Heat The Streets 5K/10K

back to results

Feb. 10, 2007

Heat The Streets 5K/10K
Detroit, MI


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 1 Jamie Moralli 763 Leamington 29 34:27 5:33

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 11 Kirstie Kniaziew 804 Leamington 32 41:33 6:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 17 Robert Brockenbrough 524 Macomb 17 42:53 6:55
2 65 B. Plancon 655 Troy 15 50:27 8:08
3 138 Jonathan Timm 699 Grosse Pointe P 17 57:03 9:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 2 Andrew Brackmann 521 Dearborn 23 35:26 5:43
2 10 Steven Puidokas 765 Royal Oak 24 41:30 6:41
3 41 Jay Kircher 756 Harrison Twp 23 47:02 7:35
4 45 Andrew November 724 Detroit 23 47:25 7:38
5 79 Matt Dughi 741 Eastpointe 24 51:49 8:21
6 99 Nbil Hunk 790 Dearborn 24 53:44 8:39
7 186 Ianiv Eisenscher 559 Royal Oak 23 1:02:20 10:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 22 Colleen Strnad 749 MacOmb 22 43:16 6:58
2 50 Ana Williams 713 Clarkston 23 48:20 7:47
3 52 Jennifer Kullgren 619 Ann Arbor 21 48:25 7:48
4 85 Rene Woods 789 Ypsilanti 21 52:09 8:24
5 117 Michelle Ilitch 603 Livonia 22 55:28 8:56
6 177 Lindsay Sander 673 Southgate 24 1:01:23 9:53
7 178 Dana Miller 725 Southgate 23 1:01:24 9:53
8 183 Laurie Whistler 712 Grosse Pointe 22 1:02:08 10:00
9 188 Leonore Hijazi 596 Dearborn Hts 24 1:02:40 10:06
10 207 Valerie Wilton 715 Farmington Hill 24 1:05:45 10:35
11 210 Callie West 761 Bellevue 22 1:06:22 10:41
12 228 Erica Szalay 689 Ypsilanti 24 1:16:51 12:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 4 Gavin Nunns 647 Royal Oak 28 36:15 5:50
2 5 Nathaniel Spurr 785 Grosse Pointe 29 40:12 6:29
3 14 Kornel Bukovec 530 Windsor 28 41:53 6:45
4 20 Christian Hierlemann 595 Ottenbach 25 43:09 6:57
5 25 Thomas Larose 760 Redford 27 44:25 7:09
6 33 Robert Pitman 654 Farmington Hill 27 45:39 7:21
7 42 Shawn Forry 568 Oak Park 28 47:05 7:35
8 53 David Gannon 580 Warren 29 48:32 7:49
9 67 Ian Coote 539 Royal Oak 27 50:32 8:08
10 71 Travis Kirk 611 Detroit 29 51:06 8:14
11 74 Keril Sawyers 764 Royal Oak 26 51:21 8:16
12 76 Al Durham 557 Rochester Hills 29 51:38 8:19
13 87 Jeff Genaw 769 Clinton Twp 28 52:41 8:29
14 110 Joseph Carter 738 Ferndale 25 54:53 8:50
15 116 Jason Calbos 757 Detroit 28 55:25 8:55
16 127 Greg Goodall 745 Westland 29 56:14 9:03
17 226 Trevor Roelfs 668 Clarkston 25 1:14:32 12:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 15 Stephanie Divirgil 551 Detroit 25 41:59 6:46
2 21 Katie Singer 735 Detroit 26 43:10 6:57
3 48 Mariya Shchesyuk 681 Detroit 26 48:01 7:44
4 72 Becki Tyler 701 Waterford 26 51:20 8:16
5 86 Carole Hawke 591 Detroit 29 52:33 8:28
6 101 Kristy Burgess 752 Dearborn 27 53:53 8:41
7 113 Cheryl Donohoe 753 Canton 28 55:04 8:52
8 122 Karissa Markham 627 Macomb 29 55:37 8:57
9 129 Ruthann Hande 587 Northville 29 56:26 9:05
10 130 Nicole Flussi 566 Holland 25 56:29 9:06
11 132 Kelley Yoder 720 Toledo 25 56:30 9:06
12 134 Katie Genaw 770 Clinton Twp 26 56:31 9:06
