MITCA Team State Meet D3

back to results

May. 29, 2010

MITCA Team State Meet D3
Kent City High School

Licensed to West Catholic High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 10:09 PM
MITCA Team State Meet D3 - 2010 - 5/29/2010
Kent City High School
Results

Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 7:56.65 2006 Williamston, Williamston
D. Ash, T. Sharp, D. Nix, C. Pankow
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Benzie Central 'A' 8:03.95
1) Buist, Gerrit 9 2) Morris, Talon 12
3) Jones, Rick 12 4) Radionoff, Nick 11
2 Allendale 'A' 8:04.36
1) Lugo, Jose 11 2) Bambach, Thomas 11
3) Cheatham, David 12 4)
3 Frankenmuth 'A' 8:09.49
1) Sievert, Ben 11 2) Edmond, Eric 10
3) Bade, Lucas 11 4) Sheppard, Luke 12
4 Shepherd 'A' 8:10.88
1) Cole, Sam 11 2) Kohn, Mitch 11
3) Rhynard, Caleb 11 4) Recker, Garrett 12
5 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 8:13.69
1) Grecu, Brian 12 2) Garlock, Trenton 11
3) Strachota, Garrett 11 4) Winans, Hunter 10
6 Charlevoix 'A' 8:18.56
1) Salsibury, Neil 12 2) Achayra, Kirk 10
3) Buday, Eric 11 4) Larson, Will 11
7 Ida 'A' 8:19.60
1) Woelmer, Bryce 10 2) Sampson, Shane 9
3) Russell, Kyle 9 4) Smith, Nick 12
8 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 8:24.26
1) Bourdo, Jordan 12 2) Bourdo, Tyler 11
3) Ketola, Austin 10 4) Dempsey, Tyler 10
9 Union City 'A' 8:36.31
1) Combs, James 12 2) Gibson, Seth 9
3) AcMoody, Adam 10 4) Coffman, Austin 10
10 Clare 'A' 8:37.11
1) Aleck, Ghazey 12 2) Whitehead, Anthony 9
3) Hales, Jordan 9 4) Nivison, Ryan 12
11 Maple Valley 'A' 8:40.73
1) Smith, Ross 12 2) Leinhart, Cody 11
3) Benedict, Joe 11 4) Courtney, Trent 11
12 Bronson 'A' 8:44.86
1) Barone, John 12 2) Williams, Kelby 12
3) Klingler, Mitchell 12 4) McGuire, Caleb 10
13 Reese 'A' 8:44.91
1) Bremer, Jacob 12 2) Fuerst, Adam 9
3) Elbers, Troy 9 4) Pickell, Josh 12
14 Whitmore Lake 'A' 8:49.73
1) Wagner, William 10 2) Rodrigues, Dylan 11
3) Fanson, Henry 10 4) Dewey, Alex 11
15 Clarenceville 'A' 9:37.98
1) Dooley, Chevas 11 2) Strachan, Phillip 12
3) Robles, Carlito 10 4) Gibson, David 10

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 9:33.00 2000 Lansing Catholic Central, Lansing Catholic
L. Gratz, S.McKenna., K. Chenoweth, R. Kirvan
School Finals
================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 9:35.69
1) Borst, Camille 12 2) Wiersma, Ali 10
3) Andres, Brittany 12 4) John, Devan 12
2 Benzie Central 'A' 9:40.54
1) Besey, Miranda 9 2) Warsecke, Theresa 10
3) Carnegie, Michaela 11 4) Nye, Taylor 11
3 Hanover-Horton 'A' 10:00.26
1) Morgan, Sharon 11 2) Chinavare, Lindsey 10
3) Burdette, Lindsey 10 4) Morgan, Kelly 11
4 Kent City 'A' 10:12.58
1) Nowicki, Dani 11 2) Kerwin, Kaytlynne 10
3) Ringer, Sadie 10 4) Carew, Kaylee 11
5 Schoolcraft 'A' 10:14.30
1) Sagers, Lily 12 2) Hartlieb, Madeline 10
3) Bensley, Katilee 11 4) Broekema, Krista 11
6 Lansing Catholic 'A' 10:20.48
1) Swiderski, Catherine 10 2)
7 Gladwin 'A' 10:22.74
1) Govitz, Katelyn 11 2) Willford, Mallory 10
3) McIntosh, Sarah 10 4) White, Ashley -
8 Bad Axe 'A' 10:28.91
1) Frantz, Katti 10 2) Schaible, Crystal -
3) Hanson, Cassandra - 4) Schramski, Breann 12
9 Frankenmuth 'A' 10:31.20
1) Eischer, Clair 10 2) Bender, Kelsey 9
3) Worden, Sarah 11 4) Peterson, Lindyn 12
10 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 10:31.80
1) Sophia, Kelsey 10 2) Russell, Brianna 9
3) Drum, Jolene 10 4) Parker, Rachael 9
11 Adrian Madison 'A' 10:35.55
1) Aguirre, Cynthia 11 2) Parker, Kiesha 11
3) Drwencke, Alycia 9 4) Carpenter, Abby 10
12 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 10:38.67
1) Frantz, Jenny 10 2) Grubaugh, Nicole 10
3) Schoendorf, Riley 9 4) Frantz, Jessica 9
13 Shepherd 'A' 10:53.12
1) Moeggenborg, Julia 9 2) Cole, Taylor 9
3) Bradley, Shannon 12 4) Wentworth, Jordan 10
14 Maple Valley 'A' 11:10.64
1) Furlong, Kaytlin 12 2) Shoemaker, Megan 11
3) Rushford, Jessica 9 4) Trumble, Lauren 12

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 15.04 2003 Derrick Cook, Muskegon Oakridge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McFadden, Jake 10 Clare 15.06 6
2 Coleman, Kody 11 Ovid-Elsie 15.33 6
3 Griffiths, Jon 11 Union City 15.71 6
4 Musselman, Darrin 11 Union City 16.02 6
5 Lail, Cameron 11 Frankenmuth 16.06 6
6 Hawk, Antonio 12 Clarencevill 16.19 5
7 Watts, Ben 12 Clarencevill 16.25 5
8 Hahn, Jimmy 11 Reese 16.52 5
9 Grove, Chase 11 Clare 16.59 4
10 Helstrom, Casey 12 Charlevoix 16.62 5
11 Blackwell, Jamie 11 Clare J16.62 5
12 Homister, Jake 12 Delton-Kello 16.73 5
13 Ingle, Matt 12 Delton-Kello 16.75 6
14 Metty, Craig 11 Ida 16.94 6
15 Miller, Shandon 11 Frankenmuth 16.96 4
16 Kelley, Jonathan 12 Delton-Kello 16.98 3
17 Youngs, Mike 12 Whitmore Lak 17.08 3
18 Banker, Brendan 11 Ida 17.14 5
19 Faber, Gunner 10 Ida 17.16 4
20 Garcia, Amor 11 Bronson 17.19 4
21 Rhodes, David 12 Benzie Centr 17.41 4
22 Banks, Justin 10 Whitmore Lak 17.51 3
23 Burd, Josh 11 Maple Valley 17.68 5
24 Davidson, Addam 10 Shepherd 17.79 3
25 Averill, Mitch 12 Reese 17.92 4
26 Knoper, Logan 12 Allendale 17.97 3
27 Machin, Steven 12 Whitmore Lak 17.98 6
28 Miller, Sheldon 10 Frankenmuth 18.10 4
29 Packer, Tony 11 Allendale 18.12 1
30 Alex, Goras 10 Union City 18.15 2
31 McCormick, Matthew 11 Allendale 18.16 3
32 McCulley, Shiloh 10 Benzie Centr 18.17 2
33 Shutler, Brian 11 Charlevoix 18.24 3
34 Pool, Austin 11 Maple Valley 18.66 2
35 Young, Chris 9 Charlevoix 19.00 2
36 Janson, Adam 9 Reese 19.22 3
37 Hehrer, Joe 11 Ovid-Elsie 20.20 1
38 Ching, Phillip 12 Ovid-Elsie 20.25 1
39 Gilbert, Sam 12 Benzie Centr 20.37 2
40 Nisse, Ryan 9 Maple Valley 20.50 2
-- Zimmer, Jordan 11 Shepherd DQ 4

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 15.45 1999 Amber Bright, Benzie Central
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wee, Emily 10 Frankenmuth 15.69 5
2 Searles, Katie 12 Delton-Kello 16.20 5
3 Richardson, Stacey 12 Hanover-Hort 17.11 4
4 Louisignau, Jill 12 Benzie Centr 17.18 5
5 Druhmann, Janine 12 Gladwin 17.41 4
6 Meadows, Elaina 9 Schoolcraft 17.47 4
7 Reed, Alesha - Bad Axe 17.65 5
8 Crary, Kalynn 11 Frankenmuth 17.84 3
9 Wells, Paige 9 Allendale 17.88 5
10 Bourdow, Monica 11 Frankenmuth 17.91 4
11 Cameron, Katelyn 9 Gladwin 18.05 3
11 Pinkerton, Katie 10 Hanover-Hort 18.05 5
13 Devenney, Jordan 9 Schoolcraft 18.06 3
14 Balboa, Lizzy 12 Lansing Cath 18.23 4
14 Fleming, Randi 10 Hanover-Hort 18.23 3
16 Gorton, Shannon 12 Kent City 18.30 3
17 Henfling, Melissa 12 Ovid-Elsie 18.37 5
18 Shembarger, Jessica 10 Benzie Centr 18.41 3
18 Gilbert, Kayela 10 Adrian Madis 18.41 4
20 Mikolajczyk, Amanda 11 Delton-Kello 18.43 2
21 Rider, Pantera 11 Maple Valley 18.55 3
22 Noah, Corrie 11 Benzie Centr 18.57 4
23 Hamlin, Jessica 10 Shepherd 18.72 4
24 Rhoades, Lyndsey 9 Maple Valley 18.88 5
25 Spickerman, Anna 12 Shepherd 19.00 2
26 Puma, Hunter 11 Lansing Cath 19.03 2
27 Diffin, Cayleen 11 Gladwin 19.19 1
28 Salcido, Marianna 10 Bad Axe 19.24 1
29 Mattson, Taylor 12 Allendale 19.42 1
30 Lamb, Karla 11 Shepherd 19.72 2
31 Briggs, Catara 12 Maple Valley 19.81 2
32 Nichols, Jerica 11 Adrian Madis 19.90 2
33 Wylie, Kassie 9 Kent City 20.10 1
34 Pamer, Alyssa 10 Kent City 20.18 1
35 Salisbury, Kayleigh 11 Adrian Madis 20.34 2
36 Smith, Heather 10 Bad Axe 20.50 1
37 Schippers, Alaina 9 Delton-Kello 21.57 1
38 Lemmer, Emily 10 Lansing Cath 22.45 2
-- Spears, Kristen 10 Schoolcraft DQ 3

