EMU Twilight Invitational

back to results

Apr. 18, 2003

EMU Twilight Invitational
Ypsilanti, MI


EMU Twilight Invitational
Ypsilanti, MI
April 18th, 2003

Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hills, Will Eastern Michigan 10.80 4
2 Oglesby, Ricco Bowling Green TC 10.85 1
2 Robinson, Maurice LCCM 10.85 1
4 Morley, James Northwood 10.89 4
5 Lett, Derrick Bowling Green TC 10.91 1
6 Taylor, Nathan Michigan 11.04 4
7 Gutman, Mike Unattached-ypsi 11.09 4
8 Jackson, Pernell Northwood 11.16 4
9 Treadwell, Calvin Eastern Michigan 11.23 4
10 Hall, Ray Bowling Green TC 11.29 1
11 Ehler, Corey Unattached-ypsi 11.30 3
12 Roberts, Ryan Northwood 11.33 3
13 Granberry, Luke Unattached-ypsi 11.37 3
14 Kiesler, Adam unattached-ann a 11.39 1
15 Patton, Chris Hillsdale 11.41 4
16 Legasse, Francis unattached-ann a 11.49 3
17 Gress, Dustin unattached-ann a 11.52 3
18 Talley, Travon Northwood 11.53 1
19 Shaw, Andrew Hillsdale 11.59 2
20 Connell, Scott Northwood 11.66 3
21 Hurd, Ronald LCCM 11.76 2
22 Iannantuono, Todd Hillsdale 11.79 3
23 Fulgenzi, Rob Maccomb CC 11.91 2
24 Forte, Troy Northwood 12.07 2
-- Colville-Brown, Bob Eastern Michigan NT 4
-- Magnotte, Jon Maccomb CC NT 2
-- Brown, Eric LCCM NT 2
-- Clark, Joel Hillsdale NT 3
-- Hardin, Ken Maccomb CC NT 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weber, Josh Northwood 21.86 4
2 Olatunji, Yemi Eastern Michigan 22.03 4
3 Morley, James Northwood 22.14 4
4 Lett, Derrick Bowling Green TC 22.32 1
5 Gutman, Mike Unattached-ypsi 22.42 3
6 Treadwell, Calvin Eastern Michigan 22.67 4
7 Stanford, Gary Unattached-ypsi 22.69 3
8 Wise, Matt UN 22.90 4
9 Taylor, Nathan Michigan 22.93 4
10 Anderson, Derek Northwood 22.96 3
11 Connell, Scott Northwood 23.02 3
12 Roberts, Ryan Northwood 23.12 2
13 Talley, Travon Northwood 23.15 2
14 Patton, Chris Hillsdale 23.24 3
15 Legasse, Francis unattached-ann a 23.25 2
16 Magnotte, Jon Maccomb CC 23.47 3
17 Fulgenzi, Rob Maccomb CC 24.07 1
18 Bahm, Andy Eastern Michigan 24.22 2
18 Shaw, Andrew Hillsdale 24.22 1
20 Beasley, Ron Ann Arbor Track 25.54 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weber, Josh Northwood 47.23 4
2 Jones, Jameel LCCM 48.27 4
3 Schneider, Jeremy Michigan 48.87 4
4 Newhouse, Steve Unattached 49.32 3
5 Yee, Chris Michigan 49.51 3
6 Shavers, Roy Unattached 49.90 4
7 Johansson, Kaj Michigan 49.92 4
8 Vanhover, Ian Unattached-ypsi 50.10 3
9 Lopez, Jason Eastern Michigan 50.55 2
10 Roby, Rico Michigan State 50.65 2
11 Jackson, Stephen LCCM 50.73 3
12 Dailey, Shaun Genesis 50.98 4
13 Anderson, Derek Northwood 51.06 2
14 Sherrill, Damon UN 51.10 3
15 Glidewell, Jason Northwood 51.69 2
16 Rouse, Ethan Hillsdale 51.72 2
17 Ferguson, Kenneth Unattached 51.99 4
18 Rodgers, Josh Northwood 52.37 3
19 Henry, Charles Hillsdale 52.78 1
20 Quinn, Anthony Eastern Michigan 53.27 1
21 Beasley, Ron Ann Arbor Track 53.99 1
22 Patrick, Nick Maccomb CC 54.12 1
23 Rolle, Melving Unattached 55.44 1
24 Knight, Jason Rochester 55.55 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellerton, Andrew Michigan 1:49.39
2 Turner, Brian Michigan 1:50.32
3 Cook, Dan Michigan 1:50.63
4 Jiles, Brandon Eastern Michigan 1:50.95
5 Ruff, Rondell Michigan 1:50.99
6 Lixey, Andy Michigan State 1:51.19
7 Stead, Phil Michigan 1:51.43
8 Greenless, Tom Michigan 1:51.59
9 Crumrine, Paul North Central Co 1:52.15
10 Schramsky, Joe Michigan 1:53.16
11 Breen, Kevin Eastern Michigan 1:53.69
12 Chapman, Will Unattached-ypsi 1:55.31
13 Pavicic, Anthony Lake Superior St 1:55.65
14 Khon, Jason Spring Arbor Col 1:55.82
15 Clifford, Tom Eastern Michigan 1:56.24
16 Sherman, Bobby LCCM 1:56.73
17 Waite, Mohammed Saginaw Valley 1:56.92
18 Riegle, Kevin Findlay 1:56.97
19 Dowell, Curtis Findlay 1:57.05
20 King, James LCCM 1:57.62
21 Schick, Brad Maccomb CC 1:57.66
22 Rounds, Daniel Unattached-ypsi 1:57.82
23 McClure, Mike LCCM 1:57.98
24 Shadoan, Dustin Findlay 1:58.43
25 Malatinsky, Ross Lake Superior St 1:58.49
26 Nikkila, Michael Hillsdale 1:58.50
27 Sinclair, Scott Hillsdale 1:58.87
28 VanEffen, Matt Lake Superior St 1:59.88
29 Green, Eric Front Line 2:00.05
30 Odunlami, Abi Unattached-ypsi 2:00.15
31 Folkertsma, Seth Hillsdale 2:01.06
32 Mikocz, Jon Unattached-ypsi 2:03.18
33 Whittet, Matt LCCM 2:06.23
34 Chinnery, Jon LCCM 2:07.02
35 Daniels, Nick Saginaw Valley 2:09.96
36 Smith, Michael Northwood 2:11.28

