Boys Oakland County Championship 2020

October 09, 2020


Rotpac Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Combined Results - Boys

High School

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    749  Peter Baracco         Farmington                              15:43.1  5:03/M    11
    2      2    756  Kazuma Bowring        Highland-Milford                        15:44.4  5:04/M    12
    3      3    708  Tristan Brandenburg   Rochester Hills Stoney Creek            15:46.4  5:04/M    12
    4      4    711  Kurt Kehren           Rochester Hills Stoney Creek            16:02.6  5:10/M    12
    5      5    736  Andrew Sesti          Clarkston                               16:05.4  5:10/M    11
    6      6    727  William Thomas        Walled Lake Northern                    16:13.9  5:13/M    11
    7      7    692  Miles Brown           Novi                                    16:19.6  5:15/M    12
    8      8    689  Nicholas Laurent      Lake Orion                              16:21.5  5:16/M    12
    9      9    748  Brett Leidal          Detroit Catholic Central                16:21.7  5:16/M    11
   10     10    757  Jack Lobodzinski      Highland-Milford                        16:25.3  5:17/M    12
   11     11    794  Nicholas Negru        Walled Lake Central                     16:27.3  5:17/M    10
   12     12    693  Mihir Gupta           Novi                                    16:28.1  5:18/M    11
   13     13    697  Matt Gustitus         Novi                                    16:28.4  5:18/M    12
   14     14    768  Zach Patterson        Oxford                                  16:29.8  5:18/M    12
   15     15    758  Ryan O'Rourke         Highland-Milford                        16:32.7  5:19/M    11
   16     16    677  Jack Seel             Birmingham Seaholm                      16:32.9  5:19/M    12
   17     17    742  Matthew Atkinson      Detroit Catholic Central                16:40.3  5:22/M    10
   18     18    784  Mike McGowan          Troy                                    16:41.5  5:22/M    12
   19     19    709  Colin Hanson          Rochester Hills Stoney Creek            16:43.3  5:23/M    12
   20     20    751  Eddie King            Farmington                              16:43.7  5:23/M    10
   21     21    782  Mathav Vignesh        Rochester Adams                         16:45.2  5:23/M    12
   22     22    762  Easton Williams       Highland-Milford                        16:46.9  5:24/M    11
   23     23    703  Wade Robinson         Pontiac Notre Dame Prep                 16:48.8  5:24/M    9 
   24     24    681  Joe Shaya             Brother Rice                            16:52.0  5:25/M    12
   25     25    820  Camerie Cooper        Oak Park                                16:52.1  5:25/M    12
   26     26    791  Connor Callard        Walled Lake Central                     16:54.5  5:26/M    12
   27     27    695  Griffin Conway        Novi                                    16:56.1  5:27/M    10
   28     28    715  Connor Myatt          Royal Oak                               16:59.7  5:28/M    11
   29     29    779  Zach Mazzuchi         Rochester Adams                         17:00.6  5:28/M    11
   30     30    737  Joey Taverna          Clarkston                               17:00.7  5:28/M    11
   31     31    675  Gehrig Longe          Birmingham Seaholm                      17:01.9  5:29/M    12
   32     32    725  Ethan Parker          Walled Lake Northern                    17:02.2  5:29/M    11
   33     33    691  Hong Bing Tang        Lake Orion                              17:03.5  5:29/M    11
   34     34    687  Will Houvener         Lake Orion                              17:03.6  5:29/M    11
   35     35    696  Ben Gnatek            Novi                                    17:06.7  5:30/M    10
   36     36    688  Clayton Kuiper        Lake Orion                              17:07.2  5:30/M    11
   37     37    781  Alec Steimel          Rochester Adams                         17:07.9  5:31/M    12
   38     38    753  Om Sonawane           Farmington                              17:10.9  5:31/M    12
   39     39    759  Tyler Ristau          Highland-Milford                        17:11.2  5:32/M    11
   40     40    674  Scott Hassett         Birmingham Seaholm                      17:11.3  5:32/M    10
   41     41    764  Xavier Clark          Oxford                                  17:12.0  5:32/M    10
   42  (< 5)    840  Caleb Bartle          Waterford Kettering                     17:12.4  5:32/M    12
   43     42    698  Marvan Ramawickrama   Novi                                    17:14.3  5:33/M    12