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 11.04 2004 Michael Golden, Frankenmuth
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christopher, Maye 10 Union City 11.13 6
2 Brown, Jimmy 12 Maple Valley 11.21 6
3 Hall, Keifer 11 Ovid-Elsie 11.28 6
4 Kelly, Kassius 10 Clarencevill 11.32 6
5 Somerville, Cody 11 Reese 11.65 5
6 Myers, Anthony 12 Bronson 11.69 5
7 Lail, Cameron 11 Frankenmuth 11.84 3
8 Hobbins, Michael 12 Allendale 11.85 3
9 Steeno, Sean 11 Allendale 11.88 5
10 Holton, Josh 9 Union City 11.89 4
11 Wadle, Alex 12 Shepherd 11.90 6
12 Elbers, Jacob 12 Reese 11.93 5
13 Smoker, Nathan 10 Bronson 11.94 4
14 Mitchell, Shelby 10 Shepherd 11.95 6
15 Hernandez, Mario 12 Bronson 11.97 3
16 Hall, Cody 11 Shepherd 12.01 2
17 Maurer, Shane 12 Frankenmuth 12.02 4
18 Wertenberger, Ryan 12 Ida 12.05 4
19 Karlik, Dustin 10 Ovid-Elsie 12.08 6
20 McFadden, Mike 12 Clare 12.13 4
21 May, Adam 10 Delton-Kello 12.14 4
22 Landis, Kyle - Allendale 12.16 2
23 Sjoberg, AJ 11 Ovid-Elsie 12.22 5
24 Richardson, Kahlil 10 Clare 12.24 3
25 Eid, Deeb 12 Ida 12.25 3
26 Reif, Cody 11 Reese 12.26 4
26 Hoeberling, Ryan 11 Delton-Kello 12.26 2
28 Jessup, J. 12 Clare 12.29 2
29 Hall, Josh 12 Maple Valley 12.36 5
29 Roseman, Ed 12 Benzie Centr 12.36 3
31 Herman, Austin 12 Union City 12.38 3
32 Veitengruber, Nick 10 Frankenmuth 12.47 2
33 Clifton, Cody 12 Ida J12.47 2
34 Mclean, Jake 10 Charlevoix 12.51 5
35 Cardosa, Trent 10 Delton-Kello 12.76 1
36 Smith, DeJuan 10 Clarencevill 12.78 2
37 Boss, Jon 10 Charlevoix 12.81 3
38 Edick, Ace 12 Charlevoix 12.83 4
39 Welch, Robbie 9 Maple Valley 12.98 1
40 Bank, Levi 10 Whitmore Lak J12.98 1
41 Orsini, Dominic 12 Benzie Centr 13.04 1
42 Gilbert, Sam 12 Benzie Centr 13.05 1
43 Hogan, DeOndre 11 Clarencevill 13.08 2
44 Cook, William 11 Whitmore Lak 16.48 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 12.61 2006 Kristi Boehm, Kent City
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ritter, Kelsey 12 Frankenmuth 12.37R 5
2 Scott, Carly 11 Schoolcraft 12.68 5
3 Bender, Kayla 12 Frankenmuth 13.15 5
4 Clark, Allison 11 Hanover-Hort 13.25 3
5 Stocking, Suzy 12 Kent City 13.28 5
6 Wollpert, Brianne 11 Hanover-Hort 13.41 4
7 Benschoter, Brittney 10 Adrian Madis 13.49 5
8 Stewart, Elizabeth 12 Maple Valley J13.49 5
9 Bliss, Dena 12 Kent City 13.50 4
10 Holtham, Jamie 10 Lansing Cath 13.51 3
11 Rice, Micaila 10 Schoolcraft 13.58 2
12 McClure, Jamie 9 Ovid-Elsie 13.62 5
13 Sandel, Cady 11 Shepherd 13.67 5
14 Murphy, Katie 12 Kent City 13.77 3
15 Himes, Nicole 12 Schoolcraft 13.84 4
15 Wolschlager, Taylor - Bad Axe 13.84 2
17 Kunik, Kelsey 11 Shepherd 13.85 4
18 Schenk, Kim 12 Bad Axe 13.89 3
19 Fleming, Randi 10 Hanover-Hort 13.90 2
20 Petticrew, Megan 11 Adrian Madis 13.92 4
21 Zalesak, Kendle 9 Shepherd 13.96 3
22 Hanis, Annie 12 Lansing Cath 13.98 4
23 Crandall, Brooke 12 Frankenmuth 13.99 3
24 DeBoer, Katey 9 Allendale 14.12 3
25 Flynn, Kara 10 Bad Axe 14.14 2
26 Rhoades, Lyndsey 9 Maple Valley 14.22 4
27 Strait, Megan - Gladwin 14.28 1
28 Hayward, Katie 9 Delton-Kello 14.36 2
29 Parrott, Nicole 9 Allendale 14.38 2
30 Doody, Jessica 12 Lansing Cath 14.40 4
31 Kosiboski, Tawny 12 Benzie Centr 14.54 2
32 Cameron, Nicole 10 Gladwin 14.56 1
33 Briggs, Catara 12 Maple Valley 14.64 3
34 Zelt, Emily - Gladwin 14.70 2
35 Cabrera, Elizabeth 10 Adrian Madis 14.74 1
36 Coleman, Cassidy 11 Benzie Centr 14.90 1
37 Grabowski, Marika 11 Benzie Centr 14.94 1
38 Vugteveen, Megan - Allendale 15.36 1
39 Ayadi, Meriem 12 Delton-Kello 15.63 1
40 Payne, Shelby 9 Delton-Kello 15.69 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 1:31.12 2004 Frankenmuth, Frankenmuth
M. Golden, K. Judson, K. Horn, K. Raycraft
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 1:32.03 2
1) Brown, Bryce 11 2) Hart, Brandon 11
3) Steeno, Sean 11 4)
2 Maple Valley 'A' 1:32.38 2
1) Brown, Jimmy 12 2) Eddy, Zac 12
3) Reid, Garrett 10 4) Zank, Adam 12
3 Ida 'A' 1:32.58 2
1) Wertenberger, Ryan 12 2) Wheeler, Jamal 12
3) Woelmer, Bryce 10 4) Walters, Brian 12
4 Reese 'A' 1:33.31 2
1) Elbers, Jacob 12 2) Somerville, Cody 11
3) Jimenez, Mike 11 4) Reif, Cody 11
5 Clarenceville 'A' 1:34.00 1
1) Watts, Ben 12 2) Hobson, Moses 11
3) Hogan, Leonard 12 4) Kelly, Kassius 10
6 Clare 'A' 1:34.48 2
1) Sell, Alex 9 2) Jessup, J. 12
3) McFadden, Mike 12 4) McFadden, Jake 10
7 Whitmore Lake 'A' 1:35.49 1
1) McIntyre, Robert 12 2) Griffin, Max 12
3) Kujawski, Zack 12 4) Machin, Steven 12
8 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 1:35.60 1
1) Coleman, Kody 11 2) Karlik, Dustin 10
3) Micka, Jacob 9 4) Winans, Hunter 10
9 Union City 'A' 1:36.08 2
1) Musselman, Darrin 11 2) Griffiths, Jon 11
3) Meyer, Aaron 10 4) Christopher, Maye 10
10 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 1:36.87 1
1) Cardosa, Trent 10 2) May, Adam 10
3) Pease, Phoenix 10 4) Stewart, Conner 11
11 Shepherd 'A' 1:37.83 1
1) Zimmer, Jordan 11 2) Hall, Cody 11
3) Wadle, Alex 12 4) Mitchell, Shelby 10
12 Bronson 'A' 1:38.08 1
1) Santamaria, Angel 10 2) Delobelle, Mathia 12
3) Smoker, Nathan 10 4) Mohon, Chase 11
13 Charlevoix 'A' 1:38.12 1
1) Edick, Ace 12 2) Mclean, Jake 10
3) Foster, Alex 12 4) Putman, Dylan 11
-- Frankenmuth 'A' DQ 2
1) Carter, Ben 10 2) Wenzel, Charles 12
3) Zeddies, Daniel 12 4) Bade, Lucas 11

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 1:46.29 5/23/2009 Frankenmuth Girls, Frankenmuth
C Mertz, O Shelton, E Wee, K Ritter
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frankenmuth 'A' 1:46.59 2
1) Reinbold, Lauren 10 2) Bender, Kayla 12
3) Mertz, Chelsea 11 4) Wee, Emily 10
2 Schoolcraft 'A' 1:47.47 2
1) Dorko, Alicia 12 2) Herr, Cody 10
3) Scott, Carly 11 4) Rice, Micaila 10
3 Kent City 'A' 1:50.04 2
1) Miller, Hannah 9 2) Nowicki, Taylor 9
3) Nowicki, Dani 11 4) Stocking, Suzy 12
4 Benzie Central 'A' 1:50.86 2
1) Louisignau, Jill 12 2) Noah, Corrie 11
3) Wichtner, Taylor 11 4) Nye, Jordan 9
5 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 1:50.91 2
1) Searles, Katie 12 2) Williams, Hannah 12
3) Mikolajczyk, Amanda 11 4) Polley, Andrea 10
6 Adrian Madison 'A' 1:52.03 2
1) Petticrew, Megan 11 2) Crison, Taylor 11
3) Mccoy, Darrian 12 4) Anderson, Ralena 9
7 Shepherd 'A' 1:52.05 2
1) Randolph, Jenna 10 2) Zalesak, Kendle 9
3) Kunik, Kelsey 11 4) Sandel, Cady 11
8 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:52.07 2
1) Hanis, Annie 12 2) Minniti, Angelina 9
3) Lopez, Monica 11 4) Holtham, Jamie 10
9 Bad Axe 'A' 1:52.42 1
1) Wolschlager, Taylor - 2) Flynn, Kara 10
3) Grifka, Kaitlyn - 4) Schenk, Kim 12
10 Gladwin 'A' 1:54.16 1
1) Balzer, Dani - 2) Fitzpatrick, Caitlin 11
3) Zelt, Emily - 4)
11 Allendale 'A' 1:54.81 1
1) DeLooff, Camryn 10 2) Parrott, Nicole 9
3) Wells, Paige 9 4) DeBoer, Katey 9
12 Maple Valley 'A' 2:06.41 1
1) Cheeseman, Jessa 10 2) Martin, Jacklyn 9
3) Trumble, Lynzie 9 4) Leskinen, Kaisa 12
13 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 2:07.00 1
1) Bock, Julia 12 2) Henfling, Monica 10
3) Henfling, Melissa 12 4) McClure, Jamie 9
14 Hanover-Horton 'A' 2:07.79 1
1) Richardson, Stacey 12 2) Potter, Hannah 9
3) Winchell, Kaitlin 9 4) DuBois, Aleechia 9

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 4:18.09 2001 Pat Maynard, Williamston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhynard, Caleb 11 Shepherd 4:27.35
2 Sievert, Ben 11 Frankenmuth 4:29.48
3 Klingler, Mitchell 12 Bronson 4:30.34
4 Buday, Eric 11 Charlevoix 4:31.48
5 Kerby, Robert 12 Benzie Centr 4:33.43
6 Grecu, Brian 12 Ovid-Elsie 4:33.82
7 Smith, Nick 12 Ida 4:35.51
8 Jones, Rick 12 Benzie Centr 4:40.71
9 Edmond, Eric 10 Frankenmuth 4:42.47
10 Watson, Ryan 10 Delton-Kello 4:43.04
11 McGuire, Caleb 10 Bronson 4:46.79
12 Plude, Andrew 10 Charlevoix 4:46.92
13 Huddleston, William 10 Benzie Centr 4:48.51
14 Williams, Kelby 12 Bronson 4:48.85
15 Hutchinson, Zach 12 Shepherd 4:48.94
16 Brubaker, Nick 12 Ida 4:49.03
17 Oswald, Brandon 10 Allendale 4:49.35
18 Cole, Sam 11 Shepherd 4:49.84
19 Rendon, Nick 12 Delton-Kello 4:50.07
20 Coffman, Austin 10 Union City 4:51.01
21 Aleck, Ghazey 12 Clare 4:52.64
22 Ketola, Austin 10 Delton-Kello 4:52.71
23 AcMoody, Adam 10 Union City 4:52.96
24 Haubenstricker, Andrew 12 Frankenmuth 4:53.56
25 Lednicky, Dylan 12 Allendale 4:53.73
26 Bambach, Thomas 11 Allendale 4:53.77
27 Horak, Marques 11 Ovid-Elsie 4:56.50
28 Nivison, Ryan 12 Clare 4:56.96
29 Setzler, Jackson 9 Ida 4:58.96
30 Waeaver, Ryan 10 Reese 5:00.83
31 Von Lou, Vinny 10 Charlevoix 5:01.85
32 Combs, Lucas 9 Clare 5:04.85
33 Halliwill, Brady 10 Maple Valley 5:06.12
34 Benedict, Joe 11 Maple Valley 5:08.70
35 Hurst, Luke 9 Ovid-Elsie 5:08.86
36 Leinhart, Cody 11 Maple Valley 5:09.89
37 Fuerst, Adam 9 Reese 5:12.68
38 Gibson, Seth 9 Union City 5:15.79
39 Rodrigues, Dylan 11 Whitmore Lak 5:18.35
40 Jones, Alec 9 Clarencevill 5:19.43
41 Fanson, Henry 10 Whitmore Lak 5:19.78
42 Bremer, Jacob 12 Reese 5:26.89
43 Sherman, Dakota 10 Whitmore Lak 5:28.06
44 Gibson, David 10 Clarencevill 5:47.64
45 Guy, Colbert 10 Clarencevill 6:15.58

