Road Ends Five Mile

back to results

Apr. 26, 2003

Road Ends Five Mile
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.




Road Ends Five Mile
Pinckney, MI
April 26th, 2003
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER **********************
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 1 Mike Holik 32 Grass Lake 29:00 5:48

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER **********************
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 18 Julie Wagner 33 CHELSEA 35:51 7:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 231 Dayne Whitebill 9 1:17:55 15:35
2 232 Killin Berton 8 1:18:01 15:37
3 235 Alexander Hughes 11 Ann Arbor 1:29:08 17:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 72 Katherine Allen 13 Dearborn 43:34 8:43
2 224 Kelsey Schiel 13 Midland 50:00 10:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 4 Kevin Jr. Waughton 19 Walled Lake 32:18 6:28
2 59 Alex Manor 15 Novi 42:39 8:32
3 76 Brendan Brady 16 Beverly Hills 44:04 8:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 88 Meghan Tandy 19 Gregory 45:16 9:04
2 222 Stephanie Schiel 16 Midland 46:35 9:19
3 236 Alexis Napier-Short 17 Ann Arbor 1:29:09 17:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 2 Ryan Ray 22 Brighton 30:49 6:10
2 3 Ed Traynor 22 Taylor 31:08 6:14
3 5 Eric Pender 20 East Lansing 32:29 6:30
4 26 Michael Lemils 24 Detroit 37:10 7:26
5 36 Loway Albassam 23 Ann Arbor 38:42 7:45
6 37 Nathan Alford 20 Dexter 38:49 7:46
7 61 Ryan Arens 24 Novi 42:46 8:34
8 103 Josh Tice 23 Canton 47:00 9:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 32 Julee Chapman 22 Mason 37:59 7:36
2 38 Betsy Speer 24 38:55 7:47
3 44 Rachel Bowman 23 Plymouth 40:14 8:03
4 133 Lisa Strnad 21 Mount Pleasant 49:39 9:56
5 134 Jennifer Zarzecki 23 Ferndale 49:40 9:56
6 225 Danielle Shiel 21 Midland 52:54 10:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 8 Josh Lyon 25 Canton 33:04 6:37
2 24 Jason Hultberg 26 Royal Oak 36:54 7:23
3 28 Andrew White 29 Plymouth 37:17 7:28
4 60 Ryan Tyler 26 Ann Arbor 42:42 8:33
5 67 Jeff Paklik 25 East Lansing 43:27 8:42
6 68 Ben Jones 28 Lake Orion 43:31 8:43
7 71 Jason Gradinac 25 Canton 43:34 8:43
8 119 David Ford 26 Ann Arbor 48:12 9:39
9 122 Adam Mccoy 28 Pontiac 48:48 9:46
10 220 Michael Ladley 26 Ypsilanti 1:08:10 13:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 34 Tiffany Davis 25 Ann Arbor 38:21 7:41
2 45 Susan Budd 29 Ann Arbor 40:20 8:04
3 54 Katy Speer 25 Novi 41:58 8:24
4 64 Janilym Kaorr 26 43:11 8:39
5 74 Nora Ruttinger 27 Grosse Pte Woo 43:53 8:47
6 98 Greta Houlahan 26 Ann Arbor 46:20 9:16
7 117 Merianne Coletti 27 Royal Oak 47:53 9:35
8 123 Jessica Siple 25 Ann Arbor 48:53 9:47
9 125 Michelle Thomas 29 Ann Arbor 49:02 9:49
10 136 Deania Towns 26 Rochester 49:49 9:58
11 144 Kimberly Yaekle 26 Plymouth 51:24 10:17
12 159 Yuen Hom 29 Ferndale 54:00 10:48
13 172 Jennifer Helmer 25 Ann Arbor 56:03 11:13
14 185 Jessica Siefker 28 Ferndale 57:44 11:33
15 188 Sarah Huffman 26 Oak Park 58:01 11:37
