Swartz Creek 5K Challenge

back to results

Jun. 3, 2010

Swartz Creek 5K Challenge
Swartz Creek, Michigan
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
6/03/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 390 Kreg Hatfield Flint 31 17:14 5:33
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 644 Sarah Drevon Swartz Creek 19 19:41 6:21

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 371 Rick Duhaime Holly 56 19:32 6:18

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 201 Karen Alexander Swartz Creek 43 21:35 6:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 388 Marco Carrabs Clio 9 24:31 7:54
2 97 661 Colton Jacot Millington 12 27:47 8:57
3 98 294 William Adams Midland 10 28:08 9:04
4 155 342 Nick Nelson Flint 12 32:50 10:35
5 175 697 Kenny Wilkinson Swartz Creek 9 36:32 11:46
6 213 358 Tyrone McGinnis Fenton 8 49:58 16:06
7 214 360 Jeffrey Lang Flint 10 50:00 16:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 384 Madison Stafford Flushing 12 22:55 7:23
2 73 616 Morgan Turk Lapeer 8 25:50 8:19
3 117 336 Rachael Skinner Swartz Creek 11 29:53 9:38
4 193 337 Michaela Simmonds Flushing 12 40:46 13:08
5 197 350 Gracie Grant Swartz Creek 3 41:57 13:31
6 205 597 Katie Wilkowski Fenton 12 43:41 14:04
7 206 400 Maya Nelson Fenton 12 43:41 14:04
8 215 363 Emily Lang Swartz Creek 8 50:03 16:07
9 216 230 Mattilynn Klipa Swartz Creek 6 50:06 16:08
10 217 229 Brailee Klipa Swartz Creek 10 54:31 17:34
11 218 361 Lexi McGinnis Fenton 6 54:33 17:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 635 Owen Smith Flint 13 22:48 7:21
2 45 375 Christopher Taubitz Swartz Creek 15 23:36 7:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 383 Addie May Flushing 14 20:08 6:29
2 71 335 Ally Skinner Swartz Creek 13 25:48 8:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 630 Tony Blower Swartz Creek 18 20:48 6:42
2 24 317 Shawn Makimaa Lennon 19 22:12 7:09
3 35 226 Jacob Wright Swartz Creek 16 22:59 7:24
4 156 314 Jordan Dieck Lennon 19 33:01 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 672 Leigh Bravender Flushing 17 21:26 6:54
2 54 204 Talia Flint Flushing 16 24:25 7:52
3 55 308 Aimee Sedlarik Swartz Creek 17 24:29 7:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 387 Tyler Silverthorn Swartz Creek 22 17:46 5:43
2 5 210 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc 24 18:46 6:03
3 36 691 Kristopher Gould Saginaw 24 23:08 7:27
4 47 378 Timothy Achey Bancroft 21 24:00 7:44
5 60 642 David Debois Mount Morris 21 24:51 8:00
6 62 396 Ryan Shain Shelby Twp 24 25:14 8:08
7 108 663 Ryan Jacot Millington 21 29:03 9:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 632 Jessica Clark Flint 22 20:55 6:44
2 20 650 Kayla Duke Linden 20 21:25 6:54
3 26 315 Julia Kelley Lennon 21 22:15 7:10
4 95 328 Colette Cox Grand Blanc 22 27:44 8:56
5 104 653 Kristin Simek Flushing 24 28:42 9:15
6 110 302 Danielle Iadipaolo Saginaw 21 29:17 9:26
7 114 304 Chelsea Iadipaolo Saginaw 20 29:26 9:29
8 141 649 Tiffany Ortiz Lennon 22 31:40 10:12
9 157 316 Jenny Hockin Lennon 20 33:01 10:38
10 164 688 Jenny Callaghan Bay City 21 34:16 11:02
11 211 225 Laurie Campau Grand Blanc 23 49:41 16:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 391 Stephen M Wolbert Flint 27 21:40 6:59
2 85 648 Nate Thompson Attica 25 27:04 8:43
3 87 660 Luke Rigiel Flushing 28 27:11 8:45
4 88 670 Carl Bastien Flint 28 27:15 8:47
5 92 373 Chris Stowell Grand Blanc 25 27:40 8:55
6 94 382 Cory Fox Swartz Creek 25 27:42 8:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 290 Kimberly Du Rocher Metamora 26 26:18 8:28
2 81 288 Jamie Zannetti Grand Blanc 29 26:44 8:37
3 89 693 Jessica White Grand Blanc 27 27:23 8:49
4 130 659 Deeanne Silvas Grand Blanc 27 30:36 9:51
5 144 355 Lindsay Hollenbeck Flint 29 31:50 10:15
6 171 656 Amanda Perrigan Flint 29 34:59 11:16
7 201 273 Brooke Lebeau Grand Blanc 29 42:47 13:47
8 202 280 Danielle Campbell Mount Morris 27 42:47 13:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 318 Shawn Pedlar Gaines 33 17:49 5:45
2 6 377 Donald Achey Bancroft 31 19:32 6:18
3 12 394 Jack Jones Davison 32 20:17 6:32
4 19 674 Dennis Carignan Flint 33 21:11 6:50
5 37 682 Edward Wendling Essexville 31 23:15 7:29
6 46 600 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 34 23:56 7:43
7 119 218 Kevin Waring Flint 32 29:56 9:39
8 147 356 Craig Marglous Fenton 33 32:10 10:22
9 177 690 Chris Carlson Swartz Creek 32 37:33 12:06
10 187 323 Elijah Gonzales Swartz Creek 33 40:17 12:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 298 Michelle Bohanon Swartz Creek 32 24:32 7:54
2 67 667 Ann Horn Fenton 34 25:40 8:16
3 79 393 Tamara Jones Davison 34 26:26 8:31
4 100 287 Angela Compton Swartz Creek 33 28:15 9:06
5 103 319 Andrea McHugh Swartz Creek 30 28:27 9:10
6 111 345 Lisa Spohn Flint 33 29:19 9:27
7 113 214 Amber English Swartz Creek 30 29:25 9:29
8 118 677 Michelle Wolfenden Grand Blanc 31 29:55 9:38
9 124 685 Jennifer O'Brien Swartz Creek 34 30:19 9:46
10 125 675 Jodi Cuneaz Flint 33 30:20 9:46
11 142 370 Kelly Rader Flushing 34 31:43 10:13
12 143 631 Amy Zell Flint 34 31:44 10:13
13 153 281 Wendy Melfi Grand Blanc 34 32:48 10:34
14 161 385 Jennifer Rouse Genesee 33 33:55 10:56
15 165 683 Molly Doan Essexville 31 34:18 11:03
16 173 295 Jennifer Jackson Bath 33 35:57 11:35
17 176 301 Sandy Doe Flushing 30 37:18 12:01
18 182 324 Melissa Gonzales Swartz Creek 30 39:33 12:44
19 184 348 Holly Johnson Flint 30 39:48 12:49
20 212 343 Kelly Nelson Flint 34 49:41 16:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 349 Joel Kozlowski MacOmb 38 18:31 5:58
2 42 329 Mark Ross Flushing 39 23:25 7:33
3 65 286 Brian Kelley Swartz Creek 36 25:35 8:14
4 120 231 Scott Klipa Swartz Creek 38 30:00 9:40
5 148 651 Eric Pobocik Swartz Creek 37 32:12 10:22
6 160 680 Scott Ross Flint 35 33:53 10:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 640 Traci Montpas Flushing 36 23:23 7:32
2 41 330 Dawn Weier Davison 35 23:25 7:33
3 122 334 Stephanie Skinner Swartz Creek 35 30:05 9:42
4 128 395 Dianne Pascoe Lapeer 39 30:32 9:50
