Long Beach Invitational

back to results

Apr. 16, 2010

Long Beach Invitational
4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010
Long Beach, CA
Licensed to Cerritos College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 07:55 PM
Beach Invitational - 4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010
Cerritos
Results

Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Foster, Angela Unattached 96-10.50 55.79m 183-00
2 Fritz, Rebecca Wisconsin 64-06.75 50.93m 167-01
3 Genisauski, Melissa Unattached 180-00 50.32m 165-01
4 Martinez, Andrea Unattached 166-05 48.98m 160-08
5 Lugo, Arianna Cerritos 152-10 47.58m 156-01
6 McCray, Shelby Northern Ari 58-11.75 47.41m 155-06
7 Franke, Joanna Kajaks T&F 64-05.50 45.71m 150-00
8 McClain, Jarvina Unattached 50-11.25 45.44m 149-01
9 Russell, Nadine Boise State 155-00 45.14m 148-01
10 Borden, Anika Hawaii 53-09.25 44.76m 146-10
11 Stoval, Aunjanae Falcon Track Clu 150-00 44.46m 145-10
12 Padrinao, Jessica Simon Fraser 147-08 44.00m 144-04
13 Daniels, Kathryn USC 59-00.50 43.88m 143-11
14 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Wash 146-00 43.83m 143-09
15 Stray, Jasmine Eastern Wash 145-00 43.80m 143-08
16 Cervantes, Alexandria Long Beach S 44-03.75 42.70m 140-01
17 Kennedy, Samantha Kajaks T&F 57-05.25 42.62m 139-10
18 Graziano, Leigha Northern Ari 54-03.75 42.39m 139-01
19 Kawata, Sumiko Kajaks T&F 47-02.50 42.37m 139-00
20 Deishl, Emilee Eastern Wash 129-02 41.74m 136-11
21 Swanson, Samantha Southern Uta 142-06 40.71m 133-07
22 Boyer, Jasmine Wisconsin 44-04.50 40.52m 132-11
23 Zapien, Ana Eastern Wash 144-00 40.28m 132-02
24 Harris, Shari Long Beach S 44-04.25 39.99m 131-02
25 Peggese, Jasmine Unattached 132-00 39.98m 131-02
26 Hammar, Rachel Long Beach S 32-10.25 39.19m 128-07
27 Vegas, Kasandra Northern Ari 39-08.75 39.13m 128-04
28 Tillett, Janay Cerritos 130-11 38.24m 125-05
29 Savea, Maria Cerritos 30-11.25 38.11m 125-00
30 Staub, Chelsea Cuyamaca 124-00 37.49m 123-00
31 Graff, Serena Kajaks T&F 56-00.75 36.44m 119-07
32 Stuart, Michelle Simon Fraser 147-08 36.35m 119-03
33 Saavedra, Paula Cuyamaca 142-06 35.83m 117-07
34 Mendivil, Lissette Kajaks T&F 23-00.25 35.36m 116-00
35 Hernadez, Eunisses Cerritos 107-10 33.19m 108-11
36 Applebaum, Jessica Cuyamaca 100-10 31.81m 104-04
37 Miller, Michelle Cuyamaca 88-07 30.59m 100-04
38 Moraga, Zuri Falcon Track Clu 110-00 30.52m 100-01
-- Osai, Alyssa Boise State 67-05.75 FOUL

Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rogan, James Idaho 66.71m 218-10
2 Dunbar, Colin Unattached 63.00m 61.66m 202-03
3 Baines, Rajan Long Beach S 55.16m 53.67m 176-01
4 Fourtounis, Peter Long Beach S 52.23m 53.36m 175-01
5 Harrebomee, Derek Cuyamaca 54.00m 53.14m 174-04
6 Eckerson, Pat Montana Stat 58.64m 52.75m 173-01
7 Sosa, Noe Cerritos 49.56m 49.69m 163-00
8 Schryvers, Matt Western Oreg 51.36m 49.61m 162-09
9 Dion, kellen Unattached 49.85m 49.31m 161-09
10 Theodate, Sony Cerritos 39.67m 46.83m 153-08
11 Slowey, Jason Western Oreg 50.60m 45.95m 150-09
12 Nielsen, Zach Eastern Wash 43.59m 45.05m 147-10
13 Iaia, Vinny Unattached 45.72m 45.04m 147-09
14 Garcia, Jorge Unattached 45.72m 44.25m 145-02
15 Clausen, Casey Montana Stat 48.64m 43.92m 144-01
16 Huitt, Vincent Cerritos 49.45m 43.09m 141-04
17 Rosales, Ryan Long Beach S 44.31m 41.58m 136-05
18 Rubio, Stephen Cuyamaca 41.91m 39.98m 131-02
19 Ziraldo, Vincent Kajaks T&F 36.50m 35.80m 117-05
20 Giles, Garrett Cuyamaca 29.00m 30.75m 100-11
21 Godfrey, Kelton Compton 22.27m 28.84m 94-07

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brost, Leslie North Dakota 4.23m 4.18m 13-08.50
2 Soceka, Jenny Wisconsin 3.50m 4.03m 13-02.50
3 Stelten, Lauren Minn. St. Ma 4.07m 3.88m 12-08.75
3 Dahlgren, K.C. Idaho 4.16m 3.88m 12-08.75
3 Irvine, Stacey Montana Stat 4.06m 3.88m 12-08.75
3 Shealy, Kimber Air Force 4.05m 3.88m 12-08.75
3 Correa, Carmelita Tec De Monterrey 3.96m 3.88m 12-08.75
3 Buell, Bethany Unattached 4.04m 3.88m 12-08.75
9 Craig, BreAnna Boise State 3.90m 3.83m 12-06.75
10 Vo, Katie San Diego St 3.70m 3.73m 12-02.75
10 Friese, Chelsi Eastern Wash 3.95m 3.73m 12-02.75
12 Peaslee, Melissa Seattle Paci 3.60m 3.58m 11-09.00
12 Marquardt, Amy North Dakota 3.71m 3.58m 11-09.00
12 Michaud, Jami Northern Ari 3.85m 3.58m 11-09.00
12 Kouba, Sammantha North Dakota 3.69m 3.58m 11-09.00
12 Mellado, Bizzy Air Force 3.70m 3.58m 11-09.00
12 Ramsey, Mallory Hawaii 3.50m 3.58m 11-09.00
12 Dorling, Heidi Boise State 3.85m 3.58m 11-09.00
19 Jakymiw, Christina San Diego St 3.55m 3.43m 11-03.00
19 Peterson, Haley South Dakota 3.66m 3.43m 11-03.00
19 Kamaka, Kayla Long Beach S 3.70m 3.43m 11-03.00
19 Lambuth, Tawny Air Force 3.80m 3.43m 11-03.00
23 Hall, Mackenzie Eastern Wash 3.37m 3.28m 10-09.00
23 Whisonant, Betsey South Dakota 3.36m 3.28m 10-09.00
23 Roberge, Moriah San Diego St 3.82m 3.28m 10-09.00
23 Ronke, Peggy North Dakota 3.53m 3.28m 10-09.00
23 Smith, Cheryl Long Beach S 3.40m 3.28m 10-09.00
23 Stocker, Lisa Minn. St. Ma 3.55m 3.28m 10-09.00
23 Chambers, Rebekka Montana Stat 3.51m 3.28m 10-09.00
30 Suarez, Paola Mexico 3.13m 10-03.25
30 Brown, Marie San Diego St 3.20m 3.13m 10-03.25
30 Stamos, Kim San Diego St 3.05m 3.13m 10-03.25
-- Morgan, Katie San Diego St 4.15m NH
-- Faris, Laura Unattached 3.45m NH
-- Stovall, Aundrea Cerritos 3.20m NH
-- Klinchuch, Amanda Long Beach S 3.25m NH
-- Beighton, Katelyn Long Beach S 3.25m NH
-- Knight, Jasmine USC 3.04m NH
-- Christian, Jessica South Dakota 3.65m NH
-- Sims, Elizabeth Cerritos 2.89m NH
-- Bertleson, Annelise Boise State 3.89m NH

Event 4 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ross, Tara Unattached 166-00 45.66m 149-10
2 Brown, Lisa Unattached 61-00.50 45.35m 148-09
3 Guravska, Karen Hawaii 49-06.75 43.20m 141-09
4 Cutler, Lauren Hawaii 37-06.75 43.16m 141-07
5 Schumaker, Amanda Western Oreg 40-00.50 42.06m 138-00
6 Aanstad, Brittany Seattle Paci 140-07 41.78m 137-01
7 Wellensiek, Kate South Dakota 34-11.25 40.88m 134-01
8 Harris, Elisha Alaska Ancho 141-04 38.97m 127-10
9 Savea, Maria Cerritos 124-07 38.00m 124-08
10 Carpenter, Courtney North Dakota 31-10.25 37.53m 123-01
11 Staub, Chelsea Cuyamaca 20-01.50 37.42m 122-09
12 Rennhack, Megan Wisconsin 34-07.25 36.96m 121-03
13 Stuart, Michelle Simon Fraser 44-04.50 36.49m 119-09
14 Graff, Serena Kajaks T&F 34-11.25 36.21m 118-09
15 Deishl, Emilee Eastern Wash 141-00 34.94m 114-07
16 Hamilton, Rebecca Long Beach S 17-05.75 34.15m 112-00
17 Ducharme, Carly Wisconsin 108-00 33.90m 111-03
18 Chaney, Erica Eastern Wash 130-00 33.77m 110-09
19 Balentine, Samantha Hawaii 02-04.50 33.56m 110-01
20 Massop, Sunni Wisconsin 10-00.75 30.72m 100-09
21 MacMillan, Emily OC Heat 97-00 30.31m 99-05
22 Kennedy, Samantha Kajaks T&F 30-06.50 30.00m 98-05
23 Applebaum, Jessica Cuyamaca 81-02 23.56m 77-03
24 Moraga, Zuri Falcon Track Clu 20.67m 67-10

Event 5 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jordan-Seales, Lauryn Unattached 20-11.25 6.05m -0.9 19-10.25
2 Bruenjes, Brittni North Dakota 19-02.50 5.73m -0.9 18-09.75
3 Killoran, Kristen North Dakota 20-05.25 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
4 Akinniyi, Dorcas Wisconsin 19-04.00 5.70m -1.5 18-08.50
5 Watson, Shana San Diego St 19-04.25 5.62m -1.5 18-05.25
6 Brazil, LaQuita Wisconsin 18-10.00 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00
7 Covington, Alyssa Idaho 18-06.00 5.60m -2.2 18-04.50
8 Anderson, Amber Northern Ari 19-11.75 5.58m -0.6 18-03.75
8 Helgren, Jordan Wisconsin 18-07.25 5.58m 1.0 18-03.75
10 Yingling, Amber Northern Ari 19-01.25 5.44m -0.1 17-10.25
10 Alarcio, Julian San Diego St 18-08.50 5.44m -0.1 17-10.25
12 Iworima, Diepiriye Simon Fraser 19-06.75 5.40m 1.7 17-08.75
13 Benson, Kiera Colorado Min 18-06.00 5.37m -1.9 17-07.50
14 McGree, Sarah Montana Stat 17-11.75 5.36m -0.2 17-07.00
15 Duarte, Amanda Northern Ari 19-00.00 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50
15 Dickerson, Toni Houston Bapt 18-03.75 5.32m -2.2 17-05.50
17 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 18-01.00 5.29m -1.2 17-04.25
18 Barfield, Jessica Falcon Track Clu 18-00.00 5.25m -1.0 17-02.75
19 Gross, Bethany Air Force 18-02.50 5.23m -1.6 17-02.00
19 Jimenez, Jamilee Hawaii 18-06.50 5.23m -0.1 17-02.00
21 White, Cresha Air Force 18-05.00 5.19m -0.6 17-00.50
21 Johnson, Ashlea South Dakota 18-07.25 5.19m -1.4 17-00.50
23 Brimmage, Ambrea Arkansas-Lit 19-00.75 5.18m -0.3 17-00.00
23 Kiefer, Kristen Long Beach S 18-00.00 5.18m -1.3 17-00.00
25 Williams, Turquoise Unattached 5-00.25 5.17m 1.4 16-11.50
26 Hegge, Amber South Dakota 18-11.25 5.05m -0.6 16-07.00
27 Olson, Megan Minn. St. Ma 17-05.50 5.03m -0.2 16-06.00
28 Hamilton, Rebecca Long Beach S 17-00.00 4.99m +0.0 16-04.50
29 Cook-Mackenzie, April Simon Fraser 18-04.50 4.91m 0.6 16-01.50
29 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St 17-03.50 4.91m -0.3 16-01.50
31 Bush, Molly Air Force 17-03.50 4.75m 0.8 15-07.00
32 Butler, Ashley Lewis 4.68m -0.8 15-04.25
33 Anderson, Diamond Southwestern 15-08.25 4.64m 1.0 15-02.75
34 Miller, Taymussa Eastern Wash 17-01.25 4.63m +0.0 15-02.25
35 Macey, Sara Long Beach S 16-07.75 4.61m 0.3 15-01.50
36 parker, brittney Unattached 36-01.25 4.14m +0.0 13-07.00
37 Johnson, Denisha Southwestern 14-03.25 3.97m 0.3 13-00.25
-- Jones, Racquel Boise State 19-00.00 ND NWI
-- Bickers, Cara USC 18-01.75 FOUL

