Retro 5k

back to results

Apr. 19, 2003

Retro 5k
Road Race




Retro 5k
April 19th, 2003

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Cihak 18 1 18:14 3:39/K
Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lael Bialek 13 11 25:46 5:09/K
2 Dana Bialek 13 12 25:46 5:09/K
3 Sara Heins 13 13 25:47 5:09/K
4 Anna Grummon 13 14 25:47 5:09/K
Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Faith Kejbou 18 2 18:27 3:41/K
2 Lisa Oates-Ulrich 19 3 22:37 4:31/K
3 Lauren Hooper 18 7 24:41 4:56/K
4 Gail Pupillo 19 17 26:35 5:19/K
5 Becky Koweteh 16 24 27:54 5:35/K
6 Stephanie Boyer 16 46 47:07 9:25/K
Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trish Eavy 24 4 23:26 4:41/K
2 Jennelle Ghiata 21 5 24:19 4:52/K
3 Kristin Edwards 22 8 24:42 4:56/K
4 Janell Hesche 24 10 25:42 5:08/K
5 katie mclellan 23 15 26:12 5:14/K
6 Emily Norton 21 16 26:15 5:15/K
7 Brenda Rinkenberger 20 18 26:58 5:24/K
8 Stacey Coleman 21 19 27:08 5:26/K
9 Jessica Cihak 20 23 27:35 5:31/K
10 Marie Ryckman 24 29 30:40 6:08/K
11 Katie Kawatch 21 31 31:21 6:16/K
12 katie krive 22 35 32:23 6:29/K
13 Tiffany Weiss 21 39 35:27 7:05/K
14 Colleen Shehan 22 44 45:13 9:03/K
15 Katharine Boyer 20 47 47:08 9:26/K
16 Mindy McConnell 24 49 47:20 9:28/K
Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Zyskowski 28 27 29:44 5:57/K
2 Rebekah Sharp 25 34 31:59 6:24/K
3 Jackie Delgado 25 36 33:06 6:37/K
4 Fran Gelfand 27 38 35:18 7:04/K
5 Liz Rumney 27 48 47:19 9:28/K
Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elisa Zwick 31 20 27:15 5:27/K
2 Denise McIntyre 31 25 28:12 5:38/K
3 M.j. Foster 30 26 28:50 5:46/K
4 Rhonda Pug 30 28 30:27 6:05/K
5 Michelle Barker 30 32 31:22 6:16/K
Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Penny Denczek 35 50 49:24 9:53/K
Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Hayhoe 44 6 24:24 4:53/K
2 Kathleen Fairfax 41 30 31:11 6:14/K
Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra A Janetzke 46 9 24:49 4:58/K
2 Jennifer Cihak 49 21 27:17 5:27/K
3 Pamela Hicks 46 22 27:30 5:30/K
4 Deborah Puckett 48 41 44:01 8:48/K
5 Martha Curtin 49 42 44:02 8:48/K
6 Brenda Shehan 48 43 45:12 9:02/K
Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail A Vander Stoep 50 33 31:24 6:17/K
2 Becky McMahon 51 37 33:24 6:41/K
3 Sally Boyer 51 45 46:57 9:23/K
Womens 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 carly baker 99 40 35:33 7:07/K
Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Woodman 29 1 16:22 3:16/K
Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Simons 14 29 22:12 4:26/K
2 Austin Baker 8 52 35:17 7:03/K
3 Tyler Denczek 11 57 49:02 9:48/K
Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Martines 18 3 16:41 3:20/K
2 Bryan Mullins 18 4 17:14 3:27/K
3 Matt Merian 18 8 18:40 3:44/K
4 curtisParticipa simmois 16 15 20:00 4:00/K
5 Nicholas Pash 19 19 20:48 4:10/K
6 Matthew Shelby 19 45 26:11 5:14/K
Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Gumz 20 2 16:31 3:18/K
2 Nick Wierzba 21 5 17:26 3:29/K
3 Glenn Schlottman 23 6 18:04 3:37/K
4 Matthew Pardo 24 9 18:45 3:45/K
5 Mike Thomson 20 10 19:04 3:49/K
6 Mathew Easow 22 11 19:19 3:52/K
7 David Shehan 20 14 19:42 3:56/K
8 Ryan Webster 20 16 20:02 4:00/K
9 Mike M 22 25 21:43 4:21/K
10 Hiram Becker 22 28 22:00 4:24/K
11 Matt Furst 23 30 22:28 4:30/K
12 Chris Stock 22 41 24:43 4:57/K
13 Justin Bowman 23 42 24:46 4:57/K
14 Roey Phillips 22 43 24:48 4:58/K
Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Mitchell 28 18 20:23 4:05/K
2 Tim Engler 25 22 20:53 4:11/K
3 Willie Davis 29 49 32:18 6:28/K
4 Justin Zyskowski 29 50 32:41 6:32/K
Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad McCuen 31 24 21:37 4:19/K
2 Brett Robinson 30 31 22:29 4:30/K
3 Andrew Brown 33 33 22:35 4:31/K
4 Mark Fedelua 30 35 23:14 4:39/K
Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Renfer 36 27 21:50 4:22/K
2 Robert Denczek 36 32 22:30 4:30/K
3 Claude Thomas 35 37 23:33 4:43/K
4 Eric Slvanson 39 46 26:43 5:21/K
Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dwayne Baker 40 53 35:30 7:06/K
2 Wayne Zack 42 54 35:37 7:07/K
3 Michael Fik 42 55 41:24 8:17/K
Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice 48 12 19:21 3:52/K
2 Gerard Wilbrink 49 13 19:28 3:54/K
3 Doug Pierce 46 17 20:11 4:02/K
4 Dave Courey 47 36 23:15 4:39/K
5 Philip Beebee 48 38 23:45 4:45/K
6 Keith Hesche 47 39 23:59 4:48/K
7 Frank Leven 46 40 24:38 4:56/K
8 Manuel Chavez 47 47 30:07 6:01/K
Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Cihak 53 7 18:13 3:39/K
2 Steve Webster 50 20 20:51 4:10/K
3 Richard Hayhoe 51 23 21:06 4:13/K
4 Mark Simons 52 51 34:14 6:51/K
Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hicks 61 21 20:52 4:10/K
2 Daniel R Tahlhelm 61 26 21:45 4:21/K
3 Don McMahon 55 34 22:48 4:34/K
4 Dave Blough 57 44 25:18 5:04/K
5 Randy Harmson 55 48 30:31 6:06/K
6 Frank Boyer 55 56 46:58 9:24/K
7 Joe Hutting 59 58 49:23 9:53/K