GLASS CITY MARATHON

back to results

Apr. 13, 2003

GLASS CITY MARATHON
Toledo, OH
Provided by Toledo Roadrunners


2003 GLASS CITY MARATHON - MARATHON & RELAYS
Toledo, OH - April 13, 2003

2003 GLASS CITY MARATHON OFFICIAL FINAL RESULTS

OA Time Name HomeTown Sex Age Bib# Race Team Name
1 2:23:38 MITCHELL, ROBERT M JACKSON, MI M 24 615 FRONT LINE RACING TEAM
2 2:28:48 MILLER, GLEN SYLVANIA, OH M 46 786 DAVE'S PERFORMANCE FOOTGEAR
3 2:42:07 GREUTMAN, RYAN T LAMBERTVILLE, MI M 24 169
4 2:42:56 ALEF, CHRIS STERLING HEIGHTS, MI M 49 626 FRONT LINE JURASSIC
5 2:45:31 STREB, DANIEL SWANTON, OH M 43 798 THE OLD & THE CRIPPLED
6 2:45:36 TAYLOR, JEFFREY M PERRYSBURG, OH M 36 587 PANTHER PRODIGY
7 2:49:34 BENEDICT, PATRICK E BRIGHTON, MI M 36 119
8 2:54:19 ZUBAL, KARL HAZEL PARK, MI M 37 397
9 2:54:23 FARKAS, SEAN TOLEDO, OH M 31 778 TREEBEARD/LITTLE PRINCESS
10 2:54:59 SCHNEIDER, KURT J HARPER WOODS, MI M 44 266
11 2:56:56 GOLDBERG, JACK D ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL M 35 166
12 2:57:17 TYRRELL, SHAWN FERNDALE, MI M 39 288
13 2:58:23 LEU, JUSTIN L DELTA, OH M 17 594 DELTA
14 2:58:31 SAVAGE, SCOTT SYLVANIA, OH M 39 265
15 2:58:47 LILLY, COURT TOLEDO, OH M 25 214
16 2:59:05 SOLIZ, DOUG R ALLEN PARK, MI M 52 539 FRONT LINE PALEOLITHIC
17 2:59:16 NICHOLS, JOHN WATERVILLE, OH M 39 394
18 2:59:28 WALKER, RICH MONROE, MI M 52 529 DOWNRIVER DUO
19 2:59:33 CAMPBELL, TODD CANTON, MI M 31 764 ROCKET SCIENCE
20 2:59:41 GUTIERREZ, LARRY FENTON, MI M 42 172
21 3:00:30 BARNHART, ANDREW T READING, MI M 47 101
22 3:01:03 WALTERS, B J SOUTH LYON, MI M 21 665 WALTERS/SHIRK/PETERS
23 3:01:29 KLOTKOWSKI, CHERYL DEARBORN, MI F 27 782 CLOUD NINE
24 3:01:48 HORNS, SCOTT FINDLAY, OH M 32 190
25 3:02:48 GABALIS, ALAN J VASSAR, MI M 32 162
26 3:03:07 BUELL, MIKE SALTSBURG, PA M 49 132
27 3:03:12 DECKER, BRETT CURWENSVILLE, PA M 37 144
28 3:05:08 SHELBOURN, TONY J WHITEHOUSE, OH M 57 555 THE YOUNG GEEZERS
29 3:05:09 COOK, KENNETH P TREWTON, MI M 41 541 FRONT LINE ICE AGE
30 3:05:42 HARDESTY, RICK ERIE, PA M 48 175
31 3:05:56 VENEZIANO, LISA WEST CHESTER, OH F 38 289
32 3:06:12 KUCZERA, JEFF A STERLING HEIGHTS, MI M 31 209
33 3:07:15 MILLIRON, LOU SHELBY, OH M 45 240
34 3:08:17 BIGGS, JON A ADRIAN, MI M 50 515 BIGGS/COVEY
35 3:08:33 KRUPP, DOMINIC TOLEDO, OH M 21 834 J AND D
36 3:08:49 PUNCHES, RICHARD B ROCKFORD, MI M 46 256
37 3:09:06 SPARKS, JOE PERRYSBURG, OH M 46 537 SOLE BROTHERS
38 3:09:10 LUCKHARDT, DAVID C YPSILANTI, MI M 51 219
39 3:09:11 OPFERMAN, JIM YPSILANTI, MI M 45 802 WACKER SILICONES
40 3:09:20 BUCCOS, PETER C MARYSVILLE, MI M 45 585 FAST YOUNG CANNIBALS
41 3:10:39 SCHUBRING, NANCY NOVI, MI F 42 334
42 3:10:51 SPOONER, RALPH A HOLLAND, MI M 41 277
43 3:11:23 LANCASTER, KERRY LOUISVILLE, KY M 38 210
44 3:11:43 FERGUSON, CHRIS SARANAC, MI M 25 370
45 3:11:50 GRAYSON, JEFF W DUBLIN, OH M 33 168
46 3:12:09 BALL, ANDREW T MONROE, MI M 37 113
47 3:12:19 HARRIS, JIM WARREN, OH M 38 176
48 3:12:53 LUCKHARDT, ROGER TEMPERANCE, MI M 47 350
49 3:12:56 KERN, VERNON V SALTSBURG, PA M 47 200
50 3:12:59 LUDWIG, KIRK SYLVANIA, OH M 32 378
51 3:13:25 PEARSON, JED COLUMBIA, IN M 52 346
52 3:14:12 ARNOLD, DANIEL L MEDINA, OH M 44 108
53 3:15:08 BACH, DAVID S ANN ARBOR, MI M 44 110
54 3:15:26 CALDWELL, BILL J OREGON, OH M 36 134
55 3:15:36 SQUIRES, CHRIS RALEIGH, NC M 37 278
56 3:15:52 SPANNUTH, JOHN OAK FOREST, IL M 33 276
57 3:16:14 FLYNN, CHARLES WILLOUGHBY, OH M 42 364
58 3:16:32 ICKES, SHARI L BOWLING GREEN, OH F 21 578 UHHH
59 3:16:38 BYERS, ROBERT KALAMAZOO, MI M 53 381
60 3:16:55 FIELDER, RANDY BROOKLYN, MI M 51 648 MUD HEN ROAD RUNNERS
61 3:17:17 TUNNICLIFFE, DAVID PERRYSBURG, OH M 18 623 FRONT LINE CRISPY
62 3:18:03 HUETTEMAN, JOE W SALINE, MI M 30 192
63 3:18:31 GEE, JOHN M CINCINNATI, OH M 53 163
64 3:18:55 CARNEY, TIMOTHY J TOLEDO, OH M 25 672 GM POWERTRAIN
65 3:19:36 HOUSEL, EDWARD M ROCHESTER, NY M 44 191
66 3:19:46 NEWSTADT, MARK LOUISVILLE, KY M 45 247
67 3:19:47 STEFANIAK, MIKE WAUWATOSA, WI M 39 280
68 3:20:12 FERRO, CHARLES C LAMBERTVILLE, MI M 36 706 TEAM IRON
69 3:20:51 MASTA, ED WYANDOTTE, MI M 41 402
70 3:20:54 TRACY, ISOBEL O SYLVANIA, OH F 38 727 CLOCKSTOPPERS
71 3:20:57 KOZLOWSKI, MIKE GRAND RAPIDS, MI M 27 361
72 3:21:02 MAGOUN, JAMES A PERRYSBURG, OH M 36 222
73 3:21:03 NASH, MARY UNKNOWN F 43 311
74 3:21:12 BONGA, ROGER J LOWELL, MI M 27 127
75 3:21:19 PIERCY, REX LOGANSPORT, IN M 51 366
76 3:21:23 TRICKEY, LAWRENCE LONDON, Canada M 54 310
77 3:22:15 FORSYTHE, LYNNE A TOLEDO, OH F 38 687 TOAST NET
78 3:22:18 HOOD, JIM ADRIAN, MI M 53 777 ERIC CLARKE AND JIM HOOD
79 3:22:37 TALBOT, SUSAN A NAPERVILLE, IL F 42 285
80 3:23:10 FOUST, CURT D BRYAN, OH M 25 159
81 3:23:20 JOHNSTON, JEFFREY NEW RICHMOND, WI M 48 196
82 3:23:29 RUBY, JACQUELINE M OREGON, OH F 38 650 GW FLYERS
83 3:23:52 COHEE, GARY UNKNOWN M 50 376
84 3:24:12 VANLONKHUYZEN, TIENKE KALAMAZOO, MI F 18 337
85 3:24:19 MCGRATTY, THERESE D GROSSE PTE WOODS, MI F 31 229
86 3:24:23 PETSCHE, DON J TIFFIN, OH M 35 536 HAAS-PETSCHE
87 3:24:52 AGAMENONI, MIKE GREAT FALLS, MT M 40 106
88 3:25:01 ZEHNER, BILL SHELBY, OH M 63 306
89 3:25:05 MAXFIELD, GREGG ARLINGTON, OH M 46 330
90 3:25:08 MCFADDEN, JOHN SOUTHLAKE, TX M 39 338
91 3:25:59 LETE, GIANNA S ANN ARBOR, MI F 33 212
92 3:26:19 JONES, C L TOLEDO, OH M 49 558 2 HEAVY HITTERS
