Saint Mary's Run

back to results

May. 3, 2003

Saint Mary's Run
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Strycker Bay City 36 16:41 5:23
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 CARRIE RAMM SAGINAW 24 23:24 7:32
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dale Ernst Sandusky 40 18:35 5:59
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 PEGGY DUGAN FREELAND 45 24:31 7:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jacob Frost HEMLOCK 12 20:58 6:45
2 Corey McCue Bay City 14 22:21 7:12
3 Brian Pettyplace Saginaw 13 24:05 7:45
4 Mark Fosdick, Jr. DAVISON 10 25:27 8:12
5 Thomas Reyna SAGINAW 13 26:38 8:35
6 CHRISTOPHER SHERLOCK COMMERCE TWP 11 28:05 9:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Samantha Swanton Saginaw 13 24:10 7:47
2 Danielle Brzezinski TRAVERSE CITY 9 31:21 10:06
3 VASEY Rocha Saginaw 8 32:55 10:36
4 Hayley Rocha Saginaw 11 33:04 10:39
5 KELSEY SCHISLER BAY CITY 9 38:39 12:27
6 Melissa Jurek Saginaw 8 39:20 12:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffery Frasle Saginaw 19 21:21 6:53
2 Edward Kennedy SAGINAW 16 24:32 7:54
3 Jason Frasle Saginaw 19 25:38 8:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Elizabeth Braun Saginaw 15 25:31 8:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mike Distler Saginaw 21 20:11 6:30
2 Matt Reed BAY CITY 20 21:18 6:52
3 Stephen Kaczmarek Saginaw 24 21:44 7:00
4 Steve Paling SAGINAW 23 22:48 7:21
5 Sean Hendrick GROSS PT FRMS 20 23:54 7:42
6 Matt Wendling FREELAND 22 27:45 8:56
7 Bradley Fraizer Saginaw 20 31:37 10:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 CHARLIE MONAGHAN SAGINAW 25 23:24 7:32
2 Don Daily BAY CITY 25 29:02 9:21
3 Dereti Fraizer SAGINAW 26 31:37 10:11
4 Leslie Smith SAGINAW 29 33:34 10:49
5 Chris B Holm Saginaw 28 38:33 12:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kristine Scharrer ROYAL OAK 26 30:51 9:56
2 Heather Fraizer Saginaw 29 31:37 10:11
3 Michelle Stamann Saginaw 25 39:11 12:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Todd Shorkey Bay City 33 25:43 8:17
2 Bill Runners BAY CITY 30 27:42 8:56
3 TODD SCHISLER BAY CITY 32 38:44 12:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cynthia Snow Saginaw 34 25:36 8:15
2 Julie Jordan Saginaw 32 26:36 8:34
3 COLETTE SYMBORSKI BAY CITY 34 27:57 9:00
4 Trina Badour SAGINAW 34 29:19 9:27
5 Elizabeth Zechmeister Saginaw 33 30:16 9:45
6 Esther Sadenwater SAGINAW 34 35:06 11:18
7 KATE SCHISLER BAY CITY 32 41:07 13:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chris Howard Coleman 39 19:23 6:15
2 Arne Larsen SAGINAW 37 21:09 6:49
3 Al Fong Saginaw 35 22:04 7:07
4 Bernard Lange Reese 36 24:08 7:47
5 GREG BUTCH BAY CITY 37 24:14 7:48
6 Doug Adams Saginaw 38 25:06 8:05
7 Scott Schisler BAY CITY 35 27:41 8:55
8 MICHAEL GARNER SAGINAW 35 34:43 11:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karin Williamson Saginaw 36 26:16 8:28
2 Cheryl McVey Greenville 39 27:30 8:52
3 Julie Burtch CHESANING 35 27:57 9:00
4 Helen Trevino Saginaw 37 30:39 9:52