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willis, Nick Michigan 3:46.28
2 Rotich, David Spring Arbor Col 3:49.06
3 Rotich, Herbert Spring Arbor Col 3:49.34
4 L'Heureux, Alex Michigan 3:50.59
5 Estelus, Feder Eastern Michigan 3:51.87
6 Lixey, Andy Michigan State 3:52.56
7 Leach, Tarn Michigan 3:53.43
8 Moore, Sean Michigan 3:54.78
9 Hesselink, Ryan Michigan 3:55.72
10 Nikkila, Michael Hillsdale 3:56.02
11 Cook, Dave Michigan 3:57.34
12 Stanko, Nick Michigan 3:59.39
13 rindler, Terrence unattached-ann a 3:59.81
14 Sage, David unattached-ann a 4:00.15
15 Iacovelli, Todd unattached-ann a 4:00.96
16 Sherman, Bobby LCCM 4:01.09
17 kallgren, Scott Hillsdale 4:05.21
18 Liversedge, Nick Hillsdale 4:06.06
19 Green, Eric Front Line 4:06.81
20 Alley, Andrew Michigan State 4:08.84
21 Murray, Dan unattached-ann a 4:10.06
22 Elliott, Dave Maccomb CC 4:16.38
23 Geodent, Mead Detroit-Mercy 4:17.43
24 Mancini, Adam Unattached 4:17.75
25 Woo, Chan Yew Northwood 4:21.72
26 Kutchenriter, Kyle Findlay 4:22.06
27 Harris, Jean Unattached 4:24.96
28 Boncela, Adam Detroit-Mercy 4:33.68
29 Douglas, Scott Detroit-Mercy 4:36.86
-- Smith, Michael Northwood NT
-- Bourman, Jonathan Unattached NT
-- eles, Steve Lake Superior St NT
-- Clifford, Tom Eastern Michigan NT

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Desilets, Jordan Eastern Michigan 14:11.99
2 Thompson, Gavin Eastern Michigan 14:12.63
3 Crane, Steve Eastern Michigan 14:16.80
4 Ernsberger, David Central Michigan 14:18.07
5 Larson, Steve Hillsdale 14:23.04
6 Humphrey, Lucas Central Michigan 14:39.74
7 Rizzo, Pat North Central Co 14:45.59
8 Scannell, Mike Front Line 14:52.64
9 Fujimoto, Kyle Hillsdale 14:57.65
10 Rothmund, Mario Bowling Green TC 14:58.55
11 Borg, Joe Eastern Michigan 14:59.94
12 Goodwin, Brian Wayne State 15:04.56
13 Buslepp, Mike Wayne State 15:04.79
14 Brauer, Rick Front Line 15:13.03
15 Kessler, Justin Wayne State 15:22.36
16 Reinke, Corey Hillsdale 15:27.81
17 Egger, Nathan Michigan State 15:28.38
18 Brinkman, Zach Unattached-ypsi 15:32.29
19 Scherer, Randy Hillsdale 15:38.90
20 kallgren, Scott Hillsdale 15:44.72
21 Nichols, Tim Unattached 15:55.79
22 Bailey, Nicholas LCCM 15:56.81
23 Keyes, Justin Unattached-ypsi 15:59.74
24 Bissell, Ryan Oakland 16:02.87
25 Furkis, James Unattached 16:04.72
26 Dell, Derek LCCM 16:22.31
27 Bedford, Ian Front Line 16:32.37
28 Lachowski, Kris Bowling Green TC 16:51.67

