Grand Blanc Chocolate 5K
Age Group Results
November 18, 2017
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
5K Run
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Best Flint 2519 29 10 20:10.3 6:30/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 2894 53 12 20:20.5 6:34/M
Female 12 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Skylar Lee Burton MI 2684 12 22 21:56.4 7:05/M
2 Annelise Lemieux Clarkston MI 2686 12 40 24:10.4 7:48/M
3 Emma Perry Holly MI 2744 12 50 24:34.9 7:55/M
4 Vivian Griffin Davison 2621 12 52 24:45.2 7:59/M
5 Lucy Rafferty Holly 2767 11 107 28:43.2 9:16/M
6 Lucienne Lemieux Clarkston MI 2687 12 118 29:13.5 9:25/M
7 Samantha Shaver Grand Blanc MI 2790 11 135 30:04.7 9:42/M
8 Ana Perry Holly 2745 10 137 30:06.6 9:43/M
9 Samantha Wogaman Grand Blanc MI 2850 11 139 30:10.7 9:44/M
10 Saafa Tahboub Grand Blanc Charter 2818 12 172 32:17.4 10:25/M
11 Anna Weston Grand Blanc 2843 10 211 35:50.9 11:34/M
12 Samantha Coppola Grand Blanc MI 2548 11 229 37:26.7 12:05/M
13 Mallory Shaver Grand Blanc MI 2791 8 239 38:42.1 12:29/M
14 Madison Carey Flint MI 2899 10 258 41:14.6 13:18/M
15 Piper Baker Montrose 2510 10 278 45:54.2 14:48/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Pendell Linden MI 2739 14 19 21:48.9 7:02/M
2 Ellie Reynolds Flushing MI 2775 14 23 22:25.0 7:14/M
3 Halle Purcell Grand Blanc MI 2762 14 47 24:25.2 7:53/M
4 Tatum Ostrander Lapeer 2733 13 54 24:54.8 8:02/M
5 Mikayla Levell Grand Blanc MI 2689 15 55 24:56.4 8:03/M
6 Stephania Diaz Holly 2573 15 112 28:50.5 9:18/M
7 Leah Toal Grand Blanc 2824 15 113 28:50.6 9:18/M
8 Laelah Rafferty Holly 2766 13 180 32:43.5 10:33/M
9 Kira Wolfe Grand Blanc MI 2853 14 293 48:17.7 15:35/M
10 Kat Summers Grand Blanc MI 2813 14 296 50:27.8 16:16/M
11 Madeline Lavere Grand Blanc 2682 15 305 51:46.1 16:42/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Stewart Saginaw 2806 17 25 22:37.1 7:18/M
2 Amanda Kalkman Saginaw 2662 17 28 23:03.6 7:26/M
3 Samantha Maienbrook Linden MI 2696 16 61 25:36.9 8:15/M
4 Madison Philippi Linden 2750 16 143 30:24.7 9:48/M
5 Sandy Hart Grand Blanc 2631 19 198 34:28.8 11:07/M
6 Serena Orsini Flint 2732 17 307 52:46.8 17:01/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan McKinley Grand Blanc 2707 22 70 26:00.4 8:23/M
2 Casey Keane Grand Blanc 2663 23 84 27:00.9 8:43/M
3 Jordyn Hillary Oxford MI 2641 21 87 27:17.4 8:48/M
4 Sydney Hughes Grand Blanc MI 2651 21 97 28:08.4 9:05/M
5 Avery Brickles Fenton 2526 23 132 29:57.2 9:40/M
6 Rand Dawood Grand Blanc 2562 21 170 32:15.7 10:24/M
7 Seema Sabbagh Grand Blanc MI 2782 20 171 32:16.8 10:25/M
8 Madison Davis Flint MI 2561 23 212 35:54.6 11:35/M
9 Sylvan Edwards Walled Lake MI 2582 24 304 51:38.0 16:39/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dayna Muhleck Grand Blanc 2723 27 64 25:41.1 8:17/M
2 Chelsea Hillert Clio MI 2867 29 72 26:13.3 8:27/M
3 Sandy Gruber Swartz Creek MI 2625 29 162 31:26.1 10:08/M
