Swartz Creek 5K Challenge

back to results

May. 14, 2003

Swartz Creek 5K Challenge
Swartz Creek, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Swartz Creek 5K Challenge
5K RUN RESULTS
Swartz Creek, MI
May 14th, 2003
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jerome Recker 448 Kimball Township 20 16:03 5:10
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Laura Ankrum 341 Grand Blanc 30 18:22 5:55
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Tony Ketchmark 328 Davison 40 17:11 5:32
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Marit Schultz 479 Birch Run 42 22:26 7:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ryan Hargraves 51 Swartz Creek 12 22:09 7:08
2 Tyler Schofield 474 Clio 11 24:32 7:54
3 Joshua Mckeon 34 Swartz Creek 12 28:52 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sara Marshall 349 Flint 12 26:28 8:32
2 Emily Davis 468 Lapeer 11 37:48 12:11
3 Emily Swedorski 452 Flushing 8 38:35 12:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Troy Hassell 399 Clio 14 19:23 6:15
2 Daniel Wright 72 Swartz Creek 14 24:32 7:54
3 Chad Whalls 434 Swartz Creek 13 25:13 8:07
4 Jameson Curtis 17 Swartz Creek 15 25:27 8:12
5 Brandon Jacobs 437 Swartz Creek 13 26:34 8:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Grace Harcz 26 Swartz Creek 13 21:52 7:03
2 Sarah Huffman 25 Swartz Creek 14 23:01 7:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Tom Ruddy 14 Fenton 19 17:40 5:42
2 Travis Hansen 40 Swartz Creek 19 19:13 6:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Art Vandelay 38 Swartz Creek 20 16:38 5:22
2 Joe Whitman 491 Davison 20 16:48 5:25
3 Paul Nattoli 492 Constantine 21 17:33 5:39
4 Charles Stuart 84 Mount Pleasant 22 19:51 6:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Diane J Johnston 459 Grand Blanc 22 20:07 6:29
2 Dawna Anderson 490 Midland 22 20:15 6:31
3 Sarah Johnston 458 Grand Blanc 22 21:19 6:52
4 Julie Clark 400 Flint 24 22:00 7:05
5 Ann Steibel 495 Swartz Creek 23 25:05 8:05
6 Kate Waxweiler 413 Flushing 23 25:15 8:08
7 Abigail Coote 401 Grand Blanc 22 28:56 9:19
8 Amy Sanborn 415 Fenton 24 30:00 9:40
9 Landra Ireland 427 Durand 24 34:32 11:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ben Stuart 395 Clio 25 18:47 6:03
2 Christopher Szeszolski 450 Midland 26 19:14 6:12
3 George Johnston 464 Grand Blanc 25 19:36 6:19
4 Trevor Terry 420 Ypsilanti 28 19:37 6:19
5 James Teeple 75 Grand Blanc 28 21:37 6:58
6 Nathan Sweet 456 East Lansing 25 22:15 7:10
7 Jasen Anthony 438 Swartz Creek 29 25:30 8:13
8 Chris Waxweiler 412 Flushing 27 27:07 8:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ann Horn 2 Fenton 27 23:26 7:33
2 Shirley Weiss 44 Birch Run 27 24:10 7:47
3 Susan Katz-Scheinker 339 Grand Blanc 28 24:14 7:49
4 Lisa Gusie 347 Flint 26 26:54 8:40
5 Aimee Young 408 Grand Blanc 29 27:24 8:50
6 Arica Midkiff 472 Durand 25 28:54 9:19
7 Jenna Houser 424 Grand Blanc 28 30:03 9:41
8 Lisa Deloge 421 Davison 28 32:18 10:24
9 Bethany Fillios` 402 Grand Blanc 28 37:14 12:00
10 Heather Wells 373 Flint 26 38:02 12:15
11 Tracy Miller 47 Flushing 27 45:10 14:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kirklan Walrath 16 Fenton 33 16:19 5:16
2 Adam Ankrum 342 Grand Blanc 30 17:22 5:36
