Whispering Pines 5 Miler

back to results

May. 10, 2003

Whispering Pines 5 Miler
Inverness, FL
Provided by Citrus Road Runners


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 28:09 5:38 1 OPEN 1 M 425 John Emerson Brooksville, FL
2 28:48 5:46 1 25-29 2 M 428 Lenny Larao Gainesville, FL
3 28:57 5:47 1 20-24 3 M 408 C.J. Bryant Inverness, FL
4 29:22 5:52 1 MASTR 4 M 421 Eddie Hensley Ridge Manor, FL
5 30:08 6:02 2 20-24 5 M 432 Owen Shott Jacksonville, FL
6 30:32 6:06 1 OPEN 1 F 358 Lisa Vaill Gainesville, FL
7 30:45 6:09 1 35-39 6 M 441 John Brabbs Rochester, MI
8 31:40 6:20 1 15-19 7 M 427 Steven Wilkins Brooksville, FL
9 32:02 6:24 2 35-39 8 M 364 Michael Revense Silver Springs, FL
10 32:03 6:25 1 55-59 9 M 349 Charlie Blaisdell Hernando, FL
11 32:09 6:26 2 15-19 10 M 446 Jonathan Edge Lecanto, FL
12 32:10 6:26 3 15-19 11 M 356 Joe Silvestro Inverness, FL
13 32:18 6:28 1 40-44 12 M 440 Jeff Swartz Hernando, FL
14 32:43 6:33 4 15-19 13 M 426 Phil Dysart Brooksville, FL
15 32:45 6:33 5 15-19 14 M 379 Kyle Helt Dunnellon, FL
16 32:50 6:34 1 30-34 15 M 443 Christopher Asher Brooksville, FL
17 32:54 6:35 1 50-54 16 M 360 Randy Forde Ocala, FL
18 32:56 6:35 3 35-39 17 M 442 Daniel Epstein Crystal River, FL
19 33:18 6:40 2 40-44 18 M 365 Mark Vanderkarr Clearwater, FL
20 33:25 6:41 2 30-34 19 M 405 Steven B. Moore Clermont, FL
21 33:59 6:48 1 MASTR 2 F 399 Carla Dolder Gainesville, FL
22 34:20 6:52 6 15-19 20 M 404 Bret Chatman Brooksville, FL
23 34:23 6:53 3 20-24 21 M 438 Idaices Remirez Center Hill, FL
24 34:24 6:53 2 50-54 22 M 415 Lawrence Watson Spring Hill, FL
25 34:43 6:57 3 50-54 23 M 403 Ernie Chatman Brooksville, FL
26 35:24 7:05 4 20-24 24 M 437 Franklin Jaimes Bushnell, FL
27 35:26 7:05 2 25-29 25 M 383 Erik Kober Daleville, AL
28 35:34 7:07 1 40-44 3 F 351 Elizabeth Diamond Bell, FL
29 35:41 7:08 4 35-39 26 M 24 Tim Provost Lecanto, FL
30 36:13 7:15 4 50-54 27 M 412 Reagan Rice Crystal River, FL
31 36:32 7:18 2 40-44 4 F 422 Marsha Eichholtz Spring Hill, FL
32 36:38 7:20 5 50-54 28 M 414 Don Kern Spring Hill, FL
33 37:14 7:27 3 40-44 29 M 420 Thom Neal Crystal River, FL
34 37:21 7:28 1 15-19 5 F 406 Rebecca Thielemann Dunnellon, FL
35 37:23 7:29 5 35-39 30 M 394 Ronald Woodard Ocala, FL
36 37:43 7:33 2 15-19 6 F 384 Lindsay Boldt Spring Hill, FL
37 37:58 7:36 1 60-64 31 M 410 Steve Creighton Tavares, FL
38 38:02 7:36 3 30-34 32 M 449 Greg Martin Ocala, FL
39 38:05 7:37 6 35-39 33 M 380 Chet Main Inverness, FL
40 38:10 7:38 1 65-69 34 M 390 Larry T. Miller Spring Hill, FL
41 38:27 7:41 2 55-59 35 M 377 Douglas Lammers Ocala, FL
42 38:33 7:43 1 10-14 36 M 423 Jacob Woodring Leesburg, FL
43 39:15 7:51 6 50-54 37 M 385 Chuck Boldt Spring Hill, FL
44 39:18 7:52 3 40-44 7 F 359 Kerri Kitchen Crystal River, FL
45 39:27 7:53 1 45-49 38 M 368 Lynn Robinson Ocala, FL
46 39:33 7:55 3 25-29 39 M 373 Jason Harris Ocala, FL
47 39:38 7:56 1 35-39 8 F 362 Marjolein Baas Beverly Hills, FL
48 39:50 7:58 4 40-44 40 M 381 Flavio Avila Gainesville, FL
49 39:51 7:58 2 35-39 9 F 386 Deirdre Byrne Crystal River, FL