93 3:26:25 WOLCOTT, BEVERLY TOLEDO, OH F 54 634 FIVE TO GO
94 3:26:25 DUGAN, DAVE UNKNOWN M 50 841 T TEAM
95 3:27:39 CANNON, CONNIE S EAST LANSING, MI F 41 135
96 3:27:42 ENGBLADE, JOY K TOLEDO, OH F 27 153
97 3:27:49 ENSMAN, JODY L TOLEDO, OH F 33 505 ENSMAN/KREGER
98 3:28:33 ENGBLADE, DAVID C CHICAGO, IL M 28 154
99 3:28:40 HILL, KNUT R YPSILANTI, MI M 28 183
100 3:28:48 MERLO, MICHELLE SOUTH BEND, IN F 21 234
101 3:29:12 COOPERIDER, JEFFREY CUYAHOGA FALLS, OH M 44 318
102 3:29:57 KEUNG, WING-KWONG PERRYSBURG, OH M 51 201
103 3:29:58 IRMEN, MIKE S LYONS, OH M 49 613 ANDE GRAIN GUYS
104 3:30:09 MCENEANY, SEAN HILLIARD, OH M 40 226
105 3:30:10 SEARS, BRIAN J BRONXVILLE, NY M 48 268
106 3:30:13 CHURCH, EDWARD ROYAL OAK, MI M 28 139
107 3:30:26 VILLAGOMEZ, THOMAS M WHITEHOUSE, OH M 48 290
108 3:30:38 LARSON, KATIE J WESTERVILLE, OH F 23 211
109 3:30:42 RUIZ, JOE TROY, MI M 42 262
110 3:30:48 WOODWARD, IAN PERRYSBURG, OH M 21 581 THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE SASH
111 3:30:53 LOGAN, JON L NOVI, MI M 42 216
112 3:31:03 MARTINEZ, LAROY O ARCHBOLD, OH M 51 575 DOS AMIGOS
113 3:31:21 HALEY, TOM MEDINA, OH M 41 339
114 3:31:21 GARDNER, CONNIE MEDINA, OH F 39 388
115 3:31:47 BARTON, RICHARD GREENVILLE, OH M 50 375
116 3:31:55 MALLOW, CHRIS UNKNOWN M 42 768 CONNORS GANG
117 3:32:10 KOHLER, KENT A MEDINA, OH M 42 203
118 3:32:25 MITCHELL, JEFF S ROCHESTER HILLS, MI M 36 241
119 3:32:29 BALL, STEVE T TEMPERANCE, MI M 42 112
120 3:32:31 FRIDRICK, TOM D TOLEDO, OH M 45 525 SCOOBY DO AND ASTRO II
121 3:32:54 WAGGONER, BEN MAUMEE, OH M 40 291
122 3:33:09 MILLER, KEVIN J FREMONT, OH M 37 643 VICTORY LANE
123 3:33:28 FRIEDMAN, FILLIS FRANKLIN, LA F 50 160
124 3:33:52 SZILAGYE, ANTHONY ROSSFORD, OH M 50 512 SZILAGYE/WHITMAN
125 3:34:07 BEACHY, C PAUL SYRACUSE, IN M 40 118
126 3:34:15 WHITMAN, NATHAN T FOSTORIA, OH M 29 300
127 3:34:35 MARTY, ROBERT S ANN ARBOR, MI M 59 224
128 3:35:37 HALES, ANGIE E OREGON, OH F 39 599 A GOOD MIX
129 3:36:25 DOUGHERTY, CHRISTINE M LAMBERTVILLE, MI F 34 739 BLADE RUNNERS 5PER MIXED
130 3:36:31 WHITAKER, LARRY PERRYSBURG, OH M 53 299
131 3:36:32 HENSON, TOM ZEELAND, MI M 53 180
132 3:36:55 OCONNOR, SEAN M GRANGER, IN M 37 250
133 3:37:19 GROW, LARRY R TRAVERSE CITY, MI M 58 171
134 3:37:27 BARKER, KENNETH PINCKNEY, MI M 51 663 40 PERCENT
135 3:37:39 WOOD, DAWN NORTHVILLE, MI F 41 753 WE RUN 4 FUN
136 3:37:47 PURCELL, GREG A BATTLE CREEK, MI M 54 560 GU GUYS
137 3:37:49 ROBINSON, JOHN TROY, MI M 27 390
138 3:38:15 CUNDEY, JOAN BAY VILLAGE, OH F 22 317
139 3:38:32 PHILIPS, TIM MAPLE GROVE, MN M 39 374
140 3:38:53 NEELEY, ROBERT OREGON, OH M 36 817 NEELEY-SIGLER
141 3:38:56 KOZMA, MARK J COMMERCE, MI M 41 204
142 3:38:58 BABCOCK, NANCY GRAND RAPIDS, MI F 52 781 DOUBLE B'S
143 3:39:13 STOBBE, JUDY NEW YORK, NY F 37 281
144 3:39:25 NOVOTNY, LAURA TOLEDO, OH F 36 543 DECKER/NOVOTNY
145 3:39:50 POWERS, DEBBIE TOLEDO, OH F 42 793 TIM'S TROTTERS
146 3:40:04 HUDSON, KEITH SYLVANIA, OH M 45 758 MIXED BREED
147 3:40:10 MCCLOUD, MICHAEL E TEMPERANCE, MI M 39 748 WAR PIGS
148 3:40:14 CORRELL, JEFFREY A BOWLING GREEN, OH M 31 679 100 PERCENT
149 3:40:28 RICHARDS, CHRIS L OREGON, OH M 30 693 ANDREW SPUNT MEMORIAL NO 2
150 3:40:28 EULER, ABEL W BOWLING GREEN, OH M 26 734 BLADE RUNNERS 5PER MALE NO 1
151 3:40:30 MOYER, MOLLY A REYNOLDSBURG, OH F 27 243
152 3:40:34 OMORI, MICHAEL S TOLEDO, OH M 48 507 CALLAGHAN/OMORI
153 3:40:42 MANZ, EMILIE C ANN ARBOR, MI F 19 223
154 3:40:55 FERGUSON, KEITH LONDON, Canada M 44 316
155 3:41:17 ARAIZ, TONY TEMPERANCE, MI M 40 756 MIXED BREED
156 3:41:22 VENTO, BRIAN J MACOMB, MI M 25 712 FALCON 5
157 3:41:54 HERRINGSHAW, MICHAEL J COLLIERVILLE, TN M 49 502 HERRINGSHAW/RIFE
158 3:42:05 ALDRICH, ROBYN GENOA, OH F 40 608 THE TAG TEAM
159 3:42:15 HOOK, BRUCE R GENEVA, OH M 45 186
160 3:42:44 LOWENSCHUSS, DAVID H ANN ARBOR, MI M 34 218
161 3:42:46 GOETZ, CATHERINE LEE OWENSBORO, KY F 34 165
162 3:42:50 BLEVINS, SANDY M PEMBERVILLE, OH F 36 125
163 3:43:27 MESSMER, ED ANN ARBOR, MI M 54 236
164 3:43:28 BREBBERMAN, KAREN S MAUMEE, OH F 38 719 GATEWAY GREY PANTHERS
165 3:43:39 KLECZYNSKI, TIMOTHY UNKNOWN M 36 380
166 3:43:55 COOK, BILL K SYLVANIA, OH M 46 523 ANDREW SPUNT MEMORIAL NO 1
167 3:44:17 FOX, DAVID IVY BRIDGE, Great Britain And Northern Ireland
M 52 309
168 3:44:33 WALKER, DEAN OWOSSO, MI M 44 293
169 3:45:01 LITTLE, KRISTIN M TOLEDO, OH F 30 573 LITTLE/SYNOWIEC
170 3:45:03 KOZMA, JOSEPH P ORION, MI M 57 205
171 3:45:19 SMOLA, BOB J DECATUR, MI M 39 274
172 3:45:28 STROM, TIMOTHY S BEXLEY, OH M 40 282
173 3:45:28 SCHNEIDER, MICHAEL OAK HARBOR, OH M 40 391
174 3:45:38 BUERK, JAMES E HAMILTON, OH M 60 133
175 3:45:55 MCKAY, WILLIAM PERRY, MI M 51 230
176 3:46:05 WEIDNER, JULIE A TOLEDO, OH F 50 522 THE BLADE RUNNERS - 2PER MIXED
177 3:46:15 RAYMAN, RICK TORONTO, Canada M 56 308
178 3:46:38 PENLESKY, JIMMY BOWLING GREEN, OH M 22 252
179 3:47:11 BANDIT, ONE UNKNOWN
180 3:47:19 NEWNHAM, GARY SYLVANIA, OH M 53 820 LEGAL EAGLES
181 3:47:28 HOELZLE, TINA M FREMONT, OH F 46 564 FRIENDS FROM FREMONT
182 3:47:35 STUART, ED HOLLAND, OH M 56 354
183 3:47:37 ALAYLI, AMER M SYLVANIA, OH M 23 107
184 3:47:50 AUSTIN, JAMES E NORTHVILLE, MI M 52 109
185 3:47:59 DUNSTAN, DEENE ROCHESTER HILLS, MI F 44 152
186 3:48:01 GRONAU, GARY TOLEDO, OH M 60 357
187 3:48:23 HEINICK, DAVE NORWOOD, NY M 48 179
