Mint City 10 Miler

back to results

Aug. 7, 2010

Mint City 10 Miler
St Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Sara Lunning Lansing 314 26 33 1:09:56.5 1:10:03.1 0:06.6 7:00/M

2 Sarah Sandborn Portland 286 28 37 1:11:05.3 1:11:13.6 0:08.3 7:07/M

3 Kristen Eichorn Portage 215 22 41 1:12:05.2 1:12:12.2 0:07.0 7:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Kevin Smith Gaylord MI 373 31 1 54:02.0 54:02.6 0:00.6 5:24/M

2 Morsi Rayyan Dewitt 244 17 2 54:38.0 54:38.7 0:00.6 5:28/M

3 Devin Lea Grand Ledge 272 20 3 54:42.9 54:43.2 0:00.2 5:28/M

Female 14 and under



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Libbey Jones Mason 349 14 160 1:32:39.5 1:33:04.7 0:25.1 9:18/M

Male 14 and under



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Greg Ingle Mason 84 14 26 1:08:06.8 1:08:08.7 0:01.9 6:49/M

Female 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jessie Rhodes Grand Ledge 227 19 90 1:19:37.1 1:19:44.4 0:07.3 7:58/M

Male 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Eric Spitz Holt 145 19 5 56:35.0 56:35.0 5:40/M

2 Tyler Belyea Okemos 305 18 10 59:36.3 59:42.5 0:06.2 5:58/M

3 Tanner Hinkle Mason 350 15 15 1:01:01.7 1:01:03.3 0:01.6 6:06/M

4 Andrew Brown Bath 287 17 36 1:10:24.5 1:10:29.0 0:04.4 7:03/M

5 Nick Thomas Bath 298 15 39 1:11:30.6 1:11:34.2 0:03.6 7:09/M

6 Aaron Stine Saint Johns MI 415 17 46 1:13:29.9 1:13:31.1 0:01.1 7:21/M

7 Alex Harry Saint Johns MI 416 18 48 1:13:37.4 1:13:38.5 0:01.1 7:22/M

Female 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Valerie Ingle Mason 86 23 42 1:12:06.9 1:12:09.2 0:02.2 7:13/M

2 Cynthia Ingle Mason 85 20 44 1:13:01.5 1:13:03.9 0:02.3 7:18/M

3 Anna Taylor Lansing 154 23 49 1:13:41.3 1:13:50.0 0:08.7 7:23/M

4 Sarah Kentner Lansing 269 24 106 1:23:02.7 1:23:21.3 0:18.6 8:20/M

5 Andrea Watson Mason 50 23 147 1:29:25.8 1:29:56.4 0:30.5 9:00/M

6 Laura Bappert Lansing 147 21 207 1:51:18.3 1:51:35.0 0:16.6 11:10/M

7 Stephanie Silm East Lansing 9 23 214 1:54:32.0 1:55:02.0 0:30.0 11:30/M

Male 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Christopher Stoddard Bath MI 356 23 4 56:03.6 56:03.8 0:00.1 5:36/M

2 Calum Ramm Lansing 341 21 11 59:56.0 59:59.7 0:03.7 6:00/M

3 Craig Graham Montague 206 21 19 1:03:43.1 1:03:44.8 0:01.7 6:22/M

4 Robert Klciman Dewitt MI 404 20 45 1:13:06.9 1:13:17.8 0:10.9 7:20/M

Female 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Katie McCarver East Lansing 336 26 62 1:15:29.6 1:15:36.9 0:07.3 7:34/M

2 Colleen Connolly Lansing 43 29 66 1:16:21.4 1:16:30.9 0:09.5 7:39/M

3 Jamie Latimer Mason 333 26 69 1:16:55.7 1:17:06.0 0:10.2 7:43/M

4 Ellen Kleiman Dewitt 129 25 74 1:17:23.0 1:17:33.7 0:10.7 7:45/M

5 Whitney Kalajainen Dewitt 127 25 98 1:21:37.0 1:21:48.0 0:11.0 8:11/M

6 Nicole Sellen Holt 117 29 103 1:22:14.7 1:22:37.1 0:22.4 8:16/M

7 Jennifer Epolito Haslett 198 29 124 1:25:36.2 1:25:54.2 0:18.0 8:35/M

8 Kristen Holtschlag Okemos 134 27 139 1:27:44.6 1:27:59.6 0:15.0 8:48/M

9 Megan Brown East Lansing 259 26 144 1:28:25.9 1:28:39.2 0:13.3 8:52/M

10 Jodi Cook Haslett 115 27 146 1:28:49.1 1:29:12.3 0:23.2 8:55/M

11 Michelle Keever Lansing 118 25 155 1:31:38.5 1:32:01.4 0:22.8 9:12/M

12 Chloe Silm Dewitt 8 28 171 1:34:43.0 1:35:04.1 0:21.1 9:30/M

13 Amy Pennington East Lansing 262 28 188 1:39:28.4 1:39:46.2 0:17.8 9:59/M

14 Kelly Yauk Lansing 254 29 189 1:39:28.5 1:39:46.3 0:17.7 9:59/M

15 Jessica Karr Holt 177 28 198 1:42:03.8 1:42:17.9 0:14.1 10:14/M

16 Cassie Campbell Lansing 197 28 212 1:53:46.8 1:54:12.7 0:25.8 11:25/M

17 Kelly Sudderth East Lansing 142 29 213 1:54:09.9 1:54:29.2 0:19.2 11:27/M

18 Michelle Silm Columbus 47 26 222 2:01:36.6 2:02:07.6 0:30.9 12:13/M

19 Heather Marron East Lansing 304 29 226 2:08:17.9 2:08:42.5 0:24.6 12:52/M

Male 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Benjamin Pankow Williamston 178 26 7 57:03.3 57:04.5 0:01.2 5:42/M

