-9; 6T. Andrew Connor, North Muskegon Boys, 8-9; T. Josh Woodcock, Manton, 8-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Mike Bowers, Mason County Eastern, 19-10; 2. Tony Thomas, Onekama Portagers, 19-7; 3. Dan Jewett, mesick, 19-5.50; 4. Ra'Sheen Jones, Baldwin, 18-8; 5. Kris Snyder, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 18-7.50; 6. Billy Austin, Baldwin, 18-3.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Brodie Seyferth, North Muskegon Boys, 52.43; 2. Justin Spaleny, Buckley, 52.63; 3. Dustin Vandervest, Onekama Portagers, 53.40; 4. RANDY WILLIAMSON, Walkerville, 53.54; 5. Mike Stagg, mesick, 53.77; 6. Matt Schwab, Manton, 53.84.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Takis Pifer, Buckley, 2:03.01; 2. Corliss Gulembo, Mason County Eastern, 2:04.57; 3. Chris Thomas, Onekama Portagers, 2:06.08; 4. Ben Knizacky, Mason County Eastern, 2:10.29; 5. Kevin Nerg, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 2:10.57; 6. Josh Edingfield, Buckley, 2:10.86.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Anthony Shyne, North Muskegon Boys, 22.62; 2. Bobby Davis, Mason County Eastern, 23.69; 3. Steven Nerg, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 23.85; 4. Dexter Weesies, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, 24.11; 5. Steve Labuda, Manton, 24.58; 6. Jayson Adler, Buckley, 24.73.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. North Muskegon Boys (A), 3:33.39; 2. Mason County Eastern (A, 3:34.93; 3. Buckley (A), 3:35.42; 4. Manton (A), 3:38.34; 5. FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL (, 3:38.69; 6. Onekama Portagers (A), 3:41.55.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL33 MENS/WOMENS AT BRETHREN 05/17/03

TEAM SCORING - Onekama Portagers 121; mesick 89; Manton 61; Walkerville 41; Mason County Eastern 38.66; Baldwin 30; Brethren 28; Pentwatr 24; Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 20; Buckley 20; FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL 19; Fife lake-Forest Area 13; MANISTEE CATHOLIC CENTRAL 10; North Muskegon Boys 9.33; Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Ashley. Torres, Baldwin, 13.03; 2. Sasha Gadek, mesick, 13.08; 3. Julie Nisbet, mesick, 13.27; 4. Bonnie. Harthun, Onekama Portagers, 13.28; 5. Kate Christmann, Mason County Eastern, 13.331; 6. Amber Zuniga, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 13.332.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Jamie Meister, Onekama Portagers, 16.92; 2. Heather Hoover, Mason County Eastern, 17.65; 3. Janina Posielek, Manton, 17.68; 4. Kaylie Mathieu, Onekama Portagers, 17.71; 5. Whitney Whitehouse, Manton, 18.45; 6. Erica Reckow, Onekama Portagers, 19.37.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Erica Jach, Onekama Portagers, 5:28.70; 2. Rebecca Monroe, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy, 5:55.16; 3. Stacy Leyder, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy, 5:58.08; 4. Amy Kamps, North Muskegon Boys, 5:58.86; 5. Faith Whitehouse, Manton, 6:01.03; 6. Jackie Luedtke, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 6:01.72.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Heather Hoover, Mason County Eastern, 51.18; 2. Erica Reckow, Onekama Portagers, 51.60; 3. Janina Posielek, Manton, 51.77; 4. Whitney Whitehouse, Manton, 52.13; 5. Kaylie Mathieu, Onekama Portagers, 53.66; 6. Tiffani Simerson, mesick, 56.01.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jackie Bladzik, MANISTEE CATHOLIC CENTRAL, 13:01.38; 2. WENDI KIRWIN, Walkerville, 13:18.19; 3. Rebecca Monroe, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy, 13:26.23; 4. Johanna Gomez, Manton, 13:38.73; 5. Faith Whitehouse, Manton, 13:45.85; 6. Samantha. Mitchell, Onekama Portagers, 13:50.97.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Buckley (A), 10:23.00; 2. Manton (A), 10:37.00 (Johanna Gomez, Whitney Whitehouse, Selina Eid, Faith Whiteh; 3. mesick (A), 10:46.00; 4. FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL (, 11:14.00; 5. Brethren (A), 12:00.00.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. mesick (A), 53.38; 2. Baldwin (A), 53.59 (Ashley. Torres, Whitney. Coleman, Tandnia Tucker, Ryeisha M; 3T. Manton (A), 54.68 (Lindsey Lawrence, Chelsea Kimbel, Janina Posielek, Samantha; 4T. Onekama Portagers (A), 54.681; 5. FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL (, 55.37; 6. Brethren (A), 55.40.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. mesick (A), 1:52.01; 2. Brethren (A), 1:53.22; 3. Manton (A), 1:53.57 (Lindsey Lawrence, Chelsea Kimbel, Janina Posielek, Samantha; 4. Pentwatr (A), 1:56.13 (Kendra Cozart, Jessie McHugh, Ashley Baker, Elizabeth Henle; 5. Onekama Portagers (A), 1:56.48; 6. FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL (, 1:56.75.

DISCUS -- 1. ALICIA TANNER, Walkerville, 120-0; 2. STEPHANIE ROBINSON, Walkerville, 95-7; 3. Sarah Jurik, mesick, 95-0; 4. Alex MacHugh, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 92-2; 5. Raychelle Noel, Onekama Portagers, 88-10; 6. Kate. Shutek, North Muskegon Boys, 87-3.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jessica. Miela, Fife lake-Forest Area, 10-0; 2. Jamie Meister, Onekama Portagers, 9-6; 3. Erin Crowell, Brethren, 8-0; 4T. Casey Strouse, Fife lake-Forest Area, 6-6; T. Kaylie Mathieu, Onekama Portagers, 6-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Sarah Jurik, mesick, 34-5; 2. Raychelle Noel, Onekama Portagers, 34-1; 3. ALICIA TANNER, Walkerville, 32-11; 4. Sara Jankoviak, Mason County Eastern, 30-2; 5. Kate. Shutek, North Muskegon Boys, 29-4; 6. STEPHANIE ROBINSON, Walkerville, 28-10.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Erin Crowell, Brethren, 4-10.01; 2. Kelsey Hinkle, mesick, 4-10; 3. Elise Ocelnik, Onekama Portagers, 4-4.01; 4T. Danielle Drewry, Mason County Eastern, 4-4; T. Molly. Kesteloot, North Muskegon Boys, 4-4; T. Katerina Tiles, Mason County Eastern, 4-4.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Bonnie. Harthun, Onekama Portagers, 15-1; 2. Jamie Meister, Onekama Portagers, 14-8.50; 3. Sarah Shoup, Mason County Eastern, 14-4.50; 4. Stephanie Keith, Onekama Portagers, 14-2.50; 5. Ashley. Torres, Baldwin, 13-10.50; 6. April Zylstra, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian, 13-10.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Elizabeth Henley, Pentwatr, 1:02.93; 2. WENDI KIRWIN, Walkerville, 1:03.50; 3. Chelsea Kimbel, Manton, 1:04.42; 4. Kate Heniser, FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL, 1:04.72; 5. Sarah Shoup, Mason County Eastern, 1:07.39; 6. Cierra Dinsmore, mesick, 1:07.60.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Erica Jach, Onekama Portagers, 2:24.48; 2. Holly Pifer, Buckley, 2:26.35; 3. Melissa Simerson, mesick, 2:33.22; 4. Mary Lynn. Bradford, Onekama Portagers, 2:33.61; 5. Kally Malik, Buckley, 2:35.50; 6. Selina Eid, Manton, 2:40.64.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Ashley. Torres, Baldwin, 27.11; 2. Julie Nisbet, mesick, 27.32; 3. Bonnie. Harthun, Onekama Portagers, 27.39; 4. Sasha Gadek, mesick, 27.48; 5. Kate Christmann, Mason County Eastern, 27.69; 6. Kelsey Hinkle, mesick, 28.47.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Pentwatr (A), 4:20.59 (Kendra Cozart, Jessie McHugh, Ashley Baker, Elizabeth Henle; 2. Manton (A), 4:25.17 (Chelsea Kimbel, Whitney Whitehouse, Zuzana Potuckova, Saman; 3. Onekama Portagers (A), 4:27.54; 4. mesick (A), 4:36.44; 5. FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL (, 4:39.02; 6. Brethren (A), 4:42.92.
05/16/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

Regional 34-4 AT BATH 05/16/03

Division IV Regional 34-4 Men

TEAM SCORING - Bath 122; Fowler 121; Pewamo-Westphalia 97; Webberville 62.50; Dansville 52; Potterville 41.50; Springport 22; Morrice 9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Bath, 8:33.02 (David Zeeb, Ben Zeeb, Michael McCormick, Liam Boylan-Pett); 2. Potterville (A), 8:45.50 (Aaron Hunt, James Shepard, Eric Clark, Corey Lucas); 3. Webberville (A), 8:53.70; 4. Fowler, 9:00.20; 5. Springport, 9:01.80; 6. Morrice (A), 9:20.40.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Jesse Curtis, Webberville, 15.60; 2. Andrew Tolliver, Bath, 15.97; 3. Jon. Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia, 16.10; 4. Taylor. Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia, 16.30; 5. Anthony Edgecomb, Potterville, 16.34; 6. Ben Schwalm, Dansville, 16.44.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jordan. Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia, 11.48; 2. Cole. Feldpausch, Pewamo-Westphalia, 11.62; 3. Shad Frost, Dansville, 11.64; 4. Michael. Huhn, Pewamo-Westphalia, 11.73; 5. Dustin Feldpausch, Fowler, 12.02; 6. Louis Rashid, Dansville, 12.06.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Dansville (A), 1:34.38 (Shad Frost, Jon Schwalm, Ken Russell, Ben Schwalm); 2. Pewamo-Westphalia (A), 1:34.83 (Eric. Wohlfert, Jordan. Wieber, Michael. Huhn, Cole. Feldpa; 3. Webberville (A), 1:36.00 (Adam Brannan, Jesse Curtis, Hans Juntunen, Mike Ancil); 4. Fowler, 1:36.09; 5. Springport, 1:37.96; 6. Potterville (A), 1:38.34.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath, 4:20.55; 2. David Zeeb, Bath, 4:43.70; 3. Tyler Thelen, Fowler, 4:47.52; 4. Dan Feldpausch, Fowler, 4:48.01; 5. Drew Klassen, Springport, 4:48.84; 6. Chris Stoddard, Bath, 4:54.97.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Dansville (A), 45.37 (Shad Frost, Louis Rashid, Ken Russell, Ben Schwalm); 2. Pewamo-Westphalia (A), 45.54 (Michael. Huhn, Jordan. Thelen, Cole. Feldpausch, Jordan. Wi; 3. Fowler, 46.16 (Tyler Rademacher, Brian Spitzley, Dustin Feldpausch, Ryan H; 4. Webberville (A), 46.28 (Adam Brannan, P.J. Shanabrook, Hans Juntunen, Brennan McCur; 5. Potterville (A), 46.90; 6. Bath, 47.49.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Josh Witchell, Dansville, 52.65; 2. Ben Feldpausch, Fowler, 52.72; 3. Kyle Schmitt, Fowler, 53.54; 4. David Noakes, Springport, 54.04; 5. Jacob Kureng, Webberville, 54.05; 6. Jordan. Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia, 54.25.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Jesse Curtis, Webberville, 41.91; 2. Anthony Edgecomb, Potterville, 41.95; 3. Jon. Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia, 42.13; 4. Domik Feldpausch, Fowler, 43.64; 5. Kaleb Wakeman, Webberville, 44.22; 6. Tyler Rademacher, Fowler, 44.27.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath, 1:54.90; 2. Michael McCormick, Bath, 2:05.59; 3. Tyler Thelen, Fowler, 2:05.72; 4. Drew Klassen, Springport, 2:10.89; 5. Aaron Hunt, Potterville, 2:11.90; 6. Rob Welch, Morrice, 2:13.14.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Cole. Feldpausch, Pewamo-Westphalia, 23.82; 2. Ben Feldpausch, Fowler, 24.14; 3. Eric. Wohlfert, Pewamo-Westphalia, 24.25; 4. Mike Ancil, Webberville, 24.31; 5. Matt Epkey, Fowler, 24.63; 6. Michael. Huhn, Pewamo-Westphalia, 24.69.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Liam Boylan-Pett, Bath, 9:48.37; 2. Chris Stoddard, Bath, 10:25.03; 3. David Zeeb, Bath, 10:32.11; 4. Bret Domeyer, Bath, 10:44.29; 5. Trevin McCune, Fowler, 10:51.31; 6. James Shepard, Potterville, 10:51.82.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Fowler, 3:33.70 (Dustin Feldpausch, Matt Epkey, Kyle Schmitt, Ben Feldpausch; 2. Webberville (A), 3:35.67 (Jacob Kureng, Adam Brannan, Curtis Coe, Mike Ancil); 3. Potterville (A), 3:36.75; 4. Pewamo-Westphalia (A), 3:40.16; 5. Springport, 3:44.24; 6. Morrice (A), 3:45.82.

DISCUS -- 1. Brian Spitzley, Fowler, 130-2.50; 2. Steve Simon, Fowler, 124-10; 3. Craig. Koenigsknecht, Pewamo-Westphalia, 123-5; 4. Jordan Horan, Bath, 122-5; 5. Troy Scott, Springport, 117-4.50; 6. Brian Sumner, Potterville, 113-3.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Taylor. Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia, 6-0.01; 2. Devin Tarrant, Bath, 6-0; 3. Jon Schwalm, Dansville, 5-10.01; 4. Kyle Schmitt, Fowler, 5-10; 5. Ben Schwalm, Dansville, 5-7.05; 6. Dan Slocum, Potterville, 5-7.04; 7T. Scott Schrauben, Fowler, 5-7.03; T. Anthony Edgecomb, Potterville, 5-7.03.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Domik Feldpausch, Fowler, 13-0; 2. Adam Brannan, Webberville, 12-6; 3T. Mitchell. Feldpausch, Pewamo-Westphalia, 11-6; T. Joe Smith, Bath, 11-6; 5T. Josh Ramirez, Potterville, 11-0.02; T. Colin Baillargeon, Webberville, 11-0.02.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jordan Horan, Bath, 46-9.50; 2. Brian Sumner, Potterville, 45-0.50; 3. Brent McCarrick, Morrice, 44-7.25; 4. Brian Spitzley, Fowler, 42-3; 5. Brock Adams, Springport, 40-9.25; 6. Doug Seeger, Bath, 39-9.50.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Andrew Tolliver, Bath, 20-4; 2. Matt Epkey, Fowler, 19-9.50; 3. Shad Frost, Dansville, 19-3; 4. Scott Schrauben, Fowler, 18-8.75; 5. Nathan Hawkins, Springport, 18-8.25; 6. Kaleb Wakeman, Webberville, 18-5.
05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

Regional 34-4 AT BATH 05/16/03

Division IV Regional 34-4 Women

TEAM SCORING - Potterville 141.50; Pewamo-Westphalia 116; Bath 94.50; Springport 51; Morrice 28; Dansville 26.50; Wyoming Lee 22.50; Portland St. Patrick 22; Webberville 11; North Hills Classical Academy Knights 7; Fowler 7.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Bath (A), 10:04.25 (Katie. Forsyth, Emily. McCormick, Leah. Tarrant, Seanna. Wi; 2. Potterville (A), 10:23.62 (Jesslyn Galbreath, MacKenzie Chatfield, Audrey Dahlgren, Ka; 3. Pewamo-Westphalia (A), 11:17.55; 4. Webberville (A), 11:30.93; 5. Springport, 11:39.54; 6. Morrice (A), 11:44.19.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Amy Schneider, Pewamo-Westphalia, 16.34; 2. Elissa Ely, Springport, 16.66; 3. Sara. Warren, Bath, 17.20; 4. Heather Badgley, Potterville, 17.41; 5. Molly Frechen, Fowler, 17.67; 6. Cheri Christiansen, Potterville, 17.96.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Dawn Pohl, Pewamo-Westphalia, 13.11; 2. Alicia Brown, Wyoming Lee, 13.44; 3. Ashley Weber, Pewamo-Westphalia, 13.47; 4. Danielle Barrett, Dansville, 13.69; 5. Danielle. O'Shesky, Bath, 13.95; 6. Jamie. Day, Bath, 14.17.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Pewamo-Westphalia (A), 1:48.19 (Amy Schneider, Ashley Weber, Dawn Pohl, Vanessa Thelen); 2. Springport, 1:52.95 (Elissa Ely, Kerri Hamilton, Maria Dyer, Karin Dowling); 3. Potterville (A), 1:55.37; 4. Dansville (A), 1:55.92; 5. Bath (A), 1:56.72 (Jamie. Day, Danielle. O'Shesky, Sara. Warren, Danielle. Wat; 6. Morrice (A), 1:56.75.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Katie. Forsyth, Bath, 5:18.64; 2. Audrey Dahlgren, Potterville, 5:30.94; 3. Kaela Spruyt-Daniels, North Hills Classical Academy Knights, 5:49.48; 4. Emily. McCormick, Bath, 5:57.65; 5. Katie Lipsey, Potterville, 5:58.52; 6. Beth Blauwiekel, Pewamo-Westphalia, 6:15.25.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Pewamo-Westphalia (A), 51.54 (Amy Schneider, Ashley Weber, Vanessa Thelen, Dawn Pohl); 2. Dansville (A), 54.54 (Katie Ceccanese, Jessica Welton, Jessica Main, Danielle Bar; 3. Springport, 55.09; 4. Bath (A), 55.14 (Jamie. Day, Danielle. O'Shesky, Sara. Warren, Danielle. Wat; 5. Potterville (A), 55.60; 6. Morrice (A), 56.13.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Vanessa Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia, 1:00.97; 2. Jessica Welton, Dansville, 1:05.37; 3. Jennifer. Keyes, Bath, 1:05.99; 4. Alicia Brown, Wyoming Lee, 1:06.64; 5. Whitney. Strong, Bath, 1:08.44; 6. Ashley Schafer, Pewamo-Westphalia, 1:09.45.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Elissa Ely, Springport, 48.94; 2. Amy Schneider, Pewamo-Westphalia, 49.06; 3. Heather Badgley, Potterville, 50.80; 4. Stefanie Wieber, Fowler, 52.41; 5. Katie Rasch, Morrice, 53.02; 6. Kelcie Spruyt-Daniels, North Hills Classical Academy Knights, 53.81.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Lawrence, Potterville, 2:24.52; 2. Katie. Forsyth, Bath, 2:28.69; 3. Jesslyn Galbreath, Potterville, 2:32.29; 4. Ashley Benjamin, Webberville, 2:34.15; 5. Jessie Gibbons, Potterville, 2:37.62; 6. MacKenzie Chatfield, Potterville, 2:37.83.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Vanessa Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia, 26.83; 2. Amanda. Weber, Portland St. Patrick, 26.97; 3. Ashley Weber, Pewamo-Westphalia, 27.76; 4. Alicia Brown, Wyoming Lee, 28.47; 5. Danielle Barrett, Dansville, 28.78; 6. Danielle. Watkins, Bath, 28.97.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Audrey Dahlgren, Potterville, 11:48.89; 2. Katie Lipsey, Potterville, 12:46.72; 3. Leah. Tarrant, Bath, 12:52.15; 4. Emily. McCormick, Bath, 13:31.61; 5. Beth Blauwiekel, Pewamo-Westphalia, 13:57.08; 6. Stephanie Hammond, Morrice, 14:05.08.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Potterville (A), 4:20.59 (Jesslyn Galbreath, Kelly McPhee, Heather Badgley, Katie Law; 2. Springport, 4:22.86 (Maria Dyer, Kerri Hamilton, Elissa Ely, Karin Dowling); 3. Bath (A), 4:27.65 (Jamie. Day, Katie. Forsyth, Seanna. Winegar, Jennifer. Keye; 4. Morrice (A), 4:33.34; 5. Pewamo-Westphalia (A), 4:40.86; 6. Webberville (A), 4:54.96.

DISCUS -- 1. Katie McPhee, Potterville, 123-6; 2. Leslie Bohus, Potterville, 107-11.50; 3. Lyndsey Volz, Potterville, 103-9; 4. Jessica Rothney, Morrice, 92-7.50; 5. Lauren Maleitzke, Webberville, 83-11.50; 6. Sarah Bunde, Springport, 78-4.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Katie McPhee, Potterville, 40-3.50; 2. Leslie Bohus, Potterville, 33-6; 3. Jessica Rothney, Morrice, 33-2.50; 4. Jennifer. Keyes, Bath, 31-5; 5. Amanda Orlowski, Potterville, 30-8; 6T. Adrienne Hendrix, Wyoming Lee, 30-1.50; T. Katie Ceccanese, Dansville, 30-1.50.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Amanda. Weber, Portland St. Patrick, 16-1; 2. Dawn Pohl, Pewamo-Westphalia, 15-9.50; 3. Alicia Brown, Wyoming Lee, 15-5.50; 4. Nicole Piggott, Pewamo-Westphalia, 15-4.50; 5. Sarah Dart, Morrice, 15-0.50; 6. Heather Badgley, Potterville, 14-6.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Nicole Piggott, Pewamo-Westphalia, 5-2; 2. Maria Dyer, Springport, 5-1; 3. Sarah Dart, Morrice, 5-0; 4. Amanda. Weber, Portland St. Patrick, 4-10.01; 5. Mandy Houston, Pewamo-Westphalia, 4-10; 6T. Lyndsey Volz, Potterville, 4-7.01; T. Danielle. Watkins, Bath, 4-7.01.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Cheri Christiansen, Potterville, 9-1; 2. Emily. McCormick, Bath, 8-6.01; 3. Betty. Gurk, Bath, 8-6; 4. Seanna. Winegar, Bath, 8-3; 5. Libbi Thomas, Potterville, 7-9.01; 6. Chelsea Fink, Fowler, 7-9.
05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 35-4 AT COLEMAN 05/17/03

TEAM SCORING - Fulton-Middleton 90; Coleman 56; Beal City 54; Hale 53; Merrill High School 48; Marion 46; Fairview 46; Mio 46; Au Gres-Sims 30; Lincoln-Alcona 29; Blanchard-Montabella 19; Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Carlton Davis, Mio, 49-6; 2. Cole Handrich, Fairview, 47-11; 3. Chris Delamater, Blanchard-Montabella, 46-8; 4. Chas Eldridge, Fulton-Middleton, 45-6; 5. Ryan Crain, Beal City, 45-2.50; 6. Mike Forsberg, Coleman, 43-4.

DISCUS -- 1. Chas Eldridge, Fulton-Middleton, 146-8; 2. Carlton Davis, Mio, 143-0; 3. Brandon Smith, Lincoln-Alcona, 140-0; 4. Ryan Crain, Beal City, 134-10; 5. David Winsor, Fulton-Middleton, 129-1; 6. Mike Forsberg, Coleman, 128-4.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Brandon Thompson, Hale, 6-1; 2. Braden Richardson, Au Gres-Sims, 6-0; 3. Bram Rice, Beal City, 5-10; 4. Giobanni Bellissimo, Au Gres-Sims, 5-10; 5. Derek Spare, Lincoln-Alcona, 5-10; 6. Aaron Michell, Marion, 5-7.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Dan Ashby, Marion, 20-1.50; 2. Aaron Michell, Marion, 19-9; 3. Brandon Thompson, Hale, 19-5; 4. Justin Kelly, Au Gres-Sims, 19-2.50; 5. Chad Wright, Mio, 18-10.75; 6. Mike Swartzendruber, Fairview, 18-8.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Andy Buckley, Merrill High School, 13-1; 2. David Winsor, Fulton-Middleton, 11-9; 3. Bryant Wilson, Hale, 11-9; 4. John Sheets, Coleman, 11-9; 5. Grant Shephard, Fairview, 11-6; 6. David Messer, Blanchard-Montabella, 11-0.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Mio (A), 8:30.20; 2. Merrill High School (A), 8:35.20; 3. Coleman, 8:38.00; 4. Beal City (A), 8:52.30; 5. Fairview (A), 8:57.90; 6. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 9:08.90.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Bram Rice, Beal City, 15.50; 2. Pat Theisen, Merrill High School, 15.50; 3. Josh Robinson, Marion, 16.10; 4. Shane Workman, Coleman, 16.20; 5. Mike Swartzendruber, Fairview, 16.30; 6. Kyle Gies, Au Gres-Sims, 16.50.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Joe Leslie, Fulton-Middleton, 11.10; 2. Kelby Leiby, Fulton-Middleton, 11.20; 3. Dan Ashby, Marion, 11.40; 4. D.J. Longstreth, Coleman, 11.50; 5. Charles Cornaire, Fairview, 11.50; 6. Brian Oswald, Mio, 11.90.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Fulton-Middleton (A), 1:33.40 (Joe Leslie, Kelby Leiby, David Winsor, Addison DeMott); 2. Fairview (A), 1:36.70 (Bryan Marble, Nick Gascho, Mike Swartzendruber, Charles Cor; 3. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 1:37.50 (Chad MacNiell, Jimmy Hart, Ryan Smith, Derek Spare); 4. Mio (A), 1:37.60 (Chad Wright, Brian Oswald, Carlton Davis, Adam Harwood); 5. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Hea, 1:38.50 (Mike Pieprzyk, Chris O'Connell, Troy Zitzelsberger, Nick Vo; 6. Marion (A), 1:38.60 (Dan Ashby, Aaron Michell, Cody Wheeler, Greg Pruden).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Derek Marr, Hale, 4:40.20; 2. Brad Spies, Mio, 4:41.50; 3. Mark Reihl, Beal City, 4:51.30; 4. Drew Blake, Coleman, 4:51.90; 5. Ryan Stevens, Lincoln-Alcona, 4:53.40; 6. Chad Smith, Fairview, 5:00.10.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Fulton-Middleton (A), 44.80 (David Winsor, Joe Leslie, Kelby Leiby, Chas Eldridge); 2. Coleman, 46.20 (Jason Cross, Shane Workman, John Sheets, D.J. Longstreth); 3. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 46.50 (Chad MacNiell, Jimmy Hart, Mark Blandford, Derek Spare); 4. Fairview (A), 47.00 (Bryan Marble, Mike Swartzendruber, Nick Gascho, Charles Cor; 5. Marion (A), 47.30 (Mike Everest, David Wing, Greg Pruden, Cody Wheeler); 6. Mio (A), 47.90 (Chad Wright, Carlton Davis, Adam Harwood, Brian Oswald).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Erik Lunning, Fairview, 50.30; 2. Jake Gepford, Beal City, 50.90; 3. Andrew Brandon, Coleman, 52.00; 4. Braden Richardson, Au Gres-Sims, 53.00; 5. David Messer, Blanchard-Montabella, 53.10; 6. Kyle Fortin, Fairview, 53.50.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Addison DeMott, Fulton-Middleton, 41.40; 2. Pat Theisen, Merrill High School, 42.10; 3. Alex Ososki, Au Gres-Sims, 43.60; 4. Shane Workman, Coleman, 43.80; 5. Drew Rice, Lincoln-Alcona, 43.90; 6. Kyle Gies, Au Gres-Sims, 44.30.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Andy Buckley, Merrill High School, 2:04.30; 2. Troy Zitzelsberger, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 2:04.40; 3. Derek Marr, Hale, 2:05.40; 4. Jeremiah Stephenson, Marion, 2:06.70; 5. Drew Blake, Coleman, 2:10.30; 6. Nathan Blamer, Mio, 2:14.60.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Joe Leslie, Fulton-Middleton, 22.50; 2. Kelby Leiby, Fulton-Middleton, 23.00; 3. D.J. Longstreth, Coleman, 23.10; 4. Charles Cornaire, Fairview, 23.10; 5. Jake Gepford, Beal City, 23.60; 6. Brandon Thompson, Hale, 23.70.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Mark Reihl, Beal City, 10:25.60; 2. Curtis Barclay, Hale, 10:26.70; 3. Josh Simmons, Hale, 10:40.30; 4. Ryan Stevens, Lincoln-Alcona, 10:56.80; 5. Justin Dunn, Beal City, 11:04.20; 6. Mike Welch, Mio, 11:14.10.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Blanchard-Montabella (A, 3:36.40 (Chuck Miles, Matt McCarthy, C.J. Rodriguez, David Messer); 2. Marion (A), 3:36.60 (Aaron Michell, Dan Ashby, Jeremiah Stephenson, Greg Auden); 3. Coleman, 3:39.20 (John Sheets, D.J. Longstreth, Ryan Ward, Andrew Brandon); 4. Merrill High School (A), 3:39.80 (Peter Theisen, Pat Theisen, Andy Buckley, Kyle Smith); 5. Au Gres-Sims, 3:41.50 (Kyle Gies, Braden Richardson, Randy Ososki, Justin Kelly); 6. Fairview (A), 3:44.50 (Kyle Fortin, Grant Shephard, De'Andre Irby, Erik Lunning)

05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 35-4 AT COLEMAN 05/17/03

TEAM SCORING - Marion 99; Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 96; Lincoln-Alcona 70.50; Fulton-Middleton 50; Mio 38; Merrill High School 34; Fairview 32; Beal City 30; McBain - Northern Michigan Christian 24.50; Au Gres-Sims 22; Coleman 20; Blanchard-Montabella 7; Hale 4.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Melanie Price, Fulton-Middleton, 35-0; 2. Lora Ferguson, Marion, 34-1; 3. Callie Boik, Lincoln-Alcona, 33-7; 4. Jaime Sample, Fulton-Middleton, 33-6.50; 5. Lena Widman, Marion, 32-9.50; 6. Cirina Jones, Fulton-Middleton, 32-9.

DISCUS -- 1. Renee Ashby, Marion, 105-4; 2. Michelle Kidd, Marion, 103-6; 3. Jenille Lee, Au Gres-Sims, 103-5; 4. Erica England, Marion, 100-10; 5. Callie Boik, Lincoln-Alcona, 98-9; 6. Emilee Bruner, Mio, 98-7.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Susan Currie, Au Gres-Sims, 4-11; 2T. Kaitlin Schneider, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 4-11; T. Renae Zuiderveen, McBain - Northern Michigan Christian, 4-11; 4. Megan Courser, Beal City, 4-7; 5. Laurel Bennett, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 4-7; 6. Amanda Anderson, Merrill High School, 4-7.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Lena Widman, Marion, 15-6.25; 2. Amanda Katzinger, Coleman, 15-5; 3. Kayla Hutfilz, Merrill High School, 14-9.75; 4. Renae Zuiderveen, McBain - Northern Michigan Christian, 14-7; 5. Kaitlin Schneider, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 14-2.75; 6. Rosemary Myrick, Lincoln-Alcona, 14-1.75.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Malorie Baker, Fulton-Middleton, 8-6; 2. Lora Ferguson, Marion, 8-3; 3. Victoria Cooper, Marion, 8-0; 4. Kayla Gies, Au Gres-Sims, 8-0; 5. Katie Sherman, Merrill High School, 7-9; 6. Danielle Winsor, Fulton-Middleton, 7-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Hea, 10:16.80; 2. Fulton-Middleton (A), 10:29.00; 3. Fairview (A), 10:38.30; 4. Mio (A), 10:47.70; 5. Beal City (A), 10:47.90; 6. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 11:08.30.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Eryn Hart, Lincoln-Alcona, 16.50; 2. Ana Peters, Mio, 16.80; 3. Charisse Mitchell, Lincoln-Alcona, 16.90; 4. Heather Fancett, Marion, 17.50; 5. Effie VanDyke, Lincoln-Alcona, 17.50; 6. Kaitlin Schneider, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 17.60.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Callie Boik, Lincoln-Alcona, 12.90; 2. Kayla Hutfilz, Merrill High School, 13.30; 3. Katelyn Michell, Marion, 13.40; 4. Jill Thering, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 13.60; 5. Rosemary Myrick, Lincoln-Alcona, 13.70; 6. Kristi Gusler, Fairview, 13.70.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Merrill High School (A), 1:53.40 (Trisha Szappan, Alie Neumeyer, Lurissa Henderson, Kayla Hut; 2. Mio (A), 1:53.90 (Ana Peters, Amber Harper, Jennifer Martin, Carrie Shannon); 3. Beal City (A), 1:54.10 (Kelsey Stratton, Miranda Walker, Megan Courser, Ashley Flau; 4. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Hea, 1:54.20 (Whitney Kidd, Jill Thering, Katie Olivieri, Jackie Newman); 5. Au Gres-Sims, 1:57.70 (Kayla Gies, Susan Currie, Jessica Leinaar, Emily Koenig); 6. Fairview (A), 1:58.70 (Danielle Mikolajczak, Kristi Gusler, Katie Jacobs, Megan Ha.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Emily Sias, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 5:41.60; 2. Jessica Smith, Mio, 5:47.10; 3. Holli Helmer, Blanchard-Montabella, 5:51.50; 4. Janice Brouwer, McBain - Northern Michigan Christian, 5:55.50; 5. Sarah Pasch, Fulton-Middleton, 5:57.10; 6. Justine Schafer, Beal City, 5:59.10.

400 METER RELAY -- 1T. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Hea, 54.00 (Whitney Kidd, Katie Olivieri, Jackie Newman, Jill Thering); T. Beal City (A), 54.00 (Kelly Finnerty, Amie Trainor, Kelsey Stratton, Miranda Walk; 3. Marion (A), 54.10 (Renee Ashby, Heather Fancett, Jackie Dillon, Katelyn Michel; 4. Merrill High School (A), 54.40 (Brittany Richert, Alie Neumeyer, Lurissa Henderson, Kayla H; 5. Lincoln-Alcona (A), 54.90 (Eryn Hart, Jenny Flynn, Kelly Shillair, Rosemary Myrick); 6. Mio (A), 55.20 (Ana Peters, Amber Harper, Jennifer Martin, Carrie Shannon).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Laurel Bennett, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 1:01.40; 2T. Kendra Zuiderveen, McBain - Northern Michigan Christian, 1:02.70; T. Lena Widman, Marion, 1:02.70; 4T. Trisha Szappan, Merrill High School, 1:04.60; T. Katie Olivieri, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 1:04.60; 6. Jackie Spencer, Fairview, 1:04.80.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Amanda Katzinger, Coleman, 48.40; 2. Charisse Mitchell, Lincoln-Alcona, 49.50; 3. Eryn Hart, Lincoln-Alcona, 50.20; 4. Cierra Allen, Fulton-Middleton, 51.20; 5. Heather Fancett, Marion, 51.20; 6. Effie VanDyke, Lincoln-Alcona, 52.00.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jade Szubelak, Fairview, 2:34.10; 2. Emily Sias, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 2:35.20; 3. Allison Price, Fulton-Middleton, 2:38.10; 4. Brandi Jaremba, Hale, 2:41.50; 5. Jessica Clare, Coleman, 2:43.10; 6. Holli Helmer, Blanchard-Montabella, 2:43.80.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Callie Boik, Lincoln-Alcona, 26.50; 2. Jill Thering, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 27.60; 3. Katelyn Michell, Marion, 28.00; 4. Kelsey Stratton, Beal City, 28.30; 5T. Tabby Zuiderveen, McBain - Northern Michigan Christian, 28.60; T. Charisse Mitchell, Lincoln-Alcona, 28.60.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jessica Abbe, Fairview, 12:58.20; 2. Heather Courtright, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 13:07.20; 3. Victoria Cooper, Marion, 13:24.40; 4. Sarah Gross, Beal City, 13:33.20; 5. Michelle Jack, Lincoln-Alcona, 13:34.20; 6. Jenny Brown, Fairview, 13:38.20.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Hea, 4:22.30 (Katie Olivieri, Jackie Newman, Laurel Bennett, Whitney Kidd; 2. Mio (A), 4:23.80 (Ana Peters, Amber Harper, Carrie Shannon, Jessica Smith); 3. Marion (A), 4:27.90 (Katelyn Michell, Heather Fancett, Erica England, Lena Widma; 4. Fulton-Middleton (A), 4:30.50 (Allison Price, Katie Stephens, Cierra Allen, Sarah Pasch); 5. Fairview (A), 4:31.80 (Jade Szubelak, Jenny Brown, Jackie Spencer, Megan Haskin); 6. McBain - Northern Michi, 4:33.30 (Renae Zuiderveen, Tabby Zuiderveen, Hannah Reddy, Kendra Zu.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

DIVISION 4 REGIONAL #36 AT LITCHFIELD 05/17/03

TEAM SCORING - Colon 99; Camden-Frontier 91; Bellevue 62; Reading 55; Jonesville 49; Athens 49; Climax-Scotts 45; Concord 35; Litchfield 17; Martin 12; Battle Creek St. Philip 9; Hillsdale Academy 4.

DISCUS -- 1. Robbie Simons, Bellevue, 134-0; 2. Dilyn. Gerber, Camden-Frontier, 131-5; 3. Matt Pawloski, Colon, 130-7; 4. Sean Foulkes, Athens, 129-8; 5. Milo. Cekander, Litchfield, 126-4; 6. Mike Roe, Camden-Frontier, 123-7.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Matt Pawloski, Colon, 5-10; 2. Shaun LeBlanc, Climax-Scotts, 5-10; 3. C.J. Sykes, Litchfield, 5-7; 4. Travis Truex, Camden-Frontier, 5-7; 5T. Kyle Billmaier, Athens, 5-4; T. J.W. Seekman, Martin, 5-4; T. Shane Marsh, Athens, 5-4.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Ben. Moore, Camden-Frontier, 19-7.50; 2. Josh Lang, Bellevue, 19-1.50; 3. Thomas Couch, Reading, 18-9; 4. Andrew. McClure, Athens, 18-4.25; 5. Shaun LeBlanc, Climax-Scotts, 18-0.25; 6. Travis Sparks, Concord, 17-8.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Dilyn. Gerber, Camden-Frontier, 54-10.50; 2. Mike Roe, Camden-Frontier, 47-6.75; 3. Curtis. Lennard, Camden-Frontier, 47-1.50; 4. TYLER GEORGE, Jonesville, 45-3.25; 5. Matt Pawloski, Colon, 45-2; 6. Milo. Cekander, Litchfield, 44-10.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jeremy. Keith, Concord, 11-0; 2. Mark Sigler, Reading, 10-6; 3. Shawn Marsh, Reading, 10-6; 4. Darin. McIntosh, Litchfield, 10-6; 5. Josh Phillips, Bellevue, 9-9; 6. Seth Coney-Essling, Battle Creek St. Philip, 9-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Jonesville, 8:25.65 (DOUG PROUGH, CHRIS MEADE, JARED STUCHELL, PAUL OLIVER); 2. Reading, 8:28.42 (Paul Pridgeon, Scott Albright, Jason Wigent, Ryan Dryer); 3. Athens, 8:35.05 (Ben. Smith, Jordan Ward, Ryan Ward, Jason. Minor); 4. Camden-Frontier, 8:58.20 (Mike Vincent, Andy Dombrowski, Tiago Bergemann, Dana Nye); 5. Battle Creek St. Philip, 8:58.83 (Travis Albert, Colin Andrews, Seth Coney-Essling, Joel Flee; 6. Colon, 9:00.09 (Marc Chevez, John Schwartz, Martin Heusler, Matt Farrand).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Joe Ruple, Colon, 14.92; 2. Joe. Mann, Camden-Frontier, 15.50; 3. Mike Cade, Martin, 16.11; 4. GAVIN ALBRIGHT, Jonesville, 16.77; 5. Travis Truex, Camden-Frontier, 17.02; 6. Hobie Webster, Reading, 18.27.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Chris Williams, Colon, 11.18; 2. Josh Lang, Bellevue, 11.20; 3. Travis Sparks, Concord, 11.48; 4. Cody Patterson, Climax-Scotts, 11.73; 5. Cody Smith, Climax-Scotts, 11.84; 6. Mark Sigler, Reading, 12.26.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Colon, 1:33.75 (Chris Williams, John Salter, David Cooper, Joe Ruple); 2. Camden-Frontier, 1:35.07 (Joe. Mann, Ben. Moore, Nathan Allen, Nick. Williams); 3. Climax-Scotts, 1:35.86 (Cody Smith, Shaun LeBlanc, Brian Scramlin, Cody Patterson); 4. Reading, 1:37.88 (Mark Sigler, Thomas Couch, Andrew Shoemaker, Philip Houghtb; 5. Hillsdale Academy, 1:41.13 (Brian Potts, Jeremy Belson, Adam Clark, Josh Risner); 6. Litchfield, 1:41.77 (Ben. Case, Shawn. Cline, Chris. Wolfinger, Jon. Roach).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Ben. Smith, Athens, 4:37.37; 2. Ryan Dryer, Reading, 4:39.01; 3. DOUG PROUGH, Jonesville, 4:42.42; 4. Jason. Minor, Athens, 4:43.55; 5. Dustin Dodge, Bellevue, 4:52.31; 6. Scott Albright, Reading, 4:52.77.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Camden-Frontier, 45.54 (Joe. Mann, Ben. Moore, Nick. Williams, Nathan Allen); 2. Colon, 46.31 (Lasse Bischoff, John Salter, Bryant Bontrager, David Cooper; 3. Climax-Scotts, 46.73 (Cody Smith, Shaun LeBlanc, Brian Scramlin, Cody Patterson); 4. Reading, 46.93 (Mark Sigler, Thomas Couch, Shawn Marsh, Philip Houghtby); 5. Litchfield, 49.16 (Ben. Case, CJ. Sykes, Josh. Crandall, Shawn. Cline); 6. Athens, 49.63 (Joe Edwards, David Berrier, Craig Otis, Kyle Billmaier).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Josh Lang, Bellevue, 51.82; 2. Jared Dadow, Bellevue, 52.63; 3. Joel Flees, Battle Creek St. Philip, 53.46; 4. Lasse Bischoff, Colon, 54.10; 5. Andrew. McClure, Athens, 54.12; 6. Clinton Flynn, Martin, 55.40.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Joe Ruple, Colon, 40.88; 2. David Cooper, Colon, 41.85; 3. Joe. Mann, Camden-Frontier, 42.90; 4. Travis Truex, Camden-Frontier, 43.41; 5. Eric Happ, Reading, 43.72; 6. Ryan Moskal, Concord, 43.94.

800 METER RUN -- 1. PAUL OLIVER, Jonesville, 2:03.20; 2. Ben. Smith, Athens, 2:04.50; 3. Jeremy. Keith, Concord, 2:04.84; 4. Paul Pridgeon, Reading, 2:05.41; 5. Josh Risner, Hillsdale Academy, 2:07.30; 6. Marty. Cline, Litchfield, 2:08.33.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Chris Williams, Colon, 23.29; 2. Josh Lang, Bellevue, 23.44; 3. Cody Patterson, Climax-Scotts, 24.03; 4. Brian Scramlin, Climax-Scotts, 24.11; 5. Nathan Allen, Camden-Frontier, 24.30; 6. Cody Smith, Climax-Scotts, 24.67.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Shelby. Nousain, Concord, 10:16.94; 2. CHRIS DAVIS, Jonesville, 10:27.49; 3. Dustin Dodge, Bellevue, 10:47.49; 4. Noah Boyd, Martin, 10:51.03; 5. Justin Todd, Climax-Scotts, 10:51.86; 6. JARED STUCHELL, Jonesville, 10:56.44.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Colon, 3:37.43 (Chris Williams, Lasse Bischoff, Joe Ruple, David Cooper); 2. Athens, 3:40.87 (Ben. Smith, Jason. Minor, Ryan Ward, Andrew. McClure); 3. Jonesville, 3:46.33 (CHRIS MEADE, GAVIN ALBRIGHT, DOUG PROUGH, PAUL OLIVER); 4. Climax-Scotts, 3:52.06 (Troy Wilson, Cody Furney, Joshua Tiller, Tyler Langs); 5. Reading, 3:52.78 (Ryan Dryer, Andrew Shoemaker, Scott Albright, Philip Hought; 6. Concord, 3:54.99 (Ryan Sandtveit, Shelby. Nousain, Matt Wixson, Jeremy. Keith.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

DIVISION 4 REGIONAL #36 AT LITCHFIELD 05/17/03

TEAM SCORING - Reading 112; Litchfield 94; Colon 56; Climax-Scotts 45; Concord 42; Athens 39; Battle Creek St. Philip 38; Camden-Frontier 24; Tekonsh 20; Jonesville 16; Bellevue 16; Martin 14; Hillsdale Academy 11.

DISCUS -- 1. Trisha Cooley, Colon, 118-1; 2. Melissa. Cook, Litchfield, 105-2; 3. Anna Barrington, Jonesville, 104-11; 4. Noelle. Wiler, Reading, 102-5; 5. Lesleigh Fink, Reading, 97-9; 6. Terri. Wigent, Reading, 92-3.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Katie Sharp, Colon, 5-0; 2. Tara. Hooey, Litchfield, 4-10; 3T. Nicki White, Climax-Scotts, 4-7; T. Jessica. Burkhart, Camden-Frontier, 4-7; 5. Ulrike Harmjanz, Camden-Frontier, 4-7; 6. Rebecca Laske, Concord, 4-4.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Ashley Callan, Concord, 15-4.75; 2. Ashley Bryner, Camden-Frontier, 14-5.50; 3. Trisha Busick, Bellevue, 14-2; 4. Kelly. Force, Litchfield, 14-1.75; 5. Jessica. Burkhart, Camden-Frontier, 14-0.50; 6. Holly Richardson, Reading, 13-8.50.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Noelle. Wiler, Reading, 38-6; 2. Anna Barrington, Jonesville, 35-0.25; 3. Melissa. Cook, Litchfield, 34-2.50; 4. Trisha Cooley, Colon, 32-6.25; 5. Terri. Wigent, Reading, 32-0.25; 6. Susan Bills, Martin, 30-4.25.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Kelly. Force, Litchfield, 9-3; 2. Kasey. Clark, Reading, 8-9; 3. Julie Harthorn, Martin, 8-3; 4. Lauren Stacks, Concord, 7-9; 5. Kara Graham, Climax-Scotts, 7-6; 6. Susan Bills, Martin, 7-0.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Battle Creek St. Philip, 10:32.40 (Elise Vaughn, Caitlin Rossman, Ashleigh Calderone, Alexis R; 2. Litchfield, 10:36.81 (Kelly. Force, Whitney. Omo, Beth. Cline, Nicole. Chamberlai; 3. Athens, 10:53.89 (Kristina. Wyn, Carla Poulard, Ashley Phelps, Jamie. Titus); 4. Climax-Scotts, 10:53.92 (Nicki White, Heather Garrett, Nicole Balcuns, Ashley White); 5. Reading, 10:55.92 (Sara. Reppert, Kayla Kovacic, Adrienne Herman, Jamie. Carve; 6. Concord, 10:56.27 (Lauren Stacks, Micki Webster, Kristy Boltz, Camille Doan).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Lizzie Engle, Colon, 15.77; 2. Kristie. Coplin, Litchfield, 17.17; 3. Tammi Cahow, Climax-Scotts, 17.78; 4. Betsy. Palazzola, Reading, 18.47; 5. Andrea Shepherd, Hillsdale Academy, 18.52; 6. Jessica. Gilbert, Litchfield, 19.08.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Erin Dillon, Reading, 12.93; 2. Anna Leutheuser, Hillsdale Academy, 12.98; 3. Brittany Pierce, Climax-Scotts, 13.37; 4. Bethany Clous, Battle Creek St. Philip, 13.52; 5. Tarrah. Pifer, Reading, 14.08; 6. Jessica Wagaman, Athens, 14.27.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Reading, 1:51.91 (Sarah. Thomas, Tarrah. Pifer, Ashley. Miller, Erin Dillon); 2. Climax-Scotts, 1:54.43 (Erin Shrauger, Brittany Pierce, Kara Graham, Marie Pierce); 3. Colon, 1:55.29 (Lizzie Engle, Lindy Ackerman, Katie Sharp, Sara Busby); 4. Litchfield, 1:55.50 (Jessie Daniels, Jessica. Gilbert, Lyndsey. Teller, Amanda.; 5. Camden-Frontier, 1:58.19 (Patty Hinderer, Ashley Bryner, Jenifer Vincent, Marie Horto; 6. Bellevue, 2:00.17 (Stephanie Green, Francie Augustine, Mindy Place, Meighan Ba.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kaitlin Harvey, Tekonsh, 5:32.18; 2. Nicole. Chamberlain, Litchfield, 5:36.98; 3. Alexis Rainier, Battle Creek St. Philip, 5:40.33; 4. Sandra Mena, Martin, 5:50.00; 5. Esmeralda Salvador, Jonesville, 5:58.74; 6. Erin Eckert, Climax-Scotts, 6:04.65.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Concord, 53.62 (Holly Rowlison, Ashley Callan, Catherine Thorrez, Krista Ca; 2. Reading, 53.94 (Shannon Parker, Sarah. Thomas, Ashley. Miller, Tarrah. Pife; 3. Colon, 54.22 (Lizzie Engle, Lindy Ackerman, Katie Sharp, Sara Busby); 4. Climax-Scotts, 54.80 (Erin Shrauger, Kara Graham, Bonica Brown, Marie Pierce); 5. Litchfield, 54.87 (Kristie. Coplin, Amanda. Heminger, Jessica. Gilbert, Lyndse; 6. Camden-Frontier, 55.27 (Patty Hinderer, Ashley Bryner, Jenifer Vincent, Jessica. Bu.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Erin Dillon, Reading, 1:02.04; 2. Jamie. Titus, Athens, 1:02.57; 3. Jamie. Carver, Reading, 1:05.06; 4. Trisha Busick, Bellevue, 1:06.74; 5. Karah Force, Litchfield, 1:07.50; 6. Ashley Wagers, Martin, 1:07.60.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Lizzie Engle, Colon, 49.21; 2. Betsy. Palazzola, Reading, 50.94; 3. Jessica Wagaman, Athens, 51.24; 4. Jessica. Burkhart, Camden-Frontier, 51.63; 5. Jessica. Gilbert, Litchfield, 51.77; 6. Andrea Shepherd, Hillsdale Academy, 53.76.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Nicole. Chamberlain, Litchfield, 2:29.70; 2. Jamie. Titus, Athens, 2:32.42; 3. Alexis Rainier, Battle Creek St. Philip, 2:34.99; 4. Sara. Reppert, Reading, 2:35.21; 5. Kristina. Wyn, Athens, 2:38.80; 6. Nicki White, Climax-Scotts, 2:40.01.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Sarah. Thomas, Reading, 28.10; 2. Bethany Clous, Battle Creek St. Philip, 28.19; 3. Krista Casey, Concord, 28.41; 4. Erin Shrauger, Climax-Scotts, 29.17; 5. Marie Pierce, Climax-Scotts, 29.20; 6. Lyndsey. Teller, Litchfield, 29.45.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kaitlin Harvey, Tekonsh, 12:05.76; 2. Camille Doan, Concord, 12:29.72; 3. Nicole. Chamberlain, Litchfield, 12:45.51; 4. Kasi Slone, Bellevue, 12:55.85; 5. Kristy Boltz, Concord, 13:03.73; 6. Sandra Mena, Martin, 13:17.56.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Reading, 4:22.34 (Sarah. Thomas, Betsy. Palazzola, Jamie. Carver, Erin Dillon; 2. Athens, 4:25.62 (Kristina. Wyn, Carla Poulard, Jamie. Wagner, Jamie. Titus); 3. Litchfield, 4:30.59 (Kelly. Force, Whitney. Omo, Karah Force, Amanda. Heminger); 4. Battle Creek St. Philip, 4:35.28 (MOLLY VAUGHN, Elise Vaughn, Ashleigh Calderone, Alexis Rain; 5. Climax-Scotts, 4:35.53 (Nicki White, Jeri Bowman, Ashley White, Janna Coburn); 6. Bellevue, 4:49.73 (Trisha Busick, Stephanie Green, Francie Augustine, Meighan.
05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP DIV-4 REG-37 AT AAH RIVERBANK STADIUM 05/17/03

MHSAA LP Div-4 Reg-37 BOYS Results

TEAM SCORING - Whitmore Lake 93.50; Detroit Benedictine 91.50; Detroit St. Martin dePorres 91; Detroit Loyola 50; Ann Arbor-Greenhills 45; Harper Woods Lutheran East 38; Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 31; Ecorse 27; Allen Park Cabrini 18; Detroit East Catholic 15; Redford Bishop Borgess 8; Detroit Holy Redeemer 6.

