The Blue Ribbon Run
Age Group Results
April 29, 2018
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http://www.racetimeservices.com
5K |
Male Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jacob Aufdemberge |
Redford MI |
179 |
17 |
1 |
21:18 |
6:52/M |
|
Female Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Riley Mc Shane |
Southgate MI |
144 |
13 |
4 |
22:12 |
7:10/M |
|
Male Masters Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Matt Hoffman |
Ida MI |
173 |
40 |
3 |
22:11 |
7:09/M |
|
Female Masters Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jennifer Bridges |
Romulus MI |
86 |
46 |
10 |
26:23 |
8:31/M |
|
Female No Age Provided |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Janet Debono |
Gibraltar MI |
114 |
0 |
55 |
43:59 |
14:11/M |
|
Female 9 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Tessa Zdrodowski |
Canton MI |
123 |
1 |
28 |
33:21 |
10:45/M |
|
Male 10 to 14 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Caleb Wynn |
Allen Park MI |
126 |
11 |
6 |
24:50 |
8:01/M |
2 |
Kyle Williams |
Brownstown MI |
82 |
13 |
8 |
24:59 |
8:04/M |
|
Female 10 to 14 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Olivia Pentoney |
Trenton MI |
178 |
14 |
31 |
33:47 |
10:54/M |
|
Male 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Hilal Nahle |
Dearborn MI |
172 |
25 |
21 |
30:57 |
9:59/M |
|
Female 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kelsi Gautz |
Woodhaven MI |
127 |
29 |
40 |
36:46 |
11:52/M |
2 |
Tabitha Dzieglawskii |
Taylor MI |
118 |
25 |
63 |
51:29 |
16:36/M |
3 |
Amanda Bills |
Livonia MI |
99 |
28 |
73 |
1:00:52 |
19:38/M |
|
Male 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
James Zdrodowski |
Canton MI |
76 |
34 |
2 |
21:51 |
7:03/M |
2 |
Aaron Bartal |
Lincoln Park MI |
83 |
35 |
5 |
23:09 |
7:28/M |
3 |
John Ross |
Woodhaven MI |
85 |
37 |
15 |
28:01 |
9:02/M |
4 |
David Negele |
Farmington Hills MI |
141 |
32 |
25 |
32:28 |
10:28/M |
5 |
John Webber |
Wyandotte MI |
71 |
38 |
33 |
33:51 |
10:55/M |
6 |
Michael Pratt |
Royal Oak MI |
136 |
32 |
37 |
35:01 |
11:18/M |
7 |
Jason Gautz |
Woodhaven MI |
119 |
31 |
65 |
51:35 |
16:38/M |
|
Female 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jean Ross |
Woodhaven MI |
84 |
37 |
13 |
26:59 |
8:42/M |
2 |
Ashlee Deangelis |
Riverview MI |
149 |
35 |
18 |
30:34 |
9:52/M |
3 |
Saralynn Wieszczyk |
Royal Oak MI |
135 |
30 |
23 |
31:57 |
10:18/M |
4 |
Amber Negele |
Farmington Hills MI |
140 |
32 |
24 |
32:28 |
10:28/M |
5 |
Elizabeth Zdrodowski |
Canton MI |
75 |
34 |
29 |
33:27 |
10:47/M |
6 |
Kelly Webber |
Wyandotte MI |
72 |
37 |
34 |
33:52 |
10:55/M |
7 |
Robin Hasler |
Trenton MI |
137 |
38 |
35 |
34:05 |
11:00/M |
8 |
Cindy Mattison |
Brownstown MI |
168 |
39 |
48 |
39:42 |
12:48/M |
9 |
Jennifer Massey |
Dearborn MI |
87 |
34 |
56 |
48:41 |
15:42/M |
|
Male 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kevin Pentoney |
Trenton MI |
170 |
44 |
9 |
26:17 |
8:29/M |
2 |
Michael Gurley |
Brownstown MI |
68 |
42 |
11 |
26:45 |
8:38/M |
3 |
Corey Williams |
Brownstown MI |
81 |
49 |
12 |
26:57 |
8:42/M |
4 |
Michael Frazier |
Romulus MI |
148 |
43 |
20 |
30:53 |
9:58/M |
5 |
Bill Wilson |
Wyandotte MI |
124 |
49 |
60 |
49:49 |
16:04/M |
6 |
