KATE'S CHALLENGE

back to results

May. 10, 2003

KATE'S CHALLENGE
Essexville, MI
Kate's Challenge




KATE'S CHALLENGE
5K AGE GROUP RESULTS
May 10th, 2003

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Stryker BAY CITY 36 16:40 5:22
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Georgette McIntyre MIDLAND 41 22:02 7:06
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Steve Moelter Bay City 47 18:52 6:05
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kelly Richardson Auburn 42 22:20 7:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Darby Davila BAY CITY 15 19:01 6:08
2 George Escamilia BAY CITY 4 22:33 7:16
3 Nate Bremer MUNGER 9 23:55 7:42
4 Doug Adams SAGINAW 8 24:57 8:02
5 Matt Berg AUBURN 13 25:48 8:19
6 Mark Robert Suchy BAY CITY 15 26:47 8:38
7 Korey Reinhardt BAY CITY 10 26:52 8:39
8 Jordan Knipp BAY CITY 10 27:17 8:47
9 Alex Willett ESSEXVILLE 9 27:28 8:51
10 Karl Weber Essexville 9 28:16 9:06
11 Elliott Hafford BAY CITY 13 31:46 10:14
12 Brandon Webber 7 34:21 11:04
13 Luke Sochacki Bay City 13 43:17 13:57
14 Adam Boyer KAWKAWLIN 13 43:44 14:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Techlin BAY CITY 15 26:46 8:37
2 Tara Parker 13 30:40 9:53
3 Ashley Kaidan BAY CITY 15 31:10 10:02
4 Becky Techlin BAY CITY 13 33:19 10:44
5 Elizabeth Zimmermann Midland 13 45:48 14:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Keith Shackley BAY CITY 24 17:47 5:44
2 Mike Klosowski PIGEON 22 26:00 8:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carrie VanCise MIDLAND 23 25:55 8:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ryan Esterline Vassar 25 17:51 5:45
2 Brendt Betzold BAY CITY 27 18:02 5:49
3 Brian Coulliard SAGINAW 26 22:10 7:09
4 John Bender BAY CITY 26 25:51 8:20
5 Don Daily BAY CITY 25 29:06 9:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Amanda Schafer SAGINAW 25 27:10 8:45
2 Jena Kemmer MIDLAND 26 31:53 10:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Alan Gabalis VASSAR 33 18:26 5:56
2 Bill Runners BAY CITY 30 21:33 6:57
3 Quin Duffy Lancaster 30 21:35 6:57
4 Brian Herek Bay City 31 22:05 7:07
5 Patrick Duffy 32 26:15 8:28
6 Robb Webber 34 34:22 11:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Anita Webber Hope 33 22:56 7:23
2 Jill Jeczmionka ESSEXVILLE 32 25:54 8:21
3 Julie Newton Essexville 32 26:01 8:23
4 Jenny Bowlby KAWKAWLIN 31 27:33 8:52
5 Joanne Mahnke FRANKENMUTH 33 28:20 9:08
6 Diana Humpert FRANKENMUTH 32 28:21 9:08
7 Dena Brondstetter PINCONNING 32 29:45 9:35
8 Darlene Krumpholz BAY CITY 31 29:47 9:36
9 Kristi Parker SAGINAW 30 33:29 10:47
10 Charity Simpkins GLADWIN 31 35:19 11:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ron Strachan BAY CITY 39 19:14 6:12