DISCUS -- 1. Phil Plevek, Whitmore Lake, 129-6; 2. Joe Solomon, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 119-11; 3. Jason Jackson, Detroit Benedictine, 112-10; 4. Justin Sommer, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 110-6.50; 5. Joe Doman, Whitmore Lake, 109-6.50; 6. Garvey Leger, Detroit Loyola, 105-10.50.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Dan Smith, Whitmore Lake, 19-11 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Blake Darling, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 18-9; 3. Randy Weidman, Whitmore Lake, 18-5.50; 4. Fredrick Tripp, Detroit East Catholic, 18-4; 5. Johnathan Stafford, Detroit Loyola, 18-3.25; 6. Jason. Thomas, Detroit Loyola, 18-2.50.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Evans Jenkins, Detroit Loyola, 41-6.25; 2. Antione Massingle, Detroit East Catholic, 40-10.50; 3. Joe Doman, Whitmore Lake, 39-1; 4T. Ryan Bivins, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 35-11.25; T. Mathew Springer, Detroit Benedictine, 35-11.25; 6. Bill Jensen, Whitmore Lake, 34-9.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Mike Hainen, Whitmore Lake, 6-0 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Justin Bailey, Redford Bishop Borgess, 5-11; 3. Blake Darling, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 5-9; 4. Michael Peeples, Detroit Benedictine, 5-7; 5T. Johnathan Stafford, Detroit Loyola, 5-7; T. Jared Moore, Whitmore Lake, 5-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Ben Ludy, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 10-0; 2. Andrew Paine, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 9-6.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit St. Martin dePo, 8:37.40 (Joe Watkins, Justin Brantley, Nathan Humphrey, Tony Rutland (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richa, 8:40.50 (Bill Fitzpatrick, Nathaniel Dreyer, Ed Icaza, Mike Fleming); 3. Detroit Benedictine (A), 8:43.00 (John Kornegay, Alvin Jackson, Dale Lee, Andre King); 4. Ann Arbor-Greenhills (A, 8:47.30 (Kelsey Helland, John DeBusscher, Peter Hamp, Ben Price); 5. Detroit Loyola (A), 8:54.00 (Lonnie Edwards, Dale Smith, Erice Rainer, Tracy Edwards); 6. Whitmore Lake (A), 9:01.00 (Ryan Fisher, Jon Vibbart, Steve Mikunda, Jared Moore).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Alan Ball, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 14.60 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ben Panning, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 16.10; 3. Randy Weidman, Whitmore Lake, 17.10; 4. Ryan Lundy, Detroit Loyola, 18.30; 5. Dave Alpern, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 19.10; 6. Kyle Hinkson, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 21.90.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Carl Grimes, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 10.90 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Tayan Jackson, Detroit Benedictine, 11.00; 3. James Moore, Ecorse, 11.01; 4. Dan Smith, Whitmore Lake, 11.20; 5. Daryl Graham, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 11.40; 6. Edward Brown, Ecorse, 11.40.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Benedictine (A), 1:30.30 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Detroit St. Martin dePo, 1:32.60; 3. Ecorse (A), 1:36.30; 4. Detroit Loyola (A), 1:38.50; 5. Harper Woods Lutheran E, 1:40.40; 6. Detroit Holy Redeemer (, 1:42.00.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Matt Machemer, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 4:59.50; 2. Chris Kononowech, Allen Park Cabrini, 5:00.30; 3. Kelsey Helland, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 5:04.10; 4. Jared Moore, Whitmore Lake, 5:07.60; 5. Harold Tripp, Detroit East Catholic, 5:08.70; 6. Michael Stempein, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 5:15.40.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit St. Martin dePo, 44.70 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Detroit Benedictine (A), 45.20; 3. Ecorse (A), 45.40; 4. Harper Woods Lutheran E, 46.20; 5. Whitmore Lake (A), 46.90; 6. Detroit Loyola (A), 47.30.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Andre King, Detroit Benedictine, 51.10 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Deangelo Moss, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 51.60; 3. James Moore, Ecorse, 52.60; 4. Tony Lawrence, Detroit Benedictine, 53.60; 5. Ryan Fisher, Whitmore Lake, 55.80; 6T. Damon Asbury-newby, Detroit Loyola, 56.40; T. Alvin Jackson, Detroit Benedictine, 56.40.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Phil Plevek, Whitmore Lake, 41.40 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Jason. Thomas, Detroit Loyola, 43.10; 3. Ben Panning, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 44.50; 4. Randy Weidman, Whitmore Lake, 44.90; 5. Ryan Lundy, Detroit Loyola, 47.40; 6. Thomas Mcmichael, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 49.00.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Chris Mccabe, Allen Park Cabrini, 2:04.00 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Joe Watkins, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 2:06.90; 3. Tony Rutland, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 2:07.20; 4. Mike Fleming, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 2:08.90; 5. Bill Fitzpatrick, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 2:10.20; 6. Lonnie Edwards, Detroit Loyola, 2:10.90.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Daniel Mckinney, Detroit Benedictine, 22.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Tayan Jackson, Detroit Benedictine, 22.70; 3. Carl Grimes, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 22.90; 4. Tony Lawrence, Detroit Benedictine, 23.10; 5. Mario Hines, Ecorse, 23.20; 6. Anthony Bowman, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 23.50.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Matt Machemer, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 10:56.90; 2. Erice Rainer, Detroit Loyola, 10:59.90; 3. Jared Moore, Whitmore Lake, 11:09.60; 4. Michael Stempein, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 11:25.70; 5. Nathan Hinkley, Whitmore Lake, 11:43.40; 6. Harold Tripp, Detroit East Catholic, 11:52.40.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Benedictine (A), 3:31.30 (Andre King, Tony Lawrence, Alvin Jackson, Daniel Mckinney) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Detroit St. Martin dePo, 3:32.60 (Nathan Humphrey, Joe Watkins, Tony Rutland, Deangelo Moss); 3. Whitmore Lake (A), 3:40.80 (Phil Plevek, Ryan Fisher, Jon Vibbart, Dan Smith); 4. Detroit Loyola (A), 3:44.70 (Damon Asbury-newby, Tracy Edwards, Dale Smith, Lonnie Edwar; 5. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richa, 3:45.80 (Ed Icaza, Nathaniel Dreyer, Paul Joseph, Bill Fitzpatrick); 6. Ann Arbor-Greenhills (A, 3:56.40 (John DeBusscher, Andrew Paine, Larry McMahon, Blake Darling.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA LP DIV-4 REG-37 AT AAH RIVERBANK STADIUM 05/17/03

MHSAA LP Div-4 Reg-37 GIRLS Results

TEAM SCORING - Detroit Benedictine 179; Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard 90.50; Ann Arbor-Greenhills 88; Harper Woods Lutheran East 54.50; Allen Park Cabrini 32; Whitmore Lake 25; Detroit Dominican 17; Detroit Holy Redeemer 11; Detroit Commerce 9; Detroit East Catholic 4; Ecorse 1; Detroit St. Martin dePorres 1; Detroit City 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Elana Lussier, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 93-4; 2. Sabrina Hale, Detroit Benedictine, 89-0; 3. Grayce Davis, Detroit Benedictine, 86-9; 4. Nichole Gray, Detroit Benedictine, 85-0.50; 5. Courtney Houghton, Whitmore Lake, 82-4; 6. Shareena Walton, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 75-7.50.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Lesly Hale, Detroit Benedictine, 15-0.75; 2. Brandy Whitaker, Detroit Commerce, 14-3; 3. Patti Mccarthy, Allen Park Cabrini, 13-5.50; 4. Brittany Weir, Detroit Dominican, 13-0.25; 5. Beth Meray, Allen Park Cabrini, 12-11.75; 6. Princess Scott, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 12-10.25.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Nichole Gray, Detroit Benedictine, 34-2.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Sabrina Hale, Detroit Benedictine, 30-6.75; 3. Grayce Davis, Detroit Benedictine, 30-4.25; 4. Ebonique Gibson, Detroit Benedictine, 29-7.50; 5. Shareena Walton, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 29-7; 6. Amber Kelly, Whitmore Lake, 28-2.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Lesly Hale, Detroit Benedictine, 4-8; 2. Ashley Schult, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 4-7; 3. Ebonique Gibson, Detroit Benedictine, 4-5.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Carolyn Dechants, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 8-0 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ashley Schult, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 6-0; 3. Brie Riker, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 5-6.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor-Greenhills (A, 10:19.70 (Sarah Couyoumjian, Becca Sameroff, Katie Olson, Alexa Glenc (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richa, 10:45.00 (Ann Pressprich, Alex Fussman, Mary Wagner, Lindsey Kappler); 3. Allen Park Cabrini (A) , 11:23.00 (Janine Jankowski, Natalie Diroff, Leslie Parsons, Patti Mcc; 4. Whitmore Lake (A), 11:43.00 (Colleen Donnelly, Julie Vibbart, Susan Wesche, Amber Kelly); 5. Harper Woods Lutheran E, 12:06.00 (Anjani Mahabir, Jessica Hanyok, Shanel Bryant, Amanda Cain); 6. Detroit Dominican (A), 13:13.00 (Ashley Coleman, Jatonna Steward, Lauren Machusak, Chessica.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Theresa Theibert, Whitmore Lake, 18.10; 2. Lesly Hale, Detroit Benedictine, 18.10; 3. Celia Li, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 18.90; 4. Madeleine Smith, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 19.40; 5. Keon-min Park, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 19.90; 6. Qumisha Goss, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 20.90.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Dessaray Cranford, Detroit Benedictine, 12.40 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Shana Pritchett, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 12.50; 3. Brenda Stewart, Detroit Benedictine, 13.10; 4. Beth Meray, Allen Park Cabrini, 14.00; 5. Vinita Mazone, Detroit East Catholic, 14.00; 6. Crystal Pippen, Detroit City, 14.00.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Benedictine (A), 1:51.30 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ann Arbor-Greenhills (A, 1:54.20; 3. Harper Woods Lutheran E, 1:55.40; 4. Detroit Dominican (A), 1:58.80; 5. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richa, 2:00.80; 6. Detroit Commerce (A), 2:01.60 (Stephanie Darkins, Brandy Whitaker, Mia Snowden, Karen Geor.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Ann Pressprich, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 5:26.70 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Katie Olson, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 5:30.30; 3. Marie Vanzandt, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 5:31.90; 4. Alexa Glencer, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 5:33.90; 5. Kelli Zoellner, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 5:40.10; 6. Sarah Couyoumjian, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 5:45.30.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Benedictine (A), 54.10 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ann Arbor-Greenhills (A, 54.50; 3. Detroit Dominican (A), 55.80; 4. Harper Woods Lutheran E, 56.40; 5. Detroit East Catholic (, 57.20; 6. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richa, 57.50.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Dessaray Cranford, Detroit Benedictine, 1:00.80 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Denise Cranford, Detroit Benedictine, 1:03.70; 3. Catherine Scholand, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 1:04.40; 4. Niki Calderone, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 1:04.60; 5. Patti Mccarthy, Allen Park Cabrini, 1:05.50; 6. Danyelle Harris, Detroit Dominican, 1:06.70.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Lacresha Nix, Detroit Benedictine, 49.60 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Ashley Green, Detroit Benedictine, 50.00; 3. Theresa Theibert, Whitmore Lake, 54.60; 4T. Meghan Scott, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 55.30; T. Madeleine Smith, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 55.30; 6T. Celia Li, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 57.00; T. Jen Smith, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 57.00.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Ann Pressprich, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 2:31.10 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Marie Vanzandt, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 2:31.50; 3. Janine Jankowski, Allen Park Cabrini, 2:33.30; 4. Sarah Couyoumjian, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 2:35.30; 5. Alex Fussman, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 2:45.40; 6. Denise Cranford, Detroit Benedictine, 2:51.70.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Dessaray Cranford, Detroit Benedictine, 26.60 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Brenda Stewart, Detroit Benedictine, 28.50; 3. Brittany Smith, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 29.70; 4. Ominique Rogers, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 30.00; 5. Lacie Hampton, Allen Park Cabrini, 30.00; 6. Sophia Wilson, Ecorse, 30.80.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Olson, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 12:11.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Marie Vanzandt, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 12:21.70; 3. Kelli Zoellner, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 12:31.40; 4. Mary Wagner, Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard, 13:21.80; 5. Becca Sameroff, Ann Arbor-Greenhills, 13:52.30; 6. Johannah Fenton, Detroit Holy Redeemer, 14:35.60.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor-Greenhills (A, 4:18.00 (Alexa Glencer, Niki Calderone, Christine Wahr, Katie Milne) (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Detroit Benedictine (A), 4:24.00 (Denise Cranford, Ashley Green, Nichole Gray, Lacresha Nix); 3. Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richa, 4:26.00 (Ann Pressprich, Marie VanZandt, Catherine Scholand, Alex Fu; 4. Allen Park Cabrini (A) , 4:44.10 (Janine Jankowski, Lacie Hampton, Emily Warneck, Patti Mccar; 5. Whitmore Lake (A), 4:51.30 (Theresa Theibert, Susan Wesche, Heather Pillsbury, Amber Ke; 6. Detroit Dominican (A), 4:54.70 (Danyelle Harris, Nefertiti Kemp, Kelli Blackburn, Markisha.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MI TRACK REGIONAL 38 AT NEW LOTHROP 05/17/03

TEAM SCORING - Dryden 105; Flint-Hamady High School 105; New Lothrop 65; Southfield Christian 51; ROYAL OAK-SHRINE 47; Atherton Wolverines 44; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 31; Burton-Bendle High School 20; Bloomfield Hills Roeper 20; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 18; Waterford Our Lady 8; Centerline St. Clement 3.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Atherton Wolverines (A), 8:49.16 (Jon Royce, Ian. Purdue, Mike. Hale, Jace. Debus); 2. Auburn Hills Oakland Ch, 8:56.27; 3. Southfield Christian (A, 9:00.47; 4. New Lothrop (A), 9:06.13; 5. Burton-Bendle High Scho, 9:09.78 (Allen. McMillan, Andrew. Mundale, Jared Dunton, Ryan. Allre; 6. Dryden (A), 9:11.92.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Charlie McCaffrey, Dryden, 16.51; 2. Mike Lash, ROYAL OAK-SHRINE, 17.35; 3. Ronald Chiotti, Burton-Bendle High School, 17.44; 4. Timothy Balogh, Waterford Our Lady, 17.74; 5. Brad Phillips, ROYAL OAK-SHRINE, 17.75; 6. Ian. Purdue, Atherton Wolverines, 18.15.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Kris Poole, ROYAL OAK-SHRINE, 11.14; 2. Edward. Hornaday, Flint-Hamady High School, 11.16; 3. Greg. Watkins, Flint-Hamady High School, 11.21; 4. D'Andre Rippy, Atherton Wolverines, 11.46; 5. Craig. Birchmeier, New Lothrop, 11.71; 6. Jeff Chism, Flint-Hamady High School, 12.14.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint-Hamady High Schoo, 1:33.41; 2. Dryden (A), 1:36.22; 3. ROYAL OAK-SHRINE (A), 1:40.87; 4. New Lothrop (A), 1:40.98; 5. Atherton Wolverines (A), 1:41.21; 6. Burton-Bendle High Scho, 1:42.87 (Ryan. Allred, Chris. Hall, Robert. Smith, Bryan. Lee).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Luke Hutchins, Southfield Christian, 4:42.00; 2. Jeff Gunnip, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 4:47.05; 3. Justin Vore, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 4:52.01; 4. Marty. Krupp, New Lothrop, 4:52.67; 5. Jace. Debus, Atherton Wolverines, 4:52.98; 6. Allen. McMillan, Burton-Bendle High School, 4:59.26.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint-Hamady High Schoo, 45.58 (Nathan. Sanders, Jeff Chism, Greg. Watkins, Edward. Hornada; 2. Dryden (A), 46.41; 3. New Lothrop (A), 46.62; 4. Burton-Bendle High Scho, 47.42 (Ronald Chiotti, Robert. Smith, Roger. Vock, Ken Jesso); 5. Southfield Christian (A, 48.36; 6. Auburn Hills Oakland Ch, 48.75.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Aaron Murphy, Dryden, 52.68; 2. Deonte. Gibson, Flint-Hamady High School, 53.27; 3. Casey Nagle, Southfield Christian, 53.35; 4. Timothy Stetter, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 55.45; 5. Matthew Green, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 55.49; 6. Jason. Smith, Atherton Wolverines, 56.11.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Charlie McCaffrey, Dryden, 42.59; 2. Christoph Lohr, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 42.92; 3. Rob Bielby, Dryden, 44.02; 4. Brad Phillips, ROYAL OAK-SHRINE, 44.14; 5. Nathan. Sanders, Flint-Hamady High School, 44.81; 6. Ryan. Quaderer, New Lothrop, 45.46.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jace. Debus, Atherton Wolverines, 2:05.63; 2. Jeff Gunnip, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 2:08.53; 3. Ranson Gregor, Dryden, 2:11.29; 4. Andrew Phillips, ROYAL OAK-SHRINE, 2:12.29; 5. Matthew Majewski, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 2:13.44; 6. Allen. McMillan, Burton-Bendle High School, 2:14.36.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Edward. Hornaday, Flint-Hamady High School, 22.78; 2. Kris Poole, ROYAL OAK-SHRINE, 22.78; 3. Greg. Watkins, Flint-Hamady High School, 22.83; 4. Aaron Murphy, Dryden, 23.50; 5. Craig. Birchmeier, New Lothrop, 23.63; 6. Casey Nagle, Southfield Christian, 23.94.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Luke Hutchins, Southfield Christian, 10:31.98; 2. Mark Rundle, Southfield Christian, 10:35.68; 3. Justin Vore, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 10:47.81; 4. Marty. Krupp, New Lothrop, 10:52.95; 5. Conor Mendenhall, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 11:33.03; 6. Ryan Brooks, Atherton Wolverines, 11:42.00.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint-Hamady High Schoo, 3:42.32 (Deonte. Hornaday, Nathan. Sanders, Deonte. Gibson, Webster.; 2. Dryden (A), 3:44.01; 3. Auburn Hills Oakland Ch, 3:49.02; 4. ROYAL OAK-SHRINE (A), 4:00.90.

DISCUS -- 1. Charles. Wright, Flint-Hamady High School, 126-10; 2. Eric Pfropper, Dryden, 124-6; 3. Tom. Brown, New Lothrop, 124-1; 4. Gary. Ebenhoeh, New Lothrop, 108-9; 5. Michael Peragine, Centerline St. Clement, 101-2; 6. John Osmialowski, ROYAL OAK-SHRINE, 101-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Eric PROFFER, Dryden, 42-8.75; 2. Tom. Brown, New Lothrop, 42-3.75; 3. Charles. Wright, Flint-Hamady High School, 41-6.50; 4. Ken Jesso, Burton-Bendle High School, 39-2.50; 5. Gary. Ebenhoeh, New Lothrop, 38-0.50; 6. Michael Peragine, Centerline St. Clement, 36-4.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Deonte. Gibson, Flint-Hamady High School, 6-1; 2. Brian Erdmann, Southfield Christian, 6-0; 3. Kal. Ustishen, New Lothrop, 5-9; 4T. Derrick Martin, Waterford Our Lady, 5-8; T. Jason. Smith, Atherton Wolverines, 5-8; 6. Timothy Balogh, Waterford Our Lady, 5-4.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jason. Smith, Atherton Wolverines, 18-9.75; 2. Deonte. Hornaday, Flint-Hamady High School, 18-5.25; 3. Timothy Stetter, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 17-10.75; 4. Kal. Ustishen, New Lothrop, 17-9.25; 5. Jeff Gunnip, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 17-7; 6. Ronald Chiotti, Burton-Bendle High School, 16-10.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Rob Bielby, Dryden, 11-0; 2. Sean. Mahan, New Lothrop, 10-3; 3. Cody Richards, Dryden, 9-9.

05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL NO. 38 AT NEW LOTHROP 05/17/03

TEAM SCORING - Atherton Wolverines 110; Southfield Christian 101; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 75; New Lothrop 68.50; Dryden 56.50; Bloomfield Hills Roeper 34; Flint-Hamady High School 26; Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 20; ROYAL OAK-SHRINE 14; Centerline St. Clement 11; Burton-Bendle High School 10.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Atherton Wolverines (A), 10:13.84 (Elizabeth Christie, Kyla Crawford, Stephanie Caudle, Courtn; 2. Rochester Hills Luthera, 10:18.92 (Jamie Austin, Heather McDaniel, Lindsay Looker, Laura Rolf); 3. Southfield Christian (A, 10:28.64; 4. New Lothrop (A), 10:32.65; 5. Dryden (A), 11:01.91 (Rose Ferrett, Michelle Lynch, Crissy Bieling, Krysten Engle; 6. ROYAL OAK-SHRINE (A), 11:10.31.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Sarah Warner, New Lothrop, 16.72; 2. Stacie Lozelle, Atherton Wolverines, 17.30; 3. Kristina Weirauch, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 17.52; 4. Lauren Best, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 18.28; 5. Chelsea Grombir, New Lothrop, 18.61; 6. Leia Cook, ROYAL OAK-SHRINE, 19.67.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jonne' Tolliver, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 13.04; 2. Brooke Crawford, Atherton Wolverines, 13.19; 3. Bonnie Wright, Southfield Christian, 13.32; 4. Quannika Horne, Flint-Hamady High School, 13.41; 5. ShaMeeka Parrish, Flint-Hamady High School, 13.55; 6. Anna Jones, Southfield Christian, 13.81.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield Christian (A, 1:53.24 (Angela Sherman, Katie Cavaliere, Anna Jones, Bonnie Wright); 2. Atherton Wolverines (A), 1:53.81; 3. Dryden (A), 1:54.09 (Anne Hurd, Jenny VanDaele, Lauren Cooney, Shawna Moskow); 4. Auburn Hills Oakland Ch, 2:00.49; 5. ROYAL OAK-SHRINE (A), 2:01.69; 6. Burton-Bendle High Scho, 2:04.72 (Nicole Abbey, Heather Sweger, Allison Turnbow, Beth Hillstr.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Laura Rolf, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 5:16.91; 2. Valerie Allen, Southfield Christian, 5:30.77; 3. Kate Rensi, Southfield Christian, 5:37.85; 4. Rachel White, New Lothrop, 5:48.73; 5. Rachel Martin, New Lothrop, 5:51.01; 6. Lindsay Looker, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 5:57.56.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield Christian (A, 53.64 (Angela Sherman, Katie Cavaliere, Anna Jones, Bonnie Wright); 2. Dryden (A), 54.25 (Lauren Cooney, Anne Hurd, Shelly Jaskot, Shawna Moskow); 3. Auburn Hills Oakland Ch, 56.18; 4. New Lothrop (A), 56.65; 5. Flint-Hamady High Schoo, 57.23 (Iler Carter-Ryan, Tiffany Dotson, Quannika Horne, ShaMeeka; 6. Atherton Wolverines (A), 57.44.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Katie Mandziara, Centerline St. Clement, 59.28; 2. Kyla Crawford, Atherton Wolverines, 1:01.37; 3. Crissy Bieling, Dryden, 1:01.94; 4. Jenny VanDaele, Dryden, 1:05.27; 5. Aryn McTurk, Southfield Christian, 1:06.12; 6. Chrissy Cooper, New Lothrop, 1:06.63.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Kristina Weirauch, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 50.02; 2. Tiffany Dorrough, ROYAL OAK-SHRINE, 52.23; 3. Sarah Warner, New Lothrop, 52.31; 4. Lauren Best, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 52.66; 5. Stacie Lozelle, Atherton Wolverines, 53.13; 6. Amanda Kopas, Dryden, 54.42.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Valerie Allen, Southfield Christian, 2:26.92; 2. Courtney Klagstad, Atherton Wolverines, 2:26.95; 3. Elizabeth Christie, Atherton Wolverines, 2:29.69; 4. Tara Hutchins, Southfield Christian, 2:39.76; 5. Jessica Stefanko, ROYAL OAK-SHRINE, 2:39.77; 6. Krystal Wenzlick, New Lothrop, 2:41.54.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Angela Sherman, Southfield Christian, 27.00; 2. Brooke Crawford, Atherton Wolverines, 27.11; 3. Quannika Horne, Flint-Hamady High School, 27.41; 4. ShaMeeka Parrish, Flint-Hamady High School, 28.51; 5. Krystal Osman, Atherton Wolverines, 28.73; 6. Shawna Moskow, Dryden, 29.40.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Laura Rolf, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 11:32.62; 2. Rachel White, New Lothrop, 12:31.39; 3. Kate Rensi, Southfield Christian, 12:37.64; 4. Carleigh Verner, Southfield Christian, 12:48.81; 5. Rachel Martin, New Lothrop, 13:10.44; 6. Jenna Croley, Atherton Wolverines, 13:33.28.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Atherton Wolverines (A), 4:13.65 (Elizabeth Christie, Courtney Klagstad, Brooke Crawford, Kyl; 2. Dryden (A), 4:25.61 (Jenny VanDaele, Anne Hurd, Ryan Danforth, Crissy Bieling); 3. Southfield Christian (A, 4:31.23; 4. Rochester Hills Luthera, 4:39.93 (Megan McDonald, Lindsay Looker, Kyle Duce, Heather McDaniel; 5. New Lothrop (A), 4:41.22; 6. Centerline St. Clement , 5:00.67.

DISCUS -- 1. Sophie Braden, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 112-3; 2. Liz Young, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 105-0; 3. Jessica Snider, Atherton Wolverines, 89-3; 4. Tiffany Dotson, Flint-Hamady High School, 78-2; 5. Sandy Olk, New Lothrop, 77-6; 6. Katie Malin, Burton-Bendle High School, 76-2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Sophie Braden, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 34-3; 2. Jessica Snider, Atherton Wolverines, 30-6; 3. Liz Young, Bloomfield Hills Roeper, 30-1.75; 4. Tiffany Dotson, Flint-Hamady High School, 28-10.25; 5. Dara Phillips, Southfield Christian, 27-10; 6. Samantha Birchmeier, New Lothrop, 27-8.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Heather McDaniel, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 5-3; 2. Sabrina Tocco, Dryden, 4-11; 3. Elizabeth Christie, Atherton Wolverines, 4-9; 4. Lindsay Looker, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 4-8; 5T. Sarah Warner, New Lothrop, 4-7; T. Alex Wnuk, Dryden, 4-7.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Bonnie Wright, Southfield Christian, 16-0.75; 2. Kyla Crawford, Atherton Wolverines, 16-0; 3. Renee Loper, New Lothrop, 15-2.25; 4. Kristina Weirauch, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 15-2; 5. Stephanie Caudle, Atherton Wolverines, 13-4.25; 6. Nicole Abbey, Burton-Bendle High School, 12-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Samantha Birchmeier, New Lothrop, 8-6; 2T. Allison Turnbow, Burton-Bendle High School, 8-0; T. Sabrina Tocco, Dryden, 8-0; 4. Ryan Danforth, Dryden, 6-9; 5. Katie Andres, New Lothrop, 6-6.

05/17/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

M.H.S.A.A. Division 4 Reg AT CENTREVILLE
05/17/03

MHSAA LP REG 39-4

TEAM SCORING - Lawton 103.50; Eau Claire 97; Decatur 56; Marcellus 48;
Gobles 45; Mendon 43; St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 42; Lawrence 30;
White Pigeon 25; Covert 11.50; North Adams-Jerome 11.50; Centreville 9.50;
Galien 4; New Buffalo 1.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jake Webb, North Adams-Jerome, 45-10.50 (NEW Qualifer); 2.
Josh Sharp, Marcellus, 45-8.50; 3. Brian Leighton, Gobles, 45-3.50; 4. Henry
Essex, Marcellus, 44-2.50; 5. Jason Weaver, White Pigeon, 44-2.50; 6. Ben
Nordbrock, Gobles, 41-2.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Caleb Hill, Marcellus, 136-10 (NEW Qualifer); 2. Ron Kendall,
Lawrence, 134-7; 3. Josh Sharp, Marcellus, 131-8; 4. Dan Adams, Marcellus,
131-6; 5. Rudy Salinas, Mendon, 129-5; 6. Brian Leighton, Gobles, 128-1.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Johnathon Luft, St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic, 6-1 (NEW
Qualifer); 2. Ross Yoder, White Pigeon, 6-0; 3. Jacob Hopson, Eau Claire,
5-10; 4. Jerme Thomsen, Lawrence, 5-10; 5T. Antonio Johnson, Covert, 5-8; T.
John Taipalus, North Adams-Jerome, 5-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Ryan Fern, Lawton, 11-9 (NEW Qualifer); 2. Justin Lintz,
White Pigeon, 11-6; 3. Noah Cook, Mendon, 11-6; 4. Jon Casselberry-Sco,
Marcellus, 11-6; 5T. Paul Stewart, Centreville, 11-6; T. Derek Beach,
Lawton, 11-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Olajuwon Pinson, Eau Claire, 21-9 (NEW Qualifer); 2. Milton
Henry, Eau Claire, 21-3.75; 3. Johnathon Luft, St Joseph-Lake Michigan
Catholic, 21-2.50; 4. Terrance Kinsey, Covert, 20-10.50; 5. Giles Miller,
White Pigeon, 20-3.25; 6. Jermar Denard, Covert, 19-7.25.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Lawton (A), 8:29.70 (Evan Escamilla, Andy Waite, Ryan
Armstrong, John Kuiper) (NEW Qualifer); 2. Gobles (A), 8:34.20; 3. Marcellus
(A), 8:46.40; 4. Lawrence (A), 8:53.50; 5. Centreville (A), 9:03.00; 6. Eau
Claire (A), 9:24.30.

110 METER HURDLES -- 1. Kevin Majewski, Decatur, 15.70 (NEW Qualifer); 2.
Jacob Hopson, Eau Claire, 16.00; 3. Jason Rogers, Eau Claire, 16.10; 4. Adam
Risko, Centreville, 16.40; 5. Robert Maidment, Lawton, 17.20; 6. Bobby Boyd,
Lawton, 18.40.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Mark Ford, Mendon, 11.30 (NEW Qualifer); 2. Milton
Henry, Eau Claire, 11.70; 3. Russ Barrett, Decatur, 11.80; 4. Chris Moore,
Eau Claire, 11.90; 5. Jon Healy, Gobles, 12.00; 6. Jermar Denard, Covert,
12.00.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Mendon (A), 1:32.90 (Drew Cupp, Trevor Zinsmaster,
Josh Mishler, Mark Ford) (NEW Qualifer); 2. Eau Claire (A), 1:33.10; 3.
Lawton (A), 1:33.70; 4. Decatur (A), 1:34.50; 5. Covert (A), 1:35.60; 6.
White Pigeon (A), 1:37.10.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Todd Ptacek, St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic, 4:26.70
(NEW Qualifer); 2. Jerme Thomsen, Lawrence, 4:34.50; 3. John Kuiper, Lawton,
4:34.70; 4. Andy Waite, Lawton, 4:49.20; 5. Danny Kloosterman, Mendon,
4:54.30; 6. Tim Ferguson, Lawton, 4:54.70.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Eau Claire (A), 44.10 (Olajuwon Pinson, Dennis Hill,
Chris Moore, Milton Henry) (NEW Qualifer); 2. Decatur (A), 45.10; 3. Mendon
(A), 45.20; 4. Marcellus (A), 46.10; 5. Covert (A), 46.30; 6. Centreville
(A), 46.40.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Dan Orozco, Lawton, 50.60 (NEW Qualifer); 2. Olajuwon
Pinson, Eau Claire, 51.80; 3. Trevor Zinsmaster, Mendon, 52.60; 4. Kevin
Wiles, Decatur, 53.50; 5. Simon Cholometes, White Pigeon, 53.60; 6. Jon
Healy, Gobles, 54.00.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Kevin Majewski, Decatur, 41.40 (NEW Qualifer); 2.
Wes Dickerson, Gobles, 41.40; 3. Robert Maidment, Lawton, 43.30; 4. Jason
Rogers, Eau Claire, 43.80; 5. Ty Greulich, Eau Claire, 44.00; 6. Adam Risko,
Centreville, 44.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Dan Orozco, Lawton, 1:57.20 (NEW Qualifer); 2. Todd
Ptacek, St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic, 1:57.40; 3. Brian Stefanich, St
Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic, 2:03.20; 4. Jon Sipes, Gobles, 2:07.60; 5.
Evan Escamilla, Lawton, 2:08.60; 6. Devon Burger, Marcellus, 2:09.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. William Knight, Decatur, 23.30 (NEW Qualifer); 2. Jon
Healy, Gobles, 23.40; 3. Nate Orozco, Lawton, 23.70; 4. Dennis Hill, Eau
Claire, 23.90; 5. Marcus Deja, St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic, 24.00; 6.
Josh Mishler, Mendon, 24.20.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. John Kuiper, Lawton, 10:48.10; 2. Tim Ferguson, Lawton,
10:55.70; 3. Lucas Brink, Lawrence, 10:58.80; 4. Steve Hein, Galien,
11:10.70; 5. Victor Cruz, Eau Claire, 11:19.10; 6. Peter Blumberg, New
Buffalo, 11:21.90.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Lawton (A), 3:28.10 (Andy Waite, Ryan Armstrong, Nate
Orozco, Dan Orozco) (NEW Qualifer); 2. Eau Claire (A), 3:28.40; 3. Gobles
(A), 3:31.30; 4. Decatur (A), 3:37.30; 5. White Pigeon (A), 3:39.80; 6.
Marcellus (A), 3:42.10.
05/17/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

M.H.S.A.A. Division 4 Reg AT CENTREVILLE
05/17/03

MHSAA LP REG 39-4

TEAM SCORING - White Pigeon 106; Lawton 95.40; Centreville 79.40; Covert 42;
Marcellus 41.20; Lawrence 39; New Buffalo 26; Mendon 26; St Joseph-Lake
Michigan Catholic 21; Benton Harbor Countryside Charter 16; Decatur 14;
Gobles 12; North Adams-Jerome 7; Eau Claire 2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Fiona Shead, Mendon, 31-0.50; 2. Julie Hoiland, Decatur,
30-10.50; 3. Brooke Baechler, White Pigeon, 30-9.50; 4. Meghan Good, Lawton,
29-7.50; 5. Samantha Skrzyniarz, Centreville, 29-6; 6. Phylicia Wilfong,
Lawrence, 29-2.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Danielle Ball, New Buffalo, 101-4 (NEW Qualifer); 2. Angela
Whited, Lawton, 99-9; 3. Linda Tackett, North Adams-Jerome, 99-7; 4. Julie
Hoiland, Decatur, 96-4; 5. Christina Hall, Decatur, 90-4; 6. Kara Smeltzer,
Marcellus, 89-10.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kristie Alexander, White Pigeon, 4-10; 2T. Amber Webb,
Centreville, 4-7; T. Whitney Henderson, Lawton, 4-7; T. Emma Fenton -
Miller, Marcellus, 4-7; T. Jill Peterson, Centreville, 4-7; T. Carla Dezsi,
Lawton, 4-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Amber Lanning, White Pigeon, 9-6 (NEW Qualifer); 2.
Danielle Jazzar, White Pigeon, 8-0; 3. Nicole Cummings, Lawton, 7-0; 4.
Rachel Harrison, Mendon, 7-0; 5. Leslie Angle, Lawton, 6-6; 6. Tracy
Britton, Marcellus, 6-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jill Peterson, Centreville, 15-7.75 (NEW Qualifer); 2. Katie
Lawson, Lawton, 15-4.50; 3. Debbie Sjoquist, Lawrence, 15-0.50; 4. Lynsie
Crouch, Mendon, 15-0.25; 5. Alex Ashmon, Marcellus, 14-10.50; 6. Krystal
Brorson, White Pigeon, 14-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. St Joseph-Lake Michigan, 10:24.40 (Tara Kuhnlein,
Danielle Seaman, Kelly Mccann, Amie Stefanic (NEW Qualifer); 2. Lawton (A),
10:28.50; 3. White Pigeon (A), 10:33.00; 4. Centreville (A), 10:44.50; 5.
Marcellus (A), 10:49.00; 6. Gobles (A), 11:06.10.

100 METER HURDLES -- 1. Alison Paver, Lawrence, 17.00 (NEW Qualifer); 2.
Jaime Kline, Centreville, 17.20; 3. Kristie Alexander, White Pigeon, 17.80;
4. Elicia Alexander, White Pigeon, 17.80; 5. Cathy Ouzts, Lawrence, 17.80;
6. Brittany Doane, North Adams-Jerome, 18.00.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Katy Young, Benton Harbor Countryside Charter, 13.10
(NEW Qualifer); 2. Shannon Smith, New Buffalo, 13.20; 3. Monique White,
Covert, 13.70; 4. Alison Paver, Lawrence, 13.80; 5. Jessica Sanders, White
Pigeon, 13.80; 6. Martha Straight, Centreville, 14.00.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Covert (A), 1:50.70 (Jasmine Denard, Latoya Crockett,
Monique White, Latrivia Wi (NEW Qualifer); 2. White Pigeon (A), 1:51.90; 3.
Marcellus (A), 1:54.20; 4. Lawton (A), 1:55.90; 5. Mendon (A), 1:57.70; 6.
Centreville (A), 1:58.20.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Amber Lanning, White Pigeon, 5:37.30 (NEW Qualifer); 2.
Narissa Kirby, Centreville, 5:46.40; 3. Christine Craighead, Lawton,
5:49.00; 4. Chelsea Berdahl, Lawton, 5:52.80; 5. Tara Kuhnlein, St
Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic, 5:53.00; 6. Kristen White, Lawrence, 5:56.60.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Centreville (A), 53.90 (Jill Peterson, Martha
Straight, Kelly Morris, Jaime Kline) (NEW Qualifer); 2. Covert (A), 54.00;
3. White Pigeon (A), 54.30; 4. New Buffalo (A), 54.40; 5. Marcellus (A),
54.90; 6. Lawton (A), 56.10.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Katie Lawson, Lawton, 1:01.20 (NEW Qualifer); 2.
Jasmine Denard, Covert, 1:01.70; 3. Stephanie Brandys, Centreville, 1:03.70;
4. Stephanie Drewer, Mendon, 1:03.80; 5. Stakida Wright, Eau Claire,
1:04.00; 6. Valerie Gardner, Marcellus, 1:05.80.

300M LOW HURDLES -- 1. Alison Paver, Lawrence, 47.90 (NEW Qualifer); 2.
Kelly Morris, Centreville, 49.50; 3. Kristie Alexander, White Pigeon, 50.60;
4. Natalie Britton, Marcellus, 52.40; 5. Amber Redmond, Marcellus, 53.20; 6.
Elicia Alexander, White Pigeon, 54.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Becca Gibson, Gobles, 2:34.00; 2. Ashley Meyers,
Marcellus, 2:35.50; 3. Whitney Henderson, Lawton, 2:35.70; 4. Erika Stuckey,
Centreville, 2:39.10; 5. Brooke Baechler, White Pigeon, 2:39.60; 6. Danielle
Seaman, St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic, 2:40.20.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Latoya Crockett, Covert, 27.70 (NEW Qualifer); 2.
Jessica Sanders, White Pigeon, 28.40; 3. Katy Young, Benton Harbor
Countryside Charter, 28.70; 4. Raminta Bukeleviciute, New Buffalo, 28.70; 5.
Lynsie Crouch, Mendon, 29.30; 6. Stephanie Brandys, Centreville, 29.60.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Amber Lanning, White Pigeon, 12:40.20; 2. Kelly Mccann,
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic, 12:55.90; 3. Chelsea Berdahl, Lawton,
13:10.20; 4. Christine Craighead, Lawton, 13:38.60; 5. Jamie Prouse,
Centreville, 13:44.00; 6. Cassie Phillips, Lawrence, 14:09.70.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Lawton (A), 4:23.00 (Katie Lawson, Christine
Craighead, Amanda Sparks, Carla Dez (NEW Qualifer); 2. Marcellus (A),
4:25.60; 3. Centreville (A), 4:28.90; 4. Lawrence (A), 4:29.40; 5. White
Pigeon (A), 4:35.10; 6. Gobles (A), 4:36.20.

05/16/03 BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL 40-4 AT GRASS LAKE 05/16/03

MHSAA Track Regional Number 40-4

TEAM SCORING - Adrian Madison 120; Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 83; Vandercook Lake 75; Lutheran Westland 58; Morenci 48; Sand Creek 37; Grass Lake 28; Jackson Christian 24; Petersburg-Summerfield 17; Adrian Lenawee Christian 15; Pittsford 10; Britton Deerfield 8; Newport Lutheran South 2; Canton Plymouth Christian 1; Waldron 1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Vandercook Lake (A), 8:32.70 (Ray Lowe, Randall Wilcox, Korey Kuhl, Adam Sprangel); 2. Adrian Madison (A), 8:36.50 (Robert Clucas, , , ); 3. Pittsford (A), 8:51.30 (Steve Spratt, Gale. Austin, Steve Betzer, Brad Cramer); 4. Petersburg-Summerfield , 8:54.10; 5. Britton Deerfield (A), 9:00.80; 6. Canton Plymouth Christi, 9:05.70.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Justin. Traxler, Adrian Madison, 15.00; 2. Matt Bowman, Jackson Christian, 15.70; 3. Jonathon Peebles, Sand Creek, 15.80; 4. KEAGAN PUSE, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 16.50; 5. Scott. Glaser, Adrian Lenawee Christian, 16.60; 6. Phil Smith, Pittsford, 16.80.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Matt Gundrum, Vandercook Lake, 11.20; 2. Jeremy. Roesch, Adrian Madison, 11.30; 3. TIM SAMPSON, Petersburg-Summerfield, 11.40; 4. VINCENT LAROCCA, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 11.50; 5. Kevin Bartos, Lutheran Westland, 11.60; 6. Robert Gifford, Sand Creek, 11.70.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Adrian Madison (A), 1:34.30 (Aaron. Traxler, Justin. Traxler, Pete Isbell, Jeremy. Roesc; 2. Vandercook Lake (A), 1:34.60 (Brandon McCollum, Jason Perry, Chad Myers, Matt Gundrum); 3. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (, 1:35.60 (VINCENT LAROCCA, JEROMY GREEN, BRANDON. MARTIN, BOBBY. PLUM; 4. Lutheran Westland (A), 1:36.70; 5. Sand Creek (A), 1:38.00; 6. Grass Lake (A), 1:38.90.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Adam Sprangel, Vandercook Lake, 4:33.70; 2. NEIL. FLANNER, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 4:35.80; 3. Kyle. Cessna, Adrian Madison, 4:42.40; 4. Korey Kuhl, Vandercook Lake, 4:43.70; 5. Caleb Erway, Morenci, 4:45.90; 6. JOE KUPA, Petersburg-Summerfield, 4:46.80.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Adrian Madison (A), 45.10 (Aaron. Traxler, Justin. Traxler, Pete Isbell, Jeremy. Roesc; 2. Vandercook Lake (A), 46.00 (Brandon McCollum, Jason Perry, Chad Myers, Matt Gundrum); 3. Lutheran Westland (A), 46.70; 4. Sand Creek (A), 46.80; 5. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (, 47.10 (JEROMY GREEN, BRANDON. MARTIN, BOBBY. PLUMER, MATT RINGLE); 6. Grass Lake (A), 47.30.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Ben Moldenhauer, Lutheran Westland, 51.90; 2. NEIL. FLANNER, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 53.30; 3. Travis Maschino, Britton Deerfield, 53.50; 4. Christopher Judkins, Sand Creek, 54.30; 5. Jody Heusman, Newport Lutheran South, 55.40; 6. Steve Spratt, Pittsford, 55.70.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Ryan McDowell, Morenci, 40.80; 2. Matt Bowman, Jackson Christian, 40.90; 3. KEAGAN PUSE, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 42.20; 4. Trevor. VanValkenburg, Adrian Madison, 44.30; 5. Jon. Davies, Adrian Madison, 44.40; 6. Matthew Hayton, Sand Creek, 44.50.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Todd Crouch, Grass Lake, 2:00.70; 2. Nick Zink, Lutheran Westland, 2:04.70; 3. Kyle. Cessna, Adrian Madison, 2:05.30; 4. Ray Lowe, Vandercook Lake, 2:08.50; 5. Keith Muirhead, Morenci, 2:09.20; 6. JOE KUPA, Petersburg-Summerfield, 2:09.40.

200 METER DASH -- 1. VINCENT LAROCCA, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 23.30; 2. Aaron. Traxler, Adrian Madison, 23.40; 3. Matt Gundrum, Vandercook Lake, 23.90; 4. Ryan McDowell, Morenci, 24.10; 5. Jeremy. Lewis, Adrian Madison, 24.50; 6. Filipe Brandao, Sand Creek, 24.80.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Adam Sprangel, Vandercook Lake, 10:16.80; 2. Ben Curl, Jackson Christian, 10:19.10; 3. NEIL. FLANNER, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 10:20.20; 4. Korey Kuhl, Vandercook Lake, 10:28.80; 5. Caleb Erway, Morenci, 10:32.00; 6. Josh Gerig, Waldron, 10:32.90.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Grass Lake (A), 3:38.70 (Matt Allen, Robert Decoster, Richard Miller, Todd Crouch); 2. Lutheran Westland (A), 3:41.10 (Eric Kehoe, Nick Zink, Joel Wolfram, Ben Moldenhauer); 3. Adrian Madison (A), 3:42.10; 4. Petersburg-Summerfield , 3:46.90; 5. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (, 3:47.50 (NEIL. FLANNER, BRANDON. MARTIN, KEAGAN PUSE, MATT RINGLE); 6. Pittsford (A), 3:48.30.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Justin. Traxler, Adrian Madison, 6-2; 2. Scott. Glaser, Adrian Lenawee Christian, 6-0; 3. Joel Wolfram, Lutheran Westland, 5-10; 4. Matthew Hayton, Sand Creek, 5-10; 5. Derek Heaton, Adrian Madison, 5-7; 6. Steve Spratt, Pittsford, 5-7.