Event 6 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Registe, David Unattached 25-10.00 7.62m -0.9 25-00.00
2 Joseph, Kristen Falcon Track Clu 23-00.00 7.48m -0.3 24-06.50
3 Medwood, Kenneth Long Beach S 23-09.50 7.27m -0.3 23-10.25
4 Hunter, Patrick West Los Ang 23-06.00 7.17m -0.1 23-06.25
5 White, Charles Northern Ari 23-02.75 7.06m -1.0 23-02.00
6 Mackinson, Rayme Wisconsin 24-09.25 7.05m -1.2 23-01.75
7 Scott, Douglas North Dakota 22-11.75 7.02m -1.5 23-00.50
8 Luckett, De Marshay Cerritos 22-05.00 6.82m -1.4 22-04.50
8 Bang, Danny Long Beach S 23-02.00 6.82m -0.6 22-04.50
10 Hardie, Matson Western Oreg 23-08.75 6.74m 0.7 22-01.50
11 Burke, Aaron Cerritos 22-02.00 6.72m -1.0 22-00.75
11 Dupuy, Victor Wisconsin 23-05.25 6.72m +0.0 22-00.75
13 Nicolas, Dennis Unattached 23-07.50 6.59m -0.9 21-07.50
14 Wesson, Manoah Compton 22-02.50 6.54m -0.8 21-05.50
14 McCall, Bruce Unattached 21-04.00 6.54m -1.9 21-05.50
16 Cushman, Jonathan Pasadena 20-07.75 6.47m -1.0 21-02.75
17 Moore, Terrell Cuyamaca 21-11.50 6.45m -0.6 21-02.00
17 Nowell, Eric Long Beach S 23-06.25 6.45m -0.7 21-02.00
19 Brown, Alexander Pasadena 21-04.50 6.32m -1.2 20-09.00
20 Brown, Ben USC 21-00.50 6.14m -1.2 20-01.75
21 Gray, Chris Santa Monica 20-05.00 6.11m -0.1 20-00.50
22 Williams, Sweeney Cerritos 20-10.00 6.03m -0.5 19-09.50
23 Smith, Sam Southwestern 20-07.25 5.42m +0.0 17-09.50
23 Freed, Andrew Alaska Ancho 19-00.00 5.42m 0.8 17-09.50
25 DeWolf, Austen Alaska Ancho 21-00.75 5.40m -0.8 17-08.75
26 Amaya, Sergio Cuyamaca 15-04.25 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00
-- DeKonty, Josh Northern Ari 23-06.75 ND NWI
-- Gillett, Cameron Long Beach S 22-06.25 ND NWI
-- Clarke, Justin West Los Ang 23-03.00 ND NWI
-- Dhein, Lee North Dakota 22-05.75 FOUL

Event 7 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 James, Erynn Marquette 5-10.00 1.80m 5-10.75
2 O'Connor, Tayler Long Beach S 5-08.50 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Tollefson, Toni North Dakota 5-11.50 1.72m 5-07.75
3 Jakutyte, Monika Wisconsin 5-10.75 1.72m 5-07.75
3 Wills, Tiana Unattached 5-08.75 1.72m 5-07.75
6 Flood, Kate Wisconsin 5-09.25 1.67m 5-05.75
6 Macey, Sara Long Beach S 5-05.00 1.67m 5-05.75
6 Greany, Jessica Montana Stat 5-06.00 1.67m 5-05.75
6 Linck, Samantha Lewis 5-08.75 1.67m 5-05.75
6 Chadez, Breeana Idaho 5-07.00 1.67m 5-05.75
6 Graves-Johnson, Katrina Long Beach S 5-08.00 1.67m 5-05.75
12 Balentine, Samantha Hawaii 5-07.75 1.62m 5-03.75
12 Carpenter, Courtney North Dakota 5-05.25 1.62m 5-03.75
12 Aanstad, Brittany Seattle Paci 5-06.50 1.62m 5-03.75
12 Miller, Taymussa Eastern Wash 5-05.00 1.62m 5-03.75
16 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 5-04.25 1.57m 5-01.75
16 Kaster, Sarah San Diego St 5-03.25 1.57m 5-01.75
16 Stutland, Jennifer USC 5-03.00 1.57m 5-01.75
16 Barnett, Rachelle Simon Fraser 5-07.75 1.57m 5-01.75
16 Hartz, Ulrike Idaho 5-08.50 1.57m 5-01.75
16 Tesch, Laura Humboldt Sta 5-04.25 1.57m 5-01.75
16 Peterson, Natalie San Diego St 5-03.00 1.57m 5-01.75
23 Flecher, Christen Cerritos 5-00.00 1.52m 4-11.75
23 Kaster, Kelsey San Diego St 5-01.00 1.52m 4-11.75
-- Brown, Adria Santa Monica 4-06.00 NH
-- McMillan, Sadie Montana Stat 4-10.25 NH
-- Barrett, Kortnee Montana Stat 4-09.00 NH
-- Bailey, Candace USC 4-11.00 NH

Event 8 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Moss, Curtis British Colu 256-07 64.46m 211-06
2 Van Fossen, Conner Air Force 14-09.50 60.90m 199-10
3 Sullivan, Willie Montana Stat 201-00 60.45m 198-04
4 Steinbach, Derek Wisconsin 86-08.50 58.21m 191-00
5 Santiago, Jon Air Force 91-01.50 56.25m 184-06
6 White, Andy British Colu 01-08.75 55.98m 183-08
7 Mettler, Aaron Eastern Wash 219-01 55.73m 182-10
8 Elder, Zach Northern Ari 80-05.50 53.59m 175-10
9 McInerney, Sam South Dakota 68-11.75 50.97m 167-03
10 Davis, Arran South Dakota 168-09 49.82m 163-05
11 Grzesiak, Dave Wisconsin 67-04.25 49.65m 162-11
12 Robinson, Casey Alaska Ancho 75-07.25 47.26m 155-01
13 Armstrong, Nicholas Long Beach S 170-00 46.58m 152-10
14 Giovannoni, Dominic Northern Ari 145-09 44.51m 146-00
15 Jansen, Ian Wisconsin 65-05.25 43.77m 143-07
16 Williams, Sweeney Cerritos 175-06 43.74m 143-06
17 Karnikis, Taylor Alaska Ancho 140-10 43.48m 142-08
18 Oleata, Alexander Southwestern 133-02 43.44m 142-06
19 Carrington, Samuel Cerritos 138-01 42.51m 139-06
20 Smith III, Robert Compton 33-09.75 41.81m 137-02
21 Raff, James Cerritos 137-02 41.53m 136-03
22 DeWolf, Austen Alaska Ancho 44-11.75 40.53m 133-00
23 Ortega, Adam Cerritos 130-08 39.24m 128-09
24 Holman, Jeremy Southwestern 25-04.50 38.70m 127-00
25 Giles, Garrett Cuyamaca 125-03 37.67m 123-07
26 Holloway, William Southwestern 34-06.50 37.48m 122-11
27 Pelock, Seth Wisconsin 128-00 35.92m 117-10
28 Judkins, Willie Southwestern 32.46m 106-06
29 Sauser, Ethan Cerritos 130-06 27.93m 91-08
-- Settles, Branndon GuamBomb TC 39-04.25 FOUL

Event 9 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Leni, Na'i Unattached 15.40m 50-06.25
2 Schaffer, Kris Montana Stat 48-05.50 14.53m 47-08.00
3 Hoseyni, Arshiya Northern Ari 47-04.50 14.35m 47-01.00
4 Hoeppner, Amanda Wisconsin 49-05.50 14.11m 46-03.50
5 Chaney, Erica Eastern Wash 48-01.00 13.81m 45-03.75
6 ashley, whitney Unattached 46-07.50 13.58m 44-06.75
7 Smith, Taylor Wisconsin 13.57m 44-06.25
8 Snyder, Heather Humboldt Sta 43-01.50 13.48m 44-02.75
9 Keenan, TeRina Hawaii 43-00.25 13.47m 44-02.50
10 Bingham, Mari Eastern Wash 45-04.00 13.42m 44-00.50
11 Boyer, Jasmine Wisconsin 49-09.25 13.10m 42-11.75
12 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St 45-03.75 13.02m 42-08.75
13 Vaisima, Mele Boise State 39-08.50 13.01m 42-08.25
14 Rodriguez, Maria San Diego St 42-11.50 12.85m 42-02.00
15 Gregoire, Benia Florida Int' 43-01.00 12.84m 42-01.50
16 Hammar, Rachel Long Beach S 42-04.25 12.82m 42-00.75
17 Onosai, Careena Hawaii 41-11.50 12.32m 40-05.00
18 Savea, Maria Cerritos 38-10.25 12.29m 40-04.00
19 Stoval, Aunjanae Falcon Track Clu 40-00.00 12.14m 39-10.00
20 McCray, Shelby Northern Ari 40-00.00 12.12m 39-09.25
21 Tillett, Janay Cerritos 12.09m 39-08.00
22 Wellensiek, Kate South Dakota 39-09.25 12.07m 39-07.25
23 Hartz, Ulrike Idaho 41-09.25 12.05m 39-06.50
24 Tennant, Addie Northern Ari 39-07.25 11.71m 38-05.00
25 Graziano, Leigha Northern Ari 41-11.25 11.67m 38-03.50
26 Moorkamp, Katy Air Force 41-06.00 11.59m 38-00.25
27 Dornbusch, Danielle South Dakota 42-05.25 11.49m 37-08.50
28 Osai, Alyssa Boise State 40-01.50 11.48m 37-08.00
29 Russell, Nadine Boise State 38-10.25 11.25m 36-11.00
30 Saavedra, Paula Cuyamaca 37-00.50 10.92m 35-10.00
31 Powell, Monique UC Riverside 36-01.25 10.89m 35-08.75
32 Staub, Chelsea Cuyamaca 33-10.00 10.31m 33-10.00
33 Williams, Shawnique West Los Ang 39-04.00 10.07m 33-00.50
34 Peggese, Jasmine Unattached 34-00.00 10.04m 32-11.25
35 Moraga, Zuri Falcon Track Clu 35-00.00 9.42m 30-11.00
36 Hernadez, Eunisses Cerritos 9.24m 30-03.75
37 Robinson, Ayana Santa Monica 29-03.25 8.61m 28-03.00
38 Wise, Melody Santa Monica 32-00.00 8.23m 27-00.00
-- Cervantes, Alexandria Long Beach S 43-00.25 FOUL

Event 10 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Quick, Eric Notre Dame 50-09.50 14.82m -0.8 48-07.50
2 McCall, Bruce Unattached 48-00.00 14.68m 0.2 48-02.00
3 White, Charles Northern Ari 49-03.50 14.48m -3.9 47-06.25
4 Hunter, Patrick West Los Ang 48-10.50 14.17m 0.2 46-06.00
5 Brown, Ben USC 44-07.50 14.02m -1.1 46-00.00
6 Burke, Aaron Cerritos 45-03.50 13.88m -0.7 45-06.50
7 Freed, Andrew Alaska Ancho 44-09.75 13.23m -0.2 43-05.00
8 Smith, Sam Southwestern 43-11.75 13.00m -2.5 42-08.00
9 Davenport, Lavell Unattached 42-08.00 12.00m 0.4 39-04.50

Event 11 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Robinson, Chavon Wisconsin 42-06.00 12.41m -1.1 40-08.75
2 Helgren, Jordan Wisconsin 41-01.75 12.23m +0.0 40-01.50
3 Childs, Starasia West Los Ang 40-04.00 12.05m 1.1 39-06.50
4 Apine, Madara Hawaii 41-05.75 11.94m 1.0 39-02.25
5 Bruenjes, Brittni North Dakota 40-00.75 11.78m 1.0 38-07.75
6 Brazil, LaQuita Wisconsin 40-02.75 11.77m 0.2 38-07.50
7 Potter, Ashley Western Oreg 39-08.75 11.61m 2.1 38-01.25
8 Barfield, Jessica Falcon Track Clu 39-00.00 11.48m 0.8 37-08.00
9 Nielson, Samantha Idaho 38-07.75 11.46m 0.3 37-07.25
10 Duarte, Amanda Northern Ari 38-03.50 11.38m +0.0 37-04.00
11 Bailey, Candace USC 37-06.75 11.34m 1.3 37-02.50
12 Durocher, Cecilia Hawaii 35-11.25 11.12m 0.9 36-05.75
13 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St 38-11.00 11.09m -1.7 36-04.75
14 Houston, Champagne Compton 35-07.25 10.94m -0.1 35-10.75
15 Glick, Stephanie Long Beach S 35-06.50 10.79m -0.1 35-05.00
16 Bickers, Cara USC 35-02.00 10.53m 3.7 34-06.75
17 Stoddard, Jordyn Air Force 35-00.25 10.43m 1.4 34-02.75
18 Anderson, Diamond Southwestern 34-05.00 10.32m 2.0 33-10.25
19 Chang, Katherine USC 34-05.00 10.26m 1.4 33-08.00
20 Johnson, Ashlea South Dakota 36-10.50 10.24m 1.1 33-07.25
21 Bush, Molly Air Force 35-04.50 10.22m 0.9 33-06.50
22 Uhl, Brittany Hawaii 35-05.25 9.59m 4.0 31-05.75
23 Chatman, Candace West Los Ang 38-04.00 9.46m 1.7 31-00.50
-- Noyes, Ann Boise State 38-09.75 FOUL

Event 12 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Francis, Shawn Team Nodak 17-00.75 5.18m 17-00.00
1 Nolan, Joel Air Force 17-00.75 5.18m 17-00.00
3 Simmons, Rob Air Force 16-06.75 4.93m 16-02.00
3 Novak, Dan Minn. St. Ma 16-11.00 4.93m 16-02.00
3 Cogdill, Ben Eastern Wash 16-09.00 4.93m 16-02.00
6 Garcia, Dorian Tec De Monterrey 5.00 4.78m 15-08.25
6 Thompson, Daniel Boise State 15-08.25 4.78m 15-08.25
8 Bredahl, Joe North Dakota 15-09.00 4.63m 15-02.25
8 Masloski, Matt Minn. St. Ma 16-03.25 4.63m 15-02.25
8 Vivros, Ruben Mexico 4.63m 15-02.25
8 Berg, Nolan North Dakota 15-09.00 4.63m 15-02.25
8 Simmons, Cale Air Force 16-06.75 4.63m 15-02.25
13 Morrow, Jesse North Dakota 16-01.75 4.48m 14-08.25
13 Yenser, Nick Minn. St. Ma 15-09.25 4.48m 14-08.25
15 Dawes, Brandon Long Beach S 14-06.00 4.33m 14-02.50
15 Bush, James Long Beach S 14-06.00 4.33m 14-02.50
17 Beck, Wendell Unattached 14-01.25 4.18m 13-08.50
18 Acosta, Robert Cuyamaca 12-06.00 4.03m 13-02.50
18 Ortega, Adam Cerritos 13-06.00 4.03m 13-02.50
18 Buerger, J.D. Unattached 14-03.25 4.03m 13-02.50
21 Raff, James Cerritos 13-00.00 3.88m 12-08.75
22 Holman, Jeremy Southwestern 13-01.50 3.28m 10-09.00
-- Cooper, Chase Air Force 17-04.50 NH
-- Ly, Thanh Cuyamaca 15-00.00 NH
-- Armstrong, Nicholas Long Beach S 14-00.00 NH
-- Giovannoni, Dominic Northern Ari 10-11.75 NH
-- Vaicus, Frank Long Beach S 13-07.25 NH
-- Benard, Townsend Toronto 15-01.00 NH
-- Schipper, Kevin Notre Dame 17-00.75 NH

