Burns Park Run

back to results

May. 4, 2003

Burns Park Run
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Burns Park Run
5K RESULTS
Ann Arbor, MI
May 4th, 2003
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

MALE OVERALL
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KEVIN GALLAGHER 23 ANN ARBOR 16:26 5:18

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 WANDA GUNDERSON 44 WHITMORE LAKE 20:13 6:31

MALE MASTERS
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 GARY RIZZO 51 ANN ARBOR 18:33 5:59

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 GRACE HARRISON 56 ANN ARBOR 21:29 6:55

MALE GRADE: 1
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DILLON HAKKEN 7 ANN ARBOR 29:10 9:23
2 NILS URBANIAK 7 ANN ARBOR 30:39 9:52
3 TEDDY PAPENTHIEN 7 ANN ARBOR 31:10 10:02
4 GRAHAM GERDES 7 ANN ARBOR 34:30 11:07
5 SCOTT LIEBERMAN 7 ANN ARBOR 36:12 11:39
6 DAN LANGA 7 ANN ARBOR 36:14 11:40
7 BRANDON CUTLER 7 ANN ARBOR 36:39 11:48
8 JOHANN MOONSAMMY 7 ANN ARBOR 36:52 11:52

FEMALE GRADE: 1
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 CLAIRE MEINGAST 6 ANN ARBOT 39:52 12:50
2 CLARE BUTZ 7 ANN ARBOR 40:10 12:56
3 SAMATHA FRESHLEY 6 ANN ARBOR 41:29 13:21
4 LEAH DAVIS 7 ANN ARBOR 46:56 15:07
5 CHRISTINA ALVAREZ 7 ANN ARBOR 47:08 15:11
.

MALE GRADE: 2
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 AARON WILLIAMS 8 ANN ARBOR 26:08 8:25
2 ALEX MEINGAST 8 ANN ARBOR 26:50 8:39
3 ZACHARY FOGEL 7 ANN ARBOR 28:44 9:15
4 MORITZ LEHNER 8 ANN ARBOR 29:32 9:31
5 AARON BAUM 8 ANN ARBOR 29:54 9:38
6 GARO MATOSSIAN 7 ANN ARBOR 30:59 9:59
7 JEREMY SIMON 8 ANN ARBOR 32:32 10:28
8 ERIC BAYLESS-HALL 8 ANN ARBOR 36:02 11:36
9 NOAH MASTIE 8 ANN ARBOR 36:06 11:37
10 BENJAMIN BIELAJEW 7 ANN ARBOR 39:00 12:34
11 ALEXANDER KALDJIAN 8 ANN ARBOR 41:05 13:14
12 ALEX KODITSCHEK 7 ANN ARBOR 41:07 13:14
13 BRICE BROWN 7 ANN ARBOR 41:25 13:20
14 ANDRES BLIBECHE 7 ANN ARBOR 42:12 13:35
15 JORDON MCKAY 9 ANN ARBOR 43:05 13:52
16 BEN BRINKERHOFF 7 ANN ARBOR 45:20 14:36
17 WALKER UPCHURCH 8 ANN ARBOR 45:48 14:45

FEMALE GRADE: 2
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ADRIANA TZALEL 7 ANN ARBOR 29:00 9:20
2 CASIE AMMERMAN 8 ANN ARBOR 29:17 9:26
3 MARY PAPENTHIEN 8 ANN ARBOR 30:43 9:54
4 ELIZA STEIN 7 ANN ARBOR 33:31 10:48
5 HADLEY NUGENT 8 ANN ARBOR 34:38 11:09
6 KIRIN SAINT 7 ANN ARBOR 36:45 11:50
7 ELIZABETH HINES 8 ANN ARBOR 43:54 14:08
8 RACHEL TUCKER 7 ANN ARBOR 44:47 14:25
9 HADAR LUBMAN 7 ANN ARBOR 45:31 14:39
10 PIPER FRIEND 8 ANN ARBOR 50:11 16:10
11 SARAH ZIMMERMAN 7 ANN ARBOR 50:12 16:10
12 SARA BURAKOFF 7 ANN ARBOR 50:13 16:10
.

MALE GRADE: 3
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LARS URBANIAK 8 ANN ARBOR 25:44 8:17
2 BEN DAVIS 9 ANN ARBOR 28:17 9:07
3 LEON SUNSTEIN 9 ANN ARBOR 29:40 9:33
4 GEORGE LEONE 8 ANN ARBOR 31:01 9:59
5 RYAN LINDSTROM 8 ANN ARBOR 31:22 10:06
6 CHANDLER SPAID 8 ANN ARBOR 31:25 10:07
7 ELI SHARF 9 ANN ARBOR 33:23 10:45
8 LUKE DESPREZ 8 ANN ARBOR 33:23 10:45
9 MAX BENSON 9 ANN ARBOR 33:31 10:48
10 MURPHY AUSTIN 9 ANN ARBOR 33:41 10:51
11 COLIN DAVIS 8 ANN ARBOR 36:13 11:40
12 STEPHEN ORR 9 ANN ARBOR 37:36 12:06
13 JIMMY JENSEN 9 ANN ARBOR 37:42 12:08
14 NICK TERRELL 9 ANN ARBOR 38:20 12:21
15 GARRETT HALPERT 9 ANN ARBOR 39:10 12:37
16 KEVIN FLANNAGAN 9 ANN ARBOR 40:50 13:09
17 BENJAMIN KALKJIAN 9 ANN ARBOR 44:57 14:28
18 RIVERS UPCHURCH 9 ANN ARBOR 45:40 14:42
19 KEVIN WU 8 YPSILANTI 49:29 15:56

FEMALE GRADE: 3
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KELSEY GRADWOHL 9 ANN ARBOR 27:49 8:57
2 JULIA RAMPTON 9 ANN ARBOR 28:26 9:09
3 ZEYNA TABBAA 9 ANN ARBOR 29:18 9:26
4 ABBY GEORGE 9 ANN ARBOR 30:14 9:44
5 EMMA SHARE 8 ANN ARBOR 30:53 9:57
6 SARABETH SPUID 8 ANN ARBOR 31:34 10:10
7 LINA KLEINSCHMIDT 9 ANN ARBOR 32:02 10:19
8 MARA DARIAN 8 ANN ARBOR 36:00 11:36
9 MELANIE LANGA 9 ANN ARBOR 36:01 11:36
10 ALLISON WIER 9 ANN ARBOR 36:01 11:36
11 KAMARIA LEE 8 ANN ARBOR 36:15 11:41
12 KYLIE CLOUTIER 8 ANN ARBOR 42:51 13:48
13 LEAH PENNER 8 ANN ARBOR 44:30 14:20
14 KERRY FINGERLE 8 ANN ARBOR 44:30 14:20
15 HANNAH GRAHAM ANN ARBOR 44:47 14:25
.