13 143 Jessica Wendt 710 Brighton 29 57:41 9:17
14 151 Christina Vettraino 705 Rochester Hills 26 58:25 9:25
15 176 Golfo Tzilos 702 Farmington 29 1:01:22 9:53
16 185 Maggie Prior 658 Birmingham 25 1:02:17 10:02
17 196 Erin Chan 534 Canton 25 1:03:28 10:13
18 204 Sarah Wyne 718 Saint Clair Sho 28 1:05:10 10:30
19 219 Katie Brickman 523 Ann Arbor 27 1:09:13 11:09
20 222 Jill Farrand 564 Washington 27 1:11:40 11:32
21 230 Lana Krolikowski 614 Ann Arbor 26 1:19:25 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 3 David Barnett 508 Ferndale 33 35:36 5:44
2 8 Trevor Terry 692 Ypsilanti 32 41:13 6:38
3 23 Dave Campbell 767 Ann Arbor 31 43:44 7:03
4 26 Matt Murphy 783 Ferndale 34 44:25 7:09
5 54 Jeff Conway 538 Dearborn 31 48:41 7:51
6 59 Daniel Kugler 618 Lake Orion 31 49:49 8:02
7 62 Michael Meitzner 633 Troy 32 49:54 8:02
8 88 Craig Host 600 Royal Oak 31 52:43 8:29
9 92 Eric Mueller 803 Canton 30 53:16 8:35
10 93 Ronaldo Vecchi 704 Royal Oak 31 53:27 8:37
11 103 Zak Purdon 660 Ypsilanti 33 54:03 8:42
12 104 Jason Loffredo 729 Berkley 30 54:14 8:44
13 111 Daniel Stavale 737 Royal Oak 34 54:54 8:51
14 146 Ricky Rice 662 Southfield 31 58:00 9:20
15 148 Matthew Howell 601 Ferndale 31 58:14 9:23
16 160 Jeremy Hargis 589 Farmington 33 59:28 9:35
17 165 Doug Heasley 592 Farmington 34 59:42 9:37
18 198 Kevin Fok 567 Sterling Height 32 1:03:56 10:18
19 202 Roy Thorsell 696 Troy 30 1:04:42 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 31 Gina Warnke 706 Oak Harbor 33 45:08 7:16
2 61 Beth Fortino 569 Plymouth 30 49:52 8:02
3 98 Susan Lint-Pirtle 623 Sterling Height 31 53:43 8:39
4 121 Kate Seng 805 Royal Oak 33 55:37 8:57
5 126 Anne-Sophie Despres 549 Royal Oak 33 55:59 9:01
6 135 Manjot Sandhu 675 Belle River 34 56:39 9:08
7 154 Adriana Zeleney 722 Ottawa 34 58:37 9:26
8 159 Michelle Acciavatti 501 Chesterfield 34 59:06 9:31
9 193 Jessica Vecchi 703 Royal Oak 30 1:03:02 10:09
10 194 Mindy Miller 636 Ferndale 30 1:03:25 10:13
11 195 Jeannie Barnas Haratsa 507 Berkley 32 1:03:25 10:13
12 197 Christine Benbow 511 Tipton 34 1:03:33 10:14
13 201 Christina Applegate 504 Commerce Townsh 34 1:04:22 10:22
14 205 Nicole Minor 637 Detroit 31 1:05:10 10:30
15 214 Cheryl Machovec 626 Dearborn 31 1:08:25 11:01
16 216 Emilie Yost 721 Center Line 32 1:08:37 11:03
17 218 Lynn Borg 520 Dearborn Height 32 1:08:59 11:06
18 221 Stephanie Thomas 695 Dearborn Height 33 1:10:33 11:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 18 Frederick Thurston 697 Livonia 35 43:07 6:57
2 32 Tony Hicks 594 Detroit 37 45:10 7:17
3 39 Jay Degenkolb 546 Rockwood 37 46:27 7:29
4 40 David Josar 772 Detroit 39 46:34 7:30
5 43 Mark Froelich 575 Grosse Pointe F 38 47:14 7:37
6 44 Leo Bacon 506 Belle River 36 47:22 7:38
7 58 Glen Skinner 683 Warren 35 49:45 8:01
8 60 Luke Takahashi 690 Farmington Hill 37 49:49 8:02
9 70 George Berg 512 Grosse Pointe F 38 50:59 8:13
10 82 T Plancon 656 Troy 38 51:52 8:21
11 91 Rick Fanning 758 Plymouth 36 53:15 8:35
12 97 Roger Domokos 552 Port Clinton 38 53:40 8:39