4 Melanie Latson Byron MI 2679 27 164 31:44.6 10:14/M
5 Kristin Cocke Herriman 2540 28 186 32:54.5 10:37/M
6 Monique Helmreich Montrose 2637 29 187 32:56.2 10:37/M
7 Colleen Scibienski Linden 2788 26 195 33:58.9 10:57/M
8 Narisha Cwiklinski Burton 2559 28 250 40:18.5 13:00/M
9 Samantha McGrady Davison MI 2877 26 251 40:28.9 13:03/M
10 Danielle Arnold Swartz Creek MI 2504 29 279 46:04.6 14:52/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Zoldos Ortonville 2865 32 88 27:18.3 8:48/M
2 Amy Fann Davison 2586 30 145 30:28.6 9:50/M
3 Janna Grice Mount Morris 2619 34 150 30:55.6 9:58/M
4 Krystal Pettengill Grand Blanc 2749 33 157 31:16.3 10:05/M
5 Erin Holdren Otis Fenton MI 2643 32 161 31:24.1 10:08/M
6 Megan Hanson Saginaw 2629 30 189 33:04.8 10:40/M
7 Misty Fitzpatrick Columbiaville MI 2590 34 216 36:20.4 11:43/M
8 Connie Zuba Lapeer MI 2911 31 217 36:22.4 11:44/M
9 Ashleigh Bright Flushing 2527 31 269 44:31.2 14:22/M
10 Sara Wheaton Holly 2880 34 271 44:37.1 14:24/M
11 Staci Desotell Oxford 2567 30 282 46:21.8 14:57/M
12 Jessica Colyer Fenton MI 2544 30 289 47:38.0 15:22/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Taylor Grand Blanc 2822 37 14 20:37.6 6:39/M
2 Nichole Sontag Grand Blanc MI 2799 39 29 23:04.0 7:26/M
3 Natalie Bowers Lapeer MI 2524 38 42 24:13.8 7:49/M
4 Jennifer Godlesky Flint 2614 38 44 24:18.2 7:50/M
5 Susan Burhans Flint 2530 36 81 26:57.3 8:42/M
6 Deborah Schaefer Durand MI 2785 39 85 27:03.8 8:44/M
7 Laura Diaz Holly MI 2574 37 90 27:32.0 8:53/M
8 Jennifer MacArthur Grand Blanc MI 2921 39 93 27:53.1 9:00/M
9 Missy Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 2796 38 99 28:11.5 9:05/M
10 Jennifer Stancroff Burton 2801 38 103 28:29.9 9:11/M
11 Jodi Arnst Grand Blanc 2506 39 117 29:12.6 9:25/M
12 Kara Herber Ortonville MI 2915 38 119 29:14.8 9:26/M
13 Teri Clark Ortonville MI 2897 39 120 29:15.5 9:26/M
14 Donna Marek Flint MI 2697 39 133 30:03.6 9:42/M
15 Mandy Mach Linden MI 2694 36 140 30:11.7 9:44/M
16 Christy Flory Linden MI 2592 37 151 30:55.8 9:58/M
17 Veronica Todd Grand Blanc MI 2825 39 165 31:58.3 10:19/M
18 Megan Witty Goodrich MI 2886 36 181 32:44.2 10:34/M
19 Erin Deale Fenton MI 2892 39 197 34:17.8 11:04/M
20 Andrea Bartman Flint MI 2898 38 204 35:17.2 11:23/M
21 Ceyard Kitchen Belleville MI 2922 38 207 35:32.1 11:28/M
22 Gabrielle Weston Grand Blanc MI 2842 36 218 36:27.8 11:45/M
23 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc MI 2807 37 230 37:34.6 12:07/M
24 Starla Jill Palso Davison MI 2735 39 237 38:34.3 12:26/M
25 Tiffany Zettel Holly 2860 39 270 44:31.3 14:22/M
26 Stephanie Stroup Montrose 2812 39 272 44:50.6 14:28/M
27 Kacey Beattie Burton 2514 39 306 52:46.6 17:01/M
28 Melissa Coulter Waterford 2550 37 309 54:31.1 17:35/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Bearer Grand Blanc MI 2909 40 34 23:40.7 7:38/M
2 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc MI 2827 43 35 23:42.0 7:39/M
