The Great Pizza Challenge 5K Run & Walk

back to results

Aug. 5, 2010

The Great Pizza Challenge 5K Run & Walk
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 GREAT PIZZA CHALLENGE
FLINT, MI
08/05/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Nic Gatlin Grand Blanc 27 16:37 5:21

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 8 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 16 18:02 5:49

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 6 John Niven Swartz Creek 46 17:51 5:45

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 68 Wanda Handlin Flint 53 23:00 7:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 48 Nick Sleeman Davison 12 21:36 6:58
2 59 Zack Sleeman Davison 12 22:21 7:12
3 105 Jacob Palinsky Flushing 12 24:41 7:57
4 159 Seth Edwards Linden 12 27:23 8:49
5 184 Andrew Garza Saginaw 10 28:03 9:02
6 203 Antaveus Brown Grand Blanc 11 28:35 9:13
7 367 Ryan Kachnowski Wixom 8 34:54 11:15
8 390 Johnathan Buck Burton 8 35:58 11:35
9 551 Andrew Juno Flushing 7 50:41 16:19
10 558 Nicolas Johnson Grand Blanc 12 56:28 18:11
11 559 Kyle Johnston Grand Blanc 11 56:30 18:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 161 Morgan Turk Lapeer 9 27:29 8:51
2 187 Kennecy Kuhlmann Grand Blanc 7 28:06 9:03
3 309 Olivia Anzalone Grand Blanc 11 32:17 10:24
4 395 Morgan Austin Ypsilanti 12 36:01 11:36
5 426 Kiersten Derry Grand Blanc 11 36:59 11:55
6 472 Madeline Morrison Flushing 9 39:05 12:35
7 473 Rylie Brunk Attica 11 39:07 12:36
8 483 Maya Nelson Fenton 12 39:43 12:47
9 505 Tiffany Thybault Waxhaw 12 40:59 13:12
10 513 Kennedy Derry Grand Blanc 12 41:28 13:21
11 557 Anna Johnson Grand Blanc 9 56:27 18:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 4 John Rooker Davison 15 17:28 5:38
2 11 Thomas Kean Clio 15 18:20 5:54
3 15 Christopher Koon Clio 15 19:12 6:11
4 23 Clyde Anderson Clio 14 19:54 6:25
5 42 Jordan West Columbiaville 15 21:14 6:50
6 71 Andrew Chema O Fallon 14 23:36 7:36
7 76 Alex Garza Saginaw 15 23:39 7:37
8 85 Christopher Jackson Ii Flint 15 23:58 7:43
9 147 Hunter Webb Davison 13 26:47 8:38
10 154 Jared Denington Lennon 15 27:03 8:43
11 224 Jacob Hall Lennon 13 29:34 9:31
12 264 David Doolan Grand Blanc 14 30:42 9:53
13 324 David Gutierrez Bridgeport 13 32:48 10:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 79 Anna Hense Fenton 13 23:40 7:38
2 172 Hannah Roesner Saginaw 13 27:51 8:58
3 185 Donna L Kert 13 28:04 9:03
4 359 Andrea Tomczak Flushing 14 34:24 11:05
5 381 Emylee Judd Davison 14 35:42 11:30
6 414 Jaime Spicko Goodrich 14 36:36 11:47
7 494 Andrea Hill 14 40:13 12:57
8 514 Brooke Adams Swartz Creek 13 41:29 13:22
9 515 Meagan Brophy Flint 13 41:30 13:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 2 Jeremy Dickie Swartz Creek 18 17:00 5:29
2 5 Travis Toye Davison 17 17:46 5:43
3 12 Garett Humphries Burton 19 18:30 5:58
4 17 Troy Simpson Davison 16 19:32 6:18
5 22 Jacob Fritts Davison 16 19:53 6:25
6 32 Andrew Chmielewski Columbiaville 18 20:37 6:39
7 35 Kristofferson Silverfox Swartz Creek 19 21:01 6:46
8 38 Tyler Blower Swartz Creek 17 21:09 6:49
9 39 Pete Panos Davison 16 21:12 6:50
10 41 Kyle Schroeder Davison 16 21:13 6:50
11 51 Drew Shelton Flushing 16 21:41 6:59
12 52 Matthew Hendryx Davison 16 21:41 6:59
13 92 Brian Gebhart Flint 16 24:13 7:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 25 Casey Campbell Swartz Creek 16 20:10 6:30
2 109 Samantha Palmer Grand Blanc 19 24:51 8:01
3 116 Danielle Lockhart Flushing 17 25:15 8:08
4 164 Lacey Childers Davison 16 27:38 8:54
5 171 Megan Przybylski Grand Blanc 18 27:48 8:57
6 183 Christine Auxier 17 28:01 9:02
7 287 Sally Erickson Fenton 17 31:35 10:11
8 336 Kaitlynn Udell Fenton 17 33:24 10:46
9 372 Ashley Hackney Davison 16 35:15 11:21
10 403 Erin Pennington Durand 19 36:19 11:42
11 446 Kristina Udell Fenton 17 38:00 12:14
12 533 Amanda Church Davison 17 43:55 14:09
13 543 Katherine Callahan Grand Blanc 16 45:55 14:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 7 Daniel Garcia Lapeer 24 17:53 5:46
2 28 Chris Przybylski Grand Blanc 20 20:15 6:31
3 29 Kyle McCord Kalamazoo 20 20:15 6:32
4 67 Timothy Achey Bancroft 21 22:58 7:24
5 222 Tyler Overfield Flint 21 29:29 9:30
6 239 Mitchell O'Leary Flint 20 30:06 9:42
7 542 Ryan Kantola Whitemore Lake 20 45:37 14:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 50 Stephanie Huber Sterling Hts 23 21:39 6:59
2 169 Colette Cox Grand Blanc 22 27:47 8:57
3 212 Angelina Sharpe Dryden 24 28:52 9:18
4 248 Jenny Housel Clio 23 30:21 9:46
5 285 Olivia Erickson Fenton 21 31:35 10:10
6 292 Catie Achey Bancroft 21 31:39 10:12
7 335 Carrie Kreucher Davison 22 33:24 10:46
8 392 Callie Gunderson Flint 22 36:00 11:36
