GLIAC Outdoor T&F Championship

back to results

May. 2, 2003

GLIAC Outdoor T&F Championship
Saginaw, MI
May 2 & 3, 2003
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University


GLIAC Outdoor T&F Championship
Saginaw, MI
May 2nd & 3rd, 2003

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 11.90 1987 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 12.02 1999 Amy Rembisz, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 12.15
NCAA Auto: * 11.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Danielle Northwood 12.19 12.33Q NWI 1
2 Szatkowski, April Grand Valley 12.38 12.37Q NWI 2
2 Williams, DiOnna Hillsdale 12.29 12.37Q NWI 2
4 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 12.36 12.42Q NWI 1
5 Kuzma, Crystal Ferris 12.36 12.48q NWI 1
6 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 12.99 12.53q NWI 2
7 Blair, Sukeena Findlay 13.00 12.60q NWI 2
8 Smith, Sharon Ferris 12.46 12.68q NWI 2
9 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 12.69 12.82q NWI 1
10 Phills, Andrea Northwood 13.26 13.22 NWI 1
11 Nieves, Alisha Ashland 12.83 13.43 NWI 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 24.43 2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Morley Field: & 24.57 1994 Danielle Butler, Hilllsdale
NCAA Prov: > 24.90
NCAA Auto: * 23.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Miller, Danielle Northwood 25.00 24.82Q 2.1 1
2 Williams, DiOnna Hillsdale 25.09 25.01Q 1.2 2
3 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 25.27 25.19q 1.2 2
4 Szatkowski, April Grand Valley 25.48 25.28q 1.2 2
5 Smith, Sharon Ferris 25.35 25.35q 2.1 1
6 Kuzma, Crystal Ferris 25.49 25.49q 1.2 2
7 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 25.78 25.57q 2.1 1
8 Mulder, Candice Hillsdale 25.70 26.02q 2.1 1
9 Greene, Typhaknee Findlay 25.81 26.19q 1.2 2
10 Blair, Sukeena Findlay 26.24 26.43 1.2 2
11 Richmond, Kim Grand Valley 27.46 27.16 1.2 2
12 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 27.27 27.44 1.2 2
13 Overstreet, Felisha Northwood 27.03 27.92 2.1 1
14 Smith, Jaci Northwood 30.37 2.1 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 54.60 2002 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 55.06 1992 Mireille Sankatsing, Eastern Michigan
NCAA Prov: > 56.70
NCAA Auto: * 54.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Thomas, Ashley Grand Valley 56.28 57.28Q 1
2 Helmila, Erica Grand Valley 58.77 59.48Q 2
3 Graham, Althea Ferris 58.54q 1
4 Greene, Typhaknee Findlay 59.60 59.83q 1
5 Herzog, Angela Ferris 1:00.22q 2
6 Mulder, Candice Hillsdale 58.91 1:00.62q 2
7 Richmond, Kim Grand Valley 1:01.79 1:01.11q 1
8 Lyberg, Jamie Ferris 1:01.45 1:01.62q 2
9 Hale, Anne Grand Valley 1:02.21 1:01.90q 2
10 Alcock, Megan Findlay 1:02.06 1:02.02 2
11 Guggenbiller, Ashley Findlay 1:01.45 1:02.60 2
12 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 1:03.18 1:03.31 1
13 Allison, Hilary Northwood 1:05.59 1:03.44 2
14 Stauffer, Justine Northwood 1:03.95 1:04.44 2
15 Singer, Jaclyn Northwood 1:08.19 1:06.97 1

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 2:08.30 2002 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 2:13.24 1991 Melissa Smith, Grand Valley
NCAA Prov: > 2:14.00
NCAA Auto: * 2:08.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Kuhlman, Steph Grand Valley 2:06.64 & 2:13.10Q 1
2 Morgan, Andrea Findlay 2:09.46 2:16.78Q 2
3 Carroll, Stephanie Hillsdale 2:15.32 2:14.87Q 1
4 Willis, Rose Saginaw Valley 2:13.45 2:17.41Q 2
5 Kahr Sgro, Amy Ashland 2:14.69 2:17.27Q 1
6 Wolf, Leanna Ferris 2:21.68 2:21.30Q 2
7 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 2:21.50 2:19.09q 1
8 Lemson, Jess Grand Valley 2:20.87 2:21.32q 2
9 Brakora, Jessica Michigan Tech 2:21.40 2:23.86q 1
10 Grille, Joanna Hillsdale 2:21.86 2:24.25 2
11 Roy, Brianna Hillsdale 2:25.53 2:27.54 1
12 Eikleberry, Emily Ashland 2:26.41 2:28.56 1
13 Tardibuono, Anna Findlay 2:26.93 2:29.24 2
14 Jackson, Kelley Northwood 2:28.16 2:29.48 2
15 Tinkey, Kim Grand Valley 2:34.00 2:30.16 1
16 Devine, Laura Hillsdale 2:21.00 2:34.18 2
17 Zamiara, Nikki Grand Valley 2:35.07 2:35.52 1
18 Chandler, Joey Ashland 2:42.58 2:50.31 2

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 4:32.44 2002 Mandi Long, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 4:34.87 1998 Tracy Garke, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 4:41.00
NCAA Auto: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Morgan, Andrea Findlay 4:41.05 4:44.27Q
2 Johnson, Heidi Hillsdale 4:40.03 4:51.19Q
3 Ewing, Natalie Grand Valley 4:49.24Q
4 Loomis, Erika Ashland 4:39.58 4:51.70Q
5 Antvelink, Shannon Grand Valley 4:44.36 4:49.33Q
6 Koss, Lisa Ashland 4:45.02 4:51.88Q
7 O'Dell, Krista Grand Valley 4:32.34 4:49.49Q
8 Brakora, Jessica Michigan Tech 4:53.30 4:52.23Q
9 Fleming, Jessica Ashland 4:51.64 4:51.33Q
10 Irwin, Jenny Ferris 4:56.07 4:52.41Q
11 Jones, Geneva Ferris 4:57.59 4:52.66q
12 Chase, Danielle Hillsdale 4:50.10 4:52.75q
13 Knoch, Christine Michigan Tech 5:05.20 5:00.37
14 Devine, Laura Hillsdale 4:49.60 5:00.94
15 Roy, Brianna Hillsdale 4:58.50 5:04.11
16 Wurzer, Colleen Ashland 4:57.06 5:06.74
17 McGovern, Molly Northwood 5:03.80 5:07.38
18 Killian, Megan Michigan Tech 5:14.70 5:08.12
19 Kersjes, Heather Saginaw Valley 5:02.81 5:18.81
20 Lange, Kayte Ferris 5:21.24 5:22.74
21 Vankersen, Megan LSSU 5:27.26 5:36.46
22 Blake, Mary LSSU 5:34.22 5:42.85
23 Cardenas, Rocio Findlay 6:06.16 6:17.21

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 36:23.04 2002 Tara Griffin, Ashland
Morley Field: & 36:31.54 1993 Marcia VanDersall, Hope
NCAA Prov: > 38:00.00
NCAA Auto: * 35:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chase, Trudy Hillsdale 36:16.01 36:14.52+ 10
2 Seckinger, Jeannette Grand Valley 37:21.47 36:45.55> 8
3 Johnson, Karen Hillsdale 38:08.07 37:38.03> 6
4 Sliwinski, Stephanie Grand Valley 37:24.08 38:25.01 5
5 Semler, Leslie Michigan Tech 40:25.70 39:13.70 4
6 Smith, Sara Ashland 39:31.76 3
7 Ison, Molly Hillsdale 39:42.22 2
8 Taylor, Jacquelyn Grand Valley 40:01.63 1
9 Hoffman, Kristen Hillsdale 40:36.19
10 Rall, Renee Ashland 41:14.03
11 Dalton, Kate Michigan Tech 41:23.56
12 Trapp, Kristin Grand Valley 41:51.54

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 14.20 1996 Kim Aubert, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 14.21 1995 Kim Aubert, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.65
NCAA Auto: * 13.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graham, Althea Ferris 14.98 15.07Q 0.9 2
2 Baker, Alexandra Grand Valley 14.80 15.17Q 2.6 1
3 Garth, Chanel Ashland 15.52 15.54q 2.6 1
4 Hochstetler, Amanda Ashland 15.74 15.55q 2.6 1
5 Machinski, Molly Ferris 15.81 15.92q 2.6 1
6 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 15.23 16.05q 0.9 2
7 Mergener, Heather Grand Valley 15.81 16.08q 0.9 2
8 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 16.14 16.17q 2.6 1
9 Whiteley, Heather Grand Valley 16.28 16.20q 0.9 2
10 DuRussell, Rochelle LSSU 16.90 16.82 2.6 1
11 Stauffer, Justine Northwood 16.60 16.99 2.6 1
12 Dellwo, Rachel Hillsdale 16.27 17.02 0.9 2
13 Smith, Jaci Northwood 16.91 17.23 0.9 2
14 Prange, Staci Saginaw Valley 18.87 17.37 2.6 1
15 Klausing, Katie Findlay 17.05 17.74 2.6 1
16 Zimney, Bridget Michigan Tech 17.01 17.84 0.9 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 1:01.85 1982 Val Belevender, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 1:02.15 1986 Sherry Jones, Ferris
NCAA Prov: > 1:03.70
NCAA Auto: * 59.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Baker, Alexandra Grand Valley 1:01.34 1:04.17Q 1
2 Garth, Chanel Ashland 1:02.30 1:04.33Q 2
3 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 1:04.74 1:04.69q 1
4 Berube, Jessica Ferris 1:05.63 1:05.32q 1
5 Hochstetler, Amanda Ashland 1:07.14 1:06.12q 1
6 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 1:04.32 1:06.13q 2
7 Whiteley, Heather Grand Valley 1:08.12 1:06.63q 2
8 Machinski, Molly Ferris 1:06.53 1:08.14q 2
9 Dellwo, Rachel Hillsdale 1:07.82 1:08.22q 2
10 Mergener, Heather Grand Valley 1:06.80 1:08.34 1
11 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 1:11.06 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 11:11.33 2002 Tanya Eaton-Fraser, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 12:40.72 4/19/2003 Crystal Flutur, Ferris
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eaton-Fraser, Tanya Hillsdale 11:15.20 11:05.36+ 10
2 Budde, Leanne Grand Valley 11:08.59 11:13.30& 8
3 Doerr, Megan Grand Valley 11:05.42 11:20.34& 6
4 Pitney, Julie Findlay 11:23.57 11:22.72& 5
5 Trent, Sherri Ashland 12:05.54 11:35.94& 4
6 Martin, Julie Grand Valley 11:41.19 11:53.18& 3
7 Busfield, Amy LSSU 11:30.70 12:05.84& 2
8 Flutur, Crystal Ferris 12:26.84 12:09.32& 1
9 Adamson, Callie Hillsdale 11:55.12 12:14.70&
10 Schmidt, Karmen Grand Valley 12:12.29 12:41.48
11 Ronyetz, Connie Ashland 13:31.44 12:52.55

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 11-03 2001 Marie Tyo, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 11-02 2001 Amanda Staock, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 3.43m
NCAA Auto: * 4.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Kati Grand Valley 11-06.25 11-00.25* 10
2 Buck, Kristyn Ferris 10-06.00 J11-00.25* 8
3 Burns, Leah Saginaw Valley 11-01.75 10-08.25* 6
4 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale 11-06.25 J10-08.25* 5
5 Harrison, Carrie Ashland 10-11.75 10-04.25* 4
6 Peck, Nikki Grand Valley 11-00.25 J10-04.25* 3
7 Christie, Ashley Saginaw Valley 10-00.00 J10-04.25* 2
8 Blanch, Michelle Ferris 10-00.00 10-00.50* 1
9 Olgeirsson, Jennifer Grand Valley 10-00.00 9-08.50*
9 Tennant, Katie Ashland 10-00.50 9-08.50*
9 Zimney, Bridget Michigan Tech 10-00.00 9-08.50*
-- Rasmussen, Bethany Saginaw Valley 10-00.00 FAIL
-- Vanderhyde, Michelle Ferris 10-06.00 FAIL
-- Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 11-03.50 FAIL
-- Moore, Corie Findlay 8-11.75 FAIL
-- Wilkins, Katie Grand Valley 11-00.25 FAIL

Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 37-07 1993 Megan Corby, Pittsburgh State
NCAA Prov: > 11.60m
NCAA Auto: * 12.50m
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 36-01.25 * 36-07.00q NWI
2 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 35-05.25 * 35-06.25q NWI
3 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 37-00.50 * 34-09.25q NWI
4 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale 33-08.00 * 33-01.00q NWI
5 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 31-08.50 * 32-05.50q NWI
6 Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 35-04.25 * 32-00.50q NWI
7 Harrison, Carrie Ashland 31-07.50 * 31-10.00q NWI
-- Spindler, Jennifer Grand Valley 32-06.25 ND NWI

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 37-07 1993 Megan Corby, Pittsburgh State
NCAA Prov: > 11.60m
NCAA Auto: * 12.50m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 36-07.00 36-11.75* NWI 10
2 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 34-09.25 35-07.75* NWI 8
3 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 35-06.25 35-06.25* NWI 6
4 Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 32-00.50 33-04.00* NWI 5
5 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale 33-01.00 33-01.00* NWI 4
6 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 32-05.50 32-09.25* NWI 3
7 Harrison, Carrie Ashland 31-10.00 32-01.50* NWI 2

Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 206-10.50 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Morley Field: & 186-10 1997 Becky Ball, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 47.24m
NCAA Auto: * 56.38m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 201-00 * 182-04q
2 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 204-08 * 173-05q
3 Meyers, Becky Grand Valley 162-02 * 147-07q
4 Pouillon, MaryJo Saginaw Valley 50-08.50 * 144-05q
5 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 146-04 143-06.50q
6 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 56-05.50 * 142-02q
7 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 153-02 * 137-11q
8 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 135-00 * 132-08q
9 Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale 138-06 129-03.50q
10 Sawdy, Heather Grand Valley 135-08 * 124-09
11 Zack, Sarah Grand Valley 133-09 * 121-10
12 Jensen, Melissa Findlay 29-08.50 119-04.50
13 Sommers, Tiffany Ashland 88-06 * 117-08
14 Branning, Laura Hillsdale 136-00 * 114-09
15 Gladding, Jessica Ferris 101-09 * 113-11

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 206-10.50 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Morley Field: & 186-10 1997 Becky Ball, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 47.24m
NCAA Auto: * 56.38m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 173-05 183-10* 10
2 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 182-04 182-04* 8
3 Pouillon, MaryJo Saginaw Valley 144-05 152-11* 6
4 Meyers, Becky Grand Valley 147-07 152-02* 5
5 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 142-02 146-08* 4
6 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 43-06.50 145-00* 3
7 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 137-11 137-11* 2
8 Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale 29-03.50 133-02* 1
9 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 132-08 132-08*

Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 143-05 1996 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
Morley Field: & 149-04 1991 Karen Wilkinson, Central Michigan
NCAA Prov: > 40.84m
NCAA Auto: * 47.24m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 121-11 125-08.50q
2 Frank, Kristie Findlay 108-07 * 117-04q
3 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 130-08 * 112-01q
4 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 99-04 109-10.50q
5 Spindler, Jennifer Grand Valley 104-06 * 108-10q
6 Charbonneau, Nikki Saginaw Valley 99-08 * 108-01q
7 Blanch, Michelle Ferris 87-08 * 99-11.50q
8 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 80-01 * 98-02.50q
9 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 87-05 * 93-10.50q
10 Dicesare, Christina Michigan Tech 110-10 * 90-04
11 Bearman, Abigail Ferris 85-03 * 85-01
12 Sommers, Tiffany Ashland 60-02 * 80-00.50
13 Tennant, Katie Ashland 82-08 * 77-04
14 Nenadal, Erin Findlay 85-11 * 75-03
15 Dombroski, Julia Grand Valley 90-10.50 * 71-07

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 143-05 1996 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
Morley Field: & 149-04 1991 Karen Wilkinson, Central Michigan
NCAA Prov: > 40.84m
NCAA Auto: * 47.24m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 25-08.50 125-08.50* 10
2 Frank, Kristie Findlay 117-04 117-04* 8
3 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 112-01 112-01* 6
4 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 09-10.50 109-10.50* 5
5 Spindler, Jennifer Grand Valley 108-10 108-10* 4
6 Charbonneau, Nikki Saginaw Valley 108-01 108-01* 3
7 Blanch, Michelle Ferris 99-11.50 99-11.50* 2
8 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 98-02.50 98-02.50* 1
9 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 93-10.50 93-10.50*

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
Morley Field: & 10.61 1999 Daryl Stallworth, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 10.68
NCAA Auto: * 10.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baranek, Chris Saginaw Valley 10.68 10.80Q 1.7 1
2 Morley, James Northwood 10.77 10.90Q 1.7 2
3 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 10.81 10.96Q NWI 3
4 Rejc, Jim Grand Valley 11.02 11.02q 1.7 1
5 Martin, Corey Saginaw Valley 11.04 11.06q NWI 3
6 Johnson, Paul Findlay 10.89 11.08q NWI 3
7 Gardner, Adam Ashland 10.90 11.12q 1.7 2
8 Parker, Brian Northwood 11.34 11.19q NWI 3
9 Jackson, Pernell Northwood 11.03 11.22q 1.7 2
10 Carter, Toure Ashland 11.04 11.23 NWI 3
11 Templeton, Nathan LSSU 11.16 11.24 1.7 1
11 Roberts, Ryan Northwood 11.18 11.24 NWI 3
13 Patton, Chris Hillsdale 11.17 11.29 1.7 1
14 Andrews, Ben LSSU 11.32 1.7 1
15 Clark, Joel Hillsdale 11.55 11.50 1.7 2
16 Reed, Tim Ashland 10.99 11.52 1.7 1
17 Ayotte, Loren LSSU 11.48 11.59 1.7 1
18 Iannantuono, Todd Hillsdale 11.48 11.65 1.7 1
19 Austin, Antione Ferris 11.42 11.89 1.7 2
20 Ash, Travis LSSU 11.72 11.91 NWI 3
21 Shaw, Andrew Hillsdale 11.59 11.98 NWI 3

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 21.04 1976 Nate Johnson, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 21.07 1998 Billy Chenault, Macomb CC
NCAA Prov: > 21.55
NCAA Auto: * 20.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Weber, Josh Northwood 21.77 > 21.52Q 1.0 2
2 Baranek, Chris Saginaw Valley 21.71 21.67Q 1.7 1
3 Garrett, Pat Grand Valley 21.93 21.85Q 1.9 3
4 Morley, James Northwood 21.95 21.70q 1.0 2
5 Mackey, Scott Grand Valley 21.87q 1.7 1
6 Adamec, Justin Grand Valley 21.82 21.90q 1.9 3
7 Hammer, Brad Findlay 22.27 22.05q 1.9 3
8 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 22.37 22.16q 1.9 3
9 Gardner, Adam Ashland 22.00 22.25q 1.7 1
10 Martin, Corey Saginaw Valley 22.45 22.33 1.7 1
10 Kalinowski, Jon Grand Valley 22.11 22.33 1.7 1
12 Andrews, Ben LSSU 22.45 22.38 1.0 2
13 Templeton, Nathan LSSU 22.62 22.42 1.0 2
14 Gebhardt, Jeff Findlay 22.80 22.45 1.9 3
15 Connell, Scott Northwood 22.68 22.66 1.9 3
16 Clark, Joel Hillsdale 23.05 22.90 1.7 1
17 Shadoan, Dustin Findlay 22.97 22.92 1.7 1
18 Patton, Chris Hillsdale 22.54 23.03 1.7 1
19 Clark, Earl Ashland 23.22 1.0 2
20 Reed, Tim Ashland 22.12 23.25 1.0 2
21 Roberts, Ryan Northwood 22.89 23.27 1.0 2
22 Shaw, Andrew Hillsdale 23.94 24.07 1.9 3
23 Iannantuono, Todd Hillsdale 23.55 24.19 1.0 2
24 Follett, Jay Ashland 24.99 24.84 1.0 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 46.88 2002 Haddow Weatherbone, Northwood
Morley Field: & 46.34 1983 Kevin Jones, Northwood
NCAA Prov: > 48.00
NCAA Auto: * 46.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Weber, Josh Northwood 47.23 48.33Q 1
2 Gordon, Lewis Saginaw Valley 48.18 48.61Q 2
3 Labonte, Gary Findlay 48.91 48.83Q 3
4 Lake, Jordan Grand Valley 49.19 48.75q 1
5 Garrett, Pat Grand Valley 49.59 48.84q 2
6 Coleman, Kenny Grand Valley 49.29 48.90q 3
7 Hammer, Brad Findlay 49.08 49.27q 1
8 Weber, Aaron Findlay 49.55 49.30q 3
9 Adamec, Justin Grand Valley 49.01 49.37q 2
10 Rauschenberger, Kyle Saginaw Valley 49.21 49.74 2
11 Rodgers, Josh Northwood 51.81 51.19 2
12 Rouse, Ethan Hillsdale 51.72 51.77 3
13 Glidewell, Jason Northwood 51.69 52.13 3
14 Craig, Tyler Findlay 50.24 52.20 1
15 Thomas, Deangelo Ashland 53.07 52.56 2
16 Anderson, Derek Northwood 51.06 52.94 2
17 Follett, Jay Ashland 54.20 54.20 3
-- Hratchian, Armen Saginaw Valley 52.49 DNF 1