13 109 Ken Washington 707 Sterling Height 35 54:51 8:50
14 112 Danan Thomas 727 Pontiac 38 55:00 8:51
15 114 Thom Dyjak 754 Plymouth 35 55:04 8:52
16 125 Bruno Lombard 624 Royal Oak 36 55:59 9:01
17 133 Michael Sciturro 678 Clinton Townshi 38 56:31 9:06
18 137 Marcus Schweizer 677 Novi 35 56:57 9:10
19 142 Kevin Kroll 615 Commerce 37 57:29 9:16
20 147 David Plancon 759 Troy 37 58:12 9:22
21 164 Geoff Yaros 719 Royal Oak 36 59:40 9:37
22 168 Tim Bolle 519 Clinton Townshi 39 59:47 9:38
23 187 James Webster 708 Washington Twp 36 1:02:39 10:05
24 189 Michael Roth 670 Grosse Pointe W 36 1:02:42 10:06
25 200 Greg Miller 786 Whitmore Lake 38 1:04:01 10:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 34 Karen Desjardin 787 Kimball Townshi 37 45:43 7:22
2 66 Christa Moran 639 Bloomfield Hill 37 50:29 8:08
3 77 Allison Fox 571 Detroit 37 51:42 8:20
4 124 Kortne Harris 590 Southfield 36 55:44 8:59
5 131 Karen Phelps 653 Saline 38 56:30 9:06
6 211 Leslie Griffin 585 Farmington Hill 36 1:06:27 10:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 7 Mark Shehan 734 Ypsilanti 40 40:30 6:31
2 28 Lorens Gjernes 778 Milan 43 44:35 7:11
3 38 Randall Dunn 556 Bloomfield Hill 42 46:27 7:29
4 47 James Jenkins 605 Grosse Pointe P 43 47:50 7:42
5 49 Matthew Mercure 634 Livonia 44 48:11 7:46
6 51 Shawn Prevost 742 Mason 41 48:24 7:48
7 63 Michael Hoppe 599 Pleasant Ridge 41 50:22 8:07
8 80 Thomas Howlett 806 Bloomfield 44 51:50 8:21
9 83 Timothy Frasier 572 Grosse Pointe 43 51:55 8:22
10 96 Jerald Boettcher 517 Lenox 40 53:40 8:39
11 105 Jamie Brooks 527 Southfield 42 54:17 8:45
12 156 Joseph McGill 630 Harrison Townsh 42 58:58 9:30
13 166 Paul Zelenak 746 Clarkston 43 59:44 9:37
14 174 Curtis Bartz 774 Clawson 41 1:01:14 9:52
15 179 Daniel Sapiano 676 Macomb 42 1:01:26 9:54
16 181 Mike Day 545 Taylor 41 1:01:59 9:59
17 192 John Jouppi 606 Belleville 40 1:03:01 10:09
18 199 Dan Dickson 550 West Bloomfield 43 1:04:01 10:18
19 209 Kevin Nast 641 Plymouth 44 1:06:14 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 19 Kelly Harris 731 Detroit 40 43:08 6:57
2 108 Lori Killingbeck 609 Farmington Hill 42 54:40 8:48
3 115 Dawn King 610 Southfield 41 55:20 8:55
4 119 Margaret Green 584 Dearborn 41 55:35 8:57
5 141 Christina Baker 771 Rochester Hills 43 57:27 9:15
6 153 Russell Brockenbrough 525 Macomb 42 58:31 9:25
7 162 Ann Corba 540 Troy 44 59:32 9:35
8 190 Karen Kozub 776 Livonia 41 1:02:42 10:06
9 191 Kathryn Bartz 773 Dearborn 44 1:02:48 10:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 9 Paul Maguire 748 Troy 49 41:14 6:39
2 12 Damon Fueri 577 Oakland 45 41:33 6:42
3 24 Dave McMillan 632 Bloomfield Hill 46 44:05 7:06
4 27 John Collier 536 Royal Oak 47 44:31 7:10
5 36 Dave Mann 755 Detroit 46 46:17 7:27
6 46 Joseph Plotzke 775 Chesterfield 46 47:31 7:39
7 55 Kenneth Miller 635 Grosse Pointe F 48 48:44 7:51
8 69 Steve Mora 638 Clinton Townshi 49 50:58 8:13
9 78 Scott Smith 685 Fremont 48 51:47 8:20
10 84 Lawrence Gordon 582 Plymouth 48 52:08 8:24
