War Eagle Invitational

back to results

Apr. 16, 2010

War Eagle Invitational
4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010
Auburn University, Auburn, AL
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 08:15 PM
War Eagle Invitational - 4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010
Auburn University
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferguson, Shaniqua Auburn 11.30 11.33q 1.7 3
2 Smith, Nivea Auburn 11.50 11.37q 3.3 2
3 Lafleur, Kendra Georgia Stat 11.78 11.46q 3.3 2
4 Williams, Shaquela Auburn 11.58 11.53q 2.7 5
5 Amertil, Christine Unattached 11.40 11.58q 0.1 6
6 Jones, Tokeyah Alabama Stat 11.65 11.59q 1.5 4
7 Selvon, Kai Auburn 11.80 11.80q 1.5 4
8 Anthony, Demetrise Georgia Sout 11.77 11.83q 2.0 1
9 McCaleb, Richesa Ms State 11.84 11.83q 2.7 5
10 Crawford, Shelisa Columbus St. 11.45 11.84 2.0 1
11 Tyson, Bianca Georgia Stat 11.85 11.90 2.7 5
12 Sewell, Brittany Shorter 11.89 11.93 3.3 2
13 Cruder, Ashley Unattached 11.70 11.97 1.7 3
14 Davis, Cynthia Kennesaw Sta 12.22 11.98 3.3 2
15 Anderson, Shardae Unattached 11.69 11.99 2.0 1
16 Davis, Nicole Unattached 11.65 12.01 3.3 2
17 Pugh, Simone Troy 12.55 12.02 3.3 2
18 Hemanes, Dawn Alabama Stat 11.70 12.07 0.1 6
19 Oliver, Laveeta Jacksonville 12.20 12.11 2.7 5
20 Matherson, Heather Alabama 11.74 12.15 0.1 6
21 White, Amber Georgia Stat 11.99 12.17 1.7 3
22 Jackson, Victoria Kennesaw Sta 12.02 12.19 1.7 3
23 Cavazos, Ariel Troy 12.09 12.24 2.0 1
23 Brooks, Jamie Alabama Stat 11.72 12.24 1.7 3
25 Smith, Ricola Georgia Stat 12.11 12.25 3.3 2
26 Hall, Ashley Troy 12.29 12.36 2.0 1
27 Carter, Ebony Georgia Sout 12.45 12.36 1.7 3
28 Dyer, Alix Emory 12.20 12.37 1.5 4
29 Daniel, Laquita Columbus St. 12.35 12.38 0.1 6
30 Hawkins, Aja Alabama Stat 12.20 12.38 1.5 4
31 Graham, Toni Alabama 11.94 12.40 2.0 1
32 Woods, Dominque Shorter 12.40 12.55 1.7 3
33 Givens, Raquisha Columbus St. 12.50 12.57 0.1 6
34 Okeke, Queen Columbia 11.95 12.65 0.1 6
35 Ware, Courtney Georgia Sout 12.65 12.72 1.5 4
36 Jackson, Jenna Mercer 12.78 12.75 2.7 5
37 Clark, Courtney Jacksonville 12.73 12.89 2.7 5
38 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 12.53 12.89 2.0 1
39 McCullough, Jasmine Emory 13.10 12.92 1.5 4
40 Adams, Alycia Emory 13.21 13.03 2.0 1
41 Patton, Jasmine Troy 13.15 13.08 3.3 2

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Ferguson, Shaniqua Auburn 11.33 11.41 +0.0
2 Amertil, Christine Unattached 11.58 11.43 +0.0
3 Smith, Nivea Auburn 11.37 11.56 +0.0
4 Jones, Tokeyah Alabama Stat 11.59 11.73 +0.0
5 Williams, Shaquela Auburn 11.53 11.79 +0.0
6 Selvon, Kai Auburn 11.80 11.90 +0.0
7 McCaleb, Richesa Ms State 11.83 11.97 +0.0
8 Anthony, Demetrise Georgia Sout 11.83 12.01 +0.0

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 May, Kendall Ms State 10.34 10.35q 0.1 5
2 Freeman, Neko Troy 10.48 10.49q 0.1 3
3 Cherry, D'Angelo Ms State 10.35 10.49q 1.1 2
4 Phillips, Dwight Nike 10.06 10.51q 0.7 4
4 McLeod, Antonio Troy 10.48 10.51q 1.1 2
6 DeHaven, Michael Auburn 10.40 10.51q +0.0 6
7 Sturdivant, Andre DOYLE TC 10.23 10.54q 1.9 1
8 McGhee, Payton Troy 10.60 10.55q 1.9 1
9 Leonce, Burke Troy 10.72 10.56q 1.9 1
10 Arukwe, Stanley Troy 10.49 10.65 0.1 5
11 Graphenreed, Anton South Alabam 10.50 10.65 0.7 4
12 Kennedy, Shaun Shorter 10.60 10.71 0.1 5
13 Hendricks, Gerron Ms State 10.62 10.72 1.1 2
14 Christian, Justin Ms State 10.41 10.74 +0.0 6
14 Mallory, Julian Tennessee St 10.92 10.74 1.1 2
16 Williams, Karl Georgia Stat 10.66 10.77 0.1 3
17 Fly, Stephen Auburn 10.50 10.78 1.9 1
18 Robinson, Thomas Unattached 10.52 10.79 0.7 4
19 Minton, Frank Kennesaw Sta 10.65 10.82 +0.0 6
20 Pritchett, Phillip Troy 10.78 10.88 0.7 4
21 Lockhart, Shawn Alabama Stat 10.75 10.91 0.7 4
22 McGee, Santuan South Alabam 10.80 10.97 1.9 1
23 Christian, Tevarus Ms State 10.92 10.99 0.1 3
23 Dameron, Randall Shorter 11.20 10.99 +0.0 6
25 Price, Anwar Unattached 11.20 11.02 0.7 4
25 Greenhouse, Alex Emory 10.97 11.02 1.9 1
27 Huntley, Allen Shorter 11.10 11.03 1.1 2
28 Poole, Micah Tennessee St 11.57 11.06 0.1 3
29 Lacy, Reuben Auburn 10.90 11.07 1.1 2
30 Turner, Ralph South Alabam 10.90 11.07 +0.0 6
31 Johnson, Worlie Tennessee St 10.92 11.08 0.1 5
32 Poole, Johnnie Tennessee St 11.00 11.08 0.7 4
33 Askew, Randall Troy 11.10 11.12 0.1 5
34 Martinez, Jemir Kennesaw Sta 10.66 11.15 +0.0 6
35 Edwards, Arthur Unattached 11.20 11.15 0.1 3
36 Scruggs, Terence Shorter 11.20 11.16 1.9 1
37 Nicholson, Lawrence Georgia Stat 11.13 11.20 0.1 3
38 Jenkins, Jamel Georgia Stat 10.88 11.21 0.1 5
39 Lockett, Joshua Alabama Stat 10.90 11.25 +0.0 6
40 Bullington, Grant Troy 11.39 11.28 0.1 5
41 Brereton, Andrew DOYLE TC 10.70 11.29 0.1 5
42 Lee, Martin Ms State 11.28 11.32 1.9 1
43 Miles, Christopher Georgia Stat 11.00 11.32 1.9 1
44 Sinkfield, Marchello Shorter 11.20 11.40 0.7 4
45 Brown, Raymond Georgia Stat 11.13 11.43 +0.0 6
46 Newman, Donte Unattached 10.68 11.59 1.1 2
47 Luckett, Matthew Unattached 11.20 11.64 0.1 5
48 Dugan, Joaquin Alabama Stat 11.20 11.69 1.1 2
49 Cummings, Jesse Alabama Stat 10.90 13.51 0.1 3

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 May, Kendall Ms State 10.35 10.38 +0.0
2 Freeman, Neko Troy 10.49 10.45 +0.0
3 DeHaven, Michael Auburn 10.51 10.46 +0.0
4 Phillips, Dwight Nike 10.51 10.51 +0.0
5 McLeod, Antonio Troy 10.51 10.56 +0.0
6 McGhee, Payton Troy 10.55 10.59 +0.0
7 Sturdivant, Andre DOYLE TC 10.54 10.60 +0.0
8 Leonce, Burke Troy 10.56 10.63 +0.0