3 Greg S Thomas 462 Clio 34 17:48 5:44
4 Keith Mamola 330 Flint 33 21:02 6:47
5 Jeff Plunkey 483 Swartz Creek 32 25:25 8:11
6 Gregg Smiecinski 50 Linden 33 25:38 8:15
7 Matt Barney 362 Durand 33 31:45 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Carman Turkelson 403 Lapeer 31 21:07 6:48
2 Genie Zaravelis 363 Burton 30 22:10 7:09
3 Julie Pfeiffer 73 Durand 31 23:20 7:31
4 Heidi Zayan 393 Gaines 34 25:02 8:04
5 Kristie Horst 333 Linden 31 25:21 8:10
6 Tammy Gwillim 327 Swartz Creek 32 25:58 8:22
7 Faith Ostyn 13 Flint 34 26:06 8:24
8 Laura Burnett 414 Davison 30 26:48 8:38
9 Tamie Willhelm 372 Flushing 33 29:40 9:33
10 Valerie Bowman 81 Flushing 32 29:42 9:34
11 Stephanie Potts 54 Clio 31 29:48 9:36
12 Margaret Beebe 433 Flint 30 31:16 10:04
13 Lori Barrett 19 Davison 30 31:48 10:15
14 Anjanette Plunkey 409 Davison 31 31:50 10:15
15 Mary Hewitt 419 Grand Blanc 34 32:12 10:22
16 Gina Johnson 418 Grand Blanc 32 32:13 10:23
17 Susan Forsyth 353 Flushing 34 32:37 10:31
18 Mary Terry 56 Bancroft 34 35:19 11:23
19 Mandy Rindhage 435 Grand Blanc 32 36:06 11:38
20 Victoria Swedorski 453 Flushing 33 38:35 12:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Douglas Haiderer 449 Midland 35 16:56 5:27
2 John Niven 41 Swartz Creek 39 17:24 5:37
3 Michael Jewell 80 Swartz Creek 39 18:56 6:06
4 Jeffrey Callard 398 Fenton 39 19:28 6:16
5 William Pressel 470 Flushing 37 21:51 7:02
6 Tim Brooks 488 Flushing 38 22:12 7:09
7 Blake Hershey 46 Redford 39 23:36 7:36
8 Anthony Ellis 498 Flint 39 24:06 7:46
9 David Allen Foutch 473 Flint 36 25:46 8:18
10 Everett Centerwall Iii 442 Fenton 35 27:35 8:53
11 Peter J Plum 444 Swartz Creek 39 37:17 12:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kate Ponsetto 76 Flint 35 21:59 7:05
2 Colleen Cady Brown 23 Grand Blanc 36 22:04 7:07
3 Jo Darlington 457 Flint 37 22:04 7:07
4 Lori A Davis 469 Lapeer 39 23:12 7:29
5 Marilyn Shaski 43 Montrose 39 27:52 8:59
6 Christine Dion 423 Waterford 39 29:06 9:23
7 Lori Anthony 439 Swartz Creek 35 31:32 10:09
8 Angie Templeton 417 Grand Blanc 38 32:12 10:22
9 Joan Miller 355 Swartz Creek 35 32:22 10:26
10 Leeann Kish 354 Flint 36 34:24 11:05
11 Ann Myers 32 Fenton 37 34:47 11:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Michael Suski 356 Grand Blanc 41 19:37 6:19
2 Scott West 6 Grandville 40 20:05 6:28
3 John F Mckeon 36 Swartz Creek 42 20:11 6:30
4 Randy Schumacher 77 Fenton 44 21:10 6:49
5 Darryl Christensen 407 Ann Arbor 42 21:49 7:02
6 Jim Zittel 422 Southfield 40 22:04 7:07
7 Rick Woodring 345 Grand Blanc 43 22:08 7:08
8 Todd Wilson 494 Howell 40 22:33 7:16
9 Andrew Griffin 365 Flint 44 24:48 8:00
10 Ken Ortiz 64 Lennon 42 25:38 8:15
11 Larry Turnage 406 Davison 44 25:50 8:19
12 Kent Elliott 384 Davison 40 27:03 8:43
13 Rob Lester 24 Lennon 43 28:50 9:17
14 David Martin 83 Davison 42 31:12 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Teresa Ann Macdermaid 57 Grand Blanc 41 24:14 7:49
2 Connie Boniecki 66 Grand Blanc 42 24:32 7:54
3 Denise Knoll 343 Swartz Creek 41 25:05 8:05
4 Katie Anderson-Sagady 48 Fenton 43 25:29 8:12
5 Dia Mason 45 Southfield 42 26:22 8:30
6 Kimberly Elliott 385 Davison 40 27:06 8:44
7 Pam Singles 500 Davison 43 27:32 8:52
