MHSAA REGION 17-2

back to results

May. 21, 2010

MHSAA REGION 17-2
LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL
05/22/10                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1      
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR

2010 MHSAA Region 17-2, BOYS
ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ *** FINAL SCORING *** ³
ÃÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ´
³ 1. Detroit Country Day 100.00 10. Clintondale 27.00 ³
³ 2. Avondale 99.00 11. St Mary Preparatory 25.00 ³
³ 3. Lahser 67.00 12. Cranbrook Kingswood 23.00 ³
³ 4. Lutheran North 67.00 13. South Lake 21.00 ³
³ 5. Tower 60.00 14. Lake Shore 8.00 ³
³ 6. Andover 51.00 15. Center Line 3.00 ³
³ 7. Lamphere 43.00 16. Regina 0.00 ³
³ 8. Notre Dame Prep 34.00 17. Marian 0.00 ³
³ 9. Lakeview 28.00 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Avondale (A) 8:14.30
** Addl Qual! **
(Nathan Chapman(10),Jeremy Wdowik(11),Brad Lowe(12),Zach Miklja(11))
2. Notre Dame Prep (A) 8:16.20
** Addl Qual! **
(Brad Lorant(12),Jordan Baginski(11),Max Gilles(11),Chris Burns(12))
3. Lutheran North (A) 8:19.60
(Coleson Wrege(11),Tim Pfund(10),Dan Carabell(11),Eric Stange(11))
4. Detroit Country Day (A) 8:21.80
5. Lamphere (A) 8:28.90
(Marcus Travis(11),Jeremy Joanis(11),Kenny Degraff(10),Ylli Alla(11))
6. Lakeview (A) 8:43.40
(Frank Woo(11),Steve Poleni(12),Jacob Lambert(11),Bryce Holcombe(11))
7. Lake Shore (A) 8:53.90
8. Andover (A) 8:59.50
9. Cranbrook Kingswood (A) 9:14.80
(Rusell Lee(9 ),Anthony Liveris(12),Lawrence Malinowski(10),Kevin Wu(12))
10. St Mary Preparatory (A) 9:15.20
11. Center Line (A) 10:52.20


2. 110M HURDLES PRELIM 1 1. Duane Waldorf(11) Lakeview 15.81
2. Etiowo Usoro(12) Avondale 15.93
3. Hassan Fadel(11) Detroit Country Day 16.40
4. Dave Brosky(10) Lutheran North 17.09
5. Chris Vucinaj(12) St Mary Preparatory 17.53

PRELIM 2 1. David Saunders Andover 16.19
2. Ryan Brancheau(11) Avondale 17.23
3. Alex Parsell(11) Lakeview 17.42
4. Mitchell Budden(11) Lahser 18.53

PRELIM 3 1. Torian Marshall(11) Lahser 16.22
2. Marvin Johnson Andover 16.25
3. Jeremy Cooper(12) Avondale 16.43
4. Jason Torres(11) Lamphere 16.44
5. Jabari Jackson(12) South Lake 22.23

PRELIM 4 1. Keith McAuley(11) Lutheran North 16.42
2. Huel Jared Perkins(10) Detroit Country Day 16.45
3. Chris Freeman(11) Lake Shore 17.03
4. Donte McClain(12) Clintondale 17.16
5. Andra Davis(10) South Lake 21.54

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Keith McAuley(11) Lutheran North 15.83
2. Marvin Johnson Andover 15.85
3. Duane Waldorf(11) Lakeview 15.91
4. Alex Parsell(11) Lakeview 16.24
5. Hassan Fadel(11) Detroit Country Day 16.48
6. Jason Torres(11) Lamphere 16.50
7. Mitchell Budden(11) Lahser 18.82
8. Ryan Brancheau(11) Avondale 20.64

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. David Saunders Andover 15.65
2. Torian Marshall(11) Lahser 16.20
3. Huel Jared Perkins(10) Detroit Country Day 16.47
4. Jeremy Cooper(12) Avondale 16.54
5. Etiowo Usoro(12) Avondale 17.10
6. Dave Brosky(10) Lutheran North 17.29
7. Chris Freeman(11) Lake Shore 17.40
8. Donte McClain(12) Clintondale 17.63

FINAL 1. Keith McAuley(11) Lutheran North 15.20
** Addl Qual! **
2. David Saunders Andover 15.30
05/22/10 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR

3. Duane Waldorf(11) Lakeview 15.40
4. Torian Marshall(11) Lahser 15.90
5. Marvin Johnson Andover 15.90
6. Huel Jared Perkins(10) Detroit Country Day 16.00
7. Alex Parsell(11) Lakeview 16.20
8. Jeremy Cooper(12) Avondale 19.50


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. John Hill(10) Detroit Country Day 10.83
** Addl Qual! **
2. Gary Hunter(12) St Mary Preparatory 10.86
** Addl Qual! **
3. Chris Anderson(11) Lake Shore 11.57
4. Joshua Nunn(11) Lamphere 11.73
5. Ryan Moran(10) South Lake 11.84
6. Jullian Kukendal(10) Lakeview 11.94

PRELIM 2 1. Takemi Smith(11) Avondale 11.00
** Addl Qual! **
2. Kwabena Nuamah(11) Detroit Country Day 11.05
** Addl Qual! **
3. Stephen Foster(12) Lahser 11.09
** Addl Qual! **
4. Johnathon Gibson(12) St Mary Preparatory 11.15
5. Zachery Sand Center Line 11.70
6. Tyler Abbott(11) Lutheran North 12.21
7. Andrew Lyng(12) Notre Dame Prep 12.23

PRELIM 3 1. Michael Johnson(12) Clintondale 10.88
** Addl Qual! **
2. Ed Hur Andover 11.18
3. Xavier Burns(11) Avondale 11.38
4. Arnold Reed(11) Detroit Country Day 11.41
5. Erick Globke(9 ) South Lake 11.69
6. Nick Gibby(11) Lahser 11.75
7. Cardell Lewis(11) Lamphere 11.77

PRELIM 4 1. B.J. Lavallis(11) Lahser 11.09
** Addl Qual! **
2. Kimani Elliot(10) St Mary Preparatory 11.24
3. Justin Desantis(11) Lakeview 11.38
4. Matt Meltzer Andover 11.64
5. Alex Dubovenko(11) Lutheran North 11.76

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. John Hill(10) Detroit Country Day 10.52
** Addl Qual! **
2. Gary Hunter(12) St Mary Preparatory 10.74
** Addl Qual! **
3. B.J. Lavallis(11) Lahser 10.84
** Addl Qual! **
4. Stephen Foster(12) Lahser 10.86
** Addl Qual! **
5. Johnathon Gibson(12) St Mary Preparatory 11.13
6. Kimani Elliot(10) St Mary Preparatory 11.13
7. Chris Anderson(11) Lake Shore 11.47
8. Joshua Nunn(11) Lamphere 11.83

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Michael Johnson(12) Clintondale 10.72
** Addl Qual! **
2. Ed Hur Andover 10.90
** Addl Qual! **
3. Takemi Smith(11) Avondale 11.13
4. Justin Desantis(11) Lakeview 11.27
5. Arnold Reed(11) Detroit Country Day 11.45
6. Matt Meltzer Andover 11.49
7. Xavier Burns(11) Avondale 11.51
8. Kwabena Nuamah(11) Detroit Country Day 11.98

FINAL 1. John Hill(10) Detroit Country Day 10.70
** Addl Qual! **
2. Stephen Foster(12) Lahser 10.90
** Addl Qual! **
3. B.J. Lavallis(11) Lahser 11.00
** Addl Qual! **
4. Ed Hur Andover 11.00
** Addl Qual! **
5. Kimani Elliot(10) St Mary Preparatory 11.10
** Addl Qual! **
6. Takemi Smith(11) Avondale 11.20
7. Michael Johnson(12) Clintondale 11.30

05/22/10 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 3
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Lutheran North (A) 1:31.12
** Addl Qual! **
(Keith McAuley(11),Tyler Abbott(11),Jordan Scharich(10),Dave Brosky(10))
2. Lake Shore (A) 1:36.31
3. Lamphere (A) 1:37.96
(DeJour Donaldson(10),Cardell Lewis(11),Donald Smith(11),Joshua Nunn(11))

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Avondale (A) 1:30.11
** Addl Qual! **
(Jeff Douglas(10),Dominic Gordon(12),Takemi Smith(11),Trevon Salter(11))
2. Tower (A) 1:30.84
** Addl Qual! **
(George Byers(12),Eric Peebles(12),Mohamed El-Bathy(11),Elijah Blocker(11))
3. St Mary Preparatory (A) 1:33.50
4. Lahser (A) 1:34.74
5. Detroit Country Day (A) 1:37.60
6. Lakeview (A) 1:37.64
(Justin Desantis(11),Matt Gentz(11),Nick Jacquemain(12),Donny Waldorf(11))
7. Andover (A) 1:37.68

