Imlay City's Blueberry Stomp 5K Run & 5K Walk

back to results

Aug. 7, 2010

Imlay City's Blueberry Stomp 5K Run & 5K Walk
Imlay City, MI
Provided by Elite Feet Coaching and Timing Services


Imlay City's Blueberry Stomp 5K 5k Run
Overall Finish List
August 07, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Tony Filipek Caro, MI 48723 128 22 M ***** 20-29 16:44.9
2 Linda Huyck Olympia WA 159 38 F ***** 30-39 18:00.7
3 Troy Harbin Imlay City, MI 484 88 15 M 1 15-19 18:34.9
4 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 184 51 M 1 50-59 18:48.7
5 Don Tobias Almont MI 158 19 M 2 15-19 19:07.2
6 Amanda Lacertosa Imlay City, MI 484 80 18 F 1 15-19 19:22.8
7 Brent Boers Lapeer MI 161 39 M 1 30-39 19:29.7
8 Tim Dyke Almont MI 160 45 M 1 40-49 20:11.6
9 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 164 53 M 2 50-59 20:15.9
10 Leon Josue Imlay City, MI 484 95 15 M 3 15-19 20:36.1
11 Ryan Miller Warren MI 165 38 M 2 30-39 20:41.6
12 Joel Bock Washington MI 195 18 M 4 15-19 20:45.7
13 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI 134 61 M 1 60-99 20:48.6
14 Mark Sumaya 174 47 M 2 40-49 21:02.7
15 Michael Evoy Lapeer MI 131 34 M 3 30-39 21:11.2
16 Tim Brooks Flushing, MI 48433 60 45 M 3 40-49 21:22.9
17 Kyle Gierman Dryden MI 167 15 M 5 15-19 21:30.4
18 Lauren Deneweth Romeo, MI 82 18 F 2 15-19 21:35.3
19 Salina Paupert Dryden MI 157 19 F 3 15-19 21:45.0
20 Jen Schoenherr Imlay City, MI 484 75 38 F 1 30-39 22:04.6
21 Cody Paupert Dryden MI 156 18 M 6 15-19 22:14.0
22 Michael Guerin Imlay City, MI 484 108 30 M 4 30-39 22:14.3
23 Chris Pritchert applegate MI 191 26 M 1 20-29 22:50.9
24 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 185 49 F 1 40-49 22:57.8
25 Hillary Mason Dryden MI 171 19 F 4 15-19 23:08.5
26 Jesus Flores Imlay City, MI 484 94 16 M 7 15-19 23:17.2
27 Henry C. Kaye Lapeer MI 142 47 M 4 40-49 23:29.1
28 Joe Taylor Dryden MI 190 39 M 5 30-39 23:30.0
29 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 143 51 M 3 50-59 23:33.9
30 Michael Couch Dryden, MI 48428 85 46 M 5 40-49 23:35.1
31 Tom Herwaldt Imlay City, MI 484 61 56 M 4 50-59 23:43.4
32 John Schmitz Attica, MI 48412 76 51 M 5 50-59 23:58.3
33 Wyatt Bannister Attica MI 166 13 M 1 0-14 24:02.3
34 Dennis Roland Clay Twp., MI 4800 103 40 M 6 40-49 24:04.6
35 Kevin Harbin Imlay City, MI 484 87 48 M 7 40-49 24:22.1
36 Lesley Sampsell Culpeper VA 152 35 F 2 30-39 24:26.4
37 Tom Rinkie Allmont 163 39 M 6 30-39 24:34.0
38 James Roland Allention, MI 105 13 M 2 0-14 24:37.0
39 Dustin Hibbler Imlay City, MI 484 115 15 M 8 15-19 24:48.8
40 Jesse Webb Imlay City, MI 484 92 16 M 9 15-19 25:08.9
41 Emma Thompson Imlay City, MI 484 111 16 F 5 15-19 25:09.8
42 Jaclyn VanDyk Imlay City MI 148 17 F 6 15-19 25:12.8
43 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 153 43 M 8 40-49 25:20.0
44 Jessica Stoey Imlay 182 15 F 7 15-19 25:37.3
45 Amy L. Schmitz Rochester, MI 77 23 F 1 20-29 25:38.6
46 Mark Dempz Almont 162 41 M 9 40-49 25:40.3
47 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City MI 133 45 F 2 40-49 25:43.0
48 Madeline Couch Dryden, MI 48428 84 16 F 8 15-19 25:46.4
49 Ashley Callewaert Memphis MI 137 18 F 9 15-19 25:47.9
