Bath Trail 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Aug. 1, 2010

Bath Trail 5K Run/Walk
Bath, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Witchell Williamston MI 18 1 17:51.9 5:45/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allan Richens Haslett Mi 65 9 22:59.9 7:25/M

Male - 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elliott Lipe Bath MI 11 21 27:50.2 8:59/M
2 Marshall Lipe Bath MI 11 40 40:04.7 12:55/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Robitaille Williamston MI 18 2 18:13.6 5:53/M
2 Andrew Brown Bath MI 17 3 18:37.7 6:00/M
3 Nick Thomas Bath MI 15 4 19:09.1 6:11/M
4 Kilian Sweet Williamston MI 18 8 21:34.7 6:57/M
5 Russell Lipe Bath MI 15 12 24:01.9 7:45/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trenton Cummins 24 5 19:35.7 6:19/M
2 Nick Bendall Bath MI 21 6 21:30.7 6:56/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Britton Bath MI 31 46 51:30.1 16:37/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phillip Baldwin Webberville MI 48 13 24:06.7 7:46/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Barcy East Lansing MI 53 27 29:46.0 9:36/M
2 Carl Flotka Dewitt MI 52 37 35:11.3 11:21/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl Williamston MI 57 11 23:51.9 7:42/M
2 Craig Wittenbach Lowell MI 58 15 26:10.7 8:26/M
3 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 58 16 26:34.3 8:34/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Eldridge Bath MI 62 44 47:01.5 15:10/M

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Grogarn Lansing MI 69 24 28:29.4 9:11/M
2 George Bird Holt MI 71 41 41:35.0 13:25/M
3 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 67 48 58:57.9 19:01/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Smith Onondaga MI 17 7 21:33.1 6:57/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Burley Howell MI 40 10 23:16.6 7:30/M

Female - 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annie Fanta East Lansing MI 13 17 26:58.9 8:42/M
2 Savannah Hultmann Bath MI 12 23 28:22.5 9:09/M
3 Faith Brown Bath MI 11 25 28:40.5 9:15/M
4 Haleigh Hunt Williamston Mi 12 28 31:04.6 10:01/M
5 Clarisse Owens Bath MI 12 32 32:45.0 10:34/M
6 Madison Margrave 11 33 32:45.2 10:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Reisdorff Okemos MI 17 14 24:42.0 7:58/M
2 Maggie Hammond Bath MI 15 18 27:12.4 8:46/M
3 Heather Hammond Bath MI 19 38 36:24.8 11:45/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Carlson Lansing MI 23 29 31:28.0 10:09/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Weber Lansing MI 27 19 27:21.8 8:49/M
2 Sarah McNair Portland MI 28 42 42:13.3 13:37/M
3 Sarah Brittan Bath MI 29 45 51:26.2 16:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Torok Bath MI 30 39 38:31.4 12:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherri Scott Bath MI 35 26 29:42.8 9:35/M
2 Amy Bertsch Bath MI 37 30 31:51.1 10:16/M
3 Michelle Preston St. Johns MI 39 34 32:54.4 10:37/M
4 Michelle Schlaack Dewitt MI 37 36 34:36.1 11:10/M
5 Lisa Smith Owosso MI 36 43 42:13.8 13:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns MI 53 35 33:54.0 10:56/M
2 Mary Ann Bond St. Johns MI 52 49 1:01:54.0 19:58/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryanne Boyleen East Lansing MI 55 22 28:16.5 9:07/M
2 Sue Bennickson St. Johns MI 58 47 52:58.2 17:05/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 60 20 27:32.1 8:53/M
2 Lorel K. Evans Bath MI 64 31 32:29.9 10:29/M