Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeffrey Alberghini | Southfield MI | 26 | 39 | 1 | 20:43 | 6:41/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Daneille Fowler | Kenockee MI | 147 | 40 | 5 | 22:27 | 7:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julian Gerstenberger | Snover MI | 974 | 11 | 64 | 34:19 | 11:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greer Gerstenberger | Snover MI | 975 | 10 | 79 | 35:39 | 11:30/M |
2 | Addison Lynch | Dryden MI | 965 | 10 | 118 | 41:52 | 13:30/M |
3 | Livie Lynch | Dryden MI | 966 | 8 | 119 | 42:09 | 13:36/M |
4 | Mollie Hulbert | Saginaw MI | 967 | 12 | 163 | 1:03:01 | 20:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael McQueen | Leonard MI | 971 | 16 | 10 | 24:30 | 7:54/M |
2 | Nathaniel Garvan | Lenox Twp MI | 152 | 15 | 34 | 29:08 | 9:24/M |
3 | Carson Petoskey | Oxford MI | 214 | 17 | 160 | 58:46 | 18:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 13 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Madelyn Fowler | Kenockee MI | 148 | 15 | 28 | 27:57 | 9:01/M |
2 | Maria Echeverri Solis | Lake Orion MI | 140 | 14 | 78 | 35:38 | 11:30/M |
3 | Kassia McEntire | Rochester MI | 192 | 18 | 151 | 56:34 | 18:15/M |
4 | Zana McEntire | Rochester MI | 194 | 15 | 155 | 56:36 | 18:16/M |
5 | Alexis Beemer | Oxford MI | 71 | 17 | 161 | 58:48 | 18:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cepriano Benavides | Grand Ledge MI | 76 | 22 | 15 | 25:18 | 8:10/M |
2 | Drayton Collis | Washington MI | 131 | 21 | 19 | 26:09 | 8:26/M |
3 | Lamar Ingram | Pontiac MI | 170 | 22 | 72 | 35:04 | 11:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Follebout | Lake Orion MI | 962 | 28 | 16 | 25:36 | 8:16/M |
2 | Olivia Eddy | Rochester Hills MI | 141 | 25 | 23 | 27:15 | 8:48/M |
3 | Bethany Schultz | Goodrich MI | 226 | 21 | 68 | 34:44 | 11:12/M |
4 | Haley Kosinski | Lapeer MI | 182 | 25 | 74 | 35:11 | 11:21/M |
5 | Olivia Offredi | Westland MI | 204 | 24 | 84 | 36:58 | 11:56/M |
6 | Amber Hill | Waterford MI | 163 | 28 | 135 | 52:06 | 16:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Daniel Sweeney | Waterford MI | 248 | 38 | 2 | 21:27 | 6:55/M |
2 | Robert Piccard | Ray MI | 216 | 31 | 4 | 22:23 | 7:13/M |
3 | Mike Long | Lake Orion MI | 187 | 36 | 14 | 24:52 | 8:01/M |
4 | Cody Gilbert | Sterling Heights MI | 154 | 30 | 26 | 27:56 | 9:01/M |
5 | Stan Slodyczka | Sterling Heights MI | 237 | 38 | 44 | 30:36 | 9:52/M |
6 | Jeremy Carroll | Madison Heights MI | 100 | 38 | 52 | 31:50 | 10:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Martin | Rochester Hills MI | 190 | 37 | 6 | 22:40 | 7:19/M |
2 | Julie Seprak | Leonard MI | 229 | 36 | 7 | 22:48 | 7:22/M |
3 | Rikki Pautz | Oxford MI | 210 | 30 | 17 | 25:42 | 8:18/M |
4 | Libby Rillo | Troy MI | 221 | 37 | 29 | 28:04 | 9:03/M |
5 | Amy Austin | Roseville MI | 35 | 34 | 58 | 32:51 | 10:36/M |
6 | Karen Kohler | Rochester Hills MI | 180 | 38 | 63 | 34:06 | 11:00/M |
7 | Heather Pittel | Rochester Hills MI | 218 | 38 | 85 | 37:07 | 11:59/M |
8 | Sarahlin Smith | Rochester Hills MI | 240 | 33 | 86 | 37:09 | 11:59/M |
9 | Laura Farchone | Rochester Hills MI | 144 | 37 | 88 | 37:10 | 12:00/M |
10 | Erin Shirey | Rochester MI | 233 | 36 | 90 | 37:23 | 12:04/M |
11 | Diana Alberghini | Southfield MI | 3 | 37 | 92 | 38:43 | 12:30/M |
12 | Kyle Curlew | Royal Oak MI | 136 | 39 | 96 | 39:15 | 12:40/M |
13 | Rebecca Klee | Ruth MI | 178 | 35 | 103 | 40:12 | 12:58/M |
14 | Katie Gilbert | Sterling Heights MI | 155 | 37 | 109 | 41:06 | 13:16/M |
15 | Casey Bruce | Utica MI | 94 | 35 | 124 | 43:11 | 13:56/M |
16 | Katelyn Bojanzyk | Oxford MI | 88 | 30 | 130 | 48:54 | 15:47/M |
17 | Cammie Coffey | Ortonville MI | 129 | 32 | 131 | 48:54 | 15:47/M |
18 | Ann King | Oxford MI | 177 | 33 | 137 | 52:23 | 16:54/M |