11 95 Jon Austin 505 Madison Heights 49 53:35 8:38
12 145 Gene Myers 730 Canton 46 57:59 9:20
13 152 Greg Thomas 694 Sterling Height 49 58:27 9:25
14 175 Rajesh Bihani 802 Farmington Hill 48 1:01:21 9:53
15 184 Ian Burg 531 Novi 45 1:02:12 10:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 120 Rosalia Madrigal 788 Detroit 49 55:36 8:57
2 139 Carmen Humes 602 Troy 46 57:09 9:12
3 144 Linda Giannone 581 Macomb 47 57:41 9:17
4 157 Julie Berger 513 Troy 45 58:58 9:30
5 158 Letitia Ezell 563 Detroit 48 59:03 9:31
6 169 Annette Brockman 526 Rochester Hills 45 59:55 9:39
7 170 Kimmie Shuck 682 Farmington Hill 45 1:00:03 9:40
8 206 Katherine Alarie 503 Royal Oak 45 1:05:36 10:34
9 215 Danita Milbeck 768 Dearborn 48 1:08:30 11:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 6 John Tarkowski 691 Northville 54 40:22 6:30
2 30 Mike Roeder 667 Troy 52 45:05 7:16
3 35 Gary Frincke 573 Rochester Hills 52 46:11 7:26
4 73 Martin Nadeau Jr 743 Monroe 51 51:21 8:16
5 81 Stephen Hoffman 598 Southfield 54 51:51 8:21
6 89 Gregory Gamalski 578 Bloomfield Town 52 52:53 8:31
7 94 John Drake 554 Highland, 52 53:31 8:37
8 107 Dennis Gurgul 586 Warren 54 54:34 8:47
9 140 Francis Urbiel 762 Livonia 54 57:14 9:13
10 167 Bob Ellis 560 Taylor 51 59:45 9:37
11 171 Michael Daly 782 Royal Oak 50 1:00:24 9:44
12 172 Dale Durham 558 Sterling Height 50 1:01:05 9:50
13 173 Bob Dates 544 Canton 53 1:01:13 9:51
14 217 John Normandeau 645 Commerce Townsh 54 1:08:55 11:06
15 220 Lee C Moore 733 Detroit 52 1:10:12 11:18
16 223 Anthony Fritz 574 Farmington Hill 52 1:11:56 11:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 29 Jackie Blair 516 Detroit 51 45:00 7:15
2 56 Gina Norris 646 Detroit 51 49:17 7:56
3 75 Marilyn Weimar 751 Farmington Hill 50 51:37 8:19
4 118 Dorothy Cotton 542 Detroit 51 55:29 8:56
5 161 Gail Petersen 652 Troy 51 59:31 9:35
6 163 Amy Roth 669 Pleasant Ridge 50 59:32 9:35
7 203 Gail Berry 514 Detroit 50 1:05:04 10:29
8 208 Diane Weiss 709 Detroit 50 1:06:05 10:39
9 212 Carolyn Chambers 533 Sterling Height 54 1:06:43 10:45
10 227 Sherry Lawrence 739 Detroit 51 1:15:27 12:09
11 231 Lorraine Grix 750 Redford 50 1:19:25 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 13 Ronald Ruffin 671 Detroit 59 41:43 6:43
2 16 Darryl Stanbrough 687 Oak Park 55 42:04 6:47
3 37 Bob Kosen 612 Shelby Township 57 46:27 7:29
4 57 Andrew Neuwirth 642 Clinton Townshi 56 49:23 7:57
5 68 Cornelius Wright 716 Detroit 57 50:40 8:10
6 90 Myron Sedman 679 Beverly Hills 56 53:08 8:33
7 102 Brian Connery 537 Rochester Hills 55 53:59 8:42
8 106 Thomas Betts 515 Wixom 56 54:31 8:47
9 123 Richard Nix 644 Ortonville 59 55:41 8:58
10 149 Mike Ziembroski 744 Milford 57 58:21 9:24
11 155 Jim Soter 686 Plymouth 55 58:51 9:29
12 224 Thomas Ches 781 Mount Clemens 57 1:12:03 11:36
13 225 Marlin Short 736 Wauseon 58 1:14:18 11:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 229 Carol Goss 583 Detroit 59 1:17:48 12:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 64 Jim Kruse 617 Port Huron 64 50:22 8:07