DISCUS -- 1. COREY. OVALL, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 144-11; 2. Matthew Masters, Morenci, 136-9; 3. Jordan Head, Grass Lake, 134-6; 4. Derron. McLaury, Adrian Madison, 126-3; 5. Alec Drobnich, Lutheran Westland, 122-10; 6. Daniel Vasko, Adrian Lenawee Christian, 122-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Trevor. VanValkenburg, Adrian Madison, 12-6; 2. Chad Perry, Sand Creek, 12-0; 3. Dan Baseley, Lutheran Westland, 11-6; 4. Brian Forsyth, Adrian Madison, 10-6; 5T. ERIC DOWNING, Petersburg-Summerfield, 9-9; T. Neal Kemp, Lutheran Westland, 9-9; T. Adam Whitworth, Vandercook Lake, 9-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Matthew Masters, Morenci, 49-0; 2. Derron. McLaury, Adrian Madison, 48-0; 3. Jonathon Peebles, Sand Creek, 47-7; 4. Dan Haller, Lutheran Westland, 46-6; 5. COREY. OVALL, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 46-2; 6. NICK. WOHLFARTH, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 44-6.50.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Ryan McDowell, Morenci, 19-8.25; 2. BRANDON. MARTIN, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 19-1.75; 3. VINCENT LAROCCA, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 18-6.50; 4. Scott. Glaser, Adrian Lenawee Christian, 18-5.75; 5. Trevor. VanValkenburg, Adrian Madison, 18-5.50; 6. Doug Haller, Lutheran Westland, 18-3.
05/16/03 GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL 40-4 AT GRASS LAKE 05/16/03

MHSAA Track Regional Number 40-4

TEAM SCORING - Vandercook Lake 109.25; Sand Creek 104; Morenci 66.25; Pittsford 64; Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 44; Adrian Lenawee Christian 41; Lutheran Westland 29.50; Adrian Madison 27; Grass Lake 21; Newport Lutheran South 11; Britton Deerfield 8; Petersburg-Summerfield 2.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Pittsford (A), 10:29.20 (A.J. Maier, Lindsay Gordon, Sam Duba, Kim Cramer); 2. Grass Lake (A), 11:02.60 (Colleen Barringer, Erin Layher, Sarah Knipfer, Sarah Morris; 3. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (, 11:15.90 (Lisa Dumkow, Brianna Lievens, Lindsey Bixler, Brittany Borc; 4. Lutheran Westland (A), 11:18.20; 5. Morenci (A), 11:26.00; 6. Vandercook Lake (A), 11:29.90.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Sandra Shankster, Morenci, 16.50; 2. Michelle Gendron, Adrian Lenawee Christian, 16.90; 3. Kayse Onweller, Morenci, 17.40; 4. Caitlin Dickerson, Sand Creek, 17.80; 5. Elyse Gieschen, Lutheran Westland, 17.90; 6. Heather Robertson, Morenci, 18.40.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Kali Briggs, Vandercook Lake, 12.90; 2. Tara Pennington, Adrian Lenawee Christian, 13.00; 3. Sarah Bach, Morenci, 13.10; 4. Nicole Brown, Grass Lake, 13.30; 5. Meghan Story, Morenci, 13.50; 6. Courtney Iott, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 13.80.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Sand Creek (A), 1:53.40 (Renee Etter, Kelsey Huff, Kara Keezer, April Romero); 2. Morenci, 1:53.90 (Sarah Bach, Meghan Story, Kailey Seggie, Amanda Wheeler); 3. Vandercook Lake (A), 1:56.40; 4. Pittsford (A), 1:56.90; 5. Grass Lake (A), 2:00.90 (Nicole Brown, Crystal Crouch, SueLynn Brown, Erin Miller); 6. Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (, 2:01.00.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kailah Gerig, Sand Creek, 5:27.00; 2. Jordan Clark, Vandercook Lake, 5:40.00; 3. Sydney Koch, Britton Deerfield, 5:52.00; 4. Kendra. Cessna, Adrian Madison, 5:56.00; 5. Lindsey Bixler, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 6:01.40; 6. Lyndsey Banks, Adrian Lenawee Christian, 6:02.00.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Adrian Lenawee Christia, 52.90 (Elizabeth Davies, Michelle Gendron, Hannah Kutzley, Tara Pe; 2. Morenci (A), 53.90 (Meghan Story, Kailey Seggie, Sarah Bach, Amanda Wheeler); 3. Sand Creek (A), 54.10 (Renee Etter, Kara Keezer, Kelsey Huff, April Romero); 4. Pittsford (A), 55.20; 5. Vandercook Lake (A), 55.50; 6. Lutheran Westland (A), 56.40.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Kali Briggs, Vandercook Lake, 1:00.50; 2. Samantha Pettit, Sand Creek, 1:04.60; 3. Kimberly VanWashenova, Newport Lutheran South, 1:06.30; 4. Jennifer Timm, Lutheran Westland, 1:06.80; 5. NICOLE STOLP, Petersburg-Summerfield, 1:07.70; 6. Chrissy Montgomery, Vandercook Lake, 1:08.60.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Kali Briggs, Vandercook Lake, 48.30; 2. Andrea Maier, Pittsford, 49.60; 3. Kayse Onweller, Morenci, 49.90; 4. Michelle Gendron, Adrian Lenawee Christian, 50.80; 5. Ashley. Mayo, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 52.80; 6. Kim Yother, Vandercook Lake, 53.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Kailah Gerig, Sand Creek, 2:27.20; 2. Kim Cramer, Pittsford, 2:30.70; 3. Sam Duba, Pittsford, 2:34.50; 4. Kimberly VanWashenova, Newport Lutheran South, 2:39.50; 5. Kendra. Cessna, Adrian Madison, 2:39.70; 6. Christina MacKenzie, Lutheran Westland, 2:40.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. April Romero, Sand Creek, 27.60; 2. Tara Pennington, Adrian Lenawee Christian, 27.70; 3. Nicole Brown, Grass Lake, 27.70; 4. Amanda Wheeler, Morenci, 28.20; 5. Courtney Iott, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 29.40; 6. Natalie Doede, Newport Lutheran South, 31.60.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kailah Gerig, Sand Creek, 12:32.20; 2. Jordan Clark, Vandercook Lake, 12:35.20; 3. Lindsey Gordon, Pittsford, 12:42.40; 4. Jackie DeBruyne, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 13:22.90; 5. Sydney Koch, Britton Deerfield, 13:48.50; 6. Ashley Schultz, Pittsford, 13:52.60.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Pittsford (A), 4:20.40 (Andrea Maier, Sam Duba, Sara Godfrey, Kim Cramer); 2. Sand Creek (A), 4:26.00 (Kara Keezer, Erica Stirn, Ashley Roberts, Samantha Pettit); 3. Lutheran Westland (A), 4:30.40; 4. Morenci (A), 4:35.20; 5. Vandercook Lake (A), 4:35.90; 6. Adrian Madison (A), 4:37.20.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Deedee Briggs, Vandercook Lake, 38-4; 2. Brittani Ackerman, Vandercook Lake, 34-0; 3. Mattia Page, Adrian Madison, 32-10; 4. Kristen Yoakam, Vandercook Lake, 31-8.50; 5. Amanda. Turk, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 31-4.50; 6. Sarah Layher, Grass Lake, 31-1.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Erica Stirn, Sand Creek, 9-3; 2. Tiffany Wilson, Adrian Madison, 8-3; 3. Jolie Crison, Adrian Madison, 8-0; 4. Kristen Yoakam, Vandercook Lake, 7-9; 5. Heather Fushi, Vandercook Lake, 7-9; 6. Julia Nuoffer, Lutheran Westland, 7-6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Kali Briggs, Vandercook Lake, 5-4; 2. Courtney Iott, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 5-2; 3T. Kelsey Ramthun, Lutheran Westland, 4-7; T. Erica Brown, Lutheran Westland, 4-7; T. Meghan Story, Morenci, 4-7; T. Rachel Benson, Vandercook Lake, 4-7.

DISCUS -- 1. Caitlin Dickerson, Sand Creek, 108-8; 2. Deedee Briggs, Vandercook Lake, 106-11; 3. Alexis. Miller, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 100-10; 4. Crystal Pickford, Pittsford, 100-4; 5. Sarah Sala, Adrian Lenawee Christian, 98-4; 6. Brittani Ackerman, Vandercook Lake, 97-2.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Chelsea. Keeling, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 14-11; 2. Renee Etter, Sand Creek, 14-9.75; 3. Sarah Bach, Morenci, 14-6.75; 4. Jennifer Timm, Lutheran Westland, 14-1; 5. Lacie Nichols, Pittsford, 14-0.50; 6. Rachel Nivison, Pittsford, 13-10.75.




BOYS TRACK AND FIELD
INITIAL SEEDING

MHSAA L.P. DIV. 1 FINALS AT Houseman Field 05/31/03

MEN'S DISCUS

1 East Kentwood Shillito, Matt(Sr.) 169'10.00"
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer Bouldin, Andre.(Sr.) 164'09.00"
3 Okemos Aguwa, Okezie(Sr.) 164'07.00"
4 Monroe Sharrow, Patrick(Sr.) 160'10.00"
5 Midland Miller, Jacob(Sr.) 158'00.00"
6 West Bloomfield Berry, Vince(Sr.) 155'06.00"
7 Garden City Stradtner, Paul(Jr.) 155'04.00"
8 Lansing Sexton Jackson, Jarreau(Sr.) 154'11.00"
9 Detroit Catholic Central Barrett, Nick(So.) 154'05.00"
10 Brownstown-Woodhaven Fauser, Cliff.(Sr.) 153'10.00"
11 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Prieur, Joe(Jr.) 151'00.00"
12 Waterford Mott schmidt, kenneth(Sr.) 150'04.00"
13 East Kentwood Cooper, Bryce(Jr.) 150'03.00"
14 Davison Smith, Steven(Sr.) 149'00.00"
15 Fraser Maki, Steve(Jr.) 148'10.75"
16 Livonia Stevenson Rahman, Hady(Sr.) 148'06.00"
17 Brownstown-Woodhaven Long, Branden(Sr.) 148'05.00"
18 Dakota Eisenhardt, William(Jr.) 147'11.00"
19 White Lake Lakeland Taylor, Ken(Sr.) 147'05.00"
20 Detroit U-D Jesuit Cross, Melvin(Sr.) 147'00.00"
21 Chippewa Valley Summers, Jordan(Jr.) 146'07.00"
22 Traverse City West Jamison, Cullen(Jr.) 146'06.00"
23 Grand Ledge Suhajda, Jake(Jr.) 145'11.00"
24 Lake Orion Wellman, Kris(Sr.) 143'04.00"
25 Detroit U-D Jesuit Mitera, Sean(Jr.) 135'11.00"
26 Farmington Taylor, Sherman(Jr.) 135'11.00"

MEN'S SHOT PUT

1 Ann Arbor Pioneer Bouldin, Andre.(Sr.) 55'07.75"
2 Livonia Stevenson Rahman, Hady(Sr.) 55'03.00"
3 Flint Central Bryant, Laurell(Sr.) 52'08.00"
4 Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Vernier, Christopher(Sr.) 52'06.50"
5 West Bloomfield Berry, Vince(Sr.) 52'06.25"
6 Holt Rams Barr, Adam(Sr.) 52'00.00"
7 Fraser Maki, Steve(Jr.) 51'09.00"
8 Monroe Sharrow, Patrick(Sr.) 51'05.25"
9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Vujea, Matt 51'05.00"
10 Rockford Visser, John(Sr.) 51'02.00"
11 Davison Amon, Adam(Jr.) 51'01.75"
12 Okemos Aguwa, Okezie(Sr.) 51'01.50"
13 Holland West Ottawa KLINGENBERG, DEAN(Sr.) 51'01.00"
14 Southfield Gersham, Gerald(So.) 50'09.50"
15 Holt Rams Holtz, Tyler(So.) 50'08.00"
16 Lansing Sexton Jackson, Jarreau(Sr.) 50'07.00"
17 Waterford Mott schmidt, kenneth(Sr.) 50'06.50"
18 Flushing Evert, Matt(Jr.) 50'05.00"
19 Highland-Milford Padilla, Korey(Sr.) 49'09.00"
20 Garden City Stradtner, Paul(Jr.) 49'08.00"
21 Zeeland Klingenberg, Mike(Sr.) 49'04.50"
22 Oak Park Walker, Brandon(Jr.) 48'05.00"
23 East Detroit Miller, Adam(Sr.) 44'04.00"

MEN'S HIGH JUMP

1 Holt Stowe, Mike(Sr.) 6'07.00"
2 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Dugall, Joe(Jr.) 6'06.00"
3 Detroit Mackenzie Smith, Blake(Jr.) 6'06.00"
4 Ypsilanti Lincoln Hooper, Eltaro(Jr.) 6'06.00"
5 Northville Shanoski, Alan(So.) 6'04.00"
6 Okemos Libiran, Ryan(So.) 6'04.00"
7 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Boeske, Aaron 6'04.00"
8 Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Acho, Chris(Sr.) 6'04.00"
9 Detoit Henry Ford Williams, Antoine 6'04.00"
10 Livonia-franklin Graham, MaTT(So.) 6'04.00"
11 Belleville Walker, Evan(Sr.) 6'04.00"
12 Jenison Nelson, Derek(Sr.) 6'03.00"
13 Pontiac Northern Dillahunty, Quan(Sr.) 6'03.00"
14 Alpena Jacobs, Shawn(Sr.) 6'03.00"
15 Novi Emmenecker, Matt(Sr.) 6'02.00"
16 Highland-Milford Strobe, Adam(Sr.) 6'02.00"
17 Bay City Western Ignash, Andy.(Sr.) 6'02.00"
18 Bay City Western Kelly, Jason(Jr.) 6'02.00"
19 Bay City Central Smith, Robert(So.) 6'02.00"
20 Grand Ledge High School Diemer, Joel(Sr.) 6'02.00"
21 Grand Rapids Northview DeBruin, Jason(Sr.) 6'02.00"
22 Greenville Brown, Bobby 6'02.00"
23 New Baltimore Anchor Bay Fabode, Antony(So.) 6'02.00"
24 Grosse Pointe South Burke, Patrick(Jr.) 6'02.00"
25 Detroit U-D Jesuit Halloran, Ian(So.) 6'02.00"
26 Livonia-franklin Mielke, Joe(Jr.) 6'02.00"
27 Livonia-stevenson King, David(Jr.) 6'02.00"
28 Canton Waidman, Bradley(Jr.) 6'02.00"
29 Dearborn Warren, William(Sr.) 6'02.00"
30 Ann Arbor-Huron Moore, Ashard(Jr.) 6'02.00"
31 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Gray, Samuel(Jr.) 6'00.00"
32 Flint Northern Cole, Keyon(So.) 6'00.00"
33 Port Huron Northern Kring, Aaron(Sr.) 6'00.00"
34 Southfield Young, William(Sr.) 6'00.00"

MEN'S POLE VAULT

1 Ypsilanti Lincoln Nolan, Joel(Jr.) 14'00.00"
2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Smith, Kyle 13'09.00"
3 Utica Pooley, Ben(Sr.) 13'09.00"
4 Bay City Western Amos, Chaz(Jr.) 13'06.00"
5 Swartz Creek LaChappelle, Ryan(Sr.) 13'06.00"
6 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Levering, Scott 13'03.00"
7 Flushing Staley, Mike(Jr.) 13'00.00"
8 Holt Templin, Zack(Sr.) 13'00.00"
9 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Heintz, Brenner(Jr.) 13'00.00"
10 White Lake Lakeland Skaglin, Brad(Sr.) 12'10.00"
11 Grand Ledge Lopez, Benny(Jr.) 12'09.00"
12 East Kentwood Mirandette, Alex(Jr.) 12'06.00"
13 White Lake Lakeland Whitney, Mike(Sr.) 12'06.00"
14 Highland-Milford Whipple, Joe(Sr.) 12'06.00"
15 Novi Thelan, Dan(Sr.) 12'06.00"
16 Walled Lake Central Connor, Mickey(Sr.) 12'06.00"
17 Bay City Central Kalahar, Chris(Sr.) 12'06.00"
18 Midland Dow Dinnan, Tim(Sr.) 12'06.00"
19 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Kingsland, Jeff 12'06.00"
20 New Baltimore Anchor Bay Baurhenn, Danton(Jr.) 12'06.00"
21 Macomb Dakota Obarto, Simon(Jr.) 12'06.00"
22 Ypsilanti Lincoln Bahn, Brian(Jr.) 12'06.00"
23 Canton Driscoll, Daniel(Sr.) 12'06.00"
24 Grandville Dalstra, Jordan(Sr.) 12'03.00"
25 Adrian Henagan, Travis(Jr.) 12'03.00"
26 Swartz Creek Stone, Kevin(Sr.) 12'00.00"
27 Grosse Pointe North Saffron, Phil(Sr.) 11'09.00"
28 Grosse Pointe North Kotwick, Ted(Sr.) 11'03.00"

MEN'S LONG JUMP

1 South Lyon Teeple, Rantz(Sr.) 22'06.00"
2 Detroit Mumford Lee, Nathaniel(Jr.) 22'03.00"
3 Kalamazoo Central Gardner, Justin(Sr.) 22'02.00"
4 Belleville Walker, Evan(Sr.) 22'01.25"
5 Grand Rapids Union SNEAD, RON(Jr.) 22'00.00"
6 Detroit Cass Tech Felder, Felix 21'08.50"
7 Highland-Milford Presley, Jim(Sr.) 21'08.00"
8 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix DAWSON, BRANDON(Jr.) 21'07.50"
9 Holland West Ottawa SIHAVONG, VINAY(Jr.) 21'06.75"
10 Walled Lake Central Dovichi, Brian(Sr.) 21'06.00"
11 Benton Harbor Burley, Nathaniel(Sr.) 21'05.25"
12 Lake Orion Heck, Tony.(Sr.) 21'05.00"
13 Dearborn Fordson HAZAMY, JIMMY(Sr.) 21'05.00"
14 Saginaw Heritage Wright, R'hen(Sr.) 21'04.75"
15 Flint Northern Cole, Keyon(So.) 21'02.75"
16 Pontiac Northern Guthery, Issac(So.) 21'02.50"
17 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Boeske, Aaron 21'01.50"
18 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North Jalbert, Corey(Sr.) 21'01.50"
19 Brownstown-Woodhaven Jones, Jermaine.(Sr.) 20'10.50"
20 Alpena Jacobs, Shawn(Sr.) 20'07.00"
21 Muskegon Mona Shores Garris, Preston(Sr.) 20'01.75"
22 Detroit Mumford Hewlett, Keith(Jr.) 20'01.00"
23 East Detroit Otto, Larry(Sr.) 19'11.25"
24 Birmingham Groves Severovas, Vladimiras(Sr.) 19'01.50"
25 Detoit Henry Ford Williams, Antoine 19'01.25"

MEN'S 100 METER DASH

1 Jackson Hamilton, Raynar(Jr.) 10.60
2 Rockford Dykstra, Brent(Sr.) 10.68
3 Saginaw Arthur Hill Webb, Terrance(Sr.) 10.70
4 Port Huron Northern Robinson, Casey(So.) 10.70
5 Port Huron Mitchell, Terry(Jr.) 10.70
6 Detroit Mumford Thigpen, Marcus 10.70
7 Detoit Henry Ford Orr, Jeremy 10.70
8 Detroit Mumford Jackson, Kevin(Jr.) 10.80
9 Adrian Brown, Ryan.(Sr.) 10.80
10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Gauthier, Charlie 10.84
11 East Kentwood Rembert, Tremain(Sr.) 10.90
12 Saginaw Heritage Pass, Ben(Jr.) 10.90
13 East Lansing Harris, David(Sr.) 10.90
14 Traverse City Central Burke, Erik(Jr.) 10.90
15 Grand Blanc Wanamaker, Trey.(Sr.) 10.90
16 Warren Mott Borowski, Rob.(Sr.) 10.90
17 Detroit Martin Luther King Edwards, Shakir(So.) 10.90
18 Southfield Howell, Chris(Sr.) 10.90
19 Wayne Memorial Dillard, Tyrone(Jr.) 10.90
20 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Luchi, Kemp 10.94
21 Portage Northern Comer, Wes(Jr.) 11.00
22 Pontiac Northern Shannon, Duron(Sr.) 11.00
23 Flint Northern Willingham, Demedrie(So.) 11.00
24 Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Batkins, Mike(Sr.) 11.00
25 Canton Walser, Corey(Sr.) 11.00
26 Ypsilanti Lincoln Davidson, Trey(Jr.) 11.00
27 Monroe Kyles, Marshall(Sr.) 11.00
28 Taylor Truman Harrell, Jonte(So.) 11.00
29 Walled Lake Western Lawson, Aaron(Jr.) 11.10

MEN'S 110M HURDLES

1 Flint Central Graham, Edmund(Sr.) 13.60
2 Holly Fiorillo, Rob.(Jr.) 14.10
3 Pontiac Northern Moore, Darryn(Sr.) 14.30
4 Flushing Lucius, Garron(Sr.) 14.40
5 Lake Orion Wallace, Erik.(Jr.) 14.40
6 East Lansing Jones, Brad(Jr.) 14.50
7 Lansing Sexton Jackson, Brian(Sr.) 14.59
8 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Harris, Rodney(So.) 14.70
9 Flushing York, Bill(Jr.) 14.70
10 Saginaw Heritage Wright, R'hen(Sr.) 14.70
11 Traverse City West Stowe, Christopher(Sr.) 14.70
12 Detroit Mumford Sims, Tyjuan(Jr.) 14.70
13 Detroit Catholic Central Makela, William(Jr.) 14.70
14 Highland-Milford Plummer, Kyle(Sr.) 14.80
15 Walled Lake Central Chrzanoski, Brian(Sr.) 14.80
16 Flint Northern Wells, Chris(Sr.) 14.80
17 Grand Ledge Kelly, Paul(Sr.) 14.83
18 Muskegon James, Collin(Jr.) 14.83
19 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Broussard, Charles(Sr.) 14.90
20 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Wiley, Otis(So.) 14.90
21 Detroit U-D Jesuit Hurst, Lonnie(Sr.) 14.90
22 Canton Kilijanczyk, Stephen(Sr.) 14.90
23 Belleville Chudzinski, Dave(Sr.) 14.90
24 Romulus Kinney, Daniel(So.) 14.90
25 Lowell Roberts, Andrew 14.92
26 Jenison Nelson, Derek(Sr.) 15.00
27 Ypsilanti Lincoln McGehee, Shaun(Sr.) 15.00
28 Belleville Goree, Edward(Sr.) 15.00
29 Adrian Sandifer, Curtis(Sr.) 15.00
30 Detroit Murray-Wright Josey, Victor(Jr.) 15.10
31 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Madrigal, Dave(Sr.) 15.20
32 West Bloomfield Scafuri, Brett(Jr.) 15.30
33 West Bloomfield Rice, AJ(Jr.) 16.00

MEN'S 200 METER DASH

1 Detoit Henry Ford Orr, Jeremy 21.40
2 Jackson Hamilton, Raynar(Jr.) 21.60
3 Saginaw Heritage Pass, Ben(Jr.) 21.90
4 Detroit Cooley Johnson, Ronald(Sr.) 22.00
5 Adrian Brown, Ryan.(Sr.) 22.00
6 Rockford Staley, Joe(Sr.) 22.03
7 Portage Northern Comer, Wes(Jr.) 22.10
8 Pontiac Northern Davis, Phil(Sr.) 22.10
9 Bay City Central Mackey, Jeff(Sr.) 22.10
10 Detroit Mumford Hollie, Andrew(Jr.) 22.10
11 Detroit U-D Jesuit Conti, Aaron(So.) 22.10
12 Detroit Mumford Lee, Nathaniel(Jr.) 22.20
13 Detroit Mumford Thigpen, Marcus 22.20
14 Southfield Howell, Chris(Sr.) 22.20
15 Wayne Memorial Dillard, Tyrone(Jr.) 22.20
16 Pontiac Northern Jackson, Henry.(Jr.) 22.30
17 Detroit King Ivy, Antoine(Sr.) 22.30
18 Southfield Kinsman, Justin(Sr.) 22.30
19 Benton Harbor Jackson, Dayrl(Sr.) 22.40
20 Highland-Milford Presley, Jim(Sr.) 22.40
21 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Aquino-Johnson , Steve(Sr.) 22.40
22 Canton Thomas, Devin(Jr.) 22.40
23 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Emperor, Brandon 22.49
24 Kalamazoo Central Gardner, Justin(Sr.) 22.50
25 Warren Mott Borowski, Rob(Sr.) 22.50
26 Royal Oak Kimball Evans, Antwan(Jr.) 22.50
27 West Bloomfield Thrasher, Brandon(Jr.) 22.50
28 Flint Central Nixon, Rashid.(Sr.) 22.70
29 Grand Blanc Wanamaker, Trey.(Sr.) 22.80

MEN'S 300M INTERM. HURDLES

1 Flint Central Graham, Edmund(Sr.) 38.00
2 Traverse City West Stowe, Christopher(Sr.) 38.10
3 Lansing Sexton Jackson, Brian(Sr.) 38.41
4 Bay City Central Knight, Mark(Sr.) 38.50
5 Holly Fiorillo, Rob.(Jr.) 39.10
6 Ypsilanti Lincoln McGehee, Shaun(Sr.) 39.10
7 Pinckney Reichenbach, Rich(Sr.) 39.20
8 Detroit Catholic Central Makela, William(Jr.) 39.20
9 Belleville Chudzinski, Dave(Sr.) 39.20
10 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Harris, Rodney(So.) 39.30
11 Taylor Truman Swasey, Camile(Jr.) 39.30
12 Lake Orion Wallace, Erik.(Jr.) 39.32
13 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Broussard, Charles(Sr.) 39.40
14 Flushing Lucius, Garron(Sr.) 39.40
15 Detroit Mumford Sims, Tyjuan(Jr.) 39.50
16 South Lyon Teeple, Rantz(Sr.) 39.60
17 Holt Stowe, Mike(Sr.) 39.89
18 Highland-Milford Plummer, Kyle(Sr.) 39.90
19 Detroit U-D Jesuit Hurst, Lonnie(Sr.) 39.90
20 Rockford Harmsen, Dan(Jr.) 39.99
21 Walled Lake Central Chrzanoski, Brian(Sr.) 40.10
22 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Madrigal, Dave(Sr.) 40.10
23 Lake Orion Allison, Ryan(So.) 40.20
24 Roseville Skelton, Brian(Sr.) 40.30
25 Ann Arbor Huron Daniel, Michael(Sr.) 40.30
26 Lansing Sexton Henry, Ashley(Jr.) 40.39
27 Walled Lake Central Anderson, James(Sr.) 40.40
28 Southfield Clements, Adam(Sr.) 40.40
29 Adrian Sandifer, Curtis(Sr.) 40.40
30 Holland Immink, Matt(Sr.) 40.90
31 West Bloomfield Scafuri, Brett(Jr.) 41.90

MEN'S 400 METER DASH

1 Greenville Wahlfeldt, Sean 49.13
2 Detroit Mumford Lynch, Dekoven(Jr.) 49.30
3 East Lansing Fambro, Terry(Jr.) 49.40
4 Benton Harbor Jackson, Dayrl(Sr.) 49.70
5 Midland Dow Tierney, Ben(Jr.) 49.70
6 West Bloomfield Hilbers, Zach(Sr.) 49.90
7 Pinckney Atwood, Rob(Sr.) 50.00
8 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Emperor, Brandon 50.08
9 Flint Central Bolden, Chris(Jr.) 50.20
10 East Kentwood Hamilton, Dave(Sr.) 50.40
11 Grand Rapids Northview Robach, Josh(Sr.) 50.40
12 Dearborn Edsel Ford Hawrot, Justin(Jr.) 50.40
13 Lansing Sexton Wyatt, Jacob(So.) 50.42
14 Portage Northern Sweeney, Scott(Jr.) 50.45
15 Monroe Evans, Kris(So.) 50.50
16 Monroe Huntley, Jason(Jr.) 50.50
17 Brighton Dempsey, Steve(Sr.) 50.60
18 Port Huron Thomason, Justin.(Sr.) 50.60
19 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer DeCou, Brett(Jr.) 50.65
20 Davison Myers, Michael(Sr.) 50.70
21 Detroit Mumford Killebrew, Emannual(Fr.) 50.70
22 Farmington Champion, Philip(Fr.) 50.70
23 Brighton Steffer, Sean(Sr.) 50.80
24 Flint Northern Jarrett, Tony(Jr.) 50.80
25 Birmingham Brother Rice McMahon, Ryan(Jr.) 50.80
26 Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Batkins, Mike(Sr.) 51.10
27 Canton Soash, Brain(Sr.) 51.20
28 Roseville Blair, Chad(Sr.) 52.20

MEN'S 800 METER RUN

1 Grand Blanc Catton, Christopher.(Sr.) 1:53.90
2 Muskegon Mona Shores Kaijala, Tim(Jr.) 1:55.37
3 Warren DeLaSalle Haag, Christopher(Sr.) 1:55.40
4 Detroit Mumford Jones, Jimmie(Jr.) 1:55.50
5 Livonia Stevenson Hearns, Keith(Jr.) 1:55.70
6 Saline Atzinger, Neil(Jr.) 1:55.80
7 Ann Arbor Pioneer Gould, Takashi(So.) 1:55.90
8 Dearborn Edsel Ford Lopez, Noah(Sr.) 1:56.20
9 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Brouwer, Robert 1:56.25
10 Saline Voss, Dustin(Jr.) 1:56.30
11 Holland Werley, Ben(So.) 1:56.40
12 Dearborn Altesleben, Joseph(Sr.) 1:56.40
13 Belleville Klein, Cory.(Sr.) 1:56.40
14 Zeeland Plaska, Matt(Sr.) 1:56.50
15 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Boeve, Bryan 1:57.50
16 Pinckney Boyle, Ian(So.) 1:57.60
17 Detroit Mumford Marshall, Isaiah(Jr.) 1:57.60
18 Highland-Milford Harris, Kyle(Jr.) 1:57.80
19 Port Huron Northern Brown, David(Jr.) 1:57.90
20 East Lansing Mach, Abraham(Jr.) 1:58.00
21 Northville Dalton, Tim(Jr.) 1:58.30
22 Brighton Cermak, Brian(Jr.) 1:58.30
23 Traverse City Central Spagnuolo, Tyler(So.) 1:58.30
24 Highland-Milford DeRusha, Dan(Jr.) 1:58.50
25 Holt Jenkins, Nolan(Jr.) 1:58.57
26 Highland Milford Pitcock, Dana(So.) 1:58.60
27 Midland Dow Smith, Ben(Jr.) 1:59.10
28 Traverse City Central Moore, Eric(Sr.) 1:59.20
29 Zeeland Kenemer, Aaron(Sr.) 1:59.30
30 Birmingham Brother Rice Roualet, Marc(Sr.) 2:00.10
31 Southfield Lathrup Osborne, David(Sr.) 2:00.70
32 Detroit U-D Jesuit Hayner, Andrew(Jr.) 2:01.60

MEN'S 1600 METER RUN

1 Saline Voss, Dustin(Jr.) 4:17.30
2 Waterford Kettering Switzer, Justin(So.) 4:18.80
3 Highland-Milford DeRusha, Dan(Jr.) 4:19.50
4 Saline Atzinger, Neil(Jr.) 4:20.40
5 Ann Arbor Pioneer Gould, Takashi(So.) 4:20.60
6 Grand Blanc Catton, Christopher.(Sr.) 4:21.20
7 Hartland Assenmacher, Scott(Sr.) 4:22.20
8 Highland-Milford Thibodeau, Seth(Jr.) 4:22.50
9 Canton Salem Hajduk, Justin(Sr.) 4:22.80
10 Livonia churchill Gale, James(Sr.) 4:23.80
11 Brighton Castiglione, Zach(Sr.) 4:24.00
12 Ann Arbor Huron Hanlon, Michael(Sr.) 4:24.00
13 Highland-Milford Andersen, Mike(So.) 4:24.30
14 Oxford Richmond, Donnie(Jr.) 4:24.60
15 Portage Northern Mena, Kyle(Jr.) 4:25.20
16 Detroit Catholic Central Lucas, David(Jr.) 4:25.50
17 Grandville Chrusciel, Luke(Jr.) 4:25.80
18 Grand Rapids Northview Scott, Derek(Sr.) 4:26.04
19 Troy Athens Hammer, Chris(Jr.) 4:26.80
20 Ann Arbor Huron Tinney, Frank(Jr.) 4:27.40
21 Birmingham Brother Rice Roualet, Marc(Sr.) 4:27.50
22 Temperance Bedford Koepfer, Adam(Jr.) 4:28.30
23 Northville Gabrys, Michael(Sr.) 4:28.70
24 Rockford Owens, Luke(Jr.) 4:29.51
25 Flushing Brooks, Jeff(Jr.) 4:29.80
26 West Bloomfield Orr, Colin(So.) 4:30.00
27 Troy Cowan, Brooks(Fr.) 4:31.40
28 Saginaw Heritage Lalonde, Lindsey(Sr.) 4:32.60
29 Warren DeLaSalle Haag, Christopher(Sr.) 4:35.70
30 Detroit U-D Jesuit Szczesny, Tom(Jr.) 4:40.60

MEN'S 3200 METER RUN

1 Rockford Wish, Matt(Sr.) 9:25.64
2 Muskegon Mona Shores McCarl, Ryan(Jr.) 9:26.84
3 Saline Voss, Dustin(Jr.) 9:27.50
4 Canton Salem Hajduk, Justin(Sr.) 9:29.30
5 Highland Milford Thibodeau, Seth(Jr.) 9:30.50
6 Brighton Gienapp, Kevin(Sr.) 9:31.00
7 Novi Moore, Mark(So.) 9:32.90
8 Traverse City Central Manning, Andrew(Sr.) 9:33.20
9 Ann Arbor Huron Tinney, Frank(Jr.) 9:33.30
10 Walled Lake Western Naughton, Neal(Jr.) 9:34.70
11 Ann Arbor Huron Hanlon, Michael(Sr.) 9:34.70
12 Novi Gilchrist, Brian(Sr.) 9:36.10
13 White Lake Lakeland Craig, Adam(Sr.) 9:36.80
14 Novi Huprikar, Amol(So.) 9:38.50
15 Rockford Graf, Eric(Jr.) 9:38.57
16 Dearborn Fordson SALEH, ABDULLAH(Jr.) 9:39.90
17 Livonia Stevenson Gillespie, Matthew(Sr.) 9:40.40
18 Ann Arbor Pioneer S-fornaess, Morten(So.) 9:42.80
19 Belleville Erickson, James(Jr.) 9:43.30
20 Grand Rapids Northview Scott, Derek(Sr.) 9:43.52
21 Grand Ledge Mabil, Riak(So.) 9:44.38
22 Grandville Chrusciel, Luke(Jr.) 9:44.50
23 Grand Ledge Langenberg, Tim(So.) 9:45.16
24 Anchor Bay Mehay, Christopher(Sr.) 9:45.40
25 Traverse City West Kenny, Tim(Jr.) 9:45.70
26 Livonia Churchill Kane, Kevin(Sr.) 9:45.90
27 Portage Northern Mena, Kyle(Jr.) 9:46.50
28 Oxford Richmond, Donnie(Jr.) 9:51.80
29 Troy Athens Hammer, Chris(Jr.) 9:52.00
30 Grand Blanc Catton, Christopher.(Sr.) 9:57.20
31 Birmingham Brother Rice Black, John(So.) 10:01.80
32 West Bloomfield Orr, Colin(So.) 10:06.20
33 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North Sarver, Patrick(So.) 10:08.90
34 Roseville Lutch, Matt(Sr.) 10:09.60

MEN'S 400 METER RELAY

1 Pontiac Northern 42.40
2 Rockford 42.92
3 Bay City Central 43.00
4 Saginaw Heritage 43.01
Detroit Mumford 43.10
5 Benton Harbor 43.20
6 Port Huron 43.20
7 Belleville 43.20
8 Kalamazoo Central 43.25
9 Holland West Ottawa 43.40
10 Southfield 43.40
11 Adrian 43.40
12 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 43.50
13 Lansing Sexton 43.50
14 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 43.72
15 Highland-Milford 43.80
16 Canton 43.80
17 Walled Lake Western 43.90
18 Grand Blanc 43.90
19 Hudsonville 44.00
20 Jackson 44.00
21 Muskegon Mona Shores 44.03
22 Detroit Martin Luther King 44.10
23 Wayne Memorial 44.10
24 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 44.16
25 Walled Lake Central 44.20
27 Farmington 44.20
28 Detroit Cooley 44.20
29 Saline 44.20
30 Eisenhower 44.50
31 Roseville 45.00

MEN'S 800 METER RELAY

1 Detroit Mumford 1:28.50
2 Southfield 1:28.70
3 Rockford 1:29.36
4 Highland-Milford 1:29.50
5 Bay City Central 1:29.50
6 Pontiac Northern 1:29.60
7 Port Huron 1:29.60
8 Benton Harbor 1:29.80
9 Lansing Sexton 1:29.89
10 Flint Central 1:30.00
11 Kalamazoo Central 1:30.10
12 Saginaw Heritage 1:30.50
13 Taylor Truman 1:30.50
14 Detroit U-D Jesuit 1:30.60
15 Adrian 1:30.60
16 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 1:30.75
17 Flint Northern 1:30.80
18 East Lansing 1:31.00
19 Canton 1:31.065
20 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1:31.10
21 Walled Lake Western 1:31.10
22 Detroit Cooley 1:31.10
23 Grand Blanc 1:31.30
24 Saline 1:31.30
25 West Bloomfield 1:31.40
26 Ypsilanti Lincoln 1:31.755
27 Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 1:31.80
28 Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 1:32.80

MEN'S 1600 METER RELAY

2 Detroit Mumford 3:20.90
3 West Bloomfield 3:23.80
4 Brighton 3:24.20
5 Pinckney 3:24.40
6 Southfield 3:24.60
7 Portage Northern 3:24.70
8 Lansing Sexton 3:24.83
9 Bay City Central 3:25.30
10 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 3:25.66
11 East Kentwood 3:25.70
12 Highland Milford 3:25.90
13 Rockford 3:25.93
14 Midland Dow 3:26.00
15 Belleville 3:26.20
16 Traverse City West 3:26.90
17 East Lansing 3:27.20
18 Dearborn Edsel Ford 3:27.40
19 Grand Blanc 3:27.60
20 Canton 3:28.00
21 Holland 3:28.20
22 Flint Northern 3:28.40
23 Northville 3:28.60
24 Saline 3:29.00
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 3:30.10
25 New Baltimore Anchor Bay 3:31.20
26 Detroit U-D Jesuit 3:31.50

MEN'S 3200 METER RELAY

1 Highland-Milford 7:50.70
2 Zeeland 7:55.40
3 Brighton 7:56.00
4 Saline 7:59.10
5 Ann Arbor-Pioneer 8:02.60
6 Muskegon Mona Shores 8:03.80
7 Detroit Mumford 8:04.00
8 Monroe 8:04.40
9 Rockford 8:04.51
10 Grand Ledge 8:05.87
11 Temperance Bedford 8:06.80
12 Northville 8:06.90
13 Howell 8:07.70
14 Traverse City West 8:07.70
15 East Lansing 8:08.10
16 Pinckney 8:08.50
17 Portage Northern 8:08.70
18 Traverse City Central 8:09.10
19 East Kentwood 8:09.30
20 Livonia Churchill 8:09.875
21 Troy 8:10.40
22 Birmingham Brother Rice 8:12.30
23 Livonia Stevenson 8:14.891
24 Grand Blanc 8:15.20
25 West Bloomfield 8:20.20
26 Port Huron Northern 8:21.80
27 Warren DeLaSalle 8:26.80
28 Grosse Pointe North 8:30.50




BOYS TRACK AND FIELD
INITIAL SEEDING

MHSAA L.P. DIV. 2 FINALS AT Caledonia HS 05/31/03

BOYS DISCUS

1 Stevensville Lakeshore Hover, Joe(Sr.) 199'06.00"
2 Battle Creek Harper Creek Schultz, Trevor(Sr.) 173'08.00"
3 Mt. Morris DeRosia, Damion(Sr.) 159'10.00"
4 Marine City Priebe, Josh(Sr.) 151'04.00"
5 Ogemaw Heights Strawsine, Ben(Sr.) 148'07.50"
6 Cadillac Jennings, Matt(Sr.) 147'03.00"
7 East Grand Rapids Sterling, Spencer(Jr.) 146'08.00"
8 Flint Kearsley Ferguson, Josh(Jr.) 146'02.00"
9 Ogemaw Heights Buhlman, Kurt(Sr.) 145'00.00"
10 Ionia Bushong, Garret(Sr.) 144'09.00"
11 Wyoming Rogers Hamann, Nicholas(Jr.) 144'02.00"
12 Flint Powers Sutton, Jim(Sr.) 144'00.00"
13 Richland Gull Lake Mayhew, Adam(So.) 143'09.00"
14 Stevensville Lakeshore Hartline, Andrew(Jr.) 143'01.00"
15 Charlotte Voigt, Kurt(Sr.) 142'05.50"
16 Coopersville Wohlford, Dale(Jr.) 141'07.00"
17 Carleton Airport Church, Zach(Sr.) 141'02.00"
18 Redford Thurston Gowdy, Marcus(Sr.) 141'01.00"
19 Howard City Tri-County Waldron, Brandon 140'03.00"
20 Grosse Ile Martin, Scott(Sr.) 135'09.00"
21 Yale Longo, Tommy(Sr.) 135'05.00"
22 Hamilton Dishinger, Jared(Sr.) 130'06.00"
23 Ferndale Meier, Jon(Sr.) 128'00.00"
24 Warren Fitzgerald Russ, William(Sr.) 125'02.00"

BOYS SHOT PUT

1 Marysville Egan, Sean(Jr.) 56'06.25"
2 Cadillac Jennings, Matt(Sr.) 54'09.25"
3 Battle Creek Harper Creek Schultz, Trevor(Sr.) 53'10.50"
4 Mt. Morris DeRosia, Damion(Sr.) 53'08.00"
5 Grosse Ile Martin, Scott(Sr.) 53'01.00"
6 Stevensville Lakeshore Hover, Joe(Sr.) 52'10.00"
7 Saginaw Woodley, Lamar(Sr.) 51'04.00"
8 Allen Park Mojica, Jose(Sr.) 51'00.25"
9 Caro Depelsmaeker, Dan(Sr.) 51'00.00"
10 Ludington Gable, Phillip(Sr.) 49'11.50"
11 Haslett Mcmanaman, David(Sr.) 49'06.50"
12 Chelsea Powers, Joel 49'03.25"
13 Chelsea Bauer, Chris 48'11.75"
14 Mason Richards, Calie(Sr.) 48'08.75"
15 Stevensville Lakeshore Hartline, Andrew(Jr.) 48'05.00"
16 Wyoming Godwin Heights Ulrich, Chad(Sr.) 48'04.50"
17 Ogemaw Heights Strawsine, Ben(Sr.) 48'02.00"
18 Fremont Schwingler, Lee(Sr.) 47'09.75"
19 Marine City Priebe, Josh(Sr.) 47'04.50"
20 Wyoming Godwin Heights Lovegrove, Tony(Sr.) 47'03.00"
21 Detroit Central Cousin, Kelvin(Jr.) 46'07.50"
22 Ferndale Meier, Jon(Sr.) 43'07.50"

BOYS HIGH JUMP

1 Warren Fitzgerald Denker, Andrew(Sr.) 6'06.00"
2 Richmond Ianitelli, Louis(Jr.) 6'04.00"
3 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Hartley, Jordan(Jr.) 6'04.00"
4 Detroit Renaissance Barber, John(Sr.) 6'04.00"
5 Trenton Danz, Sean(Sr.) 6'03.00"
6 Saginaw Jenkins, Asa(Sr.) 6'03.00"
7 Carleton Airport Green, Nick(Jr.) 6'02.00"
8 Fremont Paulsen, Chad(Jr.) 6'02.00"
9 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Faison, Chris(So.) 6'02.00"
10 Saginaw Jenkins, Jermaine(So.) 6'02.00"
11 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg VanSpronsen, Justin(Sr.) 6'02.00"
12 Richland Gull Lake Hocker, David(Sr.) 6'02.00"
13 Stevensville Lakeshore Freer, Nick(Jr.) 6'02.00"
14 Three Rivers Williams, Jon(Sr.) 6'02.00"
15 Gaylord Bowman, Jason(Sr.) 6'01.10"
16 Houghton Lake Hendershott, Joel(Sr.) 6'01.00"
17 Battle Creek Harper Creek Becker, Blake(Sr.) 6'00.01"
18 Eaton Rapids Schmidt, Garrett(So.) 6'00.00"
19 Sparta Montgomery, Nick(Jr.) 6'00.00"
20 Marysville Szczygiel, Christopher(Jr.) 6'00.00"
21 Grand Rapids South Christian Walters, Kirk(Sr.) 6'00.00"
22 Wyoming Park Witbrodt, Chris(Jr.) 6'00.00"
23 Fenton Blough, Jake(Jr.) 6'00.00"
24 Flint Kearsley Fetters, Jason(Jr.) 6'00.00"
25 Linden Krause, Jeff(Jr.) 6'00.00"

BOYS POLE VAULT

1 Yale Perrin, Bob(Sr.) 14'00.00"
2 Caro Boydston, Tim(Sr.) 13'09.00"
3 Plainwell Bowen, Grant(Sr.) 13'09.00"
4 Allegan Davis, Steve(Sr.) 13'08.99"
5 Ludington Fay, Timothy(Jr.) 13'06.00"
6 East Grand Rapids Crystal, Alex(Jr.) 13'03.00"
7 Battle Creek Lakeview Baldwin, Chris(So.) 12'09.01"
8 East Grand Rapids Flynn, Brian(Jr.) 12'09.00"
9 St. Clair Saints Neuman, Mitch(Sr.) 12'09.00"
10 Byron Center Damstra, Aaron(So.) 12'09.00"
11 Byron Center Fisher, Mike(Jr.) 12'09.00"
12 Grand Rapids South Christian Devries, Kevin(Sr.) 12'09.00"
13 Corunna Strein, John(Sr.) 12'09.00"
14 Dexter Williamson, David(Jr.) 12'09.00"
15 Spring Lake Swano, Billy(Jr.) 12'03.00"
16 Farmington Hills Harrison Laird, Brett(Jr.) 12'03.00"
17 Reed City Rogers, Josh(Sr.) 12'03.00"
18 Alma Breidinger, Marcus(So.) 11'09.00"
19 Warren Woods-Tower Francisco, Jonathan(So.) 11'09.00"
20 Warren Fitzgerald Hemstreet, James(Jr.) 11'03.00"
21 Allen Park Sinnott, Brandon(Sr.) 10'06.00"
22 Tecumseh Gosler, Josh(So.) 10'06.00"

BOYS LONG JUMP

1 Grand Rapids Creston Hoskins, Justin(Jr.) 22'08.50"
2 Dowagiac White, Jamarcus(Sr.) 21'08.50"
3 Tecumseh Corey, Cole(Sr.) 21'08.25"
4 Gaylord Bowman, Jason(Sr.) 21'05.00"
5 Big Rapids Schuberg, Kyle(Sr.) 21'02.50"
6 Saginaw Jenkins, Asa(Sr.) 21'02.00"
7 Auburn Hills Avondale Ellsworth, Steve(Sr.) 21'01.00"
8 Spring Lake Shier, Sean(Sr.) 20'11.00"
9 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Rademacher, Ryan(19) 20'09.00"
10 Allegan Schanz, Dustin(Jr.) 20'09.00"
11 Detroit Renaissance Barber, John(Sr.) 20'09.00"
12 Fowlerville Douglass, Tyler(Jr.) 20'07.50"
13 Birmingham Seaholm Cooper, Aaron(Sr.) 20'06.50"
14 Ogemaw Heights Vejcik, Nathan(Sr.) 20'06.00"
15 Stevensville Lakeshore Freer, Nick(Jr.) 20'06.00"
16 St. Joseph Dunning, Anthony 20'06.00"
17 Bloomfield Hills Andover Motta, Adam(So.) 20'05.62"
18 Charlotte Lewis, Matt(Sr.) 20'05.00"
19 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg VanSpronsen, Justin(Sr.) 20'05.00"
20 Saginaw Jenkins, Jermaine(So.) 20'04.50"
21 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Rogers, Bradley(So.) 20'03.50"
22 Marine City Lacroix, Rich(Jr.) 20'02.25"
23 Bridgeport Brown, Isaac(Sr.) 20'02.25"
24 Lapeer East Francis, Christopher(So.) 20'02.00"
25 Dexter Pfautz, James(Jr.) 20'01.75"
26 Dearborn Heights Annapolis Carlson, Pat(Sr.) 20'01.50"
27 Hamilton Thomas, Dameon(Jr.) 20'01.50"
28 Parma Western Clevenger, Tom(Sr.) 19'10.50"
29 Warren Fitzgerald Chanthalith, Pele(Sr.) 19'06.50"

BOYS 100 METER DASH

1 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Tape, Darrin(Jr.) 10.72
2 Farmington Hills Harrison Woods, Marcus(Sr.) 10.78
3 Allen Park Brighton, Brian(Jr.) 10.80
4 Dearborn Heights Crestwood Pennywell, Corey(Jr.) 10.90
5 Farmington Hills Harrison Pickett, Charles(Sr.) 10.94
6 Redford Thurston Brown, Edward(So.) 10.94
7 Grand Rapids Creston Hoskins, Justin(Jr.) 10.97
8 Trenton Kahn, Brett(Sr.) 11.00
9 River Rouge Bell, Bristo(Jr.) 11.10
10 Grosse Ile Stroia, Vic(Sr.) 11.10
11 Lansing Waverly Boyd, Justin(Sr.) 11.10
12 Bridgeport Brown, Isaac(Sr.) 11.10
13 Saginaw Warren, Herb(Sr.) 11.10
14 Warren Fitzgerald Werner, Carl(Sr.) 11.10
15 Gladwin Gould, Brandon(Jr.) 11.12
16 Otsego Hetrick, Dan(Sr.) 11.13
17 Milan Pfeiffer, Nyle(Sr.) 11.20
18 Lansing Waverly Percival, Kyle(Jr.) 11.20
19 Cedar Springs Warfield, Ryan(Sr.) 11.20
20 Linden Krause, Jeff(Jr.) 11.20
21 Clinton Township Clintondale Leggett, Brandon(Jr.) 11.23
22 Mt. Pleasant Beltinck, Kiel(Sr.) 11.24
23 South Haven Langston, Antwuan(Fr.) 11.25
24 St. Joseph Dunning, Anthony 11.25
25 Grand Rapids South Christian Damstra, Marc(Sr.) 11.251
26 Byron Center Brock, Justin(Sr.) 11.252
27 Hudsonville Unity Christian Bradell, Kyle(Sr.) 11.27
28 Dowagiac Jackson, Deven(Jr.) 11.28
29 Richland Gull Lake Wines, Eric(Jr.) 11.29
30 Tecumseh Hutchison, Josh(Jr.) 11.30
31 Grosse Ile Kuhn, Adam(Jr.) 11.30
32 Sparta Carrow, Christopher(Jr.) 11.30
33 Spring Lake VanDyke, Jason(Sr.) 11.30
34 Whitehall Foreman, Julius.(Sr.) 11.30
35 Saginaw Grady, Jamir(So.) 11.30
36 Detroit Central Parks, Kenneth(Sr.) 11.30
37 Ferndale Ford, Anwar(Sr.) 11.30
38 Detroit Central Bannerman, Cortez(Jr.) 11.30
39 Ypsilanti Willow Run Smith, Ronnie 11.40