3 Kelly Craine Davison MI 2554 42 71 26:06.7 8:25/M
4 Jodi Mauk Lapeer 2702 40 78 26:41.3 8:36/M
5 Jody Clark Caro MI 2933 42 94 27:54.1 9:00/M
6 Brinda Johnson Millington 2659 43 98 28:09.5 9:05/M
7 Ann Kurzyniec Grand Blanc MI 2669 43 106 28:41.9 9:15/M
8 Jennifer Hollister Washington Twp MI 2644 41 110 28:45.6 9:16/M
9 Jenny Kipp Fenwck 2665 41 127 29:43.3 9:35/M
10 Amy Zimmerman Holly MI 2864 42 147 30:34.0 9:52/M
11 Jodi Joubran Romeo MI 2661 42 154 31:15.0 10:05/M
12 Karen Adragna New Hudson MI 2502 43 168 32:05.3 10:21/M
13 Jessica White Grand Blanc MI 2870 43 178 32:31.4 10:29/M
14 Kim Lange Fenton 2673 40 184 32:47.7 10:35/M
15 Amanda Bastuk Grand Blanc MI 2882 43 194 33:54.7 10:56/M
16 Walida McBritton Flint 2703 44 221 37:00.8 11:56/M
17 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc MI 2731 44 224 37:16.8 12:01/M
18 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 2854 44 234 37:39.7 12:09/M
19 Kelli Shaver Grand Blanc MI 2793 40 240 38:49.5 12:31/M
20 Stephanie Hoover Grand Blanc 2646 43 248 40:15.2 12:59/M
21 Jennifer Lengyel Grand Blanc MI 2923 44 249 40:15.6 12:59/M
22 Jodee Jagger Burton MI 2654 43 257 41:01.5 13:14/M
23 Melonie Cronkright Burton 2555 41 259 41:44.7 13:28/M
24 Heidi Grimes South Lyon MI 2622 43 266 43:50.6 14:08/M
25 Jennifer Kotwicki Grand Blanc MI 2668 43 285 46:45.4 15:05/M
26 Carrie Eggleston Holly 2881 43 301 51:11.6 16:31/M
27 Taj Perry Holly 2742 43 302 51:16.9 16:32/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington MI 2908 46 67 25:51.4 8:20/M
2 Heidi Lewicki Durand MI 2890 48 80 26:55.3 8:41/M
3 Cindy Donner Grand Blanc MI 2889 47 121 29:20.1 9:28/M
4 Michelle Schultz Grand Blanc MI 2786 46 125 29:37.1 9:33/M
5 Kathy Edwards Walled Lake MI 2583 48 169 32:12.4 10:23/M
6 Brenda Carmack Grand Blanc MI 2531 47 173 32:19.9 10:25/M
7 Lorelei Smith Flint MI 2873 45 179 32:42.6 10:33/M
8 Theresa Purcell Grand Blanc MI 2763 49 182 32:45.3 10:34/M
9 Melinda Carrabs Clio MI 2532 45 183 32:47.4 10:35/M
10 Greta Hart Grand Blanc 2630 45 199 34:28.8 11:07/M
11 Kathy Mulholland Goodrich MI 2724 49 214 36:05.0 11:38/M
12 Melody McFall Davison 2704 46 223 37:16.7 12:01/M
13 Heidi Woolwine Vassar MI 2856 46 226 37:20.1 12:03/M
14 Elizabeth Ralbusky Grand Blanc 2768 45 228 37:20.3 12:03/M
15 Suzanne Saxton Flint MI 2784 47 231 37:37.3 12:08/M
16 Sophie Gravlin Holly MI 2618 48 232 37:37.6 12:08/M
17 Christine Jacob Grand Blanc MI 2652 49 243 39:10.2 12:38/M
18 Tanya Brooks Lapeer MI 2529 47 246 40:07.2 12:56/M
19 Carla Koon Goodrich MI 2667 48 252 40:43.6 13:08/M
20 Brenda Pavelek Bruce Township 2737 46 253 40:45.2 13:09/M
21 Teresa Price Mount Morris 2760 45 255 40:55.7 13:12/M
22 Trina Lucio Grand Blanc MI 2691 47 262 42:04.0 13:34/M
23 Marci Colyer Flint MI 2545 49 275 44:59.3 14:31/M
24 Mary McInnes South Lyon 2705 49 276 45:39.4 14:44/M
25 Jennifer Miller Montrose 2715 47 277 45:53.8 14:48/M
26 Misti Hall Grand Blanc 2627 48 286 46:45.7 15:05/M
