Riverview Winterfest 4 Mile Run

back to results

Feb. 11, 2007

Riverview Winterfest 4 Mile Run
Riverview, MI

Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield MI 38 30 25:23 6:21/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Snyder Shelby Twp MI 29 1 19:03 4:46/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Winter Bloomfield MI 46 41 26:20 6:35/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 42 5 20:19 5:05/M
Top

Female 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Brender Sterling Heights M 14 78 28:27 7:07/M
2 Maddie Carpenter Whitmore Lake MI 10 314 50:02 12:31/M
Top

Male 14 & Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Truskowski Brownstown MI 14 43 26:35 6:39/M
2 Parker Leduc Brownstown MI 11 94 29:21 7:20/M
3 Quinn Osgood Livonia MI 14 108 30:20 7:35/M
4 Gerald Hand Riverview MI 10 110 30:25 7:36/M
5 Alex Aguilar Detroit MI 12 154 32:55 8:14/M
6 John Canterbury Gibraltar MI 14 214 35:45 8:56/M
7 Garrett Carpenter Whitmore Lake MI 13 215 35:46 8:57/M
8 Justin Chretien Taylor MI 14 218 36:01 9:00/M
9 Joseph Haring Grant MI 9 284 41:24 10:21/M
10 Mitchell Carpenter Whitmore Lake MI 12 294 45:02 11:16/M
11 David Fee Detroit MI 14 299 46:18 11:35/M
12 Jergio Vargas Detroit MI 13 301 46:25 11:36/M
13 Andrew Haring Grant MI 12 310 47:14 11:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Litz Sterling Hgts MI 16 39 26:15 6:34/M
2 Marcela Micheloni Sterling Hgts MI 15 52 27:01 6:45/M
3 Erin Smigielski Sterling Hgts MI 15 68 28:00 7:00/M
4 Emily Martinez Sterling Hgts MI 15 74 28:14 7:04/M
5 Richelle Gray Southgate MI 15 91 29:15 7:19/M
6 Dana Litz Sterling Heights M 15 97 29:34 7:24/M
7 Elizabeth Grabowski Sterling Heights M 16 135 31:41 7:55/M
8 Ann Lokuta Ann Arbor MI 18 138 31:56 7:59/M
9 Bethany Carlson Ann Arbor MI 19 140 31:58 8:00/M
10 Stepahnie Ferrante Dearborn MI 15 156 33:02 8:16/M
11 Holly Payne Trenton MI 16 182 34:39 8:40/M
12 Aimee Kalisz Grosse Ile MI 19 185 34:44 8:41/M
13 Lauren Underwood Warren MI 16 277 40:26 10:07/M
14 Jessica Mcinchak Riverview MI 16 288 41:49 10:27/M
15 Samantha Robert New Boston MI 15 321 52:40 13:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Brownell Brownstown MI 16 7 21:41 5:25/M
2 Tim Huwer Rochester MI 17 13 22:57 5:44/M
3 Josh Brent Monroe MI 16 14 23:04 5:46/M
4 Mike Dunn Trenton MI 17 17 23:44 5:56/M
5 Philip Theisen Chelsea MI 16 19 24:12 6:03/M
6 Jacob Mack Dearborn MI 17 21 24:19 6:05/M
7 Dale Tindell Taylor MI 17 27 24:59 6:15/M
8 Steven Seward Trenton MI 16 28 25:20 6:20/M
9 Zachary Carpenter Whitmore Lake MI 15 29 25:22 6:21/M
10 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 17 38 26:10 6:33/M
11 Eddie Baldwin Detroit MI 16 58 27:20 6:50/M
12 Nick Armes Livonia MI 16 80 28:34 7:09/M
13 Kyle Tindell Taylor MI 18 81 28:34 7:09/M
14 Andrew Kennedy Trenton MI 17 82 28:42 7:11/M
15 Jonathon Clark Detroit MI 16 88 28:57 7:14/M
16 Patrick Knipe Riverview MI 17 93 29:18 7:20/M
17 Jeff Kaminski Riverview MI 17 95 29:22 7:21/M
18 Tony Matthews Riverview MI 17 98 29:39 7:25/M
19 Sam Mackie Northville MI 15 120 30:45 7:41/M
20 Aldo Hernandez Detroit MI 15 126 31:05 7:46/M
21 Brandon Robert Oakley New Boston MI 19 130 31:23 7:51/M