BOYS 110M HURDLES

1 Flint Powers Childress, John(Sr.) 14.10
2 Marine City Lacroix, Rich.(Jr.) 14.11
3 St. Clair Saints Christy, Eric(Jr.) 14.31
4 Farmington Hills Harrison Davis, Kevin(Sr.) 14.48
5 Battle Creek Harper Creek Sackrider, Kyle(Sr.) 14.80
6 Fenton Fliam, Tim(Sr.) 14.80
7 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Faison, Chris(So.) 14.81
8 Dearborn Heights Annapolis Phillips, Chris(Sr.) 15.00
9 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood Miller, Steven(Sr.) 15.01
10 Grand Rapids South Christian Sportel, Sam(Sr.) 15.02
11 Richland Gull Lake Hocker, David(Sr.) 15.05
12 Eaton Rapids Strang, Steve(Sr.) 15.10
13 Grosse Ile Dombrowski, Kevin(Sr.) 15.20
14 Tecumseh Williams, Zach(Jr.) 15.20
15 Spring Lake Shier, Sean(Sr.) 15.20
16 Whitehall Rederstorf, Chris.(Jr.) 15.20
17 Dowagiac White, Jamarcus(Sr.) 15.21
18 Wyoming Godwin Heights Ortiz, Rick(Sr.) 15.26
19 Pinconning Rigsinger, Tobias(Jr.) 15.26
20 Dearborn Divine Child Kisabeth, Bryan(Jr.) 15.30
21 Cedar Springs Johnson, Jason(Jr.) 15.30
22 Grant Pinckney, Leon 15.30
23 Haslett Mukuna, Tigina(Jr.) 15.30
24 Grand Rapids South Christian Overman, Scott(Jr.) 15.31
25 Sturgis Crites, Drew(Sr.) 15.38
26 Tecumseh Sandoval, Anthony(Sr.) 15.40
27 Coldwater McKitterick, Michael(Sr.) 15.40
28 Lansing Waverly Villarroel, Gabriel(Sr.) 15.40
29 Chesaning Haney, Brent(Jr.) 15.40
30 Chesaning Hunt, Steve(Sr.) 15.40
31 Yale Vinckier, Mark(Jr.) 15.40
32 Warren Fitzgerald Chanthalith, Pele(Sr.) 15.40
33 Harper Woods Notre Dame Jones, Christopher(Jr.) 15.80
34 Alma McIntosh, Jeremy(Sr.) 15.94

BOYS 200 METER DASH

1 Battle Creek Harper Creek Labrecque, Zach(Jr.) 22.10
2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Tape, Darrin(Jr.) 22.27
3 Wayland Union Wysocki, Nick(Jr.) 22.37
4 Allen Park Brighton, Brian(Jr.) 22.40
5 Detroit Central Meadows, Anthony(Sr.) 22.50
6 Detroit Renaissance Claiborne, Joseph(Jr.) 22.50
7 Grand Rapids Creston Hoskins, Justin(Jr.) 22.52
8 Gaylord Whitmire, Jeremy(So.) 22.537
9 Milan Pfeiffer, Nyle(Sr.) 22.60
10 Eaton Rapids Seigo, Justin(Sr.) 22.60
11 Linden Keenan, Matt(Sr.) 22.60
12 Warren Fitzgerald Werner, Carl(Sr.) 22.60
13 Flint Powers Bates, Jamicko(Jr.) 22.80
14 Ferndale Ford, Anwar(Sr.) 22.80
15 Redford Thurston Brown, Edward(So.) 22.81
16 Farmington Hills Harrison Stewart, Charles(Jr.) 22.84
17 Ypsilanti Willow Run Smith., Ronnie 22.90
18 Alma Lark, Brett(Jr.) 22.917
19 Dowagiac Jackson, Deven(Jr.) 22.93
20 Mt. Pleasant Smith, Adam(Jr.) 22.938
21 Grand Rapids Central Johnson, Osai(Sr.) 22.98
22 Trenton Kahn, Brett(Sr.) 23.00
23 Cedar Springs Dupey, Justin(Sr.) 23.00
24 Cedar Springs Warfield, Ryan(Sr.) 23.00
25 Saginaw Adams, Spencer(Sr.) 23.00
26 Dewitt Williams, Kirk(Sr.) 23.00
27 Vicksburg Bowen, Kacey(Jr.) 23.00
28 Otsego Hetrick, Dan(Sr.) 23.01
29 Monroe Jefferson Richardville, Ryan(So.) 23.10
30 Eaton Rapids Sawyer, Joey(Sr.) 23.10
31 Belding Hose, Pat(Jr.) 23.10
32 Cheboygan Barrette, Mike(Sr.) 23.10
33 Warren Fitzgerald Hamell, T-nigel(Sr.) 23.10
34 Saginaw Warren, Herb(Sr.) 23.40

BOYS 300M INTERM. HURDLES

1 Farmington Hills Harrison Davis, Kevin(Sr.) 39.48
2 Dowagiac White, Jamarcus(Sr.) 39.54
3 Dearborn Divine Child Kisabeth, Bryan(Jr.) 39.60
4 St. Clair Saints Christy, Eric(Jr.) 39.91
5 Eaton Rapids Strang, Steve(Sr.) 40.20
6 Linden Norman, Ryan(Sr.) 40.20
7 Flint Powers Childress, John(Sr.) 40.30
8 Coldwater McKitterick, Michael(Sr.) 40.40
9 Richland Gull Lake Wines, Eric(Jr.) 40.46
10 Fenton Fliam, Tim(Sr.) 40.50
11 Vicksburg Doorlag, Richard(Jr.) 40.55
12 Lansing Waverly Villarroel, Gabriel(Sr.) 40.60
13 Grand Rapids South Christian Kramer, Matt(Sr.) 40.69
14 Haslett Varterasian, Adam(Jr.) 40.80
15 Ortonville-Brandon Hyde, Adam(So.) 40.80
16 Fowlerville Henry jr., Kevin(Jr.) 40.80
17 Hudsonville Unity Christian Devries, Eric(Sr.) 40.81
18 Cedar Springs Johnson, Jason(Jr.) 41.00
19 Mt. Pleasant Goodwin, Peter(Jr.) 41.034
20 Trenton Hoggard, Jon(Jr.) 41.20
21 Caro Jaskiw, Breton(Sr.) 41.40
22 Cedar Springs Johnson, Carter(Jr.) 41.60
23 Petoskey Larsen, Jon(Sr.) 41.666
24 Caro Boydston, Tim(Sr.) 41.70
25 Warren Fitzgerald Chanthalith, Pele(Sr.) 41.90
26 Detroit Renaissance Hollier, Adam(Sr.) 42.50

BOYS 400 METER DASH

1 Detroit Central Meadows, Anthony(Sr.) 49.60
2 Birmingham Seaholm Lafave, Dan(Sr.) 49.65
3 Wayland Union Wysocki, Nick(Jr.) 50.18
4 Three Rivers Williams, Jon(Sr.) 50.18
5 Comstock Gleesing, Ryan(Sr.) 50.21
6 Trenton Kahn, Brett(Sr.) 50.30
7 Farmington Hills Harrison Tate, Fermon(Sr.) 50.33
8 Tecumseh Valdez, Bobby(Sr.) 50.40
9 Dewitt Williams, Kirk(Sr.) 50.50
10 Battle Creek Harper Creek Labrecque, Zach(Jr.) 50.60
11 Mason Bedes, Branden(Jr.) 50.80
12 Cedar Springs Dupey, Justin(Sr.) 50.90
13 Flint Kearsley Goodman, Dan(Jr.) 50.90
14 Detroit Renaissance Claiborne, Joseph(Jr.) 50.90
15 Riverview Terpak, Kyle(Fr.) 51.00
16 Alma Lark, Brett(Jr.) 51.119
17 Paw Paw Hainrihar, TaylorTJ(Sr.) 51.21
18 Harper Woods Notre Dame Bonds, Monsieur(Jr.) 51.30
19 Cheboygan Barrette, Mike(Sr.) 51.805
20 Wyoming Rogers Troyer, Nicholas(Sr.) 51.86
21 Belding Hose, Pat(Jr.) 51.90
22 Saginaw Jenkins, Jermaine(So.) 52.10
23 North Branch Barrios, Chris(Sr.) 52.20

BOYS 800 METER RUN

1 Lansing Waverly Villarroel, Wilfredo(Sr.) 1:55.70
2 Coopersville Peck, Nathan(Sr.) 1:56.40
3 Stevensville Lakeshore Pancoast, Jim(Sr.) 1:56.80
4 Grosse Ile Rohloff, Harley(Sr.) 1:57.00
5 Cadillac Smith, Jake(Sr.) 1:57.602
6 Wyoming Park Kirsch, Joel(Sr.) 1:58.03
7 Birmingham Seaholm Lounis, Sebastien(Sr.) 1:58.16
8 Dearborn Heights Crestwood McKinsey, Gabe(Sr.) 1:58.60
9 Battle Creek Lakeview Kennedy, Adam(Jr.) 1:58.60
10 Fremont Klingel, Riley(So.) 1:58.60
11 Cedar Springs Bigney, Mike(Jr.) 1:58.70
12 Vicksburg DeBruin, Kent(Jr.) 1:58.90
13 Linden King, Zak(Sr.) 1:59.20
14 Farmington Hills Harrison Coats, Brian(Sr.) 1:59.39
15 Niles Todd, Jason(Sr.) 1:59.49
16 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Alexander, Ben(Jr.) 1:59.90
17 Remus Chippewa Hills Kelsh, Jared(Sr.) 2:00.432
18 Ludington Webster, Zach(Sr.) 2:00.60
19 Muskegon Orchard View Parker, Ty.(So.) 2:00.80
20 Grand Rapids Christian Diephuis, Ryan(Jr.) 2:01.13
21 Dexter Meyer, Dan(Jr.) 2:01.20
22 Center Line Arledge, Scott(Jr.) 2:03.10
23 Lapeer West Larkin, Chris(Jr.) 2:03.40
24 Harper Woods Notre Dame Harmon, David(Sr.) 2:03.70
25 Croswell-Lexington Mason, Jeramie(Sr.) 2:04.90

BOYS 1600 METER RUN

1 Sparta McConnell, Allen J(Jr.) 4:21.30
2 Coopersville Peck, Nathan(Sr.) 4:21.40
3 Fremont Klingel, Riley(So.) 4:22.30
4 Spring Lake Reichardt, James(Sr.) 4:22.60
5 Stevensville Lakeshore Pancoast, Jim(Sr.) 4:23.14
6 Grosse Ile Hodge, Jon(Sr.) 4:24.90
7 Flint Powers Walker, Luke(Jr.) 4:25.00
8 Bay City John Glenn Byrne, Jeff(Sr.) 4:25.40
9 Vicksburg Roberts, Daniel(Fr.) 4:25.77
10 Richland Gull Lake Piercy, Ben(Sr.) 4:26.08
11 Remus Chippewa Hills Kelsh, Jared(Sr.) 4:26.82
12 Dexter Burke, Chris(Sr.) 4:27.00
13 Cedar Springs Cramer, Dan(So.) 4:27.60
14 Trenton Horst, Tim(So.) 4:28.00
15 St. Clair Standfest, Jeff(So.) 4:28.89
16 Tecumseh DaSilva, Jack(Sr.) 4:29.10
17 Coldwater Bilsborrow, Jameson(Fr.) 4:29.10
18 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Quick, Michael(Fr.) 4:29.65
19 Dexter Boluyt, Ryan(Jr.) 4:30.30
20 Carleton Airport Rollet, Ray(Jr.) 4:30.70
21 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Kaczmarek, Bruce(So.) 4:30.84
22 Dexter Meyer, Dan(Jr.) 4:31.00
23 Wyoming Park Vandermeer, Mark(Sr.) 4:33.78
24 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Earl, Pat(Sr.) 4:34.76
25 Chesaning Barancik, Craig(Sr.) 4:37.30
26 Lapeer East Haggadone, Scott(Sr.) 4:38.00
27 Eaton Rapids Williams, Jacob(Sr.) 4:40.00
28 St. Clair Shores Lakeview Lesage, Bobby(Jr.) 4:40.40
29 Center Line Hashimoto, Adam(Jr.) 4:41.20

BOYS 3200 METER RUN

1 Big Rapids Shewan, Sam(Sr.) 9:34.70
2 Grosse Ile Hodge, Jon(Sr.) 9:41.00
3 Cedar Springs Cramer, Dan(So.) 9:42.00
4 Monroe Jefferson Anderson, Aaron(Sr.) 9:42.20
5 Corunna Murphy, Brian(Jr.) 9:44.90
6 Vicksburg Roberts, Daniel(Fr.) 9:46.49
7 Richland Gull Lake Piercy, Ben(Sr.) 9:47.07
8 St. Clair McElroy, Larz(Sr.) 9:47.64
9 Dearborn Heights Crestwood Hans, Jon(Jr.) 9:47.70
10 Flint Powers Barrows, Mike(Jr.) 9:50.40
11 Sparta McConnell, Allen J(Jr.) 9:52.70
12 Dexter Burke, Chris(Sr.) 9:53.00
13 Sturgis Mills, Kevin(Sr.) 9:53.53
14 Wyoming Park Vandermeer, Mark(Sr.) 9:53.94
15 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Quick, Michael(Fr.) 9:54.01
16 Spring Lake Reichardt, James(Sr.) 9:54.20
17 Coldwater Bilsborrow, Jameson(Fr.) 9:54.50
18 Wyoming Park Witbrodt, Chris(Jr.) 9:54.80
19 Jackson Lumen Christi Clark, Daniel(So.) 9:55.00
20 Dexter Nalli, Tony(So.) 9:55.00
21 Wayland Union Young, Robby(Sr.) 9:55.83
22 Haslett Kelly, Justin(Sr.) 9:57.00
23 Bay City John Glenn Byrne, Jeff(Sr.) 10:01.565
24 Center Line Poirier, Nathan(9 ) 10:03.00
25 Warren Fitzgerald Martines, Tony(Sr.) 10:04.40
26 Petoskey Vantreese, Jack(Jr.) 10:05.507
27 Auburn Hills Avondale Frisch, Mike(Sr.) 10:10.60
28 Croswell-Lexington Dobson, Chad(Fr.) 10:11.60

BOYS 400 METER RELAY

1 Farmington Hills Harrison 43.41
2 Tecumseh 43.50
3 Grosse Ile 43.60
4 Three Rivers 43.87
5 River Rouge 44.00
6 Saginaw 44.00
7 Sparta 44.20
8 Linden 44.20
9 Lansing Waverly 44.30
10 Cedar Springs 44.40
11 Whitehall 44.40
12 Bridgeport 44.50
13 Otsego 44.51
14 Petoskey 44.513
15 Detroit Renaissance 44.60
16 Allen Park 44.70
17 St. Joseph 44.73
18 Charlotte 44.80
19 Coopersville 44.80
20 Mt. Pleasant 44.872
21 Milan 44.90
22 Byron Center 44.92
23 Birmingham Seaholm 44.94
24 Wyoming Godwin Heights 44.94
25 Flint Kearsley 45.10
26 Harper Woods Notre Dame 45.50

BOYS 800 METER RELAY

1 Linden 1:30.00
2 Detroit Central 1:30.50
3 Three Rivers 1:30.55
4 Tecumseh 1:30.80
5 Flint Powers 1:31.00
6 Saginaw 1:31.30
7 Farmington Hills Harrison 1:31.39
8 Otsego 1:31.76
9 Flint Kearsley 1:32.00
10 Charlotte 1:32.10
11 Trenton 1:32.20
12 Grosse Ile 1:32.30
13 Mt. Pleasant 1:32.409
14 Eaton Rapids 1:32.60
15 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 1:32.66
16 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1:32.78
17 Petoskey 1:32.793
18 Lansing Waverly 1:32.80
19 Battle Creek Harper Creek 1:32.80
20 Sparta 1:33.00
21 Spring Lake 1:33.00
22 Hudsonville Unity Christian 1:33.22
23 Birmingham Seaholm 1:34.14
24 Detroit Renaissance 1:34.30
25 Yale 1:36.10

BOYS 1600 METER RELAY

1 Caledonia 3:26.31
2 Three Rivers 3:27.83
3 Flint Kearsley 3:27.90
4 Birmingham Seaholm 3:28.00
5 Carleton Airport 3:28.90
6 Big Rapids 3:28.90
7 Eaton Rapids 3:29.10
8 Cedar Springs 3:29.10
9 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 3:29.56
10 Vicksburg 3:29.76
11 Charlotte 3:29.90
12 Wyoming Rogers 3:29.92
13 Mattawan 3:29.92
14 Mt. Pleasant 3:29.998
15 Tecumseh 3:30.60
16 Farmington Hills Harrison 3:30.80
17 Linden 3:31.00
18 Grosse Ile 3:31.30
19 Kenowa Hills 3:31.40
20 Battle Creek Harper Creek 3:31.50
21 Cheboygan 3:32.351
22 Lapeer East 3:33.20
23 Detroit Central 3:33.60
24 Caro 3:34.20
25 Harper Woods Notre Dame 3:38.30

BOYS 3200 METER RELAY

1 Flint Powers 8:03.50
2 Dexter 8:04.00
3 Eaton Rapids 8:06.70
4 Wyoming Park 8:08.53
5 Grosse Ile 8:08.60
6 Haslett 8:09.10
7 Holland Christian 8:09.88
8 Grand Rapids Christian 8:10.18
9 Ludington 8:10.70
10 Chelsea 8:10.80
11 Corunna 8:11.40
12 Vicksburg 8:12.59
13 Kenowa Hills 8:13.10
14 Cadillac 8:13.317
15 Cedar Springs 8:13.80
16 Flint Kearsley 8:13.90
17 Grand Rapids South Christian 8:15.47
18 Mt. Pleasant 8:15.479
19 Allegan 8:15.73
20 Lansing Waverly 8:16.30
21 Fenton 8:17.70
22 Carleton Airport 8:17.90
23 Three Rivers 8:18.43
24 Farmington Hills Harrison 8:23.30
25 Lapeer West 8:25.10
26 Center Line 8:25.10
27 Bloomfield Hills Lahser 8:26.80
28 Harper Woods Notre Dame 8:29.30
29 Caro 8:31.10




BOYS TRACK AND FIELD
INITIAL SEEDING

MHSAA L.P. DIV. 3 FINALS AT COMSTOCK PARK HS 05/31/03

BOYS DISCUS

1 Birch Run Reppuhn, Dan (Sr.) 165'11.00"
2 Williamston Stiffler, Dusty (Jr.) 152'01.50"
3 Frankenmuth Garcia, Dan (Jr.) 151'07.00"
4 Beaverton Maxwell, Peter (Sr.) 151'07.00"
5 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Meckes, Joshua (Sr.) 146'06.00"
6 Albion Robinson, Marcus (Sr.) 145'04.00"
7 Newaygo Nelson, Ross (Sr.) 145'00.00"
8 Capac Beischer, Josh (Sr.) 144'08.00"
9 Bangor Mock, Levon (Jr.) 144'01.00"
10 Grand Rapids West Catholic Strotbaum, Kyle (Jr.) 144'01.00"
11 Kingsley Hansen, Justin (Sr.) 142'09.00"
12 Bronson Weers, Jason (Sr.) 142'05.00"
13 Clawson Kirchner, Brian (Jr.) 141'08.50"
14 Montague Eilers, A.J. (Jr.) 141'05.00"
15 Harbor Springs Loubert, James (Jr.) 140'06.00"
16 Frankenmuth Kadolph, Zack (Jr.) 140'01.00"
17 Kalamazoo Hackett Hamilton, Michael (Sr.) 138'10.00"
18 Laingsburg Weaver, Jason (Jr.) 136'01.50"
19 Blissfield Holdridge, Russ (Sr.) 134'03.00"
20 Beaverton McLean, Andy (Sr.) 133'07.00"
21 Onsted Hoffman, Pat (Sr.) 131'03.00"

BOYS SHOT PUT

1 Benzie Central Plumstead, John (Jr.) 57'08.00"
2 Quincy Weaver, Joe (Sr.) 53'07.00"
3 Harbor Springs Loubert, James (Jr.) 53'04.00"
4 Bangor Mock, Levon (Jr.) 53'01.25"
5 Beaverton Maxwell, Peter (Sr.) 52'06.50"
6 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Meckes, Joshua (Sr.) 52'04.75"
7 Kingsley Olds, Alex (Sr.) 51'10.05"
8 Frankenmuth Garcia, Dan (Jr.) 51'03.00"
9 Hopkins Clawson, Anson (Sr.) 50'02.50"
10 Quincy McCavit, Terryal (Jr.) 49'03.75"
11 Kingsley Hansen, Justin (Sr.) 49'01.50"
12 Erie Mason Loth, Matt (Jr.) 49'00.50"
13 Standish-Sterling Fogarasi, Byron (Sr.) 49'00.00"
14 Albion Culliver, Mike (Jr.) 48'11.00"
15 Capac Beischer, Josh (Sr.) 48'09.00"
16 Tawas Mccoy, Christopher (Jr.) 48'05.00"
17 Montague Bates, Rob (So.) 48'00.50"
18 Williamston Stiffler, Dusty (Jr.) 47'11.00"
19 Frankenmuth Bernthal, Nathan (Sr.) 47'06.00"
20 Durand Nelson, Kyle (Sr.) 47'05.00"
21 Hemlock Murphy, Matt (Sr.) 47'03.00"
22 Macomb Lutheran North Pawl, Tyler (Sr.) 47'00.00"
23 Monroe Saint Mary CC Hudson, Steve (Jr.) 46'00.50"
24 Bangor Wolfe, Jason (Jr.) 45'07.50"

BOYS HIGH JUMP

1 Frankenmuth Dodson, Andrew (So.) 6'06.00"
2 Hillsdale Knapp, Kurt (Sr.) 6'04.00"
3 Harbor Springs Morse, Mark (Jr.) 6'03.00"
4 Erie Mason England, Jared (Jr.) 6'02.20"
5 Inkster Mitchell, Irvin (Jr.) 6'02.10"
6 Bloomingdale Mosley, Jarrett (Sr.) 6'02.00"
7 Watervliet Shannon, Caleb (Sr.) 6'02.00"
8 Pigeon-Laker Bruce, Tim (Sr.) 6'02.00"
9 Laingsburg Smith, Blain (Sr.) 6'02.00"
10 White Cloud Irwin, Joe (Jr.) 6'02.00"
11 Mason County Central Raven, Dean (Sr.) 6'02.00"
12 Leroy Pine River Barrand, Tyler (Jr.) 6'02.00"
13 Monroe Saint Mary CC Kipf, John (So.) 6'02.00"
14 Birch Run Roebuck, Joshua (Jr.) 6'00.00"
15 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Hammerbacher, Todd (Sr.) 6'00.00"
16 Quincy Brown, Trevor (Sr.) 6'00.00"
17 Detroit Country Day Holmes, Kyle (So.) 6'00.00"
18 Williamston Garagiola, Tory (Jr.) 6'00.00"
19 Kent City Niedzwiecki, Nathan (Sr.) 6'00.00"
20 Evart Millen, Taylor (Sr.) 6'00.00"
21 Capac Stuever, Luke (Jr.) 5'09.00"
22 Muskegon Oakridge Makowski, Cory (So.) 5'09.00"

BOYS POLE VAULT

1 Muskegon Oakridge Burrington, Zack (Jr.) 14'00.00"
2 Portland Stornant, Tom (Jr.) 13'09.00"
3 Williamston Slocum, Brad (Sr.) 13'09.00"
4 Tawas Hasler, Joseph (Sr.) 13'06.00"
5 Carson City-Crystal Ridgell, Trey (Sr.) 13'02.50"
6 Constantine Roll, Robert (Sr.) 12'09.00"
7 Schoolcraft Anderson, Kevin (Sr.) 12'09.00"
8 Schoolcraft Furney, Luke (Jr.) 12'09.00"
9 Durand Carlson, Ryan (Sr.) 12'09.00"
10 Vermontville Maple Valley Wilson, Rich (Sr.) 12'09.00"
11 Kent City Houseman, Mike (Jr.) 12'09.00"
12 Kent City Little, Tony (So.) 12'09.00"
13 Grand Rapids West Catholic Pindar, Jon (Jr.) 12'09.00"
14 Suttons Bay Fredrickson, Chris (Sr.) 12'09.00"
15 Breckenridge MORRIS, JAKE (Jr.) 12'03.00"
16 Edwardsburg Warner, Ryan (Jr.) 12'03.00"
17 Quincy Preston, Aaron (Jr.) 12'03.00"
18 Laingsburg Johnson, Luke (Sr.) 12'03.00"
19 Kent City Austin, James (Jr.) 12'03.00"
20 Lakeview Chapin, Samuel (Jr.) 12'03.00"
21 Evart Hicks, Jordan (Jr.) 12'03.00"
22 McBain Wiltzer, Blake (Sr.) 12'03.00"
23 Reese Deisig, Lance (Sr.) 11'09.10"
24 Hillsdale Breault, Aaron (Jr.) 11'09.00"
25 Unionville-Sebewaing Travis, Lance. (So.) 11'09.00"
26 Macomb Lutheran North Egan, Matt (Sr.) 10'09.00"
27 Almont Bannister, Brian (Jr.) 10'00.00"
28 Manchester Evans, Dyon (Sr.) 0'12.30"
29 Erie Mason Weipert, Brett (Sr.) 0'11.30"

BOYS LONG JUMP

1 Suttons Bay Stewart, Jason (Sr.) 22'00.50"
2 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Meckes, Joshua (Sr.) 22'00.00"
3 Parchment Boekhoven, Carson (Jr.) 21'01.25"
4 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Hammerbacher, Todd (Sr.) 21'01.00"
5 Grand Rapids West Catholic Bockheim, Joe (Jr.) 21'00.50"
6 Indian River Inland Lakes Fisher, Dustin (Sr.) 21'00.00"
7 Grandville Calvin Christian Hollebeek, Mike (Jr.) 20'11.50"
8 Watervliet Adams, Kevin (Sr.) 20'10.50"
9 Union City Martin, Phil (Sr.) 20'09.75"
10 Schoolcraft Schynski, Bryan (Sr.) 20'09.50"
11 Homer Conley, Caden (Sr.) 20'08.25"
12 Detroit Country Day Carter, Demea (Jr.) 20'08.00"
13 Bangor Green, Joel (Fr.) 20'07.75"
14 Harrison Mitchum, Brandon (Sr.) 20'07.75"
15 Hillsdale Knapp, Kurt (Sr.) 20'07.00"
16 Olivet Schlee, Billy (Jr.) 20'06.50"
17 Kent City Wildfong, Curtis (Jr.) 20'05.75"
18 Tawas Dunn, Michael (Sr.) 20'05.75"
19 Williamston Stintzi, Dave (Sr.) 20'05.50"
20 Hemlock Lyvere, Bob (So.) 20'05.00"
21 Schoolcraft Werkema, Andy (Jr.) 20'04.00"
22 Delton Kellogg Erb, Jason (Sr.) 20'03.25"
23 Grandville Calvin Christian Clegg, Jordan (Sr.) 20'03.00"
24 Inkster Mitchell, Irvin (Jr.) 20'02.00"
25 Millington Mersino, R.P. (So.) 20'01.25"
26 Detroit Country Day Holmes, Kyle (So.) 19'11.50"
27 Pigeon-Laker Osentoski, Craig (Sr.) 19'11.00"
28 Erie Mason Smith, Shane (Sr.) 19'07.50"

BOYS 100 METER DASH

1 Olivet Montague, Andy (Sr.) 10.66
2 Suttons Bay Stewart, Jason (Sr.) 10.80
3 Detroit Country Day Thompson, Kim (Sr.) 10.88
4 Imlay City Gogola, Gregory (Sr.) 10.92
5 Detroit Country Day Owens, Jared (Fr.) 11.01
6 Flint Northwestern McKinney, Corey (So.) 11.04
7 Essexville Garber Dengler, Kyle (Sr.) 11.05
8 Flint Beecher Broach, Andre (Sr.) 11.06
9 Muskegon Oakridge Cook, Derrick (Sr.) 11.10
10 Muskegon Oakridge Evans, Jon (So.) 11.10
11 Lake City McDaniel, Justin 11.10
12 East Jordan Sheridan, Josh (Jr.) 11.10
13 Clawson Baize, Trevor (Sr.) 11.18
14 Union City Martin, Phil (Sr.) 11.20
15 Imlay City Fielder, Jonathan (Jr.) 11.21
16 Highland Park Dunwoody, Mike (Sr.) 11.21
17 Cassopolis Buck, Lashard (Sr.) 11.30
18 Parchment Boekhoven, Carson (Jr.) 11.30
19 Bronson Lepper, Trent (Sr.) 11.30
20 Hopkins Kornoely, Joshua (Jr.) 11.30
21 Allendale Colbert, Brandon (Sr.) 11.30
22 Grand Rapids West Catholic Nguyen, Steve (Jr.) 11.30
23 Millington Mersino, R.P. (So.) 11.38
24 Saginaw Nouvel Williams, Jesse (Sr.) 11.40
25 Beaverton Earls, Chris (Jr.) 11.40
26 Whittemore-Prescott Stodolak, Derek (Sr.) 11.40
27 Blissfield Bowman, Manny (Sr.) 11.50
28 Inkster Fulton, William (So.) 11.60
29 Saginaw Swan Valley Miller, Eric (So.) 11.70

BOYS 110M HURDLES

1 Muskegon Oakridge Cook, Derrick (Sr.) 14.60
2 Grand Rapids West Catholic Bockheim, Joe (Jr.) 14.70
3 Quincy Bassage, Tyler (Jr.) 14.90
4 Homer Conley, Caden (Sr.) 15.00
5 Vermontville-Maple Valley Beardslee, Josh (Jr.) 15.07
6 Tawas Moffatt, Daniel (Sr.) 15.10
7 ROBICHAUD Hendricks, Issac (Sr.) 15.10
8 Williamston Stintzi, Dave (Sr.) 15.29
9 Union City Martin, Phil (Sr.) 15.40
10 White Cloud Dancer, Aaron (Jr.) 15.40
11 Schoolcraft Vanleeuwen, Andy (Jr.) 15.50
12 Constantine Wolf, Grant (So.) 15.60
13 Detroit Country Day Selman, Cortland (Jr.) 15.62
14 Madison Heights Madison Ward, Lawerance (Jr.) 15.66
15 Blissfield Sheldon, Neal (So.) 15.70
16 Reese Palm, Dan (Sr.) 15.71
17 St. Charles Stam, Jared (Sr.) 15.80
18 Kingsley Mersino, Matt (Sr.) 16.00
19 Charlevoix Bryan, Spencer (Sr.) 16.20
20 Goodrich Benson, Andrew (Jr.) 16.30
21 St. Louis Vance, Alex (Jr.) 16.50

BOYS 200 METER DASH

1 Imlay City Gogola, Gregory (Sr.) 22.09
2 Olivet Montague, Andy (Sr.) 22.30
3 Whittemore-Prescott Stodolak, Derek (Sr.) 22.60
4 Essexville Garber Dengler, Kyle (Sr.) 22.66
5 Beaverton Earls, Chris (Jr.) 22.80
6 Suttons Bay Stewart, Jason (Sr.) 22.80
7 Albion Perez, Samarre (Jr.) 22.90
8 Flint Beecher Broach, Andre (Sr.) 22.90
9 Shepherd Redfield, Casey (Sr.) 22.90
10 Imlay City Fielder, Jonathan (Jr.) 22.95
11 Berrien Springs Williamson, Ryan (So.) 23.00
12 Sanford-Meridian York, Matt (Fr.) 23.00
13 Muskegon Oakridge Evans, Jon (So.) 23.10
14 Delton Kellogg Oglesbee, Kris (Jr.) 23.20
15 Cassopolis Alford, Joe (Sr.) 23.30
16 Vassar Harper, Justin (Sr.) 23.33
17 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Meckes, Joshua (Sr.) 23.50
18 Leroy Pine River Barrand, Tyler (Jr.) 23.50
19 Hudson Monahan, John (Sr.) 23.60
20 Montrose Handa, Jeremy (Jr.) 23.70
21 Dearborn Heights Robichaud Major, Renaldo (Sr.) 23.70
22 Inkster Minnifield, Jhvonte (Sr.) 23.90

BOYS 300M INTERM. HURDLES

1 Muskegon Oakridge Cook, Derrick (Sr.) 39.20
2 Homer Conley, Caden (Sr.) 39.80
3 Dearborn Heights Robichaud Hendricks, Issac (Sr.) 40.10
4 Hudson Rogers, A.j. (Sr.) 40.30
5 Tawas Moffatt, Daniel (Sr.) 40.40
6 Mason County Central Mccloskey, Trent (Jr.) 40.50
7 Berrien Springs Martin, Nolan (Jr.) 40.60
8 Grandville Calvin Christian Clegg, Jordan (Sr.) 40.80
9 White Cloud Dancer, Aaron (Jr.) 40.80
10 Williamston Stintzi, Dave (Sr.) 40.87
11 Shepherd Clayton, Cham (Sr.) 41.10
12 Schoolcraft Vanleeuwen, Andy (Jr.) 41.30
13 Kingsley Mersino, Matt (Sr.) 41.70
14 Essexville Garber Corrion, Norm (Sr.) 42.36
15 Vermontville Maple Valley Brooks, Dan (So.) 42.40
16 Erie Mason Johnson, Andrew (Sr.) 42.50
17 Bad Axe Pionk, Matt (Sr.) 42.54
18 Detroit Country Day Holmes, Kyle (So.) 42.58
19 St. Charles Stam, Jared (Sr.) 42.60
20 Hemlock Henne, Andy (Sr.) 43.40
21 Almont Moyer, Joel (Sr.) 43.58

BOYS 400 METER DASH

1 Essexville Garber Dengler, Kyle (Sr.) 49.42
2 Muskegon Oakridge Huck, David (Sr.) 49.60
3 Lake Fenton Martin, Darrald (Sr.) 49.99
4 Suttons Bay Stewart, Jason (Sr.) 50.40
5 Blissfield Ries, Adam (Jr.) 50.50
6 Berrien Springs Zick, Garrett (Sr.) 50.60
7 Delton Kellogg Oglesbee, Kris (Jr.) 50.60
8 Hopkins Betcher, Joe (Sr.) 51.00
9 Clare Quick, William (So.) 51.00
10 Dearborn Heights Robichaud Major, Renaldo (Sr.) 51.00
11 Williamston Smith, Andrew (So.) 51.17
12 Unionville-Sebewaing Eisengruber, Shaun. (Sr.) 51.19
13 Albion Perez, Samarre (Jr.) 51.20
14 Ithaca McBride, Mark (Jr.) 51.50
15 Saginaw Nouvel Piazza, Alex (Jr.) 51.50
16 Constantine Hill, Kyle (Jr.) 51.50
17 Armada Yera, Greg (Sr.) 51.51
18 Montrose Handa, Josh (Jr.) 51.60
19 Kalamazoo Christian Baker, Joel (Jr.) 51.60
20 Suttons Bay Brockman, Drew (Sr.) 51.60
21 St. Charles Carnahan, Rick (Fr.) 51.70
22 Hudson Rupnow, Scott (So.) 51.80
23 Whittemore-Prescott Pickett, John (Jr.) 51.90
24 Clawson Hauswirth, Brandon (Sr.) 52.90

BOYS 800 METER RUN

1 Williamston Marlatt, Fil (Sr.) 1:57.01
2 Benzie Central Wheelock, Joshua (Sr.) 1:58.90
3 East Jackson Dubois, Jacob (Jr.) 1:59.10
4 Roscommon Gehb, Ruben (Sr.) 1:59.30
5 Saranac Westover, Phil (Sr.) 2:00.40
6 Hanover-Horton Grow, Justin (Sr.) 2:00.50
7 Bangor Tomsic, Nick (Fr.) 2:00.70
8 Bronson Rider, Lucas (Jr.) 2:01.20
9 East Jordan Romero, Garrett (Sr.) 2:01.40
10 Addison Ferris-smith, Matt (Sr.) 2:01.60
11 Unionville-Sebewaing Fischer, Jared (Fr.) 2:01.60
12 Armada Zimmer, Adam (Jr.) 2:02.66
13 Ravenna Luce, Dan (Jr.) 2:02.70
14 Ovid-Elsie Wroe, Kyle (Jr.) 2:02.94
15 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Ehlers, Nathaniel (Sr.) 2:03.10
16 Schoolcraft Werme, Chris (Sr.) 2:03.20
17 Shepherd Gepford, Tony (So.) 2:03.30
18 Goodrich Misek, Geoff (Sr.) 2:03.35
19 Erie Mason Murbach, Josh (Sr.) 2:03.60
20 Capac Browning, Peter (Jr.) 2:04.07
21 Sanford-Meridian Gates, Michael (So.) 2:04.30
22 Ithaca Lombard, Thomas (Jr.) 2:05.30
23 Ida Rehkopf, Jim (So.) 2:06.90

BOYS 1600 METER RUN

1 Williamston Bills, David (Jr.) 4:22.00
2 East Jackson Dubois, Jacob (Jr.) 4:25.20
3 Hillsdale Perrin, Josh (Jr.) 4:28.00
4 Kalkaska Tenhopen, Luke (Sr.) 4:29.20
5 Leslie Schmit, Greg (Sr.) 4:29.72
6 Berrien Springs Rogers, Andrew (So.) 4:30.30
7 Tawas Weddel, Leonard (Sr.) 4:30.30
8 Elk Rapids Robertz, Chris (Sr.) 4:30.30
9 Hanover-Horton Grow, Justin (Sr.) 4:31.00
10 Goodrich Misek, Geoff (Sr.) 4:31.90
11 Durand Zick, Joe (Sr.) 4:32.46
12 Saranac Jones, Lance (Sr.) 4:32.80
13 Kent City Kent, Chris (Jr.) 4:33.70
14 Bridgman Evans, Nick (Jr.) 4:34.50
15 Hemlock Frost, Joe (Sr.) 4:37.70
16 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Milbrath, Marshall (Sr.) 4:38.70
17 Hart Erickson, Brian (So.) 4:38.70
18 Monroe Saint Mary CC Brent, David (So.) 4:39.20
19 Frankenmuth Snyder, Cody (Jr.) 4:39.30
20 Monroe Saint Mary CC Abalos, Dave (Sr.) 4:40.40
21 Macomb Lutheran North McClelland, Tom (Jr.) 4:42.89
22 Capac Hoover, Ben (Jr.) 4:50.45

BOYS 3200 METER RUN

1 Hemlock Czymbor, Steve (Sr.) 9:37.20
2 Hillsdale Perrin, Josh (Jr.) 9:37.60
3 Elk Rapids Hammer, Ben (Sr.) 9:42.90
4 Williamston Bills, David (Jr.) 9:45.12
5 Kalkaska Tenhopen, Luke (Sr.) 9:45.50
6 Elk Rapids Robertz, Chris (Sr.) 9:46.70
7 Harbor Springs Hofbauer, Josh (So.) 9:48.00
8 Harbor Springs Kloss, Jacob (Jr.) 9:51.00
9 Ovid-Elsie Smith, Adam (So.) 9:54.17
10 Berrien Springs Schnitta, Zach (Sr.) 9:55.90
11 Leslie Schmit, Greg (Sr.) 9:57.20
12 Hemlock Frost, Joe (Sr.) 9:59.10
13 Bridgman Evans, Nick (Jr.) 10:00.50
14 Shepherd Jerome, Josh (So.) 10:03.00
15 Newaygo Utrup, Rick (Sr.) 10:04.80
16 Durand Zick, Joe (Sr.) 10:05.80
17 Hillsdale White, R.p. (So.) 10:05.90
18 Tawas Weddel, Leonard (Sr.) 10:07.60
19 Saranac Jones, Lance (Sr.) 10:08.10
20 Essexville Garber Gallagher, Zac (Fr.) 10:12.00
21 Frankenmuth Schian, Aaron (Sr.) 10:17.00
22 Onsted High School Nash, Travis (Jr.) 10:20.70
23 Monroe Saint Mary CC Brent, David (So.) 10:21.71
24 Macomb Lutheran North McClelland, Tom (Jr.) 10:46.29
25 Macomb Lutheran North Arendell, Bryan (Sr.) 10:47.76

BOYS 400 METER RELAY

1 Detroit Country Day 43.39
2 Imlay City 43.40
3 Frankenmuth 44.23
4 Vassar 44.33
5 Muskegon Oakridge 44.60
6 Constantine 44.70
7 Muskegon Heights 44.70
8 Berrien Springs 44.80
9 Hopkins 44.90
10 Beaverton 44.90
11 Saranac 44.95
12 Olivet 44.98
13 Newaygo 45.00
14 Bangor 45.10
15 Quincy 45.10
16 Charlevoix 45.10
17 Homer 45.20
18 Flint Northwestern 45.20
19 Flint Beecher 45.20
20 Tawas 45.20
21 Lake City 45.20
22 Schoolcraft 45.40
23 Cassopolis 45.41
24 Williamston 45.50
25 Delton Kellogg 45.50
26 Almont 45.53
27 Essexville Garber 45.55
28 Birch Run 45.60
29 Albion 45.60
30 Stockbridge 45.60
31 Saginaw Nouvel 45.70
32 Inkster 45.70
33 Dundee 46.00

BOYS 800 METER RELAY

1 Detroit Country Day 1:30.63
2 Imlay City 1:31.72
3 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1:31.80
4 Frankenmuth 1:31.93
5 Berrien Springs 1:32.10
6 Albion 1:32.10
7 Muskegon Oakridge 1:32.10
8 Saranac 1:32.20
9 Sanford-Meridian 1:32.20
10 Olivet 1:32.45
11 Constantine 1:32.80
12 Almont 1:32.86
13 Quincy 1:33.20
14 Beaverton 1:33.30
15 Ravenna 1:33.40
16 White Cloud 1:33.50
17 Suttons Bay 1:33.50
18 Williamston 1:33.68
19 Vassar 1:33.80
20 Kent City 1:34.10
21 Kingsley 1:34.14
22 Saginaw Nouvel 1:34.50
23 Ithaca 1:35.00
24 BLISSFLD 1:35.30

BOYS 1600 METER RELAY

1 Berrien Springs 3:26.10
2 Schoolcraft 3:27.90
3 Williamston 3:28.06
4 Hudson 3:28.90
5 Saranac 3:29.00
6 Detroit Country Day 3:29.16
7 Tawas 3:30.70
8 Albion 3:30.90
9 Clawson 3:31.08
10 Kent City 3:31.10
11 Ravenna 3:31.40
12 Mason County Central 3:31.90
13 Constantine 3:32.00
14 East Jackson 3:32.30
15 Sanford-Meridian 3:32.40
16 Unionville-Sebewaing 3:32.65
17 Muskegon Heights 3:32.90
18 Laingsburg 3:33.33
19 Reese 3:33.70
20 Charlevoix 3:33.80
21 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 3:34.30
22 Saginaw Nouvel 3:34.40
23 Ithaca 3:35.80
24 Erie Mason 3:39.00

BOYS 3200 METER RELAY

1 Harbor Springs 8:05.00
2 Williamston 8:10.17
3 Grandville Calvin Christian 8:15.70
4 Unionville-Sebewaing 8:16.62
5 Leroy Pine River 8:17.50
6 Kent City 8:18.60
7 Schoolcraft 8:18.80
8 Charlevoix 8:20.00
9 Laingsburg 8:20.23
10 Wyoming Kelloggsville 8:20.30
11 Hemlock 8:22.30
12 Berrien Springs 8:23.10
13 Hudson 8:23.10
14 Grand Rapids West Catholic 8:23.40
15 Hanover-Horton 8:24.10
16 Constantine 8:24.80
17 Mason County Central 8:25.00
18 Hart 8:25.20
19 Stockbridge 8:26.14
20 St. Louis 8:26.40
21 Essexville Garber 8:26.70
22 Beaverton 8:33.80
23 Armada 8:39.74
24 Erie Mason 8:40.40
25 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central 8:40.90
26 Imlay City 8:42.75




BOYS TRACK AND FIELD
INITIAL SEEDING

MHSAA L.P. DIV. 4 FINALS AT FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 05/31/03

BOYS DISCUS

1 Maple City Glen Lake Kemp, Andrew (Jr.) 153'02.00"
2 New Haven Jenks, Michael (Sr.) 153'00.00"
3 Fulton-Middleton Eldridge, Chas (Sr.) 146'08.00"
4 Ottawa Lake Whiteford Ovall, Corey (Jr.) 144'11.00"
5 Rogers City Greene, Kyle (Jr.) 144'06.50"
6 Mio Davis, Carlton (Sr.) 143'00.00"
7 Fife Lake-Forest Area Brandt, Ken (Sr.) 140'09.00"
8 Maple City Glen Lake Cozzens, Stu (Sr.) 140'08.50"
9 Lincoln-Alcona Smith, Brandon (Jr.) 140'00.00"
10 Marcellus Hill, Caleb (Sr.) 136'10.00"
11 Kimball New Life Christian Academy West, Al 136'09.00"
12 Morenci Masters, Matthew (Sr.) 136'09.00"
13 Beal City Crain, Ryan (So.) 134'10.00"
14 Lawrence Kendall, Ron (Sr.) 134'07.00"
15 Grass Lake Head, Jordan (So.) 134'06.00"
16 Bellevue Simons, Robbie (Jr.) 134'00.00"
17 Harbor Beach Horetski, Shawn (Sr.) 133'01.00"
18 Camden-Frontier Gerber, Dilyn (Sr.) 131'05.00"
19 Fowler Spitzley, Brian (Sr.) 130'02.50"
20 Whitmore Lake Plevek, Phil (Sr.) 129'06.00"
21 Flint Hamady Wright, Charles (So.) 126'10.00"
22 Manton Stockwell, Joe (Jr.) 125'04.00"
23 Fowler Simon, Steve (Jr.) 124'10.00"
24 Dryden Pfropper, Eric (Sr.) 124'06.00"
25 Harper Woods Lutheran East Solomon, Joe (Sr.) 119'11.00"

BOYS SHOT PUT

1 Camden-Frontier Gerber, Dilyn (Sr.) 54'10.50"
2 Baldwin Bowman, Darryl (Sr.) 50'01.00"
3 Mio Davis, Carlton (Sr.) 49'06.00"
4 Morenci Masters, Matthew (Sr.) 49'00.00"
5 Adrian Madison Mclaury, Derron(SO) 48'00.00"
6 Fairview Handrich, Cole (Jr.) 47'11.00"
7 New Haven Jenks, Michael (Sr.) 47'07.00"
8 Sand Creek Peebles, Jonathon(JR) 47'07.00"
9 Camden-Frontier Roe, Mike (Jr.) 47'06.75"
10 Camden-Frontier Lennard, Curtis (Sr.) 47'01.50"
11 Bath Horan, Jordan (Sr.) 46'09.50"
12 Rogers City Greene, Kyle (Jr.) 46'08.25"
13 Blanchard-Montabella Delamater, Chris (So.) 46'08.00"
14 Fife Lake-Forest Area Brandt, Ken (Sr.) 46'07.50"
15 Lutheran Westland Haller, Dan (Jr.) 46'06.00"
16 Ottawa Lake Whiteford Ovall, Corey (Jr.) 46'02.00"
17 Carsonville-Port Sanilac Landrith, Shane (Jr.) 45'11.00"
18 North Adams Jerome Webb, Jake (Jr.) 45'10.50"
19 Marcellus Sharp, Josh (Jr.) 45'08.50"
20 Fulton-Middleton Eldridge, Chas (Sr.) 45'06.00"
21 Potterville Sumner, Brian (Sr.) 45'00.50"
22 Onaway Hoffmeyer, Randy (Jr.) 43'07.25"
23 Dryden PROFFER, Eric 42'08.75"
24 New Lothrop Brown, Tom (Jr.) 42'03.75"
25 Detroit Loyola Jenkins, Evans (Jr.) 41'06.25"
26 Detroit East Catholic Massingle, Antione (Jr.) 40'10.50"

BOYS HIGH JUMP

1 Onekama Thomas, Tony (Sr.) 6'02.00"
2 Adrian Madison Traxler, Justin(SR) 6'02.00"
3 St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Luft, Johnathon (Sr.) 6'01.00"
4 Hale Thompson, Brandon (Jr.) 6'01.00"
5 Flint Hamady Gibson, Deonte (Sr.) 6'01.00"
6 Pewamo-Westphalia Thelen, Taylor. (Sr.) 6'00.01"
7 Bath Tarrant, Devin (Fr.) 6'00.00"
8 White Pigeon Yoder, Ross (So.) 6'00.00"
9 Kingston Kolacz, Aaron (Jr.) 6'00.00"
10 Peck Fairman, Brandon (Jr.) 6'00.00"
11 Peck Maitland, Bob (Sr.) 6'00.00"
12 Pellston Buhr, Matt (Jr.) 6'00.00"
13 Pellston Burkhart, Tyler (So.) 6'00.00"
14 Rogers City Fleming, Tony (Sr.) 6'00.00"
15 Frankfort Kibby, Michael 6'00.00"
16 Au Gres Sims Richardson, Braden (Sr.) 6'00.00"
17 Whitmore Lake Hainen, Mike (Jr.) 6'00.00"
18 Southfield Christian Erdmann, Brian (Jr.) 6'00.00"
19 Adrian Lenawee Christian Glaser, Scott (Jr.) 6'00.00"
20 Redford Bishop Borgess Bailey, Justin (Jr.) 5'11.00"
21 Climax-Scotts Leblanc, Shaun (Jr.) 5'10.00"
22 Colon Pawloski, Matt (Sr.) 5'10.00"

BOYS POLE VAULT

1 Merrill Buckley, Andy (Sr.) 13'01.00"
2 Fowler Feldpausch, Domik (Jr.) 13'00.00"
3 Onekama Thomas, Tony (Sr.) 13'00.00"
4 Webberville Brannan, Adam (Sr.) 12'06.00"
5 Harbor Beach Lapine, Sean (Jr.) 12'06.00"
6 Adrian Madison Vanvalkenburg, Trevor(SR) 12'06.00"
7 Maple City Glen Lake Habegger, Adam (Sr.) 12'00.00"
8 Fife Lake Forest Area Sieting, Adam (Jr.) 12'00.00"
9 Sand Creek Perry, Chad(SO) 12'00.00"
10 Lawton Fern, Ryan (Jr.) 11'09.00"
11 Fulton-Middleton Winsor, David (Sr.) 11'09.00"
12 Hale Wilson, Bryant (So.) 11'09.00"
13 Coleman Sheets, John (Sr.) 11'09.00"
14 Pewamo-Westphalia Feldpausch, Mitchell. (Sr.) 11'06.00"
15 Bath Smith, Joe (Sr.) 11'06.00"
16 Lawton Beach, Derek (Sr.) 11'06.00"
17 Centreville Stewart, Paul (Jr.) 11'06.00"
18 Marcellus Casselberry-Sco, Jon (Jr.) 11'06.00"
19 Mendon Cook, Noah (Jr.) 11'06.00"
20 White Pigeon Lintz, Justin (Jr.) 11'06.00"
21 Johannesburg-Lewiston Sides, Curt (Sr.) 11'06.00"
22 Onekama Brown, Ryan (Fr.) 11'06.00"
23 Fairview Shephard, Grant (Jr.) 11'06.00"
24 Lutheran Westland Baseley, Dan (Sr.) 11'06.00"
25 Concord Keith, Jeremy (Jr.) 11'00.00"
26 Dryden Bielby, Rob (Sr.) 11'00.00"
27 Reading Sigler, Mark (Sr.) 10'06.00"
28 Harbor Beach Linn, Lukas (Fr.) 10'06.00"
29 New Lothrop Mahan, Sean (Jr.) 10'03.00"
30 Ann Arbor Greenhills Ludy, Ben (Jr.) 10'00.00"
31 Ann Arbor Greenhills Paine, Andrew (Jr.) 9'06.00"