Event 13 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stewart, Adam Eastern Wash 6-08.75 2.07m 6-09.50
1 Sheppard, Brandon Nebraska 2.07m 6-09.50
3 Black, Alex Long Beach S 7-00.50 2.02m 6-07.50
3 Taylor, Collin Wisconsin 6-11.00 2.02m 6-07.50
3 Geditz, Jeramy North Dakota 6-09.75 2.02m 6-07.50
6 Fishel, Cody Eastern Wash 6-08.75 1.97m 6-05.50
7 Wood, Zach Air Force 6-09.00 1.92m 6-03.50
7 Henry, Khalil Cuyamaca 6-04.75 1.92m 6-03.50
7 Praast, Stephen Eastern Wash 6-08.75 1.92m 6-03.50
10 Starks, Lovell West Los Ang 1.87m 6-01.50
10 Smith, Travis Air Force 6-06.75 1.87m 6-01.50
10 Pappas, Robert Long Beach S 6-00.75 1.87m 6-01.50
13 Staeheli, Ivan British Colu 6-05.00 1.82m 5-11.50
13 Lopez, Kishein Santa Monica 1.82m 5-11.50
-- Taylor, Camden Santa Monica 6-00.00 NH
-- DeKonty, Josh Northern Ari 6-08.75 NH
-- Stuart, David Colorado Min 6-09.00 NH
-- Gray, Chris Santa Monica 5-10.75 NH
-- Hoodjer, Beau South Dakota 6-06.75 NH

Event 14 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Barnas, Scott Lewis 59-00.75 17.65m 57-11.00
2 Mannucci, Eugenio Idaho 59-05.75 17.35m 56-11.25
3 Howard, David Eastern Wash 57-01.00 16.72m 54-10.25
4 Fritz, Jake Wisconsin 56-09.25 16.53m 54-02.75
5 Sexton, Chase Boise State 53-04.25 16.39m 53-09.25
6 Puga, Cesar Long Beach S 53-05.00 16.03m 52-07.25
7 Slowey, Jason Western Oreg 51-09.00 15.94m 52-03.75
8 DeJong, Todd Minn. St. Ma 53-06.50 15.93m 52-03.25
9 Smith, Travis UC Riverside 55-07.75 15.71m 51-06.50
10 Norgaard, Morgan Montana Stat 52-11.00 15.20m 49-10.50
11 Whitney, Beau Idaho 53-11.75 15.13m 49-07.75
12 Romero, Nestor Unattached 15.06m 49-05.00
12 Schwochow, Kyle Air Force 53-08.25 15.06m 49-05.00
14 Baines, Rajan Long Beach S 52-04.00 14.98m 49-01.75
15 Clausen, Casey Montana Stat 55-09.75 14.80m 48-06.75
16 Carrington, Samuel Cerritos 47-08.50 14.79m 48-06.25
17 Burns, Sean South Dakota 52-02.50 14.73m 48-04.00
18 Cole, James Air Force 50-02.00 14.71m 48-03.25
19 Osunwa, Paul Unattached 50-02.50 14.62m 47-11.75
20 Drye, Robert Air Force 52-03.25 14.58m 47-10.00
21 Iaia, Vinny Unattached 50-00.00 14.47m 47-05.75
22 Cutler, Jeramy Cerritos 49-10.00 14.26m 46-09.50
23 Rosales, Ryan Long Beach S 46-04.00 14.23m 46-08.25
24 Herbison, Sean Air Force 49-03.00 14.07m 46-02.00
25 Fourtounis, Peter Long Beach S 49-08.25 13.92m 45-08.00
26 Robinson, Michael Minn. St. Ma 51-02.25 13.77m 45-02.25
27 Harrebomee, Derek Cuyamaca 49-01.50 13.70m 44-11.50
28 Dion, kellen Unattached 45-01.00 13.21m 43-04.25
29 Rubio, Stephen Cuyamaca 43-11.00 13.11m 43-00.25
30 Schryvers, Matt Western Oreg 12.23m 40-01.50
31 Armstrong, Nicholas Long Beach S 43-00.00 11.98m 39-03.75
32 Huitt, Vincent Cerritos 44-06.75 11.66m 38-03.25
33 Grzesiak, Dave Wisconsin 42-01.50 11.51m 37-09.25
34 Grady, Wesley Santa Monica 40-01.00 10.69m 35-01.00
35 Roland, Joseph Santa Monica 36-00.00 10.22m 33-06.50
36 Jansen, Ian Wisconsin 37-04.00 9.99m 32-09.50
37 Judkins, Willie Southwestern 34-08.25 9.93m 32-07.00
38 Godfrey, Kelton Compton 30-10.25 9.73m 31-11.25
39 Settles, Branndon GuamBomb TC 33-06.50 9.42m 30-11.00
40 Holloway, William Southwestern 33-06.50 9.13m 29-11.50
41 Holman, Jeremy Southwestern 29-04.00 9.09m 29-10.00
42 Thompson, Donn Together Eli 32-00.00 8.95m 29-04.50
-- Ford, Brian Air Force 43-03.25 ND
-- Theodate, Sony Cerritos 45-05.00 ND
-- Sosa, Noe Cerritos 40-01.25 FOUL
-- Faire, Brody Eastern Wash 54-03.00 FOUL

Event 15 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Keenan, TeRina Hawaii 69-07.25 50.05m 164-02
2 Spies, Chantel Kajaks T&F 61-07.75 49.11m 161-01
3 McConnell, Jeanette San Diego St 47-06.25 48.10m 157-10
4 Massop, Sunni Wisconsin 56-08.25 47.53m 155-11
5 Chaney, Erica Eastern Wash 152-00 47.25m 155-00
6 Smith, Taylor Wisconsin 46.90m 153-10
7 Hammar, Rachel Long Beach S 135-11 46.75m 153-04
8 Onosai, Careena Hawaii 163-10 46.67m 153-01
9 Lee, Kirstin Montana Stat 158-09 46.42m 152-03
10 Suek, Lena Montana Stat 149-11 45.76m 150-01
11 Boyer, Jasmine Wisconsin 44-04.50 44.73m 146-09
12 Vaisima, Mele Boise State 51-06.50 44.19m 145-00
13 McCray, Shelby Northern Ari 147-08 43.62m 143-01
14 Bingham, Mari Eastern Wash 37-06.25 42.74m 140-03
15 Prothro, Janelle UC Riverside 137-00 42.54m 139-07
16 James, Nikki UC Riverside 53-09.50 42.28m 138-08
17 McFarland, Megan UC Riverside 125-00 41.36m 135-08
18 Sangster, Amber Unattached 146-05 41.29m 135-05
19 Guzman, Robyn San Diego St 40-09.75 41.11m 134-10
20 Burke, Christina Air Force 147-04 41.04m 134-08
21 Tennant, Addie Northern Ari 34-06.50 40.62m 133-03
22 Moorkamp, Katy Air Force 34-08.75 40.60m 133-02
23 Graziano, Leigha Northern Ari 37-09.75 40.02m 131-03
24 Gregoire, Benia Florida Int' 22-01.25 39.67m 130-02
25 Zapien, Ana Eastern Wash 135-05 39.53m 129-08
26 Savea, Maria Cerritos 128-05 39.37m 129-02
27 Osai, Alyssa Boise State 24-00.75 39.26m 128-10
28 McClain, Jarvina Unattached 36-02.25 38.98m 127-11
29 Green, Meaghan Northern Col 50-10.50 38.75m 127-01
30 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Wash 130-09 38.36m 125-10
31 Dornbusch, Danielle South Dakota 16-06.75 38.32m 125-09
32 Swanson, Samantha Southern Uta 33-10.25 38.03m 124-09
33 Willmuth, Emily Montana Stat 27-11.75 37.32m 122-05
34 Peggese, Jasmine Unattached 124-00 36.87m 120-11
35 Staub, Chelsea Cuyamaca 114-11 36.25m 118-11
36 Hoseyni, Arshiya Northern Ari 37-00.75 36.17m 118-08
37 Wellensiek, Kate South Dakota 20-04.25 35.81m 117-06
38 Harris, Elisha Alaska Ancho 23-00.25 35.29m 115-09
39 Powell, Monique UC Riverside 117-07 34.97m 114-09
40 Saavedra, Paula Cuyamaca 115-01 34.74m 114-00
41 Vegas, Kasandra Northern Ari 27-11.75 34.14m 112-00
42 Pugh, Jade West Los Ang 132-08 31.87m 104-07
43 Gibbs, Reanna UC Riverside 79-07.50 22.72m 74-06
44 Robinson, Ayana Santa Monica 63-11.50 19.52m 64-00
-- ashley, whitney Unattached 55-06.50 ND
-- daniels, brittani Unattached 65-04.50 ND
-- Snyder, Heather Humboldt Sta 139-09 FOUL
-- Raphael, Christina Florida Int' 44-02.50 FOUL

Event 16 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rossini, Andres Northern Ari 184-08 56.32m 184-09
2 Chobanlan, Dane Colorado Min 55.54m 182-03
3 Atkins, Kirby Arkansas-Lit 78-05.25 55.24m 181-03
4 Whitney, Beau Idaho 70-05.25 52.26m 171-05
5 Puga, Cesar Long Beach S 178-06 50.90m 167-00
6 Slowey, Jason Western Oreg 49.42m 162-02
7 Howard, David Eastern Wash 162-00 49.38m 162-00
8 Cutler, Jeramy Cerritos 159-06 49.18m 161-04
9 Herbison, Sean Air Force 150-03 48.86m 160-04
10 Berg, Patrick Northern Col 163-10 48.40m 158-09
11 Drye, Robert Air Force 59-07.25 48.20m 158-02
12 Sexton, Chase Boise State 56-08.25 47.74m 156-07
13 Baines, Rajan Long Beach S 61-02.25 47.64m 156-03
14 Linder, Rory Wisconsin 70-07.50 47.30m 155-02
15 Smith, Travis UC Riverside 158-02 46.92m 153-11
15 Robinson, Michael Minn. St. Ma 62-11.50 46.92m 153-11
17 Fourtounis, Peter Long Beach S 155-10 46.09m 151-02
18 Eckerson, Pat Montana Stat 162-05 46.08m 151-02
19 Rosales, Ryan Long Beach S 146-10 45.34m 148-09
20 Colonnelli, Patrick Northern Ari 159-02 44.80m 147-00
21 Nielsen, Zach Eastern Wash 146-00 44.67m 146-07
22 Dion, kellen Unattached 59-03.75 44.48m 145-11
23 Harrebomee, Derek Cuyamaca 142-06 43.94m 144-02
24 Grady, Tyler USC 36-06.75 43.33m 142-02
25 Norgaard, Morgan Montana Stat 148-07 42.96m 140-11
26 Cole, James Air Force 60-08.25 42.94m 140-10
27 Barnas, Scott Lewis 42.85m 140-07
28 Clausen, Casey Montana Stat 149-01 42.50m 139-05
29 Huitt, Vincent Cerritos 142-00 41.58m 136-05
30 Wright, Bradley Humboldt Sta 39-09.50 41.36m 135-08
31 Carrington, Samuel Cerritos 157-08 40.16m 131-09
32 Rubio, Stephen Cuyamaca 122-02 39.68m 130-02
33 Stuart, Caleb UC Riverside 130-00 38.95m 127-09
34 Callihan, Joshua UC Riverside 125-00 38.77m 127-02
35 Armstrong, Nicholas Long Beach S 134-01 38.46m 126-02
36 DeJong, Todd Minn. St. Ma 133-01 38.21m 125-04
37 Steinbach, Derek Wisconsin 36-04.50 38.15m 125-02
38 Grzesiak, Dave Wisconsin 128-04 38.09m 125-00
39 Grady, Wesley Santa Monica 113-06 37.44m 122-10
40 Pelock, Seth Wisconsin 31-07.75 36.58m 120-00
41 Jansen, Ian Wisconsin 126-04 36.16m 118-08
42 Schwochow, Kyle Air Force 48-04.25 35.43m 116-03
43 Giovannoni, Dominic Northern Ari 11-06.75 34.64m 113-08
44 Robinson, Casey Alaska Ancho 125-09 33.47m 109-10
45 Settles, Branndon GuamBomb TC 07-00.50 33.43m 109-08
46 Roland, Joseph Santa Monica 118-01 31.04m 101-10
47 Karnikis, Taylor Alaska Ancho 98-03.50 30.68m 100-08
48 Holloway, William Southwestern 07-00.50 28.56m 93-08
49 Godfrey, Kelton Compton 94-07 25.80m 84-08
-- Ford, Brian Air Force 55-00.50 FOUL
-- Castaldo, Josh Florida Int' 147-08 FOUL
-- Theodate, Sony Cerritos 46-01.50 FOUL

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ugalde, Yolanda Mexico 10:45.17
2 Vickers, Jessie Grand Valley 10:50.00 10:57.73
3 Haug, Heather Montana Stat 11:02.97 11:08.37
4 Dettman, Amanda Minn. St. Ma 11:05.04 11:21.43
5 Hanson, Shea Boise State 11:11.29 11:22.20
6 Digby, Erica Idaho 11:25.61
7 Draper, Laurel Idaho 11:30.51 11:30.20
8 Braden, Melody Boise State 11:35.00 11:35.07
9 Clift, Justine British Colu 11:32.20 11:37.77
10 Keylon, Rachel Hawaii 12:04.40
11 Beyers, Sara San Diego St 12:19.85

