ORTHOPAEDIC REHAB RUN

back to results

Apr. 10, 2010

ORTHOPAEDIC REHAB RUN
Jackson, MI


8-K RUN

15-17 FEMALE

9. Lindsey Burdette, Horton ; 31:30
13. Megan Hubbard, Hanover ; 32:09
30. Sierra Melling, Hanover ; 35:53

15-17 MALE

2. Taylor Heath, Hanover ; 27:21
8. Dalton Moulton, Grass Lake ; 31:10
12. Bryce Stroede, Horton ; 32:07

18-24 FEMALE

52. Nicole Chamberlain, Litchfield; 39:34

18-24 MALE

1. Daniel Styles, Pleasant Lake ; 27:07
10. Kyle Snell, East Lansing ; 31:42

25-29 FEMALE

47. Tonya Love, Horton ; 39:05
73. Carrie Freeland, Albion ; 45:08
75. Erika Gerding, Jackson ; 46:13
80. Adrienne Snell, East Lansing ; 47:43

25-29 MALE

22. Dan Omo, Clarklake ; 33:55
23. Eric Vanbogelen, Manchester ; 34:07

30-34 FEMALE

28. Sarah Nally, Jackson ; 35:43
56. Katie Weir, Hanover ; 40:25
70. Jennifer Hubbard, Jackson ; 44:17
71. Mary Hile, Leslie ; 44:50
81. Kimberly Sitarz, Brooklyn ; 47:44
82. Lauren Rybicki-Dodd, Parma ; 48:29
86. Sally Beltz, Novi ; 51:46

30-34 MALE

7. John Stadelman, Albion ; 31:10
11. Brandon Klump, Jackson ; 32:01
14. Ben Gilpin, Hanover ; 32:13

35-39 FEMALE

72. Jill Dobbin, Jackson ; 45:03
78. Sarah Ermatinger, Jackson ; 46:54

35-39 MALE

4. David Jordon, Concord ; 28:21
5. Mark Good, Jackson ; 29:07
17. Kyle Nelson, Flint ; 33:20
18. Marc Smith, Jackson ; 33:28
34. Brian Marshall, Concord ; 36:28
46. Pavel Robles, Jackson ; 38:56
48. Marlo Surbrook, Jackson ; 39:23
53. Aaron Holly, ; 39:38
67. Richard Langley, Jackson ; 43:18

40-44 FEMALE

35. Marcy Sacks, Albion ; 36:35
54. Amy Mcalary, Jackson ; 40:03
59. Monica Moser, Grass Lake ; 41:20
60. Ellen Gillespie, Clarklake ; 41:35
63. Denise Dashner, Temperance ; 42:07
66. Susan Mazur, Jackson ; 43:00
76. Sandra Woods, Stockbridge ; 46:17
79. Sandy Langley, Jackson ; 47:22
89. Heather Cordell, ; 58:26

40-44 MALE

40. Dean Martin, Jackson ; 37:14
41. Jose Zul, Jackson ; 37:21
42. Joseph E Martin, Jackson ; 37:32
45. Steve Gibson, Jackson ; 38:16
49. Andrew Reigle, Jackson ; 39:31

45-49 FEMALE

19. Martha Olsen, Jackson ; 33:31
24. Chris Vincent, Jackson ; 34:09
26. Tracy Spring, Jackson ; 35:37
55. Carol Carney, Jackson ; 40:16
77. Cheryl Santure, Tipton ; 46:19
84. Amy Potts, Rives Jct. ; 48:53

45-49 MALE

3. Brian Olsen, Jackson ; 28:19
6. Virginio Martinez, Jackson ; 30:09
16. Mark Baker, Jackson ; 33:00
25. Jeffrey Health, Hanover ; 34:49
27. Roy Schmidt, Chelsea ; 35:41
29. Jeff Beagle, Horton ; 35:52
31. Timothy Kelly, Jackson ; 36:00
36. David Polson, Jackson ; 36:45
39. David Spring, Jackson ; 37:01
44. Timothy Barnes, Horton ; 38:12
57. Randy Coleman, Horton ; 40:29

50-54 FEMALE

50. Sheryl Bush, Brooklyn ; 39:32
61. Stephanie Mayo, Jackson ; 42:02
64. Robin Stebbins, Rochester Hill; 42:27

50-54 MALE

15. Paul Bapst, Jr., Hanover ; 32:21
20. Brad Shaw, Addison ; 33:41
21. Jim Buck, Spring Arbor ; 33:50
32. Rick Hills, Jackson ; 36:11
33. Doyle Rice, Jackson ; 36:22
51. Rick Swope, Cement City ; 39:33
68. Domingo Valadez, Temperance ; 43:29
69. John Filip, Jackson ; 44:14
74. Brian Cauthon, Hanover ; 45:09
83. Gary Grann, Jackson ; 48:53
88. Jim Matthews, Jackson ; 58:26