27 Rebecca Colbert Holly MI 2541 47 287 46:47.9 15:05/M
28 Diane Avalos Fenton 2507 48 299 50:43.5 16:22/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 2638 52 32 23:36.5 7:37/M
2 Tina Hughes Grand Blanc MI 2650 50 37 23:58.7 7:44/M
3 Shelia Allen Davison MI 2904 54 76 26:38.9 8:35/M
4 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc MI 2938 54 79 26:52.1 8:40/M
5 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 2642 54 100 28:18.2 9:08/M
6 Cindy McGrady Fenton MI 2876 53 124 29:36.8 9:33/M
7 Cindy Keller Flint MI 2664 51 126 29:38.6 9:34/M
8 Dawn Swain Davison 2815 54 129 29:49.0 9:37/M
9 Michelle Detman Flint MI 2568 51 130 29:49.6 9:37/M
10 Anita Gruber Swartz Creek 2624 54 134 30:04.1 9:42/M
11 Linda Detman Clearwater FL 2570 53 144 30:25.4 9:49/M
12 Lori Cobb Grand Blanc MI 2539 53 166 31:59.0 10:19/M
13 Kimberly Turner Grand Blanc MI 2832 52 167 32:05.1 10:21/M
14 Kim Propst Grand Blanc MI 2761 51 176 32:27.9 10:28/M
15 Nancy Gnagi Flint MI 2612 51 190 33:04.9 10:40/M
16 Theresa Zimmerman Holly MI 2862 50 196 34:12.7 11:02/M
17 Kiki Lynn Fenton 2692 50 201 35:00.5 11:17/M
18 Marylou Talbot Lake Orion 2819 54 236 38:26.6 12:24/M
19 Deborah Wilson Grand Blanc MI 2848 51 256 40:58.8 13:13/M
20 Anani Stout Swartz Creek 2809 52 260 41:59.5 13:33/M
21 Barbara Wood Clarkston 2855 52 264 42:22.9 13:40/M
22 Sheri Whittington Center Line MI 2844 54 273 44:54.0 14:29/M
23 Patricia Ritter Clio 2777 54 284 46:35.2 15:02/M
24 Nancy Flanagin Holly MI 2591 51 290 47:38.9 15:22/M
25 Theresa Miller Grand Blanc MI 2902 50 298 50:41.5 16:21/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Kocks Grand Blanc MI 2666 59 96 28:02.1 9:03/M
2 Suzie Momrik Waterford 2719 55 123 29:29.5 9:31/M
3 Ruth Lara Burton MI 2675 59 177 32:31.0 10:29/M
4 Mary Hamelin Clarkston MI 2628 56 188 33:02.5 10:39/M
5 Mary Nigro Romeo 2729 56 191 33:22.6 10:46/M
6 Kandra Cousins Ortonville MI 2552 55 193 33:34.0 10:50/M
7 Elizabeth Gibbons Grand Blanc 2610 57 219 36:30.5 11:46/M
8 Sharon Oakes Clio MI 2730 59 263 42:13.7 13:37/M
9 Karen Devault White Lake 2572 58 265 42:25.6 13:41/M
10 Caryn Robinson White Lake 2778 56 268 44:15.9 14:16/M
11 Suzanne Lanctot Oxford 2672 57 274 44:54.1 14:29/M
12 Patrice Hatcher Flint MI 2632 56 294 49:05.3 15:50/M
13 Lisa Nelson Grand Blanc 2726 58 297 50:34.9 16:19/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Shaffer Millington MI 2905 61 86 27:13.2 8:47/M
2 Sue Gear Lennon 2609 62 152 31:05.8 10:02/M
3 Nancy Abeare Davison MI 2501 62 208 35:32.6 11:28/M
4 Anne Figueroa Davison MI 2589 64 283 46:34.5 15:01/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville 2566 65 105 28:36.9 9:14/M
2 Joyce Pennycoff Clarkston MI 2741 66 185 32:49.6 10:35/M
3 Jo Royer Flint MI 2780 66 233 37:38.0 12:08/M
4 Gloria Marsh Grand Blanc MI 2698 66 242 39:04.0 12:36/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 2678 74 209 35:35.5 11:29/M
2 Deanna Gillespie Flint MI 2611 70 210 35:39.9 11:30/M
3 Janet Taylor Grand Blanc MI 2821 74 267 43:56.8 14:10/M
Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 2838 76 222 37:00.8 11:56/M
2 Cathy Detman Flint MI 2571 79 261 42:00.8 13:33/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Taljonick Mt. Morris MI 2820 19 1 16:48.3 5:25/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 2934 55 9 19:56.7 6:26/M
Male 12 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jace Williams Goodrich MI 2883 24 22:33.0 7:16/M
2 Max Bladzik Holly MI 2520 9 36 23:52.5 7:42/M
3 Kalen Williams Goodrich MI 2887 49 24:34.8 7:55/M
4 Adam Wurtz Grand Blanc 2858 12 65 25:41.3 8:17/M
5 Henry Powers Grand Blanc MI 2757 11 73 26:17.9 8:29/M
6 Alex Bladzik Holly MI 2521 12 83 27:00.0 8:43/M
7 Landon Williams Goodrich MI 2884 108 28:43.3 9:16/M
8 Luke Zimmerman Holly MI 2863 10 115 29:07.3 9:24/M
9 Paul Lemieux Clarkston MI 2688 10 116 29:11.4 9:25/M
10 Davin Meckstroth Grand Blanc 2711 11 158 31:17.2 10:05/M
11 Jeremy Williams Goodrich MI 2885 160 31:21.5 10:07/M
12 Austin Carey Flint MI 2900 07 202 35:08.1 11:20/M
13 Kaden Arnst Grand Blanc 2505 10 220 36:44.0 11:51/M
14 Jude Kildee Holly 2579 12 291 47:42.1 15:23/M
15 Evan Lavere Grand Blanc 2683 12 292 47:43.3 15:24/M
16 Stuart Perry Holly 2746 8 300 50:56.7 16:26/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Freel Grand Blanc MI 2595 15 7 19:34.6 6:19/M
2 Charles Powers Grand Blanc MI 2758 13 8 19:40.5 6:21/M
3 Austin Dodd Grand Blanc MI 2578 13 17 21:23.1 6:54/M
4 Tyler Mauk Lapeer 2701 15 21 21:52.9 7:03/M
5 Griffin Dodd Grand Blanc MI 2577 14 30 23:24.5 7:33/M
6 Nate Mize Saginaw MI 2717 13 51 24:41.2 7:58/M
7 Caleb Beechler Clio 2517 14 56 25:03.0 8:05/M
8 Ricardo Diaz Holly MI 2575 13 59 25:28.9 8:13/M
9 Ian Smith Flint MI 2874 13 75 26:35.0 8:35/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicolas Trevino Saginaw MI 2831 16 2 16:50.2 5:26/M
2 Nathan Weidman Saginaw 2841 18 3 16:53.1 5:27/M
3 William Koepke Saginaw MI 2901 17 5 18:25.9 5:56/M
4 Austin Rippee Grand Blanc MI 2776 17 6 19:12.8 6:12/M
5 Clay Hendershott Otisville MI 2895 18 46 24:24.1 7:52/M
6 Jordan Galarneau Linden MI 2869 17 60 25:36.8 8:15/M
7 Jake McNenly Grand Blanc MI 3000 16 101 28:23.2 9:09/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Hladik Flushing MI 2913 24 4 18:11.6 5:52/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael MacHala Grand Blanc MI 2695 26 13 20:31.2 6:37/M
2 Anthony Bauer Mt Morris 2513 25 57 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 Miguel Guzman Saginaw 2626 25 92 27:34.9 8:54/M
4 Ryan Cobb Grand Blanc MI 2538 29 131 29:55.7 9:39/M
5 Nathanial Cwiklinski Burton MI 2558 29 142 30:20.0 9:47/M
6 Dustin Hillert Clio MI 2868 29 153 31:11.2 10:04/M
7 Trevor L'Hommedieu Grand Blanc MI 2690 28 280 46:04.8 14:52/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Otis Fenton MI 2734 31 31 23:25.6 7:33/M
2 John Ranville Flint MI 2770 33 43 24:14.1 7:49/M