2 Henry O'Neill Williamston MI 377 28 12 1:00:07.3 1:00:09.7 0:02.4 6:01/M

3 Joe Whitman Alma MI 380 27 14 1:00:18.6 1:00:18.9 0:00.3 6:02/M

4 Lee Fowler Vassar 213 26 24 1:06:55.4 1:07:01.4 0:05.9 6:42/M

5 James Dreher Ypsilanti 109 27 30 1:08:53.4 1:08:58.9 0:05.4 6:54/M

6 Michael Tiffany Mason 343 29 67 1:16:24.5 1:16:35.0 0:10.5 7:40/M

7 Kyle Stine St. Johns 225 29 77 1:17:43.8 1:17:46.7 0:02.9 7:47/M

8 Adam Mormolsiein Chicago IL 425 25 82 1:18:17.2 1:18:32.0 0:14.8 7:51/M

9 Brian Smith Westphalia 132 29 83 1:18:36.4 1:18:48.6 0:12.2 7:53/M

10 Seth Seger Laingsburg 123 27 116 1:24:21.4 1:24:30.1 0:08.7 8:27/M

11 Devin Wallace Wilmette 156 28 117 1:24:22.1 1:24:42.0 0:19.9 8:28/M

12 Scott Cookson Bath 297 27 130 1:26:24.9 1:26:52.6 0:27.7 8:41/M

Female 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Lisa Pangburn Lansing 140 30 65 1:16:08.7 1:16:17.6 0:08.9 7:38/M

2 Brandi Witter Perrinton MI 426 33 73 1:17:20.3 1:17:39.8 0:19.4 7:46/M

3 Heidi Frei Lansing MI 360 30 110 1:23:41.4 1:23:47.8 0:06.4 8:23/M

4 Noreena Svoboda Schoolcraft 139 31 152 1:30:36.8 1:30:46.0 0:09.1 9:05/M

5 Elizabeth Webster East Lansing 191 31 153 1:30:42.3 1:30:58.2 0:15.9 9:06/M

6 Kelly Powell Charlotte MI 390 33 162 1:32:47.9 1:33:06.5 0:18.5 9:19/M

7 Rachel Layne East Lansing 355 34 163 1:32:50.1 1:33:03.1 0:12.9 9:18/M

8 Erikka Hafner Pewamo 105 31 172 1:34:50.9 1:35:00.7 0:09.8 9:30/M

9 Vicki Baker Holt 224 32 175 1:35:07.9 1:35:22.3 0:14.4 9:32/M

10 Jamie Mikeska Lansing 220 32 187 1:39:08.0 1:39:18.9 0:10.8 9:56/M

11 Martha McGonegal Lansing 316 31 196 1:40:56.3 1:41:10.4 0:14.1 10:07/M

12 Michelle Himebaugh Mason 148 33 218 1:59:03.2 1:59:34.6 0:31.4 11:57/M

13 Angela Oesterle Mason 54 33 224 2:04:10.8 2:04:42.2 0:31.4 12:28/M

14 Amanda Ingleright St. Johns 176 31 227 2:19:43.3 2:20:12.6 0:29.2 14:01/M

Male 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Todd Kauffman Lansing 273 34 16 1:02:16.7 1:02:19.1 0:02.3 6:14/M

2 James Felton III Saginaw 192 34 18 1:02:41.5 1:02:43.0 0:01.4 6:16/M

3 Bigdaddyeric Wilkinson Holland 328 33 21 1:04:25.7 1:04:31.7 0:05.9 6:27/M

4 Corland McDiarmid Lake Odessa 306 34 25 1:07:50.6 1:07:52.7 0:02.0 6:47/M

5 Jeff Branch Lansing 267 34 29 1:08:36.6 1:08:40.4 0:03.8 6:52/M

6 Michael Erfourth Owosso MI 389 32 52 1:13:50.3 1:13:56.7 0:06.3 7:24/M

7 Jeremy Hagerman Saint Johns MI 371 31 75 1:17:25.3 1:17:31.9 0:06.6 7:45/M

8 Kurt Lemmen Lansing 169 30 78 1:17:47.2 1:18:06.1 0:18.9 7:49/M

9 Matt Hunter Grand Ledge 181 31 85 1:18:40.3 1:18:52.6 0:12.2 7:53/M

10 Charles Drayton East Lansing 58 34 86 1:18:50.9 1:19:03.5 0:12.6 7:54/M

11 Dennis O'Hare Fowler 103 34 127 1:25:54.7 1:26:21.4 0:26.6 8:38/M

Female 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Kara Thelen Dewitt 119 37 50 1:13:44.6 1:13:51.2 0:06.5 7:23/M

2 Staci Dietzel Dewitt 276 37 60 1:15:02.2 1:15:16.8 0:14.5 7:32/M

3 Kate Burns-Jager Lansing 146 39 107 1:23:10.7 1:23:20.1 0:09.3 8:20/M

4 Kerri Droste Westphalia 164 39 111 1:23:46.8 1:23:59.8 0:12.9 8:24/M

5 Rachael Short Holt 233 35 112 1:23:49.9 1:24:07.1 0:17.2 8:25/M

6 Kristie Helton East Lansing 31 36 120 1:24:45.5 1:25:03.9 0:18.4 8:30/M

7 Kathy Boak St. Johns 67 38 134 1:27:12.6 1:27:39.8 0:27.2 8:46/M

8 Kimberly O'Hare Fowler 104 36 135 1:27:12.6 1:27:39.9 0:27.3 8:46/M

9 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI 412 37 136 1:27:17.5 1:27:25.6 0:08.0 8:45/M