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Stewart, Kerron Nike 22.50 22.57 +0.0 1
2 Smith, Nivea Auburn 22.90 23.08 +0.0 1
3 Amertil, Christine Unattached 23.15 23.13 +0.0 1
4 Baker, Taneisha Ms State 24.00 23.54 +0.0 2
5 Armbrister, Cache Auburn 23.40 23.62 +0.0 1
6 Jarrett, Jovanee Unattached 23.50 23.68 +0.0 1
7 Hale, Sharay Columbia 23.50 23.77 +0.0 1
8 Bartholemew, Trish Unattached 23.78 +0.0 2
9 Cox, Shana Unattached 23.20 23.86 +0.0 1
10 Selvon, Kai Auburn 23.90 23.93 +0.0 2
11 Bodie, Krystal Auburn 24.10 24.07 +0.0 3
12 Muir, Jody-Ann Ms State 23.90 24.14 +0.0 2
13 Meadows, Tawanna Unattached 24.45 24.17 +0.0 4
14 McCaleb, Richesa Ms State 23.80 24.26 +0.0 2
15 Alexander, Ja-Courtney Troy 24.11 24.27 +0.0 3
16 Jones, Tokeyah Alabama Stat 24.26 24.49 +0.0 3
17 Williams, Shakeria South Alabam 24.40 24.49 +0.0 4
18 Lafleur, Kendra Georgia Stat 24.12 24.52 +0.0 3
19 Jones, Janae South Alabam 24.00 24.55 +0.0 3
20 White, Amber Georgia Stat 24.40 24.57 +0.0 4
21 Hemanes, Dawn Alabama Stat 24.86 24.61 0.1 5
22 Tyson, Bianca Georgia Stat 24.30 24.70 +0.0 4
23 Anderson, Shardae Unattached 23.80 24.76 +0.0 2
24 Williams, Shaquela Auburn 23.80 24.90 +0.0 2
25 Hines, Shelby Kennesaw Sta 24.85 24.97 0.1 5
26 Jackson, Victoria Kennesaw Sta 25.30 25.03 NWI 6
27 Sewell, Brittany Shorter 24.90 25.06 0.1 5
28 Ofoche, Uju Columbia 24.80 25.18 0.1 5
29 Pugh, Simone Troy 25.10 25.22 0.1 5
30 Bond, Elizabeth Jacksonville 25.26 25.24 NWI 6
31 Cruder, Ashley Unattached 24.80 25.30 +0.0 4
32 Davis, Cynthia Kennesaw Sta 25.60 25.33 +0.0 7
33 Stewartson, Ashlie Shorter 24.80 25.36 +0.0 4
34 Armstead, Camilla Alabama 25.14 25.37 0.1 5
35 Brooks, Jamie Alabama Stat 25.27 25.39 NWI 6
36 Dyer, Alix Emory 25.10 25.44 0.1 5
37 Daniel, Laquita Columbus St. 25.50 25.53 NWI 6
38 Davis, Nicole Unattached 24.20 25.57 +0.0 3
39 Romero, Devon Alabama 25.70 25.57 +0.0 7
40 Matherson, Heather Alabama 24.20 25.58 +0.0 3
41 Schwartz, Lindsay South Alabam 25.50 25.68 +0.0 7
42 Oliver, Laveeta Jacksonville 24.64 25.70 +0.0 4
43 Carter, Ebony Georgia Sout 25.47 25.85 NWI 6
44 Boyd, India Jacksonville 26.52 25.86 +0.0 8
45 Brown, Quayana Alabama Stat 25.50 26.08 NWI 6
46 Hall, Ashley Troy 25.47 26.09 NWI 6
47 Jones, Mia Shorter 26.00 26.12 +0.0 8
48 Houp, Kristen Columbia 24.30 26.20 +0.0 3
49 Ware, Courtney Georgia Sout 26.50 26.39 +0.0 8
50 Brooks, Gabrielle Georgia Stat 25.60 26.40 +0.0 7
51 Adams, Alycia Emory 26.26 26.47 +0.0 8
52 Robbs, Rachel Alabama 25.53 26.75 +0.0 7
53 Clark, Courtney Jacksonville 26.75 26.79 +0.0 8
54 Miller, Meagan Alabama 26.50 26.84 +0.0 8
55 McCullough, Jasmine Emory 27.65 27.17 +0.0 8
56 Key, Callerina Unattached 25.80 27.38 +0.0 7
57 Merriweather, Jessica Ms State 25.85 27.56 +0.0 7

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Taylor, Angelo Nike 20.39 +0.0 1
2 DeHaven, Michael Auburn 20.68 20.70 +0.0 1
3 May, Kendall Ms State 21.09 20.75 +0.0 2
4 Tate, Tavaris Ms State 20.75 20.84 +0.0 1
5 Rowland, Marcus Auburn 20.45 20.91 +0.0 1
6 Hendricks, Gerron Ms State 21.36 21.19 +0.0 2
7 Arukwe, Stanley Troy 21.32 21.21 +0.0 2
8 McLeod, Antonio Troy 21.55 21.31 +0.0 3
9 Freeman, Neko Troy 21.34 21.34 +0.0 2
10 Leonce, Burke Troy 21.35 21.37 +0.0 2
11 McGhee, Payton Troy 21.40 21.41 +0.0 3
12 Sturdivant, Andre DOYLE TC 21.19 21.49 +0.0 2
13 Graphenreed, Anton South Alabam 21.20 21.64 +0.0 2
14 Valentine, Montez Shorter 21.40 21.70 +0.0 3
15 Mallory, Julian Tennessee St 21.89 21.79 +0.0 4
16 Fly, Stephen Auburn 21.50 21.80 +0.0 3
17 Smith, Adika Kennesaw Sta 21.65 21.82 +0.0 3
18 Mullings, Dwight Ms State 20.63 21.95 +0.0 1
19 Lockhart, Shawn Alabama Stat 21.78 21.97 +0.0 3
20 Logan, Antonio Kennesaw Sta 21.87 21.97 +0.0 4
21 Price, Anwar Unattached 22.80 22.03 +0.0 6
22 Rideout, Michael Tennessee St 22.26 22.10 +0.0 5
23 Richter, Alex Ms State 22.12 +0.0 1
24 Minton, Frank Kennesaw Sta 21.55 22.12 +0.0 3
25 Jennings, Karl Speed Dynami 21.00 22.13 +0.0 1
26 Lockett, Joshua Alabama Stat 22.39 22.19 +0.0 5
27 Hollomon, Justin Columbia 21.89 22.24 +0.0 4
28 Pritchett, Phillip Troy 22.01 22.26 +0.0 4
29 Askew, Randall Troy 22.28 22.40 +0.0 5
30 Johnson, Worlie Tennessee St 22.36 22.44 +0.0 4
31 Poole, Johnnie Tennessee St 22.39 22.50 +0.0 5
32 Lacy, Reuben Auburn 22.50 22.63 +0.0 7
33 Dixon, Howard Shorter 22.70 22.64 +0.0 6
34 Newman, Donte Unattached 22.90 22.65 +0.0 7
34 Walton, Xavier Tennessee St 23.01 22.65 +0.0 7
36 Jenkins, Jamel Georgia Stat 22.00 22.70 +0.0 4
37 Myton, Phillip Tennessee St 22.69 22.75 +0.0 6
38 Nicholson, Lawrence Georgia Stat 22.27 22.77 +0.0 5
39 Huntley, Allen Shorter 22.70 23.18 +0.0 6
40 Livingston, Jager Auburn 22.60 23.21 +0.0 6
41 Poole, Micah Tennessee St 23.48 23.22 +0.0 7
42 Cowden, John Unattached 22.00 23.45 +0.0 5
43 Miles, Christopher Georgia Stat 22.56 23.56 +0.0 6
44 Bennett, Ethan Auburn 23.57 +0.0 7
45 Hunter, Marquis Tennessee St 24.96 23.95 +0.0 7
46 Sharpe, Fred Unattached 22.80 23.96 +0.0 6
47 Brennen, Chike Emory 23.48 24.19 +0.0 6
48 Hamilton, Jametreus Georgia Stat 23.56 24.73 +0.0 7
49 Dumas, Joseph Unattached 22.50 24.96 +0.0 5

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barber, Me'lisa Speed Dynami 52.00 51.63 1
2 Cox, Shana Unattached 51.00 51.98 1
3 Atkins, Joanna Auburn 51.60 52.52 1
4 Hale, Sharay Columbia 52.64 52.61 1
5 Muir, Jody-Ann Ms State 53.45 53.46 1
6 Williams, Lakeshia Auburn 52.80 53.61 1
7 Wilson, Crystal Ms State 53.86 53.86 1
8 Maduaka, Joice Speed Dynami 53.00 55.07 1
9 Baker, Taneisha Ms State 55.50 55.67 2
10 Bell, Yamira Columbia 54.20 55.88 1
11 Bond, Elizabeth Jacksonville 55.80 56.27 2
12 Nugent, Angelia Georgia Stat 55.92 56.52 2
13 Armstead, Camilla Alabama 57.77 56.66 3
14 Stewartson, Ashlie Shorter 55.20 57.05 2
15 Boswell, DeCoshia Kennesaw Sta 57.41 57.50 3
16 Romero, Devon Alabama 57.74 4
17 Jefferson, Morgan Georgia Sout 57.38 57.76 3
18 Francis, Tamara Shorter 58.30 58.14 3
19 Jones, Mia Shorter 57.80 58.14 3
20 Houp, Kristen Columbia 54.30 58.23 2
21 Swann, Brandy Unattached 55.33 58.44 2
22 Jones, Tasheilra Jacksonville 57.60 58.51 3
23 Brown, Quayana Alabama Stat 57.25 58.84 2
24 JaJa Benson, JoAnn Georgia Sout 57.62 58.96 3
25 Buford, Simone Alabama Stat 58.89 1:00.22 4
26 Mack, Naomi Kennesaw Sta 59.65 1:00.34 4
27 Levy, Melanie Emory 58.88 1:00.51 3
28 Miller, Meagan Alabama 1:00.00 1:00.66 4
29 Brooks, Gabrielle Georgia Stat 57.50 1:01.51 3
30 Key, Callerina Unattached 59.80 1:02.93 4
-- Bartholemew, Trish Unattached FS 2

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tate, Tavaris Ms State 44.86 45.21 1
2 Mullings, Dwight Ms State 44.98 45.48 1
3 Peek, Delorean Alabama Stat 46.47 1
4 Wilder, O'Neal Ms State 45.65 46.47 1
5 Mayers, Emmanuel Ms State 46.95 46.74 1
6 Rideout, Michael Tennessee St 48.38 48.14 1
7 Ferguson, Spencer Auburn 47.60 48.32 2
8 Valentine, Montez Shorter 47.80 48.94 1
9 Upshaw, Chris Troy 49.40 49.03 2
10 Taylor, Anthony Shorter 48.60 49.08 2
11 Tansey, David Kennesaw Sta 48.44 49.10 2
12 Swenson, Terrance South Alabam 50.22 49.41 3
13 Hollomon, Justin Columbia 47.98 49.42 2
14 Williams, Jeremy Columbus St. 47.20 49.53 2
15 Richter, Alex Ms State 48.96 49.77 2
16 Myton, Phillip Tennessee St 49.46 49.79 2
17 George, Shane Troy 49.80 50.13 3
18 McElroy, Andre Troy 50.65 50.85 3
19 Henderson, Jamal Tennessee St 50.90 51.25 3
20 Acree, Greg Troy 50.60 51.33 3
21 Sinkfield, Marchello Shorter 52.00 51.40 4
22 Graham, Brian Kennesaw Sta 50.23 51.81 3
23 Brennen, Chike Emory 50.82 52.45 3
24 Hoyne, Curtis Troy 52.10 52.86 4
25 Tomy, Seth Georgia Stat 51.50 53.00 3
26 Crook, Chris Mercer 53.10 53.83 4
27 Saint-Jean, Carleddy Alabama Stat 54.66 4
28 Hamilton, Jametreus Georgia Stat 53.98 56.36 4
29 McRae, Delvin Unattached 54.00 57.42 4