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 5:09.80 2000 Myra Markey, Freeland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wiersma, Ali 10 Allendale 5:02.40R
2 Carnegie, Michaela 11 Benzie Centr 5:06.62R
3 Burdette, Lindsey 10 Hanover-Hort 5:09.17R
4 Heeder, Megan 11 Lansing Cath 5:12.08
5 Borst, Camille 12 Allendale 5:26.12
6 Nye, Taylor 11 Benzie Centr 5:31.17
7 Frost, Emma 9 Lansing Cath 5:31.18
8 Rushford, Jessica 9 Maple Valley 5:35.35
9 Carew, Kaylee 11 Kent City 5:35.41
10 Hubbard, Megan 9 Hanover-Hort 5:35.72
11 Bensley, Katilee 11 Schoolcraft 5:37.09
12 Melling, Sierra 10 Hanover-Hort 5:38.14
13 Peabody, Amber 10 Benzie Centr 5:39.02
14 Russell, Brianna 9 Delton-Kello 5:42.08
15 Ames, Teha 11 Shepherd 5:42.27
16 Busse, Leah 11 Kent City 5:42.75
17 Aguirre, Cynthia 11 Adrian Madis 5:43.79
18 Hanson, Cassandra - Bad Axe 5:44.71
19 Frantz, Jenny 10 Ovid-Elsie 5:46.13
20 Wilson, Jeanne 10 Kent City 5:49.92
21 Hartlieb, Madeline 10 Schoolcraft 5:53.25
22 Hartlieb, Sarah 10 Schoolcraft 5:54.12
23 Parker, Kiesha 11 Adrian Madis 5:54.64
24 Carpenter, Abby 10 Adrian Madis 6:05.50
25 Frantz, Jessica 9 Ovid-Elsie 6:05.61
26 McIntosh, Sarah 10 Gladwin 6:08.08
27 Bender, Kelsey 9 Frankenmuth 6:08.39
28 Hayes, Hannah 10 Frankenmuth 6:09.81
29 Swiderski, Catherine 10 Lansing Cath 6:11.08
30 Frantz, Katti 10 Bad Axe 6:16.09
31 Worden, Sarah 11 Frankenmuth 6:17.41
32 Schramski, Breann 12 Bad Axe 6:21.22
33 Furlong, Kaytlin 12 Maple Valley 6:29.98
34 Hankis-betser, Coley 9 Allendale 6:34.21
35 Shoemaker, Megan 11 Maple Valley 6:35.70
36 Blonde, Stephanie 11 Gladwin 6:51.74
37 Kamber, Shauna 10 Gladwin 6:57.74
38 Wheeler, Courtney 9 Shepherd 6:59.34
39 Smith, Kaylee 12 Shepherd 7:19.10

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 43.60 2006 Williamston, Williamston
R. Boog, J Delos Reyes, A Palmer, A Siminski
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bronson 'A' 44.82 2
1) Mohon, Chase 11 2) Smoker, Nathan 10
3) Hernandez, Mario 12 4) Myers, Anthony 12
2 Ida 'A' 44.84 2
1) Eid, Deeb 12 2) Wheeler, Jamal 12
3) Wertenberger, Ryan 12 4) Walters, Brian 12
3 Union City 'A' 44.92 2
1) Musselman, Darrin 11 2) Holton, Josh 9
3) Herman, Austin 12 4) Christopher, Maye 10
4 Reese 'A' 44.93 2
1) Jimenez, Mike 11 2) Elbers, Jacob 12
3) Somerville, Cody 11 4) Reif, Cody 11
5 Maple Valley 'A' 45.18 2
1) Brown, Jimmy 12 2) Zank, Adam 12
3) Pool, Austin 11 4) Burd, Josh 11
6 Allendale 'A' 45.39 2
1) Steeno, Sean 11 2) Landis, Kyle -
3) Hobbins, Michael 12 4) Hart, Brandon 11
7 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 45.62 1
1) Karlik, Dustin 10 2) Hagerman, Brendon 11
3) Sjoberg, AJ 11 4) Hall, Keifer 11
8 Clarenceville 'A' 45.99 2
1) Hogan, DeOndre 11 2) Hobson, Moses 11
3) Kelly, Kassius 10 4) Hogan, Leonard 12
9 Frankenmuth 'A' 46.02 1
1) Lail, Cameron 11 2) Maurer, Shane 12
3) Fischer, Ian 9 4) Warnemunde, Tony 11
10 Shepherd 'A' 46.31 1
1) Wadle, Alex 12 2) Hall, Cody 11
3) Makela, Mark 12 4) Mitchell, Shelby 10
11 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 46.50 1
1) May, Adam 10 2) Cardosa, Trent 10
3) Hoeberling, Ryan 11 4) Stewart, Conner 11
12 Clare 'A' 46.65 1
1) Richardson, Kahlil 10 2) Jessup, J. 12
3) Gross, Jackson 10 4) McFadden, Mike 12
13 Charlevoix 'A' 47.20 1
1) Edick, Ace 12 2) Mclean, Jake 10
3) Putman, Dylan 11 4) Zipp, Gunner 11
14 Whitmore Lake 'A' 47.56 2
1) Griffin, Max 12 2) Youngs, Mike 12
3) McIntyre, Robert 12 4) Machin, Steven 12
-- Benzie Central 'A' DQ 1
1) Bock, Corey 9 2) Orsini, Dominic 12
3) Roseman, Ed 12 4) Flores, Felipe 12

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 51.04 5/23/2009 Frankenmuth Girls, Frankenmuth
L Reinbold, O Shelton, R Murley, K Bender
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frankenmuth 'A' 51.18 2
1) Reinbold, Lauren 10 2) Bender, Kayla 12
3) Crandall, Brooke 12 4) Mertz, Chelsea 11
2 Schoolcraft 'A' 51.30 2
1) Dorko, Alicia 12 2) Scott, Carly 11
3) Rice, Micaila 10 4) Himes, Nicole 12
3 Kent City 'A' 52.68 2
1) Bliss, Dena 12 2) Miller, Hannah 9
3) Murphy, Katie 12 4) Wegrzyn, Nikki 11
4 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 53.11 2
1) Searles, Katie 12 2) Williams, Hannah 12
3) Mikolajczyk, Amanda 11 4) Polley, Andrea 10
5 Lansing Catholic 'A' 53.37 2
1) Hanis, Annie 12 2) Lopez, Monica 11
3) Doody, Jessica 12 4) Holtham, Jamie 10
6 Bad Axe 'A' 53.40 2
1) Wolschlager, Taylor - 2) Flynn, Kara 10
3) Schenk, Kim 12 4) Reed, Alesha -
7 Adrian Madison 'A' 53.43 2
1) Anderson, Ralena 9 2) Mccoy, Darrian 12
3) Petticrew, Megan 11 4) Crison, Taylor 11
8 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 53.47 2
1) Bock, Julia 12 2) Henfling, Monica 10
3) Henfling, Melissa 12 4) McClure, Jamie 9
9 Shepherd 'A' 54.19 1
1) McKenna, Erin 10 2) Zalesak, Kendle 9
3) Kunik, Kelsey 11 4) Randolph, Jenna 10
10 Gladwin 'A' 55.12 1
1) Diffin, Cayleen 11 2) Zelt, Emily -
3) Strait, Megan - 4)
11 Benzie Central 'A' 55.49 1
1) Coleman, Cassidy 11 2) Grabowski, Marika 11
3) Secor, Abigail 10 4) Kosiboski, Tawny 12
12 Allendale 'A' 58.37 1
1) DeBoer, Katey 9 2) Saykaew, Leah 11
3) Vugteveen, Megan - 4) Kennedy, Devon -
13 Maple Valley 'A' 59.61 1
1) Martin, Jacklyn 9 2) Cheeseman, Jessa 10
3) Trumble, Lynzie 9 4) Leskinen, Kaisa 12

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 49.98 5/23/2009 Burd Jeff, Maple Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Teitsma, Chris 12 Allendale 50.33 6
2 McFadden, Jake 10 Clare 51.07 6
3 Wenzel, Charles 12 Frankenmuth 51.47 6
4 Nash, Maurice 12 Benzie Centr 51.58 5
5 Walters, Brian 12 Ida 51.74 6
6 Winans, Hunter 10 Ovid-Elsie 52.14 6
7 Carter, Ben 10 Frankenmuth 52.50 6
8 Woelmer, Bryce 10 Ida 52.59 5
9 Veitengruber, Nick 10 Frankenmuth 52.67 5
10 McGee, Matthew 12 Allendale 52.81 5
11 Sell, Alex 9 Clare 53.16 4
12 Pease, Phoenix 10 Delton-Kello 53.20 4
13 Eddy, Zac 12 Maple Valley 53.37 5
14 Hall, Josh 12 Maple Valley 53.50 5
15 Hogan, Leonard 12 Clarencevill 53.56 6
16 Delobelle, Mathia 12 Bronson 53.78 5
17 Salsibury, Neil 12 Charlevoix 53.84 4
18 Jelenek, Zach 12 Clare 54.52 4
19 Klco, Rob 11 Ovid-Elsie 54.63 5
20 Larson, Will 11 Charlevoix 54.95 3
21 Brown, Bryce 11 Allendale 55.17 4
22 Elbers, Troy 9 Reese 55.49 3
23 Kohn, Mitch 11 Shepherd 55.64 3
24 Tuller, Blair 12 Ida 55.88 3
25 Dempsey, Tyler 10 Delton-Kello 55.89 4
26 Kyser, Adam 11 Shepherd 56.15 3
27 Williams, Kenny 9 Clarencevill 56.20 2
28 Orsini, Dominic 12 Benzie Centr 56.27 2
29 Kelley, Jonathan 12 Delton-Kello 56.97 6
30 Hehrer, Joe 11 Ovid-Elsie 57.12 2
31 Zachary, Smith 10 Union City 57.15 3
32 Merchant, Ben 10 Union City 57.46 2
33 Prichard, Justin 12 Union City 57.56 3
34 Bremer, Jacob 12 Reese 57.84 2
35 Tobias, Austin 10 Maple Valley 58.15 2
36 Klooster, Matt 11 Charlevoix 58.21 3
37 Kerby, Robert 12 Benzie Centr 59.15 2
38 Bank, Levi 10 Whitmore Lak 59.49 1
39 Holst, Kevin 12 Bronson 59.81 1
40 Fuerst, Adam 9 Reese 1:02.28 2
41 Douglas, Austin 9 Clarencevill 1:03.25 1