8 Kristen A Hansen 361 Swartz Creek 43 27:39 8:55
9 Pamela Marshall 348 Flint 41 27:41 8:55
10 Pamela Kitchen 477 Mt Morris 44 31:15 10:04
11 Lisa Whalls 374 Swartz Creek 42 31:50 10:15
12 Janine Plum 3 Swartz Creek 40 37:17 12:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Gordon Gibson 410 Flint 46 19:06 6:09
2 Drew Williams 368 Grand Blanc 45 19:19 6:13
3 Joe Jozefiak 359 Swartz Creek 47 20:10 6:30
4 Paul Green 27 Swartz Creek 47 21:15 6:51
5 Clayton Hubel 59 Flint 48 21:45 7:01
6 Roger Samuel 74 Fenton 45 21:51 7:02
7 Gary Hanafee 487 Detroit 47 21:52 7:03
8 Richard Schultz 465 Goodrich 46 22:39 7:18
9 Tom Delaney 429 Grand Blanc 48 23:16 7:30
10 Tim Gilbert 432 Burton 47 23:21 7:31
11 Brian Bur 58 Swartz Creek 46 23:34 7:36
12 Lance Dicaire 370 Flint 48 23:50 7:41
13 Steve Ruggirello 499 Fenton 48 25:25 8:11
14 Kris Boniecki 65 Grand Blanc 49 26:28 8:32
15 Wilfreda Rivera 79 Grand Blanc 45 30:18 9:46
16 Terry Tobias 37 Flint 45 30:24 9:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Peggy Searight 486 Flint 46 23:04 7:26
2 Mary Reynolds 71 Lennon 48 24:07 7:46
3 Debbie Beason 340 Flushing 48 25:15 8:08
4 Diane Fowkes 52 Gaines 45 25:19 8:09
5 Anne E Wright 357 Flushing 45 25:44 8:17
6 Merrie Ruegsegger 67 Swartz Creek 47 25:48 8:19
7 Sharon Shearer 397 Flushing 45 31:25 10:07
8 Suzanne Hutto 78 Flushing 49 31:43 10:13
9 Cathy Jackson 344 Flushing 47 36:34 11:47
10 Robbie A Lawrence 68 Swartz Creek 47 39:50 12:50
11 Lorna Cryderman 334 Swartz Creek 47 40:53 13:10
12 Candace Curtis 360 Swartz Creek 47 53:36 17:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Charles Johnston 463 Grand Blanc 53 19:08 6:10
2 Michael Manor 336 Clio 53 19:18 6:13
3 Michael Mcdowell 425 Swartz Creek 54 19:21 6:14
4 Larry M St Clair 61 Morrice 52 19:24 6:15
5 Ron Lake 351 Clarkston 50 19:29 6:17
6 Patrick Foutch 497 Flint 50 19:38 6:20
7 John G Manutes 430 Grand Blanc 51 20:09 6:30
8 Frank Francois 331 Fenton 50 20:28 6:36

9 Mike Hardy 367 Grand Blanc 54 20:48 6:42
10 Bill Baker 15 Fenton 50 21:03 6:47
11 Kenneth Yelle 411 Lapeer 50 21:09 6:49
12 Joseph Griffin 18 Grand Blanc 54 22:37 7:17
13 Michael Curtis 332 Swartz Creek 53 23:41 7:38
14 Mike Murphy 443 Burton 52 24:09 7:47
15 Robert Dyhouse 404 Flushing 52 24:40 7:57
16 Bruce Moss 62 Alma 50 24:58 8:03
17 Frank Jobb 60 Fenton 54 26:12 8:27
18 Tom Sanborn 416 Fenton 52 27:09 8:45
19 Jerry R Ryan 358 Grand Blanc 53 28:52 9:18
20 Chris Odette 466 Grand Blanc 52 29:58 9:39
21 James Smithwick 381 Clio 51 33:39 10:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar 70 Pontiac 53 23:14 7:29
2 Diane Fuller 445 Columbiaville 52 25:20 8:10
3 Cindy R Goodall 22 Flint 52 27:29 8:51
4 Victoria Church 29 Otter Lake 50 27:42 8:56
5 Ann Crumby 478 Flint 54 29:31 9:30
6 Camille Thomas 441 Oxford 50 29:36 9:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Bill Robson 485 Grand Blanc 57 19:23 6:15
2 Bill Fuller 446 Flushing 56 20:31 6:37
3 David Rau 394 Gagetown 56 20:53 6:44
4 Michael Smith 451 Lapeer 55 21:42 7:00
5 Tom Donaldson 39 Davison 59 22:54 7:23
6 Roger Kilponen 49 Grand Blanc 57 23:59 7:44
7 Mick Scharrer 480 Clio 59 24:11 7:47
8 Bill C Dignan 31 Swartz Creek 59 24:21 7:51
9 Edward Strang 35 Davison 55 24:35 7:55