5 135 689 Amy Menard Burton 38 31:05 10:01
6 152 389 Melinda Carrabs Clio 37 32:36 10:30
7 154 222 Christy Hill Swartz Creek 39 32:48 10:34
8 158 678 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek 36 33:08 10:40
9 162 282 Mary Kolena Grand Blanc 35 34:07 10:59
10 168 322 April McKervey Swartz Creek 37 34:34 11:08
11 172 386 Andrea Cross Swartz Creek 39 35:35 11:28
12 181 321 Heather Wilbur Grand Blanc 36 38:56 12:32
13 203 696 Jennie Wilkinson Holly 36 42:47 13:47
14 220 228 Sonia Klipa Swartz Creek 37 54:38 17:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 634 Michael Van Camp Swartz Creek 44 22:56 7:23
2 66 397 Bruce Gross Chesaning 42 25:39 8:16
3 70 664 Thomas Stadler Flushing 42 25:42 8:17
4 96 221 Chris Cook Flint 42 27:44 8:56
5 149 313 Steven Adams Flint 42 32:20 10:25
6 209 223 Douglas Hill Swartz Creek 44 48:14 15:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 326 Annie Rollier Fenton 40 23:30 7:34
2 48 694 Tracey Sahouri Gaines 43 24:08 7:47
3 109 654 Angie Bennie Grand Blanc 42 29:13 9:25
4 112 665 Tammy Stadler Flushing 42 29:19 9:27
5 121 303 Theresa Kratofil Grand Blanc 41 30:05 9:41
6 134 365 Anissa Lyle Davison 41 31:05 10:01
7 139 327 Lynn Dunfield Fenton 42 31:28 10:08
8 166 220 Kristi Bashaw Flushing 42 34:30 11:07
9 170 399 Stacie Nelson Fenton 41 34:45 11:11
10 186 283 Paraskevi Iadipaolo Fenton 42 40:12 12:57
11 219 359 Kelly McGinnis Fenton 41 54:34 17:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 666 Tony Ketchmark Davison 48 19:50 6:23
2 13 381 Dean Fuller Burton 46 20:35 6:38
3 30 695 Michael Jewell Swartz Creek 46 22:43 7:19
4 39 284 David Krueger Harbor Beach 49 23:21 7:31
5 57 310 Jim Zittel Waterford 47 24:31 7:54
6 61 643 Kenneth Debois Mount Morris 45 25:00 8:03
7 68 368 John Williams Otisville 46 25:40 8:16
8 75 647 Kenneth Ortiz Lennon 49 25:59 8:22
9 90 671 Jim Ortiz Brighton 45 27:24 8:50
10 99 296 Craig Adams Midland 47 28:08 9:04
11 126 293 Tim Loftis Fenton 47 30:24 9:47
12 198 352 John Grant Swartz Creek 47 42:01 13:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 72 636 Lynn Burkley Flint 46 25:50 8:19
2 82 289 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 48 26:45 8:37
3 84 367 Diane Williams Otisville 45 27:01 8:42
4 86 217 Kim Fox Swartz Creek 48 27:07 8:44
5 91 351 Kim Grant Swartz Creek 45 27:26 8:50
6 105 206 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint 47 28:50 9:17
7 115 211 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 48 29:43 9:34
8 123 673 Stacey Robosan Sterling Hts 46 30:06 9:42
9 127 398 Mary Grunow Swartz Creek 47 30:25 9:48
10 132 353 Peggy Grant Swartz Creek 45 30:46 9:55
11 138 372 Janis Wells Davison 49 31:22 10:06
12 174 374 Teresa Herman Flint 48 36:18 11:41
13 192 312 Laura Miller Davison 48 40:44 13:07
14 207 668 Connie O'Brien Flint 49 48:13 15:32
15 210 227 Brenda Kleinfeld Birch Run 49 48:26 15:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 346 David Welker Flint 50 22:28 7:14
2 33 676 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek 51 22:55 7:23