16 189 Angie James 27 East Lansing 58:02 11:37
17 190 Beth Trimark 26 Royal Oak 58:02 11:37
18 192 Rebecca Kotlowski 27 Fenton 58:11 11:39
19 193 Treca Marantette 26 Saline 58:17 11:40
20 200 Dana Brandenburg 29 Fenton 1:00:22 12:05
21 208 Wendy Warner 29 Redford 1:02:39 12:32
22 211 Sylvia Sullivan 29 Clinton Townsh 1:05:02 13:01
23 213 Laura Root 25 Ann Arbor 1:05:52 13:11
24 218 Jessica Budry 28 Lincoln Park 1:07:23 13:29
25 219 Chris Feeney 28 St. Claire Sho 1:07:30 13:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 7 Shawn Wehrly 34 Royal Oak 33:02 6:37
2 13 Larry Bostwick Jr 30 Pinckney 35:02 7:01
3 14 Steve Hicks 34 Galesburg 35:10 7:02
4 15 Jason Buquet 30 Ann Arbor 35:29 7:06
5 21 Mark Viergutz 34 Canton 36:25 7:17
6 23 Jason Brake 30 Dearborn 36:48 7:22
7 25 David Horvath 32 Royal Oak 37:05 7:25
8 29 Michael O'donohue 30 Dearborn 37:22 7:29
9 42 Aaron Verant 31 Farmington Hil 39:37 7:56
10 51 Stuart Ludsin 32 Ann Arbor 41:44 8:21
11 52 John Bagley 33 Livonia 41:49 8:22
12 66 Steve Deluca 33 Brighton 43:24 8:41
13 94 Chris Webert 32 Livonia 45:58 9:12
14 95 Arahull Rastoal 32 Ann Arbor 45:58 9:12
15 109 Garrett O'donohue 31 Dearborn Heigh 47:33 9:31
16 210 Dan Holloway 31 Lansing 1:04:59 13:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 55 Leeanne Weinreich 32 Gregory 42:14 8:27
2 56 Nancy Carbajo 33 New Hudson 42:16 8:28
3 89 Chandra Hurd 34 Dexter 45:20 9:04
4 97 Susan Guzior 32 Brighton 46:04 9:13
5 112 Heidi Kussurelis 34 Ann Arbor 47:45 9:33
6 118 Yvonne Miller 33 Northville 47:55 9:35
7 132 Michelle Moore 34 Mount Pleasant 49:35 9:55
8 139 Kelly Gardner 33 West Bloomfiel 50:10 10:02
9 140 Heather Greig 34 Sterling Heigh 50:12 10:03
10 148 Sue Holloway 30 Lansing 52:32 10:31
11 158 Sara Mccombs 30 Lake Orion 53:56 10:48
12 163 Larysa Mcnamara 31 Royal Oak 54:25 10:53
13 167 Angie Spindler 31 Ann Arbor 55:21 11:05
14 180 Angela Ripka 33 Ypsilanti 57:05 11:25
15 199 Rachelle Mcjennett 34 Fraser 1:00:12 12:03
16 201 Celine Marin-Halford 30 Windsor 1:00:37 12:08
17 202 Dawn Gaden 32 Pinckney 1:00:49 12:10
18 205 Amy Milliman 32 Ann Arbor 1:01:44 12:21
19 216 Bernadette Lois 31 Royal Oak 1:06:19 13:16
20 233 Cindy Hughes 32 Ann Arbor 1:18:53 15:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 16 Charles Cova 36 Howell 35:35 7:07
2 22 Manny Tapia 37 Waterford 36:42 7:21
3 39 Jeff Gleacher 38 West Bloomfiel 38:59 7:48
4 47 Eric Nordlie 37 Rochester 40:31 8:07
5 49 Rick Andrew 37 Brighton 41:12 8:15
6 62 Tim Kussurelis 37 Ann Arbor 42:48 8:34
7 78 Dean Williams 36 Fraser 44:11 8:51
8 81 Jim Lilly 38 Detroit 44:27 8:54
9 84 Gerry Mcdougall 37 South Lyon 44:41 8:57
10 166 Ken Wood 39 South Haven 55:10 11:02
11 198 Dan Shemke 38 Ann Arbor 59:26 11:54
12 204 Marc Cuddie 39 Grass Lake 1:01:32 12:19
13 207 Paul Williams 37 Northville 1:02:30 12:30
14 227 Robert Hughes 37 Ypsilanti 59:59 12:00
15 234 Don Hughes 35 Ann Arbor 1:18:55 15:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 69 Jill Woodward 35 Dexter 43:33 8:43