10 Dave Thurston 481 Fowler 55 24:59 8:03
11 Ronald Henson 484 Swartz Creek 57 25:32 8:14
12 Thomas I Anders 364 Swartz Creek 56 25:52 8:20
13 John Hart 426 Grand Blanc 59 27:24 8:50
14 Joseph Haslitt 350 Flushing 56 28:33 9:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kathleen Morse 493 Linden 57 26:15 8:27
2 Addie Dicaire 371 Flint 59 28:38 9:14
3 Shirley Torrance 338 Saline 57 28:45 9:16
4 Dorothy French 375 Flushing 58 29:18 9:26
5 Mary Steinhauser 396 Lasalle 58 29:29 9:30
6 Mary Lake 382 Clarkston 59 30:22 9:47
7 Pat A Luce 377 Swartz Creek 59 30:38 9:52
8 Ginny Short 383 Montrose 58 37:27 12:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 George L Gawthrop 326 Flushing 64 20:44 6:41
2 Bill J Keller 475 Lansing 62 21:41 6:59
3 Lee Burch 460 Clio 64 21:49 7:02
4 Norman Hart 42 Davison 61 22:38 7:18
5 Walter Wood 346 Swartz Creek 60 25:50 8:19
6 Ron Dorr 55 Lansing 63 28:35 9:12
7 Elliott Deyo 1 Millington 64 30:24 9:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ellen S Nitz 496 Milford 62 24:26 7:52
2 Cathy D Detman 369 Flint 64 26:23 8:30
3 Jan Wallen 467 Flushing 62 26:23 8:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Harry Tellman 352 Holland 65 20:00 6:27
2 Ed Torrance 337 Saline 66 26:22 8:30
3 Marvin Stevenson 436 Rochester Hills 68 26:33 8:33
4 Donald Hartz 5 Flint 68 26:42 8:36
5 Ronald L Gill 455 Pleasant Lake 66 27:19 8:48
6 Jack Murphy 476 Flushing 66 29:38 9:33
7 Robert Woolley 7 Lapeer 65 32:32 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen 8 Grand Blanc 70 25:56 8:21
2 Earl Hanson 405 Flint 70 27:37 8:54
3 Harrison D Hensley 335 Pinckney 70 29:45 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Carol Dugal 454 Grand Blanc 73 34:26 11:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 Randy Bukas 389 Whitehouse 47 20:48 18:40 6:01
2 William Preston 4 Davison 37 21:52 21:05 6:48
3 Brad Schneemann 390 Grand Blanc 32 21:13 21:07 6:48
4 Jeff Short 447 Williamston 39 22:27 21:21 6:53
5 Douglas Ball 28 Linden 44 23:29 21:34 6:57
6 Joseph Lenz 471 Burton 39 23:42 22:33 7:16
7 John Bender 482 Bay City 26 26:30 26:30 8:32
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 Bill R Chapman 489 Durand 38 19:19 18:30 5:58
2 Thomas Boucha 391 Linden 29 20:03 20:03 6:28
3 Michael Fischer 461 Flushing 45 23:18 21:14 6:51
4 Philip Beebee 63 East Lansing 48 23:59 21:22 6:53
5 Bill Hardimon 53 Linden 38 22:28 21:31 6:56
6 Randall Beeny 387 Swartz Creek 50 25:08 22:01 7:06
7 Jeffrey Coote 392 Grand Blanc 46 24:53 22:31 7:15
8 Gary Terry 20 Corunna 55 29:38 24:51 8:00
9 William Morgan 33 Clio 40 30:22 28:42 9:15
10 John Landis 388 Swartz Creek 49 33:38 29:43 9:34
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 Edward O'reilly 9 Maumee 49 25:17 22:20 7:12
2 Greg Flint 386 Flushing 40 23:57 22:38 7:18
3 James Patrick Neumann 82 Flushing 46 25:27 23:01 7:25
4 Kim Avery 376 Swartz Creek 48 27:05 24:08 7:46
5 Eldon L Brown 21 Lennon 44 27:15 25:01 8:04
6 Derrick Hassell 11 Clio 44 27:47 25:31 8:13
7 Harry G Wright 621 Owosso 53 30:27 26:00 8:23
8 Keith Lawrence 69 Swartz Creek 41 28:48 27:01 8:42
9 Eric Minore 546 Flint 40 29:08 27:32 8:52
10 Larry Salinas 30 Saginaw 53 32:32 27:47 8:57
11 Brian Rees 10 Flushing 30 29:42 29:42 9:34