55-59 FEMALE

65. Ruthann Hershberger, Albion ; 42:47

55-59 MALE

37. Chris Gillespie, Clarklake ; 36:52
38. Lester Hershberger, Albion ; 36:57
43. William T Reid III, Concord ; 38:02
58. Robert Sonsara, Jackson ; 41:05
62. Jerome Krakowiak, Jackson ; 42:06

60-66 FEMALE

87. Betty K Lathrop, Jackson ; 55:01
90. Mary Ann Moore, Lapeer ;1:02:55

60-66 MALE

85. David Blough, Dexter ; 49:47



5-K RUN

00-14 FEMALE

18. Shannon Richardson, Jerome ; 22:38
113. Sydney Bishop, Jackson ; 32:35
135. Kendall Schissler, Clarklake ; 37:23

00-14 MALE

7. Patrick Ludlow, Jackson ; 20:52
14. Kyle Chapman, Eaton Rapids ; 21:36
17. Lucas Crisanti, Jackson ; 22:32
34. Kim Oconnell, Horton ; 24:20
38. Chase Swope, Cement City ; 24:42
49. Noah Heckenlively, Hillsdale ; 26:24
65. Caleb Chamberlain, ; 27:36
74. Gavin Baker, Brooklyn ; 28:22
86. Rhys Chamberlain, ; 29:30
126. Taylor Klink, Brooklyn ; 34:29
144. Jesse Martinez Kratz, Chelsea ; 39:56

15-17 FEMALE

8. Mickey Ludlow, Jackson ; 20:57
117. Chantilly Merrill, Jackson ; 32:58
123. Kari Green, Dexter ; 33:55

15-17 MALE

1. Spencer Pageau, Jackson ; 17:30
4. Charlie Ludlow, Jackson ; 19:56

18-24 FEMALE

39. Samantha Maskell, Jackson ; 24:49
43. Jade Bostwick, Jackson ; 25:03
47. Sarah Bruce, Jackson ; 26:01
48. Sarah Chinavare, Horton ; 26:02
80. Danielle Baldwin, Jackson ; 28:55
98. Samantha Levy, Jackson ; 30:55
110. Kellie Zenz, Jackson ; 32:06
112. Heather Maurey, ; 32:16
130. Katie Angott, Brooklyn ; 36:52
145. Natalie Jeffrey, ; 40:17
150. Amanda Soltis, Jackson ; 41:16

18-24 MALE

6. Jonathan Bartkus, Jackson ; 20:28
15. Brent Miller, Jackson ; 21:43
20. Joseph Mcdonald, Jackson ; 22:46
24. Nick Hawkins, Jackson ; 23:33
25. Jonathan Wicks, Jackson ; 23:34
84. Zachary Miller, Jonesville ; 29:24

25-29 FEMALE

33. Erin Seymour, Ann Arbor ; 23:56
52. Jennifer Peters, Jackson ; 26:36
56. Lindsay Adams, Albion ; 26:50
72. Valerie Huscio, Jackson ; 28:16
83. Heather Schoendorf, Michigan C; 29:18
102. Christina Thompson, Brooklyn ; 31:32
127. Christine Hite, Brighton ; 35:09
138. Kimberly Brown, Munith ; 38:09
146. Dana Snider, Jackson ; 40:19

25-29 MALE

2. Todd Crouch ; 19:18
3. Jason Cure, Jackson ; 19:18
9. Bill Besson, Canton ; 21:18
16. Christophe Baldwin, Jackson ; 22:13
27. Dutton Greg, ; 23:50
35. Brad Zenz, Kalamazoo ; 24:22
70. Andrew Vainner, Jackson ; 28:06
71. Jason Sheets, ; 28:10
82. Keith Wilkes, Jackson ; 29:05

30-34 FEMALE

41. Torrie Sanger, Litchfield ; 24:52
58. Bobbie Bouvier, ; 27:02
59. Lynn Russ, Jackson ; 27:09
61. Heather Strack, ; 27:17
68. Kelley Kozloff, Ann Arbor ; 28:05
85. Angelica Losey, Springport ; 29:25
87. Tahny Lowry, Brooklyn ; 29:31
92. Jamina Campbell, Ypsilanti ; 30:20
96. Alicia Clement, ; 30:39
97. Beverly Fex, Jackson ; 30:52
100. Angela Compton, Michigan Cente; 30:56
108. Jamie Bonney, Jackson ; 32:05
118. Angela Wright, Parma ; 33:10
140. Julie Raus, Manchester ; 38:19
149. Shayna Phillips, Battle Creek ; 41:15