2 73 Kristen Whise 37 Plymouth 43:34 8:43
3 79 Lori Lindstrom 37 Ypsilanti 44:23 8:53
4 83 Lori Wallace 38 South Haven 44:29 8:54
5 107 Cathy Reed 38 Michigan Cente 47:27 9:30
6 111 Kathleen Jakes 38 Novi 47:36 9:32
7 114 Jackie Simpson 39 Ypsilanti 47:49 9:34
8 116 Kelly Hodorek 37 Dearborn 47:53 9:35
9 142 Sheila Crean 39 Canton 50:45 10:09
10 145 Theresa Pilgrim 36 Royal Oak 52:12 10:27
11 152 Lydia Ferrell-Morin 35 Detroit 53:29 10:42
12 160 Patrice Gage 37 Howell 54:08 10:50
13 168 Dana Allen 37 Dearborn 55:23 11:05
14 171 Amy Frysinger 39 Canton 56:03 11:13
15 177 Jeanne Rudolph 35 Plain City 56:44 11:21
16 178 Diana Isaac 39 Pinckney 56:45 11:21
17 184 Dawn Cuddie 38 Grass Lake 57:24 11:29
18 203 Marie Quale 35 1:01:07 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 9 Rusty Rohdi 42 Royal Oak 33:08 6:38
2 11 Brian Tyler 42 Farmington Hil 34:46 6:58
3 19 George Sveda 41 Farmington Hil 36:06 7:14
4 33 Ron Marvin 42 Farmington Hil 38:07 7:38
5 35 Jerry Pearson 44 Milford 38:27 7:42
6 46 Art Kubert 41 Novi 40:26 8:06
7 58 Charles Mckinney 44 Belleville 42:25 8:29
8 63 Francis Connolly 42 Ann Arbor 42:55 8:35
9 70 Scott Forster 43 Grosse Pointe 43:33 8:43
10 75 Alan Edwards 41 Taylor 44:03 8:49
11 80 Todd Wilson 40 44:25 8:53
12 93 Rod Berger 41 Saline 45:58 9:12
13 100 Rick Kales 44 Farmington 46:33 9:19
14 104 Andrew Griffin 44 Flint 47:15 9:27
15 108 Craig Larsen 43 Grosse Pointe 47:30 9:30
16 128 Jeff Surfus 44 Dexter 49:22 9:53
17 137 Ron Kruse 43 Trenton 49:51 9:59
18 138 Tim Zematis 44 Howell 50:01 10:01
19 154 Steve Peplinski 41 Brighton 53:35 10:43
20 164 Paul Olsztyn 40 Ann Arbor 54:33 10:55
21 165 James Mcallister 42 Ann Arbor 55:03 11:01
22 175 Jerry Custingen 41 Gregory 56:37 11:20
23 195 Dean Boik 44 Brighton 59:07 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 20 Sandra Haras 41 New Baltimore 36:12 7:15
2 31 Wanda Gunderson 44 Whitmore Lake 37:51 7:35
3 57 Kelly Richardson 41 Auburn 42:17 8:28
4 77 Heather Mcnamara 41 Brighton 44:09 8:50
5 90 Celeste Tremel 40 Livonia 45:26 9:06
6 105 Regina Larson 40 Northville 47:18 9:28
7 115 Joyce Segedi 44 Canton 47:52 9:35
8 127 Laurie Layton 43 Dexter 49:17 9:52
9 153 Kay Jackson 43 Ann Arbor 53:30 10:42
10 161 Kelly Wusepka 40 54:18 10:52
11 169 Maureen Austin 44 Ann Arbor 55:28 11:06
12 197 Jeanine Bessette 40 Ypsilanti 59:23 11:53
13 206 Christa Williams 41 Northville 1:02:29 12:30
14 215 Martha Gaston 42 South Haven 1:06:02 13:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 6 David Walch 46 Portage 32:38 6:32
2 10 Richard Murray 45 Highland 33:13 6:39
3 12 Kevin Naughton 46 Walled Lake 35:01 7:01
4 17 Matt Daly 46 Pinckney 35:44 7:09
5 27 Robert Bemben 49 Ann Arbor 37:14 7:27
6 30 Scott Tice 48 Holt 37:31 7:31
7 40 Keith Richardson 46 Auburn 39:07 7:50
8 41 Randy Step 46 39:31 7:55
9 50 Greg Upshur 48 Stockbridge 41:20 8:16
10 85 Peter Mianecki 49 Macomb 45:01 9:01
11 86 Rob Herox 46 Ann Arbor 45:03 9:01
12 91 John Weber 48 Shelby Twp. 45:29 9:06
13 96 Robert Florka 45 Troy 45:59 9:12