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ngoy, Tino Eastern Michigan 14.40 2
2 Mayo, Jalilu Genesis 14.78 2
3 Stanford, Gary Unattached-ypsi 14.81 2
4 Mallette, Lorenzo Unattached-ypsi 15.01 2
5 Quinn, Anthony Eastern Michigan 15.22 2
6 Stein, Brian Northwood 15.39 1
7 Meter, Nick Michigan 15.43 2
8 Wise, Matt UN 15.73 1
9 Senkyr, Cody Hillsdale 15.92 2
10 Wasson, Lajoel Unattached-ypsi 16.16 1
11 Yoder, Tim Unattached 16.21 1
12 Ellerman, Rob Eastern Michigan 16.34 1
13 Gaff, Joel Unattached 16.42 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Waits, Seth Michigan 53.11 2
2 Talbert, Darnell Michigan 53.50 2
3 Battani, David Michigan 54.41 2
4 Stein, Brian Northwood 54.89 2
5 Roberts, Sterling Eastern Michigan 55.56 2
6 Yoder, Tim Unattached 55.63 2
7 Meter, Nick Michigan 56.25 2
7 Gaff, Joel Unattached 56.25 1
9 Shellman, Antonio Unattached 56.73 1
10 Senkyr, Cody Hillsdale 56.95 1
11 Smith, Cordell LCCM 1:01.52 1
12 Nowak, Chris Unattached 1:02.43 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 eles, Steve Lake Superior St 9:17.30
2 Nowitzke, Corey Unattached-ypsi 9:28.80
3 Remley, Andy North Central Co 9:32.10
4 Pobursky, Paul Eastern Michigan 9:35.30
5 Walker, Alan Unattached-ypsi 9:37.40
6 Licht, Kevin North Central Co 9:38.00
7 Perez, Justin Hillsdale 9:42.20
8 Mulder, Jeff Michigan State 9:43.80
9 Aspinall, Steven Unattached-ypsi 9:44.50
10 Wilman, Ryan Eastern Michigan 9:45.60
10 Molloy, Ryan Wayne State 9:45.60
12 Folkertsma, Seth Hillsdale 9:47.60
13 Baver, Andrew unattached-ann a 9:50.20
14 Ames, Andy Genesis 10:03.30
15 O'Hara, Tim unattached-east 10:08.00
16 Pfeifle, Kevin LCCM 10:36.20
17 Starr, Paul LCCM 11:51.20

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 41.20
1) Olatunji, Yemi 2) Fraser, Ron
3) Hills, Will 4) Colville-Brown, Bob
2 Bowling Green TC 'A' 41.80
3 Unattached-ypsi 'A' 42.20
4 Northwood 'A' 42.60
5 Aquinas College 'A' 43.20
1) Chamberlin, Adam 2) Holmes, Henry
3) Hoekenga, A. J. 4) Roberts, De-Ale-Jo
6 Lansing Community 'A' 43.50
1) Brown, Eric 2) Jackson, Stephen
3) Jones, Jameel 4) Robinson, Maurice
7 Hillsdale 'A' 44.00

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:18.77 2
1) Awazie, Nduka 2) Jiles, Brandon
3) Treadwell, Calvin 4) Roberts, Sterling
2 Lansing Community 'A' 3:21.27 2
1) Jackson, Stephen 2) Jones, Jameel
3) King, James 4) Tucker, Kyle
3 Eastern Michigan University 'B' 3:27.72 2
1) Hills, Will 2) Breen, Kevin
3) Fraser, Ron 4) Lopez, Jason

