Run Manchester 5K & 10K

back to results

Aug. 7, 2010

Run Manchester 5K & 10K
Manchester, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management



Run Manchester 5K Run


Run Manchester 5K Run


Age Group Results


August 07, 2010




www.everalracemgt.com


Overall Female Overall Winners




Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Weidmayer Manchester MI 187 15 4 21:55 7:04/M



Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rogers Clinton MI 185 15 1 20:28 6:36/M



Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Keinner Manchester MI 135 47 23 25:42 8:17/M



Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Iwinski Saline MI 168 40 2 21:40 6:59/M



Female 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Fegan Manchester MI 94 14 31 26:50 8:39/M
2 Megan Young Saline MI 88 13 33 26:57 8:42/M
3 Rachel Rosati Ann Arbor MI 85 10 36 27:10 8:46/M
4 Tyra Scott Adrian MI 180 14 49 28:35 9:13/M
5 Kaitlin Tindall Manchester MI 125 14 68 30:39 9:53/M
6 Jordan Plentz Onsted MI 163 13 81 33:04 10:40/M
7 Kendra Beasley Manchester MI 173 14 99 37:00 11:56/M
8 Baleigh Iott Brooklyn MI 181 14 100 37:32 12:06/M
9 Sarah Rosati Ann Arbor MI 86 9 115 41:54 13:31/M



Male 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Pope Clinton MI 83 13 11 24:25 7:53/M
2 Sutton Jacobs Manchester MI 170 13 12 24:34 7:55/M
3 Ethan Woods Manchester MI 174 11 15 25:00 8:04/M
4 Matthew Rosati Ann Arbor MI 84 12 21 25:33 8:15/M
5 Joshua Sannes Manchester MI 194 13 110 38:49 12:31/M
6 Chad Whitling Ann Arbor MI 182 12 123 43:50 14:08/M



Female 15 to 16



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Timoszyk Mancester MI 78 16 7 23:18 7:31/M
2 Jenna Chandler Manchester MI 115 16 8 23:56 7:43/M
3 Taylor Manders Manchester MI 124 15 24 25:43 8:18/M
4 Brenna Davis Adrian MI 139 15 30 26:41 8:36/M
5 Brittany Kelly Adrian MI 137 15 50 28:40 9:15/M
6 Parker Picken Manitou Beach MI 178 16 59 29:44 9:35/M
7 Nicole Lewis Manchester MI 121 15 60 29:45 9:36/M
8 Brittany Powell Onsted MI 186 15 79 33:02 10:39/M
9 Gabrielle Ratz Brooklyn MI 144 15 80 33:03 10:40/M
10 Sarah Tritt Tecumseh MI 160 15 83 33:05 10:40/M
11 Haley Wyman Onsted MI 142 15 101 37:32 12:06/M
12 Loni Rickelmann Manchester MI 132 15 121 42:47 13:48/M
13 Coleen Joye Manchester MI 166 15 127 45:41 14:44/M
14 Kendra Waldron Manchester MI 119 16 128 45:41 14:44/M



Male 15 to 16



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Johnson Tecumseh MI 148 15 5 22:15 7:11/M
2 Matt Glinski Manchester MI 193 16 48 28:33 9:13/M
3 Austin Hamilton Manchester MI 191 16 66 30:37 9:53/M



Female 17 to 18



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenessa Steuwe Tecumseh MI 143 18 17 25:04 8:05/M
2 Kate Brown Manchester MI 93 18 20 25:30 8:14/M
3 Evelyn Dority Ann Arbor MI 92 17 40 27:25 8:51/M
4 Nina Orlowski Tecumseh MI 136 17 84 33:07 10:41/M
5 Halley Cook Manchester MI 150 17 119 42:46 13:48/M
6 Amanda Davis Manchester MI 149 17 120 42:46 13:48/M
7 Taylor Parks Manchester MI 133 17 122 42:49 13:49/M
8 Olivia Birchmeier Manchester MI 151 17 129 45:41 14:44/M