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 56.64 2005 Jamie Watson, Allendale
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ritter, Kelsey 12 Frankenmuth 56.71 5
2 Clark, Allison 11 Hanover-Hort 59.79 5
3 Warsecke, Theresa 10 Benzie Centr 1:00.33 5
4 Mertz, Chelsea 11 Frankenmuth 1:01.45 5
5 Williams, Hannah 12 Delton-Kello 1:01.62 5
6 Nowicki, Taylor 9 Kent City 1:02.25 5
7 Benschoter, Brittney 10 Adrian Madis 1:02.31 4
8 Fitzpatrick, Caitlin 11 Gladwin 1:02.62 4
9 Herr, Cody 10 Schoolcraft 1:02.79 5
10 DeLooff, Camryn 10 Allendale 1:02.97 4
11 Butch, Stephanie 9 Bad Axe 1:03.57 4
12 Grifka, Kaitlyn - Bad Axe 1:04.20 4
13 White, Ashley - Gladwin 1:04.54 1
14 McCarus, Aurelie 10 Lansing Cath 1:04.65 4
15 Besey, Miranda 9 Benzie Centr 1:04.92 3
16 Minitti, Angelina 9 Lansing Cath 1:05.07 4
17 Peterson, Lauren 9 Frankenmuth 1:05.30 3
18 Welch, Cassandra 10 Schoolcraft 1:05.69 2
19 Lopez, Monica 11 Lansing Cath 1:05.72 3
20 Wegrzyn, Nikki 11 Kent City 1:05.86 2
21 Stocking, Suzy 12 Kent City 1:05.96 3
22 Parker, Rachael 9 Delton-Kello 1:06.10 3
23 Chinavare, Lindsey 10 Hanover-Hort 1:06.33 4
24 Bock, Julia 12 Ovid-Elsie 1:06.56 2
25 Cameron, Nicole 10 Gladwin 1:06.61 2
26 Fuciaari, Julilanna - Bad Axe 1:06.91 3
27 Wollpert, Brianne 11 Hanover-Hort 1:07.00 2
28 Grabowski, Marika 11 Benzie Centr 1:07.22 3
29 Stevens, Kaitlyn 10 Ovid-Elsie 1:07.54 2
30 Dawson, Heather 10 Shepherd 1:07.86 3
31 Himes, Brook 9 Schoolcraft 1:08.97 1
32 Cabrera, Elizabeth 10 Adrian Madis 1:09.29 1
33 Trinidad, Verenice 11 Allendale 1:09.83 1
34 Hall, Alesha 9 Shepherd 1:11.68 1
35 Drwencke, Alycia 9 Adrian Madis 1:12.42 1
36 Martin, Jacklyn 9 Maple Valley 1:12.49 2
37 Ballew, Sarah 11 Shepherd 1:14.01 2
38 Leskinen, Kaisa 12 Maple Valley 1:18.06 1
39 Dirks, Courtenay 10 Delton-Kello 1:22.94 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 39.23 5/24/2008 Nick Thurlby, Maple Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McFadden, Jake 10 Clare 41.00 6
2 Zeddies, Daniel 12 Frankenmuth 41.65 6
3 Myers, Anthony 12 Bronson 41.97 6
3 Hahn, Jimmy 11 Reese 41.97 5
5 Musselman, Darrin 11 Union City 42.05 5
6 Helstrom, Casey 12 Charlevoix 42.14 6
7 Ingle, Matt 12 Delton-Kello 42.17 6
8 Burd, Josh 11 Maple Valley 42.19 6
9 Watts, Ben 12 Clarencevill 42.80 5
10 Coleman, Kody 11 Ovid-Elsie 43.03 5
11 Knoper, Logan 12 Allendale 43.34 5
12 Zimmer, Jordan 11 Shepherd 43.41 4
13 Blackwell, Jamie 11 Clare 43.51 5
13 Hawk, Antonio 12 Clarencevill 43.51 3
15 Lail, Cameron 11 Frankenmuth 43.68 5
16 Homister, Jake 12 Delton-Kello 44.15 4
17 Griffiths, Jon 11 Union City 44.35 5
18 Davidson, Addam 10 Shepherd 44.41 3
19 Packer, Tony 11 Allendale 44.67 3
20 Youngs, Mike 12 Whitmore Lak 44.79 2
21 Warnemunde, Tony 11 Frankenmuth 44.84 4
22 McCulley, Shiloh 10 Benzie Centr 44.96 4
23 Banker, Brendan 11 Ida 44.99 3
24 Metty, Craig 11 Ida 45.09 4
25 Banks, Justin 10 Whitmore Lak J45.09 4
26 Gross, Jackson 10 Clare 45.53 3
27 Ching, Phillip 12 Ovid-Elsie 45.59 1
27 Santamaria, Angel 10 Bronson 45.59 3
29 Pool, Austin 11 Maple Valley 45.63 3
30 Shutler, Brian 11 Charlevoix 45.64 4
31 Faber, Gunner 10 Ida 45.79 1
32 Garcia, Amor 11 Bronson 46.01 2
33 Robbins, Brandon 9 Delton-Kello 46.44 2
34 Anderson, Jesse 9 Union City 46.60 3
35 Young, Chris 9 Charlevoix 46.95 2
36 McCormick, Matthew 11 Allendale 47.37 2
37 Averill, Mitch 12 Reese 47.90 2
38 Rhodes, David 12 Benzie Centr 48.08 4
39 Nisse, Ryan 9 Maple Valley 48.21 1
40 Gilbert, Sam 12 Benzie Centr 48.85 6
41 Janson, Adam 9 Reese 48.97 2
42 Lorenc, Stephen 12 Ovid-Elsie 55.71 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 46.02 5/24/2008 Amy Myler, AA Gabriel R
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wee, Emily 10 Frankenmuth 45.89R 5
2 Polley, Andrea 10 Delton-Kello 47.65 5
3 Wichtner, Taylor 11 Benzie Centr 47.85 5
4 Wells, Paige 9 Allendale 48.19 5
5 Searles, Katie 12 Delton-Kello 48.91 5
6 Crandall, Brooke 12 Frankenmuth 48.92 5
7 Druhmann, Janine 12 Gladwin 50.38 5
8 Pinkerton, Katie 10 Hanover-Hort 50.49 5
9 Richardson, Stacey 12 Hanover-Hort 51.03 4
10 Reed, Alesha - Bad Axe 51.07 4
11 Henfling, Monica 10 Ovid-Elsie 51.19 4
12 Craig, Kara 9 Schoolcraft 51.22 4
13 Cameron, Katelyn 9 Gladwin 51.36 3
14 Shembarger, Jessica 10 Benzie Centr 51.60 4
15 Noah, Corrie 11 Benzie Centr 51.61 4
16 Miller, Hannah 9 Kent City 52.11 4
17 Bourdow, Monica 11 Frankenmuth 52.25 3
18 Balboa, Lizzy 12 Lansing Cath 52.38 3
19 Rhoades, Lyndsey 9 Maple Valley 53.18 4
20 Gorton, Shannon 12 Kent City 53.19 3
21 Fleming, Randi 10 Hanover-Hort 53.88 2
22 Diffin, Cayleen 11 Gladwin 53.97 2
23 Jordan, Devenney 9 Schoolcraft 54.03 2
24 Salisbury, Kayleigh 11 Adrian Madis 54.26 3
25 Meadows, Elaina 9 Schoolcraft 54.54 1
26 Briggs, Catara 12 Maple Valley 54.62 2
27 Cole, Taylor 9 Shepherd 55.42 2
28 Puma, Hunter 11 Lansing Cath 55.46 3
29 Rider, Pantera 11 Maple Valley 55.61 3
30 Gilbert, Kayela 10 Adrian Madis 55.71 2
31 Salcido, Marianna 10 Bad Axe 56.09 2
32 Mattson, Taylor 12 Allendale 56.26 2
33 Wylie, Kassie 9 Kent City 57.55 1
34 Buentello, Kelsey 9 Shepherd 57.90 1
35 Lemmer, Emily 10 Lansing Cath 58.32 3
36 Nichols, Jerica 11 Adrian Madis 58.95 1
37 Schippers, Alaina 9 Delton-Kello 1:00.18 1
38 Smith, Heather 10 Bad Axe 1:01.08 1
39 Yuncker, Natalie 12 Shepherd 1:01.42 1
40 Ginn, Katherine 9 Allendale 1:05.25 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 1:55.33 2007 David Ash, Williamston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bade, Lucas 11 Frankenmuth 1:59.05
2 Radionoff, Nick 11 Benzie Centr 1:59.67
3 Recker, Garrett 12 Shepherd 2:00.23
4 Buday, Eric 11 Charlevoix 2:00.32
5 Smith, Nick 12 Ida 2:01.24
6 Lugo, Jose 11 Allendale 2:03.66
7 Jones, Rick 12 Benzie Centr 2:03.73
8 Smith, Ross 12 Maple Valley 2:04.74
9 Buist, Gerrit 9 Benzie Centr 2:05.06
10 Cheatham, David 12 Allendale 2:06.22
11 Russell, Kyle 9 Ida 2:06.46
12 Bourdo, Jordan 12 Delton-Kello 2:06.71
13 Ruehs, Chris 12 Allendale 2:07.57
14 Courtney, Trent 11 Maple Valley 2:07.85
15 Hall, Jake 9 Frankenmuth 2:07.99
16 Strachota, Garrett 11 Ovid-Elsie 2:08.15
17 Combs, James 12 Union City 2:08.37
18 Nivison, Ryan 12 Clare 2:09.02
19 Leinhart, Cody 11 Maple Valley 2:09.51
20 Whitehead, Anthony 9 Clare 2:09.72
21 Pickell, Josh 12 Reese 2:09.96
22 Dooley, Chevas 11 Clarencevill J2:09.96
23 Coffman, Austin 10 Union City 2:10.78
24 Plude, Andrew 10 Charlevoix 2:10.80
25 Wolschleger, Connor 10 Delton-Kello 2:10.91
26 Cataline, Cody 11 Frankenmuth J2:10.91
27 Aleck, Ghazey 12 Clare 2:11.20
28 Klingler, Mitchell 12 Bronson 2:12.59
29 Cole, Sam 11 Shepherd 2:13.13
30 Wagner, William 10 Whitmore Lak 2:13.74
31 Drehsen, Merlin 12 Ida 2:13.77
32 Ketola, Austin 10 Delton-Kello 2:14.43
33 Von Lou, Vinny 10 Charlevoix 2:14.84
34 Garlock, Trenton 11 Ovid-Elsie 2:15.74
35 Fanson, Henry 10 Whitmore Lak 2:18.11
36 Bremer, Jacob 12 Reese 2:18.49
37 Machus, Hunter 9 Bronson 2:19.33
38 Gibson, Seth 9 Union City 2:20.14
39 Arnold, Nick 9 Reese 2:20.42
40 Hutchinson, Josh 9 Shepherd 2:21.72
41 Robles, Carlito 10 Clarencevill 2:22.80
42 Barone, John 12 Bronson 2:22.96
43 Rodrigues, Dylan 11 Whitmore Lak 2:25.80
44 Strachan, Phillip 12 Clarencevill 2:34.10