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kring, Adam Michigan 2.08m 6-09.75
2 White, Richard LCCM 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Miller, Brad unattached-ann a 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Ellerman, Rob Eastern Michigan 2.03m 6-08.00
5 Sherwood, Brian Michigan State 1.98m 6-06.00
5 Kang, Jeong-Hwan unattached-ann a 1.98m 6-06.00
7 Bahm, Andy Eastern Michigan 1.88m 6-02.00
8 Hansen, Greg Northwood 1.83m 6-00.00
-- Hohn, Chris Michigan State NH
-- Crall, Aaron Findlay NH
-- Glidewell, Jason Northwood NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hirdes, Ben Grand Valley 5.05m 16-06.75
2 Gebauer, Brad Michigan State 4.90m 16-00.75
3 Burnett, Blake Eastern Michigan 4.75m 15-07.00
4 Hohn, Chris Michigan State 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Beach, Brian Grand Valley 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Langlois, Mark unattached-east 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Lowe, Rob Michigan State 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Neilsen, Chad Eastern Michigan 4.60m 15-01.00
4 Miller, Greg Eastern Michigan 4.60m 15-01.00
10 Whitefoot, Howard Unattached-ypsi 4.45m 14-07.25
11 Hefty, Mike Grand Valley 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Goodrich, Josh Unattached-ypsi 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Theissen, Craig Michigan 4.30m 14-01.25
11 Marzka, Jeremy Grand Valley 4.30m 14-01.25
-- Carscadden, Justin Unattached NH
-- Rant, Scott Grand Valley NH

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Julien Michigan State 6.93m 22-09.00
2 Malonson, David Michigan 6.79m 22-03.50
3 Kiesler, Adam unattached-ann a 6.57m 21-06.75
4 Brown, Eric LCCM 6.55m 21-06.00
5 Yaich, Antony Eastern Michigan 6.54m 21-05.50
5 Yoder, Tim Unattached 6.54m 21-05.50
7 Chamberlin, Adam Aquinas 6.24m 20-05.75
8 Proby, Demetrius Unattached-ypsi 6.06m 19-10.75
9 Iannantuono, Todd Hillsdale 6.01m 19-08.75
10 Ellerman, Rob Eastern Michigan 5.67m 18-07.25

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Miller, Brad unattached-ann a 12.52m 41-01.00
2 Forte, Troy Northwood 12.40m 40-08.25
2 Malonson, David Michigan 12.40m 40-08.25
4 Kiesler, Adam unattached-ann a 12.06m 39-07.00
5 Proby, Demetrius Unattached-ypsi 11.73m 38-06.00
-- Williams, Julien Michigan State FOUL

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Manz, Steve Michigan State 17.24m 56-06.75
2 Eziuka, Okey Eastern Michigan 16.73m 54-10.75
3 Hoffman, Brad Michigan 14.32m 46-11.75
4 Shimek, T. J. Aquinas 13.72m 45-00.25
5 DeVaul, Joe Findlay 13.62m 44-08.25
6 Baker, Brian Findlay 13.26m 43-06.00
7 Jonaitis, Bob Aquinas 12.94m 42-05.50
8 Chase, Eric Michigan State 12.77m 41-10.75
9 Dortch, Aaron Aquinas 11.65m 38-02.75
10 Munski, Larry Unattached 11.40m 37-05.00
-- Stritmatter, Derick Michigan State FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- DeVaul, Joe Findlay DNF
-- Manz, Steve Michigan State DNF
-- Swift, Josh Findlay DNF
-- Munski, Larry Unattached DNF
-- Forshaw, Eric Unattached DNF
-- Chase, Eric Michigan State DNF
-- Miller, Michael Hillsdale DNF
-- Bromley, John Hillsdale DNF
-- Archer, Josh Toledo DNF
-- Stritmatter, Derick Michigan State DNF
-- Yoder, Tim Unattached DNF
-- Proctor, Eric LCCM DNF
-- Hoffman, Brad Michigan DNF
-- Vanderploeg, Nick Michigan DNF
-- Keast, Marc Eastern Michigan DNF
-- Pinter, Matt Eastern Michigan DNF
-- Shimek, T. J. Aquinas DNF
-- Jonaitis, Bob Aquinas DNF
-- Vaughn, Greg Aquinas DNF
-- Clark, Matt Aquinas DNF
-- Dortch, Aaron Aquinas DNF

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keast, Marc Eastern Michigan 53.42m 175-03
2 Page, Damon Unattached-ypsi 52.31m 171-07
3 Manz, Steve Michigan State 51.35m 168-06
4 Pinter, Matt Eastern Michigan 49.94m 163-10
5 Vaughn, Greg Aquinas 48.41m 158-10
6 Shimek, T. J. Aquinas 48.19m 158-01
7 Baker, Brian Findlay 46.43m 152-04
8 Swift, Josh Findlay 45.76m 150-01
9 Clapp, Adam Findlay 43.89m 144-00
10 Bromley, John Hillsdale 43.85m 143-10
11 Vanderploeg, Nick Michigan 43.74m 143-06
12 Jonaitis, Bob Aquinas 41.49m 136-01
13 Mikolajczyk, Matt Toledo 41.06m 134-08
14 Gumina, Nick Aquinas 39.57m 129-10
15 Stritmatter, Derick Michigan State 38.30m 125-08
16 Nycz, Zach Findlay 38.12m 125-01
17 Chase, Eric Michigan State 32.31m 106-00
18 Dortch, Aaron Aquinas 31.78m 104-03
-- Slykhouse, Brian Eastern Michigan FOUL
-- Wetenhall, Jim Unattached FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Swift, Josh Findlay 49.80m 163-05
2 Yoder, Tim Unattached 48.93m 160-06
3 Towne, Andy Hillsdale 46.20m 151-07
4 Theissen, Craig Michigan 45.70m 149-11
5 DeVaul, Joe Findlay 44.86m 147-02
6 Bromley, John Hillsdale 42.25m 138-07
7 Legasse, Francis unattached-ann a 40.73m 133-07
8 Clark, Matt Aquinas 40.66m 133-05
9 Nycz, Zach Findlay 39.70m 130-03
10 Sumina, Nick Aquinas 30.61m 100-05