   44     43    761  Shane Siterlet        Highland-Milford                        17:16.0  5:33/M    12
   45     44    710  Chaz Huthwaite        Rochester Hills Stoney Creek            17:17.5  5:34/M    9 
   46     45    720  Sebastian Ramirez     Royal Oak                               17:21.3  5:35/M    9 
   47     46    707  Thomas Boyle          Rochester Hills Stoney Creek            17:22.0  5:35/M    12
   48     47    807  Jakar Dhillon         Bloomfield Hills                        17:23.3  5:35/M    12
   49     48    713  Brendan Washburn      Rochester Hills Stoney Creek            17:23.8  5:36/M    11
   50     49    780  Kaleb Price           Rochester Adams                         17:24.1  5:36/M    12
   51     50    714  Julio Jaime           Royal Oak                               17:25.7  5:36/M    11
   52     51    884  Brendan Kelly         South Lyon East                         17:26.0  5:36/M    11
   53     52    712  Luke Stemmerich       Rochester Hills Stoney Creek            17:28.8  5:37/M    12
   54     53    783  Ferdinand Viereck     Rochester Adams                         17:30.5  5:38/M    9 
   55     54    793  Matt Latzke           Walled Lake Central                     17:30.9  5:38/M    11
   56     55    690  Luke Peardon          Lake Orion                              17:31.7  5:38/M    10
   57     56    750  Iggy Grynaviski       Farmington                              17:33.1  5:39/M    10
   58     57    778  Gage Killewald        Rochester Adams                         17:34.3  5:39/M    12
   59     58    716  Weston Schroeder      Royal Oak                               17:36.4  5:40/M    11
   60     59    765  Kyle DiMalanta        Oxford                                  17:36.8  5:40/M    10
   61     60    845  Josh Radigan          Waterford Mott                          17:37.1  5:40/M    12
   62     61    686  Adam Hafeli           Lake Orion                              17:37.7  5:40/M    11
   63     62    679  Joe Kawka             Brother Rice                            17:38.1  5:40/M    12
   64     63    754  Andrew Spencer        Farmington                              17:38.1  5:40/M    12
   65     64    760  Henry Seymour         Highland-Milford                        17:38.2  5:40/M    12
   66     65    745  Nicholas Cotton       Detroit Catholic Central                17:38.7  5:40/M    12
   67     66    685  Jacob Gleason         Lake Orion                              17:39.8  5:41/M    11
   68     67    861  Carl Smiley           Detroit Country Day                     17:39.9  5:41/M    10
   69     68    739  Owen Kolean           Clarkston                               17:41.1  5:41/M    12
   70     69    724  Lucas Karbel          Walled Lake Northern                    17:43.2  5:42/M    9 
   71     70    694  Nathan Riddering      Novi                                    17:45.5  5:43/M    10
   72     71    746  Nick Dewhirst         Detroit Catholic Central                17:46.6  5:43/M    12
   73     72    718  Ruark Wicka           Royal Oak                               17:46.7  5:43/M    12
   74     73    795  Jaden Phung           Walled Lake Central                     17:48.8  5:44/M    12
   75     74    680  Henry Moran           Brother Rice                            17:54.3  5:45/M    12
   76     75    722  Jonasen Doran         Walled Lake Northern                    17:55.3  5:46/M    11
   77     76    894  Amit Nyamagoudar      Walled Lake Western                     17:56.1  5:46/M    12
   78     77    777  Nathan D'Souza        Rochester Adams                         17:57.3  5:46/M    10
   79     78    743  Miles Buckley         Detroit Catholic Central                17:57.8  5:47/M    10
   80     79    832  Reiner Kandt          South Lyon                              17:57.9  5:47/M    11
   81     80    862  Ben Yu                Detroit Country Day                     17:59.0  5:47/M    10
   82     81    719  Riley Wilson          Royal Oak                               18:02.6  5:48/M    12
   83     82    744  Daniel Carstens       Detroit Catholic Central                18:02.9  5:48/M    12
   84     83    797  Kyler Smead           Walled Lake Central                     18:03.9  5:49/M    12
   85     84    789  Lucas Van Houten      Troy                                    18:06.0  5:49/M    12
   86     85    769  Dylan Stone           Oxford                                  18:07.1  5:50/M    10
   87     86    810  Shay Martin           Bloomfield Hills                        18:07.4  5:50/M    12
   88     87    776  Evan Weglarz          Rochester                               18:07.6  5:50/M    12
   89     88    826  Miles Albert          South Lyon                              18:10.0  5:51/M    9 
   90     89    747  Josh Lassaline        Detroit Catholic Central                18:11.5  5:51/M    10
   91     90    774  Nicholas Teknos       Rochester                               18:14.5  5:52/M    10
   92     91    717  Matthew Webb          Royal Oak                               18:14.6  5:52/M    11
   93     92    735  Henry Poploskie       Clarkston                               18:15.5  5:52/M    10
   94     93    828  Alex Jowett           South Lyon                              18:15.9  5:52/M    9 
   95     94    895  Neel Nyamagoudar      Walled Lake Western                     18:15.9  5:52/M    12
   96     95    678  Liam Collins          Brother Rice                            18:16.1  5:52/M    9 
   97     96    732  Ethan Pruzinsky       Auburn Hills Avondale                   18:17.9  5:53/M    10
   98     97    773  Primo Motyka          Rochester                               18:18.1  5:53/M    12
   99     98    792  Alex Engle            Walled Lake Central                     18:20.8  5:54/M    10
  100     99    796  Antonio Romano        Walled Lake Central                     18:21.0  5:54/M    11

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101    100    723  Charlie Jakubowski    Walled Lake Northern                    18:25.6  5:56/M    12
  102    101    763  Jack Bauman           Oxford                                  18:26.7  5:56/M    9 
  103    102    831  Steven Bosworth       South Lyon                              18:27.7  5:56/M    11
  104    103    672  Anderson Corum        Birmingham Seaholm                      18:28.2  5:56/M    10
  105    104    877  Thomas Randall        Orchard Lake St. Mary's                 18:30.2  5:57/M    11
  106    105    808  Andrew Kales          Bloomfield Hills                        18:30.2  5:57/M    12
  107    106    785  Vishvaa Ravishankar   Troy                                    18:31.0  5:57/M    9 
  108    107    815  Yash Mehta            North Farmington                        18:33.8  5:58/M    11
  109    108    733  Danny Wall            Auburn Hills Avondale                   18:37.3  5:59/M    12
  110    109    829  Alex Mueller          South Lyon                              18:41.3  6:01/M      
  111    110    847  Johann Benavides      Beverly Hills Groves                    18:41.4  6:01/M    12
  112    111    834  Dan Bart              Troy Athens                             18:42.0  6:01/M    12
  113    112    863  Charlie Bossert       Detroit Country Day                     18:43.9  6:01/M    12
  114    113    701  Adam Martin           Pontiac Notre Dame Prep                 18:44.9  6:02/M    12
  115    114    676  Daniel Murphy         Birmingham Seaholm                      18:46.4  6:02/M    11
  116    115    830  Steven Prudhomme      South Lyon                              18:46.5  6:02/M    12
  117    116    857  Van Saroukhanian      Birmingham Roeper                       18:46.8  6:02/M    9 
  118    117    888  TJ Donnan             Southfield Christian                    18:47.0  6:02/M    9 
  119    118    811  Barry Sabin           Bloomfield Hills                        18:47.6  6:03/M    12
  120    119    766  Owen Hillary          Oxford                                  18:47.8  6:03/M    11
  121    120    850  Matthew Minear        Beverly Hills Groves                    18:49.5  6:03/M    12
  122    121    816  Joe Pohl              North Farmington                        18:49.7  6:03/M    12
  123    122    870  Brady Robinson        Madison Heights Lamphere                18:50.1  6:03/M    12
  124    123    771  Martin DeVaux         Rochester                               18:50.4  6:03/M    11
  125    124    706  Eli Seitzinger        Pontiac Notre Dame Prep                 18:52.6  6:04/M    12
  126    125    818  Zachary Trouve        North Farmington                        18:52.6  6:04/M    10
  127    126    738  Andrew Floros         Clarkston                               18:53.3  6:04/M    9 
  128    127    800  Nicholas Smith        Berkley                                 18:54.5  6:05/M    12
  129    128    721  Nicholas Skiver       Walled Lake Northern                    18:54.6  6:05/M    11
  130    129    881  Noah Jones            South Lyon East                         18:56.6  6:05/M    12
  131    130    860  Michael Sanders       Detroit Country Day                     18:57.5  6:06/M    11
  132    131    788  Aryan Singh           Troy                                    19:00.0  6:07/M    10