30-34 MALE

12. Matthew Curgman, Jackson ; 21:30
26. Bryan Curfman, Jackson ; 23:49
28. Brad Swadling, Onondaga ; 23:52
63. Travis Holeman, Jackson ; 27:24
69. Kendall Kozloff, Ann Arbor ; 28:05
75. Steven Temelko, Jackson ; 28:42
89. Brian Russell, Jackson ; 29:59
121. Michael Miller, Hanover ; 33:35
141. Jeffrey Nott, Jackson ; 39:00

35-39 FEMALE

32. Amy Gingras, Jackson ; 23:55
54. Paula Dolson, Jackson ; 26:41
64. Michelle Taylor, Coldwater ; 27:34
78. Liz Hampton, Jackson ; 28:51
88. Mitzi Cranmore, ; 29:36
91. Jessica Fowler, Jackson ; 30:16
94. Carla Smith, Jackson ; 30:31
115. Leeay Nischan, Lansing ; 32:44
139. Karyn Clow, Jackson ; 38:17
147. Jessica Prins, Jackson ; 40:26
151. Gina Weston, Springport ; 42:47

35-39 MALE

5. Joshua Donnelly, Jackson ; 20:24
10. Jason Jones, Jackson ; 21:29
55. Damien Hiram, ; 26:48
81. Rick Sigler, ; 29:05
93. Jeremy Blodgett, Parma ; 30:21
116. Daniel Lafeir, Jackson ; 32:44
152. Brian Neelis, Jackson ; 43:25

40-44 FEMALE

37. Catherine Brubaker, Concord ; 24:33
45. Ann Schonard, Jackson ; 25:42
62. Michelle Stohler, ; 27:20
66. Jodie Mccravey, Jackson ; 27:43
77. Belinda Vinton, Horton ; 28:50
90. Alice Mulheame, ; 30:08
104. Shiela Mceldowney, Jackson ; 31:54
105. Carelynn Flaugher, Gregory ; 31:55
107. Kimberly Cwynar, Jackson ; 31:59
109. Ginger Garcia, Jackson ; 32:06
125. Amy Chamberlain, Litchfield ; 34:25
128. Lisa Klink, Brooklyn ; 35:50
132. Pamela Reniger, Battle Creek ; 37:01
133. Jill Cole, Battle Creek ; 37:09
134. Marilynn Fryer, Parma ; 37:23

40-44 MALE

11. Richard Hoop, Jackson ; 21:29
13. Jeff Collier, Clarklake ; 21:31
22. Eric Schonard, Jackson ; 23:18
31. Paul White, Jackson ; 23:55
53. Chris Kelly, Jackson ; 26:40
79. Russ Miller, Jonesville ; 28:54
95. Marty Chamberlain, Litchfield ; 30:31

45-49 FEMALE

73. Pamela Lee, Jackson ; 28:17
103. Iris Oconnor, Jackson ; 31:51
114. Kay Bishop, Jackson ; 32:35
137. Jeri Miller, Jonesville ; 37:42
143. Marina Martinez Kratz, Chelsea; 39:55
148. Carolynn Parmele, Jackson ; 41:01
153. Kelly Adams, Jackson ; 45:19
154. Katharine Wymer, Parma ; 51:52

45-49 MALE

30. Richard White, Rives Jct. ; 23:54
40. Herb Maskell, Jackson ; 24:51
46. Glenn Green, Dexter ; 25:52
51. Timothy Sims, Jackson ; 26:30
57. David Crisanti, Jackson ; 26:58
67. Rick Zenz, Jackson ; 28:04
99. Timothy Levy, Jackson ; 30:56
106. David Cwynar, Jackson ; 31:58
120. Chris Potts, Rives Jct. ; 33:15
136. Mark Schissler, Clarklake ; 37:31

50-54 FEMALE

76. Sharon Fielder, Adrian ; 28:43
101. Sally Hendershot, Jackson ; 31:26
129. Peggi Mroczka, Jackson ; 36:13
131. Jessie Davis, Jackson ; 36:56

