West Bloomfield Half Marathon & 5K

back to results

Apr. 27, 2003

West Bloomfield Half Marathon & 5K
West Bloomfield, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


West Bloomfield Half Marathon
West Bloomfield, MI
April 27th, 2003
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 DONALD MALEN TROY 33 1:12:30 5:33
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 BARBARA CLARK HIGHLAND 39 1:36:12 7:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 20

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 ROBERT FINDLAN ROCHESTER 18 1:32:51 7:06
2 30 PAUL SPURGEON ROYAL OAK 20 1:36:43 7:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 20

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 102 CHELSEA ZUSSMAN BERKELEY 19 1:48:04 8:15
2 150 SHANNON WAGNER NOVI 14 1:54:44 8:46
3 337 SEASON POKOJ FARMINGTON HILLS 19 2:31:13 11:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 MIKE WILUSZ ROYAL OAK 24 1:22:53 6:20
2 74 JEFF REISS AUBURN HILLS 24 1:45:06 8:02
3 85 LUKE VERMEULEN WEST BLOOMFIELD 21 1:46:25 8:08
4 107 JEFFREY WEAVER OXFORD 25 1:48:37 8:18
5 259 PRASHANT VAISHNAVA OKEMOS 21 2:09:50 9:55
6 261 TREVOR ASTI WEST BLOOMFIELD 25 2:10:21 9:57
7 263 MICHAEL MORSE ANN ARBOR 24 2:10:41 9:59
8 310 MATEUSZ NOWAK ST CLAIR SHORES 23 2:19:05 10:37
9 329 MARK FIELDS BLOOMFIELD HILLS 23 2:23:57 11:00
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 JEANINE MCCLOSKEY UTICA 24 1:37:52 7:29
2 54 JULIE WINGER NEW BALTIMORE 25 1:40:26 7:40
3 194 ANGELA CARLSON WEST LAFAYETT 22 2:00:13 9:11
4 214 JENNIFER KRIETER MADISON HEIGHTS 25 2:02:29 9:21
5 236 MIA TAORMINA MOUNT CLEMENS 25 2:05:32 9:35
6 238 ANNIE WHITE LAKESHORE 22 2:06:11 9:38
7 241 SHANNON YEE LIVONIA 25 2:06:37 9:40
8 258 CATHERINE CHARNAWSKAS ROCHESTER 25 2:09:46 9:55
9 269 SANDRA BOJI WATERFORD 24 2:11:48 10:04
10 313 ERICA ROSSELL COMMERCE TWP 23 2:20:02 10:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 MATTHEW BUESE BIRMINGHAM 28 1:33:12 7:07
2 34 LLOYD ABRAMSON BLOOMFIELD HILLS 27 1:37:27 7:27
3 42 TIM DONNAN ROCHESTER 26 1:38:48 7:33
4 50 CHRISTIAN HAUSER HUNTINGTON WOODS 30 1:40:15 7:40
5 52 PHILLIP BONDI WARREN 27 1:40:22 7:40
6 72 CHANDOO KALMAT LANSING 26 1:44:29 7:59
7 96 PETER MINJOE CENTER LINE 29 1:47:32 8:13
8 100 JASON LOFFREDO BERKLEY 26 1:47:57 8:15
9 145 RYAN MCCLAIN REDFORD 29 1:53:34 8:41
10 180 JEROLD SHAFFER WEST BLOOMFIELD 27 1:58:14 9:02
11 206 ERIK KAMMAN ROYAL OAK 27 2:01:42 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 KERRI URY WATERFORD 30 1:36:17 7:21
2 56 JENNIFER FOLEY WEST BLOOMFIELD 27 1:40:56 7:43
3 123 JULIE BLACK WEST BLOOMFIELD 26 1:50:50 8:28
4 127 JILL MCCLAIN REDFORD 27 1:51:23 8:31
5 208 MICHELLE GROSSU ROYAL OAK 26 2:01:43 9:18
6 215 SUSAN KATZ SCHEINKER GRAND BLANC 28 2:02:31 9:22
7 234 ANNIE DURKIN MACOMB 26 2:05:23 9:35
8 257 KRISTINA DONALDSON SOUTH LYON 26 2:09:42 9:55
9 260 ROSALIND BERGEN ANN ARBOR 27 2:10:11 9:57
10 265 JEANNETTE DEBBS FARMINGTON 29 2:11:00 10:00
11 308 LISA PICKERING ROYAL OAK 29 2:18:57 10:37
12 316 LYN GIBAUD TROY 28 2:20:31 10:44
13 321 SUSAN FRANK LAKE ORION 27 2:21:33 10:49
14 323 MEGGAN HUNTOON LIVONIA 29 2:21:44 10:50
15 334 MARCY SMITH WINDSOR 27 2:29:23 11:25
16 335 KRISTEN ISAACSON FERNDALE 29 2:30:32 11:30
17 340 ERIN O'BRIEN LIVONIA 30 2:32:34 11:39
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 DONALD MALEN TROY 33 1:12:30 5:33
2 7 ERIC FERNANDO FRANKLIN 34 1:26:30 6:37
3 18 THOMAS THORNTON LAKE ORION 33 1:34:13 7:12
4 22 BRIAN THOMAS LIVONIA 33 1:34:45 7:14
5 29 ARIC BOYER OXFORD 31 1:36:19 7:22
6 32 STEPHEN MORAN UTICA 32 1:36:59 7:25
7 33 CHAD CURRY PLYMOUTH 32 1:37:17 7:26
8 37 CHRIS MANDELARIS TROY 31 1:37:58 7:29
9 40 STEVE MENOVCIK FARMINGTON HILLS 34 1:38:41 7:32
10 51 ROBERT MORSE ROYAL OAK 31 1:40:19 7:40
11 55 MAURICE ALLMACHER MACOMB 32 1:40:49 7:42
12 59 JEFF HUNT ROYAL OAK 32 1:42:09 7:48
13 65 ALEXANDER MCCANDLESS ST CLAIR SHORES 32 1:42:50 7:51
14 67 BRADLEY ZIGLER PLYMOUTH 33 1:43:38 7:55
15 78 GARY COOK WATERFORD 32 1:45:36 8:04