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Curtis, Tyler Colorado Min 9:03.25
2 Kangogo, Alfred Alaska Ancho 9:20.00 9:04.63
3 Custer, Kyle Nebraska 9:04.90 9:11.04
4 Wiles, Zach Boise State 9:24.90 9:17.34
5 Higgs, Kevin Boise State 9:16.45 9:17.42
6 Withers, Joe Northern Ari 9:30.00 9:19.67
7 Porter, Will Northern Ari 9:30.86 9:25.41
8 Batey, Aaron Arkansas-Lit 9:15.22 9:28.59
9 Potratz, Steve Idaho 9:20.55 9:37.94
10 Rodriguez, Ernesto Pasadena 9:50.17 9:39.59
11 Sorenson, Daniel Unattached 9:45.00 9:44.09
12 Kloer, Myles Northern Ari 9:53.34 9:46.22
13 To, Thien-Nam Unattached 9:48.00 9:46.35
14 Haines, Nicholas Cuyamaca 10:02.48 9:48.18
15 Martinez, Tony USC 10:15.14 10:01.76
16 Murphey, McKinley Pasadena 10:30.32 10:11.74
17 Samayoa, Mauro Unattached 10:16.00 10:42.56
18 Almaraz, Alan unattached 10:00.00 10:46.53
19 Tan, Calvin Unattached 10:50.00 10:55.17

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cerritos 'A' 46.39 46.47 1
1) Pierce, Cyntrail 2) Hawkins, Tanisha
3) Williams, Sade 4) Thomas, Danielle
2 Northern Arizona 'A' 46.12 47.01 1
1) Skordas, Annie 2) Wilkinson, Shekila
3) Anderson, Amber 4) Holder, Simone
3 Wisconsin 'A' 46.73 47.38 1
1) Helgren, Jordan 2) DeCoster, Jameice
3) Beecham, Alexis 4) Harper, Brittney
4 South Dakota 'A' 47.11 47.57
1) Duling, Alexa 2) Filler, Jenessa
3) Johnson, Ashlea 4) Williams, Gabriel
5 North Dakota St. 'A' 47.06 47.66 1
1) Nagberi, Jennifer 2) Page, Brittany
3) Tingelstad, Ashley 4) Bruenjes, Brittni
6 Lewis 'A' 47.30 48.38 2
1) Butler, Ashley 2) Ruff, Michelle
3) Ferguson, Kamille 4) Murphy, Kayla
7 Air Force 'A' 48.11 48.50 2
1) White, Cresha 2) Mapes, Jessica
3) Lambuth, Tawny 4) Gross, Bethany
8 LA Southwest 'A' 48.46 48.73 2
1) McClain, Reawna 2) Phillps, Shakina
3) Harris, Breanna 4) Pleasant, Sharica
9 Long Beach St. 'A' 47.90 49.26 2
1) Knowles, Krissy 2) Kiefer, Kristen
3) Welsh, Aiyana 4) Lars, DaShane
10 Simon Fraser 'A' 47.48 49.65 2
1) Whitehead, Liza 2) Abrahms, Andrea
3) Kane, Michaela 4) Channell, Jane
11 Southwestern 'A' 50.84 50.27 1
1) Valenzuela, Tanya 2) Anderson, Diamond
3) Serrato, Karla 4) Turner, Brialonna
12 LA Southwest 'B' 51.56 50.88 3
1) Miller, Jacki 2) Raddley, Cora
3) Candler, Terri 4) Chatman, Antoneshia
13 Cuyamaca 'A' 52.06 53.17 3
1) Gomez, Fatima 2) Hoody, Corinne
3) Epps, Geornisha 4) Parks, Andrea
-- Western Oregon 'A' 48.35 DQ 2
1) Dittmar, Stefani 2) Kathrein, Sarah
3) McDowell, Crystal 4) Meusec, Lacey

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wisconsin 'A' 40.96 41.19 1
1) Larkin, Nate 2) Groce, James
3) Demers, Chas 4) Robertson, Gavin
2 Cerritos 'A' 41.20 41.51 1
1) Avery, Kevin 2) McCoy, Shawn
3) Houston, Carl 4) Webb, Ameer
3 Long Beach City Alumni04-06 'A' 40.02 41.54 1
1) Bolton, John 2) Anderson, Chreston
3) Gray, Brent 4) Too, Hefast
4 Florida Int'l 'A' 41.27 41.61 1
1) Long, Dennison 2) Chin, Victor
3) Habermehl, Matt 4) Felix, Jermaine
5 Speed Unlimited TC 'A' 41.00 42.17 3
1) Cloyd, Shiloh 2) Johnson, David
3) Slade, Jay 4) Russell, Eric
6 Northern Arizona 'A' 41.65 42.19 2
1) Jackson, Derrick 2) Holtfrerich, Matt
3) DiSebella, Miles 4) Heck, Josh
7 North Dakota St. 'A' 41.50 42.25 1
1) Scott, Douglas 2) Jackson, Kevin
3) Duchscherer, Jason 4) Dhein, Lee
8 England 'A' 41.00 42.27 1
9 Santa Monica 'A' 42.36 42.30 3
1) Lawson, Laurent 2) Oshunluyi, Olatunbosu
3) Robertson, Danny 4) Haughton, Leslie
10 Cuyamaca 'A' 42.67 42.47 3
1) Acosta, Robert 2) Giles, Garrett
3) Martinez, Miguel 4) Ly, Thanh
11 Simon Fraser 'A' 41.76 42.55 2
1) Thompson, Jeffrey 2) Unruh, Tyson
3) Montrose, Brett 4) Boss, Andrew
12 Pasadena 'A' 42.41 42.87 3
1) Cushman, Jonathan 2) Sims, Isaiah
3) Brown, Alexander 4) Hinton, Demetrius
13 LA Southwest 'A' 42.67 42.99 3
1) Conway, Terrence 2) Barnett, Solomon
3) Hogan, Adam 4) Stanley, Darrell
14 Southwestern 'A' 42.70 43.51 3
1) Salazar, Niko 2) Hart, Raymond
3) Aguilar, Edwin 4) Taylor, Elliot

Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Navarro, Anayelli Mexico 4:28.85
2 van der Wyk, Tracee Pasadena 4:40.61 4:30.03
3 Penticoff, Erin Iowa State 4:34.34 4:30.31
4 Thompson, Samantha New Mexico S 4:37.65 4:30.61
5 Fischer, Ines Iowa State 4:42.38 4:32.14
6 Fitzsimmons, Ramsey South Dakota 4:35.80 4:32.31
7 Grebinski, Jayne Marquette 4:28.90 4:32.92
8 Rojas, Nell Northern Ari 4:36.95 4:34.52
9 Davis, Hillory Western Stat 4:31.59 4:35.35
10 Dinsdale, Brooke Nebraska 4:33.50 4:35.40
11 McDonald, Karie Grand Valley 4:28.00 4:35.52
12 Silis, Alejandra Mexico 4:36.13
13 Verdoliva, Sarah Marquette 4:38.71 4:36.59
14 Wilt, Hallidie Alaska Ancho 4:38.65 4:36.69
15 Ellis, Katherine USC 4:36.87 4:37.02
16 Kinney, Monica Grand Valley 4:23.00 4:37.06
17 Koskinen, Josefine San Diego St 4:40.00 4:37.11
18 Kalbrener, Anna Idaho 4:40.73 4:37.31
19 Maceratini, Megan Grand Valley 4:38.00 4:37.75
20 Reuter, Amy Jo North Dakota 4:39.20 4:37.89
21 Kipng'eno, Miriam Alaska Ancho 4:37.22 4:38.92
22 Lyle, Sarah Western Stat 4:30.60 4:39.39
23 McDonnell, Chelsa New Mexico S 4:46.00 4:39.77
24 Burke, Danielle South Dakota 4:41.00 4:39.82
25 Storm, Ashley South Dakota 4:34.66 4:39.84
26 Perez, Faviola Mexico 4:39.93
27 Creutz, Eileen Grand Valley 4:28.00 4:40.54
28 Reeve, Sabrina Unattached 4:38.20 4:41.69
29 Davis, Nicole South Dakota 4:43.57 4:41.84
30 Kirchhofer, Emily Western Stat 4:38.00 4:41.97
31 Pelzel, Kristin Marquette 4:36.50 4:41.98
32 Nowak, Julia Grand Valley 4:28.00 4:42.47
33 Krehlik, Katie Alaska Ancho 4:44.03 4:42.94
34 Vanderbaan, Shaylee Grand Valley 4:38.00 4:44.01
35 McNeely, Sophie Western Stat 4:38.00 4:44.41
36 Valenzuela, Tanya Southwestern 4:49.10 4:46.96
37 Kolin, Amy Grand Valley 4:38.00 4:47.07
38 Webb, Rachel Western Stat 4:35.89 4:47.23
39 Creager, Krista South Dakota 4:50.00 4:48.46
40 Paul, Ali Minn. St. Ma 4:45.50 4:49.23
41 Winchester, Rebecca Grand Valley 4:28.00 4:49.31
42 Garcia, Prism Long Beach S 4:50.00 4:49.71
43 Botham, Ashley Grand Valley 4:28.00 4:51.36
44 Crowley, Kelly Grand Valley 4:45.00 4:51.53
45 Bohman, Emma Alaska Ancho 4:53.35 4:51.89
46 Griggs, Amanda Northern Ari 4:45.00 4:52.86
47 Amenyogbe, Nelly British Colu 4:45.10 4:53.35
48 Ortiz, Cassandra Western Stat 4:41.00 4:53.48
49 Bremser, Jen Air Force 4:57.80 4:54.01
50 Franco, Veronica Long Beach S 4:49.68 4:55.80
51 Allen, Courtney UNLV 4:40.00 4:57.25
52 Miller, Carol South Dakota 4:48.30 4:57.89
53 Martinez, Michelle San Diego St 4:50.00 4:58.41
54 Green, Amy UC Irvine 4:59.50 5:00.25
55 Lewis, April New Mexico S 5:04.00 5:02.15
56 Nunez, Rebecca Pasadena 5:06.47 5:02.85
57 Bunn, Missy San Diego St 5:09.16 5:04.32
58 Vaughan, Jessica UC Irvine 5:15.41 5:04.38
59 Mejia, Cassie Cerritos 5:23.48 5:05.19
60 Neill, Kirsten Long Beach S 5:03.00 5:06.03
61 Flores, Alejandra Southwestern 4:57.11 5:06.04
62 Pfefferle, Sigornie South Dakota 4:55.40 5:06.48
63 Gress, Ali South Dakota 5:09.20 5:06.99
64 Davis, Jordan San Diego St 5:07.30 5:08.98
65 Sconberg, Stephanie UC Irvine 5:20.10 5:12.54
66 haysbert, katherine Unattached 4:59.04 5:14.40
67 Franklin, Shea Loyola Marym 5:20.00 5:15.16
68 Richardson, Tara Western Stat 4:42.00 5:18.71
69 Gonzlaes, Monica LA Southwest 4:59.00 5:19.27
70 Duling, Abby South Dakota 5:02.40 5:22.39
71 Swan, Samantha UNLV 5:20.00 5:23.13
72 Rathor, Sabrina San Diego St 5:23.61
73 Keylon, Rachel Hawaii 5:18.01 5:26.77
74 Gonzales, Bianca Simon Fraser 4:48.00 5:27.72
75 Martinez, Jessica East LA 5:19.00 6:11.69

