Runnin' Fit Trail Marathon & Half Marathon

back to results

Apr. 27, 2003

Runnin' Fit Trail Marathon & Half Marathon
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Runnin' Fit Trail Marathon & Half Marathon
MARATHON RESULTS
Pinckney, MI
April 27th, 2003
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

****************** MALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 1 P.f. Potvin 27 Cadillac 1:30:26 3:13:40 7:24
****************** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ********************
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 18 Jodi Mullet 31 Ann Arbor 1:54:01 4:02:45 9:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 56 David Dault 18 Grass Lake 2:04:25 4:28:17 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 4 Matt King 24 Ann Arbor 1:39:35 3:18:26 7:35
2 16 Justin Kempf 24 Chicago 1:52:20 3:54:59 8:58
3 19 Amar Hussein 23 Caruthers 1:46:27 4:05:15 9:22
4 25 Christopher Lucarelli 21 Rochester Hills 1:35:00 4:11:20 9:36
5 26 Michael Ferryall 22 Plymouth 1:53:04 4:11:30 9:36
6 51 Dave Stewart 20 Tilbury 1:54:46 4:25:00 10:07
7 84 Stephen Gondek 21 Midland 2:09:55 4:52:56 11:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 43 Christie Ploski 22 Allendale 2:04:24 4:21:29 9:59
2 47 Melissa Kopka 23 West Lafayette 2:08:06 4:23:27 10:03
3 58 Rachel Molsee 22 Jackson 2:06:36 4:30:19 10:19
4 99 Katherine Talik 24 Chicago 2:20:19 5:10:51 11:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 2 Dylan Clark 27 Villa Park 1:35:12 3:16:38 7:30
2 11 Joshua Vandyke 27 Battle Creek 1:42:59 3:51:27 8:50
3 22 John Robinson 27 Troy 1:51:01 4:08:55 9:30
4 31 Steve Trahey 25 Romulus 1:50:51 4:14:28 9:43
5 53 Joshua Rest 26 Ann Arbor 2:05:04 4:25:35 10:08
6 59 Michael Kozlowski 27 Grand Rapids 2:04:23 4:30:44 10:20
7 81 Michael Lerner 26 Ann Arbor 2:15:23 4:51:26 11:07
8 92 Rob Schwenk 28 Portage 1:59:35 5:04:53 11:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 55 Tamara Convertino 25 Ann Arbor 2:05:04 4:27:28 10:13
2 103 Marianne Newman 25 Fox Point 2:19:15 5:17:59 12:08
3 107 Krista Powers 25 Ann Arbor 3:00:08 5:27:32 12:30
4 115 Heather Lerner 26 Ann Arbor 2:36:00 5:38:05 12:54
5 119 Heather Hallman 25 Ann Arbor 2:36:02 5:41:20 13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 7 Warren Monk 30 Ashkum 1:38:54 3:35:23 8:13
2 8 Marcel Ogorman 32 Detroit 1:42:27 3:40:48 8:26
3 10 Sean Killeen 34 Detroit 1:54:42 3:48:38 8:44
4 13 Dan Dufour 32 Lasalle 1:45:34 3:52:04 8:52
5 49 Mike Black 34 Chelsea 1:57:01 4:23:37 10:04
6 50 Tony Charameda 33 Holland 1:46:32 4:24:44 10:06
7 67 Bret Forfar 34 North Branch 4:37:47 10:36
8 71 Eric Austin 33 Richland 2:18:43 4:43:28 10:49
9 76 Matthew Koehler 31 Burke 2:19:09 4:46:21 10:56
10 86 Mikael Dalimonte 33 Harrow 2:03:53 4:56:20 11:19
11 95 Kevin Gearin 32 Berkley 2:27:56 5:05:46 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 70 Lisa Stranc Bliss 34 Chicago 2:18:37 4:43:21 10:49
2 97 Holly Koehler 30 Burke 2:19:11 5:07:02 11:43
3 112 Patricia Mcalister 31 Chesterfield Town 2:31:00 5:37:02 12:52
4 128 Tracy Skelton 33 Rochester Hills 2:40:46 6:04:48 13:55
5 132 Susanne Mccannon 30 Barrington 2:45:29 6:14:28 14:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 5 Todd Scott 39 Royal Oak 1:35:10 3:23:33 7:46
2 23 Dave Konkey 35 Porter 2:02:27 4:09:33 9:32
3 41 Jim Dawson 35 Jonesville 4:20:23 9:56
4 42 Knut Hansen 35 Plymouth 1:56:19 4:20:56 9:58
5 44 Tom Gerlacher 36 New Albany 1:57:05 4:21:42 9:59
6 48 John Mondro 35 Pinckney 2:10:26 4:23:34 10:04
7 66 Bruce Beans 39 Waterford 2:09:51 4:37:06 10:35
8 78 Andrew Wise 36 Berkley 2:05:38 4:49:00 11:02
9 98 Jeffrey Ruiz 36 Wales 2:28:54 5:08:09 11:46
10 108 Matthew Weber 35 Fenton 2:29:35 5:32:56 12:42
11 111 Arjaan Buijk 39 Plymouth 2:29:31 5:36:22 12:50
12 James Smith 37 Grand Rapids 2:08:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 73 Andrea Hammond 35 Holland 2:11:33 4:43:55 10:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 3 Duane Dye 44 New Castle 1:35:12 3:17:34 7:33
2 6 Jaime Kosurak 42 Windsor 1:34:53 3:24:22 7:48
3 14 Katsumi Shiji 42 Canton 1:47:14 3:53:19 8:54
4 20 Paul Walker 42 Imlay City 1:54:42 4:07:26 9:27
5 28 Steven Sciance 42 Troy 1:52:15 4:13:41 9:41
6 29 Ron Bocian 43 Chesterton 2:02:29 4:13:50 9:41
7 35 Jon Forslund 41 Northville 2:06:56 4:16:56 9:48