FINAL 1. Avondale (A) 1:30.20
** Addl Qual! **
(Jeff Douglas(10),Dominic Gordon(12),Takemi Smith(11),Trevon Salter(11))
2. Tower (A) 1:30.90
** Addl Qual! **
(George Byers(12),Eric Peebles(12),Mohamed El-Bathy(11),Elijah Blocker(11))
3. Lutheran North (A) 1:31.20
** Addl Qual! **
(Keith McAuley(11),Tyler Abbott(11),Jordan Scharich(10),Dave Brosky(10))
4. St Mary Preparatory (A) 1:33.50
5. Lahser (A) 1:34.80
6. Lake Shore (A) 1:36.40
7. Detroit Country Day (A) 1:37.60
8. Lakeview (A) 1:37.70
(Justin Desantis(11),Matt Gentz(11),Nick Jacquemain(12),Donny Waldorf(11))
9. Andover (A) 1:37.70
10. Lamphere (A) 1:38.00
(DeJour Donaldson(10),Cardell Lewis(11),Donald Smith(11),Joshua Nunn(11))


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 1. Joshua Trosch(11) Cranbrook Kingswood 4:57.92
2. Mitchell Berkley(11) Tower 5:03.65
3. Ray Stetter(11) Lake Shore 5:09.06
4. Ethan Ottoy(9 ) Lakeview 5:20.13
5. Dallas Franklin(10) Clintondale 5:26.84
6. Jacob Comfort(12) South Lake 5:34.84

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Chris Burns(12) Notre Dame Prep 4:21.40
** Addl Qual! **
2. Dan Carabell(11) Lutheran North 4:37.24
3. Kotaro Mitsuhashi(11) Detroit Country Day 4:43.78
4. Joseph Crachiola(11) South Lake 4:44.24
5. Jeremy Wdowik(11) Avondale 4:44.25
6. David Munafo Center Line 4:44.34
7. Steve Poleni(12) Lakeview 4:44.65
8. Nick Pantely Andover 4:45.43
9. Jesse Junkin(11) Lamphere 4:51.02
10. Logan Boutorwick(11) Lutheran North 4:53.79
11. James Sirr(10) Lake Shore 4:56.91
12. Michael Ryan(11) Detroit Country Day 4:57.44
13. Jared Lahiff(11) St Mary Preparatory 5:00.50
14. Michael Gawlik(09) Lahser 5:02.84
15. Brett Kramer(11) Notre Dame Prep 5:03.27
16. Robert Manning(12) Tower 5:10.10
17. Jacob Burt(12) St Mary Preparatory 5:11.28
18. Zach Miklja(11) Avondale NF

FINAL 1. Chris Burns(12) Notre Dame Prep 4:21.40
** Addl Qual! **
2. Dan Carabell(11) Lutheran North 4:37.30
3. Kotaro Mitsuhashi(11) Detroit Country Day 4:43.80
4. Joseph Crachiola(11) South Lake 4:44.30
5. Jeremy Wdowik(11) Avondale 4:44.30
6. David Munafo Center Line 4:44.40
7. Steve Poleni(12) Lakeview 4:44.70
8. Nick Pantely Andover 4:45.50
9. Jesse Junkin(11) Lamphere 4:51.02
10. Logan Boutorwick(11) Lutheran North 4:53.79
11. James Sirr(10) Lake Shore 4:56.91
12. Michael Ryan(11) Detroit Country Day 4:57.44
13. Joshua Trosch(11) Cranbrook Kingswood 4:57.92
14. Jared Lahiff(11) St Mary Preparatory 5:00.50
15. Michael Gawlik(09) Lahser 5:02.84
16. Brett Kramer(11) Notre Dame Prep 5:03.27
17. Mitchell Berkley(11) Tower 5:03.65
18. Ray Stetter(11) Lake Shore 5:09.06
19. Robert Manning(12) Tower 5:10.10
20. Jacob Burt(12) St Mary Preparatory 5:11.28
21. Ethan Ottoy(9 ) Lakeview 5:20.13
22. Dallas Franklin(10) Clintondale 5:26.84
23. Jacob Comfort(12) South Lake 5:34.84
24. Zach Miklja(11) Avondale NF

05/22/10 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 4
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Lutheran North (A) 47.52
(Tyler Abbott(11),Dave Brosky(10),Jordan Scharich(10),Keith McAuley(11))
2. Lamphere (A) 47:55.00
(Joshua Nunn(11),Cardell Lewis(11),Donald Smith(11),DeJour Donaldson(10))

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Lahser (A) 43.49
** Addl Qual! **
2. Detroit Country Day (A) 43.98
** Addl Qual! **
3. Avondale (A) 44.05
** Addl Qual! **
(Michael. Johnson(9 ),Jeff Douglas(10),Takemi Smith(11),Xavier Burns(11))
4. Tower (A) 44.96
(Chris Tresvant(12),Mohamed El-Bathy(11),Roland Thomas(12),Eric Peebles(12))
5. St Mary Preparatory (A) 45.01
6. Lake Shore (A) 46.69
7. Lakeview (A) 46.92
(Justin Desantis(11),Matt Gentz(11),Donny Waldorf(11),Nick Jacquemain(12))

FINAL 1. Lahser (A) 43.50
** Addl Qual! **
2. Detroit Country Day (A) 44.00
** Addl Qual! **
3. Avondale (A) 44.10
** Addl Qual! **
(Michael. Johnson(9 ),Jeff Douglas(10),Takemi Smith(11),Xavier Burns(11))
4. Tower (A) 45.00
(Chris Tresvant(12),Mohamed El-Bathy(11),Roland Thomas(12),Eric Peebles(12))
5. St Mary Preparatory (A) 45.10
6. Lake Shore (A) 46.70
7. Lakeview (A) 47.00
(Justin Desantis(11),Matt Gentz(11),Donny Waldorf(11),Nick Jacquemain(12))
8. Lutheran North (A) 47.60
(Tyler Abbott(11),Dave Brosky(10),Jordan Scharich(10),Keith McAuley(11))
9. Lamphere (A) 47:55.00
(Joshua Nunn(11),Cardell Lewis(11),Donald Smith(11),DeJour Donaldson(10))


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Jordan Scharich(10) Lutheran North 55.65
2. William Stephens(11) South Lake 57.25
3. Marcus Barnett(09) Lake Shore 58.39

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Jibril Mims(10) Detroit Country Day 53.45
2. Ben Tyler(9 ) Lakeview 55.46
3. John Ireland(10) Notre Dame Prep 56.00
4. Danny Vessells Andover 56.24
5. DeJour Donaldson(10) Lamphere 56.75
6. Kyle Medley(10) Lake Shore 57.03

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Marcus Travis(11) Lamphere 52.12
2. Charles Ciuni(10) St Mary Preparatory 53.14
3. Austin Heinemann(12) St Mary Preparatory 54.01
4. Nate Cole(10) Lahser 54.91
5. Stacy Morgan Andover 59.88

FINAL HEAT 4 1. Alexander Tallman(12) Cranbrook Kingswood 49.09
** Addl Qual! **
2. Trevon Salter(11) Avondale 50.72
** Addl Qual! **
3. George Byers(12) Tower 52.02
4. Lance Miller(12) St Mary Preparatory 52.25
5. Amrit Trewn(12) Cranbrook Kingswood 52.43
6. Coleson Wrege(11) Lutheran North 52.60
7. Bryce Holcombe(11) Lakeview 52.68

FINAL 1. Alexander Tallman(12) Cranbrook Kingswood 49.10
** Addl Qual! **
2. Trevon Salter(11) Avondale 50.80
** Addl Qual! **
3. George Byers(12) Tower 52.10
4. Marcus Travis(11) Lamphere 52.20
5. Lance Miller(12) St Mary Preparatory 52.30
6. Amrit Trewn(12) Cranbrook Kingswood 52.50
7. Coleson Wrege(11) Lutheran North 52.60
8. Bryce Holcombe(11) Lakeview 52.70
9. Charles Ciuni(10) St Mary Preparatory 53.14
10. Jibril Mims(10) Detroit Country Day 53.45
11. Austin Heinemann(12) St Mary Preparatory 54.01
12. Nate Cole(10) Lahser 54.91
13. Ben Tyler(9 ) Lakeview 55.46
14. Jordan Scharich(10) Lutheran North 55.65
15. John Ireland(10) Notre Dame Prep 56.00
16. Danny Vessells Andover 56.24
17. DeJour Donaldson(10) Lamphere 56.75
18. Kyle Medley(10) Lake Shore 57.03
19. William Stephens(11) South Lake 57.25
20. Marcus Barnett(09) Lake Shore 58.39
21. Stacy Morgan Andover 59.88

05/22/10 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 5
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR


8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 1. A.J. Wirth(12) St Mary Preparatory 45.34
2. Harnek Neelam(11) Cranbrook Kingswood 46.63
3. Ryan Yanik(12) Notre Dame Prep 46.87
4. Ben Austin(11) Lake Shore 47.10
5. Brandon Hill(12) Detroit Country Day 47.23
6. Chris Jackson(9 ) South Lake 47.43
7. Jabari Jackson(12) South Lake 53.14

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Keith McAuley(11) Lutheran North 43.44
2. Mitchell Budden(11) Lahser 43.87
3. Max Gilles(11) Notre Dame Prep 43.98
4. Marvin Johnson Andover 44.15
5. Jeremy Cooper(12) Avondale 44.83
6. Dave Brosky(10) Lutheran North 45.07
7. Luke Orzech(12) St Mary Preparatory 45.70

FINAL HEAT 3 1. David Saunders Andover 41.20
2. Jeremy Joanis(11) Lamphere 41.28
3. Hassan Fadel(11) Detroit Country Day 41.61
4. Tywuan Brintley(12) Clintondale 42.42
5. Joshua Joanis(11) Lamphere 43.81
6. Torian Marshall(11) Lahser 44.11
7. Etiowo Usoro(12) Avondale 44.14

FINAL 1. David Saunders Andover 41.20
2. Jeremy Joanis(11) Lamphere 41.30
3. Hassan Fadel(11) Detroit Country Day 41.70
4. Tywuan Brintley(12) Clintondale 42.50
5. Keith McAuley(11) Lutheran North 43.50
6. Joshua Joanis(11) Lamphere 43.90
7. Mitchell Budden(11) Lahser 43.90
8. Max Gilles(11) Notre Dame Prep 44.00
9. Torian Marshall(11) Lahser 44.11
10. Etiowo Usoro(12) Avondale 44.14
11. Marvin Johnson Andover 44.15
12. Jeremy Cooper(12) Avondale 44.83
13. Dave Brosky(10) Lutheran North 45.07
14. A.J. Wirth(12) St Mary Preparatory 45.34
15. Luke Orzech(12) St Mary Preparatory 45.70
16. Harnek Neelam(11) Cranbrook Kingswood 46.63
17. Ryan Yanik(12) Notre Dame Prep 46.87
18. Ben Austin(11) Lake Shore 47.10
19. Brandon Hill(12) Detroit Country Day 47.23
20. Chris Jackson(9 ) South Lake 47.43
21. Jabari Jackson(12) South Lake 53.14


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 1. Troy Kauffman(9 ) Notre Dame Prep 2:07.89
2. Kevin Wu(12) Cranbrook Kingswood 2:08.66
3. Zach Morgan(12) Lake Shore 2:09.41
4. Jesse Junkin(11) Lamphere 2:09.50
5. Nick Pantely Andover 2:11.60
6. Mark Juriga(9 ) Notre Dame Prep 2:12.54
7. Kyle McKee(10) South Lake 2:13.38

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Zach Miklja(11) Avondale 1:56.45
** Addl Qual! **
2. Chris Craig(11) Lahser 1:58.92
** Addl Qual! **
3. Nick Prys(12) Detroit Country Day 2:00.32
** Addl Qual! **
4. Tim Pfund(10) Lutheran North 2:00.98
5. Nathan Chapman(10) Avondale 2:01.65
6. Dan Carabell(11) Lutheran North 2:04.24
7. Kotaro Mitsuhashi(11) Detroit Country Day 2:04.60
8. Joseph Crachiola(11) South Lake 2:07.02
9. Dillon Dewundara Andover 2:20.45

FINAL 1. Zach Miklja(11) Avondale 1:56.50
** Addl Qual! **
2. Chris Craig(11) Lahser 1:59.00
** Addl Qual! **
3. Nick Prys(12) Detroit Country Day 2:00.40
** Addl Qual! **
4. Nathan Chapman(10) Avondale 2:01.70
5. Dan Carabell(11) Lutheran North 2:04.30
6. Kotaro Mitsuhashi(11) Detroit Country Day 2:04.60
7. Tim Pfund(10) Lutheran North 2:07.00
8. Joseph Crachiola(11) South Lake 2:07.10
9. Troy Kauffman(9 ) Notre Dame Prep 2:07.89
10. Kevin Wu(12) Cranbrook Kingswood 2:08.66
11. Zach Morgan(12) Lake Shore 2:09.41
12. Jesse Junkin(11) Lamphere 2:09.50
13. Nick Pantely Andover 2:11.60
14. Mark Juriga(9 ) Notre Dame Prep 2:12.54
15. Kyle McKee(10) South Lake 2:13.38
16. Dillon Dewundara Andover 2:20.45

05/22/10 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 6
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR


10. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Jeff Douglas(10) Avondale 22.74
** Addl Qual! **
2. Michael Johnson(12) Clintondale 23.36
3. Ryan Moran(10) South Lake 24.48
4. Stacy Morgan Andover 24.86
5. Andrew Lyng(12) Notre Dame Prep 25.65
6. Chris Gervin(10) St Mary Preparatory 26.06

PRELIM 2 1. Ed Hur Andover 23.40
2. Jason Ray(12) Detroit Country Day 23.77
3. Ramone Taylor(11) Clintondale 24.24
4. Alex Dubovenko(11) Lutheran North 24.71
5. Zachery Sand Center Line 25.02
6. DeJour Donaldson(10) Lamphere 25.10

PRELIM 3 1. John Hill(10) Detroit Country Day 22.87
2. Lance Miller(12) St Mary Preparatory 23.41
3. Spencer Maniece(11) South Lake 23.46
4. Chris Anderson(11) Lake Shore 24.08
5. Jamonte Horton(11) Lahser 24.39

PRELIM 4 1. Mohamed El-Bathy(11) Tower 22.92
2. Trevon Salter(11) Avondale 23.47
3. Stephen Foster(12) Lahser 23.57
4. Johnathon Gibson(12) St Mary Preparatory 23.94
5. Cardell Lewis(11) Lamphere 24.09
6. Tyler Abbott(11) Lutheran North 25.04
7. Brandon Frizzel(10) Lakeview 25.28

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Jeff Douglas(10) Avondale 22.46
** Addl Qual! **
2. Ed Hur Andover 22.97
3. Stacy Morgan Andover 23.23
4. Jason Ray(12) Detroit Country Day 23.32
5. Michael Johnson(12) Clintondale 23.64
6. Spencer Maniece(11) South Lake 24.10
7. Ryan Moran(10) South Lake 24.18
8. Johnathon Gibson(12) St Mary Preparatory 24.24

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Trevon Salter(11) Avondale 22.41
** Addl Qual! **
2. Stephen Foster(12) Lahser 22.75
** Addl Qual! **
3. John Hill(10) Detroit Country Day 22.90
4. Mohamed El-Bathy(11) Tower 23.15
5. Lance Miller(12) St Mary Preparatory 23.20
6. Chris Anderson(11) Lake Shore 24.04
7. Ramone Taylor(11) Clintondale 24.07
8. Alex Dubovenko(11) Lutheran North 24.07

FINAL 1. Stephen Foster(12) Lahser 22.60
** Addl Qual! **
2. Trevon Salter(11) Avondale 22.70
** Addl Qual! **
3. Jeff Douglas(10) Avondale 22.80
** Addl Qual! **
4. Ed Hur Andover 23.00
5. John Hill(10) Detroit Country Day 23.50
6. Stacy Morgan Andover 23.60
7. Jason Ray(12) Detroit Country Day 23.60
8. Mohamed El-Bathy(11) Tower 23.60


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Chris Burns(12) Notre Dame Prep 9:34.60
** Addl Qual! **
2. Ylli Alla(11) Lamphere 9:56.30
3. Anthony Perrotta(12) Lahser 10:07.50
4. Caleb Tweten(12) Lutheran North 10:21.80
5. Steve Poleni(12) Lakeview 10:24.80
6. Donald Matthews(12) Avondale 10:31.10
7. Michael Gawlik(09) Lahser 10:32.20
8. Michael Ryan(11) Detroit Country Day 10:36.20
9. Steve Osinski(11) South Lake 10:44.62
10. Joey Kemeny Andover 10:50.50
11. Brett Kramer(11) Notre Dame Prep 10:53.22
12. Parker McGoldrick(9 ) Lutheran North 10:57.64
13. Dean Tekyi-Mensah(10) Detroit Country Day 11:08.81
14. Ray Stetter(11) Lake Shore 11:12.50
15. Matt Stetter(09) Lake Shore 11:12.50
16. William Poleni(11) Lakeview 11:33.87
17. Craig Regoni(12) Tower 11:35.09
18. Lawrence Malinowski(10)Cranbrook Kingswood 11:40.67
19. Rand Mosteller(11) Cranbrook Kingswood 11:52.71