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kinchen, Tamika Georgia Stat 2:07.00 2:08.28
2 Smyth, Chelsea Rae Ms State 2:14.12 2:15.25
3 Robinson, Brittany Kennesaw Sta 2:15.20 2:16.15
4 Blancett, Janel Georgia Stat 2:16.00 2:17.38
5 Derilus, Kesia Alabama Stat 2:14.88 2:18.22
6 Fuller, Laura Georgia Sout 2:18.86 2:19.37
7 Robillard, Azura Georgia Sout 2:20.83 2:21.08
8 Hawkins, Meghan Alabama 2:18.00 2:21.51
9 Stancil, Chalyce Troy 2:22.85 2:21.58
10 Moreland, Tia Shorter 2:22.00 2:23.69
11 Godwin, Sha'Doris Shorter 2:24.23
12 German, Caitlin Kennesaw Sta 2:22.08 2:24.46
13 Austin, Whitney Alabama Stat 2:18.09 2:24.90
14 Love, Jasmine Georgia Stat 2:19.00 2:25.34
15 Jensen, Catie Georgia Stat 2:19.00 2:26.55
16 Harper, Jordan Alabama 2:15.60 2:28.28
17 Takemoto, Melania Georgia Stat 2:19.00 2:29.91
18 Smith, Adonique Jacksonville 2:24.98 2:31.56
19 Blackstone, Kaci Auburn 2:33.57 2:32.68
20 Wolcott, Soibhan Kennesaw Sta 2:23.45 2:37.15

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Catalano, Gianni Kennesaw Sta 1:50.34 1:50.73
2 Duncan, Christopher Alabama Stat 1:51.99 1:50.99
3 Sharpe, Fred Unattached 1:47.80 1:51.96
4 N'getich, Eliud Shorter 1:50.50 1:52.30
5 O'Neal, Allen Shorter 1:53.50 1:52.56
6 Flewellen, Charles Alabama Stat 1:51.30 1:53.01
7 Guntner, Michael Kennesaw Sta 1:53.13 1:53.57
8 Grass, Daniel Kennesaw Sta 1:50.87 1:53.74
9 Harper, Chris Georgia Stat 1:54.50 1:53.88
10 Rtaimate, Fouad Shorter 1:56.00 1:54.85
11 Vise, Adam Troy 1:57.69 1:55.95
12 Patrick, Chris Columbus St. 1:53.00 1:56.15
13 Auers, Matt Kennesaw Sta 1:58.40 1:56.73
14 Burks, Phillip Columbus St. 1:56.00 1:56.75
15 Verdi, James Kennesaw Sta 1:53.80 1:56.87
16 DeVito, Joe Georgia Stat 1:51.51 1:56.90
17 Thornton, Robert Kennesaw Sta 1:56.31 1:57.57
18 Hobbs, Chris Tennessee St 1:56.00 1:58.11
19 Hayes, Nich Unattached 1:56.00 1:58.20
20 Johnson, Rahsaan Georgia Stat 1:57.00 1:59.73
21 Pearson, Kyle Kennesaw Sta 1:58.80 1:59.74
22 Rich, Steven Shorter 1:57.50 2:02.37

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sullivan, Mindy Unattached 4:20.73
2 McNiece, Kelly Unattached 4:10.00 4:21.90
3 Kinchen, Tamika Georgia Stat 4:24.00 4:29.15
4 Gilmore, Leigh Alabama 4:32.50 4:29.36
5 Phillips, Chloe Ms State 4:31.08 4:29.41
6 Blancett, Janel Georgia Stat 4:25.00 4:30.84
7 Lawson, Tori South Alabam 4:31.28 4:40.29
8 Torske, Andrea Alabama 4:39.80 4:40.46
9 Will, Katlyn Alabama 4:36.20 4:41.18
10 Vaughn, Sara Alabama 4:41.10 4:42.32
11 Showalter, Katharine Georgia Stat 4:40.00 4:45.77
12 Skiles, Brittney Columbus St. 4:42.00 4:47.58
13 Denton, Elsbeth Alabama 4:35.40 4:48.58
14 Domingue, Simone Ms State 4:43.81 4:53.68
15 Pritchard, Grace Auburn 5:00.00 4:54.29
16 German, Caitlin Kennesaw Sta 4:48.10 4:54.94
17 Austin, Whitney Alabama Stat 4:56.89 4:55.79
18 Love, Jasmine Georgia Stat 4:43.00 4:57.27
19 Jensen, Catie Georgia Stat 4:43.28 4:57.44
20 Kelly, Breana Alabama Stat 4:40.79 4:59.99
21 Kieffer, Courtney South Alabam 4:50.00 5:01.30
22 Niemann, Kacie Mercer 5:07.00 5:03.54
23 Lowe, Kendra South Alabam 4:50.00 5:06.49
24 Wolcott, Soibhan Kennesaw Sta 4:57.80 5:07.05
25 Curry, Sara Georgia Sout 4:59.51 5:07.38
26 Hodges, Raheema Alabama Stat 4:48.79 5:16.87
27 Florey, Danielle Jacksonville 5:12.78 5:19.87
-- Murphy, Hazel Unattached 4:14.00 DNF

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kiboiywo, Felix Auburn 3:42.30 3:40.50
2 Salah, Saber South Alabam 3:43.50 3:45.10
3 Koyiaki, Meshack Columbus St. 3:50.00 3:48.58
4 Sanders, Jeff Auburn 3:47.53 3:48.78
5 Limo, Peter Shorter 3:53.00 3:49.06
6 Schmitz, Rich South Alabam 3:47.67 3:50.54
7 Ellis, Rob Ms State 3:53.52 3:51.46
8 Gunn, Robert Alabama Stat 3:45.22 3:52.10
9 Kering, Nicholas Columbus St. 3:50.00 3:58.77
10 Auers, Matt Kennesaw Sta 4:03.70 3:59.25
11 Hutterli, Loris Georgia Stat 3:53.00 4:00.00
12 Simpkins, Daniel Ms State 3:57.50 4:00.27
13 Ellwood, Stephen Emory 3:55.87 4:00.58
14 Kenei, Jepthah Alabama Stat 3:55.89 4:01.71
15 Johnson, Philip Ms State 3:57.92 4:02.05
16 Walker, Nelson Georgia Stat 3:57.00 4:05.68
17 Lewis, Brett Troy 4:03.90 4:07.13
18 Law, Jacob Mercer 4:15.78 4:08.97
19 Peake, Joby Auburn 4:10.00 4:11.31
20 Mitchell, Charles Auburn 4:20.00 4:13.86
21 Herring, Sean Mercer 4:15.78 4:16.39
22 Pace, Cody Alabama Stat 4:10.99 4:29.60

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murphy, Hazel Unattached 15:50.00 16:51.02
2 Howe, Mackenzie Kennesaw Sta 17:05.00 17:19.17
3 Sutton, Erin Kennesaw Sta 17:35.00 17:51.27
4 Chirchir, Sylvia Troy 18:00.65 18:01.18
5 Reilly, Britany Kennesaw Sta 18:12.00 18:07.20
6 Chepkoech, Magrina South Alabam 17:50.00 18:15.54
7 Tanui, Naomi Columbus St. 17:47.00 18:22.82
8 Stovall, Ashley Jacksonville 18:36.30 18:26.92
9 Smith, Allison Auburn 17:45.00 18:31.75
10 Anderson, Zanny Georgia Stat 18:49.70 18:39.18
11 Arnold, Ashley Columbus St. 18:59.00 18:45.03
12 Harrington, Kelly Troy 19:00.00 18:45.74
13 Kapsoiyo, Agnes Troy 18:55.00 18:49.04
14 French, Amy Georgia Stat 18:50.32 18:51.02
15 Martin, Brittani Georgia Sout 19:05.52 19:16.25
16 Derilus, Kesia Alabama Stat 18:45.11 19:23.42
17 McAllister, Heather Georgia Sout 19:12.00 19:23.43
18 Kelly, Breana Alabama Stat 20:07.31 19:38.24
19 Densmore, Clara Mercer 19:50.00 20:03.68
20 Spinks, Kelsey Georgia Stat 20:00.00 20:13.73
21 Kivi, Christina Mercer 20:45.00 20:43.38
22 Lee, Kassi Georgia Sout 20:19.71 20:50.41
23 Knapper, Kasie Mercer 20:45.00 21:28.14
24 Rodriguez, Andrea Georgia Stat 20:30.00 21:41.02