2 Bob Niven SAGINAW 39 19:32 6:18
3 Kerry Kemmer MIDLAND 37 20:53 6:44
4 Sean Duffy Cincinnati 38 21:03 6:47
5 Gilbert Bowbly KAWKAWLIN 35 23:01 7:25
6 Greg Butch BAY CITY 37 23:20 7:31
7 Greg Dardas Auburn 39 23:46 7:39
8 William Rouech, Jr. BAY CITY 35 26:35 8:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Diane Dalzell Essexville 38 23:53 7:42
2 Carrie Skrabut BAY CITY 39 23:56 7:43
3 Ann Gasta BAY CITY 38 24:21 7:51
4 Michelle Hebert ESSEXVILLE 36 26:22 8:30
5 Darcy Goss BAY CITY 39 28:10 9:05
6 Patti Slachta Bay City 35 28:22 9:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephen Rousse BAY CITY 43 27:04 8:43
2 Steven Grocholski BAY CITY 42 28:48 9:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Braendle Bay City 44 23:15 7:30
2 Marit Schultz Birch Run 42 23:37 7:36
3 Kelly Bonnell SAGINAW 40 24:52 8:01
4 Lisa Somalski ESSEXVILLE 44 25:22 8:10
5 Michelle Siniff BAY CITY 40 25:23 8:11
6 Ann Nowak BAY CITY 43 48:32 15:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Kropewnicki CASS CITY 45 20:58 6:45
2 Mark T. Suchy BAY CITY 45 21:42 7:00
3 Gary Tamez ESSEXVILLE 47 23:43 7:38
4 Jim Bonnell Saginaw 47 23:44 7:39
5 Scott Allan Aurora Ont. 45 26:01 8:23
6 Ted Kietzman MIDLAND 47 26:02 8:23
7 Mitch Miller BAY CITY 46 27:29 8:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Eileen Goss Essexville 47 28:06 9:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Daryl Young, Jr. Bay City 51 22:57 7:24
2 Barney Thomas Ann Arbor 51 24:48 7:59
3 Craig Douglas Saginaw 51 24:58 8:03
4 Steve Booher TIPP CITY 51 25:45 8:18
5 Rick Houghtaling REESE 50 26:17 8:28
6 Frank Jobe FENTON 54 27:12 8:46
7 Steve Booher 52 28:04 9:02
8 Mark Vick SAINT HELEN 51 30:58 9:59
9 Robert Hafford BAY CITY 54 32:02 10:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Brissette Essexville 52 25:39 8:16
2 Linda Flues MUNGER 53 28:24 9:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gerald Rohn FREELAND 57 22:53 7:22
2 Frank Hoese SEBEWAING 55 24:49 8:00
3 Narion Gorney BAY CITY 55 25:17 8:09
4 Dave Thurston FOWLER 55 25:19 8:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ginny Short MONTROSE 58 36:54 11:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Skinner 63 27:15 8:47
2 Floyd Light Reese 63 28:35 9:13
3 William Duffy Dayton 60 28:38 9:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betsy Light Reese 63 31:21 10:06
2 Gunvig Janse 62 31:44 10:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Melvyn Adelman Essexville 69 32:29 10:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Hahnenberg Midland 81 29:17 9:26
2 Larry Sroufe BEAVERTON 71 33:49 10:54







