Women's Only Triathlon and Dri-Tri

back to results

Aug. 1, 2010

Women's Only Triathlon and Dri-Tri
Sylvania, OH
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


WOMEN'S ONLY TRIATHLON & DUATHLON
SUNDAY, AUGUST 1, 2010
TRIATHLON RESULTS

OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 2 Karen McKeachie 57 3 7:20 0:57 1 29:15 22.6 1:01 9 23:04 7:27 1:01:35

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 316 Robin Kremer 40 1 7:40 0:59 3 32:13 20.5 0:59 3 23:43 7:39 1:05:32

AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 329 Bailey Workman 17 1 6:51 1:21 1 37:39 17.5 1:35 1 27:53 9:00 1:15:17
2 263 Allison Sheehan 15 2 8:11 1:16 3 40:44 16.2 0:49 2 30:06 9:43 1:21:04
3 240 Abbi Riechman 16 3 8:40 2:52 2 40:05 16.5 0:44 3 32:48 10:35 1:25:08
4 318 Beth Ann Less 15 4 9:49 1:15 4 44:11 14.9 0:38 4 34:48 11:14 1:30:39

AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 186 Madeline Milhaly 18 1 7:54 1:46 1 35:11 18.8 1:06 1 29:28 9:31 1:15:23
2 33 Mikaela Bullard 19 2 11:09 2:40 3 42:07 15.7 1:24 3 38:17 12:21 1:35:35
3 301 Whitney Vincent 19 3 13:45 1:55 2 41:37 15.9 0:58 2 37:29 12:06 1:35:42

AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 306 Katie White 22 1 7:07 1:00 1 34:49 19.0 1:05 1 22:09 7:09 1:06:08
2 277 Kari Stencil 22 9 10:16 1:50 4 36:29 18.1 0:35 4 26:08 8:26 1:15:16
3 247 Ahna Roush 23 4 9:13 1:32 2 35:21 18.7 0:48 7 28:57 9:21 1:15:49
4 11 Elisabeth Ampthor 21 5 9:17 1:26 5 37:53 17.4 0:42 6 27:30 8:53 1:16:45
5 57 Allison Davis 24 8 10:03 2:19 6 38:47 17.0 1:08 5 26:40 8:37 1:18:55
6 104 Danielle Gordon 23 7 9:46 2:22 7 41:17 16.0 0:47 2 25:10 8:08 1:19:20
7 264 Lauren Sheehan 20 3 7:54 1:35 3 35:44 18.5 1:06 9 33:11 10:42 1:19:27
8 132 Kjia Hurn 20 2 7:21 1:45 13 50:36 13.0 0:38 3 25:40 8:17 1:25:59
9 280 Brittany Strawman 22 10 10:51 2:34 9 43:30 15.2 0:58 8 31:33 10:11 1:29:24
10 65 Danielle Dimartini 21 6 9:32 1:47 11 46:12 14.3 0:42 11 35:14 11:22 1:33:25
11 64 Jane Dickson 20 12 11:39 2:57 8 42:23 15.6 0:52 12 36:48 11:52 1:34:36
12 89 Jacqueline Gallinat 23 13 13:24 3:03 10 44:57 14.7 1:21 14 37:16 12:02 1:39:59
13 84 Kaitlin Forster 22 14 15:04 3:12 12 50:21 13.1 1:56 10 34:15 11:03 1:44:46
14 285 Claire Swallen 21 11 10:51 2:14 14 1:04:13 10.3 1:12 13 36:53 11:54 1:55:21


AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 136 Emily Jarrett 28 6 8:50 1:03 1 29:47 22.2 0:57 2 22:48 7:22 1:03:24
2 200 Kacy Myers 29 4 8:11 1:27 2 31:51 20.7 0:34 3 23:31 7:36 1:05:32
3 322 Darcy Wagner 25 3 7:53 0:59 3 32:09 20.5 0:57 4 23:55 7:43 1:05:52
4 149 Meghan Kimball 29 9 9:33 1:00 6 34:51 18.9 1:18 6 24:26 7:53 1:11:06
5 148 Karen Killian 25 19 11:11 1:48 11 36:46 18.0 0:50 1 20:59 6:47 1:11:33
6 169 Adrianne Lee 26 1 7:21 1:45 14 38:22 17.2 0:43 5 24:08 7:48 1:12:17
7 189 Ashley Misejka 26 11 9:57 2:20 8 35:59 18.3 0:56 7 25:43 8:18 1:14:53
8 158 Marianne Kruk Coppens 28 10 9:51 1:17 10 36:24 18.1 1:02 12 28:22 9:09 1:16:54
9 122 Kelly Heil 27 15 10:29 1:39 9 36:00 18.3 1:04 13 28:53 9:19 1:18:03
10 41 Sarah Carner 28 2 7:28 2:27 15 38:35 17.1 0:52 14 29:22 9:29 1:18:42
11 314 Alicia Zimmerman 29 13 10:09 1:42 5 33:06 19.9 1:12 22 34:33 11:09 1:20:40
12 228 Xiangfei Qi 28 12 10:01 1:47 19 41:01 16.1 1:03 10 27:01 8:43 1:20:53
13 330 Nicole Kuh 29 17 11:03 2:11 20 41:05 16.1 1:03 8 25:56 8:22 1:21:16
14 82 Nicole Flussi 28 23 12:04 2:30 16 40:09 16.4 0:46 9 26:05 8:25 1:21:32
15 254 Elizabeth Rzendzian 28 21 11:33 2:12 17 40:23 16.3 0:47 11 28:15 9:07 1:23:07
16 286 Natalie Taake 29 16 10:52 2:29 13 37:47 17.5 1:44 18 30:33 9:52 1:23:23
17 242 Amanda Robinson 29 5 8:26 2:50 12 37:01 17.8 1:16 24 34:48 11:14 1:24:20
18 188 Tiffany Miller 29 18 11:08 1:44 7 35:12 18.8 1:17 25 36:01 11:37 1:25:21
19 152 Michele Kinsey 29 14 10:25 2:33 27 44:44 14.8 0:56 15 29:51 9:38 1:28:27
20 303 Casey Webb 29 8 8:59 2:13 25 44:04 15.0 1:25 20 32:23 10:27 1:29:01
21 276 Tiffany Steinman 26 28 14:30 2:05 23 42:45 15.4 0:48 17 30:00 9:41 1:30:06
22 289 Lindsey Terrill 26 22 11:48 2:08 24 43:16 15.3 1:27 19 31:55 10:18 1:30:32
23 293 Xiaoran Tong 25 20 11:25 2:04 21 41:56 15.7 0:48 23 34:45 11:13 1:30:55
24 101 Kristen Gillon 28 7 8:54 1:55 22 42:09 15.7 0:55 27 37:26 12:05 1:31:16
25 99 Kristin Gilbert 28 27 14:18 1:53 28 44:45 14.7 1:10 16 29:51 9:38 1:31:55
26 86 Amy Frazier 26 24 12:19 2:24 26 44:09 14.9 0:50 21 34:21 11:05 1:34:01
27 141 Anna Joseph 29 26 14:17 1:43 18 40:43 16.2 2:15 26 36:34 11:48 1:35:30
28 274 Megan Springer 26 25 14:10 3:17 4 32:30 20.3


AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 4 Hallie Heigel-Williams 33 12 9:39 1:42 1 32:10 20.5 0:27 1 22:05 7:08 1:06:01
2 131 Kati Hunt 31 9 8:58 2:13 4 32:51 20.1 0:51 2 22:28 7:15 1:07:20
3 177 Jaimie McIntyre 33 1 7:46 1:15 2 32:16 20.5 0:59 11 25:42 8:18 1:07:55
4 98 Melissa Gerharter 33 5 8:28 1:39 6 33:28 19.7 1:06 6 24:35 7:56 1:09:14
5 174 Margie Matheson 30 3 8:21 1:27 8 33:41 19.6 1:20 8 24:45 7:59 1:09:32
6 198 Tina Murphy 33 18 10:14 2:21 7 33:29 19.7 0:50 7 24:38 7:57 1:11:30
7 253 Nicole Rybarczyk 33 13 9:48 1:31 11 34:19 19.2 1:24 5 24:34 7:56 1:11:33
8 32 Jen Bruns 32 7 8:54 2:38 9 33:44 19.6 0:55 9 25:34 8:15 1:11:42
9 164 Kelly Lake 32 2 7:50 1:00 17 36:56 17.9 1:01 10 25:42 8:18 1:12:26
10 309 Nichole Wiechman 30 6 8:54 1:30 20 38:02 17.4 0:44 4 23:51 7:42 1:12:58
11 239 Heather Reynolds 32 20 10:23 2:10 19 37:51 17.4 0:50 3 22:41 7:19 1:13:53
12 305 Mindy Welch 30 14 9:49 2:01 12 34:24 19.2 1:21 18 28:23 9:10 1:15:56
13 5 Sarah Adams 30 8 8:58 1:56 3 32:40 20.2 2:34 21 30:02 9:42 1:16:07
14 50 Kelly Collins 32 19 10:16 1:43 14 35:48 18.4 1:06 17 27:28 8:52 1:16:19
15 317 Gayle Lavictoire 33 4 8:26 1:35 25 39:04 16.9 0:36 15 27:19 8:49 1:16:57
16 319 Brooke McCaffery 33 10 8:59 3:05 15 36:30 18.1 0:49 19 28:31 9:12 1:17:52
17 187 Carolyn Miller 33 11 9:25 1:05 13 34:58 18.9 0:38 32 32:02 10:20 1:18:07
18 165 Deborah Lambdin 33 30 11:44 2:02 18 37:47 17.5 1:05 12 26:30 8:33 1:19:06
19 144 Amy Kaufman 32 35 12:08 1:35 5 33:09 19.9 1:06 30 31:39 10:13 1:19:34
20 137 Briana Jensen 31 25 11:21 1:46 29 39:37 16.7 0:48 16 27:24 8:51 1:20:55
21 14 Tatiana Anthony 32 16 10:05 1:50 10 34:01 19.4 1:18 34 34:24 11:06 1:21:36
22 157 Erin Krift 33 24 11:02 2:20 16 36:51 17.9 0:55 26 30:39 9:54 1:21:45
23 88 Brigid Funk 30 26 11:22 2:22 31 40:34 16.3 0:39 14 27:15 8:48 1:22:10
24 160 Laina Kurowski 31 22 10:38 2:16 21 38:11 17.3 0:51 24 30:24 9:49 1:22:17
25 37 Karen Campbell 33 17 10:06 2:29 27 39:10 16.9 0:57 20 29:56 9:40 1:22:35
26 192 Mary Moe 34 27 11:25 1:44 28 39:15 16.8 0:56 23 30:16 9:46 1:23:34
27 97 Amanda Gergen 32 29 11:44 1:14 26 39:08 16.9 1:32 22 30:12 9:45 1:23:48
28 42 Ellen Case 33 15 10:04 2:09 23 38:28 17.2 1:26 31 31:44 10:14 1:23:49
29 69 Kristin Dubuque 33 33 12:03 1:35 33 43:39 15.1 0:59 13 27:03 8:44 1:25:17
30 227 Tracy Przybylski 31 31 11:47 2:45 30 40:17 16.4 0:54 28 30:49 9:57 1:26:31
31 25 Wendee Bohn 34 28 11:25 2:28 35 44:10 14.9 0:54 27 30:43 9:55 1:29:38
32 135 Carly Jacobs 33 32 11:49 2:36 22 38:22 17.2 1:09 36 35:47 11:33 1:29:41
33 13 Beckie Andrews 33 34 12:06 2:56 36 45:07 14.6 0:56 25 30:36 9:53 1:31:39
34 110 Tara Hammitt 33 39 13:34 2:29 32 41:05 16.1 0:59 33 34:14 11:03 1:32:19
35 76 Emily Faulkner 33 36 12:53 2:14 39 47:14 14.0 0:58 29 31:09 10:03 1:34:25
36 297 Jillian Urbanski 30 23 10:58 2:29 38 46:18 14.3 0:51 35 34:28 11:07 1:35:02
37 90 Shirley Gallinat 30 41 14:07 2:24 34 43:57 15.0 1:28 37 37:16 12:01 1:39:10
38 71 Kendra Ehinger 34 21 10:32 3:54 37 45:56 14.4 2:08 38 38:01 12:16 1:40:30
39 140 Julie Jones 33 37 12:58 2:12 24 38:34 17.1 1:14 41 46:37 15:03 1:41:33
40 79 Andrea Flaig 31 38 13:18 1:51 40 50:18 13.1 1:00 39 43:24 14:00 1:49:49
41 63 Emily Derthick 33 40 13:55 2:31 41 57:33 11.5 1:54 42 47:19 15:16 2:03:10
42 215 Sherry Owens 31 42 15:49 3:40 42 1:07:30 9.8 2:10 40 45:22 14:39 2:14:30


AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1 Monica West 37 1 7:48 0:40 1 29:15 22.6 1:04 4 23:54 7:43 1:02:39
2 3 Mikki Cheney 39 4 8:35 1:11 2 32:16 20.5 1:01 2 23:22 7:33 1:06:23
3 22 Julie Bockey 35 8 9:15 1:05 5 32:35 20.3 0:57 5 24:08 7:47 1:07:58
4 34 Terra Bulloch 37 9 9:16 1:32 3 32:27 20.3 0:35 6 25:28 8:13 1:09:16
5 312 Debbie Winchell 36 28 11:02 1:09 11 34:39 19.0 0:58 1 21:42 7:00 1:09:27
6 45 Kelley Clark 39 2 7:53 2:06 10 34:19 19.2 1:21 16 27:20 8:49 1:12:56
7 67 Darcie Donaldson 36 7 9:12 1:40 4 32:33 20.3 1:31 20 28:05 9:04 1:12:59
8 250 Buffy Ruddy 39 16 10:08 1:55 8 34:04 19.4 0:37 9 26:20 8:30 1:13:02
9 269 Alexis Smith 39 3 8:22 1:15 6 33:32 19.7 1:29 28 29:21 9:28 1:13:57
10 20 Jill Berenson 37 12 9:34 1:50 21 36:28 18.1 0:47 12 26:37 8:36 1:15:15
11 273 Sherry Spinelli 37 11 9:30 1:35 25 36:54 17.9 0:42 13 26:52 8:40 1:15:32
12 311 Jenifer Wiles 38 10 9:26 1:33 18 36:00 18.3 0:51 17 27:45 8:57 1:15:33
13 78 Carrie Flagg 38 41 12:16 2:32 16 35:48 18.4 1:55 3 23:30 7:35 1:15:58
14 46 Kimberly Clark 37 5 8:52 1:16 19 36:07 18.3 1:30 22 28:18 9:08 1:16:00
15 272 Bridgette Sparks 38 34 11:43 1:54 13 35:30 18.6 1:56 11 26:28 8:32 1:17:27
16 279 Nancy Stock 38 18 10:10 1:23 7 33:34 19.7 1:16 38 31:25 10:08 1:17:46
17 77 Crystal Firsdon 35 21 10:30 1:29 12 35:29 18.6 1:11 27 29:12 9:26 1:17:50
18 205 Mandy Niemiec 36 19 10:12 1:47 14 35:35 18.5 1:04 30 29:53 9:39 1:18:29
19 170 Lisa Mack 38 30 11:15 1:46 9 34:17 19.3 1:25 31 30:01 9:41 1:18:42
20 162 Sarah Lackey 38 31 11:16 1:31 33 38:18 17.2 1:10 15 26:59 8:42 1:19:12
21 195 Meredith Moon 35 46 13:10 2:22 20 36:19 18.2 1:06 10 26:23 8:31 1:19:18
22 321 Lorin Sonnenberg 37 13 9:36 2:10 15 35:47 18.4 1:23 36 30:42 9:55 1:19:36
23 105 Mara Greatorex 35 6 9:02 2:16 17 35:59 18.3 2:03 33 30:19 9:47 1:19:37
24 106 Kim Grieser 37 22 10:31 2:09 34 38:19 17.2 0:54 18 27:52 9:00 1:19:43
25 27 Bobbie Bouvier 35 45 13:06 1:06 29 37:32 17.6 1:10 14 26:54 8:41 1:19:46
26 130 Jessica Hunt 35 29 11:15 2:25 39 39:49 16.6 0:41 23 28:18 9:08 1:22:25
27 60 Jen Denzin 36 26 10:53 1:42 51 42:49 15.4 0:47 8 26:18 8:29 1:22:27
28 320 Lauren McCaffery 39 14 9:38 3:05 23 36:46 18.0 0:42 44 32:55 10:37 1:23:04
29 31 Christine Brewer 36 39 12:03 1:58 49 42:41 15.5 1:11 7 25:29 8:14 1:23:20
30 161 Carolyn La Pan 36 40 12:03 2:07 41 40:26 16.3 0:36 24 28:19 9:09 1:23:29
31 52 Michelle Crumm 39 53 13:55 2:45 27 37:23 17.7 1:19 21 28:16 9:07 1:23:37
32 216 Deena Paull 37 37 12:00 3:05 28 37:26 17.6 1:09 32 30:04 9:42 1:23:42
33 17 Theresa Barabash 38 17 10:08 2:02 32 38:14 17.3 1:01 41 32:25 10:28 1:23:47
34 43 Lisa Caswell 36 36 11:58 2:01 26 37:17 17.7 1:04 39 31:53 10:17 1:24:10
35 58 Molly Davis 36 47 13:14 2:24 22 36:38 18.0 1:09 37 31:04 10:02 1:24:27
36 281 Elizabeth Strbik 39 52 13:50 2:15 36 38:38 17.1 2:08 19 27:56 9:01 1:24:45
37 172 Krista Malley 37 15 9:52 2:09 52 43:27 15.2 0:52 25 28:41 9:15 1:24:59
38 234 Anne Reed 36 25 10:44 1:57 24 36:54 17.9 1:46 49 34:07 11:01 1:25:26
39 59 Marissa Dejesus 36 20 10:15 3:17 31 38:01 17.4 0:52 47 33:30 10:49 1:25:53
40 179 Christie McKenzie 37 38 12:01 2:21 30 37:59 17.4 1:09 42 32:45 10:34 1:26:12
41 85 Kirsten Frait 39 23 10:31 1:35 35 38:21 17.2 0:46 52 35:19 11:24 1:26:30
42 203 Cheryl Newsom 35 33 11:20 2:33 53 43:34 15.1 1:08 26 28:51 9:19 1:27:24
43 126 Julie Hodder 37 32 11:17 1:51 38 39:33 16.7 1:46 45 33:04 10:40 1:27:29
44 118 Shannon Harwood 39 55 13:59 1:20 44 41:17 16.0 1:27 29 29:39 9:34 1:27:41
45 212 Jen Ogrodowski 37 27 10:59 2:18 47 42:33 15.5 1:24 34 30:30 9:51 1:27:41
46 288 Elizabeth Tengler 38 51 13:45 2:08 42 40:27 16.3 0:54 46 33:17 10:45 1:30:28
47 233 Mandy Ray 35 24 10:32 1:58 48 42:35 15.5 1:10 50 34:23 11:06 1:30:36
48 100 Jennifer Gill 37 57 14:40 2:19 40 40:20 16.4 0:47 43 32:54 10:37 1:30:58
49 154 Teresa Kissling-Akseno 39 35 11:55 2:21 50 42:42 15.5 2:31 40 32:09 10:23 1:31:36
50 39 Jennifer Carlson 37 48 13:16 2:26 59 46:46 14.1 1:22 35 30:40 9:54 1:34:29
51 81 Michelle Flis 37 49 13:16 1:58 37 39:31 16.7 0:57 57 38:54 12:33 1:34:35
52 178 Shannon McKelvey 37 42 12:23 1:42 46 42:07 15.7 1:23 55 37:49 12:12 1:35:22
53 327 Sarah Harrison 37 43 12:47 2:15 43 41:06 16.1 2:02 54 37:44 12:11 1:35:52
54 54 Judy Curtis 36 44 12:47 2:09 57 45:50 14.4 1:12 51 34:30 11:08 1:36:26
55 206 Pam Nitchie 39 56 14:31 3:12 56 45:44 14.4 1:03 53 35:31 11:28 1:39:59
56 257 Diane E. Schandevel 37 59 16:03 1:51 60 48:05 13.7 1:00 48 33:38 10:51 1:40:35
57 145 Charissa Keller 37 58 14:54 2:28 58 46:24 14.2 1:05 56 38:25 12:24 1:43:14
58 116 Kristee Hartman 37 50 13:20 3:30 55 45:11 14.6 1:30 59 42:54 13:51 1:46:23
59 237 Kelly Repka 39 54 13:59 2:26 45 42:01 15.7 2:24 60 47:33 15:21 1:48:21
60 72 Michelle Elder 38 60 17:33 5:33 54 44:40 14.8 2:51 58 39:11 12:39 1:49:46
61 224 Tina Pressley 37 61 24:54 2:46 61 1:22:20 8.0 1:30 61 50:55 16:26 2:42:24


AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 115 Suzanne Harshman 40 3 8:43 1:04 2 32:14 20.5 0:47 4 24:52 8:02 1:07:39
2 191 Jennifer Mitchell 42 28 10:42 1:27 1 29:55 22.1 1:25 6 25:04 8:06 1:08:31
3 326 Michelle Heben 43 19 10:08 1:15 7 32:48 20.1 1:37 2 23:29 7:35 1:09:15
4 291 Erika Thompson 42 8 8:59 1:47 4 32:25 20.4 1:30 5 24:54 8:02 1:09:33
5 324 Andrea Workman 40 12 9:28 1:13 5 32:34 20.3 1:10 11 26:35 8:35 1:10:57
6 123 Mary Heitzeg 43 27 10:24 0:59 8 33:04 20.0 1:20 7 25:19 8:10 1:11:03
7 102 Lynette Glorioso 41 41 11:55 2:08 11 34:03 19.4 0:56 1 23:00 7:25 1:12:00
8 221 Jennifer Postlewaite 40 14 9:48 1:17 3 32:21 20.4 1:36 14 27:54 9:00 1:12:53
9 219 Lisa Pollack 44 40 11:48 1:57 6 32:38 20.2 1:13 8 25:25 8:12 1:13:00
10 307 Angie Whitener 44 35 11:25 1:35 10 33:45 19.6 1:19 9 26:04 8:25 1:14:06
11 302 Donna Vorias 41 2 8:38 2:48 12 34:40 19.0 1:23 15 28:21 9:09 1:15:48
12 121 Kelly Head 42 9 9:00 1:27 37 39:54 16.5 0:40 10 26:04 8:25 1:17:03
13 38 Theresa Canzano 42 15 10:01 1:23 16 35:22 18.7 1:53 19 28:44 9:16 1:17:21
14 151 Jodi Kinnard 41 25 10:20 1:29 9 33:34 19.7 1:27 33 30:37 9:53 1:17:24
15 222 Denise Potter 43 33 11:07 1:39 13 34:53 18.9 1:15 18 28:40 9:15 1:17:31
16 6 Ashley Adox 40 10 9:04 2:08 15 35:08 18.8 2:03 25 29:46 9:36 1:18:07
17 256 Tracey Sahouri 44 49 12:45 1:46 26 38:14 17.3 1:00 3 24:24 7:53 1:18:08
18 223 Sarah Potts 41 17 10:06 1:49 19 36:37 18.0 1:27 17 28:38 9:15 1:18:35
19 235 Hollie Reichle 43 7 8:56 2:28 14 34:59 18.9 1:31 37 31:17 10:06 1:19:09
20 244 Kris Romine 41 16 10:05 2:02 20 36:47 17.9 1:06 23 29:19 9:28 1:19:16
21 49 Jennifer Cole 42 11 9:27 2:20 31 39:24 16.8 1:05 12 27:08 8:45 1:19:22
22 213 Kathy Osterholzer 40 31 10:56 2:34 18 36:34 18.0 1:15 16 28:24 9:10 1:19:42
23 128 Keri Hopson 41 1 8:08 2:19 24 38:06 17.3 1:39 28 29:52 9:38 1:20:01
24 194 Susan Monegan 40 22 10:11 2:29 29 38:53 17.0 1:09 13 27:52 9:00 1:20:33
25 94 Heather Gates 40 30 10:51 1:50 22 37:07 17.8 2:13 20 28:57 9:21 1:20:56
26 108 Heather Hall 41 4 8:44 1:35 38 39:55 16.5 1:04 38 31:21 10:07 1:22:37
27 91 Tricia Garbarino 41 21 10:09 2:06 32 39:27 16.7 1:08 32 30:28 9:50 1:23:16
28 266 Jean Simms 40 36 11:26 1:53 34 39:37 16.7 1:07 27 29:48 9:37 1:23:49
29 299 Sherry Vaughan 43 51 13:06 2:35 17 36:11 18.2 1:47 31 30:24 9:49 1:24:01
30 249 Roberta Routt 41 42 12:23 1:37 30 39:19 16.8 1:16 30 30:12 9:45 1:24:45
31 295 Annmarie Treglia 41 5 8:44 2:06 52 43:32 15.2 1:32 21 28:58 9:21 1:24:50
32 201 Shannon Nelsen 40 13 9:37 2:42 39 39:56 16.5 1:35 36 31:08 10:03 1:24:56
33 18 Tara Bender 41 26 10:21 2:36 35 39:40 16.6 1:00 39 31:40 10:13 1:25:15
34 68 Adrienne Dubrul 40 53 13:12 2:13 23 37:09 17.8 0:35 42 32:46 10:35 1:25:54
35 51 Amy Cook 43 37 11:27 3:23 44 40:45 16.2 1:15 22 29:10 9:25 1:25:57
36 111 Michelle Hanley 43 50 13:01 1:37 21 36:56 17.9 1:25 45 33:41 10:52 1:26:38
37 96 Juliann Geisinger 44 59 13:48 2:13 33 39:34 16.7 1:35 29 30:00 9:41 1:27:08
38 143 Catherine Juon 40 63 14:39 2:09 27 38:40 17.1 1:21 34 30:41 9:54 1:27:29
39 166 Margaret Lane 41 60 14:04 2:12 43 40:42 16.2 0:56 26 29:46 9:37 1:27:38
40 147 Tammy Kiker 41 23 10:14 3:15 40 40:18 16.4 1:39 40 32:43 10:34 1:28:07
41 313 Sheri Wood 42 18 10:06 2:36 41 40:28 16.3 1:02 47 34:02 10:59 1:28:12
42 35 Karen Burke 42 57 13:33 2:02 25 38:13 17.3 1:49 46 33:47 10:54 1:29:22
43 53 Maryellen Cummings 40 47 12:40 2:29 36 39:47 16.6 1:31 44 33:22 10:46 1:29:47
44 10 Sherry Ames 43 45 12:30 2:50 51 43:28 15.2 2:03 24 29:20 9:28 1:30:09
45 300 Anita Vereb 41 29 10:49 2:02 28 38:42 17.1 1:19 57 38:40 12:29 1:31:29
46 287 Verna Talcott 41 48 12:41 1:34 42 40:36 16.3 1:43 52 35:32 11:28 1:32:03
47 15 Jennifer Audet 41 34 11:25 2:35 47 41:55 15.7 1:41 48 34:32 11:09 1:32:05
48 48 Amy Clocksin 42 52 13:12 3:15 53 43:38 15.1 1:26 35 30:55 9:59 1:32:24
49 120 Robin Haymier 44 46 12:40 2:58 50 43:03 15.3 1:12 41 32:43 10:34 1:32:34
50 252 Tricia Ruth 40 44 12:28 2:04 58 45:20 14.6 1:02 43 33:11 10:43 1:34:03
51 284 Melissa Svastisalee Ha 40 61 14:25 3:34 45 41:28 15.9 1:59 49 35:06 11:20 1:36:29
52 183 Michele Metz 44 38 11:46 2:07 54 44:06 15.0 1:54 55 36:42 11:51 1:36:33
53 328 Michelle Konieczny 41 43 12:24 2:43 56 44:41 14.8 1:08 54 35:48 11:33 1:36:41
54 202 Chris Nelson 43 65 15:16 2:46 48 42:51 15.4 0:55 53 35:46 11:32 1:37:31
55 248 Samanthia Rousos 41 24 10:16 2:50 46 41:37 15.9 0:51 64 43:29 14:02 1:39:00
56 133 Cathy Issel 43 66 15:19 3:42 55 44:34 14.8 1:17 50 35:13 11:22 1:40:03
57 199 Lisa Murray 40 56 13:21 2:14 62 48:33 13.6 1:27 51 35:13 11:22 1:40:46
58 217 Heather Phelps 43 32 11:00 3:09 49 43:00 15.3 2:15 62 41:41 13:27 1:41:03
59 220 Karen Pool 40 54 13:13 3:07 57 44:55 14.7 1:49 56 38:38 12:28 1:41:41
60 92 Tammy Garrison 41 64 14:46 2:48 59 46:47 14.1 1:06 58 39:20 12:41 1:44:46
61 209 Barbara Nye 44 20 10:09 3:00 60 47:16 14.0 0:51 65 44:21 14:19 1:45:35
62 298 Jennifer Vanderham 42 6 8:54 3:04 66 53:09 12.4 1:02 59 39:44 12:49 1:45:51
63 12 Kelly Anderson 41 62 14:31 1:41 61 48:15 13.7 1:36 60 40:41 13:08 1:46:41
64 243 Claudia Rodriguez 42 55 13:15 2:24 63 49:14 13.4 2:00 61 41:26 13:22 1:48:18
65 294 Chris Trainor 41 39 11:47 2:52 64 50:05 13.2 1:25 66 44:21 14:19 1:50:29
66 8 Denise Alexander 44 58 13:41 2:42 65 52:32 12.6 1:32 63 43:18 13:58 1:53:42

AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 325 Julie Johanningsmeier 48 1 8:47 1:00 1 33:10 19.9 1:03 8 27:19 8:49 1:11:16
2 245 Pamela Rose 46 8 9:39 1:11 2 33:31 19.7 1:20 3 25:55 8:22 1:11:33
3 155 Kathleen Koerber 45 21 11:00 1:43 9 35:26 18.6 0:38 2 25:37 8:16 1:14:22
4 124 Tracy Heydlauff 48 18 10:43 2:00 11 35:39 18.5 1:05 1 25:03 8:05 1:14:28
5 290 Lisa Tewel 48 6 8:59 1:27 7 34:36 19.1 0:59 11 29:23 9:29 1:15:22
6 55 Martha Daniels 45 5 8:58 1:32 12 35:41 18.5 1:14 10 28:20 9:09 1:15:44
7 129 Kelly Hughes 47 16 10:30 2:13 5 34:11 19.3 1:23 9 28:09 9:05 1:16:25
8 258 Beth Schemanske 46 2 8:48 1:35 6 34:36 19.1 0:56 15 31:09 10:03 1:17:02
9 236 Lisa Reilly 46 15 10:30 2:05 3 33:47 19.5 1:29 12 29:46 9:37 1:17:35
10 163 Julie Laforge 47 17 10:31 2:05 14 37:06 17.8 1:34 4 26:29 8:33 1:17:43
11 261 Amy Schnorberger 46 14 10:28 1:08 4 34:10 19.3 1:31 16 31:15 10:05 1:18:32
12 29 Lisa Brady 49 3 8:54 1:39 15 37:35 17.6 0:42 17 31:18 10:06 1:20:06
13 323 Patricia Winebrenner 45 7 9:17 2:42 17 38:30 17.1 1:20 14 30:35 9:52 1:22:21
14 214 Cecilia Otten 47 33 13:59 1:23 19 39:32 16.7 0:55 7 27:12 8:47 1:22:59
15 74 Beth Ewald 46 13 10:20 2:27 20 39:32 16.7 0:46 13 30:31 9:51 1:23:33
16 127 Justine Holland 49 23 11:39 2:07 24 41:47 15.8 1:06 5 27:03 8:44 1:23:41
17 173 Dianne Marsh 46 19 10:50 1:37 13 36:25 18.1 1:36 22 34:04 11:00 1:24:30
18 265 Cindy Shepherd 48 12 10:03 2:34 16 38:04 17.3 1:39 21 33:36 10:51 1:25:53
19 246 Missy Rothweiler 45 9 9:49 2:21 29 43:21 15.2 0:49 18 31:27 10:09 1:27:44
20 117 Lisa Hartwell 47 34 14:11 2:32 8 35:25 18.6 1:41 23 34:18 11:04 1:28:05
21 184 Rhoda Miel 48 25 12:01 1:50 10 35:38 18.5 1:15 29 38:25 12:24 1:29:08
22 182 Angela Messinger 49 32 13:50 2:29 34 45:33 14.5 1:07 6 27:07 8:45 1:30:05
23 208 Cynthia Nutter 49 20 10:54 4:16 28 43:20 15.2 1:10 20 33:07 10:41 1:32:45
24 87 Eileen Freed 48 11 10:01 2:37 26 43:05 15.3 1:10 25 36:19 11:43 1:33:10
25 138 Judi Johnson 49 4 8:57 2:55 38 48:39 13.6 0:51 19 32:22 10:27 1:33:42
26 229 Jeanne Quinn 48 28 12:50 2:37 21 40:46 16.2 1:29 24 36:16 11:42 1:33:56
27 231 Melinda Rakesmith 46 35 14:13 2:05 18 38:59 16.9 2:07 26 37:22 12:04 1:34:44
28 218 Gina Pierzchala 47 24 11:39 2:34 27 43:11 15.3 1:07 28 38:23 12:23 1:36:53
29 225 Cindy Preston 48 30 13:19 2:28 25 42:50 15.4 1:25 31 39:13 12:39 1:39:13
30 211 Leigh Oberson 46 27 12:40 2:21 36 46:02 14.3 1:15 27 37:58 12:15 1:40:14
31 197 Kathleen Muneio 49 38 15:48 3:29 22 41:13 16.0 1:24 30 38:36 12:27 1:40:28
32 30 Gail Brenner 49 10 9:50 3:42 30 43:59 15.0 1:20 33 41:57 13:32 1:40:46
33 207 Lisa Nowak 49 36 14:29 2:15 23 41:44 15.8 1:14 36 46:33 15:01 1:46:13
34 73 Julie Elliott 46 29 12:55 2:44 39 48:54 13.5 1:35 32 40:40 13:07 1:46:45
35 210 Leslie O'Brien 49 26 12:16 2:17 31 44:28 14.8 1:23 38 46:46 15:06 1:47:08
36 95 Lisa Gaudie 45 22 11:23 2:53 35 46:01 14.3 1:26 35 46:19 14:57 1:48:00
37 47 Mary Clifton 48 31 13:30 3:08 37 47:48 13.8 1:32 34 43:44 14:07 1:49:40
38 113 Chris Harrington 49 37 15:28 1:55 32 44:44 14.8 1:53 40 48:57 15:48 1:52:55
39 70 Charlene Eagle 46 39 20:13 2:45 33 45:09 14.6 2:26 39 47:43 15:24 1:58:14
40 44 Roxanne Chandler 45 40 21:56 3:18 40 54:40 12.1 1:41 37 46:41 15:04 2:08:15


AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 16 Joyce Aughenbaugh 52 4 9:52 1:53 2 32:16 20.5 1:42 1 24:45 7:59 1:10:25
2 262 Laurie Shaw-Smtih 50 6 10:43 1:23 4 34:29 19.1 0:53 4 27:28 8:52 1:14:55
3 36 Cindy Butler 50 10 11:02 1:27 3 33:32 19.7 1:13 5 27:55 9:01 1:15:07
4 190 Heather Mitchell 51 14 11:42 1:36 1 31:04 21.2 1:48 17 31:59 10:19 1:18:07
5 175 Melanie McCarthy 52 18 12:03 1:16 5 34:53 18.9 0:44 8 30:06 9:43 1:19:01
6 56 Joanne Darr-Wagner 52 16 11:53 1:35 11 37:21 17.7 1:35 3 27:23 8:50 1:19:45
7 156 Colleen Krieg 52 1 9:04 1:45 10 37:20 17.7 1:34 9 30:29 9:50 1:20:10
8 296 Sara Tucker 51 3 9:31 2:18 6 35:16 18.7 1:58 14 31:41 10:14 1:20:42
9 107 Mary Guerriero 53 2 9:05 1:28 8 36:14 18.2 0:50 21 33:51 10:55 1:21:26
10 125 Kelly Hibbert 53 15 11:52 1:21 7 35:26 18.6 1:42 15 31:48 10:16 1:22:07
11 112 Cheryl Hannigan 50 5 10:30 2:14 9 37:10 17.8 1:49 16 31:57 10:19 1:23:38
12 40 Pamela Carnahan 52 11 11:03 2:31 12 38:19 17.2 1:00 11 31:06 10:02 1:23:58
13 185 Janice Mignano 51 21 12:27 2:03 20 40:28 16.3 0:57 6 28:58 9:21 1:24:51
14 21 Anne Marie Blank 54 17 12:03 2:44 19 40:21 16.4 0:56 7 29:06 9:24 1:25:07
15 142 Jackie Joseph 52 13 11:40 3:44 16 40:10 16.4 2:38 2 27:15 8:48 1:25:24
16 61 Connie Derango 54 23 12:47 2:10 21 40:31 16.3 1:12 10 30:38 9:53 1:27:17
17 75 Alice Ewing 51 8 10:55 2:14 17 40:12 16.4 1:04 22 33:59 10:58 1:28:22
18 114 Julie Harsh 51 7 10:51 2:29 22 40:54 16.1 1:37 20 33:35 10:50 1:29:23
19 275 Jane Spurgeon 50 22 12:29 2:05 14 39:39 16.6 1:12 25 35:09 11:21 1:30:32
20 204 Rini Ng 50 20 12:11 1:36 23 42:30 15.5 1:39 18 32:38 10:32 1:30:32
21 292 Elizabeth Tidd 51 12 11:40 3:33 15 39:43 16.6 2:28 19 33:12 10:43 1:30:34
22 168 Linda Law 51 9 10:59 3:26 13 39:28 16.7 1:53 24 35:02 11:18 1:30:45
23 230 Elizabeth Rackover 53 24 13:01 2:28 25 45:13 14.6 1:11 13 31:31 10:10 1:33:21
24 24 Carol Bohland 53 26 14:43 2:10 18 40:17 16.4 2:35 23 34:17 11:04 1:34:01
25 19 Debra Benjamin 51 25 13:47 3:21 26 46:50 14.1 1:08 12 31:18 10:06 1:36:22
26 282 Cheryl Sugerman 50 19 12:06 2:35 24 42:36 15.5 1:22 26 41:08 13:17 1:39:46

AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 26 Joann Bonnewell 55 1 10:10 1:42 1 33:14 19.9 1:38 1 26:33 8:34 1:13:15
2 176 Jennifer McCauley 56 2 10:37 1:43 2 37:06 17.8 1:20 3 30:24 9:49 1:21:09
3 226 Carol Prinzo 55 5 11:56 1:42 6 40:10 16.4 0:58 2 30:24 9:49 1:25:08
4 260 Barbara Schneider 56 4 11:08 2:19 5 39:33 16.7 1:04 5 33:42 10:53 1:27:45
5 232 Gloria Raupp 59 3 10:41 2:20 4 38:28 17.2 1:17 7 38:07 12:18 1:30:51
6 180 Ingrid Mendez 55 6 12:59 3:05 8 43:26 15.2 1:24 4 32:19 10:26 1:33:11
7 196 Jane Moyer 56 11 14:47 4:18 3 37:19 17.7 2:30 6 35:19 11:24 1:34:10
8 119 Laura Hatch 56 10 14:35 2:17 11 44:49 14.7 1:45 8 39:55 12:53 1:43:19
9 278 Allison Sterling 57 9 13:47 2:13 9 43:42 15.1 1:22 10 46:23 14:58 1:47:24
10 153 Yvonne Kinsey 56 7 13:13 3:17 10 44:20 14.9 1:23 9 45:34 14:42 1:47:46
11 139 Linda Johnson 56 8 13:33 3:04 7 41:29 15.9 3:44 11 47:40 15:23 1:49:29
12 62 Carol Derthick 56 12 16:23 1:21 12 56:24 11.7 1:47 12 47:59 15:29 2:03:52

AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 308 Elaine Widzinski 60 2 13:22 1:51 1 36:42 18.0 1:53 1 29:43 9:36 1:23:29
2 310 Genie Wiles 63 1 11:39 2:11 2 43:19 15.2 1:05 3 41:54 13:31 1:40:05
3 251 Susan Russell 60 3 20:32 2:47 3 47:10 14.0 1:20 2 40:34 13:06 1:52:21


AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 271 Sharon Snyder 67 1 12:50 2:02 1 38:25 17.2 0:57 2 36:35 11:48 1:30:46
2 181 Barbara Mentzer 67 2 13:42 2:30 3 44:16 14.9 0:52 1 34:17 11:04 1:35:35
3 23 Mimi Bogdasarian 66 3 13:52 2:56 2 42:31 15.5 2:14 3 47:57 15:28 1:49:28

AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 80 Ann Fleck 74 1 18:12 3:08 1 44:47 14.7 1:08 1 37:49 12:12 1:45:02

AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Age Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======




WOMEN'S ONLY TRIATHLON & DUATHLON
SUNDAY, AUGUST 1, 2010
DUATHLON RESULTS
1 Mile Run, 11 Mile Bike, 3 Mile Run

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 463 Becky Mincheff 47 1 6:43 6:43 0:39 5 35:05 18.8 0:32 1 21:44 7:00 1:04:42

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 411 Brenda Clark 43 1 7:20 7:20 0:46 10 36:24 18.1 0:41 1 23:09 7:27 1:08:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 445 Holly Rothweiler 15 1 7:55 7:55 0:45 1 39:45 16.6 0:44 1 26:52 8:39 1:15:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 437 Brooke Nye 21 1 7:53 7:53 1:05 1 43:53 15.0 0:51 1 28:22 9:08 1:22:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 424 Heather Inderrieden 27 1 8:16 8:16 0:53 1 42:43 15.5 0:47 1 27:24 8:49 1:20:00
2 408 Andrea Blake 27 2 8:59 8:59 1:20 3 44:16 14.9 1:07 2 29:19 9:26 1:24:59
3 458 Kristi Zebrowski 25 4 9:50 9:50 1:36 5 46:05 14.3 1:51 4 34:12 11:01 1:33:32
4 435 Lindsey Nabozny 28 5 9:52 9:52 1:39 4 46:05 14.3 1:47 3 34:12 11:01 1:33:33
5 444 Jennifer Roth 28 7 11:42 11:42 1:22 2 43:55 15.0 1:25 5 36:43 11:49 1:35:05
6 404 Jessica Bernath 29 6 11:00 11:00 1:18 6 46:06 14.3 1:00 6 41:54 13:30 1:41:16
7 414 Jessica Cronenwett 29 3 9:45 9:45 0:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 415 Lori Deshetler 30 1 6:52 6:52 0:38 2 35:38 18.5 0:35 1 22:32 7:15 1:06:13
2 460 Cindy Zilles 34 2 8:20 8:20 1:54 3 38:38 17.1 0:56 2 26:43 8:36 1:16:29
3 418 Amber Forsyth 30 3 9:16 9:16 1:41 1 33:08 19.9 1:42 3 31:11 10:02 1:16:55
4 431 Tammy Lommerse 31 4 9:16 9:16 1:02 4 40:46 16.2 0:58 4 31:25 10:07 1:23:25
5 413 Stacy Cramer 33 6 11:02 11:02 1:14 5 42:33 15.5 1:04 5 37:00 11:55 1:32:51
6 464 Sarah Zibbel 30 5 10:11 10:11 1:19 7 51:22 12.8 1:12 6 38:56 12:32 1:42:57
7 405 Maggie Bernath 31 7 12:00 12:00 1:14 6 47:50 13.8 1:16 7 42:58 13:50 1:45:16
8 440 Sheri Poling 33 8 13:15 13:15 1:19 8 54:39 12.1 1:35 8 53:00 17:04 2:03:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 455 Natasza Walker 38 1 9:04 9:04 2:31 3 40:18 16.4 0:53 1 28:27 9:10 1:21:11
2 459 Lara Zielin 35 2 9:55 9:55 1:07 2 39:15 16.8 1:19 2 33:25 10:46 1:24:59
3 466 Melissa Belcher 38 4 10:34 10:34 1:59 1 38:57 16.9 1:29 4 35:14 11:21 1:28:11
4 462 Sherri Borer 38 3 10:03 10:03 1:21 6 51:25 12.8 1:14 3 34:24 11:05 1:38:26
5 419 Angie Gall 37 6 11:21 11:21 1:01 5 50:13 13.1 0:58 5 36:22 11:43 1:39:53
6 402 Kara Ayers 36 5 11:09 11:09 1:36 4 48:08 13.7 1:25 6 39:57 12:52 1:42:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 417 Julie Evans 43 1 7:59 7:59 1:04 2 34:08 19.3 0:47 1 24:51 8:00 1:08:47
2 446 Chrissy Sarns 40 4 8:20 8:20 1:00 1 33:14 19.9 0:45 5 29:29 9:30 1:12:46
3 423 Deb Hunter 41 2 8:02 8:02 0:47 6 36:48 17.9 0:41 3 26:35 8:34 1:12:51
4 451 Leslie Taylor-Oring 44 7 9:12 9:12 0:55 3 35:07 18.8 0:37 6 29:34 9:31 1:15:22
5 447 Tanara Schirmer 43 6 8:57 8:57 0:46 4 35:27 18.6 0:46 8 29:37 9:32 1:15:31
6 410 Sheri Caldwell 44 5 8:54 8:54 0:54 5 35:37 18.5 0:51 7 29:34 9:31 1:15:47
7 422 Laurel Herrington 42 3 8:10 8:10 0:54 12 41:08 16.0 0:52 2 26:34 8:33 1:17:36
8 434 Lori Miller 44 8 9:13 9:13 1:14 7 37:31 17.6 1:31 4 28:26 9:09 1:17:52
9 425 Amy Kaiser 40 9 9:15 9:15 1:19 11 40:18 16.4 1:04 9 29:46 9:35 1:21:40
10 409 Michelle Brahaney 40 11 9:24 9:24 1:15 16 43:21 15.2 1:06 10 30:08 9:42 1:25:12
11 436 Gina Nowak 40 10 9:18 9:18 1:20 13 41:13 16.0 1:18 12 32:45 10:33 1:25:52
12 407 Katie Beutel 44 12 10:03 10:03 1:31 14 42:02 15.7 2:00 11 31:58 10:18 1:27:32
13 441 Christine Rakesmith 44 14 11:10 11:10 1:38 9 38:30 17.1 0:57 14 36:21 11:42 1:28:34
14 430 Stacie Larabell 42 13 10:08 10:08 1:21 15 42:50 15.4 1:06 13 33:13 10:42 1:28:37
15 442 Samantha Reynolds 43 16 11:55 11:55 0:58 8 38:23 17.2 0:56 16 40:05 12:54 1:32:16
16 403 Mindy Baxter 41 15 11:21 11:21 1:01 17 50:11 13.2 1:00 15 36:21 11:42 1:39:53
17 427 Irene Knapp 42 17 13:53 13:53 1:44 10 40:07 16.5 2:12 17 45:35 14:41 1:43:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 420 Barbara Gray 45 1 8:01 8:01 1:37 1 36:05 18.3 1:58 1 24:33 7:54 1:12:12
2 461 Carla Morrissey 48 2 8:50 8:50 1:00 3 38:54 17.0 0:48 2 27:53 8:59 1:17:22
3 433 Renee Mason 45 4 10:07 10:07 1:32 4 39:00 16.9 1:12 6 35:00 11:16 1:26:49
4 465 Trace Riechman 46 6 10:20 10:20 1:58 6 40:29 16.3 1:40 5 34:51 11:13 1:29:16
5 416 Marybeth Difranco 48 5 10:18 10:18 0:47 8 42:48 15.4 1:11 4 34:41 11:10 1:29:43
6 438 Mary Margaret Oates 45 3 10:02 10:02 1:27 7 42:03 15.7 2:04 3 34:24 11:05 1:29:58
7 449 Kim Skelton 49 7 11:39 11:39 3:38 2 38:51 17.0 2:48 7 36:58 11:54 1:33:53
8 452 Annette Tiesman 49 8 12:26 12:26 3:14 5 40:10 16.4 2:08 8 40:01 12:53 1:37:58
9 457 Christa Williams 48 9 12:54 12:54 1:06 9 48:01 13.7 1:13 9 42:41 13:45 1:45:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 426 Laura Kemp 50 1 8:12 8:12 1:00 1 33:55 19.5 0:45 1 26:09 8:25 1:09:59
2 421 Christine Griffith 50 2 8:24 8:24 0:54 3 36:23 18.1 0:45 2 28:14 9:06 1:14:39
3 412 Irma Cobian 53 3 9:15 9:15 1:07 2 35:25 18.6 0:59 3 32:42 10:32 1:19:24
4 456 Kim Whetstone 54 4 11:43 11:43 1:16 4 41:03 16.1 1:26 4 32:54 10:36 1:28:20
5 406 Mary Ann Bernath 53 6 12:38 12:38 1:46 6 49:22 13.4 1:07 5 42:43 13:45 1:47:35
6 467 Vicki King 51 5 12:20 12:20 1:09 5 47:43 13.8 1:46 6 45:30 14:39 1:48:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 401 Marilyn Agee 55 1 10:04 10:04 1:26 1 39:01 16.9 1:18 1 33:03 10:38 1:24:49
2 428 Kathy Krajewski 56 2 10:18 10:18 1:34 2 39:37 16.7 1:43 2 37:00 11:55 1:30:10
3 439 Diana Parks 57 3 12:48 12:48 1:19 3 44:18 14.9 1:42 3 41:59 13:31 1:42:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 432 Twiss Mary 64 1 10:35 10:35 1:28 1 43:10 15.3 1:03 1 34:57 11:15 1:31:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Name Age Rank Run 1 Pace Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Final
===== ===== ====================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======