MALE GRADE: 4
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ALEX BAUM 9 ANN ARBOR 21:53 7:03
2 STEPHEN WEIDENBACH 9 ANN ARBOR 22:25 7:13
3 JAMES BOURQUE 9 ANN ARBOR 22:29 7:15
4 LINCOLN YORK 10 ANN ARBOR 27:58 9:01
5 GABRIEL JOSEPH 9 ANN ARBOR 28:05 9:03
6 SEAN SAINT 9 ANN ARBOR 28:07 9:03

7 MAX BROWN 10 ANN ARBOR 28:10 9:04
8 TREVOR CURNOW 10 ANN ARBOR 28:16 9:06
9 WILL SMITH 11 ANN ARBOR 29:34 9:31
10 MATTHEW JONG 9 ANN ARBOR 31:01 9:59
11 ALEXI EHRLICH 10 ALLEN PARK 32:50 10:34
12 MAX FRIEND 10 ANN ARBOR 33:51 10:54
13 ZACHARY KRISLON 10 ANN ARBOR 37:40 12:08
14 OWEN TANNENBAUM 9 ANN ARBOR 38:50 12:30

FEMALE GRADE: 4
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 TESSA ROBERTSON 9 ANN ARBOR 25:30 8:13
2 ALLISON KENNEDY 10 ANN ARBOR 25:31 8:13
3 CARLY RENNER 9 ANN ARBOR 26:59 8:42
4 LINDSAY MENGEBIER 10 ANN ARBOR 27:05 8:43
5 RACHEL BIELAJEW 9 ANN ARBOR 29:23 9:28
6 KATE MENGEBIER 10 ANN ARBOR 31:06 10:01
7 ANNA DE BOER 10 ANN ARBOR 31:47 10:14
8 EMMA HAMSTRA 9 ANN ARBOR 33:19 10:44
9 MAGGIE MAIER 9 ANN ARBOR 34:28 11:06
10 STELLA SUNSTEIN 10 ANN ARBOR 35:46 11:31

MALE GRADE: 5
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JOSHUA ORTON 11 ANN ARBOR 24:53 8:01
2 JACOB KINDER 11 ANN ARBOR 25:16 8:08
3 CALEB FOGEL 11 ANN ARBOR 26:22 8:29
4 PETER DIXON 11 ANN ARBOR 29:56 9:38
5 LEO BAYLESS-HALL 10 ANN ARBOR 30:09 9:43
6 RYAN GOODWIN 10 ANN ARBOR 30:10 9:43
7 CURTIS VINCZE 11 ANN ARBOR 31:03 10:00
8 JACK MCWHINNIE 11 ANN ARBOR 32:31 10:28
9 BEN ZIMMERMAN 10 ANN ARBOR 32:31 10:28
10 JACOB GARBER 11 ANN ARBOR 32:37 10:30
11 DAVID SHAPIRO 10 ANN ARBOR 35:19 11:23
12 TEDDY ALVAREZ 10 ANN ARBOR 35:59 11:35
.

FEMALE GRADE: 5
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 EMILY STEWARD 10 ANN ARBOR 27:21 8:48
2 ROSEMARY MATOSSIAN 10 ANN ARBOR 27:24 8:49
3 ALLIE STEIN 10 ANN ARBOR 28:36 9:13
4 REBECCA FRIEDMAN 10 ANN ARBOR 29:46 9:35
5 KELLEY WIER 10 ANN ARBOR 29:52 9:37
6 ARIANA RASTELLI 10 FARMINGTON HILLS 31:16 10:04
7 JULIA MASTIE 9 ANN ARBOR 32:38 10:30
8 TALIN DARIAN 11 ANN ARBOR 38:44 12:28
9 HANNAH PEARLMAN 10 ANN ARBOR 39:20 12:40
10 JULIA CAPRONI 11 ANN ARBOR 39:24 12:41
11 ANNA BENSON 11 ANN ARBOR 39:56 12:52
12 EVE BOONIN 11 ANN ARBOR 39:57 12:52
13 JENNIE SCHEERER 10 ANN ARBOR 41:59 13:31
14 GRACE LEONE 10 ANN ARBOR 42:00 13:31

MALE GRADE: 6
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ANDREW BIRCHLER 12 ANN ARBOR 22:55 7:23
2 NOAH FISHER 11 ANN ARBOR 23:24 7:32
3 JUMANNE LEE 12 ANN ARBOR 23:38 7:37
4 BRIAN DESMOND 11 ANN ARBOR 23:41 7:38
5 GEORGES PAVLIDIS 12 ANN ARBOR 28:42 9:14
6 KARL DEBOER 12 ANN ARBOR 28:44 9:15
7 CAMDEN FERRIS 12 ANN ARBOR 29:45 9:35
8 RYAN PURCELL 11 ANN ARBOR 33:08 10:40
9 KENNY BERGMAN 11 ANN ARBOR 41:35 13:23
10 NICK YEATTS 12 ANN ARBOR 1:00:32 19:29

FEMALE GRADE: 6
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ISABEL GAO 11 ANN ARBOR 24:55 8:01
2 RACHEL SIMON 11 ANN ARBOR 28:28 9:10
3 CLARE MENGEBIER 12 ANN ARBOR 31:05 10:00
4 KATHLEEN GARNER 12 ANN ARBOR 31:15 10:04
5 EVA SHARF 11 ANN ARBOR 32:20 10:25
6 KATE WILSON 12 ANN ARBOR 32:30 10:28
7 LYDIA AUSTIN 12 ANN ARBOR 33:58 10:56
8 ALYSON HALPERT 11 ANN ARBOR 34:11 11:00
9 CARLY RALSTON 12 ANN ARBOR 35:07 11:18

MALE GRADE: 7
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ERIK LEVINSOHN 13 ANN ARBOR 19:24 6:15
2 NICK BUTLER 12 DEXTER 26:45 8:37
3 JEFF GLOBERSON 13 ANN ARBOR 28:03 9:02
4 KARL KLEINSCHMIDT 13 ANN ARBOR 31:40 10:12
.

FEMALE GRADE: 7
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SUSAN WEIDENBACH 13 ANN ARBOR 24:49 8:00
2 EMILY MCEVOY 13 ANN ARBOR 27:28 8:51
3 KATIE BRAUN 12 ANN ARBOR 29:53 9:37
4 NICOLE DRESSLER 12 ANN ARBOR 34:01 10:57
5 MARGARITE MATOSSIAN 12 ANN ARBOR 35:41 11:29
6 EMILY KALDJIAN 13 ANN ARBOR 37:48 12:10
7 ERIN FITZSIMMONS 12 ANN ARBOR 39:14 12:38

MALE GRADE: 8
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BO WAGGONER 14 MAUMEE 17:57 5:47
2 BEN DESMOND 13 ANN ARBOR 21:22 6:53
3 NICOLAS RIVARD 14 ANN ARBOR 22:53 7:22
4 JAMIE FOGEL 14 ANN ARBOR 23:39 7:37
5 GREG HUNTOON 14 ANN ARBOR 24:17 7:49
6 WILL DARWALL 14 ANN ARBOR 24:20 7:50
7 ALEXANDER GAO 13 ANN ARBOR 25:09 8:06