16 86 BRIAN FLYNN WATERFORD 34 1:46:27 8:08
17 98 MIKE WEISSMAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 35 1:47:43 8:14
18 103 TODD RAAB KALAMAZOO 35 1:48:13 8:16
19 112 THOMAS COOK ROYAL OAK 32 1:49:22 8:21
20 116 DAVE BITTNER LAKE ORION 35 1:49:59 8:24
21 119 ADAM WUJCIK WEST BLOOMFIELD 35 1:50:09 8:25
22 120 BRAD WRIGHT WEST BLOOMFIELD 32 1:50:11 8:25
23 141 ROBERT KALMAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 34 1:52:31 8:36
24 152 PAUL STIBICH TROY 35 1:55:04 8:47
25 154 Jonathon Narr CLINTON TWP 31 1:55:14 8:48
26 164 MARK PAGELS SOUTH LYON 33 1:56:38 8:55
27 168 JON MANDZIARA MACOMB 34 1:57:11 8:57
28 170 LORNE ZALESIN BIRMINGHAM 35 1:57:26 8:58
29 171 BRANDON PAYNE CLARKSTON 33 1:57:31 8:59
30 173 GARY KRIMMEL HIGHLAND 35 1:57:43 9:00
31 185 STEVE SAJE MACOMB 32 1:59:05 9:06
32 220 RICHARD SARLE ROYAL OAK 32 2:03:17 9:25
33 266 MIKE YAEKLE FARMINGTON HILLS 34 2:11:00 10:00
34 333 DARYLL SMITH WINDSOR 33 2:29:22 11:25
35 339 ERIC BOEHM LIVONIA 33 2:32:34 11:39
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 MARY BETH READER WEST BLOOMFIELD 34 1:40:03 7:39
2 60 JOANN BERRYMAN UTICA 35 1:42:15 7:49
3 93 MICHELE WUJCIK WEST BLOOMFIELD 34 1:47:18 8:12
4 108 ARLETTE PRZEPIORA GROSS PT FRMS 33 1:49:00 8:20
5 133 MONICA PAGELS SOUTH LYON 31 1:51:53 8:33
6 140 Laura Packer BIRMINGHAM 32 1:52:27 8:35
7 153 JILL MARX FARMINGTON HILLS 35 1:55:13 8:48
8 209 LESLIE LOWELL ROCHESTER 34 2:02:04 9:20
9 230 SHANNON SANTELLA ROCHESTER HILLS 33 2:04:58 9:33
10 237 LISA SCHWARTZMAN EAST LANSING 34 2:06:07 9:38
11 252 K.C. ZALESIN BIRMINGHAM 35 2:08:12 9:48
12 264 ANNIE WHITE WINDSOR 31 2:11:00 10:00
13 271 CINDY BROWN FERNDALE 32 2:12:07 10:06
14 284 LISA MAUSOLF OXFORD 32 2:14:29 10:16
15 294 BETHANY HALTERMAN HIGHLAND 34 2:16:17 10:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 KARL D ZUBAL HAZEL PARK 37 1:17:58 5:58
2 3 KRAIG SCHMOTTLACH MOUNT CLEMENS 36 1:18:23 5:59
3 8 STEPHEN RACHMAN EAST LANSING 39 1:28:16 6:45
4 10 SCOTT FISKE ST CLAIR SHORES 39 1:30:02 6:53
5 11 RAYMOND SCHROEDER ST CLAIR SHORES 40 1:30:13 6:54
6 12 SCOTT GOLDSTEIN WEST BLOOMFIELD 39 1:30:33 6:55
7 15 RICK RUITER WEST BLOOMFIELD 40 1:32:34 7:04
8 21 SCOTT KRISCOVICH BLOOMFIELD HILLS 36 1:34:41 7:14
9 24 TODD BRIGGS GROSSE PTE FARMS 40 1:35:21 7:17
10 25 KEVIN BENTLEY FARMINGTON 38 1:35:24 7:17
11 38 JEFF ROMAN FENTON 36 1:38:02 7:29
12 39 DAVID DIXON TROY 38 1:38:36 7:32
13 76 JIM ZITTEL SOUTHFIELD 39 1:45:13 8:02
14 90 DAVE DESPONSATO WEST BLOOMFIELD 40 1:46:48 8:10
15 99 CRAIG MEISEL NOVI 38 1:47:43 8:14
16 134 TIMOTHY DE VRIES ANN ARBOR 38 1:51:57 8:33
17 142 TOM LUDDEN FARMINGTON HILLS 37 1:52:45 8:37
18 146 THOMAS BAYERL WILLIAMSTON 37 1:53:56 8:42
19 149 NELSON ROGERS CLARKSTON 40 1:54:14 8:44
20 165 JOSHUA CHARLIP WEST BLOOMFIELD 37 1:56:40 8:55
21 192 JAMES MICHELSON WEST BLOOMFIELD 37 2:00:12 9:11
22 243 STEVE BENRUBI WEST BLOOMFIELD 36 2:07:08 9:43
23 277 DAVID KMETZO FARMINGTON 39 2:12:54 10:09
24 319 Clement Adams CANTON 39 2:20:57 10:46
25 344 ROBERT LANEY FLAT ROCK 36 2:37:21 12:01
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 BARBARA CLARK HIGHLAND 39 1:36:12 7:21
2 31 MICHELLE GROECNEL FARMINGTON HILLS 39 1:36:43 7:23
3 45 DIANA FERNANDO WEST BLOOMFIELD 36 1:39:19 7:35
4 70 LAURA MAYES CANTON 36 1:44:14 7:58
5 136 LYNN KAVALUNAS WEST BRANCH 40 1:51:59 8:33
6 139 HOPE WARREN WEST BLOOMFIELD 37 1:52:22 8:35
7 143 HEATHER GRAHAM WHITE LAKE 40 1:53:10 8:39
8 144 LISA MARTIN BIRMINGHAM 39 1:53:11 8:39
9 161 KAREN SPAUN FARMINGTON HILLS 38 1:56:04 8:52
10 162 JENNIFER VANADIA WATERFORD 38 1:56:18 8:53
11 169 CAROL ST HENRY LAKE ORION 36 1:57:14 8:57
12 178 ALISA DALEN FARMINGTON HILLS 39 1:57:52 9:00
13 184 COLETTE ORTIZ ROYAL OAK 36 1:59:04 9:06
14 199 MAUREEN MCKAY BIRMINGHAM 36 2:01:11 9:15
15 202 SUZY MORRIS HIGHLAND 37 2:01:22 9:16
16 210 JOAN PILARSKI ROCHESTER 39 2:02:05 9:20
17 223 PARTRICIA DURONIO ROCHESTER HILLS 40 2:04:04 9:29
18 235 NANCY PEPPENHAGEN LIVONIA 39 2:05:26 9:35
19 250 PAM BRACKROG HIGHLAND 37 2:08:02 9:47