2 100 Douglas Gordon 747 Rochester Hills 60 53:48 8:40
3 128 Bob Kruse 616 Warren 64 56:16 9:04
4 150 Daniel Kavetsky 607 Westland 62 58:22 9:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 136 Cora Hill 597 Southfield 64 56:50 9:09
2 213 Nina Zeleney 723 Ridgetown Ontar 62 1:07:04 10:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 180 Brian Roberts 666 Royal Oak 66 1:01:39 9:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

MALE NO AGE LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

FEMALE NO AGE LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 182 Riwky Singh 784 West Bloomfield 99 1:02:04 10:00



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 2 Derek Lax 1594 Plymouth 16 19:10 6:11

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 1 Rebecca Lovenheim 1738 Canton 25 18:49 6:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 47 Spencer Plattner 1709 Alto 12 26:47 8:38
2 49 Jake Relich 1748 Gross Pt Frms 12 27:01 8:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 140 Kelsey McGrail 1615 Troy 13 34:40 11:10
2 141 Hema Navarasala 1624 Troy 13 34:41 11:10
3 174 Haley Schneider 1648 Farmington Hill 13 43:49 14:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 36 Jeffrey Gottler 1728 Southgate 19 25:20 8:10
2 191 James Relich 1749 Gross Pt Frms 16 54:54 17:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 41 Paige Bruce 1711 Dearborn 16 25:59 8:22
2 159 Katelyn Seitz 1767 Sterling Hts 18 37:37 12:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 4 Paul Villarreal 1700 Detroit 24 19:59 6:26
2 16 Joseph Mullen 1622 Dearborn 24 23:39 7:37
3 39 Michael Rohde 1644 Detroit 24 25:56 8:21
4 59 Sean Hendrick 1574 Grosse Pointe W 24 28:07 9:03
5 62 Tom Mulrenin 1623 Center Line 24 28:18 9:07
6 121 Adam Bradford 1528 Stockbridge 23 32:34 10:29
7 122 Eric Bradbury 1527 Gregory 24 32:34 10:29
8 146 Joel Timm 726 Grosse Pointe 20 35:23 11:24
9 158 William Seitz 1769 Sterling Hts 21 37:37 12:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 30 Sarah Stevens 1664 Royal Oak 23 24:56 8:02
2 63 Lauren Padilla 1630 Detroit 23 28:19 9:07
3 69 Nuria Baldello-Sole 1511 Royal Oak 24 28:49 9:17
4 71 Jessica Semanson 1651 Royal Oak 22 28:53 9:18
5 98 Cristina Ciarlo 1539 Trenton 24 30:45 9:54
6 105 Jennifer Bozzo 1526 Dearborn 23 31:21 10:06
7 113 Lindsay Stoltman 1665 Troy 22 32:04 10:19
8 131 Melinda Sloma 684 East Lansing 24 33:54 10:55
9 154 Hannah Remtema 1714 Detroit 24 37:11 11:58
10 164 Carolyn Whistler 1688 Grosse Pointe W 24 38:35 12:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 19 Simon Koster 1734 Ann Arbor 25 23:57 7:43
2 20 Dj Schroeder 1746 Novi 26 23:59 7:43
3 21 Allan Knight 1587 Royal Oak 26 24:02 7:44
4 28 Clayton Eric Livengood 1704 Oak Park 29 24:34 7:55
5 48 Aaron Plattner 1708 Dearborn 25 26:47 8:38
6 54 Bryan Tullis 766 Royal Oak 29 27:52 8:59
7 58 Jeremy Marcero 1725 Monroe 27 28:03 9:02
8 75 Edward Zacker 1697 Dearborn 27 29:11 9:24
9 76 Al Harjati 1569 Dearborn 28 29:15 9:25
