Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Todd Ankenbauer | New Boston MI | 478 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 22:17 | 7:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Wendy Kerner | Northville MI | 676 | 44 | 3 | 9 | 25:08 | 8:07/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 9 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ben Cusmano | Northville MI | 815 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 28:24 | 9:10/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 9 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Farrah Czubaj | Howell MI | 587 | 8 | 1 | 52 | 34:56 | 11:16/M |
2 | Evelyn Starr | 796 | 6 | 1 | 86 | 43:41 | 14:06/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Griffin Sedore | Plymouth MI | 757 | 12 | 1 | 31 | 30:32 | 9:51/M |
2 | Zachary Murphy | Cedar Springs MI | 715 | 12 | 1 | 35 | 32:24 | 10:27/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 10 to 14 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ruby Hoffmann | Howell MI | 666 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 25:47 | 8:19/M |
2 | Khloe Lee | Canton MI | 679 | 12 | 1 | 44 | 33:40 | 10:52/M |
3 | Sophie Frasier | Howell MI | 644 | 13 | 1 | 57 | 35:59 | 11:37/M |
4 | Rayna Isble | Canton MI | 809 | 13 | 1 | 93 | 49:01 | 15:49/M |
5 | Laila Czubaj | Howell MI | 588 | 10 | 1 | 103 | 56:39 | 18:17/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bridget Lessnau | Dearborn Hts MI | 680 | 19 | 1 | 26 | 29:38 | 9:34/M |
2 | Hannah Pheeney | Farmington Hills MI | 736 | 18 | 1 | 45 | 34:01 | 10:59/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zolfikar Bazzi | Dearborn Hts MI | 488 | 22 | 1 | 34 | 31:10 | 10:03/M |
2 | Eric Whitaker | Grass Lake MI | 789 | 22 | 1 | 47 | 34:23 | 11:06/M |
3 | Owen Miller | Farmington Hills MI | 704 | 20 | 1 | 109 | 1:06:56 | 21:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Ostroski | Royal Oak MI | 725 | 23 | 1 | 48 | 34:27 | 11:07/M |
2 | Michelle Confer | Birmingham MI | 580 | 24 | 1 | 59 | 36:21 | 11:44/M |
3 | Mikayla Staebler | Grass Lake MI | 764 | 22 | 1 | 79 | 41:44 | 13:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Craig Potthast | Commerce Twp MI | 744 | 29 | 1 | 60 | 36:22 | 11:44/M |
2 | Conner Volkart | Commerce Twp MI | 784 | 27 | 1 | 61 | 36:22 | 11:44/M |
3 | Michael Megargle | Brighton MI | 805 | 28 | 1 | 107 | 1:04:48 | 20:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emily Ballard | Haslett MI | 485 | 27 | 1 | 29 | 30:30 | 9:50/M |
2 | Jennifer Lukas | Romulus MI | 687 | 27 | 1 | 46 | 34:21 | 11:05/M |
3 | Michaela Megargle | Ellensburg WA | 804 | 28 | 1 | 87 | 43:58 | 14:11/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Whinnery | Birmingham MI | 787 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 23:25 | 7:33/M |
2 | Stephen Mozug | Clawson MI | 710 | 33 | 1 | 8 | 24:57 | 8:03/M |
3 | Thomas Megargle | Ellensburg WA | 803 | 33 | 1 | 13 | 26:05 | 8:25/M |
4 | Cody Ballard | Haslett MI | 484 | 30 | 1 | 20 | 27:18 | 8:48/M |
5 | Cesar Flores | Northville MI | 798 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 30:31 | 9:51/M |