20 267 LYNN MEISEL NOVI 40 2:11:19 10:02
21 268 PAMELA FERGUSSON GROSSE PTE WOODS 40 2:11:28 10:03
22 281 CATHY YOUNG LIVONIA 36 2:13:46 10:13
23 289 REGINA GALLACHER ROCHESTER 36 2:15:53 10:23
24 298 PAMELA SHARPLEY DETROIT 38 2:16:45 10:27
25 305 JACQUELINE BROWN MADISON HTS 37 2:18:24 10:34
26 314 LISA SOSIN ROCHESTER 39 2:20:12 10:43
27 320 DEBORAH DEAN BLOOMFIELD HILLS 40 2:21:26 10:48
28 338 LONORA FLORES WEST BLOOMFIELD 39 2:31:44 11:35
29 345 HOLLY CUMMINS ROCHESTER HILLS 38 2:39:13 12:10
30 346 AMY MINDELL WEST BLOOMFIELD 36 2:39:52 12:13
31 348 HELEN HERRINGTON BERKLEY 40 2:42:12 12:23
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 JEFFREY ENDRES GRAND RAPIDS 43 1:34:59 7:16
2 43 MARK KOZMA COMMERCE TWP 41 1:38:50 7:33
3 44 DAVID DROSTE SOUTHFIELD 43 1:39:14 7:35
4 46 RON BROWN FARMINGTON HILLS 42 1:39:25 7:36
5 53 Mike Martino STERLING HEIGHTS 45 1:40:23 7:40
6 61 Robert Isherwood GROSS PT FRMS 45 1:42:27 7:50
7 62 DAVID CARTER SOUTHFIELD 41 1:42:31 7:50
8 68 EVAN MORRISON ANN ARBOR 45 1:43:39 7:55
9 71 CHARLES DELANEY WALLED LAKE 45 1:44:17 7:58
10 75 JAN WILLEM VESTER WEST BLOOMFIELD 44 1:45:08 8:02
11 81 MARK EVANS LAKE ORION 43 1:45:40 8:04
12 94 STEVE WRIGHT WASHINGTON 45 1:47:21 8:12
13 95 MICHAEL ZOMERMAAND CANTON 44 1:47:21 8:12
14 109 DANIEL DESMOND HUNTINGTON WOODS 41 1:49:06 8:20
15 110 DON SKIPWORTH TROY 44 1:49:15 8:21
16 111 KENNETH ZINK TROY 44 1:49:15 8:21
17 113 MARK ROGERS MILFORD 41 1:49:31 8:22
18 118 PATRICK FAUGHNAN PLEASANT RIDGE 45 1:50:08 8:25
19 137 HOWIE HANFT WEST BRANCH 45 1:51:59 8:33
20 166 SAFWAN BADR WEST BLOOMFIELD 44 1:56:59 8:56
21 177 KENNETH YU CLARKSTON 44 1:57:50 9:00
22 191 THOMAS FINDLAN ROCHESTER 44 2:00:08 9:11
23 193 DAVID STONE BIRMINGHAM 42 2:00:12 9:11
24 198 GAVIN HAQUE ROYAL OAK 41 2:01:09 9:15
25 204 BRAD SWEDA ROCHESTER 41 2:01:33 9:17
26 213 KARL CRESSMAN FARMINGTON 43 2:02:28 9:21
27 221 MARK IGNASIAK TROY 44 2:03:34 9:26
28 229 MICHAEL BENNETT ROSEVILLE 44 2:04:54 9:33
29 233 ROBERT PETRUCCI ROYAL OAK 44 2:05:13 9:34
30 248 RODNEY DIBBLE CLARKSTON 45 2:07:43 9:45
31 253 MARK GROBBEL BLOOMFIELD 44 2:08:41 9:50
32 254 DOUGLAS NAJOR STERLING HTS 45 2:08:46 9:50
33 256 LEE BUCKMAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 41 2:09:24 9:53
34 262 RAYMOND YEE NORTHVILLE 44 2:10:30 9:58
35 274 GREGORY SCHULTZ EASTPOINTE 44 2:12:31 10:07
36 279 WILLIAM SKUBIK PLYMOUTH 41 2:13:45 10:13
37 282 THOMAS CUMMINS ROCHESTER HILLS 45 2:14:05 10:15
38 290 Darryl Daniels WALLED LAKE 41 2:15:55 10:23
39 302 GLENN KUDEJ WARREN 45 2:17:52 10:32
40 312 MARC HERSCHFUS SOUTHFIELD 43 2:19:18 10:38
41 326 JEFF ALASINA ROCHESTER HILLS 41 2:22:17 10:52
42 327 James Curtis II Beachu BLOOMFIELD 43 2:23:22 10:57
43 331 JEFFRY FENNER PONTIAC 44 2:26:12 11:10
44 336 STEVE WYATT PONTIAC 44 2:30:42 11:31
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 79 SANDY SCHUBERT HIGHLAND 45 1:45:37 8:04
2 101 KRISTA STERN FARMINGTON HILLS 42 1:48:02 8:15
3 117 MARIA ZIMMERMAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 45 1:50:01 8:24
4 151 JULIE BERMAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 42 1:55:02 8:47
5 158 JERRI ADAMIEC WALLED LAKE 44 1:55:36 8:50
6 160 SANDY FREUND STERLING HTS 45 1:56:01 8:52
7 179 MICHELLE ROBINSON WEST BLOOMFIELD 43 1:58:05 9:01
8 181 BETH KONIKOFF FARMINGTON 42 1:58:39 9:04
9 186 JOANIE BERG ORCHARD LALKE 41 1:59:13 9:06
10 187 MARY LONGCORE OKEMOS 41 1:59:26 9:07
11 203 ROBIN ELKUS BLOOMFIELD HILLS 41 2:01:32 9:17
12 205 BARB CASLER-MIKULSKI CANTON 44 2:01:41 9:18
13 216 CHRISTINE BOOSE WINDSOR 43 2:02:40 9:22
14 217 GIA SEISTER WATERFORD 44 2:02:46 9:23
15 219 LISA GARBER FARMINGTON HILLS 42 2:03:02 9:24
16 244 SARAH COLEMAN ROYAL OAK 42 2:07:15 9:43
17 245 LISA MORTON COMMERCE TWP 43 2:07:23 9:44
18 300 LEIGH LEWIS FREELAND 41 2:17:08 10:29
19 306 JUDY SPROAT WHITE LAKE 41 2:18:30 10:35
20 317 JOANNE DALTON FERNDALE 44 2:20:40 10:45
21 322 VICKY FINGEROOT WEST BLOOMFIELD 41 2:21:38 10:49
22 332 TONYIA BOURQUIN WEST BLOOMFIELD 43 2:29:14 11:24