BOYS LONG JUMP

1 Eau Claire Pinson, Olajuwon (Sr.) 21'09.00"
2 Eau Claire Henry, Milton (Sr.) 21'03.75"
3 St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Luft, Johnathon (Sr.) 21'02.50"
4 Covert Kinsey, Terrance (Sr.) 20'10.50"
5 Peck Curry, Derek (Jr.) 20'10.50"
6 Kingston Randall, Jason (Sr.) 20'10.00"
7 Harbor Beach Noland, Jason (So.) 20'09.00"
8 Kimball New Life Christian Academy Kotewa, Kevin 20'04.50"
9 Bath Tolliver, Andrew (So.) 20'04.00"
10 White Pigeon Miller, Giles (Jr.) 20'03.25"
11 Peck Maitland, Bob (Sr.) 20'02.50"
12 Marion Ashby, Dan (Sr.) 20'01.50"
13 Whitmore Lake Smith, Dan (Jr.) 19'11.00"
14 Mason County Eastern Bowers, Mike 19'10.00"
15 Fowler Epkey, Matt (So.) 19'09.50"
16 Marion Michell, Aaron (Jr.) 19'09.00"
17 Morenci Mcdowell, Ryan (Sr.) 19'08.25"
18 Camden-Frontier Moore, Ben (Sr.) 19'07.50"
19 Covert Denard, Jermar (Sr.) 19'07.25"
20 Onekama Thomas, Tony (Sr.) 19'07.00"
21 Central Lake Shooks, Rob (Sr.) 19'06.75"
22 Ottawa Lake Whiteford Martin, Brandon (Sr.) 19'01.75"
23 Bellevue Lang, Josh (Sr.) 19'01.50"
24 Traverse City St. Francis Bourdon, John (Sr.) 19'01.00"
25 Atherton Wolverines Smith, Jason. (So.) 18'09.75"
26 Ann Arbor Greenhills Darling, Blake (Jr.) 18'09.00"
27 Flint-Hamady High School Hornaday, Deonte (Fr.) 18'05.25"

BOYS 100 METER DASH

1 Detroit St. Martin dePorres Grimes, Carl (Jr.) 10.90
2 Detroit Benedictine Jackson, Tayan (So.) 11.00
3 Ecorse Moore, James (Sr.) 11.01
4 Fulton-Middleton Leslie, Joe (Sr.) 11.10
5 Royal Oak Shrine Poole, Kris (So.) 11.14
6 Flint Hamady Hornaday, Edward (Sr.) 11.16
7 Colon Williams, Chris (Sr.) 11.18
8 North Muskegon Shyne, Anthony (Sr.) 11.19
9 Bellevue Lang, Josh (Sr.) 11.20
10 Fulton-Middleton Leiby, Kelby (Sr.) 11.20
11 Whitmore Lake Smith, Dan (Jr.) 11.20
12 Vandercook Lake Gundrum, Matt (Sr.) 11.20
13 Flint Hamady Watkins, Greg (Jr.) 11.21
14 Mendon Ford, Mark (Jr.) 11.30
15 Adrian Madison Roesch, Jeremy(SR) 11.30
16 Marion Ashby, Dan (Sr.) 11.40
17 Detroit St. Martin dePorres Graham, Daryl (Jr.) 11.40
18 Ecorse Brown, Edward (Sr.) 11.40
19 Petersburg Summerfield Sampson, Tim (Jr.) 11.40
20 Pewamo-Westphalia Wieber, Jordan. (So.) 11.48
21 Gaylord St. Mary Waldron, Tyler (Sr.) 11.52
22 Frankfort Nostrandt, Brad 11.52
23 Hillman behring, jonathan (Jr.) 11.54
24 Pewamo-Westphalia Feldpausch, Cole. (Sr.) 11.62
25 Eau Claire Henry, Milton (Sr.) 11.70
26 Harbor Beach Noland, Jason (So.) 11.73
27 Peck Curry, Derek (Jr.) 11.85

BOYS 110M HURDLES

1 Detroit St. Martin dePorres Ball, Alan (Sr.) 14.60
2 Colon Ruple, Joe (Sr.) 14.92
3 Adrian Madison Traxler, Justin(SR) 15.00
4 Traverse City St. Francis Quinn, Colin (Sr.) 15.40
5 Onekama Thomas, Tony (Sr.) 15.44
6 Camden-Frontier Mann, Joe (Sr.) 15.50
7 Gaylord St. Mary Kerfoot, Adam (Sr.) 15.50
8 Beal City Rice, Bram (Jr.) 15.50
9 Merrill Theisen, Pat (Jr.) 15.50
10 Brethren Asiala, Steven (Jr.) 15.52
11 Webberville Curtis, Jesse (Jr.) 15.60
12 Decatur Majewski, Kevin (Sr.) 15.70
13 Jackson Christian Bowman, Matt (Sr.) 15.70
14 Sand Creek Peebles, Jonathon(JR) 15.80
15 Manton Newson, Ryan. (Jr.) 15.89
16 Bath Tolliver, Andrew (So.) 15.97
17 Eau Claire Hopson, Jacob (Sr.) 16.00
18 Buckley Proffer, Dennis (So.) 16.00
19 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Panning, Ben (Sr.) 16.10
20 Dryden McCaffrey, Charlie (Sr.) 16.51
21 Deckerville Fisher, Bill (Sr.) 16.67
22 Deckerville Vansickle, Tim (Sr.) 17.21
23 Royal Oak Shrine Lash, Mike (Sr.) 17.35

BOYS 200 METER DASH

1 Fulton-Middleton Leslie, Joe (Sr.) 22.50
2 Detroit Benedictine McKinney, Daniel (Sr.) 22.50
3 North Muskegon Shyne, Anthony (Sr.) 22.62
4 Detroit Benedictine Jackson, Tayan (So.) 22.70
5 Flint Hamady Hornaday, Edward (Sr.) 22.78
6 Royal Oak Shrine Poole, Kris (So.) 22.78
7 Flint Hamady Watkins, Greg (Jr.) 22.83
8 Detroit St. Martin dePorres Grimes, Carl (Jr.) 22.90
9 Fulton-Middleton Leiby, Kelby (Sr.) 23.00
10 Coleman Longstreth, D.J. (Jr.) 23.10
11 Fairview Cornaire, Charles (Jr.) 23.10
12 Detroit Benedictine Lawrence, Tony (Sr.) 23.10
13 Ecorse Hines, Mario (Jr.) 23.20
14 Colon Williams, Chris (Sr.) 23.29
15 Decatur Knight, William (Jr.) 23.30
16 Ottawa Lake Whiteford Larocca, Vincent (Sr.) 23.30
17 Gobles Healy, Jon (Sr.) 23.40
18 Adrian Madison Traxler, Aaron(JR) 23.40
19 Bellevue Lang, Josh (Sr.) 23.44
20 Detroit St. Martin dePorres Bowman, Anthony (Fr.) 23.50
21 Dryden Murphy, Aaron (Sr.) 23.50
22 Mason County Eastern Davis, Bobby 23.69
23 Deckerville Burgess, Jason (Jr.) 23.75
24 Pewamo-Westphalia Feldpausch, Cole. (Sr.) 23.82
25 Harbor Beach Noland, Jason (So.) 23.91
26 Pellston Buhr, Mike (So.) 24.06
27 Fowler Feldpausch, Ben (Sr.) 24.14
28 Gaylord St. Mary Waldron, Tyler (Sr.) 24.33

BOYS 300M INTERM. HURDLES

1 Morenci Mcdowell, Ryan (Sr.) 40.80
2 Colon Ruple, Joe (Sr.) 40.88
3 Jackson Christian Bowman, Matt (Sr.) 40.90
4 Decatur Majewski, Kevin (Sr.) 41.40
5 Gobles Dickerson, Wes (Jr.) 41.40
6 Fulton-Middleton DeMott, Addison (Sr.) 41.40
7 Whitmore Lake Plevek, Phil (Sr.) 41.40
8 Manton Labuda, Steve (Jr.) 41.46
9 Maple City Glen Lake Habegger, Adam (Sr.) 41.79
10 Colon Cooper, David (Sr.) 41.85
11 Traverse City St. Francis Quinn, Colin (Sr.) 41.87
12 Webberville Curtis, Jesse (Jr.) 41.91
13 Potterville Edgecomb, Anthony (Jr.) 41.95
14 Brethren Asiala, Steven (Jr.) 42.01
15 Merrill Theisen, Pat (Jr.) 42.10
16 Pewamo-Westphalia Thelen, Jon. (So.) 42.13
17 Ottawa Lake Whiteford Puse, Keagan (Fr.) 42.20
18 Dryden McCaffrey, Charlie (Sr.) 42.59
19 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Lohr, Christoph (Jr.) 42.92
20 Detroit Loyola Thomas, Jason (Sr.) 43.10
21 Ubly Osentoski, Riley (Sr.) 44.57
22 Kimball New Life Christian Academy Kotewa, Kevin 45.20

BOYS 400 METER DASH

1 Fairview Lunning, Erik (So.) 50.30
2 Lawton Orozco, Dan (Sr.) 50.60
3 Deckerville Burgess, Jason (Jr.) 50.63
4 Beal City Gepford, Jake (Sr.) 50.90
5 Kingston Randall, Jason (Sr.) 51.02
6 Detroit Benedictine King, Andre (Jr.) 51.10
7 Detroit St. Martin dePorres Moss, Deangelo (Jr.) 51.60
8 Eau Claire Pinson, Olajuwon (Sr.) 51.80
9 Bellevue Lang, Josh (Sr.) 51.82
10 Lutheran Westland Moldenhauer, Ben (Jr.) 51.90
11 Coleman Brandon, Andrew (Sr.) 52.00
12 Harbor Beach Noland, Jason (So.) 52.12
13 North Muskegon Seyferth, Brodie (Sr.) 52.43
14 Mendon Zinsmaster, Trevor (Jr.) 52.60
15 Ecorse Moore, James (Sr.) 52.60
16 Bellevue Dadow, Jared (Jr.) 52.63
17 Buckley Spaleny, Justin (Sr.) 52.63
18 Dansville Witchell, Josh (So.) 52.65
19 Dryden Murphy, Aaron (Sr.) 52.68
20 Fowler Feldpausch, Ben (Sr.) 52.72
21 Gaylord St. Mary Roach, Pat (Sr.) 52.93
22 Onaway Diller, Jay (Sr.) 52.98
23 Flint Hamady Gibson, Deonte (Sr.) 53.27
24 Ottawa Lake Whiteford Flanner, Neil (Sr.) 53.30

BOYS 800 METER RUN

1 Bath Boylan-Pett, Liam (Jr.) 1:54.90
2 Lawton Orozco, Dan (Sr.) 1:57.20
3 St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Ptacek, Todd (Sr.) 1:57.40
4 Grass Lake Crouch, Todd (Sr.) 2:00.70
5 Buckley Pifer, Takis (So.) 2:03.01
6 Ubly Walsh, Kyle (Sr.) 2:03.09
7 Jonesville Oliver, Paul (So.) 2:03.20
8 St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Stefanich, Brian (Sr.) 2:03.20
9 Rogers City DeRoque, Lucien (Sr.) 2:03.53
10 Allen Park Cabrini McCabe, Chris (Jr.) 2:04.00
11 Merrill Buckley, Andy (Sr.) 2:04.30
12 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Zitzelsberger, Troy (So.) 2:04.40
13 Athens Smith, Ben (Jr.) 2:04.50
14 Mason County Eastern Gulembo, Corliss 2:04.57
15 Lutheran Westland Zink, Nick (Sr.) 2:04.70
16 Concord Keith, Jeremy (Jr.) 2:04.84
17 Bath McCormick, Michael (Sr.) 2:05.59
18 Burton Atherton Debus, Jace (So.) 2:05.63
19 Ubly Dekoski, Eric (Sr.) 2:05.92
20 Detroit St. Martin dePorres Watkins, Joe (Fr.) 2:06.90
21 Pellston Klein, Brandon (Sr.) 2:07.51
22 Bloomfield Hills Roeper Gunnip, Jeff (Sr.) 2:08.53

BOYS 1600 METER RUN

1 Bath Boylan-Pett, Liam (Jr.) 4:20.55
2 St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Ptacek, Todd (Sr.) 4:26.70
3 Central Lake Shay, Stephan (Jr.) 4:27.24
4 Vandercook Lake Sprangel, Adam (Jr.) 4:33.70
5 Lawrence Thomsen, Jerme (Jr.) 4:34.50
6 Lawton Kuiper, John (Jr.) 4:34.70
7 Ottawa Lake Whiteford Flanner, Neil (Sr.) 4:35.80
8 Athens Smith, Ben (Jr.) 4:37.37
9 Reading Dryer, Ryan (Sr.) 4:39.01
10 Hale Marr, Derek (Jr.) 4:40.20
11 Central Lake Shay, Elliott (Sr.) 4:40.31
12 Ubly Walsh, Kyle (Sr.) 4:41.12
13 Mio Spies, Brad (Sr.) 4:41.50
14 Southfield Christian Hutchins, Luke (Jr.) 4:42.00
15 Bath Zeeb, David (Sr.) 4:43.70
16 Bloomfield Hills Roeper Gunnip, Jeff (Sr.) 4:47.05
17 Mason County Eastern Gulembo, Corliss 4:48.70
18 Mason County Eastern Knizacky, Ben 4:48.86
19 Ubly Dekoski, Eric (Sr.) 4:52.41
20 Harper Woods Lutheran East Machemer, Matt (Sr.) 4:59.50
21 Allen Park Cabrini Kononowech, Chris (Jr.) 5:00.30

BOYS 3200 METER RUN

1 Bath Boylan-Pett, Liam (Jr.) 9:48.37
2 Central Lake Shay, Stephan (Jr.) 9:55.40
3 Central Lake Shay, Elliott (Sr.) 10:13.31
4 Vandercook Lake Sprangel, Adam (Jr.) 10:16.80
5 Concord Nousain, Shelby (Sr.) 10:16.94
6 Jackson Christian Curl, Ben (So.) 10:19.10
7 Gaylord St. Mary Tarbutton, Ben (Jr.) 10:19.92
8 Ottawa Lake Whiteford Flanner, Neil (Sr.) 10:20.20
9 Bath Stoddard, Chris (So.) 10:25.03
10 Beal City Reihl, Mark (Sr.) 10:25.60
11 Hale Barclay, Curtis (So.) 10:26.70
12 Jonesville Davis, Chris (Jr.) 10:27.49
13 Southfield Christian Hutchins, Luke (Jr.) 10:31.98
14 Brethren Olds, David (Fr.) 10:33.34
15 Southfield Christian Rundle, Mark (Sr.) 10:35.68
16 Onekama Groenwald, Josh (Fr.) 10:40.87
17 Lawton Kuiper, John (Jr.) 10:48.10
18 Ubly Dekoski, Eric (Sr.) 10:54.68
19 Lawton Ferguson, Tim (Sr.) 10:55.70
20 Harper Woods Lutheran East Machemer, Matt (Sr.) 10:56.90
21 Ubly Messing, Mitch (Jr.) 10:59.04
22 Detroit Loyola Rainer, Erice (So.) 10:59.90

BOYS 400 METER RELAY

1 Eau Claire 44.10
2 Detroit St. Martin dePorres 44.70
3 Fulton-Middleton 44.80
4 Decatur 45.10
5 Adrian Madison 45.10
6 Mendon 45.20
7 Detroit Benedictine 45.20
8 Dansville 45.37
9 Ecorse 45.40
10 Pewamo-Westphalia 45.54
11 Camden-Frontier 45.54
12 Flint Hamady 45.58
13 Peck 45.66
14 Frankfort 45.87
15 Gaylord St. Mary 46.00
16 Vandercook Lake 46.00
17 Marcellus 46.10
18 Fowler 46.16
19 Coleman 46.20
20 Harper Woods Lutheran East 46.20
21 Webberville 46.28
22 Covert 46.30
23 Colon 46.31
24 Dryden 46.41
25 Brethren 46.59
26 Traverse City St. Francis 46.62
27 Mayville 47.22

BOYS 800 METER RELAY

1 Detroit Benedictine 1:30.30
2 Detroit St. Martin dePorres 1:32.60
3 Mendon 1:32.90
4 Eau Claire 1:33.10
5 Fulton-Middleton 1:33.40
6 Flint Hamady 1:33.41
7 Lawton 1:33.70
8 Colon 1:33.75
9 Peck 1:34.02
10 Adrian Madison 1:34.30
11 Dansville 1:34.38
12 Decatur 1:34.50
13 North Muskegon 1:34.50
14 Vandercook Lake 1:34.60
15 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:34.83
16 Frankfort 1:35.04
17 Camden-Frontier 1:35.07
18 Covert 1:35.60
19 Ottawa Lake Whiteford 1:35.60
20 Climax-Scotts 1:35.86
21 Webberville 1:36.00
22 Gaylord St. Mary 1:36.21
23 Dryden 1:36.22
24 Fairview 1:36.70
25 Traverse City St. Francis 1:37.15
26 Mayville 1:37.42

BOYS 1600 METER RELAY

1 Lawton 3:28.10
2 Eau Claire 3:28.40
3 Gobles 3:31.30
4 Detroit Benedictine 3:31.30
5 Detroit St. Martin dePorres 3:32.60
6 North Muskegon 3:33.39
7 Fowler 3:33.70
8 Mason County Eastern 3:34.93
9 Buckley 3:35.42
10 Webberville 3:35.67
11 Blanchard-Montabella 3:36.40
12 Marion 3:36.60
13 Potterville 3:36.75
14 Decatur 3:37.30
15 Colon 3:37.43
16 Gaylord St. Mary 3:37.56
17 Grass Lake 3:38.70
18 Central Lake 3:39.24
19 Deckerville 3:40.06
20 Athens 3:40.87
21 Lutheran Westland 3:41.10
22 Ubly 3:41.32
23 Flint Hamady 3:42.32
24 Dryden 3:44.01

BOYS 3200 METER RELAY

1 Jonesville 8:25.65
2 Reading 8:28.42
3 Lawton 8:29.70
4 Mio 8:30.20
5 Traverse City St. Francis 8:32.70
6 Vandercook Lake 8:32.70
7 Bath 8:33.02
8 Gobles 8:34.20
9 North Muskegon 8:34.51
10 Carsonville-Port Sanilac 8:34.56
11 Athens 8:35.05
12 Merrill High School 8:35.20
13 Buckley 8:35.34
14 Harbor Beach 8:35.50
15 Adrian Madison 8:36.50
16 Detroit St. Martin dePorres 8:37.40
17 Coleman 8:38.00
18 Onekama 8:38.02
19 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 8:40.50
20 Gaylord St. Mary 8:41.10
21 Potterville 8:45.50
22 Burton Atherton 8:49.16
23 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 8:56.27






05/29/03 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1

INITIAL SEEDING



U.P.'S DIVISION 1 AT KINGSFORD HIGH SCHOOL 05/31/03





MEN'S 3200 METER RELAY



1 Menominee Maroons A 8:31.90

2 Marquette Redmen A 8:32.28

3 Negaunee Miners A 8:35.03

4 Gladstone Braves A 8:39.62

5 Kingsford Flivvers A 8:43.63

6 Calumet Copper Kings A 8:45.84

7 Manistique Emeralds A 8:46.50

8 West Iron County Wycons A 8:48.45









MEN'S DISCUS



1 Manistique Emeralds Veitengruger, Cory 139'09.50"

2 Kingsford Flivvers Weber, Dan 132'03.00"

3 Calumet Copper Kings Moyryla, Pete 131'11.00"

4 Menominee Maroons Nerat, Isaac 127'07.00"

5 Manistique Emeralds Varoni, Ben 127'03.50"

6 Gladstone Braves Bassett, Tim 120'11.50"

7 Calumet Copper Kings Kotajarvi, Steve 118'00.00"

8 Negaunee Miners Barr, Don 117'09.00"









MEN'S HIGH JUMP



1 Manistique Emeralds Richey, Stephen 6'02.00"

2 Menominee Maroons Hofer, Jason 6'00.00"

3 Manistique Emeralds Hamill, Eric 6'00.00"

4 Kingsford Flivvers Richardson, Bryan 5'11.01"

5 Kingsford Flivvers Richmond, Jake 5'11.00"

6 Marquette Redmen Levandoski, Joseph 5'10.00"

7 Negaunee Miners Micklow, Trevor 5'09.00"

8 Calumet Copper Kings Crouch, Ron 5'06.01"

9 Negaunee Miners Cronkright, Cory 5'06.01"

10 Kingsford Flivvers Schon, Brandon 5'06.01"









MEN'S LONG JUMP



1 Sault Red Devils Labron, Matt 19'06.00"

2 Kingsford Flivvers Richardson, Bryan 19'05.00"

3 Menominee Maroons Smith, Marcus 19'04.50"

4 Manistique Emeralds Swanson, Tim 18'10.50"

5 Escanaba Eskimos Nastoff, Chad 18'09.50"

6 Houghton Gremlins Soli, Andy 18'09.01"

7 Kingsford Flivvers Short, Steve 18'09.00"

8 Menominee Maroons Erdman, Brandon 18'05.50"

9 Negaunee Miners Jandron, Cory 18'04.00"









MEN'S POLE VAULT



1 Marquette Redmen Angeli, Leonard "Mike" 12'00.00"

2 Menominee Maroons Gustafson, Luke 12'00.00"

3 Gladstone Braves Humpula, Seth 12'00.00"

4 Gladstone Braves Knoch, Ed 12'00.00"

5 Calumet Copper Kings Larson, Tyler 11'06.02"

6 Negaunee Miners Skewis, Jake 11'06.01"

7 Negaunee Miners Jarvi, Eric 11'06.00"

8 Calumet Copper Kings Larson, David 10'06.00"









MEN'S SHOT PUT



1 Escanaba Eskimos Bizeau, Curtis 49'01.50"

2 Calumet Copper Kings Moyryla, Pete 46'11.00"

3 Menominee Maroons Nerat, Isaac 46'01.37"

4 Kingsford Flivvers Papp, Steve 45'07.00"

5 Calumet Copper Kings Frantti, Josh 44'08.75"

6 Gladstone Braves Wagner, Kelsey 44'06.00"

7 Houghton Gremlins Luoma, Eli 43'08.00"

8 Escanaba Eskimos Andrews, Steve 43'06.25"









MEN'S 110M HURDLES



1 Marquette Redmen Peterson, Chris 15.22

2 Menominee Maroons Hofer, Jason 15.37

3 Kingsford Flivvers Short, Steve 16.03

4 Marquette Redmen Levandoski, Joseph 16.47

5 Escanaba Eskimos Richards, Josh 16.60

6 Negaunee Miners Cronkright, Cory 16.63

7 Houghton Gremlins Soli, Andy 17.34

8 Kingsford Flivvers Conard, Ben 17.43









MEN'S 100 METER DASH



1 Menominee Maroons Shaver, Andrew 11.31

2 Escanaba Eskimos Wiles, Jay 11.35

3 Sault Red Devils Pietrangelo, Matt 11.40

4 Negaunee Miners Skewis, Jake 11.46

5 Kingsford Flivvers Williams, Nate 11.50

6 Calumet Copper Kings Helminen, Matt 11.53

7 Marquette Redmen Tsuchiya, Shinsuke 11.53

8 Kingsford Flivvers Ostwald, Jordan 11.59









MEN'S 800M MEDLEY RELAY



1 Marquette Redmen A 1:33.85

2 Menominee Maroons A 1:34.23

3 Gladstone Braves 1:35.41

4 Negaunee Miners A 1:36.90

5 Sault Red Devils A 1:37.31

6 West Iron County Wycons A 1:37.65

7 Kingsford Flivvers A 1:38.43

8 Calumet Copper Kings A 1:38.79









MEN'S 1600 METER RUN



1 Sault Red Devils Abramson, Anthony 4:41.32

2 Sault Red Devils Cooper, Craig 4:43.57

3 Negaunee Miners Richer, Nick 4:43.62

4 Kingsford Flivvers Poquette, Beau 4:43.69

5 Gladstone Braves Davis, Chris 4:46.00

6 West Iron County Wycons Brzonowski, Andy 4:46.53

7 Escanaba Eskimos Leask, Justin 4:49.06

8 Calumet Copper Kings Loukus, Roy 4:49.09









MEN'S 400 METER RELAY



1 Menominee Maroons A 45.71

2 Gladstone Braves A 46.48

3 Negaunee Miners A 46.68

4 West Iron County Wycons A 46.80

5 Kingsford Flivvers A 46.81

6 Sault Red Devils A 46.94

7 Calumet Copper Kings A 46.98

8 Marquette Redmen 47.03









MEN'S 400 METER DASH



1 Marquette Redmen Tuccini, Pete 50.82

2 Marquette Redmen Divine, Jordan 52.29

3 Menominee Maroons Ahrndt, David 53.19

4 Kingsford Flivvers Stanek, Kevin 53.34

5 Gladstone Braves Stafford, Charlie 53.72

6 Negaunee Miners Jennings, Aaron 53.89

7 Calumet Copper Kings Kitti, Derek 54.71

8 Calumet Copper Kings Kitti, Chris 54.95









MEN'S 300M INTERM. HURDLES



1 Marquette Redmen Peterson, Chris 40.47

2 Menominee Maroons Hofer, Jason 41.02

3 Kingsford Flivvers Short, Steve 42.56

4 Houghton Gremlins Soli, Andy 42.70

5 Gladstone Braves Cappeart, James 42.84

6 Marquette Redmen Levandoski, Joseph 43.53

7 Negaunee Miners Champion, Dan 43.90

8 Gwinn Modeltowners Hemmila, William 44.78









MEN'S 800 METER RUN



1 Negaunee Miners Echelbarger, David 2:03.87

2 Marquette Redmen Kramer, Stuart 2:05.90

3 Negaunee Miners Richer, Nick 2:06.64

4 West Iron County Wycons Safford, Luke 2:07.31

5 Kingsford Flivvers Hinds, Andy 2:07.49

6 Menominee Maroons Bomstad, Andrew 2:07.99

7 Gladstone Braves Inghram, Nick 2:08.01

8 Marquette Redmen Gualdoni, Andrew 2:08.94









MEN'S 200 METER DASH



1 Marquette Redmen Tuccini, Pete 23.03

2 Negaunee Miners Russo, Mark 23.25

3 Marquette Redmen Tsuchiya, Shinsuke 23.62

4 West Iron County Wycons Caroen, Scott 23.74

5 Escanaba Eskimos Wiles, Justin 23.81

6 Menominee Maroons Depas, William 23.84

7 Kingsford Flivvers Williams, Nate 23.96

8 Calumet Copper Kings Maki, John 24.18









MEN'S 3200 METER RUN



1 Kingsford Flivvers Poquette, Beau 10:17.28

2 Negaunee Miners Richer, Nick 10:24.38

3 Calumet Copper Kings Loukus, Roy 10:26.93

4 Marquette Redmen Kramer, Stuart 10:29.50

5 Sault Red Devils Duesing, Pete 10:32.76

6 Escanaba Eskimos Leask, Justin 10:43.63

7 West Iron County Wycons Brzonowski, Andy 10:47.00

8 Sault Red Devils Hill, Travis 10:47.69









MEN'S 1600 METER RELAY



1 Marquette Redmen A 3:31.89

2 Menominee Maroons A 3:35.63

3 Negaunee Miners A 3:38.50

4 Calumet Copper Kings A 3:39.06

5 Gladstone Braves A 3:39.43

6 Kingsford Flivvers A 3:41.59

7 Manistique Emeralds A 3:44.44

8 West Iron County Wycons A 3:46.99





05/29/03 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1

INITIAL SEEDING



U.P.'s Division 2 AT KINGSFORD HIGH SCHOOL 05/31/03





MEN'S 3200 METER RELAY



1 Ispeming Hematites A 8:38.60

2 Munising Mustangs A 8:46.00

3 St. Ignac Saints A 8:47.80

4 Norway Knights A 9:07.73

5 Stephenson Eagles A 9:15.93

6 Hancock Bulldogs A 9:28.07

7 Newberry Indians A 9:30.60

8 Ironwood Red Devils A 9:45.93









MEN'S DISCUS



1 Hancock Bulldogs Wheeler, Zach 141'03.50"

2 Hancock Bulldogs Julien, Jason 133'08.50"

3 Munising Mustangs Ryan, Dan 133'05.00"

4 Newberry Indians Bourdlais, Bill 132'10.00"

5 Stephenson Eagles Weissgerber, Jeff 128'10.25"

6 Norway Knights Retchko, Michael 126'09.75"

7 Westwood Patriots Rankinen, Jake 120'09.00"

8 St. Ignac Saints Litzner, Rand 120'08.00"









MEN'S HIGH JUMP



1 Stephenson Eagles Grinsteiner, Travis 6'02.00"

2 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Buckland, Nicholas 5'10.00"

3 Norway Knights Zweifel, Nick 5'10.00"

4 Ispeming Hematites Nelson, Jeremy 5'10.00"

5 Munising Mustangs Denman, Lee 5'10.00"

6 Norway Knights Norwood, Justin 5'08.00"

7 Munising Mustangs Cook, Tony 5'08.00"

8 St. Ignac Saints Gutchess, Aaron 5'03.00"









MEN'S LONG JUMP



1 St. Ignac Saints Gutchess, Aaron 18'07.00"

2 Hancock Bulldogs Kangas, Cody 18'03.50"

3 Westwood Patriots Rumohr, John 18'02.00"

4 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Buckland, Nicholas 17'10.25"

5 Newberry Indians Brown, Adam 17'07.00"

6 Hancock Bulldogs Yeo, Nicholas 17'06.25"

7 Stephenson Eagles Grinsteiner, Travis 17'05.00"

8 Newberry Indians Magnuson, Ryan 17'01.00"









MEN'S POLE VAULT



1 Newberry Indians Brown, Adam 12'09.00"

2 St. Ignac Saints Gutchess, Aaron 11'06.00"

3 Westwood Patriots Tarvainen, Phil 11'00.00"

4 Ironwood Red Devils Auvinen, Peter 10'06.00"

5 Stephenson Eagles Vetort, Troy 10'06.00"

6 Newberry Indians Trombly, Justin 10'06.00"

7 St. Ignac Saints Andrews, Ed 10'06.00"

8 Stephenson Eagles Sandahl, Cody 10'00.00"

9 Stephenson Eagles Smotvcha, Tim 10'00.00"









MEN'S SHOT PUT



1 Stephenson Eagles Weissgerber, Jeff 50'07.00"

2 Hancock Bulldogs Wheeler, Zach 47'09.25"

3 Munising Mustangs Ryan, Dan 47'00.50"

4 Newberry Indians Bourdlais, Bill 44'01.00"

5 Munising Mustangs Cook, Tony 44'00.50"

6 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Burby, Jasyn 41'06.25"

7 Ironwood Red Devils Schneller, Eric 40'07.25"

8 Westwood Patriots Prisk, Aaron 40'07.00"









MEN'S 110M HURDLES



1 Munising Mustangs Cook, Tony 15.90

2 Hancock Bulldogs Yeo, Nicholas 16.37

3 Munising Mustangs Denman, Lee 16.40

4 Norway Knights Medina, Andrew 16.45

5 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Boyle, Robert 16.78

6 Norway Knights Allen, Justin 16.92

7 Westwood Patriots Marana, Lee 17.60

8 Ispeming Hematites Martin, Jeff 17.90









MEN'S 100 METER DASH



1 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Spigarelli, Brett 11.43

2 Norway Knights Mattas, Anthony 11.75

3 Ispeming Hematites Nelson, Jeremy 11.80

4 Stephenson Eagles Shampo, Mike 11.89

5 Ispeming Hematites Lehmann, Andy 11.90

6 Norway Knights Mattas, Chris 11.95

7 St. Ignac Saints Eggers, Dan 12.10

8 St. Ignac Saints Stempki, Matt 12.40









MEN'S 800M MEDLEY RELAY



1 Iron Mountain Mountaineers A 1:36.36

2 St. Ignac Saints A 1:37.40

3 Ispeming Hematites A 1:38.10

4 Norway Knights A 1:38.78

5 Hancock Bulldogs A 1:39.33

6 Westwood Patriots A 1:39.40

7 Newberry Indians A 1:39.70

8 Stephenson Eagles A 1:40.47









MEN'S 1600 METER RUN



1 Westwood Patriots Rankinen, Jake 4:41.30

2 Ironwood Red Devils Daniels, Jesse 4:42.76

3 Stephenson Eagles Van, Curt 4:43.20

4 Rudyard Bulldogs Malaski, Brent 4:43.80

5 Norway Knights Lindstrom, Dan 4:47.57

6 Norway Knights Skog, Dan 4:54.84

7 Rudyard Bulldogs Hoolsema, Justin 5:01.20

8 Munising Mustangs Maxon, Dave 5:02.40









MEN'S 400 METER RELAY



1 Iron Mountain Mountaineers A 46.45

2 Norway Knights A 47.42

3 Hancock Bulldogs A 47.58

4 Westwood Patriots A 47.60

5 St. Ignac Saints A 47.90

6 Stephenson Eagles A 48.07

7 Ispeming Hematites A 48.30

8 Newberry Indians A 48.50









MEN'S 400 METER DASH



1 L'Anse Purple Hornets Schneider, Joshua 52.89

2 Ispeming Hematites Palo, Eric 53.10

3 Norway Knights Zweifel, Nick 53.38

4 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Lundy, Alexander 53.39

5 Ispeming Hematites Marinac, Ryan 54.20

6 St. Ignac Saints McGinnis, Jermy 54.50

7 Hancock Bulldogs Leppanen, Esa 54.59

8 Ispeming Hematites Beerling, Alex 55.00









MEN'S 300M INTERM. HURDLES



1 Munising Mustangs Cook, Tony 42.50

2 Westwood Patriots Marana, Lee 42.60

3 Norway Knights Allen, Justin 42.98

4 Norway Knights Rye, Brandon 43.01

5 Norway Knights Medina, Andrew 44.37

6 Ispeming Hematites Martin, Jeff 44.40

7 Hancock Bulldogs Yeo, Nicholas 44.91

8 Munising Mustangs Denman, Lee 45.00









MEN'S 800 METER RUN



1 St. Ignac Saints Adams, Nick 2:05.40

2 Ironwood Red Devils Daniels, Jesse 2:05.70

3 Norway Knights Lindstrom, Dan 2:07.25

4 Newberry Indians Schultz, Andrew 2:08.50

5 Westwood Patriots Rankinen, Jake 2:09.10

6 Stephenson Eagles Wyble, Matt 2:09.14

7 Ispeming Hematites Palo, Eric 2:10.00

8 Norway Knights Raboin, Nick 2:18.75









MEN'S 200 METER DASH



1 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Spigarelli, Brett 23.39

2 Ispeming Hematites Nelson, Jeremy 23.70

3 St. Ignac Saints Eggers, Dan 23.90

4 Stephenson Eagles Shampo, Mike 23.90

5 Norway Knights Zweifel, Nick 24.39

6 Ispeming Hematites Lehmann, Andy 24.40

7 Stephenson Eagles Grinsteiner, Travis 24.49

8 St. Ignac Saints McGinnis, Jermy 24.80









MEN'S 3200 METER RUN



1 Westwood Patriots Rankinen, Jake 9:57.50

2 Rudyard Bulldogs Malaski, Brent 10:19.10

3 Ironwood Red Devils Daniels, Jesse 10:27.65

4 Stephenson Eagles Van, Curt 10:31.90

5 Norway Knights Dallapiazza, Nicholas 10:48.27

6 Westwood Patriots Hill, Andy 10:53.00

7 Hancock Bulldogs Hodges, Lucas 10:55.54

8 Munising Mustangs Harvey, Josh 10:56.50









MEN'S 1600 METER RELAY



1 Ispeming Hematites A 3:36.50

2 St. Ignac Saints A 3:37.00

3 Norway Knights A 3:39.83

4 Iron Mountain Mountaineers A 3:41.30

5 Hancock Bulldogs A 3:45.95

6 Munising Mustangs A 3:48.10

7 Stephenson Eagles A 3:49.15

8 Newberry Indians A 3:51.90





05/29/03 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1

INITIAL SEEDING



U.P.'S DIVISION 3 AT KINGSFORD HIGH SCHOOL 05/31/03





MEN'S 3200 METER RELAY



1 Mid Peninsula Wolverines A 9:05.24

2 Wakefield Cardinals A 9:05.50

3 Ontonagon Gladiators A 9:07.44

4 Pickford Panthers A 9:09.53

5 Lake Linden Lakes A 9:12.42

6 North Dickinson Nordics A 9:12.73

7 Cedarville Trojans A 9:12.84

8 North Central Jets 9:20.60









MEN'S DISCUS



1 Rapid River Rockets Poma, Richard 140'07.00"

2 Rapid River Rockets Burklund, Collin 133'00.00"

3 Brimley Bulldogs Winkler, Josh 128'09.00"

4 Pickford Panthers Bishop, Jesse 124'00.00"

5 Rapid River Rockets Hanson, Walter 123'06.00"

6 Lake Linden Lakes LaRoux, Josh 119'11.00"

7 Bark River Harris Broncos Bower, Brock 119'00.00"

8 Ontonagon Gladiators Burke, Rick 117'03.00"

9 Wakefield Cardinals Halberg, Cory 111'00.00"

10 Forest Park Trojans Martin, Ryan 110'07.00"

11 Forest Park Trojans Harrison, Mark 108'08.00"

12 Brimley Bulldogs Churchill, Nick 107'06.50"

13 Baraga Vikings Freeman, Ryan 106'07.00"

14 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Kupitz, Christopher 106'02.50"

15 Cedarville Trojans Altmaier, Alex 103'00.00"

16 Ontonagon Gladiators Armour, Arel 91'08.75"









MEN'S HIGH JUMP



1 Rapid River Rockets Cunningham, Mike 6'02.00"

2 Bark River Harris Broncos Bower, Brock 6'02.00"

3 Bark River Harris Broncos LeClaire, Michael 6'00.00"

4 Superior Central Cougars Waring, Ben 6'00.00"

5 Republic Michigamme Hawks Skytta, Dana 5'10.00"

6 Jeffers Jets Chopp, Brandon 5'10.00"

7 Pickford Panthers Thompson, Chris 5'09.00"

8 Republic Michigamme Hawks Brancheau, Dustin 5'08.00"

9 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Quigley, Lane 5'08.00"

10 DeTour Raiders Burton, Mike 5'08.00"

11 Pickford Panthers Schwab, Josh 5'08.00"

12 Forest Park Trojans Butler, Ryan 5'08.00"

13 Cedarville Trojans Duman, Ryan 5'07.00"

14 North Dickinson Nordics Steinbrecher, Travis 5'06.00"

15 Ontonagon Gladiators Peterson, Dave 5'04.00"

16 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Leaf, Tony 5'04.00"









MEN'S LONG JUMP



1 Republic Michigamme Hawks Skytta, Dana 19'00.50"

2 Carney-Nadeau Wolves Laurin, Ben 18'07.00"

3 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Williams, Cory 18'07.00"

4 Bark River Harris Broncos Bower, Brock 18'05.00"

5 Bark River Harris Broncos LeClaire, Michael 18'01.00"

6 Jeffers Jets Chopp, Brandon 18'00.00"

7 Ontonagon Gladiators Mansell, Mike 17'10.50"

8 Forest Park Trojans Butler, Ryan 17'06.25"

9 DeTour Raiders Burton, Mike 17'04.50"

10 North Dickinson Nordics Carey, Ryan 17'02.50"

11 Forest Park Trojans Chernach, Seth 17'02.00"

12 Ontonagon Gladiators Aho, Jesse 17'02.00"

13 Pickford Panthers Hanna, Kurt 17'02.00"

14 Ontonagon Gladiators Pender, Jason 17'01.50"

15 Engadine Eagles McArthur, Duncan 15'04.50"

16 Mackinac Island Lakers Chafee, Richard 15'01.00"









MEN'S POLE VAULT



1 Superior Central Cougars Pociopa, Joe 12'00.00"

2 Forest Park Trojans Chernach, Joe 11'06.00"

3 Cedarville Trojans Sanderson, David 11'06.00"

4 Rapid River Rockets Tyler, Jon 11'00.00"

5 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Cass, Dan 10'00.00"

6 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Branstrom, Mark 10'00.00"

7 Lake Linden Lakes Codere, Christopher 9'06.00"

8 Forest Park Trojans Anderson, Kurt 9'00.00"

9 Ontonagon Gladiators Yaklyvich, Nick 9'00.00"

10 Ontonagon Gladiators Yaklyvich, Jesse 8'06.01"

11 Wakefield Cardinals Norden, James 8'06.00"

12 Cedarville Trojans Sigman, Travis 8'06.00"

13 Pickford Panthers King, Tony 8'06.00"

14 Forest Park Trojans Olesky, Nathan 8'00.00"

15 DeTour Raiders Lehman, Jason 8'00.00"

16 Pickford Panthers Barry, Andrew 8'00.00"

17 Ewen Trout Creek Panthers Lombard, Joe 7'06.00"









MEN'S SHOT PUT



1 Big Bay Black Bears Bowen, Steve 47'00.00"

2 Rapid River Rockets Feathers, Joe 44'02.00"

3 Wakefield Cardinals Halberg, Cory 44'00.00"

4 Brimley Bulldogs Winkler, Josh 43'01.50"

5 Lake Linden Lakes LaRoux, Josh 42'05.50"

6 Pickford Panthers Campbell, Derick 41'06.00"

7 North Dickinson Nordics Jauquet, Andrew 41'04.75"

8 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Nichols, Adrian 41'00.00"

9 Rapid River Rockets Clickner, Justin 40'07.00"

10 Cedarville Trojans Paquin, Drew 40'02.00"

11 Baraga Vikings Freeman, Ryan 39'11.00"

12 Pickford Panthers Davis, Rye 39'08.00"

13 Forest Park Trojans Martin, Ryan 39'06.50"

14 Ontonagon Gladiators Masucci, Tony 39'04.00"

15 Jeffers Jets Hahka, Trevor 38'05.00"

16 Watermeet Nimrods Chiochios, Richard 36'06.00"









MEN'S 110M HURDLES



1 Bark River Harris Broncos Bower, Brock 15.52

2 Pickford Panthers Schwab, Josh 16.45

3 Cedarville Trojans Sanderson, David 16.86

4 Rapid River Rockets Cunningham, Mike 16.94

5 Rapid River Rockets Erickson, Glenn 16.97

6 Rapid River Rockets Tyler, Jon 17.31

7 North Dickinson Nordics Leeman, Andrew 17.44

8 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Kupitz, Brandon 17.84

9 Ontonagon Gladiators Mansell, Mike 17.90

10 Forest Park Trojans Butler, Ryan 18.54

11 Ewen Trout Creek Panthers Roberts, Sean 18.59

12 Forest Park Trojans Tartar, Jeremy 18.76

13 Lake Linden Lakes Codere, Christopher 19.40

14 Brimley Bulldogs Holdsworth, Ryan 19.65

15 DeTour Raiders Woods, Dylan 19.68

16 Wakefield Cardinals Jurakovich, Mark 21.59









MEN'S 100 METER DASH



1 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Mettler, Andrew 11.62

2 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Williams, Cory 11.68

3 Bark River Harris Broncos Stearns, Clayton 11.81

4 North Dickinson Nordics Mattson, Nicholas 11.93

5 Rapid River Rockets Lancour, Andy 12.07

6 North Central Jets Felter, Jeremy 12.07

7 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Barto, Tony 12.09

8 North Dickinson Nordics Steinbrecher, Travis 12.12

9 Cedarville Trojans Paquin, Drew 12.14

10 Engadine Eagles Houghton, Mike 12.29

11 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Hampston, Chuck 12.33

12 Ontonagon Gladiators Peterson, Dave 12.48

13 Baraga Vikings Stark, Joel 12.50

14 DeTour Raiders Adams, Mark 12.54

15 Chassell LaTendresse, Josh 12.62

16 Pickford Panthers Morrison, Jonathan 12.73









MEN'S 800M MEDLEY RELAY



1 North Central Jets A 1:38.07

2 Bark River Harris Broncos A 1:38.79

3 North Dickinson Nordics A 1:39.95

4 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls A 1:40.82

5 Engadine Eagles A 1:42.41

6 Ontonagon Gladiators A 1:42.76

7 DeTour Raiders A 1:44.01

8 Lake Linden Lakes A 1:46.14









MEN'S 1600 METER RUN



1 Wakefield Cardinals Holm, Ryan 4:42.81

2 Jeffers Jets Kilpela, Sam 4:46.39

3 Forest Park Trojans Martin, Joss 4:49.28

4 North Central Jets Christopherson , Adam 4:53.83

5 North Central Jets Moilanen, Luke 4:59.07

6 Pickford Panthers Hunter, Brad 5:02.09

7 Cedarville Trojans Sweeny, Jason 5:05.75

8 Ontonagon Gladiators Simi, Chris 5:07.19

9 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Fuller, Lawrence 5:07.40

10 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Moore, Josh 5:07.45

11 Jeffers Jets Rouhonen, Joe 5:08.67

12 Forest Park Trojans Hendricks, Patrick 5:09.81

13 Pickford Panthers Morrison, Carl 5:12.37

14 Forest Park Trojans Chernach, Seth 5:12.84

15 Lake Linden Lakes LaRoux, Bobby 5:13.47

16 Cedarville Trojans Thompson, Michael 5:31.59









MEN'S 400 METER RELAY



1 North Dickinson Nordics A 47.10

2 Bark River Harris Broncos A 47.63

3 Rapid River Rockets A 47.89

4 Ontonagon Gladiators A 48.56

5 Jeffers Jets A 48.57

6 Forest Park Trojans A 49.03

7 DeTour Raiders A 49.08

8 Pickford Panthers A 49.56









MEN'S 400 METER DASH



1 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Mettler, Andrew 53.55

2 Bark River Harris Broncos Thompson, Daniel 53.78

3 North Central Jets Heider, Barlow 53.99

4 Republic Michigamme Hawks Dillon, Justin 54.09

5 Baraga Vikings Stark, Joel 54.10

6 Carney-Nadeau Wolves Laurin, Ben 54.15

7 Wakefield Cardinals Holm, Ryan 54.34

8 North Central Jets Moilanen, Luke 54.64

9 Pickford Panthers Hunter, Brad 54.64

10 Lake Linden Lakes Dessellier, Jeffrey 56.31

11 Cedarville Trojans Paquin, Drew 56.50

12 Lake Linden Lakes Dessellier, Tyler 56.62

13 Jeffers Jets Wisniewski, Steve 56.77

14 DeTour Raiders Burton, Jeremy 57.90

15 Wakefield Cardinals Mattila, Keith 58.09

16 Engadine Eagles Bednarski, Brett 58.67









MEN'S 300M INTERM. HURDLES



1 North Central Jets Wolsker, Lance 43.68

2 Cedarville Trojans Sanderson, David 43.69

3 Rapid River Rockets Scruggs, Brad 43.91

4 Forest Park Trojans Chernach, Tyler 43.92

5 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Aspinwall, Jeff 44.44

6 Forest Park Trojans Tartar, Jeremy 45.04

7 Pickford Panthers Schwab, Josh 45.07

8 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Beauchamp, Trey 45.20

9 Mid Peninsula Wolverines VanDamme, Kyle 45.55

10 Forest Park Trojans Roberts, Clay 45.65

11 Ontonagon Gladiators Mansell, Mike 45.73

12 North Dickinson Nordics Leeman, Andrew 45.75

13 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Kupitz, Brandon 46.17

14 DeTour Raiders VanAlstine, Josh 46.20

15 Pickford Panthers King, Tony 46.77

16 Ontonagon Gladiators Derenzo, Mike 48.55









MEN'S 800 METER RUN



1 Wakefield Cardinals Holm, Ryan 2:08.61

2 North Central Jets Christopherson , Adam 2:10.59

3 Ontonagon Gladiators Simi, Chris 2:10.88

4 Jeffers Jets Kilpela, Sam 2:11.02

5 Forest Park Trojans Martin, Joss 2:12.35

6 Pickford Panthers Hunter, Brad 2:13.55

7 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Hayes, Caleb 2:13.94

8 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Sicotte, Chris 2:14.20

9 North Central Jets Moilanen, Luke 2:14.36

10 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Barto, Casey 2:16.29

11 Lake Linden Lakes Dessellier, Jeffrey 2:16.41

12 Pickford Panthers Morrison, Carl 2:17.22

13 Pickford Panthers Thompson, Chris 2:18.09

14 North Dickinson Nordics Dynes, Merrill 2:19.06

15 Baraga Vikings Degenaer, Brett 2:21.00

16 Engadine Eagles Weichlein, Derick 2:22.35









MEN'S 200 METER DASH



1 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Williams, Cory 23.63

2 North Dickinson Nordics Mattson, Nicholas 23.69

3 Bark River Harris Broncos Stearns, Clayton 23.92

4 Cedarville Trojans Paquin, Drew 24.30

5 North Central Jets Heider, Barlow 24.42

6 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Mettler, Andrew 24.69

7 Engadine Eagles Houghton, Mike 24.71

8 Baraga Vikings Stark, Joel 24.78

9 Forest Park Trojans Chernach, Tyler 24.87

10 Carney-Nadeau Wolves Laurin, Ben 24.88

11 Ontonagon Gladiators Pender, Jason 25.10

12 Engadine Eagles Wagner, Levi 25.44

13 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Barto, Tony 25.54

14 Ontonagon Gladiators Peterson, Dave 25.58

15 Chassell LaTendresse, Josh 25.59

16 Pickford Panthers Morrison, Jonathan 25.84









MEN'S 3200 METER RUN



1 Forest Park Trojans Martin, Joss 10:22.00

2 Jeffers Jets Kilpela, Sam 10:33.29

3 Wakefield Cardinals Holm, Ryan 10:50.67

4 North Central Jets Christopherson , Adam 10:50.95

5 Pickford Panthers Morrison, Carl 11:02.95

6 Superior Central Cougars Turton, Mike 11:08.79

7 Ontonagon Gladiators Sewell, Steve 11:11.14

8 Cedarville Trojans Sweeny, Jason 11:13.09

9 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Fuller, Lawrence 11:26.43

10 Forest Park Trojans Hendricks, Patrick 11:27.42

11 Big Bay Black Bears Denkins, Chad 11:35.96

12 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Hilberg, Scott 11:44.34

13 Lake Linden Lakes LaRoux, Bobby 11:46.81

14 Brimley Bulldogs Holdsworth, Ryan 11:50.39

15 Cedarville Trojans Thompson, Michael 11:51.31

16 Lake Linden Lakes Bayne, Robert 12:03.81









MEN'S 1600 METER RELAY



1 North Central Jets A 3:43.94

2 Mid Peninsula Wolverines A 3:48.49

3 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls A 3:49.34

4 Pickford Panthers A 3:51.10

5 North Dickinson Nordics A 3:52.58

6 Ontonagon Gladiators A 3:53.21

7 DeTour Raiders A 3:55.40

8 Forest Park Trojans A 3:56.77






GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
INITIAL SEEDING

MHSAA L.P. DIV. 1 FINALS AT Houseman Field 05/31/03

GIRLS DISCUS

1 Okemos Steward, Astin(Sr.) 135'10.00"
2 Saginaw Heritage Mauch, Kristalyn(Sr.) 135'08.00"
3 Saline Baker, Anna (Sr.) 133'00.00"
4 Pontiac Northern Bussey, Paris(Sr.) 132'02.00"
5 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Hughley, Delores(Sr.) 129'02.00"
6 Bay City Western Sabourin, Becky(Sr.) 123'09.00"
7 East Lansing Ballard, Melissa.(Sr.) 122'05.00"
8 Farmington Hills Mercy Roosevelt, Anne(Sr.) 121'11.00"
9 East Kentwood Kent, Ashley (Jr.) 121'04.00"
10 Grand Haven Dwyer, Maggie(Jr.) 120'02.00"
11 Farmington Hills Mercy Turner, Valesha(Jr.) 119'11.00"
12 Livonia-churchill Henderson, Nia(Jr.) 117'04.50"
13 Rochester Hanby, Jennifer(Sr.) 117'01.00"
14 Oxford Hickey, Megan(Sr.) 115'01.00"
15 Battle Creek Central Thompson, Erika(Sr.) 114'10.00"
16 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Morton, Ashley(Sr.) 114'08.00"
17 Ann Arbor-Huron Thompson, Skye(Jr.) 114'06.00"
18 South Lyon Yurkunas, Jackie(Jr.) 114'04.00"
19 Livonia-franklin Kmet, Lauren(Sr.) 114'00.00"
20 Belleville Sykes, Farice(Sr.) 113'10.00"
21 Bay City Central Crowl, Maggie(Sr.) 113'06.00"
22 Troy Athens Waltereit, Julie(So.) 113'01.00"
23 Clarkston Bradish, Kristen.(Jr.) 112'08.00"
24 East Detroit Jones, Amber(Jr.) 112'00.00"
25 Troy Sofer, Shannon(So.) 111'04.00"
26 Lowell Becker, Heather(Jr.) 109'03.00"
27 Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Bishop, Lindsay(Sr.) 108'05.00"