50-54 MALE

19. Thomas Mccarrell, Parma ; 22:40
21. Jeff Secord, Jackson ; 22:50
29. Dave Kloack, Jackson ; 23:54
36. Tom Fenton, Spring Arbor ; 24:32
50. Timothy Kohlitz, Jackson ; 26:24
119. Bob Stuard, Clarklake ; 33:14
122. Rick Zantop, Jackson ; 33:35
124. William Wright, Jackson ; 34:25

55-59 MALE

44. Randy Fielder, Adrian ; 25:16

60-66 MALE

23. Bruce Andrews, Brooklyn ; 23:19
42. Ed King, Whitmore Lake ; 25:01
142. Douglas Paler, Jackson ; 39:03

67-OVER MALE

60. David Schupbach, Jackson ; 27:15

NO AGE MALE

111. Brandon Payne, Jackson ; 32:11



00-14 FEMALE

37. Marissa Markovich, Albion ; 43:11
87. Lexy Ulfig, Jackson ; 47:53
135. Mackenna Anderson, ; 59:37

00-14 MALE

28. Takumi Uneyama, Jackson ; 41:37
66. Hunter Ball, Jackson ; 45:38
88. Joshua Cwynar, Jackson ; 47:58
118. Ian Smith, Hanover ; 50:47
137. Garret Anderson, ; 59:45

18-24 FEMALE

55. Jessica Bigg, Jackson ; 44:44
61. Keri Jones, Concord ; 44:55
62. Katherine Robinson, ; 45:12
90. Ashley Adams, Jackson ; 48:02
91. Taryn Holt, Hudson ; 48:03
95. Erica Griffin, Jackson ; 48:19
142. Ashley Coleman, Horton ;1:01:52

18-24 MALE

23. Gerald Brigham, Spring Arbor ; 39:29
75. Phil Woodard, Jackson ; 46:53

25-29 FEMALE

7. Emily Childs, Hanover ; 37:00
22. Ashleigh Roberts, Jackson ; 39:26
40. Elizabeth Sparks, Jackson ; 43:59
45. Julia Palmer, Kalamazoo ; 44:15
46. Amanda Taylor, Jackson ; 44:16
52. Janelle Wright, Jackson ; 44:37
53. Amanda Clark, Jackson ; 44:38
85. Jonell Hasselback, Jackson ; 47:45
115. Jessica Temelko, Jackson ; 50:20
116. Breanne Russell, Jackson ; 50:21
117. Emily Klump, Jackson ; 50:21
126. Stephanie Hawley, Jackson ; 54:25
128. Cheryl Kennedy, Grass Lake ; 54:32
131. Kristen Clark, Jackson ; 56:20

25-29 MALE

41. Todd Sparks, Jackson ; 44:00
129. Chris Reul, Grass Lake ; 54:32

30-34 FEMALE

12. Carrie Cole, Jackson ; 37:27
127. Adrienne Tawney, Jackson ; 54:28
143. Lesa Cruz, Mason ;1:01:59

30-34 MALE

10. Christopher Brown, Jackson ; 37:12
56. Corey Jones, ; 44:46
130. Lamar Hershberger, Albion ; 55:05

35-39 FEMALE

26. Aimee Fedore, Eaton Rapids ; 40:07
43. Melissa Gutowski, Jonesville ; 44:07
47. Caroline Stevens, Jackson ; 44:26
58. Mieko Uneyama, Jackson ; 44:51
70. Alison Jacokes, Jackson ; 45:55
123. Rebecca Maynard, Battle Creek ; 54:23
138. Tracy Anderson, ; 59:45

35-39 MALE

13. Michael Smith, ; 37:31
59. Hiroshi Uneyama, Jackson ; 44:54
132. William W Clark, Jackson ; 56:20

40-44 FEMALE

11. Stacey Conklin, Jackson ; 37:24
25. Laurie Smith, Hanover ; 39:45
32. Jacqueline Melling, Hanover ; 42:36
42. Crystal Lawrence, Jonesville ; 44:06
51. Tina Beagle, Horton ; 44:36
60. Angela Fiedler, Mason ; 44:55
69. Rebecca Bowman, Jackson ; 45:55
84. Tina Stuart, Horton ; 47:35
89. Cherie Connor, Jerome ; 47:59
93. Paige Roe, Jackson ; 48:16
106. Lori Hoop, Jackson ; 49:23
108. Nanette Poole, Jackson ; 49:28
110. Theresa Kuhrt, Jerome ; 49:37

40-44 MALE

33. Richard Poole, Jackson ; 42:37
94. Bill Barnes, Jackson ; 48:17

45-49 FEMALE

4. Janet Scott, Horton ; 35:05
14. Janet Fater, Rives Jct. ; 37:34
24. Sally Shaughnessy, Jackson ; 39:33
34. Tara Jacobs, Munith ; 42:50
63. Donna Mccarrell, Parma ; 45:29
64. Michelle Poling, Parma ; 45:29
86. Cerisse Gallant, Jackson ; 47:53
104. Sheila Natter, Jackson ; 49:19
111. Crystal Bruce, Jackson ; 49:39
114. Carolyn Smith, Horton ; 49:46
119. Carolyn Brown, Jackson ; 51:54
122. Karen Hocter, Clarklake ; 54:21
134. Pamela Beeman, Spring Arbor ; 56:59
140. Karen Crouch, Charlotte ;1:01:48
141. Rhonda Coleman, Horton ;1:01:50

45-49 MALE

19. Lynn Smith, ; 38:29
35. Kevin Jacobs, Munith ; 42:50
48. Chris Baumgartner, Hanover ; 44:26
49. Gary Rouster, Jackson ; 44:28
57. Stephen Camondy, ; 44:50

50-54 FEMALE

6. Joan Jones, Jackson ; 36:59
16. Robin Brigham, Concord ; 38:14
30. Debbie Sheehan, Jackson ; 42:17
68. Victreen Parrott, Parma ; 45:49
72. Denise Harper, Ann Arbor ; 45:57
79. Brenda Travis, Plesant Lake ; 47:02
83. Teresa Abbey, Leslie ; 47:22
99. Dawn Hatch, Hanover ; 48:41
101. Cammee Childs, Hanover ; 48:43
107. Cassie Mydosh, ; 49:24
109. Cindy Ott, Spring Arbor ; 49:34
112. Elizabeth Dean, Jackson ; 49:40
125. Mary Jo Hasselback, Jackson ; 54:25
133. Becky Matthews, Jackson ; 56:58
139. Penny King, Jackson ;1:01:47

50-54 MALE

2. Ed Palmer, Jackson ; 34:25
5. Miller Mike, Jackson ; 36:47
15. Curtis Fater, Rives Jct. ; 37:35
44. Doran Winchell, ; 44:09
50. Daniel Styles, Pleasant Lake ; 44:29
76. Bob Woodard, Jackson ; 46:57
82. Scott Abbey, Leslie ; 47:21
96. Thomas Griffin, Jackson ; 48:20
105. Joe Natter, Jackson ; 49:19

55-59 FEMALE

17. Linda Rowley, Rives Jct. ; 38:17
18. Judy Gilmore, Jackson ; 38:24
31. Cindy Cole, Jackson ; 42:19
67. Marie Matteson, Horton ; 45:49
73. Diane Sadler, Dryden ; 46:06
77. Pamela Maynard, Jackson ; 46:58
78. Linda Macchia, Spring Arbor ; 47:00
97. Susan Hinkley, Rives Jct. ; 48:21
100. Marlene Griffis, Horton ; 48:42
103. Janet Phillips, Plesant Lake ; 49:17
124. Karen Hawley, Jackson ; 54:24
136. Elaine Eicher, Plesant Lake ; 59:39

55-59 MALE

1. Thomas Tripp, Jackson ; 34:23
20. James Sleight, Concord ; 38:47
29. Robert Jones, Jackson ; 41:54
39. Pat Maynard, Jackson ; 43:49
120. Lester Koch, Grass Lake ; 53:38

60-66 FEMALE

36. Mary Jo Stephens, ; 42:52
54. Sharon Brooks, Chelsea ; 44:44
71. Janis Haynes, Mason ; 45:56
80. Cathy Densmore, Litchfield ; 47:11

60-66 MALE

3. Kris Kloack, ; 34:27
9. Wally Drogt, Jackson ; 37:06
21. David Delaet, Clarklake ; 39:22
27. Colin Broadworth, Au Gres ; 40:21
38. John Dengmure, Litchfield ; 43:36
74. Donald R Albertson, Brooklyn ; 46:27
102. Larry Phillips, Plesant Lake ; 49:16

67-OVER FEMALE

98. Carol Maynard, Marshall ; 48:34

67-OVER MALE

8. Ray Drysdale, ; 37:01
65. Lawrence Maynard, Marshall ; 45:34
81. Clifford Mazerov, Jerome ; 47:19
92. Devlin Tompkins, Jackson ; 48:07
113. Thomas Smith, Jackson ; 49:41

NO AGE MALE

121. Trent Hocter, Clarklake ; 54:21

Jackson, MI