10 Lisa Rober Dewitt 70 36 149 1:29:49.8 1:30:05.1 0:15.2 9:01/M

11 Cindy Wagner 430 38 179 1:36:10.6 1:36:30.4 0:19.7 9:39/M

12 Melanie Ladd Palm Beach Gardens 420 35 181 1:37:04.1 1:37:31.3 0:27.2 9:45/M

13 Nickie Werner Grand Ledge 110 36 190 1:39:59.0 1:40:20.6 0:21.6 10:02/M

14 Melissa Farrigan 429 39 200 1:42:22.6 1:42:35.8 0:13.2 10:16/M

15 Jamie Trimmer Eagle 264 38 201 1:43:42.5 1:44:07.1 0:24.6 10:25/M

16 Brooke Stuber Lansing 313 37 202 1:43:43.2 1:44:00.1 0:16.8 10:24/M

17 Sally Miller Owosso 299 37 203 1:43:57.1 1:44:26.7 0:29.6 10:27/M

18 Nikki Jubeck St. Johns 16 37 204 1:43:57.4 1:44:21.5 0:24.1 10:26/M

19 Jacqueline Huhn St. Johns 4 35 217 1:57:29.7 1:57:54.6 0:24.8 11:47/M

20 Betsy Steudle East Lansing 89 39 219 2:00:39.2 2:01:08.3 0:29.0 12:07/M

21 Sarah Sparkes Laingsburg 39 39 220 2:01:11.9 2:01:44.3 0:32.4 12:10/M

Male 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Clinton Lawhorne Perry MI 406 38 13 1:00:09.7 1:00:11.2 0:01.5 6:01/M

2 Tim Becker Fowler MI 405 39 17 1:02:33.0 1:02:33.0 6:15/M

3 Brian Powell Ionia 325 39 22 1:04:30.5 1:04:32.4 0:01.9 6:27/M

4 Mike Wordelman Rockford 256 35 23 1:06:38.5 1:06:43.8 0:05.2 6:40/M

5 Duane Brown Mason 200 37 27 1:08:27.9 1:08:32.0 0:04.1 6:51/M

6 Michael Wauters Lansing 56 39 57 1:14:49.4 1:14:54.0 0:04.5 7:29/M

7 Chris Helmer Saint Johns 199 38 92 1:20:17.5 1:20:29.2 0:11.7 8:03/M

8 Jason Colthorp St. Johns 41 36 100 1:21:52.9 1:22:06.3 0:13.4 8:13/M

9 Kevin Himebaugh Holt 141 39 114 1:24:18.3 1:24:31.9 0:13.5 8:27/M

10 Chris Thompson Saint Johns 315 36 137 1:27:23.8 1:27:33.6 0:09.8 8:45/M

11 Bob Kushmaul Lansing 42 35 178 1:35:50.0 1:36:00.0 0:10.0 9:36/M

Female 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Carla Dudash-Mion Dewitt 46 40 108 1:23:11.1 1:23:20.4 0:09.2 8:20/M

2 Angela Wright Mattawan 161 41 166 1:33:35.9 1:34:24.3 0:48.4 9:26/M

3 Joy Sullivan Grand Ledge 241 44 195 1:40:41.4 1:41:04.0 0:22.6 10:06/M

4 Michelle Watler Farmington 144 43 209 1:52:02.3 1:52:20.4 0:18.1 11:14/M

Male 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Brad Abendroth Bath 279 44 8 57:57.6 57:58.6 0:00.9 5:48/M

2 Matthew Chouanec Saint Louis MI 379 41 9 59:35.3 59:36.1 0:00.8 5:58/M

3 Jeffery Fortin Lansing 232 43 34 1:09:58.4 1:10:02.9 0:04.4 7:00/M

4 Anthony Fitzpatrick Grand Ledge 323 43 72 1:17:18.4 1:17:26.2 0:07.8 7:45/M

5 Shawn Middleton Saint Johns MI 376 41 79 1:17:52.8 1:18:10.5 0:17.7 7:49/M

6 Darrell Fahey Mattawan 162 41 81 1:18:15.0 1:19:02.9 0:47.8 7:54/M

7 Chad Cushman Lansing 190 42 84 1:18:37.7 1:18:57.7 0:20.0 7:54/M

8 Charles Wilson St Johns 120 41 87 1:18:51.5 1:19:03.5 0:11.9 7:54/M

9 Randy Howell St. Johns 37 43 113 1:23:55.4 1:24:07.0 0:11.5 8:25/M

10 Rob Pearson Portland 75 40 118 1:24:26.0 1:24:46.3 0:20.2 8:29/M

11 Lewis McGiveron Holt 184 43 123 1:25:32.2 1:25:47.8 0:15.5 8:35/M

12 Matt Scott Westphalia 186 42 133 1:27:12.2 1:27:38.9 0:26.7 8:46/M

13 Charles Miller Mason 318 42 141 1:27:53.6 1:28:07.8 0:14.1 8:49/M

14 Michael Loomis Lansing 111 41 151 1:30:06.3 1:30:27.0 0:20.7 9:03/M

15 Jeff Jones Mason 348 44 161 1:32:39.6 1:33:04.9 0:25.2 9:18/M

16 Bob Perialas Dewitt MI 394 42 167 1:33:52.5 1:34:15.3 0:22.8 9:26/M

Female 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Pam Fink Fowler 277 49 64 1:15:46.9 1:15:51.7 0:04.7 7:35/M

2 Luara Taylor Charlevoix 63 49 89 1:19:02.2 1:19:10.8 0:08.6 7:55/M

3 Amy Willing Lansing 309 46 95 1:21:04.1 1:21:14.2 0:10.1 8:07/M

4 Beth Olson Okemos 203 46 99 1:21:47.9 1:21:51.9 0:03.9 8:11/M

5 Lori Morris Webberville 74 49 104 1:22:38.7 1:22:45.7 0:07.0 8:17/M

6 Ruth Beier Dimondale 249 49 122 1:25:29.2 1:25:42.9 0:13.7 8:34/M

7 Wendy Currie Shepherd 153 47 132 1:26:56.6 1:27:15.6 0:19.0 8:44/M

8 Linda Thelen Okemos 135 45 145 1:28:44.4 1:29:04.6 0:20.2 8:54/M

9 Joyce Stout Lansing 238 47 150 1:30:06.3 1:30:16.7 0:10.4 9:02/M

10 Holly Franks Ovid 2 47 159 1:32:25.2 1:32:48.8 0:23.6 9:17/M

11 Jackie Fox Grand Ledge 185 46 165 1:33:20.4 1:33:35.5 0:15.0 9:22/M

12 Michelle Ludwick Lansing MI 387 47 183 1:38:46.9 1:39:02.0 0:15.1 9:54/M

13 Alison Miller Blanchard MI 392 49 192 1:40:19.4 1:40:30.8 0:11.3 10:03/M

14 Shannon Coombs St. Johns 209 49 197 1:41:35.9 1:42:06.7 0:30.8 10:13/M

Male 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Eric Stuber Lansing 312 47 6 56:50.9 56:51.7 0:00.7 5:41/M