22 Nicholas Jay Ciarelli Dearborn MI 17 136 31:44 7:56/M
23 Julian Trevino Detroit MI 15 139 31:57 7:59/M
24 Steven Brettschneider Riverview MI 17 220 36:06 9:02/M
25 David Pappas Riverview MI 17 226 36:34 9:09/M
26 Steven Delaney Dearborn Hgts. MI 15 233 37:13 9:18/M
27 Jeffrey Brookins Dearborn Heights M 17 291 42:47 10:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kappus Ann Arbor MI 24 65 27:52 6:58/M
2 Kate Rose Novi MI 22 75 28:16 7:04/M
3 Shannon Webster Dearborn MI 24 87 28:55 7:14/M
4 Michelle Ilitch Livonia MI 22 196 35:10 8:48/M
5 Heather Jones Wyandotte Mi 24 209 35:38 8:55/M
6 Caitlin Mikita Findlay OH 21 216 35:50 8:58/M
7 Alexandra Burke Toledo OH 22 257 38:47 9:42/M
8 Tiffany Guzik Livonia MI 22 275 40:12 10:03/M
9 Allison Smith Monroe MI 24 334 1:06:15 16:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Rizzo Rochester Hills MI 23 4 19:57 4:59/M
2 Nathan Usher Lansing MI 24 6 20:24 5:06/M
3 Brian Gase Carleton MI 23 24 24:49 6:12/M
4 Jeff Myslinski Brownstown MI 24 36 26:04 6:31/M
5 Andrew Kappus Toledo OH 22 44 26:42 6:41/M
6 Victor Arena Ypsilanti MI 24 47 26:49 6:42/M
7 Trey Adam Lies Belleville MI 20 104 30:02 7:31/M
8 Ryan Marl Woodhaven MI 24 129 31:22 7:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Blake Dearborn MI 28 42 26:26 6:37/M
2 Mindy Houser Kalamazoo MI 28 57 27:18 6:50/M
3 Tamara Convertino Ann Arbor MI 28 62 27:41 6:55/M
4 Carissa L Russell Findlay OH 26 137 31:51 7:58/M
5 Nicole Marie Behnke Ann Arbor MI 29 164 33:29 8:22/M
6 Laura Good Ann Arbor MI 26 230 37:07 9:17/M
7 Kelley Ellis Allen Park MI 28 248 38:12 9:33/M
8 Jenny Budzlak Gibraltar MI 28 260 39:07 9:47/M
9 Brianne Hagaman Trenton MI 25 306 46:42 11:41/M
10 Lauren Bochaenek Grosse Ile MI 26 312 47:50 11:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Briney Rochester Hills MI 28 2 19:34 4:54/M
2 Eric Prowse Hazel Park MI 28 11 22:37 5:39/M
3 Patrick Edward Reed Ann Arbor MI 29 50 26:56 6:44/M
4 Daniel Saunders Riverview MI 28 73 28:13 7:03/M
5 Jason Richmond Livonia MI 25 84 28:45 7:11/M
6 Kevin Kuo Ann Arbor MI 25 102 29:52 7:28/M
7 Jeff Tessier Wyandotte MI 25 177 34:26 8:37/M
8 Timothy Sohn Riverview MI 29 228 36:48 9:12/M
9 Paul Urbiel Livonia MI 28 251 38:22 9:36/M
10 Benjamin Ciesinski Toledo OH 27 254 38:29 9:37/M
11 Lawrence Vanliew Whitmore Lake MI 27 283 41:00 10:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gina Warnke Oak Harbor OH 33 70 28:08 7:02/M
2 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 31 123 30:56 7:44/M
3 Sarah Carpenter Ypsilanti MI 30 150 32:31 8:08/M
4 Laura Kephart Allen Park MI 32 159 33:12 8:18/M
5 April Kolke Waterford MI 30 199 35:18 8:50/M
6 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 33 224 36:10 9:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Forsyth Ann Arbor Mi 34 3 19:53 4:58/M
2 Craig Dolecki Redford MI 33 35 26:03 6:31/M
3 Kristufen Forsyth Canton MI 31 48 26:50 6:43/M
4 Steven Peterson Lincoln Park MI 34 69 28:05 7:01/M
5 Erin Irwin Dearborn MI 34 79 28:31 7:08/M
6 Rich Shearing Allen Park MI 32 86 28:53 7:13/M
7 Jeff Tanguay Trenton MI 31 100 29:50 7:28/M
8 Darren Brode Canton MI 34 117 30:39 7:40/M
9 Jack Taeff Southgate MI 31 122 30:53 7:43/M
