Men: Women:
Friday 4 MIle Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79
Friday 4 MIle Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Friday 2.5 Mile Men: 1-14 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Friday 2.5 Mile Women: 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Friday 10K Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Friday 10K Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Friday 4 MIle |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Smith | Grosse Pointe Park MI | 405 | 24 | 1 | 26:57 | 6:44/M |
2 | Hunter Frank | Rochester MI | 14 | 12 | 2 | 30:17 | 7:34/M |
3 | Michael Polyak | Rochester Hills MI | 384 | 34 | 3 | 31:52 | 7:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heidi Frei | White Lake MI | 358 | 37 | 7 | 36:54 | 9:14/M |
2 | Carrie Konior | Shelby Twp MI | 64 | 45 | 8 | 37:10 | 9:18/M |
3 | Laine Swierkost | 396 | 32 | 9 | 37:42 | 9:26/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hunter Frank | Rochester MI | 14 | 12 | 2 | 30:17 | 7:34/M |
2 | Ethan Allen | Stonington CT | 342 | 13 | 5 | 36:11 | 9:03/M |
3 | Cooper Citro | Washington MI | 6 | 12 | 6 | 36:36 | 9:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lilly McMaster | Harrison Twp MI | 35 | 14 | 17 | 41:54 | 10:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Smith | Grosse Pointe Park MI | 405 | 24 | 1 | 26:57 | 6:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rachel Gierak | Rochester Hills MI | 363 | 26 | 19 | 44:03 | 11:01/M |
2 | Kerry Korpela | White Lake MI | 372 | 22 | 31 | 52:46 | 13:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Polyak | Rochester Hills MI | 384 | 34 | 3 | 31:52 | 7:58/M |
2 | Daniel Hrodey | Allenton MI | 369 | 39 | 20 | 45:20 | 11:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heidi Frei | White Lake MI | 358 | 37 | 7 | 36:54 | 9:14/M |
2 | Laine Swierkost | 396 | 32 | 9 | 37:42 | 9:26/M | |
3 | M K | Rochester MI | 25 | 35 | 13 | 39:55 | 9:59/M |
4 | Kristin Rorick | Chesterfield MI | 41 | 36 | 22 | 45:32 | 11:23/M |
5 | Stephanie Markey | Orion Twp MI | 32 | 34 | 28 | 50:08 | 12:32/M |
6 | Kathryn Osbourn | Grand Rapids MI | 382 | 31 | 33 | 53:57 | 13:29/M |
7 | Beth Ann Mavis | Utica MI | 34 | 35 | 41 | 1:05:51 | 16:28/M |
8 | Michelle Trachsel | Macomb MI | 54 | 38 | 42 | 1:08:16 | 17:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Allen | Stonington CT | 343 | 42 | 4 | 36:11 | 9:03/M |
2 | Randy Arellano | Dearborn MI | 345 | 46 | 10 | 37:58 | 9:30/M |
3 | Bob Clancy | White Lake MI | 352 | 45 | 12 | 38:42 | 9:41/M |
4 | Victor Gonzales | Rochester MI | 17 | 49 | 15 | 40:32 | 10:08/M |
5 | Mike Kovalesky | Rochester Hills MI | 392 | 46 | 26 | 47:03 | 11:46/M |
6 | Michael Clancy | White Lake MI | 353 | 41 | 35 | 57:06 | 14:17/M |
7 | John Wright | 403 | 48 | 40 | 1:05:33 | 16:23/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carrie Konior | Shelby Twp MI | 64 | 45 | 8 | 37:10 | 9:18/M |
2 | Cathy Frank | Rochester MI | 13 | 42 | 16 | 41:31 | 10:23/M |
3 | Cheryl Bondy | Dryden MI | 3 | 47 | 21 | 45:21 | 11:20/M |
4 | Lori Hinderliter | Sterling Heights MI | 367 | 49 | 23 | 46:47 | 11:42/M |
5 | Nicole Ford | Howell MI | 357 | 41 | 27 | 48:40 | 12:10/M |
6 | Mary Kelly | Oxford MI | 371 | 48 | 32 | 52:51 | 13:13/M |
7 | Michelle Schimelfening | Sterling Heights MI | 45 | 49 | 34 | 56:36 | 14:09/M |
8 | Susan McAllister | Clarkston MI | 376 | 42 | 36 | 58:17 | 14:34/M |
9 | Shelley Wright | 402 | 47 | 39 | 1:05:31 | 16:23/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Lerminez | Macomb MI | 374 | 51 | 11 | 38:27 | 9:37/M |
2 | Gary Shellenbarger | 408 | 55 | 18 | 43:12 | 10:48/M | |
3 | Robert Gramer | Redford MI | 397 | 53 | 24 | 46:57 | 11:44/M |
4 | Paul Strickland | Sterling Heights MI | 51 | 52 | 37 | 59:55 | 14:59/M |