9 447 Jennifer Jostock Lapeer 24 38:04 12:16
10 459 Kerry O'Brien Genesee 22 38:28 12:23
11 476 Nicole Mikkelson Caro 21 39:19 12:40
12 487 Katie Pickvet Flint 21 39:55 12:51
13 493 Jen Gatlin Grand Blanc 23 40:09 12:56
14 545 Markesha Howell Flint 24 46:49 15:05
15 556 Chrissy Basa Grand Blanc 24 56:26 18:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 14 Todd Squires Bay City 28 19:01 6:08
2 31 Rob Schwerin Flint 28 20:37 6:38
3 45 Russell Smith Burton 27 21:29 6:55
4 62 Luke Berry Holly 27 22:48 7:21
5 64 Shaun Jahn Grand Blanc 27 22:50 7:21
6 74 Timothy Brown Grand Blanc 26 23:38 7:37
7 146 Carl Bastien Flint 28 26:47 8:38
8 153 John Ranville Flint 25 27:02 8:43
9 168 Chris Storehl Grand Blanc 26 27:47 8:57
10 186 Justin Brandon Flint 27 28:05 9:03
11 220 David Custer Flint 29 29:25 9:29
12 245 Ben Dickie Grand Blanc 28 30:14 9:44
13 492 Robert Atkins Flint 25 40:04 12:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 36 Gwendlyn Ostrosky Essexville 28 21:04 6:47
2 97 Laura Van Eyck Grass Lake 26 24:21 7:51
3 107 Jennifer Dearmond Flint 28 24:51 8:00
4 188 Angie Richmond Flint 28 28:07 9:03
5 191 Nicole Piechocki Rochester 29 28:10 9:04
6 195 Kendra Osowski Grand Blanc 29 28:15 9:06
7 204 Danielle Duke Grand Blanc 27 28:38 9:13
8 213 Angie Kemp Fenton 26 28:56 9:19
9 237 Jessica White Fenton 27 30:03 9:41
10 247 Jennifer Betthauser Clarkston 26 30:19 9:46
11 249 Mindy Spitler Waterford 25 30:21 9:47
12 257 Jennifer Squires Coldwater 26 30:34 9:51
13 267 Janelle Stout Pinckney 29 30:53 9:57
14 268 Daleena Castillo Clio 29 30:54 9:57
15 286 Jill Groves Flint 29 31:35 10:10
16 301 Melissasu Wyatt Fenton 25 32:01 10:19
17 305 Jennifer Yost Otisville 29 32:11 10:22
18 327 Kelli Blamer Westland 25 32:51 10:35
19 333 Kelly Luther Holly 27 33:08 10:40
20 419 Jennifer Mason Flint 29 36:47 11:51
21 427 Theresa Roach Grand Blanc 26 37:05 11:57
22 433 Emma Goett Holly 27 37:27 12:04
23 443 Melodee Hagensen Flint 29 37:47 12:10
24 463 Rennae Dunconok Flint 27 38:55 12:32
25 470 Rebekah Weber Flint 28 39:02 12:34
26 521 Sarah Fiedler Davison 27 43:00 13:51
27 554 Nichole Wysocki Flint 29 53:22 17:11
28 555 Jenelle Carlson Fenton 27 54:44 17:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 3 Kreg Hatfield Flint 32 17:26 5:37
2 18 Benjamin Bourdeau Grand Blanc 30 19:32 6:18
3 19 Donald Achey Bancroft 31 19:35 6:19
4 46 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 30 21:29 6:55
5 56 Ryan Faris Fenton 30 21:55 7:04
6 57 Ed Wendling Essexville 31 22:16 7:10
7 78 David Richmond Flint 30 23:40 7:38
8 131 Craig Meyer Davison 33 25:52 8:20
9 139 Nicholas Popadich Holly 32 26:20 8:29
10 166 Robert Tate Davison 34 27:44 8:56
11 170 Jay Rosebrough Grand Blanc 33 27:47 8:57
12 196 Tom Jones Burton 33 28:15 9:06
13 214 Jeremy Montpas Flint 34 29:02 9:21
14 216 Nick Groves Flint 32 29:03 9:21
15 227 Damon McCord Bronx 33 29:36 9:32
16 240 Craig Marglous Fenton 33 30:07 9:42
17 243 Dion Burroughs Grand Blanc 31 30:08 9:43
18 255 Ryan Joseph Davison 31 30:30 9:50
19 272 Chad Schultz Grand Blanc 31 30:59 9:59
20 320 Brent Pittenger Flint 30 32:43 10:32
21 355 Levi Caverly Mt. Morris 31 34:18 11:03
22 366 Nicholas Berry Flushing 32 34:51 11:14
23 371 Timothy Mason Flint 31 35:11 11:20
24 566 Aaron Hahn Grand Blanc 33 1:07:18 21:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 34 Jennifer Tiemann Linden 34 20:44 6:41
2 43 Melissa Maynor Flushing 32 21:20 6:52
3 75 Sarah Springer Grand Blanc 32 23:39 7:37
4 83 Jennifer Lasceski Lapeer 32 23:50 7:41
5 108 Ginny Gaudard Davison 31 24:51 8:00
6 136 Maria Brandon Flint 30 26:06 8:24
7 155 Leah Peterson Clio 33 27:07 8:44
8 157 Tina Hiller Swartz Creek 31 27:09 8:45
9 167 Sarah Petrach Davison 32 27:46 8:57
10 175 Michele Wildman Flushing 32 27:54 8:59
11 189 Jennifer Mudrak Dearborn Heights 32 28:08 9:04
12 198 Jennie Dumas Flushing 34 28:18 9:07
13 270 Molly Doan Essexville 31 30:57 9:58
14 271 Theresa Schultz Grand Blanc 31 30:59 9:59
15 279 Melissa Jones Burton 30 31:23 10:07
16 281 Erin Wendt Grand Blanc 31 31:27 10:08
17 288 Destiny Hahn Grand Blanc 33 31:36 10:11
18 300 Lisa Tedford Mount Morris 31 31:57 10:17
19 315 Christine Ingham Flushing 34 32:31 10:29
20 343 Jennifer Bailey Burton 30 33:45 10:52
21 349 Kendra Love-Brezzell Grand Blanc 34 33:52 10:55
22 391 Melissa Smith Swartz Creek 30 35:59 11:35
23 402 Shannon Smith Mount Morris 33 36:18 11:42
24 405 Jennifer Stancroff Burton 31 36:23 11:43
25 424 Holly Johnson Flint 30 36:57 11:54
26 441 Nichole Woods Davison 33 37:42 12:09
27 442 Trisha Stommel Flint 34 37:45 12:10
28 448 Terri Napieralski Flint 34 38:04 12:16
29 478 Tonya Schultz Grand Blanc 32 39:30 12:43
30 484 Melissa Wrobel Grand Blanc 34 39:49 12:50