05/22/10 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 7
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. South Lake (A) 3:36.41
(William Stephens(11),Sydney Jackson(11),Spencer Maniece(11),Joseph Crachiola(11))
2. Lutheran North (A) 3:37.68
(Coleson Wrege(11),Jordan Scharich(10),Eric Stange(11),Tim Pfund(10))
3. Andover (A) 3:52.05

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Cranbrook Kingswood (A) 3:26.73
** Addl Qual! **
(Mark Barnett(12),Max Sjostrom(12),Alexander Tallman(12),Amrit Trewn(12))
2. Avondale (A) 3:28.42
** Addl Qual! **
(Nathan Chapman(10),Dominic Gordon(12),Nick Rennels(11),Zach Miklja(11))
3. Tower (A) 3:33.73
(Andrew Rejc(10),Elijah Blocker(11),Mohamed El-Bathy(11),George Byers(12))
4. Detroit Country Day (A) 3:41.98
5. Notre Dame Prep (A) 3:42.08
(John Ireland(10),Matt Swazer(11),Jordan Baginski(11),Max Gilles(11))
6. Lamphere (A) 3:43.51
(Joshua Nunn(11),Jeremy Joanis(11),Joshua Joanis(11),Marcus Travis(11))

FINAL 1. Cranbrook Kingswood (A) 3:26.80
** Addl Qual! **
(Mark Barnett(12),Max Sjostrom(12),Alexander Tallman(12),Amrit Trewn(12))
2. Avondale (A) 3:28.50
** Addl Qual! **
(Nathan Chapman(10),Dominic Gordon(12),Nick Rennels(11),Zach Miklja(11))
3. Tower (A) 3:33.80
(Andrew Rejc(10),Elijah Blocker(11),Mohamed El-Bathy(11),George Byers(12))
4. South Lake (A) 3:36.50
(William Stephens(11),Sydney Jackson(11),Spencer Maniece(11),Joseph Crachiola(11))
5. Lutheran North (A) 3:37.70
(Coleson Wrege(11),Jordan Scharich(10),Eric Stange(11),Tim Pfund(10))
6. Detroit Country Day (A) 3:42.00
7. Notre Dame Prep (A) 3:42.10
(John Ireland(10),Matt Swazer(11),Jordan Baginski(11),Max Gilles(11))
8. Lamphere (A) 3:43.60
(Joshua Nunn(11),Jeremy Joanis(11),Joshua Joanis(11),Marcus Travis(11))
9. Andover (A) 3:52.10


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. David Brown(11) Detroit Country Day 154'02.00"
** Addl Qual! **
2. Nicholas Gattes(12) Lamphere 144'04.00"
** Addl Qual! **
3. Jeremy Bellish(11) Tower 132'02.00"
4. Kenneth Magee(11) Lahser 126'08.00"
5. Dominic Gordon(12) Avondale 122'07.00"
6. John Pasko(12) Notre Dame Prep 118'05.00"
7. Christopher Ervasti(12)Lamphere 114'00.00"
8. Chris Chippero Andover 113'10.00"
9. Ray Leduc(12) Notre Dame Prep 112'04.00"
10. Erron Boykin(11) Clintondale 111'02.00"
11. Antonio Colley(11) South Lake 109'00.00"
12. Marlon Hairston(10) Detroit Country Day 108'03.00"
13. Danny Sweetwood(12) Lakeview 106'10.00"
14. Billy Billings(12) Tower 106'08.00"
15. Colin Cameron(12) Cranbrook Kingswood 103'09.00"
16. Casey Kelly(11) Lutheran North 103'06.00"
17. Vinnie Giattino(12) Lakeview 102'11.00"
18. Adonis Bryant(10) Lahser 101'00.00"
19. Marco Ross Andover 99'11.00"
20. Nicholas Padula(11) St Mary Preparatory 99'05.00"
21. Nick Kepreos(10) Lutheran North 99'03.00"
22. Eric Taylor(11) South Lake 98'08.00"
23. Anthony Jones(10) Cranbrook Kingswood 89'07.00"
24. Doug Williams(12) Clintondale 88'03.00"
25. John Rybski(12) St Mary Preparatory 88'00.00"


14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Ed Hur Andover 22'02.00"
** Addl Qual! **
2. Dartis Willis(11) Detroit Country Day 22'00.50"
** Addl Qual! **
3. Andre Washington(10) Clintondale 20'00.00"
4. Michael Johnson(12) Clintondale 19'10.50"
5. Keith McAuley(11) Lutheran North 19'07.00"
6. Ramone Taylor(11) Clintondale 19'05.50"
7. Lance Miller(12) St Mary Preparatory 18'09.50"
8. Alex Stoick(12) St Mary Preparatory 18'03.50"
9. Brandon Frizzel(10) Lakeview 18'01.00"
10. Sydney Jackson(11) South Lake 18'00.50"
11. Shawn Severs(9 ) Lakeview 17'11.50"
12. Troy Woodland(11) Detroit Country Day 17'04.50"
13. Joshua Joanis(11) Lamphere 17'03.50"
14. Abdel-Rahman El-Mesiri(Lahser 17'00.00"
15.T Dustin Schwark(10) Lutheran North 16'10.00"
.T Matt Swazer(11) Notre Dame Prep 16'10.00"
17.T Robert Jackson(12) Lahser 16'08.50"
.T Andrew Wilson(11) Lake Shore 16'08.50"
19. Jason Torres(11) Lamphere 15'10.00"
20. Cameron Williams(9 ) Avondale 15'08.50"
21. James Braddock(11) South Lake 15'07.50"

05/22/10 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 8
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR


15. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. David Brown(11) Detroit Country Day 47'09.75"
2. Deonta Spikes(12) Tower 47'04.00"
3. Erron Boykin(11) Clintondale 45'08.75"
4. Mike Padula(12) St Mary Preparatory 45'07.50"
5. Nicholas Gattes(12) Lamphere 44'07.25"
6. Jason Ray(12) Detroit Country Day 44'00.00"
7. Danny Sweetwood(12) Lakeview 43'04.00"
8. Kenneth Magee(11) Lahser 42'11.00"
9. Christopher Ervasti(12)Lamphere 42'01.00"
10. Adam DeJans(11) South Lake 40'07.25"
11. Marcus Gleaves(11) St Mary Preparatory 39'09.00"
12. Larry Hardnett(11) South Lake 39'07.00"
13. Chris Purkiss Center Line 38'10.00"
14. Chris Chippero Andover 38'08.00"
15. Ryan Rosen Andover 37'08.00"
16. Adonis Bryant(10) Lahser 36'11.00"
17. Ondrej Kares(11) Cranbrook Kingswood 36'06.75"
18. Colin Cameron(12) Cranbrook Kingswood 36'05.50"
19. Jovan Johnson(11) Clintondale 35'04.00"
20. Nick Kepreos(10) Lutheran North 35'03.00"
21. John Pasko(12) Notre Dame Prep 35'01.00"
22. Billy Billings(12) Tower 35'00.00"
23. Ray Leduc(12) Notre Dame Prep 34'10.25"
24. Casey Kelly(11) Lutheran North 32'07.50"


16. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Dartis Willis(11) Detroit Country Day 6'10.00"
** Addl Qual! **
2. Ryan Brancheau(11) Avondale 6'02.01"
** Addl Qual! **
3. Sydney Jackson(11) South Lake 6'02.00"
** Addl Qual! **
4. Xavier Burns(11) Avondale 6'00.01"
5. Clifford Bates(11) South Lake 6'00.00"
6. Ed Hur Andover 5'10.01"
7. Matthew Pierik(11) Tower 5'10.00"
8. Dustin Schwark(10) Lutheran North 5'07.01"
9. Alex Parsell(11) Lakeview 5'07.00"
10. Andre Washington(10) Clintondale 5'07.00"
11. Michael Meade(12) Lamphere NF
12. Marcus Meade(12) Lamphere NF
13. B.J. Lavallis(11) Lahser NF
14. Allan MacDonald(9 ) Lakeview NF


17. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Troy Nemeth(11) Tower 11'10.01"
2. Matthew Pierik(11) Tower 11'10.00"
3. Tino Moore(10) Lutheran North 11'04.01"
4. Donny Waldorf(11) Lakeview 11'04.00"
5. Andrew Devroy(10) Lutheran North 10'11.00"
6. Nick Jacquemain(12) Lakeview NF

05/22/10 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR

2010 MHSAA Region 17-2, GIRLS
ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ *** FINAL SCORING *** ³
ÃÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ´
³ 1. Lakeview 110.00 10. Andover 24.00 ³
³ 2. Detroit Country Day 95.00 11. Cranbrook Kingswood 19.00 ³
³ 3. Marian 71.00 12. South Lake 10.00 ³
³ 4. Lutheran North 69.00 13. Lake Shore 5.50 ³
³ 5. Clintondale 54.00 14. Regina 5.00 ³
³ 6. Avondale 52.50 15. Lamphere 1.00 ³
³ 7. Tower 48.00 16. Center Line 0.00 ³
³ 8. Lahser 44.00 17. St Mary Preparatory 0.00 ³
³ 9. Notre Dame Prep 43.00 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ
EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Lahser (A) 9:54.40
** Addl Qual! **
2. Lutheran North (A) 9:54.80
** Addl Qual! **
(Rachel Stathakis(11),Hannah Schilling(10),Abby Filkoski(10),Kayla Pfund(12))
3. Marian (A) 9:56.80
** Addl Qual! **
4. Andover (A) 10:16.00
(Lexi Sinclair(10),Molly Cheslin(11),Melissa Weiss(9 ),Lise Devits(10))
5. Tower (A) 10:25.60
6. Avondale (A) 10:32.90
7. Lakeview (A) 10:46.00
(Jorde Hardy(12),Anna Kouri(9 ),Amber Koprin(10),Sarah Moen(9 ))
8. Detroit Country Day (A) 10:50.20
9. Regina (A) 10:55.20
(Sarah Colonnello(12),Samantha West(09),Lynsey Paganes(10),Caitlyn Hurley(11))
10. Lake Shore (A) 10:55.70


2. 100M HURDLES PRELIM 1 1. Dana Carey(11) Marian 15.86
** Addl Qual! **
2. Sarah Moen(9 ) Lakeview 16.45
3. Sammantha Parker(12) Lamphere 18.20
4. Paige Medley(11) Lake Shore 19.24
5. Shelby Gird(9 ) Avondale 19.30

PRELIM 2 1. Natalie DeLave(10) Notre Dame Prep 17.07
2. Lakisha Foreman(11) Lahser 17.31
3. Crystal Macon(12) Clintondale 17.40
4. Amanda Ranusch(11) Regina 18.60
5. Marina Bommarito(10) Lutheran North 20.37
6. Ranim Suliman(9 ) Detroit Country Day 22.50

PRELIM 3 1. Sierra Huling(11) Clintondale 16.60
2. Jackie Williams(11) Lakeview 17.08
3. Kelsey Alcon(10) Lutheran North 18.09
4. Candace Calloway(10) Andover 19.02
5. Kaitlyn Forbes(11) Notre Dame Prep 19.60
6. Caitlin Harrington(12) Marian 19.61

PRELIM 4 1. Ariel Almanza(12) Lakeview 16.56
2. Annika Barkovic(12) Regina 17.34
3. Judy Thelen(11) Andover 18.32
4. Riley Palmer(09) Lahser 18.91
5. Mimi Fadel(9 ) Detroit Country Day 21.00

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Dana Carey(11) Marian 15.41
** Addl Qual! **
2. Natalie DeLave(10) Notre Dame Prep 16.63
3. Lakisha Foreman(11) Lahser 16.72
4. Ariel Almanza(12) Lakeview 16.79
5. Crystal Macon(12) Clintondale 18.26
6. Candace Calloway(10) Andover 18.26
7. Sammantha Parker(12) Lamphere 18.50
8. Amanda Ranusch(11) Regina 18.57

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Sierra Huling(11) Clintondale 16.57
2. Jackie Williams(11) Lakeview 16.84
3. Sarah Moen(9 ) Lakeview 17.01
4. Annika Barkovic(12) Regina 17.21
5. Judy Thelen(11) Andover 18.12
6. Kelsey Alcon(10) Lutheran North 18.73
7. Riley Palmer(09) Lahser 18.89
8. Paige Medley(11) Lake Shore 19.77

FINAL 1. Dana Carey(11) Marian 15.50
** Addl Qual! **
05/22/10 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR

2. Sierra Huling(11) Clintondale 15.90
** Addl Qual! **
3. Sarah Moen(9 ) Lakeview 15.90
** Addl Qual! **
4. Natalie DeLave(10) Notre Dame Prep 16.00
** Addl Qual! **
5. Jackie Williams(11) Lakeview 16.30
6. Ariel Almanza(12) Lakeview 16.70
7. Lakisha Foreman(11) Lahser 16.70
8. Annika Barkovic(12) Regina 17.50


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Kendall Baisden(9 ) Detroit Country Day 12.26
** Addl Qual! **
2. Franchella Foreman(10) Lahser 12.70
** Addl Qual! **
3. Alana Ranucci(12) Lutheran North 12.86
4. Taylor Oglesby(9 ) Center Line 13.11
5. Gillian Gelinas(9 ) Notre Dame Prep 13.87
6. Kaitlin Laski(09) Tower 14.36

PRELIM 2 1. Yasmine Jones(11) Avondale 12.31
** Addl Qual! **
2. Jonell Nwabueze(9 ) Detroit Country Day 13.21
3. Brittany Lynch(11) Lamphere 13.37
4. Liz Messina(11) Regina 13.38
5. Stephanie Johnstone(9 )South Lake 14.01
6. Chelsie King(11) Lahser 14.53

PRELIM 3 1. Sydney Cureton(10) Detroit Country Day 13.15
2. Jackie Langer(12) Lakeview 13.19
3. Patricia Dine(9 ) Marian 13.28
4. Danielle Garcia(09) Lake Shore 13.52
5. Breiana Langowski(11) Lamphere 13.72
6. Anna Rotondo(12) Lutheran North 13.90

PRELIM 4 1. Shannon Huling(11) Clintondale 12.46
** Addl Qual! **
2. Juliet Brown(12) Marian 12.95
3. Princess Sims(11) Lakeview 13.10
4. Maggie Martinez(9 ) Notre Dame Prep 13.61
5. Ashley Moskal(10) Avondale 13.96
6. Jazmine Skala-Wade(09) Regina 14.27
7. Rochelle Kidd(12) Tower 17.09

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Kendall Baisden(9 ) Detroit Country Day 12.21
** Addl Qual! **
2. Sydney Cureton(10) Detroit Country Day 12.32
** Addl Qual! **
3. Franchella Foreman(10) Lahser 12.68
** Addl Qual! **
4. Alana Ranucci(12) Lutheran North 13.28
5. Jonell Nwabueze(9 ) Detroit Country Day 13.40
6. Taylor Oglesby(9 ) Center Line 13.41
7. Brittany Lynch(11) Lamphere 13.53
8. Maggie Martinez(9 ) Notre Dame Prep 14.04

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Yasmine Jones(11) Avondale 12.16
** Addl Qual! **
2. Shannon Huling(11) Clintondale 12.72
** Addl Qual! **
3. Jackie Langer(12) Lakeview 12.89
4. Juliet Brown(12) Marian 13.01
5. Princess Sims(11) Lakeview 13.15
6. Patricia Dine(9 ) Marian 13.17
7. Danielle Garcia(09) Lake Shore 13.52
8. Liz Messina(11) Regina 13.60

FINAL 1. Kendall Baisden(9 ) Detroit Country Day 11.70
** Addl Qual! **
2. Yasmine Jones(11) Avondale 12.10
** Addl Qual! **
3. Sydney Cureton(10) Detroit Country Day 12.30
** Addl Qual! **
4. Shannon Huling(11) Clintondale 12.60
** Addl Qual! **
5. Jackie Langer(12) Lakeview 13.10
6. Juliet Brown(12) Marian 13.10
7. Franchella Foreman(10) Lahser 13.60
8. Alana Ranucci(12) Lutheran North 13.60

05/22/10 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 3
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Notre Dame Prep (A) 1:54.82
(Gillian Gelinas(9 ),Emily Wade(12),Stephanie Rutila(10),Kiaya Allen-Bowman(10))
2. Andover (A) 1:58.56
(Candace Calloway(10),Jordan Grantz(12),Dina Ballouz(9 ),Lena Thomas(12))
3. Lutheran North (A) 1:59.47
(Jordyn Bickham(9 ),Alana Ranucci(12),Amanda Schwark(12),Rebecca Thomas(11))

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Detroit Country Day (A) 1:46.69
** Addl Qual! **
2. Lakeview (A) 1:48.002
** Addl Qual! **
(Princess Sims(11),Jackie Langer(12),Jessie Langer(10),Jorde Hardy(12))
3. Avondale (A) 1:48.006
** Addl Qual! **
4. Clintondale (A) 1:51.36
(Sierra Huling(11),Shannon Huling(11),Crystal Macon(12),Brandie Jones(11))
5. Marian (A) 1:51.42
6. Lahser (A) 1:56.64
7. Regina (A) 1:57.96
(Emma Niemeyer(09),Natalie Hlavaty(10),Sarah Colonnello(12),Kayla Borkowski(12))
8. Tower (A) 2:00.94