3 Nicholas Godlesky Flint MI 2613 33 45 24:18.2 7:50/M
4 Dave Pettengill Grand Blanc 2748 32 156 31:16.3 10:05/M
5 Eric Szczepanski Byron 2817 30 163 31:44.6 10:14/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Bladzik Holly MI 2522 39 11 20:12.7 6:31/M
2 Chris Douglas Grand Blanc MI 2580 38 15 20:43.1 6:41/M
3 Matt Bartman Flint MI 2916 39 33 23:38.0 7:37/M
4 John Debutts Burton MI 2563 38 39 24:07.4 7:47/M
5 Justin Taylor Grand Blanc MI 2918 35 111 28:46.7 9:17/M
6 Joseph Mach Linden MI 2693 37 141 30:11.7 9:44/M
7 Chris Roney Flushing MI 2779 38 206 35:30.3 11:27/M
8 Josh Beechler Clio MI 2516 38 241 38:50.7 12:32/M
9 Jeff Stephens Oxford MI 2804 36 281 46:21.6 14:57/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Mize Saginaw MI 2716 44 26 22:53.0 7:23/M
2 Jered Townsend Flushing MI 2829 40 63 25:40.8 8:17/M
3 Bryan Steinetz Lapeer 2803 40 74 26:28.9 8:32/M
4 Garth Lavere Grand Blanc 2681 44 91 27:33.2 8:53/M
5 Darren Heartwell Vassar 2634 40 146 30:29.3 9:50/M
6 Wesley Meckstroth Grand Blanc MI 2710 41 159 31:18.7 10:06/M
7 Chris Dicosola Davison MI 2576 44 238 38:34.6 12:26/M
8 Harvey Straley Mount Morris 2811 44 254 40:55.5 13:12/M
9 Stuart Perry Holly 2743 44 303 51:17.1 16:33/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Miles Grand Blanc 2713 45 20 21:49.0 7:02/M
2 Matt Bach Grand Blanc MI 2508 48 27 23:01.1 7:25/M
3 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 2795 46 41 24:12.7 7:48/M
4 Kirk Phipps Millington MI 2751 49 82 26:58.2 8:42/M
5 Phil "puma" Mata Mt Pleasant 2700 46 104 28:30.6 9:12/M
6 Kennedy Pardee Grand Blanc MI 2736 46 203 35:09.0 11:20/M
7 Mike O' Connor Waterford MI 2935 47 225 37:19.5 12:02/M
8 Keith Woolwine Vassar MI 2857 47 227 37:20.2 12:03/M
9 Dave Brooks Lapeer 2528 49 245 40:06.4 12:56/M
10 Scott Roon Goodrich MI 2871 47 247 40:13.4 12:58/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Purcell Grand Blanc 2764 50 16 20:55.8 6:45/M
2 Don Lambert Grand Blanc MI 2826 51 18 21:46.5 7:01/M
3 Chris Fechik Grand Blanc MI 2587 51 38 23:58.7 7:44/M
4 Mike Gunderson Grand Blanc MI 2936 54 53 24:53.7 8:02/M
5 Brad Zimmerman Holly MI 2861 53 68 25:57.7 8:22/M
6 Donald Jacot Clio MI 2598 54 77 26:39.8 8:36/M
7 Everett Centerwall 3rd Flint MI 2872 50 102 28:28.0 9:11/M
8 Alan Wood Grand Blanc MI 2910 53 109 28:44.7 9:16/M
9 Ed Vailliencourt Holly 2906 53 136 30:05.7 9:42/M
10 David Pierce Flint MI 2753 53 213 36:01.7 11:37/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Swain Davison MI 2814 55 48 24:26.3 7:53/M
2 Jay Owens Fenton MI 2893 55 66 25:50.0 8:20/M
3 Timothy Pendell Flint MI 2740 57 95 27:57.8 9:01/M
4 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 2620 59 114 28:58.7 9:21/M
5 John Nigro Romeo 2728 57 149 30:43.9 9:55/M
6 Jw Smith Romeo MI 2798 57 155 31:15.1 10:05/M
7 Vincent Holmes Davison 2645 55 174 32:20.4 10:26/M
8 Brian Hatcher Flint MI 2633 58 295 49:05.4 15:50/M
