Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash

back to results

Aug. 14, 2010

Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash
Lake Erie Metropark
Brownstown, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management



Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash 5K


Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash 5K


Age Group Results


August 14, 2010




www.everalracemgt.com


Overall Female Open Winners




Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Cheslick New Boston MI 201 40 8 20:00.1 6:27/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter Sherman Belleville MI 272 17 1 17:32.5 5:39/M



Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 99 41 47 25:03.1 8:05/M



Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Clark Canton MI 337 48 11 20:37.5 6:39/M



Female 13 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maleah Marshall Brownstown MI 213 11 56 27:55.7 9:00/M
2 Tea Greca Brownstown MI 324 12 97 31:40.1 10:13/M
3 Jenna Gadille South Rockwood MI 21 13 98 31:49.5 10:16/M
4 Daijha Allen Woodhaven MI 245 13 106 32:48.7 10:35/M
5 Kylee Heringhausen Monroe MI 280 12 161 40:22.6 13:01/M
6 Jana Hilditch Canton MI 265 11 168 41:58.7 13:32/M
7 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 100 8 169 41:59.9 13:33/M
8 Ryleigh Bonk Brownstown MI 103 12 179 42:58.0 13:52/M
9 Samantha Henney Wyandotte MI 225 10 180 42:58.2 13:52/M
10 Kelsey Hazzaro Riverview MI 244 12 189 47:26.4 15:18/M
11 Shannan Fonville Wyandotte MI 242 13 201 56:46.0 18:19/M
12 Ashley Hazzaro Riverview MI 248 13 203 56:53.6 18:21/M



Male 13 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Gracia New Boston MI 3 13 20 22:51.0 7:22/M
2 Brock Appleby Bloomfield Hills M 187 13 22 22:57.3 7:24/M
3 Dylan Mrla Trenton MI 216 11 31 23:34.8 7:36/M
4 Jason Rogers Rockwood MI 91 13 37 24:12.9 7:48/M
5 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 69 11 51 25:47.5 8:19/M
6 Christopher Seidleck Dexter MI 270 12 85 30:53.0 9:58/M
7 John D. Martin Trenton MI 237 11 131 35:51.4 11:34/M
8 Sean Seidleck Dexter MI 271 12 139 36:28.4 11:46/M
9 Noah Brown South Rockwood MI 70 10 151 38:48.1 12:31/M
10 Jocob Browne Brownstown MI 61 9 173 42:24.6 13:41/M
11 Jackson Silcox Carleton MI 184 12 178 42:41.6 13:46/M
12 Jacob Richert Belleville MI 111 10 186 44:40.7 14:25/M



Female 14 to 15



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Pingston Southgate MI 232 15 69 29:23.8 9:29/M
2 Katherine Belinky Carleton MI 49 14 86 31:02.5 10:01/M
3 Audrey Langerman Monroe MI 84 15 149 38:33.4 12:26/M
4 Parker Williams Riverview MI 239 14 171 42:05.2 13:35/M
5 Amina Daher Brownstown MI 243 15 190 47:28.4 15:19/M
6 Samantha Williams Romulus MI 247 14 193 49:28.2 15:57/M
7 Kagan Anderson Southgate MI 246 14 202 56:53.1 18:21/M



Male 14 to 15



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 269 15 4 19:29.8 6:17/M
2 Justin Browne Brownstown MI 60 15 17 22:17.7 7:11/M
3 Jonathon Rutkowski Brownstown MI 38 15 28 23:16.1 7:30/M
4 Alec Zuhorski Dearborn Hts. MI 226 15 32 23:36.2 7:37/M
5 Ross Payne Trenton MI 227 14 33 23:40.2 7:38/M
6 Zachary Stempien Wyandotte MI 106 14 35 23:47.6 7:40/M
7 Tyler Long Wyandotte MI 55 14 45 24:54.2 8:02/M
8 Zachary Silcox Carleton MI 190 14 130 35:24.5 11:25/M
9 Nathan Kubik Monroe MI 82 14 148 38:33.4 12:26/M