10 94 Kevin Sirr 1659 Madison Heights 25 30:15 9:44
11 97 Nicholas Malburg 1607 Richmond 25 30:44 9:54
12 99 Matthew Dixon 1549 Oxford 25 30:52 9:56
13 103 Robert Nichol 1733 Royal Oak 25 31:03 10:00
14 110 David Moorman 1621 Ypsilanti 25 31:52 10:16
15 114 Arthur Wood 1805 Detroit 29 32:04 10:20
16 130 Mark Kline 1586 Royal Oak 28 33:41 10:51
17 135 Bryan Ruhlman 1760 Utica 28 34:23 11:04
18 137 Adam Hollerbach 1719 Gross Pt Frms 29 34:27 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 34 Fardowsa Maalin 1715 Southfield 26 25:16 8:08
2 55 Amanda Bobrovetski 1772 Berkley 26 27:57 9:00
3 61 Suzanne Pierson 1729 Marine City 27 28:17 9:06
4 64 Julia Amori 1506 Grosse Pointe W 26 28:23 9:08
5 65 Karisa Haller 1565 Detroit 28 28:33 9:12
6 81 Lisa Darling 1753 Davison 27 29:39 9:33
7 82 Erin O'Boyle 1627 Davison 26 29:39 9:33
8 86 Michelle Larose 1593 Redford 26 29:55 9:38
9 88 Angie Sparks 1774 Ferndale 28 29:59 9:39
10 92 Jessica Vaughn 1682 Allen Park 26 30:09 9:43
11 93 Jennifer Tarkington 1669 Sterling Height 29 30:14 9:44
12 95 Elizabeth Martin 1610 Grosse Pointe F 27 30:23 9:47
13 96 Elizabeth Crowe 1542 Royal Oak 27 30:25 9:48
14 106 Irene Papanayotou 1720 Royal Oak 26 31:30 10:09
15 108 Kendra Malcomnson 1608 Shelby Township 25 31:34 10:10
16 109 Erin Fitzgibbon 1555 Royal Oak 27 31:44 10:13
17 112 Jodie Wood 1806 Detroit 28 32:03 10:19
18 117 Jaclyn David 1739 Royal Oak 25 32:15 10:23
19 118 Jacqueline Van Baal 1740 Troy 25 32:16 10:23
20 127 Monica Ford 1557 Farmington 29 33:30 10:47
21 129 Lindsey Piel 1637 Royal Oak 29 33:36 10:49
22 136 Yvonne Kuhlman 1761 Utica 26 34:23 11:04
23 157 Amanda Hetfield 1721 Royal Oak 27 37:34 12:06
24 172 Evie Sherrill 1653 Lincoln Park 26 42:10 13:35
25 192 Irina Dmitrova 1752 Gross Pt Frms 26 54:55 17:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 6 Merlin Elsner 1759 Warren 32 20:24 6:34
2 18 Jeffrey Dalton 1545 Westland 30 23:51 7:41
3 22 Stephen Sedore 1736 Plymouth 33 24:07 7:46
4 23 Jon Kramer 1591 Brighton 33 24:11 7:47
5 24 Joseph Urbiel 1743 Detroit 32 24:14 7:48
6 25 Devon Akmon 1730 Ann Arbor 30 24:28 7:53
7 38 James Vedder 1735 Royal Oak 32 25:32 8:14
8 40 Caleb Mitchell 1619 Madison Heights 31 25:58 8:22
9 42 Jeff Watters 1770 Ferndale 34 26:07 8:25
10 51 John Ligerakis 1597 Troy 31 27:34 8:53
11 67 Brad Maurer 1723 Washington 30 28:44 9:15
12 73 Jason Bock 1522 Sterling Height 30 28:54 9:19
13 77 Barry Aherne 1765 Ypsilanti 30 29:18 9:26
14 78 Kenneth Phillips 1634 Rochester 33 29:19 9:27
15 87 Jeffrey Staebler 1662 Livonia 34 29:56 9:38
16 120 Greg Feldkamp 1771 Rochester 31 32:31 10:28
17 123 Matthew Margraf 1609 St. Clair Shore 30 32:35 10:30
18 124 David Hande 1732 Northville 31 32:48 10:34
19 143 Christopher Best 1519 Detroit 34 34:50 11:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 50 Amy Simonow 1658 Royal Oak 33 27:21 8:49
2 68 Tanya Hughes 1577 Brownstown 30 28:46 9:16
3 85 Megan Pennefather 1768 Royal Oak 33 29:53 9:37
4 89 Dori Watters 1773 Ferndale 30 29:59 9:39