12 Daniel Gaudet 440 Flushing 28 31:13 31:13 10:03
13 Theodore Kaloydis 428 Fenton 47 34:58 31:23 10:07
14 Carl Craig 547 Oakley 46 46:07 41:44 13:26





Swartz Creek 5K Challenge
5K WALK RESULTS
Swartz Creek, MI
May 14th, 2003
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 David Pichey 593 Flint 57 27:19 8:48
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Raina Korbakis 560 East Lansing 32 29:27 9:29
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Robert Asplund 576 Grand Blanc 51 29:28 9:29
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Lynette Heinlein 596 Vassar 46 30:12 9:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Alicia Kelbey 541 Montrose 12 38:51 12:31
2 Olivia Bassett 506 Grand Blanc 11 40:58 13:12
3 Sandra Schaer 599 Flint 15 51:13 16:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Matthew Anthony 584 Saint Helen 23 45:26 14:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Carrie Smeby 539 Swartz Creek 22 41:09 13:15
2 Julie Rees 553 Flushing 29 41:41 13:26
3 Valerie Wheeler 605 Linden 28 43:28 14:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Dean Perigo 530 Corunna 32 35:19 11:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Valerie Jewell 515 Gaines 31 36:06 11:38
2 Christa Clifford 505 New Lothrop 30 36:12 11:39
3 Leanne Hobson 549 Flushing 34 37:47 12:10
4 Leslie Schneemann 568 Grand Blanc 31 47:21 15:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jeff Hobson 548 Flushing 37 45:09 14:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Lori Lindquist 520 Montrose 37 31:18 10:05
2 Cheryl Bassett 507 Grand Blanc 36 39:01 12:34
3 Teresa Canada 624 Flushing 39 42:49 13:47
4 Becky Benjamin 612 Swartz Creek 37 43:14 13:56
5 Michelle Schlenker 522 Troy 37 51:18 16:31
6 Shannon Romolino 526 Attica 37 51:18 16:31
7 Linda Stewart 508 Oxford 38 51:22 16:33
8 Carolyn La Cross-Sabou 618 Flint 39 53:42 17:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Yves Nugent 602 Washington 42 34:15 11:02
2 Jim Prose 609 Fenton 44 42:42 13:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Susan Mora Fassett 592 Fenton 40 30:44 9:54
2 Jeanette Wineland 555 Swartz Creek 44 33:50 10:54
3 Linda Yelle 566 Lapeer 44 34:44 11:11
4 Paula Horne 565 Flushing 44 35:26 11:25
5 Cathy Mcauliffe 574 Gaines 43 36:39 11:48
6 Debi Kirkwood 564 Swartz Creek 44 39:39 12:46
7 Susan Turnage 563 Davison 40 40:26 13:01
8 Loanna Ammerman 569 Swartz Creek 41 40:41 13:06
9 Joni Ward 503 Swartz Creek 44 43:14 13:56
10 Mary Wright 614 Swartz Creek 43 47:53 15:25
11 Mary Sargent 577 Swartz Creek 43 48:29 15:37
12 Debra Schaer 600 Flint 42 49:43 16:01
13 Nancy Morris 625 Fenton 40 55:25 17:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 David Panzlau 554 Fenton 49 34:49 11:13
2 Jim Garner 570 Swartz Creek 48 35:35 11:28
3 Dennis Mcnea 556 Burton 49 42:57 13:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Gayann Roos 585 Flint 48 31:31 10:09
2 Sandy Lawrence 531 Swartz Creek 49 37:02 11:56
3 Krystal Tucker 622 Flushing 45 43:21 13:58
4 Tamara Gooden 561 Swartz Creek 49 46:28 14:58
5 Minka Owens 578 Swartz Creek 45 48:29 15:37
6 Cathy Hyrman 524 Swartz Creek 47 52:00 16:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 David Stierley 704 Grand Ledge 51 31:04 10:00
2 Lester O Brady 575 Grand Blanc 50 32:17 10:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Liz Schwedler 589 Bay City 52 32:06 10:20
2 Debbie Erwin 567 Clio 51 35:27 11:25
3 Carmen Glowney 595 Grandblanc 53 38:00 12:15
4 Janet Ellis 518 Flushing 52 38:08 12:17
5 Laura Charles 521 West Branch 52 41:22 13:19
6 Lucinda Mcnea 557 Burton 50 43:14 13:56
7 Carol Kettlewell 617 Hemlock 51 43:31 14:01
8 Marie Strom 582 Davison 50 49:43 16:01
9 Sylvia Anthony 583 Flint 52 50:03 16:07
10 Dinah Wells 536 Burton 51 51:23 16:33
11 Diane Cooper 525 Flushing 52 53:32 17:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Don Knight 603 Flint 57 31:17 10:05
2 Thomas Marks 597 Southgate 56 34:38 11:09
3 Michael Mcminn 606 Swartz Creek 56 44:09 14:13
4 John Kreutzfeldt 509 Flushing 55 44:12 14:14
5 David Diem 604 Fenton 59 44:57 14:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Phyllis J Anders 538 Swartz Creek 55 35:00 11:17
2 Peggy Soth 540 Swartz Creek 58 35:24 11:24
3 Monica Wood 502 Swartz Creek 58 36:42 11:49
4 Nancy Beaudette 527 Flint 56 39:06 12:36
5 Jane Matthews 501 Grand Blanc 58 39:45 12:48
6 Nancy Juillet 537 Flint 59 41:45 13:27
7 Karen Benvenuti 550 Linden 58 42:47 13:47
8 Stella Korbakis 591 Battle Creek 56 42:52 13:49
9 Mary Mcminn 607 Swartz Creek 55 43:05 13:53
10 Kathryn Carson 572 Swartz Creek 59 44:15 14:15
11 Carol Miller 519 Flint 56 49:02 15:48
12 Carol S Mrdutt 586 Flint 56 50:03 16:07
13 Connie Weigand 511 Goodrich 56 51:48 16:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Marshall Sanders 587 Flint 62 32:19 10:25
2 Maurice Sanders 588 Novi 61 34:07 10:59
3 Don La Rochelle 702 Burton 62 40:58 13:12
4 Rex Carson 573 Swartz Creek 61 41:06 13:14
5 James Barnett 558 Burton 62 41:37 13:24
6 Robert G Hutchins 594 Swartz Creek 62 42:36 13:43
7 Donald Benvenuti 551 Linden 63 42:59 13:51
8 Ned Powell 532 Linden 60 44:09 14:13
9 Lee Perry 627 Flint 63 51:07 16:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Cathy Epperson 514 Grand Blanc 60 38:37 12:26
2 Jan Barber 552 Swartz Creek 60 42:29 13:41
3 Alice Stanley 613 Clio 61 43:15 13:56
4 Judy Perry 626 Flint 61 46:00 14:49
5 Carol Vincent 510 Swartz Creek 63 52:02 16:45
6 Annette Nowak 513 Swartz Creek 61 53:33 17:15
7 Carol La Cross 619 Burton 63 53:42 17:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Robert Giza 601 Flushing 65 34:42 11:11
2 Marv Mclaughlin 523 Flint 69 35:47 11:31
3 James Vanderpool 623 Flushing 69 35:56 11:35
4 Jerry Elliott 611 Grand Blanc 66 38:39 12:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Wilma Hartz 703 Flint 65 44:14 14:15
2 Tomka Nicolich 590 Battle Creek 65 47:24 15:16
3 Janet Ringlein 608 Flint 65 49:09 15:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Douglas Greene 598 Flushing 70 34:50 11:13
2 Robert H Thomas 581 Northville 74 35:00 11:17
3 Mick Mccarty 579 Fenton 71 36:03 11:37
4 Henry C Rudi 610 Grand Blanc 74 38:26 12:23
5 Spencer L Myers 580 Grand Blanc 74 38:33 12:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap 705 Goodrich 71 39:44 12:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Al Duch 620 Swartz Creek 84 41:35 13:24


Swartz Creek, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.