Park Avenue Realty 34th Annual Allen Park 8K Run

back to results

Aug. 7, 2010

Park Avenue Realty 34th Annual Allen Park 8K Run
Allen Park, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen




Park Avenue Realty 34th Allen Park 8K Run


Park Avenue Realty 34th Allen Park 8K Run 8K


Age Group Results


August 07, 2010




Results By Gary Olsen


Overall Female 18 & Under Winners




Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heathe Dye Redford MI 168 26 12 31:52.4 6:25/M



Overall Male 18 & Under Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Whitelaw Monroe MI 58 17 1 25:10.4 5:04/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Van Allen Dearborn MI 233 26 14 32:20.3 6:30/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Crane Taylor MI 156 28 2 25:52.0 5:12/M



Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Mahr Oregon OH 177 61 19 33:25.4 6:43/M



Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik Grass Lake MI 154 40 3 27:26.0 5:31/M



Female 14 & Under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 133 14 20 33:26.1 6:44/M
2 Kirsten Chambers Riverview MI 70 14 61 38:14.6 7:42/M
3 Emily Eccleton Allen Park MI 182 14 137 44:09.9 8:53/M
4 Mackenzie Hand Riverview MI 142 12 138 44:12.1 8:54/M
5 Kelly Smith Commerce Twp. MI 120 11 140 44:12.9 8:54/M
6 Rachel Tyszkiewicz Allen Park MI 174 14 215 54:06.4 10:53/M
7 Sarah Tuttle Brownstown MI 186 14 235 1:09:34.0 14:00/M



Male 14 & Under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Hand Riverview MI 141 14 18 33:19.0 6:42/M
2 David Trimas Chelesea, Mi MI 137 13 57 38:05.4 7:40/M
3 Zachary Stempien Wyandotte MI 171 14 72 38:55.0 7:50/M
4 Tyler Long Wyandotte MI 60 14 74 38:57.8 7:50/M
5 Sean Hand Riverview MI 214 9 104 41:31.4 8:21/M



Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Johnson Flat Rock MI 232 15 33 35:24.0 7:07/M
2 Kayla Gagnon Riverview MI 204 18 34 35:46.3 7:12/M
3 Audrey Peters Wyandotte MI 128 18 68 38:40.8 7:47/M
4 Kaitlyn Maiani Wyandotte MI 240 19 78 39:06.5 7:52/M
5 Ollivia Johnson Allen Park MI 201 16 94 40:30.9 8:09/M
6 Kali Williams New Boston MI 234 15 97 40:41.6 8:11/M
7 Arianna Kissel Riverview MI 206 15 108 42:17.6 8:30/M
8 Kaitlyn Sheets Allen Park MI 118 15 120 43:02.9 8:40/M
9 Chelsea Cox Allen Park MI 114 16 121 43:03.1 8:40/M
10 Mallory Nemeth Allen Park MI 72 17 124 43:18.7 8:43/M
11 Emily Galloway Allen Park MI 202 16 132 43:51.0 8:49/M
12 Melissa Webb Allen Park MI 163 17 149 45:27.8 9:09/M
13 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 190 17 151 45:44.7 9:12/M
14 Bailey Skupien Allen Park MI 99 15 214 54:04.6 10:53/M
15 Beth Campbell Taylor MI 193 18 223 57:55.2 11:39/M



Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryce Bradley Chelsea MI 153 16 5 29:10.8 5:52/M
2 Austin Jones Livonia MI 212 17 6 29:25.0 5:55/M
3 Mark Smith Chelsea MI 207 19 8 30:37.7 6:10/M
4 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 121 15 10 31:09.3 6:16/M
5 Jeremy Rafter Lincoln Park MI 93 15 16 32:44.9 6:35/M
6 Ryan Tamoshunas Allen Park MI 210 19 21 33:35.2 6:45/M
7 Scott Povish Lincoln Park MI 167 16 22 33:41.7 6:47/M
8 Mike Nowak Trenton MI 122 18 28 34:24.3 6:55/M
9 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 183 17 30 35:12.0 7:05/M
10 Robert Webb Allen Park MI 164 15 46 37:00.0 7:27/M
11 Matthew Whoolery Allen Park MI 165 18 88 39:58.2 8:02/M
12 John Debono Allen Park MI 176 15 93 40:28.1 8:09/M
13 Charles Henderson Allen Park MI 162 16 112 42:47.5 8:36/M
14 Nick Williams Allen Park MI 134 16 115 42:54.2 8:38/M



Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Van Dungen Allen Park MI 173 20 47 37:00.1 7:27/M
2 Alisha Moslimani Dearborn MI 34 24 126 43:27.1 8:45/M
3 Joanna Danowski Farmington Hills M 112 24 146 45:00.2 9:03/M
4 Katie Johns Allen Park MI 20 24 153 46:06.8 9:17/M
5 Brigid Rojas Allen Park MI 219 20 176 48:24.8 9:44/M
6 Olivia Rojas Allen Park MI 225 22 177 48:24.9 9:44/M
7 Brianne Fraser Windsor ON 8 22 189 49:13.7 9:54/M
8 Ashton Raithel Grosse Ile MI 23 22 195 49:36.6 9:59/M
9 Tina Chouinard Maidstone ON 10 22 196 49:43.1 10:00/M
10 Olivia Monk Belle River ON 9 22 204 51:14.4 10:19/M
11 Kelcey Goodwin Allen Park MI 105 23 205 51:36.8 10:23/M
12 Elizabeth Gawecki Allen Park MI 109 21 213 54:04.0 10:53/M



Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Izer Lincoln Park MI 160 20 4 29:01.6 5:50/M
2 Chuck Tully Southgate MI 213 21 11 31:42.6 6:23/M
3 Joel Collop Southgate MI 181 24 25 33:57.4 6:50/M
4 Eric Buscarino East Lansing MI 49 22 31 35:20.3 7:07/M
5 John Hankins Okemos MI 216 23 39 36:15.9 7:18/M
6 Reed Kalso Allen Park MI 230 22 40 36:18.1 7:18/M
7 Pete Braun Troy MI 140 24 52 37:33.8 7:33/M
8 Josh Maddock Brighton MI 224 22 66 38:32.5 7:45/M
9 Matthew Tugender West Bloomfield MI 44 23 127 43:31.6 8:45/M
10 Thomas Danowski Jr Farmington Hills M 113 24 136 44:03.1 8:52/M



Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Fowler Ohio MI 28 25 43 36:36.3 7:22/M
2 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills MI 107 27 80 39:19.0 7:55/M
3 Shannon Gaydos Livonia MI 55 27 100 40:57.4 8:14/M
4 Amanda Babcock Canton MI 65 28 101 40:59.1 8:15/M
5 Margie Briscoe Woodhaven MI 56 29 141 44:14.7 8:54/M
6 Emily Philippart Dearborn MI 12 28 144 44:28.7 8:57/M
7 Jessica Walsh Allen Park MI 245 25 158 46:25.5 9:20/M
8 Jennifer Sims Newport MI 5 28 160 46:30.6 9:21/M
9 Jenny King Milford MI 152 27 203 50:59.6 10:15/M
10 Rosanna Laurain Redford MI 150 27 232 1:06:06.3 13:18/M



Men 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesus Moreno Jr. Detroit MI 84 25 15 32:29.3 6:32/M
2 Jason Engle Allen Park MI 25 29 29 35:11.0 7:05/M
3 Kenneth Schmidt Denton TX 241 28 44 36:43.2 7:23/M
4 Matthew Speck Allen Park MI 249 27 55 37:53.8 7:37/M
5 Ryan Pretzer Royal Oak MI 17 28 64 38:21.2 7:43/M
6 Gryphon Dickerson Detroit MI 194 27 79 39:14.8 7:54/M
7 Mike Philippart Dearborn MI 11 28 82 39:41.5 7:59/M
8 Jeff McGee Ypsilanti MI 69 28 106 41:43.3 8:24/M
9 Dan Filkovich Allen Park MI 217 26 123 43:15.4 8:42/M
10 Steven Domine Allen Park MI 77 25 152 45:53.0 9:14/M
11 John Kaneko Allen Park MI 184 26 175 48:21.0 9:44/M
12 Dominic Colella Southgate MI 147 26 191 49:21.1 9:56/M
13 Kevin Ryan Grosse Ile MI 51 25 194 49:34.0 9:58/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Braun Dearborn Hts. MI 170 30 54 37:49.8 7:37/M
2 Brianne Fisher Saranac MI 41 31 117 42:59.9 8:39/M
3 Kelly Wehrmeister Westland MI 71 30 161 46:48.8 9:25/M
4 Karen Allen Allen Park MI 1 32 162 46:50.3 9:25/M
5 Rachel Diehl South Lyon MI 159 30 179 48:31.1 9:46/M
6 Lisa Perhogan Allen Park MI 94 30 190 49:14.9 9:54/M
7 Jacqueline Mitchell Southgate MI 226 30 192 49:25.0 9:57/M
8 Christine Millhorn Southgate MI 223 31 206 51:40.4 10:24/M
9 Shannon Savitskie Allen Park MI 192 33 208 52:33.0 10:34/M
10 Melissa McClain Canton MI 39 32 226 1:02:00.9 12:28/M
11 Jennifer Floyd Royal Oak MI 151 31 227 1:02:10.4 12:31/M
12 Jennifer Krueger Dearborn Heights M 43 32 229 1:04:16.8 12:56/M
13 Krystal Shiklanian Redford MI 149 34 231 1:06:06.2 13:18/M



Men 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 220 34 51 37:29.3 7:33/M
2 Ryan Coy Livonia MI 52 34 71 38:53.4 7:49/M
3 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 6 33 155 46:10.4 9:17/M
4 Gregory Kastelan Warren MI 101 32 165 47:15.8 9:30/M
5 Dave McFarlane Woodhaven MI 158 30 168 47:55.3 9:38/M
6 David Exner Allen Park MI 215 34 170 48:05.8 9:40/M
7 Jeffery Burton Howell MI 103 33 198 50:16.9 10:07/M
8 Frank Tyrybon Wyandotte MI 172 34 200 50:31.4 10:10/M
9 Erik McClain Canton MI 40 33 225 1:00:02.8 12:05/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 222 37 62 38:15.2 7:42/M
2 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 250 37 83 39:45.6 8:00/M
3 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 3 37 85 39:52.1 8:01/M
4 Heather Kaper Ypsilanti MI 139 37 86 39:55.6 8:02/M
5 Denise Montry Allen Park MI 95 36 102 41:09.3 8:17/M
6 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights M 242 37 105 41:39.0 8:23/M
7 Heather Hampstead Lincoln Park MI 27 37 174 48:19.1 9:43/M
8 Debra Kanode Allen Park MI 126 39 180 48:34.6 9:46/M
9 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 38 38 184 48:47.7 9:49/M
10 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 50 39 187 49:00.0 9:52/M
11 Lisa Nelson Fowlerville MI 81 39 197 50:00.6 10:04/M
12 Deanna Ballheim Dearborn MI 2 37 202 50:56.8 10:15/M
13 Lori Bonner Taylor MI 68 35 212 53:56.3 10:51/M
14 Lorena Hand Riverview MI 144 39 216 54:10.4 10:54/M
15 Susan True Dearborn MI 104 35 220 55:21.9 11:08/M
16 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 178 36 233 1:06:59.9 13:29/M



Men 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Manchester MI 78 39 13 32:14.1 6:29/M
2 Daniel Perttula Allen Park MI 19 37 27 34:17.5 6:54/M
3 Nate Johnson Belleville MI 203 35 32 35:21.2 7:07/M
4 Douglas Hammond Plymouth MI 136 35 37 36:04.9 7:15/M
5 Karl Knas Bloomfield Hills M 59 38 38 36:10.5 7:17/M
6 Eric Hoerle Allen Park MI 130 39 53 37:38.7 7:34/M
7 Dan Winnberg Allen Park MI 82 35 63 38:16.4 7:42/M
8 Damian Castillo South Lyon MI 100 37 67 38:34.3 7:46/M
9 Gregory Topping Ypsilanti MI 221 39 70 38:53.2 7:49/M
10 Brian McCalister Taylor MI 138 36 84 39:50.8 8:01/M
11 Rich Szabo Lincoln Park MI 227 36 91 40:22.5 8:07/M
12 Heath Stevens Dearborn MI 16 35 92 40:24.9 8:08/M
13 James Shannon Allen Park MI 29 35 122 43:05.1 8:40/M
14 Eric Buszka Romulus MI 45 39 131 43:44.1 8:48/M
15 Michael Briscoe Woodhaven MI 57 39 142 44:14.8 8:54/M
16 Ed McEachern Lincoln Park MI 26 37 173 48:18.8 9:43/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Matkovich Grosse Ile MI 14 44 42 36:30.4 7:21/M
2 Pamela Walker Westland MI 146 42 48 37:03.0 7:27/M
3 Cristine Polgar Brownstown MI 132 40 89 40:07.6 8:04/M
4 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 135 40 110 42:30.8 8:33/M
5 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 24 44 111 42:31.2 8:33/M
6 Andrea Simon Dexter MI 169 40 125 43:23.9 8:44/M
7 Natalie Race Berkley MI 148 40 148 45:24.2 9:08/M
8 Leslie Leuker Milford MI 127 41 157 46:24.0 9:20/M
9 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 243 43 163 46:52.2 9:26/M
10 Nell Wysong Allen Park MI 129 41 178 48:30.2 9:46/M
11 Debbie Buszka Romulus MI 46 40 186 48:51.6 9:50/M
12 Carie McGauley Trenton MI 143 44 217 54:10.4 10:54/M
13 Suzanne Espinosa Royal Oak MI 4 41 221 56:38.6 11:24/M
14 Stephanie Taylor Royal Oak MI 87 40 234 1:07:31.1 13:35/M



Men 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 180 44 7 29:30.7 5:56/M
2 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 231 40 26 34:01.3 6:51/M
3 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 236 40 56 38:00.2 7:39/M
4 Mike Knapp Carleton MI 175 42 59 38:07.6 7:40/M
5 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 235 44 65 38:26.7 7:44/M
6 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 80 40 107 41:43.7 8:24/M
7 Mike Roy Allen Park MI 189 42 109 42:24.3 8:32/M
8 Richard Hopper Flat Rock MI 15 42 114 42:52.3 8:38/M
9 Ken Pitchford East Grand Rapids 42 42 118 42:59.9 8:39/M
10 Jim Whiteford Allen Park MI 205 42 119 43:00.9 8:39/M
11 Mike Argue Woodhaven MI 188 40 130 43:39.2 8:47/M
12 Brian Nelson Taylor MI 244 43 169 47:59.6 9:39/M
13 Michael Klein Allen Park MI 197 44 188 49:13.4 9:54/M
14 Thomas Moore Ypsilanti MI 96 40 209 53:13.8 10:42/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Smith Commerce Twp. MI 119 48 99 40:52.7 8:13/M
2 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 53 46 116 42:59.2 8:39/M
3 Shelley Wettergren Brownstown MI 102 45 181 48:36.8 9:47/M
4 Michelle Cooley Allen Park MI 98 48 182 48:44.0 9:48/M
5 Lisa Cayo Allen Park MI 111 46 185 48:48.6 9:49/M



Men 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 208 48 9 30:43.8 6:11/M
2 Bob Ammon Allen Park MI 200 46 23 33:49.2 6:48/M
3 Ioan Froman Dearborn MI 251 49 24 33:51.6 6:49/M
4 Bert Waldus Dearborn MI 228 47 41 36:22.1 7:19/M
5 John McInnis Northville MI 191 46 45 36:50.9 7:25/M
6 Douglas Serra Taylor Mi 237 47 49 37:08.2 7:28/M
7 David Potter Jr. New Boston MI 179 45 69 38:52.6 7:49/M
8 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 198 46 87 39:57.3 8:02/M
9 Gregg Dunn Dearborn MI 73 48 95 40:39.9 8:11/M
10 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 145 45 96 40:40.4 8:11/M
11 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 32 46 98 40:44.4 8:12/M
12 Paul Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 166 47 103 41:25.8 8:20/M
13 Ken Dodson Allenpark MI 92 49 133 43:51.1 8:49/M
14 Bill Cayo Allen Park MI 110 46 150 45:29.7 9:09/M
15 James Haggerty Redford MI 35 47 171 48:10.6 9:41/M
16 Robert Jacobs Lincoln Park MI 85 45 172 48:16.8 9:43/M
17 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 37 46 183 48:47.7 9:49/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Raithel Grossoe Ile MI 21 51 128 43:33.4 8:46/M
2 Melanie Moore Ypsilanti MI 97 52 201 50:42.1 10:12/M



Men 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 246 52 17 32:50.0 6:36/M
2 Ed Haddock Brighton MI 238 52 73 38:55.5 7:50/M
3 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 47 53 76 39:00.1 7:51/M
4 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 22 51 113 42:49.1 8:37/M
5 Chris Samfilippo Allen Park MI 247 54 143 44:21.9 8:55/M
6 Michael Yatcko Allen Park MI 91 52 159 46:27.1 9:21/M
7 Jim Murray Allen Park MI 199 50 167 47:50.7 9:37/M



Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 124 57 129 43:37.9 8:47/M
2 Diane Patton Belleville MI 89 57 145 44:48.5 9:01/M
3 Judith Haggerty Redford MI 36 56 210 53:23.4 10:44/M
4 Anne Rojas Allen Park MI 218 56 230 1:05:08.5 13:06/M



Men 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 125 59 35 35:49.8 7:12/M
2 James Bearden Livonia MI 187 55 36 35:51.9 7:13/M
3 Bryanne Kowalewski Woodhaven MI 229 59 77 39:03.7 7:51/M
4 James Beale Royal Oak MI 211 58 134 43:52.6 8:50/M
5 Ron Williams Canton MI 196 58 139 44:12.7 8:54/M
6 Bill O'Neil Allen Park MI 248 59 156 46:16.7 9:19/M
7 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 123 59 193 49:31.3 9:58/M
8 Michael McMahon Wyandotte MI 18 58 199 50:31.2 10:10/M
9 George Troia Romulus MI 106 58 219 55:10.3 11:06/M
10 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 90 59 224 58:36.0 11:47/M



Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vickie Putnam Gaylord MI 209 62 135 43:57.3 8:51/M
2 Leslie Berendt Allen Park MI 157 61 154 46:09.2 9:17/M
3 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 62 60 166 47:27.6 9:33/M
4 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 67 61 222 56:43.4 11:25/M



Men 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 131 60 50 37:12.1 7:29/M
2 Rod Brest Meadville PA 13 62 58 38:07.1 7:40/M
3 Jim Patton Belleville MI 88 63 60 38:11.1 7:41/M
4 Cornelius Wright Detroit MI 83 61 75 38:57.8 7:50/M
5 Dave Potter Sr. Howell MI 86 63 81 39:19.7 7:55/M
6 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 74 63 147 45:14.6 9:06/M
7 Don Mente Grosse Ile MI 48 61 218 54:28.1 10:58/M



Men 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Monteith Westland MI 116 66 90 40:08.9 8:05/M
2 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 185 67 236 1:23:23.5 16:47/M



Female 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merion Knight Detroit MI 195 73 207 52:15.8 10:31/M



Men 75 to 79



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 64 79 164 47:04.3 9:28/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. MI 63 76 211 53:34.8 10:47/M
3 Mike Joyce Lincoln Park Mi 239 77 228 1:03:56.3 12:52/M