5 100 Jody Wolak 1694 Rochester 30 30:54 9:57
6 111 Shelly Stempfle 1663 Dearborn Height 31 31:52 10:16
7 133 Danette Meny 1617 Clarkson 31 33:58 10:56
8 134 Anne Zabel 1712 Detroit 34 34:13 11:01
9 152 Sheryl Taylor 1672 Novi 31 36:37 11:48
10 156 Jennifer Nelson 1626 Royal Oak 34 37:34 12:06
11 160 Christine Cale 1534 Livonia 30 37:50 12:11
12 169 Jessica Hustoles Vansc 1580 Troy 30 41:15 13:17
13 175 Julia Ward 1686 Detroit 34 43:51 14:07
14 188 Rebecca Harrington 1779 Fenton 32 54:06 17:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 5 Jim Oleksinski 1628 Grosse Pointe W 39 20:11 6:30
2 8 William Bejin 1517 Grosse Pointe W 38 20:54 6:44
3 11 Matt Chojnacki 1731 Lake Orion 37 21:35 6:57
4 13 Jason Vavrick 1683 Belleville 35 22:40 7:18
5 33 Bryan Boedigheimer 1764 Lake Orion 36 25:07 8:05
6 37 James Baubie 1516 Washington 38 25:21 8:10
7 43 Daniel Acciavatti 1503 Chestefield 35 26:11 8:26
8 46 Jeff Wilson 1692 Royal Oak 35 26:36 8:34
9 57 Joseph Kidd 1744 Canton 37 28:02 9:02
10 72 Alex Schoolcraft 1649 Oak Park 37 28:54 9:18
11 84 Brian Murphy 1727 Troy 38 29:53 9:37
12 193 John Evans 780 New Baltimore 39 1:01:14 19:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 29 Sherri Dean 1547 Oak Park 39 24:55 8:02
2 66 Heather Shymanski 1657 Livonia 36 28:39 9:14
3 128 Monica White 1689 Detroit 39 33:32 10:48
4 138 Heather Betts 1520 Dearborn Height 35 34:34 11:08
5 145 Rosanne Schwartz 1650 Roseville 39 35:19 11:22
6 171 Shannon Adams 1504 Detroit 38 41:30 13:22
7 187 Debra Reid 1777 Sterling Hts 39 54:05 17:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 3 Victor Brown 1710 Canton 43 19:38 6:19
2 9 Kevin Sherwood 1654 Royal Oak 44 21:01 6:46
3 14 Michael Lax 1595 Plymouth 43 22:54 7:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 27 Pamela Sharpley 1652 Detroit 42 24:32 7:54
2 52 Gretchen Bruce 1532 Dearborn 43 27:36 8:53
3 56 Lisa Reilly 1641 Northville 42 27:58 9:00
4 74 Jeanette Bridges 1530 Trenton 43 28:57 9:20
5 90 Lisa Mauck 1611 Detroit 44 30:07 9:42
6 132 Deanna Traver 1679 Clarkston 40 33:58 10:56
7 139 Alice Kopecky 1588 Hamtramck 44 34:35 11:08
8 142 Kathy Duquette 1550 Dearborn 42 34:50 11:13
9 149 Camilla Jones 740 Warren 44 35:26 11:25
10 180 Tracy Brockenbrough 1531 Macomb 43 50:34 16:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 7 Jeffrey Collins 1540 Detroit 47 20:27 6:35
2 31 Scott Desjardin 1781 Kimball Townshi 49 25:03 8:04
3 53 Tom Talbert 1668 Rochester Hills 47 27:49 8:58
4 70 Hans Jonasson 1584 Shelby Twp 49 28:51 9:17
5 80 John Valentine 1742 Plymouth 48 29:37 9:32
6 83 Larry Phillips 1635 Red Hook 46 29:52 9:37
7 153 Timothy Pierce 1638 Macomb 45 36:51 11:52
8 166 Mike Charher 1537 Belleville 48 40:27 13:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 79 Michele Pomante 1639 Harrison Twp. 46 29:26 9:29
2 125 Barbara Hustoles 1579 Sheridan 49 33:15 10:42
3 161 Nancy Philippart 1633 Troy 49 38:00 12:14
4 168 Lorraine Owczarek 1629 Chesterfield 48 40:54 13:10