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 JOHN TARKOWSKI GARDEN CITY 50 1:24:26 6:27
2 6 MIKE SELLON SARNIA 48 1:25:45 6:33
3 19 TOM SCHULTZ ST CLAIR SHORES 49 1:34:22 7:13
4 41 JOHN ZOOK HIGHLAND PARK 49 1:38:47 7:33
5 48 ROBIN GILROY HIGHLAND 48 1:39:49 7:38
6 64 GARY LARSON LIVONIA 46 1:42:48 7:51
7 66 DANIEL MARTINEZ ALLEN PARK 50 1:43:32 7:55
8 73 DAVID VANCE REDFORD 47 1:44:49 8:01
9 82 MIKE BOYER BLOOMFIELD 49 1:45:44 8:05
10 89 BOB LEWIS DEARBORN 47 1:46:47 8:10
11 91 DONATAS RAMANAUSKAS LIVONIA 46 1:46:48 8:10
12 104 THOMAS BENNETT WEST BLOOMFIELD 48 1:48:14 8:16
13 114 CHRIS GLEESON HIGHLAND 47 1:49:33 8:22
14 125 TIMOTHY ASHLEY NORTHVILLE 46 1:50:56 8:29
15 148 BILL SIEGERT TROY 48 1:54:10 8:43
16 156 TOM FLANAGAN LIVONIA 50 1:55:24 8:49
17 159 JERRY ANDERSON WALLED LAKE 49 1:55:51 8:51
18 176 BERNARD OGINSKI TROY 48 1:57:49 9:00
19 195 DENNIS CUMMINGS CANTON 48 2:00:37 9:13
20 207 JOHN SKRZYPIEC BIRMINGHAM 47 2:01:43 9:18
21 222 RICHARD HOWIE WATERFORD 46 2:03:40 9:27
22 225 YOUSIF GHAFARI DEARBORN 50 2:04:23 9:30
23 226 LARRY BANACHOWSKI OXFORD 50 2:04:31 9:31
24 251 COLEMAN TEACH ROCHESTER 47 2:08:11 9:48
25 255 JEFFREY KOSRO WEST BLOOMFIELD 49 2:09:17 9:53
26 283 SAM NIRENBERG WEST BLOOMFIELD 46 2:14:10 10:15
27 311 ZYGMUNT NOWAK ST CLAIR SHORES 48 2:19:05 10:37
28 315 MICHAEL MERRIMAN WATERFORD 46 2:20:19 10:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 124 JOAN MCDONALD NEW BALTIMORE 49 1:50:50 8:28
2 138 BARBARA WEST WEST BLOOMFIELD 48 1:52:06 8:34
3 155 PATRICIA CUMMINGS CANTON 48 1:55:21 8:49
4 182 PAMELA HAGEN ROCHESTER HILLS 48 1:58:45 9:04
5 189 BARBARA WATSON SOUTHFIELD 48 1:59:42 9:09
6 218 DENISE KUTCHINS ROYAL OAK 47 2:02:50 9:23
7 239 DOROTHY COTTON DETROIT 47 2:06:15 9:39
8 249 CHRISTINE BURGER HIGHLAND 48 2:08:01 9:47
9 273 DENISE MALOW UTICA 50 2:12:09 10:06
10 292 CAROL SCOTT MUNITH 48 2:16:00 10:23
11 296 HILDEGARD HICKEY WEST BLOOMFIELD 46 2:16:32 10:26
12 297 PAT CHAMBERLAIN HIGHLAND 46 2:16:32 10:26
13 299 ALICE SIMPSON FARMINGTON HILLS 47 2:16:48 10:27
14 301 PAT CLAPHAM ROCHESTER 49 2:17:11 10:29
15 303 MICHELLE ALLEN OXFORD 49 2:17:54 10:32
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 DAVID CRARY ANN ARBOR 51 1:32:22 7:03
2 20 EDWARD VALENTINE GROSSE ILE 55 1:34:40 7:14
3 26 MARTY POVIRK FRANKLIN 54 1:36:06 7:21
4 35 CORNELIUS WRIGHT DETROIT 54 1:37:31 7:27
5 58 LARRY WOJCIK DEARBRON HTS 53 1:41:40 7:46
6 63 RON DU PREEZ BERRIEN CENTER 51 1:42:48 7:51
7 83 JOHN WHITE LAKESHORE 55 1:45:50 8:05
8 129 WILLIAM BELSKI BLOOMFIELD HILLS 53 1:51:40 8:32
9 130 JAMES BAHNKE SOUTH LYON 55 1:51:41 8:32
10 163 MARK COAZENS AUBURN HILLS 54 1:56:29 8:54
11 172 TIM JONES NOVI 51 1:57:32 8:59
12 174 MICHAEL WARREN HIGHLAND 55 1:57:46 9:00
13 175 RICHARD KUTCHINS ROYAL OAK 51 1:57:48 9:00
14 183 MARK BAUMKEL BLOOMFIELD HILLS 52 1:58:57 9:05
15 197 Horace Johns STERLING HTS 53 2:01:07 9:15
16 227 FREDERICK WILLIAMS DETROIT 53 2:04:41 9:32
17 228 PURNA PAI BEVERLY HILLS 55 2:04:45 9:32
18 246 DAVID BOSLEY BIRMINGHAM 55 2:07:31 9:45
19 247 WILLIAM HAGEN ROCHESTER HILLS 54 2:07:34 9:45
20 270 GREG BLASS BIRMINGHAM 52 2:11:50 10:04
21 275 RILEY MCLINCHA CLIO 52 2:12:42 10:08
22 278 JOEL CANLAS WEST BLOOMFIELD 54 2:13:06 10:10
23 285 ROBERT LANGHAM TROY 53 2:14:31 10:17
24 295 EDDY BARAK WEST BLOOMFIELD 53 2:16:30 10:26
25 325 HERB KAISER WEST BLOOMFIELD 54 2:22:15 10:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 84 TERESA ASHWORTH WINDSOR, ONT 54 1:45:50 8:05
2 92 MAGGY ZIDAR PONTIAC 53 1:47:12 8:11
3 167 FAYE STEVENSON CLINTON TWP 53 1:57:08 8:57
4 318 CHRISTINE REDMOND SOUTHFIELD 54 2:20:46 10:45
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 DONALD BALKWELL DAVISBURG 56 1:29:12 6:49
2 77 RICHARD KENDALL FREELAND 56 1:45:21 8:03
3 88 DENNIS WEST BLOOMFIELD 56 1:46:46 8:09
4 97 DARREL LAMAR WEST BLOOMFIELD 57 1:47:41 8:14
5 105 BILL KEHOE GRAND BLANC 60 1:48:28 8:17
6 106 DAN DEWEY ORION 56 1:48:35 8:18
7 157 LARRY WILKINSON HOWELL 57 1:55:32 8:50
8 188 JEAT GREWAL WEST BLOOMFIELD 56 1:59:32 9:08
