8K Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
8K Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
4K Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
4K Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
8K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Messina | Clarkston MI | 5134 | 27 | 1 | 29:27 | 5:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marissa McGahan | Brighton MI | 5123 | 22 | 12 | 36:01 | 7:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Frida Hernandez-Aguila | Lake Orion MI | 5081 | 12 | 95 | 55:35 | 11:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brady Matuszewski | Brighton MI | 5059 | 13 | 4 | 33:49 | 6:48/M |
2 | Luke Kaferle | Warren MI | 5090 | 16 | 19 | 38:42 | 7:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Charline Hunt | Grosse Pointe MI | 5126 | 16 | 36 | 43:32 | 8:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Feys | Grand Rapids MI | 5044 | 29 | 3 | 33:29 | 6:44/M |
2 | Maxwell McIlroy | Ann Arbor MI | 5013 | 27 | 10 | 35:38 | 7:10/M |
3 | Carl Pressprich | Northville MI | 5407 | 25 | 26 | 41:15 | 8:18/M |
4 | Matt Yanez | Royal Oak MI | 5050 | 29 | 51 | 46:02 | 9:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kate Raui | Brighton MI | 5149 | 26 | 29 | 41:41 | 8:23/M |
2 | Michelle Folden | Mount Clemens MI | 5016 | 28 | 38 | 43:46 | 8:48/M |
3 | Aerin Klump | Saline MI | 5125 | 26 | 44 | 45:14 | 9:06/M |
4 | Hallie Fournier | Royal Oak MI | 5051 | 27 | 50 | 46:01 | 9:16/M |
5 | Kathryn Hitt | Livonia MI | 5017 | 28 | 52 | 46:08 | 9:17/M |
6 | Chelsea Amman | Plymouth MI | 5027 | 25 | 57 | 46:46 | 9:25/M |
7 | Emma Craig | Ann Arbor MI | 5026 | 24 | 58 | 46:47 | 9:25/M |
8 | Claire Fletcher | Ann Arbor MI | 5003 | 29 | 63 | 48:11 | 9:42/M |
9 | Kelsey Scarchilli | Rochester MI | 5072 | 26 | 65 | 48:24 | 9:44/M |
10 | Maddy Baker | Canton MI | 5041 | 28 | 75 | 50:11 | 10:06/M |
11 | Erika Poli | East Lansing MI | 5020 | 25 | 76 | 50:11 | 10:06/M |
12 | Kristin Waterbury | Livonia MI | 5042 | 29 | 77 | 50:13 | 10:06/M |
13 | Jessica Dorow | Dexter MI | 5108 | 29 | 106 | 57:54 | 11:39/M |
14 | Katherine Kloss | Fraser MI | 5019 | 27 | 115 | 1:00:15 | 12:07/M |
15 | Jessica Marsh | Farmington Hills MI | 5069 | 26 | 129 | 1:08:26 | 13:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan James | Phoenix AZ | 5086 | 38 | 8 | 35:02 | 7:03/M |
2 | James Rutherford | Milford MI | 5053 | 37 | 11 | 35:46 | 7:12/M |
3 | Bruce Mayrand | Howell MI | 5138 | 39 | 13 | 36:16 | 7:18/M |
4 | Jason Carter | Clawson MI | 5048 | 38 | 14 | 36:28 | 7:20/M |
5 | Danny MacIntyre | Howell MI | 5135 | 38 | 20 | 39:20 | 7:55/M |
6 | Scott Applin | Monroe MI | 5077 | 33 | 21 | 39:32 | 7:57/M |
7 | Jason Rutherford | Rochester Hills MI | 5124 | 35 | 25 | 41:10 | 8:17/M |
8 | Aaron Spork | Milan MI | 5054 | 37 | 31 | 42:39 | 8:35/M |
9 | Kyle Walker | Davisburg MI | 5034 | 37 | 37 | 43:37 | 8:47/M |
10 | Todd Denike | Dexter MI | 5109 | 34 | 46 | 45:28 | 9:09/M |
11 | Justin Hammill | Brighton MI | 5036 | 36 | 71 | 49:29 | 9:57/M |
12 | Roger Goodwin | Royal Oak MI | 5143 | 34 | 102 | 56:31 | 11:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Perry | Fenton MI | 5102 | 37 | 15 | 37:30 | 7:33/M |
2 | Krista Walker | Davisburg MI | 5033 | 38 | 22 | 40:20 | 8:07/M |
3 | Amy Baselle | Newport MI | 5084 | 32 | 45 | 45:19 | 9:07/M |
4 | Heather Kubacki | Westland MI | 5096 | 30 | 53 | 46:26 | 9:21/M |
5 | Sarah Morrison | Alpena MI | 5021 | 36 | 55 | 46:35 | 9:22/M |
6 | Sarah Hickey | Brighton MI | 5106 | 37 | 56 | 46:40 | 9:23/M |
7 | Meghan Zoll | Brighton MI | 5290 | 34 | 62 | 48:07 | 9:41/M |
8 | Rebecca Mayer | Hartland MI | 5113 | 36 | 64 | 48:22 | 9:44/M |
9 | Gail Applin | Monroe MI | 5076 | 36 | 72 | 49:40 | 10:00/M |
10 | Amy Magdowski | Livonia MI | 5031 | 35 | 73 | 49:59 | 10:03/M |
11 | Kathleen Krill | Brighton MI | 5030 | 38 | 74 | 50:00 | 10:04/M |
12 | Carrie Morrison | Presque Isle MI | 5022 | 38 | 79 | 51:04 | 10:16/M |
13 | Margaret Hoogland | Temperance MI | 5100 | 34 | 81 | 51:38 | 10:23/M |
14 | Amy Beckner | Livonia MI | 5099 | 38 | 89 | 53:43 | 10:48/M |
15 | Jillian Breckenridge | Lincoln Park MI | 5023 | 32 | 100 | 56:01 | 11:16/M |
16 | Suzanne Miller | Brighton MI | 5107 | 31 | 107 | 57:55 | 11:39/M |
17 | Crystal Young | Dearborn Heights MI | 5105 | 35 | 110 | 58:50 | 11:50/M |
18 | Lindsey Rode | Howell MI | 5060 | 31 | 112 | 59:01 | 11:52/M |
19 | Jennifer Minott | Royal Oak MI | 5142 | 32 | 113 | 59:22 | 11:57/M |
20 | Sarah Foisy | Monroe MI | 5115 | 34 | 114 | 59:43 | 12:01/M |
21 | Coral Dunnings-Ryan | Howell MI | 5075 | 32 | 118 | 1:01:25 | 12:21/M |
22 | Amanda Hammill | Brighton MI | 5035 | 36 | 121 | 1:03:10 | 12:43/M |
23 | Bonnie Durbin | Milan MI | 5118 | 31 | 125 | 1:05:37 | 13:12/M |
24 | Holli Lawrence | Brighton MI | 5028 | 31 | 131 | 1:09:01 | 13:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Richardson | Wolverine Lake MI | 5137 | 42 | 2 | 32:31 | 6:33/M |
2 | Tim Matuszewski | Brighton MI | 5057 | 45 | 5 | 34:00 | 6:50/M |
3 | Sam Potts | Brighton MI | 5147 | 42 | 6 | 34:25 | 6:55/M |
4 | Chris Costa | Hartland MI | 5056 | 47 | 7 | 34:54 | 7:01/M |
5 | Matt Stuk | Pinckney MI | 5039 | 49 | 9 | 35:11 | 7:05/M |
6 | Jeff Kaferle | Warren MI | 5089 | 46 | 24 | 41:09 | 8:17/M |
7 | David McCall | Fenton MI | 5145 | 45 | 32 | 42:42 | 8:35/M |
8 | Matt Demauriac | Canton MI | 5043 | 49 | 39 | 43:47 | 8:49/M |
9 | Jamie Berggren | Fenton MI | 5140 | 45 | 43 | 45:11 | 9:05/M |
10 | Jason Peddycord | Pinckney MI | 5085 | 47 | 47 | 45:33 | 9:10/M |
11 | William McEvoy | Macomb MI | 5406 | 48 | 54 | 46:26 | 9:21/M |
12 | Michael Foster | New Baltimore MI | 5047 | 47 | 61 | 48:06 | 9:41/M |
13 | Jim Stead | Ann Arbor MI | 5120 | 49 | 78 | 50:44 | 10:12/M |
14 | Emmett Hynous | Grosse Pointe MI | 5101 | 40 | 87 | 52:24 | 10:33/M |
15 | Bryon Wasacz | South Lyon MI | 5132 | 47 | 93 | 54:57 | 11:03/M |
16 | Michael Konas | Howell MI | 5061 | 46 | 111 | 59:01 | 11:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristi Matuszewski | Brighton MI | 5058 | 46 | 16 | 37:43 | 7:35/M |
2 | Sheri Koetsier | Grand Haven MI | 5400 | 47 | 40 | 44:21 | 8:55/M |
3 | Tracey Cohen | Farmington Hills MI | 5088 | 46 | 41 | 45:04 | 9:04/M |
4 | Sara Memmott | Ypsilanti MI | 5097 | 49 | 60 | 47:59 | 9:39/M |
5 | Sara Johnson | Brighton MI | 5049 | 44 | 66 | 48:30 | 9:46/M |
6 | Pamela Lumetta | Shelby Township MI | 5128 | 48 | 69 | 48:47 | 9:49/M |
7 | Glory Ledu | Portland MI | 5074 | 40 | 82 | 51:46 | 10:25/M |
8 | Karen McLeman | Fenton MI | 5148 | 43 | 83 | 51:59 | 10:28/M |
9 | Anna Spork | Milan MI | 5055 | 42 | 85 | 52:09 | 10:30/M |
10 | Denise Dashner | Temperance MI | 5091 | 48 | 92 | 54:23 | 10:57/M |
11 | Araceli Aguila Martinez | Lake Orion MI | 5080 | 42 | 99 | 56:00 | 11:16/M |
12 | Lisa Wasacz | South Lyon MI | 5131 | 45 | 105 | 56:56 | 11:27/M |
13 | Lisa Saladin | Brighton MI | 5095 | 47 | 117 | 1:01:14 | 12:19/M |
14 | Marcy Shine | Allen Park MI | 5018 | 43 | 119 | 1:02:36 | 12:36/M |
15 | Kristin Sopko | Brighton MI | 5037 | 40 | 120 | 1:03:10 | 12:43/M |
16 | Laura Michels | Grand Ledge MI | 5073 | 41 | 122 | 1:03:26 | 12:46/M |
17 | Jamie Cairnduff | Fenton MI | 5141 | 41 | 127 | 1:05:39 | 13:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bill Berghoff | Brighton MI | 5405 | 53 | 17 | 37:47 | 7:36/M |
2 | Michael Logghe | Brighton MI | 5144 | 55 | 28 | 41:21 | 8:19/M |
3 | Jon Skelly | Ann Arbor MI | 5083 | 52 | 34 | 43:17 | 8:43/M |
4 | Reed Swanson | Frankenmuth MI | 5114 | 58 | 42 | 45:09 | 9:05/M |
5 | Curt Collins | Hartland MI | 5066 | 54 | 49 | 45:41 | 9:12/M |
6 | Patrick Gilbert | White Lake MI | 5006 | 52 | 59 | 47:22 | 9:32/M |
7 | Rick Gordon | Hartland MI | 5067 | 53 | 68 | 48:42 | 9:48/M |
8 | Ken Hartwig | Ortonville MI | 5025 | 58 | 70 | 49:01 | 9:52/M |
9 | Michael Dineen | Lexington MI | 5094 | 56 | 94 | 55:12 | 11:06/M |
10 | Dave Mann | Detroit MI | 5122 | 57 | 96 | 55:43 | 11:13/M |
11 | Tom Close | Waterford MI | 5146 | 50 | 97 | 55:44 | 11:13/M |
12 | Jim Zittel | Waterford MI | 5136 | 54 | 98 | 55:49 | 11:14/M |
13 | Scott Beaver | Brighton MI | 5052 | 50 | 103 | 56:40 | 11:24/M |
14 | James Smith | Pinckney MI | 5015 | 52 | 104 | 56:49 | 11:26/M |
15 | Dean Williams | Fraser MI | 5119 | 51 | 108 | 58:26 | 11:45/M |
16 | Dennis Lewinski | Madison Heights MI | 5070 | 50 | 123 | 1:05:25 | 13:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christine Boose | Windsor ON | 5361 | 58 | 33 | 43:03 | 8:40/M |
2 | Barb MacKey | Dexter MI | 5127 | 51 | 35 | 43:26 | 8:44/M |
3 | Luma Dara | Dearborn MI | 5002 | 50 | 67 | 48:37 | 9:47/M |
4 | Tracy Faraoni | Westland MI | 5087 | 51 | 80 | 51:23 | 10:20/M |
5 | Jane Brooks | South Lyon MI | 5402 | 57 | 84 | 52:00 | 10:28/M |
6 | Kris Whise | Plymouth MI | 5082 | 52 | 86 | 52:11 | 10:30/M |
7 | Jenny Transue | Okemos MI | 5117 | 56 | 91 | 54:04 | 10:53/M |
8 | Patricia Cox | Ortonville MI | 5004 | 51 | 109 | 58:28 | 11:46/M |
9 | Wendy Thagard | Brighton MI | 5133 | 53 | 116 | 1:01:13 | 12:19/M |
10 | Dina McMullin | Milford MI | 5404 | 57 | 124 | 1:05:31 | 13:11/M |
11 | Lynn Burkley | Flint MI | 5139 | 54 | 126 | 1:05:38 | 13:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 & Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gary McCleish | Ann Arbor MI | 5012 | 66 | 18 | 38:11 | 7:41/M |
2 | Jim De Brincat | Brighton MI | 5130 | 60 | 23 | 40:23 | 8:08/M |
3 | Tony Hubbarth | Brighton MI | 5129 | 68 | 27 | 41:18 | 8:19/M |
4 | Gerard Wilbrink | Okemos MI | 5116 | 64 | 30 | 42:17 | 8:30/M |
5 | Michael McGuire | Plymouth MI | 5121 | 64 | 48 | 45:37 | 9:11/M |
6 | Eduardo Sibils | Kentwood MI | 5063 | 62 | 90 | 54:01 | 10:52/M |
7 | Gary Kabzinski | South Lyon MI | 5403 | 65 | 101 | 56:14 | 11:19/M |
8 | John Gialanella | Birmingham MI | 5001 | 66 | 132 | 1:09:01 | 13:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jennie Klepinger | Hartland MI | 5112 | 60 | 88 | 52:29 | 10:34/M |
2 | Claudia Tuori | Howell MI | 5062 | 66 | 128 | 1:07:08 | 13:30/M |
3 | Lynne Hunter | Pinckney MI | 5079 | 64 | 130 | 1:08:54 | 13:52/M |
4K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alexander Trainor | Whitmore Lake MI | 5305 | 12 | 1 | 20:09 | 8:08/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Costa | Hartland MI | 5316 | 40 | 6 | 22:11 | 8:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jack Costa | Hartland MI | 5317 | 11 | 2 | 21:04 | 8:30/M |
2 | Lucius Kilpatrick | Troy MI | 5328 | 10 | 12 | 23:37 | 9:31/M |
3 | Gregory Lyle | Belleville MI | 5340 | 12 | 20 | 26:11 | 10:33/M |
4 | Henry Dabrowski | Brightonbrighton MI | 5320 | 12 | 26 | 27:39 | 11:09/M |
5 | Chase Desilets | 5408 | 6 | 30 | 28:20 | 11:25/M | |
6 | Evan Overheul | South Lyon MI | 5307 | 6 | 31 | 28:22 | 11:26/M |
7 | Walter Dabrowski | Brightonbrighton MI | 5321 | 12 | 33 | 28:39 | 11:33/M |
8 | Liam Kilpatrick | Troy MI | 5327 | 12 | 49 | 32:48 | 13:14/M |
9 | Harry Northway | Farmington MI | 5363 | 5 | 63 | 47:42 | 19:14/M |
10 | Seth Whittum | Howell MI | 5310 | 11 | 66 | 1:05:21 | 26:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Arianna Whittum | Howell MI | 5309 | 9 | 9 | 23:08 | 9:20/M |
2 | Mackenzie Johnson | Howell MI | 5342 | 10 | 27 | 27:40 | 11:09/M |
3 | Coraline Heckler | Howell MI | 5314 | 6 | 40 | 30:11 | 12:10/M |
4 | Piper Desilets | 5409 | 4 | 53 | 34:42 | 14:00/M | |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alex Blanton | Plainwell MI | 5366 | 15 | 5 | 21:58 | 8:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joy Swanson | Frankenmuth MI | 5350 | 14 | 22 | 26:43 | 10:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Craig Michaels | Brighton MI | 5333 | 28 | 3 | 21:19 | 8:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erika Bernard | Ypsilanti MI | 5336 | 28 | 14 | 23:44 | 9:34/M |
2 | Meghan Dean | Howell MI | 5347 | 26 | 24 | 27:24 | 11:03/M |
3 | Paxton Presspich | Northville MI | 5368 | 24 | 34 | 28:42 | 11:34/M |
4 | Quincy Stark | Milan MI | 5351 | 22 | 41 | 30:12 | 12:11/M |
5 | Mikaela Carlson | Plymouth MI | 5098 | 24 | 54 | 35:15 | 14:13/M |
6 | Alyse Sammons | Southgate MI | 5329 | 28 | 58 | 38:57 | 15:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brian Hewitt | Brighton MI | 5303 | 32 | 4 | 21:36 | 8:43/M |
2 | John Eller | Belleville MI | 5354 | 31 | 19 | 26:10 | 10:33/M |
3 | Michael Beckner | Livonia MI | 5344 | 37 | 29 | 28:15 | 11:23/M |
4 | William Bodziak | Pontiac MI | 5338 | 32 | 45 | 30:40 | 12:22/M |
5 | Jason See | Redford MI | 5349 | 35 | 52 | 34:35 | 13:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrea Hurst | Whitmore Lake MI | 5304 | 36 | 10 | 23:29 | 9:28/M |
2 | Lisa Lyle | Belleville MI | 5339 | 31 | 21 | 26:32 | 10:42/M |
3 | Lori Johnson | Howell MI | 5341 | 36 | 28 | 27:56 | 11:16/M |
4 | Lauren Hone | Manchester MI | 5343 | 30 | 39 | 29:38 | 11:57/M |
5 | Christine Heckler | Howell MI | 5315 | 37 | 43 | 30:20 | 12:14/M |
6 | Kendall Henaughen | Livonia MI | 5337 | 32 | 46 | 32:02 | 12:55/M |
7 | Stephanie Northway | Farmington MI | 5362 | 31 | 64 | 47:43 | 19:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Zolotarchuk | Westland MI | 5313 | 41 | 11 | 23:33 | 9:30/M |
2 | Gerard Johnson | South Lyon MI | 5110 | 47 | 15 | 24:25 | 9:51/M |
3 | Jon Overheul | South Lyon MI | 5306 | 45 | 32 | 28:23 | 11:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy Edwards | Walled Lake MI | 5325 | 49 | 16 | 24:40 | 9:57/M |
2 | Nora Dabrowski | Brighton MI | 5319 | 46 | 35 | 28:44 | 11:35/M |
3 | Claudene Bauer | Milan MI | 5353 | 47 | 42 | 30:18 | 12:13/M |
4 | Terri Palacios | Ann Arbor MI | 5352 | 42 | 44 | 30:21 | 12:14/M |
5 | Tracie Whittum | Howell MI | 5308 | 47 | 47 | 32:30 | 13:06/M |
6 | Amanda Gambino | Troy MI | 5326 | 40 | 48 | 32:47 | 13:13/M |
7 | Dee Beaver | Brighton MI | 5312 | 49 | 50 | 34:08 | 13:46/M |
8 | Christina Ehli | Brighton MI | 5324 | 49 | 56 | 38:11 | 15:24/M |
9 | Gretchen Blanton | Plainwell MI | 5365 | 45 | 57 | 38:25 | 15:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Jackson | Ann Arbor MI | 5005 | 56 | 18 | 25:18 | 10:12/M |
2 | Marc Wohlfeil | Pinckney MI | 5318 | 51 | 23 | 26:59 | 10:53/M |
3 | Domingo Valader | Temperance MI | 5092 | 58 | 61 | 40:13 | 16:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Bone | Wixom MI | 5068 | 51 | 7 | 22:39 | 9:08/M |
2 | Kim Meisenhelder | Ann Arbor MI | 5010 | 59 | 8 | 23:06 | 9:19/M |
3 | Judith Niemann | Dearborn MI | 5346 | 57 | 13 | 23:38 | 9:32/M |
4 | Charlene MacHnak | Whitmore Lake MI | 5364 | 52 | 17 | 24:56 | 10:03/M |
5 | Colleen Kirasic | Brighton MI | 5330 | 50 | 25 | 27:31 | 11:06/M |
6 | Yvette Blough | Stockbridge MI | 5358 | 53 | 36 | 29:02 | 11:42/M |
7 | Connie Steffens | Manchester MI | 5357 | 54 | 38 | 29:37 | 11:57/M |
8 | Sheila Marrs | Wixom MI | 5356 | 52 | 55 | 37:40 | 15:11/M |
9 | Lisa Houle | Saline MI | 5355 | 54 | 59 | 40:02 | 16:09/M |
10 | Sondra Harvey | Commerce Township MI | 5359 | 50 | 65 | 48:59 | 19:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 & Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Harrison Hensley | Pinckney MI | 5332 | 85 | 60 | 40:12 | 16:13/M |
2 | John Tuori | Howell MI | 5348 | 65 | 62 | 42:26 | 17:07/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maggie Schultz | Mason MI | 5331 | 61 | 37 | 29:30 | 11:54/M |
2 | Charlene Odom | New Hudson MI | 5360 | 61 | 51 | 34:16 | 13:49/M |