Female 16 to 17



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Blicharski Brownstown MI 20 16 105 32:44.6 10:34/M
2 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 86 16 113 33:20.9 10:45/M



Male 16 to 17



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Addis Monroe MI 110 17 2 17:34.0 5:40/M
2 Steven Kudla Woodhaven MI 219 17 9 20:19.4 6:33/M
3 Chad Rogers Rockwood MI 92 17 10 20:23.7 6:35/M
4 William Bodrie Trenton MI 273 17 12 21:23.1 6:54/M
5 Philip Nelson Trenton MI 290 17 18 22:30.9 7:15/M
6 Dennis Weber Trenton MI 42 16 34 23:46.7 7:40/M
7 Matthew Pike Taylor MI 75 16 60 28:39.0 9:15/M



Female 18 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Payne Trenton MI 228 19 23 22:59.7 7:25/M
2 Ashley Miracle Redford MI 153 19 24 23:02.8 7:26/M
3 Winonah Krug Monroe MI 51 18 30 23:31.5 7:35/M
4 Emily Solomon Lincoln Park MI 87 19 172 42:16.0 13:38/M



Male 18 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Mangiapane Dearborn MI 220 18 3 18:35.7 6:00/M
2 Carl Elgin Rockwood MI 286 19 6 19:39.6 6:20/M
3 Jake Liphandt South Lyon MI 338 18 59 28:30.6 9:12/M



Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisha Moslimani Dearborn MI 266 24 53 26:08.7 8:26/M
2 Rebecca Schreuder Ypsilanti MI 241 24 107 32:53.8 10:36/M
3 Kelsi Milam Toledo OH 195 21 118 33:51.7 10:55/M
4 Ashley Phillips Monroe MI 146 23 191 48:29.3 15:38/M



Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andre Cardenas Canton MI 189 23 16 22:10.4 7:09/M
2 David Alexander Okemos MI 178 21 57 28:12.3 9:06/M
3 Jason Gautz Monroe MI 194 23 185 44:40.1 14:25/M



Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sims Newport MI 96 28 61 28:39.6 9:15/M
2 Chelsey Gill Canton MI 147 26 66 28:58.2 9:21/M
3 April Pichan Manchester MI 330 25 83 30:46.3 9:55/M
4 Melanie Miles Farmington Hills M 260 27 115 33:37.5 10:51/M
5 Melissa Becker Livonia MI 131 29 138 36:13.5 11:41/M
6 Trish Kaser Battle Creek MI 208 27 200 55:35.4 17:56/M
7 Jennifer McCarty Monroe MI 127 28 204 57:35.3 18:35/M



Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Sims Newport MI 97 27 21 22:52.2 7:23/M
2 Jason Nevel Newport MI 80 25 26 23:11.2 7:29/M
3 Josh Peer Woodhaven MI 191 27 41 24:28.9 7:54/M
4 Joseph Lapointe Canton MI 341 27 42 24:38.3 7:57/M
5 Steve Pierce Flat Rock MI 256 25 55 26:44.4 8:37/M
6 Jonathon Wilbur Ypsilanti MI 168 25 72 29:46.6 9:36/M
7 Nathan Whitehead Dearborn Heights M 332 26 125 34:35.7 11:09/M
8 Scott Cabble Plymouth MI 173 29 133 35:59.2 11:36/M
9 David Necker Romulus MI 233 28 182 43:00.3 13:52/M
10 Chris Kingston Southgate MI 209 27 199 55:24.4 17:52/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Taylor Trenton MI 68 31 19 22:38.1 7:18/M
2 Stacy Vespremi Taylor MI 211 34 58 28:21.0 9:09/M
3 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 40 34 62 28:43.7 9:16/M
4 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 23 32 68 29:18.8 9:27/M
5 Cassandra Roupe New Boston MI 95 31 70 29:32.7 9:32/M
6 Laura Fiorino East Lansing MI 145 30 73 29:52.1 9:38/M
7 Marianna Janatova Brownstown MI 43 32 75 30:10.2 9:44/M
8 Marcia Halason Monroe MI 287 30 76 30:22.0 9:48/M
9 April Kovacs Wyandotte MI 142 32 89 31:11.0 10:04/M
10 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 30 34 100 32:04.7 10:21/M
11 Jeanette Hanna Rockwood MI 149 33 109 33:08.7 10:41/M
12 Lisznne Stec Brownstown MI 203 34 126 34:42.2 11:12/M
13 Pamela Samsel Canton MI 154 31 134 35:59.5 11:36/M
14 Tracy Broomfield Berkley MI 141 34 140 36:31.0 11:47/M
15 Katie Dallos Wyandotte MI 16 34 145 37:25.2 12:04/M
16 Erin Wilson Redford MI 155 30 150 38:43.5 12:29/M
17 Katie Olex Plymouth MI 262 30 152 38:49.9 12:31/M
18 Jackie McCullough Brownstown MI 150 32 154 39:08.3 12:37/M
19 Erica Adair Taylor MI 93 30 156 39:16.4 12:40/M
20 Melissa Hammer Allen Park MI 254 34 158 39:18.2 12:41/M
21 Carrie Kay Wyandotte MI 12 31 174 42:26.3 13:41/M
22 Jenny Balmforth Brownstown MI 102 30 181 42:58.6 13:52/M
23 Kara Gentile Southgate MI 234 33 183 43:00.5 13:52/M
24 Tammy McNally Wyandotte MI 238 30 198 54:40.9 17:38/M



Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Diamond Novi MI 340 31 27 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Ryan Tracy Royal Oak MI 278 31 43 24:42.6 7:58/M
3 James Stec Brownstown MI 204 34 64 28:47.3 9:17/M
4 Joseph Warrow New Bern NC 210 31 65 28:53.4 9:19/M
5 Christopher McCullough Brownstown MI 167 32 137 36:07.9 11:39/M
6 Matthew Gasperoni Harper Woods MI 174 33 146 37:33.6 12:07/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Brick-Pohlkamp Canton MI 67 35 71 29:41.6 9:35/M
2 Julie Dimarino Canton MI 342 36 79 30:34.4 9:52/M
3 Amy Sweet Flat Rock MI 231 37 90 31:12.6 10:04/M
4 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 50 35 91 31:16.1 10:05/M
5 Stephanie McElroy Taylor MI 37 35 101 32:25.3 10:27/M
6 Shannon Lavis Brownstown MI 276 38 102 32:30.5 10:29/M
7 Jennifer Conway Novi MI 291 36 112 33:14.5 10:43/M
8 Melissa Russo Trenton MI 268 39 119 33:54.4 10:56/M
9 Gina Marshall Brownstown MI 212 37 128 34:49.9 11:14/M
10 Diane Tibbs Brownstown MI 261 39 144 36:45.7 11:51/M
11 Jennifer Heringhausen Monroe MI 279 38 163 40:33.9 13:05/M
12 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 119 37 165 41:31.8 13:24/M
13 Sara Schafer Livonia MI 132 38 167 41:44.6 13:28/M
14 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 128 38 170 42:03.5 13:34/M
15 Marceen Gasperoni Harper Woods MI 144 36 187 46:10.7 14:54/M
16 Francine Hyde Canton MI 148 39 188 46:37.2 15:02/M
17 Shelly Meller Southgate MI 240 35 194 49:28.3 15:57/M
18 Trena Bleyaert Monroe MI 122 39 195 49:30.0 15:58/M
19 Amy Stump Monroe MI 121 39 196 50:04.2 16:09/M
20 Jennifer Maloney Southgate MI 221 37 197 54:40.9 17:38/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Conway Novi MI 292 39 5 19:35.6 6:19/M
2 Stephen Dudek Livonia MI 334 38 7 19:50.0 6:24/M
3 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 202 35 36 24:06.0 7:46/M
4 Rob Keller Grosse Ile MI 52 39 49 25:32.2 8:14/M
5 Wayne Wheatley Royal Oak MI 171 35 52 25:59.3 8:23/M
6 Ed Janashousky Dearborn Hts. MI 333 37 92 31:17.0 10:05/M
7 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 222 37 96 31:30.2 10:10/M
8 Joseph Fish Rockwood MI 186 35 108 33:06.2 10:41/M
9 Aaron Mason Monroe MI 101 39 122 34:16.0 11:03/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor MI 36 44 54 26:43.8 8:37/M
2 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 28 44 63 28:47.0 9:17/M
3 Kathy Burke Trenton MI 267 43 67 29:03.1 9:22/M
4 Gina Hilditch Canton MI 264 42 74 30:01.7 9:41/M
5 Marlene Langerman Monroe MI 83 44 93 31:24.7 10:08/M
6 Christy Brinkley Gibraltar MI 230 40 104 32:37.4 10:31/M
7 Marianne Seidleck Dexter MI 255 42 141 36:32.1 11:47/M
8 Christina Richert Belleville MI 112 40 143 36:37.4 11:49/M
9 Lorie Repko-Brown South Rockwood MI 71 41 153 39:00.1 12:35/M
10 Kelly Lacroix Taylor MI 17 44 157 39:16.9 12:40/M
11 Andrea Browne Brownstown MI 63 41 175 42:34.6 13:44/M
12 Lori Goins Monroe MI 123 43 184 43:19.0 13:58/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Byrd Wyandotte MI 88 42 13 21:30.9 6:56/M
2 Gary Williams Canton MI 163 41 25 23:10.3 7:28/M
3 Ken Browne Brownstown MI 62 41 46 25:01.2 8:04/M
4 Robert Leach II Woodhaven MI 172 40 48 25:26.2 8:12/M
5 Tony Cheslick New Boston MI 200 40 81 30:38.3 9:53/M
6 Patrick Mastrogiacomo Jr Wyandotte MI 46 41 127 34:44.0 11:12/M
7 Eric Silcox Carleton MI 176 41 129 35:24.5 11:25/M
8 John Martin Trenton MI 236 44 132 35:58.3 11:36/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Belinky Carleton MI 47 45 50 25:39.1 8:16/M
2 Beth Addis Monroe MI 109 45 94 31:26.2 10:08/M
3 Mary-Lu Strimbel Carleton MI 108 45 95 31:26.5 10:08/M
4 Lenaya Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 113 47 111 33:10.8 10:42/M
5 Brenda Tally Flat Rock MI 107 48 142 36:32.5 11:47/M
6 Denita McLean Grosse Ile MI 79 47 147 38:01.6 12:16/M
7 Charlotte Fisher Pleasant Ridge MI 126 47 176 42:35.4 13:44/M



Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 317 47 15 22:07.0 7:08/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 223 48 29 23:25.8 7:33/M
3 Ben Salazar Dearborn Hgts. MI 224 49 39 24:20.9 7:51/M
4 Timothy Payne Trenton MI 229 49 40 24:27.0 7:53/M
5 David Pike Taylor MI 76 45 44 24:47.3 8:00/M
6 Richard Liphandt South Lyon MI 336 47 78 30:29.7 9:50/M
7 Richard Chappo Taylor MI 10 49 80 30:35.2 9:52/M
8 Daniel Haggerty Warren MI 328 46 99 32:01.4 10:20/M
9 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 26 49 120 33:54.6 10:56/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josie Deladurantaye Southgate MI 192 54 77 30:29.3 9:50/M
2 Teresa Reyes Brownstown MI 56 54 82 30:43.3 9:55/M
3 Ronda Burroughs Brownstown MI 45 54 87 31:03.4 10:01/M
4 Maureen Fernandez Taylor MI 274 52 114 33:23.1 10:46/M
5 Birute Duncan Carleton MI 130 51 124 34:22.1 11:05/M
6 Marcia Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 58 52 160 40:00.5 12:54/M
7 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 54 51 162 40:24.5 13:02/M
8 Sabrina Stramecki Southgate MI 33 53 177 42:36.4 13:45/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 322 53 38 24:13.9 7:49/M
2 James Tritt Rockwood MI 57 54 88 31:04.6 10:01/M
3 Paul Lacroix Taylor MI 18 50 103 32:35.2 10:31/M
4 Fred Burchfield Grosse Ile MI 114 53 110 33:08.8 10:41/M
5 James Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 59 52 116 33:37.5 10:51/M
6 John McDonald Brownstown MI 32 54 121 33:56.2 10:57/M
7 Toney McMillan Carleton MI 53 52 166 41:43.5 13:27/M



Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 65 55 135 36:01.2 11:37/M



Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 2 55 14 21:54.3 7:04/M
2 Ruben Gomez Dearborn MI 8 56 164 41:21.1 13:20/M



Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Hanna Hillsboro OR 124 61 192 49:04.1 15:50/M



Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary McDannel Southgate MI 250 61 155 39:13.7 12:39/M
2 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 66 62 159 39:35.5 12:46/M



Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 205 66 117 33:39.3 10:51/M



Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Fortney Petersburg MI 283 71 84 30:49.1 9:56/M
2 Bill Haggerty Saint Clair Shores 24 73 123 34:17.8 11:04/M
3 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 29 70 136 36:05.2 11:38/M













Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash 10K


Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash 10K


Age Group Results


August 14, 2010




www.everalracemgt.com


Overall Female Open Winners




Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Cummings Saline MI 281 20 5 43:29.8 7:01/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Hendrickson Saline MI 253 19 1 33:21.5 5:23/M



Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 77 53 11 45:59.5 7:25/M



Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 296 54 3 42:31.5 6:51/M



Male 13 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Smellie Shelby Twp. MI 327 13 49 57:40.4 9:18/M



Female 14 to 15



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Belinky Carleton MI 48 15 38 53:36.3 8:39/M



Female 16 to 17



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Lancina South Rockwood MI 9 16 26 50:16.2 8:06/M



Male 16 to 17



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 293 17 8 45:13.9 7:18/M
2 Evan Roy Trenton MI 13 17 27 50:27.4 8:08/M
3 Benjamin Urbanowski Brownstown MI 44 17 40 54:32.5 8:48/M



Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanette Courturier Milan MI 323 22 30 50:34.8 8:09/M
2 Colleen Wernert Perrysburg OH 196 23 58 1:01:00.7 9:50/M
3 Brianne Fraser Windsor ON 151 22 73 1:07:19.9 10:51/M
4 Olivia Monk Belle River ON 258 22 75 1:08:29.0 11:03/M



Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Collop Southgate MI 318 24 7 45:13.0 7:18/M
2 Nathan Wastell Gibraltar MI 183 21 57 1:00:32.2 9:46/M



Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Letzgus Royal Oak MI 257 25 22 48:52.4 7:53/M
2 Krista Hillman Spring Lake MI 299 27 47 57:03.9 9:12/M



Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Schlichting Novi MI 182 27 37 53:35.4 8:39/M
2 Derik Fowler Trenton MI 297 27 44 55:09.1 8:54/M
3 Matthew Hillman Spring Lake MI 300 27 48 57:04.1 9:12/M
4 Arvin Carson Taylor MI 180 29 51 57:43.9 9:19/M
5 Doug Davidson Brownstown MI 298 26 56 59:56.4 9:40/M
6 Joseph Carter Toledo OH 252 26 82 1:14:38.1 12:02/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Jacobs Monroe MI 285 30 43 55:07.3 8:53/M
2 Meredith Diehl Toledo OH 133 33 54 59:28.4 9:35/M
3 Catherine Ragsdale Belleville MI 14 33 60 1:02:01.6 10:00/M
4 Danielle Boland Southgate MI 89 34 64 1:03:11.0 10:11/M
5 Lisa Votraw Arlington VA 4 31 71 1:05:16.1 10:32/M
6 Monica Wagner Monroe MI 335 32 74 1:07:39.8 10:55/M
7 Belinda Bonnot-Budd Erie MI 139 32 79 1:12:08.4 11:38/M



Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Dimock Hubert NC 294 33 19 48:34.2 7:50/M
2 Scott McCarty Monroe MI 158 31 29 50:30.3 8:09/M
3 Jason Welch Taylor MI 179 33 88 1:22:19.0 13:17/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 117 37 24 49:33.4 8:00/M
2 Heather Hampstead Taylor MI 263 37 66 1:04:17.5 10:22/M
3 Geneva Kapp Monroe MI 138 39 67 1:04:32.2 10:25/M
4 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 72 38 69 1:04:34.6 10:25/M
5 Jeannine Keck Samaria MI 125 36 83 1:14:41.8 12:03/M
6 Bridget Porter Detroit MI 134 36 85 1:17:56.4 12:34/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Kerr Sterling Heights M 85 38 2 37:11.6 6:00/M
2 Greg Michels Livonia MI 288 38 9 45:17.4 7:18/M
3 Michael Cruz Trenton MI 217 39 18 48:22.2 7:48/M
4 Douglas Hammond Plymouth MI 251 35 23 49:03.0 7:55/M
5 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 41 38 32 50:57.4 8:13/M
6 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 207 38 33 52:58.5 8:33/M
7 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 275 39 42 54:52.4 8:51/M
8 Jeffrey Pratt Newport MI 156 38 72 1:06:09.5 10:40/M
9 Bryan Kay Wyandotte MI 11 35 80 1:13:15.2 11:49/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 316 42 12 46:37.1 7:31/M
2 Melissa Renko Trenton MI 319 43 36 53:32.8 8:38/M
3 Tina Chouinard Maidstone ON 137 42 78 1:10:41.6 11:24/M
4 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 135 42 81 1:14:33.4 12:01/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 98 43 21 48:50.1 7:53/M
2 Mike Knapp Carleton MI 170 42 28 50:28.3 8:08/M
3 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 215 40 35 53:21.3 8:36/M
4 Scott Thiele Rochester MI 161 40 61 1:02:39.0 10:06/M
5 Michael Brown Monroe MI 259 42 76 1:08:48.4 11:06/M
6 Kevin Renko Trenton MI 320 44 77 1:10:41.4 11:24/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 218 49 17 48:21.2 7:48/M
2 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 64 46 41 54:36.6 8:48/M
3 Trish Marshall Troy MI 331 46 45 56:31.1 9:07/M
4 Amy Smellie Shelby Twp. MI 326 49 55 59:50.5 9:39/M
5 Kim Malone Monroe MI 284 46 84 1:15:18.1 12:09/M
6 Patricia Cantwell Riverview MI 136 45 90 1:34:46.1 15:17/M



Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Gale Ortonville MI 157 48 25 49:49.5 8:02/M
2 Jack Nunes Gibraltar MI 169 45 65 1:03:13.2 10:12/M
3 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 73 46 68 1:04:34.4 10:25/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Lambertville MI 321 51 39 54:13.7 8:45/M
2 Kimberly Harden Detroit MI 19 51 87 1:22:18.3 13:16/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Anderson Woodhaven MI 74 52 6 44:46.2 7:13/M
2 James Fisher Grosse Pointe Woods 329 53 16 48:16.8 7:47/M
3 John Wisniewski Brownstown MI 115 54 20 48:48.9 7:52/M
4 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 35 50 34 52:59.3 8:33/M
5 Jim Radley Livonia MI 159 52 53 59:25.4 9:35/M
6 Mark Bennett Brownstown MI 325 50 63 1:03:05.9 10:10/M
7 Daniel Manville Dearborn MI 249 51 89 1:32:18.1 14:53/M



Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 197 57 52 58:12.5 9:23/M



Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Elsey Farmington MI 289 57 4 43:02.3 6:56/M
2 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 198 59 14 46:48.1 7:33/M
3 John Cooper Clinton MI 25 55 50 57:40.7 9:18/M



Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 295 60 15 47:51.3 7:43/M



Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 31 61 10 45:27.4 7:20/M
2 Tim La Porte Trenton MI 78 63 13 46:38.5 7:31/M
3 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 282 61 31 50:43.9 8:11/M
4 David Mitchell Dearborn MI 199 60 46 56:34.7 9:07/M



Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard James Toledo OH 22 68 59 1:01:23.2 9:54/M
2 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 214 65 62 1:03:02.2 10:10/M
3 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 27 68 86 1:18:06.0 12:36/M



Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 34 79 70 1:04:41.3 10:26/M








Lake Erie Metropark
Brownstown, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management