188 3:48:56 NORR, JEFFREY ALLEGEN, MI M 41 369
189 3:49:07 YAGHNAM, NAZIH H SYLVANIA, OH M 36 303
190 3:49:08 SHEEHAN, PATRICK TOLEDO, OH M 44 271
191 3:49:12 PAZGAN, DAVID MEDINA, OH M 32 327
192 3:49:40 BOWDEN, GILLIS L CINCINNATI, OH M 48 129
193 3:49:42 BIGLIN, PAIGE L TOLEDO, OH F 20 122
194 3:49:50 MELOAN, PAUL MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD M 35 232
195 3:49:59 BANDIT, TWO UNKNOWN
196 3:50:33 CARLSON, MICHAEL D KALAMAZOO, MI M 23 584 MOB AND BIKE
197 3:50:46 RUSSELL, PAULA FINDLAY, OH F 55 842 RUSSELLS ROOSTER & HEN
198 3:51:08 CYRANOWSKI, GERRY GRAND RAPIDS, MI M 51 142
199 3:51:21 HASKE, CARL R ANN ARBOR, MI M 44 178
200 3:51:35 OBREITER, MERRITT H MONCLOVA, OH M 32 249
201 3:52:15 BANDIT, THREE UNKNOWN
202 3:53:25 CARLTON, RICK ANTIOCH, TN M 38 136
203 3:53:26 KEOPPEL, JENNY L TOLEDO, OH F 27 571 FULKERSON/KOEPPEL
204 3:54:07 SWARTS, BILL HOLLAND, OH M 37 283
205 3:54:09 WICKS, ANNETTE UNKNOWN F 56 826 LATE BLOOMER
206 3:54:12 HANUDEL, JOHN TARRYTOWN, NY M 44 174
207 3:54:17 VOELZ, LAURA TOLEDO, OH M 45 700 LIBRARY OVERDUES
208 3:54:22 WODIKA, KATY R EVANSTON, IL F 19 302
209 3:54:33 CONKLIN, LEE WATERVILLE, OH M 41 347
210 3:54:34 DREXLER, CATHY MILWAUKEE, WI F 42 150
211 3:54:37 GLAZENER, HOPE PERRYSBURG, OH F 30 837 TEAM TOLEDO CLUB
212 3:54:49 TROKNYA, JAMES C PERRYSBURG, OH M 59 287
213 3:55:07 BUCKLEY, BEVERLY TIFFIN, OH F 40 131
214 3:55:28 MATERNI, ERNEST OREGON, OH M 28 377
215 3:55:42 TURCO, BOB SYLVANIA, OH M 46 528 TEAM TURCO
216 3:55:49 WEISS, MITCH MAUMEE, OH M 43 566 THE BLADE RUNNERS - 2PER COR
217 3:56:02 MURPHY, MICHELLE I TOLEDO, OH F 24 244
218 3:56:02 MURPHY, BRIAN J TOLEDO, OH M 23 245
219 3:56:26 MENOVCIK, STEVE T FARMINGTON HILLS, MI M 34 233
220 3:56:39 BODI, BRYNN M GENOA, OH F 22 656 OCC TRAVELING DOG SHOW
221 3:56:58 GEORGE, CHRIS H OREGON, OH M 18 699 TLCPL SPEED READERS
222 3:57:01 IVOSKA, BILL PERRYSBURG, OH M 50 194
223 3:57:02 BAKER, JAMES CLINTON, MI M 57 580 BAKER-CORDTS
224 3:57:04 HUIZENGA, STEVEN COMSTOCK PARK, MI M 47 360
225 3:57:23 WINSEMAN, JIM LIBERTY CENTER, OH M 22 340
226 3:57:50 GILDAY, BETH EAST POINT, MI F 41 324
227 3:58:09 HANNIGAN, CHERYL A PETERSBURG, MI F 42 173
228 3:58:32 SIEGWALD, GORDON W FRESNO, CA M 47 272
229 3:58:41 ARDNER, JOHN J CHESTERTON, IN M 51 561 HALF-FAST IND DUNE RUNNERS
230 3:58:42 CANTERBURY, DICK CHESTERTON, IN M 55 365
231 3:58:53 PLAZA, RUBEN CELINA, OH M 57 333
232 3:59:01 CLARK, MARK A NORTHVILLE, MI M 32 140
233 3:59:06 PURDY, BRUCE E MANCHESTER, MI M 46 257
234 3:59:12 KRAMER, LOU WOODVILLE, OH M 29 336
235 3:59:16 GILMORE, GIL PERRYSBURG, OH M 64 164
236 3:59:28 LETT, ALYXE S KALAMAZOO, MI F 20 213
237 4:00:26 HAIGIS, BRIAN WATERVILLE, OH M 33 367
238 4:00:27 ZATOR, ROSELYN DEXTER, MI F 47 305
239 4:00:36 HENDERSHOT, BOB COLUMBUS, OH M 43 531 THE PECKERSHOTS
240 4:00:39 BAUER, SANDRA L OREGON, OH F 49 116
241 4:00:50 PIROS, GAYLE S N OLMSTED, OH F 37 254
242 4:00:55 REESE, RHONDA L COLUMBUS, OH F 44 259
243 4:01:52 GREEN, MICHELLE BOWLING GREEN, OH F 31 806 EASTMAN & SMITH
244 4:01:55 LOGAN, SANDY NOVI, MI F 40 215
245 4:02:15 REIS, JEFFREY DAYTON, OH M 43 389
246 4:02:31 HORN, DEBRA SHAKER HTS, OH F 44 188
247 4:02:43 METZGER, JEFFREY W FT WAYNE, IN M 42 237
248 4:03:23 MORRIS, MARIANNE E PLYMOUTH, MI F 29 242
249 4:03:40 COYNE, GREG P SOUTHFIELD, MI M 27 520 COYNE/LAIRD
250 4:03:41 CALVIN, PATRICK D PERRYSBURG, OH M 38 514 CALVIN
251 4:04:01 LAIRD, TIMOTHY H PERRYSBURG, OH M 41 517 HOOKS/LAIRD
252 4:04:14 SLOAN, LICHU W CLIFTON PARK, NY F 54 273
253 4:04:25 EVERHARD, STEPHEN J OXFORD, OH M 22 157
254 4:04:26 GABLE, TIMM OXFORD, OH M 22 392
255 4:04:43 RIEGER, MELISA ANN NAPOLEON, OH F 31 504 RIEGER
256 4:05:10 BANDIT, FOUR UNKNOWN
257 4:05:26 POHL, EMILY B FOWLER, MI F 21 255
258 4:05:48 GRAVER, MEGAN PERRYSBURG, OH F 13 813 FAMILY & A FRIEND
259 4:05:49 BANDIT, FIVE UNKNOWN
260 4:05:51 WILLIAMS, GAVIN INKSTER, MI M 56 373
261 4:06:23 MATTERS, DEBBIE WINDSOR, Canada F 34 321
262 4:06:27 POWERS, CHRIS ANN ARBOR, MI M 28 551 SHE'S FASTER
263 4:07:16 ADUSEI-POKU, KWADJO TOLEDO, OH M 38 325
264 4:07:23 AGEE, MARILYN J SYLVANIA, OH F 47 548 AGEE-EVANS
265 4:08:10 HIJAZI, CLAUDINEI TOLEDO, OH M 34 182
266 4:08:17 ENSMAN, KEN SHELBY, OH M 40 155
267 4:08:26 HORNING, SCOTT TEMPERANCE, MI M 37 189
268 4:09:53 JOHNSON, BARRY PERRYSBURG, OH M 40 590 TWO SPINNERS
269 4:09:54 BILSKI, GARY W PERRYSBURG, OH M 47 123
270 4:09:57 HENDREN, DANIEL TAYLOR, MI M 63 341
271 4:10:24 DAY, MARGARET A TOLEDO, OH F 39 554 MARTHA AND MARTHA
272 4:10:24 VOLLMAR, DANE M TOLEDO, OH M 36 591 VOLLMAR
273 4:11:16 KALE, WENDY TEMPERANCE, MI F 37 332
274 4:11:25 BANDIT, SIX UNKNOWN
275 4:11:37 NELSON, ROBERT W YELLOW SPRINGS, OH M 55 246
276 4:11:40 GRIESELDING, CELINE D HOLLAND, OH F 41 170
277 4:12:05 DIEDRICK, EVA M BOWLING GREEN, OH F 22 148
278 4:13:43 BANDIT, SEVEN UNKNOWN
279 4:13:50 SZYMANSKI, JOSEPH A TOLEDO, OH M 41 284
280 4:13:59 BAUER, KEVIN M OXFORD, OH M 22 117
281 4:14:00 KOZY, MARTHA L OXFORD, OH F 21 206
282 4:14:01 DIBIASE, CRAIG R OXFORD, OH M 21 147
283 4:14:19 SPAIN, JIM COLUMBUS, OH M 44 275
284 4:15:13 BANDIT, EIGHT UNKNOWN
285 4:15:25 KRISHNAN, RAM ANN ARBOR, MI M 56 208
286 4:15:50 KRETZ, KATIE A DAYTON, OH F 21 637 ON THE ROAD
287 4:15:51 CARVALHO, CARLOS A PERRYSBURG, OH M 53 137
288 4:16:54 BOONE, RANDY G ROYAL OAK, MI M 41 128