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 2:17.13 5/24/2008 Monica Kinney, GR West Cath
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carnegie, Michaela 11 Benzie Centr 2:21.82
2 Peterson, Lindyn 12 Frankenmuth 2:26.70
3 Schaible, Crystal - Bad Axe 2:30.21
4 Drum, Jolene 10 Delton-Kello J2:30.21
5 Borst, Camille 12 Allendale 2:31.24
6 Nowicki, Dani 11 Kent City J2:31.24
6 Morgan, Sharon 11 Hanover-Hort J2:31.24
8 Willford, Mallory 10 Gladwin 2:31.74
9 Grabowski, Marika 11 Benzie Centr 2:33.15
10 Moeggenborg, Julia 9 Shepherd 2:34.39
11 Kerwin, Kaytlynne 10 Kent City 2:34.52
12 Brown, Allie 10 Lansing Cath J2:34.52
13 Swiderski, Catherine 10 Lansing Cath 2:35.04
14 Wentworth, Jordan 10 Shepherd 2:35.30
15 Morgan, Kelly 11 Hanover-Hort 2:36.12
16 Besey, Miranda 9 Benzie Centr 2:36.13
17 Govitz, Katelyn 11 Gladwin 2:36.37
18 Nowicki, Taylor 9 Kent City 2:37.58
19 Aguirre, Cynthia 11 Adrian Madis 2:38.25
20 Bensley, Katilee 11 Schoolcraft 2:38.41
21 Andres, Brittany 12 Allendale 2:39.29
22 Troyer, Mckenzie 10 Schoolcraft 2:40.12
23 Sagers, Lily 12 Schoolcraft 2:40.37
24 Hanson, Cassandra - Bad Axe 2:42.11
25 Frantz, Jessica 9 Ovid-Elsie 2:42.18
26 Fata, Annie 9 Lansing Cath 2:42.52
27 Parker, Kiesha 11 Adrian Madis 2:43.02
28 Eischer, Clair 10 Frankenmuth 2:46.06
29 Sophia, Kelsey 10 Delton-Kello 2:47.31
30 Shoemaker, Megan 11 Maple Valley 2:47.87
31 Schoendorf, Riley 9 Ovid-Elsie 2:50.01
32 Keiser, Alyssa 10 Hanover-Hort 2:50.02
33 Worden, Sarah 11 Frankenmuth 2:50.26
34 Furlong, Kaytlin 12 Maple Valley 2:51.10
35 Grubaugh, Nicole 10 Ovid-Elsie 2:52.37
36 Mellon, Taylor 10 Adrian Madis 2:52.48
37 Mattson, Taylor 12 Allendale 2:54.36
38 Ferguson, Kirstyn 12 Bad Axe 2:55.53
39 Culbert, Abby 12 Delton-Kello 3:00.44
40 Otholt, Marit 12 Maple Valley 3:02.58
41 Reeds, Alex 9 Gladwin 3:03.21
42 Wheeler, Courtney 9 Shepherd 3:03.87

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 22.34 2003 Kim Thompson, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Teitsma, Chris 12 Allendale 22.33R 6
2 Christopher, Maye 10 Union City 22.55 6
3 Kelly, Kassius 10 Clarencevill 22.88 6
4 Brown, Jimmy 12 Maple Valley 23.08 6
5 Wheeler, Jamal 12 Ida 23.15 6
6 Hall, Keifer 11 Ovid-Elsie 23.19 6
7 Smoker, Nathan 10 Bronson 23.33 5
8 Reid, Garrett 10 Maple Valley 23.33 5
9 Hobson, Moses 11 Clarencevill 23.34 4
10 Holton, Josh 9 Union City 23.44 4
11 Walters, Brian 12 Ida 23.47 5
12 Somerville, Cody 11 Reese 23.54 6
13 Nash, Maurice 12 Benzie Centr 23.64 5
14 Zeddies, Daniel 12 Frankenmuth 23.66 4
15 Wenzel, Charles 12 Frankenmuth 23.68 6
16 May, Adam 10 Delton-Kello 23.69 4
16 Hart, Brandon 11 Allendale 23.69 5
18 Hernandez, Mario 12 Bronson 23.71 3
19 Carter, Ben 10 Frankenmuth 23.90 4
20 McFadden, Mike 12 Clare 24.05 4
21 Sell, Alex 9 Clare 24.13 4
22 Jimenez, Mike 11 Reese 24.14 4
23 Salsibury, Neil 12 Charlevoix 24.24 3
23 Micka, Jacob 9 Ovid-Elsie 24.24 5
25 Hall, Josh 12 Maple Valley 24.25 3
26 McCulley, Shiloh 10 Benzie Centr 24.27 2
27 Brown, Bryce 11 Allendale 24.38 3
28 Bock, Corey 9 Benzie Centr 24.39 3
29 Mitchell, Shelby 10 Shepherd 24.61 5
30 Edick, Ace 12 Charlevoix 24.63 3
31 Meyer, Aaron 10 Union City 24.80 2
31 Delobelle, Mathia 12 Bronson 24.80 1
33 Cardosa, Trent 10 Delton-Kello 24.81 2
33 Pease, Phoenix 10 Delton-Kello 24.81 2
35 Knight, Jetanie 11 Ovid-Elsie 24.94 1
36 Foster, Alex 12 Charlevoix 24.99 1
37 Dewey, Alex 11 Whitmore Lak 25.00 1
38 Houghteling, Andrew 9 Reese 25.15 3
39 Wadle, Alex 12 Shepherd 25.34 2
40 Kelly, Tyler 10 Shepherd 25.50 2
41 Richardson, Kahlil 10 Clare 25.69 2
42 Henry, Caleb 10 Ida 25.72 2
43 Banks, Justin 10 Whitmore Lak 25.79 1
44 Brooks, Levonte 12 Clarencevill 26.44 5
45 Smith, DeJuan 10 Clarencevill 26.51 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 25.38 2007 Kelsey Ritter, Frankenmuth
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ritter, Kelsey 12 Frankenmuth 25.38R 5
2 Scott, Carly 11 Schoolcraft 26.80 5
3 Bender, Kayla 12 Frankenmuth 27.20 4
4 Clark, Allison 11 Hanover-Hort 27.21 5
5 Benschoter, Brittney 10 Adrian Madis 27.40 5
6 Dorko, Alicia 12 Schoolcraft 27.76 3
7 Nye, Jordan 9 Benzie Centr 27.80 4
8 Reinbold, Lauren 10 Frankenmuth 27.86 4
9 Fitzpatrick, Caitlin 11 Gladwin 27.90 2
10 Stocking, Suzy 12 Kent City 28.08 4
11 Wichtner, Taylor 11 Benzie Centr 28.19 5
12 Rice, Micaila 10 Schoolcraft 28.25 4
13 Moeggenborg, Jenna 11 Shepherd 28.40 2
14 Grifka, Kaitlyn - Bad Axe 28.41 3
15 Wolschlager, Taylor - Bad Axe 28.47 1
15 Holtham, Jamie 10 Lansing Cath 28.47 5
17 Sailar, Hannah 10 Lansing Cath 28.50 3
18 Secor, Abigail 10 Benzie Centr 28.51 5
19 Wollpert, Brianne 11 Hanover-Hort 28.62 4
20 Zelt, Emily - Gladwin 28.78 2
21 Flynn, Kara 10 Bad Axe 28.90 3
22 Murphy, Katie 12 Kent City 28.91 3
23 Minitti, Angelina 9 Lansing Cath 28.99 3
24 Anderson, Ralena 9 Adrian Madis 29.00 2
25 McClure, Jamie 9 Ovid-Elsie 29.12 3
26 Wegrzyn, Nikki 11 Kent City 29.13 2
27 Briggs, Catara 12 Maple Valley 29.34 2
28 Mccoy, Darrian 12 Adrian Madis 29.60 4
29 Fleming, Randi 10 Hanover-Hort 29.73 3
30 Cameron, Nicole 10 Gladwin 29.80 2
31 McKenna, Erin 10 Shepherd 30.10 2
32 Hayward, Katie 9 Delton-Kello 30.67 1
33 Trumble, Lynzie 9 Maple Valley 31.12 1
34 Kennedy, Devon - Allendale 31.62 1
35 Saykaew, Leah 11 Allendale 31.69 1
36 Ayadi, Meriem 12 Delton-Kello 32.96 1
37 Payne, Shelby 9 Delton-Kello 33.29 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 9:30.13 2003 David Bills, Williamston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhynard, Caleb 11 Shepherd 9:48.75
2 Sievert, Ben 11 Frankenmuth 9:58.77
3 Klingler, Mitchell 12 Bronson 10:02.11
4 Smith, Nick 12 Ida 10:12.75
5 Huddleston, William 10 Benzie Centr 10:13.27
6 Edmond, Eric 10 Frankenmuth 10:23.96
7 Clous, Travis 10 Benzie Centr 10:24.97
8 Bambach, Thomas 11 Allendale 10:31.53
9 Hall, Kurtis 10 Shepherd 10:32.43
10 Brubaker, Nick 12 Ida 10:42.55
11 Morris, Talon 12 Benzie Centr 10:43.00
12 Watson, Ryan 10 Delton-Kello 10:43.52
13 Hutchinson, Zach 12 Shepherd 10:43.84
14 Coffman, Austin 10 Union City 10:46.24
15 Waeaver, Ryan 10 Reese 10:50.40
16 Haubenstricker, Andrew 12 Frankenmuth 10:52.18
17 Combs, Lucas 9 Clare 10:53.18
18 Horak, Marques 11 Ovid-Elsie 10:54.26
19 Prentice, Nick 12 Allendale 10:55.18
20 Williams, Kelby 12 Bronson 10:59.90
21 Rendon, Nick 12 Delton-Kello 11:05.01
22 Frank, Brandon 9 Clare 11:07.14
23 Marsrow, Cameron 10 Reese 11:09.01
24 McGuire, Caleb 10 Bronson 11:12.17
25 AcMoody, Adam 10 Union City 11:14.91
26 Nivison, Ryan 12 Clare 11:15.68
27 Humphreys, Brandon 12 Delton-Kello 11:16.25
28 Dejong, Nick 10 Allendale 11:18.16
29 Benedict, Joe 11 Maple Valley 11:20.36
30 Hulbert, Tyler 11 Ida 11:21.43
31 Hurst, Luke 9 Ovid-Elsie 11:30.60
32 Kelly, Johnathan 12 Charlevoix 11:32.06
33 Halliwill, Brady 10 Maple Valley 11:33.44
34 Weaver, Jeremy 9 Reese 11:36.47
35 Buday, Eric 11 Charlevoix 11:47.43
36 Gooch, Alex 10 Charlevoix 11:54.58
37 Dey, Austn 10 Union City 12:04.51
38 Sherman, Dakota 10 Whitmore Lak 12:17.59
39 Groves, Brendan 10 Clarencevill 12:32.78
40 Frink, Sam 10 Ovid-Elsie 13:42.22
-- Tobias, Austin 10 Maple Valley DNF