Event 22 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rooney, Brandon Iowa State 3:47.39 3:47.20
2 Michel, Paul Boulder Runn 3:47.84
3 Zywicki, Ben Colorado Min 3:50.78 3:49.16
4 Emmorey, Tyler Grand Valley 3:49.00 3:49.17
5 Bolgert, Peter Marquette 3:52.50 3:49.58
6 Husted, Mark Colorado Min 3:51.47 3:50.78
7 Loy, Rico Iowa State 3:50.34 3:50.93
8 Sanca, Ruben Umass Lowell 3:46.96 3:52.59
9 Rasmussen, Tyler Western Stat 3:50.90 3:52.67
10 Johnson, Blake Marquette 3:52.50 3:52.94
11 Nordquist, Jeff Grand Valley 3:52.00 3:53.03
12 Smyth, Alex Eastern Wash 3:53.14
13 Hole, Nigel British Colu 3:53.90 3:53.29
14 Chelimo, Micah Alaska Ancho 3:54.15 3:53.80
15 Bruchet, Luc British Colu 3:50.24 3:53.92
16 Sang, Elphas Iowa State 3:52.80 3:54.34
17 Chettle, Jesse Boulder Runn 3:54.00 3:54.66
18 Manby, Jon Grand Valley 3:50.00 3:55.35
19 Krajsa, James Minn. St. Ma 3:52.62 3:55.39
20 Stoltman, Jonathan Minn. St. Ma 3:53.23 3:55.85
21 Haebe, Ryan Unat-Western 3:52.00 3:56.28
22 Minarik, Brek Iowa State 3:53.02 3:56.58
23 Forester, Keir Simon Fraser 3:55.89 3:57.19
24 Zarazua, Richard Pasadena 4:00.99 3:57.78
25 Smith, Jordan British Colu 3:53.98 3:58.01
26 Denner, Aaron Grand Valley 3:57.00 3:58.12
27 McLain, Mack Colorado Min 3:45.97 3:58.24
28 Larson, Kyle Western Oreg 3:56.89 3:58.41
29 Flynn, David Western Stat 3:51.80 3:58.47
30 Brinn, Tommy Nebraska 3:58.71 3:58.51
31 Alexander, Michael Iowa State 3:53.94 3:58.82
32 White, Nick Air Force 3:57.50 3:58.94
33 Ailts, Jared South Dakota 3:53.46 3:58.98
34 Estrada, Diego Northern Ari 3:55.25 3:59.13
35 Mokaya, Denise Minn. St. Ma 3:48.53 3:59.32
36 Branch, David USC 4:00.03 3:59.45
37 Britt, Barry Idaho 3:56.70 3:59.81
38 Stenger, Eddie South Dakota 3:58.00 4:00.10
39 Schneller, Jake South Dakota 3:57.00 4:00.20
40 Arguelles, Nicholas Humboldt Sta 3:55.00 4:00.25
41 LaPlant, Nick Humboldt Sta 3:59.00 4:00.66
42 Dyer, John Grand Valley 3:57.00 4:01.21
43 Zielinski, Paul Grand Valley 3:52.00 4:01.36
44 Guerin, Tim Umass Lowell 3:52.34 4:02.14
45 Marquardt, Ethan South Dakota 4:02.40 4:02.66
46 Krawczyk, J.D. Icr Track Cl 3:57.00 4:02.79
47 Del Grosso, Ryan Air Force 4:04.80 4:03.32
48 Wagner, Tom North Dakota 4:05.12 4:03.33
49 Nicol, Stephen Simon Fraser 3:57.89 4:03.79
50 Lara, Armando Unattached 4:01.00 4:04.09
51 Huntington, Matt USC 4:07.86 4:04.26
52 Zapien, Jason Cerritos 4:08.00 4:05.18
53 Dahani, Samir Simon Fraser 3:59.80 4:05.26
54 Massari, Zach Western Oreg 4:00.11 4:06.09
55 Toth, Ryan Grand Valley 3:52.00 4:06.22
56 Kharrat, Naveed Unattached 4:05.00 4:06.59
57 Beason, Jesse Cuyamaca 4:06.44 4:07.94
58 Hatch, Warren Unattached 3:55.00 4:09.50
59 Ruff, Josh Unattached 4:05.00 4:09.59
60 Brown, Michael Western Oreg 4:09.78
61 Schwab, Patrick Cerritos 4:15.00 4:10.55
62 Mattison, Lars South Dakota 4:10.25 4:11.66
63 Daniel, Hunter Humboldt Sta 4:06.00 4:11.93
64 Brown, Jeff USC 4:17.78 4:13.99
65 Bailey, Paul West Los Ang 4:18.00 4:14.65
66 Aparacio, Aleyandro Southwestern 4:16.91
67 Gonzalez, Jose West Los Ang 4:18.50 4:17.55
68 Juliano, Sam Unattached 4:25.00 4:20.75
69 Hernandez, Carlos East LA 4:21.00 4:25.05
70 Estrada, Jonathan Unattached 4:18.00 4:26.43
71 Gusich, Robert Cuyamaca 4:27.97 4:28.32
72 Bailey, Torion Cerritos 4:10.90 4:29.18
73 Gonzales, William Southwestern 4:27.11 4:29.69
74 Hirahara, Spencer Santa Monica 4:20.00 4:30.73
75 Dominguez, Leo East LA 4:30.00 4:34.15
76 Gardner, Andrew Snail's Pace 4:28.00 4:35.67
77 Garcia, Kevin Unattached 4:32.00 4:39.50
78 Goldenberg, Samuel USC 4:42.83
79 Carbajal, Robert Pasadena 4:45.17 4:47.61
80 Verdin, Danny Pasadena 4:48.48 4:48.01
81 Pocasangre, Kenneth Santa Monica 4:40.00 4:49.95
82 Valencia, Kenny East LA 4:45.00 4:52.22
83 Ricarte, Adrian Santa Monica 4:35.00 4:56.31
84 Jones, Mike LA Southwest 4:33.00 5:00.76

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Gordon, Christie Idaho 13.76 13.70 1.3 1
2 Wheat, Candice Grand Valley 13.43 13.78 1.3 1
3 Staisiunaite, Egle Wisconsin 14.00 13.86 1.3 1
4 Johnson, Briana San Diego St 13.90 13.94 1.3 1
5 Mills, Carla Florida Int' 14.30 13.96 0.9 2
6 Solomon, Serita England 13.89 14.01 1.3 1
7 Gaynor, Stephanie England 13.90 14.15 1.3 1
8 Zander, Heather North Dakota 14.13 14.17 0.9 2
9 Brimmage, Ambrea Arkansas-Lit 14.32 14.26 0.9 2
10 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 14.02 14.28 0.9 2
11 Logan, Shaquana Washington S 14.13 14.32 0.9 2
12 Sorenson, Nevada Notre Dame 13.67 14.42 1.3 1
13 Coomes, Kelly Northern Col 14.15 14.45 0.9 2
14 Kirkland, Kiersten San Diego St 14.34 14.48 0.9 2
15 Wentz, Devon North Dakota 14.03 14.52 0.9 2
16 Akinniyi, Dorcas Wisconsin 14.12 14.54 0.9 2
17 Phillps, Shakina LA Southwest 14.63 14.62 1.8 3
18 Duling, Alexa South Dakota 14.74 14.71 1.8 3
19 Hull, Jade Grand Valley 14.58 14.74 1.8 3
20 Kiefer, Kristen Long Beach S 14.73 14.77 1.8 3
21 Barfield, Jessica Falcon Track Clu 15.01 14.94 1.4 4
22 Williams, Ciara Northern Ari 15.23 14.95 2.1 5
23 Straughter, Erin Unattached 14.50 14.99 1.8 3
24 Durocher, Cecilia Hawaii 15.29 15.04 2.1 5
25 Abrahms, Andrea Simon Fraser 14.80 15.07 1.8 3
26 Borders, Christy Eastern Wash 14.91 15.08 1.4 4
27 Childs, Starasia West Los Ang 15.61 15.09 2.1 5
28 Severson, Jenna Wisconsin 14.90 15.24 1.8 3
29 McMillan, Sadie Montana Stat 15.46 15.26 2.1 5
30 McGree, Sarah Montana Stat 14.95 15.33 1.4 4
31 Vander Meulen, Janna Western Oreg 15.06 15.36 1.4 4
31 Turner, Brialonna Southwestern 15.87 15.36 1.2 6
33 Houston, Champagne Compton 15.42 15.42 2.1 5
34 Welsh, Aiyana Long Beach S 15.47 15.46 2.1 5
35 Reid, Kaitlyn Western Oreg 14.92 15.50 1.4 4
36 Knowles, Krissy Long Beach S 15.20 15.57 2.1 5
37 Coombs, Michelle Eastern Wash 15.65 15.65 1.2 6
38 Kustra, Christine Lewis 14.94 15.70 1.4 4
39 Olson, Megan Minn. St. Ma 14.69 15.74 1.8 3
40 Ferguson, Kamille Lewis 15.20 15.81 2.1 5
41 Laichak, Lauren Alaska Ancho 15.06 15.83 1.4 4
42 Childs, Jenne Northern Ari 14.66 16.00 1.8 3
43 Friess, Meagan Alaska Ancho 15.24 16.09 2.1 5
44 Sims, Elizabeth Cerritos 16.18 16.17 1.2 6
45 Griffin, Summer West Los Ang 16.77 16.37 1.2 6
46 Edwards, Janelle Cerritos 16.65 16.51 1.2 6
47 Johnson, Denisha Southwestern 17.73 18.50 1.2 6

Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Logan Unattached 13.95 13.76 0.6 1
2 Williams, Robert Unattached 14.10 13.90 0.6 1
3 Larkin, Nate Wisconsin 13.89 14.06 0.6 1
4 Al-Ameen, Alex England 14.30 14.32 0.6 1
5 Gross, Adum Wisconsin 14.50 14.39 0.6 1
6 McWilliams, Ryan Unattached 14.44 14.46 0.6 1
7 Bergman, Bryce Air Force 14.71 14.49 0.4 2
8 Piggee, Nimrod Long Beach S 14.19 14.65 0.6 1
8 Tetzlaff, Matt North Dakota 14.55 14.65 0.4 2
10 Hines, Alfred Unattached 14.69 1.3 4
11 Ogunbodede, Temi Wisconsin 14.45 14.71 0.6 1
12 Muhammad, Elijah Southwestern 14.88 14.73 0.4 2
13 Warner, Steven Eastern Wash 15.01 14.88 0.4 2
14 Giovannoni, Dominic Northern Ari 15.44 15.04 1.0 3
15 Blackwell, Armon Eastern Wash 15.06 15.13 1.0 3
16 Werner, Jordan Western Oreg 15.55 15.32 1.0 3
17 Philips, Spencer Long Beach S 15.49 15.34 1.0 3
17 Hendrickson, Brandon Cerritos 14.96 15.34 0.4 2
19 Gladney, Freddie UC Irvine 15.60 15.74 1.3 4
20 McCoy, Shawn Cerritos 15.13 15.76 1.0 3
21 Loscutoff, Andy Western Oreg 14.97 15.86 0.4 2
22 Kelker, Orlando Santa Monica 14.89 16.24 0.4 2
23 Brown, Christopher Cerritos 15.93 16.27 1.3 4
24 Gross, Corey South Dakota 15.70 16.56 1.3 4
25 Towns, Tanqueray West Los Ang 16.90 16.72 1.3 4
26 Robles, Ramon unattached 16.00 17.56 1.3 4
27 Reaney, Pat Lewis 16.20 17.85 1.3 4
28 Thompson, Donn Together Eli 14.80 20.87 0.4 2

Event 25 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ohuruogu, Victoria England 55.36 55.67 1
2 Gross, Bethany Air Force 56.41 55.71 2
3 Pierce, Cyntrail Cerritos 57.32 55.84 3
4 Wilkinson, Shekila Northern Ari 55.62 56.23 1
5 Harper, Brittney Wisconsin 55.35 56.30 1
6 Egeonuigwe, Uchechi Evo Track Cl 56.52 56.51 2
7 Foster, Ashley Northern Col 56.37 56.73 2
8 Rey, AshLee Idaho 56.65 57.00 2
9 Hoblitt, Jillian Northern Col 56.31 57.25 1
10 Hillaire, Elan USC 58.00 57.38 4
11 Olivetti, Paige Boise State 56.33 57.46 2
12 Mapes, Jessica Air Force 58.26 57.77 4
13 Black, Emily North Dakota 57.37 57.97 3
14 Rich, Grace Arkansas-Lit 57.02 58.11 3
15 Raddley, Cora LA Southwest 59.00 58.33 5
16 Kholev, Anastasiya Long Beach S 1:00.00 58.64 6
17 Catarius, Haley Umass Lowell 56.74 58.76 2
18 Hazarat, Rana British Colu 59.36 58.84 5
19 Pola, Lexi Western Oreg 59.13 58.89 5
20 Kane, Michaela Simon Fraser 56.92 58.94 3
21 Downey, Kelly Eastern Wash 58.74 58.99 5
22 Hadford, Jessica Western Stat 56.50 59.10 2
23 Devine, Ansherae San Diego St 58.00 59.22 4
24 Anthony, Areana West Los Ang 59.60 1
25 Sveum, Ashley South Dakota 58.31 59.77 4
26 Brown, Amy San Diego St 59.79 59.86 5
27 Juarez, Olivia Humboldt Sta 59.20 59.89 5
28 Waddell, Amber San Diego St 57.92 59.99 3
29 Washington, Amber Northern Ari 56.83 1:00.02 3
30 Gaines, Kyra Eastern Wash 59.67 1:00.39 5
31 Redberg, McKenzie Western Oreg 1:00.80 1:00.72 6
32 McDowell, Crystal Western Oreg 58.44 1:00.86 4
33 Mosby, Morgan Air Force 58.80 1:01.25 5
34 Powers, Carolanne Western Oreg 1:00.40 1:01.49 6
35 Beukelman, Lauren Minn. St. Ma 58.55 1:01.92 4
36 Finney, Brenda Long Beach S 1:00.90 1:02.04 6
37 Roelle, Ariel Alaska Ancho 1:01.10 1:02.11 6
38 Allen, Courtney UNLV 58.18 1:02.17 4
39 Anthony, Rochelle Santa Monica 1:04.22 1:04.85 7
40 Bowlin, RaeAnne Pasadena 1:06.76 1:06.02 7
41 Salazar, Megan Santa Monica 1:06.41 1:06.84 7
42 Salas, Blanca Santa Monica 1:06.86 1:09.39 7
-- Randolph, Tamika Cerritos 1:01.07 DNF 6