14 102 David Joseph 48 Novi 46:52 9:23
15 106 Don Eifle 46 Maybee 47:18 9:28
16 110 Bennet Fauber 45 Ann Arbor 47:34 9:31
17 150 Reed Newland 45 Ann Arbor 52:52 10:35
18 173 Craig Purvis 49 56:16 11:16
19 176 Ed Pazalle 46 Ann Arbor 56:42 11:21
20 187 Kase 47 Ann Arbor 58:00 11:36
21 226 Tom Schiel 45 Midland 1:22:57 16:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 126 Joan Decosta 49 Ann Arbor 49:12 9:51
2 146 Jacqueline Boik 45 Brighton 52:15 10:27
3 156 Shelley Gennara 49 Northville 53:42 10:45
4 170 Maureen Tait 47 Chelsea 55:34 11:07
5 196 Gayle Macconnauchie 48 Grosse Pointe 59:16 11:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 99 Grant Ruttinger 52 Grosse Pte Woo 46:30 9:18
2 101 Robert Dyhouse 53 Flushing 46:36 9:20
3 121 Randy Layton 51 Dexter 48:42 9:45
4 130 Robert Howard 52 Chelsea 49:30 9:54
5 141 Richard Porte 51 Dearborn 50:43 10:09
6 181 Cliff Dziadosz 54 Plymouth 57:19 11:28
7 214 Bill Oakes 52 Ann Arbor 1:05:54 13:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 87 Elke Dozauer 52 Ann Arbor 45:05 9:01
2 143 Mary Trebilcock 54 Haslett 50:53 10:11
3 191 Kristin Romelhardt 51 Dexter 58:04 11:37
4 223 Georgia Wieser 52 Hamburg 1:16:35 15:19
5 229 Linda Young 51 Ann Arbor 1:36:35 19:19
6 230 Jamie Dylenski 54 Ann Arbor 1:36:39 19:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 43 Punch Metcalf 57 Columbus 39:52 7:59
2 53 Ted Peterson 57 Northville 41:53 8:23
3 92 Joe Daly 55 Galena 45:56 9:12
4 120 John Hall 56 Grosse Pointe 48:30 9:42
5 129 Dave Blough 57 Dexter 49:27 9:54
6 135 Clair Risner 58 Stockbridge 49:47 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 48 Harlan Van Blaricum 62 Dexter 41:07 8:14
2 65 Walter Pheeney 60 Farmington Hil 43:13 8:39
3 82 Leonard Block 60 Bay City 44:28 8:54
4 194 Elliott Deyo 64 Millington 58:52 11:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 147 Wolfgang Dozauer 69 Ann Arbor 52:22 10:29
2 151 Joe Brosnan 66 Dexter 52:57 10:36
3 186 Bob French 67 Santa Fe 58:00 11:36
4 209 William Rude 68 Lansing 1:03:24 12:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 162 Chris Swanson 67 Macomb 54:20 10:52
2 212 Dee Crowe 66 Belleville, Mi 1:05:47 13:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 228 David Hughes 78 Ann Arbor 1:00:44 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place O'All Name Age Town 5mitm Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

CLYDES-FEMALE - 5 MILE RUN
1 157 Laura Konrad 34 Ann Arbor 53:44 10:45
2 182 Sarah Ahti 24 Farmington Hil 57:19 11:28
3 183 Deanna Redissi 35 Ann Arbor 57:23 11:29
4 217 Cheryl Ward 51 Davison 1:07:19 13:28
5 221 Peggy Brady 47 Beverly Hills 1:09:15 13:51

CLYDES-MALE - 5 MILE RUN
1 113 Dennis Metzger 43 Monroe 47:48 9:34
2 124 Raymond Gage 39 Howell 48:56 9:48
3 131 Jason Wenzlaff 30 Ann Arbor 49:33 9:55
4 149 Tom Wosepka 38 Howell 52:44 10:33
5 155 Christopher Konrad 41 Ann Arbor 53:41 10:45
6 174 Robert Frysinger 39 Canton 56:24 11:17
7 179 Neil Hesselgrave 43 Pinckney 57:02 11:25