3 38 202 David Drevon Flint 50 23:18 7:30
4 52 686 Gary Jones Flint 54 24:20 7:50
5 63 357 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 53 25:19 8:09
6 64 300 Brian Barrie Flint 53 25:20 8:10
7 76 292 Jeffrey Benaway Burton 51 26:05 8:24
8 83 369 Daniel Reinhart Clio 53 26:51 8:39
9 131 692 Paul Wright Burton 54 30:40 9:53
10 196 687 Sam Crawford Mount Morris 51 41:04 13:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 209 Teresa Martin Freeland 50 24:23 7:51
2 74 637 Trudy Tabor Flint 52 25:57 8:22
3 106 331 Cherilyn Shortt Lennon 54 28:54 9:19
4 107 285 Cheryl Krueger Harbor Beach 51 28:59 9:20
5 137 309 Sylvia Holifield Mount Morris 50 31:11 10:03
6 159 658 Debra Knust Brighton 52 33:19 10:44
7 163 299 Pat Helou Shelby Twp 51 34:16 11:02
8 167 224 Terri Szukhent Flushing 50 34:31 11:07
9 195 645 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 54 41:01 13:13
10 199 657 Georgia Walker Flint 53 42:08 13:34
11 200 655 Rhonda Sullivan Swartz Creek 51 42:08 13:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 392 Ronald Durham Flushing 58 20:55 6:44
2 25 598 James Scholl Williamston 56 22:13 7:09
3 28 354 Mike Murphy Burton 59 22:29 7:15
4 49 681 Michael Ortiz Swartz Creek 58 24:14 7:48
5 58 203 Randy Fielder Adrian 58 24:32 7:54
6 69 297 Frank Johnson Saginaw 57 25:41 8:16
7 101 638 Gary Steintl Lapeer 55 28:17 9:07
8 116 698 Kim Carlson Swartz Creek 55 29:51 9:37
9 140 333 Greg Jenkins Flint 55 31:39 10:12
10 185 219 Philip Pitkin Hartland 58 40:02 12:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 213 Deborah Beason Flushing 55 26:08 8:25
2 145 332 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 56 31:56 10:17
3 151 207 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 56 32:26 10:27
4 183 379 Mary Wheelock Flint 59 39:37 12:46
5 191 205 Joanne Gensel Flint 57 40:38 13:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 652 David Rau Gagetown 63 20:49 6:42
2 18 208 Michael Manor Clio 60 21:07 6:48
3 179 633 Jim Carlson Genesee 64 38:29 12:24
4 189 325 Lee Gonzales Flint 60 40:29 13:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 169 212 Joretta Roy Flushing 60 34:37 11:09
2 178 679 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 60 38:09 12:17
3 180 364 Lee Husemann Flint 64 38:53 12:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 311 James Carlton White Lake 67 20:14 6:31
2 43 366 Bill J Keller Lansing 69 23:30 7:34
3 93 684 Richard Jones Highland 67 27:40 8:55
4 102 215 John Lonsway Fenton 67 28:27 9:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 204 216 Judith Lonsway Fenton 65 43:25 13:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 133 380 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 75 31:01 10:00
2 136 347 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 77 31:07 10:01
3 188 340 Earl Hanson Flint 77 40:21 13:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 190 599 Bill Hayes Davison 80 40:29 13:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