EMU Twilight Invitational
Ypsilanti, MI
April 18th, 2003

Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hauser-Price, Sierra Michigan 11.90 1
2 Pinto, Shakera Eastern Michigan 12.00 2
3 Jenkins, Eboni Eastern Michigan 12.03 2
4 Miller, Danielle Northwood 12.19 2
5 Williams, DiOnna Hillsdale 12.35 2
6 Hughes, Shantel LCCW 12.54 2
7 Williams, April Toledo 12.56 2
8 Stith, keeli Toledo 12.78 2
9 Farmer, Brandy Toledo 12.83 2
10 Wischmeyer, Alyssa unattached-ann a 13.53 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bartley, Chivaun Eastern Michigan 24.53 4
2 Beasley, Patrice Eastern Michigan 24.58 4
3 Woods, Bria Eastern Michigan 24.73 3
4 Pinto, Shakera Eastern Michigan 24.87 4
5 Miller, Danielle Northwood 25.00 4
6 Nelson, Lela Eastern Michigan 25.01 4
7 Chandler, Latasha LCCW 25.32 3
8 Spight, Kiesha Michigan State 25.38 3
9 Williams, DiOnna Hillsdale 25.39 4
10 Grimm, Jenny Toledo 25.49 3
11 Williams, April Toledo 26.06 3
12 Bohnlein, Emily Toledo 26.15 2
13 Stith, keeli Toledo 26.21 3
14 Vinckier, Beth unattached-ann a 26.42 2
15 Crenshaw, Elizabeth Michigan State 27.08 2
16 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 27.62 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grimm, Jenny Toledo 57.58 3
2 Kirk, Kari unattached-ann a 58.31 3
3 Arnold, Mora unattached-ann a 58.33 3
4 Mulder, Candice Hillsdale 58.91 3
5 Spight, Kiesha Michigan State 59.46 3
6 Smith, Patrice LCCW 1:00.47 3
7 Crenshaw, Elizabeth Michigan State 1:00.51 2
8 Carroll, Stephanie Hillsdale 1:00.58 3
9 Bohnlein, Emily Toledo 1:00.69 2
10 Douglas, Carrie Unattached 1:02.46 1
11 Guggenbiller, Ashley Findlay 1:02.91 2
12 Cameron, Rochelle Northwood 1:03.18 2
13 Hinton, Devakie Detroit-Mercy 1:04.42 2
14 Green, Sarah Michigan State 1:05.06 2
15 Smith, Jaci Northwood 1:09.29 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palm, Megan Toledo 2:13.22
2 Willis, Rose Saginaw Valley 2:13.45
3 Snell, Lauren Eastern Michigan 2:13.46
4 Canty, Kristy Eastern Michigan 2:14.30
5 Carroll, Stephanie Hillsdale 2:15.50
6 Koenig, Nadja Eastern Michigan 2:16.56
7 Graybill, Rachel Unattached 2:17.74
8 Nasers, Melissa Oakland 2:18.92
9 Devine, laura Hillsdale 2:21.00
10 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 2:21.50
11 Grille, Joanna Hillsdale 2:21.86
12 Johnson, Heidi Hillsdale 2:23.23
13 Zacharski, Amy Maccomb CC 2:23.82
14 Lucas, Kerry Aquinas 2:24.38
15 Dugall, Jackie Maccomb CC 2:24.75
16 Roy, Brianna Hillsdale 2:25.53
17 Dunn, Melissa unattached-ann a 2:26.13
18 Jackson, Kelley Northwood 2:30.43
19 Hancock, Minna Hillsdale 2:34.83
20 Fleming, Joanna Maccomb CC 2:36.83