8 45 Mike Dobies 42 Lake Orion 2:02:28 4:23:15 10:03
9 69 John Stewart 40 Columbus 2:07:20 4:43:06 10:48
10 72 Charles Lee Jackson 44 Valparaiso 2:06:26 4:43:40 10:50
11 79 Gary C. Smith 42 Holland 2:11:32 4:49:55 11:04
12 91 James Chiado 41 St Clair Shores 2:31:03 5:03:02 11:34
13 100 Randy Boone 41 Royal Oak 2:13:47 5:11:00 11:52
14 109 Patrick Gorman 44 Barrington 2:38:50 5:34:59 12:47
15 114 David Bliss 40 Chicago 2:31:39 5:37:06 12:52
16 120 Carl Parker 43 Vermontville 2:19:27 5:42:32 13:04
17 124 Jeff Anderson 41 Lansing 2:34:04 6:01:04 13:47
18 130 Alberto Manjarres 43 Grayslake 2:30:18 6:12:11 14:12
19 140 Carter Sherline 42 Ann Arbor 3:02:04 6:45:02 15:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 34 Susan Thompson 40 Novi 2:04:38 4:15:38 9:45
2 77 Sheri Greener 43 Lapeer 2:08:17 4:48:01 11:00
3 82 Kathy Larkey-Green 41 E Lansing 2:12:27 4:51:31 11:08
4 106 Debra Horn 44 Shaker Heights 2:23:36 5:22:57 12:20
5 113 Marcia Bennett 43 Dexter 2:38:59 5:37:04 12:52
6 131 Ruth Werner 41 Chesterfield 2:52:07 6:13:52 14:16
7 136 Jane Jontz 42 Snyder 2:50:11 6:25:24 14:42
8 137 Sue Barnes 43 Rochester Hills 2:49:04 6:32:02 14:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 9 Timothy Bloch 46 St. Clair Shores 1:47:08 3:41:20 8:27
2 12 Mike Ward 45 Chicago 1:53:33 3:51:48 8:51
3 15 Jeff Gaft 47 Honor 1:49:04 3:54:50 8:58
4 21 Jeff Cooper 48 Toronto 2:01:49 4:07:40 9:27
5 33 Larry Dault 46 Grass Lake 2:01:10 4:15:26 9:45
6 57 Jeff Meyers 45 Bloomfield Hills 2:09:53 4:29:36 10:17
7 60 John Skrbina 45 Livonia 2:07:22 4:31:25 10:22
8 61 Patrick Duff 49 Portland 2:06:15 4:31:49 10:23
9 62 Tony Mazur 49 Commerce 2:11:24 4:33:41 10:27
10 64 Paul Spica 45 Canton 2:05:45 4:34:47 10:29
11 93 Steve Bush 49 Columbus 2:29:03 5:05:14 11:39
12 102 Joe Chamberlain 47 Chesterton 2:32:03 5:15:27 12:02
13 110 Bruce Purdy 46 Manchester 2:38:53 5:35:01 12:47
14 118 Richard Biber 45 Midland 2:36:01 5:40:10 12:59
15 134 Dennis Anderson 47 Brighton 2:28:02 6:17:21 14:24
16 141 Bruce Ericson 47 Beverly Hills 3:03:10 6:56:55 15:55
17 Paul Yoder 47 Goshen 2:07:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 38 Sue Kempema 45 Grand Rapids 2:04:22 4:18:44 9:53
2 40 Deb Webster 46 West Olive 2:08:02 4:19:21 9:54
3 88 Sandy Tate 48 Memphis 2:18:54 4:58:25 11:23
4 105 Barbara Franzen 49 Des Plaines 2:23:55 5:21:41 12:17
5 117 Karen Sta Ndley 49 Belding 2:36:05 5:39:10 12:57
6 123 Katherine Amerman 45 Milford 2:40:23 5:53:59 13:31
7 133 Barbara Griffin 49 Arlington Heights 2:45:56 6:14:30 14:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 27 Fogel Dan 51 Grand Rapids 1:58:31 4:12:22 9:38
2 30 Wayne Christopherson 54 Alpena 2:04:21 4:14:20 9:42
3 36 Bill Moyer 53 Berkley 2:06:43 4:17:56 9:51
4 37 Gary Hemmelgarn 52 Dayton 2:01:56 4:18:32 9:52
5 46 David Huck 54 South Lyon 2:07:39 4:23:19 10:03
6 52 Ray Pilon 50 Belleville 2:13:53 4:25:06 10:07
7 54 The Trailman 52 Toronto 2:01:56 4:27:27 10:13
8 63 Michael Jones 54 Valparaiso 2:12:37 4:34:36 10:29
9 83 Don Yeager 54 Grand Rapids 2:11:02 4:52:11 11:09
10 85 Mike Allen 53 Dayton 2:29:15 4:55:22 11:16
11 87 Paul Mingo 53 Farmington Hills 2:15:25 4:56:59 11:20
12 90 John Sites 53 Peru 2:27:16 5:00:10 11:27
13 116 Frank Johnson 50 Saginaw 2:30:58 5:38:43 12:56
14 126 Bruce Goulart 53 Newtown 2:35:26 6:03:44 13:53
15 Michael Gondek 54 Midland 2:20:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 68 Gloria Linares 51 Great Neck 2:15:21 4:40:00 10:41
2 75 Ingrid Honzak 54 Dayton 2:16:42 4:44:30 10:52
3 122 Gail Huck 54 South Lyon 2:38:11 5:51:50 13:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 32 Ken Sirois 56 Springboro 2:01:39 4:15:01 9:44
2 39 John Blakemore 58 Westlake 2:04:50 4:18:59 9:53
3 65 Al Zeller 56 Holt 2:05:58 4:36:58 10:34
4 89 Joe Daly 55 Galena 2:29:04 4:59:52 11:27
5 101 Dick Canterbury 55 Chesterton 2:32:03 5:15:26 12:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 94 Patricia Lerch 55 Arlington Hts 2:29:05 5:05:38 11:40
2 121 Shirley Sirois 55 Springboro 2:45:46 5:50:57 13:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 17 Harry Tellman 64 Holland 1:55:48 3:57:38 9:04
2 74 Dick West 61 White Lake 2:16:00 4:44:20 10:51
3 125 Deforest Nesmith 61 Lincoln, 2:29:03 6:03:12 13:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 96 Robert T. Bell 67 Germantown 2:19:01 5:06:14 11:41