9 242 THOMAS WHITE BIRMINGHAM 58 2:06:38 9:40
10 272 MARVIN PELOT ROCHESTER HILLS 56 2:12:09 10:06
11 280 LUSHMAN GREWAL WEST BLOOMFIELD 58 2:13:45 10:13
12 328 ROBERT PERISH FARMINGTON 60 2:23:37 10:58
13 330 LELAND BARRINGER LATHRUP VILLAGE 60 2:25:58 11:09
14 347 BILL BAIOCCHI MONROE 56 2:39:56 12:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 212 KATHLEEN MORSE LINDEN 57 2:02:24 9:21
2 276 LORETTA MACKENROTH ANN ARBOR 60 2:12:54 10:09
3 293 CORA HILL SOUTHFIELD 59 2:16:03 10:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 PETE POLIDORI FRANKLIN 65 1:32:00 7:02
2 121 RICHARD LITZLER BLOOMFIELD HILLS 63 1:50:39 8:27
3 126 DANIEL HENDREN TAYLOR 63 1:51:15 8:30
4 135 SAM HOPECK WALLED LAKE 61 1:51:57 8:33
5 240 JAMES MORGAN Royal Oak 61 2:06:35 9:40
6 286 CHARLES AUSTIN LAKE ORION 61 2:14:41 10:17
7 343 DANIEL N LEE FARMINGTON HILLS 62 2:35:01 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 69

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 69

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 128 DEVON KENNEDY COMMERCE TWP 27 1:51:40 8:32
2 196 TIM LAGO ROYAL OAK 29 2:01:03 9:15
3 200 ANDREW RUBENSTEIN FARMINGTON HILLS 38 2:01:12 9:16
4 291 SCOTT DIEM MUNITH 35 2:16:00 10:23
5 309 JEFF JOHNSON LINCOLN PARK 28 2:19:01 10:37
6 341 TIMOTHY NARR MOUNT PLEASANT 39 2:33:56 11:46
7 342 BJORN OLSON FARMINGTON HILLS 28 2:35:00 11:50

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 89

Place O'All Name Town Ag Half Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 MICHAEL VALKO UTICA 44 1:39:30 7:36
2 57 GREG GLOWICKI MIDLAND 47 1:41:05 7:43
3 69 MICHAEL KOSTOR ST CLAIR SHORES 50 1:43:49 7:56
4 80 RICHARD HUHN CLINTON TWP 51 1:45:39 8:04
5 87 BOB MUITER FARMINGTON HILLS 51 1:46:38 8:09
6 115 WILLIAM GRUNOW WARREN 43 1:49:53 8:24
7 131 RAYMOND NESTER HOWELL 51 1:51:49 8:33
8 132 BRADFORD EMONS PLYMOUTH 48 1:51:53 8:33
9 147 JAMES BEALE ROYAL OAK 51 1:54:07 8:43
10 190 GREG SMITH ROCHESTER HILLS 52 1:59:52 9:09
11 201 ALDO DEKOVICH LIVONIA 53 2:01:15 9:16
12 211 GEORGE BRIDGES SOUTHFIELD 50 2:02:09 9:20
13 224 DAVID JAKES NOVI 43 2:04:11 9:29
14 231 MARK GRIMES WATERFORD 41 2:05:03 9:33
15 232 JEFFREY GRABIEL BIRMINGHAM 48 2:05:08 9:34
16 287 RAY LAURINAITIS MACOMB 50 2:15:04 10:19
17 288 DAVE MUIR BIRMINGHAM 57 2:15:27 10:21
18 304 DARRELL HANCOCK JR BLOOMFIELD HILLS 40 2:18:22 10:34
19 307 KEVIN WAGNER NOVI 46 2:18:37 10:35
20 324 RICHARD BARTUS WEST BLOOMFIELD 56 2:22:02 10:51





West Bloomfield Half Marathon & 5K
5K RESULTS
West Bloomfield, MI
April 27th, 2003
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 BEN REED ORTONVILLE 17 17:17 5:34
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 KIMBERLY PETERSON FARMINGTON 34 19:15 6:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 ERIK ASGEIRSSON WEST BLOOMFIELD 15 20:34 6:38
2 38 LEE COLLINS WEST BLOOMFIELD 14 23:03 7:26
3 54 CHRIS ELIA WEST BLOOMFIELD 14 24:19 7:50
4 55 MATT ELIA WEST BLOOMFIELD 14 24:28 7:53
5 87 NOAH VANVALKENBURG WEST BLOOMFIELD 11 27:08 8:45
6 104 KYLE MULLIGAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 12 27:54 8:59
7 113 CONOR BROWN WEST BLOOMFIELD 13 28:24 9:09
8 167 RYAN CLANUJ COMMERCE TWP 9 32:58 10:37
9 192 JOHN VAN GAMPER LAKE ORION 11 36:31 11:46
10 194 BRAD FINGEROOT WEST BLOOMFIELD 8 37:45 12:10
11 218 LEIF ASGEIRSSON WEST BLOOMFIELD 12 46:30 14:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 JENNA HERTZ FRANKLIN 14 24:08 7:47
2 78 DEBBIE BOURQUIN WEST BLOOMFIELD 12 26:23 8:30
3 90 THERESA GLOWICKI MIDLAND 15 27:19 8:48
4 92 EVA LIEVENS WEST BLOOMFIELD 13 27:30 8:52
5 94 RACHEL CAMPBELL WEST BLOOMFIELD 13 27:32 8:52
6 132 REBECCA TARGAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 14 29:28 9:29
7 140 ELIZABETH GEERER HARRISON TWP 14 29:47 9:36
8 149 OLIVIA READER WEST BLOOMFIELD 9 30:22 9:47
9 156 MICHELLE MURPHY WEST BLOOMFIELD 13 31:02 10:00
10 159 GINA GLOWICKI MIDLAND 13 31:33 10:10
11 180 TAYLOR MULLIGAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 11 34:35 11:08