31 498 Jennifer Karnes Flint 33 40:48 13:08
32 517 Brandy Wallace Flushing 34 41:54 13:30
33 519 Nevena Trajkov Ann Arbor 31 42:17 13:37
34 520 Jacqueline Popadich Holly 31 42:25 13:40
35 561 Michelle West Grand Blanc 33 58:11 18:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 13 Joe Lasceski Saginaw 35 18:56 6:06
2 20 Paul Taylor Clio 39 19:36 6:19
3 40 Brian Titsworth Davison 35 21:13 6:50
4 55 Chris Weir Fenton 38 21:52 7:03
5 70 Michael Spleet Grand Blanc 35 23:26 7:33
6 98 Patrick Buck Burton 38 24:23 7:51
7 99 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 35 24:23 7:51
8 104 Don Minzey Flint 38 24:36 7:56
9 115 Sean Metcalf Fenton 38 25:09 8:06
10 122 Jerod Asbridge Grand Blanc 35 25:27 8:12
11 128 Bradley Church Davison 38 25:45 8:18
12 144 Scott Meyer Davison 37 26:35 8:34
13 156 Damon Harrison Flushing 37 27:07 8:44
14 210 Justin Davis Fenton 36 28:48 9:17
15 262 Donald Kutchey Fenton 36 30:40 9:53
16 311 Scott Jones Burton 35 32:19 10:25
17 362 Randy Smith Mount Morris 36 34:32 11:08
18 384 Scott Ross Flint 36 35:48 11:32
19 385 Shawn Light Flint 36 35:49 11:32
20 394 Kenneth Palmer Flint 37 36:00 11:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 10 Linda Huyck 38 18:15 5:53
2 126 Kandace Lloyd Linden 38 25:41 8:17
3 165 Trisha Ishaw Davison 39 27:43 8:56
4 190 Melissa Blom Linden 38 28:09 9:04
5 206 Jennifer Watson Grand Blanc 39 28:42 9:15
6 215 Becky Lord Flushing 39 29:02 9:21
7 217 Christine Durgan Owosso 39 29:07 9:23
8 221 Tammy Hall Lennon 38 29:27 9:29
9 241 Karen Green Gaines 35 30:07 9:42
10 251 Amy Zagata Grand Blanc 35 30:28 9:49
11 265 Amy Menard Burton 38 30:50 9:56
12 314 Christy Hill Swartz Creek 39 32:28 10:28
13 323 Jennifer Bales Flint 37 32:47 10:34
14 326 Amy Graves Grand Blanc 39 32:50 10:35
15 332 Tracy Derry Grand Blanc 39 33:02 10:39
16 338 Courtney Pittenger Davison 35 33:28 10:47
17 342 Kristy Mohr Swartz Creek 36 33:42 10:51
18 348 Jennifer Michael Bancroft 35 33:48 10:53
19 352 Tina Taunton Flint 39 34:03 10:58
20 363 Wynnette Eckmyre Corunna 36 34:35 11:08
21 368 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom 39 34:55 11:15
22 400 Matika Fisher Flint 38 36:16 11:41
23 406 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc 35 36:24 11:43
24 411 Karen Buck Burton 35 36:34 11:47
25 420 Catrina Huntley Clio 37 36:48 11:51
26 428 Tammy Amy Davison 38 37:10 11:58
27 435 Patricia Heward Swartz Creek 38 37:31 12:05
28 471 Jennifer Morrison Flushing 36 39:04 12:35
29 477 Joanne Adams Holly 36 39:21 12:40
30 497 Jodi Adelberg Burt 38 40:42 13:07
31 500 Melanie Ingison Swartz Creek 36 40:50 13:09
32 511 Cindy Sanders Flint 39 41:21 13:19
33 516 Michele House Flushing 35 41:54 13:30
34 526 Melissa Cribb Goodrich 36 43:07 13:53
35 530 Cathy Laube Flint 39 43:22 13:58
36 534 Shenelle Miller Flint 35 44:08 14:13
37 550 Annette Minzey Flint 38 50:28 16:15
38 560 Donna Thorpe Burton 39 57:56 18:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 21 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 44 19:50 6:23
2 26 Paul Donnelly Grand Blanc 40 20:12 6:31
3 61 Matt Bratcher Fenton 44 22:45 7:20
4 66 Steve Kubik Flint 43 22:57 7:24
5 77 Troy Bunton Paris 41 23:39 7:37
6 100 Thomas Stadler Flushing 42 24:26 7:52
7 101 Patrick Wooley Flint 44 24:31 7:54
8 130 David Allen Foutch Flint 44 25:52 8:20
9 133 Carmi Edwards Linden 43 25:55 8:21
10 181 David Popilek Goodrich 41 28:00 9:01
11 201 Tim Webb Davison 42 28:23 9:09
12 202 Tony Whitehead Davison 40 28:31 9:11
13 228 Adrian Robertson Flint 41 29:40 9:33
14 304 Greg Latosynski Atlas 44 32:07 10:21
15 317 Kevin Sanders Flint 41 32:39 10:31
16 347 Tim Franks Clio 44 33:47 10:53
17 412 Christopher Suydah Fenton 42 36:35 11:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 91 Ann Rollier Fenton 40 24:10 7:47
2 96 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc 43 24:20 7:50
3 117 Denise Dashner Temperance 40 25:15 8:08
4 125 Jennifer Tews Ortonville 42 25:35 8:15
5 129 Debora Hense Fenton 42 25:50 8:19
6 137 Michele Morse Flint 43 26:09 8:25
7 180 Tammy Stadler Flushing 42 27:59 9:01
8 200 Kathy Edwards Linden 41 28:18 9:07
9 225 Tina Swickard Flint 43 29:34 9:32
10 235 Stephanie Benaway Burton 41 29:59 9:39
11 236 Lynn Dunfield Fenton 43 30:03 9:41
12 246 Holly West Columbiaville 40 30:15 9:45
13 254 Dianne Pascoe Lapeer 40 30:30 9:50
14 263 Tina Beirne-Haas Flushing 41 30:41 9:53
15 266 Lori Popyk Grand Blanc 41 30:50 9:56
16 274 Stacey Webb Davison 41 31:03 10:00
17 278 Tamitha Taylor Flint 43 31:23 10:06
18 289 Rolanda Barcome Fenton 42 31:37 10:11
19 293 Deborah Whelton Fenton 43 31:39 10:12
20 294 Chrisi Esquivel Flushing 41 31:42 10:13
21 295 Kim Cadieux Grand Blanc 44 31:47 10:14