KATE'S CHALLENGE
5K OVERALL RESULTS
May 10th, 2003

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ========================== ============== === = ======= =====
1 John Stryker BAY CITY 36 M 16:40 5:22
2 Keith Shackley BAY CITY 24 M 17:47 5:44
3 Ryan Esterline Vassar 25 M 17:51 5:45
4 Brendt Betzold BAY CITY 27 M 18:02 5:49
5 Alan Gabalis VASSAR 33 M 18:26 5:56
6 Steve Moelter Bay City 47 M 18:52 6:05
7 Darby Davila BAY CITY 15 M 19:01 6:08
8 Ron Strachan BAY CITY 39 M 19:14 6:12
9 Bob Niven SAGINAW 39 M 19:32 6:18
10 Kerry Kemmer MIDLAND 37 M 20:53 6:44
11 Michael Kropewnicki CASS CITY 45 M 20:58 6:45
12 Sean Duffy Cincinnati 38 M 21:03 6:47
13 Bill Runners BAY CITY 30 M 21:33 6:57
14 Quin Duffy Lancaster 30 M 21:35 6:57
15 Mark T. Suchy BAY CITY 45 M 21:42 7:00
16 Georgette McIntyre MIDLAND 41 F 22:02 7:06
17 Brian Herek Bay City 31 M 22:05 7:07
18 Brian Coulliard SAGINAW 26 M 22:10 7:09
19 Kelly Richardson Auburn 42 F 22:20 7:12
20 George Escamilia BAY CITY 4 M 22:33 7:16
21 Gerald Rohn FREELAND 57 M 22:53 7:22
22 Anita Webber Hope 33 F 22:56 7:23
23 Daryl Young, Jr. Bay City 51 M 22:57 7:24
24 Gilbert Bowbly KAWKAWLIN 35 M 23:01 7:25
25 Stephanie Braendle Bay City 44 F 23:15 7:30
26 Greg Butch BAY CITY 37 M 23:20 7:31
27 Marit Schultz Birch Run 42 F 23:37 7:36
28 Gary Tamez ESSEXVILLE 47 M 23:43 7:38
29 Jim Bonnell Saginaw 47 M 23:44 7:39
30 Greg Dardas Auburn 39 M 23:46 7:39
31 Diane Dalzell Essexville 38 F 23:53 7:42
32 Nate Bremer MUNGER 9 M 23:55 7:42
33 Carrie Skrabut BAY CITY 39 F 23:56 7:43
34 Ann Gasta BAY CITY 38 F 24:21 7:51
35 Barney Thomas Ann Arbor 51 M 24:48 7:59
36 Frank Hoese SEBEWAING 55 M 24:49 8:00
37 Kelly Bonnell SAGINAW 40 F 24:52 8:01
38 Doug Adams SAGINAW 8 M 24:57 8:02
39 Craig Douglas Saginaw 51 M 24:58 8:03
40 Narion Gorney BAY CITY 55 M 25:17 8:09
41 Dave Thurston FOWLER 55 M 25:19 8:09
42 Lisa Somalski ESSEXVILLE 44 F 25:22 8:10
43 Michelle Siniff BAY CITY 40 F 25:23 8:11
44 Nancy Brissette Essexville 52 F 25:39 8:16
45 Steve Booher TIPP CITY 51 M 25:45 8:18
46 Matt Berg AUBURN 13 M 25:48 8:19
47 John Bender BAY CITY 26 M 25:51 8:20
48 Jill Jeczmionka ESSEXVILLE 32 F 25:54 8:21
49 Carrie VanCise MIDLAND 23 F 25:55 8:21
50 Mike Klosowski PIGEON 22 M 26:00 8:23