FINAL 1. Detroit Country Day (A) 1:46.70
** Addl Qual! **
2. Lakeview (A) 1:48.10
** Addl Qual! **
(Princess Sims(11),Jackie Langer(12),Jessie Langer(10),Jorde Hardy(12))
3. Avondale (A) 1:48.10
** Addl Qual! **
4. Clintondale (A) 1:51.40
(Sierra Huling(11),Shannon Huling(11),Crystal Macon(12),Brandie Jones(11))
5. Marian (A) 1:51.50
6. Notre Dame Prep (A) 1:54.90
(Gillian Gelinas(9 ),Emily Wade(12),Stephanie Rutila(10),Kiaya Allen-Bowman(10))
7. Lahser (A) 1:56.70
8. Regina (A) 1:58.00
(Emma Niemeyer(09),Natalie Hlavaty(10),Sarah Colonnello(12),Kayla Borkowski(12))
9. Andover (A) 1:58.56
(Candace Calloway(10),Jordan Grantz(12),Dina Ballouz(9 ),Lena Thomas(12))
10. Lutheran North (A) 1:59.47
(Jordyn Bickham(9 ),Alana Ranucci(12),Amanda Schwark(12),Rebecca Thomas(11))
11. Tower (A) 2:00.94


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Sara Barron(10) Notre Dame Prep 5:12.00
** Addl Qual! **
2. Louisa Coppola(12) Tower 5:18.00
** Addl Qual! **
3. Kayla Pfund(12) Lutheran North 5:34.20
4. Kimberly Crockett(11) Marian 5:42.60
5. Monica Babcock(9 ) Detroit Country Day 5:43.10
6. Katie Schwark(12) Lutheran North 5:43.90
7. Tara Van Cleave(9 ) Detroit Country Day 5:48.00
8. Melissa Weiss(9 ) Andover 5:48.50
9. Anna Kemeny(11) Andover 5:52.00
10. Anna Kouri(9 ) Lakeview 5:53.00
11. Kayla Gawlik(12) Lahser 5:55.00
12. Jessie Creech(9 ) Avondale 5:58.00
13. Tia Jennings(10) Lake Shore 6:01.00
14. Andrea Gerard(12) Lahser 6:07.00
15. Erin Murphy(10) Notre Dame Prep 6:08.00
16. Micah Turner(09) Tower 6:09.00
17. Megan Palazollo(9 ) Lakeview 6:10.00
18. Taylor Tarpey(11) South Lake 6:10.00
19. Mary Allison Misra(12) Cranbrook Kingswood 6:11.00
20. Danielle Lentz(11) Avondale 6:12.00
21. Claire Shelske(11) Marian 6:12.00
22. Carmen Folk(11) Regina 6:18.00
23. Sophia Zikanova(11) Cranbrook Kingswood 6:20.00
24. Sarah Likens(10) South Lake 6:34.00
25. Whitney Bozimowski(11) Regina 6:59.00
26. Nicole Weidenhamer(12) Lamphere 7:28.00


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Detroit Country Day (A) 54.24
2. Lake Shore (A) 55.39
3. Regina (A) 55.55
(Jazmine Skala-Wade(09),Liz Messina(11),Emma Niemeyer(09),Annika Barkovic(12))
4. Lamphere (A) 56.10
(Jasmine Hughes(11),Breiana Langowski(11),Dinah Nasari(12),Brittany Lynch(11))
5. Tower (A) 59.93

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Avondale (A) 50.23
** Addl Qual! **
2. Lakeview (A) 51.00
** Addl Qual! **
(Jackie Langer(12),Jessie Langer(10),Ashley Koprin(10),Princess Sims(11))
3. Lahser (A) 51.78
** Addl Qual! **
4. Marian (A) 52.88
5. Notre Dame Prep (A) 53.49
(Gillian Gelinas(9 ),Emily Wade(12),Stephanie Rutila(10),Maggie Martinez(9 ))
05/22/10 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 4
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR

6. Lutheran North (A) 54.86
(Alana Ranucci(12),Anna Rotondo(12),Rebecca Thomas(11),Amanda Schwark(12))
7. Clintondale (A) 55.60
(Tamira Lewis(11),Jameka Warren(11),Shantel Cribbs(9 ),Brandie Jones(11))
8. Andover (A) 55.97
(Candace Calloway(10),Jordan Grantz(12),Dina Ballouz(9 ),Lena Thomas(12))

FINAL 1. Avondale (A) 50.30
** Addl Qual! **
2. Lakeview (A) 51.00
** Addl Qual! **
(Jackie Langer(12),Jessie Langer(10),Ashley Koprin(10),Princess Sims(11))
3. Lahser (A) 51.80
** Addl Qual! **
4. Marian (A) 52.90
5. Notre Dame Prep (A) 53.50
(Gillian Gelinas(9 ),Emily Wade(12),Stephanie Rutila(10),Maggie Martinez(9 ))
6. Detroit Country Day (A) 54.30
7. Lutheran North (A) 54.90
(Alana Ranucci(12),Anna Rotondo(12),Rebecca Thomas(11),Amanda Schwark(12))
8. Lake Shore (A) 55.40
9. Regina (A) 55.55
(Jazmine Skala-Wade(09),Liz Messina(11),Emma Niemeyer(09),Annika Barkovic(12))
10. Clintondale (A) 55.60
(Tamira Lewis(11),Jameka Warren(11),Shantel Cribbs(9 ),Brandie Jones(11))
11. Andover (A) 55.97
(Candace Calloway(10),Jordan Grantz(12),Dina Ballouz(9 ),Lena Thomas(12))
12. Lamphere (A) 56.10
(Jasmine Hughes(11),Breiana Langowski(11),Dinah Nasari(12),Brittany Lynch(11))
13. Tower (A) 59.93


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Hannah Girard(12) Lutheran North 1:06.80
2. Olivia Munoz(11) Lutheran North 1:08.84
3. Amber Waldron(11) South Lake 1:09.40
4. Jasmine Hughes(11) Lamphere 1:10.56
5. Kasey Favier(10) Lahser 1:12.28

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Ashley Koprin(10) Lakeview 1:05.09
2. Makenzie Backonen(11) Marian 1:05.30
3. Emma Niemeyer(09) Regina 1:05.33
4. Stephanie Johnstone(9 )South Lake 1:05.72
5. Franchella Foreman(10) Lahser 1:06.57
6. Haley McCruden(9 ) Avondale 1:06.90
7. Kayla Borkowski(12) Regina 1:07.65

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Kendall Baisden(9 ) Detroit Country Day 56.28
** Addl Qual! **
2. Paige Cataldo(12) Marian 57.69
** Addl Qual! **
3. Karen Blake(9 ) Cranbrook Kingswood 58.92
** Addl Qual! **
4. Sadie Cinato(12) Tower 1:00.75
** Addl Qual! **
5. Shannon Huling(11) Clintondale 1:01.02
** Addl Qual! **
6. Jorde Hardy(12) Lakeview 1:02.56
7. Navica Colonna(9 ) Avondale 1:02.99
8. Sarah Michalski(11) Marian 1:03.84

FINAL 1. Kendall Baisden(9 ) Detroit Country Day 56.30
** Addl Qual! **
2. Paige Cataldo(12) Marian 57.70
** Addl Qual! **
3. Karen Blake(9 ) Cranbrook Kingswood 59.00
** Addl Qual! **
4. Sadie Cinato(12) Tower 1:00.80
** Addl Qual! **
5. Shannon Huling(11) Clintondale 1:01.10
** Addl Qual! **
6. Jorde Hardy(12) Lakeview 1:02.60
7. Navica Colonna(9 ) Avondale 1:03.00
8. Sarah Michalski(11) Marian 1:03.90
9. Ashley Koprin(10) Lakeview 1:05.09
10. Makenzie Backonen(11) Marian 1:05.30
11. Emma Niemeyer(09) Regina 1:05.33
12. Stephanie Johnstone(9 )South Lake 1:05.72
13. Franchella Foreman(10) Lahser 1:06.57
14. Hannah Girard(12) Lutheran North 1:06.80
15. Haley McCruden(9 ) Avondale 1:06.90
16. Kayla Borkowski(12) Regina 1:07.65
17. Olivia Munoz(11) Lutheran North 1:08.84
18. Amber Waldron(11) South Lake 1:09.40
19. Jasmine Hughes(11) Lamphere 1:10.56
20. Kasey Favier(10) Lahser 1:12.28

05/22/10 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 5
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR


8. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 1. Mimi Fadel(9 ) Detroit Country Day 1:00.13
2. Regan Steen(11) South Lake 1:10.92

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Lauren Fitzpatrick(11) Tower 56.37
2. Marina Bommarito(10) Lutheran North 57.21
3. Marjorie Williams(11) Andover 57.32
4. Amanda Picciche(10) Regina 57.81
5. Abby Gilliam(9 ) Lutheran North 58.29
6. Sammantha Parker(12) Lamphere 58.31
7. Alexandria Carey(10) Marian 1:02.23