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 1:50.56 1982 Rick Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 1:50.84 1982 Ricky Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 1:52.60
NCAA Auto: * 1:49.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Beebe, Vinny Ashland 1:53.47 1:55.53Q 3
2 Iler, Nate Ashland 1:53.11 1:56.53Q 2
3 Siik, Dave Grand Valley 1:52.86 1:58.69Q 1
4 Bormuth, Cody Northwood 1:56.88 1:55.61Q 3
5 Foster, Matt Ashland 1:56.55 1:57.15Q 2
6 Pitney, Jason Findlay 1:55.62 1:59.07Q 1
7 Waite, Mohommed Saginaw Valley 1:56.92 1:55.98q 3
8 Wojie, Joe Grand Valley 1:53.32 1:56.50q 3
9 Colvin, Jerrod Saginaw Valley 1:59.44 1:57.55q 2
10 Salisbury, Mike Grand Valley 1:58.18 1:57.59 2
11 Nikkila, Michael Hillsdale 1:58.50 1:58.20 3
12 Eccleston, Shimron Findlay 1:55.20 1:58.55 2
13 Samborn, Rob Saginaw Valley 2:00.11 1:59.24 2
14 Riegle, Kevin Findlay 1:56.97 1:59.30 2
15 Sinclair, Scott Hillsdale 1:58.87 1:59.73 3
16 Dowell, Curtis Findlay 1:57.05 1:59.98 1
17 Pavicic, Anthony LSSU 1:55.65 2:00.09 1
18 Malatinski, Ross LSSU 1:58.10 2:01.41 1
19 Kerwin, Pat Ferris 2:00.11 2:02.21 1
20 Peyerk, Corey Ferris 2:01.55 2:02.60 3
21 Smith, Bart Ashland 2:01.73 2:02.79 3
22 Van Effen, Matt LSSU 1:59.48 2:03.38 1
23 Peck, Craig Michigan Tech 2:05.00 2:03.84 1
24 Weispfenning, Aaron Michigan Tech 2:04.20 2:06.28 2
25 Klein, Joe Ferris 2:09.09 2:10.41 1
26 Daniels, Nick Saginaw Valley 2:09.96 2:13.72 3
27 Smith, Mike Northwood 2:09.32 2:14.80 2

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 3:49.73 1982 John Darga, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 3:49.44 1982 John Darga, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 3:54.00
NCAA Auto: * 3:47.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Iler, Nate Ashland 3:51.32 4:09.58Q
2 Vyain, Jeff Grand Valley 3:59.00 4:09.65Q
3 Nikkila, Michael Hillsdale 3:56.02 4:09.67Q
4 Cordes, Nick Ashland 3:48.85 4:09.76Q
5 Liversedge, Nick Hillsdale 4:05.02 4:09.85Q
6 Synk, Mike Ashland 4:02.33 4:10.05Q
7 Fedewa, Aaron Grand Valley 4:05.42 4:10.00Q
8 Pavicic, Anthony LSSU 4:01.60 4:10.19Q
9 Wahl, Jim Saginaw Valley 4:15.75 4:10.34Q
10 Roach, Adam Saginaw Valley 4:01.83 4:10.43Q
11 Lewis, Wes Ashland 4:06.95 4:10.69q
12 Watson, Ben Grand Valley 4:09.50 4:11.90q
13 Prowant, Jason Grand Valley 4:01.52 4:14.92
14 Hosie, Scott LSSU 4:14.00 4:14.97
15 Gretzinger, Justin LSSU 4:15.66
16 Kutchenriter, Kyle Findlay 4:22.06 4:18.41
17 Kostner, Tim Michigan Tech 4:23.30 4:20.89
18 Cojeen, Andy LSSU 4:08.70 4:20.95
19 Woo, Chan Yew Northwood 4:19.90 4:23.92

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 30:03.84 1986 Paul Aufdemburger, Hillsdale
NCAA Prov: > 31:20.00
NCAA Auto: * 29:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fujimoto, Kyle Hillsdale 31:52.36 31:08.61> 10
2 Larson, Steve Hillsdale 31:12.35> 8
3 Swartzentruber, Vince Ashland 31:16.20> 6
4 Terpstra, Mark Grand Valley 31:33.64 31:23.51 5
5 Terhune, Blake Grand Valley 31:26.73 4
6 Walczak, Karl Michigan Tech 31:48.65 3
7 Reinke, Corey Hillsdale 32:18.60 2
8 Pline, Kevin Michigan Tech 33:45.60 32:40.20 1
9 Harvey, Dave Grand Valley 33:48.49 33:04.38
10 Hangen, Matt Ashland 33:22.64
11 Drennan, Jerry LSSU 33:27.92
12 Scherer, Randy Hillsdale 33:33.79
13 Bader, Kenneth Grand Valley 33:38.09
14 Aschinger, Mike Michigan Tech 35:36.20 34:06.79
15 Corson, Dan Findlay 33:43.16 34:26.24
16 Schultz, Mike Ashland 34:01.52 34:33.23
17 McGaw, Doug Saginaw Valley 35:57.33 35:29.17

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 14.14 1982 Ed Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 14.14 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.70
NCAA Auto: * 13.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoppough, Boomer Grand Valley 15.00 15.11q 2.8 1
2 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 15.38 15.13q 1.3 2
3 Stein, Brian Northwood 15.39 15.16q 2.8 1
4 Freeman, Jimmie Grand Valley 16.81 15.19q 2.8 1
5 Prelipp, Luke Grand Valley 15.88 15.39q 2.8 1
6 Brereton, Cale Findlay 15.42 15.46q 2.8 1
7 Senkyr, Cody Hillsdale 15.20 15.63q 1.3 2
8 Germain, Bill Saginaw Valley 15.89 15.70q 1.3 2
9 Wright, Travis Findlay 15.62 15.91q 1.3 2
10 Williams, Kenneth Saginaw Valley 15.68 15.96 2.8 1
11 Vilt, Ed Findlay 15.57 16.05 1.3 2
12 Maxwell, Sean Ferris 16.22 16.78 2.8 1
13 Hunter, Ryan Ashland 16.01 17.03 1.3 2
-- Rouault, Robert Findlay DNF 1.3 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 50.14 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 53.55
NCAA Auto: * 51.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ross, Sanchez Findlay 52.94 54.26q 1
2 Whalen, Paul Grand Valley 58.04 54.42q 2
3 Vilt, Ed Findlay 53.75 54.79q 2
4 Wiles, Joey Ashland 55.64 55.17q 2
5 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 55.08 55.49q 1
6 Stein, Brian Northwood 54.89 55.50q 2
7 Williams, Kenneth Saginaw Valley 58.24 55.69q 2
8 Carhoun, Scott Ferris 55.57 56.16q 1
9 Germain, Bill Saginaw Valley 56.51 56.51q 1
10 Senkyr, Cody Hillsdale 56.08 57.64 2
11 Brereton, Cale Findlay 57.82 1:02.73 1
12 Maxwell, Sean Ferris 1:03.22 1:04.78 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 9:02.51 1997 Florian Hild, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 9:52.00
NCAA Auto: * 9:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eles, Steve LSSU 9:11.70 9:25.98> 10
2 Folkertsma, Seth Hillsdale 9:31.23 9:30.89> 8
3 Cojeen, Andy LSSU 9:52.40 9:36.09> 6
4 Soehnlen, Joe Ashland 9:55.60 9:43.27> 5
5 Werner, Jason Northwood 9:55.08 9:43.68> 4
6 Thuss, Jeff LSSU 9:42.60 9:48.74> 3
7 Martin, Jack Grand Valley 9:55.69 9:49.07> 2
8 Wehrman, Pat Ferris 9:59.10 9:49.14> 1
9 Prowant, Jason Grand Valley 9:51.70 10:11.44
10 Perez, Justin Hillsdale 9:38.88 10:18.00
11 Shaffer, Eric Findlay 10:21.72 10:23.60
12 Lang, Paul Ashland 10:31.46
13 Starlin, Mark Grand Valley 10:51.70 10:56.76
14 Ciarkowski, Tim Michigan Tech 11:19.70 11:06.09

Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 50-00 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 49-00 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.78m
NCAA Auto: * 15.54m
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 46-10.25 * 46-09.00q NWI
2 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 45-06.00 * 45-10.50q NWI
3 Cooley, Mason Ashland * 45-06.50q NWI
4 Brereton, Cale Findlay * 43-11.50q NWI
5 Tibble, Ryan Grand Valley 43-01.00 * 43-08.00q NWI
6 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 41-11.25 * 42-10.25q NWI
7 Peterson, Kurt Ferris * 41-02.50q NWI
8 Forte, Troy Northwood 40-09.50 * 40-02.00q NWI
9 Becker, Andy Grand Valley 38-07.50 * 39-09.50q NWI
10 Rookard, Miles Ashland 40-10.50 * 38-11.75 NWI
11 Gardner, James Saginaw Valley 38-11.50 * 38-01.00 NWI
12 Horenziak, Tom Michigan Tech 37-02.00 * 37-04.50 NWI
-- Connell, Scott Northwood 41-00.50 FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 50-00 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 49-00 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.78m
NCAA Auto: * 15.54m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 46-09.00 46-09.00* NWI 10
2 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 45-10.50 46-02.25* NWI 8
3 Cooley, Mason Ashland 45-06.50 46-01.25* NWI 6
4 Brereton, Cale Findlay 43-11.50 43-11.50* NWI 5
5 Tibble, Ryan Grand Valley 43-08.00 43-09.50* NWI 4
6 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 42-10.25 43-06.50* NWI 3
7 Forte, Troy Northwood 40-02.00 41-06.00* NWI 2
8 Peterson, Kurt Ferris 41-02.50 41-02.50* NWI 1
9 Becker, Andy Grand Valley 39-09.50 40-08.25* NWI

Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 205-06 1997 Jeff Heddles, Ashland
Morley Field: & 211-05 1993 Reed Parks, Bowling Green
NCAA Prov: > 52.42m
NCAA Auto: * 60.96m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Romelle Grand Valley 66-09.50 * 160-07q
2 Stewart, Nick Findlay 165-08 * 160-00q
3 Swift, Josh Findlay 54-04.75 158-09.50q
4 Dickson, Blake Ashland 156-03 * 155-11q
5 Andrich, Jason Saginaw Valley 150-08 * 151-08q
6 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 146-03 * 150-10q
7 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 157-02 149-01.50q
8 Fechter, Casey Saginaw Valley 133-03 148-10.50q
9 Hoeve, Nick Grand Valley 177-11 * 147-09q
10 Blake, Justin Michigan Tech 167-09 * 145-09
11 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 159-09 145-04.50
12 Clapp, Adam Findlay 59-11.50 145-03.50
13 Baker, Brian Findlay 54-04.75 141-05.50
14 Lorenzetti, Justin Ashland 146-00 140-05.50
15 Swartwood, Tom Ferris 143-01 * 138-05
16 Rinehart, Sean Saginaw Valley 22-06.75 * 119-07
17 Starks, Brent Michigan Tech 137-00 * 114-09
18 Eltrich, Adam Ashland 128-01 * 106-03
-- Woodske, Joe Ashland 97-05.50 ND
-- Ranoni, Andy Michigan Tech 15-11.50 ND

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 205-06 1997 Jeff Heddles, Ashland
Morley Field: & 211-05 1993 Reed Parks, Bowling Green
NCAA Prov: > 52.42m
NCAA Auto: * 60.96m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hoeve, Nick Grand Valley 147-09 173-09* 10
2 Taylor, Romelle Grand Valley 160-07 160-07* 8
3 Stewart, Nick Findlay 160-00 160-00* 6
4 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 150-10 159-09* 5
5 Swift, Josh Findlay 58-09.50 158-09.50* 4
6 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 49-01.50 156-02.50* 3
7 Dickson, Blake Ashland 155-11 155-11* 2
8 Andrich, Jason Saginaw Valley 151-08 151-08* 1
9 Fechter, Casey Saginaw Valley 48-10.50 148-10.50*

Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 227-03 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Morley Field: & 217-04 1990 Allen Wenzel, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 59.44m
NCAA Auto: * 66.44m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stepsis, Toby Ashland 164-00 * 183-04q
2 Swift, Josh Findlay 170-11 * 162-11q
3 Kimpel, Kevin Grand Valley 145-09 * 161-08q
4 Gardner, James Saginaw Valley 165-00 * 160-09q
5 Hunek, John Ashland 163-11 159-08.50q
6 Samborn, Rob Saginaw Valley 166-01 156-08.50q
7 Smith, Travis Grand Valley 49-02.50 * 154-11q
8 Hincka, Eric Ferris 165-05 154-00.25q
9 DeVaul, Joe Findlay 50-11.25 153-08.50q
10 Cooley, Mason Ashland 151-02 * 153-04
11 Peterson, Kurt Ferris 159-10 * 147-05
12 Dahlman, Jason Ashland 145-08.50
13 Nycz, Zach Findlay 125-05 140-01.50
14 Hoppough, Boomer Grand Valley 154-06 * 138-00
15 Ormsby, Uri Grand Valley 146-08 137-02.50
16 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 138-08 * 129-10
17 Freilburg, John Michigan Tech 135-01 129-04.50
18 Daniels, Nick Saginaw Valley 136-09 128-08.50
19 Richard, Stephen Saginaw Valley 139-01 * 123-00
20 Petitpren, Ben Ferris 124-01 * 122-08
21 Toney, Michael Northwood * 76-04

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 227-03 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Morley Field: & 217-04 1990 Allen Wenzel, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 59.44m
NCAA Auto: * 66.44m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stepsis, Toby Ashland 183-04 183-04* 10
2 Hincka, Eric Ferris 54-00.25 167-10* 8
3 Swift, Josh Findlay 162-11 165-09* 6
4 Gardner, James Saginaw Valley 160-09 165-07* 5
5 Kimpel, Kevin Grand Valley 161-08 161-08* 4
6 Hunek, John Ashland 59-08.50 159-08.50* 3
7 Samborn, Rob Saginaw Valley 56-08.50 156-08.50* 2
8 Smith, Travis Grand Valley 154-11 154-11* 1
9 DeVaul, Joe Findlay 53-08.50 153-08.50*

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State U. 61 2) Hillsdale College 50
3) Ashland University 32 4) Saginaw Valley State U. 30
5) Findlay, The Univ. of 23 6) Ferris State U. 17
7) Michigan Technology U. 10 8) Northwood U. 8
9) Lake Superior State U. 2

Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State U. 46 2) Ashland University 35
3) Hillsdale College 33 4) Findlay, The Univ. of 31
5) Lake Superior State U. 19 6) Saginaw Valley State U. 11
7) Ferris State U. 10 8) Northwood U. 6
9) Michigan Technology U. 4




GLIAC Outdoor T&F Championship
Saginaw, MI
May 2nd & 3rd, 2003

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 11.90 1987 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 12.02 1999 Amy Rembisz, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 12.15
NCAA Auto: * 11.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Danielle Northwood 12.19 12.33Q NWI 1
2 Szatkowski, April Grand Valley 12.38 12.37Q NWI 2
2 Williams, DiOnna Hillsdale 12.29 12.37Q NWI 2
4 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 12.36 12.42Q NWI 1
5 Kuzma, Crystal Ferris 12.36 12.48q NWI 1
6 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 12.99 12.53q NWI 2
7 Blair, Sukeena Findlay 13.00 12.60q NWI 2
8 Smith, Sharon Ferris 12.46 12.68q NWI 2
9 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 12.69 12.82q NWI 1
10 Phills, Andrea Northwood 13.26 13.22 NWI 1
11 Nieves, Alisha Ashland 12.83 13.43 NWI 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 11.90 1987 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 12.02 1999 Amy Rembisz, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 12.15
NCAA Auto: * 11.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Danielle Northwood 12.33 12.22 2.8 10
2 Szatkowski, April Grand Valley 12.37 12.24 2.8 8
3 Williams, DiOnna Hillsdale 12.37 12.26 2.8 6
4 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 12.42 12.27 2.8 5
5 Kuzma, Crystal Ferris 12.48 12.46 2.8 3.5
5 Smith, Sharon Ferris 12.68 12.46 2.8 3.5
7 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 12.53 12.62 2.8 2
8 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 12.82 12.77 2.8 1
9 Blair, Sukeena Findlay 12.60 12.81 2.8

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 24.43 2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Morley Field: & 24.57 1994 Danielle Butler, Hilllsdale
NCAA Prov: > 24.90
NCAA Auto: * 23.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Danielle Northwood 25.00 24.82Q 2.1 1
2 Williams, DiOnna Hillsdale 25.09 25.01Q 1.2 2
3 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 25.27 25.19q 1.2 2
4 Szatkowski, April Grand Valley 25.48 25.28q 1.2 2
5 Smith, Sharon Ferris 25.35 25.35q 2.1 1
6 Kuzma, Crystal Ferris 25.49 25.49q 1.2 2
7 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 25.78 25.57q 2.1 1
8 Mulder, Candice Hillsdale 25.70 26.02q 2.1 1
9 Greene, Typhaknee Findlay 25.81 26.19q 1.2 2
10 Blair, Sukeena Findlay 26.24 26.43 1.2 2
11 Richmond, Kim Grand Valley 27.46 27.16 1.2 2
12 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 27.27 27.44 1.2 2
13 Overstreet, Felisha Northwood 27.03 27.92 2.1 1
14 Smith, Jaci Northwood 30.37 2.1 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 24.43 2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Morley Field: & 24.57 1994 Danielle Butler, Hilllsdale
NCAA Prov: > 24.90
NCAA Auto: * 23.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Danielle Northwood 24.82 24.59 3.9 10
2 Szatkowski, April Grand Valley 25.28 24.72 3.9 7
2 Williams, DiOnna Hillsdale 25.01 24.72 3.9 7
4 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 25.19 25.00 3.9 5
5 Smith, Sharon Ferris 25.35 25.32 3.9 4
6 Kuzma, Crystal Ferris 25.49 25.52 3.9 3
7 Mulder, Candice Hillsdale 26.02 25.62 3.9 2
8 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 25.57 25.70 3.9 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 54.60 2002 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 55.06 1992 Mireille Sankatsing, Eastern Michigan
NCAA Prov: > 56.70
NCAA Auto: * 54.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Ashley Grand Valley 56.28 57.28Q 1
2 Helmila, Erica Grand Valley 58.77 59.48Q 2
3 Graham, Althea Ferris 58.54q 1
4 Greene, Typhaknee Findlay 59.60 59.83q 1
5 Herzog, Angela Ferris 1:00.22q 2
6 Mulder, Candice Hillsdale 58.91 1:00.62q 2
7 Richmond, Kim Grand Valley 1:01.79 1:01.11q 1
8 Lyberg, Jamie Ferris 1:01.45 1:01.62q 2
9 Hale, Anne Grand Valley 1:02.21 1:01.90q 2
10 Alcock, Megan Findlay 1:02.06 1:02.02 2
11 Guggenbiller, Ashley Findlay 1:01.45 1:02.60 2
12 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 1:03.18 1:03.31 1
13 Allison, Hilary Northwood 1:05.59 1:03.44 2
14 Stauffer, Justine Northwood 1:03.95 1:04.44 2
15 Singer, Jaclyn Northwood 1:08.19 1:06.97 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 54.60 2002 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 55.06 1992 Mireille Sankatsing, Eastern Michigan
NCAA Prov: > 56.70
NCAA Auto: * 54.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Ashley Grand Valley 57.28 57.24 10
2 Mulder, Candice Hillsdale 1:00.62 58.63 8
3 Helmila, Erica Grand Valley 59.48 58.75 6
4 Herzog, Angela Ferris 1:00.22 1:00.26 5
5 Richmond, Kim Grand Valley 1:01.11 1:01.10 4
6 Lyberg, Jamie Ferris 1:01.62 1:01.90 3
7 Hale, Anne Grand Valley 1:01.90 1:02.03 2
8 Graham, Althea Ferris 58.54 1:31.00 1

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 2:06.57 5/3/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 2:06.57 5/3/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
NCAA Prov: > 2:14.00
NCAA Auto: * 2:08.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kuhlman, Steph Grand Valley 2:06.64 > 2:13.10Q 1
2 Morgan, Andrea Findlay 2:09.46 2:16.78Q 2
3 Carroll, Stephanie Hillsdale 2:15.32 2:14.87Q 1
4 Willis, Rose Saginaw Valley 2:13.45 2:17.41Q 2
5 Kahr Sgro, Amy Ashland 2:14.69 2:17.27Q 1
6 Wolf, Leanna Ferris 2:21.68 2:21.30Q 2
7 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 2:21.50 2:19.09q 1
8 Lemson, Jess Grand Valley 2:20.87 2:21.32q 2
9 Brakora, Jessica Michigan Tech 2:21.40 2:23.86q 1
10 Grille, Joanna Hillsdale 2:21.86 2:24.25 2
11 Roy, Brianna Hillsdale 2:25.53 2:27.54 1
12 Eikleberry, Emily Ashland 2:26.41 2:28.56 1
13 Tardibuono, Anna Findlay 2:26.93 2:29.24 2
14 Jackson, Kelley Northwood 2:28.16 2:29.48 2
15 Tinkey, Kim Grand Valley 2:34.00 2:30.16 1
16 Devine, Laura Hillsdale 2:21.00 2:34.18 2
17 Zamiara, Nikki Grand Valley 2:35.07 2:35.52 1
18 Chandler, Joey Ashland 2:42.58 2:50.31 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 2:06.57 5/3/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 2:06.57 5/3/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
NCAA Prov: > 2:14.00
NCAA Auto: * 2:08.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kuhlman, Steph Grand Valley 2:13.10 2:06.57& 10
2 Willis, Rose Saginaw Valley 2:17.41 2:10.47> 8
3 Carroll, Stephanie Hillsdale 2:14.87 2:13.39> 6
4 Kahr Sgro, Amy Ashland 2:17.27 2:14.53 5
5 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 2:19.09 2:20.32 4
6 Brakora, Jessica Michigan Tech 2:23.86 2:22.42 3
7 Wolf, Leanna Ferris 2:21.30 2:23.97 2
8 Lemson, Jess Grand Valley 2:21.32 2:32.38 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 4:32.44 2002 Mandi Long, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 4:34.87 1998 Tracy Garke, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 4:41.00
NCAA Auto: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan, Andrea Findlay 4:41.05 4:44.27Q
2 Johnson, Heidi Hillsdale 4:40.03 4:51.19Q
3 Ewing, Natalie Grand Valley 4:49.24Q
4 Loomis, Erika Ashland 4:39.58 4:51.70Q
5 Antvelink, Shannon Grand Valley 4:44.36 4:49.33Q
6 Koss, Lisa Ashland 4:45.02 4:51.88Q
7 O'Dell, Krista Grand Valley 4:32.34 4:49.49Q
8 Brakora, Jessica Michigan Tech 4:53.30 4:52.23Q
9 Fleming, Jessica Ashland 4:51.64 4:51.33Q
10 Irwin, Jenny Ferris 4:56.07 4:52.41Q
11 Jones, Geneva Ferris 4:57.59 4:52.66q
12 Chase, Danielle Hillsdale 4:50.10 4:52.75q
13 Knoch, Christine Michigan Tech 5:05.20 5:00.37
14 Devine, Laura Hillsdale 4:49.60 5:00.94
15 Roy, Brianna Hillsdale 4:58.50 5:04.11
16 Wurzer, Colleen Ashland 4:57.06 5:06.74
17 McGovern, Molly Northwood 5:03.80 5:07.38
18 Killian, Megan Michigan Tech 5:14.70 5:08.12
19 Kersjes, Heather Saginaw Valley 5:02.81 5:18.81
20 Lange, Kayte Ferris 5:21.24 5:22.74
21 Vankersen, Megan LSSU 5:27.26 5:36.46
22 Blake, Mary LSSU 5:34.22 5:42.85
23 Cardenas, Rocio Findlay 6:06.16 6:17.21