GIRLS SHOT PUT

1 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Carroll, Kamitra(Sr.) 42'09.00"
2 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Hughley, Delores(Sr.) 42'07.50"
3 East Lansing Ballard, Melissa.(Sr.) 40'02.00"
4 Rockford Fox, Emily(Jr.) 39'03.00"
5 Saginaw Heritage Mauch, Kristalyn(Sr.) 38'04.50"
6 Saline Baker, Anna.(Sr.) 38'02.75"
7 Okemos Steward, Astin(Sr.) 37'08.00"
8 Livonia-churchill Henderson, Nia(Jr.) 37'00.50"
9 Canton Johnson, Jessica(Sr.) 37'00.50"
10 Pontiac Northern Bussey, Paris(Sr.) 36'11.00"
11 Farmington Hills Mercy Turner, Valesha(Jr.) 36'11.00"
12 Warren Mott Hood, Nikki(Jr.) 36'10.00"
13 Grand Haven Dwyer, Maggie(Jr.) 36'06.00"
14 Midland Williams, Nicole(Sr.) 36'04.00"
15 Rochester Hanby, Jennifer(Sr.) 36'04.00"
16 Battle Creek Central Thompson, Erika(Sr.) 36'02.00"
17 Hudsonville BURCH, RACHEL(Sr.) 36'01.50"
18 Grand Rapids Northview Glover, Ashley(So.) 36'01.00"
19 Farmington Hills Mercy Roosevelt, Anne(Sr.) 36'01.00"
20 Pinckney Hoover, Krystle(Jr.) 35'10.25"
21 Eisenhower Gilmore, Kristen(Sr.) 35'09.00"
22 Grand Blanc creighton, caneita(Jr.) 35'08.00"
23 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Vinson, Rolanda(So.) 35'03.50"
24 Port Huron Rogers, Antoinette.(Sr.) 35'01.75"
25 Detroit Murray-Wright Sales, Cortney(So.) 34'03.00"
26 G.P. South Coats, Crystal(So.) 33'04.50"

GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1 Grand Haven Johnson, Jill(Jr.) 5'07.00"
2 Roseville Maher, Vanessa(Sr.) 5'07.00"
3 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Norton, Tiffany(So.) 5'05.00"
4 Birmingham Marian Johnson, Katherine(So.) 5'05.00"
5 Rockford Hendricks, Rachel(Sr.) 5'04.00"
6 Grandville DeVries, Meredith(Sr.) 5'03.00"
7 Kalamazoo Central Brown, Danielle(So.) 5'03.00"
8 Midland Howard, Chaesa(Fr.) 5'03.00"
9 Traverse City Central McGreaham, Kaylee(Jr.) 5'03.00"
10 Grand Ledge High School Erskine, Kendra(Sr.) 5'03.00"
11 Farmington Wade, Bettie(So.) 5'03.00"
12 Adrian Kohn, Kelly(9 ) 5'03.00"
13 Highland Milford Fuelling, Whitney(Jr.) 5'02.00"
14 Port Huron Northern Marchand, Natalie(Sr.) 5'02.00"
15 Hudsonville VANDELLEN, LINDSEY(Sr.) 5'01.00"
16 Jenison Domanski, Ashley(Jr.) 5'01.00"
17 Benton Harbor Clark, Natilla(Jr.) 5'01.00"
18 Novi Lis, Christina(So.) 5'01.00"
19 Alpena VanSchoten, Megan(Sr.) 5'01.00"
20 Saginaw Arthur Hill Harkins, Asheley(Jr.) 5'01.00"
21 Midland Dow Lechner, Ashton(Jr.) 5'01.00"
22 Traverse City West Trepp, Britta(Sr.) 5'01.00"
23 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern VanBaal, Casey(Sr.) 5'01.00"
24 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Michaud, Cherie(Jr.) 5'01.00"
25 Rockford Johnston, Selina(So.) 5'01.00"
26 Dakota Johnson, Tanisha(Fr.) 5'01.00"
27 Berkley Berman, Sarah(Sr.) 5'01.00"
28 Birmingham Marian Bzdok, Allison(Sr.) 5'01.00"
29 Southfield Lathrup Banks, Selina(So.) 5'01.00"
30 Livonia-franklin Kmet, Megan(So.) 5'01.00"
31 Canton Paskowska, Izabela(Fr.) 5'01.00"
32 Wayne Memorial Wade, Khelli(Sr.) 5'01.00"
33 Clarkston Wilson, Kimberly.(Sr.) 4'11.00"
34 Stevenson Barton, Rachel(Sr.) 4'11.00"
35 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North Callahan, Melissa(So.) 4'11.00"
36 Romulus Johnson, Tommeka(9 ) 4'11.00"
37 Temperance-Bedford Brown, Alexis.(Sr.) 4'11.00"
38 Royal Oak Kimball Ford, Brionne(Sr.) 0'00.00"
39 West Bloomfield Shaheen, Katie(So.) 0'00.00"

GIRLS POLE VAULT

1 Walled Lake Central Chrzanowski, Sarah(Sr.) 11'06.00"
2 Holland VanderMeer, Jennifer(Sr.) 11'03.00"
3 Rockford Roslonic, Janine(Jr.) 11'00.00"
4 Utica Mccaskey, Sarah(Sr.) 11'00.00"
5 East Kentwood Trimpe, Audrey(Sr.) 10'06.00"
6 Rockford Hecksel, Bethany(Sr.) 10'06.00"
7 East Kentwood Fryling, Michelle(Jr.) 10'03.00"
8 Novi Mehl, Jennifer(Jr.) 10'03.00"
9 Holland Koopman, Leah(Sr.) 10'00.00"
10 Howell Mitchell, Amanda(Sr.) 10'00.00"
11 Walled Lake Central Simbeck, Whitney(Jr.) 10'00.00"
12 Lowell Gillikin, Nicole(Sr.) 10'00.00"
13 Stevenson Barton, Rachel(Sr.) 10'00.00"
14 Grandville Daniels, Nicole(Jr.) 9'06.00"
15 Howell Prosser, Shannon(Jr.) 9'06.00"
16 Warren Cousino Turak, Stacey(So.) 9'06.00"
17 Holland West Ottawa Fodor, Carrie(Sr.) 9'03.00"
18 Flushing Hasman, Jessica(So.) 9'03.00"
19 Clarkston Bolten, Casey(Sr.) 9'03.00"
20 Rockford Orosz, Stacy(Jr.) 9'03.00"
21 Temperance-Bedford Woody, Anya(Jr.) 9'03.00"
22 Traverse City West Nuss, Julia(So.) 9'00.00"
23 Canton Williams, Jacquelyn(Jr.) 9'00.00"
24 Ypsilanti Lincoln Johnson, Shelly(So.) 9'00.00"
25 Brownstown-Woodhaven Chascsa, Alaina(So.) 9'00.00"
26 Holly Keib, Amber(Sr.) 8'09.00"
27 G.P. South Royer, Stephanie(Jr.) 8'00.00"
28 East Detroit Reich, Jodi(Fr.) 7'06.00"
29 Southfield Horrington, Nicolet(Jr.) 0'00.00"

GIRLS LONG JUMP

1 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Beville, Janee(Sr.) 18'01.00"
2 Portage Northern Randol, Alisa(Jr.) 17'06.75"
3 Benton Harbor Peeples-Hurst, Brittney(Sr.) 17'04.75"
4 East Kentwood Jennings, Char(Sr.) 17'03.75"
5 Grand Ledge High School Erskine, Kendra(Sr.) 17'02.75"
6 Battle Creek Central Standback, Nicole(Sr.) 17'01.50"
7 South Lyon Smith, Samantha(Jr.) 16'10.00"
8 Brighton Picucci, Jenny(Sr.) 16'08.50"
9 White Lake Lakeland Maxwell, Kate(Sr.) 16'08.00"
10 Rockford Gregory, Megan(So.) 16'06.75"
11 Grand Rapids Northview Koelzer, Katie.(So.) 16'06.25"
12 Rockford Orosz, Stacy(Jr.) 16'06.00"
13 Adrian Kohn, Kelly(9 ) 16'06.00"
14 Wayne Memorial Anderson, Jennifer(So.) 16'03.00"
15 Clarkston Parkin, Stephanie(So.) 16'02.00"
16 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Hillard, Schuyler(Sr.) 16'01.75"
17 Canton Maloney, Mary(Sr.) 16'00.00"
18 Clarkston Cushing, Emily.(Sr.) 15'10.00"
19 Detroit Mumford Davis, Kimleeta(Jr.) 15'09.00"
20 Detroit Mumford Patterson, Charlonda 15'09.00"
21 Birmingham Marian Johnson, Katherine(So.) 15'09.00"
22 Detroit King Warren, Dominque(Sr.) 15'08.75"
23 Southfield Johnson, Calicia(Sr.) 15'07.75"
24 Flint Carman-Ainsworth Green, Alexandria(9 ) 15'02.00"
25 Harper Woods Regina Manuszak, Lauren(Jr.) 15'00.25"
26 Alpena Jarvi, Elina(Sr.) 14'11.75"

GIRLS 100 METER DASH

1 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Davis, Candice.(Sr.) 11.90
2 Detroit-cass Technical Seals, Aris(Sr.) 12.10
3 Lansing Sexton Sangster, Shayna(Sr.) 12.16
4 Rockford Chambers, Darunee(So.) 12.17
5 Benton Harbor Lucas, Shuntia(Sr.) 12.20
6 Flushing Jordan, Tiara(Jr.) 12.20
7 Detroit Mumford Stutts, Jeannetta(Fr.) 12.30
8 Ypsilanti Lincoln Horn, Jennifer(Sr.) 12.30
9 Forest Hills Central High School LaValley, Kathleen(So.) 12.32
10 Grand Ledge High School Staubus, Stephanie(So.) 12.35
11 Utica Piechowski, Amanda(Fr.) 12.40
12 East Detroit Williams, Mikiko(Jr.) 12.40
13 East Kentwood Davis, Destiney(Jr.) 12.50
14 Flint Carman-Ainsworth French, Keshia(Sr.) 12.50
15 Detroit Mumford Daniels, Amina(Sr.) 12.50
16 Canton Redd, Christina(Sr.) 12.50
17 Romulus Buckley, Landria(9 ) 12.50
18 Benton Harbor Hines, Ashley(Fr.) 12.60
19 Pontiac Northern Terry, Shateema(Fr.) 12.60
20 Taylor-Truman Williams, Tanaya(Sr.) 12.60
21 Highland Milford Pearsall, Amber(9 ) 12.80
22 Grand Blanc wakade, jaie(Jr.) 12.80
23 Oxford Sylva, Krysten(So.) 12.80
24 Detroit King Warren, Dominque(Sr.) 12.80
25 Southfield Wright, Chanell(9 ) 13:00.00
26 Detroit Redford Smith, Marcia(Jr.) 13:01.00

GIRLS 100M HURDLES

1 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Davis, Candice.(Sr.) 14.00
2 South Lyon Isgrigg, Kiersten(Jr.) 14.60
3 Detroit-cass Technical Seals, Aris(Sr.) 14.60
4 Battle Creek Central Standback, Nicole(Sr.) 14.80
5 South Lyon Smith, Samantha(Jr.) 15.00
6 Clarkston Parkin, Stephanie(So.) 15.00
7 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Taylor, Winter(So.) 15.10
8 White Lake Lakeland Maxwell, Kate(Sr.) 15.20
9 Lowell Kent, Natalie(Sr.) 15.27
10 Brighton Cooney, Jessica(Sr.) 15.40
11 Adrian Mitchell, Nicole(Jr.) 15.40
12 Ypsilanti Lincoln McGaughy, Angel 15.42
13 Bay City Central Pawlaczyk, Jessica(Sr.) 15.50
14 Saginaw Arthur Hill Atkins, Trashonda(Jr.) 15.50
15 White Lake Lakeland Thomas, Katie(Jr.) 15.60
16 Detroit Mackenzie Hawkins, Cora(Jr.) 15.60
17 Southfield Lathrup Griggs, Tenisha(Jr.) 15.70
18 Clarkston Cushing, Emily.(Sr.) 15.80
19 Grand Haven Dwyer, Maggie(Jr.) 15.83
20 Grandville Daniels, Nicole(Jr.) 15.90
21 Eisenhower Brown, Jamilah(Jr.) 16.20
22 Southfield Johnson, Calicia(Sr.) 16.20
23 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North Fettue, Shannon(So.) 16.60
24 G.P. South Gerow, Jenny(Sr.) 16.61

GIRLS 200 METER DASH

1 Southfield Lathrup Griggs, Tenisha(Jr.) 24.80
2 Lansing Sexton Sangster, Shayna(Sr.) 24.85
3 Forest Hills Central High School LaValley, Kathleen(So.) 24.94
4 Benton Harbor Lucas, Shuntia(Sr.) 25.00
5 Battle Creek Central Horn, Rebekah(Jr.) 25.10
6 Flint Central Loving, Sheena(Sr.) 25.10
7 Muskegon Mona Shores Walters, Stacy(Sr.) 25.21
8 Detroit Denby Floyd, Najah(Jr.) 25.30
9 Farmington Hills Mercy Marshall, Alexandria(Sr.) 25.40
10 Ypsilanti Lincoln Humphrey, Erin 25.40
11 Romulus Buckley, Landria(9 ) 25.40
12 Midland Stringfield, Kiana(Sr.) 25.50
13 Owosso Hauk, Jillian(Sr.) 25.60
14 Southfield Wright, Chanell(9 ) 25.60
15 Ann Arbor-Huron Pryor, Porshia(So.) 25.60
16 Detroit Mumford Crosby, Courtney(So.) 25.80
17 Flushing Jordan, Tiara(Jr.) 25.90
18 Detroit King Farr, Ashley.(Sr.) 25.90
19 Livonia-stevenson Montgomery, Linda(Jr.) 25.90
20 Rockford Gregory, Megan(So.) 26.01
21 Holt Rams Ayres, Nicole(Jr.) 26.06
22 Wayne Memorial James, Tiffany(So.) 26.10
23 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills Lockett, Catrice(Sr.) 26.20
24 Troy Mitchell, Sjonne(9 ) 26.20
25 Detroit Mumford Shaw, Tamisha 26.30
26 Ypsilanti Lincoln Brown, Kristee(Jr.) 26.30
27 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Phillips, Melissa(So.) 26.30
28 Muskegon Christie, Chanelle(So.) 26.38
29 Jenison Domanski, Ashley(Jr.) 26.40
30 Highland Milford Fuelling, Whitney(Jr.) 26.80
31 Flint Central Bush, Jillian(Fr.) 26.80
32 Brighton Picucci, Jenny(Sr.) 27.20

GIRLS 300M LOW HURD

1 Forest Hills Central High School LaValley, Kathleen(So.) 43.29
2 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Davis, Candice.(Sr.) 44.30
3 South Lyon Isgrigg, Kiersten(Jr.) 44.90
4 Pinckney Trumbull, Sara(So.) 45.40
5 White Lake Lakeland Maxwell, Kate(Sr.) 45.70
6 Battle Creek Central Standback, Nicole(Sr.) 45.90
7 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Iyoha, Osamuede(Jr.) 45.90
8 Rockford Smith, Kate(Sr.) 45.94
9 Kalamazoo Central Brown, Danielle(So.) 46.00
10 Warren Cousino Jenich, Cassie(Jr.) 46.20
11 East Kentwood Hudson, Taryn(Jr.) 46.50
12 Lowell White, Krystal.(Sr.) 46.54
13 Brighton Cooney, Jessica(Sr.) 46.60
14 Clarkston Parkin, Stephanie(So.) 46.80
15 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Taylor, Winter(So.) 46.80
16 Adrian Mitchell, Nicole(Jr.) 46.90
17 Southfield Hill, Oneka(So.) 47.10
18 Ypsilanti Lincoln Nunnally, Lashanda(Jr.) 47.20
19 Lansing Eastern Stanley, Crystal(Fr.) 47.27
20 Bay City Central Pawlaczyk, Jessica(Sr.) 47.30
21 Brighton Shollack, Joanna(So.) 47.70
22 Clarkston Randall, Beth.(Jr.) 47.90
23 Livonia-stevenson Armstrong, Kaitlin(So.) 48.10
24 Utica Piechowski, Stacey(Sr.) 48.20
25 Southfield Lemay, Kelsey(So.) 48.20
26 Saginaw Arthur Hill Atkins, Trashonda(Jr.) 48.80
27 East Detroit Jones, Ashley(Jr.) 49.00
28 Detroit King Robinson, Shelby(Jr.) 49.10

GIRLS 400 METER DASH

1 Battle Creek Central Horn, Rebekah(Jr.) 56.00
2 Lansing Sexton Sangster, Shayna(Sr.) 56.75
3 Flint Central Loving, Sheena(Sr.) 57.00
4 Rockford Krueger, Lisa(Sr.) 57.06
5 Farmington Hills Mercy Marshall, Alexandria(Sr.) 57.50
6 West Bloomfield Okoli, Amara(Sr.) 57.50
7 Grand Blanc gall, geena(So.) 57.60
8 Detroit King Farr, Ashley.(Sr.) 57.80
9 Ypsilanti Lincoln Horn, Jennifer(Sr.) 57.80
10 Midland Stringfield, Kiana(Sr.) 58.00
11 Romulus Buckley, Landria(9 ) 58.30
12 Ypsilanti Lincoln Humphrey, Erin 58.40
13 Adrian Kohn, Kelly(9 ) 58.40
14 Detroit King James, LaQuicia(Sr.) 58.60
15 Detroit Mumford Grace, Sharda 58.70
16 Lowell Kent, Natalie(Sr.) 58.80
17 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Fortson, Lauren(Jr.) 58.80
18 G.P. North DeFauw, Jennifer(So.) 59.20
19 Muskegon Mona Shores Walters, Stacy(Sr.) 59.31
20 Livonia-stevenson Montgomery, Linda(Jr.) 59.50
21 Roseville Mayer, Micaela(Jr.) 59.60
22 Detroit-cass Technical Phipps, Tracy(So.) 59.80
23 Grand Rapids Union Tol, Dominique(So.) 59.90
24 Jenison Frens, Caroline(So.) 1:00.00
25 Livonia-churchill White, Alyse(Jr.) 1:00.00
26 Hartland Plott, Emily(Jr.) 1:00.10
27 Hartland Shelters, Amber(So.) 1:00.40
28 East Lansing Brooks, Heather(9 ) 1:00.80
29 Detroit Mumford Vinson, Shana(Fr.) 1:01.30

GIRLS 800 METER RUN

1 Holt Rams Robinson, Kelly(Jr.) 2:15.32
2 Davison Senakiewich, Lisa.(So.) 2:15.60
3 Clarkston Mengyan, Elizabeth.(So.) 2:16.90
4 Rockford Krueger, Lisa(Sr.) 2:18.51
5 Rockford Powers, Kristie(Jr.) 2:18.52
6 Northville Rupley, Devon(Jr.) 2:19.50
7 Rockford John, Lindsey(Jr.) 2:21.07
8 Grandville Bristol, Kelsey(So.) 2:21.10
9 Livonia-churchill Phillips, Michelle(Sr.) 2:21.20
10 Rochester Adams Anderson, Ashley.(Sr.) 2:21.50
11 Rochester Adams Stanley, Shannon.(Sr.) 2:21.50
12 Detroit Denby Edwards, Jenaie(Jr.) 2:21.50
13 Brighton Szopo, Rebecca(Fr.) 2:21.80
14 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Kraus, Jennifer(So.) 2:21.80
15 Brighton Ward, Rachel(Sr.) 2:22.00
16 Brighton Rivard, Susanna(Jr.) 2:22.50
17 Portage Central Otto, Liz(Jr.) 2:22.60
18 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Cassar, Alexandra.(Sr.) 2:22.60
19 Northville Bowen, Lisa(Sr.) 2:22.80
20 Greenville Elenbaas, Leah(So.) 2:23.18
21 Traverse City Central Otwell, Annie(9 ) 2:23.20
22 Forest Hills Central High School Kazmer, Valerie(Jr.) 2:23.23
23 Flint Central Chaney, Charda'(Sr.) 2:23.30
24 Traverse City Central Quirk, Jenny(Sr.) 2:23.50
25 Livonia-stevenson Gibbons, Kelly(Jr.) 2:23.60
26 Warren Mott Robinson, Chandra(Sr.) 2:24.60
27 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North Krolczyk, Ashley(So.) 2:24.60
28 Chippewa Valley D'Angelo, Erica(Fr.) 2:25.80
29 West Bloomfield Mullkoff, Sarah(So.) 2:25.80
30 Southfield Totty, Arielle(Sr.) 2:26.20

GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

1 Rockford Bohnsack, Nicki(Jr.) 5:01.58
2 Holt Rams Robinson, Kelly(Jr.) 5:03.55
3 Davison Senakiewich, Lisa.(So.) 5:05.70
4 Traverse City Central Otwell, Claire(Jr.) 5:06.60
5 East Lansing Newton, Megan(Sr.) 5:08.60
6 Novi Schmitt, Nina(Sr.) 5:12.20
7 Rockford Stebbins, Lindsey(Jr.) 5:12.40
8 Rockford Owens, Amy 5:12.52
9 Romeo Propst, Rebecca 5:13.60
10 Rockford Markham, Amy(So.) 5:13.66
11 Traverse City Central Otwell, Annie(9 ) 5:13.70
12 Brighton Ward, Rachel(Sr.) 5:13.90
13 Portage Northern Zemlick, Elisa(Jr.) 5:14.30
14 Saline Creutz, Eileen(9 ) 5:16.40
15 Highland Milford Canty, Lisa(Jr.) 5:16.70
16 Rochester Adams Stanley, Shannon.(Sr.) 5:17.20
17 Troy Geldhof, Erin(Jr.) 5:18.20
18 Clarkston Kuhta, Maureen.(Jr.) 5:18.30
19 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Pollack, Andrea.(Sr.) 5:18.40
20 Canton McCormack, Sarah(Sr.) 5:18.80
21 G.P. South Collison, Maggie(So.) 5:19.10
22 Highland Milford Kramer, Katie(Sr.) 5:19.20
23 Temperance-Bedford Johnston, Katelyn(9 ) 5:19.20
24 Clarkston Oltman, Anne.(So.) 5:20.10
25 Brighton Rivard, Susanna(Jr.) 5:20.20
26 Jackson Lannen, Beth ann(Sr.) 5:20.40
27 Stevenson Blake, Nicole(Sr.) 5:20.50
28 Livonia-churchill Schmidt, Nicole(So.) 5:20.70
29 Greenville Merritt, Niki(Sr.) 5:20.90
30 Livonia-stevenson Sirko, Heather(So.) 5:21.00
31 Kalamazoo Central Buckman, Katie(Sr.) 5:22.70
32 G.P. South Palffy, Jessica(So.) 5:26.90
33 Farmington Button, Racheal(Jr.) 5:32.40
34 Farmington Willer, Rebecca(Sr.) 5:32.90

GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

1 Rockford Bohnsack, Nicki(Jr.) 11:05.07
2 Rockford Owens, Andi Ruth(9 ) 11:05.18
3 Novi Schmitt, Nina(Sr.) 11:16.70
4 Davison Senakiewich, Lisa.(So.) 11:17.30
5 Portage Northern Zemlick, Elisa(Jr.) 11:19.10
6 Swartz Creek Beeny, Bridgette(Sr.) 11:19.60
7 Clarkston Nordquist, Gillian.(So.) 11:19.80
8 Saline Creutz, Eileen(9 ) 11:23.20
9 Rockford Stebbins, Lindsey(Jr.) 11:25.00
10 Rockford Markham, Amy(So.) 11:27.29
11 G.P. North Fisher, Laura(Sr.) 11:27.60
12 Livonia-stevenson Sirko, Heather(So.) 11:28.30
13 Bay City Western Phillips, Mary Alice(Sr.) 11:32.20
14 Highland Milford Canty, Lisa(Jr.) 11:32.50
15 Brighton Bumann, Rachel(Sr.) 11:33.40
16 Stevenson Blake, Nicole(Sr.) 11:34.60
17 East Lansing Newton, Megan(Sr.) 11:35.40
18 Dakota Culbertson, Jennifer(Sr.) 11:35.70
19 Forest Hills Central High School Casterton, Jamie(So.) 11:36.02
20 Grandville Lehman, Ashley(So.) 11:36.30
21 Traverse City Central Campbell, Kelsey(9 ) 11:36.30
22 Jackson Olsen, Kristina(Fr.) 11:36.40
23 Ann Arbor-Pioneer Pollack, Andrea.(Sr.) 11:36.70
24 Grand Ledge High School Thelen, Rebecca(Jr.) 11:37.39
25 North Farmington Barrows, Susan(Sr.) 11:39.20
26 Stevenson Harms, Mollie(Sr.) 11:39.60
27 Highland Milford Kramer, Katie(Sr.) 11:41.00
28 Pinckney Bylsma, Kim(Sr.) 11:41.30
29 Romeo Propst, Rebecca 11:42.20
30 Clarkston Oltman, Anne.(So.) 11:43.20
31 Rochester Hoefing, Elizabeth(Jr.) 11:46.50
32 Livonia-churchill Westrick, Sarah(Sr.) 11:51.90
33 G.P. South Collison, Maggie(So.) 11:59.10

GIRLS 400 METER RELAY

1 Ann Arbor-Pioneer 48.80
2 East Kentwood 49.30
3 Rockford 49.39
4 Benton Harbor 49.50
5 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 49.60
6 Detroit Mumford 49.60
7 Grand Ledge High School 49.80
8 Ypsilanti Lincoln 50.038
9 Forest Hills Central High School 50.13
10 South Lyon 50.20
11 Southfield Lathrup 50.50
12 Southfield 50.50
13 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 50.70
14 Pinckney 50.80
15 Detroit Denby 50.80
16 Pontiac Central 51.00
17 Highland Milford 51.20
18 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 51.20
19 Kalamazoo Central 51.40
20 White Lake Lakeland 51.40
21 East Detroit 51.40
22 Detroit Murray-Wright 51.40
23 Ann Arbor-Huron 51.40
24 Livonia-stevenson 51.583
25 Saginaw Arthur Hill 51.70
26 Grand Blanc 51.80
27 Oxford 51.80
28 Troy 52.40

GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

1 Detroit Mumford 1:42.80
2 Benton Harbor 1:43.60
3 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1:44.10
4 Battle Creek Central 1:44.20
5 Southfield Lathrup 1:44.20
6 Ann Arbor-Pioneer 1:45.00
7 Detroit Denby 1:45.30
8 Southfield 1:45.40
9 Pinckney 1:45.50
10 Grand Ledge High School 1:45.50
11 Detroit King 1:45.90
12 Rockford 1:46.10
13 Livonia-stevenson 1:46.426
14 Highland Milford 1:46.50
15 East Kentwood 1:46.60
16 Kalamazoo Central 1:47.00
17 Pontiac Northern 1:47.00
18 Flint Central 1:47.00
19 Ann Arbor-Huron 1:47.00
20 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1:47.20
21 Lowell 1:47.69
22 Oxford 1:47.80
23 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 1:47.90
24 Canton 1:48.316
25 Utica 1:48.70
26 Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1:49.20
27 Traverse City West 1:49.40

GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY

1 Rockford 3:59.95
2 Ypsilanti Lincoln 4:01.50
3 Grand Blanc 4:04.60
4 Ann Arbor-Pioneer 4:04.60
5 Livonia-churchill 4:05.10
6 Holt Rams 4:05.77
7 Highland Milford 4:06.00
8 Detroit King 4:06.00
9 Pinckney 4:06.10
10 Hartland 4:06.20
11 Kalamazoo Central 4:07.30
12 Southfield 4:07.80
13 Lowell 4:08.00
14 Jenison 4:08.10
15 Hudsonville 4:08.50
16 Flint Central 4:08.50
17 East Kentwood 4:08.60
18 Detroit Mumford 4:08.70
19 Grand Ledge High School 4:10.03
20 Brighton 4:10.10
21 Grandville 4:10.30
22 Livonia-stevenson 4:11.10
23 White Lake Lakeland 4:11.50
24 West Bloomfield 4:12.40
25 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 4:12.80
26 Traverse City West 4:13.00
27 Ann Arbor-Huron 4:13.30
28 Traverse City Central 4:16.30
29 Troy 4:20.30

GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY

1 Rockford 9:25.28
2 Holt Rams 9:30.32
3 Rochester Adams 9:32.10
4 Brighton 9:33.80
5 G.P. North 9:37.70
6 Northville 9:39.40
7 Highland Milford 9:39.50
8 Traverse City Central 9:39.80
9 Livonia-churchill 9:40.73
10 Ann Arbor-Pioneer 9:41.90
11 Clarkston 9:42.10
12 Greenville 9:42.39
13 Grand Blanc 9:44.90
14 Grandville 9:45.01
15 Zeeland 9:46.90
16 Hartland 9:49.00
17 Livonia-stevenson 9:49.168
18 Saline 9:51.20
19 Pinckney 9:51.60
20 G.P. South 9:51.70
21 East Lansing 9:53.30
22 Ann Arbor-Huron 9:54.20
23 East Kentwood 9:55.50
24 West Bloomfield 10:02.40
25 Dakota 10:04.20
26 Rochester 10:05.30
27 Troy 10:10.80




GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
INITIAL SEEDING

MHSAA L.P. DIV. 2 FINALS AT Caledonia HS 05/31/03

GIRLS DISCUS

1 Wyoming Park Martin, Siobhan(Jr.) 135'06.00"
2 Coopersville Fleming, Leeann(Sr.) 126'00.00"
3 Coloma Parr, Tamara(Sr.) 123'10.00"
4 Byron Center Camacho, Sara(Jr.) 120'02.00"
5 Big Rapids Bowman, Elizabeth(Jr.) 119'02.00"
6 Caledonia Bodi, Mindy(Jr.) 116'06.00"
7 Corunna Stender, Jessica(Jr.) 115'04.00"
8 Ogemaw Heights Clark, Julie(Jr.) 112'00.00"
9 Lake Odessa Lakewood O'Bryant, Rylee(Jr.) 111'11.35"
10 Richmond VanHevel, Andrea(So.) 111'04.00"
11 Three Rivers Hall, Kimberly(Sr.) 109'09.00"
12 Comstock Park Cowan, Megan(Jr.) 109'07.00"
13 Royal Oak Dondero Houston, Joanna(So.) 109'07.00"
14 Haslett Landrum, Whitney(Jr.) 109'05.00"
15 Belding Morse, Jenna(Jr.) 108'09.00"
16 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Mccarthy, Alicia 108'08.00"
17 Whitehall Shields, Rebecca(So.) 108'07.00"
18 Detroit Renaissance Scott, Tiffany(Jr.) 106'04.00"
19 Carleton Airport Stasa, Jessica(So.) 105'08.00"
20 Cheboygan Hall, Amy(Jr.) 104'04.50"
21 Dearborn Divine Child Belmore, Kari(So.) 103'11.00"
22 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek Gruda, Chelsea(Fr.) 103'10.00"
23 Lake Odessa Lakewood Rodgers, Lyndsay(Sr.) 103'07.24"
24 Saginaw Graham, Kim(Sr.) 102'07.00"
25 Farmington Hills Harrison Dew, Tarin(Sr.) 99'10.50"

GIRLS SHOT PUT

1 Auburn Hills Avondale Lee, Danielle(So.) 38'05.00"
2 Coloma Parr, Tamara(Sr.) 37'10.00"
3 Coopersville Fleming, Leeann(Sr.) 37'08.50"
4 Wyoming Park Martin, Siobhan(Jr.) 37'05.50"
5 Dearborn Divine Child Posa, Kathie(Sr.) 36'05.50"
6 Royal Oak Dondero Houston, Joanna(So.) 36'04.00"
7 Eaton Rapids Nevins, Whitney(Jr.) 36'03.00"
8 Corunna Stender, Jessica(Jr.) 36'01.50"
9 Comstock Balgoyen, Kate(Sr.) 35'06.00"
10 Warren Lincoln Taveras, Melisa(So.) 35'06.00"
11 Ionia Strickling, Karen(Sr.) 35'01.50"
12 Corunna Doerr, Andrea(9 ) 34'10.50"
13 Detroit Renaissance Scott, Tiffany(Jr.) 34'07.50"
14 Caledonia Radar, Leslie(Jr.) 34'05.75"
15 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Ausema, Liz(So.) 33'09.50"
16 Remus Chippewa Hills Lewis, Melissa(Jr.) 33'03.75"
17 Mt. Pleasant Okonkwa, Nneka(Sr.) 33'01.00"
18 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Watkins, Kristi(Sr.) 32'10.50"
19 Grosse Ile Steinke, Loren(Sr.) 32'06.00"
20 Walled Lake Northern Tyree, Leslie(So.) 32'03.00"
21 Richmond VanHevel, Andrea(So.) 31'09.75"

GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1 Big Rapids Krellwitz, Christine(Jr.) 5'05.00"
2 East Grand Rapids Wittingen, Sarah(Jr.) 5'04.00"
3 Coloma Hart, Tacy(Jr.) 5'04.00"
4 Three Rivers Leverentz, Mary(Jr.) 5'04.00"
5 Parma Western Breton, Rachel(Sr.) 5'03.00"
6 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Boluyt, Krystal(Sr.) 5'03.00"
7 Clinton Township Clintondale Kutschman, Sarah(Jr.) 5'03.00"
8 Pontiac Notre Dame Laflamme, Ann marie(So.) 5'03.00"
9 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Prins, Jackie(So.) 5'03.00"
10 Fowlerville Henry, Ashley(Sr.) 5'03.00"
11 Grand Rapids Christian Bolt, Katie(Sr.) 5'02.00"
12 Wyoming Rogers Chang, Susan(Sr.) 5'02.00"
13 Cheboygan Krawczak, Marissa(So.) 5'02.00"
14 Battle Creek Harper Creek Haggerty, Lindsay(9 ) 5'01.01"
15 Gibraltar Carlson Williams, Jazmin(So.) 5'01.00"
16 Battle Creek Harper Creek Beaver, Suzanne(Sr.) 5'01.00"
17 Cheboygan Dombroski, Jenni(Sr.) 5'01.00"
18 Croswell-Lexington O'Connor, Alison(Sr.) 5'00.00"
19 Yale Kersten, Courtney(Sr.) 5'00.00"
20 Trenton Balog, Elaine(Fr.) 4'11.10"
21 Corunna Wineland, Cristie(Jr.) 4'11.00"
22 Ferndale Almquist, Kathleena(Sr.) 4'09.00"
23 Ferndale French, Allison(Sr.) 4'09.00"

GIRLS POLE VAULT

1 Ludington Laman, Rebekah(Jr.) 11'00.00"
2 St. Clair Jones, Lindsey(Jr.) 10'06.00"
3 Caledonia Mavey, Angie(Jr.) 10'06.00"
4 Sturgis Franks, Emily(Sr.) 10'06.00"
5 Sparta Krupp, Lisa(9 ) 9'11.75"
6 Whitehall Bennett, Rebecca(Jr.) 9'06.00"
7 Mattawan Hanover, Katie(Sr.) 9'06.00"
8 Croswell-Lexington Parraghi, Stacy(Jr.) 9'02.00"
9 Battle Creek Lakeview Smith, Valerie(So.) 9'00.01"
10 Battle Creek Harper Creek Nowlin, Erica(Sr.) 9'00.00"
11 Grant Kieren, Kellie 9'00.00"
12 Coopersville Allen, Amber(Sr.) 9'00.00"
13 St Clair Coomer, Ashley(Sr.) 9'00.00"
14 Algonac Rayner, Kim.(Sr.) 9'00.00"
15 St Clair Painter, Shauna(Jr.) 9'00.00"
16 Chelsey Korc, Megan(So.) 9'00.00"
17 Otsego Smallcombe, Abby(Sr.) 9'00.00"
18 Ogemaw Heights Godfrey, Alexis(Sr.) 8'09.01"
19 Allen Park Morrison, Emily(So.) 8'09.00"
20 Tecumseh Clark, Niki(Sr.) 8'09.00"
21 Chelsey Williams, Lauren(Jr.) 8'09.00"
22 Dexter Dinardo, Katie(Jr.) 8'09.00"
23 St. Johns Chamberlain, Nicole(Sr.) 8'09.00"
24 Cheboygan Tryban, Ashley(So.) 8'09.00"
25 Caledonia Wilson, Kayla(9 ) 8'03.00"
26 Grand Rapids South Christian Holkeboer, Stephanie(Jr.) 8'03.00"
27 Hamilton Denbesten, Jessie(Sr.) 8'03.00"
28 Holland Christian Veltman, Sandy(So.) 8'03.00"
29 Warren Woods-Tower Creighton, Amanda(So.) 8'03.00"
30 Mt. Morris Ray, Ashley(Sr.) 8'00.00"
31 St. Clair Shores Lakeview Stebbeds, Heather(Jr.) 7'09.00"

GIRLS LONG JUMP

1 Grand Rapids South Christian Winkle, Lisa(Sr.) 17'02.75"
2 Wyoming Godwin Heights Garcia, Noelia(Sr.) 17'00.00"
3 Parma Western Breton, Rachel(Sr.) 16'09.25"
4 Wyoming Park Vincent, Andriana(Sr.) 16'06.75"
5 Wyoming Rogers Chang, Susan(Sr.) 16'06.00"
6 Madison Heights Lamphere Oparka, Lisa(Sr.) 16'05.75"
7 Spring Lake Skendrovic, Katie 16'04.50"
8 Dearborn Divine Child O'Shesky, Jennifer(Sr.) 16'04.25"
9 Fowlerville Henry, Ashley(Sr.) 16'04.00"
10 Chesaning Strachota, Meghan(So.) 16'03.25"
11 Algonac Wolski, Aurelia(Sr.) 16'03.12"
12 Dewitt Wieber, Lindsay(So.) 16'02.50"
13 Pontiac Notre Dame Daskeviciute, Ernanda(Fr.) 16'02.25"
14 Mason Boyic, Amber(Sr.) 16'01.75"
15 Parma Western Croad, Stephani(So.) 16'01.00"
16 Croswell-Lexington O'Connor, Alison(Sr.) 16'00.25"
17 St. Joseph Schmidt, Kim(Jr.) 16'00.00"
18 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Flaska, Jessica(Fr.) 15'11.75"
19 Gibraltar Carlson Roush, Suzy(Jr.) 15'10.25"
20 Detroit Renaissance Gregory, Denita(Jr.) 15'09.00"
21 Grayling Green, Jessica(Sr.) 15'07.50"
22 Coopersville Holman, Jayne(Jr.) 15'07.00"
23 Mt. Pleasant Fitzpatrick, Jessica(Jr.) 15'00.50"

GIRLS 100 METER DASH

1 Cadillac Cole, Alisha(Fr.) 12.112
2 Clinton Township Clintondale Pierce, Angela(Jr.) 12.13
3 Coopersville Allers, Stephanie(Sr.) 12.40
4 Ypsilanti Ofili, Tiffany(So.) 12.40
5 Plainwell Carrier, Shannon(Sr.) 12.42
6 Farmington Hills Harrison Wise, Krystal(Jr.) 12.44
7 Dearborn Divine Child O'Shesky, Jennifer(Sr.) 12.50
8 Croswell-Lexington Shinn, Liz(Sr.) 12.50
9 Linden Dolata, Kate(Sr.) 12.50
10 Marysville Brochu, Valerie(Sr.) 12.57
11 Grosse Ile Strong, Lauren(Sr.) 12.60
12 Fremont Croff, Kelsey(9 ) 12.60
13 Ypsilanti Clipper, Zanita(Jr.) 12.60
14 Ferndale Williams, Jolynn(Fr.) 12.60
15 Walled Lake Northern Johnson, Sandra(So.) 12.62
16 Big Rapids Easter, Devin(Jr.) 12.70
17 Pontiac Notre Dame Lentz, Rachel(So.) 12.70
18 Sturgis McCarthy, Chinell(Sr.) 12.73
19 Walled Lake Northern Elkins, Carla(Fr.) 12.77
20 Livonia Ladywood Carey, Kathy(Jr.) 12.80
21 Central Montcalm Palmer, Kayla(So.) 12.80
22 Hudsonville Unity Christian Morren, Emily(Jr.) 12.86
23 Grand Rapids Christian Tolbert, Teanna(Jr.) 12.90
24 Haslett Dyda, Lisa(Jr.) 12.90
25 Dewitt Peterson, Ashley(So.) 12.90
26 Battle Creek Lakeview Gelletich, Tiffany(Jr.) 13.00
27 Saginaw Jackson, Damonica(Jr.) 13.00
28 Cheboygan Moore, Callie(Jr.) 13.004
29 Battle Creek Lakeview Rollert, Katie(So.) 13.10
30 Warren Lincoln Robinson, Rosalind(So.) 13.10

GIRLS 100M HURDLES

1 Coopersville Allers, Stephanie(Sr.) 14.50
2 Spring Lake Garrison, Sam 14.60
3 Dearborn Divine Child O'Shesky, Jennifer(Sr.) 14.80
4 Ypsilanti Ofili, Tiffany(So.) 14.80
5 Chesaning Strachota, Meghan(So.) 14.90
6 Grand Rapids South Christian Winkle, Lisa(Sr.) 15.01
7 Alma Moore, Meghan(Sr.) 15.167
8 Allen Park Cooley, Jade(Sr.) 15.20
9 Chelsey Gourlay, Genny(Sr.) 15.20
10 St. Joseph Forbes, Caitlin(Fr.) 15.31
11 East Grand Rapids Wittingen, Sarah(Jr.) 15.40
12 Detroit Renaissance Patton, Stephanie(Sr.) 15.40
13 Richland Gull Lake Sweetnam, Mariko(Sr.) 15.43
14 Otsego Sheen, Jessie(Sr.) 15.45
15 Muskegon Orchard View Lane, Oriana(Jr.) 15.50
16 Mason Boyic, Amber(Sr.) 15.60
17 Yale Kersten, Courtney(Sr.) 15.60
18 Flint Southwestern Academy Anthony, Kala(Sr.) 15.60
19 Farmington Hills Harrison Winans, Kacy(Fr.) 15.74
20 Wyoming Rogers Chang, Susan(Sr.) 15.77
21 Lake Odessa Lakewood Mayotte, Crystal(Sr.) 16.00
22 Cedar Springs Wolfe, April(Sr.) 16.00
23 Caledonia Mitteer, Erin(Sr.) 16.01
24 Algonac Rayner, Kim(Sr.) 16.10
25 Three Rivers Kannenberg, Emily(Sr.) 16.15
26 Sturgis Baker, Alison(Sr.) 16.19
27 Cadillac Pearce, Jade(So.) 16.805
28 St. Clair Shores Lakeview Hoover, Debbie(9 ) 17.50

GIRLS 200 METER DASH

1 Detroit Renaissance Jones, Jessica(So.) 24.90
2 Coopersville Allers, Stephanie(Sr.) 25.50
3 Cadillac Cole, Alisha(Fr.) 25.714
4 Hudsonville Unity Christian Morren, Emily(Jr.) 25.91
5 Otsego Sheen, Jessie(Sr.) 26.19
6 Ypsilanti Clipper, Zanita(Jr.) 26.20
7 Grosse Ile Strong, Lauren(Sr.) 26.30
8 Fremont Croff, Kelsey(9 ) 26.30
9 Detroit Renaissance Nelson, Camilla(Jr.) 26.30
10 St. Joseph Brayak, Sam(Sr.) 26.32
11 Marysville Brochu, Valerie(Sr.) 26.36
12 Eaton Rapids Williams, Nicole(Jr.) 26.40
13 Croswell-Lexington Shinn, Liz(Sr.) 26.40
14 Dowagiac Urbanski, Ashley(So.) 26.40
15 Hamilton Kraker, Jamie(Fr.) 26.47
16 Detroit Renaissance Jenkins, Fallon(Sr.) 26.50
17 Clinton Township Clintondale Pierce, Angela(Jr.) 26.54
18 Grand Rapids Central Kidd, April(So.) 26.61
19 Wyoming Godwin Heights Garcia, Noelia(Sr.) 26.61
20 Wyoming Park Vincent, Andriana(Sr.) 26.62
21 Walled Lake Northern Johnson, Sandra(So.) 26.73
22 Gaylord Johnson, Amy(So.) 26.731
23 Hamilton Dejonge, Ashley(Sr.) 26.75
24 Riverview Kowalski, Tricia(So.) 26.80
25 Linden Dolata, Kate(Sr.) 26.80
26 Farmington Hills Harrison Wise, Krystal(Jr.) 26.83
27 Saginaw Bonner, Dajuana(So.) 27.30
28 Mason Rowe, Tiffany(Sr.) 27.40

GIRLS 300M LOW HURD

1 Grand Rapids South Christian Winkle, Lisa(Sr.) 45.29
2 Dearborn Divine Child O'Shesky, Jennifer(Sr.) 45.80
3 Yale Kersten, Courtney(Sr.) 45.80
4 Alma Moore, Meghan(Sr.) 46.009
5 Three Rivers Kannenberg, Emily(Sr.) 46.21
6 Wyoming Rogers Chang, Susan(Sr.) 46.28
7 Allegan Kruse, Katie(Sr.) 46.46
8 Chesaning Strachota, Meghan(So.) 46.60
9 Parma Western Breton, Rachel(Sr.) 46.80
10 Cedar Springs Wolfe, April(Sr.) 46.80
11 Spring Lake Garrison, Sam 46.90
12 Ypsilanti Ofili, Tiffany(So.) 46.90
13 North Branch Brusie, Julie(Sr.) 47.00
14 Eaton Rapids Smith, Sarah(Sr.) 47.40
15 Tecumseh Boldon, Jessica(Jr.) 47.50
16 Lake Odessa Lakewood Mayotte, Crystal(Sr.) 47.50
17 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Madura, Tiffany(Jr.) 47.54
18 Clinton Township Clintondale Schulte, Sarah(Sr.) 47.60
19 Alma Jackson, Stacey(Jr.) 47.685
20 Three Rivers Rhodes, Tashea(So.) 47.77
21 Mason Moran, Abbey(So.) 47.90
22 Cadillac Dean, Ashley(Sr.) 47.903
23 Plainwell West, Sheena(Sr.) 48.15
24 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills McCarthy, Stephanie(9 ) 48.20
25 Dexter Risdon, Lori(Jr.) 48.30
26 Chelsey Gourlay, Genny(Sr.) 48.30
27 Mt. Pleasant Ball, Lauren(So.) 48.38
28 Farmington Hills Harrison Winans, Kacy(Fr.) 48.58
29 Grand Rapids Christian Buter, Emily(Fr.) 48.58
30 Detroit Renaissance Patton, Stephanie(Sr.) 49.20
31 Madison Heights Lamphere Oparka, Lisa(Sr.) 50.20