5 | Jerry Schimelfening | Sterling Heights MI | 44 | 54 | 38 | 1:02:17 | 15:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eileen Clark | Shelby Twp MI | 7 | 55 | 29 | 51:56 | 12:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Elaine Slomsky | Livonia MI | 398 | 62 | 25 | 47:02 | 11:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kenneth Hrodey | Sheldon IL | 370 | 70 | 14 | 40:08 | 10:02/M |
2 | Norman Killop | Shelby Twp. MI | 27 | 78 | 30 | 52:23 | 13:06/M |
Friday 2.5 Mile |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Brown | Davison MI | 350 | 12 | 15 | 45:47 | 18:19/M |
2 | Jacob Brown | Davison MI | 348 | 9 | 17 | 46:33 | 18:37/M |
3 | Joshua Morse | Knoxville TN | 378 | 7 | 19 | 49:53 | 19:57/M |
4 | Cole Hartley | 412 | 6 | 27 | 1:26:50 | 34:44/M | |
5 | Jacek Hartley | 413 | 4 | 28 | 1:26:51 | 34:44/M | |
6 | Nathan Hartley | 414 | 2 | 30 | 1:27:19 | 34:56/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sandra Allen | Stonington CT | 344 | 11 | 3 | 31:22 | 12:33/M |
2 | Lauren Brown | Davison MI | 349 | 7 | 23 | 52:30 | 21:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Merissa Boone | Harrison Township MI | 4 | 27 | 6 | 34:38 | 13:51/M |
2 | Kelly Walewski | Roseville MI | 59 | 29 | 22 | 50:02 | 20:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nick Hartley | Chesterfield MI | 410 | 36 | 29 | 1:27:18 | 34:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heather Plitz | Macomb MI | 39 | 39 | 9 | 35:18 | 14:07/M |
2 | Shari Kebbe | Chesterfield MI | 26 | 39 | 10 | 35:29 | 14:12/M |
3 | Daniela Djordjevski | Macomb Twp. MI | 10 | 33 | 14 | 41:39 | 16:40/M |
4 | Amber Hartley | Chesterfield MI | 411 | 36 | 31 | 1:27:22 | 34:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Douglas Gatto | Rochester Hills MI | 359 | 40 | 1 | 27:17 | 10:55/M |
2 | Sara Gerbino | Macomb MI | 362 | 48 | 13 | 40:46 | 16:18/M |
3 | Mike Brown | Davison MI | 351 | 44 | 24 | 52:31 | 21:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Yolanda Fernandez | Stonington CT | 356 | 42 | 4 | 31:26 | 12:34/M |
2 | Elizabeth Shellenbarger | 407 | 47 | 8 | 35:16 | 14:06/M | |
3 | Amy Cornwell | Chesterfield Twp MI | 9 | 42 | 11 | 39:29 | 15:48/M |
4 | Holly Clarke | Oxford MI | 8 | 43 | 12 | 40:13 | 16:05/M |
5 | Heather Brown | Davison MI | 347 | 43 | 16 | 46:32 | 18:37/M |
6 | Myrna Harbar | Madison Heights MI | 20 | 46 | 21 | 50:01 | 20:00/M |
7 | Tracie Fitzgerald | Waterford MI | 12 | 48 | 26 | 1:08:51 | 27:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tim Turvey | Shelby Township MI | 57 | 54 | 2 | 27:39 | 11:04/M |
2 | James Fitzgerald | Waterford MI | 11 | 55 | 25 | 1:08:51 | 27:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Bogel | Harrison Township MI | 2 | 53 | 7 | 34:42 | 13:53/M |
2 | Connie Nunham | Howell MI | 380 | 59 | 18 | 49:52 | 19:57/M |
3 | Kathleen Tresnak | Royal Oak MI | 55 | 55 | 20 | 50:00 | 20:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Hillard | Rochester MI | 22 | 67 | 5 | 33:06 | 13:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pegge Szych | 416 | 66 | 32 | 1:27:23 | 34:57/M | |
Friday 10K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Shaffer | Chesterfield MI | 49 | 33 | 1 | 43:33 | 7:01/M |
2 | Josh Rzeppa | 395 | 20 | 2 | 44:22 | 7:09/M | |
3 | Eric Rzeppa | 394 | 49 | 3 | 44:22 | 7:09/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gina Apone | Washington MI | 406 | 24 | 5 | 50:38 | 8:10/M |
2 | Sandra Maximiano | 399 | 40 | 9 | 53:26 | 8:37/M | |
3 | Betsy Turvey | Shelby Township MI | 56 | 59 | 13 | 1:01:12 | 9:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Valentin Schnitzel | South Lyon MI | 47 | 17 | 7 | 52:24 | 8:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Josh Rzeppa | 395 | 20 | 2 | 44:22 | 7:09/M | |
