Kirk Pedersen's Powder to the People
Age Group Results
April 28, 2018
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http://www.racetimeservices.com
5K |
Female Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
1 |
Abby White |
MI |
196 |
15 |
4 |
27:48 |
|
Female 99 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
1 |
Laura Matousek |
Commerce Township MI |
192 |
36 |
6 |
28:56 |
2 |
Xandria Sharp |
Wolverine Lake MI |
625 |
17 |
7 |
29:17 |
3 |
Bryan Tambe |
Novi MI |
635 |
46 |
8 |
29:49 |
4 |
Rachel Sieloff |
Manton MI |
180 |
23 |
10 |
30:30 |
5 |
Amy Boron |
Walled Lake MI |
177 |
25 |
15 |
34:26 |
6 |
Emma Matyniak |
MI |
197 |
14 |
17 |
35:32 |
7 |
Libby Harper |
MI |
617 |
14 |
18 |
35:32 |
8 |
Jodi Ross |
Walled Lake MI |
636 |
44 |
20 |
37:57 |
9 |
Barb Michelini |
West Bloomfield MI |
627 |
49 |
21 |
37:58 |
10 |
Courtney Nichols |
Commerce Township MI |
173 |
24 |
22 |
38:09 |
11 |
Julie Nichols |
Commerce Township MI |
174 |
55 |
23 |
39:12 |
12 |
Yolanda Tolston |
Union Lake MI |
626 |
48 |
24 |
39:47 |
13 |
Hitomi Wernette |
Novi MI |
166 |
38 |
26 |
40:42 |
14 |
Katelyn Kajy |
West Bloomfield MI |
195 |
14 |
27 |
41:12 |
15 |
Ava Prieur |
Novi MI |
170 |
11 |
28 |
41:26 |
16 |
Sarah Taube |
Novi MI |
172 |
17 |
29 |
41:35 |
17 |
Leila Nuzzi (Adkins) |
Milford MI |
620 |
43 |
30 |
42:34 |
18 |
Elise Rodriguez |
Walled Lake MI |
631 |
17 |
31 |
42:35 |
19 |
Samantha Paredes |
Northville MI |
185 |
8 |
33 |
43:39 |
20 |
Laura Paredes |
Northville MI |
183 |
44 |
35 |
43:41 |
21 |
Gabrielle Paredes |
Northville MI |
186 |
5 |
36 |
43:46 |
22 |
Bethany Happy |
Walled Lake MI |
165 |
31 |
37 |
44:16 |
23 |
Miranda Prieur |
Novi MI |
169 |
14 |
38 |
44:17 |
24 |
Clara Younglove |
Maybee MI |
167 |
19 |
39 |
44:17 |
25 |
Sue Taube |
Novi MI |
171 |
51 |
40 |
44:17 |
26 |
Izza Peeran |
West Bloomfield MI |
634 |
14 |
41 |
45:57 |
27 |
Jaden Beard |
Commerce MI |
194 |
14 |
42 |
47:36 |
28 |
Natalie Brooks |
West Bloomfield MI |
198 |
14 |
43 |
49:16 |
29 |
Mary Waterbury |
Fenton MI |
162 |
66 |
44 |
50:56 |
30 |
Julia Freund |
Commerce MI |
642 |
13 |
46 |
51:52 |
31 |
Anna Adkins |
Milford MI |
618 |
13 |
47 |
51:53 |
32 |
Sofie Wolf |
|
637 |
13 |
48 |
51:54 |
33 |
Deema Jafar |
MI |
200 |
14 |
49 |
56:53 |
34 |
Lillian Adkins |
Milford MI |
619 |
10 |
50 |
56:53 |
35 |
Barbie Green |
Canton MI |
182 |
53 |
51 |
57:29 |
36 |
Cathy Taube |
South Lyon MI |
164 |
70 |
52 |
58:06 |
37 |
Kristen Prieur |
Novi MI |
168 |
40 |
53 |
58:39 |
38 |
Megan Waterbury |
Fenton MI |
163 |
40 |
54 |
58:40 |
39 |
Mara Freund |
Commerce MI |
640 |
47 |
55 |
58:41 |
40 |
Andrea Peterson |
Highland MI |
643 |
20 |
56 |
58:43 |
41 |
Dana Paul |
Westland MI |
622 |
28 |
58 |
58:47 |
|
Male Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
1 |
Jake Malarney |
Port Orange FL |
632 |
42 |
1 |
25:20 |
|
Male 99 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
1 |
Joel Sharpe |
Commerce Township MI |
191 |
45 |
2 |
26:39 |
2 |
Dillan Fulcher |
Walled Lake MI |
628 |
15 |
3 |
27:43 |
3 |
Victor Boron |
Walled Lake MI |
178 |
26 |
5 |
28:35 |
4 |
Philip Colvin |
Walled Lake MI |
638 |
50 |
9 |
30:23 |
5 |
Ryan Main |
Waterford MI |
188 |
27 |
11 |
30:54 |
6 |
Jamie Schmaltz |
Commerce Charter Twp. MI |
624 |
27 |
12 |
32:52 |
7 |
Kurt Paul |
Westland MI |
623 |
29 |
13 |
32:53 |
8 |
Brandon Brooks |
West Bloomfield MI |
190 |
16 |
14 |
33:39 |
9 |
Benjamin Sieloff |
Portage MI |
179 |
22 |
16 |
34:27 |
10 |
Aaron Worth |
Walled Lake MI |
633 |
43 |
19 |
37:10 |
11 |
Dave Kaplan |
West Bloomfield MI |
193 |
57 |
25 |
40:26 |
12 |
Erik Pedersen |
Dexter MI |
176 |
77 |
32 |
43:22 |
13 |
Steve Paredes |
Northville MI |
184 |
48 |
34 |
43:40 |
14 |
Andrew Freund |
Commerce MI |
641 |
16 |
45 |
51:52 |
15 |
Stephen Freund |
Commerce MI |
639 |
49 |
57 |
58:44 |