51 Julie Newton Essexville 32 F 26:01 8:23
52 Scott Allan Aurora Ont. 45 M 26:01 8:23
53 Ted Kietzman MIDLAND 47 M 26:02 8:23
54 Patrick Duffy 32 M 26:15 8:28
55 Rick Houghtaling REESE 50 M 26:17 8:28
56 Michelle Hebert ESSEXVILLE 36 F 26:22 8:30
57 William Rouech, Jr. BAY CITY 35 M 26:35 8:34
58 Stephanie Techlin BAY CITY 15 F 26:46 8:37
59 Mark Robert Suchy BAY CITY 15 M 26:47 8:38
60 Korey Reinhardt BAY CITY 10 M 26:52 8:39
61 Stephen Rousse BAY CITY 43 M 27:04 8:43
62 Amanda Schafer SAGINAW 25 F 27:10 8:45
63 Frank Jobe FENTON 54 M 27:12 8:46
64 Bob Skinner 63 M 27:15 8:47
65 Jordan Knipp BAY CITY 10 M 27:17 8:47
66 Alex Willett ESSEXVILLE 9 M 27:28 8:51
67 Mitch Miller BAY CITY 46 M 27:29 8:51
68 Jenny Bowlby KAWKAWLIN 31 F 27:33 8:52
69 Steve Booher 52 M 28:04 9:02
70 Mary Eileen Goss Essexville 47 F 28:06 9:03
71 Darcy Goss BAY CITY 39 F 28:10 9:05
72 Karl Weber Essexville 9 M 28:16 9:06
73 Joanne Mahnke FRANKENMUTH 33 F 28:20 9:08
74 Diana Humpert FRANKENMUTH 32 F 28:21 9:08
75 Patti Slachta Bay City 35 F 28:22 9:08
76 Linda Flues MUNGER 53 F 28:24 9:09
77 Floyd Light Reese 63 M 28:35 9:13
78 William Duffy Dayton 60 M 28:38 9:14
79 Steven Grocholski BAY CITY 42 M 28:48 9:17
80 Don Daily BAY CITY 25 M 29:06 9:23
81 Bill Hahnenberg Midland 81 M 29:17 9:26
82 Dena Brondstetter PINCONNING 32 F 29:45 9:35
83 Darlene Krumpholz BAY CITY 31 F 29:47 9:36
84 Tara Parker 13 F 30:40 9:53
85 Mark Vick SAINT HELEN 51 M 30:58 9:59
86 Ashley Kaidan BAY CITY 15 F 31:10 10:02
87 Betsy Light Reese 63 F 31:21 10:06
88 Gunvig Janse 62 F 31:44 10:13
89 Elliott Hafford BAY CITY 13 M 31:46 10:14
90 Jena Kemmer MIDLAND 26 F 31:53 10:16
91 Robert Hafford BAY CITY 54 M 32:02 10:19
92 Melvyn Adelman Essexville 69 M 32:29 10:28
93 Becky Techlin BAY CITY 13 F 33:19 10:44
94 Kristi Parker SAGINAW 30 F 33:29 10:47
95 Larry Sroufe BEAVERTON 71 M 33:49 10:54
96 Brandon Webber 7 M 34:21 11:04
97 Robb Webber 34 M 34:22 11:04
98 Charity Simpkins GLADWIN 31 F 35:19 11:23
99 Ginny Short MONTROSE 58 F 36:54 11:53
100 Luke Sochacki Bay City 13 M 43:17 13:57
101 Adam Boyer KAWKAWLIN 13 M 43:44 14:05
102 Elizabeth Zimmermann Midland 13 F 45:48 14:45
103 Ann Nowak BAY CITY 43 F 48:32 15:38








KATE'S CHALLENGE
5K WALK AGE GROUP RESULTS
May 10th, 2003

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Pichey FLINT 57 27:28 8:51
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Debbie Topham Mayville 50 28:27 9:10
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 50 33:12 10:42
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynette Heinlein VASSAR 46 30:02 9:40
.MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 139 Josh Sheller BAY CITY 10 47:08 15:11
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 121 Alicia Kelbey MONTROSE 12 40:19 12:59
2 138 Nicolette Sheller BAY CITY 11 47:07 15:10
3 176 Molly Zimmermann Midland 08 52:25 16:53
4 177 Hannah Zimmermann Midland 08 52:25 16:53
5 178 Audrey Sochacki Bay City 15 52:26 16:53
6 179 Lisa Dinsmore Midland 08 52:26 16:53
.MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 141 Anne Berg BAY CITY 19 47:17 15:14
2 149 Sarah Urban ESSEXVILLE 19 48:02 15:28
3 170 Amanda Knochel KAWKAWLIN 16 52:22 16:52
4 171 Kayla Gerhauser FREELAND 16 52:22 16:52
5 182 Marie Berg AUBURN 16 53:48 17:19
6 183 Nicole Knoedler MIDLAND 16 53:50 17:20
.MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 185 Matt Irrer BAY CITY 23 53:51 17:21
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 150 Angela Rousse ESSEXVILLE 20 48:02 15:28
2 192 Kate Casper Essexville 20 58:06 18:43
.MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 186 Dan Sherman BAY CITY 25 53:52 17:21
2 187 Kevin Smith ESSEXVILLE 26 53:52 17:21
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 143 Jeni Binkley FOSTORIA 28 47:31 15:18
2 147 Courtney Duffy-Clum Lancaster 25 47:58 15:27
.MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 135 Timothy Johnson SAGINAW 32 45:05 14:31
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 116 Patricia Ruth FREELAND 32 38:51 12:31
2 120 Dawn Rollin MOUNT PLEASANT 33 40:02 12:54
3 131 Barb Mrozinski WILLIAMSBURG 33 43:29 14:00
4 148 Kathy Duffy St. Paul 34 47:59 15:27
5 157 Stephanie Swanton BAY CITY 31 50:26 16:14
.MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 81 John Laramy BAY CITY 36 27:52 8:59
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 96 Lori Lynn Lindquist MONTROSE 37 31:14 10:04
2 108 Jennifer Gradowski ESSEXVILLE 38 35:59 11:35
3 115 Cynthia Morey SAGINAW 37 38:48 12:30
4 119 Kelli Jo Asel ESSEXVILLE 35 40:01 12:53
5 132 Donna Watson Yucaipa 35 43:30 14:01
6 188 Laurie Low BAY CITY 35 53:52 17:21
7 189 Mandy Wilson CARO 37 53:53 17:21
8 190 LeeAnne Morgan BAY CITY 39 53:53 17:21
.MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 145 Tim Berg AUBURN 44 47:50 15:24
2 158 Michael Carney Essexville 40 50:26 16:15
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 129 Kerry Baker BAY CITY 41 43:17 13:56
2 146 Tammy Benton BAY CITY 40 47:57 15:27
3 153 Kathy Zimmermann Midland 44 49:21 15:54
.MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 111 Pamela Gerard Kawkawlin 46 36:53 11:53
2 117 Toni Hubbard SAGINAW 46 38:51 12:31
3 130 Brenda McCauley BAY CITY 46 43:18 13:57
4 134 Beth Jezak ESSEXVILLE 45 45:05 14:31
5 142 Helen Berg AUBURN 49 47:29 15:18
6 184 Dar Davis BAY CITY 46 53:51 17:21
7 191 Mary Casper Essexville 47 58:06 18:43
.MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 127 James Leggett BAY CITY 51 42:52 13:48
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 98 Liz Schwedler Bay City 52 32:08 10:21
2 122 Linda Hicks KAWKAWLIN 53 40:30 13:03
3 128 Susan Gabalis VASSAR 54 43:05 13:52
4 136 Alison Deary ESSEXVILLE 51 46:35 15:00
5 140 Margie Neering Bay City 52 47:09 15:11
6 155 Linda Tolfree REESE 52 49:56 16:05
.MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 106 Harry Gabalis VASSAR 56 35:00 11:17
2 109 John Hicks KAWKAWLIN 57 36:20 11:42
3 110 Colin Broadworth Parma 59 36:22 11:43
4 154 Robert Tolfree REESE 55 49:55 16:05
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 112 Shirley Kelly BAY CITY 56 38:07 12:17
2 118 Jane Matthews GRAND BLANC 58 39:18 12:39
3 137 Peggy Meagher Bay City 59 46:47 15:04
4 156 Mary Krygier BAY CITY 55 50:25 16:14
5 180 Karen Gutierrez Bay City 56 53:39 17:17
.MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 113 Jean McCue Bay City 64 38:07 12:17
2 123 Margaret Skinner BAY CITY 62 41:22 13:19
3 159 Virginia Weber BAY CITY 64 50:59 16:25
.MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 194 George Stevenson Bay City 67 1:01:04 19:40
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 181 Dena Doner Bay City 65 53:41 17:17
2 193 Gloria Reynolds BAY CITY 69 1:01:04 19:40
.MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 114 Ralph Scheuerlein FREELAND 73 38:26 12:23
2 125 Al Garcia Essexville 70 42:25 13:40
.FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 195 Pat Miller BAY CITY 71 1:01:05 19:40








KATE'S CHALLENGE
5K WALK OVERALL RESULTS
May 10th, 2003

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ========================== ============== === = ======= =====
1 David Pichey FLINT 57 M 27:28 8:51
2 John Laramy BAY CITY 36 M 27:52 8:59
3 Debbie Topham Mayville 50 F 28:27 9:10
4 Lynette Heinlein VASSAR 46 F 30:02 9:40
5 Lori Lynn Lindquist MONTROSE 37 F 31:14 10:04
6 Liz Schwedler Bay City 52 F 32:08 10:21
7 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 50 M 33:12 10:42
8 Harry Gabalis VASSAR 56 M 35:00 11:17
9 Jennifer Gradowski ESSEXVILLE 38 F 35:59 11:35
10 John Hicks KAWKAWLIN 57 M 36:20 11:42
11 Colin Broadworth Parma 59 M 36:22 11:43
12 Pamela Gerard Kawkawlin 46 F 36:53 11:53
13 Shirley Kelly BAY CITY 56 F 38:07 12:17
14 Jean McCue Bay City 64 F 38:07 12:17
15 Ralph Scheuerlein FREELAND 73 M 38:26 12:23
16 Cynthia Morey SAGINAW 37 F 38:48 12:30
17 Patricia Ruth FREELAND 32 F 38:51 12:31
18 Toni Hubbard SAGINAW 46 F 38:51 12:31
19 Jane Matthews GRAND BLANC 58 F 39:18 12:39
20 Kelli Jo Asel ESSEXVILLE 35 F 40:01 12:53
21 Dawn Rollin MOUNT PLEASANT 33 F 40:02 12:54
22 Alicia Kelbey MONTROSE 12 F 40:19 12:59
23 Linda Hicks KAWKAWLIN 53 F 40:30 13:03
24 Margaret Skinner BAY CITY 62 F 41:22 13:19
25 Al Garcia Essexville 70 M 42:25 13:40
26 James Leggett BAY CITY 51 M 42:52 13:48
27 Susan Gabalis VASSAR 54 F 43:05 13:52
28 Kerry Baker BAY CITY 41 F 43:17 13:56
29 Brenda McCauley BAY CITY 46 F 43:18 13:57
30 Barb Mrozinski WILLIAMSBURG 33 F 43:29 14:00
31 Donna Watson Yucaipa 35 F 43:30 14:01
32 Beth Jezak ESSEXVILLE 45 F 45:05 14:31
33 Timothy Johnson SAGINAW 32 M 45:05 14:31
34 Alison Deary ESSEXVILLE 51 F 46:35 15:00
35 Peggy Meagher Bay City 59 F 46:47 15:04
36 Nicolette Sheller BAY CITY 11 F 47:07 15:10
37 Josh Sheller BAY CITY 10 M 47:08 15:11
38 Margie Neering Bay City 52 F 47:09 15:11
39 Anne Berg BAY CITY 19 F 47:17 15:14
40 Helen Berg AUBURN 49 F 47:29 15:18
41 Jeni Binkley FOSTORIA 28 F 47:31 15:18
42 Tim Berg AUBURN 44 M 47:50 15:24
43 Tammy Benton BAY CITY 40 F 47:57 15:27
44 Courtney Duffy-Clum Lancaster 25 F 47:58 15:27
45 Kathy Duffy St. Paul 34 F 47:59 15:27
46 Sarah Urban ESSEXVILLE 19 F 48:02 15:28
47 Angela Rousse ESSEXVILLE 20 F 48:02 15:28
48 Kathy Zimmermann Midland 44 F 49:21 15:54
49 Robert Tolfree REESE 55 M 49:55 16:05
50 Linda Tolfree REESE 52 F 49:56 16:05
51 Mary Krygier BAY CITY 55 F 50:25 16:14
52 Stephanie Swanton BAY CITY 31 F 50:26 16:14
53 Michael Carney Essexville 40 M 50:26 16:15
54 Virginia Weber BAY CITY 64 F 50:59 16:25
55 Amanda Knochel KAWKAWLIN 16 F 52:22 16:52
56 Kayla Gerhauser FREELAND 16 F 52:22 16:52
57 Molly Zimmermann Midland 08 F 52:25 16:53
58 Hannah Zimmermann Midland 08 F 52:25 16:53
59 Audrey Sochacki Bay City 15 F 52:26 16:53
60 Lisa Dinsmore Midland 08 F 52:26 16:53
61 Karen Gutierrez Bay City 56 F 53:39 17:17
62 Dena Doner Bay City 65 F 53:41 17:17
63 Marie Berg AUBURN 16 F 53:48 17:19
64 Nicole Knoedler MIDLAND 16 F 53:50 17:20
65 Dar Davis BAY CITY 46 F 53:51 17:21
66 Matt Irrer BAY CITY 23 M 53:51 17:21
67 Dan Sherman BAY CITY 25 M 53:52 17:21
68 Kevin Smith ESSEXVILLE 26 M 53:52 17:21
69 Laurie Low BAY CITY 35 F 53:52 17:21
70 Mandy Wilson CARO 37 F 53:53 17:21
71 LeeAnne Morgan BAY CITY 39 F 53:53 17:21
72 Mary Casper Essexville 47 F 58:06 18:43
73 Kate Casper Essexville 20 F 58:06 18:43
74 Gloria Reynolds BAY CITY 69 F 1:01:04 19:40
75 George Stevenson Bay City 67 M 1:01:04 19:40
76 Pat Miller BAY CITY 71 F 1:01:05 19:40








KATE'S CHALLENGE
1 MILE RESULTS
May 10th, 2003

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ========================== ============== === = ======= =====
1 Joan Brashaw Esexville 52 F 19:16 2:25
2 Lauren Sturm Bay City 13 F 22:00 2:45
3 Nancy Carney Essexville 64 F 22:02 2:46
4 Meghan Kozubal Essexville 19 F 22:11 2:47
5 Jane Kozubal Essexville 43 F 22:13 2:47
6 Morgan Kazuch BAY CITY 10 F 22:30 2:49
7 Michelle Stack Bay City 46 F 22:51 2:52
8 Carly Dauer Kawkawlin 8 F 23:08 2:54
9 Melissa Sturm Bay City 24 F 23:17 2:55
10 Beth Briggs Pinconning 37 F 23:24 2:56



Essexville, MI
Kate's Challenge