GIRLS 400 METER DASH

1 Coopersville Allers, Stephanie(Sr.) 57.50
2 Fremont Croff, Kelsey(9 ) 57.60
3 Detroit Renaissance Jones, Jessica(So.) 58.70
4 Grosse Ile Strong, Lauren(Sr.) 58.90
5 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills McCarthy, Katherine(9 ) 59.10
6 Otsego Sheen, Jessie(Sr.) 59.11
7 Coopersville Smith, Amanda(Jr.) 59.20
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Daskeviciute, Ernanda (Fr.) 59.61
8 Marshall Hendershot, Maegan(Fr.) 59.70
9 Wyoming Park Vincent, Andriana(Sr.) 59.84
10 Riverview Kowalski, Tricia(So.) 59.90
11 St. Joseph Mejeur, Megan(Fr.) 1:00.07
12 East Grand Rapids Wittingen, Sarah(Jr.) 1:00.20
13 Lansing Waverly Young, Lonisa(9 ) 1:00.30
14 Belding Karasiewicz, Johanna(Sr.) 1:00.50
15 Eaton Rapids Williams, Nicole(Jr.) 1:00.60
16 Farmington Hills Harrison Glynn, Laura(Sr.) 1:00.64
17 Jackson Northwest Curtis, Mallory(So.) 1:00.70
18 Central Montcalm Palmer, Kayla(So.) 1:00.70
19 Dearborn Divine Child Prusinowski, Elena(Jr.) 1:00.80
20 Algonac Wolski, Aurelia(Sr.) 1:00.93
21 Detroit Renaissance Cunningham, Alexandrea(9 ) 1:01.10
22 Grand Rapids Christian Bolt, Katie(Sr.) 1:01.13
23 Gaylord Johnson, Amy(So.) 1:01.179
24 Plainwell Murray, Nicole(Sr.) 1:01.19
25 Lapeer East Porretta, Whitney(Jr.) 1:01.40
26 Croswell-Lexington O'Connor, Alison(Sr.) 1:01.80
27 Ypsilanti Smith, Denise(Jr.) 1:01.90
28 Cheboygan Dombroski, Jenni(Sr.) 1:02.028
29 Haslett Kopke, Kaitlyn(So.) 1:02.50

GIRLS 800 METER RUN

1 Allen Park Gaydos, Jackie(Sr.) 2:17.00
2 New Boston Huron Schmitt, Sarah(Sr.) 2:18.80
3 Coopersville Finkler, Cyndi(Sr.) 2:18.90
4 Paw Paw Booth, Christie(Jr.) 2:19.37
5 Dearborn Divine Child Webster, Erin(Sr.) 2:19.50
6 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Clifford, Caitlin(Fr.) 2:21.76
7 Battle Creek Lakeview Diverio, Michelle(Jr.) 2:22.00
8 Grand Rapids Christian Vanderlaan, Katie(Sr.) 2:22.35
9 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills McCarthy, Katherine(9 ) 2:22.60
10 St. Joseph Mejeur, Alison(Sr.) 2:22.68
11 Dexter Gunderson, Jennifer(Jr.) 2:23.20
12 Flint Powers Smith, Katie(Sr.) 2:23.20
13 Ionia Reed, Jennifer(Sr.) 2:23.80
14 Trenton Kandas, Stephanie(Sr.) 2:24.20
15 Stanton Central Montcalm Clery-Kroneck, Sarah(Sr.) 2:24.30
16 Stevensville Lakeshore Cramer, Teresa(Sr.) 2:24.41
17 Charlotte Matwiejczyk, Marcia(Sr.) 2:24.60
18 Livonia Ladywood Mulcahy, Maura(Sr.) 2:24.90
19 Bloomfield Hills Andover Pepelko, Elizabeth(Jr.) 2:25.10
20 Holland Christian Witte, Christine(Sr.) 2:25.20
21 Detroit Renaissance Hay, Amber(So.) 2:25.20
22 Caledonia Busfield, Becca(Sr.) 2:25.53
23 Walled Lake Northern Adamson, Cassandra(Fr.) 2:25.71
24 Coopersville Bennink, Lorie(Fr.) 2:25.80
25 Mt. Pleasant Starnes, Megan(1O) 2:25.804
26 Three Rivers Buckhold, Ashley(Jr.) 2:25.81
27 Cheboygan Woiderski, Sarah(So.) 2:28.011
28 Detroit Renaissance Logan, Elisha(So.) 2:30.10
29 Croswell-Lexington Chalut, Carissa(9 ) 2:32.70
30 Lapeer West Elwood, Danielle(Sr.) 2:34.80

GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

1 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Clifford, Caitlin(Fr.) 5:08.17
2 Allen Park Gaydos, Jackie(Sr.) 5:08.30
3 Battle Creek Lakeview Diverio, Michelle(Jr.) 5:12.20
4 Jackson Northwest Myers, Amber(Jr.) 5:12.60
5 Holland Christian Witte, Christine(Sr.) 5:16.41
6 East Grand Rapids Malnor, Laura(So.) 5:17.00
7 Dexter Gunderson, Jennifer(Jr.) 5:18.60
8 Fremont Swaney, Rachel(So.) 5:18.70
9 Bloomfield Hills Andover Pepelko, Elizabeth(Jr.) 5:19.74
10 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Maat, Sam(Sr.) 5:20.30
11 Detroit Renaissance Sampson, Kelly(So.) 5:20.30
12 Dearborn Divine Child Webster, Erin(Sr.) 5:20.40
13 Linden Gutierrez, Rachel(Jr.) 5:20.80
14 Algonac Dobbs, Shaina(So.) 5:23.19
15 Trenton Kandas, Stephaine(Sr.) 5:23.20
16 Whitehall Carpenter, Libby.(Jr.) 5:23.70
17 Milan Porter, Kiel(Jr.) 5:23.80
18 Central Montcalm Mead, Charity(Sr.) 5:24.10
19 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Stortz, Jessica(Jr.) 5:25.05
20 Dexter Williams, Kalli(Sr.) 5:25.10
21 Dewitt Hummel, Emma(Jr.) 5:25.30
22 Vicksburg DeBruin, Kaitlin(Fr.) 5:25.37
23 Plainwell Howe, Alyson(Sr.) 5:25.71
24 Coldwater Moore, Sarah(So.) 5:25.80
25 Dexter Nalli, Natli(Jr.) 5:26.30
26 Dearborn Divine Child Okonowski, Katie(So.) 5:26.40
27 Redford Thurston Wafer, Meghan(Jr.) 5:26.40
28 Grand Rapids Christian Hoogland, Carrie(So.) 5:26.54
29 Monroe Jefferson Hoffman, Alicia(So.) 5:26.70
30 Grand Rapids South Christian Dwarshuis, Marie(Jr.) 5:27.37
31 Bay City John Glenn Prast, Katie(Sr.) 5:28.976
32 Gaylord Harriger, Kathryn(So.) 5:30.108
33 Croswell-Lexington McVay, Chelsey(9 ) 5:35.90
34 Lapeer East Stone, Hannah(9 ) 5:39.20
35 Ferndale Almquist, Kathleena(Sr.) 5:42.20

GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

1 Jackson Northwest Myers, Amber(Jr.) 11:18.00
2 East Grand Rapids Malnor, Laura(So.) 11:19.40
3 Detroit Renaissance Sampson, Kelly(So.) 11:25.10
4 Battle Creek Lakeview Diverio, Michelle(Jr.) 11:33.30
5 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Maat, Sam(Sr.) 11:36.50
6 Petoskey Jaquith, Sarah(Sr.) 11:36.588
7 Central Montcalm Mead, Charity(Sr.) 11:40.40
8 Warren Fitzgerald Kejbou, Faith(Sr.) 11:46.40
9 Dexter Williams, Kalli(Sr.) 11:46.70
10 Coldwater Moore, Sarah(So.) 11:48.90
11 Dewitt Hummel, Emma(Jr.) 11:49.90
12 Whitehall Carpenter, Libby.(Jr.) 11:50.60
13 Jackson Lumen Christi Scheele, Simone(Jr.) 11:50.80
14 Sparta Greenup, Ashley(Jr.) 11:51.50
15 Big Rapids Viel, Julia(Sr.) 11:52.10
16 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Hickner, Corey(Sr.) 11:52.43
17 Dearborn Divine Child Webster, Erin(Sr.) 11:52.50
18 Sparta Debski, Carrie(Jr.) 11:53.50
19 Fremont Coucke, Ally(So.) 11:54.10
20 Coldwater Olmstead, Kelly(9 ) 11:54.20
21 Monroe Jefferson Hoffman, Alicia(So.) 11:56.40
22 Caledonia Ryan, Katie(Sr.) 11:57.09
23 Dearborn Divine Child Darnell, Kaitlin(So.) 11:58.70
24 Linden Gutierrez, Rachel(Jr.) 12:01.20
25 Plainwell Howe, Alyson(Sr.) 12:01.22
26 Bay City John Glenn Prast, Katie(Sr.) 12:01.481
27 Grand Rapids Catholic Central Bauman, Becca(So.) 12:02.22
28 Richland Gull Lake Portis, Laura(So.) 12:02.82
29 Ypsilanti Kolin, Amy(Fr.) 12:03.10
30 Bloomfield Hills Lahser Clifford, Caitlin(Fr.) 12:03.63
31 Farmington Hills Harrison Bailey, Shannon(So.) 12:17.36
32 Croswell-Lexington McVay, Chelsey(Fr.) 12:32.30
33 Croswell-Lexington Barnes, Anna(So.) 12:53.00

GIRLS 400 METER RELAY

1 Cadillac 50.968
2 Farmington Hills Harrison 51.09
3 Alma 51.176
4 Big Rapids 51.30
5 Spring Lake 51.30
6 Haslett 51.30
7 Coopersville 51.50
8 Detroit Renaissance 51.50
9 St. Joseph 51.59
10 Byron Center 51.60
11 Flint Southwestern Academy 51.70
12 Ferndale 51.70
13 Battle Creek Lakeview 51.80
14 Saginaw 51.80
15 Lansing Waverly 51.801
16 Mason 51.802
17 Grand Rapids Central 51.84
18 Grand Rapids South Christian 51.90
19 Linden 51.90
20 Plainwell 52.00
21 Three Rivers 52.03
22 Richland-Gull Lake 52.04
23 Vicksburg 52.09
24 Cheboygan 52.15
25 Battle Creek Harper Creek 52.30
26 Central Montcalm 52.40
27 Ypsilanti 52.40
28 Niles 52.40
29 St Clair 52.47
30 Clinton Township Clintondale 52.49
31 Whitehall 52.50
32 Petoskey 52.50
33 Tecumseh 53.10
34 Allen Park 53.60
35 Auburn Hills Avondale 53.70

GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

1 Detroit Renaissance 1:42.90
2 Alma 1:46.409
3 Hamilton 1:46.72
4 Lansing Waverly 1:47.70
5 Grand Rapids South Christian 1:47.74
6 Riverview 1:47.90
7 Spring Lake 1:48.00
8 Ypsilanti 1:48.10
9 Haslett 1:48.50
10 Hudsonville Unity Christian 1:48.57
11 Grand Rapids Central 1:48.87
12 Croswell-Lexington 1:48.90
13 Flint Southwestern Academy 1:49.10
14 Three Rivers 1:49.26
15 Cedar Springs 1:49.40
16 Cheboygan 1:49.478
17 Byron Center 1:49.55
18 Battle Creek Lakeview 1:49.60
19 Coopersville 1:49.60
20 Plainwell 1:49.67
21 Mason 1:49.70
22 Dearborn Divine Child 1:49.80
23 Big Rapids 1:49.80
24 Saginaw 1:50.30
25 Farmington Hills Harrison 1:50.96
26 Ferndale 1:51.00
27 Clinton Township Clintondale 1:51.58

GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY

1 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4:05.00
2 Coopersville 4:06.70
3 Dearborn Divine Child 4:07.40
4 Grand Rapids Christian 4:09.89
5 Fremont 4:10.50
6 Byron Center 4:11.27
7 Mt. Pleasant 4:11.935
8 East Grand Rapids 4:12.30
9 Croswell-Lexington 4:12.60
10 Belding 4:12.70
11 Cheboygan 4:13.104
12 Eaton Rapids 4:13.50
13 Hamilton 4:13.85
14 Lansing Waverly 4:13.90
15 Marshall 4:14.00
16 Detroit Renaissance 4:14.00
17 Alma 4:14.049
18 Haslett 4:14.50
19 Parma Western 4:14.60
20 Battle Creek Harper Creek 4:14.601
21 St. Joseph 4:14.76
22 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 4:14.77
23 Grant 4:14.80
24 Tecumseh 4:14.90
25 Marine City 4:15.00
26 Paw Paw 4:15.25
27 Caledonia 4:15.69
28 Linden 4:16.20
29 Riverview 4:16.30
30 North Branch 4:17.80
31 Farmington Hills Harrison 4:19.17
32 Ferndale 4:19.60

GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY

1 Coopersville 9:44.50
2 Grand Rapids Christian 9:47.05
3 Battle Creek Lakeview 9:51.70
4 Dexter 9:51.80
5 East Grand Rapids 9:52.40
6 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9:53.10
7 Jackson Northwest 9:53.40
8 Marshall 9:55.10
9 Mt. Pleasant 9:55.653
10 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9:57.56
11 Dearborn Divine Child 9:57.80
12 Central Montcalm 9:59.00
13 Alma 9:59.117
14 Chelsey 9:59.60
15 Detroit Renaissance 9:59.80
16 Grand Rapids South Christian 9:59.87
17 Paw Paw 10:00.80
18 Algonac 10:02.87
19 Fowlerville 10:04.30
20 Remus Chippewa Hills 10:04.478
21 Monroe Jefferson 10:04.80
22 Flint Kearsley 10:05.40
23 St. Joseph 10:06.50
24 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10:07.00
25 Petoskey 10:07.20
26 Caledonia 10:10.73
27 Birmingham Seaholm 10:12.32
28 Croswell-Lexington 10:27.40
29 Lapeer East 10:39.30
30 St. Clair Shores Lakeview 10:42.30
31 Wayland Union 10:47.34




GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
INITIAL SEEDING

MHSAA L.P. DIV. 3 FINALS AT COMSTOCK PARK 05/31/03

GIRLS DISCUS

1 Hanover-Horton Patterson, Kristal(Jr.) 122'02.00"
2 Watervliet Spaulding, Jackie(Sr.) 121'07.00"
3 Madison Heights Bishop Foley Maynard, Bridgette(Sr.) 121'06.00"
4 Quincy Seals, Tenecia(Sr.) 117'08.00"
5 Vassar Raney, Mary(Sr.) 117'07.00"
6 Brooklyn Columbia Central Johnson, Katie(Sr.) 117'06.00"
7 Monroe Saint Mary CC Cheatham, Vanessa(Jr.) 117'05.00"
8 Kent City Hawley, Jenn(Jr.) 116'11.00"
9 Vermontville Maple Valley Halliwell, Meagan(Jr.) 116'10.50"
10 Ravenna Venlet, Jennifer(Jr.) 115'06.00"
11 Lake City Kenyon, Janel 115'02.00"
12 Kingsley Zenner, Kristy(Sr.) 113'09.00"
13 Millington MAXSON, MELISSA(Jr.) 113'00.00"
14 Clinton Bradley, Kate(Jr.) 111'05.00"
15 Edwardsburg Bolle, Megan(Jr.) 109'07.00"
16 Napoleon Mohney, Amanda 109'03.00"
17 Marlette Bloor, Linsay(Fr.) 109'01.00"
18 Harbor Springs Long, Erin(Sr.) 109'00.00"
19 Melvindale Benevides, Mod(Jr.) 108'08.00"
20 Kalkaska Rosenburg, Shawna(Jr.) 108'06.00"
21 Unionville-Sebewaing Warack, Kristin(So.) 108'04.00"
22 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Sting, Emily(Sr.) 107'03.00"
23 Madison Heights Bishop Foley Castonia, Lauren(Sr.) 102'09.00"
24 Laingsburg Genther, Olivia(Sr.) 102'08.00"
25 Clare Scott, Rene(Sr.) 101'00.00"
26 White Cloud Wyers, Ashley(Sr.) 97'03.00"
27 St. Louis Nyhus, Mandy(Jr.) 92'11.00"

GIRLS SHOT PUT

1 Vassar Raney, Mary(Sr.) 41'00.75"
2 Madison Heights Bishop Foley Maynard, Bridgette(Sr.) 38'06.50"
3 Hanover Horton Patterson, Kristal(Jr.) 38'06.00"
4 Niles Brandywine Hutchings, Lacey(Sr.) 37'03.25"
5 Monroe Saint Mary CC Cheatham, Vanessa(Jr.) 37'01.25"
6 Benzie Central Zych, Anna(Sr.) 36'11.50"
7 Watervliet Spaulding, Jackie(Sr.) 36'08.50"
8 Clare Pohl, Jenna(Sr.) 36'02.25"
9 Millington MAXSON, MELISSA(Jr.) 35'10.25"
10 Hart Essex, Sabrina(So.) 35'04.50"
11 Goodrich Scott, Rebecca(Sr.) 35'02.00"
12 Quincy Seals, Tenecia(Sr.) 34'11.25"
13 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Sting, Emily(Sr.) 34'10.50"
14 White Cloud Koernke, Miranda(Fr.) 34'10.00"
15 Millington DOWELL, LEIGHANN(So.) 34'09.75"
16 Grandville Calvin Christian Daugherty, Rachel(Jr.) 34'06.50"
17 Hopkins Pickette, Katie(Sr.) 34'04.00"
18 Kalkaska Rosenburg, Shawna(Jr.) 33'06.50"
19 Vermontville Maple Valley Harp, Cashel(Sr.) 33'04.50"
20 Madison Heights Bishop Foley Castonia, Lauren(Sr.) 32'11.00"
21 Vermontville Maple Valley Wilson, Kelly(Jr.) 32'07.00"
22 Riverview Gabriel Richard Trapani, Rachel(Jr.) 32'03.50"
23 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Seelow, Sarah(Sr.) 31'11.75"

GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1 Lansing Catholic Central Rademacher, Renee(Jr.) 5'05.00"
2 Mason County Central Root, Stephanie 5'03.00"
3 Boyne City Foster, Kim(So.) 5'02.00"
4 Saginaw Swan Valley Theisen, Jenny(Fr.) 5'01.00"
5 Kalamazoo Christian Colyn, Lauren(Sr.) 5'01.00"
6 Bronson Weller, Amanda(Fr.) 5'01.00"
7 Laingsburg Knapp, Kendra(Fr.) 5'01.00"
8 Delton Kellogg Tamminga, Shanna(Jr.) 5'01.00"
9 Morley-Stanwood Askew, Anessa(Fr.) 5'01.00"
10 Manistee Doyen, Maegan(Fr.) 5'01.00"
11 Clinton Jansen, Lisa(Sr.) 5'01.00"
12 Blissfield Esterline, Lexi(So.) 4'11.01"
13 Blissfield Esterline, Asha(Jr.) 4'11.01"
14 Melvindale Goga, Paige(So.) 4'11.01"
15 Saginaw Nouvel LeRoy, Karlie(So.) 4'11.00"
16 Niles Brandywine Smith, Nikki(Sr.) 4'11.00"
17 Napoleon Spencer, Victoria 4'11.00"
18 Armada Cross, Emily(Fr.) 4'11.00"
19 Pigeon-Laker Wroblewski, Jena.(Jr.) 4'11.00"
20 Hopkins Mele, Gina(Sr.) 4'11.00"
21 Tawas Starr, Tiffiney(So.) 4'11.00"
22 Capac Klocke, Dani(So.) 4'08.01"
23 Detroit Country Day Morris, Kristen(So.) 4'08.01"
24 Frankenmuth Kostrzewa, Kathrine(So.) 4'08.00"
25 Millington Kern, Katy(Fr.) 4'08.00"
26 Essexville Garber Desanto, Stacy(Sr.) 4'08.00"
27 Unionville-Sebewaing Squires, Sarah(Fr.) 4'08.00"

GIRLS POLE VAULT

1 Cass City Lowry, Lindsay(Sr.) 10'09.00"
2 Vermontville Maple Valley Gordeneer, Ashley(Sr.) 10'03.00"
3 Stockbridge Price, Allison(Sr.) 10'03.00"
4 Williamston Coates, Kari(Jr.) 10'03.00"
5 Grandville Calvin Christian Duthler, Rachel(Sr.) 10'00.00"
6 Vermontville Maple Valley Gordenski, Tara(So.) 9'09.00"
7 Onsted Ashworth, Ali(So.) 9'09.00"
8 Boyne City Martin, Katie(Jr.) 9'06.00"
9 Frankenmuth Lauman, Christie(So.) 9'03.01"
10 Unionville-Sebewaing Sutherland, Brooke(Jr.) 9'03.00"
11 Vermontville Maple Valley Hamilton, Lisa(So.) 9'03.00"
12 Perry Taylor, Aleisha(So.) 9'03.00"
13 Morley-Stanwood Redinger, Rachel(So.) 9'03.00"
14 Erie Mason Miller, Stephanie(Jr.) 9'03.00"
15 Goodrich Wilson, Christy(Sr.) 8'09.01"
16 Saginaw Nouvel Sonntag, Lisa(So.) 8'09.00"
17 Addison Affonso, Carmen(Jr.) 8'09.00"
18 Bad Axe Howard, Jackie(Fr.) 8'09.00"
19 Ovid-Elsie Nicholson, Jovonnah(Jr.) 8'09.00"
20 Lake Fenton Cady, Gillian(Sr.) 8'09.00"
21 Laingsburg Brown, Katie.(So.) 8'09.00"
22 Vermontville Maple Valley Joostberns, Stefanie(Jr.) 8'09.00"
23 Lakeview Shaw, Katie(So.) 8'09.00"
24 Manchester Minder, Niki(Sr.) 8'09.00"
25 Dundee Landrith, Rebecca(Sr.) 8'09.00"
26 Macomb Lutheran North Andrews, Amy(Jr.) 8'06.00"
27 Breckenridge Smith, Katie(Sr.) 8'03.00"
28 East Jackson Johnson, Danielle(Jr.) 8'03.00"
29 Capac Hayden, Amanda(Sr.) 8'03.00"
30 Shelby Eader, Alyssa(So.) 8'03.00"
31 McBain Carroll, Meegan(Sr.) 8'03.00"
32 Edwardsburg Bowers, Amanda(Jr.) 7'09.00"
33 Edwardsburg Phillipson, Linda(So.) 7'03.00"

GIRLS LONG JUMP

1 Grandville Calvin Christian Duthler, Rachel(Sr.) 16'10.25"
2 Kalamazoo Christian Zwier, Kelly(Sr.) 16'08.00"
3 Ravenna Shaffer, Emily(Sr.) 16'05.50"
4 Kalamazoo Christian Colyn, Lauren(Sr.) 16'04.00"
5 Vermontville Maple Valley Garvey, Megan(Jr.) 16'02.00"
6 Breckenridge Gaines, Jenna(Sr.) 16'01.00"
7 Inkster Evans, Brittany(Sr.) 16'00.75"
8 Evart Millen, Chlesea(Fr.) 16'00.50"
9 Cass City Lowry, Lindsay(Sr.) 15'11.50"
10 Bridgman Schultz, Allison(Sr.) 15'10.75"
11 Grandville Calvin Christian Vanoostveen, Erin(Fr.) 15'10.00"
12 Inkster Easley, Carena(Jr.) 15'10.00"
13 Manistee Lange, Lindsay(Jr.) 15'09.00"
14 Montague Bowen, Jen(Jr.) 15'08.75"
15 Monroe Saint Mary CC Myers, Chelsey(Jr.) 15'08.75"
16 Breckenridge Collins, Stephanie(Fr.) 15'08.50"
17 Saginaw Swan Valley Kelly, Erin(So.) 15'08.25"
18 Hanover-Horton Smith, Nicci(Jr.) 15'07.25"
19 Lansing Catholic Central Dascola, Melissa(Sr.) 15'06.00"
20 Pigeon-Laker Wroblewski, Jena.(Jr.) 15'05.50"
21 Roscommon Torongo, Maggie(Jr.) 15'03.75"
22 Tawas Kolnitys, Erin(Jr.) 15'03.00"
23 Michigan Center Pratt, Latashia(Fr.) 15'01.25"
24 Armada Cross, Emily(Fr.) 15'01.00"
25 Almont Caskey, Jamie(Sr.) 14'10.50"

GIRLS 100 METER DASH

1 Laingsburg Johnson, Julie(Sr.) 12.34
2 Parchment Kuiper, Nora(So.) 12.50
3 Ovid-Elsie Darling, Tarin(Jr.) 12.63
4 Breckenridge Gaines, Jenna(Sr.) 12.70
5 Sanford-Meridian Boman, Amber(Jr.) 12.70
6 Flint Northwestern Green, Laketha(Jr.) 12.84
7 Essexville Garber Oakes, Brittney(Fr.) 12.86
8 Bloomingdale Smith, Sherdal(Jr.) 12.90
9 Kent City Shirey, Sarah(Fr.) 12.90
10 Farwell Geyer, Cari(Sr.) 12.90
11 Albion Clark, Alpha(So.) 13.00
12 Saranac Parks, Kayla(So.) 13.00
13 Boyne City Hall, Sarah(Sr.) 13.10
14 Indian River Inland Lakes Smith, Ashley(Jr.) 13.10
15 Blissfield Sheldon, Kim(Sr.) 13.10
16 Flat Rock Stawkey, Rachel(So.) 13.11
17 Millington MORROW, ASHLEY(Fr.) 13.27
18 Brooklyn Columbia Central Lamb, Heather(Jr.) 13.30
19 Hemlock Hoeppner, Billi(Fr.) 13.40
20 Detroit Communication Media Arts Lemonious, Alexa 13.46
21 Macomb Lutheran North Kiesgen, Lauren(Jr.) 13.58

GIRLS 100M HURDLES

1 Hopkins Pickette, Katie(Sr.) 15.00
2 Manistee Lange, Lindsay(Jr.) 15.20
3 Robichaud Jackson, Marjorie(Sr.) 15.40
4 Vermontville Maple Valley Abbott, Amy(So.) 15.52
5 Ovid-Elsie Dobbrastine, Sarah(Sr.) 15.63
6 Brooklyn Columbia Central Mccomb, Erin(Sr.) 16.00
7 Shelby Poort, Kari(So.) 16.00
8 Ida Brooks, Kristin(Sr.) 16.20
9 White Cloud Shavalier, Lacy(Jr.) 16.30
10 Grandville Calvin Christian Duthler, Rachel(Sr.) 16.40
11 Riverview Gabriel Richard Ochmanek, Mary(Sr.) 16.40
12 Edwardsburg Bowers, Brandi(Sr.) 16.60
13 Sanford-Meridian Lawson, Erica(Fr.) 16.60
14 Unionville-Sebewaing Rayl, Stacy(So.) 16.71
15 Brooklyn Columbia Central Oleksiak, Alicia(Jr.) 16.80
16 Freeland Beach, Allison(Sr.) 16.90
17 Saginaw Nouvel Sonntag, Lisa(So.) 16.90
18 East Jordan Skop, Jessica 17.00
19 Madison Heights Madison Williams, Felica(Jr.) 17.06
20 Madison Heights Bishop Foley Mazzonne, Lauren(Sr.) 17.14
21 Hartford Isbrecht, Sarah(Jr.) 17.20
22 Goodrich Elliot, Michelle(So.) 17.26

GIRLS 200 METER DASH

1 Laingsburg Johnson, Julie(Sr.) 25.67
2 Manistee Lange, Lindsay(Jr.) 26.20
3 Essexville Garber Oakes, Brittney(Fr.) 26.51
4 Flint Northwestern Green, Laketha(Jr.) 26.64
5 Sanford-Meridian Boman, Amber(Jr.) 26.70
6 Breckenridge Gaines, Jenna(Sr.) 26.80
7 Almont Bly, Ashley(Fr.) 26.90
8 Farwell Geyer, Cari(Sr.) 26.90
9 Kent City Holcomb, Amber(Fr.) 27.00
10 East Jordan Hammond, Courtney(Jr.) 27.00
11 Armada Finlay, Vanessa(So.) 27.05
12 Grandville Calvin Christian Oudbier, Debbie(So.) 27.10
13 Ovid-Elsie Darling, Tarin(Jr.) 27.15
14 Allendale Jackson, Morsuray(Fr.) 27.15
15 Albion Clark, Mika(So.) 27.20
16 Bad Axe Byrne, Stephanie(Fr.) 27.39
17 Kalamazoo Christian Zwier, Kelly(Sr.) 27.40
18 Albion Clark, Alpha(So.) 27.40
19 Bloomingdale Smith, Sherdal(Jr.) 27.50
20 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Mueller, Jenni(Sr.) 27.60
21 Manchester Sharp, Katie(Jr.) 27.90
22 Blissfield Sheldon, Kim(Sr.) 28.30

GIRLS 300M LOW HURD

1 Hopkins Pickette, Katie(Sr.) 46.00
2 Manistee Lange, Lindsay(Jr.) 46.20
3 Brooklyn Columbia Central Mccomb, Erin(Sr.) 48.00
4 Imlay City Schmitz, Amy(Jr.) 48.03
5 Shelby Poort, Kari(So.) 48.10
6 Vermontville Maple Valley Abbott, Amy(So.) 48.61
7 Imlay City Van Dyk, Michelle(So.) 48.66
8 Delton Kellogg Matteson, Kortni(Jr.) 48.70
9 Saginaw Swan Valley Coppens, Ashley(Jr.) 49.00
10 Hillsdale Gillette, Megan(Jr.) 49.00
11 Wyoming Kelloggsville Walsh, Jennifer(Sr.) 49.00
12 Williamston Williams, Dori(So.) 49.13
13 Unionville-Sebewaing Rayl, Stacy(So.) 49.16
14 White Cloud Shavalier, Lacy(Jr.) 49.40
15 Kingsley Summerfield, Lauren(Fr.) 49.40
16 Robichaud Jackson, Marjorie(Sr.) 49.50
17 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Robertson, Brooke(So.) 49.60
18 Dundee Peters, Sonja(Fr.) 49.80
19 Goodrich Elliot, Michelle(So.) 49.99
20 Standish-Sterling Mielke, Kalee(Jr.) 50.10
21 Niles Brandywine Smith, Nikki(Sr.) 51.40
22 Hartford Isbrecht, Sarah(Jr.) 52.40

GIRLS 400 METER DASH

1 Laingsburg Johnson, Julie(Sr.) 57.40
2 Allendale Watson, Jaime(So.) 59.60
3 East Jordan Hammond, Courtney(Jr.) 1:00.40
4 Lansing Catholic Central Strouse, Allison(Fr.) 1:00.59
5 Almont Bly, Ashley(Fr.) 1:00.70
6 Manistee Schultz, Melissa(So.) 1:00.80
7 Imlay City Jager, Ashley(Jr.) 1:00.92
8 Kent City Holcomb, Amber(Fr.) 1:01.00
9 Armada Welchko, Danielle(Sr.) 1:01.07
10 Essexville Garber Harris, Kaitlin(Fr.) 1:01.50
11 Evart Millen, Chlesea(Fr.) 1:01.50
12 Kalamazoo Christian Koning, Heather(So.) 1:01.60
13 Bronson Gardner, Jayna(Jr.) 1:01.80
14 Harbor Springs Nowels, Katie(Jr.) 1:01.80
15 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Mueller, Jenni(Sr.) 1:02.00
16 Newaygo Stoll, Bethany (So.) 1:02.10
17 Saginaw Swan Valley Gerhardt, Jenny(Jr.) 1:02.30
18 Tawas Kolnitys, Erin(Jr.) 1:02.30
19 Napoleon Spencer, Victoria 1:02.50
20 Cassopolis Gordon, Kelsey(Fr.) 1:02.90
21 Essexville Garber Mathews, Amanda(Fr.) 1:03.30
22 Monroe Saint Mary CC Atwater, Kimberly(Sr.) 1:03.50
23 Plymouth Hanchett, Janet(Fr.) 1:03.90

GIRLS 800 METER RUN

1 Unionville-Sebewaing Squires, Sarah(Fr.) 2:23.60
2 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Tanner, Amanda(Jr.) 2:24.40
3 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Backus, Laura(So.) 2:24.90
4 Essexville Garber Harris, Kaitlin(Fr.) 2:25.20
5 Goodrich Jones, Janee(So.) 2:25.70
6 Delton Kellogg Hoyle, Monique(Sr.) 2:25.80
7 Freeland Suitor, Rachel(Jr.) 2:26.10
8 Saginaw Nouvel Stuart, Mikinzie(So.) 2:26.10
9 Newaygo Adama, Emily (Jr.) 2:27.10
10 Monroe Saint Mary CC Hall, Alissa(Sr.) 2:27.10
11 Hudson Ham, Rachel(Fr.) 2:27.30
12 Allendale Watson, Jaime(So.) 2:27.50
13 East Jackson Wilkins, Cassie(Sr.) 2:27.70
14 Clare Rodgers, Jessie(Jr.) 2:28.80
15 Charlevoix Ulrich, Liz(Sr.) 2:28.80
16 Armada Welchko, Danielle(Sr.) 2:28.88
17 Perry Lord-Wilder, Jesse(Jr.) 2:29.00
18 Clare Nunnally, Barbie(Fr.) 2:29.20
19 Benzie Central Waterson, Rachael(So.) 2:29.20
20 Portland Morse, Lyndsey(Jr.) 2:30.00
21 Schoolcraft Tien, Liz(Jr.) 2:31.10
22 Blissfield Koppelman, Emma(Jr.) 2:31.60
23 Edwardsburg Gunn, Emily(Fr.) 2:32.50
24 Almont Mikolowski, Shasta(Jr.) 2:33.81

GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

1 Wyoming Kelloggsville Bush, Nicole(Jr.) 4:59.00
2 Monroe Saint Mary CC Hall, Alissa(Sr.) 5:19.80
3 Hillsdale Batt, Erin(So.) 5:20.50
4 Boyne City Zimmerman, Thereseann(Fr.) 5:20.90
5 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Tanner, Amanda(Jr.) 5:23.30
6 Goodrich Jones, Janee(So.) 5:23.30
7 Clare House, Rachel(Jr.) 5:23.90
8 Detroit Country Day Young, Megan(So.) 5:24.44
9 Newaygo Adama, 5:25.00
10 Harbor Springs Niersel, Cassie(So.) 5:25.10
11 Saginaw Nouvel Stuart, Mikinzie(So.) 5:26.40
12 East Jackson Wilkins, Cassie(Sr.) 5:26.80
13 Goodrich Poulos, Kristen(Sr.) 5:26.90
14 Hudson Ham, Rachel(Fr.) 5:28.10
15 Leroy Pine River Rush, Anne(So.) 5:28.60
16 Kent City Ringer, Mollie(Fr.) 5:29.20
17 Hanover-Horton Phelan, Jenny(Jr.) 5:30.40
18 Farwell Pletz, Jessica(Sr.) 5:31.00
19 Lansing Catholic Central Strouse, Amanda(Jr.) 5:31.16
20 Saginaw Valley Lutheran Keinath, Jenelle(So.) 5:31.70
21 Clare Rodgers, Jessie(Jr.) 5:32.10
22 Edwardsburg Gunn, Emily(Fr.) 5:32.30
23 Hillsdale White, Rachel(Sr.) 5:32.30
24 Delton Kellogg Hoyle, Monique(Sr.) 5:32.50
25 Williamston Nilsson, Jennifer(So.) 5:32.64
26 Kalamazoo Christian Reames, Leah 5:36.70
27 Monroe Saint Mary CC Bellino, Mary(So.) 5:39.70
28 Clawson Schachinger, Leslie.(So.) 5:54.29

GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

1 Wyoming Kelloggsville Bush, Nicole(Jr.) 11:21.80
2 Detroit Country Day Young, Megan(So.) 11:39.66
3 Monroe Saint Mary CC Hall, Alissa(Sr.) 11:40.00
4 Clare House, Rachel(Jr.) 11:44.10
5 Hillsdale Batt, Erin(So.) 11:45.40
6 Hillsdale White, Rachel(Sr.) 11:51.80
7 Hanover-Horton Phelan, Jenny(Jr.) 11:56.30
8 Kent City Ringer, Mollie(Fr.) 11:59.30
9 East Jackson Wilkins, Cassie(Sr.) 12:02.30
10 Freeland Dugan, Sarah(Fr.) 12:03.90
11 Saginaw Swan Valley Robinson, Libby(Fr.) 12:05.40
12 Kalkaska Stein, Danielle(Jr.) 12:05.40
13 Harbor Springs Niersel, Cassie(So.) 12:11.20
14 Standish-Sterling Stanley, Laura(So.) 12:12.70
15 Sanford-Meridian Mapes, Cheryl(Fr.) 12:15.00
16 Brown City Iwinski, Theresa(Jr.) 12:17.00
17 Kalamazoo Christian Reames, Leah 12:19.80
18 Essexville Garber Nesbitt, Alison(Fr.) 12:22.00
19 Bangor Hernandez, Julia(Sr.) 12:24.00
20 Williamston Rice, Kate(Jr.) 12:24.51
21 Perry Lanning, Samantha(Sr.) 12:32.07
22 Macomb Lutheran North Robinson, Katie(Sr.) 12:41.60
23 Blissfield Smith, Casey(So.) 13:01.40

GIRLS 400 METER RELAY

1 Lansing Catholic Central 51.66
2 Albion 51.80
3 Vermontville Maple Valley 51.84
4 Imlay City 52.20
5 Shelby 52.20
6 Stockbridge 52.44
7 Farwell 52.50
8 Breckenridge 52.60
9 Hopkins 52.60
10 Inkster 52.60
11 Ovid-Elsie 52.64
12 Grandville Calvin Christian 52.70
13 Ravenna 52.80
14 Bad Axe 52.81
15 Essexville Garber 52.84
16 Williamston 52.96
17 Brooklyn Columbia Central 53.00
18 Quincy 53.00
19 Shepherd 53.00
20 Indian River Inland Lakes 53.00
21 Millington 53.05
22 Grand Rapids West Catholic 53.10
23 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 53.20
24 East Jackson 53.30
25 Almont 53.33
26 Parchment 53.50
27 Bridgman 53.60
28 Boyne City 53.70
29 Manchester 53.70

GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

1 Albion 1:47.60
2 Lansing Catholic Central 1:48.31
3 Kent City 1:48.70
4 Imlay City 1:49.38
5 Shelby 1:49.90
6 Essexville Garber 1:50.30
7 Farwell 1:50.40
8 East Jordan 1:50.50
9 Kalamazoo Christian 1:50.60
10 Ravenna 1:50.80
11 Almont 1:51.04
12 Brooklyn Columbia Central 1:51.30
13 Delton Kellogg 1:51.40
14 Suttons Bay 1:51.50
15 Grand Rapids West Catholic 1:51.60
16 Schoolcraft 1:52.20
17 Williamston 1:52.26
18 Shepherd 1:52.30
19 Freeland 1:52.40
20 Saginaw Valley Lutheran 1:52.50
21 Millington 1:52.60
22 Dundee 1:52.80
23 Ida 1:52.80

GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY

1 East Jordan 4:11.20
2 Lansing Catholic Central 4:11.51
3 Imlay City 4:12.23
4 Kent City 4:14.00
5 Laingsburg 4:14.41
6 Standish-Sterling 4:14.50
7 Newaygo 4:15.50
8 Harbor Springs 4:16.00
9 Evart 4:16.20
10 Delton Kellogg 4:16.30
11 Clare 4:16.70
12 Charlevoix 4:16.70
13 Napoleon 4:17.10
14 Williamston 4:17.29
15 Hanover-Horton 4:17.30
16 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 4:18.20
17 Hemlock 4:20.10
18 Monroe Saint Mary CC 4:20.10
19 Essexville Garber 4:20.90
20 Armada 4:20.99
21 Unionville-Sebewaing 4:22.10
22 Bangor 4:22.90
23 Blissfield 4:23.60
24 Kalamazoo Christian 4:25.10

GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY

1 Clare 9:58.30
2 Hanover-Horton 9:59.30
3 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 10:06.20
4 Lansing Catholic Central 10:06.66
5 Essexville Garber 10:07.23
6 Boyne City 10:08.90
7 Goodrich 10:09.69
8 Hillsdale 10:11.10
9 Kent City 10:12.00
10 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic Central 10:12.30
11 Hudson 10:17.00
12 Delton Kellogg 10:17.20
13 Grand Rapids West Catholic 10:19.00
14 Benzie Central 10:19.00
15 Williamston 10:19.05
16 White Cloud 10:21.90
17 Freeland 10:23.90
18 Blissfield 10:34.10
19 Madison Heights-Bishop Foley 10:37.38
20 Almont 10:38.00
21 Bangor 10:45.40
22 Edwardsburg 10:46.90




GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD
INITIAL SEEDING

MHSAA L.P. DIV. 4 FINALS AT FOREST HILLS NORTHERN 05/31/03

GIRLS DISCUS

1 Potterville McPhee, Katie (Sr.) 123'06.00"
2 Walkerville Tanner, Alicia (Sr.) 120'00.00"
3 Colon Cooley, Trisha (Jr.) 118'01.00"
4 Bloomfield Hills Roeper Braden, Sophie (So.) 112'03.00"
5 Deckerville Osborne, Coleen (Sr.) 111'10.00"
6 Rogers City Lewis, Charity (Sr.) 110'02.00"
7 Sand Creek Dickerson, Caitlin (Fr.) 108'08.00"
8 Potterville Bohus, Leslie (Sr.) 107'11.50"
9 Vandercook Lake Briggs, Deedee (So.) 106'11.00"
10 Pellston Vandekopple, Erica (Sr.) 106'10.50"
11 Marion Ashby, Renee (Sr.) 105'04.00"
12 Litchfield Cook, Melissa (Sr.) 105'02.00"
13 Bloomfield Hills Roeper Young, Liz (Sr.) 105'00.00"
14 Jonesville Barrington, Anna (Jr.) 104'11.00"
15 Maple City Glen Lake Moilanen, Sarah (Jr.) 104'06.50"
16 Potterville Volz, Lyndsey (So.) 103'09.00"
17 Marion Kidd, Michelle (Sr.) 103'06.00"
18 Au Gres Sims Lee, Jenille (Sr.) 103'05.00"
19 Reading Wiler, Noelle (Sr.) 102'05.00"
20 New Buffalo Ball, Danielle (Jr.) 101'04.00"
21 Marion England, Erica (So.) 100'10.00"
22 Ottawa Lake Whiteford Miller, Alexis (Sr.) 100'10.00"
23 Lawton Whited, Angela (Sr.) 99'09.00"
24 Harper Woods Trinity Catholic Brown, Annica (So.) 98'11.00"
25 Walkerville Robinson, Stephanie (Fr.) 95'07.00"
26 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Lussier, Elana (Jr.) 93'04.00"
27 Detroit Benedictine Hale, Sabrina (Sr.) 89'00.00"

GIRLS SHOT PUT

1 Potterville McPhee, Katie (Sr.) 40'03.50"
2 Reading Wiler, Noelle (Sr.) 38'06.00"
3 Vandercook Lake Briggs, Deedee (So.) 38'04.00"
4 Deckerville Osborne, Coleen (Sr.) 37'00.00"
5 Kinde North Huron Phillips, Kelly (Jr.) 36'01.00"
6 Jonesville Barrington, Anna (Jr.) 35'00.25"
7 Fulton-Middleton Price, Melanie (Jr.) 35'00.00"
8 Mesick Jurik, Sarah (Sr.) 34'05.00"
9 Bloomfield Hills Roeper Braden, Sophie (So.) 34'03.00"
10 Litchfield Cook, Melissa (Sr.) 34'02.50"
11 Detroit Benedictine Gray, Nichole (Sr.) 34'02.50"
12 Onekama Noel, Raychelle (Sr.) 34'01.00"
13 Marion Ferguson, Lora (Jr.) 34'01.00"
14 Vandercook Lake Ackerman, Brittani (So.) 34'00.00"
15 Lincoln-Alcona Boik, Callie (Jr.) 33'07.00"
16 Fulton-Middleton Sample, Jaime (So.) 33'06.50"
17 Potterville Bohus, Leslie (Sr.) 33'06.00"
18 Mendon Shead, Fiona (Sr.) 31'00.50"
19 Pellston Vandekopple, Erica (Sr.) 30'11.25"
20 Decatur Hoiland, Julie (Sr.) 30'10.50"
21 Detroit Benedictine Hale, Sabrina (Sr.) 30'06.75"
22 Burton Atherton Snider, Jessica (So.) 30'06.00"
23 Rogers City Lewis, Charity (Sr.) 30'05.50"

GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1 Vandercook Lake Briggs, Kali (Jr.) 5'04.00"
2 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest McDaniel, Heather (So.) 5'03.00"
3 Pewamo-Westphalia Piggott, Nicole (Sr.) 5'02.00"
4 Rogers City Fairbanks, Lauren (Sr.) 5'02.00"
5 Ottawa Lake Whiteford Iott, Courtney (Jr.) 5'02.00"
6 Springport Dyer, Maria (Jr.) 5'01.00"
7 Gaylord St. Mary O'Rourke, Kara (Jr.) 5'01.00"
8 Central Lake Drenth, Amy (Sr.) 5'01.00"
9 Morrice Dart, Sarah (Sr.) 5'00.00"
10 Colon Sharp, Katie (Jr.) 5'00.00"
11 Mayville Buckmaster, Melinda (Sr.) 5'00.00"
12 Au Gres Sims Currie, Susan (Jr.) 4'11.00"
13 McBain Northern Michigan Christian Zuiderveen, Renae (Sr.) 4'11.00"
14 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Schneider, Kaitlin (Sr.) 4'11.00"
15 Dryden Tocco, Sabrina (Jr.) 4'11.00"
16 Brethren Crowell, Erin (Sr.) 4'10.01"
17 Litchfield Hooey, Tara (So.) 4'10.00"
18 White Pigeon Alexander, Kristie (So.) 4'10.00"
19 Mayville Lieber, Liz (Sr.) 4'10.00"
20 Mesick Hinkle, Kelsey (Jr.) 4'10.00"
21 Detroit Benedictine Hale, Lesly (Fr.) 4'08.00"
22 Centreville Webb, Amber (Fr.) 4'07.00"
23 Lawton Dezsi, Carla (Jr.) 4'07.00"
24 Lawton Henderson, Whitney (So.) 4'07.00"
25 Marcellus Fenton - Miller, Emma (Fr.) 4'07.00"
26 Centreville Peterson, Jill (Jr.) 4'07.00"
27 Harper Woods Lutheran East Schult, Ashley (Jr.) 4'07.00"

GIRLS POLE VAULT

1 Fife Lake Forest Area Miela, Jessica (Jr.) 10'00.00"
2 White Pigeon Lanning, Amber (Sr.) 9'06.00"
3 Onekama Meister, Jamie (Sr.) 9'06.00"
4 Litchfield Force, Kelly (Sr.) 9'03.00"
5 Sand Creek Stirn, Erica (So.) 9'03.00"
6 Potterville Christiansen, Cheri (Sr.) 9'01.00"
7 Maple City Glen Lake Stachnik, Becca (Jr.) 9'00.00"
8 Reading Clark, Kasey (So.) 8'09.00"
9 Gaylord St. Mary Daugherty, Heather (Jr.) 8'09.00"
10 Bath McCormick, Emily. (So.) 8'06.01"
11 Bath Gurk, Betty. (Fr.) 8'06.00"
12 Mancelona Smith, Emely (Sr.) 8'06.00"
13 Fulton-Middleton Baker, Malorie (So.) 8'06.00"
14 New Lothrop Birchmeier, Samantha (Jr.) 8'06.00"
15 Bath Winegar, Seanna. (Fr.) 8'03.00"
16 Martin Harthorn, Julie (Sr.) 8'03.00"
17 Marion Ferguson, Lora (Jr.) 8'03.00"
18 Adrian Madison Wilson, Tiffany(SR) 8'03.00"
19 White Pigeon Jazzar, Danielle (Sr.) 8'00.00"
20 Harbor Beach Maurer, Brittney (Sr.) 8'00.00"
21 Mayville Richardson, Andrea (So.) 8'00.00"
22 Bellaire Conkle, Sarah (So.) 8'00.00"
23 Bellaire DePlonty, Kaitlyn (Sr.) 8'00.00"
24 Central Lake Diebold, Karin (Fr.) 8'00.00"
25 Brethren Crowell, Erin (Sr.) 8'00.00"
26 Marion Cooper, Victoria (So.) 8'00.00"
27 Au Gres Sims Gies, Kayla (So.) 8'00.00"
28 Ann Arbor Greenhills Dechants, Carolyn (So.) 8'00.00"
29 Dryden Tocco, Sabrina (Jr.) 8'00.00"
30 Burton Bendle Turnbow, Allison (Sr.) 8'00.00"
31 Adrian Madison Crison, Jolie(JR) 8'00.00"
32 Potterville Thomas, Libbi (Sr.) 7'09.01"
33 Fowler Fink, Chelsea (Sr.) 7'09.00"
34 Concord Stacks, Lauren (Jr.) 7'09.00"
35 Fulton-Middleton Winsor, Danielle (Jr.) 7'09.00"
36 Merrill Sherman, Katie (Jr.) 7'09.00"
37 Vandercook Lake Fushi, Heather (So.) 7'09.00"
38 Vandercook Lake Yoakam, Kristen (Jr.) 7'09.00"
39 Harper Woods Lutheran East Schult, Ashley (Jr.) 6'00.00"