289 4:17:14 BANDIT, NINE UNKNOWN
300 4:17:40 BANDIT, TEN UNKNOWN
301 4:18:04 KLEIN, CHRISTOPHER COTTAGE GROVE, OR M 41 202
302 4:18:11 DABBS, CHARLOTTE S TOLEDO, OH F 45 143
303 4:18:18 VETTER, MARTHA E HOLLAND, OH F 43 722 SLOW LIGHTNING
304 4:19:14 DOCHERTY, LAURA-ANNE TECUMSEH, Canada F 37 315
305 4:19:35 WAKELEY, SUSAN WINDSOR, Canada F 29 312
306 4:19:39 BELANGER, IRENE WINDSOR, Canada F 37 313
307 4:20:12 SUMMONS, MARY E TOLEDO, OH F 27 682 ANDREW SPUNT MEMORIAL NO 3
308 4:20:17 RUBENSTEIN, ROY GLEN ELLYN, IL M 66 371
309 4:20:21 MUQADDAM, NADIA WESTLAKE, OH F 22 352
310 4:20:22 MUQADDAM, ADNAN TOLEDO, OH M 52 353
311 4:20:25 VANCE, DEB LEIPSIC, OH F 32 604 OWENS COM COLLEGE ROAD SHOW
312 4:20:53 SCHNEIDER, ERIC LOS ANGELES, CA M 48 267
313 4:20:59 NOWELS, ADRIENNE C NEW ALBANY, OH F 23 248
314 4:21:33 HARTL, JOE FINDLAY, OH M 48 177
315 4:21:48 REYNOLDS, CHARLES N WALBRIDGE, OH M 32 260
316 4:23:34 RICHARD, DAVID A PERRYSBURG, OH M 42 261
317 4:23:35 PETRIE, ROBERT G PERRYSBURG, OH M 39 253
318 4:23:42 SHOOTS, JOSEPH UNKNOWN M 32 348
319 4:24:26 SCHOEN, MEGAN E HOLLAND, OH F 27 569 LAID OFF LADY LIGHTNING
320 4:24:38 MOORE, DALE WINDSOR, Canada M 44 393
321 4:25:24 STOLAR, BILL ERIE, PA M 42 509 HOOD/STOLAR
322 4:25:29 KREGER, CHUCK TOLEDO, OH M 33 506 ENSMAN/KREGER
323 4:26:10 MIKLOVIC, LOUISE M MAUMEE, OH F 65 238
324 4:26:53 LONG, JON BOWLING GREEN, OH M 32 744 BLADE RUNNERS 5PER MALE NO 2
325 4:27:56 YOUNG, TRISTA UNKNOWN F 40 763 WW KNIGHT
326 4:28:48 KREEGER, DENNIS AKRON, OH M 35 207
327 4:29:17 AUSDERAN, HARRY BOWLING GREEN, OH M 53 396
328 4:29:46 WARD, STEVEN CANFIELD, OH M 24 343
329 4:29:50 GROESBECK, KATIE S TEMPERANCE, MI F 21 550 GROESBECK CHICKS
330 4:30:18 WARD, LARRY CANFIELD, OH M 30 342
331 4:31:35 HILL, MEREDITH YPSILANTI, MI M 24 184
332 4:31:35 HOPSON, KRISTA L ANN ARBOR, MI F 28 187
333 4:31:58 BERNARD, KEITH E FORT WAYNE, IN M 42 121
334 4:32:42 HERRIN, MIKE TREMONT, IL M 54 358
335 4:33:53 BARTA, COLEEN M COLUMBIA, OH F 36 115
336 4:34:09 FALVEY, MAUREEN UNKNOWN F 35 832 FALVEY 2
337 4:35:17 STEINHAUSER, CYRIL D LASALLE, MI M 61 546 CYMAR
338 4:36:51 PHELPS, LAURA UNKNOWN F 22 344
339 4:36:51 LUKASIK, KATHLEEN I TOLEDO, OH F 38 220
340 4:37:09 WHITNEY, ROBIN L TOLEDO, OH F 39 301
341 4:37:56 REIDY, FRANK SYLVANIA, OH M 34 355
342 4:38:29 MCKENNA, BECCA J GAHANNA, OH F 22 231
343 4:40:35 SHAW, COLEEN MAUMEE, OH F 50 775 SLOW BUT STEADY
344 4:40:49 BARKEY, MADELEINE J FERNDALE, MI F 41 114
345 4:41:29 MILLER, LADONNA M GREEN SPRINGS, OH F 36 239
346 4:41:41 MCELLISTREM, DEB DUBLIN, OH F 33 227
347 4:42:02 COOPER, CARY R MAUMEE, OH M 60 534 COOPERSTOM
348 4:42:19 RACZKOWSKI, CAROL L OREGON, OH F 45 258
349 4:43:01 MORLEY, RUTH CINCINNATI, OH F 50 372
350 4:44:02 HIVELY, ELLEN SYLVANIA, OH F 25 185
351 4:45:28 DIFFLEY, CAITLIN UNKNOWN F 18 326
352 4:45:42 COOPER, MICHELLE ALPENA, MI F 34 323
353 4:45:43 PARKER, MARTHA ALPENA, MI F 38 322
354 4:46:05 SEEGER, WILLIAM C BENTLEYVILLE, OH M 51 269
355 4:46:06 JAMBON, PIERRE R HUDSON, OH M 43 195
356 4:46:07 MIHOK, AL CONCORD, OH M 45 320
357 4:46:13 SABUDA, KAREN WYANDOTTE, MI F 41 264
358 4:46:48 DUBOIS, NATHAN J LANSING, MI M 53 151
359 4:47:13 CRISP, MICHAEL C METAMORA, OH M 32 141
360 4:48:15 GARY, JOAN FREMONT, IN F 66 359
361 4:48:34 WARSTLER, CLIFFORD TOLEDO, OH M 42 294
362 4:48:53 TUSCHMAN, JASON UNKNOWN M 32 351
363 4:49:13 LOVEDAY, KARENA V TAYLOR, MI F 32 217
364 4:49:27 KELLER, REBECCA DAYTON, OH F 50 197
365 4:51:15 OREILLY, EDWARD P MAUMEE, OH M 49 251
366 4:53:33 CARROLL, PHIL ANN ARBOR, MI M 69 399
367 4:53:59 MEYER, SHERI TEMPERANCE, MI F 38 335
368 4:54:03 CHAMBERS, LEA A HAMILTON, OH F 22 138
369 4:55:41 BROWN, JAMES NEW RIEGEL, OH M 30 401
370 4:56:03 NIEMIEC, BRIAN TOLEDO, OH M 23 824 SHAGGY & SCOOBY DOO
371 4:56:14 MCGRANAHAN, TIMOTHY B TOLEDO, OH M 50 228
372 4:57:30 WATSON, RICKY L GRAND RAPIDS, MI M 52 295
373 5:05:42 FITZMAURICE, JOHN ST CLAIR, MI M 42 158
374 5:05:43 SWEENEY, PETER NOTRE DAME, IN M 22 387
375 5:09:14 FARNEMAN, VIRGINA POWELL, OH F 65 379
376 5:15:29 SUTTON, TRAVER HILLSDALE, MI M 54 385
377 5:17:48 MCGUIRE, JIM SYLVANIA, OH M 35 383
378 5:19:17 GOSLINE, WILLIAM H TOLEDO, OH M 58 167
379 5:21:18 BLACK, DAVID TOLEDO, OH M 39 124
380 5:22:01 DEMBINSKI, TOM A FREDERICKTON, OH M 53 146
381 5:22:03 MESARCH, MARY J COLUMBUS, OH F 27 235
382 5:22:05 HESSELTINE, MARIANNE K POWELL, OH F 54 181
383 5:22:14 BROADBRIDGE, NANCY BIRMINGHAM, MI F 49 130
384 5:22:20 HUFFMAN, MARK E TOLEDO, OH M 49 193
385 5:23:58 RUTH, KATHERINE Washington, DC F 22 263
386 5:23:58 SINCLAIR, JOHN LONDON, Canada M 41 356
387 5:26:54 MAXWELL, ELIZABETH Washington, DC F 22 225
388 5:28:06 KERN, MIKE TOLEDO, OH M 39 328
389 5:28:59 SHERLINE, CARTER ANN ARBOR, MI M 42 386
390 5:31:21 ZIMMERMAN, SARAH HASKINS, OH F 30 384
391 5:35:49 WEST, PEGGY TIPP CITY, OH F 46 568 REDHAWK RAIDERS
392 5:37:25 SULLIVAN, ROBERT TOLEDO, OH M 54 362
393 5:42:37 WHIPP, BILL D CNCINNATI, OH M 58 298
394 5:43:35 WESKE, CHERY A GOSHEN, IN F 50 296
395 5:43:36 YODER, EILEEN MILLERSBURG, IN F 47 304
396 5:45:19 NUNGESTER, CHRIS BLOOMDALE, OH M 0 382
397 5:55:52 TOWNSEND, DONNA DAYTON, OH F 49 286
398 5:57:12 BOND, YASMIN FINDLAY, OH F 28 126
399 6:25:47 KOSYDAR, WALTER TOLEDO, OH M 73 307
400 7:33:34 MARTINEZ,ELEODORO UNKNOWN M 42 368



