Run Through the Hills 5K

back to results

Aug. 8, 2010

Run Through the Hills 5K
Vassar, MI
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Services




Run Through the Hills Run

Run Through the Hills Run


Overall Finish List


August 08, 2010




Elite Coaching & Timing Services




Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Ben Sievert Frankenmuth MI 307 17 M 1 15-19 16:48.0
2 Robert Palmer Vassar MI 334 21 M 1 20-24 16:57.5
3 Jeff Schember Vassar MI 298 36 M 1 35-39 17:16.7
4 Ryan Esterlie Vassar MI 297 32 M 1 30-34 17:30.3
5 David Sievert Frankenmuth MI 312 46 M 1 45-49 17:50.9
6 John Liparoto Vassar MI 324 36 M 2 35-39 17:57.2
7 Linda Huyck Olympia WA 294 38 F 1 35-39 18:01.9
8 JEFF OSANTOWSKI 222 30 M 2 30-34 18:05.6
9 Andrew Hauberstricker Frankenmuth MI 310 18 M 2 15-19 18:30.9
10 Cameron Marsow Frankenmuth MI 313 16 M 3 15-19 18:41.1
11 Tony Pecoraro Vassar MI 326 16 M 4 15-19 18:47.0
12 Jacob Brenner Munger MI 293 18 M 5 15-19 18:55.6
13 Douglas Bergman Charlevoix MI 287 41 M 1 40-44 19:06.5
14 TOM HEINLEIN 245 42 M 2 40-44 19:38.3
15 Tarkington Newman Frankenmuth MI 309 23 M 2 20-24 19:46.7
16 JASON SPENCER 217 27 M 1 25-29 20:12.5
17 DALE ERNST 258 47 M 2 45-49 20:26.0
18 Christopher Kennedy Columbiaville MI 292 19 M 6 15-19 20:30.0
19 Brian Titsworth Davison 285 35 M 3 35-39 20:52.5
20 TOM GOFORTH 208 14 M 1 0-14 21:06.4
21 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 289 53 M 1 50-54 21:13.5
22 Mark Suyama Elete Feet MI 295 47 M 3 45-49 21:19.1
23 Cameron Benner St. Johns MI 304 16 M 7 15-19 21:26.0
24 Brian Francis Fenton MI 306 49 M 4 45-49 21:36.5
25 Erick Panek Frankenmuth MI 332 29 M 2 25-29 21:39.6
26 Gary Hozeska Munger MI 300 37 M 4 35-39 23:20.0
27 Joe Putman Birch Run MI 318 47 M 5 45-49 23:30.8
28 Phil Fahrenbruch Birch Run MI 316 39 M 5 35-39 23:44.6
29 EVAN KENNARD 207 14 M 2 0-14 24:23.7
30 CHRISTOPHER SUTORIK 246 43 M 3 40-44 24:27.0
31 HALEY IRWIN 209 15 F 1 15-19 24:36.8
32 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI 302 37 F 2 35-39 24:47.1
33 Michael Purett Davison MI 323 45 M 6 45-49 24:51.6
34 CHRISTINA IRWIN 240 41 F 1 40-44 25:04.0
35 Michael Blossom Vassar MI 303 33 M 3 30-34 25:16.2
36 LYNETTE HEINLEIN 271 53 F 1 50-54 25:18.4
37 MARCIA KOBMAN 256 46 F 1 45-49 25:26.7
38 Lisa pURETT Davison MI 322 38 F 3 35-39 25:35.9
39 HEATHER DESROBERTS 234 37 F 4 35-39 25:36.1
40 Casey Hadaway Vassar MI 282 13 F 1 0-14 25:40.1
41 DANIEL KENNARD 210 17 M 8 15-19 25:46.5
42 Chris O'Connor Fairgrove MI 331 30 M 4 30-34 25:51.4
43 JONATHAN HOERLEIN 219 28 M 3 25-29 25:59.7
44 NICOLE COOPER 229 34 F 1 30-34 26:02.8
45 Rob Hoffman Birch Run MI 335 49 M 7 45-49 26:04.2
46 MARK IRWIN 247 43 M 4 40-44 26:07.0
47 Heather Heiberger Grand Blanc MI 321 36 F 5 35-39 26:13.3
48 MARK DESROBERTS 244 42 M 5 40-44 26:32.8
49 MICHELLE HOERLEIN 216 26 F 1 25-29 26:33.2
50 SUSAN NOWATNY 262 48 F 2 45-49 26:33.9
51 DAVID WHALEN 259 47 M 8 45-49 27:02.1
52 MARY GREGORICH 252 45 F 3 45-49 27:15.9
53 Thomas Brink Fairgrove MI 281 55 M 1 55-59 27:25.8
54 PAUL SEBALD 239 40 M 6 40-44 27:31.5
55 Carrie Miller Montrox MI 290 35 F 6 35-39 27:39.6
56 DOUGLAS GARNER 275 57 M 2 55-59 27:55.9
57 Shawn Gohsman Millington MI 308 33 F 2 30-34 28:01.5
58 Lisa Kern Reese MI 328 38 F 7 35-39 28:01.8
59 Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning MI 301 43 F 2 40-44 28:09.4
60 LORI HEINLEIN 241 41 F 3 40-44 28:10.9
61 JODY BILBEE 248 44 F 4 40-44 28:16.9
62 Erica Wilson Mayville MI 333 22 F 1 20-24 29:26.2
63 TROY LEACH 242 41 M 7 40-44 29:43.6
64 Felecia Smith Fairgrove MI 330 32 F 3 30-34 29:50.6
65 MARK HARPER 228 34 M 5 30-34 30:08.5
66 LISA HARPER 227 34 F 4 30-34 30:12.3
67 Baily Leach Vassar 336 14 M 3 0-14 30:12.5
68 AMY BALDWIN 221 30 F 5 30-34 30:19.8
69 MITCHELL POWELL 268 52 M 2 50-54 30:29.4
70 Tiffany Garner Vassar MI 325 30 F 6 30-34 30:34.4
71 Jennifer Colling Millington MI 280 42 F 5 40-44 30:44.2
72 TINA KLINESMITH 226 32 F 7 30-34 30:47.1
73 SHELLY WESLOCK 273 54 F 2 50-54 31:35.4
74 TOM GILCHRIST 264 50 M 3 50-54 31:45.9
75 Alyssa Martin Vassar MI 337 13 F 2 0-14 31:47.5
76 CARSON ATKINS 266 52 M 4 50-54 32:42.4
77 CARMEN BERLIN 261 48 F 4 45-49 33:39.5
78 LAURI REGALADO 267 52 F 3 50-54 33:44.2
79 Kelly Hartwick Vassar MI 299 47 F 5 45-49 33:44.6
80 TRACY GLEESON Vassar MI 230 35 F 8 35-39 33:45.8
81 TERRI POWELL 272 53 F 4 50-54 34:05.3
82 BENNY GREGORICH 201 9 M 4 0-14 35:02.0
83 MARK GREGORICH 238 40 M 8 40-44 35:02.0
84 Patrick Tedford Vassar MI 319 31 F 8 30-34 35:18.2
85 Deanna Yates Caro MI 288 35 F 9 35-39 35:59.3
86 MEREDITH WILKINSON 232 36 F 10 35-39 36:01.0
87 ANGELA BRALEY 224 32 F 9 30-34 36:19.7
88 NATE HEBL 223 31 M 6 30-34 36:54.6
89 TANYA KIHN 225 32 F 10 30-34 37:17.1
90 LAURA WALKER 235 38 F 11 35-39 38:00.8
91 JACK HARPER 206 13 M 5 0-14 39:33.6
92 ALLISON HARPER 203 11 F 3 0-14 39:36.1
93 Michael Dros Columbiaville MI 291 41 M 9 40-44 39:46.9
94 MARY OLIVIA GREGORICH 202 10 F 4 0-14 39:50.9
95 Brandy Wambola North Branch MI 320 32 F 11 30-34 40:05.2
96 Samantha Fadder Vassar MI 317 48 F 6 45-49 42:49.3
97 NICK EICKHOFF 204 11 M 6 0-14 50:49.5













Run Through the Hills Walk

Run Through the Hills Walk


Overall Finish List


August 08, 2010




Elite Coaching & Timing Services




Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Cori Short Clio MI 311 44 F 1 40-44 32:00.9
2 AMY HADAWAY 233 37 F 1 35-39 34:19.3
3 Mary Jane Woychowski Harbor Beach MI 296 43 F 2 40-44 36:03.1
4 Garrett Goforth Vassar MI 283 12 M 1 0-14 36:59.4
5 JOANN STEELY 243 42 F 3 40-44 37:34.6
6 MARIA SUTORIK 249 44 F 4 40-44 38:42.0
7 SHERYL GARNER 274 56 F 1 55-59 41:38.6
8 KIM GAMET 255 46 F 1 45-49 41:44.1
9 Joy Perkins Mayville MI 286 48 F 2 45-49 41:48.4
10 TINA BACON 270 52 F 1 50-54 43:35.3
11 CLARENCE GLYNN 277 73 M 1 70-99 43:58.4
12 TODD HEBERT 257 46 M 1 45-49 44:00.5
13 MERRI LEMCKE 253 45 F 3 45-49 44:03.3
14 MIKE HARPER 276 59 M 1 55-59 46:55.6
15 Constance Withers Millington MI 327 64 F 1 60-64 47:32.8
16 JUSTIN HEBERT 205 12 M 2 0-14 48:05.4
17 CINDY SPRINGSTEEN 251 45 F 4 45-49 48:14.0
18 ALYSSA BECKMAN 211 20 F 1 20-24 48:14.7
19 TOM HARPER 250 44 M 1 40-44 48:33.3
20 LINDSAY MOREAU 213 20 F 2 20-24 50:34.0
21 Thomas Hetherington Vassar MI 284 10 M 3 0-14 50:41.9
22 Renee Marsrow Frankenmuth MI 315 50 F 2 50-54 51:20.5
23 Shaira Marsow Frankenmuth MI 314 18 F 1 15-19 51:20.6
24 Jennifer Cooper Vassar MI 305 36 F 2 35-39 53:50.7
25 MARGARET BENTLEY 265 51 F 3 50-54 57:02.0
26 TINA MOORE 260 47 F 5 45-49 57:02.6
27 BETH SCHROEDER 254 46 F 6 45-49 57:02.9
28 KRISTIN HARPER 236 39 F 3 35-39 57:03.8
29 JODI WARD 237 40 F 5 40-44 59:58.7
30 ELLIE HOLLAMON 263 49 F 7 45-49 1:01:54.5
31 MARY GRIFFITH 279 78 F 1 70-99 1:01:55.9
32 JIM HARPER 278 76 M 2 70-99 1:01:59.7








Vassar, MI
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Services