FEMALE GRADE: 8
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JANE MAYFIELD 13 ANN ARBOR 23:51 7:41
2 MELANY MIODUSZEWSKI 13 DEXTER 23:55 7:42
3 ELISE KULIK 13 ANN ARBOR 31:03 10:00
4 ANAHID MATOSSIAN 14 ANN ARBOR 43:01 13:51

MALE GRADE: 9th-12th
Place Name Grade Ag City Time Pace
===== ========================== ===== == ================== ======= =====
1 EVAN LISULL 9 15 ANN ARBOR 19:35 6:18
2 DEVIN BURCHER 9 15 BOWLING GREEN 19:39 6:20
3 STEPHEN GAO 11 17 ANN ARBOR 20:20 6:33
4 PEPE GAMBERG 11 17 ANN ARBOR 22:41 7:18
5 SAM WEISS 10 15 ANN ARBOR 25:21 8:10
6 DOUG BROWN 9 14 ANN ARBOR 27:29 8:51
7 CONNOR RALSTON 9 14 ANN ARBOR 33:45 10:52
8 PAUL CEASE 12 18 ANN ARBOR 44:57 14:29

FEMALE GRADE: 9th-12th
Place Name Grade Ag City Time Pace
===== ========================== ===== == ================== ======= =====
1 HILLARY THOMPSON 11 16 ANN ARBOR 27:04 8:43
2 ANNA MCEVOY 10 16 ANN ARBORF 27:17 8:47
3 KIM HYDE 10 16 SALINE 30:22 9:47
4 BRIA SCHREIDER 9 14 ANN ARBOR 32:50 10:34
5 MARIAH BAUMAN 9 14 ANN ARBOR 32:50 10:35
6 MAUREEN MAIER 9 15 ANN ARBOR 34:28 11:06
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 18-29
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 STEVE REFFITT 19 PINCKNEY 16:26 5:18
2 GABEN MOORE 19 CONCORD 16:53 5:26
3 RYAN STEVENSON 22 ANN ARBOR 19:48 6:23
4 JAMES NAUGHTON 19 ANN ARBOR 20:03 6:27
5 KEVIN SAYERS 29 E LANSING 20:52 6:43
6 KEVIN BLANCK 29 BATTLE CREEK 22:51 7:22
7 SCOTT PETREE 28 PLYMOUTH 23:01 7:25
8 LYMAN NG 29 YPSILANTI 23:22 7:32
9 RICHARD HAMANN 27 SALINE 26:07 8:25
10 JERAMY SUNG 29 LIVONIA 26:33 8:33
11 TIMOTHY HENIGAN 28 29:20 9:27
12 RAFAEL PORTILLO 26 ANN ARBOR 30:16 9:45
13 SAM ERMAN 25 ANN ARBOR 35:46 11:31
14 RYAN TYLER 26 ANN ARBOR 35:46 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18-29
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JOCELYN PETRELLA 23 ANN ARBOR 20:57 6:45
2 MEREDITH LABAN 28 ANN ARBOR 21:39 6:58
3 KRISTA HEAVNER 26 YPSILANTI 23:28 7:34
4 SHANA HOUGHTON 25 ANN ARBOR 24:39 7:56
5 ANTOINETTE KORAM 20 WEXFORD 25:44 8:17
6 DARBY GRANDE 25 ANN ARBOR 26:27 8:31
7 CARRIE HUIZENGA 19 ANN ARBOR 26:29 8:32
8 CARA WORDEN 29 ANN ARBOR 26:39 8:35
9 ERIKA MYERS 27 BELLEVILLE 27:31 8:52
10 AMY SAYERS 28 E LANSING 28:18 9:07
11 REBECCA GREENE 24 ANN ARBOR 29:54 9:38
12 ALISON SOETHE 26 ANN ARBOR 29:54 9:38
13 PAULA SONG 29 ANN ARBOR 30:04 9:41
14 JILL EVERETT 28 ANN ARBOR 30:07 9:42
15 ALEXIS HANDAL 26 ANN ARBOR 31:46 10:14
16 DEANNA FAASS 28 ANN ARBOR 32:28 10:27
17 MAUREEN IGNAFFO 27 YPSILANTI 32:28 10:27
18 LEIGH CLARKE 26 BLOOMFIELD HILLS 32:42 10:32
19 JULIANNA LEE 25 ANN ARBOR 35:45 11:31
20 BERNADETTE CLETO 28 ROCHESTER 35:57 11:35
21 ALISHA KEEHN 27 ANN ARBOR 54:29 17:33
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MICHAEL BOLT 30 ANN ARBOR 17:33 5:39
2 SCOTT EBELING 33 ANN ARBOR 18:12 5:52
3 DAVID GERDES 39 ANN ARBOR 20:19 6:33
4 DAVID LOWENSCHUSS 34 ANN ARBOR 20:21 6:33
5 JEFF HARTNAGLE 37 ANN ARBOR 20:32 6:37
6 MATT DALY 31 ANN ARBOR 20:39 6:39
7 JEFF ELFORD 30 OWOSSO 21:05 6:47
8 PAUL SMITH 39 MILAN 21:36 6:57
9 JOE CLOUTIER 37 ANN ARBOR 21:38 6:58
10 KIRK AHLIJIAN 37 CANTON 22:29 7:14
11 MARK FISH 37 ANN ARBOR 22:51 7:21
12 DAVID GAMMACK 32 ANN ARBOR 22:59 7:24
13 JON KINSEY 32 ANN ARBOR 24:03 7:45
14 CHRIS RIGGS 33 ANN ARBOR 24:17 7:49
15 IRWIN WEIRJANTER 34 ANN ARBOR 24:32 7:54
16 CARL OSTERWISCH 34 ANN ARBOR 24:41 7:57
17 CHRISTOPHER ZEMKE 35 ANN ARBOR 24:42 7:57
18 TOM ERKKINEN 38 ANN ARBOR 25:27 8:12
19 ADAM COHEN 35 ANN ARBOR 25:29 8:13
20 TREVOR STAPLES 35 ANN ARBOR 26:15 8:27
21 ERIC STRAKA 36 ANN ARBOR 26:36 8:34
22 MARC STRAKA 35 SAN FRANCISCO 26:42 8:36
23 PAUL STRAKA 31 CLARKSVILLE 26:43 8:36
24 RICHARD BORER 34 ANN ARBOR 26:48 8:38
25 DAVE BOUTETTE 37 ANN ARBOR 27:53 8:59
26 EDWARD BUCKNAM 38 ANN ARBOR 28:25 9:09
27 W. SCOTT MOLONEY 38 WIXOM 28:32 9:11
28 MICHAEL VOHLAND 37 ANN ARBOR 28:35 9:12
29 MATTHEW VANKIRK 32 REDFORD 29:36 9:32
30 ERIC MEYERS 33 UTICA 30:07 9:42
31 ROBERT SCHOENI 39 ANN ARBOR 30:32 9:50
32 STEFFEN MULLER-URBANIA 39 ANN ARBOR 30:39 9:52
33 JOEL NEWMAN 32 ANN ARBOR 30:51 9:56
34 PETER FRIEDMAN 34 ANN ARBOR 31:04 10:00
35 CARL CHAMBERLAIN 31 ANN ARBOR 31:18 10:05
36 ERIC LINDSTROM 34 ANN ARBOR 31:22 10:06
37 TODD STEARN-RASKIN 31 HOWELL 32:35 10:30
38 DAVID BAUM 38 ANN ARBOR 32:57 10:37
39 ROLAND POHLMAN 36 ANN ARBOR 35:01 11:17
40 MICHAEL OBERT 38 BRIGHTON 35:19 11:22
41 AARON ROZEBOOM 31 ANN ARBOR 35:53 11:33
42 STEPHEN DAVIS 34 COMMERCE TOWNSHIP 36:07 11:38
43 ANDY LIEBERMAN 39 ANN ARBOR 36:12 11:39
44 JEFFREY FESLER 39 ANN ARBOR 36:39 11:48
45 SANJAY SAINT 38 ANN ARBOR 36:45 11:50
46 SCOTT MCWHINNIE 39 ANN ARBOR 42:33 13:42