Event 26 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sanchez, Felix Unattached 45.72 46.67 1
2 Jackson, Kevin North Dakota 48.88 47.66 4
3 Groce, James Wisconsin 46.93 47.80 1
4 Butorac, Chad Eastern Wash 47.19 48.24 1
5 Wall, Brad Eastern Wash 47.50 48.29 1
6 Hewitt, Ethan Alaska Ancho 47.62 48.32 2
7 Kaino, Matt Western Oreg 49.17 48.38 5
8 Puckett, Nick Montana Stat 48.57 48.66 3
9 Hughley-Duval County, Ma Prime Techni 46.42 48.71 1
10 Severino, Chris Air Force 48.56 48.74 3
11 Wesson, Manoah Compton 48.82 48.79 4
12 Unruh, Tyson Simon Fraser 47.82 48.89 2
13 Shead, DeVaughn Northern Ari 48.47 48.99 3
14 Taylor, Laron Cerritos 48.50 49.04 3
15 Mott, Ashtin Western Oreg 48.84 49.06 4
16 Smith, Manuel Air Force 48.23 49.07 3
17 Lance, Sam Minn. St. Ma 48.42 49.12 3
18 Johnson, Eric Unattached 48.20 49.20 2
19 Sweeney, Chris Long Beach S 49.38 49.22 5
20 Boss, Andrew Simon Fraser 47.67 49.26 2
21 McLaughlin, James Alaska Ancho 48.15 49.29 2
22 Ramirez, Mitchell Cerritos 49.67 49.36 6
23 Goldberg, Alex Long Beach S 49.18 49.49 5
24 Hampton, James Unattached 49.53 2
25 Jones, Lenouris Unattached 50.00 49.63 7
26 Abercrombia, Justin UC Irvine 49.90 49.69 7
27 Schneider, Alex Northern Col 48.87 49.72 4
28 Feacher, Jeremy Florida Int' 49.87 49.79 6
29 Lamb, John Arkansas-Lit 48.05 49.89 2
30 Guttierez, Gilbert Unattached 48.80 50.02 4
31 Ratzlaff, Trent Unattached 47.07 50.06 1
32 Pujol, Michael Florida Int' 50.34 50.09 8
33 Montrose, Brett Simon Fraser 48.84 50.12 4
34 Balzer, Andrew North Dakota 49.72 50.17 6
35 Klein, Dusty Boise State 48.59 50.20 3
36 Winter, Kyle Marquette 49.06 50.22 5
37 Lawson, Laurent Santa Monica 50.15 50.23 7
38 Duchscherer, Jason North Dakota 49.47 50.24 6
39 Yakovich, Anthony Western Oreg 49.16 50.37 5
39 Harper, Cody Northern Col 48.36 50.37 3
41 Truax, Bradley Alaska Ancho 51.32 50.42 8
42 Holtfrerich, Matt Northern Ari 48.91 50.60 5
43 Grant, Brandon Alaska Ancho 49.37 50.64 5
44 Chancellor, Isiah Unattached 51.50 50.69 9
45 Belcher, Anthony Northern Ari 49.00 50.70 5
46 Evans, Jonathan Long Beach S 49.98 50.81 7
47 Morrisette, Dijon USC 50.84 9
48 O'Brien, Carson Western Oreg 50.88 6
49 Oshunluyi, Olatunbosu Santa Monica 48.89 50.89 4
50 Catlin, Vernon Unattached 50.91 9
51 Jones, Kevin Cerritos 49.70 51.05 6
52 Mikesell, Matt Lewis 50.49 51.30 8
53 Allen, Daniel Cerritos 50.00 51.31 7
54 Laetsch, Joseph USC 51.66 51.32 9
55 Staeheli, Ivan British Colu 50.88 51.36 8
56 Rozelle, Jonathan Unattached 47.50 51.52 1
57 Schmidt, Mike Western Oreg 51.69 10
57 Ward, Louis Long Beach S 49.70 51.69 6
59 Faulkner-Edwards, Joseph England 50.00 51.85 7
60 schapiro, david d knight int 53.92 51.97 10
61 Givens, Johnathan Cerritos 51.20 52.20 8
62 Ellis, Tyler USC 52.09 52.79 9
63 Quevedo, Pedro Cuyamaca 52.50 52.92 9
64 Kilgore, Dominique Cerritos 50.11 54.13 7
65 Zuletta, Michael USC 53.45 54.37 10
66 Thomas, Justin Pasadena 52.13 54.44 9
67 Ogola, Joshua Santa Monica 55.80 55.92 10
68 Thomas, Isaac Cuyamaca 58.00 58.58 10
69 Orvold, Ben Wis.-Parksid 58.00 1:10.13 10

Event 27 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Tingelstad, Ashley North Dakota 12.21 11.90 2.9 3
2 Marchand, Camille Montana Stat 12.19 11.95 2.9 3
3 DeCoster, Jameice Wisconsin 11.93 11.97 1.6 1
4 Benson, Kiera Colorado Min 11.88 11.98 1.6 1
5 Nagberi, Jennifer North Dakota 12.27 12.03 2.2 4
6 Jacka, Kelly Idaho 11.91 12.08 1.6 1
7 Franklin, Chanel Marquette 11.92 12.11 1.6 1
8 Page, Brittany North Dakota 12.38 12.13 2.2 4
9 Skordas, Annie Northern Ari 12.03 12.15 1.4 2
10 Duck, Joey England 11.60 12.16 1.6 1
11 Tyler, Tierra Unattached 11.88 12.18 1.6 1
12 Smith, Bryana Cerritos 12.37 12.20 2.2 4
12 Jones, Racquel Boise State 12.12 12.20 1.4 2
14 Fleming, Breeanca UC Irvine 12.00 12.21 1.4 2
15 George, Sanmisola UC Irvine 12.03 12.27 1.4 2
16 Williams, Gabriel South Dakota 12.21 12.28 2.9 3
17 Weedor, Abigail Northern Col 12.16 12.32 1.4 2
17 Hedgepeth, Saraina Florida Int' 12.20 12.32 2.9 3
19 Filler, Jenessa South Dakota 12.27 12.36 2.9 3
20 Hurrel, Karlene Idaho 12.07 12.37 1.4 2
20 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 12.25 12.37 2.9 3
22 Everett, Ardrienna Alaska Ancho 12.39 12.43 2.2 4
23 Murphy, Kayla Lewis 12.23 12.44 2.9 3
24 Campos, Taryn Boise State 12.27 12.46 NWI 5
25 King, Alicia San Diego St 12.24 12.47 2.9 3
26 Black, Serena Grand Valley 12.35 12.49 2.2 4
27 Sims, Crystal Seattle Paci 12.10 12.50 1.4 2
28 Meusec, Lacey Western Oreg 12.31 12.52 2.2 4
29 Lloyd, Brandi Cerritos 12.66 12.55 NWI 6
29 White, Cresha Air Force 12.41 12.55 NWI 5
31 Rider, Olivia Montana Stat 12.41 12.56 NWI 5
32 Whitehead, Liza Simon Fraser 12.34 12.59 2.2 4
32 Channell, Jane Simon Fraser 12.24 12.59 2.9 3
34 Pope, Morgan Northern Ari 12.49 12.61 NWI 5
35 Mickos, Martina UC Irvine 12.42 12.62 NWI 5
36 Jones, Cara West Los Ang 12.73 12.66 NWI 6
36 Epps, Geornisha Cuyamaca 12.97 12.66 2.8 7
38 Lars, DaShane Long Beach S 12.65 12.67 NWI 6
39 Davis-Quarrie, Kira USC 12.69 12.71 NWI 6
40 Jackson, Loren Unattached 11.98 12.73 0.4 8
41 Lambuth, Tawny Air Force 12.49 12.82 NWI 5
42 Straughter, Brandi Cerritos 13.03 12.90 2.8 7
43 Serrato, Karla Southwestern 13.06 12.99 2.8 7
44 Dittmar, Stefani Western Oreg 12.46 13.00 NWI 5
45 Butler, Tasia Pasadena 13.23 13.02 2.8 7
46 Horne, Brooke Grand Valley 12.42 13.04 NWI 5
47 Douglas, Danielle British Colu 12.90 13.06 NWI 6
48 Kathrein, Sarah Western Oreg 13.07 2.8 7
49 Turner, Brialonna Southwestern 13.60 13.11 0.4 8
50 McClain, Reawna LA Southwest 12.50 13.21 NWI 6
51 Friess, Meagan Alaska Ancho 13.30 13.27 0.4 8
51 Laichak, Lauren Alaska Ancho 13.11 13.27 2.8 7
53 Parks, Andrea Cuyamaca 13.34 0.4 8
54 Riley, Natalie Unattached 13.20 13.35 2.8 7
55 Coomes, Kelly Northern Col 12.44 13.45 NWI 5
56 parker, brittney Unattached 1:00.00 13.99 0.4 8
57 Hoody, Corinne Cuyamaca 14.00 14.07 0.4 8
58 Garcia De Alba, Irasema Southwestern 14.31 14.41 0.4 8
59 Byers, Asia Southwestern 14.16 14.52 0.4 8

Event 28 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 White, Deun Arizona Athletic 10.20 10.56 0.4 1
2 Mingo, Deangelo isf proforma 10.30 10.61 0.4 1
3 Webb, Ameer Cerritos 10.45 10.74 0.4 1
4 Lim, Hee Nam Riksha Runne 10.42 10.75 0.4 1
5 Sims, Isaiah Pasadena 10.58 10.77 0.4 1
6 Taylor, Elliot Southwestern 10.67 10.78 -0.6 2
7 Burns, Demond Arkansas-Lit 10.44 10.81 0.4 1
8 Gilling, Tremayne England 10.60 10.82 0.4 1
9 Egbe, Amechi USC 10.88 -1.1 3
10 Robertson, Gavin Wisconsin 10.89 10.89 -0.4 4
11 McCoy, Shawn Cerritos 11.12 10.90 -1.7 6
11 Taylor, Evan Northern Col 10.73 10.90 -0.6 2
13 Nathan, Andrew British Colu 10.71 10.92 -0.6 2
14 Ojurye, Edris England 10.95 -0.6 2
15 Joseph, Kristen Falcon Track Clu 10.80 10.96 -1.1 3
16 Driscoll, Dustin Cuyamaca 10.82 10.97 -1.1 3
17 Ally, Kevin West Los Ang 10.60 10.98 0.4 1
18 Long, Dennison Florida Int' 10.70 11.00 -0.6 2
19 Abram, Terrence USC 11.01 0.4 1
19 Lim, Kevin Kajaks T&F 10.84 11.01 -1.1 3
21 Crawford, Richard Long Beach S 10.88 11.03 -1.1 3
22 Michener, Sam Idaho 10.76 11.09 -1.1 3
23 Jackson, Derrick Northern Ari 10.73 11.13 -0.6 2
24 Udensi, Uzor Air Force 11.07 11.14 -1.7 6
25 Heck, Josh Northern Ari 10.92 11.15 -0.4 4
26 Taylor, Logan Unattached 10.90 11.17 -0.4 4
26 Nicolas, Dennis Unattached 10.88 11.17 -0.4 4
26 Habermehl, Matt Florida Int' 10.89 11.17 -0.4 4
29 Larkin, Nate Wisconsin 10.90 11.18 -0.4 4
30 Strandquist, Per Boise State 11.08 11.20 -1.7 6
31 Payne, Jamie ISF 10.75 11.21 -1.1 3
31 DeWolf, Austen Alaska Ancho 11.09 11.21 -1.7 6
33 Jehmar, Rashad USC 11.23 -0.8 5
34 Alexander, Bobby Western Oreg 10.97 11.25 -0.8 5
34 Robertson, Paul Boise State 11.18 11.25 1.9 7
36 Houston, Carl Cerritos 10.91 11.28 -0.4 4
37 Myers, James Unattached 10.70 11.30 -0.6 2
38 Bozorgzad, Farzad USC 11.10 11.31 -1.7 6
39 Kirkland, Justin West Los Ang 11.04 11.34 -0.8 5
40 Thompson, Jeffrey Simon Fraser 10.90 11.35 -0.4 4
41 Mackinson, Rayme Wisconsin 10.97 11.36 -0.8 5
42 Seymour, Sheldon Kajaks T&F 11.22 11.38 1.9 7
43 Alade, Nathan Long Beach S 10.96 11.42 -0.8 5
44 Cushman, Jonathan Pasadena 11.51 11.44 -1.4 8
45 Demers, Chas Wisconsin 10.97 11.50 -0.8 5
46 Piggee, Nimrod Long Beach S 11.31 11.51 1.9 7
47 Brown, Alexander Pasadena 11.52 11.53 -1.4 8
48 Walsh, Ryan Humboldt Sta 11.24 11.54 1.9 7
49 Ogunbodede, Temi Wisconsin 11.20 11.55 1.9 7
50 Pelock, Seth Wisconsin 11.17 11.56 -1.7 6
51 Smith, Sam Southwestern 11.58 1.3 9
52 Haoming, Xu (Ethan) Pasadena 11.49 11.62 -1.4 8
53 Slade, Rolland J. Speed Unlimi 11.00 11.63 -0.8 5
54 Philips, Spencer Long Beach S 11.47 11.67 -1.4 8
55 Deloney- Forte, Devin USC 10.98 11.76 -0.8 5
56 Stanley, Darrell LA Southwest 11.00 11.77 -0.8 5
57 Yoeun, Charley Southwestern 11.87 11.84 1.3 9
58 Eshugbohungbe, Olugbenga Southwestern 11.70 11.89 1.3 9
59 Crawford, Darnell Unattached 11.50 11.97 -1.4 8
60 Hart, Raymond Southwestern 11.46 12.23 -1.4 8
61 Stewart, Andrew Unattached 12.00 12.83 1.3 9
62 Muranaka, Ron Unattached 4.00 16.52 1.3 9
63 Girling, Dan Unattached 15.00 16.75 1.3 9