2 129 James Mulrenin 65 Clinton Township 2:39:27 6:05:49 13:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89

Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

FEMALE-CLYDESDALE - MARATHON
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====

MALE-CLYDESDALE - MARATHON
Place Oal Name Ag Town Split Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= ======= =====
1 24 David Pellegrino 31 Kitchener 1:53:15 4:09:51 9:32
2 80 Mark Modlin 44 Clarkston 2:09:58 4:50:30 11:05
3 104 Dwayne Trivax 41 Commerce Twp. 2:35:54 5:20:07 12:13
4 127 Shaun Llewellyn 38 Rochester Hills 2:40:43 6:04:45 13:55
5 135 Jackie Duncan 46 Concord 2:36:30 6:18:51 14:27
6 138 Brian Rabal 33 Lansing 2:42:51 6:34:54 15:04
7 139 Roger Meredith 45 Shaker Heights 2:54:29 6:40:14 15:16






Runnin' Fit Trail Marathon & Half Marathon
HALF MARATHON RESULTS
Pinckney, MI
April 27th, 2003
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 1 Robert Mitchell 24 Jackson 1:21:56 6:15

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *******************
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 38 Cheryl Klotkowski 27 Dearborn 1:39:11 7:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 139 Mike Walker 18 Imlay City 1:53:56 8:42
2 277 Chad Zitzelsberger 19 Mt. Pleasant 2:07:51 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 136 Tiffany Burns 15 Canton 1:53:47 8:41
2 258 Emily Hoort 17 Portland 2:05:48 9:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 2 Andrew Schupp 22 Caledonia 1:24:01 6:25
2 8 Ryan Rau 22 Brighton 1:29:11 6:49
3 26 Michael Kelly 21 Jackson 1:35:44 7:19
4 52 Kevin Davies 24 Oak Park 1:42:10 7:48
5 112 Loway Albassam 23 Ann Arbor 1:50:23 8:26
6 141 Peter Dryer 24 Toledo 1:53:57 8:42
7 211 Brian Drake 23 Ann Arbor 2:01:25 9:16
8 412 Kevin Sites 24 Peru 2:26:20 11:10
9 443 Jason Mulvihill-Kuntz 23 Ann Arbor 2:36:06 11:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 55 Suzy Collin 23 East Lansing 1:42:46 7:51
2 76 Jenny Hampton 23 Novi 1:46:01 8:06
3 96 Jennifer Van Dahm 24 Royal Oak 1:48:18 8:16
4 203 Sara Kosik 20 Hillsdale 2:00:21 9:11
5 209 Tammy Dominick 24 Ann Arbor 2:01:23 9:16
6 210 Stacy Deruiter 24 Ann Arbor 2:01:25 9:16
7 227 Jen Cunliffe 24 Ann Arbor 2:02:42 9:22
8 249 Tracey Finlayson 24 Farmington 2:04:40 9:31
9 272 Kathleen Haley 22 Ann Arbor 2:07:31 9:44
10 298 Becky Lane 22 Oberlin 2:09:56 9:55
11 300 Lara Schuster 21 Oberlin 2:10:06 9:56
12 334 Denise Renfuss 23 Toledo 2:13:52 10:13
13 369 Gwen Eckhardt 20 Livonia 2:19:22 10:38
14 396 Leigh Mccue 24 Ann Arbor 2:23:37 10:58
15 400 Krista Wendt 21 Hillsdale 2:24:02 11:00
16 493 Wendy Grus 23 Ann Arbor 3:05:26 14:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 3 Grant Woodman 29 East Lansing 1:24:35 6:28
2 4 Matt Bozung 25 East Lansing 1:25:12 6:30
3 7 Greg Lowe 25 Toledo 1:28:25 6:45
4 10 Ryan Cassidy 29 New Castle 1:30:33 6:55
5 13 Ryan Towles 25 Ironwood 1:32:45 7:05
6 15 Lee' Shaw 28 Livonia 1:33:31 7:08
7 27 Matt Holen 25 Ann Arbor 1:36:21 7:21
8 34 Ryan Darnell 27 Romulus 1:38:31 7:31
9 42 Michael Ignatto 29 Ypsilanti 1:40:03 7:38
10 62 Steve Daskal 29 Ann Arbor 1:44:26 7:58
11 66 Brad Mccalister 26 Woodhaven 1:45:13 8:02
12 73 Gregory Horn 28 Ann Arbor 1:45:36 8:04
13 83 Tom Sweeney 27 Ann Arbor 1:46:41 8:09
14 84 Roger Bonga 27 Lowell 1:46:55 8:10
15 89 Mark Rowe 29 Kokomo 1:47:37 8:13
16 104 Noah Bartsch 25 Ann Arbor 1:49:26 8:21
17 109 David Thomas 28 Columbus 1:49:41 8:22
18 113 J. Cliff Denson 27 Pleasant Ridge 1:50:27 8:26
19 116 Daniel Trese 25 Bloomfield 1:50:36 8:27
20 123 Josh Bennett 25 Ann Arbor 1:51:35 8:31
21 133 Aaron O'hare 29 Livonia 1:53:32 8:40
22 140 Tim Nelson 28 Toledo 1:53:57 8:42
23 193 Zachary Chisholm 26 Otisville 1:58:58 9:05
24 198 Noah Hall 28 Ann Arbor 1:59:49 9:09
25 201 Brian Thomas 27 East Lansing 2:00:05 9:10
26 204 Daniel Allaire 27 Amherstburg 2:00:30 9:12
27 214 Sean Skeels 25 Cheboygan 2:01:38 9:17
28 235 Nathan Hamilton 26 Richmond 2:03:33 9:26
29 245 Jeremy Leboy 28 Novi 2:04:25 9:30
30 251 Darby Kalp 29 Chatham 2:04:52 9:32
31 297 Lucas Osborn 26 Flint 2:09:44 9:54
32 305 Thomas Trahey 29 Wayne 2:10:39 9:58
33 310 Nathan Williams 29 Lansing 2:11:27 10:02
34 314 Luke Saski 27 West Bloomfield 2:11:44 10:03
35 321 Michael Boks 27 Kentwood 2:12:12 10:06