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sturtz, Rachel Michigan 4:24.25
2 Lagat, Everlyne Toledo 4:28.34
3 Shook, Brianna Unattached 4:28.84
4 DeBruyn, Sara Eastern Michigan 4:29.10
5 Martineau, Jane Michigan 4:29.90
6 Nasers, Melissa Oakland 4:34.40
7 Pepera, Sarah Michigan State 4:34.80
8 Durocher, Cindy Michigan State 4:36.40
9 Scholl, Evie Eastern Michigan 4:36.70
10 Keenan, Aimee Michigan State 4:37.10
11 Wagner, Jessica Michigan 4:37.35
12 Vergot, Sara Toledo 4:37.85
13 Johnson, Heidi Hillsdale 4:39.20
14 Graybill, Rachel Unattached 4:39.66
15 Field, Areanne unattached-ann a 4:40.10
16 Weddell, Lauren Michigan 4:41.30
17 Kollarits, Edna unattached-ann a 4:43.20
18 Flannery, Erika Michigan 4:44.60
19 Leichtman, Jen unattached-ann a 4:47.00
20 Stewart, Jessie unattached-ann a 4:48.10
21 Devine, laura Hillsdale 4:49.60
22 Chase, Danielle Hillsdale 4:50.10
23 Soule, Jentry unattached-ann a 4:52.00
24 Zacharski, Amy Maccomb CC 4:52.90
25 Brosius, Laura unattached-ann a 4:54.10
26 Clark, Jamie LCCW 4:54.49
27 Jurasek, Lesley unattached-ann a 4:55.24
28 Roy, Brianna Hillsdale 4:58.50
29 Hancock, Minna Hillsdale 5:02.10
30 McGovern, Molly Northwood 5:05.27
31 Yagelshi, Jessica Detroit-Mercy 5:28.00
32 Hummel, Katie Maccomb CC 5:35.50
33 Reinhard, Audra Findlay 5:54.10
34 Pillon, Kimberly LCCW 5:56.73
35 Balduf, Lexie Findlay 6:05.10
-- Gillespie, Jennifer Findlay NT
-- Radermacher, Shannon Michigan State NT
-- Dealca, Diana Maccomb CC NT
-- Cianciolo, Lisa Oakland NT
-- Kaylor, Renee Michigan State NT

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shook, Brianna Unattached 9:33.10
2 Moriarty, Erica Toledo 9:50.50
3 Vergot, Sara Toledo 9:55.40
4 Stenbeck, Ebba Toledo 10:11.00
5 Baumgartner, Jackie Toledo 10:18.40
6 Eato-Fraser, Tanya Hillsdale 10:25.80
7 Lagat, Everlyne Toledo 10:50.10
7 Kappus, Becca Toledo 10:50.10
9 Misejka, Lindsey Toledo 11:05.40
10 Stewart, Bonnie Toledo 11:27.80
11 Ward, Abby Toledo 12:33.50
-- Hobbs, Danielle Adrian NT
-- Adamson, Callie Hillsdale NT
-- Stec, Gail Michigan State NT
-- Stein, Natalie Michigan State NT

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schultz, Kim Oakland 17:45.08
2 Kane, Sarah Oakland 17:49.73
3 Ruggero, Michelle Eastern Michigan 18:08.54
4 Stauffer, Erin Eastern Michigan 18:13.75
5 Stanglewicz, Shannon Hillsdale 18:32.58
6 Bedingfield, Alison Eastern Michigan 18:42.16
7 Moncion, Melissa Wayne State 18:42.22
8 Nagel, Amber Oakland 18:46.48
9 Hoffman, Kristen Hillsdale 18:52.48
10 Matthews, Tanya Eastern Michigan 18:54.82
11 Nichol, Allison Eastern Michigan 19:03.98
12 Msu, 17 Michigan State 19:08.46
13 Moncion, Renee Unattached 19:15.06
14 Ison, Molly Hillsdale 19:26.37
15 Meyers, Katrina LCCW 19:30.10
16 Sutter, Andrea Oakland 20:07.96
17 Hettinger, Ashley LCCW 20:23.15
18 Msu, 18 Michigan State 20:38.05
19 Bowker, Joni LCCW 22:27.38