12 188 LINA RUDASHEVSKI WEST BLOOMFIELD 13 35:22 11:24
13 196 CARMEN FELDHUSEN WEST BLOOMFIELD 12 38:46 12:29
14 202 RACHAEL HANCOCK BLOOMFIELD HILLS 11 40:19 12:59
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 BEN REED ORTONVILLE 17 17:17 5:34
2 3 AARON METLER WEST BLOOMFIELD 19 17:48 5:44
3 17 IMA DUMAS ORTONVILLE 17 20:13 6:31
4 24 ANTOINE BRANTLEY WEST BLOOMFIELD 16 21:08 6:49
5 144 ADAM GRACE WEST BLOOMFIELD 16 30:06 9:42
6 148 DMITRIY ROZENBERG WEST BLOOMFIELD 16 30:20 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 20
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 157 KELLY QUISENDERRY ORTONVILLE 16 31:06 10:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 ADAM MANCINI FERNDALE 23 17:17 5:34
2 16 RASHAAD FOREHAND OAK PARK 25 20:09 6:30
3 43 WILTIE OLONSONWIZOWSKI ORTONVILLE 21 23:32 7:35
4 50 MATT BALCER WEST BLOOMFIELD 23 24:01 7:44
5 69 PAT CURRAN, JR WEST BLOOMFIELD 24 25:21 8:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 21 - 25
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 MONICA CZERWINSKI FARMINGTON HILLS 24 20:41 6:40
2 178 JULIE SHEARER PLYMOUTH 24 34:21 11:04
3 189 KIMBERLY BOELTER MADISON HEIGHTS 22 35:24 11:24
4 231 VIRGINIA CHABOT STERLING HTS 24 54:44 17:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 BRIAN MCKISSEN ROCHESTER 27 18:42 6:01
2 11 MARK SESSOMS ROCHESTER HILLS 27 19:08 6:10
3 20 JASON BAILEY ROCHESTER 26 20:34 6:38
4 32 DOMINIC ANDWAN FARMINGTON HILLS 29 22:22 7:13
5 47 TODD FALKO WEST BLOOMFIELD 27 23:44 7:39
6 64 DON NURKALA COMMERCE TWP 30 24:49 8:00
7 97 DJ PICKERING ROYAL OAK 30 27:44 8:56
8 98 RAJNEESH BANGA NOVI 30 27:45 8:57
9 122 FRANK ORDIZ WEST BLOOMFIELD 28 28:50 9:17
10 129 ADRIAN MELICOR BLOOMFIELD HILLS 28 29:15 9:25
11 182 MICHAEL WEAVER DEARBORN 30 34:39 11:10
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 26 - 30
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 PINATA HUNGSPREUGS CHICAGO 26 25:44 8:17
2 75 MERIANNE COLLETTI ROYAL OAK 27 25:48 8:19
3 81 SYLVIE VAN HELDEN BALTIMORE 28 26:39 8:35
4 107 LOUISE HEINTZELMAN FARMINGTON HILLS 26 28:06 9:03
5 110 KRISTIN MEEKHOF ROCHESTER HILLS 29 28:15 9:06
6 125 TIFFANY HARPER BIRMINGHAM 30 29:06 9:22
7 138 STEPHANIE CAMPAU FARMINGTON HILLS 27 29:36 9:32
8 145 LYNNE NURKALA COMMERCE TWP 26 30:06 9:42
9 146 LAUREN MELLIN WEST BLOOMFIELD 28 30:13 9:44
10 179 KATY BALCER FERNDALE 26 34:34 11:08
11 195 MONICA VAN SCYOC WEST BLOOMFIELD 27 38:38 12:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 HERMAN SMITH FARMINGTON HILLS 34 17:54 5:46
2 15 JIM OLEKSINSKI GROSS PT FRMS 35 20:09 6:30
3 36 MARCELO MORAES WEST BLOOMFIELD 35 22:55 7:23
4 48 LAITH YALDO BLOOMFIELD HILLS 34 23:52 7:41
5 111 JOHN RUTH ROYAL OAK 35 28:17 9:07
6 121 JASON RUGE WEST BLOOMFIELD 31 28:40 9:14
7 136 JODY WILLIQUETTE WARREN 32 29:33 9:31
8 137 DANIEL BUNTING STERLING HTS 32 29:34 9:31
9 164 PAUL EBERHARDT MADISON HEIGHTS 31 32:28 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 35
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 KIMBERLY PETERSON FARMINGTON 34 19:15 6:12
2 108 KANDIS RIVERS FRANKLIN 34 28:09 9:04
3 124 ELLEN MCCARTHY FARMINGTON 35 28:53 9:18
4 131 TRACIE BIDWELL SOUTH LYON 32 29:16 9:26
5 152 KELLY DE MASSE MACOMB 32 30:30 9:49
6 155 ERIKA WERNER OAK PARK 31 30:43 9:54
7 158 MARY ANNE YALDO BLOOMFIELD HILLS 33 31:30 10:09
8 162 BONNIE DODGE WEST BLOOMFIELD 31 31:48 10:15
9 190 JULIE WILLIQUETTE WARREN 32 35:35 11:28
10 212 DACE ZVIRBULIS BLOOMFIELD 34 42:03 13:32
11 213 LAVERN WALKER WATERFORD 34 42:08 13:34
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 GARY GREIB LAKE ORION 37 18:06 5:50
2 6 TERRY CASTOR GOODRICH 38 18:21 5:55
3 9 GREG JANICKI WEST BLOOMFIELD 38 18:53 6:05
4 10 SEAMUS OCONNELL ORTONVILLE 39 18:58 6:07
5 25 ROBERT HICKSON WEST BLOOMFIELD 37 21:13 6:50
6 31 GARY PUCHALSKI STERLING HTS 38 22:16 7:10
7 35 JOHN COE WHITE LAKE 39 22:34 7:16
8 42 JOHN KELLO BLOOMFIELD 36 23:27 7:33
9 57 JEFFREY BRUCK WEST BLOOMFIELD 39 24:31 7:54
10 59 TODD MARTIN WEST BLOOMFIELD 36 24:37 7:56