9 Mark Moleski Grand Blanc MI 2718 55 308 54:23.8 17:33/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Langston Flushing MI 2674 61 62 25:38.3 8:16/M
2 Gregory Hamilton Grand Blanc MI 2919 60 128 29:48.1 9:37/M
3 Mike Laux Flushing MI 2680 62 138 30:08.9 9:43/M
4 Brian Martin Grand Blanc MI 2699 60 148 30:35.6 9:52/M
5 Paul Ranke Waterford MI 2769 62 235 38:20.3 12:22/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 2565 66 175 32:22.3 10:26/M
2 Ronald Readman Fenton MI 2917 68 192 33:27.6 10:47/M
3 Allen Stout Swartz Creek 2810 66 215 36:12.1 11:41/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carleton White Lake MI 2875 74 58 25:10.1 8:07/M
2 David Pichey Flint MI 2752 72 69 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 Michael Cushnier Rochester MI 2557 70 205 35:17.5 11:23/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 2896 75 89 27:26.1 8:51/M
2 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 2608 78 122 29:28.5 9:30/M
3 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 2840 78 200 34:40.8 11:11/M
Male 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 2677 85 244 39:48.4 12:50/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 2907 83 288 47:23.1 15:17/M
Walk
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 2636 61 1 31:47.9 10:15/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Topham Mayville MI 2828 64 2 32:15.0 10:24/M
Female 19 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aidan Swiatlowski South Lyon 2816 17 16 43:50.7 14:08/M
2 Amie Donner Grand Blanc MI 2888 15 49 51:46.2 16:42/M
3 Elizabeth Wogaman Grand Blanc MI 2852 11 55 54:29.8 17:35/M
4 Terin Cooley Davisburg 2546 17 58 54:57.3 17:44/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Boyll Lake Orion MI 2879 28 33 48:08.7 15:32/M
2 Rachel Jacob Clio 2653 29 63 55:45.9 17:59/M
3 Kaylee Harris Gaines MI 2912 24 66 58:21.3 18:49/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Najada Dardha Hazel Park 2560 30 37 49:19.5 15:55/M
2 Valerie Garrow Grand Blanc 2607 32 43 50:39.6 16:20/M
3 Alexia Pierce Flint MI 2754 34 45 51:30.3 16:37/M
4 Ashley Seymour Mount Morris MI 2789 32 46 51:30.4 16:37/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Mytty South Lyon 2725 38 26 46:03.8 14:51/M
2 Sally Newland Pinconning 2727 35 50 53:57.1 17:24/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Furney Ortonville 2600 43 20 44:17.2 14:17/M
2 Helen Ekleberry Flushing MI 2585 43 24 44:23.9 14:19/M
3 Dedee Fuller Grand Blanc MI 2599 44 31 47:16.5 15:15/M
4 Leslie Stevens Flushing MI 2805 40 34 49:00.1 15:48/M
5 Stephanie Coppola Grand Blanc 2549 43 54 54:28.6 17:34/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison McKenna South Lyon 2706 49 35 49:06.2 15:50/M
2 Michelle Walkup South Lyon MI 2837 48 36 49:06.2 15:50/M
3 Donna Baroski Grand Blanc MI 2511 49 42 50:39.2 16:20/M
4 Tanya Wogaman Grand Blanc MI 2851 47 56 54:30.2 17:35/M