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hamid, Nabil Kennesaw Sta 14:45.00 14:50.03
2 Mahieu, Justin Unattached 15:00.00 14:53.00
3 Lenz, Adam Unattached 14:35.00 14:53.70
4 Haskins, Nathan Kennesaw Sta 14:52.00 14:54.70
5 Nieminen, Jaakko Kennesaw Sta 14:49.79 14:55.56
6 Kirui, Enock Troy 15:10.00 14:58.83
7 Moujoodi, Jeremy Troy 14:45.00 15:03.15
8 Perkins, Nick Ms State 15:08.00 15:09.32
9 Neill, John Columbus St. 15:22.00 15:16.37
10 Gunn, Robert Alabama Stat 15:28.11 15:18.97
11 Marley, David Unattached 14:47.00 15:29.31
12 Murray, Steven Kennesaw Sta 14:59.40 15:29.83
13 Brantley, Zac South Alabam 15:10.00 15:39.24
14 Helton, Stewart Columbus St. 15:30.00 15:40.80
15 Flemming, Mark Auburn 15:00.00 15:45.55
16 Kenei, Jepthah Alabama Stat 15:30.11 15:45.72
17 Rice, Christopher Valdosta St 15:54.90 15:52.00
18 Adams, Roland Mercer 15:50.00 15:55.87
19 Henderson, Andy Columbus St. 15:42.00 15:57.06
20 Halinski, Tim Emory 16:02.65 15:57.31
21 Kushinka, Marc Mercer 16:05.00 15:59.03
22 Prickett, Nathan Columbus St. 15:22.00 16:01.95
23 McDonald, Austin Valdosta St 16:16.05 16:04.15
24 Svidesskis, Chris Mercer 16:05.00 16:06.79
25 Duncan, Christopher Alabama Stat 16:05.11 16:25.87
26 Chapman, David Georgia Stat 16:30.00 16:28.10
27 Cary, Steve Valdosta St 16:44.57 16:41.25
28 Stejback, Corey Valdosta St 17:08.73 16:43.23
29 McGough, Alan Valdosta St 17:16.58 16:48.53
30 Berry, Michael Alabama Stat 16:45.45 17:05.33
31 Jones, Andrew Mercer 16:55.00 17:07.72
32 Smith, Dale Valdosta St 16:58.48 17:08.52
33 Champagne, Tyler Georgia Stat 17:20.00 17:25.37
34 Pace, Cody Alabama Stat 16:33.11 17:46.29
35 McGough, Patrick Valdosta St 17:55.23 19:10.17

Event 15 Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christie, Mark Unattached 13:42.00 13:41.79
2 Cheryiout, Ben Auburn 13:54.00 13:42.59
3 Sambu, Stephen Unattached 13:45.00 13:43.60
4 Kibet, Elkanah Auburn 13:52.70 13:44.59
5 Kenneally, Mark Unattached 13:36.00 13:52.40
6 Koyiaki, Meshack Columbus St. 14:07.00 14:32.86
7 Novack, Scott Auburn 14:05.00 14:44.49
8 Kering, Nicholas Columbus St. 14:08.00 14:52.13
9 Hetherington, Stéphane Unattached 14:04.00 15:13.25
-- Weerts, Jean-Pierre Auburn 13:50.00 DNF
-- Turnbull, Gareth Unattached 13:50.00 DNF

Event 16 Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knight, Hollie Auburn 34:59.18 34:56.75
2 Rudolph, Amy Unattached 31:18.00 34:57.27
3 Barnes, Stephanie Auburn 35:00.00 35:27.34
4 Johnson, Kelsey Alabama 35:43.29
5 Williams, Megan Alabama 39:23.73

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bodie, Krystal Auburn 13.40 13.49q 1.9 4
2 Lucas, Josanne Adidas 13.00 13.52q -1.6 5
3 Anderson, Amelia Auburn 13.70 13.72q 0.3 1
4 Aaron, Laquinta Ms State 13.32 13.81q 1.7 3
5 Farquharson, Racquel Ms State 14.05 13.95q 0.3 1
6 Ragland, Latoya Troy 13.58 14.04q 1.9 4
7 Rowe, Naquita Troy 13.67 14.06q 1.7 3
8 Parkinson, Latoya Auburn 13.90 14.06q -1.6 5
9 Wallace, Keisha Ms State 13.51 14.07q +0.0 2
10 Frimpong, Audra Alabama 13.52 14.13 +0.0 2
11 Robbs, Rachel Alabama 14.90 14.58 1.9 4
12 Stinson, LaKeshia Kennesaw Sta 14.57 14.63 0.3 1
13 Schwartz, Lindsay South Alabam 14.50 14.73 1.7 3
14 Hill, Daniellle Georgia Stat 14.43 14.77 1.9 4
15 Merriweather, Jessica Ms State 14.60 14.80 1.7 3
16 Chambers, Tyrisha Alabama Stat 14.40 14.92 +0.0 2
17 Johnson, Clarissa Alabama Stat 14.40 15.05 +0.0 2
18 Richardson, Folasuyi Alabama Stat 14.80 15.23 1.9 4
19 Mack, Naomi Kennesaw Sta 15.05 15.24 -1.6 5
20 English, Latoria South Alabam 14.10 15.31 1.7 3
21 McCullough, Jasmine Emory 15.30 15.31 1.9 4
22 Patton, Jasmine Troy 15.11 15.41 -1.6 5
23 Hyter, Lynndsey Georgia Sout 14.55 15.44 -1.6 5
24 Norman, Leah Georgia Stat 14.88 15.45 +0.0 2
25 Hamilton, Shaunta Georgia Sout 14.91 15.52 0.3 1
26 Johnson, Rayanna Alabama Stat 15.15 15.61 0.3 1
27 Sturkie, Natasha Jacksonville 14.91 15.63 1.7 3
28 Coons, Jessica Shorter 15.80 15.67 0.3 1
28 Moody, Ebonee South Alabam 14.50 15.67 0.3 1
30 Thompson, Paris Alabama Stat 14.90 15.85 +0.0 2
31 Murphy, LaShundra Jacksonville 15.70 15.90 1.9 4
32 Davis, Crystal Georgia Stat 15.35 16.05 +0.0 2
33 Diggs, Charlotte Emory 17.14 17.62 -1.6 5
34 Greenwood, Alexis Alabama Stat 15.25 18.57 1.7 3
-- Laing, Kimberley Alabama 13.28 DQ 0.3 1

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Lucas, Josanne Adidas 13.52 13.05 1.3
2 Anderson, Amelia Auburn 13.72 13.36 1.3
3 Bodie, Krystal Auburn 13.49 13.41 1.3
4 Wallace, Keisha Ms State 14.07 13.65 1.3
5 Farquharson, Racquel Ms State 13.95 13.69 1.3
6 Parkinson, Latoya Auburn 14.06 13.71 1.3
7 Aaron, Laquinta Ms State 13.81 13.75 1.3
8 Rowe, Naquita Troy 14.06 13.77 1.3
9 Ragland, Latoya Troy 14.04 13.78 1.3

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sands, Shamar Bahamas 13.40 13.62q 2.3 2
2 Jennings, Karl Speed Dynami 13.47 13.83q +0.0 1
3 Mayers, Emmanuel Ms State 14.20 14.17q 2.3 2
4 Parks, Kendall Kennesaw Sta 14.11 14.25q 2.3 2
5 Dixon, Howard Shorter 14.80 14.47q 2.3 2
6 Ferguson, Belden Alabama Stat 14.48 14.48q +0.0 1
7 Lee, Martin Ms State 15.16 14.83q 2.3 2
8 Adams, Jeffery Alabama Stat 14.55 14.84q -1.4 3
9 Lockhart, Quantavious Alabama Stat 14.85 14.98q 2.3 2
10 Krause, Ashton South Alabam 14.70 15.19 +0.0 1
11 Lipscomb, Antione Ms State 15.10 15.30 -1.4 3
12 Bryant, Everett Emory 15.00 15.38 +0.0 1
13 Evans, Jonathan Shorter 15.30 15.44 -1.4 3
14 Dry, Steve Emory 15.11 15.64 -1.4 3
15 Henley, Damarcus Kennesaw Sta 15.30 15.71 +0.0 1
16 Hunter, Marquis Tennessee St 15.79 +0.0 1
17 Graham, Brian Kennesaw Sta 15.20 15.84 2.3 2
18 Hain, Fritz Emory 15.11 15.98 +0.0 1
19 Christian, Tevarus Ms State 15.43 16.11 -1.4 3
20 Pruente, Brad Emory 15.99 16.18 +0.0 1
21 Brown, Raymond Georgia Stat 16.59 17.43 2.3 2
22 Tomy, Seth Georgia Stat 18.00 20.78 2.3 2

Event 18 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Sands, Shamar Bahamas 13.62 13.64 -0.9
2 Jennings, Karl Speed Dynami 13.83 13.78 -0.9
3 Parks, Kendall Kennesaw Sta 14.25 14.39 -0.9
4 Dixon, Howard Shorter 14.47 14.64 -0.9
5 Ferguson, Belden Alabama Stat 14.48 14.73 -0.9
6 Lockhart, Quantavious Alabama Stat 14.98 14.92 -0.9
7 Adams, Jeffery Alabama Stat 14.84 14.96 -0.9

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Anderson, Amelia Auburn 57.80 57.64 1
2 Parkinson, Latoya Auburn 58.70 59.13 1
3 Caldwell, Kyra Columbia 58.10 1:00.16 1
4 Lee, Talisha Ms State 59.80 1:01.23 1
5 Johnson, Clarissa Alabama Stat 1:00.22 1:01.33 1
6 Owens, Talaya Alabama 58.20 1:01.81 1
7 Hill, Daniellle Georgia Stat 1:03.00 1:02.40 2
8 Hockaday, Kapri Troy 1:04.67 1:03.40 3
9 Rodriguez, Susan Columbia 1:01.70 1:03.78 1
10 Bryant, Veronica Troy 1:03.76 1:03.82 2
11 Coons, Jessica Shorter 1:04.50 1:04.08 3
12 Sturkie, Latasha Jacksonville 1:03.46 1:04.69 2
13 Norman, Leah Georgia Stat 1:04.56 1:04.77 3
14 Thompson, Paris Alabama Stat 1:03.00 1:05.14 2
15 Curtis, Tamara Troy 1:06.14 1:05.68 3
16 Dean, Luv Troy 1:06.84 1:05.87 3
17 Diggs, Charlotte Emory 1:07.50 1:05.92 3
18 Hawkins, Aja Alabama Stat 1:03.00 1:06.12 2
19 Chambers, Tyrisha Alabama Stat 1:02.89 1:06.52 1
20 Butler, Shira Jacksonville 1:04.15 1:06.54 2
21 Graves, Ashlee Alabama Stat 1:03.00 1:07.84 2
22 Richardson, Folasuyi Alabama Stat 1:02.00 1:08.33 1
23 Greenwood, Alexis Alabama Stat 1:04.00 1:10.24 2
24 Davis, Crystal Georgia Stat 1:07.56 1:10.71 3
25 Johnson, Rayanna Alabama Stat 1:04.00 1:11.15 2
26 Browne, Alison Emory 1:11.11 1:15.32 3