6 | Timothy Crossman | Redford MI | 583 | 33 | 1 | 49 | 34:27 | 11:07/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Meaghan Karafa | Woodhaven MI | 673 | 30 | 1 | 15 | 26:29 | 8:33/M |
2 | Ruth Arriaga | Northville MI | 799 | 32 | 1 | 18 | 26:46 | 8:38/M |
3 | Krista Persha | Dundee MI | 731 | 32 | 1 | 39 | 33:16 | 10:44/M |
4 | Kristy Piecuch | Plymouth MI | 740 | 34 | 1 | 50 | 34:35 | 11:09/M |
5 | Jessica Gehrke | Allenton MI | 647 | 33 | 1 | 67 | 37:39 | 12:09/M |
6 | Kelley Urena | Plymouth MI | 812 | 34 | 1 | 84 | 43:37 | 14:04/M |
7 | Britten Gregor | South Bend IN | 807 | 31 | 1 | 88 | 43:58 | 14:11/M |
8 | Lisa Lohrstorfer | Bartlett IL | 685 | 33 | 1 | 106 | 1:02:58 | 20:19/M |
9 | Lucy Megargie | Brighton MI | 806 | 30 | 1 | 108 | 1:04:48 | 20:54/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steven Percha | Commerce Twp MI | 729 | 36 | 1 | 58 | 36:20 | 11:43/M |
2 | William Pitsch | Novi MI | 742 | 38 | 3 | 64 | 36:47 | 11:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carrie Burdzinski | Northville MI | 498 | 38 | 1 | 12 | 25:52 | 8:21/M |
2 | Heather Keen | Newport MI | 675 | 36 | 1 | 37 | 32:45 | 10:34/M |
3 | Lindsey Pitsch | Novi MI | 741 | 37 | 1 | 63 | 36:46 | 11:52/M |
4 | Brianna Urbiel | Walled Lake MI | 779 | 36 | 1 | 77 | 41:16 | 13:19/M |
5 | Reema Jilani | Canton MI | 672 | 37 | 1 | 95 | 49:53 | 16:06/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Shumaker | Clay MI | 760 | 42 | 3 | 10 | 25:46 | 8:19/M |
2 | Joseph Mach | Fenton MI | 690 | 41 | 1 | 17 | 26:36 | 8:35/M |
3 | Dan Dipple | Livonia MI | 595 | 44 | 1 | 40 | 33:21 | 10:46/M |
4 | Lance Couturier | South Lyon MI | 810 | 41 | 1 | 53 | 35:01 | 11:18/M |
5 | Mike Novak | St. Clair Shores MI | 723 | 40 | 1 | 97 | 51:29 | 16:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Couturier | South Lyon MI | 811 | 40 | 1 | 71 | 38:23 | 12:23/M |
2 | Stacy Paavola | Fenton MI | 726 | 41 | 1 | 72 | 40:01 | 12:55/M |
3 | Sara Douglas | Novi MI | 596 | 42 | 1 | 85 | 43:41 | 14:06/M |
4 | Heidi Ruis | Grand Ledge MI | 752 | 42 | 1 | 98 | 52:50 | 17:03/M |
5 | Annia Nodarse | Grand Ledge MI | 722 | 44 | 1 | 99 | 52:50 | 17:03/M |
6 | Karen Johnston | South Lyon MI | 818 | 43 | 1 | 101 | 53:37 | 17:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gabriel Munro | Northville MI | 711 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 22:23 | 7:13/M |
2 | Dan Cusmano | Troy MI | 584 | 47 | 1 | 23 | 28:24 | 9:10/M |
3 | Eric Byerly | Chelsea MI | 570 | 46 | 3 | 27 | 29:59 | 9:40/M |
4 | Steve Sedore | Plymouth MI | 759 | 48 | 1 | 32 | 30:33 | 9:51/M |
5 | Adam Bailey | Warren MI | 482 | 48 | 1 | 104 | 57:43 | 18:37/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michele Dunlap | Grand Haven MI | 599 | 45 | 3 | 16 | 26:34 | 8:34/M |
2 | Kristen Balasia | Troy MI | 483 | 45 | 1 | 22 | 28:24 | 9:10/M |
3 | Jeanene Byerly | Chelsea MI | 571 | 48 | 1 | 54 | 35:23 | 11:25/M |
4 | Sarah Stepnitz | Chesterfield MI | 767 | 46 | 1 | 56 | 35:42 | 11:31/M |
5 | Kimberly Badgett | Howell MI | 481 | 49 | 1 | 68 | 38:07 | 12:18/M |
6 | Jodi Nicholas | Howell MI | 720 | 46 | 1 | 69 | 38:07 | 12:18/M |
7 | Christine Whitaker | Grass Lake MI | 788 | 49 | 1 | 70 | 38:11 | 12:19/M |
8 | Cynthia Eibler | Munith MI | 636 | 48 | 1 | 76 | 40:45 | 13:09/M |
9 | Amanda Clark | Hartland MI | 577 | 49 | 1 | 83 | 42:37 | 13:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Edward Beamish | Livonia MI | 491 | 51 | 1 | 5 | 23:49 | 7:41/M |
2 | Jeffrey Wickens | Livonia MI | 791 | 53 | 1 | 6 | 24:09 | 7:48/M |
3 | James Beamish | Redford MI | 492 | 54 | 3 | 21 | 28:03 | 9:03/M |
4 | Jeff Frasier | Howell MI | 642 | 50 | 3 | 75 | 40:37 | 13:06/M |
5 | Mark Pheeney | Plymouth MI | 737 | 51 | 3 | 81 | 42:05 | 13:35/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Cyrus | Byron Center MI | 585 | 50 | 1 | 19 | 26:58 | 8:42/M |
2 | Kathy Wickens | Livonia MI | 792 | 54 | 1 | 25 | 28:53 | 9:19/M |
3 | Tina Swickard | Flint MI | 774 | 54 | 1 | 51 | 34:42 | 11:12/M |
4 | Regina Frankowski | Rochester Hills MI | 641 | 54 | 3 | 92 | 46:55 | 15:08/M |
5 | Catherine Szydlowski | St. Clair Shores MI | 775 | 50 | 3 | 96 | 51:28 | 16:36/M |
6 | Nancy Dakin | Harrison Twp MI | 589 | 52 | 1 | 105 | 1:00:21 | 19:28/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Logghe | Brighton MI | 683 | 58 | 3 | 4 | 23:45 | 7:40/M |
2 | John Dennis | Novi MI | 593 | 56 | 1 | 7 | 24:40 | 7:57/M |
3 | Howard Swickard | Flint MI | 773 | 57 | 1 | 38 | 33:13 | 10:43/M |
4 | Jim Zittel | Waterford MI | 816 | 58 | 1 | 91 | 46:07 | 14:53/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sheryl Felice | Belleville MI | 637 | 57 | 1 | 33 | 31:01 | 10:00/M |
2 | Sue Casbar | Livonia MI | 575 | 58 | 1 | 62 | 36:37 | 11:49/M |
3 | Donna McNeill | South Lyon MI | 699 | 55 | 1 | 82 | 42:33 | 13:44/M |
4 | Laurene Moncznik | Farmington Hills MI | 706 | 58 | 1 | 90 | 44:57 | 14:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hank Sullivan | Northville MI | 770 | 64 | 1 | 28 | 30:13 | 9:45/M |
2 | Dennis Pietrasinski | Livonia MI | 800 | 63 | 1 | 36 | 32:26 | 10:28/M |
3 | Gary Frankowski | Rochester Hills MI | 640 | 61 | 1 | 100 | 53:32 | 17:16/M |
4 | Glen Wold, Jr | Clinton Twp MI | 793 | 64 | 1 | 102 | 53:40 | 17:19/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bridget Behe | Holt MI | 493 | 60 | 1 | 55 | 35:37 | 11:30/M |
2 | Lesley Petersen | Livonia MI | 732 | 62 | 1 | 65 | 36:56 | 11:55/M |
3 | Laurie Anderson | Westland MI | 472 | 63 | 1 | 74 | 40:26 | 13:03/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Scholl | Okemos MI | 813 | 68 | 1 | 14 | 26:18 | 8:29/M |
2 | Al Mozug | Livonia MI | 709 | 68 | 3 | 41 | 33:25 | 10:47/M |
3 | Robert Percha | Commerce Twp MI | 728 | 69 | 1 | 66 | 36:58 | 11:56/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dale Decker | Clarkston MI | 591 | 66 | 1 | 78 | 41:32 | 13:24/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 & Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | William Lawrence | Farmington Hills MI | 678 | 77 | 1 | 42 | 33:38 | 10:51/M |
2 | Vladimir Buriko | Vanburen Twp MI | 500 | 73 | 1 | 43 | 33:40 | 10:52/M |
3 | Ron Hnilica | Carleton MI | 662 | 73 | 3 | 94 | 49:19 | 15:55/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 70 to 98 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Susan Huntley | Canton MI | 668 | 70 | 1 | 73 | 40:03 | 12:55/M |
2 | Ana Lawrence | Farmington Hills MI | 677 | 72 | 1 | 80 | 41:48 | 13:29/M |
3 | Deborah Andjusic | Rochester Hills MI | 477 | 70 | 3 | 89 | 44:29 | 14:21/M |