5 Violet Fritzler Grand Blanc MI 2597 49 64 57:54.4 18:41/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 2721 54 4 34:39.2 11:11/M
2 Theresa Chazick Goodrich MI 2534 54 8 37:13.9 12:00/M
3 Christine Jarvis Metamora MI 2655 51 21 44:20.0 14:18/M
4 Cheryl Ray Grand Blanc MI 2771 54 23 44:21.1 14:18/M
5 Jennifer Poiner Wixom MI 2756 50 25 46:03.7 14:51/M
6 Julie Williamson Flint MI 2847 50 38 49:28.6 15:57/M
7 Diane Walker Tempe MI 2836 54 40 50:26.9 16:16/M
8 Sally Piggott Grand Blanc MI 2755 53 44 50:39.7 16:20/M
9 Bambi Golombisky Davisburg MI 2617 54 48 51:36.9 16:39/M
10 Melissa Nieschulz Pinconning MI 2914 54 51 53:57.5 17:24/M
11 Carrie Yates Davisburg 2859 50 59 55:00.9 17:45/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Poisson Davison MI 2937 56 7 36:52.9 11:54/M
2 Linda Johnson Brighton MI 2660 55 52 54:07.9 17:27/M
3 Shari Demo Durand 2564 55 53 54:07.9 17:27/M
4 Mary Schultz Clio 2787 58 69 1:00:01.6 19:22/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc MI 2512 62 6 36:49.9 11:53/M
2 Marilyn Freeman Flushing MI 2596 63 9 38:22.7 12:23/M
3 Deborah Willard Swartz Creek MI 2845 62 17 43:55.1 14:10/M
4 Phyll Lagerman Grand Blanc 2671 61 19 44:10.1 14:15/M
5 Karen Hill Lapeer MI 2640 62 22 44:20.1 14:18/M
6 Brenda McVey Clio 2709 60 68 59:59.4 19:21/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 2656 65 11 39:27.7 12:44/M
2 Jill Jirikovic Davison MI 2657 67 13 42:07.7 13:35/M
3 Pamela Trembley Grand Blanc MI 2830 69 29 46:59.3 15:09/M
4 Judy Slosar Grand Blanc MI 2797 69 30 46:59.4 15:09/M
5 Vicki Henry Grand Blanc MI 2639 65 32 47:17.5 15:15/M
6 Mary Castell Davison MI 2533 65 60 55:35.9 17:56/M
7 Sharilyn Crow Flint MI 2556 68 61 55:36.0 17:56/M
8 Pam Fossum Fenton 2593 65 65 58:20.9 18:49/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek MI 2800 73 5 36:18.8 11:43/M
2 Rachel Argue Flint MI 2503 72 15 42:33.5 13:44/M
3 Karin Hecht Fenton MI 2635 73 62 55:36.7 17:56/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Webb New Baltimore MI 2891 49 3 34:31.4 11:08/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Butts Pleasant Ridge MI 2903 76 10 39:06.5 12:37/M
Male 19 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Williamson Flint MI 2846 10 39 49:28.7 15:57/M
2 Joshua Coulter Waterford 2551 8 57 54:30.3 17:35/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Craig Burton MI 2553 54 27 46:15.0 14:55/M
2 Keith McGrady Fenton MI 2878 54 28 46:21.1 14:57/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek MI 2708 55 47 51:30.5 16:37/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 2823 69 12 40:44.8 13:08/M
2 Bruce Wilson Flushing 2849 66 14 42:27.0 13:42/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Starnes Davison MI 2802 73 41 50:28.5 16:17/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marv Pesik New Lothrop MI 2747 75 18 43:59.5 14:11/M
Male 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Detman Flint MI 2569 81 67 58:46.0 18:57/M