  133    132    864  Sean Kalabat          Detroit Country Day                     19:00.8  6:07/M    11
  134    133    740  Valen Kurmaniak       Clarkston                               19:02.5  6:07/M    12
  135    134    682  Nathaniel Smith       Brother Rice                            19:02.8  6:07/M    11
  136    135    699  Joshua Simpson        Orchard Lake St. Mary's                 19:04.5  6:08/M    9 
  137    136    700  James Chabot          Pontiac Notre Dame Prep                 19:04.6  6:08/M    12
  138    137    817  Bailey Sayer          North Farmington                        19:05.4  6:08/M    11
  139    138    752  Hayden Johnson        Farmington                              19:06.0  6:09/M    11
  140    139    858  William Hoover        Birmingham Roeper                       19:07.6  6:09/M    12
  141    140    790  Nicholas Von Eper     Troy                                    19:07.8  6:09/M    10
  142    141    899  Dominic Balhorn       Waterford Mott                          19:07.8  6:09/M    10
  143    142    853  Arnot Heller          Beverly Hills Groves                    19:09.0  6:09/M    9 
  144    143    837  james lee             Troy Athens                             19:10.1  6:10/M    12
  145    144    673  Toland Corum          Birmingham Seaholm                      19:10.3  6:10/M    12
  146    145    704  Tyler Wojichowski     Pontiac Notre Dame Prep                 19:10.9  6:10/M    11
  147    146    885  Michael Tippy         South Lyon East                         19:11.9  6:10/M    11
  148    147    879  Aiden Bracken         South Lyon East                         19:13.4  6:11/M    12
  149    148    787  Theodore Shi          Troy                                    19:13.4  6:11/M    10
  150    149    671  Adam Casenas          Birmingham Seaholm                      19:15.0  6:11/M    12
  151    150    809  Raihan Malik          Bloomfield Hills                        19:15.2  6:11/M    11
  152    151    874  Kobe Howcroft         Orchard Lake St. Mary's                 19:15.4  6:12/M    12
  153    152    767  Ryan Patterson        Oxford                                  19:17.1  6:12/M    11
  154    153    882  Solomon Strong        South Lyon East                         19:21.5  6:13/M    9 
  155    154    823  Kevin Person          Oak Park                                19:22.1  6:14/M    11
  156    155    848  Andrew Inda           Beverly Hills Groves                    19:23.1  6:14/M    12
  157    156    851  Kenneth Pepper        Beverly Hills Groves                    19:24.4  6:14/M    12
  158    157    702  Matthias Rangel       Pontiac Notre Dame Prep                 19:24.6  6:14/M    12
  159    158    897  Connor Lent           Walled Lake Western                     19:24.8  6:15/M    9 
  160    159    731  Declan Nowakowski     Auburn Hills Avondale                   19:27.7  6:15/M    12
  161    160    726  Connor Clark          Walled Lake Northern                    19:29.7  6:16/M    11
  162    161    770  Jake Crist            Rochester                               19:32.8  6:17/M    10
  163    162    865  Dylan Shefman         Detroit Country Day                     19:34.3  6:18/M    12
  164    163    876  Evan Murphy           Orchard Lake St. Mary's                 19:39.8  6:19/M    11
  165    164    729  CJ Davis              Auburn Hills Avondale                   19:40.1  6:19/M    12
  166    165    875  Ryan Monaghan         Orchard Lake St. Mary's                 19:40.8  6:20/M    11
  167    166    772  Martin Goleski        Rochester                               19:40.9  6:20/M    11
  168    167    683  Ed St. Amour          Brother Rice                            19:41.2  6:20/M    11
  169    168    814  Sean McHenry          North Farmington                        19:41.9  6:20/M    11
  170    169    835  Brendan Daly          Troy Athens                             19:46.1  6:21/M    10
  171    170    730  Brendon Minor         Auburn Hills Avondale                   19:47.6  6:22/M    12
  172    171    898  Cameron Pierce        Walled Lake Western                     19:54.0  6:24/M    12
  173    172    872  Steven Yousif         Madison Heights Lamphere                19:56.6  6:25/M    10
  174    173    846  Ethan Wagner          Waterford Mott                          20:01.6  6:26/M    11
  175    174    868  Maxwell Hosmer        Madison Heights Lamphere                20:03.4  6:27/M    12
  176    175    786  Kishore Senthil Kumar Troy                                    20:04.4  6:27/M    10
  177    176    892  Jacob Hodges          Walled Lake Western                     20:07.0  6:28/M    10