10 Aaron J Maike Allen Park MI 32 167 33:40 8:25/M
11 Frederick Kramp White Lake MI 32 198 35:11 8:48/M
12 Joseph Urbiel Detroit MI 32 252 38:22 9:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 35 166 33:39 8:25/M
2 Vicky Stearns Lincoln Park MI 38 193 35:07 8:47/M
3 Marie Quayle Belleville MI 39 204 35:25 8:51/M
4 Mary Bernadette Minnick Livonia MI 38 208 35:36 8:54/M
5 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 36 210 35:38 8:55/M
6 Julie Shallow Winter Haven FL 38 271 39:55 9:59/M
7 Sherry Lopez Wyandotte MI 37 280 40:40 10:10/M
8 Rita Haring Grant MI 35 285 41:32 10:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik Lansing MI 38 15 23:15 5:49/M
2 Thomas Dew Canton MI 35 23 24:38 6:10/M
3 Frank Montgomery Farmington MI 38 56 27:15 6:49/M
4 John Quayle Belleville MI 37 72 28:10 7:03/M
5 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 39 89 29:00 7:15/M
6 John Stearns Lincoln Park MI 38 121 30:51 7:43/M
7 Patrick Hickey Wyandotte MI 36 183 34:40 8:40/M
8 Roger Domokos Port Clinton OH 37 184 34:42 8:41/M
9 William Carpenter Whitmore Lake MI 39 222 36:07 9:02/M
10 Gilberto Lopez Wyandotte MI 35 236 37:23 9:21/M
11 Dwight Oscar Detroit MI 37 241 37:35 9:24/M
12 Mark Allen Holten Riverview MI 39 272 40:00 10:00/M
13 Doug Holmes Riverview MI 37 273 40:01 10:00/M
14 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 37 279 40:33 10:08/M
15 Harvey Young Redford MI 39 307 46:52 11:43/M
16 David Allie Brownstown MI 37 332 1:00:45 15:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Moss Chesterfield Twp M 41 114 30:35 7:39/M
2 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 43 134 31:36 7:54/M
3 Jean O'Guin Taylor MI 44 168 33:45 8:26/M
4 Jennifer Coombs Lincoln Park MI 43 229 37:06 9:17/M
5 Stefanie Braun Taylor MI 44 238 37:28 9:22/M
6 Deanne Paquet Livonia MI 42 290 42:29 10:37/M
7 Ann Kurtzhals Trenton MI 43 315 50:07 12:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 43 8 21:51 5:28/M
2 David Peterson Farmington MI 40 9 22:22 5:36/M
3 Scott Fiske St Clair Shores MI 42 10 22:29 5:37/M
4 Marty Alward Okemos MI 42 16 23:19 5:50/M
5 Matt Wilson Mason MI 44 18 23:52 5:58/M
6 Vincent Jesudowich Northville MI 40 20 24:15 6:04/M
7 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 40 22 24:26 6:07/M
8 Scott Slater Eastpointe MI 43 33 25:45 6:26/M
9 Eric Pagac Dearborn MI 44 34 25:55 6:29/M
10 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 41 59 27:26 6:52/M
11 David Moran Ann Arbor MI 43 61 27:38 6:55/M
12 Jim Ottaviani Ann Arbor MI 43 63 27:50 6:58/M
13 Jeff Gudenau Flat Rock MI 42 71 28:09 7:02/M
14 George Tindell Taylor MI 43 77 28:26 7:07/M
15 Patrick Irwin Dearborn MI 42 90 29:10 7:18/M
16 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 40 92 29:17 7:19/M
17 Dave Sevon Dearborn Heights M 42 99 29:43 7:26/M
18 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 42 105 30:08 7:32/M
19 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 43 113 30:34 7:39/M
20 Douglas Serra Taylor Mi 44 132 31:30 7:53/M
21 Timothy Culp Taylor MI 41 133 31:31 7:53/M
22 John Clifford Dearborn MI 42 149 32:27 8:07/M
23 Raymond Canterbury Gibraltar MI 43 170 33:49 8:27/M
24 Jason Gagnon Taylor MI 40 175 34:02 8:31/M