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McCoy, Reuben Unattached 50.50 50.63 1
2 Dodson, Nick Shorter 50.80 51.39 1
3 Greenhouse, Alex Emory 52.20 53.13 1
4 Scruggs, Terence Shorter 52.80 53.31 1
5 Grant, Tremaine Kennesaw Sta 53.32 53.40 1
6 James, Joshua Kennesaw Sta 52.96 53.81 1
7 Maat, O'Jike Troy 55.34 54.53 2
8 Hain, Fritz Emory 53.99 55.62 1
9 Jones, Josh South Alabam 53.50 55.63 1
10 Haynes, Jonathan Unattached 54.85 55.76 2
11 Ferguson, Belden Alabama Stat 55.61 55.90 2
12 Chichester, Gerald Columbus St. 56.00 57.62 2
13 Lockhart, Quantavious Alabama Stat 55.30 59.25 2
14 Adams, Jeffery Alabama Stat 55.91 1:00.60 2
15 Bryant, Everett Emory 57.00 1:01.54 2
16 Davis, Henry Columbus St. 59.00 1:03.71 2

Event 21 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Showalter, Katharine Georgia Stat 11:00.00 11:09.34
2 Stam, Ericka Jacksonville 11:37.98 11:40.89
3 Jaime, Lorena Kennesaw Sta 12:00.64 11:59.86
4 Bishop, Alison Georgia Stat 12:00.00 12:09.69
5 Charles, Katie Kennesaw Sta 12:19.57 12:33.64
6 Postma, Lauren Georgia Stat 12:00.00 12:35.89

Event 22 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lee, Damien South Alabam 9:20.00 9:33.93
2 Burrus, Ryan Kennesaw Sta 9:44.84 9:40.37
3 Witczak, Piotr Kennesaw Sta 9:32.80 10:04.17
4 Weems, Andrew Mercer 10:10.14 10:10.79
5 Greeson, Andrew Kennesaw Sta 10:12.75 10:26.99
6 Chapman, David Georgia Stat 10:30.00 10:29.53

Event 23 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Auburn 'B' 44.70 44.69 1
1) Parkinson, Latoya 2) Williams, Lakeshia
3) Armbrister, Cache 4) Bodie, Krystal
2 Georgia State 'A' 45.05 46.09 1
1) Smith, Ricola 2) Lafleur, Kendra
3) White, Amber 4) Tyson, Bianca
3 Alabama 'A' 45.65 46.13 1
1) Graham, Toni 2) Taylor, Chealsea
3) Laing, Kimberley 4) Matherson, Heather
4 Troy 'A' 46.33 46.21 1
1) Cavazos, Ariel 2) Alexander, Ja-Courtney
3) Ragland, Latoya 4) Hall, Ashley
5 South Alabama 'A' 46.47 46.53 1
1) Williams, Shakeria 2) Jones, Janae
3) Moody, Ebonee 4) English, Latoria
6 Kennesaw State 'A' 46.85 47.17 1
1) Stinson, LaKeshia 2) Jackson, Victoria
3) Davis, Cynthia 4) Hines, Shelby
7 Columbia 'A' 46.90 47.58 2
1) Okeke, Queen 2) Ofoche, Uju
3) Briggs, Jocelyn 4) Vegvari, Dora
8 Columbus St. 'A' 47.15 47.75 2
1) Awoyale, Ibukunoluwa 2) Daniel, Laquita
3) Givens, Raquisha 4) Crawford, Shelisa
9 Alabama State 'A' 45.00 47.96 1
1) Jones, Tokeyah 2) Brooks, Jamie
3) Hawkins, Aja 4) Hemanes, Dawn
-- Auburn 'A' 43.10 DNF 1
1) Williams, Shaquela 2) Atkins, Joanna
3) Ferguson, Shaniqua 4) Smith, Nivea

Event 24 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mississippi St. 'A' 39.53 40.23
1) Christian, Justin 2) May, Kendall
3) Hendricks, Gerron 4) Cherry, D'Angelo
2 Shorter 'A' 40.76 40.82
1) Dodson, Nick 2) Kennedy, Shaun
3) Valentine, Montez 4) Dameron, Randall
3 Kennesaw State 'A' 40.21 40.97
1) Martinez, Jemir 2) Logan, Antonio
3) Parks, Kendall 4) Minton, Frank
4 Alabama State 'A' 41.00 41.44
1) Butler, Vincent 2) Franklin, Jonathan
3) Lockett, Joshua 4) Lockhart, Shawn
5 Tennessee St. 'A' 41.09 41.81
1) Walton, Xavier 2) Mallory, Julian
3) Poole, Johnnie 4) Johnson, Worlie
6 Georgia State 'A' 42.00 42.43
1) Brown, Raymond 2) Williams, Karl
3) Miles, Christopher 4) Jenkins, Jamel
7 Columbus St. 'A' 42.90 43.52
1) Jones, Jonathan 2) Chichester, Gerald
3) Joseph, Yvens 4) Williams, Jeremy
-- Troy 'A' 40.16 DNF
1) Freeman, Neko 2) McLeod, Antonio
3) McGhee, Payton 4) Arukwe, Stanley
-- South Alabama 'A' 41.40 DQ
1) McGee, Santuan 2) Turner, Ralph
3) Dodd, Javin 4) Graphenreed, Anton

Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Georgia State 'A' 3:40.00 3:44.05 1
1) Nugent, Angelia 2) Tyson, Bianca
3) Kinchen, Tamika 4) White, Amber
2 Columbia 'A' 3:36.00 3:44.45 1
1) Caldwell, Kyra 2) Bell, Yamira
3) Houp, Kristen 4) Ofoche, Uju
3 Alabama State 'A' 3:46.34 3:45.91 1
1) Altidor, Lutrisha 2) Brooks, Jamie
3) Buford, Simone 4) Johnson, Clarissa
4 Jacksonville St. 'A' 3:52.52 3:48.53 1
1) Bond, Elizabeth 2) Jones, Tasheilra
3) Sturkie, Natasha 4) Sturkie, Latasha
5 Troy 'A' 3:49.31 3:48.87 1
1) Cavazos, Ariel 2) Alexander, Ja-Courtney
3) Rowe, Naquita 4) Bryant, Veronica
6 Alabama 'A' 3:53.90 3:53.56 1
1) 2) Owens, Talaya
3) Romero, Devon 4) Matherson, Heather
7 Kennesaw State 'A' 3:49.10 3:57.15 1
1) Boswell, DeCoshia 2) Jackson, Victoria
3) Robinson, Brittany 4) Hines, Shelby
8 Alabama 'B' 4:10.00 4:05.12 2
1) Will, Katlyn 2) Hawkins, Meghan
3) Denton, Elsbeth 4) Gilmore, Leigh
-- Troy 'B' 4:04.58 DNF 2
1) Pugh, Simone 2) Stancil, Chalyce
3) Hall, Ashley 4) Hockaday, Kapri

Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alabama State 'A' 3:08.00 3:09.93
1) Butler, Vincent 2) Franklin, Jonathan
3) Flewellen, Charles 4) Peek, Delorean
2 Kennesaw State 'A' 3:13.71 3:13.27
1) Tansey, David 2) Grass, Daniel
3) Grant, Tremaine 4) Verdi, James
3 Troy 'A' 3:16.00 3:15.22
1) Arukwe, Stanley 2) Leonce, Burke
3) Upshaw, Chris 4) McElroy, Andre
4 Columbus St. 'A' 3:15.00 3:19.00
1) Chichester, Gerald 2) Patrick, Chris
3) Burks, Phillip 4) Williams, Jeremy
5 Kennesaw State 'B' 3:18.11 3:19.63
1) Parks, Kendall 2) James, Joshua
3) Smith, Adika 4) Martinez, Jemir
6 Kennesaw State 'C' 3:25.00 3:22.14
1) Graham, Brian 2) Thornton, Robert
3) Catalano, Gianni 4) Guntner, Michael
7 Georgia State 'A' 3:17.75 3:22.55
1) Johnson, Rahsaan 2) Jenkins, Jamel
3) Harper, Chris 4) DeVito, Joe
8 Troy 'B' 3:22.00 3:32.26
1) Askew, Randall 2) Maat, O'Jike
3) Acree, Greg 4) Vise, Adam

Event 27 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Schade, Krystle Alabama 1.83m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.83
PPP PPP OPP OPP OPP O O
2 Pressley, Maya Auburn 1.81m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.83
PPP PPP OPP OPP OPP X X
3 Harris, Raevan Nike 1.84m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.83
PPP PPP PPP XOP PPP XXX XXX
4 Roberts, Monique Columbia 1.82m J1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 Doyen, Maegan Grand Valley 1.74m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
OPP OPP OPP XXX
6 Ragland, Jakia Kennesaw Sta 1.73m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP OPP XXX
7 Cassagnol, Alex Georgia Sout 1.68m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
OPP XXO XXX
7 Okeke, Queen Columbia 1.75m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP XXO XXX
9 Paine, Alexis Alabama 1.60m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XXO XXO XXX
10 Quimby, Michelle Kennesaw Sta 1.68m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XOP XXX
10 Schwartz, Lindsay South Alabam 1.63m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XOP XXX
12 Boulware, Tanisha Alabama Stat 1.67m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XXO XXX
-- Farquharson, Racquel Ms State 1.60m NH
1.58
XXX
-- Jones, Noelle South Alabam 1.65m NH
1.58
XXX
-- Thomas, Erika Jacksonville 1.68m NH
1.58
XXX
-- Chambers, Tyrisha Alabama Stat 1.67m NH
1.58
XXX
-- Nocero, Donnell Jacksonville 1.62m NH
1.58
XXX