2003 GLASS CITY MARATHON - AWARDS BY AGE GROUP
Toledo, OH - April 13, 2003

2003 GLASS CITY MARATHON OFFICIAL FINAL RESULTS

Category Name HomeTown Age Time OA

Overall Male
1 GREUTMAN, RYAN T LAMBERTVILLE, MI 24 2:42:07 3
2 BENEDICT, PATRICK E BRIGHTON, MI 36 2:49:34 7
3 ZUBAL, KARL HAZEL PARK, MI 37 2:54:19 8
4 GOLDBERG, JACK D ARLINGTON HEIGHTS, IL 35 2:56:56 11
5 TYRELL, SHAWN FERNDALE, MI 39 2:57:17 12

Overall Female
1 VENEZIANO, LISA WEST CHESTER, OH 38 3:05:56 31
2 NASH, MARY UNKNOWN 43 3:21:03 73
3 TALBOT, SUSAN A NAPERVILLE, IL 42 3:22:37 79
4 VANLONKHUYZEN, TIENKE KALAMAZOO, MI 18 3:24:12 84
5 CANNON, CONNIE S EAST LANSING, MI 41 3:27:29 135

Masters Male
1 SCHNEIDER, KURT J HARPER WOODS, MI 44 2:54:59 10

Masters Female
1 SCHUBRING, NANCY NOVI, MI 42 3:10:39 41

1-19 Female
1 MANZ, EMILIE C ANN ARBOR, MI 19 3:40:42 153
2 WODIKA, KATY R EVANSTON, IL 19 3:54:22 208
3 DIFFLEY, CAITLIN UNKNOWN 18 4:45:28 341

20-24 Male
1 PENLESKY, JIMMY BOWLING GREEN, OH 22 3:46:38 178
2 ALAYLI, AMER M SYLVANIA, OH 23 3:47:37 183
3 MURPHY, BRIAN J TOLEDO, OH 23 3:56:02 218
4 WINSEMAN, JIM LIBERTY CENTER, OH 22 3:57:23 225
5 EVERHARD, STEPHEN J OXFORD, OH 22 4:04:25 253

20-24 Female
1 MERLO, MICHELLE SOUTH BEND, IN 21 3:28:48 100
2 LARSON, KATIE J WESTERVILLE, OH 23 3:30:38 108
3 CUNDEY, JOAN BAY VILLAGE, OH 22 3:38:15 138
4 BIGLIN, PAIGE L TOLEDO, OH 20 3:49:42 193
5 MURPHY, MICHELLE I TOLEDO, OH 24 3:56:02 217

25-29 Male
1 LILLY, COURT TOLEDO, OH 25 2:58:47 15
2 FERGUSON, CHRIS SARANAC, MI 25 3:11:43 44
3 KOZLOWSKI, MIKE GRAND RAPIDS, MI 27 3:20:57 71
4 BONGA, ROGER J LOWELL, MI 27 3:21:12 74
5 FOUST, CURT D BRYAN, OH 25 3:23:10 80

25-29 Female
1 ENGBLADE, JOY K TOLEDO, OH 27 3:27:42 96
2 MOYER, MOLLY A REYNOLDSBURG, OH 27 3:40:30 151
3 MORRIS, MARIANNE E PLYMOUTH, MI 29 4:03:23 248
4 WAKELEY, SUSAN WINDSOR, Canada 29 4:19:35 295
5 HOPSON, KRISTA L ANN ARBOR, MI 28 4:31:35 322

30-34 Male
1 HORNS, SCOTT FINDLAY, OH 32 3:01:48 24
2 GABALIS, ALAN J VASSAR, MI 32 3:02:48 25
3 KUCZERA, JEFF A STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 31 3:06:12 32
4 GRAYSON, JEFF W DUBLIN, OH 33 3:11:50 45
5 LUDWIG, KIRK SYLVANIA, OH 32 3:12:59 50

30-34 Female
1 MCGRATTY, THERESE D GROSSE PTE WOODS, MI 31 3:24:19 85
2 LETE, GIANNA S ANN ARBOR, MI 33 3:25:59 91
3 GOETZ, CATHERINE LEE OWENSBORO, KY 34 3:42:46 161
4 MATTERS, DEBBIE WINDSOR, Canada 34 4:06:23 261
5 MCELLISTREM, DEB DUBLIN, OH 33 4:41:41 336

35-39 Male
1 TYRRELL, SHAWN FERNDALE, MI 39 2:57:17 12
2 SAVAGE, SCOTT SYLVANIA, OH 39 2:58:31 14
3 NICHOLS, JOHN WATERVILLE, OH 39 2:59:16 17
4 DECKER, BRETT CURWENSVILLE, PA 37 3:03:12 27
5 LANCASTER, KERRY LOUISVILLE, KY 38 3:11:23 43

35-39 Female
1 GARDNER, CONNIE MEDINA, OH 39 3:31:21 114
2 STOBBE, JUDY NEW YORK, NY 37 3:39:13 143
3 BLEVINS, SANDY M PEMBERVILLE, OH 36 3:42:50 162
4 PIROS, GAYLE S N OLMSTED, OH 37 4:00:50 241
5 KALE, WENDY TEMPERANCE, MI 37 4:11:16 273

40-44 Male
1 GUTIERREZ, LARRY FENTON, MICH 42 2:59:41 20
2 SPOONER, RALPH A HOLLAND, MI 41 3:10:51 42
3 ARNOLD, DANIEL L MEDINA, OH 44 3:14:12 52
4 BACH, DAVID S ANN ARBOR, MI 44 3:15:08 53
5 FLYNN, CHARLES WILLOUGHBY, OH 42 3:16:14 57

40-44 Female
1 DUNSTAN, DEENE ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 44 3:47:59 185
2 DREXLER, CATHY MILWAUKEE, WI 42 3:54:34 210
3 BUCKLEY, BEVERLY TIFFIN, OH 40 3:55:07 213
4 GILDAY, BETH EAST POINT, MI 41 3:57:50 226
5 HANNIGAN, CHERYL A PETERSBURG, MI 42 3:58:09 227

45-49 Male
1 BUELL, MIKE SALTSBURG, PA 49 3:03:07 26
2 HARDESTY, RICK ERIE, PA 48 3:05:42 30
3 MILLIRON, LOU SHELBY, OH 45 3:07:15 33
4 PUNCHES, RICHARD B ROCKFORD, MI 46 3:08:49 36
5 LUCKHARDT, ROGER TEMPERANCE, MI 47 3:12:53 48

45-49 Female
1 ZATOR, ROSELYN DEXTER, MI 47 4:00:27 238
2 BAUER, SANDRA L OREGON, OH 49 4:00:39 240
3 DABBS, CHARLOTTE S TOLEDO, OH 45 4:18:11 292
4 RACZKOWSKI, CAROL L OREGON, OH 45 4:42:19 338
5 BROADBRIDGE, NANCY BIRMINGHAM, MI 49 5:22:05 372

50-54 Male
1 LUCKHARDT, DAVID C YPSILANTI, MI 51 3:09:10 38
2 PEARSON, JED COLUMBIA, IN 52 3:13:25 51
3 BYERS, ROBERT KALAMAZOO, MI 53 3:16:38 59
4 GEE, JOHN M CINCINNATI, OH 53 3:18:31 63
5 PIERCY, REX LOGANSPORT, IN 51 3:21:19 75

50-54 Female
1 FRIEDMAN, FILLIS FRANKLIN, LA 50 3:33:28 123
2 SLOAN, LICHU W CLIFTON PARK, NY 54 4:04:14 252
3 MORLEY, RUTH CINCINNATI, OH 50 4:43:01 339
4 KELLER, REBECCA DAYTON, OH 50 4:49:27 354
5 HESSELTINE, MARIANNE K POWELL, OH 54 5:22:05 372

55-59 Male
1 MARTY, ROBERT S ANN ARBOR, MI 59 3:34:35 127
2 GROW, LARRY R TRAVERSE CITY, MI 58 3:37:19 133
3 KOZMA, JOSEPH P ORION, MI 57 3:45:03 170
4 RAYMAN, RICK TORONTO, Canada 56 3:46:15 177
5 STUART, ED HOLLAND, OH 56 3:47:35 182

60-64 Male
1 ZEHNER, BILL SHELBY, OH 63 3:25:01 88
2 BUERK, JAMES E HAMILTON, OH 60 3:45:38 174
3 GRONAU, GARY TOLEDO, OH 60 3:48:01 186
4 GILMORE, GIL PERRYSBURG, OH 64 3:59:16 235
5 HENDREN, DANIEL TAYLOR, MI 63 4:09:57 270

65-69 Female
1 MIKLOVIC, LOUISE M MAUMEE, OH 65 4:26:10 313
2 GARY , JOAN FREMONT, IN 66 4:48:15 350
3 FARNEMAN, VIRGINA POWELL, OH 65 5:05:14 365

65-69 Male
1 RUBENSTEIN, ROY GLEN ELLYN, IL 66 4:20:17 298
2 CARROLL , PHIL ANN ARBOR, MI 69 4:53:33 356

70-74 Male
1 KOSYDAR, WALTER TOLEDO, OH 73 6:25:47 389

Wheelchair
Overall Male
1 BARNHART, ANDREW T READING, MI 47 3:00:30 21



2003 GLASS CITY MARATHON - MARATHON & RELAYS
Toledo, OH - April 13, 2003

2003 GLASS CITY MARATHON OFFICIAL FINAL RESULTS

Place Time Team Name Name Age Sex Division

Male Open 2 Member
1 2:45:36 PANTHER PRODIGY
LUTTON, ERIC N 17 M Relay Team
TAYLOR, JEFFREY M 36 M Relay Team
2 2:59:33 ROCKET SCIENCE
HENILER, GREG 23 M Relay Team
CAMPBELL, TODD 31 M Relay Team
3 3:08:33 J AND D
MAHER, JOHN 38 M Relay Team
KRUPP, DOMINIC 21 M Relay Team
4 3:09:20 FAST YOUNG CANNIBALS
BUCCOS, PETER C 45 M Relay Team
RYAN, LAND 31 M Relay Team
5 3:22:18 ERIC CLARKE AND JIM HOOD
CLARKE, ERIC 36 M Relay Team
HOOD, JIM 53 M Relay Team
6 3:24:23 HAAS-PETSCHE
PETSCHE, DON J 35 M Relay Team
HAAS, JOHN A 31 M Relay Team
7 3:26:25 T TEAM
ULLOA, HERM 47 M Relay Team
DUGAN, DAVE 50 M Relay Team
8 3:30:48 THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE SASH
PINKELMAN, JAMES P 37 M Relay Team
WOODWARD, IAN 21 M Relay Team
9 3:32:31 SCOOBY DO AND ASTRO II
SWAN, KEVIN 29 M Relay Team
FRIDRICK, TOM D 45 M Relay Team
10 3:38:53 NEELEY-SIGLER
SIGLER, KRISTI 32 F Relay Team
NEELEY, ROBERT 36 M Relay Team
11 3:50:33 MOB AND BIKE
BIGLIN, ROBERT G 52 M Relay Team
CARLSON, MICHAEL D 23 M Relay Team

Female Open 2 Member
1 3:39:25 DECKER/NOVOTNY
NOVOTNY, LAURA 36 F Relay Team
DECKER, SARAH E 21 F Relay Team
2 3:45:01 LITTLE/SYNOWIEC
LITTLE, KRISTIN M 30 F Relay Team
SYNOWIEC, CHRISTY M 26 F Relay Team
3 3:47:28 FRIENDS FROM FREMONT
HOELZLE, TINA M 46 F Relay Team
MARQUETTE, KELLI JO 38 F Relay Team
4 3:53:26 FULKERSON/KOEPPEL
KEOPPEL, JENNY L 27 F Relay Team
FULKERSON, MEGAN ANN 25 F Relay Team
5 4:10:24 MARTHA AND MARTHA
COPE, JENNIFER 44 F Relay Team
DAY, MARGARET A 39 F Relay Team
6 4:24:26 LAID OFF LADY LIGHTNING
SCHOEN, MEGAN E 27 F Relay Team
CALDWELL, SHERI A 37 F Relay Team
7 4:34:09 FALVEY 2
FALVEY, ALICE 63 F Relay Team
FALVEY, MAUREEN 35 F Relay Team

Mixed Open 2 Member
1 2:54:23 TREEBEARD/LITTLE PRINCESS
LARRICK, LORI 31 F Relay Team
FARKAS, SEAN 31 M Relay Team
2 3:01:29 CLOUD NINE
DARNEL, RYAN 27 M Relay Team
KLOTKOWSKI, CHERYL 27 F Relay Team
3 3:08:17 BIGGS/COVEY
BIGGS, JON A 50 M Relay Team
COVEY, DEENA 29 F Relay Team
4 3:40:34 CALLAGHAN/OMORI
CALLAGHAN, CHRISTINE 39 F Relay Team
OMORI, MICHAEL S 48 M Relay Team
5 3:41:54 HERRINGSHAW/RIFE
HERRINGSHAW, MICHAEL J 49 M Relay Team
RIFE, BETH 47 F Relay Team
6 4:00:36 THE PECKERSHOTS
HENDERSHOT, BOB 43 M Relay Team
HENDERSHOT, TRACY A 36 F Relay Team
7 4:03:41 CALVIN
CALVIN, TAMMY 33 F Relay Team
CALVIN, PATRICK D 38 M Relay Team
8 4:06:27 SHE'S FASTER
POWERS, JESSICA D 26 F Relay Team
POWERS, CHRIS 28 M Relay Team
9 4:25:24 HOOD/STOLAR
STOLAR, BILL 42 M Relay Team
JUNKINS, PAUL R 40 M Relay Team
10 4:56:03 SHAGGY & SCOOBY DOO
NIEMIEC, BRIAN 23 M Relay Team
REDA, AMI 27 F Relay Team
11 7:53:18 ENSMAN/KREGER
ENSMAN, JODY L 33 F Relay Team
KREGER, CHUCK 33 M Relay Team

Male Master 2 Member
1 2:59:05 FRONT LINE PALEOLITHIC
SIMMS, MIKE 54 M Relay Team
SOLIZ, DOUG R 52 M Relay Team
2 2:59:28 DOWNRIVER DUO
DELADURANTAYE, PAUL 57 M Relay Team
WALKER, RICH 52 M Relay Team
3 3:05:08 THE YOUNG GEEZERS
SPERLING, JIM 55 M Relay Team
SHELBOURN, TONY J 57 M Relay Team
4 3:05:09 FRONT LINE ICE AGE
PHELPS, MARV 43 M Relay Team
COOK, KENNETH P 41 M Relay Team
5 3:09:06 SOLE BROTHERS
DEGROSS, JEFF 47 M Relay Team
SPARKS, JOE 46 M Relay Team
6 3:26:19 2 HEAVY HITTERS
JONES, C L 49 M Relay Team
GUYTON, JEFF 42 M Relay Team
7 3:31:03 DOS AMIGOS
MARTINEZ, LAROY O 51 M Relay Team
RUPP, NEIL 46 M Relay Team
8 3:33:52 SZILAGYE/WHITMAN
SZILAGYE, ANTHONY 50 M Relay Team
WHITMAN , KENT 50 M Relay Team
9 3:37:47 GU GUYS
WILDEBOER, STEVE S 55 M Relay Team
PURCELL, GREG A 54 M Relay Team
10 3:57:02 BAKER-CORDTS
BAKER, JAMES 57 M Relay Team
CORDTS, FREDERICK T 48 M Relay Team
11 4:04:01 HOOKS/LAIRD
LAIRD, TIMOTHY H 41 M Relay Team
HOOKS, JAKE 49 M Relay Team
12 4:42:02 COOPERSTOM
FALVEY, TOM M 66 M Relay Team
COOPER, CARY R 60 M Relay Team

Mixed Master 2 Member
1 3:38:58 DOUBLE B'S
BABCOCK, BRUCE 56 M Relay Team
BABCOCK, NANCY 52 F Relay Team
2 3:46:05 THE BLADE RUNNERS - 2PER MIXED
WEIDNER, JULIE A 50 F Relay Team
BRENNAN, JOSEPH A 41 M Relay Team
3 3:50:46 RUSSELLS ROOSTER & HEN
RUSSELL, PAULA 55 F Relay Team
RUSSELL, TODD 54 M Relay Team
4 3:58:41 HALF-FAST IND DUNE RUNNERS
ARDNER, JOHN J 51 M Relay Team
ARDNER, LYNN M 45 F Relay Team
5 4:07:23 AGEE-EVANS
STIERWAIT, TOM 52 M Relay Team
AGEE, MARILYN J 47 F Relay Team
6 4:09:53 TWO SPINNERS
JOHNSON, BARRY 40 M Relay Team
GARRETT, SUSAN 37 F Relay Team
7 5:31:21 REDHAWK RAIDERS
WEST, PEGGY 46 F Relay Team
KELLER, THOMAS 62 M Relay Team

Corporate 2 Member
1 3:43:55 ANDREW SPUNT MEMORIAL NO 1
CARPENTER, JANELLE 29 F Relay Team
COOK, BILL K 46 M Relay Team
2 3:55:49 THE BLADE RUNNERS - 2PER COR
WILKINSON, MIKE 39 M Relay Team
WEISS, MITCH 43 M Relay Team

Family 2 Member
1 3:55:42 TEAM TURCO
TURCO, KIM 39 F Relay Team
TURCO, BOB 46 M Relay Team
2 4:03:40 COYNE/LAIRD
COYNE, GREG P 27 M Relay Team
LAIRD, ROBIN L 40 F Relay Team
3 4:04:43 RIEGER
RIEGER, MELISA ANN 31 F Relay Team
RIEGER, STEVEN W 30 M Relay Team
4 4:10:24 VOLLMAR
VOLLMAR, BETH A 41 F Relay Team
VOLLMAR, DANE M 36 M Relay Team
5 4:29:50 GROESBECK CHICKS
GROESBECK, KATIE S 21 F Relay Team
GROESBECK, CHRIS L 43 F Relay Team
6 4:35:17 CYMAR
STEINHAUSER, CYRIL D 61 M Relay Team
STEINHAUSER, MARY A 58 F Relay Team

School 2 Member
1 2:58:23 DELTA
LEU, JUSTIN L 17 M Relay Team
SINTOBIN, MARK A 18 M Relay Team
2 3:16:32 UHHH
KNOWLTON, KENNETH J 22 M Relay Team
ICKES, SHARI L 21 F Relay Team

Male Open 5 Member
1 2:23:38 FRONT LINE RACING TEAM
HASS, ANDY T 24 M Relay Team
SINGLETON, DON R 43 M Relay Team
MITCHELL, ROBERT M 24 M Relay Team
GREEN, ERIC 34 M Relay Team
SZYMKIW, KEITH S 24 M Relay Team
2 2:28:48 DAVE'S PERFORMANCE FOOTGEAR
GERMANA, TODD 29 M Relay Team
MILLER, GLEN 46 M Relay Team
MADARAS, KEITH 34 M Relay Team
MALETICH, ANTHONY 27 M Relay Team
DARMOFAL, STEVE 28 M Relay Team
3 3:20:12 TEAM IRON
MILANO, ANGELO J 18 M Relay Team
FERRO, CHARLES C 36 M Relay Team
MILANO, AARON J 17 M Relay Team
MCGOWAN, CHRISTOPHER 43 M Relay Team
FERRO, PATRICK D 42 M Relay Team
4 3:37:27 40 PERCENT
SZOSTEK, DAVID 52 M Relay Team
MACIAS, MARK E 39 M Relay Team
BARKER, KENNETH 51 M Relay Team
CICHY, LEO 52 M Relay Team
PRATER, RONALD 46 M Relay Team
5 3:40:10 WAR PIGS
MCCLOUD, MICHAEL E 39 M Relay Team
WEAVER, TRACY T 36 M Relay Team
SUYDAM, NORMAN P 46 M Relay Team
WEAVER, ZACHARIAH W 16 M Relay Team
WEAVER, TIM D 43 M Relay Team
6 3:40:28 BLADE RUNNERS 5PER MALE NO 1
EULER, ABEL W 26 M Relay Team
KAIN, KEITH L 29 M Relay Team
WECKESSER, JEFF A 46 M Relay Team
MARTIN, STEVE T 34 M Relay Team
BAER, OLIVER F 32 M Relay Team
7 3:47:19 LEGAL EAGLES
NEWNHAM, GARY 53 M Relay Team
CUBBON, STUART 46 M Relay Team
ROYER, GEORGE 66 M Relay Team
MCHUGH, PETER 39 M Relay Team
KARCHER, RICHARD 47 M Relay Team
8 4:26:53 BLADE RUNNERS 5PER MALE NO 2
MESSINA, IGNAZIO 26 M Relay Team
HENRY, THOMAS B 44 M Relay Team
MURPHY, STEVE 38 M Relay Team
FARMER, PHIL 34 M Relay Team
LONG, JON 32 M Relay Team
9 7:21:21 MIXED BREED
ARAIZ, TONY 40 M Relay Team
RAUH, PATRICK 41 M Relay Team
KEELER, GARY 39 M Relay Team
HUDSON, KEITH 45 M Relay Team
GURZYNSKI, JASON 2 M Relay Team

Female Open 5 Member
1 3:26:25 FIVE TO GO
WOLCOTT, BEVERLY 54 F Relay Team
STEVENS, LISA A 38 F Relay Team
SAUBER, NANETTE M 38 F Relay Team
BOUILLON, CINDY 39 F Relay Team
SMITH, JODIE 41 F Relay Team
2 3:35:37 A GOOD MIX
URBANSKI, MONICA 41 F Relay Team
HEINRICHS, KAY L 56 F Relay Team
HIRIS, MONICA 41 F Relay Team
CUPRYS, KRIS 52 F Relay Team
HALES, ANGIE E 39 F Relay Team
3 3:37:39 WE RUN 4 FUN
LEWIS, KAREN 44 F Relay Team
MUETING, KATHERINE 36 F Relay Team
WOOD, DAWN 41 F Relay Team
HUCZEK, KATHEY 39 F Relay Team
BASINSKI, BARB 46 F Relay Team