22 302 Karen Kirkwood Flint 44 32:02 10:19
23 310 Lee Ann Phillips Grand Blanc 44 32:18 10:24
24 312 Donna E Kert 41 32:24 10:26
25 318 Rose Tabor Flint 41 32:39 10:31
26 322 Linda Flewelling Grand Blanc 42 32:47 10:34
27 329 Denise Boucke Davisburg 42 32:56 10:36
28 337 Kristi Bashaw Flushing 42 33:27 10:47
29 387 Kimberlee Lefear Flint 43 35:55 11:34
30 388 Jan Kendall Flint 43 35:56 11:34
31 401 Nicole Cox Flushing 40 36:16 11:41
32 413 Tasha Vaara-Suydam Fenton 41 36:36 11:47
33 418 Amy Kline Chesaning 41 36:42 11:49
34 422 Corey Cole Flushing 44 36:52 11:53
35 423 Susanne Cornell Flint 41 36:53 11:53
36 425 Heidi Lesie Burton 43 36:58 11:55
37 432 Kimberly Stockemer Davison 42 37:26 12:03
38 436 Beth Millerschin Grand Blanc 44 37:37 12:07
39 452 Stacie Nelson Fenton 41 38:14 12:19
40 454 Cheryl Weston 43 38:19 12:20
41 475 Kim Herbert Linden 40 39:12 12:38
42 489 Karen Popilek Goodrich 40 39:59 12:53
43 491 Juli Franks Clio 40 40:03 12:54
44 509 Grace Martin Davison 41 41:13 13:17
45 525 Lynn Stanley Swartz Creek 44 43:07 13:53
46 535 Rebecca Anderson Grand Blanc 41 44:31 14:20
47 538 Chylawn Jackson Flint 40 45:09 14:33
48 546 Kimberly Littles Swartz Creek 42 47:06 15:10
49 562 April Wheaton Lapeer 43 58:12 18:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 9 David Sievert Frankenmuth 46 18:12 5:52
2 24 Tony Ketchmark Davison 48 19:58 6:26
3 27 Dean Fuller Burton 46 20:13 6:31
4 33 Michael Eickhoff Grand Blanc 48 20:38 6:39
5 37 Jeffrey Wardell Saginaw 46 21:08 6:48
6 47 Tim Brooks Flushing 45 21:34 6:57
7 49 Robert Bourdeau Flint 46 21:38 6:58
8 54 Jeffrey Callard Fenton 46 21:46 7:01
9 72 Ron Wray Grand Blanc 49 23:37 7:37
10 102 Jim Zittel Waterford 47 24:32 7:54
11 106 Barry Church Davison 46 24:44 7:58
12 113 Daniel Thompson Flint 46 25:04 8:05
13 114 Mike Gunderson Flint 47 25:09 8:06
14 123 Dave Gutierrez Bridgeport 45 25:29 8:12
15 149 Gary Richards Grand Blanc 45 26:50 8:39
16 152 John Williams Otisville 45 27:00 8:42
17 163 Roger Barcia Flint 45 27:35 8:53
18 173 Tom Carr Lapeer 45 27:52 8:59
19 197 Joe Millerschin Grand Blanc 45 28:16 9:06
20 209 Kermit Pitts Flint 48 28:47 9:16
21 219 Jose Vasquez Flushing 49 29:21 9:27
22 229 Robert Oakes Clio 48 29:47 9:36
23 408 Doug Hyde Clio 48 36:24 11:44
24 466 Tim Hess Henderson 47 38:58 12:33
25 485 David Martin Davison 49 39:52 12:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 73 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 49 23:38 7:37
2 93 Brenda Sievert Frankenmuth 47 24:14 7:48
3 112 Wendy Carr Grand Blanc 47 25:02 8:04
4 142 Kim Fox Swartz Creek 48 26:27 8:31
5 145 Angela Roesner Saginaw 48 26:40 8:35
6 148 Kimberly Watson Frankenmuth 45 26:49 8:38
7 176 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint 47 27:55 9:00
8 182 Dianne Seymour Linden 47 28:01 9:01
9 211 Terri Thomas Flint 47 28:52 9:18
10 226 Karla Browning Fenton 47 29:34 9:32
11 238 Mary Grunow Swartz Creek 47 30:05 9:42
12 252 Sheri Bloomfield Grand Blanc 45 30:28 9:49
13 258 Janis Wells Davison 49 30:36 9:52
14 260 Jackie Fultz Holly 45 30:39 9:52
15 261 Carole Muraske Linden 47 30:39 9:53
16 273 Mary Doolan Grand Blanc 46 31:02 10:00
17 275 Chris Church Davison 46 31:06 10:01
18 297 Beth Przybylski Grand Blanc 46 31:50 10:15
19 330 Jodie Spicko Goodrich 49 32:58 10:37
20 346 Chrysta Sobol Grand Blanc 46 33:47 10:53
21 361 Toni Toll Flint 45 34:31 11:07
22 365 Dawn K Steele Flint 46 34:46 11:12
23 376 Christina Hammond Lapeer 46 35:24 11:24
24 393 Jane Gunderson Flint 47 36:00 11:36
25 396 Karyn Kutchey Fenton 46 36:04 11:37
26 397 Terri Tomczak Flushing 46 36:05 11:37
27 409 Eadie Hyde Clio 48 36:25 11:44
28 410 Cheryl Bennett Flint 48 36:26 11:44
29 416 Rena Rarick Burton 49 36:41 11:49
30 417 Julie Gregus Davison 48 36:41 11:49
31 440 Ethel Mason Grand Blanc 45 37:42 12:09
32 445 Denise Udell Fenton 49 37:57 12:13
33 451 Becky Berriman Flushing 47 38:10 12:18
34 455 Laurie Oberle Owosso 45 38:19 12:20
35 460 Kim Herderich Metamora 46 38:29 12:24
36 461 Denise Turonek Metamora 48 38:29 12:24
37 464 Ann Herbers Flint 45 38:55 12:32
38 465 Barbara Lockwood Grand Blanc 49 38:57 12:33
39 468 Shelly Lynch Flint 45 38:59 12:33
40 490 Lori Popilek Howell 45 40:03 12:54
41 499 Connie O'Brien Flint 49 40:50 13:09
42 502 Lisa Campbell Swartz Creek 45 40:56 13:11
43 506 Debra Shuck Montrose 49 41:02 13:13
44 522 Susan Crabill Swartz Creek 46 43:00 13:51
45 527 Janeen Moskal Holly 45 43:17 13:57
46 536 Theresa Medley Flint 48 44:38 14:23
47 537 Dayna Sanders Grand Blanc 46 44:40 14:23
48 539 Betty Echlin Mount Morris 45 45:32 14:40
49 541 Jordyn Spicko Goodrich 49 45:37 14:42
50 547 Alfredia Wingate Flint 48 47:11 15:12
51 553 Brenda Kleinfeld Birch Run 49 51:22 16:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 16 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 51 19:15 6:12
2 53 Daniel Orr Montrose 52 21:46 7:01
3 65 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek 51 22:54 7:23
4 82 Harry Rudolph Grand Blanc 54 23:50 7:41
5 89 Gary Jones Flint 54 24:08 7:47
6 118 Domingo Valadez Temperance 51 25:15 8:08
7 132 John W McKay Fenton 54 25:54 8:21
8 143 Douglas Thibaut Flint 54 26:28 8:32
9 150 Mike Erickson Fenton 52 26:51 8:39
10 160 Daniel Reinhardt Clio 53 27:24 8:49
11 178 Ken Humphries Burton 52 27:57 9:00
12 207 William Crawford Flint 53 28:42 9:15
13 291 Paul Wright Burton 54 31:39 10:12
14 306 John Bennett Flint 51 32:12 10:22
15 307 Garner Pleasant Flint 50 32:13 10:23
16 345 John Spicko Goodrich 50 33:46 10:52
17 375 Gary Queen Swartz Creek 54 35:21 11:23
18 444 C. Bryan Udell Fenton 51 37:52 12:12
19 486 Herbert Herrick Flint 54 39:54 12:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 88 Teresa Martin Freeland 50 24:05 7:45
2 111 Linda Koleda Metamora 52 25:02 8:04
3 135 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 53 26:01 8:23
4 179 Annie Russ Birch Run 50 27:58 9:01
5 208 Sylvia Holifield Mount Morris 50 28:43 9:15
6 231 Vicki Dolliver Linden 54 29:49 9:36
7 242 Kathleen Sanchez Oxford 52 30:08 9:42
8 244 Gayle Pickett Grand Blanc 52 30:14 9:44
9 280 Sue Callahan Grand Blanc 53 31:25 10:07
10 284 Sharon Oakes Clio 52 31:34 10:10
11 325 Terri Szukhent Flushing 50 32:49 10:34
12 331 Carol Campbell Swartz Creek 53 33:01 10:38
13 353 Debra Knust Brighton 53 34:04 10:59
14 357 Melissa Erwin Fenton 51 34:19 11:03
15 374 Patti Queen Swartz Creek 51 35:19 11:23
16 380 Carrie Strait Davison 50 35:42 11:30
17 383 Maria Majchrowski Fenton 53 35:47 11:32
18 398 Laura Tower Flint 51 36:13 11:40
19 404 Rhonda Sullivan Fenton 51 36:22 11:43
20 415 Vista Harris Linden 51 36:36 11:47
21 421 Debra Masters Davison 53 36:48 11:51
22 449 Georgia Walker Flint 54 38:04 12:16
23 450 Naomi George Troy 54 38:07 12:17
24 456 Tami O'Leary Flint 50 38:20 12:21
25 458 Beth O'Brien Genesee 50 38:27 12:23
26 469 Nancy Dodds Grand Blanc 52 39:01 12:34
27 474 Pat A Topping Flint 54 39:10 12:37
28 496 Barbara Arline Grand Blanc 50 40:33 13:04
29 507 Cindy Maksymowski Fenton 53 41:02 13:13
30 510 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 54 41:20 13:19
31 524 Deborah Otulakowski Cass City 52 43:05 13:53
32 544 Lisa Atkins Burton 50 46:43 15:03
33 548 Althea Barbee Flint 52 47:38 15:20
34 549 Alfreda Duncan Burton 50 50:10 16:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 60 James Scholl Williamston 57 22:37 7:17
2 63 Mike Murphy Burton 59 22:48 7:21
3 69 Michael Conn Grand Blanc 56 23:05 7:26
4 81 David Koleda Metamora 56 23:48 7:40
5 86 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc 56 24:01 7:44
6 110 Frank Johnson Saginaw 58 24:53 8:01
7 120 Robert Maksymowski Fenton 55 25:21 8:10
8 121 Lonnie Rich Clio 56 25:26 8:12
9 124 Joe Evans Ypsilanti 56 25:34 8:14
10 127 Alan T Popilek Swartz Creek 57 25:43 8:17
11 140 Keith Kline Grand Blanc 57 26:20 8:29
12 177 Vern Delbridge Linden 58 27:57 9:00
13 218 Earl Lankheet Grand Blanc 58 29:13 9:25
14 256 Larry Derossett Otisville 59 30:30 9:50
15 316 Greg Jenkins Flint 55 32:34 10:29
16 389 William Irvine Flushing 59 35:57 11:35
17 407 Kevin O'Leary Flint 55 36:24 11:43
18 439 Wayne Gatlin Swartz Creek 56 37:38 12:07
19 512 Philip Pitkin Hartland 58 41:24 13:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 193 Dona De Rossett Otisville 58 28:13 9:05
2 223 Susan Scharrer Clio 55 29:32 9:31
3 233 Cherilyn Shortt Lennon 55 29:53 9:38
4 277 Joan Simpson Flint 58 31:17 10:05
5 282 Dee Moreno Grand Blanc 57 31:27 10:08
6 290 Merry Mikkelson Caro 55 31:37 10:11
7 298 Kathy Bartley Ortonville 56 31:55 10:17
8 299 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 56 31:56 10:17
9 303 Martha Kemp Fenton 56 32:06 10:20
10 313 Sharon Cox Flint 58 32:24 10:26
11 340 Janis Denkins Flushing 59 33:35 10:49
12 344 Yvonne Flynn New Lothrop 56 33:45 10:52
13 356 Connie Compton Fenton 55 34:19 11:03
14 358 Victoria Salvador Flint 57 34:23 11:05
15 364 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 57 34:46 11:12
16 386 Dianne Thiel-Harris Fenton 56 35:51 11:33
17 399 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton 55 36:15 11:41
18 429 Zenobia Pease Flint 57 37:12 11:59
19 430 Deborah Horkey Flint 59 37:20 12:01
20 431 Jo Royer Flint 58 37:20 12:02
21 434 Laura Irvine Flushing 56 37:29 12:04
22 453 Barbara Yehle Burton 59 38:14 12:19
23 457 Lorietta Small Flint 55 38:24 12:22
24 479 Vicki Blevins Grand Blanc 57 39:31 12:44
25 480 Bobbye Booko Davison 56 39:32 12:44
26 481 Mary Wheelock Flint 59 39:34 12:45
27 488 Linda Childress Flint 55 39:58 12:53
28 503 Linda Garland Grand Blanc 58 40:56 13:11
29 508 Nancy Gatlin Swartz Creek 55 41:10 13:15
30 518 Hope McLincha Clio 57 42:07 13:34
31 528 Mary Beth Balaze Davison 59 43:19 13:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 44 David Rau Gagetown 64 21:25 6:54
2 58 Mike Manor Clio 60 22:19 7:12
3 138 Jerry Knoodle Davison 63 26:11 8:26
4 259 Michael L Owens Flint 63 30:37 9:52
5 283 Ron Butterfield Otter Lake 62 31:32 10:10
6 321 Thomas Salvador Flint 60 32:44 10:33
7 341 Tom Brooks Flint 62 33:38 10:50
8 369 Gary Roeper Durand 63 34:59 11:16
9 373 Douglas White Davison 63 35:16 11:22
10 378 David A Nemitz Flint 62 35:32 11:27
11 482 Dave Rachor Flint 61 39:40 12:47
12 529 John Miarka Detroit 64 43:19 13:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 103 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 60 24:34 7:55
2 199 Marie Thompson Clio 60 28:18 9:07
3 269 Kathy Wagner Clio 61 30:54 9:57
4 339 Martha L. Austin Swartz Creek 64 33:29 10:47
5 379 Peg Berry Fenton 60 35:35 11:28
6 437 Mary Spleet Clio 63 37:38 12:07
7 438 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 60 37:38 12:07
8 462 Lee Husemann Flint 64 38:45 12:29
9 495 Patricia Smith Fenton 61 40:13 12:57
10 501 Karen Lucik Goodrich 63 40:54 13:10
11 531 Kathy Bendall Flushing 60 43:27 14:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 80 Bill J Keller Lansing 69 23:42 7:38
2 84 Dennis Scott Toledo 67 23:53 7:42
3 90 Tom Wascha Burton 67 24:10 7:47
4 141 John Carlisle Mount Morris 68 26:25 8:30
5 151 Norman Hart Davison 68 26:55 8:40
6 194 Richard Jones Highland 67 28:15 9:06
7 205 James Lawson Clarkston 65 28:38 9:13
8 308 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 67 32:15 10:23
9 563 Jay L Topping Flint 65 58:30 18:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 319 Joann Wascha Burton 66 32:41 10:32
2 377 Nancy Teel Flint 67 35:30 11:26
3 532 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc 67 43:37 14:03
4 540 Kitty Vandenbrulle Flushing 66 45:34 14:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 360 Rita Marks Fenton 71 34:28 11:06
2 504 Deanna Umber Fenton 72 40:56 13:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 30 Mickey Murphy Davison 20:28 20:14 6:31
2 95 Jeffrey Benaway Burton 24:17 21:04 6:47
3 134 Mark A Dyer Bancroft 25:57 21:47 7:01
4 158 Michael Berry Fenton 27:19 21:59 7:05

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 119 Ronald Maksymowski Flint 25:20 21:16 6:51
2 94 Bill Hardimon Linden 24:17 22:06 7:07
3 162 John Hoffman Birch Run 27:34 24:18 7:50
4 192 Steven Garza Saginaw 28:11 25:15 8:08
5 253 Kim Avery Swartz Creek 30:30 25:23 8:11
6 234 David Albee Grand Blanc 29:56 27:40 8:55
7 230 Nicole Albee Grand Blanc 29:48 29:18 9:26
8 328 Jeff Boucke Davisburg 32:56 29:44 9:35
9 250 Brian Sullivan Flint 30:22 30:20 9:46
10 334 Andrew Smith Fenton 33:10 31:21 10:06
11 523 Dan Echlin Mount Morris 43:03 34:56 11:15

HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 87 Greg Flint Flushing 24:02 21:21 6:53
2 174 Mark Massingill Ann Arbor 27:53 24:35 7:55
3 232 Mark Morrison Flushing 29:51 28:50 9:17
4 354 Ted Kaloydis Fenton 34:08 28:53 9:18
5 276 Eric Pubociy Swartz Creek 31:16 30:13 9:44
6 296 Gregory Mitchell Frankenmuth 31:48 30:31 9:50
7 351 Stewart Miller Flushing 33:55 30:37 9:52
8 382 David McGowan Davison 35:47 30:48 9:55
9 350 Gregory Taunton Flint 33:53 32:02 10:19
10 370 Justin West Grand Blanc 35:01 34:05 10:59
11 467 Robert Brezzell Grand Blanc 38:59 37:40 12:08
12 552 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor 50:45 44:02 14:11
13 564 Doug Stanley Swartz Creek 58:58 52:25 16:53
14 565 Jodee Jagger Burton 58:59 58:13 18:45




5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 GREAT PIZZA CHALLENGE
FLINT, MI
08/05/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey Clio 56 27:31 8:52

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 2 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 47 30:27 9:49

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 3 John Thomas Linden 54 30:59 9:59

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 4 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek 45 31:09 10:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 50 Jacob Branham Clio 12 41:41 13:26
2 140 Joshua Brown Grand Blanc 14 51:19 16:32
3 173 Alex Maguffee Grand Blanc 19 56:54 18:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 51 Amanda Thompson Burton 15 41:42 13:26
2 74 Tia Hodges Davison 14 44:35 14:22
3 79 Kelsey Bees Davison 14 45:06 14:32
4 92 Hannah Woodward Grand Blanc 15 46:51 15:05
5 122 Heidi Haas Fenton 14 49:33 15:58
6 123 Sarah Bawardi Davison 13 49:33 15:58
7 124 Hannah Bawardi Davison 16 49:38 15:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 187 Keshia Smith Flint 28 1:08:43 22:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 28 Megan Blamer St. Helen 27 39:46 12:49
2 45 Reann McLaughlin Flushing 29 41:00 13:12
3 82 Darlene Mallory Fenton 23 45:21 14:36
4 130 Schellen Kidd Flint 26 50:21 16:13
5 157 Sasha Aistrop Swartz Creek 26 52:39 16:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 127 Donald Schabel Flint 32 49:43 16:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 111 Jennifer McCord Bronx 33 48:35 15:39
2 145 Diana Jones Burton 32 51:57 16:44
3 148 Kiya Gildersleeve Flint 31 52:05 16:46
4 158 Tina Wright Flint 32 53:01 17:04
5 160 Connie Gartee Grand Blanc 31 53:33 17:15
6 166 Tara Griggs Grand Blanc 34 54:45 17:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 18 Dean Perigo Burton 39 36:29 11:45
2 183 Jeffrey Aldrich Davison 38 1:00:45 19:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 40 Melinda Branham Clio 38 40:27 13:02
2 49 Margaret Rost Lansing 38 41:22 13:20
3 89 Akilah Shamly Flint 36 46:29 14:58
4 105 Susan Nabrina Davison 39 48:06 15:30
5 106 Jill Kruyer Swartz Creek 37 48:09 15:30
6 125 Kate McCormick Grand Blanc 38 49:40 16:00
7 126 Johanna Green Swartz Creek 35 49:40 16:00
8 138 Stacey Bassi Grand Blanc 35 50:50 16:22
9 153 Stacey Lafay Grand Blanc 36 52:16 16:50
10 162 Tiffany Minder Grand Blanc 36 53:35 17:15
11 163 Starr Lucas Flint 39 53:36 17:16
12 175 Nanette Bees Davison 38 56:54 18:20
13 184 Jennifer Robinson Grand Blanc 37 1:00:45 19:34
14 188 Christie Aldrich Davison 35 1:09:02 22:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 146 Brian Hurry Flint 44 52:02 16:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 5 Lori Lynn Short Clio 44 32:12 10:22
2 24 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek 42 38:41 12:28
3 46 Sheila Clifford Durand 42 41:10 13:15
4 70 Diana Thompson Burton 42 43:56 14:09
5 76 Darcy Stasa Flushing 43 44:37 14:22
6 88 Djuana Jackson Flint 40 46:29 14:58
7 99 Kim Wilson Goodrich 44 47:28 15:17
8 102 Claire Johnson Flint 44 47:41 15:21
9 147 Carrie Trent Flint 43 52:05 16:46
10 152 Kris Spleet Grand Blanc 40 52:12 16:49
11 170 Vicky Lorence Flint 42 55:40 17:56
12 189 Annette Fracalossi Davison 43 1:09:14 22:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 64 John Baca South Lyon 49 43:30 14:01
2 98 Matthew Woodward Grand Blanc 45 47:27 15:17
3 101 Steve Herrick Swartz Creek 45 47:36 15:20
4 108 Joe Kelly Fenton 46 48:21 15:34
5 128 John Knickerbocker Swartz Creek 49 49:45 16:01
6 161 Tom Webber Grand Blanc 45 53:35 17:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 19 Karen Eickhoff Grand Blanc 47 36:36 11:47
2 29 Pat Hatcher Flint 48 39:47 12:49
3 33 Jane Johnson Flushing 48 39:58 12:52
4 63 Candy Theobald Linden 45 43:30 14:01
5 90 Mary Carritti Davison 46 46:31 14:59
6 114 Theresa Braden-Horstman Williamston 45 48:50 15:44
7 119 Mary Pettegrew Flushing 46 49:23 15:54
8 129 Cathy Hatch Flint 49 49:56 16:05
9 132 Janice Davis Flint 46 50:25 16:14
10 134 Karen Kramer Highland 47 50:27 16:15
11 141 Regina White Flint 47 51:22 16:32
12 159 Denise Walker Mount Morris 46 53:02 17:05
13 164 Anita Barcia Flint 47 53:39 17:17
14 172 Tammy Loiselle Fenton 49 56:54 18:19
15 186 Heidi Palmer Davison 45 1:07:32 21:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 11 Donald Beckwith Flint 51 34:37 11:09
2 12 Floyd Krupp Linden 53 35:07 11:19
3 36 Michael Walker Mount Morris 50 40:04 12:54
4 68 Ron Winfield Fraser 52 43:53 14:08
5 176 Michael Merritt Flint 54 57:49 18:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 21 Monica Wiesen Fenton 50 37:33 12:06
2 22 Cynthia Gamble Flint 50 38:12 12:18
3 43 Denise Brady Grand Blanc 54 40:41 13:06
4 47 Linda Gibson Flint 53 41:13 13:17
5 69 Carmella Clark Flint 50 43:54 14:08
6 75 Lyn Terwilliger Flint 50 44:37 14:22
7 81 Mary Winfield Fraser 52 45:18 14:35
8 84 Nancy Boyer Flint 52 45:47 14:45
9 85 Renee Goss Flint 50 45:58 14:48
10 86 Marcia A Pavkovich Flint 51 46:01 14:49
11 93 Shelia Gildersleeve Flint 53 46:56 15:07
12 104 Marie Schwerin Flint 53 47:56 15:26
13 117 Linda Leach Burton 53 49:14 15:51
14 118 Lisa Haas Fenton 51 49:16 15:52
15 131 Laura Rahmaad Davison 53 50:24 16:14
16 137 Julie Juno Flushing 50 50:41 16:19
17 177 Lee Anne Payer Davison 51 58:13 18:45
18 178 Tammy Wetherwax Otisville 50 58:14 18:45
19 180 Norene E Leatzow Flint 54 59:31 19:10
20 181 Jane R Nemitz Flint 52 59:34 19:11
21 185 Joanne Cochrane Montrose 53 1:07:15 21:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 13 James Shortt Lennon 57 35:16 11:21
2 14 David Kemp Fenton 59 35:18 11:22
3 16 David Panzlau Fenton 56 35:28 11:25
4 44 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 57 40:41 13:06
5 83 Dennis Eastman Swartz Creek 58 45:42 14:43
6 103 Robert Schwerin Flint 55 47:55 15:26
7 113 Malcolm Warren Sanford 57 48:49 15:43
8 121 Harvey Sell Marietta 57 49:30 15:57
9 136 Terry Duggins Flint 57 50:41 16:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 7 Mary Grab Flushing 55 32:50 10:35
2 9 Kathryn Gurin Lapeer 56 33:58 10:57
3 10 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc 55 34:29 11:07
4 17 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek 55 35:48 11:32
5 52 Jill Jirikovic Davison 59 41:50 13:28
6 54 Marsha Schmiedeknecht Goodrich 57 41:58 13:31
7 57 Charlotte Walker Flint 55 42:26 13:40
8 58 Cathy Roeper Durand 58 42:28 13:41
9 71 Karren Crawford Clio 58 44:06 14:12
10 73 Nancy Durance Davison 56 44:24 14:18
11 91 Denise Yancey Durand 57 46:34 15:00
12 94 Bonnie Duhon Flint 57 47:13 15:13
13 95 Cheryl Elford Davison 58 47:17 15:14
14 100 Nancy J Byder Grand Blanc 58 47:31 15:18
15 110 Debe McCord Flushing 56 48:34 15:39
16 115 Crista Thompson Flint 57 49:08 15:50
17 116 Marge McLaughlin Flushing 55 49:10 15:50
18 120 Pam Sell Marietta 55 49:30 15:57
19 135 Shirley Duggins Flint 57 50:39 16:19
20 139 Peggy Nolde Grand Blanc 57 50:50 16:22
21 142 Judith Marvin Swartz Creek 56 51:44 16:40
22 149 Deborah Jones Flint 58 52:06 16:47
23 165 Michele Walker Flushing 58 53:46 17:19
24 169 Nancy Cooper White Lake 59 54:57 17:42
25 171 Valarie Britt Flint 58 55:43 17:57
26 174 Roxanne Maguffee Grand Blanc 56 56:54 18:19
27 179 Carla Dunn Flint 57 58:53 18:58
28 182 Beverly Collins Flint 55 59:35 19:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 8 Tom Belford Jr. Grand Blanc 61 33:11 10:41
2 26 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek 60 39:11 12:37
3 34 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 62 40:02 12:54
4 38 Dave Thurston Fowler 62 40:17 12:58
5 53 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek 63 41:57 13:31
6 60 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich 62 42:44 13:46
7 62 Carl Helwig Grand Blanc 63 43:05 13:53
8 67 Philip Downs Clio 63 43:50 14:07
9 80 Max Warden Clio 61 45:10 14:33
10 97 Alonzo Norton Mount Morris 62 47:20 15:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 23 Kendra Metcalf Columbiaville 64 38:27 12:23
2 31 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 62 39:53 12:51
3 39 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer 61 40:22 13:00
4 56 Judy Mellow Genesee 64 42:18 13:37
5 59 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc 60 42:31 13:42
6 77 Cheryl Christoff Flint 64 44:59 14:29
7 87 Kaye Balyeat Flint 63 46:19 14:55
8 112 Deborah Burns Flint 60 48:46 15:42
9 144 Geraldine Rudduck Grand Blanc 63 51:57 16:44
10 151 Janice Heidel Davison 61 52:09 16:48
11 167 Bobbie Alfaro Fenton 63 54:45 17:38
12 168 Dorothy Adams Swartz Creek 63 54:51 17:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 6 Marshall Sanders Flushing 69 32:44 10:33
2 15 Wesley Shumpert Flint 69 35:24 11:24
3 27 David Diem Fenton 67 39:44 12:48
4 41 Bobby Carter Linden 69 40:29 13:02
5 55 Marzua Rahmaad Davison 65 42:11 13:35
6 72 John Argue Flint 67 44:19 14:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 20 Patty Cooper Davison 66 37:18 12:01
2 25 Rachel Argue Flint 65 38:51 12:31
3 30 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 65 39:48 12:49
4 35 Sue Grace Owosso 69 40:03 12:54
5 37 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 65 40:12 12:57
6 65 Delores Wilson Swartz Creek 65 43:36 14:03
7 96 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 66 47:19 15:14
8 109 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint 65 48:27 15:36
9 133 Geraldine Feaster Flint 65 50:25 16:14
10 154 Sandy Martin Corunna 65 52:21 16:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 42 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 70 40:33 13:04
2 66 Ed Deyo Millington 71 43:36 14:03
3 107 Waldo Bronson Flint 70 48:18 15:33
4 190 Henry Fracalossi Flint 74 1:09:17 22:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 48 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 71 41:14 13:17
2 78 Loleta Downs Clio 70 45:00 14:30
3 143 Dorothy A Lindsay Swartz Creek 71 51:48 16:41
4 150 Kay Lennerth Flint 73 52:07 16:47
5 155 Janet Ringlein Flint 72 52:23 16:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 32 Wally McLaughlin Flushing 77 39:54 12:51
2 61 Tom Murphy Flushing 79 43:04 13:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 156 Dolores Malloy Clio 76 52:34 16:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====