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KRISTIN MCGUIRE 37 ANN ARBOR 23:29 7:34
2 JO DARLINGTON 37 FLINT 23:32 7:35
3 KATHLEEN SUMMERSGILL 35 ANN ARBOR 24:22 7:51
4 ALYSSA POZNIAK 30 ANN ARBOR 25:05 8:05
5 ELIZABETH RIGGS 31 ANN ARBOR 25:32 8:13
6 SONIA URBANIAK 33 ANN ARBOR 25:44 8:17
7 DONNA ELFORD 33 OWOSSO 25:57 8:21
8 JAN MACKENZIE 38 ANN ARBOR 26:14 8:27
9 CARMEN GREEN-LEE 38 ANN ARBOR 26:20 8:29
10 SUSAN YEAGER 34 YPSILANTI 26:23 8:30
11 THERESA NEMETZ 38 ANN ARBOR 27:18 8:48
12 JENNIFER KINSEY 30 ANN ARBOR 27:43 8:56
13 JANET RASCHE 30 ANN ARBOR 27:52 8:59
14 JANET SHAW 38 SALT LAKE CITY, UT 27:54 8:59
15 BARBARA WALTERS 34 YPSILANTI 28:03 9:02
16 RENEE OBERT 37 BRIGHTON 28:46 9:16
17 JENNIFER WELLS 36 ANN ARBOR 28:48 9:16
18 MELINDA UERLING 33 LIVONIA 28:51 9:17
19 SHELLY NICHOLAS 32 ANN ARBOR 29:06 9:22
20 STEPHANIE KADEL-TARAS 34 ANN ARBOR 29:09 9:23
21 JINHEE SUNG 31 WESTLAND 29:55 9:38
22 MARLA WILLIAMS 38 ANN ARBOR 30:13 9:44
23 JENNIFER SUNG-FLEMING 31 NOVI 30:19 9:46
24 LISA FRANCKOWICK 35 30:49 9:55
25 JUDY CHE 32 ANN ARBOR 31:07 10:01
26 JENNIFER MUNSON 31 PLYMOUTH 31:09 10:02
27 HELEN LARDNER 39 GATES MILLS, OH 31:48 10:14
28 KATHY SHAW 37 ANN ARBOR 31:55 10:17
29 CRISTINA LETE 35 ANN ARBOR 31:59 10:18
30 SIMONE KLEINSCHMIDT 39 ANN ARBOR 32:02 10:19
31 LYNDA NORTON 39 ANN ARBOR 32:20 10:25
32 JEANETTE JACKSON 39 ANN ARBOR 32:20 10:25
33 HOLLI NEEB 30 ADRIAN 32:39 10:31
34 MARYJO DESPREZ 39 ANN ARBOR 33:23 10:45
35 SUE DOYLE 38 WHITMORE LAKE 33:48 10:53
36 SANDY KREGER 34 DEXTER 34:07 10:59
37 SARAH CHRISTENSEN 35 ANN ARBOR 35:05 11:18
38 LINA WALKER 34 ANN ARBOR 35:53 11:33
39 JULIE MANCY 30 ANN ARBOR 35:54 11:34
40 LUCY LANGA 38 ANN ARBOR 36:13 11:40
41 KERRI BRISTLE 32 SALINE 38:34 12:25
42 GRETCHEN SPREITZER 38 ANN ARBOR 39:31 12:44
43 ANN CURTIS 37 ANN ARBOR 45:45 14:44
44 HEIDI ROBB 39 ANN ARBOR 51:09 16:28
45 JULIE LEE 39 ANN ARBOR 1:05:21 21:03
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 TOM BOURQUE 46 ANN ARBOR 19:42 6:21
2 PAUL CHRISTENSEN 44 DEXTER 20:08 6:29
3 JOE PURCELL 44 ANN ARBOR 20:29 6:36
4 INGO DE LA CERDA 44 ANN ARBOR 20:31 6:37
5 RICH TOLMAN 49 ANN ARBOR 20:47 6:42
6 RAY OPIE 43 ANN ARBOR 21:38 6:58
7 ED PELIC 48 NORTHVILLE 21:42 6:59
8 JEFF DESMOND 42 ANN ARBOR 21:51 7:02
9 FRANCIS CONNOLLY 42 ANN ARBOR 22:27 7:14
10 MARTIN BUCKINGHAM 44 ANN ARBOR 22:30 7:15
11 DARRYL CHRISTENSEN 42 ANN ARBOR 22:37 7:17
12 DENIS MARSHALL 44 SALINE 22:41 7:18
13 TOM KIRVAN 49 22:41 7:18
14 MICHAEL ROMEJ 46 ANN ARBOR 22:46 7:20
15 MITCHEL YACIW 41 INDIANAPOLIS 23:05 7:26
16 TIMOTHY HOFER 45 ANN ARBOR 23:25 7:33
17 ROBERT LOGAN 44 ANN ARBOR 23:34 7:35
18 FRANK MOORE 42 ANN ARBOR 23:36 7:36
19 JOE EVANS 48 YPSILANTI 23:48 7:40
20 DAVID MAYFIELD 42 ANN ARBOR 23:53 7:41
21 LEWIS MORGENSIERN 40 ANN ARBOR 24:09 7:47
22 NELSON BACIGALUPO 46 ANN ARBOR 24:16 7:49
23 DAVE HUNTOON 48 ANN ARBOR 24:21 7:51
24 JOSEPH UPTON 43 ANN ARBOR 24:21 7:51
25 JOHN ORTON 40 ANN ARBOR 25:11 8:07
26 DAVID HURST 43 ANN ARBOR 25:12 8:07
27 BILL ROBERTSON 41 ANN ARBOR 25:30 8:13
28 ALAN WHITEHEAD 49 NOVI 26:04 8:24
29 LEON FISHER 42 MILAN 26:20 8:29
30 TIM FLEMING 42 NOVI 26:36 8:34
31 HERB MEINGAST 40 ANN ARBOR 26:50 8:38
32 BILL BURGARD 46 ANN ARBOR 26:58 8:41
33 MARC RENNER 41 ANN ARBOR 27:14 8:46
34 JIM JENSEN 41 ANN ARBOR 27:21 8:49
35 STEVEN GRADWOHL 41 ANN ARBOR 27:52 8:58
36 MIKE RUFFING 42 NORTHVILLE 28:08 9:04
37 MICHAEL PENDER 45 29:11 9:24
38 JERRY CUTSINGER 41 GREGORY 29:15 9:25
39 JAMES MCALLISTER 42 ANN ARBOR 29:16 9:25
40 HUGO BRAUN 44 ANN ARBOR 29:54 9:38
41 MICKAEL THOMPSON 43 SALINE 30:21 9:47
42 STEVE WU 45 YPSILANTI 30:22 9:47
43 JIM VINCZE 48 ANN ARBOR 31:03 10:00
44 DANIEL ZIEGELER 48 ANN ARBOR 31:05 10:01
45 TED PAPENTHIEN 42 ANN ARBOR 31:10 10:02
46 ROBERTO RASTELLI 42 FARMINGTON HILLS 31:16 10:04
47 CHARLIE DOERING 47 ANN ARBOR 33:17 10:43
48 ROBERT SHARF 49 ANN ARBOR 33:22 10:45
49 PETER BENSON 42 ANN ARBOR 33:34 10:49
50 TIM RALSTON 42 ANN ARBOR 33:46 10:53
51 BRAD ORR 44 ANN ARBOR 34:36 11:08
52 VIKEN MATOSSIAN 41 ANN ARBOR 35:41 11:30
53 DAVID ALVAREZ 43 ANN ARBOR 35:58 11:35
54 MICHAEL SIMON 45 ANN ARBOR 36:02 11:36
55 KENNETH LANGA 40 ANN ARBOR 36:46 11:50
56 STEVE STEIN 43 ANN ARBOR 38:50 12:30
57 SCOTT HULPERT 41 ANN ARBOR 39:10 12:37
58 MICHAEL FLANNAGAN 48 ANN ARBOR 40:51 13:09
59 JUDAH GARBER 47 ANN ARBOR 43:31 14:01
60 CHARLIE PENNER 45 ANN ARBOR 44:30 14:20
61 MIKE ANTHONY 48 ANN ARBOR 44:38 14:22
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ANNA MEYENDORFF 44 ANN ARBOR 23:10 7:28
2 SARA FREATMAN 41 YPSILANTI 23:41 7:38
3 ANNE MALNOR 49 GRAND RAPIDS 23:46 7:39
4 BARB INWOOD 43 CHELSEA 26:01 8:23
5 DIANE SCARPACE 49 ANN ARBOR 26:19 8:28