Event 28 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McKinzie, Jerome Kennesaw Sta 2.20m 2.13m 6-11.75
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP OPP OPP PPP XXO XOP XXX
2 Tucker, Josh Ms State 2.07m 6-09.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10
PPP OPP OPP XXO XOP XXX
3 Golson, Isaish Alabama Stat 1.98m 1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP XOP OPP XXX
4 Zeman, Cameron Kennesaw Sta 2.05m J1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP OPP XOP XXX
4 Ferguson, Belden Alabama Stat 1.98m J1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
OPP OPP XOP XXX
4 Miller, Nate Grand Valley 2.13m J1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP OPP XOP XXX
7 Henry, Larry Troy 2.06m J1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP PPP XXO XXX
8 Lipscomb, Antione Ms State 2.00m 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
XOP OPP XXX
9 Russell, Eric South Alabam 1.90m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
OPP XXX
9 Bullington, Grant Troy 2.04m 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
OPP PPP XXX
11 Guthrie, Josh Shorter 1.98m J1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
XOP XXX
-- Adams, Jeffery Alabama Stat 1.87m NH
1.87
XXX
-- Christian, Tevarus Ms State 1.89m NH
1.87
XXX
-- Krause, Ashton South Alabam 2.00m NH
1.87
XXX

Event 29 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Strickland, Katherine Alabama 3.66m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP OPP XOP OPP XXX
2 Quimby, Michelle Kennesaw Sta 3.58m J3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
PPP PPP PPP OPP XOP XXX
3 Stever, Shannon South Alabam 3.50m 3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP OPP XOP OPP XXX
4 Wiley, Amber Jacksonville 3.65m J3.55m 11-07.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP PPP OPP XOP XXX
5 Paine, Alexis Alabama 3.35m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
XOP XOP OPP XXX
6 Mattrella, Brittany Auburn 3.60m J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
PPP OPP XOP XXX
7 Hightower, Kacey Kennesaw Sta 3.12m 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
XXO XOP XXX
-- Boulware, Tanisha Alabama Stat 3.20m NH
3.10
XXX
-- Markiewicz, Ericka Jacksonville 3.20m NH
3.10
XXX

Event 30 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Frawley, Vince South Alabam 5.00m 5.07m 16-07.50
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.07 5.17 5.21
PPP PPP PPP PPP OPP XOP XPP XXP
2 Bridges, Jake Kennesaw Sta 4.50m 4.75m 15-07.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP XOP XOP XOP XXX
3 Johnson, Patrick Ms State 5.00m 4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP OPP XXX
4 Reed, Adam Kennesaw Sta 4.75m J4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP XOP XXO XXX
5 Henley, William South Alabam 4.45m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
OPP OPP XXX
6 Frawley, Eric South Alabam 4.75m J4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
XOP OPP XXX
6 Chamblee, Aaron Kennesaw Sta 4.45m J4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
XOP OPP XXX
8 Livingston, Jager Auburn 4.50m J4.45m 14-07.25
4.30 4.45 4.60
OPP XOP XXX
-- Graham, Brian Kennesaw Sta NH
4.30
XXX

Event 31 Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jarrett, Jovanee Unattached 6.60m 6.55m 0.6 21-06.00
6.34m(0.5) 6.18m(-3.0) 6.52m(-1.5) 6.12m(0.7) 6.55m(0.6) FOUL(2.5)
2 Stuart, Bianca Unattached 6.54m 6.43m 0.6 21-01.25
FOUL(-1.4) 6.43m(0.6) 6.19m(-1.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.0)
3 Hamilton, Shaunta Georgia Sout 5.72m 5.89m 0.7 19-04.00
5.89m(0.7) ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(0.9)
4 Ofoche, Uju Columbia 5.84m 5.84m 1.0 19-02.00
5.71m(-0.3) 5.70m(-0.4) 5.84m(1.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.59m(0.4) 5.83m(1.2)
5 Aaron, Laquinta Ms State 5.50m J5.84m 0.7 19-02.00
5.66m(1.9) FOUL 5.77m(1.1) 5.72m(1.6) 5.49m(2.6) 5.84m(0.7)
6 Vegvari, Dora Columbia 5.95m 5.72m 2.4 18-09.25
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 5.72m(2.4)
7 Van-Lare, Suzzette Kennesaw Sta 5.92m 5.66m 0.3 18-07.00
5.66m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) PASS
8 Stewartson, Ashlie Shorter 5.80m 5.64m 0.8 18-06.00
5.59m(-0.0) ND(0.5) ND(0.6) FOUL(-1.9) 5.51m(1.2) 5.64m(0.8)
9 Merriweather, Jessica Ms State 5.15m 5.60m 1.0 18-04.50
5.32m(1.8) ND(2.7) 5.60m(1.0)
10 Tupper, Christina Jacksonville 5.78m 5.32m 2.4 17-05.50
FOUL(-0.9) 5.32m(2.4) FOUL(-0.9)
11 Marks, Shaywona Georgia Stat 5.89m 5.26m -0.9 17-03.25
5.26m(-0.9) ND(-1.6) ND(-1.8)
12 Anthony, Demetrise Georgia Sout 5.85m 5.17m -1.4 16-11.50
5.17m(-1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.5)
12 Barchue, Lashanna Kennesaw Sta 5.36m 5.17m 3.4 16-11.50
5.17m(3.4) ND(NWI) FOUL
14 Moody, Ebonee South Alabam 5.84m 5.13m 2.7 16-10.00
FOUL(-0.5) 5.13m(2.7) ND(0.4)
15 Brooks-Millender, Millic Georgia Sout 5.40m 4.91m 0.1 16-01.50
4.91m(0.1) FOUL FOUL
16 Lemanski, Aileen Grand Valley 5.52m 4.86m 2.0 15-11.50
4.86m(2.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
17 Ringer, Whitney Shorter 5.14m 4.71m 3.0 15-05.50
4.71m(3.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
18 Briggs, Jocelyn Columbia 5.68m 4.55m -1.6 14-11.25
4.55m(-1.6) ND(NWI) FOUL
19 Parham, Takisha Jacksonville 5.67m 4.15m NWI 13-07.50
FOUL 4.15m(NWI) FOUL
-- McIntosh, Charnita Shorter 5.29m FOUL
FOUL FOUL(-0.5) FOUL

Event 32 Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Flimmons, Randall Unattached 8.10m 7.68m +0.0 25-02.50
7.68m(+0.0) 7.55m(0.1) PASS 7.22m(-0.3) 7.60m(0.1) PASS(0.4)
2 Stamper, Lamontrey Troy 7.56m 7.20m 0.9 23-07.50
7.15m(0.3) ND(0.1) 7.19m(0.4) 6.78m(-1.5) 6.95m(0.1) 7.20m(0.9)
3 Conway, Joe Unattached 7.63m 7.19m +0.0 23-07.25
7.19m(+0.0) 6.89m(-3.5) PASS
4 Stuart, Nyles Unattached 7.72m 7.15m -1.2 23-05.50
6.82m(+0.0) 7.15m(-1.2) 7.03m(0.9) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.7) 6.91m(0.8)
5 Ferguson, Belden Alabama Stat 7.45m 7.13m +0.0 23-04.75
6.49m(-2.1) 7.13m(+0.0) 6.87m(-0.5) 6.73m(0.1) 6.86m(2.0) ND(1.6)
6 Dodd, Javin South Alabam 7.52m 7.09m -2.0 23-03.25
7.09m(-2.0) 6.81m(-1.0) 6.61m(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.29m(1.3) FOUL
7 Walton, Xavier Tennessee St 7.23m 6.94m +0.0 22-09.25
6.58m(-1.9) 6.74m(-2.1) 6.94m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 6.83m(+0.0)
8 Christian, Tevarus Ms State 7.01m 6.85m -1.8 22-05.75
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.8) 6.85m(-1.8) 6.40m(0.4) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Rademacher, Ryan Grand Valley 7.18m 6.77m NWI 22-02.50
6.77m(-0.0) 6.76m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Jones, Josh South Alabam 7.13m 6.75m -0.2 22-01.75
FOUL(1.0) 6.75m(-0.2) FOUL(-3.6)
11 Bridges, Jake Kennesaw Sta 6.61m 6.68m -0.2 21-11.00
FOUL 6.68m(-0.2) FOUL(0.7)
12 Baker, A.J. Shorter 6.94m 6.40m 1.3 21-00.00
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.9) 6.40m(1.3)
13 Guthrie, Josh Shorter 6.59m 6.29m 1.5 20-07.75
6.29m(1.5) FOUL(0.2) 6.27m(0.2)
14 Riberdy, Tyler Kennesaw Sta 6.33m 6.28m 0.6 20-07.25
6.17m(0.4) 6.28m(0.6) FOUL(2.8)
15 Pruente, Brad Emory 6.31m 6.24m -0.7 20-05.75
6.24m(-0.7) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-0.0)
16 Hibbit, Joshua Tennessee St 6.30m 6.22m 2.1 20-05.00
6.09m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.22m(2.1)
17 Nwannunu, Nelson Emory 6.40m 6.05m 3.1 19-10.25
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 6.05m(3.1)
18 Bullington, Grant Troy 6.62m 5.99m 1.0 19-08.00
FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(1.7) 5.99m(1.0)
18 Lee, Martin Ms State 6.70m 5.99m 1.1 19-08.00
5.99m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8)
20 Dugan, Joaquin Alabama Stat 6.78m 5.93m 2.4 19-05.50
5.93m(2.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0)
-- Fowler, Xavier Emory 6.35m FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.4)
-- Graham, Brian Kennesaw Sta 6.45m FOUL
FOUL FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.6)
-- Taylor, Anthony Shorter 7.04m FOUL
FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.8)