2 Jd. Pepper Dansville 319 47 20 1:04:13.1 1:04:14.1 0:01.0 6:25/M

3 David Hinkle Mason 300 47 28 1:08:30.1 1:08:32.9 0:02.8 6:51/M

4 Karl Suni Lansing 76 49 35 1:10:05.4 1:10:09.4 0:03.9 7:01/M

5 Kennen White Mount Pleasant 307 48 40 1:12:03.0 1:12:10.5 0:07.4 7:13/M

6 Brian Parkhouse Holt MI 357 45 51 1:13:45.1 1:13:56.1 0:10.9 7:24/M

7 Scott Konopinski Charlotte 239 48 58 1:14:55.4 1:14:57.9 0:02.4 7:30/M

8 Reuben Cuison Okemos MI 364 48 70 1:17:05.2 1:17:17.1 0:11.9 7:44/M

9 Steven Schneider Saint Johns MI 395 47 94 1:20:25.5 1:20:32.2 0:06.6 8:03/M

10 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 331 45 102 1:22:09.4 1:22:19.1 0:09.7 8:14/M

11 Brian Rayner Lake Odessa 121 48 105 1:22:50.3 1:23:04.8 0:14.4 8:18/M

12 Michael Pell Mason 64 45 121 1:25:20.0 1:25:24.6 0:04.6 8:32/M

13 Steve Brennan Dewitt 91 49 142 1:27:55.5 1:28:12.5 0:17.0 8:49/M

14 John Cooke Jr. Eaton Rapids 126 46 143 1:28:05.2 1:28:24.2 0:19.0 8:50/M

15 Jose Oviedo Lansing 183 48 206 1:47:41.3 1:47:54.7 0:13.4 10:47/M

Female 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Terry Carella Lansing 266 50 68 1:16:26.7 1:16:32.5 0:05.7 7:39/M

2 Peg Largo Dewitt 106 52 115 1:24:20.1 1:24:30.9 0:10.7 8:27/M

3 Cindy Kezele Jackson 93 53 125 1:25:51.2 1:25:56.3 0:05.1 8:36/M

4 Karen Wolf Lansing 321 52 128 1:25:58.6 1:26:05.8 0:07.1 8:37/M

5 Rebecca King Okemos 68 51 164 1:32:52.6 1:33:01.7 0:09.1 9:18/M

6 Sue Woodward Mason 278 50 168 1:34:14.5 1:34:26.7 0:12.1 9:27/M

7 Deborah Lea Grand Ledge 271 53 180 1:36:22.5 1:36:40.7 0:18.2 9:40/M

8 Deb Flegel Lansing MI 381 52 184 1:38:52.9 1:39:19.1 0:26.1 9:56/M

9 Kimberly Ramm Lansing 280 51 185 1:38:53.3 1:39:19.1 0:25.8 9:56/M

10 Veronica Jackson Lansing 335 51 191 1:40:15.6 1:57:45.1 17:29.5 11:47/M

11 Rochelle Young Kalamazoo 65 52 199 1:42:04.1 1:42:35.6 0:31.4 10:16/M

12 Ruth Thompson St. Johns 1 54 210 1:53:31.0 1:53:54.6 0:23.5 11:23/M

Male 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Ron Alleman Dewitt 345 51 31 1:09:16.6 1:09:20.8 0:04.2 6:56/M

2 Tom Snider Grand Ledge MI 411 51 53 1:13:52.7 1:14:00.3 0:07.5 7:24/M

3 Jeff Underhill Essexville MI 385 51 54 1:14:17.0 1:14:20.7 0:03.6 7:26/M

4 Ed Thelen St. Johns 87 51 63 1:15:45.8 1:15:50.7 0:04.8 7:35/M

5 Stephen Knight Holt 231 50 101 1:22:03.6 1:22:26.3 0:22.7 8:15/M

6 David Taylor Charlevoix 62 50 140 1:27:51.6 1:28:12.7 0:21.1 8:49/M

7 Larry Buckner Perry MI 418 51 156 1:31:38.8 1:32:02.0 0:23.2 9:12/M

8 Dave Buntiny St Louis MI 391 51 157 1:31:39.7 1:31:51.3 0:11.5 9:11/M

9 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 33 54 170 1:34:38.5 1:34:51.6 0:13.0 9:29/M

10 Carl Williamson Dearborn Heights 35 54 176 1:35:08.2 1:35:36.0 0:27.7 9:34/M

11 Martin Ackley Saint Johns MI 422 53 186 1:38:55.9 1:38:55.9 0:00.0 9:54/M

Female 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Deb Smith Lansing 69 55 126 1:25:53.8 1:26:02.9 0:09.1 8:36/M

2 Louise Holman Mason 284 58 158 1:32:08.0 1:32:20.5 0:12.5 9:14/M

3 Kathy Kettles Lansing 96 58 177 1:35:43.6 1:36:09.1 0:25.5 9:37/M

4 Kim Armbruster Lansing 95 55 194 1:40:24.7 1:40:53.7 0:29.0 10:05/M

5 Edith Kentner Lansing 268 55 211 1:53:37.5 1:54:03.2 0:25.6 11:24/M

6 Janet Lee East Lansing 98 58 225 2:04:42.3 2:05:13.7 0:31.4 12:31/M

Male 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Thomas Halm Williamston 237 55 32 1:09:30.5 1:09:33.9 0:03.4 6:57/M

2 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 30 57 38 1:11:27.6 1:11:34.7 0:07.0 7:09/M