5 KARYN BUCKLEY BIRCH RUN 36 37:56 12:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Weiss Saginaw 43 19:19 6:13
2 Don Hollis SAGINAW 42 22:09 7:08
3 Gene Brown SAGINAW 43 22:58 7:24
4 JIM WATHEN COMMERCE TWP 42 24:09 7:47
5 Dan Sahr Reese 42 25:46 8:18
6 Henry Reyna SAGINAW 40 27:00 8:42
7 Louis Rocha Saginaw 42 33:09 10:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 KAREN Swanton Saginaw 44 24:31 7:54
2 Kelly Bonnell Saginaw 40 24:55 8:02
3 Michelle Siniff BAY CITY 40 25:07 8:05
4 Kathy Snedeker SAGINAW 43 27:54 8:59
5 Mary Hitchcock Bay City 40 30:24 9:47
6 Connie Symons SAGINAW 44 35:19 11:22
7 Janet Goss Saginaw 40 37:31 12:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Frank S. Rynalski Bay City 49 19:46 6:22
2 Paul Gorney Saginaw 47 23:56 7:43
3 Patrick Chernich FREELAND 48 24:11 7:48
4 Don Petro Reese 47 25:05 8:05
5 Jim Spiekerman Reese 46 26:22 8:30
6 Paul Baxter Saginaw 49 26:46 8:37
7 Bernard Delaney Jr Saginaw 49 27:45 8:56
8 Mitch Miller Bay City 46 28:20 9:08
9 Kirk Lauckner Saginaw 46 34:43 11:11
10 Patrick Beatty Saginaw 47 45:28 14:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Laura Gersell Saginaw 46 25:48 8:19
2 Vicki Pett Saginaw 48 26:47 8:38
3 Judi Engemann SAGINAW 45 28:57 9:20
4 Paula Stockford HARRISON 45 29:52 9:37
5 Holly Wedding Birch Run 45 29:58 9:39
6 CHARLOTTE BEATTY SAGINAW 46 46:23 14:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Thomas Davenport BAY CITY 50 21:25 6:54
2 James Braun Saginaw 52 26:50 8:39
3 Rick Houghtaling Reese 50 27:10 8:45
4 Odell Walker Saginaw 54 27:16 8:47
5 Ken Distler Saginaw 53 30:43 9:54
6 Mark Vick SAINT HELEN 51 32:03 10:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Linda Flues Munger 53 27:22 8:49
2 Mickie Beebe Saginaw 54 33:52 10:55
3 Roberta Kusowski Frankenmuth 51 34:27 11:06
4 Kathy Thompson Saginaw 52 35:15 11:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gerald Rohn Freeland 57 23:09 7:28
2 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 56 24:41 7:57
3 Fred Fraizer Saginaw 57 31:37 10:11
4 Gene Nuckolls Saginaw 56 37:23 12:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Leonard J. Block Bay City 60 24:07 7:46
2 Ray Bartels Saginaw 62 24:50 8:00
3 Gary Lee Traverse City 65 28:20 9:08
4 Melvyn K Adelman Essexville 69 33:14 10:42
5 Jim Mangutz SAGINAW 64 37:22 12:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carla Lee Traverse City 64 36:10 11:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Hahnenberg Midland 81 29:59 9:40
2 Edmund Gray Saginaw 78 41:41 13:26



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kevin Hendrick GROSS PT FRMS 49 24:01 7:44
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 46 30:02 9:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 ALICIA KELBEY MONTROSE 12 39:26 12:42
2 Hannah Marie Oravitz Saginaw 6 41:29 13:22
3 Marissa Michalski Caro 9 50:19 16:12
4 Samantha Smith SAGINAW 9 50:52 16:23
5 Korianna Nash Saginaw 14 53:05 17:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ciara Rangel Bay City 17 44:30 14:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 ECHO DAVIDSON REESE 20 38:54 12:32