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Lela Eastern Michigan 13.82 2
2 Giscomber, Shomarie Eastern Michigan 14.02 2
3 Chandler, Latasha LCCW 14.22 2
4 Dooley, Crystal Eastern Michigan 14.44 2
5 Keane-Dawes, Ronique Eastern Michigan 14.68 2
6 Vinckier, Beth unattached-ann a 14.98 2
7 Blacquiere, Tanna Hillsdale 15.23 1
8 Coster, Anna Michigan State 15.26 2
9 Converse, Cat Adrian 16.11 1
10 Dellwo, Rachel Hillsdale 16.27 1
11 Smith, Jaci Northwood 16.91 1
12 Klausing, Katie Findlay 17.39 1
-- Adams, Katrina Toledo NT 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keane-Dawes, Ronique Eastern Michigan 59.67 2
2 Dooley, Crystal Eastern Michigan 1:01.49 2
3 Walters, Jewel Eastern Michigan 1:01.51 2
4 Blacquiere, Tanna Hillsdale 1:04.32 2
5 Giscomber, Shomarie Eastern Michigan 1:05.44 1
6 Tzilos, Christy unattached-ann a 1:05.89 2
7 Nelson, Michelle unattached-ann a 1:06.48 2
8 Beattie, Laura Aquinas 1:06.57 2
9 Dellwo, Rachel Hillsdale 1:08.58 1
10 Christy, Rebecca Maccomb CC 1:08.65 1
11 Douglas, Carrie Unattached 1:11.49 2
12 Tardibuono, Anna Findlay 1:16.47 1
-- Adams, Katrina Toledo NT 1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 45.90
2 Lansing Community 'A' 48.40
1) Chandler, Latasha 2) Hughes, Shantel
3) Smith, Patrice 4) Thompson, Tiewjuan
3 Aquinas College 'A' 49.10
1) Borek, Michelle 2) Lucas, Kerry
3) Beattie, Laura 4) Ellis, Sarah
4 Hillsdale 'A' 51.90

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:53.48 2
2 Hillsdale 'A' 4:01.87 2
3 Hillsdale 'B' 4:17.41 2
4 Hillsdale 'C' 4:25.69 2

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Klundert, Pamela Eastern Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00
2 Linenger, Danielle Michigan State 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Cowdrey, Lisa Eastern Michigan 1.65m 5-05.00
4 Coster, Anna Michigan State 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Brown, Renee Eastern Michigan 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Klausing, Katie Findlay 1.60m 5-03.00
7 Christoff, Carly Michigan State 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Vinckier, Beth unattached-ann a 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 1.55m 5-01.00
10 Matthews, Nicole Findlay 1.50m 4-11.00
10 Alfonsi, Angela Unattached-ypsi 1.50m 4-11.00

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kern, Kellie Eastern Michigan 3.81m 12-06.00
2 Haines, Amanda Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00
2 Wells, Caillen Eastern Michigan 3.66m 12-00.00
4 Stevens, Lindsey Hillsdale 3.51m 11-06.25
4 Martin, Michelle Michigan State 3.51m 11-06.25
4 Fisher, Anna Michigan 3.51m 11-06.25
4 Smith, Kati Grand Valley 3.51m 11-06.25
4 Gasparella, Lynn Michigan 3.51m 11-06.25
9 Catino, Kelly unattached-ann a 3.36m 11-00.25
9 Jadan, Susan Eastern Michigan 3.36m 11-00.25
9 Farr, Miranda LCCW 3.36m 11-00.25
9 Peck, Nikki Grand Valley 3.36m 11-00.25
9 Wilkins, Katie Grand Valley 3.36m 11-00.25
9 Burns, Leah Saginaw Valley 3.36m 11-00.25
9 Wise, Kim Eastern Michigan 3.36m 11-00.25
16 Desenzio, Adrianne Ferris 3.20m 10-06.00
16 Magnosson, Kara Michigan State 3.20m 10-06.00
16 Doyle, Courtney unattached-ann a 3.20m 10-06.00
19 Olgeirsson, Jennifer Grand Valley 3.05m 10-00.00
19 Johnson, Colleen UN 3.05m 10-00.00

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexander, Erin Michigan State 5.39m 17-08.25
2 Williams, April Toledo 5.29m 17-04.25
3 Vinckier, Beth unattached-ann a 5.13m 16-10.00
4 Ellis, Sarah Aquinas 5.12m 16-09.75
5 Tolles, Julie Eastern Michigan 5.06m 16-07.25
6 Johnson, Kemba Eastern Michigan J5.06m 16-07.25
7 Brown, Renee Eastern Michigan 4.89m 16-00.50
8 Patillo, Rachel Eastern Michigan 4.80m 15-09.00
9 Wischmeyer, Alyssa unattached-ann a 4.76m 15-07.50

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nelson, Lela Eastern Michigan 11.99m 39-04.00
2 Johnson, Kemba Eastern Michigan 11.70m 38-04.75
3 Alexander, Erin Michigan State 11.30m 37-01.00
4 Page, Brianne unattached-ann a 10.63m 34-10.50
5 Patillo, Rachel Eastern Michigan 10.55m 34-07.50
6 Tolles, Julie Eastern Michigan 9.80m 32-02.00

