Reese Winter Road Results

back to results

Feb. 3, 2007

Reese Winter Road Results
Reese, MI

Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - 10K Run
15-19 Male
1. Roesner, Josh Saginaw, MI 17 45:55.88 61
20-29 Male
1. Straughen, Rick Shelby Twp., MI 25 37:33.75 49
30-39 Male
1. Bartels, Peter Saginaw, MI 37 39:38.49 51
2. Christensen, Scott Rochester Hills, MI 38 43:05.76 56
3. Findlay, Foster Mayville, MI 31 44:08.46 59
4. Gasser, Ryan Davison, MI 34 46:34.88 63
30-39 Female
1. Bissell, Heather Caseville, MI 32 48:11.87 64
2. Muste, Molly Midland, MI 30 50:06.94 68
3. Blignaut, Annelea Herzegonina, Bosnia 38 1:00:09.29 77
40-49 Male
1. Alward, Marty Okemos, MI 42 37:43.84 50
2. Strachan, Ron Bay City, MI 42 45:09.54 60
3. Schmidt, Gene Saginaw, MI 42 50:28.64 69
4. Zittle, Jim Waterford, MI 43 51:34.01 71
5. Larsen, Martin Bay City, MI 48 52:26.41 74
40-49 Female
1. Raushi, Peri Pinconning, MI 47 49:41.01 66
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 47 56:57.40 76
50-59 Male
1. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 57 43:42.69 57
2. Scott, Gary Midland, MI 59 43:51.43 58
3. Harris, Robert Saginaw, MI 58 49:59.31 67
4. Fall, Russ Vassar, MI 51 51:45.55 72
5. Davenport, Thomas Bay City, MI 54 52:16.14 73
6. Salinas, Lazaro Saginaw, MI 57 1:09:33.63 78
60-69 Male
1. Werner, Michael Imlay City, MI 60 50:55.44 70
2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 64 55:12.20 75 Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - 5K Run
1-14 Male
1. Sieggreen, Henry Saginaw, MI 14 21:13.07 6
2. Brent, Robert Hale, MI 14 22:36.84 19
3. Van Oosten, Erik West Branch, MI 14 22:37.47 20
4. Fejedelem, Mitchal Clio, MI 11 23:58.64 25
5. Wilson, Brian Saginaw, MI 14 24:14.01 28
1-14 Female
1. Deyo, Aja Linwood, MI 10 28:40.54 39
15-19 Male
1. Borchard, Travis Saginaw, MI 16 18:21.84 1
2. Ellsworth, Nathaniel Saginaw, MI 15 21:09.04 5
3. Bradley, Calvin Saginaw, MI 15 21:26.04 9
4. Borchard, Taylor Saginaw, MI 16 21:26.67 10


5. Restifo, Michael Saginaw, MI 16 21:59.47 16
6. Benjamin, Garret Rose City, MI 15 22:25.45 18
7. Bremer, Jacob Munger, MI 15 23:04.28 22
8. Bender, Kyle Bay City, MI 15 23:25.83 24
20-29 Male
1. Reist, Rex Charlotte, MI 28 24:14.94 29
2. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 26 25:32.97 33
20-29 Female
1. Derocher, Kelly Freeland, MI 27 23:21.04 23
2. Hessler, Lindsey Frankenmuth, MI 28 28:19.10 38
30-39 Male
1. Peterson, Cory Alger, MI 37 19:39.39 2
2. Liparoto, John Vassar, MI 32 19:59.41 3
3. Christian, Jeff Beaverton, MI 32 20:03.88 4
4. Peterson, Scott Bay City, MI 38 21:25.17 8
5. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 36 27:43.14 37
6. Marliniak, Tim Essexville, MI 38 34:42.33 47
30-39 Female
1. McKee, Jessica Kawkawlin, MI 31 24:29.79 30
2. Rierson, Darlene Caro, MI 35 28:50.04 40
3. Windiate, Jena Auburn, MI 30 29:56.87 42
4. Benson, Stephanie Essexville, MI 33 31:17.66 44
5. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 35 34:04.55 46
40-49 Male
1. Bernard, Daryl Midland, MI 43 21:32.28 11
2. Hollis, Dave Clio, MI 46 21:34.48 13
3. Fejedelem, Dave Clio, MI 45 21:43.64 14
4. Woods, Paul Bay City, MI 41 21:47.19 15
5. Metevia, John Midland, MI 49 24:02.09 26 rds
6. Raushi, Bob Pinconning, MI 44 24:50.64 31
7. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 49 25:51.17 35
40-49 Female
1. Lara, Ruth Grand Blanc, MI 45 22:40.30 21
2. Nickel, Kristen Caro, MI 41 25:16.14 32
3. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 44 26:21.28 36
50-59 Male
1. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 52 21:20.56 7
2. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 51 21:32.74 12
3. Murphy, Michael Burton, MI 56 24:09.78 27
4. Garner, Douglas Vassar, MI 54 25:45.54 34
5. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 57 40:04.84 53
50-59 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 57 32:28.86 45
60-69 Female
1. Wallen, Jan Flushing, MI 66 29:47.10 41
2. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 67 37:13.54 48
60-69 Male
1. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 67 30:49.68 43
70-99 Male
1. Sroufe, Larry Beaverton, MI 75 46:09.86 62
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
40-49 Male
1. Grezeszak, Douglas West Branch, MI 49 49:32.89 65
50-59 Male
1. Benson, Del Munger, MI 58 40:03.94 52
2. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 59 40:55.92 54
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 61 41:11.57