36 384 Mike Newman 28 Ann Arbor 2:21:43 10:49
37 386 Erik Halling 29 Saukville 2:22:10 10:51
38 445 Ed Wade 29 Tecumseh 2:37:10 12:00
39 459 Mike Fredericks 26 Jackson 2:42:34 12:25
40 475 Andrew Grall 29 Berkley 2:50:16 13:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 39 Amy Bork 26 Portage 1:39:12 7:34
2 106 Jennifer Hoffman 29 Ann Arbor 1:49:27 8:21
3 159 Lora Park 25 Ann Arbor 1:55:44 8:50
4 192 Lucia Espinosa 28 East Lansing 1:58:53 9:05
5 195 Nicola Hensler 29 Ann Arbor 1:59:34 9:08
6 196 Sarah Vanston 29 Ann Arbor 1:59:44 9:08
7 200 Debbie Vanmeter 28 Homer 1:59:57 9:09
8 208 Denise Routhier 26 Royal Oak 2:01:01 9:14
9 213 Heather Williams 27 Roscommon 2:01:32 9:17
10 225 Jennifer Van Meter 28 Midland 2:02:36 9:22
11 240 Anne Kirchhoff 26 Royal Oak 2:03:57 9:28
12 248 Colleen West 29 Royal Oak 2:04:38 9:31
13 253 Sheri Hall 25 Ann Arbor 2:04:59 9:33
14 256 Jennifer Hall 28 Ann Arbor 2:05:34 9:35
15 271 Martha Chen 29 Ann Arbor 2:07:31 9:44
16 285 Beth Hahn 28 Ann Arbor 2:08:40 9:49
17 288 Kathryn Quinlan 25 Warren 2:08:59 9:51
18 304 Laura Kearns 29 Ann Arbor 2:10:35 9:58
19 323 Holly Zajac 26 Ann Arbor 2:12:20 10:06
20 372 Nicole Stema 25 New Baltimore 2:19:53 10:41
21 374 Michelle Henry 25 Hamburg 2:20:07 10:42
22 377 Wndy Holdan 28 Farmington Hills 2:20:55 10:45
23 383 Patricia Cavuoto 27 Ann Arbor 2:21:43 10:49
24 387 Carla Morrin 29 Ypsilanti 2:22:22 10:52
25 411 Jennifer Callendar 25 Holland 2:26:10 11:09
26 418 Erika Mitchell 26 E Lansing 2:27:55 11:17
27 425 Stacey Osborn 27 Flint 2:29:37 11:25
28 436 Jennifer Ware 27 Davison 2:33:25 11:43
29 444 Anne Finken 26 Ann Arbor 2:36:06 11:55
30 453 Lauren Bowden 26 Columbus 2:39:24 12:10
31 477 Kristi Grall 28 Berkley 2:50:47 13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 5 John Neimens 31 Sterling Hts 1:26:38 6:37
2 6 Matthew Schroeder 32 Royal Oak 1:27:39 6:42
3 9 Scott Westover 30 Ann Arbor 1:29:36 6:51
4 11 Matthew Thibodeau 30 Ann Arbor 1:31:48 7:01
5 14 Michael Selke 33 Westland 1:32:49 7:05
6 16 Marvin Nieman 33 Dexter 1:34:07 7:11
7 17 Jim Cahill 30 Farmington Hills 1:34:09 7:11
8 18 Angus Williams 30 Ann Arbor 1:34:18 7:12
9 19 Tim Matuszewski 31 Brighton 1:34:32 7:13
10 21 Pat Mitchell 31 E Lansing 1:34:55 7:15
11 24 Drury Carr 34 Missoula 1:35:34 7:18
12 28 Everett Mayes 32 Maybee 1:36:31 7:22
13 37 Bradley Miller 33 Dearborn 1:39:08 7:34
14 46 Jason Jardine 30 Saline 1:40:21 7:40
15 51 Bradley Jerris 33 West Bloomfield 1:42:02 7:47
16 58 Dan Pepelko 30 Ann Arbor 1:43:07 7:52
17 59 Brian Royce 31 Roscommon 1:43:18 7:53
18 60 Mark Clary 30 Ann Arbor 1:43:58 7:56
19 70 Keith Baar 33 Ann Arbor 1:45:30 8:03
20 80 Craig Dillon 33 St Clair Shores 1:46:34 8:08
21 88 Greg Thomas 31 Clio 1:47:32 8:13
22 92 Mark Viergutz 34 Canton 1:47:49 8:14
23 97 Jason Tink 34 Birmingham 1:48:28 8:17
24 98 John Schroeder 31 Grosse Pointe 1:48:28 8:17
25 114 Bill Bullard 30 Ypsilanti 1:50:34 8:26
26 124 Chuck Brenner 32 Battle Creek 1:51:37 8:31
27 134 Allen Griswold 34 Battle Creek 1:53:33 8:40
28 147 David Walls 33 Commerce 1:54:54 8:46
29 150 Joseph Harvey 30 Livonia 1:55:02 8:47
30 151 Adam Wellman 32 Ann Arbor 1:55:08 8:47
31 152 James Holtslag 33 Clarkston 1:55:16 8:48
32 162 James Combs 31 Grosse Pointe Far 1:55:58 8:51
33 165 Bernhard Schoenlinner 30 Ann Arbor 1:56:15 8:52
34 170 Edward Conner 30 Ann Arbor 1:57:02 8:56
35 171 David Gross 33 Redford 1:57:13 8:57
36 172 Gregory Hobe 32 Uniontown 1:57:14 8:57
37 178 Gene Darnell 34 Ann Arbor 1:57:51 9:00
38 182 Laud Ryan 31 Saline 1:58:00 9:01
39 184 Ben Caldwell 34 Whitmore Lake 1:58:16 9:02
40 185 Christopher Klinke 33 Royal Oak 1:58:16 9:02
41 189 Cory R. Johnson 32 Southfield 1:58:38 9:03
42 190 Matthew Daly 31 Ann Arbor 1:58:40 9:04
43 194 John Pilot 33 Rochester 1:59:09 9:06
44 215 Matthew Hughes 33 Adrian 2:01:38 9:17
45 216 Bob Langan 34 Northville 2:01:41 9:17
46 218 Chris Gannon 31 Santa Monica 2:01:42 9:17
47 279 Dane Schafer 34 Royal Oak 2:08:14 9:47
48 293 Daniel K Wadowski 34 Chesterton 2:09:26 9:53
49 318 David Brook 34 Ann Arbor 2:11:52 10:04
50 324 Christopher Walker 32 Ann Arbor 2:12:22 10:06
51 335 Dave Johnson 33 Mcgregor 2:13:52 10:13
52 398 Nicholas Cucinelli 30 Ann Arbor 2:24:01 11:00
53 399 Michael Gaden 31 Pinckney 2:24:01 11:00
54 430 Scott Hutten 34 Novi 2:30:58 11:31
55 462 Paul Hanna 31 Ypsilanti 2:43:41 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 95 Kristi Matuszewski 31 Brighton 1:48:08 8:15
2 103 Sara Williams 31 Augusta 1:49:21 8:21
3 130 Sharlene Day 34 Ann Arbor 1:52:33 8:36
4 157 Mary Gallagher 33 Ann Arbor 1:55:36 8:50
5 160 Nichole Minier 30 Grass Lake 1:55:49 8:51
6 179 Kelly Hanlon 33 Birmingham 1:57:52 9:00
7 183 Antje Beth-Joslin 32 Okemos 1:58:01 9:01
8 212 Kaddie Royce 31 Roscommon 2:01:32 9:17
9 224 Karen Haller 33 Farmington Hills 2:02:32 9:21
10 247 Darcy Bidigare 34 Flint 2:04:31 9:30
11 252 Michele Mommersteeg 33 Chatham 2:04:52 9:32
12 261 Annette Jones 34 Dexter 2:06:17 9:38
13 273 Janine Konkel 33 Ann Arbor 2:07:31 9:44
14 276 Louise Flanagan 30 South Bend 2:07:44 9:45
15 278 Gerri Harmer 34 Brownstown 2:08:02 9:46
16 286 Rebecca Willis 32 Homer 2:08:49 9:50
17 311 Jennifer Hollingsworth 31 Livonia 2:11:27 10:02
18 312 Camie West 34 Lagrange 2:11:38 10:03
19 336 Michele Daignault 32 Windsor 2:14:08 10:14
20 338 Lynn Cole 34 Adrian 2:14:11 10:15
21 341 Amy Anderson 33 Farmington 2:15:18 10:20
22 350 Elizabeth Andrews 30 Ann Arbor 2:16:00 10:23
23 388 Jane Robinson 32 Denver 2:22:30 10:53
24 393 Barbara Miltner 32 Ann Arbor 2:23:16 10:56
25 417 Michele Mikonczyk 30 Dearborn Heights 2:27:38 11:16
26 421 Wendy Caldwell 31 Whitmore Lake 2:28:58 11:22
27 427 Andrea Connelly 30 Pinckney 2:30:13 11:28
28 433 Laura Hutten 33 Novi 2:31:38 11:34
29 440 Julie Moody 34 Dearborn 2:35:26 11:52
30 442 Nicole Thomson 30 Beverly Hills 2:35:34 11:53
31 489 Mary Anne Butz 32 Traverse City 3:02:33 13:56
32 490 Christine Wade 30 Tecumseh 3:02:33 13:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 12 Kevin Cole 36 Adrian 1:31:55 7:01
2 22 Peter Bruno 38 Okemos 1:35:24 7:17
3 32 Tom Sisson 35 Dexter 1:37:57 7:29
4 35 John Billette 35 Auburn 1:38:49 7:33
5 36 Steven Alexander 39 Madsion Heights 1:38:52 7:33
6 40 Jeffrey Zoellner 37 Plymouth 1:39:36 7:36
7 47 Graham Henckel 38 Clarkston 1:40:50 7:42
8 56 James Spence 39 Washington 1:42:53 7:51
9 63 Michael Morse 36 Jackson 1:44:26 7:58
10 64 Matthew Forsleff 38 Flint 1:44:44 8:00
11 69 Thomas Eberts 37 Saline 1:45:26 8:03
12 78 Dan Schroeder 37 Grand Rapids 1:46:22 8:07
13 81 Kirk Carlson 38 Plymouth 1:46:35 8:08
14 82 John Han 38 Dexter 1:46:39 8:09
15 94 Robert Heppell 38 Lagrange 1:47:59 8:15
16 102 John Coleman 38 Northville 1:49:20 8:21
17 119 Mike Adamcyk 36 Plymouth 1:50:54 8:28
18 121 Jerry Deaven 38 Brighton 1:51:11 8:29
19 126 Todd Pawlik 35 Beverly Hills 1:51:59 8:33
20 127 Paul Smith 39 Milan 1:52:04 8:33
21 128 Kevin De Vries 35 Pinckney 1:52:26 8:35
22 132 Bryan Bolea 39 Grand Rapids 1:53:17 8:39
23 135 Greg Gruden 38 Royal Oak 1:53:43 8:41
24 137 Doug Klingensmith 36 Milford 1:53:48 8:41
25 138 Greg Ritchie 37 Plymouth 1:53:50 8:41
26 149 Jeffrey Callard 39 Fenton 1:55:01 8:47
27 156 Gerry Hermann 37 Westland 1:55:29 8:49
28 158 Matthew Garant 39 New Hudson 1:55:41 8:50
29 167 Scott Karlson 36 Brighton 1:56:16 8:53
30 181 Bruce Richardson 39 Ann Arbor 1:57:58 9:00
31 186 Patrick Mero 37 Clarkston 1:58:17 9:02
32 187 Matt Dietz 35 Ann Arbor 1:58:31 9:03
33 226 Brian Silver 35 Farmington Hills 2:02:38 9:22
34 229 Norm Lining 37 Rochester Hills 2:02:51 9:23
35 231 Kelly Ellington 38 Ypsilanti 2:03:02 9:24
36 237 John Huesing 36 Carmel 2:03:44 9:27
37 255 Jason Jones 35 Dexter 2:05:34 9:35
38 263 Jim Lilly 38 Detroit 2:06:31 9:40
39 269 Pete Halford 36 Windsor 2:06:57 9:41
40 274 James Walewski 39 Ann Arbor 2:07:35 9:44
41 281 Brian Bauer 37 Clarkston 2:08:22 9:48
42 287 Raymond Bonomo 38 Brighton 2:08:56 9:51
43 290 Patrick Read 38 Dearborn 2:09:08 9:52
44 309 Steve Zobel 38 Troy 2:11:08 10:01
45 322 Daniel Obey 35 Battle Creek 2:12:16 10:06
46 325 Paul Williams 37 Northville 2:12:24 10:06
47 328 Jay England 39 Grand Rapids 2:12:46 10:08
48 331 James Miller 35 Glendale 2:13:10 10:10
49 353 Matthew Johns 39 Westland 2:16:05 10:23
50 359 Sean Hunter 38 Grand Ledge 2:17:36 10:30
51 365 Bill Hardimon 38 Linden 2:18:45 10:36
52 409 Rick Koppelberger 37 Canton 2:25:55 11:08
53 449 Greg Baker 38 Chesterfield 2:38:59 12:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 115 Amy Wolfgang 35 Dexter 1:50:34 8:27
2 168 Mary Dorazio 35 Brighton 1:56:25 8:53
3 169 Colleen Deaven 37 Brighton 1:56:44 8:55
4 206 Lemon James 38 Westland 2:00:36 9:12
5 221 Charlene Cattley 38 Brighton 2:02:04 9:19
6 266 Deborah Battaglia 35 St Louis 2:06:46 9:41
7 280 Simone Kleinschmidt 39 Ann Arbor 2:08:19 9:48
8 283 Tracy Faraoni 36 Westland 2:08:28 9:48
9 301 Susan Douglas 39 Chelsea 2:10:15 9:57
10 302 Gayle Geider 37 Ann Arbor 2:10:25 9:57
11 317 Susan Canevello 35 Lake Villa 2:11:47 10:04
12 326 Janine Plott 39 Howell 2:12:25 10:07
13 343 Kristen Fabiano 35 Mount Pleasant 2:15:25 10:20
14 344 Lou Ann Hamblin 37 Belleville 2:15:30 10:21
15 347 Kathleen Vonk 36 Belleville 2:15:37 10:21
16 352 Kathleen Tetreault 36 Lake Orion 2:16:04 10:23
17 362 Colleen Hoffman 38 Canton 2:17:59 10:32
18 370 Michelle Dumeah 37 Lake Orion 2:19:29 10:39
19 379 Linda Rock 38 South Lyon 2:21:02 10:46
20 380 Elaine Stypula 37 Farmington 2:21:22 10:47
21 392 Julie Bedford 37 Fenton 2:23:12 10:56
22 397 Mary Pierce 37 Dexter 2:23:58 10:59
23 404 Carolyn Pappas 35 Pinckney 2:24:51 11:03
24 423 Lisa Deshantz-Cook 36 Wyandotte 2:29:23 11:24
25 438 Carrie Montgomery 39 Livonia 2:34:24 11:47
26 460 Gennelle Smith 39 Chesterton 2:42:42 12:25
27 465 Paula Rocheleau 39 Oxford 2:45:10 12:36
28 467 Beth Walker 35 Imlay City 2:46:33 12:43
29 471 Kimberly Bares 35 Chicago 2:47:48 12:48
30 476 Mary Chris Jaklevic 37 Chicago 2:50:42 13:02
31 479 Edye Parker 36 Saugatuck 2:51:54 13:07
32 495 Linda Haffey 38 Ann Arbor 3:06:37 14:15
33 496 Michelle Pischea 39 Ann Arbor 3:06:38 14:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 25 Thomas Piazza 43 Troy 1:35:37 7:18
2 43 Matt Lyons 41 Novi 1:40:04 7:38
3 49 Brian Tyler 42 Farmington Hills 1:41:02 7:43
4 57 Mike Demko 43 Birmingham 1:43:00 7:52
5 61 Darris Smedshammer 40 Canton 1:44:21 7:58
6 65 Tom Langen 41 Clarkston 1:44:53 8:00
7 67 Bob Ratliff 40 Warren 1:45:16 8:02
8 87 Matthew Bedford 42 Fenton 1:47:25 8:12
9 91 Roy Pearsall 42 Highland 1:47:44 8:14
10 100 Bob Allen 43 Royal Oak 1:48:44 8:18
11 108 David Bach 44 Ann Arbor 1:49:36 8:22
12 110 Dino Lekas 40 Ann Arobor, 1:49:46 8:23
13 120 John Shaw 40 Plymouth 1:51:04 8:29
14 142 Scot Reneaud 44 Goodrich 1:54:04 8:43
15 155 Brian Musselman 40 Logansport 1:55:28 8:49
16 161 Robert Welsh 40 Ann Arbor 1:55:58 8:51
17 174 Robert Nenciarini 43 Livonia 1:57:25 8:58
18 197 David Clayton 44 . 1:59:45 9:09
19 202 Chris Giannetti 44 St. Clair Shores 2:00:13 9:11
20 205 Frank Schwarzkopf 41 South Lyon 2:00:35 9:12
21 207 Al Johnson 42 Plymouth 2:00:54 9:14
22 228 Joseph Jordan 41 Royal Oak 2:02:48 9:22
23 236 Kenneth Allen 41 Dearborn 2:03:40 9:26
24 241 Bill Wrobleski 41 Ann Arbor 2:04:08 9:29
25 257 Gerard Baltrusaitis 44 Royal Oak 2:05:36 9:35
26 262 Rob French 40 Dexter 2:06:27 9:39
27 306 Mike Rzepka 40 Walled Lake 2:10:55 10:00
28 313 Tim Baxter 42 Harrison Twp 2:11:42 10:03
29 320 Tim Metcalf 41 Dearborn 2:12:02 10:05
30 355 Patrick Mcnulty 42 Berkley 2:16:53 10:27
31 373 David Board 40 Royal Oak 2:19:53 10:41
32 402 Amy Hopewell 44 Oakland Township 2:24:19 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 75 Wanda Gunderson 44 Whitmore Lake 1:45:46 8:05
2 148 Susan Blemaster 43 Portland 1:54:58 8:47
3 230 Laurie Mccauley 44 Ann Arbor 2:02:52 9:23
4 234 Laurie Gustafson 40 Brighton 2:03:28 9:26
5 244 Kim Meisenhelder 44 Ann Arbor 2:04:20 9:30
6 264 Leah Winter 40 Windsor 2:06:32 9:40
7 289 Heather Mcnamara 41 Brighton 2:09:07 9:51
8 303 Stacey Leland 40 Monroe 2:10:25 9:57
9 308 Jenny Cotton Pruitt 44 Ann Arbor 2:11:03 10:00
10 356 Cheryl Hannigan 42 Petersburg 2:16:55 10:27
11 366 Christi Becker 42 Chelsea 2:18:52 10:36
12 367 Diane Carr 42 Ann Arbor 2:19:04 10:37
13 410 Joyce Segedi 44 Canton 2:25:57 11:08
14 420 Carmen Narvaez 42 South Bend 2:28:39 11:21
15 431 Karen Lewis 44 Brighton 2:30:58 11:31
16 434 Jeanie Dodge 43 Ann Arbor 2:33:00 11:41
17 441 Maria Blair 41 Royal Oak 2:35:34 11:52
18 448 Geneva Stephens 43 Rochester Hills 2:38:09 12:04
19 450 Christi Balas 40 Ann Arbor 2:39:00 12:08
20 455 Marilyn Denis Johnson 41 Ferndale 2:40:57 12:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 29 Ed Anderson 47 Northville 1:36:32 7:22
2 33 Rick Murray 45 Highland 1:38:21 7:31
3 44 Robert Fairman 46 Ann Arbor 1:40:13 7:39
4 45 Terry Reilly 47 Ann Arbor 1:40:13 7:39
5 48 Richard Bazzy 48 Northville 1:40:58 7:43
6 71 Roger Luckhardt 47 Westland 1:45:33 8:04
7 74 Mark Jagos 46 Linden 1:45:39 8:04
8 77 Tom Schiel 45 Midland 1:46:12 8:07
9 79 Bill Leveridge 47 New Castle 1:46:26 8:08
10 90 Mark Lesch 47 Ann Arbor 1:47:38 8:13
11 99 Bob Gazda 46 St. Clair 1:48:28 8:17
12 117 Gary Plank 49 Livonia 1:50:36 8:27
13 122 Tom Robert 45 Gregory 1:51:24 8:30
14 125 Gary Davidson 47 Logansport 1:51:43 8:32
15 129 Gary Ward 47 Brighton 1:52:29 8:35
16 143 Dan Casey 49 Haslett 1:54:14 8:43
17 145 Marc Bourgeouis 47 Windsor 1:54:28 8:44
18 146 Warren Mcintyre 48 Troy 1:54:36 8:45
19 154 William Langen 46 Saline 1:55:20 8:48
20 166 Daniel Macglashing 46 Novi 1:56:16 8:53
21 176 Campa Rique 46 Perry 1:57:30 8:58
22 177 Robert Kintigh 45 Concord 1:57:46 8:59
23 191 Dave Harrold 49 Commerce 1:58:41 9:04
24 246 Steve Spalding 48 Waterford 2:04:29 9:30
25 268 Steven Yops 48 Romeo 2:06:54 9:41
26 275 Dave Huntoon 48 Ann Arbor 2:07:35 9:44
27 307 Philip Johnson 49 Ann Arbor 2:11:01 10:00
28 329 Darwyn Heme 49 Lansing 2:12:47 10:08
29 332 Rich O'brien 48 Milford 2:13:22 10:11
30 354 Scott Hathaway 48 Logansport 2:16:05 10:23
31 357 Mohamed Redissi 46 Ann Arbor 2:17:06 10:28
32 358 Rick Neubert 45 Saline 2:17:13 10:28
33 385 Steve Rowland 46 Wyandotte 2:22:08 10:51
34 390 Gary Brickner 49 Jackson 2:22:50 10:54
35 395 Ed Nadler 46 Ann Arbor 2:23:25 10:57
36 401 Randy Settle 47 Milford 2:24:15 11:01
37 405 James Falls 48 Rochester Hills 2:24:56 11:04
38 408 Jonathan Lewis 46 Brighton 2:25:52 11:08
39 413 Dave Warner 45 Columbus 2:26:33 11:11
40 463 Gary Squire 47 Westland 2:44:27 12:33
41 469 Kevin O'melia 45 East Pointe 2:46:38 12:43
42 484 William Riley 48 Warren 2:56:21 13:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 164 Jane Mcleod 45 Windsor 1:56:13 8:52
2 220 Cathy Susan 48 Ann Arbor 2:01:57 9:19
3 327 Maria Libecki 46 New Baltimore 2:12:36 10:07
4 340 Annie Harloff 45 Ann Arbor 2:14:48 10:17
5 364 Vicki Desjardins 45 Grosse Ile 2:18:37 10:35
6 376 Valarie Settle 46 Milford 2:20:43 10:45
7 381 Jodell Wittenberg 48 Clarkston 2:21:28 10:48
8 416 Becky Krick 47 Ann Arbor 2:27:35 11:16
9 426 Shelley O'brien 47 Miford 2:30:03 11:27
10 428 Gail Bazzy 46 Northville 2:30:46 11:30
11 432 Marjorie Donovan 47 Livonia 2:31:10 11:32
12 435 Jody Lindell 49 Corunna 2:33:23 11:42
13 458 Melody Reifel 46 Chelsea 2:42:25 12:24
14 461 Gail Little 45 Ann Arbor 2:43:15 12:28
15 468 Ann Meyers 45 Bloomfield Hills 2:46:38 12:43
16 481 Elaine Michener-Israel 48 East Lansing 2:53:59 13:17
17 487 Mary Ferrara 46 Grosse Ile 3:01:33 13:51
18 494 Patricia O'brien 47 Chicago 3:05:34 14:10
19 502 Jane Montes 47 Chicago 3:26:07 15:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 20 Jerry Proctor 53 Valparaiso 1:34:49 7:14
2 23 Mark Zitzelsberger 50 Mt. Pleasant 1:35:33 7:18
3 30 Tom Hardy 52 Holly 1:36:51 7:24
4 41 Bob Cross 54 Rochester Hills 1:39:50 7:37
5 50 Dave Luckhardt 51 Ypsilanti 1:41:20 7:44
6 54 Rich Walker 52 Monroe 1:42:18 7:49
7 68 Gregg Miller 53 Grand Rapids 1:45:25 8:03
8 72 Rex Piercy 51 Logansport 1:45:35 8:04
9 85 Jesse Lothamer 52 Okemos 1:46:59 8:10
10 86 Ron Shuster 52 Commerce Twp 1:47:19 8:12
11 105 Steve Jochmand 52 Northville 1:49:26 8:21
12 111 Tom Holladay 52 Saint Clair 1:49:52 8:23
13 144 Bob Courtright 51 Blanchard 1:54:24 8:44
14 153 Ed Messmer 54 Ann Arbor 1:55:18 8:48
15 175 John Ekin 54 Royal Oak 1:57:28 8:58
16 199 James Russell 52 Clarkston 1:59:50 9:09
17 222 Al Johnson 53 Warren 2:02:16 9:20
18 223 Tom Henderson 54 St. Clair Shores 2:02:26 9:21
19 243 Bernard Clifford 54 Ann Arbor 2:04:14 9:29
20 254 Bob Kosen 53 Shelby Twp 2:05:33 9:35
21 259 David Hoort 50 Portland 2:05:49 9:36
22 267 Jerry Gillissen 53 Lansing 2:06:51 9:41
23 284 Michael Cornelison 53 Monroe 2:08:32 9:49
24 295 Troy Barnhart 51 Bloomfield Hills 2:09:30 9:53
25 330 Bob Eckhardt 53 Livonia 2:13:04 10:10
26 337 James Craig 51 Brighton 2:14:11 10:15
27 342 Julius Aiello 50 Dearborn 2:15:23 10:20
28 345 Mark Israel 52 East Lansing 2:15:30 10:21
29 360 Steve Hall 51 Lathrup Village 2:17:51 10:31
30 361 James Betz 53 Plymouth 2:17:51 10:31
31 403 Mike Perkins 52 Ypsilanti 2:24:32 11:02
32 406 Robert Holmes 51 Bay City 2:25:45 11:08
33 454 Buzz Tourbin 51 Ann Arbor 2:39:49 12:12
34 491 Richard Manczak 54 Ann Arbor 3:03:51 14:02
35 498 Monty Stahelin 52 Highland 3:08:19 14:22
36 501 Robert Miller 50 Canton 3:19:44 15:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 232 Janet Ellington 50 Ypsilanti 2:03:17 9:25
2 270 Patricia Deyoung 53 Grand Rapids 2:07:03 9:42
3 294 Cecilia Brzys 54 South Lyon 2:09:27 9:53
4 414 Kathleen Gina 53 Ann Arbor 2:26:47 11:12
5 464 Maria Iwaniec 52 Royal Oak 2:44:53 12:35
6 466 Kristin Romelhardt 51 Dexter 2:45:29 12:38
7 485 Toni Lafler 54 Ionia 3:00:14 13:45
8 504 Cuba Allen 54 Dayton 3:40:40 16:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 31 Hayden Smith 55 Albion 1:36:55 7:24
2 93 Dave Kanners 56 Rochester 1:47:55 8:14
3 188 Punch Metcalf 57 Columbus 1:58:32 9:03
4 239 Don Huizinga 56 Lowell 2:03:57 9:28
5 242 Dennis Hockenberry 57 Fenwick 2:04:08 9:29
6 282 Walt Storrs 58 Troy 2:08:24 9:48
7 292 James Nardi 55 Rochester Hills 2:09:18 9:52
8 316 Philip Hartley Jr 57 Northville 2:11:47 10:04
9 368 John Hall 56 Grosse Pointe 2:19:21 10:38
10 378 James Bastian 56 Ann Arbor 2:21:00 10:46
11 394 Feit Howard 59 West Bloomfield 2:23:22 10:57
12 407 Thomas Nowel 55 South Lebanon 2:25:46 11:08
13 415 Cliff Nix 55 Ann Arbor 2:26:48 11:12
14 422 David Koziarz 58 White Lake 2:29:09 11:23
15 446 Richard Griswold 56 Battle Creek 2:37:20 12:01
16 452 Martin Katz 56 Bloomfield Hills 2:39:17 12:09
17 456 Douglas Dawson 56 Ann Arbor 2:41:15 12:19
18 470 David Hamilton 56 Richmond 2:47:07 12:45
19 480 Michael Goergen 56 Owosso 2:51:58 13:08
20 483 Rich Freeling 58 Ann Arbor 2:55:04 13:22
21 486 Marvin Lafler 57 Ionia 3:00:15 13:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 349 Joan Murphy-Walker 55 Windsor 2:15:43 10:22
2 482 Terry Mcleod 56 Lennon 2:54:12 13:18
3 488 Karen Hill 56 Grosse Ile 3:01:33 13:51
4 492 Patricia Richardson 55 Clark Lake 3:04:02 14:03
5 500 Nancy Porter 56 Mt Pleasant 3:08:21 14:22
6 503 Irene Blakemore 55 Westlake 3:40:22 16:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 107 John Farah 60 Ann Arbor 1:49:29 8:22
2 118 John Stover 62 Jackson 1:50:53 8:28
3 180 Walter Pheeney 60 Farmington Hills 1:57:53 9:00
4 238 Glen Davis 64 New Castle 2:03:54 9:28
5 296 Jim Karner 64 Rochester Hills 2:09:41 9:54
6 339 Wayne Zimmerman 60 Lake Orion 2:14:44 10:17
7 346 Paul Hobe 60 Louisville 2:15:32 10:21
8 457 Dieter Roth 61 Ann Arbor 2:41:17 12:19
9 499 Jerry Riley 61 Highland 3:08:19 14:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 319 Elizabeth Burt 61 Ann Arbor 2:11:59 10:05
2 419 Dale Magee 60 Ann Arbor 2:28:18 11:19
3 472 Mitzi Henscheid 62 Bellbrook 2:47:49 12:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 473 Bob Henscheid 65 Bellbrook 2:47:51 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 439 Mike Anderson 71 Flushing 2:34:30 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oal Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== === ====================== == ================= ======= =====

FEMALE-CLYDESDALE - HALF MARATHON
Place Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 Jennifer Daskal 27 Ann Arbor 2:09:10 9:52
2 Leslie Blackburn 32 Dearborn 2:18:01 10:32
3 Linda Anderson 36 DOUGLAS 2:51:47 13:07
4 Colleen Nutter 42 FLORENCE 3:49:16 17:30

MALE-CLYDESDALE - HALF MARATHON
Place Name Ag Town Time Pace
===== ====================== == ================= ======= =====
1 Lanny Green 33 Grass Lake 1:42:13 7:48
2 Aric Prudden 33 Potterville 1:49:11 8:20
3 Mark Walls 31 Novi 1:53:05 8:38
4 John Shibilski 39 FREELAND 1:56:01 8:51
5 Roger Ayjah 31 YPSILANTI 1:57:19 8:57
6 Chad Cleveringa 31 Linden 2:01:42 9:17
7 John Alexander 44 PLYMOUTH 2:01:43 9:18
8 Bill Zolkowski 54 DEXTER 2:03:17 9:25
9 Rick Pool 38 Ann Arbor 2:04:52 9:32
10 Mike Donoughe 44 Rochester 2:06:17 9:38
11 Eric Boring 30 Adrian 2:06:40 9:40
12 Chad Lambert 26 Warren 2:10:05 9:56
13 Richard Ulanski 30 Lake City 2:11:44 10:03
14 William Cattley 42 Brighton 2:13:39 10:12
15 Bruce Main 39 Ypsilanti 2:15:41 10:21
16 Shawn Searcy 41 Windsor 2:16:03 10:23
17 Kevin Riska 34 Royal Oak 2:19:53 10:41
18 Kirk Raddatz 36 CLARKSTON 2:20:16 10:42
19 Randolph Roberts 47 Haslett 2:21:30 10:48
20 Greg Peek 33 Pontiac 2:22:32 10:53
21 Hugh Barrington 38 Detroit 2:22:58 10:55
22 Greg Tewksbury 48 Dexter 2:29:26 11:24
23 Dean Hafey 49 Columbus 2:30:58 11:31
24 Manny Schmidt 52 Lapeer 2:33:26 11:43
25 Pat Bidigare 34 DEXTER 2:37:39 12:02
26 Justin Sarrach 28 Livonia 2:39:11 12:09
27 Brodrick Abel 17 HOUGHTON LAKE 3:07:16 14:18