Event 29 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pixler, Jessica Seattle Paci 2:08.28 2:04.89
2 Schaffer, Lauren Idaho 2:11.30 2:07.82
3 Bruins, Christine North Dakota 2:08.11 2:08.65
4 Miller, Ashley Nebraska 2:10.30 2:09.30
5 Hardy, Melanie Evo Track Cl 2:07.48 2:09.43
6 Romanko, Ally Air Force 2:09.46
7 Langhans, Kelly Notre Dame 2:07.46 2:09.99
8 Higgins, Abby Notre Dame 2:09.49 2:10.26
9 Anderberg, Lisa Seattle Paci 2:10.98 2:11.03
10 Donath, Amanda Wisconsin 2:15.33 2:11.16
11 Larson, Jane Seattle Paci 2:11.75 2:11.19
12 Johnson, Natalie Notre Dame 2:08.18 2:12.38
13 Patton, Marie Colorado Min 2:16.47 2:12.66
14 Hudson, Ali Simon Fraser 2:10.80 2:13.08
15 Jarrett, Julie Lewis 2:12.50 2:13.43
15 Schoch, Teegan Idaho 2:14.90 2:13.43
17 Johnson, Olivia Marquette 2:13.49 2:13.45
18 Newton-Neal, Maggie UC Irvine 2:13.70 2:14.25
19 van der Wyk, Tracee Pasadena 2:17.80 2:14.38
20 Bestland, Amy North Dakota 2:14.81 2:14.49
21 Fata, Chloe UC Irvine 2:16.87 2:14.89
22 Canady, Tai' Hsia Florida Int' 2:15.80 2:15.06
23 Brennan, Olivia Simon Fraser 2:11.90 2:15.28
24 Everetts, Janelle Western Oreg 2:13.15 2:15.83
25 Rojewski, Allison USC 2:13.86 2:16.06
26 Iseman, Lauren Northern Col 2:17.23 2:16.32
27 Harline, Kate Seattle Paci 2:19.00 2:16.83
28 Hamik, Erica Nebraska 2:09.63 2:16.88
29 Nunez, Denise Long Beach S 2:16.26 2:16.99
30 Kennelly, Bevin Unattached 2:17.78
31 Skordahl, Zoe Western Oreg 2:20.32 2:17.84
32 Watychowicz, Jessica Wis.-Parksid 2:16.99 2:18.22
33 Hearn, Ashley British Colu 2:18.50 2:18.24
34 Owen, Kelly Unattached 2:17.99 2:18.25
35 Bartosch, Alison Cerritos 2:23.77 2:18.78
35 Pohl, Veronica Northern Ari 2:10.00 2:18.78
37 Orcutt, Paige Boise State 2:16.73 2:20.62
38 Knapp, Jamie Boise State 2:18.70 2:20.94
39 Snawder, Erika Western Oreg 2:19.75 2:21.17
40 Crow, Jamie UC Irvine 2:21.00 2:21.52
41 Lyster, Natalie Minn. St. Ma 2:16.58 2:22.20
42 Everetts, Megan Western Oreg 2:23.15 2:22.26
43 Juarez, Vanessa Unattached 2:08.00 2:23.16
44 Downey, Kelly Eastern Wash 2:23.16 2:23.31
45 Martinez, Michelle San Diego St 2:18.00 2:24.35
46 Nunez, Rebecca Pasadena 2:24.07 2:24.36
47 Taylor, Belva Cerritos 2:23.10 2:24.64
48 Baker, Stancia West Los Ang 2:25.25 2:24.93
49 Sandoval, Erica Cerritos 2:22.56 2:25.55
50 Bell, Alexandria Boise State 2:16.80 2:25.62
51 Green, Amy UC Irvine 2:21.57 2:27.70
52 Barrett, Kortnee Montana Stat 2:29.62 2:28.74
53 Pfeiffer, Natalie Alaska Ancho 2:23.64 2:28.81
54 Rutherford, Leigh San Diego St 2:23.82 2:29.04
55 Graziano, Alyssa Unattached 2:16.00 2:30.26
56 Mejia, Cassie Cerritos 2:29.70 2:30.63
57 Rathor, Sabrina San Diego St 2:32.80
58 Gonzlaes, Monica LA Southwest 2:28.00 2:33.26
59 Rochester, Angela Cuyamaca 2:37.97 2:36.47
60 Swan, Samantha UNLV 2:28.22 2:37.66
61 Devine, Ansherae San Diego St 2:18.00 2:38.21
62 Huipe, Cindy East LA 2:45.00 2:44.06
63 Read, Abigail Pasadena 2:49.01 2:46.42
64 Phan, Huyan Santa Monica 2:38.80 2:50.91
65 Nicholson, Natasha Pasadena 2:56.51 2:53.39

Event 30 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rewaka, Blaise Nebraska 1:49.66 1:49.94
2 Choplin, Blake Notre Dame 1:49.84 1:51.28
3 Terry, Darius Northern Ari 1:51.25 1:51.29
4 Labus, Kevin Notre Dame 1:50.61 1:51.47
5 Stroh, Eric North Dakota 1:51.13 1:51.48
6 Eckert, Cameron Notre Dame 1:51.29 1:51.92
7 Clark, James Idaho 1:50.91 1:52.19
8 Hilbert, Gabriel Cerritos 1:52.61 1:52.31
9 Mokaya, Denise Minn. St. Ma 1:51.51 1:52.63
10 Stanley, Tyler Air Force 1:52.02 1:52.7h
11 Shade, Casey South Dakota 1:52.88 1:53.16
12 Granville, Mario Long Beach S 1:53.80 1:53.66
13 Curnutt, Jordan Eastern Wash 1:52.46 1:53.7h
14 Holbrook, Kameron Northern Ari 1:52.00 1:53.9h
15 Bigorra, Pedro Florida Int' 1:51.00 1:53.95
16 Crisp, Ryan Colorado Min 1:53.87 1:54.01
17 Dalton, Josh Idaho 1:50.97 1:54.37
18 Merritt, Daniel North Dakota 1:54.12 1:54.50
19 Kessler, Tim USC 1:54.61 1:54.94
20 Kennedy, Aidan British Colu 1:53.80 1:54.97
21 Adkins, Aaron USC 1:54.68 1:55.69
22 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 1:48.01 1:56.48
23 Turner, Keith Cuyamaca 2:02.85 1:56.65
24 Zubey, Alex Air Force 1:54.80 1:56.82
25 Leckie, James USC 1:56.77 1:56.86
26 Matsueda, Nick Northern Ari 1:54.50 1:56.87
27 Hill, Thomas Alaska Ancho 1:56.95 1:57.50
28 Murphy, Conor Air Force 1:54.75 1:57.55
29 Gregoire, Rob South Dakota 1:57.58 1:57.68
30 Rottich, Paul Alaska Ancho 1:55.70 1:58.03
31 Zapien, Jason Cerritos 2:00.51 1:58.07
32 Brewington, Miles USC 1:55.27 1:58.14
33 Zarazua, Richard Pasadena 1:56.18 1:58.15
34 Larson, Dan Northern Col 1:51.78 1:58.22
35 Reid, Adam Simon Fraser 1:56.90 1:58.26
36 Ruiz, Miguel West Los Ang 1:55.80 1:58.37
37 Hackett, Jack Marquette 1:53.89 1:58.46
38 Smith, Tim British Colu 1:54.92 1:58.74
39 Thomas, Ryan USC 1:56.89 1:59.06
40 Gasick, Alex Lewis 1:54.34 1:59.31
41 Stewart, Lee LA Southwest 2:02.00 1:59.66
41 Aguilar, Edwin Southwestern 1:57.38 1:59.66
43 Gray, Isaiah West Los Ang 2:02.25 1:59.85
44 Zarazua, Esteven Unattached 1:59.89 2:00.30
45 Conard, Zach Simon Fraser 1:56.90 2:00.37
46 Gray, Isaac West Los Ang 2:02.19 2:00.63
47 Beason, Jesse Cuyamaca 2:00.66 2:01.45
48 Fletcher, Ben Unattached 2:00.00 2:02.50
49 Young, James Simon Fraser 1:57.21 2:02.54
50 Weaver, Rafer Unattached 1:55.00 2:03.22
51 Barrera, Noel East LA 2:01.00 2:03.36
52 Terzian, Gary Pasadena 2:04.41 2:04.20
53 Tapia, Juan Cerritos 2:04.03 2:05.04
54 Schwab, Patrick Cerritos 2:07.83 2:05.29
55 Chambers, Keith So Cal Track 2:00.58 2:06.68
56 Catlin, Vernon Unattached 2:07.79
57 barefield, kyle Unattached 2:08.00 2:10.12
58 Suazo, Errol Santa Monica 2:07.00 2:11.65
59 Anacena, Rafel LA Southwest 1:58.00 2:11.74
60 Catlin, Cortez LA Southwest 2:05.00 2:12.18
61 Hochhauser, Brandon USC 2:04.22 2:12.26
62 Stack, Ryan Unattached 2:22.00 2:12.40
63 Gusich, Robert Cuyamaca 2:10.00 2:12.67
64 Hanna, Sebastian Cuyamaca 2:15.37 2:14.89
-- Hanley, Ryan Colorado Min 1:51.87 NT
-- Drummond, Russell Colorado Min 1:53.14 NT
-- Minarik, Brek Iowa State 1:53.40 NT
-- Kangogo, Alfred Alaska Ancho 1:52.50 NT
-- Langridge, Jordan British Colu 1:52.80 NT
-- Schmidt, Mike Western Oreg 1:53.29 NT
-- Byerrum, Reese Northern Ari 1:52.50 NT
-- Bailey, Torion Cerritos 1:52.38 NT
-- Fitzke, Travis North Dakota 1:52.55 NT
-- Heppner, Moses North Dakota 1:52.63 NT

Event 31 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wells, Sarah Toronto 58.56 58.43 1
2 Staisiunaite, Egle Wisconsin 1:02.67 1:00.67 2
3 Logan, Shaquana Washington S 1:03.44 1:01.22 2
4 Severson, Jenna Wisconsin 1:01.25 3
5 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Washington S 1:00.17 1:01.35 1
6 Boss, Traci Coquitlam Ch 1:00.70 1:01.60 1
7 Hedel, Caroline Washington S 1:01.95 1:01.67 1
8 Duling, Alexa South Dakota 1:04.24 1:02.03 3
9 Okoro, Ese England 59.40 1:02.13 1
10 Everett, Ardrienna Alaska Ancho 1:02.50 1:02.37 2
11 Crabb, Brittnay Washington S 1:01.35 1:02.43 1
12 Dinsdale, Blaire Nebraska 1:04.07 1:02.76 3
13 Kohls, Keira Northern Col 1:02.93 1:03.06 2
14 Kiefer, Kristen Long Beach S 1:03.50 1:04.12 2
15 Nano, Anne-Mari British Colu 1:02.20 1:04.14 1
16 Lloyd, Haleigh Comox Valley Cou 1:02.94 1:04.45 5
17 Shea, Jackie Northern Ari 1:03.87 1:04.71 2
18 Cotharn, Emily Air Force 1:03.93 1:04.74 2
19 Houston, Champagne Compton 1:05.03 1:04.80 4
20 Thomas, Rachel Air Force 1:04.93 1:05.00 3
21 Finney, Brenda Long Beach S 1:03.50 1:05.04 2
22 Kholev, Anastasiya Long Beach S 1:04.50 1:05.09 3
23 Sims, Elizabeth Cerritos 1:07.86 1:05.12 4
24 Edwards, Janelle Cerritos 1:06.84 1:05.66 4
25 Straughter, Erin Unattached 1:04.90 1:06.02 3
26 Welsh, Aiyana Long Beach S 1:06.00 1:06.46 4
27 Worthen, Ali Seattle Paci 1:03.21 1:06.69 2
28 Kustra, Christine Lewis 1:04.23 1:07.72 3
29 Durocher, Cecilia Hawaii 1:10.00 1:07.78 4
30 Uhl, Brittany Hawaii 1:10.72 1:10.64 4
31 Jacho, Misheal Cerritos 1:15.76 1:15.66 5
32 Johnson, Denisha Southwestern 1:17.04 5
33 Coleman, Britni Southwestern 1:24.65 5

Event 32 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Medwood, Kenneth Long Beach S 52.00 50.37 1
2 Jeter, Sam Long Beach S 51.40 51.26 1
3 Bergman, Bryce Air Force 51.96 52.60 1
4 Hoerner, Tyler Northern Col 53.07 53.01 2
5 McWilliams, Ryan Unattached 52.66 53.20 1
6 Short, Tyler Northern Col 52.84 53.50 1
7 Manchester, Justin Air Force 53.09 53.52 2
8 Tetzlaff, Matt North Dakota 53.50 54.04 2
9 Calhoun, Michael Colorado Min 53.61 54.16 2
10 Davis, Bryant Air Force 53.95 54.18 2
11 Vandernotte, Kevin Florida Int' 53.76 54.52 2
12 Gladney, Freddie UC Irvine 55.86 55.49 3
13 Douglas, Shawn Unattached 55.92 3
14 Sarmiento, Yusef Unattached 55.00 56.12 2
15 Lane, Bill South Dakota 55.23 56.54 3
16 Kelker, Orlando Santa Monica 57.80 57.70 4
17 Gross, Corey South Dakota 56.80 57.74 3
18 Dispanurat, Putchong USC 57.53 58.09 3
19 Towns, Tanqueray West Los Ang 1:00.10 58.34 4
20 Parides, Thomas USC 58.13 58.41 4
21 Fjeldsted, Alan Southwestern 58.51 59.27 4
22 Robles, Ramon unattached 56.50 1:00.02 3
23 Rodriguez, Daniel Pasadena 1:00.68 1:02.02 4
24 Showe, Elisha Compton 1:00.75 1:02.23 4
25 Woodeye, Armin West Los Ang 58.80 1:03.69 4
26 Stowe, Keyonne Cerritos 1:04.66 1:03.90 4