2 | Michael Wright | Livonia | 401 | 20 | 10 | 53:46 | 8:40/M |
3 | Cody Gilbert | Sterling Heights MI | 15 | 27 | 11 | 56:34 | 9:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gina Apone | Washington MI | 406 | 24 | 5 | 50:38 | 8:10/M |
2 | Kayleigh Long | Carmel IN | 31 | 26 | 18 | 1:05:35 | 10:35/M |
3 | Lindsay Kleinschmit | Utica MI | 29 | 25 | 34 | 1:14:08 | 11:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Shaffer | Chesterfield MI | 49 | 33 | 1 | 43:33 | 7:01/M |
2 | Venie Evan | 400 | 39 | 8 | 53:23 | 8:37/M | |
3 | Dustin Swensson | Rochester Hills MI | 52 | 30 | 19 | 1:05:36 | 10:35/M |
4 | Jason Osbourn | Grand Rapids MI | 381 | 33 | 23 | 1:07:33 | 10:54/M |
5 | Dan Hubbard | Mt Clemens MI | 23 | 32 | 35 | 1:14:16 | 11:59/M |
6 | Matthew Ricci | Clinton Township MI | 385 | 31 | 52 | 2:03:05 | 19:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Murphy | Richmond MI | 379 | 32 | 15 | 1:02:18 | 10:03/M |
2 | Becky Uhlenhake | Rochester Hills MI | 388 | 37 | 17 | 1:03:16 | 10:12/M |
3 | Kelly Gerbino | Macomb MI | 360 | 38 | 27 | 1:09:53 | 11:16/M |
4 | Christine Russell | 68 | 36 | 28 | 1:11:59 | 11:37/M | |
5 | Sara Haidar | Clinton Twp MI | 19 | 38 | 31 | 1:13:25 | 11:50/M |
6 | Debbie Gorlewski | Shelby Township MI | 18 | 39 | 36 | 1:14:41 | 12:03/M |
7 | Kalyn Kowalski | Romeo MI | 373 | 33 | 42 | 1:19:56 | 12:54/M |
8 | Katie Gilbert | Sterling Heights MI | 16 | 34 | 48 | 1:21:23 | 13:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Rzeppa | 394 | 49 | 3 | 44:22 | 7:09/M | |
2 | Ron Yurenka | Romeo MI | 63 | 43 | 4 | 48:42 | 7:51/M |
3 | Kevin Deras | Macomb MI | 355 | 45 | 12 | 57:38 | 9:18/M |
4 | Rob Van Goethem | Sterling Heights MI | 58 | 47 | 20 | 1:06:02 | 10:39/M |
5 | Ryan Gerbino | Macomb MI | 361 | 41 | 25 | 1:09:00 | 11:08/M |
6 | Mike Charow | St Clair Shores MI | 5 | 48 | 32 | 1:13:28 | 11:51/M |
7 | John McRobert | 409 | 49 | 33 | 1:13:43 | 11:53/M | |
8 | Dwayne Hawk | North Branch MI | 365 | 47 | 47 | 1:20:53 | 13:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sandra Maximiano | 399 | 40 | 9 | 53:26 | 8:37/M | |
2 | Lori Imboden | Romeo MI | 24 | 40 | 16 | 1:02:35 | 10:06/M |
3 | Jennifer Hollister | Washington MI | 67 | 41 | 22 | 1:07:31 | 10:53/M |
4 | Nicole Maurin | Roseville MI | 33 | 40 | 29 | 1:12:01 | 11:37/M |
5 | Jennifer Marschall | Howell MI | 375 | 41 | 37 | 1:15:26 | 12:10/M |
6 | Mandy Mitroff | Royal Oak MI | 377 | 42 | 39 | 1:15:30 | 12:11/M |
7 | Kathryn Walby | Farmington Hills MI | 390 | 43 | 40 | 1:16:33 | 12:21/M |
8 | Maria Swiatkowski | Lenox MI | 387 | 42 | 43 | 1:19:56 | 12:54/M |
9 | Julie Hlywa | Gpf MI | 368 | 40 | 44 | 1:19:57 | 12:54/M |
10 | Nicole Wernette | Mayville MI | 391 | 43 | 45 | 1:20:52 | 13:03/M |
11 | Shelly Bowman | Clifford MI | 346 | 44 | 46 | 1:20:52 | 13:03/M |
12 | Valerie Schave | Clinton Township MI | 43 | 40 | 50 | 1:28:12 | 14:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Piazza | Troy MI | 65 | 57 | 6 | 51:10 | 8:15/M |
2 | Stephen Szuber | Shelby Twp. MI | 53 | 59 | 14 | 1:01:26 | 9:55/M |
3 | John Schnitzel | South Lyon MI | 46 | 53 | 21 | 1:06:20 | 10:42/M |
4 | Ken Hartwig | Ortonville MI | 364 | 56 | 24 | 1:08:25 | 11:02/M |
5 | Pat DeLeon | 404 | 51 | 38 | 1:15:26 | 12:10/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Betsy Turvey | Shelby Township MI | 56 | 59 | 13 | 1:01:12 | 9:52/M |
2 | Susan Schnitzel | South Lyon MI | 48 | 51 | 26 | 1:09:25 | 11:12/M |
3 | Julieann Moore | Farmington Hills MI | 36 | 56 | 41 | 1:16:33 | 12:21/M |
4 | Cheryl Niccum | Blythewood SC | 38 | 56 | 49 | 1:23:46 | 13:31/M |
5 | Carol Hillard | Rochester MI | 21 | 57 | 51 | 1:29:58 | 14:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leonard Constantine | Chesterfield MI | 354 | 63 | 30 | 1:12:08 | 11:38/M |