25 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 42 194 35:09 8:47/M
26 Brian Barr Belleville MI 40 217 35:57 8:59/M
27 Tom McGee Riverview MI 44 246 38:06 9:32/M
28 Scott Burgess Wyandotte MI 40 250 38:19 9:35/M
29 Mike Day Taylor MI 41 255 38:32 9:38/M
30 Mark Tonge Taylor MI 44 282 40:59 10:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Ewing Grosse Pte. MI 45 46 26:48 6:42/M
2 Ruth Klemans Grosse Ile MI 45 195 35:10 8:48/M
3 Joanne Gray Waterford MI 49 200 35:22 8:51/M
4 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter MI 47 225 36:19 9:05/M
5 Laurie Chretien Taylor MI 47 234 37:17 9:19/M
6 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 48 237 37:25 9:21/M
7 Patricia Anne Sawdon Haslett MI 46 243 37:53 9:28/M
8 Shannon Coombs Saint Johns MI 45 264 39:13 9:48/M
9 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 46 268 39:28 9:52/M
10 Ann Zurbo Brownstown MI 46 302 46:33 11:38/M
11 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 45 303 46:34 11:39/M
12 Kimberly Dunn Riverview MI 49 308 47:01 11:45/M
13 Joyce Zanley Wyandotte MI 47 316 51:10 12:48/M
14 Francoise Delaney Dearborn Hgts. MI 49 323 53:05 13:16/M
15 Theresa Turri Westland MI 49 324 53:28 13:22/M
16 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 48 329 59:33 14:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Watkins Birmingham MI 45 12 22:45 5:41/M
2 Rick Armes Livonia MI 47 31 25:32 6:23/M
3 Dave Thurston Ann Arbor MI 47 37 26:06 6:32/M
4 Tom Yates New Boston MI 45 45 26:45 6:41/M
5 Chuck Byron Monroe MI 47 49 26:52 6:43/M
6 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 45 53 27:05 6:46/M
7 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 47 54 27:07 6:47/M
8 Paul Robinson Grosse Ile MI 48 55 27:13 6:48/M
9 Dave Mann Detroit Mi 46 60 27:33 6:53/M
10 Tom Robert Plymouth MI 48 67 27:59 7:00/M
11 John Robert New Boston MI 46 101 29:51 7:28/M
12 RICHARD MACKIE NORTHVILLE MI 46 107 30:18 7:35/M
13 Mark Kerr Lincoln Park MI 47 109 30:23 7:36/M
14 Frank Rizzo Sterling Hgts MI 46 111 30:27 7:37/M
15 Kevin Mills Sterling Heights M 48 115 30:38 7:40/M
16 Paul Pentecost Royal Oak MI 46 116 30:39 7:40/M
17 Don Ukrainec Trenton MI 45 119 30:42 7:41/M
18 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 48 141 31:59 8:00/M
19 Patrick Phillips Woodhaven MI 45 144 32:16 8:04/M
20 Will Chiola Dearborn Hgts. MI 48 145 32:19 8:05/M
21 John Byrne Dearborn MI 46 148 32:27 8:07/M
22 Scott Smith Fremont OH 48 153 32:50 8:13/M
23 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 45 173 33:54 8:29/M
24 Paul Simmons Allen Park MI 49 179 34:29 8:37/M
25 Edwin Vandewege Ann Arbor MI 48 206 35:32 8:53/M
26 Craig Bailo South Lyon MI 45 213 35:44 8:56/M
27 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 48 223 36:09 9:02/M
28 Gordon Chretien Taylor MI 48 235 37:18 9:20/M
29 Larry Phillips Red Hook NY 46 239 37:32 9:23/M
30 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores M 49 245 38:04 9:31/M
31 John Loftus Waterford MI 49 297 45:43 11:26/M
32 Mike Chartier Belleville MI 48 319 52:00 13:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Mullins St Joachim ON 54 146 32:20 8:05/M