Steve Sweney |
Saginaw MI |
182 |
47 |
71 |
57:14 |
18:28/M |
|
Female 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kara Gentile |
Wyandotte MI |
180 |
41 |
16 |
30:29 |
9:50/M |
2 |
Marianna Janatova |
Brownstown Twp MI |
113 |
40 |
19 |
30:34 |
9:52/M |
3 |
Jeannette Heacox |
Southgate MI |
167 |
47 |
38 |
35:45 |
11:32/M |
4 |
Debbie Haber |
Southgate MI |
94 |
48 |
49 |
40:05 |
12:56/M |
5 |
Jennifer Sweney |
Saginaw MI |
181 |
47 |
70 |
57:14 |
18:28/M |
|
Male 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Gary Labadie |
Brownstown MI |
115 |
56 |
53 |
43:57 |
14:11/M |
|
Female 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ericka Hidalgo |
Southgate MI |
174 |
50 |
26 |
32:35 |
10:31/M |
2 |
Annette Daid |
Trenton MI |
177 |
51 |
30 |
33:33 |
10:49/M |
3 |
Camellia Williams |
Brownstown MI |
80 |
50 |
39 |
36:01 |
11:37/M |
4 |
Celeste Mayes |
Temperance MI |
92 |
51 |
42 |
37:52 |
12:13/M |
5 |
Shari Nemchek |
Riverview MI |
89 |
58 |
45 |
38:58 |
12:34/M |
6 |
Aggie Nardone |
Trenton MI |
122 |
59 |
58 |
49:18 |
15:54/M |
7 |
Nicole Wilson |
Wyandotte MI |
161 |
50 |
59 |
49:48 |
16:04/M |
8 |
Sarah Dzieglawski |
New Boston MI |
120 |
55 |
64 |
51:30 |
16:37/M |
9 |
Denise Bills |
Livonia MI |
100 |
59 |
72 |
1:00:51 |
19:38/M |
|
Male 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Gregory Turco |
Southgate MI |
91 |
60 |
7 |
24:54 |
8:02/M |
2 |
Joseph Kuspa |
Southgate MI |
108 |
61 |
14 |
27:41 |
8:56/M |
3 |
Glenn Waldman |
Garden City MI |
79 |
68 |
46 |
39:08 |
12:37/M |
|
Female 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jackie Olsen |
Riverview MI |
147 |
64 |
17 |
30:33 |
9:51/M |
2 |
Ronda Burroughs |
Brownstown MI |
112 |
62 |
22 |
31:34 |
10:11/M |
3 |
Eve Howell |
Riverview MI |
142 |
63 |
27 |
32:35 |
10:31/M |
4 |
Marie Evans |
Ann Arbor MI |
93 |
61 |
32 |
33:48 |
10:54/M |
5 |
Teresa Reyes |
Brownstown MI |
130 |
61 |
36 |
34:09 |
11:01/M |
6 |
Debbie Kolacki |
Trenton MI |
183 |
65 |
41 |
37:03 |
11:57/M |
7 |
Lois Berkowitz |
Riverview MI |
146 |
69 |
50 |
42:05 |
13:35/M |
8 |
Brenda Murphy |
Taylor MI |
116 |
62 |
51 |
43:54 |
14:10/M |
9 |
Terry Barrette |
Southgate MI |
111 |
66 |
54 |
43:58 |
14:11/M |
10 |
Julia Sander |
Allen Park MI |
163 |
62 |
57 |
49:18 |
15:54/M |
11 |
Marlene Riker |
Allen Park MI |
164 |
62 |
61 |
50:45 |
16:22/M |
12 |
Sarah Waldman |
Garden City MI |
78 |
64 |
66 |
52:45 |
17:01/M |
13 |
Susanna Ickes |
Taylor MI |
162 |
67 |
67 |
53:02 |
17:06/M |
14 |
Joyce McCabe |
Allen Park MI |
110 |
67 |
68 |
53:03 |
17:07/M |
|
Male 70 to 79 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Cyril Steinhauser |
La Salle MI |
176 |
76 |
69 |
53:31 |
17:16/M |
2 |
Ted Orosz |
Riverview MI |
107 |
78 |
74 |
1:03:28 |
20:28/M |
|
Female 70 to 79 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Antoinette Dominski |
Southgate MI |
95 |
72 |
43 |
38:37 |
12:27/M |
2 |
Karen Orosz |
Riverview MI |
125 |
75 |
44 |
38:48 |
12:31/M |
3 |
Mary Steinhauser |
La Salle MI |
175 |
73 |
47 |
39:28 |
12:44/M |
4 |
Andrea Shaffer |
Allen Park MI |
109 |
71 |
62 |
50:46 |
16:23/M |
|
Male 80 and Over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Harrison Hensley |
Pinckney MI |
132 |
85 |
52 |
43:55 |
14:10/M |