2 Jennifer Chenoweth FREELAND 22 43:24 13:59
3 Holly Grunwell SAGINAW 24 47:41 15:21
4 Sarah Giulian SAGINAW 23 47:42 15:22
5 Jodie Delaney FREELAND 23 53:06 17:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Greg Kricher SAGINAW 27 47:45 15:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 DEANNE BOHINSKI SAGINAW 25 43:24 13:59
2 VERONICA MARIETTA SAINT CHARLES 29 44:36 14:22
3 JULIE DI BLASI SAGINAW 27 44:37 14:22
4 NORMA PENA BAY CITY 29 46:25 14:57
5 Nicole Maddox SAGINAW 28 46:52 15:06
6 Jaime Giuliani SAGINAW 26 47:40 15:21
7 Shelly Shaver MIDLAND 28 47:42 15:22
8 Jennifer Kolbiaz Linwood 27 47:43 15:22
9 BARB DULE SAGINAW 27 58:55 18:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Melissa M Lange Reese 34 38:54 12:32
2 PATRICIA RUTH FREELAND 32 42:48 13:47
3 Regina Vanderpool Linwood 34 47:44 15:22
4 Jacklyn Smith SAGINAW 34 50:54 16:24
5 HEIDI CHURCHFIELD SAGINAW 31 53:19 17:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Baskind Saginaw 36 38:00 12:15
2 Timothy La Brake Saginaw 37 43:15 13:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lori lindquist .. 37 30:55 9:57
2 CINDY MOREY SAGINAW 38 42:48 13:47
3 Tammy Lee FREELAND 36 43:20 13:57
4 Jeanine Pfundt Bay City 39 44:51 14:27
5 MELINDA MOELLER SAGINAW 35 46:30 14:59
6 Kim Woycik SAGINAW 35 47:04 15:09
7 Lynn Benjamin SAGINAW 36 48:17 15:33
8 DARLENE JONES SAGINAW 39 48:48 15:43
9 AN STEVENSON SAGINAW 35 51:53 16:43
10 KIM BRUSKE SAGINAW 36 51:55 16:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Alan Brennan Saginaw 40 45:07 14:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marsha Braun Saginaw 43 40:16 12:58
2 Patricia Balls Saginaw 42 43:36 14:02
3 Heidi Lepeak Saginaw 40 45:01 14:30
4 JODIE DORE BENTLEY 43 45:21 14:36
5 DIANE KROL KAWKAWLIN 42 45:55 14:47
6 SHERYL CUNNINGS FREELAND 40 45:55 14:47
7 JONI KING MOUNT PLEASANT 40 45:58 14:48
8 Sara Jayne Oravitz Saginaw 41 46:16 14:54
9 Moyan Ryall MIDLAND 44 46:24 14:57
10 Linda Proux SAGINAW 44 47:04 15:10
11 MARCIA OLSON BAY CITY 44 49:32 15:57
12 Denise Freer Midland 43 50:19 16:12
13 KATHLEEN MAINE SAGINAW 43 53:08 17:07
14 Sue Tarrant SAGINAW 44 53:09 17:07
15 Janice Russell-Meinzer Saginaw 43 53:19 17:10
16 Ruth Sheinart SAGINAW 43 1:01:34 19:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 RUBEN RENTERIA SAGINAW 47 46:25 14:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Pamela Gerard Kawkawlin 46 36:19 11:42
2 TONI HUBBARD SAGINAW 47 43:20 13:57
3 Denise Potter Saginaw 45 44:43 14:24
4 Sheila Mosley Saginaw 47 46:56 15:07
5 Fayerene Meeks-Aubrey Saginaw 45 48:16 15:33
6 Pat Kinsman Saginaw 46 50:18 16:12
7 KAREN VINCENT SAGINAW 47 51:54 16:43
8 Rose Delaney SAGINAW 49 52:13 16:49
9 Cheryl R Nash Saginaw 45 57:44 18:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Davis Hemlock 52 36:27 11:44
2 KEN JOHNSON SAGINAW 50 46:56 15:07
3 Tim Hasfinge SAGINAW 51 48:48 15:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Liz Sehmedler BAY CITY 52 32:06 10:20
2 Vicki Jurek Saginaw 52 41:29 13:22
3 Linda Llamas-Rangel Bay City 51 43:16 13:56
4 Jean Seaver Saginaw 51 44:02 14:11
5 Marge Pilon BELLEVILLE 50 44:22 14:17
6 Linda Tolfree Reese 52 48:03 15:28
7 Vicki Mikolajski SAGINAW 50 48:17 15:33
8 JULIE WEILER BAY CITY 51 51:56 16:43
9 Barbara Tomcal Saginaw 51 53:10 17:07
10 LINDA KING FREELAND 52 57:45 18:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert Ordway Flushing 59 33:27 10:46
2 David Cable SAGINAW 55 44:47 14:25
3 Robert Tolfree Reese 55 46:59 15:08
4 Jerry Reyes SAGINAW 57 47:44 15:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 GINNY SHORT MONTROSE 58 37:43 12:09
2 Kathy Couillard SAGINAW 55 43:15 13:56
3 Elizabeth Almond Midland 58 44:03 14:11
4 WANDA DANKERT SAGINAW 55 51:54 16:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gene Budd Burt 67 48:48 15:43
2 Norman Doherty Saginaw 65 51:40 16:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jean McCue Bay City 64 38:03 12:15
2 Mary Jo Doherty Saginaw 65 51:40 16:38
3 SR DINAH WHITE SAGINAW 63 54:46 17:38
4 Sr. Barbara Riely SAGINAW 66 54:46 17:38
5 Shirley Oravitz Hemlock 66 55:11 17:46
6 LEORA GRUETZMACHER SAGINAW 63 55:11 17:46
7 DORIS GARDNER SAGINAW 67 55:12 17:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Name Town Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Norward Rivette SAGINAW 70 37:36 12:07
2 Norbert Forbes Saginaw 78 53:41 17:17




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeff D. Schember Reese 29 48:10 6:02
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 SARAH DUGAN FREELAND 14 56:22 7:03
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Larry Kanaby Bad Axe 41 49:19 6:10
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kim Rummler SAGINAW 44 57:25 7:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 ANNE EISENDRATH ANN ARBOR 23 1:06:24 8:18
2 Sarah Rose Saginaw 23 1:09:50 8:44
3 KIMBERLY RICHARDSON SAGINAW 24 1:18:24 9:48
4 AMANDA SMITH SAGINAW 22 1:19:18 9:55
5 KELLI SAHR SAGINAW 20 1:22:57 10:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 BRIAN COUILLARD SAGINAW 26 59:22 7:26
2 Ken Hunter Saginaw 29 1:06:21 8:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jennifer L Van Meter Midland 28 1:03:08 7:54
2 Emily Jones SAGINAW 25 1:04:46 8:06
3 Becky Karbowski Saginaw 27 1:06:55 8:22
4 Shirley Weiss BIRCH RUN 27 1:08:48 8:36
5 Amy Garrett Berkley 28 1:11:58 9:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Greg Thomas CLIO 34 49:00 6:08
2 Pete Bartels Saginaw 33 49:01 6:08
3 Adam Ankrum GRAND BLANC 30 49:04 6:08
4 Andrew Carlson Saginaw 31 52:48 6:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynn Grant Saginaw 32 57:33 7:12
2 Suzanne Billette AUBURN 33 1:01:12 7:39
3 Lynn Bartos MIDLAND 33 1:05:36 8:12
4 WHITNEY DEMPSEY BAY CITY 34 1:09:22 8:41
5 Holly Mouton Saginaw 33 1:11:59 9:00
6 RHONDA GARNER SAGINAW 34 1:19:18 9:55
7 Laurie Kulas MIDLAND 31 1:25:24 10:41
8 Sheilah Hebert MIDLAND 30 1:43:15 12:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 RON STRACHAN BAY CITY 39 53:00 6:38
2 Bob Niven Saginaw 39 54:03 6:46
3 Pete Vandette SAGINAW 36 1:04:54 8:07
4 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 38 1:05:28 8:11
5 Dave Kronenberg MIDLAND 38 1:13:12 9:09
6 Mark Gendregske SAGINAW 35 1:17:32 9:42
7 Robert McVey Greenville 39 1:21:11 10:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tracy Beadlescomb Alma 37 1:08:14 8:32
2 Shirley Finch ALMA 39 1:23:49 10:29
3 Stephanie Cirinal MIDLAND 37 1:24:02 10:31
4 Patti Flint MIDLAND 39 1:43:39 12:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mark Sr. Fosdick ** 43 59:15 7:25
2 Paul A Charbonneau Saginaw 44 59:40 7:28
3 Joe Darling Saginaw 44 1:00:41 7:36
4 Tim Wilson Saginaw 42 1:05:56 8:15
5 Christopher Oravitz Saginaw 42 1:06:38 8:20
6 David Whalen Saginaw 40 1:16:14 9:32
7 Ron Bays SAGINAW 41 1:18:47 9:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kelly Richardson Auburn 41 1:01:40 7:43
2 Nancy Eimers Saginaw 40 1:05:22 8:11
3 Sue Ferris Saginaw 43 1:15:02 9:23
4 Vicki Willard Auburn 40 1:21:40 10:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ralph Worthing Saginaw 48 50:29 6:19
2 Ken Andrews MIDLAND 48 55:14 6:55
3 Greg Glowicki Midland 47 1:01:24 7:41
4 CHUCK VOGEL COLEMAN 48 1:03:26 7:56
5 Mark Jones Saginaw 48 1:04:38 8:05
6 Jim Bonnell Saginaw 47 1:06:32 8:19
7 Ted Kietzman Midland 47 1:10:08 8:46
8 DONALD DORE BENTLEY 46 1:12:48 9:06
9 Larry Guy GRAND BLANC 47 1:13:39 9:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ray Pilon BELLEVILLE 50 56:12 7:02
2 Ed Coates Freeland 52 1:00:17 7:33
3 Doug Martin Midland 53 1:00:44 7:36
4 Mike Lepeak Saginaw 53 1:03:40 7:58
5 John Cieszlak Saginaw 51 1:04:34 8:05
6 Kim Peckham MIDLAND 50 1:04:47 8:06
7 James Wolohan Saginaw 51 1:06:37 8:20
8 Craig Douglas Saginaw 51 1:10:00 8:45
9 James La Fleur Saginaw 50 1:10:08 8:46
10 Ken Block Frankenmuth 53 1:11:26 8:56
11 Ronald Hynds Midland 52 1:14:58 9:23
12 Bruce Clark Whitmore Lake 50 1:16:31 9:34
13 Ronald Rogers LANSING 54 1:17:39 9:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Terri Collins Midland 50 1:05:59 8:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gary Johnson SAGINAW 56 52:33 6:35
2 RICHARD Kendall Freeland 56 57:55 7:15
3 Gavin Williams Detroit 56 1:06:15 8:17
4 Andy Karaba Mikado 56 1:09:02 8:38
5 Tom Selby KINGSTON 59 1:16:33 9:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Agresta Hemlock 64 59:52 7:29
2 David Armentrout Midland 64 1:00:54 7:37
3 Daniel Gamble Ann Arbor 60 1:00:57 7:38
4 Ralph Palmer Midland 69 1:05:10 8:09
5 Floyd Light Reese 63 1:14:51 9:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betsy Light Reese 63 1:30:44 11:21





Place Name Town No. Age Wheel5k Pace
===== ====================== ================= ===== === ======= =====
1 Travis Peruski UBLY 102 24 17:17 5:34
2 Jimmy Green SAGINAW 106 99 18:37 6:00
3 David Wiersma SAGINAW 107 37 20:34 6:38
4 Jeff Coupie SAGINAW 103 32 31:19 10:05

ST MARYS RUN, WALK AND WHEEL FOR LIFE - 5K WHEEL RESULTS
WHEELCHAIR FEMALE - RESULTS
SATURDAY, MAY 5, 2001
Place Name Town No. Age Wheel5k Pace
===== ====================== ================= ===== === ======= =====
1 Anita Buenta BAY CITY 105 25 29:53 9:38

Saginaw, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.