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 11:14.19 2004 Kayla O'Mara, Goodrich
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heeder, Megan 11 Lansing Cath 11:07.73R
2 Burdette, Lindsey 10 Hanover-Hort 11:30.74
3 Hubbard, Megan 9 Hanover-Hort 12:05.27
4 Ames, Teha 11 Shepherd 12:12.13
5 Nye, Taylor 11 Benzie Centr 12:15.28
6 Frost, Emma 9 Lansing Cath 12:26.89
7 Andres, Brittany 12 Allendale 12:27.68
8 Carew, Kaylee 11 Kent City 12:31.68
9 Rushford, Jessica 9 Maple Valley 12:39.01
10 Melling, Sierra 10 Hanover-Hort 12:40.11
11 Busse, Leah 11 Kent City 12:42.85
12 Broekema, Krista 11 Schoolcraft 12:44.28
13 Hartlieb, Sarah 10 Schoolcraft 12:46.16
14 Peabody, Amber 10 Benzie Centr 12:51.09
15 Russell, Brianna 9 Delton-Kello 12:55.29
16 Ringer, Sadie 10 Kent City 12:56.79
17 Frantz, Jenny 10 Ovid-Elsie 13:01.60
18 Schramski, Breann 12 Bad Axe 13:17.49
19 White, Ashley - Gladwin 13:25.84
20 Lawrence, Monica 12 Schoolcraft 13:28.90
21 Warner, April 9 Adrian Madis 13:30.12
22 Noah, Kelsey 12 Benzie Centr 13:49.71
23 Carpenter, Abby 10 Adrian Madis 13:56.94
24 Hayes, Hannah 10 Frankenmuth 13:57.04
25 Benchley, Leah 9 Shepherd 14:09.07
26 McIntosh, Sarah 10 Gladwin 14:09.95
27 Curtin, Catherine 11 Lansing Cath 14:22.88
28 Hamilton, Samantha 11 Adrian Madis 14:34.58
29 Hankis-betser, Coley 9 Allendale 14:44.48
30 Eischer, Claire 10 Frankenmuth 14:46.41
31 Worden, Sarah 11 Frankenmuth 15:13.88
32 Kalinowski, Jill 12 Gladwin 15:34.39
33 Smith, Heather 10 Bad Axe 15:35.20
34 Otholt, Marit 12 Maple Valley 15:39.83
35 Roberson, Tara 11 Shepherd 15:59.10
36 Currie, Megan 11 Bad Axe 18:47.81

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 3:24.80 5/24/2008 Maple Valley Boys, Maple Valley
J Burd, R Morehouse, N Thurlby, B Vaughan
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frankenmuth 'A' 3:26.93 2
1) Carter, Ben 10 2) Wenzel, Charles 12
3) Zeddies, Daniel 12 4) Bade, Lucas 11
2 Allendale 'A' 3:30.29 2
1) Cheatham, David 12 2) McGee, Matthew 12
3) Ruehs, Chris 12 4) Teitsma, Chris 12
3 Charlevoix 'A' 3:34.92 2
1) Helstrom, Casey 12 2) Plude, Andrew 10
3) Salsibury, Neil 12 4) Larson, Will 11
4 Maple Valley 'A' 3:35.85 2
1) Eddy, Zac 12 2) Reid, Garrett 10
3) Leinhart, Cody 11 4) Hall, Josh 12
5 Ida 'A' 3:36.90 1
1) Tuller, Blair 12 2) Woelmer, Bryce 10
3) Russell, Kyle 9 4) Sampson, Shane 9
6 Benzie Central 'A' 3:37.87 2
1) Buist, Gerrit 9 2) Nash, Maurice 12
3) Radionoff, Nick 11 4) Bock, Corey 9
7 Clare 'A' 3:38.68 1
1) Sell, Alex 9 2) Jelenek, Zach 12
3) Gross, Jackson 10 4) Aleck, Ghazey 12
8 Whitmore Lake 'A' 3:40.12 1
1) Kujawski, Zack 12 2) Griffin, Max 12
3) Wagner, William 10 4) Dewey, Alex 11
9 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 3:40.84 2
1) Bourdo, Jordan 12 2) Stewart, Conner 11
3) Bourdo, Tyler 11 4) Pease, Phoenix 10
10 Union City 'A' 3:43.08 1
1) Griffiths, Jon 11 2) Zachary, Smith 10
3) Prichard, Justin 12 4) Combs, James 12
11 Reese 'A' 3:44.84 1
1) Frost, Matt 9 2) Fuerst, Adam 9
3) Elbers, Troy 9 4) Pickell, Josh 12
12 Bronson 'A' 3:45.64 1
1) Santamaria, Angel 10 2) Hernandez, Mario 12
3) Bertsch, Lucas 10 4) Delobelle, Mathia 12
13 Clarenceville 'A' 3:46.81 1
1) Dooley, Chevas 11 2) Hogan, Leonard 12
3) Watts, Ben 12 4) Williams, Kenny 9
14 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 3:48.04 2
1) Grecu, Brian 12 2) Strachota, Garrett 11
3) Klco, Rob 11 4) Winans, Hunter 10

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITCA D3: R 3:58.75 5/23/2009 Frankenmuth Girls, Frankenmuth
O Shelton, C Mertz, E Wee, K Ritter
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frankenmuth 'A' 4:02.41 2
1) Peterson, Lauren 9 2) Mertz, Chelsea 11
3) Wee, Emily 10 4) Ritter, Kelsey 12
2 Benzie Central 'A' 4:06.97 2
1) Carnegie, Michaela 11 2) Wichtner, Taylor 11
3) Warsecke, Theresa 10 4) Nye, Jordan 9
3 Gladwin 'A' 4:19.92 1
1) Balzer, Dani - 2) Druhmann, Janine 12
3) Cameron, Katelyn 9 4) Fitzpatrick, Caitlin 11
4 Allendale 'A' 4:19.97 2
1) DeLooff, Camryn 10 2) Trinidad, Verenice 11
3) Wells, Paige 9 4) Wiersma, Ali 10
5 Bad Axe 'A' 4:20.95 2
1) Butch, Stephanie 9 2) Fuciaari, Julilanna -
3) Grifka, Kaitlyn - 4) Schaible, Crystal -
6 Hanover-Horton 'A' 4:21.59 2
1) Morgan, Sharon 11 2) Chinavare, Lindsey 10
3) Morgan, Kelly 11 4) Clark, Allison 11
7 Kent City 'A' 4:22.34 2
1) Miller, Hannah 9 2) Wegrzyn, Nikki 11
3) Wylie, Kassie 9 4) Nowicki, Taylor 9
8 Schoolcraft 'A' 4:22.44 1
1) Craig, Kara 9 2)
3) Herr, Cody 10 4) Welch, Cassandra 10
9 Adrian Madison 'A' 4:23.20 2
1) Benschoter, Brittney 10 2) Crison, Taylor 11
3) Cabrera, Elizabeth 10 4) Salisbury, Kayleigh 11
10 Shepherd 'A' 4:27.59 1
1) Wentworth, Jordan 10 2) Cole, Taylor 9
3) Bradley, Shannon 12 4) Moeggenborg, Jenna 11
11 Delton-Kellogg 'A' 4:34.66 1
1) Williams, Hannah 12 2) Polley, Andrea 10
3) Drum, Jolene 10 4) Parker, Rachael 9
12 Lansing Catholic 'A' 4:41.63 2
1) Balboa, Lizzy 12 2) Brown, Allie 10
3) McCarus, Aurelie 10 4) Fata, Annie 9
13 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 4:43.85 1
1) Bock, Julia 12 2) Frantz, Jenny 10
3) Stevens, Kaitlyn 10 4) Frantz, Jessica 9
14 Maple Valley 'A' 5:09.46 1
1) Leskinen, Kaisa 12 2) Trumble, Lynzie 9
3) Rider, Pantera 11 4) Martin, Jacklyn 9