50 Suzi Scott Grand Blanc MI 149 38 F 3 30-39 26:10.1
51 Alyssa Mason Imlay City, MI 484 118 34 F 4 30-39 26:16.9
52 Lawrence, Jr. Chappel Marysville, MI 4804 120 31 M 7 30-39 26:25.2
53 Kristopher Aune Imlay City, MI 484 127 38 M 8 30-39 26:25.3
54 Juliann Kent Metamora MI 186 41 F 3 40-49 26:35.4
55 George Wood Imlay City MI 189 58 M 6 50-59 27:04.3
56 Beth Hornbeck Dryden MI 141 49 F 4 40-49 27:09.2
57 Jennifer Moses Oakland Twp MI 139 40 F 5 40-49 27:29.3
58 Renee' Corbett Imlay City, MI 484 96 36 F 5 30-39 27:32.0
59 Patricia Morns Grand Rapids, MI 4 114 31 F 6 30-39 27:32.6
60 Lori Stoey Imlay MI 183 41 F 6 40-49 27:38.2
61 Crystal Scott St. Helen MI 154 27 F 2 20-29 27:39.4
62 Trey Rabb Dryden, MI 48428 107 11 M 3 0-14 27:46.3
63 Natasha Pritchett Applegate MI 192 23 F 3 20-29 27:52.5
64 Annika O'Brien Romeo MI 135 41 F 7 40-49 27:58.0
65 Dan Meaney Waterford MI 175 40 M 10 40-49 28:04.9
66 Jeff Erman Imlay City, MI 484 98 36 M 9 30-39 28:23.3
67 Jennifer Kulin Imlay City, MI 484 86 36 F 7 30-39 28:25.1
68 Heather Lietz Imlay City, MI 484 121 39 F 8 30-39 28:25.7
69 Jeanna Roberts Attica MI 150 40 F 8 40-49 28:31.8
70 Patty Long Bruce Twp., MI 74 50 F 1 50-59 28:34.6
71 Jane Bostian Imlay City, MI 484 130 44 F 9 40-49 28:52.5
72 Mandy Gilbert Imlay City, MI 484 116 32 F 9 30-39 29:02.1
73 Allan Ferrett Dryden, MI 48428 90 52 M 7 50-59 29:11.9
74 Malin Devins Romeo MI 136 39 F 10 30-39 29:25.9
75 Sarahlynn James Oxford MI 169 21 F 4 20-29 29:28.4
76 Lee Rea North Branch MI 145 43 F 10 40-49 29:33.2
77 Erin Landers Davison MI 132 27 F 5 20-29 29:46.8
78 Sky Conrad Attica MI 193 15 F 10 15-19 29:49.8
79 Ron Roland Allention, MI 4800 104 43 M 11 40-49 29:50.1
80 Laura Zelenak Imlay City, MI 484 97 36 F 11 30-39 30:05.1
81 Keith Verellen Imlay City, MI 484 79 37 M 10 30-39 30:29.6
82 Rochelle Kalinowski Flushing MI 138 42 F 11 40-49 30:47.1
83 Jennifer Webb Imlay City, MI 484 93 39 F 12 30-39 31:16.2
84 Melissa McCombs-Aune Imlay City, MI 484 126 36 F 13 30-39 31:44.7
85 Colten Conrad Attica MI 194 18 M 10 15-19 32:04.8
86 Michelle Van Dyk Imlay City, MI 484 101 23 F 6 20-29 32:06.8
87 Daniel James Oxford MI 170 11 M 4 0-14 32:07.9
88 Gayle Vandercook Lapeer MI 173 50 F 2 50-59 32:20.1
89 Carol VanDyk Imlay City MI 147 46 F 12 40-49 32:50.6
90 Jeni Cryderman North Branch MI 155 33 F 14 30-39 33:07.2
91 Nicole Bronson Hudsonville, MI 102 26 F 7 20-29 33:08.3
92 Debra Mason Dryden MI 172 48 F 13 40-49 33:12.7
93 Lori Ferrett Dryden, MI 48428 89 48 F 14 40-49 33:19.9
94 Teresa James Oxford MI 168 49 F 15 40-49 33:27.4
95 Heather Burnell Lum, MI 48412 112 37 F 15 30-39 33:36.4
96 Lorrie Surchik Sterling Heights, M 119 37 F 16 30-39 34:05.9
97 Beth Van Dyke Lapeer MI 196 49 F 16 40-49 34:41.7
98 Rylie Brunk Attica, MI 48412 100 11 F 1 0-14 36:38.8
99 Tracy Rabb Dryden, MI 48428 106 42 F 17 40-49 37:02.6
100 Kaln Cousineau Lapeer MI 140 14 F 2 0-14 37:20.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 Gordon Schwab Imlay City, MI 484 109 41 M 2 40-49 37:36.7
102 Tammy Washburn Lapeer, MI 48446 110 34 F 17 30-39 38:15.4
103 Elysa Auppene Kentwood MI 146 24 F 8 20-29 39:51.5
104 Ginger Miller Imlay City, MI 484 69 69 F 1 60-99 50:15.3





Imlay City's Blueberry Stomp 5K 5k Run
Age Group Results
August 07, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Linda Huyck Olympia WA 159 38 2 18:00.7
Top

14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rylie Brunk Attica, MI 48412 100 11 98 36:38.8
2 Kaln Cousineau Lapeer MI 140 14 100 37:20.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amanda Lacertosa Imlay City, MI 484 80 18 6 19:22.8
2 Lauren Deneweth Romeo, MI 82 18 18 21:35.3
3 Salina Paupert Dryden MI 157 19 19 21:45.0
4 Hillary Mason Dryden MI 171 19 25 23:08.5
5 Emma Thompson Imlay City, MI 484 111 16 41 25:09.8
6 Jaclyn VanDyk Imlay City MI 148 17 42 25:12.8
7 Jessica Stoey Imlay 182 15 44 25:37.3
8 Madeline Couch Dryden, MI 48428 84 16 48 25:46.4
9 Ashley Callewaert Memphis MI 137 18 49 25:47.9
10 Sky Conrad Attica MI 193 15 78 29:49.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amy L. Schmitz Rochester, MI 77 23 45 25:38.6
2 Crystal Scott St. Helen MI 154 27 61 27:39.4
3 Natasha Pritchett Applegate MI 192 23 63 27:52.5
4 Sarahlynn James Oxford MI 169 21 75 29:28.4
5 Erin Landers Davison MI 132 27 77 29:46.8
6 Michelle Van Dyk Imlay City, MI 484 101 23 86 32:06.8
7 Nicole Bronson Hudsonville, MI 102 26 91 33:08.3
8 Elysa Auppene Kentwood MI 146 24 103 39:51.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jen Schoenherr Imlay City, MI 484 75 38 20 22:04.6
2 Lesley Sampsell Culpeper VA 152 35 36 24:26.4
3 Suzi Scott Grand Blanc MI 149 38 50 26:10.1
4 Alyssa Mason Imlay City, MI 484 118 34 51 26:16.9
5 Renee' Corbett Imlay City, MI 484 96 36 58 27:32.0
6 Patricia Morns Grand Rapids, MI 4 114 31 59 27:32.6
7 Jennifer Kulin Imlay City, MI 484 86 36 67 28:25.1
8 Heather Lietz Imlay City, MI 484 121 39 68 28:25.7
9 Mandy Gilbert Imlay City, MI 484 116 32 72 29:02.1
10 Malin Devins Romeo MI 136 39 74 29:25.9
11 Laura Zelenak Imlay City, MI 484 97 36 80 30:05.1
12 Jennifer Webb Imlay City, MI 484 93 39 83 31:16.2
13 Melissa McCombs-Aune Imlay City, MI 484 126 36 84 31:44.7
14 Jeni Cryderman North Branch MI 155 33 90 33:07.2
15 Heather Burnell Lum, MI 48412 112 37 95 33:36.4
16 Lorrie Surchik Sterling Heights, M 119 37 96 34:05.9
17 Tammy Washburn Lapeer, MI 48446 110 34 102 38:15.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 185 49 24 22:57.8
2 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City MI 133 45 47 25:43.0
3 Juliann Kent Metamora MI 186 41 54 26:35.4
4 Beth Hornbeck Dryden MI 141 49 56 27:09.2
5 Jennifer Moses Oakland Twp MI 139 40 57 27:29.3
6 Lori Stoey Imlay MI 183 41 60 27:38.2
7 Annika O'Brien Romeo MI 135 41 64 27:58.0
8 Jeanna Roberts Attica MI 150 40 69 28:31.8
9 Jane Bostian Imlay City, MI 484 130 44 71 28:52.5
10 Lee Rea North Branch MI 145 43 76 29:33.2
11 Rochelle Kalinowski Flushing MI 138 42 82 30:47.1
12 Carol VanDyk Imlay City MI 147 46 89 32:50.6
13 Debra Mason Dryden MI 172 48 92 33:12.7
14 Lori Ferrett Dryden, MI 48428 89 48 93 33:19.9
15 Teresa James Oxford MI 168 49 94 33:27.4
16 Beth Van Dyke Lapeer MI 196 49 97 34:41.7
17 Tracy Rabb Dryden, MI 48428 106 42 99 37:02.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Patty Long Bruce Twp., MI 74 50 70 28:34.6
2 Gayle Vandercook Lapeer MI 173 50 88 32:20.1
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ginger Miller Imlay City, MI 484 69 69 104 50:15.3
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tony Filipek Caro, MI 48723 128 22 1 16:44.9
Top

14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Wyatt Bannister Attica MI 166 13 33 24:02.3
2 James Roland Allention, MI 105 13 38 24:37.0
3 Trey Rabb Dryden, MI 48428 107 11 62 27:46.3
4 Daniel James Oxford MI 170 11 87 32:07.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Troy Harbin Imlay City, MI 484 88 15 3 18:34.9
2 Don Tobias Almont MI 158 19 5 19:07.2
3 Leon Josue Imlay City, MI 484 95 15 10 20:36.1
4 Joel Bock Washington MI 195 18 12 20:45.7
5 Kyle Gierman Dryden MI 167 15 17 21:30.4
6 Cody Paupert Dryden MI 156 18 21 22:14.0
7 Jesus Flores Imlay City, MI 484 94 16 26 23:17.2
8 Dustin Hibbler Imlay City, MI 484 115 15 39 24:48.8
9 Jesse Webb Imlay City, MI 484 92 16 40 25:08.9
10 Colten Conrad Attica MI 194 18 85 32:04.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Chris Pritchert applegate MI 191 26 23 22:50.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brent Boers Lapeer MI 161 39 7 19:29.7
2 Ryan Miller Warren MI 165 38 11 20:41.6
3 Michael Evoy Lapeer MI 131 34 15 21:11.2
4 Michael Guerin Imlay City, MI 484 108 30 22 22:14.3
5 Joe Taylor Dryden MI 190 39 28 23:30.0
6 Tom Rinkie Allmont 163 39 37 24:34.0
7 Lawrence, Jr. Chappel Marysville, MI 4804 120 31 52 26:25.2
8 Kristopher Aune Imlay City, MI 484 127 38 53 26:25.3
9 Jeff Erman Imlay City, MI 484 98 36 66 28:23.3
10 Keith Verellen Imlay City, MI 484 79 37 81 30:29.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tim Dyke Almont MI 160 45 8 20:11.6
2 Mark Sumaya 174 47 14 21:02.7
3 Tim Brooks Flushing, MI 48433 60 45 16 21:22.9
4 Henry C. Kaye Lapeer MI 142 47 27 23:29.1
5 Michael Couch Dryden, MI 48428 85 46 30 23:35.1
6 Dennis Roland Clay Twp., MI 4800 103 40 34 24:04.6
7 Kevin Harbin Imlay City, MI 484 87 48 35 24:22.1
8 Jim Toth Imlay City MI 153 43 43 25:20.0
9 Mark Dempz Almont 162 41 46 25:40.3
10 Dan Meaney Waterford MI 175 40 65 28:04.9
11 Ron Roland Allention, MI 4800 104 43 79 29:50.1
12 Gordon Schwab Imlay City, MI 484 109 41 101 37:36.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 184 51 4 18:48.7
2 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 164 53 9 20:15.9
3 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 143 51 29 23:33.9
4 Tom Herwaldt Imlay City, MI 484 61 56 31 23:43.4
5 John Schmitz Attica, MI 48412 76 51 32 23:58.3
6 George Wood Imlay City MI 189 58 55 27:04.3
7 Allan Ferrett Dryden, MI 48428 90 52 73 29:11.9
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI 134 61 13 20:48.6


Men





Imlay City's Blueberry Stomp 5K 5K Walk
Overall Finish List
August 07, 2010
Elite Coaching & Timing Services

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Maureen Parker Lapeer MI 66 46 F 1 0-99 30:12.8
2 Erin Huck Dryden MI 177 16 M 1 0-99 37:06.4
3 Rachel DeCevninck Metamora MI 178 18 F 2 0-99 37:06.6
4 Rachel Huck Dryden MI 180 14 F 3 0-99 38:06.2
5 Claire DeCevninck Metamora MI 181 14 F 4 0-99 38:06.3
6 Amy Brunk Attica, MI 48412 99 41 F 5 0-99 38:50.7
7 Emily Levy Imlay City, MI 484 65 12 F 6 0-99 39:34.4
8 Margaret Parker 188 44 F 7 0-99 42:42.7
9 Lisa DeCevninck Metamora MI 179 48 F 8 0-99 44:15.9
10 Dolores Couch Dryden MI 187 45 F 9 0-99 44:16.0
11 Ann Marie Lesniak Imlay City MI 144 47 F 10 0-99 50:52.4
12 Nicole Robberstad Imlay City, MI 484 83 17 F 11 0-99 51:21.6
13 Jennifer Edson Imlay City MI 151 45 F 12 0-99 51:21.7
14 Karen Gonzalez Imlay City, MI 484 67 50 F 13 0-99 51:22.0
15 Cecile Miller Imlay City, MI 484 62 54 F 14 0-99 51:24.4
16 June Ennis Imlay City, MI 484 81 68 F 15 0-99 51:24.6
17 Eva Cuthbertson Imlay City, MI 484 125 46 F 16 0-99 51:50.8
18 Emma Havlish Brown City, MI 484 123 14 F 17 0-99 54:03.1
19 Jami Miracle Brown City, MI 484 124 40 F 18 0-99 54:03.5
20 Leah Havlish Brown City, MI 484 122 16 F 19 0-99 54:03.7
21 Cindy Rivington Dryden, MI 48428 129 56 F 20 0-99 54:23.0
22 Sue Rich Imlay City, MI 484 117 49 F 21 0-99 54:28.0
23 Wren Dennis Imlay City, MI 484 72 13 F 22 0-99 55:54.7
24 Tricia Dennis Imlay City, MI 484 71 30 F 23 0-99 55:55.4
25 Tillie Ronal Lapeer, MI 48446 63 61 F 24 0-99 55:59.9
26 Mary Marquis Imlay City, MI 484 78 67 F 25 0-99 56:00.0
27 Tracy Hadrich Imlay City MI 176 41 F 26 0-99 57:52.3
28 Carl Walton Imlay City, MI 484 68 53 M 2 0-99 57:53.1
29 Jean Hudson Imlay City, MI 484 91 64 F 27 0-99 57:54.6

Imlay City, MI
Provided by Elite Feet Coaching and Timing Services