Male 17 to 18



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Bird Owosso MI 189 18 77 32:34 10:30/M



Female 19 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Schulze Manchester MI 96 22 32 26:53 8:40/M
2 Genevieve Pieske Manchester MI 197 24 43 27:52 8:59/M
3 Kim Dieter Saline MI 179 21 54 29:12 9:25/M
4 Jessica Taylor Ann Arbor MI 95 24 70 30:51 9:57/M
5 Kate Reasoner Grass Lake MI 58 28 105 38:23 12:23/M
6 Megan Smith Lowell MI 34 26 118 42:42 13:46/M
7 Hannah Caszatt Manchester MI 146 20 126 45:26 14:39/M
8 Jessica Olson Jackson MI 175 27 139 51:11 16:31/M



Male 19 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corbin Brown Manchester MI 40 22 3 21:53 7:04/M
2 Eric Lawrence Gregory MI 195 24 45 27:57 9:01/M
3 Jonathon Wilbur Ypsilanti MI 107 25 62 30:05 9:42/M
4 Seth Brown Harrison MI 44 27 109 38:48 12:31/M



Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Luckhardt Saline MI 169 36 38 27:17 8:48/M
2 Robin Miller Manchester MI 74 38 41 27:36 8:54/M
3 Nicole Proulx Ann Arbor MI 17 30 51 28:46 9:17/M
4 Mara Greatorex Dexter MI 158 35 55 29:15 9:26/M
5 Heather Jones Manchester MI 71 30 58 29:31 9:31/M
6 Jennifer Hilscher Manchester MI 111 34 64 30:29 9:50/M
7 Julie Hodder Dexter MI 156 37 69 30:48 9:56/M
8 Sheila Hoeft Dexter MI 157 36 72 31:13 10:04/M
9 Rachelle Deherrera Manchester MI 79 30 78 32:55 10:37/M
10 Christine Caroen Saline MI 81 35 86 33:33 10:49/M
11 Liz Koval Manchester MI 76 32 88 33:53 10:56/M
12 Kathy Wilson Manchester MI 66 37 92 34:04 10:59/M
13 Gimmie Sue Pilaczynski Tecumseh MI 64 34 95 35:01 11:18/M
14 Sheila Young Saline MI 59 37 97 36:00 11:37/M
15 Kelli Krall Manchester MI 116 33 98 36:19 11:43/M
16 Randi MacKenzie Plymouth MI 65 33 103 37:38 12:08/M
17 Rachel Kurowski Onstead MI 117 34 106 38:27 12:24/M
18 Aimee Bingham Manchester MI 155 34 111 39:10 12:38/M
19 Anne Rosati Ann Arbor MI 52 38 116 41:54 13:31/M
20 Erica Doughty Jackson MI 29 30 138 51:10 16:30/M



Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Patcheak Ypsilanti MI 63 36 13 24:44 7:59/M
2 Michael Perea Ann Arbor MI 60 39 16 25:00 8:04/M
3 Dan Young Saline MI 101 39 18 25:06 8:06/M
4 Gary Sweet Saline MI 48 33 22 25:41 8:17/M
5 Bryan Rucinski Tecumseh MI 45 36 25 25:57 8:22/M
6 Eric Chilton Saline MI 165 35 56 29:19 9:27/M
7 Shawn MacKenzie Plymouth MI 37 34 102 37:38 12:08/M
8 David Harrison Milan MI 202 35 107 38:39 12:28/M
9 David Downing Manchester MI 32 35 117 42:40 13:46/M
10 Brad Caszatt Manchester MI 42 39 125 45:26 14:39/M



Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Ingalls Manchester MI 154 40 52 28:49 9:18/M
2 Julie Perea Ann Arbor MI 90 41 53 28:52 9:19/M
3 Sue Mann Manchester MI 201 45 57 29:28 9:30/M
4 Rebecca Herrin Saline MI 62 40 74 31:27 10:09/M
5 Joyce Daniels Manchester MI 196 45 75 31:44 10:14/M
6 Cheryl Smith Manchester MI 67 41 76 32:20 10:26/M
7 Renee Dettling Manchester MI 118 45 91 34:03 10:59/M
8 Ciri Dreisbach Birmingham MI 91 45 104 37:49 12:12/M
9 Candy Theobald Linden MI 73 45 112 41:21 13:20/M
10 Lisa Whitling Ann Arbor MI 41 44 124 43:56 14:10/M
11 Kim Davis Adrian MI 140 45 134 50:06 16:10/M
12 Sandra Kelly Adrian MI 138 40 135 50:08 16:10/M



Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Harris Ypsilanti MI 53 40 6 22:48 7:21/M
2 Michael Dority Ann Arbor MI 47 48 9 24:13 7:49/M
3 Douglas Imlach Canton MI 61 43 19 25:19 8:10/M
4 Jim Hughs Manchester MI 120 49 26 26:05 8:25/M
5 Brian Vaughan Dexter MI 159 45 28 26:36 8:35/M
6 Kirk Tolly Munith MI 108 48 34 27:01 8:43/M
7 Greg Rosati Ann Arbor MI 28 41 37 27:11 8:46/M
8 George Wilbur Ypsilanti MI 198 49 46 28:07 9:04/M
9 Luke Mast Brooklyn MI 38 43 65 30:35 9:52/M
10 Jeffrey Herrin Saline MI 103 40 73 31:26 10:08/M
11 Todd Carroll Saline MI 36 42 82 33:05 10:40/M
12 Ed Plentz Onsted MI 164 42 87 33:42 10:52/M
13 Ron Whitling Ann Arbor MI 104 43 94 34:52 11:15/M



Female 50 & up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Gonyer Manchester MI 77 51 42 27:41 8:56/M
2 Katherine Walters Manchester MI 130 50 47 28:15 9:07/M
3 Pat Brown Harrison MI 70 56 67 30:39 9:53/M
4 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake MI 54 51 90 34:00 10:58/M
5 Karen Moon Williamston MI 72 60 93 34:20 11:05/M
6 Linda McGee Manchester MI 167 60 96 35:41 11:31/M
7 Sheila Compton Manchester MI 49 52 108 38:42 12:29/M
8 Karen Watson Tecumseh MI 122 59 113 41:37 13:25/M
9 Ruth Van Bogelen Manchester MI 161 54 114 41:42 13:27/M
10 Kimberly Smith Tecumseh MI 99 50 130 46:44 15:05/M
11 Julie Dieter Saline MI 56 58 131 47:34 15:21/M
12 Gail Ray Manchester MI 68 55 132 47:34 15:21/M
13 Jennifer Miller Manchester MI 46 57 133 48:10 15:32/M
14 Pam Brown Manchester MI 39 50 136 51:01 16:27/M



Male 50 and over



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Sisson Britton MI 176 52 10 24:22 7:52/M
2 Ken Brown Harrison MI 69 56 14 24:55 8:02/M
3 Roy Weidmayer Manchester MI 199 55 27 26:16 8:28/M
4 Harold Caroen Saline MI 50 51 29 26:40 8:36/M
5 Matthew Deagostino Whitmore Lake MI 51 55 35 27:06 8:45/M
6 Jerry Watson Tecumseh MI 123 70 39 27:21 8:49/M
7 Daniel Golze Ann Arbor MI 106 51 44 27:53 9:00/M
8 Jerry Miller Manchester MI 153 50 61 29:57 9:40/M
9 Pat Wallace Manchester MI 152 61 63 30:18 9:46/M
10 Thaddeus Shakoor South Lyon MI 82 67 71 31:09 10:03/M
11 Todd Eldred Leslie MI 35 52 85 33:08 10:41/M
12 Joseph Toland Tecumseh MI 102 52 89 33:57 10:57/M
13 Mark Van Bogelen Manchester MI 162 60 137 51:01 16:27/M












Run Manchester 10K Run


Run Manchester 10K Run


Age Group Results


August 07, 2010




www.everalracemgt.com


Overall Female Overall Winners




Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Schick Ann Arbor MI 16 28 3 42:51 6:55/M



Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Weidmayer Jackson MI 25 31 1 34:40 5:35/M



Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Kusz Tecumseh MI 126 44 12 47:50 7:43/M



Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Zick Huntley IL 7 54 5 43:28 7:01/M



Male 14 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cuevas Manchester MI 19 13 13 48:16 7:47/M



Female 15 to 16



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miranda Caszatt Manchester MI 145 15 40 1:11:11 11:29/M



Male 15 to 16



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Kemner Manchester MI 134 15 2 42:41 6:53/M



Female 17 to 18



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Bird Owosso MI 188 17 23 52:24 8:27/M



Male 17 to 18



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Johnson Manchester MI 13 17 7 45:55 7:24/M
2 Jimmy Hamilton 190 18 9 46:46 7:33/M
3 Beau Kingsbury Manchester MI 4 18 11 47:43 7:42/M



Female 19 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Godek Cleveland OH 184 28 14 48:34 7:50/M
2 Hannah Walters Manchester MI 131 22 16 48:47 7:52/M
3 Lindsay Montry Pittsfield Township 22 29 17 49:47 8:02/M
4 Laura Baker Tecumseh MI 23 26 29 53:58 8:42/M
5 Marybeth Ketko Livonia MI 21 26 35 59:40 9:37/M
6 Amy Ervin Manchester MI 128 25 45 1:37:58 15:48/M



Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Royce-Westcott Manchester MI 192 34 21 51:05 8:14/M
2 Laura Woods Manchester MI 114 34 26 53:21 8:36/M
3 Heidi Feuerbacher Tecumseh MI 12 34 30 54:40 8:49/M
4 Sara Van Keuren Springfield MA 55 38 36 1:02:06 10:01/M
5 Rita Cuevas Manchester MI 20 37 39 1:05:30 10:34/M



Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Paulauski Ann Arbor MI 8 31 4 42:53 6:55/M
2 Eric Vanbogelen Manchester MI 6 30 6 44:14 7:08/M
3 Tom Koval Manchester MI 15 31 8 46:25 7:29/M
4 Andrew Fee Manchester MI 9 31 18 49:48 8:02/M
5 Jeff Hammond Manchester MI 147 39 19 50:33 8:09/M
6 Joseph Gacioch Ann Arbor MI 3 30 20 50:53 8:12/M
7 Andrew Mensing Oak Park MI 26 34 25 53:13 8:35/M
8 Michael Chapin Clinton MI 14 34 28 53:56 8:42/M



Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Kidd Hanover MD 18 45 34 58:17 9:24/M
2 Trisca Beasley Manchester MI 172 43 37 1:03:43 10:17/M
3 Debbie Spencer Waldron MI 171 42 38 1:04:11 10:21/M
4 Kim Mahrle Manchester MI 112 47 42 1:34:07 15:11/M
5 Terri Reyst Manchester MI 110 45 43 1:34:08 15:11/M
6 Sharon Ervin Manchester MI 127 48 44 1:37:58 15:48/M
7 Lauren Wacker Manchester MI 113 45 46 1:37:59 15:48/M



Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Varilek Grass Lake MI 5 49 10 47:03 7:35/M
2 Chris Wyman Onsted MI 141 42 15 48:38 7:51/M
3 Scott Moneypenny Ann Arbor MI 177 42 22 52:15 8:26/M
4 David Clark Ann Arbor MI 2 49 24 52:41 8:30/M
5 Rob Buti Plymouth MI 200 47 27 53:55 8:42/M



Female 50 & up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Betzoldt Onsted MI 24 60 31 56:24 9:06/M
2 Linda Lucot Manchester MI 11 57 32 56:33 9:07/M



Male 50 & up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Purdy Manchester MI 1 53 33 57:30 9:16/M
2 Marshall Thomas Manchester MI 129 57 41 1:30:16 14:34/M








Manchester, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management