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 4:32.44 2002 Mandi Long, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 4:34.87 1998 Tracy Garke, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 4:41.00
NCAA Auto: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 O'Dell, Krista Grand Valley 4:49.49 4:36.67> 10
2 Ewing, Natalie Grand Valley 4:49.24 4:36.90> 8
3 Loomis, Erika Ashland 4:51.70 4:37.29> 6
4 Antvelink, Shannon Grand Valley 4:49.33 4:40.41> 5
5 Johnson, Heidi Hillsdale 4:51.19 4:40.47> 4
6 Brakora, Jessica Michigan Tech 4:52.23 4:46.60 3
7 Koss, Lisa Ashland 4:51.88 4:47.75 2
8 Jones, Geneva Ferris 4:52.66 4:52.05 1
9 Fleming, Jessica Ashland 4:51.33 4:53.35
10 Chase, Danielle Hillsdale 4:52.75 4:59.07
11 Irwin, Jenny Ferris 4:52.41 5:14.57

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 9:54.83 1986 Erin Gillespie, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 9:55.14 1986 Erin Gillespie, Hillsdale
NCAA Prov: > 10:18.00
NCAA Auto: * 9:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ewing, Natalie Grand Valley 9:45.57 10:01.36> 10
2 Johnson, Heidi Hillsdale 10:06.43 10:03.49> 8
3 Loomis, Erika Ashland 10:14.48 10:07.73> 6
4 Pitney, Julie Findlay 10:11.21 10:16.37> 5
5 Antvelink, Shannon Grand Valley 9:59.38 10:32.12 4
6 Busfield, Amy LSSU 10:40.40 3
7 Nell, Lisa Ashland 10:41.37 2
8 Dively, Kendal Grand Valley 10:42.60 10:44.89 1
9 Chase, Danielle Hillsdale 10:51.49
10 Knoch, Christine Michigan Tech 11:24.40 10:59.70
11 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 11:05.76
12 Hancock, Minna Hillsdale 11:08.20 11:07.26
13 Brakora, Jessica Michigan Tech 11:19.82
14 Kersjes, Heather Saginaw Valley 11:31.39 11:24.44
15 Killian, Megan Michigan Tech 11:32.42
16 Meucci, Kelly Saginaw Valley 11:42.71 11:36.07
17 Balla, Kristen Ferris 11:33.87 11:45.31
18 Torchine, Julay Northwood 12:52.00 12:56.26

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 16:57.24 1987 Erin Gillespie, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 16:59.54 1986 Erin Gillespie, Hillsdale
NCAA Prov: > 17:50.00
NCAA Auto: * 16:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chase, Trudy Hillsdale 17:41.59 17:40.03> 10
2 Doerr, Megan Grand Valley 17:51.66 8
3 Budde, Leanne Grand Valley 17:56.01 6
4 Cox, Rachel Ferris 18:26.85 18:09.11 5
5 Johnson, Karen Hillsdale 18:19.82 18:19.82 4
6 Fishel, Lisa Grand Valley 18:34.70 18:29.51 3
7 Trent, Sherri Ashland 18:59.40 18:34.13 2
8 Stanglewicz, Shannon Hillsdale 18:32.58 18:58.29 1
9 Semler, Leslie Michigan Tech 18:52.30 19:00.39
10 Meeks, Ashley Ashland 19:23.63 19:11.23
11 Van Netten, Valerie Grand Valley 19:34.70 19:31.22
12 Miller, Mary Ferris 18:59.66 19:47.19
13 Johnston, Diane Saginaw Valley 20:42.09 19:52.21
14 Adamson, Callie Hillsdale 20:02.09
15 Dalton, Kate Michigan Tech 20:07.59
16 Jones, Stephany Ashland 21:16.58 20:18.20
17 Gillespie, Jennifer Findlay 21:13.52 20:37.77
18 Wilcoxon, Erin Ashland 21:19.15 20:57.12

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 36:14.52 5/2/2003 Trudy Chase, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 36:14.52 5/2/2003 Trudy Chase, Hillsdale
NCAA Prov: > 38:00.00
NCAA Auto: * 35:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chase, Trudy Hillsdale 36:16.01 36:14.52& 10
2 Seckinger, Jeannette Grand Valley 37:21.47 36:45.55> 8
3 Johnson, Karen Hillsdale 38:08.07 37:38.03> 6
4 Sliwinski, Stephanie Grand Valley 37:24.08 38:25.01 5
5 Semler, Leslie Michigan Tech 40:25.70 39:13.70 4
6 Smith, Sara Ashland 39:31.76 3
7 Ison, Molly Hillsdale 39:42.22 2
8 Taylor, Jacquelyn Grand Valley 40:01.63 1
9 Hoffman, Kristen Hillsdale 40:36.19
10 Rall, Renee Ashland 41:14.03
11 Dalton, Kate Michigan Tech 41:23.56
12 Trapp, Kristin Grand Valley 41:51.54

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 14.20 1996 Kim Aubert, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 14.21 1995 Kim Aubert, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.65
NCAA Auto: * 13.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graham, Althea Ferris 14.98 15.07Q 0.9 2
2 Baker, Alexandra Grand Valley 14.80 15.17Q 2.6 1
3 Garth, Chanel Ashland 15.52 15.54q 2.6 1
4 Hochstetler, Amanda Ashland 15.74 15.55q 2.6 1
5 Machinski, Molly Ferris 15.81 15.92q 2.6 1
6 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 15.23 16.05q 0.9 2
7 Mergener, Heather Grand Valley 15.81 16.08q 0.9 2
8 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 16.14 16.17q 2.6 1
9 Whiteley, Heather Grand Valley 16.28 16.20q 0.9 2
10 DuRussell, Rochelle LSSU 16.90 16.82 2.6 1
11 Stauffer, Justine Northwood 16.60 16.99 2.6 1
12 Dellwo, Rachel Hillsdale 16.27 17.02 0.9 2
13 Smith, Jaci Northwood 16.91 17.23 0.9 2
14 Prange, Staci Saginaw Valley 18.87 17.37 2.6 1
15 Klausing, Katie Findlay 17.05 17.74 2.6 1
16 Zimney, Bridget Michigan Tech 17.01 17.84 0.9 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 14.20 1996 Kim Aubert, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 14.21 1995 Kim Aubert, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.65
NCAA Auto: * 13.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Alexandra Grand Valley 15.17 14.89 2.7 10
2 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 16.05 15.17 2.7 8
3 Hochstetler, Amanda Ashland 15.55 15.41 2.7 6
4 Machinski, Molly Ferris 15.92 15.59 2.7 5
5 Mergener, Heather Grand Valley 16.08 15.64 2.7 4
6 Garth, Chanel Ashland 15.54 15.67 2.7 3
7 Whiteley, Heather Grand Valley 16.20 15.94 2.7 2
8 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 16.17 16.87 2.7 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 1:01.85 1982 Val Belevender, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 1:02.00 5/3/2003 Alexandra Baker, Grand Valley
NCAA Prov: > 1:03.70
NCAA Auto: * 59.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baker, Alexandra Grand Valley 1:01.34 1:04.17Q 1
2 Garth, Chanel Ashland 1:02.30 1:04.33Q 2
3 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 1:04.74 1:04.69q 1
4 Berube, Jessica Ferris 1:05.63 1:05.32q 1
5 Hochstetler, Amanda Ashland 1:07.14 1:06.12q 1
6 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 1:04.32 1:06.13q 2
7 Whiteley, Heather Grand Valley 1:08.12 1:06.63q 2
8 Machinski, Molly Ferris 1:06.53 1:08.14q 2
9 Dellwo, Rachel Hillsdale 1:07.82 1:08.22q 2
10 Mergener, Heather Grand Valley 1:06.80 1:08.34 1
11 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 1:11.06 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 1:01.85 1982 Val Belevender, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 1:02.00 5/3/2003 Alexandra Baker, Grand Valley
NCAA Prov: > 1:03.70
NCAA Auto: * 59.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Alexandra Grand Valley 1:04.17 1:02.00& 9
1 Garth, Chanel Ashland 1:04.33 1:02.00& 9
3 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 1:04.69 1:03.44> 6
4 Berube, Jessica Ferris 1:05.32 1:04.54 5
5 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 1:06.13 1:05.69 4
6 Hochstetler, Amanda Ashland 1:06.12 1:05.76 3
7 Whiteley, Heather Grand Valley 1:06.63 1:07.19 2
8 Dellwo, Rachel Hillsdale 1:08.22 1:08.19 1
9 Machinski, Molly Ferris 1:08.14 1:08.69

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 11:05.36 5/2/2003 Tanya Eaton-Fraser, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 11:05.36 5/2/2003 Tanya Eaton-Fraser, Hillsdale
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eaton-Fraser, Tanya Hillsdale 11:15.20 11:05.36& 10
2 Budde, Leanne Grand Valley 11:08.59 11:13.30 8
3 Doerr, Megan Grand Valley 11:05.42 11:20.34 6
4 Pitney, Julie Findlay 11:23.57 11:22.72 5
5 Trent, Sherri Ashland 12:05.54 11:35.94 4
6 Martin, Julie Grand Valley 11:41.19 11:53.18 3
7 Busfield, Amy LSSU 11:30.70 12:05.84 2
8 Flutur, Crystal Ferris 12:26.84 12:09.32 1
9 Adamson, Callie Hillsdale 11:55.12 12:14.70
10 Schmidt, Karmen Grand Valley 12:12.29 12:41.48
11 Ronyetz, Connie Ashland 13:31.44 12:52.55

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 46.81 2002
Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 47.14 1992 Michigan State
NCAA Prov: > 47.80
NCAA Auto: * 45.50
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley State U. 'A' 48.28 48.47 10
1) Willis, Katie 2) Treppa, Pam
3) Szatkowski, April 4) Kuhlman, Steph
2 Hillsdale College 'A' 51.90 48.89 8
3 Ferris State U. 'A' 49.34 49.34 6
1) Machinski, Molly 2) Lyberg, Jamie
3) Kuzma, Crystal 4) Smith, Sharon
4 Ashland University 'A' 50.34 49.61 5
5 Northwood U. 'A' 51.86 49.84 4
6 Findlay, The Univ. of 'A' 49.06 50.04 3
7 Lake Superior State U. 'A' 51.93 51.72 2
8 Saginaw Valley State U. 'A' 52.74 52.49 1
1) Burns, Leah 2) Rasmussen, Bethany
3) Prange, Staci 4) Christie, Ashley

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 3:46.41 2002
Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 3:48.19 1992 Michigan State
NCAA Prov: > 3:52.00
NCAA Auto: * 3:42.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley State U. 'A' 3:48.47 3:51.38> 10
1) Baker, Alexandra 2) Thomas, Ashley
3) Helmila, Erica 4) Kuhlman, Steph
2 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:59.01 3:57.81 8
3 Ashland University 'A' 3:59.42 3:59.63 6
4 Ferris State U. 'A' 4:01.63 4:07.07 5
1) Graham, Althea 2) Wolf, Leanna
3) Berube, Jessica 4) Herzog, Angela
5 Findlay, The Univ. of 'A' 3:59.69 4:07.91 4
6 Saginaw Valley State U. 'A' 4:00.54 4:12.11 3
1) Sullivan, Nicole 2) Felton, Sarah
3) Christie, Ashley 4) Willis, Rose
7 Northwood U. 'A' 4:17.24 4:16.49 2
-- Lake Superior State U. 'A' DQ
1) Mazzola, Lisa 2) Ruegg, Kate
3) Kintz, Dianna 4) Busfield, Amy

Women High Jump
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 5-08 1985 Julayne Thayer, Northwood
Morley Field: & 5-08.25 1986 Julane Thayer, Northwood
NCAA Prov: > 1.68m
NCAA Auto: * 1.79m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kahn, Kristin Ashland 5-03.00 5-02.50* 10
2 Mallett, Sarah Ashland 5-04.00 J5-02.50* 8
3 Kintz, Dianna LSSU 5-02.00 J5-02.50* 6
4 Rasmussen, Bethany Saginaw Valley 5-02.00 J5-02.50* 5
5 Lowe, Leanna Grand Valley 5-02.00 J5-02.50* 4
6 Polasky, Andrea Grand Valley 5-00.00 5-00.50* 1
6 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 5-02.25 5-00.50* 1
6 Duesing, Sarah Ferris 5-06.00 5-00.50* 1
6 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 5-00.00 5-00.50* 1
6 Mukans, Vickie Grand Valley 4-10.00 5-00.50* 1
6 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 4-11.00 5-00.50* 1
12 Bess, Chelsey Ashland 4-10.00 4-08.50*
12 Klausing, Katie Findlay 5-01.00 4-08.50*

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 11-03 2001 Marie Tyo, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 11-02 2001 Amanda Staock, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 3.43m
NCAA Auto: * 4.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Kati Grand Valley 11-06.25 11-00.25* 10
2 Buck, Kristyn Ferris 10-06.00 J11-00.25* 8
3 Burns, Leah Saginaw Valley 11-01.75 10-08.25* 6
4 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale 11-06.25 J10-08.25* 5
5 Harrison, Carrie Ashland 10-11.75 10-04.25* 4
6 Peck, Nikki Grand Valley 11-00.25 J10-04.25* 3
7 Christie, Ashley Saginaw Valley 10-00.00 J10-04.25* 2
8 Blanch, Michelle Ferris 10-00.00 10-00.50* 1
9 Olgeirsson, Jennifer Grand Valley 10-00.00 9-08.50*
9 Tennant, Katie Ashland 10-00.50 9-08.50*
9 Zimney, Bridget Michigan Tech 10-00.00 9-08.50*
-- Rasmussen, Bethany Saginaw Valley 10-00.00 FAIL
-- Vanderhyde, Michelle Ferris 10-06.00 FAIL
-- Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 11-03.50 FAIL
-- Moore, Corie Findlay 8-11.75 FAIL
-- Wilkins, Katie Grand Valley 11-00.25 FAIL

Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 19-06 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 19-04.50 1994 Angie Sneider, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 5.74m
NCAA Auto: * 6.25m
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 18-10.50 * 18-04.25q NWI
2 Duesing, Sarah Ferris * 17-11.50q NWI
3 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 16-06.75 * 17-03.50q NWI
3 Miller, Danielle Northwood * 17-03.50q NWI
5 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 16-02.50 * 16-11.00q NWI
6 Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 16-00.00 * 16-09.50q NWI
7 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 17-02.00 * 16-08.25q NWI
8 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale * 16-06.50q NWI
9 Overstreet, Felisha Northwood 16-05.00 * 16-05.50q NWI
10 Mallett, Sarah Ashland 16-00.50 * 15-07.50 NWI
11 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale * 15-05.50 NWI
12 Kuzma, Crystal Ferris 16-04.00 * 15-05.00 NWI
13 Chandler, Joey Ashland 14-02.00 * 13-05.50 NWI

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 19-06 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 19-04.50 1994 Angie Sneider, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 5.74m
NCAA Auto: * 6.25m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 18-04.25 18-04.25* 1.1 10
2 Duesing, Sarah Ferris 17-11.50 17-11.50* 1.0 8
3 Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 16-09.50 17-04.50* 1.3 6
4 Miller, Danielle Northwood 17-03.50 17-03.50* 1.1 4.5
4 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 17-03.50 17-03.50* 1.3 4.5
6 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 16-11.00 16-11.00* 1.0 2.5
6 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 16-08.25 16-11.00* 1.1 2.5
8 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 16-06.50 16-06.50* 1.2 1
9 Overstreet, Felisha Northwood 16-05.50 16-05.50* 1.0

Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 37-07 1993 Megan Corby, Pittsburgh State
NCAA Prov: > 11.60m
NCAA Auto: * 12.50m
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 36-01.25 * 36-07.00q NWI
2 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 35-05.25 * 35-06.25q NWI
3 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 37-00.50 * 34-09.25q NWI
4 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale 33-08.00 * 33-01.00q NWI
5 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 31-08.50 * 32-05.50q NWI
6 Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 35-04.25 * 32-00.50q NWI
7 Harrison, Carrie Ashland 31-07.50 * 31-10.00q NWI
-- Spindler, Jennifer Grand Valley 32-06.25 ND NWI

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 37-07 1993 Megan Corby, Pittsburgh State
NCAA Prov: > 11.60m
NCAA Auto: * 12.50m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 36-07.00 36-11.75* NWI 10
2 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 34-09.25 35-07.75* NWI 8
3 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 35-06.25 35-06.25* NWI 6
4 Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 32-00.50 33-04.00* NWI 5
5 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale 33-01.00 33-01.00* NWI 4
6 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 32-05.50 32-09.25* NWI 3
7 Harrison, Carrie Ashland 31-10.00 32-01.50* NWI 2

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 54-00 5/3/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Morley Field: & 54-00 5/3/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 13.41m
NCAA Auto: * 15.24m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 58-11.50 & 54-00.00q
2 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 49-10.50 * 45-08.50q
3 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 45-07.25 * 43-02.50q
4 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 38-11.50 * 42-01.50q
5 Pouillon, MaryJo Saginaw Valley 41-09.50 * 41-02.00q
6 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 40-07.75 * 40-03.50q
7 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 41-06.50 * 39-07.25q
8 Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale 37-10.75 * 37-04.00q
9 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 38-10.50 * 37-02.00q
10 Gladding, Jessica Ferris 37-06.00 * 36-09.50
11 Joecken, Robin Hillsdale 35-02.50 * 34-09.50
12 Meyers, Jan LSSU 33-08.50 * 31-09.00
13 Sommers, Tiffany Ashland 35-02.00 * 31-08.00

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 54-00 5/3/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Morley Field: & 54-00 5/3/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 13.41m
NCAA Auto: * 15.24m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 54-00.00 54-00.00& 10
2 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 43-02.50 46-02.00* 8
3 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 45-08.50 45-08.50* 6
4 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 42-01.50 42-01.50* 5
5 Pouillon, MaryJo Saginaw Valley 41-02.00 41-04.00* 4
6 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 40-03.50 40-03.50* 3
7 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 39-07.25 40-01.00* 2
8 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 37-02.00 38-09.00* 1
9 Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale 37-04.00 37-05.50*

Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 163-11 2000 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Morley Field: & 168-05 4/19/2003 Mindy Ramsey, STC
NCAA Prov: > 43.60m
NCAA Auto: * 50.60m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 179-09 * 158-09q
2 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 153-01 146-07.25q
3 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 26-04.50 * 123-09q
4 Szajnecki, Hillary Hillsdale 131-06 * 123-06q
5 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 132-03 * 122-04q
6 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 114-06 * 116-03q
7 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 22-06.25 115-07.50q
8 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 131-11 * 113-05q
9 Joecken, Robin Hillsdale 108-06 * 111-00q
10 Meyers, Jan LSSU 101-01 * 110-01
11 Sommers, Tiffany Ashland 115-11 * 108-11
12 Gladding, Jessica Ferris 06-01.50 * 108-09
13 Pouillon, MaryJo Saginaw Valley 127-07 * 104-11

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 163-11 2000 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Morley Field: & 168-05 4/19/2003 Mindy Ramsey, STC
NCAA Prov: > 43.60m
NCAA Auto: * 50.60m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 158-09 158-09* 10
2 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 46-07.25 147-03* 8
3 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 122-04 131-06* 6
4 Szajnecki, Hillary Hillsdale 123-06 128-11* 5
5 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 123-09 123-09* 4
6 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 116-03 116-03* 3
7 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 15-07.50 115-07.50* 2
8 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 113-05 113-05* 1
9 Joecken, Robin Hillsdale 111-00 111-00*

Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 206-10.50 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Morley Field: & 186-10 1997 Becky Ball, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 47.24m
NCAA Auto: * 56.38m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 201-00 * 182-04q
2 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 204-08 * 173-05q
3 Meyers, Becky Grand Valley 162-02 * 147-07q
4 Pouillon, MaryJo Saginaw Valley 50-08.50 * 144-05q
5 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 146-04 143-06.50q
6 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 56-05.50 * 142-02q
7 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 153-02 * 137-11q
8 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 135-00 * 132-08q
9 Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale 138-06 129-03.50q
10 Sawdy, Heather Grand Valley 135-08 * 124-09
11 Zack, Sarah Grand Valley 133-09 * 121-10
12 Jensen, Melissa Findlay 29-08.50 119-04.50
13 Sommers, Tiffany Ashland 88-06 * 117-08
14 Branning, Laura Hillsdale 136-00 * 114-09
15 Gladding, Jessica Ferris 101-09 * 113-11