3 Phil Hegge Okemos 346 57 47 1:13:33.0 1:13:38.6 0:05.5 7:22/M

4 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 337 58 55 1:14:30.0 1:14:33.4 0:03.4 7:27/M

5 Patrick Duff Portland 281 56 56 1:14:43.0 1:14:50.5 0:07.5 7:29/M

6 David Holtschlag Okemos 133 58 59 1:14:59.2 1:15:14.1 0:14.8 7:31/M

7 Lynn Duval Okemos 82 59 71 1:17:18.0 1:17:34.1 0:16.0 7:45/M

8 Hiroyuki Shinohara Ann Arbor 114 55 96 1:21:04.6 1:21:07.6 0:03.0 8:07/M

9 Patrick Ehlmann East Lansing 77 59 109 1:23:13.5 1:23:35.6 0:22.0 8:22/M

10 Adrian Marruffo Danville 55 56 138 1:27:23.8 1:27:41.1 0:17.2 8:46/M

11 Frank Monticello Dewitt MI 361 56 174 1:35:02.5 1:35:24.5 0:22.0 9:32/M

12 Rick Darling St. Johns 38 59 182 1:37:49.1 1:38:02.2 0:13.0 9:48/M

Female 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 400 60 119 1:24:29.3 1:24:33.6 0:04.2 8:27/M

2 Laurie Ruiz Lansing 83 60 154 1:30:54.8 1:31:07.5 0:12.6 9:07/M

3 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 236 61 169 1:34:31.9 1:34:52.2 0:20.3 9:29/M

4 Jann Nestell Williamston 150 61 205 1:46:29.0 1:46:52.1 0:23.0 10:41/M

5 Marge Novak Lansing 36 64 216 1:57:17.2 1:57:40.9 0:23.6 11:46/M

Male 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jim Carter Okemos 352 62 43 1:12:12.2 1:12:15.1 0:02.9 7:14/M

2 Don Huizinga Lowell 270 63 61 1:15:26.2 1:15:31.4 0:05.1 7:33/M

3 Jesse Lothamer Okemos MI 368 60 80 1:17:56.1 1:17:58.9 0:02.8 7:48/M

4 John Haley Shepard 40 64 129 1:26:16.9 1:26:45.1 0:28.2 8:41/M

5 Gregory Maxfield Oxford 235 60 131 1:26:32.2 1:26:40.6 0:08.4 8:40/M

6 Dennis Armbruster Omena 94 62 193 1:40:24.0 1:40:54.1 0:30.1 10:05/M

Female 65 to 97



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia 108 68 93 1:20:20.7 1:20:24.3 0:03.6 8:02/M

2 Kathryn McDonald East Lansing 240 66 221 2:01:32.8 2:01:59.0 0:26.1 12:12/M

3 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 116 67 223 2:02:01.4 2:02:25.6 0:24.2 12:15/M

Male 65 to 97



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 James Hicks Mason 334 68 76 1:17:36.1 1:17:39.5 0:03.4 7:46/M

2 Dan Talhelm East Lansing 32 69 88 1:18:58.0 1:19:06.2 0:08.2 7:55/M

3 Bill Keller Lansing 48 69 91 1:19:54.5 1:20:02.8 0:08.3 8:00/M

4 Steve Harry Lansing 344 67 97 1:21:33.5 1:21:38.6 0:05.0 8:10/M

5 Richard Wallen Flushing 252 70 148 1:29:49.5 1:30:07.0 0:17.5 9:01/M

6 Richard Jones Highland MI 398 67 173 1:34:55.0 1:35:11.4 0:16.4 9:31/M

7 Ron Heames Ann Arbor 143 66 208 1:52:02.3 1:52:20.4 0:18.1 11:14/M

8 John Hayes Williamston 261 66 215 1:54:36.5 1:54:56.5 0:19.9 11:30/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Emily Johnston Lansing 163 26 7 19:38.5 19:43.9 0:05.3 6:22/M

2 Karrigan Smith Saint Johns MI 396 13 9 20:02.8 20:02.8 6:28/M

3 Jennifer Frantz Ovid 51 16 16 22:09.2 22:19.8 0:10.5 7:12/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Alex Salemi St Johns 324 18 1 16:46.1 16:46.1 5:25/M

2 Brian Lucas Grand Ledge MI 378 18 2 17:08.5 17:08.5 0:00.0 5:32/M

3 Chad Holobetz Allen 230 17 3 17:57.5 17:57.5 0:00.0 5:47/M

Female 14 and under



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Natalie Noble Shepherd MI 414 14 20 22:44.8 22:46.1 0:01.2 7:21/M

2 Rachel Perkins St. Johns 226 14 50 27:35.0 27:35.6 0:00.6 8:54/M

3 Caroline Cory Olathe 291 9 136 37:45.1 38:09.2 0:24.0 12:18/M

4 Celeste Geil St. Johns 29 14 143 40:04.9 40:08.9 0:03.9 12:57/M

5 Alyson Gonzales Saint Johns 208 9 157 46:59.0 47:29.3 0:30.3 15:19/M

Male 14 and under



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Kyler Vanwormer Dewitt 354 14 6 19:19.3 19:19.3 6:14/M

2 Christian Thornton Mason 196 14 10 20:22.9 20:23.7 0:00.7 6:35/M

3 Ryan Brown Haslett MI 366 12 22 23:13.7 23:13.7 0:00.0 7:29/M

4 Cody Grass Mount Pleasant MI 410 14 23 23:25.2 23:26.4 0:01.1 7:34/M

5 Sean Yearmont Shepherd MI 409 14 27 24:22.7 24:22.7 0:00.0 7:52/M

6 Sawyer Sprague Dewitt 173 13 35 25:16.7 25:19.9 0:03.2 8:10/M

7 Noah Kudwa St. Johns 295 10 65 28:29.2 28:31.5 0:02.2 9:12/M

8 Logan Kroczaleski Grand Ledge MI 358 12 70 29:14.9 46:54.3 17:39.4 15:08/M

9 Joe Cory Olathe 290 6 137 37:45.2 38:09.4 0:24.1 12:18/M

Female 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Elizabeth Warriner Lansing MI 365 18 41 26:45.4 26:55.8 0:10.3 8:41/M

2 Katrina Cuison Okemos MI 362 18 42 26:45.5 26:55.9 0:10.4 8:41/M

3 Kassidy Owen Alma 303 15 60 27:59.6 28:00.9 0:01.3 9:02/M

4 Laura Feldpausch Fowler 289 19 64 28:20.5 28:44.5 0:24.0 9:16/M

5 Grace Gilson Applegate MI 421 16 79 30:09.4 30:23.6 0:14.1 9:48/M

6 Tessa Marlatt St. Johns 138 19 107 32:35.4 33:00.0 0:24.6 10:39/M

Male 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Tyler Howard St. Johns 66 16 4 18:23.6 18:23.9 0:00.2 5:56/M

2 Spencer Shellberg Dewitt MI 386 15 5 18:31.9 18:31.9 0:00.0 5:58/M

3 Connor Geil St. Johns 28 16 8 19:59.5 20:03.3 0:03.7 6:28/M

4 Ben Pierson Dewitt 167 15 13 21:20.3 21:20.9 0:00.5 6:53/M

5 Johnny Snyder St. Johns 44 17 21 22:52.0 22:52.0 0:00.0 7:23/M

Female 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Molly Maeldmald Saint Johns MI 427 20 18 22:35.6 22:39.0 0:03.4 7:18/M

2 Sarah Kleiman Dewitt 351 20 28 24:43.6 24:49.7 0:06.0 8:00/M

3 Allison Wallace Midland 263 23 31 24:52.2 25:08.2 0:15.9 8:06/M

4 Alexandra Scott Okemos 242 23 58 27:52.1 28:18.7 0:26.6 9:08/M

5 Amanda Jenison Grand Ledge 243 23 59 27:56.4 28:23.8 0:27.4 9:09/M

6 Brenda Sisung St. Johns 317 21 99 31:46.0 32:14.4 0:28.3 10:24/M

7 Teisha Thelen Saint Johns 205 24 105 32:34.7 32:59.7 0:25.0 10:38/M

8 Heather Seger Laingsburg 124 24 110 33:17.7 33:40.1 0:22.3 10:52/M

9 Theresa Sisung St. Johns 11 24 118 34:15.8 34:44.4 0:28.5 11:12/M

10 Alyssa Sprague Dewitt 171 23 120 34:27.4 34:30.8 0:03.4 11:08/M

Male 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jack Kramer Lansing 347 22 104 32:31.4 32:59.6 0:28.2 10:38/M

2 Jeffrey Roby Dewitt 172 20 106 32:35.0 32:38.3 0:03.2 10:32/M

Female 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Natalie Klein Fowler 342 29 19 22:38.4 22:44.3 0:05.9 7:20/M

2 Erin Smith Westphalia 131 29 32 25:12.1 25:25.9 0:13.8 8:12/M

3 Marsha Findlay St. Johns 72 27 45 27:08.4 27:29.3 0:20.8 8:52/M

4 Trisha Devereaux La Jolla 246 29 69 29:13.9 29:19.4 0:05.5 9:27/M

5 Jessica Owen Albuquerque 165 29 76 29:40.6 29:50.6 0:09.9 9:37/M

6 Sarah Sageman Saint Johns 221 26 77 29:40.6 29:50.5 0:09.8 9:37/M

7 Stephanie Peck Climax 175 26 81 30:19.4 30:39.6 0:20.1 9:53/M

8 Andrea Trist East Lansing 193 26 96 31:17.8 31:31.5 0:13.6 10:10/M

9 Kristi Demartino Coral Gables 275 25 113 33:30.4 33:45.8 0:15.3 10:53/M

10 Christine Shook Ann Arbor MI 428 26 114 33:45.7 33:45.7 10:53/M

11 Heather Eifert Dansville 339 28 115 33:57.1 34:22.3 0:25.2 11:05/M

12 Jessi Smith Elsie 101 29 124 35:07.4 35:27.0 0:19.5 11:26/M

13 Sarah McNair Portland 260 28 131 36:45.9 37:04.3 0:18.3 11:57/M

14 Christine Sisung East Lansing 20 26 145 40:18.7 40:47.7 0:28.9 13:09/M

15 Erica Green Lansing 73 27 146 40:32.2 40:53.8 0:21.5 13:11/M

Male 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Keith Parrott St. Johns 202 27 24 23:26.0 23:30.3 0:04.2 7:35/M

2 Brian Rehmann Fowler 212 27 25 24:00.6 24:09.6 0:08.9 7:47/M

3 Patrick Hatfield Florence 274 25 112 33:30.4 33:45.7 0:15.3 10:53/M

Female 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jamie Simmon Westphalia 245 33 40 26:29.6 26:35.4 0:05.7 8:35/M

2 Karla Palmer Saint Johns MI 407 34 49 27:33.2 27:45.4 0:12.2 8:57/M

3 Suzanne Fromson Saint Johns 204 34 51 27:35.1 27:48.1 0:12.9 8:58/M

4 Julie Mitchell Dewitt 219 30 52 27:35.2 27:48.1 0:12.9 8:58/M

5 Beth Dudash Lansing 293 33 73 29:27.8 29:42.2 0:14.3 9:35/M

6 Amy Witgen St. Johns 45 31 80 30:09.6 30:27.5 0:17.8 9:49/M

7 Melissa Wardie Hazel Park 155 33 85 30:37.9 30:57.9 0:20.0 9:59/M

8 Juli Chant Dewitt 179 34 122 34:56.7 35:07.9 0:11.2 11:20/M

9 Courtney Pendleton St. Johns 19 32 133 37:26.4 37:58.6 0:32.2 12:15/M

10 Andrea Savage Owosso MI 388 34 141 38:33.1 38:58.3 0:25.1 12:34/M

11 Keri Moon Saint Johns 234 30 159 47:29.1 47:50.9 0:21.7 15:26/M

12 Ann Grajales Lansing 194 30 160 47:52.7 48:28.3 0:35.6 15:38/M

13 Serena Anderson Lumberton 159 30 163 49:00.6 49:29.7 0:29.1 15:58/M

14 Kim Kidder Middleton 174 33 176 2:19:42.9 2:20:12.6 0:29.7 45:14/M

Male 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Aaron Latimer Mason 332 30 33 25:13.6 25:21.3 0:07.7 8:11/M

2 Ryan Cummins Lansing 214 34 43 26:59.3 27:06.8 0:07.5 8:45/M

3 Ken Rehmann Saint Johns 210 30 48 27:25.3 27:34.3 0:08.9 8:54/M

4 Kristofer Dorcy Saint Johns 311 32 102 31:56.4 32:12.3 0:15.9 10:23/M

5 Paul Silva Saint Johns MI 397 33 119 34:19.7 34:53.0 0:33.2 11:15/M

6 Sebastian Grajales Lansing 195 30 161 47:53.5 48:28.9 0:35.4 15:38/M

7 Gage Anderson Lumberton 158 34 162 49:00.2 49:29.3 0:29.1 15:58/M

Female 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Erin Rommeck Saint Johns 168 36 46 27:18.5 27:37.6 0:19.0 8:55/M

2 Erin Gowell Ypsilanti 92 37 53 27:35.4 27:48.1 0:12.7 8:58/M

3 Kristen Wilson St. Johns 151 35 68 29:00.7 29:12.1 0:11.3 9:25/M

4 Julie Young Dewitt 207 36 75 29:39.6 29:56.2 0:16.6 9:39/M

5 Tara Mastrodonato Perry 250 35 83 30:31.9 30:48.9 0:16.9 9:56/M

6 Sibylle Thornton Mason 282 35 86 30:41.3 30:42.7 0:01.4 9:54/M

7 Angela Wright Lansing 285 35 87 30:50.6 31:06.6 0:15.9 10:02/M

8 Kristen Love Elsie 149 37 94 31:15.3 31:28.9 0:13.6 10:09/M

9 Curtis Stephanie Dimondale MI 401 37 111 33:25.7 33:43.2 0:17.5 10:53/M

10 Jenni Stehlik St. Johns 21 35 126 35:30.9 36:00.3 0:29.3 11:37/M

11 Lisa Smith Owosso 229 36 132 36:46.3 37:04.5 0:18.1 11:57/M

12 Tracy Cory Olathe 292 37 135 37:45.0 38:09.1 0:24.0 12:18/M

13 Melinda Hilton Ovid 302 39 156 45:23.3 46:01.7 0:38.3 14:51/M

14 Jennifer Gonzales Saint Johns 128 37 158 46:59.3 47:29.7 0:30.3 15:19/M

Male 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jason Loudenbeck Saginaw 160 36 15 21:28.4 21:30.8 0:02.4 6:56/M

2 Mark Martinez Saint Johns 301 35 17 22:31.9 22:37.5 0:05.6 7:18/M

3 Paul Kolar Lansing 294 35 71 29:27.0 29:41.7 0:14.6 9:35/M

4 Mike Vincent Traverse City 218 36 84 30:37.6 30:55.0 0:17.4 9:58/M

Female 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Amy Cameron Lansing 100 40 30 24:50.9 24:57.5 0:06.5 8:03/M

2 Lisa Soros Saint Johns 283 42 36 25:35.8 25:45.4 0:09.6 8:18/M

3 Brenda Woodbury Saint Johns 258 41 37 26:10.0 26:13.3 0:03.3 8:27/M

4 Patty Tarr Grand Ledge MI 359 43 74 29:32.7 47:12.1 17:39.3 15:14/M

5 Karen Brown Haslett MI 367 40 90 30:57.3 30:57.3 0:00.0 9:59/M

6 Tammy Butler Saint Johns 296 41 123 34:58.7 35:01.2 0:02.5 11:18/M

7 Pamela Heemer Holt 216 44 150 42:32.6 42:51.8 0:19.2 13:49/M

8 Wendy Geil St. Johns 26 42 152 44:01.3 44:05.5 0:04.2 14:13/M

Male 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jeff Vanwormer Dewitt 353 43 11 20:44.1 20:44.7 0:00.6 6:41/M

2 Terry Davis Lansing 122 44 63 28:17.7 28:32.2 0:14.4 9:12/M

3 Frederick Geil St. Johns 27 42 89 30:52.8 30:57.0 0:04.1 9:59/M

4 Jim Beagle St. Johns 102 41 98 31:42.4 32:16.6 0:34.1 10:25/M

5 Michael Ignat Prudenville MI 370 43 144 40:11.0 40:28.6 0:17.5 13:03/M

Female 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Suzanne Fedewa Fowler MI 399 48 44 26:59.3 27:05.6 0:06.3 8:44/M

2 Chere' Pepper Dansville 320 46 61 28:00.9 28:11.5 0:10.6 9:05/M

3 Patricia Burnett Holt MI 383 47 66 28:39.3 29:05.9 0:26.6 9:23/M

4 Jenny Transue East Lansing 338 49 78 29:56.9 30:19.9 0:22.9 9:47/M

5 Jacqueline Little Climax 170 48 92 31:07.1 31:27.1 0:19.9 10:09/M

6 Carol Buckner Perry MI 419 45 93 31:12.0 31:37.9 0:25.8 10:12/M

7 Cheryl McDiarmid Williamston 187 45 100 31:48.5 31:53.3 0:04.8 10:17/M

8 Jean Cuison Okemos MI 363 48 116 34:01.4 34:38.2 0:36.7 11:10/M

9 Karen Crosby St. Johns 329 47 125 35:23.3 35:49.2 0:25.8 11:33/M

10 Sue Davis Lansing 211 47 130 36:35.8 36:50.9 0:15.1 11:53/M

11 Kris Ely Lansing 15 46 139 38:13.6 38:43.0 0:29.4 12:29/M

12 Lynn Nachazel St. Johns 18 48 140 38:29.0 38:58.6 0:29.6 12:34/M

13 Teresa Elliott St Johns 157 47 142 39:51.6 40:12.8 0:21.1 12:58/M

14 Anne Schafer St. Johns 6 48 167 50:35.5 51:08.1 0:32.6 16:30/M

15 Laura McDonough Marshall 326 49 168 51:57.1 52:32.2 0:35.0 16:57/M

Male 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Scott Darragh Laingsburg 107 45 38 26:15.0 26:41.0 0:25.9 8:36/M

2 Steven Thelen Fowler 90 46 39 26:20.7 26:29.8 0:09.1 8:33/M

3 Todd Cressman Saint Johns MI 372 46 47 27:18.9 27:44.4 0:25.4 8:57/M

4 Alan Bunn Saint Johns 201 48 109 32:57.2 33:15.5 0:18.2 10:44/M

Female 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Terry Scharf Dimondale 251 52 54 27:37.2 27:49.3 0:12.1 8:58/M

2 Molly Minnick Saint Johns MI 393 51 62 28:14.8 28:30.5 0:15.6 9:12/M

3 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns 57 53 91 31:04.1 31:09.8 0:05.6 10:03/M

4 Sharon Kania Lansing 52 53 95 31:16.0 31:35.2 0:19.2 10:11/M

5 Sharon Jolliff Breckenridge 222 52 129 35:42.3 36:04.5 0:22.1 11:38/M

6 Mona Thiel Saginaw 152 53 138 37:48.4 38:09.2 0:20.7 12:18/M

7 Lorel Hopkins St. Johns 22 52 147 40:50.3 41:19.2 0:28.9 13:20/M

8 Jo Gruber St. Johns 3 51 166 50:32.6 51:08.0 0:35.4 16:30/M

Male 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Tom Mills Williamston MI 413 54 14 21:24.3 21:26.0 0:01.7 6:55/M

2 Kevin Price Canton MI 408 50 34 25:14.5 25:27.8 0:13.3 8:13/M

3 Gary Uribe Mason 340 54 55 27:41.5 28:03.9 0:22.3 9:03/M

4 R Scott Williamston 308 50 57 27:48.0 28:15.1 0:27.0 9:07/M

5 Dean Feldpausch Fowler 288 54 67 28:50.9 29:15.2 0:24.3 9:26/M

6 Richard Jolliff Breckenridge 223 52 128 35:41.7 36:04.2 0:22.4 11:38/M

7 Mason McDonough Marshall 327 51 169 51:58.2 52:33.6 0:35.4 16:57/M

Female 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Paula Pendergast Williamston 61 56 88 30:51.7 31:14.6 0:22.9 10:05/M

2 Karen Rhodes Grand Ledge 228 56 108 32:44.6 33:06.5 0:21.9 10:41/M

3 Jean Pendleton Greenville MI 423 58 134 37:40.5 38:12.7 0:32.2 12:19/M

4 Debbie Day Holt 88 58 148 41:47.5 42:18.7 0:31.1 13:39/M

5 Barbara Ely Sparta 253 59 149 42:03.1 42:41.0 0:37.9 13:46/M

6 Irene Pline St. Johns 59 59 151 44:00.5 44:28.1 0:27.5 14:21/M

7 Sue Bennickson St. Johns 71 58 164 49:03.3 49:31.3 0:28.0 15:58/M

8 Theresa Silm St. Johns 10 55 170 55:50.0 56:24.2 0:34.1 18:12/M

9 Marilyn Rodman Louisville 80 59 173 1:05:10.9 1:05:49.3 0:38.4 21:14/M

Male 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 David Smitley Lansing 247 55 12 21:09.5 21:23.4 0:13.9 6:54/M

2 George Van Atta East Lansing MI 374 56 26 24:14.5 24:23.2 0:08.7 7:52/M

3 Bill Morris East Lansing 81 55 72 29:27.2 29:43.9 0:16.6 9:35/M

4 Jim Gunther St. Johns 97 56 97 31:31.1 32:01.9 0:30.7 10:20/M

5 Curtis Keck St. Johns 265 57 154 44:49.0 45:25.1 0:36.1 14:39/M

6 David Hunt Dewitt 322 57 155 45:20.6 45:20.6 14:37/M

Female 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Kate Miller Dewitt 17 63 103 32:28.6 32:41.2 0:12.5 10:33/M

2 Pam Starkweather Owosso MI 403 63 165 49:49.8 50:23.3 0:33.5 16:15/M

3 Carolyn Delavan St. Johns 14 61 174 1:05:11.0 1:05:49.4 0:38.3 21:14/M

Male 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Ric Shaull Owosso 188 61 56 27:45.9 27:51.1 0:05.1 8:59/M

2 Michael Hageman Redford 217 63 121 34:43.4 35:20.0 0:36.5 11:24/M

3 Dave Eldridge Bath MI 402 62 153 44:04.3 44:38.0 0:33.7 14:24/M

Female 65 to 97



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Mignon Emmert Louisville 79 88 171 1:05:10.3 1:05:49.1 0:38.8 21:14/M

2 Jan Upton St. Johns 112 69 175 1:05:11.7 1:05:50.5 0:38.8 21:14/M

Male 65 to 97



Over Chip Gun

Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace

1 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge 78 68 29 24:44.2 24:47.2 0:03.0 8:00/M

2 Donald Hough Grand Ledge MI 382 73 82 30:30.0 31:00.1 0:30.1 10:00/M

3 James Camburn St. Johns 310 67 101 31:49.4 31:56.4 0:06.9 10:18/M

4 Frank Kania Lansing 53 66 117 34:15.0 34:34.7 0:19.6 11:09/M

5 Ronald Babbitt Lansing MI 384 74 127 35:40.9 35:40.9 0:00.0 11:30/M

6 Bud Delavan St. Johns 113 66 172 1:05:10.8 1:05:50.4 0:39.5 21:14/M

St Johns, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation