MID-MICHIGAN MARINE 5K/10K RUN

back to results

Apr. 12, 2003

MID-MICHIGAN MARINE 5K/10K RUN
Saginaw, MI


Name Bib Age City Time Place(Overall) Place(Age Group)
Machniak, Chris 83 28 Flint 17:14 1 NA
Shackley, Keith 19 24 Bay City 17:42 2 NA
Brown, Paul 2 17 Hemlock 19:28 3 NA
Pendergrass, Chuck 85 44 Clio 19:35 4 1 (40-49)
Strachan, Ron 61 38 Bay City 20:31 5 1 (30-39)
Martin, Doug 103 53 Midland 21:52 6 1 (50-59)
Kain, Jason 66 21 Sebewaing 22:44 7 1 (20-29)
Begley, David 89 44 Midland 22:49 8 2 (40-49)
Zywicki, Ron 57 42 Traverse City 23:24 9 3 (40-49)
Sahouri, Majed 80 36 Saginaw 23:35 10 2 (30-39)
Madison, Robert 18 59 Saginaw 23:45 11 2 (50-59)
Block, Leonard 38 60 Bay City 24:18 12 1 (60-69)
Hardin, Chance 56 14 Bay City 24:18 13 1 (14-under)
Palmer, Ralph 79 69 Midland 24:19 14 2 (60-69)
Bergwall, Mike 75 51 Tawas City 24:53 15 3 (50-59)
DiBernardino, John 94 33 Bridgeport 25:24 16 3 (30-39)
Jobe, Frank 87 54 Fenton 26:11 17 4 (50-59)
Snobeck, Mike 42 41 Bay City 27:43 18 4 (40-49)
Johnson, Tim 60 51 Sagiuaw 28:22 19 5 (50-59)
Yaroch, Carl 1 70 Port Austin 28:26 20 1 (70-above)
Baxter, Paul 98 49 Saginaw 28:49 21 5 (40-49)
Stockford, Ryan 74 21 Bridgeport 28:55 22 2 (20-29)
Remer, Greg 73 20 Saginaw 29:17 23 3 (20-29)
LePeak, Mike 81 52 Saginaw 29:39 24 5 (50-59)
Fetter, Kevin 111 34 Bay City 30:27 25 4 (30-39)
Kamran, Shokoohi 112 36 Saginaw 31:00 26 5 (30-39)
Daily, Don 25 25 Bay City 31:07 27 4 (20-29)
Vich, Mark 72 51 St. Helen 31:27 28 6 (50-59)
Hensley, Harrison 24 70 Pinckney 31:51 29 2 (70-above)
Sroufe, Larry 50 71 Beaverton 32:29 30 3 (70-above)
Schmidt, Glen 64 42 Freeland 34:14 31 6 (40-49)
Brown, Nik 104 12 Midland 36:04 32 2 (14-under)




Name Bib Age City Time Place (Overall) Place(Age Group)
Lauderbauh, Malissa 39 34 Flint 21:33 1 NA
Lara, Ruth 82 42 Grand Blanc 22:15 2 NA
Horn, Ann 51 27 Fenton 23:48 3 NA
Siniff, Michelle 97 40 Bay City 26:31 4 1 (40-49)
Williamson, Karin 92 36 Saginaw 26:47 5 1 (30-39)
Snow, Cynthia 7 34 Saginaw 27:04 6 2 (30-39)
Pett, Vicki 77 48 Saginaw 27:35 7 2 (40-49)
Miller, Carrie 88 28 Saginaw 28:37 8 1 (20-29)
Flues, Linda 46 53 Munger 28:58 9 1 (50-57)
Remer, Donna 67 39 Saginaw 29:19 10 3 (30-39)
Symons, Connie 78 44 Saginaw 29:38 11 3 (40-49)
Jones, Patricia 53 24 Auburn Hills 31:18 12 2 (20-29)
Clark, Marilyn 33 48 Merrill 33:38 13 4 (40-49)
Frederixon, Jill 11 31 Indianapolis 34:48 14 4 (30-39)
Medel-Mayer, Camilla 91 45 Saginaw 36:10 15 5 (40-49)



Name Bib Age City Time Place (Overall)
Summerfield, Dennis 68 45 Saginaw 28:40 1
Short, David 62 55 Saginaw 40:47 2
Hannon, Howard 5 65 Saginaw 43:47 3
Cable, David 109 55 Saginaw 48:08 4
Tolfree, Robert 58 55 Reese 49:11 5
Coughlin, Steven 36 12 Saginaw 56:12 6
Garpiel, Richie 93 15 Saginaw 56:14 7



Name Bib Age City Time Place (Overall)
Doud, Sue 16 35 Richville 41:30 1
Seaver, Jean 102 51 Saginaw 45:24 2
Almond, Elizabeth 37 58 Midland 45:25 3
Tolfree, Linda 59 52 Reese 49:13 4
Smith, Samantha 106 9 Saginaw 51:52 5
Smith, Jaclyn 105 34 Saginaw 51:54 6
Coughlin, Melanie 35 15 Saginaw 56:13 7



Name Bib Age City Time Place (Overall) Place (Age Group)
Bartels, Peter 76 33 Saginaw 38:50 1 NA
Flues, Tim 45 54 Munger 40:17 2 NA
Scott, Gary 8 55 Saginaw 41:26 3 NA
Kendall, Richard 3 56 Freeland 44:01 4 1 (50-59)
Glowicki, Greg 17 47 Midland 44:24 5 1 (40-49)
Richardson, Keith 96 46 Midland 45:12 6 2 (40-49)
Charbonneau, Paul 107 44 Saginaw 45:37 7 3 (40-49)
Johnson, Frank 65 50 Saginaw 49:28 8 2 (50-59)
Doud, Doug 15 41 Richville 49:43 9 4 (40-49)
Hunter, Ken 6 29 Saginaw 50:25 10 1 (20-29)
Schmidt, Gene 63 38 Saginaw 50:25 11 1 (30-39)
Elzinga, Jim 69 67 Petoskey 50:59 12 1 (60-69)
Veit, William 27 33 Kawkawlin 51:12 13 2 (30-39)
Hilton, Page 44 67 Saginaw 51:19 14 2 (60-67)
Kietzman, Ted 90 47 Midland 51:24 15 5 (40-49)
Chioda, Don 113 37 Mt. Pleasant 51:44 16 3 (30-39)
Metevia, John 29 46 Midland 52:55 17 6 (40-49)
Young, Ricky 26 41 Davison 54:59 18 7 (40-49)
Light, Floyd 100 63 Reese 55:21 19 3 (60-69)
Bond, Allan 48 46 Bay City 55:30 20 8 (40-49)
Douglas, Craig 52 51 Saginaw 56:57 21 3 (50-59)
McElroy, Martin 32 56 Franken-muth 57:39 22 4 (50-59)
Gilpin, Earl Roy 70 50 Flint 59:23 23 5 (50-59)
Clark, Bruce 34 50 Merrill 59:47 24 6 (50-59)
Rogers, Jeffrey 4 47 Midland 1:00:06 25 9 (40-49)
Titus, Ken 84 44 Flint 1:02:06 26 10 (40-49)
Waterous, Dennis 14 51 Saginaw 1:02:07 27 7 (50-59)
Pressel, Bill 71 37 Flushing 1:02:07 28 4 (30-39)



Name Bib Age City Time Place (Overall) Place(Age Group)
Ramos, Naomi 43 26 Saginaw 46:38 1 NA
Richardson, Kelly 95 41 Midland 46:44 2 NA
VanMeter, Jennifer 110 28 Midland 47:54 3 NA
Schultz, Marit 86 42 Birch Run 48:31 4 1 (40-49_
Siniff, Loretta 99 40 Bay City 54:07 5 2 (40-49)
Martin, Terry 9 43 Freeland 58:37 6 3 (40-49)
Anderon, Rachel 28 27 Flint 1:03:06 7 1 (20-29)
Light, Betsy 101 63 Reese 1:07:24 8 1 (60-69)