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 206-10.50 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Morley Field: & 186-10 1997 Becky Ball, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 47.24m
NCAA Auto: * 56.38m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 173-05 183-10* 10
2 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 182-04 182-04* 8
3 Pouillon, MaryJo Saginaw Valley 144-05 152-11* 6
4 Meyers, Becky Grand Valley 147-07 152-02* 5
5 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 142-02 146-08* 4
6 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 43-06.50 145-00* 3
7 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 137-11 137-11* 2
8 Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale 29-03.50 133-02* 1
9 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 132-08 132-08*

Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 143-05 1996 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
Morley Field: & 149-04 1991 Karen Wilkinson, Central Michigan
NCAA Prov: > 40.84m
NCAA Auto: * 47.24m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 121-11 125-08.50q
2 Frank, Kristie Findlay 108-07 * 117-04q
3 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 130-08 * 112-01q
4 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 99-04 109-10.50q
5 Spindler, Jennifer Grand Valley 104-06 * 108-10q
6 Charbonneau, Nikki Saginaw Valley 99-08 * 108-01q
7 Blanch, Michelle Ferris 87-08 * 99-11.50q
8 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 80-01 * 98-02.50q
9 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 87-05 * 93-10.50q
10 Dicesare, Christina Michigan Tech 110-10 * 90-04
11 Bearman, Abigail Ferris 85-03 * 85-01
12 Sommers, Tiffany Ashland 60-02 * 80-00.50
13 Tennant, Katie Ashland 82-08 * 77-04
14 Nenadal, Erin Findlay 85-11 * 75-03
15 Dombroski, Julia Grand Valley 90-10.50 * 71-07

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 143-05 1996 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
Morley Field: & 149-04 1991 Karen Wilkinson, Central Michigan
NCAA Prov: > 40.84m
NCAA Auto: * 47.24m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 25-08.50 125-08.50* 10
2 Frank, Kristie Findlay 117-04 117-04* 8
3 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 112-01 112-01* 6
4 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 09-10.50 109-10.50* 5
5 Spindler, Jennifer Grand Valley 108-10 108-10* 4
6 Charbonneau, Nikki Saginaw Valley 108-01 108-01* 3
7 Blanch, Michelle Ferris 99-11.50 99-11.50* 2
8 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 98-02.50 98-02.50* 1
9 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 93-10.50 93-10.50*

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
Morley Field: & 10.61 1999 Daryl Stallworth, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 10.68
NCAA Auto: * 10.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baranek, Chris Saginaw Valley 10.68 10.80Q 1.7 1
2 Morley, James Northwood 10.77 10.90Q 1.7 2
3 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 10.81 10.96Q NWI 3
4 Rejc, Jim Grand Valley 11.02 11.02q 1.7 1
5 Martin, Corey Saginaw Valley 11.04 11.06q NWI 3
6 Johnson, Paul Findlay 10.89 11.08q NWI 3
7 Gardner, Adam Ashland 10.90 11.12q 1.7 2
8 Parker, Brian Northwood 11.34 11.19q NWI 3
9 Jackson, Pernell Northwood 11.03 11.22q 1.7 2
10 Carter, Toure Ashland 11.04 11.23 NWI 3
11 Templeton, Nathan LSSU 11.16 11.24 1.7 1
11 Roberts, Ryan Northwood 11.18 11.24 NWI 3
13 Patton, Chris Hillsdale 11.17 11.29 1.7 1
14 Andrews, Ben LSSU 11.32 1.7 1
15 Clark, Joel Hillsdale 11.55 11.50 1.7 2
16 Reed, Tim Ashland 10.99 11.52 1.7 1
17 Ayotte, Loren LSSU 11.48 11.59 1.7 1
18 Iannantuono, Todd Hillsdale 11.48 11.65 1.7 1
19 Austin, Antione Ferris 11.42 11.89 1.7 2
20 Ash, Travis LSSU 11.72 11.91 NWI 3
21 Shaw, Andrew Hillsdale 11.59 11.98 NWI 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
Morley Field: & 10.61 1999 Daryl Stallworth, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 10.68
NCAA Auto: * 10.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Morley, James Northwood 10.90 10.76 3.1 10
2 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 10.96 10.80 3.1 8
3 Baranek, Chris Saginaw Valley 10.80 10.81 3.1 6
4 Rejc, Jim Grand Valley 11.02 10.98 3.1 5
5 Martin, Corey Saginaw Valley 11.06 11.06 3.1 4
6 Jackson, Pernell Northwood 11.22 11.23 3.1 3
7 Parker, Brian Northwood 11.19 11.29 3.1 2
8 Johnson, Paul Findlay 11.08 11.41 3.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 21.04 1976 Nate Johnson, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 21.07 1998 Billy Chenault, Macomb CC
NCAA Prov: > 21.55
NCAA Auto: * 20.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weber, Josh Northwood 21.77 > 21.52Q NWI 2
2 Baranek, Chris Saginaw Valley 21.71 21.67Q 4.1 1
3 Garrett, Pat Grand Valley 21.93 21.85Q NWI 3
4 Morley, James Northwood 21.95 21.70q NWI 2
5 Mackey, Scott Grand Valley 21.87q 4.1 1
6 Adamec, Justin Grand Valley 21.82 21.90q NWI 3
7 Hammer, Brad Findlay 22.27 22.05q NWI 3
8 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 22.37 22.16q NWI 3
9 Reed, Tim Ashland 22.12 22.25q NWI 2
10 Gardner, Adam Ashland 22.00 J22.25 4.1 1
11 Kalinowski, Jon Grand Valley 22.11 22.33 4.1 1
12 Martin, Corey Saginaw Valley 22.45 J22.33 4.1 1
13 Andrews, Ben LSSU 22.45 22.38 NWI 2
14 Templeton, Nathan LSSU 22.62 22.42 NWI 2
15 Gebhardt, Jeff Findlay 22.80 22.45 NWI 3
16 Connell, Scott Northwood 22.68 22.66 NWI 3
17 Shadoan, Dustin Findlay 22.97 22.92 4.1 1
18 Patton, Chris Hillsdale 22.54 23.03 4.1 1
19 Clark, Joel Hillsdale 23.05 23.22 4.1 1
20 Clark, Earl Ashland J23.22 NWI 2
21 Roberts, Ryan Northwood 22.89 23.27 NWI 2
22 Shaw, Andrew Hillsdale 23.94 24.07 NWI 3
23 Iannantuono, Todd Hillsdale 23.55 24.19 NWI 2
24 Follett, Jay Ashland 24.99 24.84 NWI 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 21.04 1976 Nate Johnson, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 21.07 1998 Billy Chenault, Macomb CC
NCAA Prov: > 21.55
NCAA Auto: * 20.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Weber, Josh Northwood 21.52 21.34 4.1 10
2 Morley, James Northwood 21.70 21.64 4.1 8
3 Adamec, Justin Grand Valley 21.90 21.71 4.1 6
4 Baranek, Chris Saginaw Valley 21.67 21.74 4.1 5
5 Garrett, Pat Grand Valley 21.85 21.75 4.1 4
6 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 22.16 22.16 4.1 3
-- Hammer, Brad Findlay 22.05 DNF 4.1
-- Mackey, Scott Grand Valley 21.87 DNF 4.1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 46.88 2002 Haddow Weatherbone, Northwood
Morley Field: & 46.34 1983 Kevin Jones, Northwood
NCAA Prov: > 48.00
NCAA Auto: * 46.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weber, Josh Northwood 47.23 48.33Q 1
2 Gordon, Lewis Saginaw Valley 48.18 48.61Q 2
3 Labonte, Gary Findlay 48.91 48.83Q 3
4 Lake, Jordan Grand Valley 49.19 48.75q 1
5 Garrett, Pat Grand Valley 49.59 48.84q 2
6 Coleman, Kenny Grand Valley 49.29 48.90q 3
7 Hammer, Brad Findlay 49.08 49.27q 1
8 Weber, Aaron Findlay 49.55 49.30q 3
9 Adamec, Justin Grand Valley 49.01 49.37q 2
10 Rauschenberger, Kyle Saginaw Valley 49.21 49.74 2
11 Rodgers, Josh Northwood 51.81 51.19 2
12 Rouse, Ethan Hillsdale 51.72 51.77 3
13 Glidewell, Jason Northwood 51.69 52.13 3
14 Craig, Tyler Findlay 50.24 52.20 1
15 Thomas, Deangelo Ashland 53.07 52.56 2
16 Anderson, Derek Northwood 51.06 52.94 2
17 Follett, Jay Ashland 54.20 54.20 3
-- Hratchian, Armen Saginaw Valley 52.49 DNF 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 46.88 2002 Haddow Weatherbone, Northwood
Morley Field: & 46.34 1983 Kevin Jones, Northwood
NCAA Prov: > 48.00
NCAA Auto: * 46.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Weber, Josh Northwood 48.33 47.14> 10
2 Gordon, Lewis Saginaw Valley 48.61 48.06 8
3 Coleman, Kenny Grand Valley 48.90 48.44 6
4 Lake, Jordan Grand Valley 48.75 48.58 5
5 Garrett, Pat Grand Valley 48.84 48.98 4
6 Weber, Aaron Findlay 49.30 49.09 3
7 Adamec, Justin Grand Valley 49.37 50.21 2

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 1:50.56 1982 Rick Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 1:50.84 1982 Ricky Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 1:52.60
NCAA Auto: * 1:49.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beebe, Vinny Ashland 1:53.47 1:55.53Q 3
2 Iler, Nate Ashland 1:53.11 1:56.53Q 2
3 Siik, Dave Grand Valley 1:52.86 1:58.69Q 1
4 Bormuth, Cody Northwood 1:56.88 1:55.61Q 3
5 Foster, Matt Ashland 1:56.55 1:57.15Q 2
6 Pitney, Jason Findlay 1:55.62 1:59.07Q 1
7 Waite, Mohommed Saginaw Valley 1:56.92 1:55.98q 3
8 Wojie, Joe Grand Valley 1:53.32 1:56.50q 3
9 Colvin, Jerrod Saginaw Valley 1:59.44 1:57.55q 2
10 Salisbury, Mike Grand Valley 1:58.18 1:57.59 2
11 Nikkila, Michael Hillsdale 1:58.50 1:58.20 3
12 Eccleston, Shimron Findlay 1:55.20 1:58.55 2
13 Samborn, Rob Saginaw Valley 2:00.11 1:59.24 2
14 Riegle, Kevin Findlay 1:56.97 1:59.30 2
15 Sinclair, Scott Hillsdale 1:58.87 1:59.73 3
16 Dowell, Curtis Findlay 1:57.05 1:59.98 1
17 Pavicic, Anthony LSSU 1:55.65 2:00.09 1
18 Malatinski, Ross LSSU 1:58.10 2:01.41 1
19 Kerwin, Pat Ferris 2:00.11 2:02.21 1
20 Peyerk, Corey Ferris 2:01.55 2:02.60 3
21 Smith, Bart Ashland 2:01.73 2:02.79 3
22 Van Effen, Matt LSSU 1:59.48 2:03.38 1
23 Peck, Craig Michigan Tech 2:05.00 2:03.84 1
24 Weispfenning, Aaron Michigan Tech 2:04.20 2:06.28 2
25 Klein, Joe Ferris 2:09.09 2:10.41 1
26 Daniels, Nick Saginaw Valley 2:09.96 2:13.72 3
27 Smith, Mike Northwood 2:09.32 2:14.80 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 1:50.56 1982 Rick Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 1:50.84 1982 Ricky Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 1:52.60
NCAA Auto: * 1:49.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Beebe, Vinny Ashland 1:55.53 1:51.69> 10
2 Siik, Dave Grand Valley 1:58.69 1:51.91> 8
3 Iler, Nate Ashland 1:56.53 1:52.99 6
4 Wojie, Joe Grand Valley 1:56.50 1:54.09 5
5 Pitney, Jason Findlay 1:59.07 1:54.88 4
6 Waite, Mohommed Saginaw Valley 1:55.98 1:55.14 3
7 Foster, Matt Ashland 1:57.15 1:55.33 2
8 Bormuth, Cody Northwood 1:55.61 1:56.14 1
9 Colvin, Jerrod Saginaw Valley 1:57.55 2:01.57

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 3:49.54 5/3/2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Morley Field: & 3:49.44 1982 John Darga, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 3:54.00
NCAA Auto: * 3:47.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Iler, Nate Ashland 3:51.32 4:09.58Q
2 Vyain, Jeff Grand Valley 3:59.00 4:09.65Q
3 Nikkila, Michael Hillsdale 3:56.02 4:09.67Q
4 Cordes, Nick Ashland 3:48.85 4:09.76Q
5 Liversedge, Nick Hillsdale 4:05.02 4:09.85Q
6 Synk, Mike Ashland 4:02.33 4:10.05Q
7 Fedewa, Aaron Grand Valley 4:05.42 4:10.00Q
8 Pavicic, Anthony LSSU 4:01.60 4:10.19Q
9 Wahl, Jim Saginaw Valley 4:15.75 4:10.34Q
10 Roach, Adam Saginaw Valley 4:01.83 4:10.43Q
11 Lewis, Wes Ashland 4:06.95 4:10.69q
12 Watson, Ben Grand Valley 4:09.50 4:11.90q
13 Prowant, Jason Grand Valley 4:01.52 4:14.92
14 Hosie, Scott LSSU 4:14.00 4:14.97
15 Gretzinger, Justin LSSU 4:15.66
16 Kutchenriter, Kyle Findlay 4:22.06 4:18.41
17 Kostner, Tim Michigan Tech 4:23.30 4:20.89
18 Cojeen, Andy LSSU 4:08.70 4:20.95
19 Woo, Chan Yew Northwood 4:19.90 4:23.92

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 3:49.54 5/3/2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Morley Field: & 3:49.44 1982 John Darga, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 3:54.00
NCAA Auto: * 3:47.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cordes, Nick Ashland 4:09.76 3:49.54+ 10
2 Vyain, Jeff Grand Valley 4:09.65 3:53.66> 8
3 Iler, Nate Ashland 4:09.58 3:54.03 6
4 Nikkila, Michael Hillsdale 4:09.67 3:56.19 5
5 Roach, Adam Saginaw Valley 4:10.43 4:00.07 4
6 Liversedge, Nick Hillsdale 4:09.85 4:00.50 3
7 Fedewa, Aaron Grand Valley 4:10.00 4:02.88 2
8 Pavicic, Anthony LSSU 4:10.19 4:06.57 1
9 Synk, Mike Ashland 4:10.05 4:06.86
10 Wahl, Jim Saginaw Valley 4:10.34 4:09.07
11 Watson, Ben Grand Valley 4:11.90 4:10.33

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 14:23.12 5/3/2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Morley Field: & 14:23.12 5/3/2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 14:50.00
NCAA Auto: * 14:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cordes, Nick Ashland 14:22.84 14:23.12& 10
2 Larson, Steve Hillsdale 14:23.04 14:40.02> 8
3 Perez, Justin Hillsdale 15:06.48 6
4 Folkertsma, Seth Hillsdale 15:17.13 15:08.00 5
5 Roach, Adam Saginaw Valley 15:10.36 15:08.43 4
6 Terhune, Blake Grand Valley 14:59.41 15:09.52 3
7 Vyain, Jeff Grand Valley 14:51.64 15:10.42 2
8 Litzner, Aaron LSSU 15:10.70 1
9 Fujimoto, Kyle Hillsdale 14:57.65 15:17.06
10 Walczak, Karl Michigan Tech 15:47.90 15:21.38
11 Every, Joe Ferris 15:24.60 15:30.74
12 Pabst, Chris Grand Valley 15:12.96 15:31.91
13 Swartzentruber, Vince Ashland 15:19.21 15:36.21
14 Martin, Jack Grand Valley 15:26.40 15:37.15
15 Wehrman, Pat Ferris 15:56.03
16 Pline, Kevin Michigan Tech 15:40.80 16:00.59
17 Wahl, Jim Saginaw Valley 15:54.23 16:12.63
18 Johnson, Brandon Saginaw Valley 16:22.91 16:24.24
19 Bunt, Tony Ashland 16:30.65
20 Hosie, Scott LSSU 16:40.24
21 Kostner, Tim Michigan Tech 16:51.39
22 Martin, Jon Findlay 16:38.50 17:06.20
23 Kawashima, Kaoru Michigan Tech 17:18.20 17:52.33

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 30:03.84 1986 Paul Aufdemburger, Hillsdale
NCAA Prov: > 31:20.00
NCAA Auto: * 29:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fujimoto, Kyle Hillsdale 31:52.36 31:08.61> 10
2 Larson, Steve Hillsdale 31:12.35> 8
3 Swartzentruber, Vince Ashland 31:16.20> 6
4 Terpstra, Mark Grand Valley 31:33.64 31:23.51 5
5 Terhune, Blake Grand Valley 31:26.73 4
6 Walczak, Karl Michigan Tech 31:48.65 3
7 Reinke, Corey Hillsdale 32:18.60 2
8 Pline, Kevin Michigan Tech 33:45.60 32:40.20 1
9 Harvey, Dave Grand Valley 33:48.49 33:04.38
10 Hangen, Matt Ashland 33:22.64
11 Drennan, Jerry LSSU 33:27.92
12 Scherer, Randy Hillsdale 33:33.79
13 Bader, Kenneth Grand Valley 33:38.09
14 Aschinger, Mike Michigan Tech 35:36.20 34:06.79
15 Corson, Dan Findlay 33:43.16 34:26.24
16 Schultz, Mike Ashland 34:01.52 34:33.23
17 McGaw, Doug Saginaw Valley 35:57.33 35:29.17

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 14.14 1982 Ed Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 14.14 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.70
NCAA Auto: * 13.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoppough, Boomer Grand Valley 15.00 15.11q 2.8 1
2 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 15.38 15.13q 1.3 2
3 Stein, Brian Northwood 15.39 15.16q 2.8 1
4 Freeman, Jimmie Grand Valley 16.81 15.19q 2.8 1
5 Prelipp, Luke Grand Valley 15.88 15.39q 2.8 1
6 Brereton, Cale Findlay 15.42 15.46q 2.8 1
7 Senkyr, Cody Hillsdale 15.20 15.63q 1.3 2
8 Germain, Bill Saginaw Valley 15.89 15.70q 1.3 2
9 Wright, Travis Findlay 15.62 15.91q 1.3 2
10 Williams, Kenneth Saginaw Valley 15.68 15.96 2.8 1
11 Vilt, Ed Findlay 15.57 16.05 1.3 2
12 Maxwell, Sean Ferris 16.22 16.78 2.8 1
13 Hunter, Ryan Ashland 16.01 17.03 1.3 2
-- Rouault, Robert Findlay DNF 1.3 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 14.14 1982 Ed Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 14.14 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.70
NCAA Auto: * 13.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Stein, Brian Northwood 15.16 14.97 1.7 10
2 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 15.13 15.10 1.7 8
3 Brereton, Cale Findlay 15.46 15.14 1.7 6
4 Senkyr, Cody Hillsdale 15.63 15.35 1.7 5
5 Prelipp, Luke Grand Valley 15.39 15.79 1.7 4
6 Wright, Travis Findlay 15.91 15.84 1.7 3
7 Freeman, Jimmie Grand Valley 15.19 15.95 1.7 1.5
7 Germain, Bill Saginaw Valley 15.70 15.95 1.7 1.5
-- Hoppough, Boomer Grand Valley 15.11 DQ 1.7

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 50.14 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 53.55
NCAA Auto: * 51.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ross, Sanchez Findlay 52.94 54.26q 1
2 Whalen, Paul Grand Valley 58.04 54.42q 2
3 Vilt, Ed Findlay 53.75 54.79q 2
4 Wiles, Joey Ashland 55.64 55.17q 2
5 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 55.08 55.49q 1
6 Stein, Brian Northwood 54.89 55.50q 2
7 Williams, Kenneth Saginaw Valley 58.24 55.69q 2
8 Carhoun, Scott Ferris 55.57 56.16q 1
9 Germain, Bill Saginaw Valley 56.51 56.51q 1
10 Senkyr, Cody Hillsdale 56.08 57.64 2
11 Brereton, Cale Findlay 57.82 1:02.73 1
12 Maxwell, Sean Ferris 1:03.22 1:04.78 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 50.14 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 53.55
NCAA Auto: * 51.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ross, Sanchez Findlay 54.26 52.36> 10
2 Vilt, Ed Findlay 54.79 53.48> 8
3 Stein, Brian Northwood 55.50 53.82 6
4 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 55.49 53.88 5
5 Wiles, Joey Ashland 55.17 54.30 4
6 Carhoun, Scott Ferris 56.16 54.98 3
7 Germain, Bill Saginaw Valley 56.51 55.22 2
8 Williams, Kenneth Saginaw Valley 55.69 57.25 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 9:02.51 1997 Florian Hild, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 9:52.00
NCAA Auto: * 9:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eles, Steve LSSU 9:11.70 9:25.98> 10
2 Folkertsma, Seth Hillsdale 9:31.23 9:30.89> 8
3 Cojeen, Andy LSSU 9:52.40 9:36.09> 6
4 Soehnlen, Joe Ashland 9:55.60 9:43.27> 5
5 Werner, Jason Northwood 9:55.08 9:43.68> 4
6 Thuss, Jeff LSSU 9:42.60 9:48.74> 3
7 Martin, Jack Grand Valley 9:55.69 9:49.07> 2
8 Wehrman, Pat Ferris 9:59.10 9:49.14> 1
9 Prowant, Jason Grand Valley 9:51.70 10:11.44
10 Perez, Justin Hillsdale 9:38.88 10:18.00
11 Shaffer, Eric Findlay 10:21.72 10:23.60
12 Lang, Paul Ashland 10:31.46
13 Starlin, Mark Grand Valley 10:51.70 10:56.76
14 Ciarkowski, Tim Michigan Tech 11:19.70 11:06.09

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 41.61 2000
Northwood
Morley Field: & 41.63 1986 Ferris State
NCAA Prov: > 41.20
NCAA Auto: * 40.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State U. 'A' 41.59 41.84 10
1) Baranek, Chris 2) Hall, Jon
3) Martin, Corey 4) Gordon, Lewis
2 Grand Valley State U. 'A' 41.85 41.89 8
1) Rejc, Jim 2) Coleman, Kenny
3) Kalinowski, Jon 4) Adamec, Justin
3 Findlay, The Univ. of 'A' 41.62 41.96 6
4 Northwood U. 'A' 42.52 41.99 5
5 Lake Superior State U. 'A' 44.40 44.34 4
1) Andrews, Ben 2) Ash, Travis
3) Templeton, Nathan 4) Ayotte, Loren
6 Hillsdale College 'A' 43.65 44.64 3
7 Ashland University 'A' 42.46 46.13 2
8 Ferris State U. 'A' 46.20 46.58 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 3:10.30 1981
Northwood
Morley Field: & 3:14.04 1982 Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 3:14.00
NCAA Auto: * 3:09.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley State U. 'A' 3:16.22 3:14.72 10
1) Coleman, Kenny 2) Adamec, Justin
3) Garrett, Pat 4) Lake, Jordan
2 Findlay, The Univ. of 'A' 3:12.55 3:15.35 8
3 Saginaw Valley State U. 'A' 3:19.10 3:17.09 6
1) Rauschenberger, Kyle 2) Germain, Bill
3) Gordon, Lewis 4) Baranek, Chris
4 Northwood U. 'A' 3:28.27 3:20.74 5
5 Ashland University 'A' 3:17.20 3:23.23 4
6 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:26.32 3:25.65 3
7 Lake Superior State U. 'A' 3:27.30 2
1) Andrews, Ben 2) Pavicic, Anthony
3) Malatinski, Ross 4) Templeton, Nathan
8 Ferris State U. 'A' 3:26.48 3:28.36 1
1) Peyerk, Corey 2) Maxwell, Sean
3) Kerwin, Pat 4) Carhoun, Scott

Men High Jump
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 7-00 2002 Mario Guerrero,Mark Norman, SVSU,Northwood
Morley Field: & 6-11 1988 Tom Badour, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 2.08m
NCAA Auto: * 2.16m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 6-09.75 6-10.25* 10
2 Hayton, Andrew Ferris 6-08.00 6-09.00* 8
3 Guerrero, Mario Saginaw Valley 6-08.00 6-07.50* 6
4 Tibble, Ryan Grand Valley 6-08.00 J6-07.50* 5
5 Gillespie, Justin Michigan Tech 6-05.00 6-05.50* 3.5
5 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 6-06.00 6-05.50* 3.5
7 Brodwolf, Mike Findlay 6-03.00 6-03.50* 2
8 Ormsby, Uri Grand Valley 5-10.00 J6-03.50* 0.5
8 Horenziak, Tom Michigan Tech 6-02.00 J6-03.50* 0.5
10 Gordon, Lewis Saginaw Valley 6-06.00 6-01.50*
11 Wiles, Joey Ashland 6-02.00 5-11.50*
11 Glidewell, Jason Northwood 5-11.50*
11 Hincka, Eric Ferris 6-02.25 5-11.50*
11 Crall, Aaron Findlay 5-11.00 5-11.50*
11 Brereton, Cale Findlay 6-03.50 5-11.50*
-- Henry, Charles Hillsdale NH
-- Hansen, Greg Northwood 6-00.00 NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 17-04 1996 Clark Lozier, Ashland
Morley Field: & 18-03 1993 Brad Darr, SS TC
NCAA Prov: > 4.80m
NCAA Auto: * 5.18m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dahlman, Jason Ashland 16-00.25* 10
2 Peterson, Kurt Ferris 15-01.00 15-00.25* 8
3 Riker, Derek Findlay 14-08.75 14-08.25* 6
4 Rant, Scott Grand Valley 14-00.00 J14-08.25* 5
5 Pocan, Scott Ferris 14-06.00 14-04.50* 4
6 Petitpren, Ben Ferris 13-00.00 13-04.50* 3
7 Richard, Stephen Saginaw Valley 13-00.00 J13-04.50* 2
8 Rouse, Ryan Ferris 14-00.00 J13-04.50* 1
-- Hefty, Mike Grand Valley 14-01.25 NH
-- Richard, Aaron Michigan Tech 13-00.00 NH
-- Beach, Brian Grand Valley 15-01.00 NH

Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 25-07 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Morley Field: & 24-03 1986 Ivan Lowe, Northwood
NCAA Prov: > 7.21m
NCAA Auto: * 7.72m
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooley, Mason Ashland 23-06.75 * 23-08.50q NWI
2 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 22-08.75 * 23-05.25q NWI
3 Coleman, Kenny Grand Valley 22-02.50 * 23-04.50q NWI
4 Freeman, Jimmie Grand Valley * 23-02.50q NWI
5 Morley, James Northwood 23-06.75 * 23-00.00q NWI
6 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 23-04.75 * 22-10.50q NWI
7 Hall, Jon Saginaw Valley 23-04.00 * 21-09.00q NWI
8 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 22-11.25 * 21-08.25q NWI
9 Hayton, Andrew Ferris 19-06.00 * 21-01.50q NWI
10 Brister, Harvey Ashland 19-00.25 * 19-11.75 NWI
11 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 21-06.00 * 19-10.25 NWI
12 Brereton, Cale Findlay 21-05.50 * 19-08.50 NWI
13 Iannantuono, Todd Hillsdale 20-09.50 * 19-07.00 NWI
14 Rouse, Ryan Ferris * 19-01.25 NWI

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 25-07 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Morley Field: & 24-03 1986 Ivan Lowe, Northwood
NCAA Prov: > 7.21m
NCAA Auto: * 7.72m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cooley, Mason Ashland 23-08.50 24-01.00* NWI 10
2 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 23-05.25 23-05.25* NWI 8
3 Coleman, Kenny Grand Valley 23-04.50 23-04.25* NWI 6
4 Morley, James Northwood 23-00.00 23-03.50* NWI 5
5 Freeman, Jimmie Grand Valley 23-02.50 23-02.50* NWI 4
6 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 21-08.25 23-01.50* NWI 3
7 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 22-10.50 22-10.50* NWI 2
8 Hall, Jon Saginaw Valley 21-09.00 21-09.00* NWI 1
9 Hayton, Andrew Ferris 21-01.50 21-01.50* NWI

Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 50-00 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 49-00 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.78m
NCAA Auto: * 15.54m
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 46-10.25 * 46-09.00q NWI
2 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 45-06.00 * 45-10.50q NWI
3 Cooley, Mason Ashland * 45-06.50q NWI
4 Brereton, Cale Findlay * 43-11.50q NWI
5 Tibble, Ryan Grand Valley 43-01.00 * 43-08.00q NWI
6 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 41-11.25 * 42-10.25q NWI
7 Peterson, Kurt Ferris * 41-02.50q NWI
8 Forte, Troy Northwood 40-09.50 * 40-02.00q NWI
9 Becker, Andy Grand Valley 38-07.50 * 39-09.50q NWI
10 Rookard, Miles Ashland 40-10.50 * 38-11.75 NWI
11 Gardner, James Saginaw Valley 38-11.50 * 38-01.00 NWI
12 Horenziak, Tom Michigan Tech 37-02.00 * 37-04.50 NWI
-- Connell, Scott Northwood 41-00.50 FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 50-00 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 49-00 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.78m
NCAA Auto: * 15.54m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 46-09.00 46-09.00* NWI 10
2 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 45-10.50 46-02.25* NWI 8
3 Cooley, Mason Ashland 45-06.50 46-01.25* NWI 6
4 Brereton, Cale Findlay 43-11.50 43-11.50* NWI 5
5 Tibble, Ryan Grand Valley 43-08.00 43-09.50* NWI 4
6 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 42-10.25 43-06.50* NWI 3
7 Forte, Troy Northwood 40-02.00 41-06.00* NWI 2
8 Peterson, Kurt Ferris 41-02.50 41-02.50* NWI 1
9 Becker, Andy Grand Valley 39-09.50 40-08.25* NWI

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 59-06.25 2001 Chris Adams, Ashland
Morley Field: & 55-08.75 1993 Ryan Keith, Pittsburgh State
NCAA Prov: > 16.15m
NCAA Auto: * 18.29m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dickson, Blake Ashland 51-09.00 * 51-11.50q
2 Taylor, Romelle Grand Valley 51-03.00 * 50-02.00q
3 Proulx, Joe Grand Valley 48-02.00 * 49-07.50q
4 Andrich, Jason Saginaw Valley 50-05.00 * 48-06.50q
5 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 48-07.50 * 48-00.00q
6 Adams, Jake Saginaw Valley 48-10.00 * 47-06.75q
7 Morrison, Ian Grand Valley 46-07.00 * 47-05.00q
8 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 49-07.75 * 47-03.50q
9 Smart, Rusty Findlay 45-10.75 * 46-11.00q
10 Swartwood, Tom Ferris 50-01.25 * 45-04.00
11 Stewart, Nick Findlay 44-11.00 * 44-08.00
12 Clapp, Adam Findlay * 43-09.50
13 Winkler, Chris LSSU 45-01.50 * 43-04.00
14 Fechter, Casey Saginaw Valley 42-09.00 * 42-10.00
15 Lorenzetti, Justin Ashland 41-08.75 * 40-08.50
16 Eltrich, Adam Ashland 44-07.75 * 39-01.00
17 Nycz, Zach Findlay * 38-08.50

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 59-06.25 2001 Chris Adams, Ashland
Morley Field: & 55-08.75 1993 Ryan Keith, Pittsburgh State
NCAA Prov: > 16.15m
NCAA Auto: * 18.29m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dickson, Blake Ashland 51-11.50 53-04.50* 10
2 Taylor, Romelle Grand Valley 50-02.00 52-11.00* 8
3 Proulx, Joe Grand Valley 49-07.50 52-07.50* 6
4 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 47-03.50 50-00.00* 5
5 Andrich, Jason Saginaw Valley 48-06.50 49-01.00* 4
6 Morrison, Ian Grand Valley 47-05.00 48-01.50* 3
7 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 48-00.00 48-01.00* 2
8 Adams, Jake Saginaw Valley 47-06.75 47-06.75* 1
9 Smart, Rusty Findlay 46-11.00 46-11.00*

Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 178-09 2000 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 184-09.50 2001 Carl Brown, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 49.08m
NCAA Auto: * 54.86m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 51-09.25 154-08.50q
2 Woodske, Joe Ashland 137-07 * 153-01q
3 Morrison, Ian Grand Valley 56-10.50 147-07.50q
4 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 47-09.25 * 146-00q
5 Stewart, Nick Findlay 42-03.75 * 142-06q
6 Swift, Josh Findlay 134-00 * 139-00q
7 Swartwood, Tom Ferris 130-02 * 138-08q
8 Dickson, Blake Ashland 138-02 * 136-09q
9 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 140-11 * 136-01q
10 Hoeve, Nick Grand Valley 142-00 133-04.50
11 Smart, Rusty Findlay 135-11 * 133-04
12 Andrich, Jason Saginaw Valley 136-05 133-02.50
13 Adams, Jake Saginaw Valley 39-01.50 * 132-11
14 Nycz, Zach Findlay 125-09 128-06.50
15 Eno, Adam Grand Valley 138-00 * 124-01
16 Stock, Jake Michigan Tech 134-09 * 123-09
17 Ranoni, Andy Michigan Tech 121-00 * 117-09
18 Hritcu, Vladimir LSSU 108-00 * 117-05
19 Fechter, Casey Saginaw Valley 118-09 115-00.50
20 Starks, Brent Michigan Tech 125-00 * 114-00
21 Miller, Mike Hillsdale 116-01 * 113-01
22 Winkler, Chris LSSU 110-00 * 110-01

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 178-09 2000 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 184-09.50 2001 Carl Brown, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 49.08m
NCAA Auto: * 54.86m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 54-08.50 154-08.50* 10
2 Woodske, Joe Ashland 153-01 153-01* 8
3 Morrison, Ian Grand Valley 47-07.50 150-11* 6
4 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 146-00 146-00* 5
5 Stewart, Nick Findlay 142-06 142-05* 4
6 Swift, Josh Findlay 139-00 139-00* 3
7 Swartwood, Tom Ferris 138-08 138-08* 2
8 Dickson, Blake Ashland 136-09 136-09* 1
9 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 136-01 136-01*

Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 205-06 1997 Jeff Heddles, Ashland
Morley Field: & 211-05 1993 Reed Parks, Bowling Green
NCAA Prov: > 52.42m
NCAA Auto: * 60.96m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Romelle Grand Valley 66-09.50 * 160-07q
2 Stewart, Nick Findlay 165-08 * 160-00q
3 Swift, Josh Findlay 54-04.75 158-09.50q
4 Dickson, Blake Ashland 156-03 * 155-11q
5 Andrich, Jason Saginaw Valley 150-08 * 151-08q
6 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 146-03 * 150-10q
7 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 157-02 149-01.50q
8 Fechter, Casey Saginaw Valley 133-03 148-10.50q
9 Hoeve, Nick Grand Valley 177-11 * 147-09q
10 Blake, Justin Michigan Tech 167-09 * 145-09
11 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 159-09 145-04.50
12 Clapp, Adam Findlay 59-11.50 145-03.50
13 Baker, Brian Findlay 54-04.75 141-05.50
14 Lorenzetti, Justin Ashland 146-00 140-05.50
15 Swartwood, Tom Ferris 143-01 * 138-05
16 Rinehart, Sean Saginaw Valley 22-06.75 * 119-07
17 Starks, Brent Michigan Tech 137-00 * 114-09
18 Eltrich, Adam Ashland 128-01 * 106-03
-- Woodske, Joe Ashland 97-05.50 ND
-- Ranoni, Andy Michigan Tech 15-11.50 ND

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 205-06 1997 Jeff Heddles, Ashland
Morley Field: & 211-05 1993 Reed Parks, Bowling Green
NCAA Prov: > 52.42m
NCAA Auto: * 60.96m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hoeve, Nick Grand Valley 147-09 173-09* 10
2 Taylor, Romelle Grand Valley 160-07 160-07* 8
3 Stewart, Nick Findlay 160-00 160-00* 6
4 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 150-10 159-09* 5
5 Swift, Josh Findlay 58-09.50 158-09.50* 4
6 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 49-01.50 156-02.50* 3
7 Dickson, Blake Ashland 155-11 155-11* 2
8 Andrich, Jason Saginaw Valley 151-08 151-08* 1
9 Fechter, Casey Saginaw Valley 48-10.50 148-10.50*

Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 227-03 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Morley Field: & 217-04 1990 Allen Wenzel, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 59.44m
NCAA Auto: * 66.44m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stepsis, Toby Ashland 164-00 * 183-04q
2 Swift, Josh Findlay 170-11 * 162-11q
3 Kimpel, Kevin Grand Valley 145-09 * 161-08q
4 Gardner, James Saginaw Valley 165-00 * 160-09q
5 Hunek, John Ashland 163-11 159-08.50q
6 Samborn, Rob Saginaw Valley 166-01 156-08.50q
7 Smith, Travis Grand Valley 49-02.50 * 154-11q
8 Hincka, Eric Ferris 165-05 154-00.25q
9 DeVaul, Joe Findlay 50-11.25 153-08.50q
10 Cooley, Mason Ashland 151-02 * 153-04
11 Peterson, Kurt Ferris 159-10 * 147-05
12 Dahlman, Jason Ashland 145-08.50
13 Nycz, Zach Findlay 125-05 140-01.50
14 Hoppough, Boomer Grand Valley 154-06 * 138-00
15 Ormsby, Uri Grand Valley 146-08 137-02.50
16 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 138-08 * 129-10
17 Freilburg, John Michigan Tech 135-01 129-04.50
18 Daniels, Nick Saginaw Valley 136-09 128-08.50
19 Richard, Stephen Saginaw Valley 139-01 * 123-00
20 Petitpren, Ben Ferris 124-01 * 122-08
21 Toney, Michael Northwood * 76-04

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 227-03 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Morley Field: & 217-04 1990 Allen Wenzel, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 59.44m
NCAA Auto: * 66.44m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stepsis, Toby Ashland 183-04 183-04* 10
2 Hincka, Eric Ferris 54-00.25 167-10* 8
3 Swift, Josh Findlay 162-11 165-09* 6
4 Gardner, James Saginaw Valley 160-09 165-07* 5
5 Kimpel, Kevin Grand Valley 161-08 161-08* 4
6 Hunek, John Ashland 59-08.50 159-08.50* 3
7 Samborn, Rob Saginaw Valley 56-08.50 156-08.50* 2
8 Smith, Travis Grand Valley 154-11 154-11* 1
9 DeVaul, Joe Findlay 53-08.50 153-08.50*

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State U. 233.50 2) Hillsdale College 154
3) Ashland University 139 4) Ferris State U. 84
5) Saginaw Valley State U. 74 6) Findlay, The Univ. of 57
7) Northwood U. 44 8) Michigan Technology U. 18.50
9) Lake Superior State U. 13

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State U. 209.50 2) Ashland University 138
3) Findlay, The Univ. of 109 4) Saginaw Valley State U. 91.50
5) Northwood U. 81 6) Hillsdale College 71
7) Ferris State U. 41 8) Lake Superior State U. 27
9) Michigan Technology U. 8



GLIAC Outdoor T&F Championship
Saginaw, MI
May 2nd - 3rd, 2003

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 11.90 1987 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 12.02 1999 Amy Rembisz, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 12.15
NCAA Auto: * 11.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Danielle Northwood 12.19 12.33Q NWI 1
2 Szatkowski, April Grand Valley 12.38 12.37Q NWI 2
2 Williams, DiOnna Hillsdale 12.29 12.37Q NWI 2
4 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 12.36 12.42Q NWI 1
5 Kuzma, Crystal Ferris 12.36 12.48q NWI 1
6 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 12.99 12.53q NWI 2
7 Blair, Sukeena Findlay 13.00 12.60q NWI 2
8 Smith, Sharon Ferris 12.46 12.68q NWI 2
9 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 12.69 12.82q NWI 1
10 Phills, Andrea Northwood 13.26 13.22 NWI 1
11 Nieves, Alisha Ashland 12.83 13.43 NWI 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 11.90 1987 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 12.02 1999 Amy Rembisz, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 12.15
NCAA Auto: * 11.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Danielle Northwood 12.33 12.22 2.8 10
2 Szatkowski, April Grand Valley 12.37 12.24 2.8 8
3 Williams, DiOnna Hillsdale 12.37 12.26 2.8 6
4 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 12.42 12.27 2.8 5
5 Kuzma, Crystal Ferris 12.48 12.46 2.8 3.5
5 Smith, Sharon Ferris 12.68 12.46 2.8 3.5
7 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 12.53 12.62 2.8 2
8 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 12.82 12.77 2.8 1
9 Blair, Sukeena Findlay 12.60 12.81 2.8

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 24.43 2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Morley Field: & 24.57 1994 Danielle Butler, Hilllsdale
NCAA Prov: > 24.90
NCAA Auto: * 23.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Danielle Northwood 25.00 24.82Q 2.1 1
2 Williams, DiOnna Hillsdale 25.09 25.01Q 1.2 2
3 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 25.27 25.19q 1.2 2
4 Szatkowski, April Grand Valley 25.48 25.28q 1.2 2
5 Smith, Sharon Ferris 25.35 25.35q 2.1 1
6 Kuzma, Crystal Ferris 25.49 25.49q 1.2 2
7 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 25.78 25.57q 2.1 1
8 Mulder, Candice Hillsdale 25.70 26.02q 2.1 1
9 Greene, Typhaknee Findlay 25.81 26.19q 1.2 2
10 Blair, Sukeena Findlay 26.24 26.43 1.2 2
11 Richmond, Kim Grand Valley 27.46 27.16 1.2 2
12 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 27.27 27.44 1.2 2
13 Overstreet, Felisha Northwood 27.03 27.92 2.1 1
14 Smith, Jaci Northwood 30.37 2.1 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 24.43 2002 Tanea Green, Findlay
Morley Field: & 24.57 1994 Danielle Butler, Hilllsdale
NCAA Prov: > 24.90
NCAA Auto: * 23.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Danielle Northwood 24.82 24.59 3.9 10
2 Szatkowski, April Grand Valley 25.28 24.72 3.9 7
2 Williams, DiOnna Hillsdale 25.01 24.72 3.9 7
4 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 25.19 25.00 3.9 5
5 Smith, Sharon Ferris 25.35 25.32 3.9 4
6 Kuzma, Crystal Ferris 25.49 25.52 3.9 3
7 Mulder, Candice Hillsdale 26.02 25.62 3.9 2
8 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 25.57 25.70 3.9 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 54.60 2002 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 55.06 1992 Mireille Sankatsing, Eastern Michigan
NCAA Prov: > 56.70
NCAA Auto: * 54.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Ashley Grand Valley 56.28 57.28Q 1
2 Helmila, Erica Grand Valley 58.77 59.48Q 2
3 Graham, Althea Ferris 58.54q 1
4 Greene, Typhaknee Findlay 59.60 59.83q 1
5 Herzog, Angela Ferris 1:00.22q 2
6 Mulder, Candice Hillsdale 58.91 1:00.62q 2
7 Richmond, Kim Grand Valley 1:01.79 1:01.11q 1
8 Lyberg, Jamie Ferris 1:01.45 1:01.62q 2
9 Hale, Anne Grand Valley 1:02.21 1:01.90q 2
10 Alcock, Megan Findlay 1:02.06 1:02.02 2
11 Guggenbiller, Ashley Findlay 1:01.45 1:02.60 2
12 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 1:03.18 1:03.31 1
13 Allison, Hilary Northwood 1:05.59 1:03.44 2
14 Stauffer, Justine Northwood 1:03.95 1:04.44 2
15 Singer, Jaclyn Northwood 1:08.19 1:06.97 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 54.60 2002 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 55.06 1992 Mireille Sankatsing, Eastern Michigan
NCAA Prov: > 56.70
NCAA Auto: * 54.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Ashley Grand Valley 57.28 57.24 10
2 Mulder, Candice Hillsdale 1:00.62 58.63 8
3 Helmila, Erica Grand Valley 59.48 58.75 6
4 Herzog, Angela Ferris 1:00.22 1:00.26 5
5 Richmond, Kim Grand Valley 1:01.11 1:01.10 4
6 Lyberg, Jamie Ferris 1:01.62 1:01.90 3
7 Hale, Anne Grand Valley 1:01.90 1:02.03 2
8 Graham, Althea Ferris 58.54 1:31.00 1