Event 33 Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Cichoszewska, Agata Unattached 13.20m 12.61m -1.5 41-04.50
12.61m(-1.5) 11.21m(3.7) FOUL(3.6) 12.21m(1.7) FOUL(2.5) 12.28m(+0.0)
2 Udeh, Uzunma Columbia 12.27m 11.90m 4.7 39-00.50
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.7) 11.90m(4.7) 11.87m(1.4) 11.77m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Hamilton, Shaunta Georgia Sout 12.21m 11.87m 0.9 38-11.50
11.61m(-1.3) 11.73m(3.8) 11.87m(0.9) 11.65m(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 11.67m(0.9)
4 Tupper, Christina Jacksonville 12.11m 11.85m 3.1 38-10.50
11.46m(-0.7) 11.81m(3.0) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 11.85m(3.1)
5 Akins, Erika Auburn 12.02m 11.43m 2.4 37-06.00
FOUL(-1.1) 11.43m(2.4) 11.01m(2.2) 10.98m(0.3) 11.07m(1.7) FOUL(2.8)
6 Ragland, Jakia Kennesaw Sta 11.45m 11.12m 1.8 36-05.75
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.4) 11.12m(1.8)
-- Ringer, Whitney Shorter 10.82m FOUL
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(2.9)
-- Copeland, Wendy Ms State 12.03m FOUL
FOUL(-1.8) PASS PASS
-- Saxton, Erika South Alabam 11.70m FOUL
FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.2)
-- Paine, Alexis Alabama 11.36m FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.3)
-- McIntosh, Charnita Shorter 11.20m FOUL
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.7)
-- Johnson, Rayanna Alabama Stat 11.17m FOUL
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(-1.8)
-- Okeke, Queen Columbia 11.80m FOUL
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Culwell, Katherine Auburn 11.50m FOUL
FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL
-- Richardson, Folasuyi Alabama Stat 11.15m FOUL
FOUL(1.7)
-- Marks, Shaywona Georgia Stat 11.90m FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.6)
-- Anthony, Demetrise Georgia Sout 11.90m FOUL
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(1.2)

Event 34 Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Sands, Leevan Bahamas 17.00m 16.60m 0.1 54-05.50
16.60m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 16.58m(+0.0) PASS 16.57m(0.5)
2 Poullard, Kendrick Ms State 14.98m 15.10m 1.5 49-06.50
PASS(-0.0) 14.46m(2.7) 14.28m(-1.8) 14.57m(-0.0) 14.75m(-0.0) 15.10m(1.5)
3 Stamper, Lamontrey Troy 15.00m 14.40m -0.2 47-03.00
FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 14.40m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(2.8)
4 Swenson, Terrance South Alabam 14.33m 14.29m +0.0 46-10.75
13.59m(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 13.61m(1.3) 14.29m(+0.0) 14.26m(-0.0) 13.74m(+0.0)
5 Fowler, Xavier Emory 13.64m 13.87m 0.1 45-06.25
13.10m(0.5) 13.87m(0.1) 13.44m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 13.72m(-0.0) 13.81m(+0.0)
6 Jones, Jonathan Columbus St. 14.30m 13.85m +0.0 45-05.25
13.64m(-0.3) 13.76m(+0.0) 13.06m(-1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 13.12m(-0.0) 13.85m(+0.0)
7 Metellus, Robert Grand Valley 14.11m 13.44m +0.0 44-01.25
FOUL(0.1) 13.33m(3.4) 13.43m(-2.3) 13.23m(0.8) 13.44m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Moukeka, Chris Kennesaw Sta 13.51m 13.40m 1.4 43-11.75
13.40m(1.4) PASS(-0.6) 13.04m(-0.3) 12.84m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) PASS
9 Smith, Nathaniel Grand Valley 14.05m 13.34m 0.4 43-09.25
13.34m(0.4) 13.31m(3.0) 13.27m(2.6) 12.98m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
10 Riberdy, Tyler Kennesaw Sta 13.57m 13.19m NWI 43-03.25
13.10m(+0.0) 13.19m(-0.0) 13.00m(-0.3)
11 Hibbit, Joshua Tennessee St 13.05m 12.90m NWI 42-04.00
12.90m(-0.0) FOUL(2.4) FOUL
-- Ferguson, Belden Alabama Stat 14.11m FOUL
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.1) PASS(0.2)
-- Evan, Lazaris Unattached 16.00m FOUL
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4)
-- Dugan, Joaquin Alabama Stat 13.20m FOUL
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.6)

Event 35 Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thurmond, Aretha Nike 60.41m 60.86m 199-08
FOUL 52.89m 55.89m 56.43m 60.86m 57.76m
2 Baker, Tiphanie Troy 54.56m 45.45m 149-01
44.73m FOUL FOUL 41.59m 45.45m 43.26m
3 Hopkins, Wilamena Alabama 49.18m 45.43m 149-00
FOUL 43.57m 44.54m 44.56m 45.43m 41.82m
4 Berryhill, Yolanda Georgia Stat 45.01m 45.30m 148-07
FOUL 44.09m FOUL 43.31m 45.30m FOUL
5 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 46.75m 44.31m 145-04
41.03m FOUL 44.31m FOUL FOUL 43.62m
6 Holmes, Amethyst Alabama 42.83m 43.20m 141-09
41.32m FOUL FOUL 41.95m 43.20m FOUL
7 Smith, Jamie Grand Valley 45.05m 43.03m 141-02
FOUL 43.03m FOUL 41.94m FOUL 41.04m
8 Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley 43.60m 42.05m 137-11
FOUL 42.05m FOUL 41.74m FOUL FOUL
9 Bryant, Shexnieavia Alabama Stat 42.80m 41.08m 134-09
41.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 John, Christina Georgia Stat 41.14m 40.89m 134-02
40.89m FOUL FOUL
-- Forsythe, Brynn Troy 39.29m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carlisle, Jessica Alabama 37.03m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hawthorne, Chiquita Kennesaw Sta 42.44m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Studstill, Nicole Troy 38.95m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taborn, Ciara Alabama Stat 40.98m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rhea, Brittany Georgia Stat 36.57m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Herndon, Sarah Georgia Sout 35.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Spivy, Amanda Georgia Sout 42.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mills, Suzee Kennesaw Sta 41.44m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thomas, Ashley Georgia Sout 36.31m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Conwill, Will Club Northwest 59.42m 56.47m 185-03
56.06m FOUL 54.39m 56.47m FOUL FOUL
2 Werskey, Eric Auburn 55.90m 53.44m 175-04
51.47m 52.59m 52.68m FOUL 52.40m 53.44m
3 Torres, Joey South Alabam 52.95m 53.40m 175-02
53.40m FOUL 49.17m FOUL FOUL 53.40m
4 Saenz, Stephen Unattached 52.01m 50.03m 164-02
48.22m 50.03m 48.51m FOUL 48.86m FOUL
5 Lynn, Eddy Troy 48.71m 47.17m 154-09
47.17m 46.68m 44.94m 44.15m 44.51m 44.53m
6 McNair, Joshua Kennesaw Sta 51.77m 46.92m 153-11
45.43m 46.92m 42.45m FOUL 42.39m 46.50m
7 Wesela, Ed Ms State 51.00m 46.05m 151-01
43.38m 45.40m 46.05m FOUL FOUL 45.85m
8 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 49.69m 45.02m 147-08
43.74m FOUL FOUL 45.02m 44.28m 43.74m
9 Lee, Martin Ms State 42.77m 39.19m 128-07
36.97m 36.05m FOUL 39.19m FOUL FOUL
10 Reives, JaHari Alabama Stat 45.01m 34.97m 114-09
34.97m FOUL FOUL

Event 37 Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Baker, Tiphanie Troy 56.23m 57.04m 187-02
FOUL FOUL 57.04m FOUL FOUL 52.89m
2 Murphy, Liz Grand Valley 56.86m 56.26m 184-07
56.26m 55.97m 55.00m 53.07m 52.33m FOUL
3 Johnson, Latifah South Alabam 54.00m 54.08m 177-05
FOUL 49.23m FOUL 54.08m 53.45m FOUL
4 Holmes, Amethyst Alabama 52.75m 50.52m 165-09
50.14m FOUL FOUL 50.52m FOUL 48.46m
5 Lumpkin, Jessica Kennesaw Sta 46.86m 48.90m 160-05
47.13m 45.56m 48.90m 43.26m 48.43m FOUL
6 Williams, Jasmine Alabama 49.62m 48.65m 159-07
45.72m 48.65m ND 47.30m FOUL 44.88m
7 Fox, Emily Grand Valley 54.79m 48.59m 159-05
47.47m 47.84m 47.57m 47.41m 48.59m 46.78m
8 Srsa, Valentina Auburn 57.90m 48.19m 158-01
47.12m 48.19m 46.74m 46.70m FOUL FOUL
9 Stowers, Kathryn Alabama 48.61m 47.64m 156-03
44.20m 46.44m 46.61m 45.96m 47.64m FOUL
10 Bryant, Shexnieavia Alabama Stat 45.29m 46.02m 151-00
43.63m ND 46.02m
11 Forsythe, Brynn Troy 48.77m 45.69m 149-11
45.69m FOUL 42.81m
12 Berryhill, Yolanda Georgia Stat 49.00m 45.24m 148-05
FOUL 45.24m FOUL
13 Mills, Suzee Kennesaw Sta 44.62m 44.64m 146-05
44.64m 43.69m 41.90m
13 Hawthorne, Chiquita Kennesaw Sta 43.85m 44.64m 146-05
ND 42.80m 44.64m
15 Hopkins, Wilamena Alabama 47.02m 44.32m 145-05
FOUL 44.32m FOUL
16 Mells, Shanice Alabama Stat 41.96m 42.17m 138-04
ND 42.17m 40.84m
17 Taborn, Ciara Alabama Stat 40.02m 41.69m 136-09
ND 41.69m 40.33m
18 Steiner, Savannah South Alabam 45.70m 41.37m 135-09
FOUL 41.37m FOUL
19 Rhea, Brittany Georgia Stat 41.14m 40.42m 132-07
40.42m ND ND
-- Hill, Megan Auburn 38.94m ND
ND ND ND
-- John, Christina Georgia Stat 42.36m ND
ND ND ND
-- Thomas, Ashley Georgia Sout 34.48m FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Lomotey, Leah Emory 43.21m FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Spivy, Amanda Georgia Sout 41.00m FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Fannon, Megan Georgia Sout 36.00m FOUL
ND FOUL ND

Event 38 Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McNair, Joshua Kennesaw Sta 55.09m 54.60m 179-02
50.46m FOUL 54.60m 50.90m FOUL 54.34m
2 Nobles, Steven South Alabam 54.80m 54.21m 177-10
50.43m 52.60m 54.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Bahrke, Cody Troy 49.41m 46.49m 152-06
46.49m FOUL FOUL 44.82m 45.78m FOUL
4 Reynolds, Casey Kennesaw Sta 48.46m 46.38m 152-02
46.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.86m
5 Euwer, Ben Emory 45.52m 44.03m 144-05
40.90m FOUL 40.82m FOUL 42.90m 44.03m
6 Bright, Thomas Emory 45.21m 40.48m 132-10
36.27m 39.22m FOUL 37.96m 40.48m FOUL
7 Bradford, James Tennessee St 45.00m 35.91m 117-10
34.19m 35.91m 34.52m 35.51m 34.44m 33.48m
8 Reives, JaHari Alabama Stat 45.03m 34.19m 112-02
34.10m FOUL FOUL 31.28m 34.14m 34.19m

Event 39 Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Austin, Meghan Alabama 45.92m 44.20m 145-00
39.03m 44.20m FOUL 40.56m FOUL 42.49m
2 Jones, Noelle South Alabam 40.50m 43.62m 143-01
FOUL 43.62m 36.24m ND FOUL 36.76m
3 Clough, Elizabeth Troy 40.69m 43.24m 141-10
43.24m 37.55m 41.59m 43.09m 37.75m 41.51m
4 Hoppis, Rebekah Alabama 42.04m 43.22m 141-09
41.27m FOUL 37.91m 39.22m 43.22m 42.81m
5 McCord, Angela South Alabam 46.50m 43.14m 141-06
43.14m 41.64m FOUL 41.86m 40.93m FOUL
6 Aaron, Laquinta Ms State 38.08m 43.10m 141-05
43.10m FOUL FOUL 41.47m FOUL 36.71m
7 Robbs, Rachel Alabama 42.62m 42.40m 139-01
38.65m ND FOUL 39.42m 36.20m 42.40m
8 Storey, Allison Ms State 41.44m 41.56m 136-04
41.56m 38.39m FOUL ND 37.75m 36.54m
9 Hines, Brittany Alabama 39.55m 37.59m 123-04
35.11m FOUL 37.45m FOUL FOUL 37.59m
10 Spear, Lakin Auburn 34.69m 36.52m 119-10
32.82m FOUL 36.52m FOUL FOUL 36.27m
11 Mills, Suzee Kennesaw Sta 39.65m 35.72m 117-02
35.72m 35.23m FOUL
12 Damron, Patricia Kennesaw Sta 35.32m 33.33m 109-04
33.33m ND ND
13 Robillard, Azura Georgia Sout 30.89m 30.90m 101-04
30.90m ND ND
14 Romelus, Melissa Alabama Stat 36.86m 30.89m 101-04
30.89m FOUL ND
15 Ryals, Whittney Columbus St. 35.10m 29.00m 95-02
29.00m ND ND
16 Hyter, Lynndsey Georgia Sout 20.25m 18.84m 61-10
18.84m ND ND
-- Mells, Shanice Alabama Stat 35.68m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Denesha, Chelsey Kennesaw Sta 34.17m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Merriweather, Jessica Ms State 35.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gaines, Luke Auburn 61.47m 62.78m 206-00
51.90m 56.74m 53.93m 58.02m 62.78m 59.76m
2 Braswell, Matt Troy 62.45m 56.29m 184-08
56.29m 54.94m 55.19m FOUL 53.82m ND
3 Howell, Mackenzie Troy 60.42m 55.99m 183-08
53.87m 55.99m 51.49m 55.62m 53.08m 54.56m
4 Odem, Glen South Alabam 61.89m 55.93m 183-06
55.93m FOUL 51.99m 54.96m 54.38m 55.57m
5 Kennedy, Tyler Auburn 55.74m 54.98m 180-04
47.71m FOUL 48.41m FOUL 54.98m 50.80m
6 Dekich, Michael Auburn 59.95m 53.33m 175-00
53.33m FOUL 50.33m 52.11m FOUL 49.74m
7 Lockhart, Quantavious Alabama Stat 49.55m 51.48m 168-11
51.48m 48.84m 46.69m 45.97m ND 48.85m
7 Lee, Martin Ms State 46.70m 51.48m 168-11
ND ND 51.48m 46.33m ND ND
9 Fincher, Heath Troy 52.83m 49.89m 163-08
48.28m 49.89m 48.83m 49.14m 48.61m 46.38m
10 Cummings, Jesse Alabama Stat 45.10m 48.24m 158-03
48.24m FOUL ND 45.39m ND ND
11 Rezeanu, Dragos Unattached 47.30m 155-02
ND ND 47.30m
12 Lipscomb, Antione Ms State 46.00m 45.77m 150-02
ND 45.77m ND
13 Euwer, Ben Emory 45.58m 45.35m 148-09
45.35m ND ND
14 Wang, Don Emory 52.21m 45.07m 147-10
45.07m
-- Tomy, Seth Georgia Stat 30.00m ND
ND ND ND
-- Pruente, Brad Emory 49.91m ND
ND ND ND
-- Calogrides, Stephen South Alabam 56.39m FOUL
ND FOUL FOUL
-- Christian, Tevarus Ms State 46.12m FOUL
ND FOUL ND

Event 41 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hopkins, Wilamena Alabama 15.85m 15.63m 51-03.50
15.10m 15.46m FOUL 15.20m 15.63m FOUL
2 Buresh, Lauren Grand Valley 15.19m 15.12m 49-07.25
14.58m 14.85m 14.65m 14.53m 14.74m 15.12m
3 Lockhart, Sam Grand Valley 14.48m 13.90m 45-07.25
FOUL 13.56m 13.84m 13.90m FOUL 13.61m
4 Holmes, Amethyst Alabama 13.52m 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m FOUL FOUL 12.90m 12.50m ND
5 Bryant, Shexnieavia Alabama Stat 13.04m 12.93m 42-05.25
ND ND 12.71m 12.18m 12.93m FOUL
6 Fox, Emily Grand Valley 13.99m 12.63m 41-05.25
12.23m 12.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.38m
7 Romelus, Melissa Alabama Stat 13.10m 12.49m 40-11.75
ND 12.38m ND 12.16m 12.49m 12.08m
8 Mills, Suzee Kennesaw Sta 12.75m 12.28m 40-03.50
12.04m 12.22m 12.23m 12.28m 12.07m 12.11m
9 Hawthorne, Chiquita Kennesaw Sta 12.93m 12.22m 40-01.25
ND 12.22m ND FOUL ND ND
10 Berryhill, Yolanda Georgia Stat 12.90m 12.10m 39-08.50
FOUL 12.10m FOUL
11 Thomas, Ashley Georgia Sout 12.43m 12.09m 39-08.00
ND 12.09m ND
12 Johnson, Latifah South Alabam 12.12m 12.05m 39-06.50
ND 12.05m ND
-- Mells, Shanice Alabama Stat 12.01m ND
ND ND ND
-- Rhea, Brittany Georgia Stat 12.49m ND
ND ND ND
-- Aaron, Laquinta Ms State 12.19m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Robbs, Rachel Alabama 12.59m FOUL
FOUL ND ND
-- Merriweather, Jessica Ms State 12.05m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Herndon, Sarah Georgia Sout 10.72m FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Henry, Sydney Georgia Stat 11.35m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wray, Charnelle Georgia Sout 11.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Lumpkin, Jessica Kennesaw Sta 12.08m FOUL
FOUL ND ND

Event 42 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Werskey, Eric Auburn 18.32m 18.95m 62-02.25
18.68m FOUL 18.95m 18.94m FOUL 18.84m
2 Saenz, Stephen Unattached 18.32m 18.43m 60-05.75
17.12m 18.43m FOUL 17.38m FOUL FOUL
3 McNair, Joshua Kennesaw Sta 16.93m 16.98m 55-08.50
16.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Stiffler, Donny Grand Valley 17.53m 16.89m 55-05.00
FOUL 15.55m 15.79m 16.80m 16.89m FOUL
5 Wesela, Ed Ms State 16.57m 16.39m 53-09.25
16.08m 16.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.39m
6 Reynolds, Casey Kennesaw Sta 14.84m 13.64m 44-09.00
13.24m FOUL FOUL 13.56m 13.64m FOUL
7 Lee, Martin Ms State 13.71m 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL 13.25m FOUL 12.66m 13.62m 13.26m
8 Christian, Tevarus Ms State 12.41m 12.48m 40-11.50
12.39m 11.03m 12.22m FOUL 11.78m 12.48m
9 Euwer, Ben Emory 14.21m 12.35m 40-06.25
FOUL FOUL 12.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL