Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Overall Female Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Elysia Hoopman | Cedar Grove WI | 62 |
16 |
12 |
20:47.4 |
6:42/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Overall Male Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Zachariah Vruwink | Hudsonville MI | 28 |
23 |
1 |
16:20.5 |
5:16/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Overall Female Masters Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Laurel Dawson | N. Muskegon MI | 24 |
59 |
21 |
23:02.2 |
7:26/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Overall Male Masters Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Matt Jones | Muskegon MI | 71 |
42 |
4 |
18:02.8 |
5:49/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 9 and under |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Lucy Thayer | Muskegon MI | 82 |
9 |
45 |
29:02.5 |
9:22/M |
||
2 |
Steffi Thayer | Muskegon MI | 86 |
7 |
49 |
30:03.8 |
9:42/M |
||
3 |
Julia Darling | Muskegon MI | 16 |
7 |
60 |
31:40.7 |
10:13/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 9 and under |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Luke Maat | Muskegon MI | 53 |
8 |
33 |
25:20.3 |
8:10/M |
||
2 |
Nathanael Darling | Muskegon MI | 19 |
9 |
38 |
26:51.5 |
8:40/M |
||
3 |
Aaron Robbins | Muskegon MI | 42 |
6 |
53 |
30:22.3 |
9:48/M |
||
4 |
Adam Robbins | Muskegon MI | 43 |
6 |
90 |
49:31.0 |
15:58/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 10 to 14 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Audrey Darling | Muskegon MI | 14 |
11 |
20 |
22:46.7 |
7:21/M |
||
2 |
Carly Thayer | Muskegon MI | 83 |
12 |
46 |
29:12.8 |
9:25/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Quinn Hoopman | Cedar Grove WI | 63 |
14 |
9 |
19:48.8 |
6:23/M |
||
2 |
Joey Petrongelli | muskegon MI | 47 |
14 |
18 |
22:29.9 |
7:15/M |
||
3 |
Mason Hoopman | Cedar Grove WI | 64 |
10 |
29 |
24:10.8 |
7:48/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Hailey Bouwman | pullman MI | 35 |
15 |
36 |
25:49.6 |
8:20/M |
||
2 |
Molly Patton | Muskegon MI | 55 |
16 |
39 |
27:20.2 |
8:49/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Matthew Jones | Muskegon MI | 70 |
15 |
7 |
18:57.9 |
6:07/M |
||
2 |
Jordan Lathrop | Muskegon MI | 69 |
18 |
8 |
19:35.0 |
6:19/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Hannah Koopman | Spring Lake MI | 38 |
23 |
24 |
23:47.8 |
7:40/M |
||
2 |
Alex Mann | Grand Haven MI | 58 |
23 |
44 |
27:54.0 |
9:00/M |
||
3 |
Brianna Hansen | Grand Haven MI | 78 |
24 |
62 |
31:59.2 |
10:19/M |
||
4 |
Bridget Brisbin | Bailey MI | 23 |
22 |
71 |
34:13.3 |
11:02/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Mitchell Borchers | Grand Haven MI | 61 |
22 |
5 |
18:19.3 |
5:55/M |
||
2 |
Gilead Corder | Grand Rapids MI | 60 |
22 |
16 |
21:43.6 |
7:00/M |
||
3 |
Zachary Bunyan | Spring Lake MI | 18 |
24 |
61 |
31:47.9 |
10:15/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Kia Evans | Muskegon MI | 59 |
29 |
59 |
31:15.4 |
10:05/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Alyssa Packingham | Muskegon MI | 67 |
30 |
66 |
32:08.0 |
10:22/M |
||
2 |
Megan Irwin | Muskegon MI | 4 |
30 |
82 |
44:17.1 |
14:17/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Randall Wood | West Olive MI | 9 |
33 |
3 |
17:43.8 |
5:43/M |
||
2 |
Bill Deemer | Ada MI | 68 |
34 |
30 |
24:18.2 |
7:50/M |
||
3 |
Jay Irwin | Muskegon MI | 6 |
30 |
83 |
44:17.5 |
14:17/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jacqueline Hoopman | Cedar Grove WI | 65 |
37 |
47 |
29:13.3 |
9:25/M |
||
2 |
Mary Patton | Muskegon MI | 54 |
39 |
54 |
30:35.3 |
9:52/M |
||
3 |
Stacey Darling | Muskegon MI | 17 |
36 |
64 |
32:03.8 |
10:20/M |
||
4 |
Jennifer Bouwman | pullman MI | 36 |
38 |
67 |
32:37.5 |
10:31/M |
||
5 |
Sunshine Facey | Muskegon MI | 3 |
35 |
81 |
39:45.1 |
12:49/M |
||
6 |
Amanda Riddle | Rothbury MI | 34 |
38 |
87 |
46:41.0 |
15:04/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Samuel Darling | Muskegon MI | 13 |
38 |
2 |
16:22.8 |
5:17/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Margaret (Joey) Retsema | Grand Haven MI | 51 |
41 |
22 |
23:14.5 |
7:30/M |
||
2 |
Sarah Justian | Whitehall MI | 40 |
41 |
41 |