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Crystal Macon(12) Clintondale 52.91
2. Kathi Gerard(10) Lahser 53.16
3. Shelby Gird(9 ) Avondale 53.87
4. Judy Thelen(11) Andover 54.30
5. Kaylene Nickens(11) South Lake 54.56
6. Takiyah Smith(9 ) Avondale 55.28
7. Hannah Genord(9 ) Notre Dame Prep 55.39
8. Amanda Ranusch(11) Regina 56.38

FINAL HEAT 4 1. Dana Carey(11) Marian 46.64
** Addl Qual! **
2. Sarah Moen(9 ) Lakeview 48.47
3. Ariel Almanza(12) Lakeview 48.70
4. Sierra Huling(11) Clintondale 49.20
5. Casey Lafriniere(11) Tower 50.18
6. Jackie Williams(11) Lakeview 50.93
7. Natalie DeLave(10) Notre Dame Prep 51.19
8. Lakisha Foreman(11) Lahser 53.80

FINAL 1. Dana Carey(11) Marian 46.70
** Addl Qual! **
2. Sarah Moen(9 ) Lakeview 48.50
3. Ariel Almanza(12) Lakeview 48.70
4. Sierra Huling(11) Clintondale 49.20
5. Casey Lafriniere(11) Tower 50.20
6. Jackie Williams(11) Lakeview 51.00
7. Natalie DeLave(10) Notre Dame Prep 51.20
8. Crystal Macon(12) Clintondale 53.00
9. Kathi Gerard(10) Lahser 53.16
10. Lakisha Foreman(11) Lahser 53.80
11. Shelby Gird(9 ) Avondale 53.87
12. Judy Thelen(11) Andover 54.30
13. Kaylene Nickens(11) South Lake 54.56
14. Takiyah Smith(9 ) Avondale 55.28
15. Hannah Genord(9 ) Notre Dame Prep 55.39
16. Lauren Fitzpatrick(11) Tower 56.37
17. Amanda Ranusch(11) Regina 56.38
18. Marina Bommarito(10) Lutheran North 57.21
19. Marjorie Williams(11) Andover 57.32
20. Amanda Picciche(10) Regina 57.81
21. Abby Gilliam(9 ) Lutheran North 58.29
22. Sammantha Parker(12) Lamphere 58.31
23. Mimi Fadel(9 ) Detroit Country Day 1:00.13
24. Alexandria Carey(10) Marian 1:02.23
25. Regan Steen(11) South Lake 1:10.92


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 1. Lise Devits(10) Andover 2:30.45
2. Tara Van Cleave(9 ) Detroit Country Day 2:35.07
3. Eva Kirkman(9 ) Detroit Country Day 2:37.05
4. Erica Hansen(11) Lake Shore 2:39.70
5. Lynsey Paganes(10) Regina 2:40.90
6. Taylor Tarpey(11) South Lake 2:44.76
7. Sarah Pauling(12) Tower 2:51.07
8. Sophia Zikanova(11) Cranbrook Kingswood 2:53.08
9. Sarah Likens(10) South Lake 2:59.98

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Sara Barron(10) Notre Dame Prep 2:19.95
** Addl Qual! **
2. Rachel Stathakis(11) Lutheran North 2:20.56
** Addl Qual! **
3. Joylisa Davis(11) Lahser 2:23.67
** Addl Qual! **
4. Abby Filkoski(10) Lutheran North 2:26.44
5. Ashley Wile(11) Marian 2:26.85
6. Rachel Michalski(11) Marian 2:28.11
7. Kayla Pfund(12) Lutheran North 2:29.53
8. Colette Chapp(10) Regina 2:31.22
9. Elizabeth Lelli(11) Marian 2:31.43
10. Alana O'Mara(09) Lahser 2:32.05
11. Amber Koprin(10) Lakeview 2:35.30
12. Molly Cheslin(11) Andover 2:35.52
13. Kaitlyn Tullock(11) Avondale 2:42.03

FINAL 1. Sara Barron(10) Notre Dame Prep 2:20.00
** Addl Qual! **
2. Rachel Stathakis(11) Lutheran North 2:20.60
** Addl Qual! **
3. Joylisa Davis(11) Lahser 2:23.70
** Addl Qual! **
4. Abby Filkoski(10) Lutheran North 2:26.50
5. Ashley Wile(11) Marian 2:26.90
05/22/10 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 6
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR

6. Rachel Michalski(11) Marian 2:28.20
7. Kayla Pfund(12) Lutheran North 2:29.60
8. Lise Devits(10) Andover 2:30.50
9. Colette Chapp(10) Regina 2:31.22
10. Elizabeth Lelli(11) Marian 2:31.43
11. Alana O'Mara(09) Lahser 2:32.05
12. Tara Van Cleave(9 ) Detroit Country Day 2:35.07
13. Amber Koprin(10) Lakeview 2:35.30
14. Molly Cheslin(11) Andover 2:35.52
15. Eva Kirkman(9 ) Detroit Country Day 2:37.05
16. Erica Hansen(11) Lake Shore 2:39.70
17. Lynsey Paganes(10) Regina 2:40.90
18. Kaitlyn Tullock(11) Avondale 2:42.03
19. Taylor Tarpey(11) South Lake 2:44.76
20. Sarah Pauling(12) Tower 2:51.07
21. Sophia Zikanova(11) Cranbrook Kingswood 2:53.08
22. Sarah Likens(10) South Lake 2:59.98


10. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Kendall Baisden(9 ) Detroit Country Day 26.63
** Addl Qual! **
2. Lena Thomas(12) Andover 28.81
3. Kaylene Nickens(11) South Lake 28.99
4. Taylor Oglesby(9 ) Center Line 29.28
5. Jasmine Hughes(11) Lamphere 29.31

PRELIM 2 1. Yasmine Jones(11) Avondale 27.34
2. Diamond Morton(11) Lahser 27.72
3. Kiaya Allen-Bowman(10) Notre Dame Prep 27.95
4. Stephanie Pieper(11) Marian 29.30
5. Ashley Lindsey(12) Lakeview 29.35
6. Jordyn Bickham(9 ) Lutheran North 29.71

PRELIM 3 1. Franchella Foreman(10) Lahser 26.93
2. Sydney Cureton(10) Detroit Country Day 27.06
3. Danielle Garcia(09) Lake Shore 27.67
4. Stephanie Johnstone(9 )South Lake 28.27
5. Brittany Lynch(11) Lamphere 28.34

PRELIM 4 1. Karen Blake(9 ) Cranbrook Kingswood 26.75
** Addl Qual! **
2. Jackie Langer(12) Lakeview 28.44
3. Emily Wade(12) Notre Dame Prep 28.73
4. Brigette Mendieta(9 ) Lutheran North 29.07
5. Grace Alli(11) Marian 29.24
6. Dina Ballouz(9 ) Andover 29.58

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Kendall Baisden(9 ) Detroit Country Day 25.93
** Addl Qual! **
2. Yasmine Jones(11) Avondale 26.51
** Addl Qual! **
3. Sydney Cureton(10) Detroit Country Day 26.89
** Addl Qual! **
4. Danielle Garcia(09) Lake Shore 28.61
5. Lena Thomas(12) Andover 28.87
6. Stephanie Johnstone(9 )South Lake 29.01
7. Kaylene Nickens(11) South Lake 29.07
8. Stephanie Pieper(11) Marian 30.33

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Karen Blake(9 ) Cranbrook Kingswood 26.79
** Addl Qual! **
2. Jackie Langer(12) Lakeview 27.43
3. Franchella Foreman(10) Lahser 27.81
4. Diamond Morton(11) Lahser 27.88
5. Kiaya Allen-Bowman(10) Notre Dame Prep 27.93
6. Emily Wade(12) Notre Dame Prep 29.22
7. Brigette Mendieta(9 ) Lutheran North 29.31
8. Taylor Oglesby(9 ) Center Line 29.81

FINAL 1. Yasmine Jones(11) Avondale 25.60
** Addl Qual! **
2. Karen Blake(9 ) Cranbrook Kingswood 26.10
** Addl Qual! **
3. Sydney Cureton(10) Detroit Country Day 26.10
** Addl Qual! **
4. Jackie Langer(12) Lakeview 26.60
** Addl Qual! **
5. Franchella Foreman(10) Lahser 29.10


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Karen Murawski(12) Lutheran North 11:43.30
** Addl Qual! **
2. Lexi Sinclair(10) Andover 11:44.90
** Addl Qual! **
3. Hannah Schilling(10) Lutheran North 11:52.30
4. Jemma Howlett(9 ) Cranbrook Kingswood 11:53.80
5. Alex Lallier(12) Notre Dame Prep 11:57.90
6. Katie Schwark(12) Lutheran North 12:20.70
7. Monica Babcock(9 ) Detroit Country Day 12:23.50
8. Elizabeth Kapala(12) Lamphere 12:51.00
9. Anna Kouri(9 ) Lakeview 12:55.99
10. Amelia Zelenak(11) Marian 13:14.01
11. Maithri Reddy(9 ) Detroit Country Day 13:18.27
05/22/10 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 7
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR

12. Abby May(09) Lahser 13:21.23
13. Paige Duncan(12) Avondale 13:35.10
14. Shea Bouguslawski(10) Marian 13:38.87
15. Christina Casali(10) Notre Dame Prep 13:39.49
16. Andrea Gerard(12) Lahser 13:52.11
17. Ashley Orlando(10) Regina 14:01.60


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Tower (A) 4:17.31
2. Lutheran North (A) 4:33.88
(Abby Filkoski(10),Rachel Stathakis(11),Olivia Munoz(11),Hannah Girard(12))

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Marian (A) 4:04.59
** Addl Qual! **
2. Lakeview (A) 4:13.25
** Addl Qual! **
(Jorde Hardy(12),Ariel Almanza(12),Sarah Moen(9 ),Jackie Williams(11))
3. Avondale (A) 4:21.08
4. Notre Dame Prep (A) 4:21.40
(Kiaya Allen-Bowman(10),Natalie DeLave(10),Sara Barron(10),Emily Wade(12))
5. Regina (A) 4:22.04
(Emma Niemeyer(09),Kayla Borkowski(12),Sarah Colonnello(12),Colette Chapp(10))
6. Detroit Country Day (A) 4:26.19
7. Lahser (A) 4:29.07

FINAL 1. Marian (A) 4:04.60
** Addl Qual! **
2. Lakeview (A) 4:13.30
** Addl Qual! **
(Jorde Hardy(12),Ariel Almanza(12),Sarah Moen(9 ),Jackie Williams(11))
3. Tower (A) 4:17.40
4. Avondale (A) 4:21.10
5. Notre Dame Prep (A) 4:21.40
(Kiaya Allen-Bowman(10),Natalie DeLave(10),Sara Barron(10),Emily Wade(12))
6. Regina (A) 4:22.10
(Emma Niemeyer(09),Kayla Borkowski(12),Sarah Colonnello(12),Colette Chapp(10))
7. Detroit Country Day (A) 4:26.20
8. Lahser (A) 4:29.10
9. Lutheran North (A) 4:33.90
(Abby Filkoski(10),Rachel Stathakis(11),Olivia Munoz(11),Hannah Girard(12))


13. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Brittany Mann(10) Detroit Country Day 41'01.50"
** Addl Qual! **
2. Anjenae Reed(12) South Lake 38'01.50"
** Addl Qual! **
3. Taylor Jones(11) Clintondale 37'08.25"
** Addl Qual! **
4. Brittani Logan(12) Detroit Country Day 36'02.00"
** Addl Qual! **
5. Rose Fuller(11) Clintondale 35'09.00"
6. Taylor Jackson(12) Lutheran North 35'06.00"
7. Kilyn Bulluck(9 ) Marian 32'08.50"
8. Ashley Ross(11) Lakeview 32'07.75"
9. Jane Fountain(11) Notre Dame Prep 31'02.25"
10. De'Cara Reynolds(10) Lahser 30'08.50"
11. Erin Box(12) Lamphere 29'10.00"
12. Erika Hocevar(10) Lutheran North 28'02.75"
13. Kaitlin Clark(12) Notre Dame Prep 27'09.25"
14. Alexis Machuga(10) Avondale 27'08.75"
15. Caitlin Nahirniak(11) Regina 27'05.50"
16. Moriah Schroll(11) Avondale 27'02.50"
17. Jessie Kinsora(10) Lakeview 26'08.50"
18. Clara Funk(10) Lahser 26'02.25"
19. Jasmine Johnson(9 ) Marian 25'07.25"
20. Deborah Kelly(09) Lake Shore 25'01.50"
21. Emily Wozniak(09) Tower 24'10.00"
22. Letha Jones(09) Regina 23'04.50"
23. Mandy Sztajer(09) Tower 21'09.00"
24. Lauren Pereny(10) Lamphere 21'05.50"


14. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Ashley Koprin(10) Lakeview 5'01.00"
** Addl Qual! **
2.T Amber Koprin(10) Lakeview 4'11.00"
.T Sarah Rumpz(09) Tower 4'11.00"
4.T Breanne Mikus(12) Lake Shore 4'09.03"
.T Hannah Schroll(9 ) Avondale 4'09.03"
6. Samychia Pratt(10) Clintondale 4'09.02"
7. Shaniqua Gaines(11) South Lake 4'09.01"
8. Jade Bolos(10) Clintondale 4'09.00"
9. Mercedes Hughes(9 ) Lutheran North 4'06.00"
10. Moriah Schroll(11) Avondale 4'06.00"
11. Jane Fountain(11) Notre Dame Prep 4'06.00"
12. Courtney Hughes(11) Lutheran North 4'06.00"
13. Delaina Hardges(11) South Lake NF
14. Sammantha Parker(12) Lamphere NF
15. Brandi Akins(10) Lahser NF
16. Laura Nowakowski(09) Regina NF
17. Catherine Wieczorek(12)Notre Dame Prep NF
18. Jordan Rome(12) Andover NF
19. Alex Fields(12) Andover NF

05/22/10 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 8
MHSAA REGION 17-2 AT LAHSER HIGH SCHOOL 05/21/10 OUTDOOR


15. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Jackie Williams(11) Lakeview 9'03.00"
** Addl Qual! **
2. Chelsea Nemeth(11) Tower 8'08.01"
3. Lauren Fitzpatrick(11) Tower 8'08.00"
4. Katie Siegle(12) Lutheran North 8'02.00"
5. Angel Gehle(12) Lutheran North 7'08.00"
6. Vanessa King(11) Lakeview NF


16. DISCUS FINAL 1. Brittany Mann(10) Detroit Country Day 124'03.00"
** Addl Qual! **
2. Taylor Jones(11) Clintondale 117'10.00"
** Addl Qual! **
3. Brittani Logan(12) Detroit Country Day 98'05.00"
4. Hannah Carver(10) Lakeview 97'11.00"
5. Rose Fuller(11) Clintondale 95'02.22"
6. Taylor Jackson(12) Lutheran North 92'00.00"
7. Moriah Schroll(11) Avondale 91'03.00"
8. Gabby Bowers(10) Notre Dame Prep 90'09.00"
9. Amanda Brandimore(11) Lutheran North 90'05.00"
10. Anjenae Reed(12) South Lake 83'10.00"
11. Odessa Hambric(10) Detroit Country Day 80'09.00"
12. De'Cara Reynolds(10) Lahser 80'01.00"
13. Ashley Ross(11) Lakeview 79'11.00"
14. Erin Box(12) Lamphere 78'06.00"
15. Catarina Rojas(11) Andover 73'10.00"
16. Jillian Wills(12) Regina 73'09.00"
17. Kaylah Turner(11) Marian 71'03.00"
18. Deborah Kelly(09) Lake Shore 69'11.00"
19. Caitlin Nahirniak(11) Regina 69'10.00"
20. Rebecca Holsinger(11) Tower 66'11.00"
21. Lauren Pereny(10) Lamphere 66'01.00"
22. Marcella Bulger(10) Marian 65'03.00"
23. Kaitlin Clark(12) Notre Dame Prep 65'00.00"
24. Clara Funk(10) Lahser 63'03.00"
25. Mandy Sztajer(09) Tower 57'04.00"


17. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Joylisa Davis(11) Lahser 16'08.50"
** Addl Qual! **
2. Sydney Cureton(10) Detroit Country Day 16'07.00"
** Addl Qual! **
3. Ashley Koprin(10) Lakeview 16'03.00"
4. Lena Thomas(12) Andover 15'10.00"
5. Judy Thelen(11) Andover 15'06.00"
6. Amber Koprin(10) Lakeview 15'04.51"
7. Taylor McCruden(11) Avondale 15'04.50"
8. Brandi Akins(10) Lahser 15'00.01"
9. Haley Ferretti(10) Lutheran North 15'00.00"
10. Jane Fountain(11) Notre Dame Prep 14'08.50"
11. Ashley Moskal(10) Avondale 14'04.00"
12. India Dean(11) South Lake 14'03.50"
13. Nicole Mazur(11) Marian 14'01.50"
14. Amanda Schwark(12) Lutheran North 13'10.00"
15. Angela Gordon(11) Lamphere 13'05.00"
16. Liz Messina(11) Regina 12'11.50"
17. Jade Bolos(10) Clintondale 12'09.00"
18. Dinah Nasari(12) Lamphere 11'08.50"
19. Melissa Maher(09) Regina 11'07.00"
20. Caitlin Harrington(12) Marian 11'05.50"