Dragon Dash 8K

back to results

May. 4, 2003

Dragon Dash 8K
Lake Orion, MI




Dragon Dash 8k
Lake Orion, MI
May 4th, 2003

Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly James 25 17 34:05 4:16/K

Women 13 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Hendershott Ortonville MI 12 58 40:02 5:00/K
2 Julia Kowalski 12 118 47:05 5:53/K
3 Autumn Aspen 13 130 48:58 6:07/K
4 Julia Pearson Lake Orion MI 11 162 56:44 7:06/K
5 Raven Aspen 13 164 56:54 7:07/K
6 Micah Boyer 11 176 1:00:44 7:36/K

Women 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Zbrozen 14 56 39:50 4:59/K
2 Molly Hunsberger 14 57 40:00 5:00/K
3 Brooke Harms 14 65 40:39 5:05/K
4 Brittany Carnel 14 74 41:43 5:13/K
5 Theresa Kowalski 14 109 46:06 5:46/K

Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwen Eckhardt 20 68 41:01 5:08/K
2 Debi Sherman Lake Orion MI 24 85 42:38 5:20/K
3 Christine Hunt Lake Orion MI 20 108 46:01 5:45/K
4 Kathleen O'Neill 20 171 58:44 7:21/K
5 Christina Rosik 20 172 58:45 7:21/K

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim McDowell 25 59 40:22 5:03/K
2 K Coleman 25 61 40:27 5:03/K
3 Jennifer Bryant 25 86 42:58 5:22/K
4 Susan Haviland 28 112 46:37 5:50/K
5 Debbie Duong 29 161 55:47 6:58/K
6 Tracy Fitts 25 179 1:00:45 7:36/K

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Moncrief 34 51 39:01 4:53/K
2 Kimberly Finstrom 34 60 40:24 5:03/K
3 Kerry Papenhagen 30 70 41:10 5:09/K
4 Susan Mann 31 79 42:00 5:15/K
5 Karrin Wolff 31 80 42:00 5:15/K
6 Chay Marquarat 30 81 42:03 5:15/K
7 Lisa Mausolf 32 104 44:45 5:36/K
8 Janice Conroy 34 117 47:04 5:53/K
9 Lisa Dehart 32 121 47:33 5:57/K
10 Krista Adragna 30 124 47:59 6:00/K
11 Erin Conrad 30 125 48:05 6:01/K
12 Tracy Adragna 30 128 48:15 6:02/K
13 Jeannine Crissman 31 132 49:03 6:08/K
14 Linda Maran 31 140 50:13 6:17/K
15 Anna Eusebio 31 181 1:04:43 8:05/K
16 Christa Filbeck 34 187 1:08:14 8:32/K
17 Taresa Harrison 32 188 1:08:15 8:32/K

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 37 21 34:50 4:21/K
2 Kara Yeacker Ortonville MI 37 52 39:13 4:54/K
3 Cherri Eick Orion MI 36 66 40:50 5:06/K
4 Annette L. Cox 39 71 41:11 5:09/K
5 Karen Morris 35 77 41:57 5:15/K
6 Paulette Belanger 39 99 44:07 5:31/K
7 Lisa Werth Lake Orion MI 39 101 44:22 5:33/K
8 Lisa Smith 35 106 45:49 5:44/K
9 Michelle Pozan 35 120 47:26 5:56/K
10 Sharon Vanbehren 35 131 49:02 6:08/K
11 Deborah Kiefer 36 143 50:36 6:20/K
12 debbie porter 39 158 54:19 6:47/K
13 Candace Kinsora Rochester Hills MI 36 166 56:57 7:07/K
14 Leandrea Boyer Lake Orion MI 39 177 1:00:45 7:36/K
15 Christina Baker Pontiac MI 39 178 1:00:45 7:36/K
16 Lori Ross Fenton MI 38 182 1:04:59 8:07/K
17 Betsy Samul 37 183 1:05:00 8:08/K
18 Melissa Bittner 35 184 1:05:43 8:13/K

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 42 40 37:23 4:40/K
2 Stacy Tate Lake Orion MI 40 83 42:12 5:17/K
3 Jill Belfore 40 89 43:19 5:25/K
4 Melanie Kursinsky 43 100 44:10 5:31/K
5 Mary Smith Commerce MI 42 126 48:06 6:01/K
6 Tracy Ellison 41 139 50:05 6:16/K
7 Debbie Singles 42 141 50:21 6:18/K
8 Karon Raymor 40 142 50:25 6:18/K
9 Carrie Kowalski 41 150 53:08 6:39/K
10 Linda Ingrahm 40 157 54:04 6:46/K
11 Laura Crowder 42 173 59:03 7:23/K

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oge Udegbunam 48 119 47:25 5:56/K
2 Lois Fons Orion MI 45 134 49:23 6:10/K
3 Mary Pearson Lake Orion MI 48 163 56:45 7:06/K
4 Kathy Sutton 46 168 57:58 7:15/K
5 Julie Holt 45 175 59:56 7:30/K
6 Judy Phillips Lake Orion MI 46 186 1:06:28 8:19/K

Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 50 43 37:43 4:43/K
2 Mary Korson 50 149 52:11 6:31/K
3 Jeanne Cleary 50 167 57:33 7:12/K

Women 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 40 99 185 1:05:45 8:13/K

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Frezza 20 1 25:59 3:15/K

Men 13 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Norris 12 63 40:32 5:04/K
2 Chad Niesward 12 116 47:02 5:53/K
3 Alex Boccia 10 153 53:34 6:42/K
4 Sven Joergens 9 154 53:35 6:42/K
5 Eric Joergens 10 155 53:38 6:42/K
6 Mackenzie Boyer 8 159 54:51 6:51/K

Men 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Mick 14 13 32:43 4:05/K
2 Austin Haba 14 28 35:47 4:28/K
3 R. Nicholas Bryce 14 41 37:25 4:41/K
4 Michael Kolle 14 45 38:19 4:47/K
5 Justin Romain 15 46 38:22 4:48/K
6 Jake Phillips Lake Orion MI 14 87 43:00 5:23/K
7 Tony Hamelin 14 90 43:20 5:25/K
8 Lyle Young 14 92 43:37 5:27/K
9 Lawrence Young 14 147 51:33 6:27/K

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Beesley 20 39 37:18 4:40/K
2 Jason Biskner 24 72 41:35 5:12/K
3 Rob Pheater 21 103 44:42 5:35/K

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Cotter Lake Orion MI 25 6 30:20 3:48/K
2 Nathan Hamilton 25 20 34:46 4:21/K
3 Jaime Sheridan 25 22 35:01 4:23/K
4 Steven Haener Rochester Hills MI 25 23 35:06 4:23/K
5 James Bryant 25 44 38:11 4:46/K
6 Jeff Fenoseff 27 62 40:29 5:04/K
7 Scott Budzyn 27 110 46:21 5:48/K
8 Chad Rogers 25 137 50:01 6:15/K
9 Carl Zoolcoski 29 174 59:03 7:23/K

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Long 32 2 28:36 3:35/K
2 Erik Malek 31 32 36:15 4:32/K
3 Mikka Eerola 30 64 40:34 5:04/K
4 Brian St Louis 34 95 43:47 5:28/K
5 Joe Lipare 30 97 43:54 5:29/K
6 Shawn Day Clarkston MI 30 98 44:03 5:30/K
7 Mike Lawrence 30 146 51:24 6:26/K

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Greib Lake Orion MI 37 3 29:14 3:39/K
2 Terry Castor Goodrich MI 35 5 30:10 3:46/K
3 Gino Capasso 35 7 30:39 3:50/K
4 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 35 9 32:12 4:02/K
5 Manny Tapia Oxford MI 35 10 32:21 4:03/K
6 Zoran Stojanovski 35 14 33:24 4:11/K
7 Chris Fagouri Lake Orion MI 35 19 34:46 4:21/K
8 Ken Eick Orion MI 36 29 35:50 4:29/K
9 Jim Zittel 35 36 36:44 4:36/K
10 Kris Thorne 38 42 37:31 4:41/K
11 Dave Bittner 35 84 42:30 5:19/K
12 John Marquarat 35 96 43:48 5:29/K
13 Markus Bernhardt 35 102 44:25 5:33/K
14 blake neisward 39 113 46:47 5:51/K
15 Geir Gronstao 35 114 46:56 5:52/K
16 Blake Niesward 39 115 46:57 5:52/K
17 Phil Hamelin 38 127 48:14 6:02/K
18 Henry Dombrowski 38 144 50:44 6:21/K
19 Dave Boccia 39 156 53:38 6:42/K
20 Eric Waterworth 37 180 1:04:37 8:05/K

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rusty Rohde 42 4 29:21 3:40/K
2 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 44 12 32:39 4:05/K
3 Jay Vanderest 42 16 33:39 4:12/K
4 Richard Harms 40 25 35:10 4:24/K
5 Dennis Prawdzik 40 26 35:26 4:26/K
6 David Weaver 40 27 35:32 4:27/K
7 Tom Arnold Lake Orion MI 43 34 36:17 4:32/K
8 George Geck Fraser MI 40 50 38:59 4:52/K
9 Bill Hanson 44 75 41:51 5:14/K
10 Michael Weaver 40 76 41:55 5:14/K
11 Ron Anger 42 78 41:58 5:15/K
12 Thomas Rodgers 43 91 43:31 5:26/K
13 David Harmon 42 93 43:38 5:27/K
14 Ken Kowalski 44 94 43:39 5:27/K
15 Larry Young 41 133 49:19 6:10/K
16 Thom Behrns 44 138 50:02 6:15/K
17 Jon Blaylock 40 148 52:02 6:30/K
18 Michael Boyer 43 160 54:51 6:51/K
19 David Aspen 40 165 56:55 7:07/K

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Duke Linden MI 45 11 32:29 4:04/K
2 Jim Gillette Davisburg MI 45 15 33:38 4:12/K
3 Craig Stone Swartz Creek MI 45 18 34:24 4:18/K
4 Rob D'Onzio 45 30 35:54 4:29/K
5 Keith Moreland Rochester MI 45 31 36:03 4:30/K
6 Anthony Haba 45 35 36:29 4:34/K
7 John Romain 45 38 37:10 4:39/K
8 Dennis James 45 48 38:36 4:50/K
9 Steve Hosfield 45 49 38:55 4:52/K
10 Jim Partyka Clarkston MI 48 55 39:35 4:57/K
11 Jack Marks Oxford MI 46 73 41:36 5:12/K
12 Ush Jaacks Lake Orion MI 45 88 43:12 5:24/K
13 Garry Pascoe Lake Orion MI 48 107 46:00 5:45/K
14 Dan Swetich 45 136 49:34 6:12/K
15 Thomas Wrobel 45 152 53:19 6:40/K
16 David Sutton 48 169 57:58 7:15/K

Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Devos Clarkston MI 50 24 35:09 4:24/K
2 Bob Kosen Utica MI 50 33 36:16 4:32/K
3 Dan Dewey Orion MI 55 37 37:07 4:38/K
4 Roger Lamont Davisburg MI 52 47 38:29 4:49/K
5 Robert Eckhardt 53 54 39:23 4:55/K
6 Bo Senical 55 67 40:54 5:07/K
7 Charles Peet Royal Oak MI 52 69 41:02 5:08/K
8 Bill Norris 55 105 45:12 5:39/K
9 Ron Phillips Lake Orion MI 50 122 47:37 5:57/K
10 Roger Delong Oxford MI 51 129 48:43 6:05/K

Men 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 60 8 31:02 3:53/K
2 Wayne Zimmerman Lake Orion MI 60 53 39:15 4:54/K
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 60 111 46:31 5:49/K
4 Jack Stroebel Rochester Hills MI 66 123 47:49 5:59/K
5 John Coleman Kalamazoo MI 60 135 49:31 6:11/K
6 Bill Kalmar Lake Orion MI 60 145 50:50 6:21/K

Men 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Kalina Orion MI 70 82 42:06 5:16/K
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 70 151 53:15 6:39/K
3 John Sawyers Clarkston MI 71 170 58:01 7:15/K