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 6-10 2005 Andrew Dodson, Frankenmuth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thaxton, Ben 12 Benzie Centr 6-03.00
2 Banker, Brendan 11 Ida 6-01.00
3 Packer, Tony 11 Allendale 5-11.00
3 Hawkins, Jacob 12 Ida 5-11.00
5 Grove, Chase 11 Clare 5-07.00
5 Ching, Phillip 12 Ovid-Elsie 5-07.00
7 Hahn, Jimmy 11 Reese J5-07.00
8 Mohon, Chase 11 Bronson J5-07.00
8 Oswald, Brandon 10 Allendale J5-07.00
10 Meixner, Taylor 9 Clare J5-07.00
11 Burd, Josh 11 Maple Valley J5-07.00
11 Putman, Dylan 11 Charlevoix J5-07.00
11 Ratkowski, Brandon 12 Bronson J5-07.00
14 Kyser, Adam 11 Shepherd J5-07.00
15 Coleman, Kody 11 Ovid-Elsie J5-07.00
16 Homister, Jake 12 Delton-Kello 5-03.00
16 Miller, Sheldon 10 Frankenmuth 5-03.00
16 Zachary, Smith 10 Union City 5-03.00
16 Nisse, Ryan 9 Maple Valley 5-03.00
16 Trombley, Jon 9 Reese 5-03.00
16 Crabill, Yale 9 Bronson 5-03.00
16 Zank, Adam 12 Maple Valley 5-03.00
23 Hurst, Luke 9 Ovid-Elsie J5-03.00
24 McGee, Matthew 12 Allendale J5-03.00
24 Whaley, Jeff 10 Benzie Centr J5-03.00
24 Maurer, Shane 12 Frankenmuth J5-03.00
24 Youngs, Mike 12 Whitmore Lak J5-03.00
24 Canupp, Cameron 11 Charlevoix J5-03.00
-- Borchard, Jeremy 10 Frankenmuth NH
-- Shutler, Brian 11 Charlevoix NH
-- Williams, Kenny 9 Clarencevill NH
-- Smith, Jordan 11 Union City NH
-- Douglas, Austin 9 Clarencevill NH
-- Jones, Rick 12 Benzie Centr NH
-- Ericksen, Joshua 10 Shepherd NH
-- Farnan, Derek 12 Shepherd NH
-- Prichard, Justin 12 Union City NH
-- Humphreys, Brandon 12 Delton-Kello NH
-- Clinansmith, Jacob 12 Whitmore Lak NH
-- Ketola, Austin 10 Delton-Kello NH
-- Sampson, Shane 9 Ida NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 5-05 2001 Rachel Munniksma, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sandbrook, Rachelle 10 Ovid-Elsie 5-00.00
2 Louisignau, Jill 12 Benzie Centr J5-00.00
3 Craig, Kara 9 Schoolcraft J5-00.00
4 Reed, Alesha - Bad Axe 4-10.00
4 Sailar, Hannah 10 Lansing Cath 4-10.00
4 Warren, Amber 9 Adrian Madis 4-10.00
4 Fetzer, Rose 9 Schoolcraft 4-10.00
8 Stevens, Kaitlyn 10 Ovid-Elsie J4-10.00
9 Henfling, Melissa 12 Ovid-Elsie J4-10.00
9 Sykes, Chara 11 Hanover-Hort J4-10.00
11 Culbert, Abby 12 Delton-Kello 4-08.00
11 Samson, Bridget 11 Frankenmuth 4-08.00
13 Mikolajczyk, Amanda 11 Delton-Kello J4-08.00
14 Balzer, Dani - Gladwin J4-08.00
15 Warsecke, Theresa 10 Benzie Centr J4-08.00
15 Welch, Cassandra 10 Schoolcraft J4-08.00
17 Kerwin, Kaytlynne 10 Kent City 4-04.00
17 DeLooff, Camryn 10 Allendale 4-04.00
17 Salcido, Marianna 10 Bad Axe 4-04.00
17 Kent, Jennifer 12 Maple Valley 4-04.00
17 Rosin, Meredith 12 Gladwin 4-04.00
17 McCarus, Aurelie 10 Lansing Cath 4-04.00
17 Snyder, Lauren 9 Shepherd 4-04.00
17 Moeggenborg, Jenna 11 Shepherd 4-04.00
17 Druhmann, Janine 12 Gladwin 4-04.00
26 Clark, Brittany 11 Bad Axe J4-04.00
26 Wylie, Kassie 9 Kent City J4-04.00
26 Gilbert, Kayela 10 Adrian Madis J4-04.00
29 Isreal, Sydney 11 Lansing Cath J4-04.00
30 Vugteveen, Megan - Allendale J4-04.00
30 Rider, Pantera 11 Maple Valley J4-04.00
30 Hoxie, Richelle 12 Benzie Centr J4-04.00
30 Keiser, Alyssa 10 Hanover-Hort J4-04.00
34 Villalovos, Mariza 12 Adrian Madis 4-00.00
34 Lester, McKenzie 12 Delton-Kello 4-00.00
34 Shoemaker, Megan 11 Maple Valley 4-00.00
34 Peterson, Lauren 9 Frankenmuth 4-00.00
34 Wildeboer, Sydney 11 Kent City 4-00.00
39 Hamlin, Jessica 10 Shepherd J4-00.00
-- McCormick, Marla 9 Frankenmuth NH
-- Merrill, Sarah 11 Hanover-Hort NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 14-06 2005 Tony Little, Kent City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elbers, Jacob 12 Reese 15-08.00R
2 Herman, Austin 12 Union City 13-06.00
3 Ingle, Matt 12 Delton-Kello 13-00.00
4 Sjoberg, AJ 11 Ovid-Elsie J13-00.00
5 Makela, Mark 12 Shepherd 12-06.00
6 Tibbitts, Noah 10 Allendale 12-00.00
6 Blackwell, Jamie 11 Clare 12-00.00
6 Reif, Cody 11 Reese 12-00.00
9 Morren, Eric 10 Allendale J12-00.00
10 Jessup, J. 12 Clare J12-00.00
11 Warren, Brent 12 Frankenmuth J12-00.00
12 Klco, Rob 11 Ovid-Elsie 11-06.00
12 Kelly, Tyler 10 Shepherd 11-06.00
14 Drake, Jon 10 Frankenmuth J11-06.00
14 Pool, Austin 11 Maple Valley J11-06.00
16 Hoeberling, Ryan 11 Delton-Kello J11-06.00
17 Smith, Nolan 11 Delton-Kello 10-09.00
17 Taylor, Patrick 10 Ida 10-09.00
19 Schweikert, Cody 11 Union City J10-09.00
20 Rhodes, David 12 Benzie Centr J10-09.00
20 Bertsch, Lucas 10 Bronson J10-09.00
22 Santamaria, Angel 10 Bronson J10-09.00
23 Felske, Austin 9 Reese 10-07.00
24 Davidson, Addam 10 Shepherd 10-00.00
25 Garlock, Trenton 11 Ovid-Elsie J10-00.00
25 Stearns, John 10 Frankenmuth J10-00.00
27 Zank, Adam 12 Maple Valley J10-00.00
28 Alex, Goras 10 Union City J10-00.00
29 Hawkins, Jacob 12 Ida J10-00.00
29 Kerby, Robert 12 Benzie Centr J10-00.00
29 Mitchel, Clayton 12 Charlevoix J10-00.00
32 Helstrom, Casey 12 Charlevoix 9-00.00
32 MacLean, Miles 10 Clare 9-00.00
32 Groeneveld, Jared 11 Allendale 9-00.00
32 Foster, Alex 12 Charlevoix 9-00.00
36 Welch, Robbie 9 Maple Valley J9-00.00
36 Morris, Talon 12 Benzie Centr J9-00.00
-- Hulbert, Henry 10 Ida NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 10-08.25 5/23/2009 Kelly Morrissey, West Catholi
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dorko, Alicia 12 Schoolcraft 10-05.00
2 Devenney, Jordan 9 Schoolcraft 9-05.00
3 Willford, Jacquelyn - Gladwin 8-11.00
4 Volk, Ashley - Bad Axe J8-11.00
5 Henfling, Monica 10 Ovid-Elsie J8-11.00
6 Parker, Kiesha 11 Adrian Madis 8-02.00
6 Bradley, Shannon 12 Shepherd 8-02.00
6 Crary, Kalynn 11 Frankenmuth 8-02.00
6 Smith, Sam 9 Allendale 8-02.00
10 Crison, Taylor 11 Adrian Madis J8-02.00
10 Cole, Taylor 9 Shepherd J8-02.00
10 Nowicki, Dani 11 Kent City J8-02.00
10 Willford, Mallory 10 Gladwin J8-02.00
14 Cameron, Nicole 10 Gladwin J8-02.00
15 Sailar, Hannah 10 Lansing Cath 7-05.00
15 Dawson, Heather 10 Shepherd 7-05.00
17 Coleman, Cassidy 11 Benzie Centr J7-05.00
17 Noah, Kelsey 12 Benzie Centr J7-05.00
19 Fuciaari, Julilanna - Bad Axe J7-05.00
19 Greaver, Kathleen 11 Schoolcraft J7-05.00
21 Crompton, Rachel 9 Frankenmuth 6-05.00
21 Drum, Jolene 10 Delton-Kello 6-05.00
21 Carew, Kaylee 11 Kent City 6-05.00
21 Samson, Bridget 11 Frankenmuth 6-05.00
21 Cheeseman, Jessa 10 Maple Valley 6-05.00
21 Shaw, Kayla 12 Maple Valley 6-05.00
21 Fata, Annie 9 Lansing Cath 6-05.00
28 Kerwin, Kaytlynne 10 Kent City J6-05.00
28 Sykes, Chara 11 Hanover-Hort J6-05.00
30 Drwencke, Alycia 9 Adrian Madis J6-05.00
-- Keiser, Alyssa 10 Hanover-Hort NH
-- Mosurak, Elizabeth 9 Hanover-Hort NH
-- Ayadi, Meriem 12 Delton-Kello NH
-- Errer, Krystal 9 Bad Axe NH
-- Schembarger, Jessica Benzie Centr NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 22-05 2003 Demea Carter, Detroit Country Day
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Myers, Anthony 12 Bronson 22-00.00
2 Wheeler, Jamal 12 Ida 21-00.00
3 Hart, Brandon 11 Allendale 20-07.50
4 Reid, Garrett 10 Maple Valley 20-06.50
5 Ingle, Matt 12 Delton-Kello 19-10.50
6 Holton, Josh 9 Union City 19-09.00
7 Hall, Keifer 11 Ovid-Elsie J19-09.00
8 Mohon, Chase 11 Bronson 19-04.50
9 Putman, Dylan 11 Charlevoix 19-01.50
10 Knoper, Logan 12 Allendale 19-01.00
11 Eddy, Zac 12 Maple Valley J19-01.00
12 Grove, Chase 11 Clare 19-00.00
13 Bourdo, Jordan 12 Delton-Kello 18-11.00
14 Plude, Andrew 10 Charlevoix 18-10.00
15 Maurer, Shane 12 Frankenmuth 18-09.50
16 Mohnke, Jacob - Allendale 18-08.50
17 Bock, Corey 9 Benzie Centr 18-08.00
18 Eid, Deeb 12 Ida 18-07.00
19 Smith, Ross 12 Maple Valley 18-06.50
20 Blackwell, Jamie 11 Clare 18-05.50
21 Micka, Jacob 9 Ovid-Elsie 18-05.00
22 Kyser, Adam 11 Shepherd J18-05.00
23 Sampson, Shane 9 Ida 18-02.50
24 Farnan, Derek 12 Shepherd 18-00.50
25 Zipp, Gunner 11 Charlevoix 18-00.00
26 Jimenez, Mike 11 Reese 17-11.50
27 Bauer, Chris 12 Reese J17-11.50
28 Herman, Austin 12 Union City 17-10.50
29 McIntyre, Robert 12 Whitmore Lak 17-09.50
30 Hollenbaugh, Matt 11 Frankenmuth 17-09.00
31 Pickell, Josh 12 Reese 17-08.00
32 Bourdo, Tyler 11 Delton-Kello 17-07.50
33 Thaxton, Ben 12 Benzie Centr 17-07.00
34 Hobson, Moses 11 Clarencevill 17-06.00
35 McCulley, Shiloh 10 Benzie Centr 17-04.50
36 Hagerman, Brendon 11 Ovid-Elsie 17-03.00
37 Hawley, Kam 10 Clare 16-08.00
38 Crabill, Yale 9 Bronson 16-07.50
39 Bank, Levi 10 Whitmore Lak 16-07.00
40 Haviland, Tyler 10 Union City J16-07.00
41 Fischer, Ian 9 Frankenmuth 16-04.00
42 Kelly, Tyler 10 Shepherd 16-02.00
43 Williams, Kenny 9 Clarencevill 16-01.50
44 Douglas, Austin 9 Clarencevill 15-10.50
45 Wagner, William 10 Whitmore Lak 15-10.00

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 17-04.50 2006 Kristi Boehm, Kent City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sandel, Cady 11 Shepherd 16-08.00
2 Reinbold, Lauren 10 Frankenmuth 16-07.50
3 Meadows, Elaina 9 Schoolcraft 16-01.00
4 Schenk, Kim 12 Bad Axe 16-00.00
5 Nye, Jordan 9 Benzie Centr 15-07.00
6 Butch, Stephanie 9 Bad Axe 15-02.00
7 Balboa, Lizzy 12 Lansing Cath 15-01.50
8 Louisignau, Jill 12 Benzie Centr 15-00.00
9 Anderson, Ralena 9 Adrian Madis J15-00.00
10 Himes, Nicole 12 Schoolcraft 14-10.50
11 Kosiboski, Tawny 12 Benzie Centr 14-07.50
12 Stevens, Kaitlyn 10 Ovid-Elsie 14-06.50
13 Himes, Brook 9 Schoolcraft 14-05.50
14 Moeggenborg, Jenna 11 Shepherd 14-02.50
15 Doody, Jessica 12 Lansing Cath 14-02.00
16 Wildeboer, Sydney 11 Kent City J14-02.00
17 Balzer, Dani - Gladwin 14-01.00
18 Murphy, Katie 12 Kent City 14-00.00
19 Wollpert, Brianne 11 Hanover-Hort 13-11.50
20 Mccoy, Darrian 12 Adrian Madis 13-11.00
21 Govitz, Katelyn 11 Gladwin 13-10.00
22 Rhoades, Lyndsey 9 Maple Valley J13-10.00
23 Schaible, Crystal - Bad Axe 13-09.00
24 Gilbert, Kayela 10 Adrian Madis J13-09.00
25 Rosin, Meredith 12 Gladwin J13-09.00
26 Jarrad, Nicole 11 Lansing Cath 13-08.00
27 Peterson, Lauren 9 Frankenmuth 13-07.50
28 Crompton, Rachel 9 Frankenmuth 13-05.50
29 Martin, Rebecca 9 Shepherd 12-11.00
30 Pinkerton, Katie 10 Hanover-Hort 12-10.50
31 Schippers, Alaina 9 Delton-Kello 12-09.00
32 Gorton, Shannon 12 Kent City J12-09.00
33 Trinidad, Verenice 11 Allendale 12-05.50
34 Hayward, Katie 9 Delton-Kello 12-05.00
35 Huss, Tori 9 Ovid-Elsie 11-08.50
36 Kennedy, Devon - Allendale 10-11.00
37 Rushford, Jessica 9 Maple Valley 10-07.00
38 Payne, Shelby 9 Delton-Kello 10-03.00
39 Potter, Hannah 9 Hanover-Hort 10-00.50

