Horizon League Championships

back to results

May. 8, 2003

Horizon League Championships
Indianapolis, IN
May 8th - 9th, 2003
Provided by Horizon League




Horizon League Championships
Indianapolis, IN
May 8th - 9th, 2003

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frey, Nicole WI Milwaukee 12.37Q -1.5 1
2 Naef, Kristine WI Milwaukee 12.58Q -1.1 2
3 Vanderloop, Sara WI Milwaukee 12.69Q -1.5 1
4 Jenkins, Ashlie Wright State 12.77Q -1.1 2
5 Perez, Iris WI Milwaukee 12.81Q -1.1 2
6 Diers, Laura WI Milwaukee 12.82Q -1.5 1
7 Casi, Alex Youngstown State 12.83q -1.1 2
8 Supan, Stephanie Wright State 13.11q -1.5 1
9 Paige, Jamie Wright State 13.18q -1.1 2
10 Scaife, Elicia WI Milwaukee 13.32 -1.1 2
11 Gest, Larissa Loyola 13.34 -1.1 2
12 Sewall, Jen Butler 13.36 -1.5 1
13 Nelson, Aubrie Butler 13.40 -1.5 1
14 Diakow, Allison Detroit Mercy 13.83 -1.5 1
15 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica Uic 14.08 -1.1 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Naef, Kristine WI Milwaukee 12.15 3.9 10
2 Frey, Nicole WI Milwaukee 12.19 3.9 8
3 Jenkins, Ashlie Wright State 12.31 3.9 6
4 Vanderloop, Sara WI Milwaukee 12.37 3.9 4
5 Diers, Laura WI Milwaukee 12.49 3.9 2
6 Perez, Iris WI Milwaukee 12.52 3.9 1
7 Casi, Alex Youngstown State 12.59 3.9
8 Supan, Stephanie Wright State 12.82 3.9
9 Paige, Jamie Wright State 12.94 3.9

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Eugene Youngstown State 10.84Q -1.3 1
2 Cook, Brandon Butler 11.00Q -0.6 2
3 Holmes, Sherrod Youngstown State 11.01Q -1.3 1
4 Jackson, Edwin Youngstown State 11.16Q -0.6 2
5 Gazis, Drew Loyola 11.27Q -0.6 2
6 Strzalka, Ryan Youngstown State 11.35Q -1.3 1
7 Hall, Alex Butler 11.30q -0.6 2
8 McCarthy, William WI Milwaukee 11.44q -1.3 1
8 Finnie, Angelo Detroit Mercy 11.44q -1.3 1
10 Anokwa, Kofi Butler 11.51 -0.6 2
11 Gildon, James Loyola 11.52 -0.6 2
12 Wawiernia, Tim Detroit Mercy 11.62 -1.3 1
13 Moody, Jerry Uic 11.63 -0.6 2
14 Downing, Les Uic 11.67 -1.3 1
15 White, Jon Uic 11.68 -1.3 1
16 Mosher, Ryan WI Milwaukee 11.91 -1.3 1
17 Kepinski, Joe Uic 11.94 -0.6 2
18 Pawlowski, Steve Detroit Mercy 12.83 -0.6 2

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Eugene Youngstown State 10.62 2.5 10
2 Holmes, Sherrod Youngstown State 10.83 2.5 8
3 Cook, Brandon Butler 10.87 2.5 6
4 Jackson, Edwin Youngstown State 10.88 2.5 4
5 Gazis, Drew Loyola 10.95 2.5 2
6 Hall, Alex Butler 11.03 2.5 1
7 Strzalka, Ryan Youngstown State 11.06 2.5
8 Finnie, Angelo Detroit Mercy 11.13 2.5
9 McCarthy, William WI Milwaukee 11.33 2.5

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frey, Nicole WI Milwaukee 25.11Q -1.4 1
2 Vanderloop, Sara WI Milwaukee 25.88Q -1.1 3
3 Naef, Kristine WI Milwaukee 25.92Q -0.8 2
4 Casi, Alex Youngstown State 26.00Q -1.1 3
5 Diers, Laura WI Milwaukee 26.08Q -1.4 1
6 Jenkins, Ashlie Wright State 26.14Q -0.8 2
7 Perez, Iris WI Milwaukee 26.16q -1.4 1
8 Cole, Emily Detroit Mercy 26.17q -0.8 2
9 Johnson, Tamika Uic 26.57q -1.1 3
10 Seep, Katie WI Milwaukee 26.66 -0.8 2
11 Frierson, Jennifer Detroit Mercy 26.84 -1.1 3
12 Fitzpatrick, Ashley Wright State 27.07 -1.4 1
13 Nelson, Aubrie Butler 27.34 -1.4 1
14 Hinton, Devakie Detroit Mercy 27.36 -0.8 2
15 Smith, Cassandra Youngstown State 27.38 -0.8 2
16 Sewall, Jen Butler 27.40 -1.1 3
17 Paige, Jamie Wright State 27.79 -0.8 2
18 Larsen, Karina Butler 28.46 -1.1 3
19 Zeigler, Jenny Wright State 28.64 -1.4 1
20 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica Uic 29.20 -1.4 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Frey, Nicole WI Milwaukee 25.02 -0.5 10
2 Naef, Kristine WI Milwaukee 25.53 -0.5 8
3 Vanderloop, Sara WI Milwaukee 25.58 -0.5 6
4 Jenkins, Ashlie Wright State 25.69 -0.5 4
5 Johnson, Tamika Uic 25.82 -0.5 2
6 Casi, Alex Youngstown State 25.94 -0.5 1
7 Perez, Iris WI Milwaukee 26.06 -0.5
8 Diers, Laura WI Milwaukee 26.20 -0.5
9 Cole, Emily Detroit Mercy 26.32 -0.5