2 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 51 174 34:01 8:30/M
3 Faith Cholette Wyandotte MI 52 212 35:41 8:55/M
4 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 53 231 37:10 9:18/M
5 Glorianne Ebel Rochester Hills MI 51 269 39:50 9:58/M
6 Sue Wade Belleville MI 52 276 40:23 10:06/M
7 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 53 287 41:45 10:26/M
8 Kathryn Loftus Waterford MI 51 296 45:43 11:26/M
9 Cathy Walters Huron Township MI 53 327 58:02 14:31/M
10 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti MI 54 328 58:06 14:32/M
11 Denise Nemeth Trenton MI 53 331 1:00:44 15:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 54 26 24:57 6:14/M
2 Richard Straub Northville MI 52 40 26:18 6:35/M
3 Robert Wilke Chelsea MI 50 83 28:43 7:11/M
4 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 53 118 30:40 7:40/M
5 Jim Jackel Monroe Mi 53 125 31:01 7:45/M
6 Ed Glowniak, Jr. Clinton Twp MI 50 142 32:05 8:01/M
7 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 53 158 33:11 8:18/M
8 Michael O'Keefe Riverview MI 54 160 33:15 8:19/M
9 Tom Flanagan Farmington Hills M 54 165 33:37 8:24/M
10 Phil Wade Belleville MI 53 169 33:48 8:27/M
11 Mike Stewart Monroe MI 52 171 33:50 8:28/M
12 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 50 176 34:19 8:35/M
13 Tim McGranahan Toledo OH 54 178 34:28 8:37/M
14 John Moyer Flat Rock MI 51 181 34:33 8:38/M
15 Joseph Evans Ypsilanti MI 52 203 35:24 8:51/M
16 Larry Niss West Bloomfield MI 54 211 35:39 8:55/M
17 Edward O'Reilly Maumee Oh 53 221 36:06 9:02/M
18 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 51 227 36:38 9:10/M
19 Ernie Coil Macomb MI 54 232 37:13 9:18/M
20 Kevin Rose Grosse Ile MI 50 244 37:56 9:29/M
21 Joshua Jaime Northville MI 51 247 38:09 9:32/M
22 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 54 253 38:23 9:36/M
23 Doug Dormer Ann Arbor MI 52 259 38:55 9:44/M
24 Thomas Stalinski Warren MI 50 262 39:08 9:47/M
25 Michael Cameron Chesterfield Twp. 54 263 39:09 9:47/M
26 William Mazmanian Sterling Heights M 54 267 39:27 9:52/M
27 Edward LaPointe Trenton MI 53 305 46:42 11:41/M
28 Joseph Guzik Livonia MI 50 318 51:45 12:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 56 106 30:18 7:35/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 57 128 31:20 7:50/M
3 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 59 147 32:21 8:05/M
4 Mary OBrien Ferndale MI 55 201 35:22 8:51/M
5 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 56 274 40:06 10:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 55 51 27:00 6:45/M
2 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 58 64 27:51 6:58/M
3 James Paul Robert Plymouth MI 58 66 27:55 6:59/M
4 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 58 76 28:19 7:05/M
5 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 57 85 28:46 7:12/M
6 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 58 96 29:30 7:23/M
7 Michael Golombek Dearborn MI 55 103 29:52 7:28/M
8 Patrick Mulkern Dearborn MI 55 112 30:32 7:38/M
9 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 55 124 30:58 7:45/M
10 James Beale Royal Oak MI 55 131 31:27 7:52/M
11 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 58 152 32:38 8:10/M
12 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 55 155 32:57 8:14/M
13 Mark Delbrugge Lincoln Park MI 55 163 33:24 8:21/M
14 Michael Roberts Monroe MI 57 172 33:50 8:28/M
15 Tom Miskell Rochester MI 56 180 34:32 8:38/M
16 Andrew Barnosky Grosse Ile MI 55 186 34:46 8:42/M
17 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 59 187 34:51 8:43/M
18 Rick Merrill Toledo OH 55 188 34:52 8:43/M
19 Michael Dennisuk Trenton MI 55 190 34:56 8:44/M
20 Ted Gray Waterford MI 57 191 34:59 8:45/M
21 Roger Sheldon Brownstown Twp MI 55 197 35:11 8:48/M
22 Nelson MacNicol Trenton MI 59 205 35:31 8:53/M
23 James Bahnke South Lyon MI 58 219 36:05 9:01/M
24 Joel Kashdan Southfield MI 58 240 37:35 9:24/M
25 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 55 258 38:53 9:43/M
26 Harold Bennett Wayne MI 59 311 47:21 11:50/M
27 Jack Green Inkster MI 58 313 49:50 12:28/M
28 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 59 333 1:06:14 16:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kay Heinrichs Toledo OH 60 202 35:23 8:51/M
2 Karen Hill Grosse Ile MI 60 278 40:27 10:07/M
3 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 62 281 40:43 10:11/M
4 Mary Turton Essex ON 62 309 47:12 11:48/M
5 Barbara Fletcher Livonia MI 61 317 51:24 12:51/M
6 Jane Zbinden Toledo OH 64 325 54:29 13:37/M
7 Rosemarie Seaton Trenton MI 60 326 55:42 13:56/M
8 Susan Miklaski Trenton MI 60 330 59:34 14:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview MI 61 25 24:55 6:14/M
2 James Carlton White Lake MI 64 32 25:43 6:26/M
3 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 62 127 31:07 7:47/M
4 David Scarlin Redford MI 64 143 32:09 8:02/M
5 Jerome Tomc Toledo OH 64 157 33:05 8:16/M
6 Robert Axford Woodhaven MI 60 161 33:16 8:19/M
7 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 60 189 34:55 8:44/M
8 William Fletcher Livonia MI 62 242 37:42 9:26/M
9 Michael Perry Grosse Ile MI 63 261 39:08 9:47/M
10 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 61 265 39:19 9:50/M
11 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 62 266 39:20 9:50/M
12 Geoff Sass Shelby Twp MI 60 270 39:50 9:58/M
13 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 60 286 41:40 10:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 69 289 41:51 10:28/M
2 Jo Pontius Grand Rapids OH 65 304 46:35 11:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Phillip Wehrly Madison Heights MI 67 162 33:23 8:21/M
2 Richard Litzler Bloomfield MI 67 192 35:02 8:46/M
3 Tom Althoff Sylvania OH 66 292 44:27 11:07/M
4 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 65 293 44:33 11:08/M
5 John Dunn Riverview MI 66 295 45:02 11:16/M
6 John Hibler Dearborn Hgts. MI 66 298 45:45 11:26/M
7 Bill Haggerty St Clair Shores MI 69 300 46:18 11:35/M
8 Larry Maas Ypsilanti MI 66 320 52:39 13:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 70 322 52:49 13:12/M
Top

Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 70 151 32:35 8:09/M
2 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 70 207 35:33 8:53/M
3 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 74 256 38:44 9:41/M
Top

Male 80 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor MI 80 249 38:18 9:35/M