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 182-11 5/24/2008 Zack Hill, Allendale Bo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Siegert, Bryan 12 Clare 146-05
2 Groholski, Edmund 12 Union City 146-00
3 Thrush, Brandon 11 Shepherd 143-06
4 Kujawski, Zack 12 Whitmore Lak 140-09
5 Beurer, Mike 12 Whitmore Lak 133-11
6 Jelenek, Zach 12 Clare 128-07
7 Mendyk, Andrew 12 Reese 125-02
8 Polizzi, Marcus 12 Shepherd 122-03
9 Ivan, Bill 12 Charlevoix 120-01
10 Clinansmith, Jacob 12 Whitmore Lak 118-10
10 Goyings, Dakota 11 Delton-Kello 118-10
12 Buehrer, Dan 12 Ida 118-08
13 Hollerback, Lucas 11 Frankenmuth 117-04
14 Bailey, Jacob 10 Union City 116-09
15 Miller, Drew 11 Union City 116-03
16 Harrod, Dylan 9 Ovid-Elsie 116-00
17 Lough, Devon 12 Allendale 115-10
18 Morris, Chris 10 Benzie Centr 115-01
19 Sheppard, Luke 12 Frankenmuth 114-10
20 King, Eric 12 Frankenmuth 114-07
21 Curtice, Trevor 11 Delton-Kello 114-04
22 Holder, Seth 12 Ovid-Elsie 113-03
23 Bauer, Levi 11 Reese 110-08
24 Gallup, Ryan 11 Bronson 109-09
25 Brettscheider, Tyler 11 Ida 108-09
26 Sladek, Dylan 11 Charlevoix 106-10
27 Giordano, Tony 11 Clarencevill 106-05
28 Hogan, DeOndre 11 Clarencevill J106-05
29 Berdyck, Jacob 12 Allendale 104-03
30 Canupp, Cameron 11 Charlevoix 103-10
31 Garcia, Amor 11 Bronson 102-03
32 Bauer, Brandon 9 Reese 101-02
33 Yost, Keegan 9 Maple Valley 101-01
34 Bates, Anthony 9 Delton-Kello 98-03
35 Courtney, Trent 11 Maple Valley 97-05
36 Roseman, Ed 12 Benzie Centr 96-11
37 Bogedain, Justin 11 Ida 96-00
38 Flint, Bronson 11 Benzie Centr 95-08
39 Bentley, Kyle 12 Clare 94-02
40 Lorenc, Stephen 12 Ovid-Elsie 87-04
41 Wittenbach, Josiah 11 Shepherd 86-03
42 Smith, Jeremy 11 Clarencevill 85-03
43 Rodgers, Keith - Allendale 81-05
44 Gallup, Jacob 9 Bronson 74-09
45 Reid, Colin 11 Maple Valley 67-04
-- Cummings, Shawn 10 Clarencevill ND

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 153-10 2001 Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Strait, Megan - Gladwin 111-03
2 Christianson, Katrina 12 Kent City 107-00
3 Frahm, Ashley 9 Frankenmuth 104-08
4 Davis, Samantha 10 Adrian Madis 103-05
5 Villalovos, Mariza 12 Adrian Madis 102-05
6 Bussing, Ashley 9 Adrian Madis 101-11
7 Sazima, Heather 11 Shepherd 99-00
8 Frahm, Renee 11 Frankenmuth 98-10
9 Batzer, Tori - Bad Axe 98-07
10 Bliss, Dena 12 Kent City 97-06
11 Wegener, Sara 12 Lansing Cath 96-04
12 Ryan, Tiffany 11 Maple Valley 95-06
13 Plude, Whitney 11 Gladwin 94-03
14 Carroll, Brianna 11 Ovid-Elsie 93-01
15 Haverdink, Taylor 11 Schoolcraft 93-00
16 Bright, Allie 11 Frankenmuth 92-01
17 McConeghy, Amanda 11 Hanover-Hort 92-00
18 Hill, Kaylyn 9 Allendale 91-11
19 Kappler, Nikki - Shepherd J91-11
20 Coleman, Cassidy 11 Benzie Centr 91-05
21 Kent, Jennifer 12 Maple Valley 91-04
22 Moran, Ashley 12 Allendale 83-06
23 Culbert, Abby 12 Delton-Kello 82-08
24 Solorsano, Anna 12 Allendale 81-08
25 Secor, Brianna 11 Benzie Centr 80-01
26 Clark, Brittany 11 Bad Axe 80-00
27 Willford, Jacquelyn - Gladwin 77-10
28 Wildeboer, Sydney 11 Kent City 75-04
29 Shaw, Kayla 12 Maple Valley 74-10
30 Palmer, Heather 11 Shepherd 73-04
31 Lester, McKenzie 12 Delton-Kello 72-03
32 Carlton, Rebecca 10 Schoolcraft 72-01
33 Fabus, Darci 11 Ovid-Elsie 69-10
34 Blackburn, Avery 11 Delton-Kello 69-09
35 Sykes, Chara 11 Hanover-Hort 66-11
36 Wilson, Ashley 10 Ovid-Elsie 66-01
37 Densmore, Sara 10 Hanover-Hort 64-09
38 Volk, Ashley - Bad Axe 64-06
39 Warsecke, Mary 9 Benzie Centr 62-09
40 Hinz, Eve 11 Lansing Cath 62-08
41 Carlton, Madison 9 Schoolcraft 60-01
42 Puma, Hunter 11 Lansing Cath 60-00
-- Price, Claudia 9 Ovid-Elsie ND

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 66-01 5/23/2009 Zack Hill, Allendale Bo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Siegert, Bryan 12 Clare 50-01.50
2 Ivan, Bill 12 Charlevoix 48-07.50
3 Mendyk, Andrew 12 Reese 46-05.50
4 Groholski, Edmund 12 Union City 46-04.00
5 Hogan, DeOndre 11 Clarencevill 45-05.00
6 Bailey, Jacob 10 Union City 44-09.50
7 Miller, Drew 11 Union City 44-05.00
8 Buehrer, Dan 12 Ida 43-11.50
9 Berdyck, Jacob 12 Allendale 42-07.00
10 King, Eric 12 Frankenmuth 42-00.50
11 Corry, Pat 12 Frankenmuth 41-10.50
12 Hollerback, Lucas 11 Frankenmuth 41-10.00
13 Gilmore, Mitch 10 Reese 41-08.00
14 Koch, Adam 11 Reese 41-06.00
15 Vajcner, Terry 11 Ida J41-06.00
16 Cummings, Shawn 10 Clarencevill 40-11.00
17 Jelenek, Zach 12 Clare 40-09.50
18 Lough, Devon 12 Allendale 40-07.00
19 Bentley, Kyle 12 Clare J40-07.00
20 Fluty, Janson 12 Delton-Kello 40-03.00
21 Briggs, Steven 11 Whitmore Lak 39-09.00
22 Goyings, Dakota 11 Delton-Kello 39-05.00
23 Brettscheider, Tyler 11 Ida 39-04.50
24 Holder, Seth 12 Ovid-Elsie 39-02.50
25 Christle, Tony 12 Shepherd 38-10.00
26 James, Jesse 12 Maple Valley 38-06.50
27 Harrod, Dylan 9 Ovid-Elsie 38-00.00
28 Wittenbach, Josiah 11 Shepherd 37-11.00
29 Rice, Remington 12 Benzie Centr 37-09.50
30 Clinansmith, Jeffery 12 Whitmore Lak 37-09.00
31 Levens, Chris 12 Charlevoix 37-08.00
32 Gross, Dakota 10 Maple Valley 37-00.00
33 Gauthier, Ian 12 Charlevoix 36-11.00
34 Thrush, Brandon 11 Shepherd 36-09.50
35 Steil, Jason - Allendale 36-00.00
36 Giordano, Tony 11 Clarencevill 35-08.50
37 Curtice, Trevor 11 Delton-Kello J35-08.50
38 Reid, Colin 11 Maple Valley 35-05.00
39 Gould, Matt 12 Benzie Centr 35-00.00
40 Hoeft, Ethan 10 Whitmore Lak 34-02.00
41 Gallup, Ryan 11 Bronson 33-05.00
42 Gray, Logan 10 Benzie Centr 32-03.00
43 Gallup, Jacob 9 Bronson 31-07.50
44 Lorenc, Stephen 12 Ovid-Elsie 31-05.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
MITCA D3: R 48-03.50 2001 Becky Breish, Edwardsburg
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frahm, Ashley 9 Frankenmuth 37-07.00
2 Strait, Megan - Gladwin 36-09.00
3 Wegener, Sara 12 Lansing Cath 34-11.00
4 Batzer, Tori - Bad Axe 34-05.50
5 Bussing, Ashley 9 Adrian Madis 34-04.00
6 Sazima, Heather 11 Shepherd 33-07.00
7 Christianson, Katrina 12 Kent City 33-04.50
8 Bliss, Dena 12 Kent City 33-02.50
9 Frahm, Renee 11 Frankenmuth 32-10.00
10 Wilson, Ashley 10 Ovid-Elsie J32-10.00
11 Davis, Samantha 10 Adrian Madis 32-04.00
12 Wilson, Jessica 12 Ovid-Elsie 31-07.00
13 Willford, Jacquelyn - Gladwin 30-06.00
14 McConeghy, Amanda 11 Hanover-Hort 30-04.00
15 Moran, Ashley 12 Allendale 30-01.50
16 Hill, Kaylyn 9 Allendale 29-10.50
17 Plude, Whitney 11 Gladwin 29-10.00
18 Wildeboer, Sydney 11 Kent City 29-04.50
19 Kappler, Nikki - Shepherd 28-09.00
20 Janson, Kaitlyn 9 Frankenmuth 28-04.50
21 Clark, Brittany 11 Bad Axe 28-03.00
22 Villalovos, Mariza 12 Adrian Madis 28-02.00
23 Lester, McKenzie 12 Delton-Kello 28-00.00
24 Kent, Jennifer 12 Maple Valley 27-10.00
25 Palmer, Heather 11 Shepherd 27-06.50
26 Schramski, Breann 12 Bad Axe 27-05.50
27 Carlton, Rebecca 10 Schoolcraft 27-02.00
28 Berdyck, Haley 11 Allendale 26-11.50
29 Clow, Bryanna 11 Maple Valley 26-06.50
30 Himes, Nicole 12 Schoolcraft 26-04.50
31 Carroll, Brianna 11 Ovid-Elsie 26-00.50
32 Secor, Brianna 11 Benzie Centr J26-00.50
33 Keiser, Alyssa 10 Hanover-Hort 26-00.00
34 Perkins, Lindsey 10 Maple Valley 25-09.00
35 Kagey, Alyssa 10 Benzie Centr 25-05.50
36 Reardon, Abbi 10 Schoolcraft 25-05.00
37 Blackburn, Avery 11 Delton-Kello 23-11.00
38 Kosiboski, Tawny 12 Benzie Centr 23-07.50
39 Korrey, Alexis 11 Lansing Cath 23-00.50
40 Dirks, Courtenay 10 Delton-Kello 22-03.00
41 Turner, Madison 10 Hanover-Hort 21-00.00
42 Reid, Tori 10 Lansing Cath 17-08.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frankenmuth 1373 2) Schoolcraft 1295
3) Kent City 1253.50 4) Benzie Central 1238.50
5) Gladwin 1117 6) Bad Axe 1058
6) Hanover-Horton 1058 8) Lansing Catholic 1043
9) Adrian Madison 1035 10) Shepherd 904.50
11) Allendale 823 12) Delton-Kellogg 747.50
13) Ovid-Elsie 645.50 14) Maple Valley 591.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Allendale 1425 2) Frankenmuth 1381
3) Ida 1325 4) Clare 1246.50
5) Union City 1200.50 6) Delton-Kellogg 1099
7) Maple Valley 1080.50 8) Ovid-Elsie 1077.50
9) Reese 1068 10) Bronson 1003.50
11) Shepherd 992.50 12) Benzie Central 989.50
13) Charlevoix 977.50 14) Clarenceville 665.50
15) Whitmore Lake 536.50