UNKNOWN RUNNERS
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 29 639 Brian Montpas Flushing 34 22:40 22:18 7:11

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 80 376 Jay Sargent Flint 53 26:27 22:35 7:17
2 50 306 Lon Axtell Lennon 38 24:14 23:15 7:29
3 129 305 John Iadipaolo Fenton 48 30:34 27:10 8:45

HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 51 307 Greg Flint Flushing 47 24:18 21:46 7:01
2 146 662 Donald Jacot Millington 46 32:08 29:01 9:21
3 150 641 Stewart Miller Flushing 46 32:24 29:15 9:25
4 194 646 Robert Carroll Swartz Creek 20 40:46 40:20 12:59




SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
6/03/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 1399 Tom Belford Jr. Grand Blanc 61 32:50 10:35

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1655 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 53 30:46 9:55

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 1631 James Shortt Lennon 56 34:45 11:12

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 1667 Wanda Handlin Burton 53 31:30 10:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 1647 Alexis Bowers Burton 11 54:41 17:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 1656 Lauren Hughes Lake Orion 29 46:49 15:05
2 52 1381 Kristin Jaremba Holly 28 47:38 15:20
3 53 1678 Jessica Ortiz Brighton 26 47:38 15:21
4 66 1384 Elisha Johnson Flint 28 52:54 17:02
5 68 1380 Ashley Aragon Burton 22 52:55 17:03
6 71 1652 Danielle Bowers Burton 29 54:42 17:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 1653 Cheryl Cowdrey Fenton 34 46:48 15:05
2 54 1374 Heather Laffrey Flint 33 47:40 15:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 1382 Larry Hunt Swartz Creek 39 50:05 16:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 1396 Christa Skunda Davison 37 37:03 11:56
2 17 320 Bethany Haglund Grand Blanc 36 38:42 12:28
3 24 1373 Margaret Rost Lansing 38 40:07 12:55
4 26 1386 Diane Wright Swartz Creek 39 40:20 13:00
5 38 1395 Harriet Johnson Davison 37 44:00 14:10
6 60 1383 Kelly Hunt Swartz Creek 38 50:04 16:08
7 74 1379 Jill Kruyer Swartz Creek 37 59:17 19:06
8 75 1387 Melinda McKnight Flint 35 59:18 19:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 1394 Kerry Stoinski Bancroft 41 40:52 13:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 1654 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek 42 40:35 13:04
2 32 1390 Lisa Stoinski Bancroft 43 41:52 13:29
3 65 1661 Paula Clark Swartz Creek 44 51:12 16:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 1400 Mark Walker Swartz Creek 48 43:15 13:56
2 39 1658 Ty Spohn Flint 45 44:09 14:13
3 43 1377 John Bala South Lyon 49 44:31 14:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 1378 Barb Crane Montrose 48 34:10 11:00
2 42 1376 Candy Theobald Linden 45 44:31 14:20
3 51 1674 Ginger Ortiz Lennon 49 47:38 15:20
4 56 1665 Denise Sherman Millington 46 48:26 15:36
5 64 1663 Connie Eskew Swartz Creek 49 51:12 16:29
6 73 1370 Lu Williams Flint 48 59:14 19:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 1668 Tyree Greenlee Flint 50 48:12 15:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 1662 Beverly Keely Flint 53 34:00 10:57
2 13 1388 Diane Sunde Fenton 52 37:51 12:12
3 20 1677 Tamara Balyeat Flint 50 39:00 12:34
4 35 1369 Joni Ward Swartz Creek 51 42:53 13:49
5 37 1629 Janice Walker Swartz Creek 51 43:55 14:09
6 45 1679 Robbin Ortiz Swartz Creek 54 46:18 14:55
7 57 1664 Christine Ratza Otisville 54 48:26 15:36
8 59 1660 Morgan Lapan Ann Arbor 50 48:47 15:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 1672 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc 55 36:27 11:44
2 11 1393 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek 55 36:27 11:45
3 18 842 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 58 38:56 12:32
4 19 844 Mary Moran Millington 57 38:57 12:33
5 40 839 Karen Curtis Flint 59 44:24 14:18
6 44 1680 Cindee Shortt Swartz Creek 55 46:17 14:54
7 49 841 Gail Forbes Davison 55 46:58 15:07
8 50 1391 Crista K Thompson Flint 57 47:27 15:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 1675 Gary Chisholm Otisville 64 38:12 12:18
2 21 1389 Eugene Zofchak Swartz Creek 63 39:11 12:37
3 41 1681 Daniel Pozarek Davison 62 44:26 14:19
4 63 1632 Chuck Hounam Flint 61 50:56 16:24
5 67 1375 Lowell Wells Grand Blanc 60 52:54 17:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 838 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 62 34:20 11:04
2 15 1670 Kendra Metcalf Columbiaville 64 38:03 12:15
3 25 1669 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer 61 40:16 12:58
4 46 1354 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek 62 46:36 15:00
5 62 1673 Kaye Balyeat Flint 63 50:34 16:17
6 72 1397 Dorothy Adams Swartz Creek 63 54:46 17:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 845 Wesley Shumpert Flint 69 35:36 11:28
2 22 840 David Diem Fenton 67 39:29 12:43
3 33 1630 Bobby Carter Linden 68 42:39 13:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1671 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 65 34:02 10:58
2 14 1398 Patty Cooper Davison 66 37:59 12:14
3 28 1676 Monica Wood Swartz Creek 65 40:38 13:05
4 58 1657 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 66 48:28 15:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 843 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 70 40:01 12:53
2 31 1659 Elliott Deyo Millington 71 41:32 13:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 1666 Rita Collie Swartz Creek 70 40:53 13:10
2 69 1371 Kay Lennerth Flint 73 53:14 17:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 1372 Tom Murphy Flushing 79 42:52 13:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====


Swartz Creek, Michigan
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.