6 KATHY SAMPLE 42 ANN ARBOR 26:26 8:31
7 LIZ BAUMAN 43 ANN ARBOR 26:30 8:32
8 SANDRA HUIZENGA 49 ANN ARBOR 27:15 8:47
9 LISA WEIDENBACH 40 ANN ARBOR 27:52 8:58
10 ROSE CREUTZ 44 SALINE 27:58 9:00
11 THERESA HAN-MERKLEY 40 ANN ARBOR 28:14 9:06
12 LESA HUGET 42 ANN ARBOR 28:27 9:10
13 SUSAN BATES 42 ANN ARBOR 28:33 9:12
14 CINDY BUTLER 42 DEXTER 28:43 9:15
15 POLLY NICHOLS 44 POWNAL, ME 28:48 9:17
16 KAREN VINEBERG 41 ANN ARBOR 29:23 9:28
17 KATE MCGONAGLE 40 ANN ARBOR 29:38 9:33
18 LISA HESSE 41 ANN ARBOR 30:13 9:44
19 BETTY MIODUSZEWSKI 40 DEXTER 31:15 10:04
20 MARLENA STUDER 42 ANN ARBOR 31:26 10:07
21 VIRGINIA ROGERS 40 ANN ARBOR 31:48 10:14
22 SHELLY NEITZEL 42 ANN ARBOR 31:49 10:15
23 SUZANNE JONES 41 ANN ARBOR 31:55 10:17
24 ANNE KIRVAN 46 SALINE 31:57 10:17
25 CONNIE BRUNING 48 ANN ARBOR 32:01 10:19
26 VICTORIA BOOTH 40 ANN ARBOR 32:20 10:25
27 BETSY WILSON 46 ANN ARBOR 32:30 10:28
28 MARCIA DEBOER 45 ANN ARBOR 32:36 10:30
29 LENA EHRLICH 45 ANN ARBOR 32:41 10:32
30 DERVIA DRESSLER 45 ANN ARBOR 34:01 10:57
31 JULIE HALPERT 41 ANN ARBOR 34:09 11:00
32 CAROL RUZSA 44 GROSSE ILE 34:12 11:01
33 JULIE EIBACH 42 ANN ARBOR 34:45 11:11
34 TAMI PAPE 41 ANN ARBOR 34:53 11:14
35 ALISA FOSTER 41 ANN ARBOR 35:03 11:17
36 MARY ZIEGELER 44 ANN ARBOR 35:45 11:31
37 JANE DAVIS 44 ANN ARBOR 36:13 11:40
38 JOANIE ROGUCKI 49 PINCKNEY 36:29 11:45
39 RHONDA LORE CLOUTIER 45 ANN ARBOR 38:12 12:18
40 DIANE CUTSINGER 45 GREGORY 38:16 12:19
41 SHEILA DESKINS 41 ANN ARBOR 40:27 13:02
42 RUTH BRAUN 42 ANN ARBOR 41:36 13:24
43 DIANE CONDE 48 ANN ARBOR 42:00 13:32
44 SURRY SCHEERER 44 ANN ARBOR 42:02 13:32
45 REBECCA EISENBERG 47 ANN ARBOR 43:30 14:01
46 KACEY CONSTABLE 48 ANN ARBOR 43:54 14:08
47 BETH RESSLER 42 ANN ARBOR 44:25 14:18
48 LAURA GRAHAM 44 ANN ARBOR 44:49 14:26
49 KATE SHARE 42 49:30 15:56
50 NANCY WU 47 YPSILANTI 49:30 15:56
51 ANNE TERTELMAN 47 ANN ARBOR 53:20 17:10
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MITCHELL GARNER 53 ANN ARBOR 19:16 6:12
2 JOE PRIEBE 52 ANN ARBOR 20:11 6:30
3 EDWARD GOSSELIN 56 BRIGHTON 20:54 6:44
4 LARRY WOJCIK 53 DEARBORN HGTS 21:32 6:56
5 RON OLSON 54 ANN ARBOR 21:49 7:02
6 DAVID B FISHER 53 ANN ARBOR 21:59 7:05
7 LAURI MENDENHALL 55 ANN ARBOR 22:04 7:06
8 STEVEN SLACK 53 ANN ARBOR 22:29 7:14
9 DAVE CLARK 52 YPSILANTI 22:37 7:17
10 THOMAS SCHWENK 53 ANN ARBOR 22:52 7:22
11 ZEPHYR CRANSON 53 23:09 7:27
12 ARMIN TROESCH 55 ANN ARBOR 23:29 7:34
13 ROBERT LAVERTY 57 ANN ARBOR 24:31 7:54
14 DON YEATTS 52 ANN ARBOR 24:56 8:02
15 MICHAEL ANTHONY 57 ANN ARBOR 25:15 8:08
16 KWAKU KORMA 53 25:50 8:19
17 JAY GLOBERSON 50 ANN ARBOR 27:00 8:42
18 TOM MCCARTNEY 55 SALINE 27:58 9:00
19 DAN CUTLER 51 ANN ARBOR 28:25 9:09
20 JIM BARTELME 54 ANN ARBOR 28:39 9:14
21 PETER OSETEK 51 ANN ARBOR 29:08 9:23
22 RICHARD FRIEDMAN 51 ANN ARBOR 29:45 9:35
23 PAUL FREEDMAN 52 ANN ARBOR 30:16 9:45
24 PAUL SUNSTEIN 57 ANN ARBOR 30:55 9:57
25 THOMAS KULIK 51 ANN ARBOR 31:05 10:01
26 MIKE KRAFT 51 ANN ARBOR 31:15 10:04
27 BRAD HAMILTON 50 ANN ARBOR 31:43 10:13
28 DONALD RAY ALBERTSON 59 31:48 10:15
29 ALAN DENGIZ 54 ANN ARBOR 41:57 13:31
30 RANDOLPH RUDISILL 57 ANN ARBOR 54:05 17:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 CAROLIN DICK 55 ANN ARBOR 23:13 7:29
2 KAREN BUREK 50 4 25:38 8:15
3 MARY VINCENT 55 ANN ARBOR 27:57 9:00
4 SUE STICKEL 52 YPSILANTI 28:24 9:09
5 SUSAN BUCHAN 54 ANN ARBOR 28:30 9:11
6 LIA STEVENS 57 ANN ARBOR 28:36 9:13
7 CONNIE MCGUIRE 51 ANN ARBOR 29:01 9:21
8 SHIRLEY TORRANCE 57 SALINE 30:03 9:41
9 DORIS CHELUNE 59 SALINE 32:10 10:22
10 BRENDA REID 52 SALINE 33:14 10:42
11 SUE MCCARTNEY 52 SALINE 33:26 10:46
12 MARJORIE BOLGAS 53 ANN ARBOR 35:48 11:32
13 GWYNNE MATRONE 50 ANN ARBOR 39:01 12:34
14 CLARE ARDIZZONE 56 ANN ARBOR 39:34 12:45
15 MONICA LIEBERT 52 ANN ARBOR 40:16 12:58
16 LISA DENGIZ 54 ANN ARBOR 41:57 13:31
17 BRENDA GILLESPIE 52 ANN ARBOR 42:32 13:42
18 SALLY RUDISILL 50 ANN ARBOR 54:12 17:27
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BRUCE LAIDLAW 61 ANN ARBOR 22:29 7:14
2 MIKE SEMANSKE 67 WHITMORE LAKE 24:52 8:00
3 PETER BULEY 63 ANN ARBOR 28:30 9:11
4 ED TORRANCE 65 SALINE 28:43 9:15
5 PATRICK BEAL 63 STEVENSVILLE 29:26 9:29
6 JERRY LAX 61 ANN ARBOR 32:14 10:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ROBERTA ANTWORTH 60 ANN ARBOR 32:52 10:35
2 ELEANOR SHAW 66 ANN ARBOR 33:15 10:43
3 RAMELLE ALEXANDER 61 ANN ARBOR 38:19 12:20
4 JANET WIEDMAYHER 65 ANN ARBOR 38:21 12:21
5 ELLEN CUTSINGER 61 COMMERCE TWP. 38:43 12:28
6 DARLENE BEAL 63 STEVENSVILLE 54:36 17:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-79
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 FAZI NICKHAH 72 YPSILANTI 36:48 11:51







Burns Park Run
10K RESULTS
Ann Arbor, MI
May 4th, 2003
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

MALE OVERALL
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KARL ZUBOL 37 HAZEL PARK 35:49 5:46

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BECKY RUDNICKI 39 OREGON 41:29 6:41

MALE MASTERS
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JOHN TARKOWSKI 50 GARDEN CITY 38:12 6:09

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JOAN MATHEWS 46 MAUMEE 46:09 7:26

MALE GRADE: 1
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE GRADE: 1
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE GRADE: 2
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE GRADE: 2
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE GRADE: 3
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE GRADE: 3
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE GRADE: 4
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 NICK ORR 10 ANN ARBOR 1:15:54 12:13
.

FEMALE GRADE: 4
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE GRADE: 5
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SCOTT WILSON 10 ANN ARBOR 54:09 8:43

FEMALE GRADE: 5
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE GRADE: 6
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JACK BUTZ 11 ANN ARBOR 1:11:39 11:32

FEMALE GRADE: 6
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 VICTORIA FINGERLE 11 ANN ARBOR 1:10:36 11:22
2 HANNAH CLYDE 11 ANN ARBOR 1:10:36 11:22

MALE GRADE: 7
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE GRADE: 7
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LAURA WELLMAN 13 ANN ARBOR 52:25 8:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 18-29
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JIMMY HO 25 ANN ARBOR 41:56 6:45
2 CHRIS BROWN 29 ROYAL OAK 42:38 6:52
3 ARI MOLOFSKY 26 ANN ARBOR 44:53 7:14
4 MATTHEW KAUFFMAN 19 ANN ARBOR 47:38 7:40
5 TIM FAGAN 24 ANN ARBOR 49:47 8:01
6 BRANDON SCHWARTZ 28 MADISON 51:39 8:19
7 HIROSHI SAWADA 27 NOVI 52:46 8:30
8 JASON DOUBLESTEIN 27 ANN ARBOR 55:02 8:52
9 JASON MARTINI 29 YPSILANTI 56:01 9:01
10 CHRISTOPHER POWERS 28 ANN ARBOR 57:04 9:11
11 BRIAN SIMPSON 26 ANN ARBOR 57:21 9:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18-29
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 STEPHANIE DOW 21 ANN ARBOR 44:13 7:07
2 SARAH VANSTON 29 ANN ARBOR 45:18 7:18
3 EMILIE MENNEL 28 YPSILANTI 46:55 7:33
4 JESSICA POWERS 26 ANN ARBOR 52:34 8:28
5 JESSICA SIPLE 25 ANN ARBOR 52:55 8:31
6 STEPHANIE DOUBLESTEIN 25 ANN ARBOR 55:02 8:52
7 LAKEYA RICHARDSON 28 ANN ARBOR 55:17 8:54
8 HOLLY MAUK 21 ANN ARBOR 57:06 9:12
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 FREDDY FUNTASTICO 33 ANN ARBOR 36:25 5:52
2 KLAUS WEBER 34 ANN ARBOR 38:32 6:13
3 DAN HURLEY 37 ANN ARBOR 40:29 6:31
4 GREG MILLER 39 ANN ARBOR 40:31 6:32
5 THIEN NGUYEN 32 ANN ARBOR 41:19 6:39
6 JOHN MCPARTLIN 31 TECUMSEH 41:32 6:41
7 STEVE MENOVCIK 34 FARMINGTON HILLS 41:46 6:44
8 THOMAS EBERTS 38 SALINE 42:06 6:47
9 DANIEL MORGAN 34 ANN ARBOR 43:57 7:05
10 JOON SUNG 33 WESTLAND 44:03 7:06
11 JOHN JANEVIC 36 ANN ARBOR 45:06 7:16
12 OLEG SVINTSITSKI 34 ANN ARBOR 45:31 7:20
13 MICHAEL HOUDYSHELL 31 ANN ARBOR 45:34 7:20
14 KELLY ELLINGTON 38 YPSILANTI 46:44 7:32
15 ROGER PHILIPI 38 YPSILANTI 47:33 7:39
16 ESTEBAN FERNANDEZ-MORE 35 ANN ARBOR 49:03 7:54
17 GEORGE WILLIAMS 35 ANN ARBOR 49:34 7:59
18 JON CROFFI 35 ANN ARBOR 50:21 8:07
19 MARTIN FARNHAM 31 ANN ARBOR 51:25 8:17
20 BILL BRINKERHOFF 37 ANN ARBOR 52:44 8:30
21 JIM ZAMBERLAN 39 ANN ARBOR 54:41 8:49
22 CHARLES GROH 38 ANN ARBOR 54:48 8:50
23 SAMUEL ROBINSON 37 ANN ARBOR 55:01 8:52
24 KEVIN FERRELL 31 ANN ARBOR 55:21 8:55
25 SCOTT PORTER 36 ANN ARBOR 55:32 8:57
26 STEVE BROWN 36 ANN ARBOR 59:12 9:32
27 MANISH KOCHHAR 37 ANN ARBOR 1:03:29 10:13
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DEANNA ASBURY 38 ANN ARBOR 43:34 7:01
2 SUZANNE CABANA 31 DEXTER 43:59 7:05
3 GIANNA LETE 33 ANN ARBOR 44:58 7:15
4 BARBARA FIGURSKI 31 ANN ARBOR 45:18 7:18
5 SANDRA WANKEL 36 ANN ARBOR 46:18 7:28
6 VERONICA SAINT 38 ANN ARBOR 47:16 7:37
7 DIANNE DUDLEY 34 ANN ARBOR 47:41 7:41
8 GAYLE GEIDER 37 ANN ARBOR 48:31 7:49
9 KAREN SMYTE 37 ANN ARBOR 48:49 7:52
10 JENNIFER FIKE 35 ANN ARBOR 50:21 8:07
11 KATHY BABIAK 34 ANN ARBOR 52:56 8:32
12 KAREN WEBER 34 SALINE 53:28 8:37
13 KIRSTEN HALLSTROM 33 ANN ARBOR 53:52 8:41
14 ANDREA KIRSCHBACH 34 ANN ARBOR 53:54 8:41
15 MEG ZAMBERLAN 39 ANN ARBOR 57:11 9:13
16 YVETTE HARMS 31 ANN ARBOR 58:15 9:23
17 JENNIFER PENZOTTI 30 ANN ARBOR 1:00:01 9:40
18 KRISTIN CHATAS 34 ANN ARBOR 1:00:35 9:45
19 MARY JANE MERTZ 33 ANN ARBOR 1:00:36 9:46
20 COLLEEN KOLLMAN 36 ANN ARBOR 1:01:21 9:53
21 ELISABETH GERBER 38 ANN ARBOR 1:01:21 9:53
22 MICHELLE MYERS 36 MANCHESTER 1:01:30 9:54
23 KATHY ROESER 33 ANN ARBOR 1:01:30 9:54
24 KAREN LANG 37 ANN ARBOR 1:01:30 9:54
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 CRAIG NORTH 47 ANN ARBOR 39:01 6:17
2 JIM MCCABE 47 DEARBORN 39:45 6:24
3 MARK DIXON 46 ANN ARBOR 40:30 6:32
4 BEN WAGGONER 40 MAUMEE 41:12 6:38
5 DEAN KOKKALES 44 DEXTER 41:39 6:43
6 DOUG BAJOR 43 ROYAL OAK 42:17 6:49
7 WALTER SANDERS 47 DETROIT 43:22 6:59
8 IRA FRIED 45 ANN ARBOR 43:47 7:03
9 RONALD BROWN 42 FARMINGTON HILLS 44:50 7:13
10 JIM JONG 40 ANN ARBOR 46:03 7:25
11 CHRISTOPHER COX 43 ANN ARBOR 46:07 7:26
12 JOHN AUSTIN 41 ANN ARBOR 47:21 7:38
13 JOHN SALVETTE 47 ANN ARBOR 48:17 7:47
14 PAUL GRIFFITH 44 ANN ARBOR 48:54 7:53
15 BRAD MELAMPY 46 ANN ARBOR 48:59 7:53
16 GEOFF MICHAEL 44 ANN ARBOR 49:01 7:54
17 JOE TRULIK 41 ANN ARBOR 49:27 7:58
18 MICHAEL GEYER 41 YPSILANTI 50:15 8:06
19 JON WEINSENG 44 ANN ARBOR 52:48 8:30
20 STEVE NORRIS 45 TRENTON 52:56 8:32
21 RICHARD MAYERNIK 45 WHITMORE LAKE 52:59 8:32
22 ED NADLER 46 ANN ARBOR 53:05 8:33
23 ROBERT FLORKA 45 TROY 53:41 8:39
24 BRUCE PURDY 46 MANCHESTER 53:52 8:41
25 JACK WISEMAN 44 YPSILANTI 57:13 9:13
26 FRANK RAMPTON 46 ANN ARBOR 57:17 9:14
27 MARVIN KRISLON 42 ANN ARBOR 57:36 9:17
28 ERIC KALDJIAN 41 ALLEN PARK 58:07 9:22
29 GIB UPCHURCH 41 ANN ARBOR 58:07 9:22
30 RON HOPP 42 ANN ARBOR 1:06:44 10:45
31 BRUCE CLYDE 44 ANN ARBOR 1:10:36 11:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ALLISON STUPKA 40 ANN ARBOR 47:56 7:43
2 CATHY SUSAN 48 ANN ARBOR 48:37 7:50
3 ELLEN BRODY 42 ANN ARBOR 48:51 7:52
4 MARGARET LANSING 42 ANN ARBOR 53:46 8:40
5 ROBBIE STAPLETON 44 ANN ARBOR 53:55 8:41
6 GRETCHEN EBY 44 ANN ARBOR 54:48 8:50
7 SUSAN CAMPBELL 42 ANN ARBOR 54:51 8:50
8 JAN WISEMAN 44 YPSILANTI 55:48 8:59
9 GAIL SOLWAY LITTLE 45 ANN ARBOR 56:32 9:06
10 LINDA LARIN 43 ANN ARBOR 57:46 9:18
11 ANNE MAIER 43 ANN ARBOR 59:56 9:39
12 MICHELLE RUETER 49 ANN ARBOR 1:00:44 9:47
13 MAUREEN AUSTIN 44 ANN ARBOR 1:01:20 9:53
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DAVID CRARY 51 ANN ARBOR 41:07 6:38
2 JIM ARDNER 51 TOLEDO 45:08 7:16
3 JOHN FORNAESS 56 ANN ARBOR 45:36 7:21
4 ED BOTTRELL 50 ANN ARBOR 48:01 7:44
5 RICHARD FORTUNE 55 ANN ARBOR 49:34 7:59
6 JACQES GERMA 50 ANN ARBOR 50:13 8:05
7 MICHEL BERNY 55 YPSILANTI 50:53 8:12
8 CLIFF NIX 55 ANN ARBOR 53:26 8:36
9 RON HEAMES 59 ANN ARBOR 53:54 8:41
10 ROB WILSON 53 ANN ARBOR 54:11 8:44
11 BILL ANDERSON 58 WESTLAND 55:34 8:57
12 RICHARD PORTE 51 DEARBORN 56:47 9:09
13 ALLEN PHILBRICK 58 ANN ARBOR 58:41 9:27
14 JIM FORD 50 BELLEVILLE 59:04 9:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DELMA BARTELME 54 ANN ARBOR 49:24 7:57
2 ELKE DOZAUER 52 ANN ARBOR 51:15 8:15
3 KATHLEEN GINA 53 ANN ARBOR 53:27 8:37
4 MARGARET WALSH 51 ANN ARBOR 58:31 9:25
5 NANCY MASON 50 SALINE 59:57 9:39
6 SEONAE YEO 51 ANN ARBOR 1:03:51 10:17
7 ADELE SOWINSKI 57 ANN ARBOR 1:11:29 11:31
8 VICKY SERBIA 53 ANN ARBOR 1:11:44 11:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 PETER POLIDORI 65 BEVERLY HILLS 41:59 6:46
2 JOHN FARAH 60 ANN ARBOR 42:21 6:49
3 DANIEL HENDREN 63 TAYLOR 49:26 7:58
4 BILL HILL 60 PINCKNEY 50:50 8:11
5 PHIL CARROLL 69 ANN ARBOR 52:14 8:25
6 BILL JOHNSTON 60 ANN ARBOR 52:57 8:32
7 RICHARD WIEDMAYER 66 ANN ARBOR 56:50 9:09
8 WOLFGANG DOZAUER 69 ANN ARBOR 58:10 9:22
9 MALCOLM COLEN 61 ANN ARBOR 1:01:17 9:52
10 ROBERT KEEGAW 61 ANN ARBOR 1:01:28 9:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DEE CROWE 66 BELLEVILLE 1:10:03 11:17




Burns Park Run
WALK RESULTS
Ann Arbor, MI
May 4th, 2003
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MIKE REID 43 ANN ARBOR 27:17 8:47
2 TODD WICKSTROM 38 ANN ARBOR 27:27 8:50
3 HOWARD ERMAN 54 ANN ARBOR 28:15 9:06
4 MEL MUSKOVITZ 56 ANN ARBOR 38:13 12:19
5 LIAM CARROLL 16 ANN ARBOR 38:14 12:19
6 LOUIS HOCHTER 7 ANN ARBOR 41:05 13:14
7 DANNY HOCHSTER 7 ANN ARBOR 41:33 13:23
8 PAUL DELLER 30 MONROE 41:54 13:29
9 NATHAN PERRY 8 ANN ARBOR 42:31 13:41
10 PAUL NORMOLLE 11 ANN ARBOR 44:26 14:18
11 JACK TESAR 12 ANN ARBOR 45:07 14:32
12 JIM HAYMAN 38 ANN ARBOR 47:03 15:09
13 DONALD JOHNSTON 68 ANN ARBOR 51:12 16:29
14 JANIE TAPPENDEN 42 ANN ARBOR 1:00:55 19:37
15 DEVIN BODMER 6 ANN ARBOR 1:06:43 21:29
16 JACK SCHEERER 45 ANN ARBOR 1:10:16 22:37
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KRISTEN WICKSTROM 32 ANN ARBOR 27:27 8:50
2 JULIA WIND 34 PLYMOUTH 33:08 10:40
3 MARGARET LEDUC 10 ANN ARBOR 33:51 10:54
4 TESS JACKSON 9 ANN ARBOR 33:51 10:54
5 ANNIE TAMBLYA 8 ANN ARBOR 37:13 11:59
6 LINDSEY RESSLER 9 ANN ARBOR 37:46 12:10
7 CINDY POHLMAN 50 ANN ARBOR 38:19 12:20
8 JULIA DE VARTI 9 ANN ARBOR 39:35 12:45
9 KATHLEEN KOLLMAN 8 ANN ARBOR 39:47 12:49
10 JEANNE CHRISTENSEN 48 ANN ARBOR 40:54 13:10
11 ANNA HAYMAN 6 ANN ARBOR 41:30 13:22
12 NAOMI WILKIN 6 ANN ARBOR 41:31 13:22
13 LINDA KLENCZAR 54 SALINE 43:14 13:55
14 HOLLY PERRY 36 ANN ARBOR 44:21 14:17
15 RACHEL NADLER 14 ANN ARBOR 45:10 14:33
16 ADINA NADLER 7 ANN ARBOR 45:13 14:34
17 PENNY JOHNSON 30 ANN ARBOR 47:01 15:08
18 CAROLYNN HAYMAN 38 ANN ARBOR 47:03 15:09
19 CAROL CLYDE 44 ANN ARBOR 48:30 15:37
20 HOLLY RAMSEY 54 ANN ARBOR 48:30 15:37
21 TERRY SCHUMACHER 49 ANN ARBOR 48:30 15:37
22 KRISTEN FRESHLEY 39 ANN ARBOR 50:35 16:17
23 LUCIA YU 45 ANN ARBOR 50:35 16:17
24 MARI ARND 43 ANN ARBOR 51:47 16:40
25 CINDY FISHER 53 ANN ARBOR 54:06 17:25
26 DEBBY COCOROS 52 ANN ARBOR 54:06 17:25
27 KATIE YEATTS 7 ANN ARBOR 54:06 17:25
28 PAQUETTA PALMER 46 ANN ARBOR 54:32 17:33
29 BRIELLE BROWN 4 ANN ARBOR 55:32 17:53
30 EDIE QUENBY BROWN 36 ANN ARBOR 55:32 17:53
31 VALERIE KIVELSON 45 ANN ARBOR 56:13 18:06
32 WENDY UHLMANN 42 ANN ARBOR 56:13 18:06
33 MICHELLE CANNING 11 ANN ARBOR 56:51 18:18
34 JEANINE BOTTRELL 50 ANN ARBOR 57:12 18:25
35 JANETTE FERRANTINO 45 ANN ARBOR 57:12 18:25
36 SOPHIE MORRIS 7 ANN ARBOR 58:22 18:48
37 ELIZABETH SHARF 50 ANN ARBOR 59:12 19:03
38 LILLY SCHEERER 8 ANN ARBOR 1:10:17 22:38

Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.