11 74 Ward Fitts MACOMB 39 25:47 8:18
12 80 GREG COPLAI WEST BLOOMFIELD 37 26:39 8:35
13 102 JERRY MEYER FERNDALE 39 27:52 8:59
14 120 JOEL TUCKER WEST BLOOMFIELD 38 28:39 9:14
15 150 BILL READER WEST BLOOMFIELD 38 30:22 9:47
16 169 MICHAEL JAFFE BLOOMFIELD 39 33:01 10:38
17 183 PETER FELLMAN FARMINGTON HILLS 36 34:49 11:13
18 186 RICHARD BINDER WEST BLOOMFIELD 39 35:14 11:21
19 226 BRIAN BARR BELLEVILLE 36 51:12 16:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 40
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 CATHLEEN WHITE ROYAL OAK 38 22:27 7:14
2 45 JUDY LAYNE WEST BLOOMFIELD 40 23:42 7:38
3 68 KATHLEEN JAKES NOVI 38 25:17 8:09
4 72 CONNIE FELLMAN FARMINGTON HILLS 37 25:39 8:16
5 82 CHRIS GEERER HARRISON TWP 40 26:46 8:37
6 88 MICHELE SMITH TROY 40 27:09 8:45
7 91 AMY FONS STERLING HTS 40 27:27 8:51
8 96 MARY SHEENA WEST BLOOMFIELD 37 27:43 8:56
9 123 Deena Cohen w Bloomfield 36 28:52 9:18
10 126 LIZA SOLLESTRE WEST BLOOMFIELD 40 29:10 9:24
11 139 LAURENE MONCZNIK FARMINGTON HILLS 39 29:43 9:34
12 151 YVONNE SCZEKAN ST CLAIR SHORES 36 30:26 9:48
13 161 KELLY HEALD WEST BLOOMFIELD 37 31:47 10:14
14 163 NATALIE MCKEE WEST BLOOMFIELD 38 31:57 10:18
15 165 SHERYL SATAUA NOVI 38 32:40 10:31
16 170 CHRISTINA BAKER PONTIAC 39 33:09 10:41
17 177 JOANNE MARZETTI WEST BLOOMFIELD 39 34:21 11:04
18 191 JACQUELINE DESPONSATO WEST BLOOMFIELD 39 35:40 11:29
19 197 MIRIAM ADAMS CANTON 37 38:48 12:30
20 209 GAYL JEAN ALASINA ROCHESTER HILLS 40 41:45 13:27
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 DUANE STEWART ROYAL OAK 44 18:25 5:56
2 14 KEVIN S SHERWOOD ROYAL OAK 41 19:54 6:25
3 28 KENDALL HARRIS WALLED LAKE 45 22:00 7:05
4 37 PAUL HOEF TROY 43 22:58 7:24
5 41 KEVIN TAYLOR WEST BLOOMFIELD 41 23:20 7:31
6 51 MARC CARLSON WEST BLOOMFIELD 42 24:04 7:45
7 56 MICHAEL SCHREIBER BIRMINGHAM 44 24:31 7:54
8 62 MIKE OSTRANDER CLARKSTON 42 24:44 7:58
9 66 RAY LEDUC WEST BLOOMFIELD 42 25:10 8:07
10 70 JACK HOTZ WEST BLOOMFIELD 42 25:23 8:11
11 77 PETER FELDHUSEN WEST BLOOMFIELD 45 26:14 8:27
12 85 MICHAEL CORRAL TROY 41 26:56 8:41
13 86 SALVATORE VANADIA WATERFORD 42 27:02 8:43
14 95 STEVE HERTZ FRANKLIN 45 27:41 8:55
15 99 MATT OHAGAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 45 27:49 8:58
16 100 ADOLFO LAMADRID WEST BLOOMFIELD 42 27:49 8:58
17 119 JONATHAN PEISNER WEST BLOOMFIELD 43 28:38 9:13
18 134 ANTHONY TARGAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 41 29:30 9:30
19 154 TIM HICKS WEST BLOOMFIELD 42 30:39 9:52
20 185 Steve Eisenshtadt FARMINGTON HILLS 41 35:07 11:19
21 200 Steven Schneider WEST BLOOMFIELD 41 40:02 12:54
22 201 PATRICK MULLIGAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 45 40:04 12:54
23 203 KAZ HANCOCK BLOOMFIELD HILLS 41 40:21 13:00
24 216 MARK CANVASSER WEST BLOOMFIELD 43 43:05 13:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 45
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 103 JULIE COPITS WEST BLOOMFIELD 42 27:52 8:59
2 109 AMY MAYTLIS WEST BLOOMFIELD 43 28:09 9:04
3 118 ARMONITE ALBALAK WEST BLOOMFIELD 43 28:37 9:13
4 135 ROSE KARAM MACOMB 45 29:32 9:31
5 147 CHERYL AUGER WEST BLOOMFIELD 44 30:14 9:44
6 166 SLYVIA BOURGET FARMINGTON HILLS 45 32:41 10:32
7 171 BETH BOMBARD WASHINGTON 42 33:18 10:44
8 172 JOANN TAYLOR WEST BLOOMFIELD 41 33:21 10:44
9 174 DEBBIE KRINSKY WEST BLOOMFIELD 45 33:38 10:50
10 181 KIM MULLIGAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 41 34:35 11:09
11 184 LINDSAY GROSS WEST BLOOMFIELD 41 35:06 11:18
12 187 AMY BINDER WEST BLOOMFIELD 43 35:15 11:21
13 208 MONIKA FELDHUSEN WEST BLOOMFIELD 42 40:48 13:08
14 217 MARIA CANVASSER WEST BLOOMFIELD 43 43:23 13:58
15 219 GAIL PENN SOUTHFIELD 41 46:39 15:02
16 228 DENISE KRIETER MADISON HEIGHTS 43 52:32 16:55
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 LARRY WHITTAKER CASS CITY 49 19:35 6:19
2 18 RICK STRAUB NORTHVILLE 48 20:15 6:32
3 23 JAMES GILLETTE JR DAVISBURG 47 20:45 6:41
4 26 LARRY BARNETT DETROIT 47 21:15 6:51
5 27 ROBERT STEIN WEST BLOOMFIELD 50 21:24 6:54