Event 33 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Tingelstad, Ashley North Dakota 24.45 24.53 -2.4 1
2 Williams, Sade Cerritos 25.32 24.67 1.1 3
3 Hawkins, Tanisha Cerritos 25.58 24.77 0.8 4
4 Jacka, Kelly Idaho 24.24 24.84 -2.4 1
5 Hurrel, Karlene Idaho 24.51 24.97 -2.4 1
6 Jones, Racquel Boise State 24.71 25.04 -1.3 2
7 Nagberi, Jennifer North Dakota 25.28 25.06 1.1 3
8 Filler, Jenessa South Dakota 25.18 25.10 1.1 3
9 McKinnon, Rashida Northern Ari 26.00 25.13 1.3 6
9 Howell, Magnolia Evo Track Cl 24.83 25.13 -1.3 2
11 Page, Brittany North Dakota 24.72 25.22 -1.3 2
12 Marchand, Camille Montana Stat 24.76 25.24 -1.3 2
13 Holder, Simone Northern Ari 25.29 25.28 1.1 3
14 Thomas, Danielle Cerritos 24.72 25.29 -1.3 2
14 Beecham, Alexis Wisconsin 24.96 25.29 1.1 3
16 Rider, Olivia Montana Stat 24.79 25.37 -1.3 2
17 Weedor, Abigail Northern Col 24.94 25.45 -1.3 2
17 Wyatt, Dawn Santa Monica 25.67 25.45 +0.0 5
19 Pope, Morgan Northern Ari 25.61 25.47 +0.0 5
20 Sims, Crystal Seattle Paci 25.53 25.51 0.8 4
21 McBean, Athena Toronto 25.30 25.53 1.1 3
21 Smith, Bryana Cerritos 25.68 25.53 +0.0 5
23 Murphy, Kayla Lewis 24.67 25.57 -2.4 1
24 Flax, Jessica Wisconsin 25.89 25.58 1.3 6
25 Brown, Alicia Toronto 25.39 25.59 0.8 4
26 Tyler, Tierra Unattached 24.83 25.62 1.1 3
27 Pleasant, Sharica LA Southwest 25.87 25.68 1.3 6
28 Jackson, Loren Unattached 24.92 25.69 -2.4 1
29 Akinniyi, Dorcas Wisconsin 26.00 25.79 1.3 6
30 Rich, Grace Arkansas-Lit 26.16 25.81 0.5 7
30 Tunti, Cheyanne Kajaks T&F 25.50 25.81 0.8 4
32 Ngongo, Sandra Kajaks T&F 25.60 25.91 +0.0 5
33 Blackwood, Kristin Florida Int' 26.50 25.93 1.8 8
34 Lars, DaShane Long Beach S 25.65 25.97 +0.0 5
35 Lambuth, Tawny Air Force 26.11 25.98 1.3 6
36 Ferguson, Kamille Lewis 25.60 25.99 0.8 4
37 Juarez, Olivia Humboldt Sta 26.26 26.02 0.5 7
38 Tran, Sophie British Colu 26.10 26.04 1.3 6
39 Butler, Ashley Lewis 25.79 26.13 +0.0 5
40 Johnson, Ashlea South Dakota 25.79 26.19 +0.0 5
41 Osei-Kussour, Denise England 24.47 26.22 -2.4 1
42 Straughter, Brandi Cerritos 26.77 26.32 1.8 8
43 Gaines, Kyra Eastern Wash 25.80 26.34 +0.0 5
44 Watson, Shana San Diego St 26.20 26.37 0.5 7
45 Epps, Geornisha Cuyamaca 26.29 26.40 0.5 7
46 Douglas, Danielle British Colu 26.99 26.48 0.5 9
47 Serrato, Karla Southwestern 26.40 26.54 0.5 7
48 White, Cresha Air Force 25.54 26.57 0.8 4
49 Williams, Ciara Northern Ari 26.84 26.65 1.8 8
50 Butler, Tasia Pasadena 27.97 26.74 0.5 9
51 Maronsey, Thoraya San Diego St 27.30 26.81 0.5 9
52 Turner, Brialonna Southwestern 26.41 26.85 1.8 8
53 Knowles, Krissy Long Beach S 26.20 26.86 0.5 7
53 Coombs, Michelle Eastern Wash 26.52 26.86 1.8 8
55 Friess, Meagan Alaska Ancho 26.98 26.98 0.5 9
56 Parks, Andrea Cuyamaca 28.38 27.36 1.2 10
57 Riley, Natalie Unattached 26.98 27.38 0.5 9
58 Laichak, Lauren Alaska Ancho 26.94 27.44 1.8 8
59 Alarcio, Julian San Diego St 28.17 27.66 0.5 9
60 Bowlin, RaeAnne Pasadena 28.42 27.69 1.2 10
61 Candler, Terri LA Southwest 28.60 28.00 1.2 10
62 Anthony, Rochelle Santa Monica 27.17 28.06 0.5 9
63 Salazar, Megan Santa Monica 28.08 29.00 0.5 9
64 Phan, Huyan Santa Monica 30.07 29.01 1.2 10
65 Salas, Blanca Santa Monica 28.91 29.07 1.2 10
66 Garcia De Alba, Irasema Southwestern 29.87 29.76 1.2 10

Event 34 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 White, Deun Arizona Athletic 20.20 20.94 1.0 1
2 Burns, Demond Arkansas-Lit 20.97 21.10 1.0 1
3 Duncan, Marcus Arizona Athletic 20.30 21.40 1.0 1
4 Taylor, Evan Northern Col 21.43 21.45 -0.3 2
5 Robertson, Andy England 21.45 21.46 -0.3 2
6 Medwood, Kenneth Long Beach S 21.98 21.49 1.0 5
7 Bacon, Kawaskii Arizona Athletic 20.40 21.65 1.0 1
8 Wynn, Elijah England 21.13 21.68 1.0 1
9 Artis, Dominic South Dakota 21.50 21.72 -0.3 2
10 Russell, Eric Speed Unlimi 21.73 0.5 4
11 Reddy, Julian GuamBomb TC 21.67 21.78 0.4 3
12 Wesson, Manoah Compton 22.59 21.79 0.5 9
13 Butorac, Chad Eastern Wash 21.82 21.84 0.5 4
14 Taylor, Elliot Southwestern 21.98 21.91 1.0 5
14 Ojurye, Edris England 21.62 21.91 0.4 3
16 Jeter, Sam Long Beach S 21.80 21.92 0.4 3
17 Williams, Robert Unattached 22.10 21.96 +0.0 6
18 Buchanan, Jevoni West Los Ang 22.30 21.98 0.5 7
19 Daniel, Solomon England 22.14 22.04 +0.0 6
20 DiSebella, Miles Northern Ari 22.02 22.06 1.0 5
21 Wall, Brad Eastern Wash 22.40 22.09 0.6 8
22 Sanders, Elliott Cuyamaca 22.00 22.15 1.0 5
23 Shead, DeVaughn Northern Ari 22.87 22.16 0.5 9
24 Heck, Josh Northern Ari 22.01 22.23 1.0 5
25 Ramirez, Mitchell Cerritos 22.90 22.28 1.4 10
26 Jester, Dominic Unattached 22.11 22.31 +0.0 6
27 Dowding, Dwayne England 21.78 22.32 0.4 3
28 Felix, Jermaine Florida Int' 22.10 22.35 +0.0 6
29 Leibrand, Chris Lewis 21.62 22.36 -0.3 2
29 Robertson, Danny Santa Monica 22.00 22.36 1.0 5
31 Severino, Chris Air Force 22.85 22.38 0.5 9
32 Puckett, Nick Montana Stat 22.22 22.39 0.5 7
33 Robertson, Paul Boise State 21.97 22.42 0.5 4
34 Smith, Manuel Air Force 21.75 22.43 0.4 3
35 Scott, Douglas North Dakota 21.97 22.44 0.5 4
36 Michener, Sam Idaho 21.69 22.47 0.4 3
37 Thompson, Alex Mercs Track 22.40 22.50 0.6 8
37 Jones, Lenouris Unattached 22.23 22.50 0.5 7
39 DeWolf, Austen Alaska Ancho 22.49 22.51 0.6 8
40 Morris, Dominque LA Southwest 22.50 22.54 0.6 8
40 McDade, Brian West Los Ang 22.18 22.54 +0.0 6
40 McLaughlin, James Alaska Ancho 22.18 22.54 0.5 7
43 Belcher, Anthony Northern Ari 22.51 22.55 0.6 8
44 Alade, Nathan Long Beach S 22.40 22.56 0.6 8
45 Kirkland, Justin West Los Ang 22.16 22.58 +0.0 6
46 Houston, Carl Cerritos 22.13 22.59 +0.0 6
47 Oshunluyi, Olatunbosu Santa Monica 21.85 22.60 0.5 4
48 Dhein, Lee North Dakota 22.53 22.71 0.5 9
49 Grant, Brandon Alaska Ancho 22.14 22.76 +0.0 6
49 Myers, James Unattached 22.59 22.76 0.5 9
51 Lance, Sam Minn. St. Ma 22.58 22.85 0.5 9
52 Seymour, Sheldon Kajaks T&F 22.29 22.87 0.5 7
53 Strandquist, Per Boise State 22.90 23.04 0.5 9
54 Medina, Devon Compton 23.41 23.12 1.4 10
55 Conway, Terrence LA Southwest 22.20 23.15 0.5 7
56 Allen, Daniel Cerritos 22.45 23.28 0.6 8
57 Barnett, Solomon LA Southwest 23.54 1.4 12
58 Walsh, Ryan Humboldt Sta 22.80 23.62 0.5 9
59 Haoming, Xu (Ethan) Pasadena 23.20 23.71 1.4 10
60 Eshugbohungbe, Olugbenga Southwestern 24.30 23.72 1.8 11
61 Givens, Johnathan Cerritos 23.20 23.74 1.4 10
62 Hendrickson, Brandon Cerritos 23.90 23.90 1.8 11
63 Yoeun, Charley Southwestern 24.32 23.91 1.8 11
64 Ogola, Joshua Santa Monica 23.50 23.96 1.8 11
65 Showe, Elisha Compton 24.37 24.13 1.4 12
66 Taylor, Camden Santa Monica 22.90 24.20 1.4 10
67 Stowe, Keyonne Cerritos 24.67 1.4 12
68 Lawson, Laurent Santa Monica 21.98 24.76 1.0 5
69 Smith III, Robert Compton 24.50 25.10 1.4 12

Event 35 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Michaels, Lisette Northern Ari 18:30.00 17:42.11
2 van der Wyk, Tracee Pasadena 17:57.48 17:42.63
3 Ramos, Elizabeth Unattached 18:10.00 18:02.56
4 Petersen, Lauren UNLV 18:20.00 18:07.66
5 Kurth, Theresa USC 18:29.00 18:28.34
6 Beuster, Lucy UNLV 18:00.00 18:31.20
7 Escobar, Alma San Diego St 18:37.44
8 Rakestraw, Lyndsey Northern Ari 18:58.36 18:45.56
9 Foerster, Shelly UC Irvine 18:50.11 18:53.72
10 Bravo, Lexie UNLV 19:00.00 18:59.09
11 Davis, Jordan San Diego St 18:57.58 19:03.58
12 Ubario, Corina UC Irvine 19:01.16 19:06.51
13 Shriver, Torin Northern Ari 18:25.73 19:07.53
14 Nunez, Rebecca Pasadena 18:50.89 20:16.50
15 Gonzalez, Karissa Santa Monica 20:34.75 21:23.96
16 Vargas, Liz Santa Monica 21:37.73
-- Ortega, Jessica Southwestern 20:42.52 DNF
-- Lundin, Jessica USC 18:21.27 DNF

Event 36 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Watts, Glen Western Stat 14:28.51 14:35.38
2 Yedra, Misahel Mexico 14:37.28
3 Adams, Matt Montana Stat 14:31.96 14:41.31
4 Lynch, Eric Northern Ari 14:55.34 14:51.03
5 Nystuen, Carl Montana Stat 14:35.91 14:51.41
6 Jackson, Daniel Montana Stat 15:12.09 14:51.63
7 Kazuta, Kerry British Colu 14:57.88 14:56.16
8 Mohamed, Dahir Southwestern 15:03.50 15:02.86
9 Wilson, Garrett Unattached 15:30.00 15:14.63
10 Rodriguez, Ernesto Pasadena 15:15.00 15:24.98
11 Estrella, Juan East LA 15:04.00 15:31.20
12 Garcia, Francisco Unattached 15:15.00 15:43.33
13 Singh, Ramandeep West Los Ang 16:16.00 15:45.35
14 Fitzsimmons, Sean South Dakota 15:33.32 15:52.23
15 Duba, Andrew South Dakota 16:04.59 15:55.67
16 Davey, Rick USC 16:24.22 16:15.87
17 Gorney, Michael Cuyamaca 16:42.40 16:29.60
18 Foster, Travis Unattached 16:33.73
19 Munoz, Victor Southwestern 16:05.33 16:48.09
20 Gardner, Andrew Snail's Pace 16:43.00 17:11.44
-- Aparicio, Alejandro Southwestern DNF
-- Rosaaen, Kevin Boise State 14:50.00 DNF

Event 37 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Toronto 'A' 3:44.00 3:48.19
1) Brown, Alicia 2) McBean, Athena
3) Merrill, Tory 4) Wells, Sarah
2 San Diego St. 'A' 3:46.50 3:52.85
1) Devine, Ansherae 2) King, Alicia
3) Brown, Amy 4) Johnson, Briana
3 Cerritos 'B' 4:00.00 3:54.05
1) Randolph, Tamika 2) Edwards, Janelle
3) Smith, Bryana 4) Taylor, Belva
4 West Los Angeles 'A' 3:58.82 3:54.38
1) Anthony, Areana 2) Fisher, Keshawna
3) Graham, Cydney 4) Davison, Reanna
5 Air Force 'A' 3:54.12 3:54.99
1) Mapes, Jessica 2) Cotharn, Emily
3) Thomas, Rachel 4) Gross, Bethany
6 LA Southwest 'A' 3:58.00 4:01.55
1) Raddley, Cora 2) Pleasant, Sharica
3) Phillps, Shakina 4) Harris, Breanna
7 British Columbia 'A' 4:04.13
-- West Los Angeles 'B' 4:15.54 FS
1) Baker, Stancia 2) Cooper, Toni
3) Brown, Tyniesha 4) Robinson, Gayeshia

Event 38 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Speed Unlimited TC 'A' 3:12.00 3:14.73 1
1) Russell, Eric 2) Slade, Jay
3) Johnson, David 4) Cloyd, Shiloh
2 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 3:15.27 3:15.63 1
1) Truax, Bradley 2) McLaughlin, James
3) Grant, Brandon 4) Hewitt, Ethan
3 Cerritos 'B' 3:20.56 3:16.05 1
1) Allen, Daniel 2) Kilgore, Dominique
3) Jones, Kevin 4) Givens, Johnathan
4 Air Force 'A' 3:13.73 3:16.20 1
1) Bergman, Bryce 2) Udensi, Uzor
3) Davis, Bryant 4) Manchester, Justin
5 West Los Angeles 'A' 3:19.35 3:16.87 2
1) Ally, Kevin 2) Kelly, Johnathan
3) Riley, Anthony 4) Hicks, Lentrail
6 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:15.00 3:18.57 1
1) Goldberg, Alex 2) Sweeney, Chris
3) Ward, Louis 4) Crawford, Richard
7 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:18.16 3:22.64 2
1) Belcher, Anthony 2) Shead, DeVaughn
3) Heck, Josh 4) Holtfrerich, Matt
8 West Los Angeles 'B' 3:24.70 3:24.96 2
1) Earls III, Charles 2) Bladen, Gilroy
3) Buchanan, Jevoni 4) McDade, Brian
9 LA Southwest 'A' 3:23.00 3:28.23 2
1) Hogan, Adam 2) Anacena, Rafel
3) Conway, Terrence 4) Morris, Dominque
10 Southwestern 'A' 3:24.96 3:29.96 2
1) Aguilar, Edwin 2) Salazar, Niko
3) Haslerig, Alfred 4) Hernandez, David