  178    177    728  Joshua Cooper         Auburn Hills Avondale                   20:07.6  6:28/M    10
  179    178    890  Tyler Kowalski        Southfield Christian                    20:11.3  6:29/M    11
  180    179    813  Adam Lynch            North Farmington                        20:12.1  6:30/M    12
  181    180    827  Luke Heisel           South Lyon                              20:15.5  6:31/M    9 
  182    181    803  Oliver Moss           Berkley                                 20:17.6  6:32/M    9 
  183    182    705  Nathan Vogel          Pontiac Notre Dame Prep                 20:18.0  6:32/M    12
  184    183    755  Gavin Steele          Farmington                              20:21.4  6:33/M    10
  185    184    804  Quinn O'Shea          Berkley                                 20:22.7  6:33/M    9 
  186    185    734  Nick Lavallee         Auburn Hills Avondale                   20:24.9  6:34/M    9 
  187    186    802  Mohamed Erreghaoui    Berkley                                 20:27.1  6:35/M    9 
  188    187    806  Owen Replogle         Bloomfield Hills                        20:27.6  6:35/M    10
  189    188    798  Brandon Mar           Berkley                                 20:27.9  6:35/M    12
  190    189    849  Carlos McIntyre       Beverly Hills Groves                    20:28.2  6:35/M    12
  191    190    833  garrett aud           Troy Athens                             20:31.5  6:36/M    12
  192    191    799  Josh Parrinello       Berkley                                 20:33.5  6:37/M    9 
  193    192    843  Trevor Flynn          Waterford Mott                          20:35.1  6:37/M    10
  194    193    836  Dean Kapala           Troy Athens                             20:43.0  6:40/M    12
  195    194    842  Kevin Barcena         Waterford Mott                          20:49.1  6:42/M    12
  196    195    844  Grant Petsch          Waterford Mott                          20:51.2  6:42/M    10
  197    196    852  Christopher Rivera    Beverly Hills Groves                    20:53.2  6:43/M    11
  198    197    801  Oliver Wisniewski     Berkley                                 20:53.7  6:43/M    10
  199    198    741  Bo Anderson           Clarkston                               21:01.9  6:46/M    12
  200    199    805  Walker Fairbanks      Bloomfield Hills                        21:04.1  6:46/M    10

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  201    200    878  Michael Redmond       Orchard Lake St. Mary's                 21:06.0  6:47/M    11
  202    201    838  Noah Miller           Troy Athens                             21:09.2  6:48/M    9 
  203    202    841  Kyle Barcelon         Waterford Mott                          21:21.0  6:52/M    11
  204    203    854  Jonnie Dunne          Birmingham Roeper                       21:29.3  6:55/M    11
  205    204    896  Joey Stirling         Walled Lake Western                     21:30.8  6:55/M    10
  206    205    856  AJ Owen               Birmingham Roeper                       21:35.3  6:57/M    9 
  207    206    887  Tommy Abazi           Southfield Christian                    21:37.2  6:57/M    9 
  208    207    880  Joshua Edwards        South Lyon East                         21:42.6  6:59/M    11
  209    208    819  Jaydin Blackwell      Oak Park                                21:49.7  7:01/M    11
  210    209    883  Bradley Suys          South Lyon East                         21:53.0  7:02/M    11
  211    210    871  Joshua Ross           Madison Heights Lamphere                22:00.0  7:04/M    12
  212    211    867  Nick Guzinski         Madison Heights Lamphere                22:17.3  7:10/M    12
  213    212    812  Isaiah Cruz           North Farmington                        22:29.0  7:14/M    11
  214    213    891  Kristopher Matthews   Southfield Christian                    22:37.0  7:16/M    11
  215    214    889  Ashton Glenn          Southfield Christian                    22:38.3  7:17/M    11
  216    215    873  Nicholas Cranmer      Orchard Lake St. Mary's                 23:31.2  7:34/M    12
  217    216    821  Joshua Hayes          Oak Park                                23:32.8  7:34/M    10
  218    217    824  Jalen Todd            Oak Park                                23:36.5  7:35/M    9 
  219    218    886  William Brown         Southfield Christian                    27:17.9  8:47/M    12
  220    219    855  James Heath           Birmingham Roeper                       29:54.6  9:37/M    12
  221    220    866  Anthony Goatley       Madison Heights Lamphere                38:25.3 12:21/M    9