27:33.5 |
8:53/M |
||
3 |
Jenn Vallie | Norton Shores MI | 27 |
40 |
42 |
27:33.9 |
8:53/M |
||
4 |
Dena Thayer | Muskegon MI | 84 |
44 |
50 |
30:17.1 |
9:46/M |
||
5 |
Traci Jones | Muskegon MI | 72 |
41 |
73 |
35:29.0 |
11:27/M |
||
6 |
Melissa Schulze | Muskegon MI | 57 |
42 |
85 |
44:49.9 |
14:27/M |
||
7 |
Nicole Miel | Whitehall MI | 37 |
44 |
88 |
49:29.5 |
15:58/M |
||
8 |
Jennifer Pickard | Whitehall MI | 33 |
44 |
89 |
49:30.5 |
15:58/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Chad Hoopman | Cedar Grove WI | 66 |
40 |
55 |
30:38.5 |
9:53/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Donna Fleener | Whitehall MI | 92 |
47 |
27 |
24:03.6 |
7:45/M |
||
2 |
Theresa Courser | Whitehall MI | 93 |
46 |
74 |
36:08.3 |
11:39/M |
||
3 |
Elizabeth Raap | Jenison MI | 8 |
47 |
78 |
37:29.4 |
12:05/M |
||
4 |
Ann Moreen | Twin Lake MI | 76 |
45 |
80 |
39:16.4 |
12:40/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Mark Paulson | White Lake MI | 73 |
47 |
6 |
18:26.7 |
5:57/M |
||
2 |
Brian Johnson | Muskegon MI | 41 |
49 |
15 |
21:43.0 |
7:00/M |
||
3 |
Martin Brady | Norton Shores MI | 75 |
48 |
28 |
24:06.0 |
7:46/M |
||
4 |
Steve Thayer | Muskegon MI | 85 |
45 |
51 |
30:17.5 |
9:46/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Anne Koopman | Spring Lake MI | 39 |
51 |
25 |
23:51.9 |
7:42/M |
||
2 |
Lisa Nash | Muskegon MI | 29 |
51 |
37 |
26:38.9 |
8:35/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Steve Douglas | Muskegon MI | 44 |
52 |
10 |
19:56.3 |
6:26/M |
||
2 |
Aaron Brock | Muskegon MI | 90 |
51 |
13 |
21:11.6 |
6:50/M |
||
3 |
Brian C Erickson | Grand Haven MI | 50 |
51 |
26 |
24:00.7 |
7:45/M |
||
4 |
Larry Alexander | Muskegon MI | 81 |
54 |
75 |
36:50.2 |
11:53/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Pamela Riley-Barbier | Muskegon MI | 26 |
56 |
40 |
27:28.8 |
8:52/M |
||
2 |
Lori Green | Ludington MI | 79 |
56 |
43 |
27:36.7 |
8:54/M |
||
3 |
Kim Plummer | Muskegon MI | 87 |
57 |
52 |
30:18.0 |
9:46/M |
||
4 |
Barb Carriere | Muskegon MI | 7 |
59 |
56 |
30:54.3 |
9:58/M |
||
5 |
Lisa Helm | Cedar Springs MI | 77 |
59 |
68 |
33:20.8 |
10:45/M |
||
6 |
Nancy Darga | spring lake MI | 11 |
55 |
69 |
33:47.1 |
10:54/M |
||
7 |
Joni Hawryliw | Muskegon MI | 56 |
58 |
86 |
45:54.4 |
14:48/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Scott Vanstrate | Spring Lake MI | 88 |
58 |
11 |
20:10.3 |
6:30/M |
||
2 |
Rick Baker | Fruitport MI | 25 |
59 |
19 |
22:40.7 |
7:19/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Carol Mosher | Anderson SC | 31 |
62 |
34 |
25:39.9 |
8:16/M |
||
2 |
Lynne Pitcher | Nunica MI | 10 |
61 |
65 |
32:04.8 |
10:21/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Gary Neal | Muskegon MI | 49 |
60 |
17 |
22:18.2 |
7:12/M |
||
2 |
Jim Waters | Muskegon MI | 91 |
61 |
32 |
25:16.7 |
8:09/M |
||
3 |
Dale Mosher | Anderson SC | 32 |
62 |
35 |
25:45.5 |
8:18/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Carla Schut | Jenison MI | 45 |
67 |
48 |
29:42.3 |
9:35/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Don Correll | Muskegon MI | 46 |
66 |
14 |
21:12.8 |
6:50/M |
||
2 |
Jerry Bancuk | Muskegon MI | 12 |
67 |
23 |
23:28.3 |
7:34/M |
||
3 |
Mike Thaler | Muskegon MI | 74 |
66 |
72 |
35:00.8 |
11:17/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 70 to 74 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Marge Novak | lansing MI | 1 |
70 |
70 |
34:11.3 |
11:02/M |
||
2 |
Mary Erickson | Ferrysburg MI | 52 |
71 |
79 |
38:22.7 |
12:23/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Timothy Morrow | Spring Lake MI | 21 |
72 |
31 |
25:13.6 |
8:08/M |
||
2 |
Michael Leary | Zeeland MI | 48 |
70 |
57 |
30:55.1 |
9:58/M |
||
3 |
Matt Britton | Rothbury MI | 22 |
70 |
63 |
31:59.6 |
10:19/M |
||
4 |
Joseph Secord | Muskegon MI | 20 |
71 |
84 |
44:18.0 |
14:17/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Female 75 and over |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Geri Ellinger | Pentwater MI | 89 |
78 |
76 |
36:51.5 |
11:53/M |
||
Top | |||||||||
Male 75 and over |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Stan Vandenbosch | Muskegon MI | 80 |
81 |
58 |
31:04.8 |
10:01/M |
||
2 |
Roger Mulder | Holland MI | 2 |
75 |
77 |
37:21.5 |
12:03/M |