6 29 MICHAEL LIPSON FARMINGTON HILLS 50 22:01 7:06
7 39 STEVEN LENHARD HUDSONVILLE 48 23:04 7:26
8 40 DAVID BRUCE WATERFORD 48 23:17 7:30
9 46 HAUKUR ASGEIRSSON WEST BLOOMFIELD 49 23:44 7:39
10 63 SEAN STANNARD BLOOMFIELD HILLS 48 24:47 7:59
11 65 DONALD THEODORE ROYAL OAK 49 25:08 8:06
12 67 MICHAEL GESSNER WEST BLOOMFIELD 50 25:13 8:08
13 76 ALAN WHITEHEAD NOVI 49 26:12 8:26
14 79 ARTHUR SENAKIEWICH STERLING HTS 48 26:32 8:33
15 114 LEE HERTZ WEST BLOOMFIELD 50 28:28 9:10
16 128 ROBERT ELKUS BLOOMFIELD HILLS 46 29:13 9:25
17 224 JOHN HIMMELSPACH WEST BLOOMFIELD 47 50:00 16:06
18 230 LEONARD MOSS WEST BLOOMFIELD 48 53:42 17:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 50
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 TINA M LECHNER ROYAL OAK 46 24:41 7:57
2 89 BARBARA CRONE WEST BLOOMFIELD 47 27:12 8:46
3 106 ARLENE SAFFER WEST BLOOMFIELD 48 28:02 9:02
4 117 DEBORAH RADER WEST BLOOMFIELD 49 28:35 9:13
5 141 SUSAN CAMPAU CLINTON TWP 47 29:53 9:38
6 142 MARCI FEINBAUM FARMINGTON HILLS 46 29:55 9:38
7 199 HELGA BENNINGER WEST BLOOMFIELD 46 39:36 12:45
8 205 BANT GREWAL WEST BLOOMFIELD 50 40:29 13:03
9 221 BALJIT GREWAL WEST BLOOMFIELD 49 46:41 15:02
10 222 PAULINE MARTIN WEST BLOOMFIELD 48 47:54 15:26
11 223 JANET HIMMELSPACH WEST BLOOMFIELD 47 50:00 16:06
12 227 JODIE LATUIS MADISON HEIGHTS 47 52:29 16:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 KING YAEGER WASHINGTON 54 20:42 6:40
2 30 JESS SHELLEY FARMINGTON HILLS 51 22:14 7:10
3 44 ROGER LAMONT DAVISBURG 52 23:39 7:37
4 53 THOMAS LONG TROY 54 24:16 7:49
5 71 HOWARD BOSWORTH HUNTINGTON WOODS 52 25:23 8:11
6 101 Richard Kittle HOLLY 54 27:51 8:58
7 116 CHRIS KUROWSKI HIGHLAND 53 28:29 9:11
8 130 JOE MIERZEJEWSKI WEST BLOOMFIELD 53 29:16 9:26
9 173 DAVID Easterbrook TROY 51 33:34 10:49
10 206 David Hall WEST BLOOMFIELD 54 40:33 13:04
11 214 RICHARD ANDERSON WEST BLOOMFIELD 55 42:38 13:44
12 225 MARK LEVIN WEST BLOOMFIELD 52 50:35 16:18
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 51 - 55
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 JUNE YAEGER WASHINGTON 54 22:29 7:15
2 49 MAGGY ZIDAR PONTIAC 53 23:52 7:42
3 115 LINDA FORSBERG BLOOMFIELD HILLS 55 28:29 9:11
4 133 CAROL LAMONT DAVISBURG 52 29:28 9:30
5 143 CHEYENNE CURRAN WEST BLOOMFIELD 53 30:02 9:40
6 175 ANNE SOWDEN WATERFORD 53 34:00 10:57
7 211 GAIL EASTERBROOK TROY 51 41:51 13:29
8 220 JOANNE LERNOWICH COMMERCE TWP 55 46:40 15:02
9 229 RITA JACKSON WEST BLOOMFIELD 51 52:41 16:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 CURRELL PATTIE SHELBY TWP 59 24:34 7:55
2 84 JOHN BALCER WEST BLOOMFIELD 56 26:52 8:39
3 93 ROGER FOX ROCHESTER 57 27:31 8:52
4 176 DAVID LEWISTON WEST BLOOMFIELD 56 34:16 11:02
5 193 PHIL VINCI LIVONIA 57 36:46 11:51
6 207 RAIMONDS ZVIRBULIS BLOOMFIELD HILLS 57 40:35 13:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 - 60
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 153 PHYLLIS KLINGER BIRMINGHAM 58 30:38 9:52
2 210 JACKIE HOPECK WALLED LAKE 57 41:49 13:28
3 233 PIAR GREWAL WEST BLOOMFIELD 59 57:36 18:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 BOB VOLENSKI MADISON HEIGHTS 64 24:42 7:57
2 83 LARRY KOLASA BIRMINGHAM 63 26:49 8:38
3 105 George Douglas WAYNE 65 28:02 9:02
4 112 RON RADER W BLOOMFIELD 61 28:22 9:08
5 198 GARY BENNINGER WEST BLOOMFIELD 61 39:34 12:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 65
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 69
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 127 DEL SISLER LIVONIA 67 29:11 9:24
2 168 BOB LITTKY FARMINGTON HILLS 68 33:01 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 66 - 69
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 232 WILMA KRIETER CHARLOTTE 68 54:45 17:38
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 160 HARRISON D HENSLEY PINCKNEY 70 31:36 10:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
Place O'All Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 204 BETTY DUNLAP GOODRICH 71 40:22 13:00
2 215 ROSEMARIE BAKER PONTIAC 74 42:56 13:50