5 173 Bridget Pelto 1632 Farmington Hill 47 43:48 14:06
6 179 Susan Harris 1571 Livonia 45 48:07 15:29
7 181 Barbara Koster 1751 Grosse Pointe 49 50:46 16:21
8 183 Diane Chartier 1538 Belleville 48 50:55 16:24
9 189 Ann Niebrzydowski 1756 Sterling Hts 49 54:13 17:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 10 Gary Anjeski 1507 Troy 51 21:11 6:50
2 15 Dennis Bahnsen 1509 Port Clinton 54 23:01 7:25
3 26 Gary Hanafee 1707 Detroit 51 24:30 7:53
4 32 Stephen Polk 1758 Southfield 51 25:03 8:04
5 35 Steven Ziemba 1713 Grosse Pointe 53 25:20 8:10
6 44 Kurt Kosmowski 1589 Northville 50 26:23 8:30
7 60 Kevin Hendrick 1573 Grosse Pointe W 52 28:08 9:04
8 91 Jack Vaughn 1741 Washington 51 30:09 9:43
9 104 Michael Wullaert 1695 Troy 52 31:10 10:02
10 107 Bill Howes 1576 Royal Oak 52 31:33 10:10
11 126 Kevin Pelto 650 Farmington Hill 52 33:18 10:43
12 185 Paul Sander 1647 Allen Park 53 51:28 16:34
13 190 Leon Niebrzydowski 1757 Sterling Hts 51 54:14 17:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 45 Marilynn Sultan 1667 Bloomfield Hill 51 26:24 8:30
2 119 Ifetayo Chaffin 1536 Detroit 50 32:27 10:27
3 147 Julia Sander 672 Allen Park 51 35:23 11:24
4 150 Jan McGlone 1612 Troy 50 36:12 11:39
5 162 Kathy Vesprini 1684 Macomb 51 38:09 12:17
6 163 Barbara Whistler 1687 Grosse Pointe W 53 38:35 12:25
7 182 Myriam Maas 1605 Ypsilanti Twp. 54 50:55 16:24
8 184 Vicki Boork 1524 Rochester Hills 51 51:26 16:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 12 Mike Stone 1716 Southfield 56 22:37 7:17
2 102 Gilberto Martinez 1745 Farmington Hill 55 31:02 10:00
3 116 Kenneth Brundage 1533 Northville 57 32:10 10:22
4 148 Allen Timm 698 Grosse Pointe P 57 35:24 11:24
5 151 Larry Hamel 1566 St Clair Shrs 56 36:35 11:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 170 Cathy Tomaszewski 1675 Hamtramck 55 41:19 13:18
2 178 Nancy Day 1546 Troy 56 48:02 15:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 17 Jerome Mittman 1620 Northville 62 23:47 7:40
2 115 Stephen Spurr 1780 Grosse Pointe 62 32:06 10:20
3 144 Carl Taylor 728 Detroit 62 35:06 11:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 186 Carole Johnson 1778 Commerce Twp 63 54:05 17:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 167 Larry Maas 1604 Ypsilanti Twp. 66 40:29 13:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 101 Merion Knight 1706 Detroit 70 31:02 10:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 155 Sears Kingsley 1726 Warren 79 37:29 12:04
2 165 Robert Thomas 1705 Northville 78 40:00 12:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 98
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

MALE NO AGE LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====

FEMALE NO AGE LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oal Name No. Town Ag Final Pace
===== === ====================== ===== =============== == ======= =====
1 176 Kathleen Servais 1754 Gross Pt Frms 99 46:03 14:50
2 177 Margaret Elliott 1755 Harrison Twp 99 46:04 14:50

Detroit, MI