50 40:06 8:01 3 15-19 10 F 445 Andrea Burke Inverness, FL
51 40:12 8:02 7 50-54 41 M 447 Tom Glynn Ocala, FL
52 40:26 8:05 3 55-59 42 M 419 Al Ganter Ocala, FL
53 41:20 8:16 2 10-14 43 M 436 Kevin Spivey Crystal River, FL
54 41:21 8:16 1 20-24 11 F 433 Jo Smith Jacksonville, FL
55 41:22 8:16 4 55-59 44 M 354 Ronald Tinch Brooksville, FL
56 41:48 8:22 4 25-29 45 M 355 Kevin Brinson Dunnellon, FL
57 42:15 8:27 2 60-64 46 M 416 John Murdock Lecanto, FL
58 42:22 8:28 7 15-19 47 M 357 Jon Wranovics Inverness, FL
59 42:23 8:29 1 10-14 12 F 452 Taylor Cooke Homosassa, FL
60 43:04 8:37 1 30-34 13 F 450 Sandy Jones Tampa, FL
61 43:07 8:37 2 45-49 48 M 372 Al Broom-Smith Inverness, FL
62 43:25 8:41 4 40-44 14 F 347 Teresa Duce Apollo Beach, FL
63 43:27 8:41 5 55-59 49 M 451 Raymond McGeehan Hudson, FL
64 43:52 8:46 5 40-44 15 F 444 Marlene Tobin Inverness, FL
65 43:53 8:47 2 10-14 16 F 439 Jilian Swartz Hernando, FL
66 43:55 8:47 1 45-49 17 F 398 Connie Deweese-Kacer Crystal River, FL
67 43:58 8:48 1 50-54 18 F 353 Beth Tinch Brooksville, FL
68 44:17 8:51 2 20-24 19 F 435 Silky Sparkle Floral City, FL
69 44:21 8:52 3 60-64 50 M 348 Richard Greaves Homosassa, FL
70 44:29 8:54 3 45-49 51 M 388 Barry Billets Spring Hill, FL
71 44:30 8:54 2 45-49 20 F 387 Janis Billets Spring Hill, FL
72 44:37 8:55 1 70-98 52 M 401 Jim Blount Bushnell, FL
73 44:56 8:59 5 40-44 53 M 409 Boyd Storey Inverness, FL
74 45:08 9:02 2 50-54 21 F 413 Kathy Delarne Brooksville, FL
75 45:50 9:10 6 40-44 22 F 411 Kathy Hatfield Ocala, FL
76 46:48 9:22 2 70-98 54 M 370 John Schaffa Beverly Hills, FL
77 47:07 9:25 3 35-39 23 F 397 Laura Spain Inverness, FL
78 47:19 9:28 3 45-49 24 F 367 Sue Clifton Deland, FL
79 48:08 9:38 8 15-19 55 M 389 Juan Fuentes Inverness, FL
80 48:28 9:42 6 55-59 56 M 371 Tim Neddy Weeki Wachee, FL
81 48:30 9:42 1 25-29 25 F 448 Juanna Cobb Inverness, FL
82 48:36 9:43 4 35-39 26 F 363 Carol Nicholas Lecanto, FL
83 48:43 9:45 2 30-34 27 F 374 Misti Pennington Crystal River, FL
84 49:34 9:55 3 50-54 28 F 393 Erna Miller Dunnellon, FL
85 51:12 10:14 3 30-34 29 F 395 Cristiane Machado Gainesville, FL
86 51:45 10:21 4 60-64 57 M 378 Paul Dorey Citrus Springs, FL
87 51:49 10:22 4 15-19 30 F 407 Emily Banks Gainesville, FL
88 51:53 10:23 4 45-49 31 F 361 Darlene Smith Dunnellon, FL
89 53:11 10:38 5 15-19 32 F 429 Becky McRae Silver Springs, FL
90 53:14 10:39 4 50-54 33 F 382 Bonnie Gruendyke Silver Springs, FL
91 53:22 10:40 2 65-69 58 M 402 Larry T. Bulkeley Bushnell, FL
92 53:48 10:46 4 30-34 34 F 366 Angela Mitri Clearwater, FL
93 55:33 11:07 1 55-59 35 F 430 Karen Allman Alachua, FL
94 57:23 11:29 5 35-39 36 F 418 Donna Mangino Bushnell, FL
95 57:23 11:29 6 35-39 37 F 417 Adriana Otn Eustis, FL
96 57:46 11:33 7 55-59 59 M 350 Karl Seidman Inverness, FL
97 59:50 11:58 1 60-64 38 F 396 Sylvia Keller Ocala, FL
98 65:55 13:11 1 65-69 39 F 431 Susie Moncrief Hernando, FL
99 66:40 13:20 5 45-49 40 F 434 Ann Avery Gainesville, FL
100 78:55 15:47 5 50-54 41 F 376 Susan Lammers Ocala, FL




WOMEN AGE GROUP 65-69


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 65:55 13:11 1 65-69 39 F 431 Susie Moncrief Hernando, FL

WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-64


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 59:50 11:58 1 60-64 38 F 396 Sylvia Keller Ocala, FL

WOMEN AGE GROUP 55-59


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 55:33 11:07 1 55-59 35 F 430 Karen Allman Alachua, FL

WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-54


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 43:58 8:48 1 50-54 18 F 353 Beth Tinch Brooksville, FL
2 45:08 9:02 2 50-54 21 F 413 Kathy Delarne Brooksville, FL
3 49:34 9:55 3 50-54 28 F 393 Erna Miller Dunnellon, FL
4 53:14 10:39 4 50-54 33 F 382 Bonnie Gruendyke Silver Springs, FL
5 78:55 15:47 5 50-54 41 F 376 Susan Lammers Ocala, FL

WOMEN AGE GROUP 45-49


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 43:55 8:47 1 45-49 17 F 398 Connie Deweese-Kacer Crystal River, FL
2 44:30 8:54 2 45-49 20 F 387 Janis Billets Spring Hill, FL
3 47:19 9:28 3 45-49 24 F 367 Sue Clifton Deland, FL
4 51:53 10:23 4 45-49 31 F 361 Darlene Smith Dunnellon, FL
5 66:40 13:20 5 45-49 40 F 434 Ann Avery Gainesville, FL

WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-44


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 35:34 7:07 1 40-44 3 F 351 Elizabeth Diamond Bell, FL
2 36:32 7:18 2 40-44 4 F 422 Marsha Eichholtz Spring Hill, FL
3 39:18 7:52 3 40-44 7 F 359 Kerri Kitchen Crystal River, FL
4 43:25 8:41 4 40-44 14 F 347 Teresa Duce Apollo Beach, FL
5 43:52 8:46 5 40-44 15 F 444 Marlene Tobin Inverness, FL
6 45:50 9:10 6 40-44 22 F 411 Kathy Hatfield Ocala, FL

WOMEN AGE GROUP 35-39


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 39:38 7:56 1 35-39 8 F 362 Marjolein Baas Beverly Hills, FL
2 39:51 7:58 2 35-39 9 F 386 Deirdre Byrne Crystal River, FL
3 47:07 9:25 3 35-39 23 F 397 Laura Spain Inverness, FL
4 48:36 9:43 4 35-39 26 F 363 Carol Nicholas Lecanto, FL
5 57:23 11:29 5 35-39 36 F 418 Donna Mangino Bushnell, FL
6 57:23 11:29 6 35-39 37 F 417 Adriana Otn Eustis, FL

WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-34


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 43:04 8:37 1 30-34 13 F 450 Sandy Jones Tampa, FL
2 48:43 9:45 2 30-34 27 F 374 Misti Pennington Crystal River, FL
3 51:12 10:14 3 30-34 29 F 395 Cristiane Machado Gainesville, FL
4 53:48 10:46 4 30-34 34 F 366 Angela Mitri Clearwater, FL

WOMEN AGE GROUP 25-29


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 48:30 9:42 1 25-29 25 F 448 Juanna Cobb Inverness, FL

WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-24


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 41:21 8:16 1 20-24 11 F 433 Jo Smith Jacksonville, FL
2 44:17 8:51 2 20-24 19 F 435 Silky Sparkle Floral City, FL

WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 37:21 7:28 1 15-19 5 F 406 Rebecca Thielemann Dunnellon, FL
2 37:43 7:33 2 15-19 6 F 384 Lindsay Boldt Spring Hill, FL
3 40:06 8:01 3 15-19 10 F 445 Andrea Burke Inverness, FL
4 51:49 10:22 4 15-19 30 F 407 Emily Banks Gainesville, FL
5 53:11 10:38 5 15-19 32 F 429 Becky McRae Silver Springs, FL

WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-14


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 42:23 8:29 1 10-14 12 F 452 Taylor Cooke Homosassa, FL
2 43:53 8:47 2 10-14 16 F 439 Jilian Swartz Hernando, FL




MEN AGE GROUP 70-98


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 44:37 8:55 1 70-98 52 M 401 Jim Blount Bushnell, FL
2 46:48 9:22 2 70-98 54 M 370 John Schaffa Beverly Hills, FL

MEN AGE GROUP 65-69


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 38:10 7:38 1 65-69 34 M 390 Larry T. Miller Spring Hill, FL
2 53:22 10:40 2 65-69 58 M 402 Larry T. Bulkeley Bushnell, FL

MEN AGE GROUP 60-64


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 37:58 7:36 1 60-64 31 M 410 Steve Creighton Tavares, FL
2 42:15 8:27 2 60-64 46 M 416 John Murdock Lecanto, FL
3 44:21 8:52 3 60-64 50 M 348 Richard Greaves Homosassa, FL
4 51:45 10:21 4 60-64 57 M 378 Paul Dorey Citrus Springs, FL

MEN AGE GROUP 55-59


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 32:03 6:25 1 55-59 9 M 349 Charlie Blaisdell Hernando, FL
2 38:27 7:41 2 55-59 35 M 377 Douglas Lammers Ocala, FL
3 40:26 8:05 3 55-59 42 M 419 Al Ganter Ocala, FL
4 41:22 8:16 4 55-59 44 M 354 Ronald Tinch Brooksville, FL
5 43:27 8:41 5 55-59 49 M 451 Raymond McGeehan Hudson, FL
6 48:28 9:42 6 55-59 56 M 371 Tim Neddy Weeki Wachee, FL
7 57:46 11:33 7 55-59 59 M 350 Karl Seidman Inverness, FL

MEN AGE GROUP 50-54


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 32:54 6:35 1 50-54 16 M 360 Randy Forde Ocala, FL
2 34:24 6:53 2 50-54 22 M 415 Lawrence Watson Spring Hill, FL
3 34:43 6:57 3 50-54 23 M 403 Ernie Chatman Brooksville, FL
4 36:13 7:15 4 50-54 27 M 412 Reagan Rice Crystal River, FL
5 36:38 7:20 5 50-54 28 M 414 Don Kern Spring Hill, FL
6 39:15 7:51 6 50-54 37 M 385 Chuck Boldt Spring Hill, FL
7 40:12 8:02 7 50-54 41 M 447 Tom Glynn Ocala, FL

MEN AGE GROUP 45-49


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 39:27 7:53 1 45-49 38 M 368 Lynn Robinson Ocala, FL
2 43:07 8:37 2 45-49 48 M 372 Al Broom-Smith Inverness, FL
3 44:29 8:54 3 45-49 51 M 388 Barry Billets Spring Hill, FL

MEN AGE GROUP 40-44


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 32:18 6:28 1 40-44 12 M 440 Jeff Swartz Hernando, FL
2 33:18 6:40 2 40-44 18 M 365 Mark Vanderkarr Clearwater, FL
3 37:14 7:27 3 40-44 29 M 420 Thom Neal Crystal River, FL
4 39:50 7:58 4 40-44 40 M 381 Flavio Avila Gainesville, FL
5 44:56 8:59 5 40-44 53 M 409 Boyd Storey Inverness, FL

MEN AGE GROUP 35-39


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 30:45 6:09 1 35-39 6 M 441 John Brabbs Rochester, MI
2 32:02 6:24 2 35-39 8 M 364 Michael Revense Silver Springs, FL
3 32:56 6:35 3 35-39 17 M 442 Daniel Epstein Crystal River, FL
4 35:41 7:08 4 35-39 26 M 24 Tim Provost Lecanto, FL
5 37:23 7:29 5 35-39 30 M 394 Ronald Woodard Ocala, FL
6 38:05 7:37 6 35-39 33 M 380 Chet Main Inverness, FL

MEN AGE GROUP 30-34


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 32:50 6:34 1 30-34 15 M 443 Christopher Asher Brooksville, FL
2 33:25 6:41 2 30-34 19 M 405 Steven B. Moore Clermont, FL
3 38:02 7:36 3 30-34 32 M 449 Greg Martin Ocala, FL

MEN AGE GROUP 25-29


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 28:48 5:46 1 25-29 2 M 428 Lenny Larao Gainesville, FL
2 35:26 7:05 2 25-29 25 M 383 Erik Kober Daleville, AL
3 39:33 7:55 3 25-29 39 M 373 Jason Harris Ocala, FL
4 41:48 8:22 4 25-29 45 M 355 Kevin Brinson Dunnellon, FL

MEN AGE GROUP 20-24


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 28:57 5:47 1 20-24 3 M 408 C.J. Bryant Inverness, FL
2 30:08 6:02 2 20-24 5 M 432 Owen Shott Jacksonville, FL
3 34:23 6:53 3 20-24 21 M 438 Idaices Remirez Center Hill, FL
4 35:24 7:05 4 20-24 24 M 437 Franklin Jaimes Bushnell, FL

MEN AGE GROUP 15-19


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 31:40 6:20 1 15-19 7 M 427 Steven Wilkins Brooksville, FL
2 32:09 6:26 2 15-19 10 M 446 Jonathan Edge Lecanto, FL
3 32:10 6:26 3 15-19 11 M 356 Joe Silvestro Inverness, FL
4 32:43 6:33 4 15-19 13 M 426 Phil Dysart Brooksville, FL
5 32:45 6:33 5 15-19 14 M 379 Kyle Helt Dunnellon, FL
6 34:20 6:52 6 15-19 20 M 404 Bret Chatman Brooksville, FL
7 42:22 8:28 7 15-19 47 M 357 Jon Wranovics Inverness, FL
8 48:08 9:38 8 15-19 55 M 389 Juan Fuentes Inverness, FL

MEN AGE GROUP 10-14


PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
1 38:33 7:43 1 10-14 36 M 423 Jacob Woodring Leesburg, FL
2 41:20 8:16 2 10-14 43 M 436 Kevin Spivey Crystal River, FL