GIRLS LONG JUMP

1 Mayville Buckmaster, Melinda (Sr.) 16'07.50"
2 Portland St. Patrick Weber, Amanda. (Jr.) 16'01.00"
3 Southfield Christian Wright, Bonnie (Sr.) 16'00.75"
4 Atherton Wolverines Crawford, Kyla (Sr.) 16'00.00"
5 Pewamo-Westphalia Pohl, Dawn (So.) 15'09.50"
6 Centreville Peterson, Jill (Jr.) 15'07.75"
7 New Haven Jackson, Breanna (Sr.) 15'07.50"
8 Marion Widman, Lena (Jr.) 15'06.25"
9 Wyoming Lee Brown, Alicia (Sr.) 15'05.50"
10 Maple City Glen Lake Kibbey, Sarah (So.) 15'05.50"
11 Bellaire Bock, Jordan (So.) 15'05.25"
12 Coleman Katzinger, Amanda (Sr.) 15'05.00"
13 Concord Callan, Ashley (Fr.) 15'04.75"
14 Pewamo-Westphalia Piggott, Nicole (Sr.) 15'04.50"
15 Lawton Lawson, Katie (Sr.) 15'04.50"
16 Carsonville-Port Sanilac Turcott, Donielle (So.) 15'03.50"
17 Onekama Harthun, Bonnie (Fr.) 15'01.00"
18 Detroit Benedictine Hale, Lesly (Fr.) 15'00.75"
19 Ottawa Lake Whiteford Keeling, Chelsea (So.) 14'11.00"
20 Sand Creek Etter, Renee (Fr.) 14'09.75"
21 Onekama Meister, Jamie (Sr.) 14'08.50"
22 Camden-Frontier Bryner, Ashley (Fr.) 14'05.50"
23 Detroit Commerce Whitaker, Brandy (So.) 14'03.00"

GIRLS 100 METER DASH

1 Detroit Benedictine Cranford, Dessaray (Jr.) 12.40
2 Harper Woods Lutheran East Pritchett, Shana (So.) 12.50
3 Lincoln-Alcona Boik, Callie (Jr.) 12.90
4 Vandercook Lake Briggs, Kali (Jr.) 12.90
5 Reading Dillon, Erin (Fr.) 12.93
6 Hillsdale Academy Leutheuser, Anna (Fr.) 12.98
7 Adrian Lenawee Christian Pennington, Tara (Sr.) 13.00
8 Baldwin Torres, Ashley (So.) 13.03
9 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Tolliver, Jonne' (Jr.) 13.04
10 Mesick Gadek, Sasha (Jr.) 13.08
11 New Haven Lee, Monique (Fr.) 13.09
12 Benton Harbor Countryside Charter Young, Katy (Sr.) 13.10
13 Detroit Benedictine Stewart, Brenda (Fr.) 13.10
14 Morenci Bach, Sarah (Fr.) 13.10
15 Pewamo-Westphalia Pohl, Dawn (So.) 13.11
16 Burton Atherton Crawford, Brooke (Sr.) 13.19
17 New Buffalo Smith, Shannon (Fr.) 13.20
18 Bellaire Rames, Emily (Jr.) 13.29
19 Merrill Hutfilz, Kayla (So.) 13.30
20 Mancelona Smith, Emely (Sr.) 13.33
21 Wyoming Lee Brown, Alicia (Sr.) 13.44
22 Harbor Beach Busch, Alexandra (Jr.) 13.47

GIRLS 100M HURDLES

1 Colon Engle, Lizzie (Sr.) 15.77
2 Maple City Glen Lake Westover, Dana (Sr.) 16.30
3 Pewamo-Westphalia Schneider, Amy (Sr.) 16.34
4 Mayville Buckmaster, Melinda (Sr.) 16.50
5 Lincoln-Alcona Hart, Eryn (Jr.) 16.50
6 Morenci Shankster, Sandra (Fr.) 16.50
7 Springport Ely, Elissa (Sr.) 16.66
8 New Lothrop Warner, Sarah (Jr.) 16.72
9 Mio Peters, Ana (So.) 16.80
10 UBLY Vogel, Krystin (Sr.) 16.85
11 Lincoln-Alcona Mitchell, Charisse (Sr.) 16.90
12 Adrian Lenawee Christian Gendron, Michelle (Sr.) 16.90
13 Onekama Meister, Jamie (Sr.) 16.92
14 Lawrence Paver, Alison (So.) 17.00
15 Litchfield Coplin, Kristie (So.) 17.17
16 Bath Warren, Sara. (So.) 17.20
17 Centreville Kline, Jaime (Sr.) 17.20
18 Traverse City St. Francis Couturier, Sarah (So.) 17.30
19 Burton Atherton Lozelle, Stacie (Jr.) 17.30
20 Mason County Eastern Hoover, Heather (Jr.) 17.65
21 Detroit Benedictine Hale, Lesly (Fr.) 18.10
22 Whitmore Lake Theibert, Theresa (Sr.) 18.10

GIRLS 200 METER DASH

1 Lincoln-Alcona Boik, Callie (Jr.) 26.50
2 Detroit Benedictine Cranford, Dessaray (Jr.) 26.60
3 Pewamo-Westphalia Thelen, Vanessa (Sr.) 26.83
4 Portland St. Patrick Weber, Amanda. (Jr.) 26.97
5 Southfield Christian Sherman, Angela (Sr.) 27.00
6 Baldwin Torres, Ashley (So.) 27.11
7 Atherton Wolverines Crawford, Brooke (Sr.) 27.11
8 Mesick Nisbet, Julie (Fr.) 27.32
9 Onekama Harthun, Bonnie (Fr.) 27.39
10 Flint Hamady Horne, Quannika (Fr.) 27.41
11 Mesick Gadek, Sasha (Jr.) 27.48
12 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Thering, Jill (Sr.) 27.60
13 Sand Creek Romero, April (Sr.) 27.60
14 Mason County Eastern Christmann, Kate (So.) 27.69
15 Covert Crockett, Latoya (Jr.) 27.70
16 Grass Lake Brown, Nicole (Sr.) 27.70
17 Adrian Lenawee Christian Pennington, Tara (Sr.) 27.70
18 Pewamo-Westphalia Weber, Ashley (Sr.) 27.76
19 Bellaire Menestrina, Jocelyn (So.) 27.76
20 Bellaire Rames, Emily (Jr.) 27.87
21 Reading Thomas, Sarah (So.) 28.10
22 Battle Creek St. Philip Clous, Bethany (So.) 28.19
23 Harper Woods Trinity Catholic Wilson, Krystle (So.) 28.20
24 White Pigeon Sanders, Jessica (Fr.) 28.40
25 Detroit Benedictine Stewart, Brenda (Fr.) 28.50
26 New Haven Lee, Monique (Fr.) 28.56

GIRLS 300M LOW HURD

1 Lawrence Paver, Alison (So.) 47.90
2 Vandercook Lake Briggs, Kali (Jr.) 48.30
3 Traverse City St. Francis DeMerle, Pamela (Sr.) 48.37
4 Coleman Katzinger, Amanda (Sr.) 48.40
5 Ubly Vogel, Krystin (Sr.) 48.90
6 Springport Ely, Elissa (Sr.) 48.94
7 Pewamo-Westphalia Schneider, Amy (Sr.) 49.06
8 Colon Engle, Lizzie (Sr.) 49.21
9 Centreville Morris, Kelly (Sr.) 49.50
10 Lincoln-Alcona Mitchell, Charisse (Sr.) 49.50
11 Detroit Benedictine Nix, Lacresha (Jr.) 49.60
12 Pittsford Maier, Andrea (Sr.) 49.60
13 Maple City Glen Lake Westover, Dana (Sr.) 49.79
14 Morenci Onweller, Kayse (Jr.) 49.90
15 Detroit Benedictine Green, Ashley (Fr.) 50.00
16 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Weirauch, Kristina (So.) 50.02
17 Lincoln-Alcona Hart, Eryn (Jr.) 50.20
18 White Pigeon Alexander, Kristie (So.) 50.60
19 Reading Palazzola, Betsy (Sr.) 50.94
20 Mason County Eastern Hoover, Heather (Jr.) 51.18
21 Onekama Reckow, Erica (Jr.) 51.60
22 Ubly Dekoski, Kim. (So.) 51.92
23 Royal Oak Shrine Dorrough, Tiffany (Fr.) 52.23

GIRLS 400 METER DASH

1 Centerline St. Clement Mandziara, Katie (Sr.) 59.28
2 Vandercook Lake Briggs, Kali (Jr.) 1:00.50
3 Detroit Benedictine Cranford, Dessaray (Jr.) 1:00.80
4 Pewamo-Westphalia Thelen, Vanessa (Sr.) 1:00.97
5 Lawton Lawson, Katie (Sr.) 1:01.20
6 Burton Atherton Crawford, Kyla (Sr.) 1:01.37
7 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Bennett, Laurel (Fr.) 1:01.40
8 Covert Denard, Jasmine (Fr.) 1:01.70
9 Dryden Bieling, Crissy (So.) 1:01.94
10 Traverse City St. Francis Fewins, Lauren (Sr.) 1:01.96
11 Reading Dillon, Erin (Fr.) 1:02.04
12 Atlanta Aiello, Megan (Sr.) 1:02.04
13 Deckerville Lindke, Laci (So.) 1:02.29
14 Athens Titus, Jamie (Sr.) 1:02.57
15 Maple City Glen Lake Kibbey, Sarah (So.) 1:02.61
16 McBain Northern Michigan Christian Zuiderveen, Kendra (Jr.) 1:02.70
17 Marion Widman, Lena (Jr.) 1:02.70
18 Traverse City St. Francis Dendrinos, Erin (So.) 1:02.78
19 Pentwatr Henley, Elizabeth (So.) 1:02.93
20 Walkerville Kirwin, Wendi (Jr.) 1:03.50
21 Detroit Benedictine Cranford, Denise (Fr.) 1:03.70
22 Ubly Romzek, Ashley (Fr.) 1:03.90
23 Sand Creek Pettit, Samantha (Sr.) 1:04.60
24 Dansville Welton, Jessica (So.) 1:05.37

GIRLS 800 METER RUN

1 Rogers City Fairbanks, Lauren (Sr.) 2:20.45
2 Onekama Jach, Erica (So.) 2:24.48
3 Potterville Lawrence, Katie (Jr.) 2:24.52
4 Buckley Pifer, Holly (Sr.) 2:26.35
5 Southfield Christian Allen, Valerie (Fr.) 2:26.92
6 Burton Atherton Klagstad, Courtney (So.) 2:26.95
7 Sand Creek Gerig, Kailah (Fr.) 2:27.20
8 Bath Forsyth, Katie. (Sr.) 2:28.69
9 Atherton Wolverines Christie, Elizabeth (Jr.) 2:29.69
10 Litchfield Chamberlain, Nicole (So.) 2:29.70
11 Central Lake Drenth, Amy (Sr.) 2:30.61
12 Pittsford Cramer, Kim (So.) 2:30.70
13 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Pressprich, Ann (Sr.) 2:31.10
14 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Vanzandt, Marie (Sr.) 2:31.50
15 Athens Titus, Jamie (Sr.) 2:32.42
16 Gobles Gibson, Becca (So.) 2:34.00
17 Deckerville McGregor, Randee (Sr.) 2:34.07
18 Fairview Szubelak, Jade (So.) 2:34.10
19 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Sias, Emily (Sr.) 2:35.20
20 Marcellus Meyers, Ashley (Fr.) 2:35.50
21 Ubly Gerd-Holling, Julia (Jr.) 2:36.43

GIRLS 1600 METER RUN

1 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Rolf, Laura (So.) 5:16.91
2 Rogers City Fairbanks, Lauren (Sr.) 5:17.80
3 Bath Forsyth, Katie. (Sr.) 5:18.64
4 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Pressprich, Ann (Sr.) 5:26.70
5 Sand Creek Gerig, Kailah (Fr.) 5:27.00
6 Maple City Glen Lake Edwards, Cassidy (So.) 5:27.42
7 Onekama Jach, Erica (So.) 5:28.70
8 Ann Arbor Greenhills Olson, Katie (Jr.) 5:30.30
9 Southfield Christian Allen, Valerie (Fr.) 5:30.77
10 Potterville Dahlgren, Audrey (Fr.) 5:30.94
11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Vanzandt, Marie (Sr.) 5:31.90
12 Tekonsh Harvey, Kaitlin (Sr.) 5:32.18
13 Ann Arbor Greenhills Glencer, Alexa (Fr.) 5:33.90
14 Litchfield Chamberlain, Nicole (So.) 5:36.98
15 White Pigeon Lanning, Amber (Sr.) 5:37.30
16 Southfield Christian Rensi, Kate (Sr.) 5:37.85
17 Traverse City St. Francis Dawson, Teresa (Jr.) 5:38.01
18 UBLY Rivard, Jackie (So.) 5:38.27
19 Vandercook Lake Clark, Jordan (Sr.) 5:40.00
20 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Sias, Emily (Sr.) 5:41.60
21 Centreville Kirby, Narissa (Fr.) 5:46.40
22 Mio Smith, Jessica (Fr.) 5:47.10
23 Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy Monroe, Rebecca (Fr.) 5:55.16
24 Harbor Beach Cook, Brianna (Fr.) 6:12.71

GIRLS 3200 METER RUN

1 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Rolf, Laura (So.) 11:32.62
2 Potterville Dahlgren, Audrey (Fr.) 11:48.89
3 Maple City Glen Lake Edwards, Cassidy (So.) 11:57.64
4 Kinde North Huron Kelly, Caitlin (Sr.) 11:57.88
5 Tekonsh Harvey, Kaitlin (Sr.) 12:05.76
6 Rogers City Kreft, Lacey (Fr.) 12:07.42
7 Ann Arbor Greenhills Olson, Katie (Jr.) 12:11.50
8 UBLY Rivard, Jackie (So.) 12:14.00
9 Central Lake Kundrat, Katie (Sr.) 12:15.39
10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Vanzandt, Marie (Sr.) 12:21.70
11 Traverse City St. Francis Dawson, Teresa (Jr.) 12:26.22
12 Concord Doan, Camille (Sr.) 12:29.72
13 New Lothrop White, Rachel (Fr.) 12:31.39
14 Harper Woods Lutheran East Zoellner, Kelli (Sr.) 12:31.40
15 Sand Creek Gerig, Kailah (Fr.) 12:32.20
16 Vandercook Lake Clark, Jordan (Sr.) 12:35.20
17 Southfield Christian Rensi, Kate (Sr.) 12:37.64
18 White Pigeon Lanning, Amber (Sr.) 12:40.20
19 Potterville Lipsey, Katie (Fr.) 12:46.72
20 St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Mccann, Kelly (Jr.) 12:55.90
21 Fairview Abbe, Jessica (Fr.) 12:58.20
22 Manistee Catholic Central Bladzik, Jackie (So.) 13:01.38
23 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Courtright, Heather (Jr.) 13:07.20
24 Walkerville Kirwin, Wendi (Jr.) 13:18.19

GIRLS 400 METER RELAY

1 Pewamo-Westphalia 51.54
2 Adrian Lenawee Christian 52.90
3 Maple City Glen Lake 53.06
4 Bellaire 53.25
5 Mesick 53.38
6 New Haven 53.45
7 Baldwin 53.59
8 Concord 53.62
9 Southfield Christian 53.64
10 Centreville 53.90
11 Morenci 53.90
12 Reading 53.94
13 Covert 54.00
14 Beal City 54.00
15 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 54.00
16 Marion 54.10
17 Detroit Benedictine 54.10
18 Sand Creek 54.10
19 Colon 54.22
20 Dryden 54.25
21 White Pigeon 54.30
22 Ann Arbor Greenhills 54.50
23 Ubly 54.53
24 Dansville 54.54

GIRLS 800 METER RELAY

1 Pewamo-Westphalia 1:48.19
2 Traverse City St. Francis 1:50.63
3 Covert 1:50.70
4 New Haven 1:50.79
5 Maple City Glen Lake 1:51.20
6 Detroit Benedictine 1:51.30
7 White Pigeon 1:51.90
8 Reading 1:51.91
9 Mesick 1:52.01
10 Springport 1:52.95
11 Bellaire 1:53.13
12 Brethren 1:53.22
13 Southfield Christian 1:53.24
14 Merrill 1:53.40
15 Sand Creek 1:53.40
16 Manton 1:53.57
17 Atherton Wolverines 1:53.81
18 Mio 1:53.90
19 Morenci 1:53.90
20 Ann Arbor Greenhills 1:54.20
21 Climax-Scotts 1:54.43
22 Ubly 1:55.08

GIRLS 1600 METER RELAY

1 Burton Atherton 4:13.65
2 Ann Arbor Greenhills 4:18.00
3 Pittsford 4:20.40
4 Potterville 4:20.59
5 Pentwatr 4:20.59
6 Ubly 4:20.76
7 Traverse City St. Francis 4:21.16
8 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 4:22.30
9 Reading 4:22.34
10 Springport 4:22.86
11 Lawton 4:23.00
12 Mio 4:23.80
13 Detroit Benedictine 4:24.00
14 Manton 4:25.17
15 Marcellus 4:25.60
16 Dryden 4:25.61
17 Athens 4:25.62
18 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4:26.00
19 Sand Creek 4:26.00
20 Deckerville 4:26.15
21 Maple City Glen Lake 4:27.81

GIRLS 3200 METER RELAY

1 Bath 10:04.25
2 Burton Atherton 10:13.84
3 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:16.80
4 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 10:18.92
5 Ann Arbor Greenhills 10:19.70
6 Buckley 10:23.00
7 Potterville 10:23.62
8 St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 10:24.40
9 Lawton 10:28.50
10 Southfield Christian 10:28.64
11 Fulton-Middleton 10:29.00
12 Pittsford 10:29.20
13 Deckerville 10:29.23
14 Traverse City St. Francis 10:29.30
15 Harbor Beach 10:29.88
16 Battle Creek St. Philip 10:32.40
17 New Lothrop 10:32.65
18 Litchfield 10:36.81
19 Manton 10:37.00
20 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10:45.00
21 Gaylord St. Mary 10:53.60
22 Grass Lake 11:02.60






05/29/03 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1

INITIAL SEEDING



U.P.'S DIVISION 1 AT KINGSFORD HIGH SCHOOL 05/31/03





WOMEN'S 3200 METER RELAY



1 Menominee Maroons 10:12.56

2 Escanaba Eskimos 10:17.95

3 Marquette Redmen 10:19.78

4 Negaunee Miners B 10:20.91

5 Houghton Gremlins A 10:21.43

6 Calumet Copper Kings A 10:40.52

7 Kingsford Flivvers A 10:41.71

8 Negaunee Miners A 11:59.49









WOMEN'S DISCUS



1 Houghton Gremlins Gurchinoff, Missy 98'05.00"

2 Kingsford Flivvers Recla, Jill 97'02.00"

3 Negaunee Miners Williams, JoBeth 94'06.00"

4 Gladstone Braves Plimpton, Juliann 90'04.00"

5 Escanaba Eskimos Groos, Jamie 90'03.50"

6 Menominee Maroons Buyarski, Leah 89'03.00"

7 Manistique Emeralds Hoholik, Laura 85'10.00"

8 Negaunee Miners Stam, Samantha 78'06.00"









WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP



1 Marquette Redmen Holtz, Amanda 5'00.00"

2 Gwinn Modeltowners Roberts, Deanna 4'10.00"

3 Sault Red Devils Bailey, Emily 4'10.00"

4 Marquette Redmen Leonard, Amanda 4'10.00"

5 Menominee Maroons Owens, Ashley 4'10.00"

6 Gwinn Modeltowners Norman, Hannah 4'08.01"

7 Negaunee Miners Batson, Brianna 4'08.00"

8 Houghton Gremlins Laakko, Allison 4'06.01"









WOMEN'S LONG JUMP



1 Gladstone Braves LaLonde, Nikki 15'11.00"

2 Manistique Emeralds Bjorne, Tara 15'06.50"

3 Kingsford Flivvers D'Amour, Aimee 15'03.00"

4 Escanaba Eskimos Pearson, Gina 15'01.50"

5 Menominee Maroons Kudwa, Amanda 14'09.50"

6 Calumet Copper Kings Ymker, Hope 14'07.00"

7 Kingsford Flivvers Larson, Brittany 14'04.01"

8 Calumet Copper Kings Helminen, Michelle 14'04.00"









WOMEN'S POLE VAULT



1 Sault Red Devils Browning, Emily 9'00.00"

2 Houghton Gremlins Bradley, Jenny 8'00.00"

3 Gladstone Braves Hongisto, Jessica 8'00.00"

4 Gwinn Modeltowners Gustafson, Stacey 7'06.03"

5 Houghton Gremlins Waisanen, Jody 7'06.02"

6 Houghton Gremlins Marlor, Lea 7'06.01"

7 Sault Red Devils Watchorn, Alison 7'06.00"

8 Escanaba Eskimos Kwak, Kristin 6'06.00"

9 Escanaba Eskimos Wilder, Shalimar 6'06.00"

10 Gladstone Braves Bigsby, Katie 6'06.00"









WOMEN'S SHOT PUT



1 Menominee Maroons Buyarski, Leah 34'03.00"

2 Manistique Emeralds Hoholik, Laura 33'05.50"

3 Negaunee Miners Williams, JoBeth 33'03.00"

4 Escanaba Eskimos Guay, Jenna 33'02.00"

5 Kingsford Flivvers Recla, Jill 32'09.00"

6 Manistique Emeralds Kok, Jennifer 32'05.50"

7 Houghton Gremlins Nordstrom, Stacy 30'10.50"

8 Calumet Copper Kings Willis, Kasey 30'00.00"









WOMEN'S 100M HURDLES



1 Marquette Redmen Holtz, Amanda 16.40

2 Calumet Copper Kings Helminen, Shannon 16.93

3 Sault Red Devils Bailey, Emily 17.05

4 Kingsford Flivvers D'Amour, Aimee 17.08

5 Gladstone Braves Nelson, Mallory 17.25

6 Calumet Copper Kings Kangas, Becky 17.51

7 Kingsford Flivvers Julian, Tiffnee 17.62

8 Escanaba Eskimos Dufresne, Lindsey 17.66









WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH



1 Menominee Maroons Taccolini, Ashley 12.68

2 Manistique Emeralds Bjorne, Tara 12.69

3 Houghton Gremlins LaPointe, Joan 12.96

4 Marquette Redmen St.Onge, Danielle 13.07

5 Kingsford Flivvers Roberts, Jackie 13.30

6 Kingsford Flivvers Hicks, Kelly 13.34

7 Escanaba Eskimos Acker, Jami 13.47

8 Kingsford Flivvers Larson, Brittany 13.57









WOMEN'S 800M MEDLEY RELAY



1 Gladstone Braves 1:52.72

2 Escanaba Eskimos 1:52.84

3 Marquette Redmen 1:53.43

4 Houghton Gremlins A 1:54.03

5 Calumet Copper Kings A 1:54.54

6 Kingsford Flivvers A 1:54.90

7 Menominee Maroons 1:55.22

8 Negaunee Miners A 1:56.60









WOMEN'S 1600 METER RUN



1 Houghton Gremlins Barron, Timi 5:27.71

2 Calumet Copper Kings Koljonen, Karen 5:29.62

3 Menominee Maroons Kalafut, Jessica 5:31.62

4 Escanaba Eskimos Conaway, Annalise 5:40.25

5 Negaunee Miners Hunt, Julie 5:44.28

6 Gladstone Braves Tauzer, Erica 5:45.40

7 Marquette Redmen Fjeldheim, Ingrid 5:46.85

8 Houghton Gremlins Boettger, Raven 5:49.74









WOMEN'S 400 METER RELAY



1 Marquette Redmen 52.53

2 Escanaba Eskimos 52.62

3 Manistique Emeralds 53.40

4 Menominee Maroons 53.62

5 Kingsford Flivvers A 54.15

6 Houghton Gremlins A 54.32

7 Calumet Copper Kings A 55.12

8 Negaunee Miners A 55.80









WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH



1 Marquette Redmen Paterson, Kara 1:01.78

2 Escanaba Eskimos Ostrenga, Stephanie 1:01.97

3 Escanaba Eskimos Anthony, Madelyn 1:03.66

4 Menominee Maroons Anderla, Carrie 1:03.97

5 Houghton Gremlins Abbott, Kate 1:04.28

6 Kingsford Flivvers D'Amour, Aimee 1:04.54

7 Houghton Gremlins Rivest, Savanna 1:05.08

8 Kingsford Flivvers Caudell, Allyson 1:05.40









WOMEN'S 300M LOW HURD



1 Marquette Redmen Holtz, Amanda 48.09

2 Gladstone Braves Nelson, Mallory 49.63

3 Kingsford Flivvers Hintz, Larenda 50.18

4 Gladstone Braves Ford, Hayley 50.47

5 Sault Red Devils Bailey, Emily 50.78

6 West Iron County Wycons Rogers, Kate 51.99

7 Kingsford Flivvers Julian, Tiffnee 53.09

8 Negaunee Miners Tinknell, Ally 53.94









WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN



1 Menominee Maroons Kalafut, Jessica 2:27.78

2 Houghton Gremlins Barron, Timi 2:30.09

3 Menominee Maroons Kudwa, Amanda 2:31.77

4 Escanaba Eskimos Guay, Chelsey 2:32.72

5 Kingsford Flivvers Mitchell, Danielle 2:32.97

6 Gladstone Braves Johnson, Kristin 2:33.03

7 Houghton Gremlins Abbott, Kate 2:33.46

8 Houghton Gremlins Boettger, Raven 2:36.93









WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH



1 Manistique Emeralds Bjorne, Tara 26.75

2 Houghton Gremlins LaPointe, Joan 27.09

3 Menominee Maroons Taccolini, Ashley 27.20

4 Marquette Redmen St.Onge, Danielle 27.32

5 Escanaba Eskimos Ostrenga, Stephanie 27.35

6 Calumet Copper Kings Kangas, Becky 27.61

7 Kingsford Flivvers Roberts, Jackie 27.87

8 Kingsford Flivvers Larson, Brittany 28.02









WOMEN'S 3200 METER RUN



1 Escanaba Eskimos Conaway, Annalise 12:11.47

2 Calumet Copper Kings Koljonen, Karen 12:18.65

3 Marquette Redmen Delorey, Charlotte 12:22.36

4 Marquette Redmen Andrews, Casey 12:29.09

5 Negaunee Miners Hunt, Julie 12:30.73

6 Gladstone Braves Walker, Kaili 12:33.53

7 Houghton Gremlins Barron, Timi 13:05.93

8 Calumet Copper Kings Helminen, Kaye 13:09.61









WOMEN'S 1600 METER RELAY



1 Marquette Redmen A 4:18.45

2 Escanaba Eskimos A 4:18.65

3 Kingsford Flivvers A 4:23.75

4 Gladstone Braves A 4:27.78

5 Menominee Maroons A 4:31.70

6 Houghton Gremlins A 4:33.47

7 Calumet Copper Kings A 4:39.40

8 Negaunee Miners A 4:47.48







05/29/03 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1

INITIAL SEEDING



U.P.'s Division 2 AT KINGSFORD HIGH SCHOOL 05/31/03





WOMEN'S 3200 METER RELAY



1 Ironwood Red Devils A 10:29.79

2 Iron Mountain Mountaineers A 10:30.72

3 St. Ignac Saints A 10:32.30

4 Westwood Patriots A 10:58.10

5 Newberry Indians A 11:08.10

6 Stephenson Eagles A 11:11.32

7 Norway Knights A 12:07.19

8 Ispeming Hematites A 12:22.30









WOMEN'S DISCUS



1 Newberry Indians Peltier, Carrie 97'10.00"

2 St. Ignac Saints Spencer, Katie 94'02.00"

3 Ispeming Hematites Reynolds, Brittany 92'04.00"

4 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Gingras, LeAnn 88'11.00"

5 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Riccio, Michelle 88'04.00"

6 Westwood Patriots Wealton, Katee 82'10.00"

7 Hancock Bulldogs Mishica, Amanda 79'08.00"

8 L'Anse Purple Hornets Haataja, Jennie 77'08.00"









WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP



1 Ironwood Red Devils Ruppe, Kristen 5'01.00"

2 Ironwood Red Devils Miller, Whitney 5'00.00"

3 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Hartwig, Jessica 4'10.00"

4 Stephenson Eagles Van Pool, Kaleigh 4'10.00"

5 Norway Knights Fila, Brittany 4'10.00"

6 Ispeming Hematites Jeffries, Amber 4'06.00"

7 Rudyard Bulldogs VanSloten, Dana 4'06.00"

8 St. Ignac Saints St.Louis, Ashley 4'03.00"

9 Newberry Indians Norris, Stephanie 4'00.00"

10 Westwood Patriots Spagnola, Sheenah 4'00.00"









WOMEN'S LONG JUMP



1 Ispeming Hematites Luehman, Leslie 14'08.00"

2 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Hartwig, Jessica 14'07.50"

3 Hancock Bulldogs Hagenbuch, Kate 14'01.25"

4 Norway Knights Sleik, Sara 14'01.00"

5 St. Ignac Saints Peterson, Laura 14'00.00"

6 Ironwood Red Devils Ruppe, Kristen 13'10.00"

7 Munising Mustangs Faucette, Jessica 13'08.00"

8 Newberry Indians Miller, Cassie 13'05.00"









WOMEN'S POLE VAULT



1 Hancock Bulldogs Anderson, Vanessa 8'06.00"

2 Hancock Bulldogs Mishica, Stephanie 8'00.00"

3 Hancock Bulldogs Mishica, Amanda 8'00.00"

4 Westwood Patriots Turay, Sandy 8'00.00"

5 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Fortier, Jenna 7'06.00"

6 St. Ignac Saints Peterson, Laura 7'06.00"

7 Ispeming Hematites Bertucci, Angela 7'06.00"

8 Newberry Indians Miller, Cassie 6'06.00"









WOMEN'S SHOT PUT



1 Ispeming Hematites Reynolds, Brittany 35'04.00"

2 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Singh, Tulica 34'05.50"

3 Westwood Patriots Wealton, Katee 31'07.00"

4 Norway Knights Kaimi, Nicole 30'11.00"

5 Ironwood Red Devils Vitton, Cassandra 30'06.00"

6 Ironwood Red Devils Korpi, Lauren 29'08.00"

7 Rudyard Bulldogs Witmer, Alyse 29'05.00"

8 St. Ignac Saints Spencer, Katie 28'03.00"









WOMEN'S 100M HURDLES



1 Norway Knights Girard, Melissa 13.50

2 Ispeming Hematites Luehman, Leslie 16.70

3 Norway Knights Fila, Brittany 16.86

4 Westwood Patriots Pellonpaa, Kristen 17.40

5 Hancock Bulldogs Mishica, Stephanie 17.79

6 Norway Knights Sade, Cari 17.81

7 Newberry Indians Labadie, Ann 18.30

8 Munising Mustangs Rabelista, RoseAnn 18.30









WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH



1 Norway Knights Girard, Melissa 13.50

2 Hancock Bulldogs Anderson, Vanessa 13.62

3 Newberry Indians Ronquist, Rachel 14.11

4 Westwood Patriots Lucarelli, Hillary 14.12

5 Ispeming Hematites Argall, Katelyn 14.14

6 Norway Knights Swanson, Amanda 14.31

7 Munising Mustangs Faucette, Jessica 14.40

8 Stephenson Eagles Van Pool, Kaleigh 14.59









WOMEN'S 800M MEDLEY RELAY



1 Westwood Patriots A 1:53.80

2 St. Ignac Saints A 1:56.10

3 Ispeming Hematites A 1:56.20

4 Newberry Indians A 1:58.80

5 Iron Mountain Mountaineers A 1:59.46

6 Hancock Bulldogs A 2:01.67

7 Stephenson Eagles A 2:02.21

8 Ironwood Red Devils A 2:03.46









WOMEN'S 1600 METER RUN



1 Westwood Patriots Smith, Amber 5:08.60

2 St. Ignac Saints Levi, Carlie 5:39.30

3 Iron Mountain Mountaineers McClure, Kelly 5:40.31

4 Newberry Indians Richards, Kyle 5:41.60

5 Newberry Indians Vincent, Katie 5:42.50

6 Stephenson Eagles Aderman, Laura 5:47.71

7 Ironwood Red Devils Routheaux, Janey 5:52.56

8 Ironwood Red Devils Hagstrom, Mary 5:58.85









WOMEN'S 400 METER RELAY



1 Ispeming Hematites A 54.60

2 Westwood Patriots A 55.10

3 St. Ignac Saints A 55.30

4 Norway Knights A 55.44

5 Hancock Bulldogs A 55.77

6 Newberry Indians A 56.90

7 Iron Mountain Mountaineers A 57.42

8 Stephenson Eagles A 57.72









WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH



1 St. Ignac Saints Clement, Krista 1:02.70

2 Westwood Patriots Lucarelli, Hillary 1:03.10

3 Hancock Bulldogs Hagenbuch, Kate 1:03.57

4 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Alquist, Christen 1:05.07

5 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Singh, Tulica 1:05.25

6 Norway Knights Burby, Autumn 1:05.70

7 Newberry Indians Ronquist, Rachel 1:06.50

8 Westwood Patriots Johnson, Molly 1:07.00









WOMEN'S 300M LOW HURD



1 Norway Knights Girard, Melissa 48.29

2 Hancock Bulldogs Mishica, Stephanie 49.22

3 Norway Knights Fila, Brittany 49.70

4 Westwood Patriots Turay, Sandy 51.10

5 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Boyle, Whitney 52.16

6 Munising Mustangs Rabelista, RoseAnn 53.60

7 Newberry Indians Labadie, Ann 53.90

8 St. Ignac Saints Evashevski, Erin 54.70









WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN



1 Westwood Patriots Smith, Amber 2:20.60

2 St. Ignac Saints Clement, Krista 2:24.90

3 Hancock Bulldogs Hagenbuch, Kate 2:31.01

4 Ironwood Red Devils Grbavcich, Sara 2:31.29

5 Munising Mustangs Seaberg, Amanda 2:36.00

6 Newberry Indians Richards, Kyle 2:38.00

7 Iron Mountain Mountaineers McClure, Kelly 2:40.76

8 Iron Mountain Mountaineers Olsen, Brianna 2:46.29









WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH



1 Hancock Bulldogs Anderson, Vanessa 28.08

2 Westwood Patriots Lucarelli, Hillary 28.60

3 Westwood Patriots Laakso, Kaylee 28.70

4 Stephenson Eagles Corey, Christine 29.07

5 Norway Knights Girard, Sarah 29.17

6 St. Ignac Saints Stempki, Liz 29.30

7 Munising Mustangs Faucette, Jessica 29.80

8 L'Anse Purple Hornets Lanczy, Kate 29.93









WOMEN'S 3200 METER RUN



1 Westwood Patriots Smith, Amber 11:26.80

2 Iron Mountain Mountaineers McClure, Kelly 12:13.35

3 Stephenson Eagles Aderman, Laura 12:26.08

4 Ironwood Red Devils Routheaux, Janey 12:40.30

5 Ironwood Red Devils Hagstrom, Emmy 12:55.19

6 Rudyard Bulldogs Folkersma, Charlotte 13:14.40

7 Newberry Indians Massey, Whitney 13:20.40

8 Westwood Patriots Sodergren, Holly 13:45.10









WOMEN'S 1600 METER RELAY



1 St. Ignac Saints A 4:22.90

2 Norway Knights A 4:23.86

3 Ironwood Red Devils A 4:30.50

4 Westwood Patriots A 4:30.50

5 Iron Mountain Mountaineers A 4:31.46

6 Munising Mustangs A 4:32.40

7 Newberry Indians A 4:38.80

8 Hancock Bulldogs A 4:41.16







05/29/03 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1

INITIAL SEEDING



U.P.'S DIVISION 3 AT KINGSFORD HIGH SCHOOL 05/31/03





WOMEN'S 3200 METER RELAY



1 Rapid River Rockets A 11:06.40

2 Wakefield Cardinals A 11:11.19

3 Ewen Trout Creek Panthers A 11:17.22

4 Pickford Panthers A 11:23.24

5 Lake Linden Lakes A 11:26.19

6 Engadine Eagles A 11:26.84

7 Carney-Nadeau Wolves A 11:28.91

8 Chassell A 11:36.35









WOMEN'S DISCUS



1 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Brown, Emily 107'01.50"

2 Baraga Vikings Stenvig, Anna 97'06.00"

3 Pickford Panthers Keiper, Peggy 95'05.00"

4 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Lepisto, Sarah 95'02.00"

5 Watermeet Nimrods Mcgeshick, Ancella 94'11.00"

6 Rapid River Rockets Corden, Erica 92'07.00"

7 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Kivioja, Amanda 91'09.00"

8 Pickford Panthers Bishop, Judy 90'02.00"

9 Cedarville Trojans Cruickshank, Cory 89'04.50"

10 Carney-Nadeau Wolves Charlier, Cindy 84'10.00"

11 Cedarville Trojans Rohrer, Shayna 83'11.00"

12 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Graham, Lisa 83'04.00"

13 Lake Linden Lakes Pepin, Nicole 83'02.00"

14 Wakefield Cardinals Hamilton, Jayme 81'04.00"

15 Lake Linden Lakes Joosten, Jessica 80'00.00"

16 North Dickinson Nordics Nurmi, Amanda 77'06.00"









WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP



1 Bark River Harris Broncos VanEnkevort, Jamie 5'02.00"

2 Brimley Bulldogs McIntyre, Molly 5'01.00"

3 Ontonagon Gladiators Wyers, Nikki 5'00.00"

4 Rapid River Rockets Wilber, Stephanie 4'10.00"

5 Bark River Harris Broncos Wenick, Kristen 4'10.00"

6 Brimley Bulldogs Case, Dana 4'09.00"

7 Carney-Nadeau Wolves Mellen, Jenna 4'08.10"

8 Ontonagon Gladiators Domitrovich, Katelin 4'08.00"

9 Wakefield Cardinals Hand, Kristen 4'08.00"

10 Lake Linden Lakes Pepin, Nicole 4'06.00"

11 DeTour Raiders Burton, Amber 4'05.00"

12 North Dickinson Nordics Holsworth, Rebecca 4'04.00"

13 Lake Linden Lakes Dupuis, Whitney 4'04.00"

14 Lake Linden Lakes Cross, Meghan 4'04.00"

15 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Wood, Jenny 4'04.00"

16 Cedarville Trojans Mason, Marcie 4'04.00"









WOMEN'S LONG JUMP



1 Lake Linden Lakes LaMuth, Jennifer 15'05.50"

2 Rapid River Rockets Boyer, Stephanie 15'00.00"

3 Big Bay Black Bears Ferrebee, Randi 14'04.00"

4 Lake Linden Lakes Sedar, Leanne 13'11.75"

5 Jeffers Jets Niva, Liisa 13'11.00"

6 White Pine Warriors Harris, Francine 13'10.00"

7 Carney-Nadeau Wolves Benson, Carly 13'09.00"

8 Big Bay Black Bears Lucas, Jamie 13'07.00"

9 Ontonagon Gladiators Wyers, Nikki 13'06.50"

10 Brimley Bulldogs Ermatinger, Laura 13'02.00"

11 Ontonagon Gladiators Domitrovich, Katelin 13'01.50"

12 North Dickinson Nordics Bianco, Andrea 13'01.25"

13 North Dickinson Nordics Harder, Corrie 12'11.75"

14 Brimley Bulldogs McIntyre, Molly 12'07.50"

15 DeTour Raiders Moser, Michelle 12'02.50"

16 DeTour Raiders Goetz, Elizabeth 12'00.50"









WOMEN'S POLE VAULT



1 Carney-Nadeau Wolves Marsicek, Emilie 9'06.00"

2 Pickford Panthers Peffers, Kristina 8'00.00"

3 Rapid River Rockets Holmgren, Dani 7'06.00"

4 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Hayes, Caley 7'06.00"

5 Lake Linden Lakes LaMuth, Jennifer 7'00.00"

6 Rapid River Rockets Keskey, Jenny 7'00.00"

7 Rapid River Rockets Curry, Sydney 7'00.00"

8 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Graham, Jessica 6'06.01"

9 Lake Linden Lakes Guisfredi, Angela 6'06.00"

10 Ontonagon Gladiators Hamm, Lindsey 6'06.00"

11 Ontonagon Gladiators Walters, Jennifer 6'00.00"

12 Pickford Panthers Peterson, Nicole 5'06.00"









WOMEN'S SHOT PUT



1 Carney-Nadeau Wolves Marsicek, Emilie 37'11.00"

2 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Brown, Emily 35'07.50"

3 Pickford Panthers Keiper, Peggy 32'05.00"

4 Big Bay Black Bears Leckson, Angela 32'02.00"

5 Big Bay Black Bears Lucas, Jamie 31'02.00"

6 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Graham, Lisa 30'05.50"

7 Brimley Bulldogs Gillies, Emily 30'04.00"

8 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Kivioja, Amanda 30'02.00"

9 Engadine Eagles Ocko, Christine 29'10.50"

10 Baraga Vikings Stenvig, Anna 29'09.75"

11 Lake Linden Lakes Pepin, Nicole 28'06.25"

12 Wakefield Cardinals Lillie, Samantha 28'01.00"

13 Forest Park Trojans Ragan, Emily 27'11.00"

14 Lake Linden Lakes Johnson, April 27'05.00"

15 Ewen Trout Creek Panthers Robl, Chelsea 27'04.50"

16 Cedarville Trojans Bryant, Heather 26'06.50"









WOMEN'S 100M HURDLES



1 Rapid River Rockets Rushford, Cassi 16.63

2 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Lepisto, Sarah 17.37

3 Cedarville Trojans Amarose, Tara 17.37

4 Lake Linden Lakes Sedar, Leanne 17.45

5 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Reil, Corrie 17.71

6 Cedarville Trojans Cochran, Caroline 17.77

7 Rapid River Rockets Hall, Melissa 17.80

8 Brimley Bulldogs Case, Dana 18.04

9 Carney-Nadeau Wolves Marsicek, Emilie 18.18

10 Ontonagon Gladiators Tucker, Erin 18.45

11 Pickford Panthers Harrison, Lindsey 18.53

12 Forest Park Trojans Hubbard, Alyssa 19.84

13 Wakefield Cardinals Cortez, Anne 20.06

14 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Wood, Jenny 20.59

15 North Dickinson Nordics Harper, Allison 20.62

16 Lake Linden Lakes Seppala, Holly 20.75









WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH



1 Rapid River Rockets Boyer, Stephanie 13.21

2 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Baron, Becky 13.24

3 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Kolesar, Hannah 13.64

4 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Merten, Nichole 13.73

5 Brimley Bulldogs Kingsbury, Kate 13.77

6 Carney-Nadeau Wolves Marsicek, Emilie 13.80

7 Lake Linden Lakes LaMuth, Jennifer 13.82

8 Superior Central Cougars Curry, Amber 14.01

9 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Meldrun, Kaleena 14.03

10 Mackinac Island Lakers Chambers, Emma 14.07

11 Chassell Wanhala, Ashley 14.21

12 Republic Michigamme Hawks Antilla, Lindsey 14.25

13 North Dickinson Nordics Nurmi, Amanda 14.26

14 Jeffers Jets Harry, Diane 14.27

15 DeTour Raiders Kuiper, Brianna 14.93

16 Engadine Eagles Ouellette, Skylar 15.21









WOMEN'S 800M MEDLEY RELAY



1 Rapid River Rockets A 1:57.53

2 Lake Linden Lakes A 1:57.66

3 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls A 1:57.88

4 North Dickinson Nordics A 1:58.31

5 Brimley Bulldogs A 1:59.81

6 Bark River Harris Broncos A 2:00.66

7 Pickford Panthers A 2:01.10

8 Ontonagon Gladiators A 2:01.70









WOMEN'S 1600 METER RUN



1 Rapid River Rockets Holmgren, Dani 5:40.70

2 Rapid River Rockets Hall, Michelle 5:55.21

3 North Central Jets Sexton, Laura 5:55.95

4 Pickford Panthers Chapman, Rosanna 6:00.14

5 Chassell Kangas, Laura 6:01.13

6 Mackinac Island Lakers Beardsley, Blisse 6:03.14

7 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Roberts, Becky 6:03.36

8 Engadine Eagles King, Ashley 6:08.28

9 Ontonagon Gladiators Etapa, Christine 6:09.41

10 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Beauchamp, Shalyn 6:12.85

11 Lake Linden Lakes Dupuis, Michele 6:13.41

12 Pickford Panthers Brown, Cortnie 6:14.83

13 Republic Michigamme Hawks Kandoll, Andrea 6:15.31

14 Forest Park Trojans Hansen, Nichole 6:18.37

15 Ewen Trout Creek Panthers Jones, Ashley 6:19.88

16 Ewen Trout Creek Panthers Lillie, Helen 6:20.79









WOMEN'S 400 METER RELAY



1 Jeffers Jets A 55.30

2 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls A 55.42

3 Mid Peninsula Wolverines A 55.51

4 Lake Linden Lakes A 55.52

5 Rapid River Rockets A 55.93

6 Brimley Bulldogs A 56.83

7 Cedarville Trojans A 56.88

8 Republic Michigamme Hawks A 57.26









WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH



1 Rapid River Rockets Boyer, Stephanie 1:03.12

2 Jeffers Jets Smith, Mandy 1:04.35

3 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Bravatto, Elizabeth 1:05.06

4 Pickford Panthers Chapman, Rosanna 1:05.64

5 Lake Linden Lakes Guisfredi, Angela 1:05.66

6 Mackinac Island Lakers Chambers, Emma 1:05.80

7 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Merten, Nichole 1:06.22

8 Republic Michigamme Hawks Holsworth, Kathryn 1:06.24

9 Pickford Panthers Hunter, Megan 1:06.62

10 Ontonagon Gladiators Tucker, Megan 1:08.02

11 Forest Park Trojans Tadiello, Cayse 1:08.15

12 Baraga Vikings Mayo, Leah 1:08.22

13 Rapid River Rockets Giesel, Michelle 1:08.61

14 Engadine Eagles Weger, Lindsey 1:09.48

15 Carney-Nadeau Wolves Tuinstra, Valerie 1:09.77

16 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Kivioja, Renee 1:10.54









WOMEN'S 300M LOW HURD



1 Rapid River Rockets Rushford, Cassi 50.04

2 Cedarville Trojans Cochran, Caroline 50.68

3 Cedarville Trojans Amarose, Tara 50.80

4 Lake Linden Lakes Sedar, Leanne 52.46

5 Brimley Bulldogs Case, Dana 52.86

6 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Reil, Corrie 52.88

7 Bark River Harris Broncos VanEnkevort, Erin 53.60

8 Republic Michigamme Hawks Antilla, Lindsey 54.26

9 Carney-Nadeau Wolves Benson, Carly 54.70

10 Forest Park Trojans Hubbard, Alyssa 55.59

11 Pickford Panthers Peffers, Kristina 55.61

12 Ontonagon Gladiators Tucker, Erin 56.28

13 Lake Linden Lakes Rheault, Jennifer 57.22

14 Rapid River Rockets Prescott, Rochelle 58.04

15 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Wood, Jenny 1:06.77

16 Ewen Trout Creek Panthers Robl, Chelsea 1:09.52









WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN



1 Rapid River Rockets Holmgren, Dani 2:37.09

2 Wakefield Cardinals Rajala, Lindsay 2:39.74

3 Ewen Trout Creek Panthers Voight, Samantha 2:39.77

4 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Beauchamp, Shalyn 2:42.49

5 Rapid River Rockets Boulley, Sara 2:44.63

6 Pickford Panthers Campbell, Tiffany 2:45.40

7 Republic Michigamme Hawks Holsworth, Kathryn 2:46.71

8 Cedarville Trojans Izzard, Lauren 2:46.93

9 Republic Michigamme Hawks Kandoll, Andrea 2:47.45

10 Lake Linden Lakes Cloutier, Amy 2:47.96

11 Forest Park Trojans Valesano, Toni 2:47.97

12 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Roberts, Becky 2:48.10

13 Pickford Panthers Chapman, Rosanna 2:49.62

14 North Central Jets Maule, Ashley 2:49.67

15 Mackinac Island Lakers Beardsley, Blisse 2:52.25

16 Jeffers Jets Daavetila, Liz 2:53.17









WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH



1 Rapid River Rockets Boyer, Stephanie 27.24

2 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Baron, Becky 28.13

3 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Merten, Nichole 28.77

4 Mackinac Island Lakers Chambers, Emma 28.80

5 Jeffers Jets Smith, Mandy 28.84

6 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Bravatto, Elizabeth 28.85

7 Pickford Panthers Hunter, Megan 29.05

8 North Dickinson Nordics Nurmi, Amanda 29.06

9 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Kolesar, Hannah 29.19

10 Superior Central Cougars Curry, Amber 29.21

11 Lake Linden Lakes Guisfredi, Angela 29.32

12 Baraga Vikings Mayo, Leah 29.59

13 Chassell Wanhala, Ashley 29.65

14 Rapid River Rockets Peterson, Val 29.77

15 Brimley Bulldogs Ermatinger, Laura 29.89

16 Brimley Bulldogs Kingsbury, Kate 29.92









WOMEN'S 3200 METER RUN



1 Rapid River Rockets Holmgren, Dani 12:45.77

2 Chassell Kangas, Laura 13:00.06

3 North Central Jets Sexton, Laura 13:08.94

4 Ontonagon Gladiators Etapa, Christine 13:08.95

5 Rapid River Rockets Hall, Michelle 13:18.91

6 Pickford Panthers Brown, Cortnie 13:22.52

7 Mid Peninsula Wolverines Beauchamp, Shalyn 13:25.63

8 Lake Linden Lakes Dupuis, Michele 13:52.62

9 Ewen Trout Creek Panthers Jones, Ashley 13:59.85

10 Forest Park Trojans Hansen, Nichole 14:02.87

11 Pickford Panthers Nyberg, Kacey 14:26.90

12 Ewen Trout Creek Panthers Lillie, Helen 14:28.37

13 Lake Linden Lakes Cross, Meghan 14:30.00

14 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls Samson, Rebecca 14:33.83

15 Pickford Panthers Rye, Stacy 14:38.33

16 Pickford Panthers Sawasky, Jocelyn 15:51.95









WOMEN'S 1600 METER RELAY



1 Bessemer Speedboys/Girls A 4:34.59

2 Republic Michigamme Hawks A 4:35.08

3 Pickford Panthers A 4:36.17

4 Rapid River Rockets A 4:36.74

5 Wakefield Cardinals A 4:42.50

6 Cedarville Trojans A 4:43.26

7 Lake Linden Lakes A 4:44.07

8 Mid Peninsula Wolverines A 4:46.13