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 2:06.57 5/3/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 2:06.57 5/3/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
NCAA Prov: > 2:14.00
NCAA Auto: * 2:08.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kuhlman, Steph Grand Valley 2:06.64 > 2:13.10Q 1
2 Morgan, Andrea Findlay 2:09.46 2:16.78Q 2
3 Carroll, Stephanie Hillsdale 2:15.32 2:14.87Q 1
4 Willis, Rose Saginaw Valley 2:13.45 2:17.41Q 2
5 Kahr Sgro, Amy Ashland 2:14.69 2:17.27Q 1
6 Wolf, Leanna Ferris 2:21.68 2:21.30Q 2
7 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 2:21.50 2:19.09q 1
8 Lemson, Jess Grand Valley 2:20.87 2:21.32q 2
9 Brakora, Jessica Michigan Tech 2:21.40 2:23.86q 1
10 Grille, Joanna Hillsdale 2:21.86 2:24.25 2
11 Roy, Brianna Hillsdale 2:25.53 2:27.54 1
12 Eikleberry, Emily Ashland 2:26.41 2:28.56 1
13 Tardibuono, Anna Findlay 2:26.93 2:29.24 2
14 Jackson, Kelley Northwood 2:28.16 2:29.48 2
15 Tinkey, Kim Grand Valley 2:34.00 2:30.16 1
16 Devine, Laura Hillsdale 2:21.00 2:34.18 2
17 Zamiara, Nikki Grand Valley 2:35.07 2:35.52 1
18 Chandler, Joey Ashland 2:42.58 2:50.31 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 2:06.57 5/3/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 2:06.57 5/3/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
NCAA Prov: > 2:14.00
NCAA Auto: * 2:08.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kuhlman, Steph Grand Valley 2:13.10 2:06.57& 10
2 Willis, Rose Saginaw Valley 2:17.41 2:10.47> 8
3 Carroll, Stephanie Hillsdale 2:14.87 2:13.39> 6
4 Kahr Sgro, Amy Ashland 2:17.27 2:14.53 5
5 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 2:19.09 2:20.32 4
6 Brakora, Jessica Michigan Tech 2:23.86 2:22.42 3
7 Wolf, Leanna Ferris 2:21.30 2:23.97 2
8 Lemson, Jess Grand Valley 2:21.32 2:32.38 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 4:32.44 2002 Mandi Long, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 4:34.87 1998 Tracy Garke, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 4:41.00
NCAA Auto: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan, Andrea Findlay 4:41.05 4:44.27Q
2 Johnson, Heidi Hillsdale 4:40.03 4:51.19Q
3 Ewing, Natalie Grand Valley 4:49.24Q
4 Loomis, Erika Ashland 4:39.58 4:51.70Q
5 Antvelink, Shannon Grand Valley 4:44.36 4:49.33Q
6 Koss, Lisa Ashland 4:45.02 4:51.88Q
7 O'Dell, Krista Grand Valley 4:32.34 4:49.49Q
8 Brakora, Jessica Michigan Tech 4:53.30 4:52.23Q
9 Fleming, Jessica Ashland 4:51.64 4:51.33Q
10 Irwin, Jenny Ferris 4:56.07 4:52.41Q
11 Jones, Geneva Ferris 4:57.59 4:52.66q
12 Chase, Danielle Hillsdale 4:50.10 4:52.75q
13 Knoch, Christine Michigan Tech 5:05.20 5:00.37
14 Devine, Laura Hillsdale 4:49.60 5:00.94
15 Roy, Brianna Hillsdale 4:58.50 5:04.11
16 Wurzer, Colleen Ashland 4:57.06 5:06.74
17 McGovern, Molly Northwood 5:03.80 5:07.38
18 Killian, Megan Michigan Tech 5:14.70 5:08.12
19 Kersjes, Heather Saginaw Valley 5:02.81 5:18.81
20 Lange, Kayte Ferris 5:21.24 5:22.74
21 Vankersen, Megan LSSU 5:27.26 5:36.46
22 Blake, Mary LSSU 5:34.22 5:42.85
23 Cardenas, Rocio Findlay 6:06.16 6:17.21

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 4:32.44 2002 Mandi Long, Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 4:34.87 1998 Tracy Garke, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 4:41.00
NCAA Auto: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 O'Dell, Krista Grand Valley 4:49.49 4:36.67> 10
2 Ewing, Natalie Grand Valley 4:49.24 4:36.90> 8
3 Loomis, Erika Ashland 4:51.70 4:37.29> 6
4 Antvelink, Shannon Grand Valley 4:49.33 4:40.41> 5
5 Johnson, Heidi Hillsdale 4:51.19 4:40.47> 4
6 Brakora, Jessica Michigan Tech 4:52.23 4:46.60 3
7 Koss, Lisa Ashland 4:51.88 4:47.75 2
8 Jones, Geneva Ferris 4:52.66 4:52.05 1
9 Fleming, Jessica Ashland 4:51.33 4:53.35
10 Chase, Danielle Hillsdale 4:52.75 4:59.07
11 Irwin, Jenny Ferris 4:52.41 5:14.57

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 9:54.83 1986 Erin Gillespie, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 9:55.14 1986 Erin Gillespie, Hillsdale
NCAA Prov: > 10:18.00
NCAA Auto: * 9:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ewing, Natalie Grand Valley 9:45.57 10:01.36> 10
2 Johnson, Heidi Hillsdale 10:06.43 10:03.49> 8
3 Loomis, Erika Ashland 10:14.48 10:07.73> 6
4 Pitney, Julie Findlay 10:11.21 10:16.37> 5
5 Antvelink, Shannon Grand Valley 9:59.38 10:32.12 4
6 Busfield, Amy LSSU 10:40.40 3
7 Nell, Lisa Ashland 10:41.37 2
8 Dively, Kendal Grand Valley 10:42.60 10:44.89 1
9 Chase, Danielle Hillsdale 10:51.49
10 Knoch, Christine Michigan Tech 11:24.40 10:59.70
11 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 11:05.76
12 Hancock, Minna Hillsdale 11:08.20 11:07.26
13 Brakora, Jessica Michigan Tech 11:19.82
14 Kersjes, Heather Saginaw Valley 11:31.39 11:24.44
15 Killian, Megan Michigan Tech 11:32.42
16 Meucci, Kelly Saginaw Valley 11:42.71 11:36.07
17 Balla, Kristen Ferris 11:33.87 11:45.31
18 Torchine, Julay Northwood 12:52.00 12:56.26

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 16:57.24 1987 Erin Gillespie, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 16:59.54 1986 Erin Gillespie, Hillsdale
NCAA Prov: > 17:50.00
NCAA Auto: * 16:40.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chase, Trudy Hillsdale 17:41.59 17:40.03> 10
2 Doerr, Megan Grand Valley 17:51.66 8
3 Budde, Leanne Grand Valley 17:56.01 6
4 Cox, Rachel Ferris 18:26.85 18:09.11 5
5 Johnson, Karen Hillsdale 18:19.82 18:19.82 4
6 Fishel, Lisa Grand Valley 18:34.70 18:29.51 3
7 Trent, Sherri Ashland 18:59.40 18:34.13 2
8 Stanglewicz, Shannon Hillsdale 18:32.58 18:58.29 1
9 Semler, Leslie Michigan Tech 18:52.30 19:00.39
10 Meeks, Ashley Ashland 19:23.63 19:11.23
11 Van Netten, Valerie Grand Valley 19:34.70 19:31.22
12 Miller, Mary Ferris 18:59.66 19:47.19
13 Johnston, Diane Saginaw Valley 20:42.09 19:52.21
14 Adamson, Callie Hillsdale 20:02.09
15 Dalton, Kate Michigan Tech 20:07.59
16 Jones, Stephany Ashland 21:16.58 20:18.20
17 Gillespie, Jennifer Findlay 21:13.52 20:37.77
18 Wilcoxon, Erin Ashland 21:19.15 20:57.12

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 36:14.52 5/2/2003 Trudy Chase, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 36:14.52 5/2/2003 Trudy Chase, Hillsdale
NCAA Prov: > 38:00.00
NCAA Auto: * 35:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chase, Trudy Hillsdale 36:16.01 36:14.52& 10
2 Seckinger, Jeannette Grand Valley 37:21.47 36:45.55> 8
3 Johnson, Karen Hillsdale 38:08.07 37:38.03> 6
4 Sliwinski, Stephanie Grand Valley 37:24.08 38:25.01 5
5 Semler, Leslie Michigan Tech 40:25.70 39:13.70 4
6 Smith, Sara Ashland 39:31.76 3
7 Ison, Molly Hillsdale 39:42.22 2
8 Taylor, Jacquelyn Grand Valley 40:01.63 1
9 Hoffman, Kristen Hillsdale 40:36.19
10 Rall, Renee Ashland 41:14.03
11 Dalton, Kate Michigan Tech 41:23.56
12 Trapp, Kristin Grand Valley 41:51.54

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 14.20 1996 Kim Aubert, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 14.21 1995 Kim Aubert, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.65
NCAA Auto: * 13.80
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graham, Althea Ferris 14.98 15.07Q 0.9 2
2 Baker, Alexandra Grand Valley 14.80 15.17Q 2.6 1
3 Garth, Chanel Ashland 15.52 15.54q 2.6 1
4 Hochstetler, Amanda Ashland 15.74 15.55q 2.6 1
5 Machinski, Molly Ferris 15.81 15.92q 2.6 1
6 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 15.23 16.05q 0.9 2
7 Mergener, Heather Grand Valley 15.81 16.08q 0.9 2
8 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 16.14 16.17q 2.6 1
9 Whiteley, Heather Grand Valley 16.28 16.20q 0.9 2
10 DuRussell, Rochelle LSSU 16.90 16.82 2.6 1
11 Stauffer, Justine Northwood 16.60 16.99 2.6 1
12 Dellwo, Rachel Hillsdale 16.27 17.02 0.9 2
13 Smith, Jaci Northwood 16.91 17.23 0.9 2
14 Prange, Staci Saginaw Valley 18.87 17.37 2.6 1
15 Klausing, Katie Findlay 17.05 17.74 2.6 1
16 Zimney, Bridget Michigan Tech 17.01 17.84 0.9 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 14.20 1996 Kim Aubert, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 14.21 1995 Kim Aubert, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.65
NCAA Auto: * 13.80
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Alexandra Grand Valley 15.17 14.89 2.7 10
2 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 16.05 15.17 2.7 8
3 Hochstetler, Amanda Ashland 15.55 15.41 2.7 6
4 Machinski, Molly Ferris 15.92 15.59 2.7 5
5 Mergener, Heather Grand Valley 16.08 15.64 2.7 4
6 Garth, Chanel Ashland 15.54 15.67 2.7 3
7 Whiteley, Heather Grand Valley 16.20 15.94 2.7 2
8 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 16.17 16.87 2.7 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 1:01.85 1982 Val Belevender, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 1:02.00 5/3/2003 Alexandra Baker, Grand Valley
NCAA Prov: > 1:03.70
NCAA Auto: * 59.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baker, Alexandra Grand Valley 1:01.34 1:04.17Q 1
2 Garth, Chanel Ashland 1:02.30 1:04.33Q 2
3 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 1:04.74 1:04.69q 1
4 Berube, Jessica Ferris 1:05.63 1:05.32q 1
5 Hochstetler, Amanda Ashland 1:07.14 1:06.12q 1
6 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 1:04.32 1:06.13q 2
7 Whiteley, Heather Grand Valley 1:08.12 1:06.63q 2
8 Machinski, Molly Ferris 1:06.53 1:08.14q 2
9 Dellwo, Rachel Hillsdale 1:07.82 1:08.22q 2
10 Mergener, Heather Grand Valley 1:06.80 1:08.34 1
11 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 1:11.06 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 1:01.85 1982 Val Belevender, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 1:02.00 5/3/2003 Alexandra Baker, Grand Valley
NCAA Prov: > 1:03.70
NCAA Auto: * 59.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Alexandra Grand Valley 1:04.17 1:02.00& 9
1 Garth, Chanel Ashland 1:04.33 1:02.00& 9
3 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 1:04.69 1:03.44> 6
4 Berube, Jessica Ferris 1:05.32 1:04.54 5
5 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 1:06.13 1:05.69 4
6 Hochstetler, Amanda Ashland 1:06.12 1:05.76 3
7 Whiteley, Heather Grand Valley 1:06.63 1:07.19 2
8 Dellwo, Rachel Hillsdale 1:08.22 1:08.19 1
9 Machinski, Molly Ferris 1:08.14 1:08.69

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 11:05.36 5/2/2003 Tanya Eaton-Fraser, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 11:05.36 5/2/2003 Tanya Eaton-Fraser, Hillsdale
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eaton-Fraser, Tanya Hillsdale 11:15.20 11:05.36& 10
2 Budde, Leanne Grand Valley 11:08.59 11:13.30 8
3 Doerr, Megan Grand Valley 11:05.42 11:20.34 6
4 Pitney, Julie Findlay 11:23.57 11:22.72 5
5 Trent, Sherri Ashland 12:05.54 11:35.94 4
6 Martin, Julie Grand Valley 11:41.19 11:53.18 3
7 Busfield, Amy LSSU 11:30.70 12:05.84 2
8 Flutur, Crystal Ferris 12:26.84 12:09.32 1
9 Adamson, Callie Hillsdale 11:55.12 12:14.70
10 Schmidt, Karmen Grand Valley 12:12.29 12:41.48
11 Ronyetz, Connie Ashland 13:31.44 12:52.55

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 46.81 2002
Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 47.14 1992 Michigan State
NCAA Prov: > 47.80
NCAA Auto: * 45.50
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley State U. 'A' 48.28 48.47 10
1) Willis, Katie 2) Treppa, Pam
3) Szatkowski, April 4) Kuhlman, Steph
2 Hillsdale College 'A' 51.90 48.89 8
3 Ferris State U. 'A' 49.34 49.34 6
1) Machinski, Molly 2) Lyberg, Jamie
3) Kuzma, Crystal 4) Smith, Sharon
4 Ashland University 'A' 50.34 49.61 5
5 Northwood U. 'A' 51.86 49.84 4
6 Findlay, The Univ. of 'A' 49.06 50.04 3
7 Lake Superior State U. 'A' 51.93 51.72 2
8 Saginaw Valley State U. 'A' 52.74 52.49 1
1) Burns, Leah 2) Rasmussen, Bethany
3) Prange, Staci 4) Christie, Ashley

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 3:46.41 2002
Grand Valley
Morley Field: & 3:48.19 1992 Michigan State
NCAA Prov: > 3:52.00
NCAA Auto: * 3:42.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley State U. 'A' 3:48.47 3:51.38> 10
1) Baker, Alexandra 2) Thomas, Ashley
3) Helmila, Erica 4) Kuhlman, Steph
2 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:59.01 3:57.81 8
3 Ashland University 'A' 3:59.42 3:59.63 6
4 Ferris State U. 'A' 4:01.63 4:07.07 5
1) Graham, Althea 2) Wolf, Leanna
3) Berube, Jessica 4) Herzog, Angela
5 Findlay, The Univ. of 'A' 3:59.69 4:07.91 4
6 Saginaw Valley State U. 'A' 4:00.54 4:12.11 3
1) Sullivan, Nicole 2) Felton, Sarah
3) Christie, Ashley 4) Willis, Rose
7 Northwood U. 'A' 4:17.24 4:16.49 2
-- Lake Superior State U. 'A' DQ
1) Mazzola, Lisa 2) Ruegg, Kate
3) Kintz, Dianna 4) Busfield, Amy

Women High Jump
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 5-08 1985 Julayne Thayer, Northwood
Morley Field: & 5-08.25 1986 Julane Thayer, Northwood
NCAA Prov: > 1.68m
NCAA Auto: * 1.79m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kahn, Kristin Ashland 5-03.00 5-02.50* 10
2 Mallett, Sarah Ashland 5-04.00 J5-02.50* 8
3 Kintz, Dianna LSSU 5-02.00 J5-02.50* 6
4 Rasmussen, Bethany Saginaw Valley 5-02.00 J5-02.50* 5
5 Lowe, Leanna Grand Valley 5-02.00 J5-02.50* 4
6 Polasky, Andrea Grand Valley 5-00.00 5-00.50* 1
6 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 5-02.25 5-00.50* 1
6 Duesing, Sarah Ferris 5-06.00 5-00.50* 1
6 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 5-00.00 5-00.50* 1
6 Mukans, Vickie Grand Valley 4-10.00 5-00.50* 1
6 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 4-11.00 5-00.50* 1
12 Bess, Chelsey Ashland 4-10.00 4-08.50*
12 Klausing, Katie Findlay 5-01.00 4-08.50*

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 11-03 2001 Marie Tyo, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 11-02 2001 Amanda Staock, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 3.43m
NCAA Auto: * 4.00m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Kati Grand Valley 11-06.25 11-00.25* 10
2 Buck, Kristyn Ferris 10-06.00 J11-00.25* 8
3 Burns, Leah Saginaw Valley 11-01.75 10-08.25* 6
4 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale 11-06.25 J10-08.25* 5
5 Harrison, Carrie Ashland 10-11.75 10-04.25* 4
6 Peck, Nikki Grand Valley 11-00.25 J10-04.25* 3
7 Christie, Ashley Saginaw Valley 10-00.00 J10-04.25* 2
8 Blanch, Michelle Ferris 10-00.00 10-00.50* 1
9 Olgeirsson, Jennifer Grand Valley 10-00.00 9-08.50*
9 Tennant, Katie Ashland 10-00.50 9-08.50*
9 Zimney, Bridget Michigan Tech 10-00.00 9-08.50*
-- Rasmussen, Bethany Saginaw Valley 10-00.00 FAIL
-- Vanderhyde, Michelle Ferris 10-06.00 FAIL
-- Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 11-03.50 FAIL
-- Moore, Corie Findlay 8-11.75 FAIL
-- Wilkins, Katie Grand Valley 11-00.25 FAIL

Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 19-06 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 19-04.50 1994 Angie Sneider, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 5.74m
NCAA Auto: * 6.25m
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 18-10.50 * 18-04.25q NWI
2 Duesing, Sarah Ferris * 17-11.50q NWI
3 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 16-06.75 * 17-03.50q NWI
3 Miller, Danielle Northwood * 17-03.50q NWI
5 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 16-02.50 * 16-11.00q NWI
6 Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 16-00.00 * 16-09.50q NWI
7 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 17-02.00 * 16-08.25q NWI
8 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale * 16-06.50q NWI
9 Overstreet, Felisha Northwood 16-05.00 * 16-05.50q NWI
10 Mallett, Sarah Ashland 16-00.50 * 15-07.50 NWI
11 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale * 15-05.50 NWI
12 Kuzma, Crystal Ferris 16-04.00 * 15-05.00 NWI
13 Chandler, Joey Ashland 14-02.00 * 13-05.50 NWI

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 19-06 1993 Katrina Jones, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 19-04.50 1994 Angie Sneider, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 5.74m
NCAA Auto: * 6.25m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 18-04.25 18-04.25* 1.1 10
2 Duesing, Sarah Ferris 17-11.50 17-11.50* 1.0 8
3 Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 16-09.50 17-04.50* 1.3 6
4 Miller, Danielle Northwood 17-03.50 17-03.50* 1.1 4.5
4 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 17-03.50 17-03.50* 1.3 4.5
6 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 16-11.00 16-11.00* 1.0 2.5
6 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 16-08.25 16-11.00* 1.1 2.5
8 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 16-06.50 16-06.50* 1.2 1
9 Overstreet, Felisha Northwood 16-05.50 16-05.50* 1.0

Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 37-07 1993 Megan Corby, Pittsburgh State
NCAA Prov: > 11.60m
NCAA Auto: * 12.50m
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 36-01.25 * 36-07.00q NWI
2 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 35-05.25 * 35-06.25q NWI
3 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 37-00.50 * 34-09.25q NWI
4 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale 33-08.00 * 33-01.00q NWI
5 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 31-08.50 * 32-05.50q NWI
6 Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 35-04.25 * 32-00.50q NWI
7 Harrison, Carrie Ashland 31-07.50 * 31-10.00q NWI
-- Spindler, Jennifer Grand Valley 32-06.25 ND NWI

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 39-03.50 2001 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 37-07 1993 Megan Corby, Pittsburgh State
NCAA Prov: > 11.60m
NCAA Auto: * 12.50m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sullivan, Nicole Saginaw Valley 36-07.00 36-11.75* NWI 10
2 Treppa, Pam Grand Valley 34-09.25 35-07.75* NWI 8
3 Miron, Jessica Michigan Tech 35-06.25 35-06.25* NWI 6
4 Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 32-00.50 33-04.00* NWI 5
5 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale 33-01.00 33-01.00* NWI 4
6 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 32-05.50 32-09.25* NWI 3
7 Harrison, Carrie Ashland 31-10.00 32-01.50* NWI 2

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 54-00 5/3/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Morley Field: & 54-00 5/3/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 13.41m
NCAA Auto: * 15.24m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 58-11.50 & 54-00.00q
2 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 49-10.50 * 45-08.50q
3 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 45-07.25 * 43-02.50q
4 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 38-11.50 * 42-01.50q
5 Pouillon, MaryJo Saginaw Valley 41-09.50 * 41-02.00q
6 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 40-07.75 * 40-03.50q
7 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 41-06.50 * 39-07.25q
8 Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale 37-10.75 * 37-04.00q
9 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 38-10.50 * 37-02.00q
10 Gladding, Jessica Ferris 37-06.00 * 36-09.50
11 Joecken, Robin Hillsdale 35-02.50 * 34-09.50
12 Meyers, Jan LSSU 33-08.50 * 31-09.00
13 Sommers, Tiffany Ashland 35-02.00 * 31-08.00

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 54-00 5/3/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Morley Field: & 54-00 5/3/2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 13.41m
NCAA Auto: * 15.24m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 54-00.00 54-00.00& 10
2 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 43-02.50 46-02.00* 8
3 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 45-08.50 45-08.50* 6
4 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 42-01.50 42-01.50* 5
5 Pouillon, MaryJo Saginaw Valley 41-02.00 41-04.00* 4
6 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 40-03.50 40-03.50* 3
7 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 39-07.25 40-01.00* 2
8 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 37-02.00 38-09.00* 1
9 Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale 37-04.00 37-05.50*

Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 163-11 2000 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Morley Field: & 168-05 4/19/2003 Mindy Ramsey, STC
NCAA Prov: > 43.60m
NCAA Auto: * 50.60m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 179-09 * 158-09q
2 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 153-01 146-07.25q
3 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 26-04.50 * 123-09q
4 Szajnecki, Hillary Hillsdale 131-06 * 123-06q
5 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 132-03 * 122-04q
6 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 114-06 * 116-03q
7 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 22-06.25 115-07.50q
8 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 131-11 * 113-05q
9 Joecken, Robin Hillsdale 108-06 * 111-00q
10 Meyers, Jan LSSU 101-01 * 110-01
11 Sommers, Tiffany Ashland 115-11 * 108-11
12 Gladding, Jessica Ferris 06-01.50 * 108-09
13 Pouillon, MaryJo Saginaw Valley 127-07 * 104-11

Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 163-11 2000 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Morley Field: & 168-05 4/19/2003 Mindy Ramsey, STC
NCAA Prov: > 43.60m
NCAA Auto: * 50.60m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 158-09 158-09* 10
2 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 46-07.25 147-03* 8
3 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 122-04 131-06* 6
4 Szajnecki, Hillary Hillsdale 123-06 128-11* 5
5 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 123-09 123-09* 4
6 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 116-03 116-03* 3
7 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 15-07.50 115-07.50* 2
8 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 113-05 113-05* 1
9 Joecken, Robin Hillsdale 111-00 111-00*

Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 206-10.50 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Morley Field: & 186-10 1997 Becky Ball, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 47.24m
NCAA Auto: * 56.38m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 201-00 * 182-04q
2 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 204-08 * 173-05q
3 Meyers, Becky Grand Valley 162-02 * 147-07q
4 Pouillon, MaryJo Saginaw Valley 50-08.50 * 144-05q
5 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 146-04 143-06.50q
6 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 56-05.50 * 142-02q
7 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 153-02 * 137-11q
8 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 135-00 * 132-08q
9 Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale 138-06 129-03.50q
10 Sawdy, Heather Grand Valley 135-08 * 124-09
11 Zack, Sarah Grand Valley 133-09 * 121-10
12 Jensen, Melissa Findlay 29-08.50 119-04.50
13 Sommers, Tiffany Ashland 88-06 * 117-08
14 Branning, Laura Hillsdale 136-00 * 114-09
15 Gladding, Jessica Ferris 101-09 * 113-11

Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 206-10.50 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Morley Field: & 186-10 1997 Becky Ball, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 47.24m
NCAA Auto: * 56.38m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jeschelnig, Jackie Ashland 173-05 183-10* 10
2 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 182-04 182-04* 8
3 Pouillon, MaryJo Saginaw Valley 144-05 152-11* 6
4 Meyers, Becky Grand Valley 147-07 152-02* 5
5 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 142-02 146-08* 4
6 Bishop, Ashley Saginaw Valley 43-06.50 145-00* 3
7 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 137-11 137-11* 2
8 Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale 29-03.50 133-02* 1
9 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 132-08 132-08*

Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 143-05 1996 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
Morley Field: & 149-04 1991 Karen Wilkinson, Central Michigan
NCAA Prov: > 40.84m
NCAA Auto: * 47.24m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 121-11 125-08.50q
2 Frank, Kristie Findlay 108-07 * 117-04q
3 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 130-08 * 112-01q
4 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 99-04 109-10.50q
5 Spindler, Jennifer Grand Valley 104-06 * 108-10q
6 Charbonneau, Nikki Saginaw Valley 99-08 * 108-01q
7 Blanch, Michelle Ferris 87-08 * 99-11.50q
8 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 80-01 * 98-02.50q
9 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 87-05 * 93-10.50q
10 Dicesare, Christina Michigan Tech 110-10 * 90-04
11 Bearman, Abigail Ferris 85-03 * 85-01
12 Sommers, Tiffany Ashland 60-02 * 80-00.50
13 Tennant, Katie Ashland 82-08 * 77-04
14 Nenadal, Erin Findlay 85-11 * 75-03
15 Dombroski, Julia Grand Valley 90-10.50 * 71-07

Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 143-05 1996 Jenny Hardesty, Ashland
Morley Field: & 149-04 1991 Karen Wilkinson, Central Michigan
NCAA Prov: > 40.84m
NCAA Auto: * 47.24m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blacquiere, Tauna Hillsdale 25-08.50 125-08.50* 10
2 Frank, Kristie Findlay 117-04 117-04* 8
3 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 112-01 112-01* 6
4 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 09-10.50 109-10.50* 5
5 Spindler, Jennifer Grand Valley 108-10 108-10* 4
6 Charbonneau, Nikki Saginaw Valley 108-01 108-01* 3
7 Blanch, Michelle Ferris 99-11.50 99-11.50* 2
8 Blewitt, Adriane Ashland 98-02.50 98-02.50* 1
9 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 93-10.50 93-10.50*




GLIAC Outdoor T&F Championship
Saginaw, MI
May 2nd - 3rd, 2003
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
Morley Field: & 10.61 1999 Daryl Stallworth, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 10.68
NCAA Auto: * 10.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baranek, Chris Saginaw Valley 10.68 10.80Q 1.7 1
2 Morley, James Northwood 10.77 10.90Q 1.7 2
3 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 10.81 10.96Q NWI 3
4 Rejc, Jim Grand Valley 11.02 11.02q 1.7 1
5 Martin, Corey Saginaw Valley 11.04 11.06q NWI 3
6 Johnson, Paul Findlay 10.89 11.08q NWI 3
7 Gardner, Adam Ashland 10.90 11.12q 1.7 2
8 Parker, Brian Northwood 11.34 11.19q NWI 3
9 Jackson, Pernell Northwood 11.03 11.22q 1.7 2
10 Carter, Toure Ashland 11.04 11.23 NWI 3
11 Templeton, Nathan LSSU 11.16 11.24 1.7 1
11 Roberts, Ryan Northwood 11.18 11.24 NWI 3
13 Patton, Chris Hillsdale 11.17 11.29 1.7 1
14 Andrews, Ben LSSU 11.32 1.7 1
15 Clark, Joel Hillsdale 11.55 11.50 1.7 2
16 Reed, Tim Ashland 10.99 11.52 1.7 1
17 Ayotte, Loren LSSU 11.48 11.59 1.7 1
18 Iannantuono, Todd Hillsdale 11.48 11.65 1.7 1
19 Austin, Antione Ferris 11.42 11.89 1.7 2
20 Ash, Travis LSSU 11.72 11.91 NWI 3
21 Shaw, Andrew Hillsdale 11.59 11.98 NWI 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 10.44 1981 Tony Coleman, Wayne State
Morley Field: & 10.61 1999 Daryl Stallworth, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 10.68
NCAA Auto: * 10.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Morley, James Northwood 10.90 10.76 3.1 10
2 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 10.96 10.80 3.1 8
3 Baranek, Chris Saginaw Valley 10.80 10.81 3.1 6
4 Rejc, Jim Grand Valley 11.02 10.98 3.1 5
5 Martin, Corey Saginaw Valley 11.06 11.06 3.1 4
6 Jackson, Pernell Northwood 11.22 11.23 3.1 3
7 Parker, Brian Northwood 11.19 11.29 3.1 2
8 Johnson, Paul Findlay 11.08 11.41 3.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 21.04 1976 Nate Johnson, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 21.07 1998 Billy Chenault, Macomb CC
NCAA Prov: > 21.55
NCAA Auto: * 20.65
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weber, Josh Northwood 21.77 > 21.52Q NWI 2
2 Baranek, Chris Saginaw Valley 21.71 21.67Q 4.1 1
3 Garrett, Pat Grand Valley 21.93 21.85Q NWI 3
4 Morley, James Northwood 21.95 21.70q NWI 2
5 Mackey, Scott Grand Valley 21.87q 4.1 1
6 Adamec, Justin Grand Valley 21.82 21.90q NWI 3
7 Hammer, Brad Findlay 22.27 22.05q NWI 3
8 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 22.37 22.16q NWI 3
9 Reed, Tim Ashland 22.12 22.25q NWI 2
10 Gardner, Adam Ashland 22.00 J22.25 4.1 1
11 Kalinowski, Jon Grand Valley 22.11 22.33 4.1 1
12 Martin, Corey Saginaw Valley 22.45 J22.33 4.1 1
13 Andrews, Ben LSSU 22.45 22.38 NWI 2
14 Templeton, Nathan LSSU 22.62 22.42 NWI 2
15 Gebhardt, Jeff Findlay 22.80 22.45 NWI 3
16 Connell, Scott Northwood 22.68 22.66 NWI 3
17 Shadoan, Dustin Findlay 22.97 22.92 4.1 1
18 Patton, Chris Hillsdale 22.54 23.03 4.1 1
19 Clark, Joel Hillsdale 23.05 23.22 4.1 1
20 Clark, Earl Ashland J23.22 NWI 2
21 Roberts, Ryan Northwood 22.89 23.27 NWI 2
22 Shaw, Andrew Hillsdale 23.94 24.07 NWI 3
23 Iannantuono, Todd Hillsdale 23.55 24.19 NWI 2
24 Follett, Jay Ashland 24.99 24.84 NWI 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 21.04 1976 Nate Johnson, Hillsdale
Morley Field: & 21.07 1998 Billy Chenault, Macomb CC
NCAA Prov: > 21.55
NCAA Auto: * 20.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Weber, Josh Northwood 21.52 21.34 4.1 10
2 Morley, James Northwood 21.70 21.64 4.1 8
3 Adamec, Justin Grand Valley 21.90 21.71 4.1 6
4 Baranek, Chris Saginaw Valley 21.67 21.74 4.1 5
5 Garrett, Pat Grand Valley 21.85 21.75 4.1 4
6 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 22.16 22.16 4.1 3
-- Hammer, Brad Findlay 22.05 DNF 4.1
-- Mackey, Scott Grand Valley 21.87 DNF 4.1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 46.88 2002 Haddow Weatherbone, Northwood
Morley Field: & 46.34 1983 Kevin Jones, Northwood
NCAA Prov: > 48.00
NCAA Auto: * 46.50
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weber, Josh Northwood 47.23 48.33Q 1
2 Gordon, Lewis Saginaw Valley 48.18 48.61Q 2
3 Labonte, Gary Findlay 48.91 48.83Q 3
4 Lake, Jordan Grand Valley 49.19 48.75q 1
5 Garrett, Pat Grand Valley 49.59 48.84q 2
6 Coleman, Kenny Grand Valley 49.29 48.90q 3
7 Hammer, Brad Findlay 49.08 49.27q 1
8 Weber, Aaron Findlay 49.55 49.30q 3
9 Adamec, Justin Grand Valley 49.01 49.37q 2
10 Rauschenberger, Kyle Saginaw Valley 49.21 49.74 2
11 Rodgers, Josh Northwood 51.81 51.19 2
12 Rouse, Ethan Hillsdale 51.72 51.77 3
13 Glidewell, Jason Northwood 51.69 52.13 3
14 Craig, Tyler Findlay 50.24 52.20 1
15 Thomas, Deangelo Ashland 53.07 52.56 2
16 Anderson, Derek Northwood 51.06 52.94 2
17 Follett, Jay Ashland 54.20 54.20 3
-- Hratchian, Armen Saginaw Valley 52.49 DNF 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 46.88 2002 Haddow Weatherbone, Northwood
Morley Field: & 46.34 1983 Kevin Jones, Northwood
NCAA Prov: > 48.00
NCAA Auto: * 46.50
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Weber, Josh Northwood 48.33 47.14> 10
2 Gordon, Lewis Saginaw Valley 48.61 48.06 8
3 Coleman, Kenny Grand Valley 48.90 48.44 6
4 Lake, Jordan Grand Valley 48.75 48.58 5
5 Garrett, Pat Grand Valley 48.84 48.98 4
6 Weber, Aaron Findlay 49.30 49.09 3
7 Adamec, Justin Grand Valley 49.37 50.21 2

Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 1:50.56 1982 Rick Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 1:50.84 1982 Ricky Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 1:52.60
NCAA Auto: * 1:49.40
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beebe, Vinny Ashland 1:53.47 1:55.53Q 3
2 Iler, Nate Ashland 1:53.11 1:56.53Q 2
3 Siik, Dave Grand Valley 1:52.86 1:58.69Q 1
4 Bormuth, Cody Northwood 1:56.88 1:55.61Q 3
5 Foster, Matt Ashland 1:56.55 1:57.15Q 2
6 Pitney, Jason Findlay 1:55.62 1:59.07Q 1
7 Waite, Mohommed Saginaw Valley 1:56.92 1:55.98q 3
8 Wojie, Joe Grand Valley 1:53.32 1:56.50q 3
9 Colvin, Jerrod Saginaw Valley 1:59.44 1:57.55q 2
10 Salisbury, Mike Grand Valley 1:58.18 1:57.59 2
11 Nikkila, Michael Hillsdale 1:58.50 1:58.20 3
12 Eccleston, Shimron Findlay 1:55.20 1:58.55 2
13 Samborn, Rob Saginaw Valley 2:00.11 1:59.24 2
14 Riegle, Kevin Findlay 1:56.97 1:59.30 2
15 Sinclair, Scott Hillsdale 1:58.87 1:59.73 3
16 Dowell, Curtis Findlay 1:57.05 1:59.98 1
17 Pavicic, Anthony LSSU 1:55.65 2:00.09 1
18 Malatinski, Ross LSSU 1:58.10 2:01.41 1
19 Kerwin, Pat Ferris 2:00.11 2:02.21 1
20 Peyerk, Corey Ferris 2:01.55 2:02.60 3
21 Smith, Bart Ashland 2:01.73 2:02.79 3
22 Van Effen, Matt LSSU 1:59.48 2:03.38 1
23 Peck, Craig Michigan Tech 2:05.00 2:03.84 1
24 Weispfenning, Aaron Michigan Tech 2:04.20 2:06.28 2
25 Klein, Joe Ferris 2:09.09 2:10.41 1
26 Daniels, Nick Saginaw Valley 2:09.96 2:13.72 3
27 Smith, Mike Northwood 2:09.32 2:14.80 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 1:50.56 1982 Rick Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 1:50.84 1982 Ricky Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 1:52.60
NCAA Auto: * 1:49.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Beebe, Vinny Ashland 1:55.53 1:51.69> 10
2 Siik, Dave Grand Valley 1:58.69 1:51.91> 8
3 Iler, Nate Ashland 1:56.53 1:52.99 6
4 Wojie, Joe Grand Valley 1:56.50 1:54.09 5
5 Pitney, Jason Findlay 1:59.07 1:54.88 4
6 Waite, Mohommed Saginaw Valley 1:55.98 1:55.14 3
7 Foster, Matt Ashland 1:57.15 1:55.33 2
8 Bormuth, Cody Northwood 1:55.61 1:56.14 1
9 Colvin, Jerrod Saginaw Valley 1:57.55 2:01.57

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
GLIAC (O): + 3:49.54 5/3/2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Morley Field: & 3:49.44 1982 John Darga, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 3:54.00
NCAA Auto: * 3:47.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Iler, Nate Ashland 3:51.32 4:09.58Q
2 Vyain, Jeff Grand Valley 3:59.00 4:09.65Q
3 Nikkila, Michael Hillsdale 3:56.02 4:09.67Q
4 Cordes, Nick Ashland 3:48.85 4:09.76Q
5 Liversedge, Nick Hillsdale 4:05.02 4:09.85Q
6 Synk, Mike Ashland 4:02.33 4:10.05Q
7 Fedewa, Aaron Grand Valley 4:05.42 4:10.00Q
8 Pavicic, Anthony LSSU 4:01.60 4:10.19Q
9 Wahl, Jim Saginaw Valley 4:15.75 4:10.34Q
10 Roach, Adam Saginaw Valley 4:01.83 4:10.43Q
11 Lewis, Wes Ashland 4:06.95 4:10.69q
12 Watson, Ben Grand Valley 4:09.50 4:11.90q
13 Prowant, Jason Grand Valley 4:01.52 4:14.92
14 Hosie, Scott LSSU 4:14.00 4:14.97
15 Gretzinger, Justin LSSU 4:15.66
16 Kutchenriter, Kyle Findlay 4:22.06 4:18.41
17 Kostner, Tim Michigan Tech 4:23.30 4:20.89
18 Cojeen, Andy LSSU 4:08.70 4:20.95
19 Woo, Chan Yew Northwood 4:19.90 4:23.92

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 3:49.54 5/3/2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Morley Field: & 3:49.44 1982 John Darga, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 3:54.00
NCAA Auto: * 3:47.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cordes, Nick Ashland 4:09.76 3:49.54+ 10
2 Vyain, Jeff Grand Valley 4:09.65 3:53.66> 8
3 Iler, Nate Ashland 4:09.58 3:54.03 6
4 Nikkila, Michael Hillsdale 4:09.67 3:56.19 5
5 Roach, Adam Saginaw Valley 4:10.43 4:00.07 4
6 Liversedge, Nick Hillsdale 4:09.85 4:00.50 3
7 Fedewa, Aaron Grand Valley 4:10.00 4:02.88 2
8 Pavicic, Anthony LSSU 4:10.19 4:06.57 1
9 Synk, Mike Ashland 4:10.05 4:06.86
10 Wahl, Jim Saginaw Valley 4:10.34 4:09.07
11 Watson, Ben Grand Valley 4:11.90 4:10.33

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 14:23.12 5/3/2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
Morley Field: & 14:23.12 5/3/2003 Nick Cordes, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 14:50.00
NCAA Auto: * 14:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cordes, Nick Ashland 14:22.84 14:23.12& 10
2 Larson, Steve Hillsdale 14:23.04 14:40.02> 8
3 Perez, Justin Hillsdale 15:06.48 6
4 Folkertsma, Seth Hillsdale 15:17.13 15:08.00 5
5 Roach, Adam Saginaw Valley 15:10.36 15:08.43 4
6 Terhune, Blake Grand Valley 14:59.41 15:09.52 3
7 Vyain, Jeff Grand Valley 14:51.64 15:10.42 2
8 Litzner, Aaron LSSU 15:10.70 1
9 Fujimoto, Kyle Hillsdale 14:57.65 15:17.06
10 Walczak, Karl Michigan Tech 15:47.90 15:21.38
11 Every, Joe Ferris 15:24.60 15:30.74
12 Pabst, Chris Grand Valley 15:12.96 15:31.91
13 Swartzentruber, Vince Ashland 15:19.21 15:36.21
14 Martin, Jack Grand Valley 15:26.40 15:37.15
15 Wehrman, Pat Ferris 15:56.03
16 Pline, Kevin Michigan Tech 15:40.80 16:00.59
17 Wahl, Jim Saginaw Valley 15:54.23 16:12.63
18 Johnson, Brandon Saginaw Valley 16:22.91 16:24.24
19 Bunt, Tony Ashland 16:30.65
20 Hosie, Scott LSSU 16:40.24
21 Kostner, Tim Michigan Tech 16:51.39
22 Martin, Jon Findlay 16:38.50 17:06.20
23 Kawashima, Kaoru Michigan Tech 17:18.20 17:52.33

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 30:09.79 1982 Spence Peterson, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 30:03.84 1986 Paul Aufdemburger, Hillsdale
NCAA Prov: > 31:20.00
NCAA Auto: * 29:20.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fujimoto, Kyle Hillsdale 31:52.36 31:08.61> 10
2 Larson, Steve Hillsdale 31:12.35> 8
3 Swartzentruber, Vince Ashland 31:16.20> 6
4 Terpstra, Mark Grand Valley 31:33.64 31:23.51 5
5 Terhune, Blake Grand Valley 31:26.73 4
6 Walczak, Karl Michigan Tech 31:48.65 3
7 Reinke, Corey Hillsdale 32:18.60 2
8 Pline, Kevin Michigan Tech 33:45.60 32:40.20 1
9 Harvey, Dave Grand Valley 33:48.49 33:04.38
10 Hangen, Matt Ashland 33:22.64
11 Drennan, Jerry LSSU 33:27.92
12 Scherer, Randy Hillsdale 33:33.79
13 Bader, Kenneth Grand Valley 33:38.09
14 Aschinger, Mike Michigan Tech 35:36.20 34:06.79
15 Corson, Dan Findlay 33:43.16 34:26.24
16 Schultz, Mike Ashland 34:01.52 34:33.23
17 McGaw, Doug Saginaw Valley 35:57.33 35:29.17

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 14.14 1982 Ed Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 14.14 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.70
NCAA Auto: * 13.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoppough, Boomer Grand Valley 15.00 15.11q 2.8 1
2 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 15.38 15.13q 1.3 2
3 Stein, Brian Northwood 15.39 15.16q 2.8 1
4 Freeman, Jimmie Grand Valley 16.81 15.19q 2.8 1
5 Prelipp, Luke Grand Valley 15.88 15.39q 2.8 1
6 Brereton, Cale Findlay 15.42 15.46q 2.8 1
7 Senkyr, Cody Hillsdale 15.20 15.63q 1.3 2
8 Germain, Bill Saginaw Valley 15.89 15.70q 1.3 2
9 Wright, Travis Findlay 15.62 15.91q 1.3 2
10 Williams, Kenneth Saginaw Valley 15.68 15.96 2.8 1
11 Vilt, Ed Findlay 15.57 16.05 1.3 2
12 Maxwell, Sean Ferris 16.22 16.78 2.8 1
13 Hunter, Ryan Ashland 16.01 17.03 1.3 2
-- Rouault, Robert Findlay DNF 1.3 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 14.14 1982 Ed Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 14.14 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.70
NCAA Auto: * 13.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Stein, Brian Northwood 15.16 14.97 1.7 10
2 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 15.13 15.10 1.7 8
3 Brereton, Cale Findlay 15.46 15.14 1.7 6
4 Senkyr, Cody Hillsdale 15.63 15.35 1.7 5
5 Prelipp, Luke Grand Valley 15.39 15.79 1.7 4
6 Wright, Travis Findlay 15.91 15.84 1.7 3
7 Freeman, Jimmie Grand Valley 15.19 15.95 1.7 1.5
7 Germain, Bill Saginaw Valley 15.70 15.95 1.7 1.5
-- Hoppough, Boomer Grand Valley 15.11 DQ 1.7

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 50.14 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 53.55
NCAA Auto: * 51.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ross, Sanchez Findlay 52.94 54.26q 1
2 Whalen, Paul Grand Valley 58.04 54.42q 2
3 Vilt, Ed Findlay 53.75 54.79q 2
4 Wiles, Joey Ashland 55.64 55.17q 2
5 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 55.08 55.49q 1
6 Stein, Brian Northwood 54.89 55.50q 2
7 Williams, Kenneth Saginaw Valley 58.24 55.69q 2
8 Carhoun, Scott Ferris 55.57 56.16q 1
9 Germain, Bill Saginaw Valley 56.51 56.51q 1
10 Senkyr, Cody Hillsdale 56.08 57.64 2
11 Brereton, Cale Findlay 57.82 1:02.73 1
12 Maxwell, Sean Ferris 1:03.22 1:04.78 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 50.04 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 50.14 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 53.55
NCAA Auto: * 51.70
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ross, Sanchez Findlay 54.26 52.36> 10
2 Vilt, Ed Findlay 54.79 53.48> 8
3 Stein, Brian Northwood 55.50 53.82 6
4 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 55.49 53.88 5
5 Wiles, Joey Ashland 55.17 54.30 4
6 Carhoun, Scott Ferris 56.16 54.98 3
7 Germain, Bill Saginaw Valley 56.51 55.22 2
8 Williams, Kenneth Saginaw Valley 55.69 57.25 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 8:58.54 1981 Calvin McQueen, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 9:02.51 1997 Florian Hild, Ashland
NCAA Prov: > 9:52.00
NCAA Auto: * 9:00.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eles, Steve LSSU 9:11.70 9:25.98> 10
2 Folkertsma, Seth Hillsdale 9:31.23 9:30.89> 8
3 Cojeen, Andy LSSU 9:52.40 9:36.09> 6
4 Soehnlen, Joe Ashland 9:55.60 9:43.27> 5
5 Werner, Jason Northwood 9:55.08 9:43.68> 4
6 Thuss, Jeff LSSU 9:42.60 9:48.74> 3
7 Martin, Jack Grand Valley 9:55.69 9:49.07> 2
8 Wehrman, Pat Ferris 9:59.10 9:49.14> 1
9 Prowant, Jason Grand Valley 9:51.70 10:11.44
10 Perez, Justin Hillsdale 9:38.88 10:18.00
11 Shaffer, Eric Findlay 10:21.72 10:23.60
12 Lang, Paul Ashland 10:31.46
13 Starlin, Mark Grand Valley 10:51.70 10:56.76
14 Ciarkowski, Tim Michigan Tech 11:19.70 11:06.09

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 41.61 2000
Northwood
Morley Field: & 41.63 1986 Ferris State
NCAA Prov: > 41.20
NCAA Auto: * 40.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State U. 'A' 41.59 41.84 10
1) Baranek, Chris 2) Hall, Jon
3) Martin, Corey 4) Gordon, Lewis
2 Grand Valley State U. 'A' 41.85 41.89 8
1) Rejc, Jim 2) Coleman, Kenny
3) Kalinowski, Jon 4) Adamec, Justin
3 Findlay, The Univ. of 'A' 41.62 41.96 6
4 Northwood U. 'A' 42.52 41.99 5
5 Lake Superior State U. 'A' 44.40 44.34 4
1) Andrews, Ben 2) Ash, Travis
3) Templeton, Nathan 4) Ayotte, Loren
6 Hillsdale College 'A' 43.65 44.64 3
7 Ashland University 'A' 42.46 46.13 2
8 Ferris State U. 'A' 46.20 46.58 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 3:10.30 1981
Northwood
Morley Field: & 3:14.04 1982 Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 3:14.00
NCAA Auto: * 3:09.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grand Valley State U. 'A' 3:16.22 3:14.72 10
1) Coleman, Kenny 2) Adamec, Justin
3) Garrett, Pat 4) Lake, Jordan
2 Findlay, The Univ. of 'A' 3:12.55 3:15.35 8
3 Saginaw Valley State U. 'A' 3:19.10 3:17.09 6
1) Rauschenberger, Kyle 2) Germain, Bill
3) Gordon, Lewis 4) Baranek, Chris
4 Northwood U. 'A' 3:28.27 3:20.74 5
5 Ashland University 'A' 3:17.20 3:23.23 4
6 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:26.32 3:25.65 3
7 Lake Superior State U. 'A' 3:27.30 2
1) Andrews, Ben 2) Pavicic, Anthony
3) Malatinski, Ross 4) Templeton, Nathan
8 Ferris State U. 'A' 3:26.48 3:28.36 1
1) Peyerk, Corey 2) Maxwell, Sean
3) Kerwin, Pat 4) Carhoun, Scott

Men High Jump
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 7-00 2002 Mario Guerrero,Mark Norman, SVSU,Northwood
Morley Field: & 6-11 1988 Tom Badour, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 2.08m
NCAA Auto: * 2.16m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 6-09.75 6-10.25* 10
2 Hayton, Andrew Ferris 6-08.00 6-09.00* 8
3 Guerrero, Mario Saginaw Valley 6-08.00 6-07.50* 6
4 Tibble, Ryan Grand Valley 6-08.00 J6-07.50* 5
5 Gillespie, Justin Michigan Tech 6-05.00 6-05.50* 3.5
5 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 6-06.00 6-05.50* 3.5
7 Brodwolf, Mike Findlay 6-03.00 6-03.50* 2
8 Ormsby, Uri Grand Valley 5-10.00 J6-03.50* 0.5
8 Horenziak, Tom Michigan Tech 6-02.00 J6-03.50* 0.5
10 Gordon, Lewis Saginaw Valley 6-06.00 6-01.50*
11 Wiles, Joey Ashland 6-02.00 5-11.50*
11 Glidewell, Jason Northwood 5-11.50*
11 Hincka, Eric Ferris 6-02.25 5-11.50*
11 Crall, Aaron Findlay 5-11.00 5-11.50*
11 Brereton, Cale Findlay 6-03.50 5-11.50*
-- Henry, Charles Hillsdale NH
-- Hansen, Greg Northwood 6-00.00 NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 17-04 1996 Clark Lozier, Ashland
Morley Field: & 18-03 1993 Brad Darr, SS TC
NCAA Prov: > 4.80m
NCAA Auto: * 5.18m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dahlman, Jason Ashland 16-00.25* 10
2 Peterson, Kurt Ferris 15-01.00 15-00.25* 8
3 Riker, Derek Findlay 14-08.75 14-08.25* 6
4 Rant, Scott Grand Valley 14-00.00 J14-08.25* 5
5 Pocan, Scott Ferris 14-06.00 14-04.50* 4
6 Petitpren, Ben Ferris 13-00.00 13-04.50* 3
7 Richard, Stephen Saginaw Valley 13-00.00 J13-04.50* 2
8 Rouse, Ryan Ferris 14-00.00 J13-04.50* 1
-- Hefty, Mike Grand Valley 14-01.25 NH
-- Richard, Aaron Michigan Tech 13-00.00 NH
-- Beach, Brian Grand Valley 15-01.00 NH

Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 25-07 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Morley Field: & 24-03 1986 Ivan Lowe, Northwood
NCAA Prov: > 7.21m
NCAA Auto: * 7.72m
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooley, Mason Ashland 23-06.75 * 23-08.50q NWI
2 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 22-08.75 * 23-05.25q NWI
3 Coleman, Kenny Grand Valley 22-02.50 * 23-04.50q NWI
4 Freeman, Jimmie Grand Valley * 23-02.50q NWI
5 Morley, James Northwood 23-06.75 * 23-00.00q NWI
6 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 23-04.75 * 22-10.50q NWI
7 Hall, Jon Saginaw Valley 23-04.00 * 21-09.00q NWI
8 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 22-11.25 * 21-08.25q NWI
9 Hayton, Andrew Ferris 19-06.00 * 21-01.50q NWI
10 Brister, Harvey Ashland 19-00.25 * 19-11.75 NWI
11 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 21-06.00 * 19-10.25 NWI
12 Brereton, Cale Findlay 21-05.50 * 19-08.50 NWI
13 Iannantuono, Todd Hillsdale 20-09.50 * 19-07.00 NWI
14 Rouse, Ryan Ferris * 19-01.25 NWI

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 25-07 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Morley Field: & 24-03 1986 Ivan Lowe, Northwood
NCAA Prov: > 7.21m
NCAA Auto: * 7.72m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cooley, Mason Ashland 23-08.50 24-01.00* NWI 10
2 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 23-05.25 23-05.25* NWI 8
3 Coleman, Kenny Grand Valley 23-04.50 23-04.25* NWI 6
4 Morley, James Northwood 23-00.00 23-03.50* NWI 5
5 Freeman, Jimmie Grand Valley 23-02.50 23-02.50* NWI 4
6 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 21-08.25 23-01.50* NWI 3
7 LeFevre, Joe Grand Valley 22-10.50 22-10.50* NWI 2
8 Hall, Jon Saginaw Valley 21-09.00 21-09.00* NWI 1
9 Hayton, Andrew Ferris 21-01.50 21-01.50* NWI

Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 50-00 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 49-00 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.78m
NCAA Auto: * 15.54m
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 46-10.25 * 46-09.00q NWI
2 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 45-06.00 * 45-10.50q NWI
3 Cooley, Mason Ashland * 45-06.50q NWI
4 Brereton, Cale Findlay * 43-11.50q NWI
5 Tibble, Ryan Grand Valley 43-01.00 * 43-08.00q NWI
6 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 41-11.25 * 42-10.25q NWI
7 Peterson, Kurt Ferris * 41-02.50q NWI
8 Forte, Troy Northwood 40-09.50 * 40-02.00q NWI
9 Becker, Andy Grand Valley 38-07.50 * 39-09.50q NWI
10 Rookard, Miles Ashland 40-10.50 * 38-11.75 NWI
11 Gardner, James Saginaw Valley 38-11.50 * 38-01.00 NWI
12 Horenziak, Tom Michigan Tech 37-02.00 * 37-04.50 NWI
-- Connell, Scott Northwood 41-00.50 FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 50-00 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 49-00 1982 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
NCAA Prov: > 14.78m
NCAA Auto: * 15.54m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Vicks, Dakel Findlay 46-09.00 46-09.00* NWI 10
2 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 45-10.50 46-02.25* NWI 8
3 Cooley, Mason Ashland 45-06.50 46-01.25* NWI 6
4 Brereton, Cale Findlay 43-11.50 43-11.50* NWI 5
5 Tibble, Ryan Grand Valley 43-08.00 43-09.50* NWI 4
6 O'Dell, Adrian Ashland 42-10.25 43-06.50* NWI 3
7 Forte, Troy Northwood 40-02.00 41-06.00* NWI 2
8 Peterson, Kurt Ferris 41-02.50 41-02.50* NWI 1
9 Becker, Andy Grand Valley 39-09.50 40-08.25* NWI

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 59-06.25 2001 Chris Adams, Ashland
Morley Field: & 55-08.75 1993 Ryan Keith, Pittsburgh State
NCAA Prov: > 16.15m
NCAA Auto: * 18.29m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dickson, Blake Ashland 51-09.00 * 51-11.50q
2 Taylor, Romelle Grand Valley 51-03.00 * 50-02.00q
3 Proulx, Joe Grand Valley 48-02.00 * 49-07.50q
4 Andrich, Jason Saginaw Valley 50-05.00 * 48-06.50q
5 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 48-07.50 * 48-00.00q
6 Adams, Jake Saginaw Valley 48-10.00 * 47-06.75q
7 Morrison, Ian Grand Valley 46-07.00 * 47-05.00q
8 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 49-07.75 * 47-03.50q
9 Smart, Rusty Findlay 45-10.75 * 46-11.00q
10 Swartwood, Tom Ferris 50-01.25 * 45-04.00
11 Stewart, Nick Findlay 44-11.00 * 44-08.00
12 Clapp, Adam Findlay * 43-09.50
13 Winkler, Chris LSSU 45-01.50 * 43-04.00
14 Fechter, Casey Saginaw Valley 42-09.00 * 42-10.00
15 Lorenzetti, Justin Ashland 41-08.75 * 40-08.50
16 Eltrich, Adam Ashland 44-07.75 * 39-01.00
17 Nycz, Zach Findlay * 38-08.50

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 59-06.25 2001 Chris Adams, Ashland
Morley Field: & 55-08.75 1993 Ryan Keith, Pittsburgh State
NCAA Prov: > 16.15m
NCAA Auto: * 18.29m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dickson, Blake Ashland 51-11.50 53-04.50* 10
2 Taylor, Romelle Grand Valley 50-02.00 52-11.00* 8
3 Proulx, Joe Grand Valley 49-07.50 52-07.50* 6
4 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 47-03.50 50-00.00* 5
5 Andrich, Jason Saginaw Valley 48-06.50 49-01.00* 4
6 Morrison, Ian Grand Valley 47-05.00 48-01.50* 3
7 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 48-00.00 48-01.00* 2
8 Adams, Jake Saginaw Valley 47-06.75 47-06.75* 1
9 Smart, Rusty Findlay 46-11.00 46-11.00*

Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 178-09 2000 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 184-09.50 2001 Carl Brown, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 49.08m
NCAA Auto: * 54.86m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 51-09.25 154-08.50q
2 Woodske, Joe Ashland 137-07 * 153-01q
3 Morrison, Ian Grand Valley 56-10.50 147-07.50q
4 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 47-09.25 * 146-00q
5 Stewart, Nick Findlay 42-03.75 * 142-06q
6 Swift, Josh Findlay 134-00 * 139-00q
7 Swartwood, Tom Ferris 130-02 * 138-08q
8 Dickson, Blake Ashland 138-02 * 136-09q
9 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 140-11 * 136-01q
10 Hoeve, Nick Grand Valley 142-00 133-04.50
11 Smart, Rusty Findlay 135-11 * 133-04
12 Andrich, Jason Saginaw Valley 136-05 133-02.50
13 Adams, Jake Saginaw Valley 39-01.50 * 132-11
14 Nycz, Zach Findlay 125-09 128-06.50
15 Eno, Adam Grand Valley 138-00 * 124-01
16 Stock, Jake Michigan Tech 134-09 * 123-09
17 Ranoni, Andy Michigan Tech 121-00 * 117-09
18 Hritcu, Vladimir LSSU 108-00 * 117-05
19 Fechter, Casey Saginaw Valley 118-09 115-00.50
20 Starks, Brent Michigan Tech 125-00 * 114-00
21 Miller, Mike Hillsdale 116-01 * 113-01
22 Winkler, Chris LSSU 110-00 * 110-01

Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 178-09 2000 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Morley Field: & 184-09.50 2001 Carl Brown, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 49.08m
NCAA Auto: * 54.86m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 54-08.50 154-08.50* 10
2 Woodske, Joe Ashland 153-01 153-01* 8
3 Morrison, Ian Grand Valley 47-07.50 150-11* 6
4 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 146-00 146-00* 5
5 Stewart, Nick Findlay 142-06 142-05* 4
6 Swift, Josh Findlay 139-00 139-00* 3
7 Swartwood, Tom Ferris 138-08 138-08* 2
8 Dickson, Blake Ashland 136-09 136-09* 1
9 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 136-01 136-01*

Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 205-06 1997 Jeff Heddles, Ashland
Morley Field: & 211-05 1993 Reed Parks, Bowling Green
NCAA Prov: > 52.42m
NCAA Auto: * 60.96m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Romelle Grand Valley 66-09.50 * 160-07q
2 Stewart, Nick Findlay 165-08 * 160-00q
3 Swift, Josh Findlay 54-04.75 158-09.50q
4 Dickson, Blake Ashland 156-03 * 155-11q
5 Andrich, Jason Saginaw Valley 150-08 * 151-08q
6 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 146-03 * 150-10q
7 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 157-02 149-01.50q
8 Fechter, Casey Saginaw Valley 133-03 148-10.50q
9 Hoeve, Nick Grand Valley 177-11 * 147-09q
10 Blake, Justin Michigan Tech 167-09 * 145-09
11 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 159-09 145-04.50
12 Clapp, Adam Findlay 59-11.50 145-03.50
13 Baker, Brian Findlay 54-04.75 141-05.50
14 Lorenzetti, Justin Ashland 146-00 140-05.50
15 Swartwood, Tom Ferris 143-01 * 138-05
16 Rinehart, Sean Saginaw Valley 22-06.75 * 119-07
17 Starks, Brent Michigan Tech 137-00 * 114-09
18 Eltrich, Adam Ashland 128-01 * 106-03
-- Woodske, Joe Ashland 97-05.50 ND
-- Ranoni, Andy Michigan Tech 15-11.50 ND

Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 205-06 1997 Jeff Heddles, Ashland
Morley Field: & 211-05 1993 Reed Parks, Bowling Green
NCAA Prov: > 52.42m
NCAA Auto: * 60.96m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hoeve, Nick Grand Valley 147-09 173-09* 10
2 Taylor, Romelle Grand Valley 160-07 160-07* 8
3 Stewart, Nick Findlay 160-00 160-00* 6
4 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 150-10 159-09* 5
5 Swift, Josh Findlay 58-09.50 158-09.50* 4
6 Harris, Josh Saginaw Valley 49-01.50 156-02.50* 3
7 Dickson, Blake Ashland 155-11 155-11* 2
8 Andrich, Jason Saginaw Valley 151-08 151-08* 1
9 Fechter, Casey Saginaw Valley 48-10.50 148-10.50*

Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
GLIAC (O): + 227-03 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Morley Field: & 217-04 1990 Allen Wenzel, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 59.44m
NCAA Auto: * 66.44m
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stepsis, Toby Ashland 164-00 * 183-04q
2 Swift, Josh Findlay 170-11 * 162-11q
3 Kimpel, Kevin Grand Valley 145-09 * 161-08q
4 Gardner, James Saginaw Valley 165-00 * 160-09q
5 Hunek, John Ashland 163-11 159-08.50q
6 Samborn, Rob Saginaw Valley 166-01 156-08.50q
7 Smith, Travis Grand Valley 49-02.50 * 154-11q
8 Hincka, Eric Ferris 165-05 154-00.25q
9 DeVaul, Joe Findlay 50-11.25 153-08.50q
10 Cooley, Mason Ashland 151-02 * 153-04
11 Peterson, Kurt Ferris 159-10 * 147-05
12 Dahlman, Jason Ashland 145-08.50
13 Nycz, Zach Findlay 125-05 140-01.50
14 Hoppough, Boomer Grand Valley 154-06 * 138-00
15 Ormsby, Uri Grand Valley 146-08 137-02.50
16 Bromley, Jon Hillsdale 138-08 * 129-10
17 Freilburg, John Michigan Tech 135-01 129-04.50
18 Daniels, Nick Saginaw Valley 136-09 128-08.50
19 Richard, Stephen Saginaw Valley 139-01 * 123-00
20 Petitpren, Ben Ferris 124-01 * 122-08
21 Toney, Michael Northwood * 76-04

Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
GLIAC (O): + 227-03 1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Morley Field: & 217-04 1990 Allen Wenzel, Unattached
NCAA Prov: > 59.44m
NCAA Auto: * 66.44m
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stepsis, Toby Ashland 183-04 183-04* 10
2 Hincka, Eric Ferris 54-00.25 167-10* 8
3 Swift, Josh Findlay 162-11 165-09* 6
4 Gardner, James Saginaw Valley 160-09 165-07* 5
5 Kimpel, Kevin Grand Valley 161-08 161-08* 4
6 Hunek, John Ashland 59-08.50 159-08.50* 3
7 Samborn, Rob Saginaw Valley 56-08.50 156-08.50* 2
8 Smith, Travis Grand Valley 154-11 154-11* 1
9 DeVaul, Joe Findlay 53-08.50 153-08.50*

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State U. 233.50 2) Hillsdale College 154
3) Ashland University 139 4) Ferris State U. 84
5) Saginaw Valley State U. 74 6) Findlay, The Univ. of 57
7) Northwood U. 44 8) Michigan Technology U. 18.50
9) Lake Superior State U. 13

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State U. 209.50 2) Ashland University 138
3) Findlay, The Univ. of 109 4) Saginaw Valley State U. 91.50
5) Northwood U. 81 6) Hillsdale College 71
7) Ferris State U. 41 8) Lake Superior State U. 27
9) Michigan Technology U. 8