Mixed Open 5 Member
1 3:01:03 WALTERS/SHIRK/PETERS
WALTERS, B J 21 M Relay Team
WALTERS, NICK F 18 M Relay Team
SHIRK, AMANDA K 20 F Relay Team
PETERS, MEG S 19 F Relay Team
WALTERS, FLOYD F 46 M Relay Team
2 3:17:17 FRONT LINE CRISPY
STUART, JOHN 61 M Relay Team
TUNNICLIFFE, DAVID 18 M Relay Team
MURPHY, BRENDA D 47 F Relay Team
SANDE, CHRISTOPHER 42 M Relay Team
TUNNICLIFFE, JOANNA S 44 F Relay Team
3 3:20:54 CLOCKSTOPPERS
ANTONINI, JENNIFER J 37 F Relay Team
LOEB, ROB S 40 M Relay Team
TRACY, MATTHEW S 51 M Relay Team
LAVALETTE, PETER G 39 M Relay Team
TRACY, ISOBEL O 38 F Relay Team
4 3:31:55 CONNORS GANG
FIFLER, JILL 30 F Relay Team
VANDECAVEYE, ALICE 34 F Relay Team
MEZAROS, EVA 34 F Relay Team
MANUZAK, EDDIE 30 M Relay Team
MALLOW, CHRIS 42 M Relay Team
5 3:33:09 VICTORY LANE
MILLER, KEVIN J 37 M Relay Team
BRICKNER, MARCY M 45 F Relay Team
LUCIUS, LISA A 39 F Relay Team
RAMIREZ, DANE K 43 M Relay Team
PLIHALL, DAVID P 46 M Relay Team
6 3:36:25 BLADE RUNNERS 5PER MIXED
BATES, KIM 33 F Relay Team
CAVINS, GAIL 32 F Relay Team
WELLS, KATHY M 45 F Relay Team
DOUGHERTY, CHRISTINE M 34 F Relay Team
OBRINGER, NICK 33 M Relay Team
7 3:39:50 TIM'S TROTTERS
POWERS, DEBBIE 42 F Relay Team
STIRN, JERRY 30 M Relay Team
FESH, JOHN 36 M Relay Team
DORAN, TIM 46 M Relay Team
GRANEY, CHRISTINE 35 F Relay Team
8 3:54:09 LATE BLOOMER
WICKS , ANNETTE 56 F Relay Team
ARMSTRONG, KATHY 54 F Relay Team
ARMSTRONG, H JEFF 54 M Relay Team
JANKOWSKI, PATTY 50 F Relay Team
OBRIEN-MITCHELL, BRIDGET 31 F Relay Team
9 3:54:37 TEAM TOLEDO CLUB
PATON, A. GLENN 55 M Relay Team
MILLER, MIKE 45 M Relay Team
GLAZENER, HOPE 30 F Relay Team
BISHOP, APRIL 25 F Relay Team
SANFORD, WILLIAM 49 M Relay Team
10 4:01:52 EASTMAN & SMITH
TALBOTT, KATIE 32 F Relay Team
REGNIER, MICHAEL 35 M Relay Team
GREEN, MICHELLE 31 F Relay Team
BOSS, MARK 38 M Relay Team
SEMRO, TIMOTHY 30 M Relay Team
11 4:05:48 FAMILY & A FRIEND
GRAVER, MEGAN 13 F Relay Team
GRAVER, STEVE 11 M Relay Team
STIERWAIT , SARAH 14 F Relay Team
WEIS, LOUANN 46 F Relay Team
GRAVER-KOENIG, PAM 48 F Relay Team
12 4:15:50 ON THE ROAD
MIDDLETON, MOLLY C 22 F Relay Team
KRETZ, KATIE A 21 F Relay Team
RHOADS, JOHN A 36 M Relay Team
RHOADS, ELIZABETH A 24 F Relay Team
MIDDLETON, CHRISTINE A 56 F Relay Team
13 4:20:25 OWENS COM COLLEGE ROAD SHOW
SCHEFFERT, BETH 32 F Relay Team
HASKINS, JACKIE M 37 F Relay Team
MYERS, RICK 55 M Relay Team
BAZER, GERALD 65 M Relay Team
VANCE, DEB 32 F Relay Team
14 4:27:56 WW KNIGHT
GUNTSCH, DEB 50 F Relay Team
YOUNG, MARK 43 M Relay Team
HICKEY, DONALD 50 M Relay Team
MATUS, CORAL 33 F Relay Team
YOUNG, TRISTA 40 F Relay Team

Male Master 5 Member
1 2:42:56 FRONT LINE JURASSIC
SCULLY, JOSH 45 M Relay Team
KELLY, TODD 41 M Relay Team
ALEF, CHRIS 49 M Relay Team
STRAUB, RICK O 48 M Relay Team
BIXENSTINE, BARTON A 53 M Relay Team
2 2:45:31 THE OLD & THE CRIPPLED
FANNING, DR. JIM 47 M Relay Team
STREB, DANIEL 43 M Relay Team
LECK, DONALD 45 M Relay Team
BUEHLER, PETE 46 M Relay Team
OSBORNE, ED 48 M Relay Team
3 3:16:55 MUD HEN ROAD RUNNERS
KOSEN, BOB 53 M Relay Team
FIELDER, RANDY 51 M Relay Team
TOMC, JEROME W 60 M Relay Team
HANAFEE, GARY 47 M Relay Team
BIBLEWSKI, THOMAS 52 M Relay Team

Mixed Master 5 Member
1 3:42:05 THE TAG TEAM
KALMBACH, TIMOTHY 49 M Relay Team
WEBNER, MARK E 42 M Relay Team
ALDRICH, ROBYN 40 F Relay Team
KALMBACH, ELLEN 49 F Relay Team
WELCH, LYNNE 41 F Relay Team
2 3:56:39 OCC TRAVELING DOG SHOW
DEAN, JUSTIN E 21 M Relay Team
TUSSING, JEREMY A 19 M Relay Team
HOEHN, LYNN M 42 F Relay Team
BODI, BRYNN M 22 F Relay Team
BODI, RUSS J 53 M Relay Team
3 4:40:35 SLOW BUT STEADY
SHAW, COLEEN 50 F Relay Team
CALCAMUGGIO, JILL 67 F Relay Team
BOURQUIN, WILLIAM 49 M Relay Team
ZINK, JIM 78 M Relay Team
SCHWAN, MILLIE 65 F Relay Team

Corporate 5 Member
1 3:09:11 WACKER SILICONES
KOTT, WAYNE * M Relay Team
LARSOM, MIKE * M Relay Team
STOWELL, KEITH * M Relay Team
RUFFNER, SPENSER * M Realy Team
OPFERMAN, JIM * M Relay Team
2 3:18:55 GM POWERTRAIN
LIBSTORFF, GREG D 29 M Relay Team
WHITE, CHRIS 23 M Relay Team
CARNEY, TIMOTHY J 25 M Relay Team
MIAZGOWICZ, THOMAS J 41 M Relay Team
NEWLAND, MARY A 38 F Relay Team
3 3:22:15 TOAST NET
ROACH, DAVID A 41 M Relay Team
MCCORMICK, CLINTON G 24 M Relay Team
FORSYTHE, LYNNE A 38 F Relay Team
FRANCKHAUSE, JOE 50 M Relay Team
FORSYTHE, SCOTT E 36 M Relay Team
4 3:23:29 GW FLYERS
RUBY, JACQUELINE M 38 F Relay Team
DRENNAN, RICK 45 M Relay Team
RONAU, DAVE 46 M Relay Team
EISEL, SCOTT P 32 M Relay Team
PORTER, NICHOLAS J 20 M Relay Team
5 3:29:58 ANDE GRAIN GUYS
GOETZ, JEFFERY A 40 M Relay Team
BEIER, CHUCK E 48 M Relay Team
GEBHART, SCOTT 37 M Relay Team
IRMEN, MIKE S 49 M Relay Team
MCKINSTRAY, JIM M 50 M Relay Team
6 3:40:14 100 PERCENT
BENEFIELD, LARRY LN 58 M Relay Team
WRIGHT, THOMAS 58 M Relay Team
CORRELL, JEFFREY A 31 M Relay Team
PRUSZYNSKI, MARION J 54 M Relay Team
OSGOOD, FREDDIE L 53 M Relay Team
7 3:40:28 ANDREW SPUNT MEMORIAL NO 2
KLEIN, JAMES T 31 M Relay Team
DONNELL, ERIC M 25 M Relay Team
DUBENDORFER, RYAN M 28 M Relay Team
RICHARDS, CHRIS L 30 M Relay Team
CARVER, NICK A 25 M Relay Team
8 3:41:22 FALCON 5
VENTO, BRIAN J 25 M Relay Team
PIZZO, ANGELA K 27 F Relay Team
ALLMACHER, MAURICE 32 M Relay Team
LANDERS, ANDREW R 28 M Relay Team
BOMMARITO, HOLLY L 30 F Relay Team
9 3:43:28 GATEWAY GREY PANTHERS
BREBBERMAN, KAREN S 38 F Relay Team
BATES, MARY E 54 F Relay Team
SCHETZSLE, DAVID M 40 M Relay Team
DICK, MICHAEL J 34 M Relay Team
CONROY, CHRISTOPHER 54 M Relay Team
10 3:54:17 LIBRARY OVERDUES
KEAVENY, EDWARD J 18 M Relay Team
THOMAS, MICHELLE M 35 F Relay Team
CONN, DAVID A 17 M Relay Team
RADWANSKI, RENEE M 29 F Relay Team
VOELZ, LAURA 45 M Relay Team
11 3:56:58 TLCPL SPEED READERS
JOYNT, JENNIFER L 34 F Relay Team
BOBAK, AUDREY KAY 18 F Relay Team
TOPOLESKI, DAVID J 32 M Relay Team
LURING, JEREMY R 26 M Relay Team
GEORGE, CHRIS H 18 M Relay Team
12 4:18:18 SLOW LIGHTNING
WERNING, LYNNETTE J 32 F Relay Team
MASSEY, STAN 45 M Relay Team
VETTER, MARTHA E 43 F Relay Team
CICHOCKI, CINDY 27 F Relay Team
GROSJEAN, ANGELA M 26 F Relay Team
13 4:20:12 ANDREW SPUNT MEMORIAL NO 3
MONTGOMERY, THOMAS R 51 M Relay Team
SUMMONS, MARY E 27 F Relay Team
VICARY, KEN A 51 M Relay Team
ROSE, BILL 41 M Relay Team
KENNELLY, MARK S 38 M Relay Team