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Phillips, April Michigan 15.30m 50-02.50
2 Ramsey, Melinda Unattached 14.54m 47-08.50
3 Adelaine, Sarah Michigan State 13.73m 45-00.50
4 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 12.81m 42-00.50
5 Eckel, Ashley unattached-ann a 12.37m 40-07.00
6 Barbour, Jamie unattached-ann a 11.71m 38-05.00
7 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 11.59m 38-00.25
8 Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale 11.22m 36-09.75
9 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 11.17m 36-07.75
10 Lauderdale, Amber Unattached-ypsi 10.57m 34-08.25
11 Bauman, Ashley Detroit-Mercy 10.56m 34-07.75
12 Pureifory, Danielle unattached-ann a 10.49m 34-05.00
13 Bailey, Erica Michigan State 10.46m 34-04.00
14 Nenadal, Erin Findlay 10.44m 34-03.00
15 Kennedy, Tara unattached-ann a 10.24m 33-07.25
16 Joecken, Robin Hillsdale 10.23m 33-06.75
17 Eggers, melissa Toledo 10.13m 33-03.00
18 Piening, Alex Unattached-ypsi 9.93m 32-07.00
19 Smith, Jamie Toledo 9.45m 31-00.00
20 Kenny, Kona Aquinas 9.23m 30-03.50
21 Coster, Anna Michigan State 8.65m 28-04.50
22 Branning, Laura Hillsdale 8.33m 27-04.00
23 Alfonsi, Angela Unattached-ypsi 6.94m 22-09.25

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 51.44m 168-09
2 Ramsey, Melinda Unattached 48.68m 159-08
3 Adelaine, Sarah Michigan State 44.16m 144-10
4 Phillips, April Michigan 43.68m 143-04
5 Kennedy, Tara unattached-ann a 41.22m 135-03
6 Bailey, Erica Michigan State 40.13m 131-08
7 Kenny, Kona Aquinas 39.44m 129-05
8 Barbour, Jamie unattached-ann a 39.21m 128-08
9 Szjanecki, Hillary Hillsdale 37.89m 124-04
10 Pureifory, Danielle unattached-ann a 36.88m 121-00
11 Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale 36.56m 119-11
12 Kennedy, Cheryl Adrian 35.19m 115-05
13 Bicknell, Amy unattached-ann a 35.16m 115-04
14 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 34.30m 112-06
15 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 33.85m 111-01
16 Leevey, Becky Unattached-ypsi 33.45m 109-09
17 Nenadal, Erin Findlay 31.72m 104-01
18 Piening, Alex Unattached-ypsi 29.01m 95-02
19 Joecken, Robin Hillsdale 28.35m 93-00
20 Keough, Erin LCCW 26.73m 87-08
21 Branning, Laura Hillsdale 26.53m 87-00
-- Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Phillips, April Michigan 58.48m 191-10
2 Adelaine, Sarah Michigan State 51.31m 168-04
3 Eckel, Ashley unattached-ann a 50.71m 166-04
4 Ramsey, Melinda Unattached 50.45m 165-06
5 Heinfeld, Sarah Findlay 47.68m 156-05
6 Leevey, Becky Unattached-ypsi 44.78m 146-11
7 Kennedy, Tara unattached-ann a 44.59m 146-03
8 Sharp, Emily Hillsdale 43.16m 141-07
9 Bicknell, Amy unattached-ann a 41.81m 137-02
10 Barbour, Jamie unattached-ann a 41.47m 136-01
11 Maleski, Jenny Aquinas 39.32m 129-00
12 Etchey, Sarah Hillsdale 39.10m 128-03
13 Bailey, Erica Michigan State 39.09m 128-03
14 Kenny, Kona Aquinas 38.57m 126-06
15 Szjanecki, Hillary Hillsdale 37.15m 121-10
16 Jensen, Melissa Findlay 36.59m 120-00
17 Branning, Laura Hillsdale 35.97m 118-00
18 Converse, Cat Adrian 35.59m 116-09
19 Joecken, Robin Hillsdale 35.20m 115-06
20 Piening, Alex Unattached-ypsi 35.09m 115-01
21 Pureifory, Danielle unattached-ann a 34.37m 112-09
-- Monteleone, Sara Hillsdale FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schroeder, Rachel Findlay 36.03m 118-02
2 Blacquiere, Tanna Hillsdale 35.63m 116-11
3 Cowdrey, Lisa Eastern Michigan 33.31m 109-03
4 Christoff, Carly Michigan State 32.88m 107-10
5 Frank, Kristie Findlay 32.03m 105-01
6 Coster, Anna Michigan State 29.00m 95-02
7 Maleski, Jenny Aquinas 27.14m 89-00
8 Lauderdale, Amber Unattached-ypsi 25.72m 84-04
9 Perez, Silvia Unattached-ypsi 23.57m 77-04
10 Kenny, Kona Aquinas 22.92m 75-02
11 Pfautz, Krista Hillsdale 22.05m 72-04
12 Klundert, Pamela Eastern Michigan 21.34m 70-00