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Eugene Youngstown State 21.61Q -0.9 1
2 Cook, Brandon Butler 21.90Q -0.8 2
3 Holmes, Sherrod Youngstown State 22.23Q -0.8 2
4 Hobler, Adam WI Milwaukee 22.35Q -0.9 1
5 Gresham, Eric WI Milwaukee 22.32Q -0.8 2
6 Jackson, Edwin Youngstown State 22.39Q -0.9 1
7 Tredway, Chad Loyola 22.35q -0.8 2
8 Lukacs, Andras Detroit Mercy 22.47q -0.8 2
9 Strzalka, Ryan Youngstown State 22.50q -0.9 1
10 Gazis, Drew Loyola 22.53 -0.9 1
11 Peterson, TJ Youngstown State 22.95 -0.9 1
12 Viall, Nick WI Milwaukee 23.11 -0.8 2
13 Moody, Jerry Uic 23.40 -0.9 1
14 White, Jon Uic 23.69 -0.9 1
15 Downing, Les Uic 23.74 -0.8 2
16 Ferros, Ryan Loyola 24.33 -0.8 2
17 Pawlowski, Steve Detroit Mercy 25.34 -0.8 2

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Eugene Youngstown State 21.34 4.2 10
2 Cook, Brandon Butler 21.63 4.2 8
3 Gresham, Eric WI Milwaukee 21.97 4.2 6
4 Tredway, Chad Loyola 22.00 4.2 4
5 Jackson, Edwin Youngstown State 22.05 4.2 2
6 Strzalka, Ryan Youngstown State 22.07 4.2 1
7 Lukacs, Andras Detroit Mercy 22.24 4.2
8 Holmes, Sherrod Youngstown State 22.56 4.2

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fisher, Tenia WI Milwaukee 56.73Q 1
2 Francis, Stephanie Wright State 58.81Q 3
3 Seep, Katie WI Milwaukee 59.36Q 2
4 Braunreiter, Teresa WI Milwaukee 58.93Q 3
5 Kathmann, Katie Butler 59.08Q 1
6 Blakely, Tana Wright State 1:00.15Q 2
7 Cole, Emily Detroit Mercy 59.33q 1
8 Johnson, Tamika Uic 59.68q 3
9 Fitzpatrick, Ashley Wright State 1:00.19 2
10 Shields, Emily Wright State 1:01.58 3
11 Smith, Cassandra Youngstown State 1:02.94 1
12 Hinton, Devakie Detroit Mercy 1:03.36 1
13 Jochum, Frances Loyola 1:04.29 3
14 Larsen, Karina Butler 1:04.35 2
15 Patton, Rosalyn Detroit Mercy 1:04.68 1
16 Johnson, Rachel Loyola 1:04.90 1
17 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica Uic 1:06.46 1

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fisher, Tenia WI Milwaukee 56.58 10
2 Braunreiter, Teresa WI Milwaukee 58.42 8
3 Cole, Emily Detroit Mercy 58.61 6
4 Kathmann, Katie Butler 58.64 4
5 Johnson, Tamika Uic 58.84 2
6 Seep, Katie WI Milwaukee 58.98 1
7 Francis, Stephanie Wright State 59.31
8 Blakely, Tana Wright State 59.99

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tredway, Chad Loyola 48.80Q 2
2 Gresham, Eric WI Milwaukee 48.94Q 1
2 Hobler, Adam WI Milwaukee 48.94Q 1
4 Lukacs, Andras Detroit Mercy 49.78Q 2
5 Viall, Nick WI Milwaukee 50.38Q 2
6 Wnek, Dan Loyola 51.08Q 1
7 Fernandez, Wilmer Uic 51.02q 2
8 Briggs, Mitch Butler 51.16q 1
9 Meston, Jesse Detroit Mercy 52.75 2
10 Bego, Mark Butler 53.63 1
11 Tegene, Moshe Uic 55.18 2

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tredway, Chad Loyola 48.45 10
2 Hobler, Adam WI Milwaukee 48.71 8
3 Lukacs, Andras Detroit Mercy 49.00 6
4 Gresham, Eric WI Milwaukee 49.21 4
5 Wnek, Dan Loyola 50.57 2
6 Viall, Nick WI Milwaukee 50.62 1
7 Fernandez, Wilmer Uic 51.01
8 Briggs, Mitch Butler 53.50

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lyne, Becky Butler 2:16.55Q 1
2 Karl, Andrea Detroit Mercy 2:17.83Q 3
3 Jusseaume, Maria Butler 2:21.03Q 2
4 Frontz, Lindsay Youngstown State 2:18.40Q 3
5 Hinterschied, Anna Loyola 2:19.43Q 1
6 Newhart, Colleen Loyola 2:21.30Q 2
7 Anderson, Katherine WI Milwaukee 2:20.25q 1
8 Albert, Racheal Youngstown State 2:20.41q 3
9 Reinhard, Leslie Wright State 2:21.59 2
10 Tumpach, Courtney Loyola 2:21.66 1
11 McNulty, Griffin WI Milwaukee 2:26.01 3
12 Drake, Katrina Youngstown State 2:27.37 1
13 Danzer, Melissa Wright State 2:28.12 3
14 Mavrikis, Gina Youngstown State 2:28.70 3
15 Faas, Jenny Loyola 2:29.09 2
16 Miko, Natalie WI Milwaukee 2:31.17 1
17 Deats, Ashley Wright State 2:32.91 3
18 Yagelski, Jessica Detroit Mercy 2:33.70 1
19 Hmiel, Ashley Youngstown State 2:34.19 2
20 Kowal, Lindsey Youngstown State 2:34.55 2
21 Roersma, Katie Detroit Mercy 2:37.55 3

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lyne, Becky Butler 2:12.78 10
2 Newhart, Colleen Loyola 2:15.84 8
3 Frontz, Lindsay Youngstown State 2:16.39 6
4 Karl, Andrea Detroit Mercy 2:17.23 4
5 Anderson, Katherine WI Milwaukee 2:20.53 2
6 Jusseaume, Maria Butler 2:21.52 1
7 Albert, Racheal Youngstown State 2:24.81
8 Hinterschied, Anna Loyola 2:28.29

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Szczepaniuk, Jack Detroit Mercy 1:54.67Q 3
2 Berning, Jonathan Loyola 1:55.00Q 2
3 Michaelis, Kurt Youngstown State 1:55.39Q 1
4 Smith, Nick Youngstown State 1:54.90Q 3
5 Petrick, Ryan Youngstown State 1:55.23Q 2
6 Pinette, Brandon Loyola 1:55.90Q 1
7 Bruskewitz, Nick WI Milwaukee 1:55.83q 3
8 Enright, Elliot WI Milwaukee 1:55.99q 1
9 Borjon, Eduardo Loyola 1:56.34 2
10 Carlson, Dan Loyola 1:57.63 1
11 Burns, Whiteny Uic 1:57.90 3
12 Swanson, Adam WI Milwaukee 1:58.12 2
13 Carter, Ciaran Detroit Mercy 1:58.52 3
14 Wagoner, Gabe WI Milwaukee 1:58.80 1
15 Roche, Tristan Uic 1:58.99 2
16 Zinser, Dan Detroit Mercy 1:59.14 1
17 Boncela, Adam Detroit Mercy 2:00.49 3
18 Massey, Brandon Detroit Mercy 2:03.91 2
19 Grootens, Jeremy Uic 2:17.79 1

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Szczepaniuk, Jack Detroit Mercy 1:51.95 10
2 Berning, Jonathan Loyola 1:52.08 8
3 Michaelis, Kurt Youngstown State 1:53.15 6
4 Petrick, Ryan Youngstown State 1:54.60 4
5 Bruskewitz, Nick WI Milwaukee 1:56.35 2
6 Enright, Elliot WI Milwaukee 1:57.54 1
7 Pinette, Brandon Loyola 2:03.97
8 Smith, Nick Youngstown State 2:07.35

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Naef, Kristine WI Milwaukee 14.45Q NWI 1
2 Frierson, Jennifer Detroit Mercy 15.03Q NWI 2
3 Sanders, Crystal Uic 15.07Q NWI 2
4 Kenesie, Stephanie WI Milwaukee 15.18Q NWI 1
5 Naus, Jill WI Milwaukee 15.28Q NWI 2
6 Slamka, Katrina WI Milwaukee 15.57Q NWI 1
7 Fritsch, Michelle WI Milwaukee 15.39q NWI 2
8 Hrdina, Jodi WI Milwaukee 15.86q NWI 1
9 Williamson, Jennifer Wright State 16.00 NWI 1
10 Supan, Stephanie Wright State 16.13 NWI 2
11 Dunkster, Diana Butler 16.63 NWI 2
12 Lehman, Vicci Butler 17.06 NWI 2
13 Corrigan, Cailen Loyola 17.34 NWI 1
14 Bloemer, Kelly Wright State 17.63 NWI 1

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Naef, Kristine WI Milwaukee 14.50 3.2 10
2 Frierson, Jennifer Detroit Mercy 14.89 3.2 8
3 Slamka, Katrina WI Milwaukee 15.08 3.2 6
4 Sanders, Crystal Uic 15.18 3.2 4
5 Fritsch, Michelle WI Milwaukee 15.19 3.2 2
6 Naus, Jill WI Milwaukee 15.23 3.2 1
7 Kenesie, Stephanie WI Milwaukee 15.35 3.2
8 Hrdina, Jodi WI Milwaukee 15.71 3.2

Event 10 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Finnie, Angelo Detroit Mercy 14.81 5.0 10
2 Grant, Tom Detroit Mercy 15.12 5.0 8
3 Lewis, Adam Youngstown State 15.48 5.0 6
4 Shavers, Alvin Youngstown State 15.59 5.0 4
5 Mitchem, Kevin Uic 15.76 5.0 2

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sanders, Crystal Uic 1:04.06Q 2
2 Slamka, Katrina WI Milwaukee 1:05.41Q 1
3 Hartman, Kate Loyola 1:04.44Q 2
4 Naus, Jill WI Milwaukee 1:07.34Q 1
5 Supan, Stephanie Wright State 1:05.72Q 2
6 Hrdina, Jodi WI Milwaukee 1:07.38Q 1
7 Corrigan, Cailen Loyola 1:08.28q 2
8 Brzeski, Kristin Loyola 1:08.68q 1
9 Bloemer, Kelly Wright State 1:08.70 2
10 Grimes, Inshirah Loyola 1:08.90 2
11 Whelan, Meg Butler 1:09.14 1

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sanders, Crystal Uic 1:02.51 10
2 Slamka, Katrina WI Milwaukee 1:03.25 8
3 Hartman, Kate Loyola 1:03.49 6
4 Supan, Stephanie Wright State 1:05.37 4
5 Hrdina, Jodi WI Milwaukee 1:06.44 2
6 Naus, Jill WI Milwaukee 1:10.64 1
7 Brzeski, Kristin Loyola 1:10.90
8 Corrigan, Cailen Loyola 1:10.94

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Adam Youngstown State 56.60Q 2
2 Joss, Erik Loyola 56.63Q 1
3 Shavers, Alvin Youngstown State 56.81Q 2
4 Jagmin, Michael Loyola 56.96Q 1
5 Grant, Tom Detroit Mercy 57.51Q 2
6 Pryor, Nick WI Milwaukee 57.78Q 1
7 Mitchem, Kevin Uic 57.99q 1
8 Kafer, Eli Detroit Mercy 58.63q 1
9 McCarthy, William WI Milwaukee 58.86 2
10 Jeske, Steve Uic 1:01.95 2

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Joss, Erik Loyola 54.55 10
2 Lewis, Adam Youngstown State 55.09 8
3 Grant, Tom Detroit Mercy 56.49 6
4 Shavers, Alvin Youngstown State 56.93 4
5 Jagmin, Michael Loyola 56.94 2
6 Mitchem, Kevin Uic 58.00 1
7 Pryor, Nick WI Milwaukee 58.21
8 Kafer, Eli Detroit Mercy 59.51

Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newhart, Colleen Loyola 4:36.16 10
2 Crisman, Alana Loyola 4:40.46 8
3 Schneider, Monika Butler 4:45.36 6
4 Wampach, Christine WI Milwaukee 4:47.15 4
5 Anderson, Katherine WI Milwaukee 4:50.18 2
6 Reeves, Mary Butler 4:50.89 1
7 Bowles, Lois Butler 4:51.67
8 Tumpach, Courtney Loyola 4:58.07
9 McGuinn, Kristyne Loyola 4:58.29
10 Gaskill, Bethany Butler 5:00.08
11 Pancoska, Jessica Uic 5:08.88
12 Drake, Katrina Youngstown State 5:11.19
13 Wourms, Lynda Wright State 5:12.52
14 Faas, Jenny Loyola 5:16.35
15 Mavrikis, Gina Youngstown State 5:22.47
16 Macnider, Lana Loyola 5:29.43
17 Yagelski, Jessica Detroit Mercy 5:33.76
18 Hmiel, Ashley Youngstown State 5:34.77
19 Prescott, Sara Wright State 5:37.51
20 Heinz, Christa Loyola 5:41.83
21 Kowal, Lindsey Youngstown State 5:45.31

Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michaelis, Kurt Youngstown State 3:54.49 10
2 Conroy, Sean Loyola 3:55.10 8
3 Berning, Jonathan Loyola 3:57.02 6
4 Borjon, Eduardo Loyola 3:58.07 4
5 Daubert, Rich Uic 3:58.50 2
6 Lucas, Shawn Loyola 3:59.06 1
7 Sbertoli, Andy Loyola 3:59.69
8 Kivioja, Andrew WI Milwaukee 4:05.74
9 Wicks, Lennon Butler 4:06.04
10 Dunn, Jeremy WI Milwaukee 4:07.73
11 Hanthorn, Micah WI Milwaukee 4:09.89
12 Motkowicz, Justin Loyola 4:10.53
13 Waller, Graham Uic 4:10.84
14 Smith, Nick Youngstown State 4:11.50
15 Carter, Ciaran Detroit Mercy 4:12.03
16 Zinser, Dan Detroit Mercy 4:13.28
17 Kruse, Nick Youngstown State 4:14.99
18 Roche, Tristan Uic 4:21.46
19 Boncela, Adam Detroit Mercy 4:28.84
20 Massey, Brandon Detroit Mercy 4:31.22

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schneider, Monika Butler 10:50.44 10
2 Gaskill, Bethany Butler 10:51.72 8
3 Crisman, Alana Loyola 10:58.92 6
4 Hurst, Abby WI Milwaukee 11:06.21 4
5 Bowles, Lois Butler 11:33.89 2
6 Jeffers, Sara Uic 11:44.22 1
7 Wojciak, Lindsay Youngstown State 11:45.82
8 Bardy, Andrea Youngstown State 12:06.55
9 Siconolfi, Lori Wright State 12:13.06

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blackman, Gary Butler 8:57.29 10
2 Michaelis, Kurt Youngstown State 9:11.35 8
3 Murphy, Alex Loyola 9:25.37 6
4 Smith, Nick Youngstown State 9:29.43 4
5 Kruse, Nick Youngstown State 9:30.13 2
6 Motkowicz, Justin Loyola 9:30.19 1
7 Robinette, Paul Youngstown State 9:33.04
8 Straka, Jason WI Milwaukee 10:21.43
9 Jeske, Steve Uic 10:28.26

Event 17 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vogley, Lissa Butler 18:02.10 10
2 Hurst, Abby WI Milwaukee 18:42.70 8
3 Beitel, Maria Butler 18:45.90 6
4 Corken, Annie Loyola 18:59.20 4
5 Clayson, Jessica Detroit Mercy 19:02.10 2
6 Behney, Monica Butler 19:17.70 1
7 Lubovich, Christine Loyola 19:20.40
8 Christian, Anna WI Milwaukee 19:27.00
9 Bardy, Andrea Youngstown State 19:46.10
10 Wiedman, Kim Loyola 19:55.80
11 Wojciak, Lindsay Youngstown State 19:58.50
12 Kinne, Cecy Wright State 19:59.00
13 Siconolfi, Lori Wright State 20:45.80
14 Streit, Jessica Uic 20:47.20
15 Rosner, Tracy Wright State 21:46.00

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bennett, Brad Butler 15:18.01 10
2 Conroy, Sean Loyola 15:23.65 8
3 Wicks, Lennon Butler 15:26.99 6
4 Dunn, Brian Butler 15:36.20 4
5 McQuillan, Andrew Loyola 15:36.30 2
6 Peterman, Bill Butler 15:47.96 1
7 Murphy, Alex Loyola 15:53.81
8 Meyers, Kyle Loyola 16:03.34
9 Orcena, Tony Youngstown State 16:05.07
10 Eaton, Michael Loyola 16:09.04
11 Zerweck, Nick Detroit Mercy 16:12.05
12 Robinette, Paul Youngstown State 16:19.30
13 Daubert, Rich Uic 16:22.83
14 Mealy, Dave Youngstown State 16:43.23
15 Buzek, Nick Youngstown State 16:48.70
16 Davidyan, Mikhail Uic 16:54.83
17 Kruse, Nick Youngstown State 16:57.31
18 Roth, Brian Uic 16:57.53
19 Sebelski, Steve Loyola 17:01.58
20 Dron, Robert Uic 17:04.16
21 Hogenbirk, Mark Youngstown State 17:11.34
22 Wazio, Mike Loyola 17:16.40
23 Studer, Chris Butler 17:22.86
24 Goedert, Mead Detroit Mercy 17:26.12
25 Karas, Nick Butler 17:32.65
26 Douglas, Scott Detroit Mercy 17:54.52
-- Mick, Rick Butler DNF
-- Nygren, Josh WI Milwaukee DNF

Event 19 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vogley, Lissa Butler 36:54.06 10
2 McGuinn, Kristyne Loyola 37:38.82 8
3 Diaz, Lizet Uic 37:43.70 6
4 Wiedman, Kim Loyola 38:01.49 4
5 Christian, Anna WI Milwaukee 38:26.08 2
6 Kuhr, Jessica Wright State 38:52.40 1
7 Jeffers, Sara Uic 39:26.60
8 Behney, Monica Butler 39:58.40
9 Shattuck, Alison WI Milwaukee 41:02.29
10 Maisel, Stephanie Uic 53:51.25

Event 20 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blackman, Gary Butler 31:10.58 10
2 Wicks, Lennon Butler 31:19.66 8
3 Meyers, Kyle Loyola 31:20.27 6
4 Orcena, Tony Youngstown State 31:23.35 4
5 McQuillan, Andrew Loyola 31:24.95 2
6 Peterman, Bill Butler 31:38.07 1
7 Nygren, Josh WI Milwaukee 32:18.39
8 Hassemer, Bryan WI Milwaukee 32:23.73
9 Eaton, Michael Loyola 32:34.72
10 Buzek, Nick Youngstown State 32:36.90
11 Mealy, Dave Youngstown State 32:39.09
12 Zerweck, Nick Detroit Mercy 33:02.53
13 Weiland, Nathan WI Milwaukee 33:10.95
14 Karas, Nick Butler 33:12.52
15 Studer, Chris Butler 33:30.12
16 Goedert, Mead Detroit Mercy 34:20.02
17 Riehm, Jeremy Youngstown State 34:51.49

Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 U of Wisconsin Milwaukee 'A' 48.72 10
2 Wright State University 'A' 48.96 8
3 Uic 'A' 49.54 6
4 University of Detroit Mercy 'A' 49.99 4
1) Cole, Emily 2) Frierson, Jennifer
3) Hinton, Devakie 4) Diakow, Allison
5 Loyola Unviersity Chicago 'A' 50.43 2
6 Butler University 'A' 50.99 1

Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler University 'A' 42.70 10
2 U of Wisconsin Milwaukee 'A' 43.03 8
3 Uic 'A' 44.33 6
-- University of Detroit Mercy 'A' DNF
1) Wawiernia, Tim 2) Lukacs, Andras
3) Finnie, Angelo 4) Grant, Tom
-- Youngstown State University 'A' DNF
-- Loyola Unviersity Chicago 'A' DQ

Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 U of Wisconsin Milwaukee 'A' 3:55.94 10
2 Loyola Unviersity Chicago 'A' 3:57.29 8
3 Wright State University 'A' 3:57.57 6
4 Uic 'A' 4:01.21 4
5 University of Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:03.81 2
1) Karl, Andrea 2) Frierson, Jennifer
3) Hinton, Devakie 4) Cole, Emily
6 Youngstown State University 'A' 4:05.80 1
7 Butler University 'A' 4:11.57

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loyola Unviersity Chicago 'A' 3:17.44 10
2 U of Wisconsin Milwaukee 'A' 3:17.63 8
3 University of Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:22.20 6
4 Uic 'A' 3:24.26 4
5 Youngstown State University 'A' 3:32.26 2
-- Butler University 'A' DNF

Event 25 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thiel, Linda WI Milwaukee 1.62m 5-03.75 10
2 Paden, Emily Detroit Mercy J1.62m 5-03.75 8
3 Kenesie, Stephanie WI Milwaukee 1.57m 5-01.75 6
4 Motyka, Laura Loyola J1.57m 5-01.75 4
5 Quilling, Kaylee Butler 1.52m 4-11.75 2
6 Diederich, Lisa Butler J1.52m 4-11.75 1
7 Karr, Nichole Detroit Mercy 1.47m 4-09.75
8 Hartman, Kate Loyola J1.47m 4-09.75
-- Schnelle, Allison WI Milwaukee DNF

Event 26 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Nickolas WI Milwaukee 2.03m 6-08.00 10
2 Finnie, Angelo Detroit Mercy J2.03m 6-08.00 8
3 Hoffarth, Laith Loyola 1.98m 6-06.00 6
4 Mathews, Tommy Butler 1.88m 6-02.00 4
5 Joss, Erik Loyola J1.88m 6-02.00 2
6 Cludy, Sean WI Milwaukee 1.83m 6-00.00 1
7 Kafer, Eli Detroit Mercy 1.78m 5-10.00
-- Mitchem, Kevin Uic NH

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thiel, Linda WI Milwaukee 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Snyder, Jill Butler 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Ray, Stephanie WI Milwaukee 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 Fritsch, Michelle WI Milwaukee 8-06.00 2.59m 4
5 Quinn, Lauren Uic J8-06.00 2.59m 2
6 Castona, Nicole WI Milwaukee 8-00.00 2.43m 1

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Snyder, Jerry WI Milwaukee 4.25m 13-11.25 10
2 Kepinski, Joe Uic 4.10m 13-05.25 8
3 Norman, Corey Butler J4.10m 13-05.25 6
-- Pawlowski, Steve Detroit Mercy NH
-- Simpson, Jeff Uic NH

Event 29 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kenesie, Stephanie WI Milwaukee 5.74m NWI 18-10.00 10
2 Konop, Kalin WI Milwaukee 5.24m NWI 17-02.25 8
3 Thiel, Linda WI Milwaukee 5.20m NWI 17-00.75 6
4 Frierson, Jennifer Detroit Mercy 5.17m NWI 16-11.50 4
5 Fritsch, Michelle WI Milwaukee 5.02m NWI 16-05.75 2
6 Sanders, Crystal Uic J5.02m NWI 16-05.75 1
7 Motyka, Laura Loyola 5.01m NWI 16-05.25
8 Jackson, Gloria Uic 5.00m NWI 16-05.00
9 Gest, Larissa Loyola 4.91m NWI 16-01.50
10 Nsoedo-Heady, Erica Uic 3.99m NWI 13-01.25

Event 30 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Finnie, Angelo Detroit Mercy 7.33m NWI 24-00.75 10
2 Grant, Tom Detroit Mercy 7.10m NWI 23-03.50 8
3 Davis, Nickolas WI Milwaukee 6.79m NWI 22-03.50 6
4 Reams, Justin Youngstown State 6.76m NWI 22-02.25 4
5 Gildon, James Loyola 6.36m NWI 20-10.50 2
6 Briggs, Mitch Butler J6.36m NWI 20-10.50 1
7 Hermann, Steven WI Milwaukee 6.31m NWI 20-08.50
8 Thurnhoffer, Bob Uic 6.29m NWI 20-07.75
9 Jackson, Edwin Youngstown State 6.27m NWI 20-07.00
10 Hall, Alex Butler 6.26m NWI 20-06.50
10 Capela, Steve WI Milwaukee 6.26m NWI 20-06.50
12 Bambrough, Scott WI Milwaukee 6.02m NWI 19-09.00
-- Cludy, Sean WI Milwaukee FOUL NWI

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Fritsch, Michelle WI Milwaukee 11.75m 4.0 38-06.75 10
2 Kenesie, Stephanie WI Milwaukee 11.55m 3.0 37-10.75 8
3 Konop, Kalin WI Milwaukee 11.34m 3.4 37-02.50 6
4 Schnelle, Allison WI Milwaukee 10.94m 2.4 35-10.75 4
5 Motyka, Laura Loyola 10.89m 0.9 35-08.75 2
6 Ray, Stephanie WI Milwaukee 10.72m 4.6 35-02.00 1
7 Gest, Larissa Loyola 10.71m 3.9 35-01.75
8 Johnson, Tamika Uic 10.69m 0.9 35-01.00
9 Jackson, Gloria Uic 10.58m 3.8 34-08.50
10 Brzeski, Kristin Loyola 10.32m 4.9 33-10.25

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Finnie, Angelo Detroit Mercy 15.07m 2.5 49-05.50 10
2 Davis, Nickolas WI Milwaukee 14.27m 2.6 46-10.00 8
3 Cludy, Sean WI Milwaukee 14.18m 2.6 46-06.25 6
4 Gildon, James Loyola 14.08m 2.6 46-02.50 4
5 White, Jon Uic 13.99m 1.7 45-10.75 2
6 Thurnhoffer, Bob Uic 13.85m 2.2 45-05.25 1
7 Grant, Tom Detroit Mercy 13.42m 4.1 44-00.50
8 Bambrough, Scott WI Milwaukee 13.25m 4.0 43-05.75
9 Mitchem, Kevin Uic 12.58m 5.2 41-03.25
10 Capela, Steve WI Milwaukee 12.39m 2.1 40-07.75
-- Reams, Justin Youngstown State FOUL NWI

Event 33 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hochstetler, Beth Youngstown State 44.34m 145-06 10
2 Steele, Marian Youngstown State 42.56m 139-07 8
3 Williams, Katy Youngstown State J42.56m 139-07 6
4 Gaines, Delores Youngstown State 39.89m 130-10 4
5 Sexton, Danielle Youngstown State 39.74m 130-04 2
6 O'Mara, Sara Uic 39.03m 128-01 1
7 Stanley, Jessica Wright State 37.61m 123-05
8 Campana, Christine Youngstown State 36.68m 120-04
9 Wallenhorst, Megan Wright State 35.02m 114-11
10 Karpala, Andrea Detroit Mercy 30.96m 101-07
11 Propst, Leslie Butler 30.62m 100-05
12 Huber, Mandy Loyola 28.81m 94-06

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Groh, Matt Detroit Mercy 53.41m 175-03 10
2 Gazis, Nick Uic 48.57m 159-04 8
3 Richotte, Brian Detroit Mercy 46.75m 153-04 6
4 Diakow, Guy Detroit Mercy 46.67m 153-01 4
5 Davis, Jarrod Youngstown State 45.72m 150-00 2
6 Michielutti, Eric Butler 42.95m 140-11 1
7 Wichert, Nicholas WI Milwaukee 41.34m 135-07
8 Bruderly, -joe Youngstown State 41.10m 134-10
9 Redden, Pat Uic 36.93m 121-02
10 Scislowicz, Luke Loyola 34.27m 112-05
11 Roach, Matt Butler 29.23m 95-11

Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Karpala, Andrea Detroit Mercy 53.96m 177-00 10
2 Sexton, Danielle Youngstown State 46.40m 152-03 8
3 Gaines, Delores Youngstown State 45.71m 150-00 6
4 Campana, Christine Youngstown State 45.22m 148-04 4
5 Girdler, Lauren Youngstown State 42.56m 139-07 2
6 Simpson, Danielle Uic 41.95m 137-07 1
7 O'Mara, Sara Uic 41.86m 137-04
8 Ray, Stephanie WI Milwaukee 37.61m 123-05
9 Propst, Leslie Butler 36.96m 121-03
10 Huber, Mandy Loyola 28.92m 94-10

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Groh, Matt Detroit Mercy 57.91m 190-00 10
2 Diakow, Guy Detroit Mercy 53.79m 176-06 8
3 Richotte, Brian Detroit Mercy 45.66m 149-10 6
4 Davis, Jarrod Youngstown State 45.03m 147-09 4
5 Gazis, Nick Uic 44.48m 145-11 2
6 Michielutti, Eric Butler 43.32m 142-01 1
7 Wichert, Nicholas WI Milwaukee 41.24m 135-04
8 Scislowicz, Luke Loyola 39.54m 129-09
9 Redden, Pat Uic 39.40m 129-03
10 Bruderly, -joe Youngstown State 39.13m 128-04
11 Roach, Matt Butler 26.83m 88-00

Event 37 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thiel, Linda WI Milwaukee 36.81m 120-09 10
2 Gignac, Laura Detroit Mercy 36.29m 119-01 8
3 Kenesie, Stephanie WI Milwaukee 31.94m 104-09 6
4 Naef, Kristine WI Milwaukee J31.94m 104-09 4
5 Gaines, Delores Youngstown State 30.63m 100-06 2
6 Wallenhorst, Megan Wright State 30.00m 98-05 1
7 Sexton, Danielle Youngstown State 29.97m 98-04
8 Lee, Afton Wright State 29.49m 96-09
9 Hrdina, Jodi WI Milwaukee 29.13m 95-07
10 Blackford, Jennifer Wright State 29.05m 95-04
11 Campana, Christine Youngstown State 28.06m 92-01
12 Snyder, Jill Butler 18.42m 60-05

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Nickolas WI Milwaukee 50.43m 165-05 10
2 Hartman, Rob Butler 49.73m 163-02 8
3 Masserang, Jeff Detroit Mercy 48.75m 159-11 6
4 Wichert, Nicholas WI Milwaukee 47.63m 156-03 4
5 Davis, Jarrod Youngstown State 46.54m 152-08 2
6 Richotte, Brian Detroit Mercy 45.93m 150-08 1
7 Detore, Mike Youngstown State 43.54m 142-10
8 Hermann, Steven WI Milwaukee 39.34m 129-01
9 Diakow, Guy Detroit Mercy 37.75m 123-10
10 Gazis, Nick Uic 36.60m 120-01
11 Redden, Pat Uic 34.88m 114-05
12 Pawlowski, Steve Detroit Mercy 34.57m 113-05
13 Stopps, Nathan Butler 22.99m 75-05

Event 39 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gaines, Delores Youngstown State 13.36m 43-10.00 10
2 Karpala, Andrea Detroit Mercy 13.35m 43-09.75 8
3 Hochstetler, Beth Youngstown State 12.33m 40-05.50 6
4 Steele, Marian Youngstown State 11.95m 39-02.50 4
5 Grimes, Inshirah Loyola 11.59m 38-00.25 2
6 Stanley, Jessica Wright State 11.46m 37-07.25 1
7 Sexton, Danielle Youngstown State 11.04m 36-02.75
8 Huber, Mandy Loyola 11.00m 36-01.25
9 Burwell, Ashley Wright State 10.89m 35-08.75
10 Henderson, Emily Wright State 10.06m 33-00.25
11 Propst, Leslie Butler 9.25m 30-04.25

Event 40 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Groh, Matt Detroit Mercy 17.46m 57-03.50 10
2 Bruderly, -joe Youngstown State 14.90m 48-10.75 8
3 Davis, Jarrod Youngstown State 13.90m 45-07.25 6
4 Michielutti, Eric Butler 13.88m 45-06.50 4
5 Diakow, Guy Detroit Mercy 13.68m 44-10.75 2
6 Richotte, Brian Detroit Mercy 13.23m 43-05.00 1
7 Gazis, Nick Uic 12.24m 40-02.00
8 Wichert, Nicholas WI Milwaukee 12.06m 39-07.00
9 Roach, Matt Butler 11.61m 38-01.25
10 Redden, Pat Uic 10.06m 33-00.25
-- Scislowicz, Luke Loyola FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) U of Wisconsin Milwaukee 252 2) Butler University 81
3) Youngstown State Universit 80 4) Loyola Unviersity Chicago 72
5) University of Detroit Merc 64 6) UIC 40
7) Wright State University 31

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) University of Detroit Merc 146 2) Youngstown State Universi 123
3) Loyola Unviersity Chicago 106 4) Butler University 100
5) U of Wisconsin Milwaukee 93 6) UIC 36