19 | Monica Bansal | Waterford MI | 69 | 31 | 141 | 54:07 | 17:28/M |
20 | Julie Gordon | Lake Orion MI | 157 | 36 | 142 | 54:08 | 17:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Jasionowicz | Rochester MI | 172 | 43 | 3 | 21:35 | 6:58/M |
2 | Ken McQueen | Leonard MI | 970 | 46 | 9 | 24:11 | 7:48/M |
3 | Jeff Steinmetz | Sterling Heights MI | 969 | 47 | 11 | 24:36 | 7:56/M |
4 | Robert Frank | Rochester MI | 149 | 49 | 12 | 24:40 | 7:57/M |
5 | David Baier | Macomb MI | 38 | 47 | 30 | 28:28 | 9:11/M |
6 | Aaron Campos | Madison Heights MI | 97 | 44 | 36 | 29:13 | 9:26/M |
7 | Melvin Leonard | Macomb MI | 186 | 46 | 38 | 30:05 | 9:43/M |
8 | Paul Gerstenberger | Snover MI | 976 | 41 | 40 | 30:22 | 9:48/M |
9 | Jason Garvan | Lenox Twp MI | 151 | 46 | 46 | 31:04 | 10:01/M |
10 | Mike Kovalesky | Rochester Hills MI | 183 | 49 | 47 | 31:14 | 10:05/M |
11 | Kris Hahn | Fraser MI | 161 | 44 | 50 | 31:19 | 10:06/M |
12 | Kurt Jensen | Oakland MI | 977 | 44 | 59 | 33:17 | 10:44/M |
13 | Ben Hoste | Washington MI | 168 | 42 | 76 | 35:37 | 11:30/M |
14 | Steven Chambers | Ferndale MI | 125 | 43 | 80 | 35:50 | 11:34/M |
15 | Tim Hiatt | Rochester Hills MI | 162 | 48 | 81 | 36:19 | 11:43/M |
16 | Will Smith | Macomb MI | 241 | 40 | 89 | 37:17 | 12:02/M |
17 | John Shoemaker | New Baltimore MI | 234 | 46 | 94 | 38:59 | 12:35/M |
18 | Derek Zoldos | St. Clair Shores MI | 957 | 40 | 97 | 39:19 | 12:41/M |
19 | Ryan Solecki | Clinton Township MI | 243 | 44 | 98 | 39:20 | 12:41/M |
20 | Dennis Cichocki | Utica MI | 128 | 48 | 111 | 41:15 | 13:19/M |
21 | Kevin Lynch | Dryden MI | 964 | 42 | 120 | 42:10 | 13:36/M |
22 | Scott Force | Oxford MI | 146 | 45 | 138 | 53:09 | 17:09/M |
23 | Caleb Mitchell | Rochester MI | 198 | 44 | 146 | 56:01 | 18:04/M |
24 | Paul Moody | Midland MI | 201 | 49 | 148 | 56:02 | 18:05/M |
25 | Trent McEntire | Rochester MI | 193 | 44 | 153 | 56:35 | 18:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adriana Pantaleo | Shelby Twp MI | 209 | 44 | 8 | 23:54 | 7:43/M |
2 | Peggy McQueen | Leonard MI | 972 | 47 | 20 | 26:22 | 8:30/M |
3 | Angela Chatzopoulos | Royal Oak MI | 126 | 40 | 22 | 26:47 | 8:39/M |
4 | Jessica Shinn | Mount Clemens MI | 232 | 41 | 32 | 28:41 | 9:15/M |
5 | Daniela Smith | Macomb MI | 238 | 40 | 33 | 29:03 | 9:22/M |
6 | Catherine Jasionowicz | Rochester Hills MI | 171 | 41 | 35 | 29:09 | 9:25/M |
7 | Serena Mann | New Baltimore MI | 189 | 42 | 37 | 29:17 | 9:27/M |
8 | Taylor Reynolds | Lake Orion MI | 219 | 45 | 39 | 30:20 | 9:47/M |
9 | Stephanie Stanton | Shelby Township MI | 245 | 44 | 48 | 31:14 | 10:05/M |
10 | Vicky Zoldos | St. Clair Shores MI | 958 | 40 | 49 | 31:19 | 10:06/M |
11 | Stephanie Bono | Stockbridge MI | 89 | 43 | 51 | 31:45 | 10:15/M |
12 | Sandra Scarcella | Macomb Township MI | 224 | 46 | 53 | 31:52 | 10:17/M |
13 | Annie Durkin | Utica MI | 139 | 43 | 55 | 32:31 | 10:30/M |
14 | Julie Gieraltowski | New Baltimore MI | 153 | 46 | 56 | 32:39 | 10:32/M |
15 | Jennifer Shields | Rochester MI | 231 | 44 | 60 | 33:26 | 10:47/M |
16 | Christine Thibault | Lake Orion MI | 249 | 40 | 62 | 33:40 | 10:52/M |
17 | Laura Bickford | Royal Oak MI | 77 | 48 | 70 | 35:00 | 11:18/M |
18 | Michelle Williams | Sterling Heights MI | 871 | 42 | 71 | 35:00 | 11:18/M |
19 | Sharry Bronson | Madison Heights MI | 92 | 46 | 82 | 36:22 | 11:44/M |
20 | Graciela Solis Torres | Lake Orion MI | 244 | 45 | 91 | 37:25 | 12:04/M |
21 | Liane Solecki | Shelby Township MI | 242 | 40 | 99 | 39:23 | 12:42/M |
22 | Jennifer Delorme | Birmingham MI | 137 | 42 | 101 | 39:35 | 12:46/M |
23 | Rachel Laframboise | Almont MI | 185 | 45 | 105 | 40:29 | 13:04/M |
24 | Carrie Creech | Orion Township MI | 135 | 47 | 107 | 40:42 | 13:08/M |
25 | Shannon Hoste | Washington Township MI | 169 | 42 | 108 | 40:45 | 13:09/M |
26 | Terri Gruca | Sterling Heights MI | 158 | 46 | 112 | 41:18 | 13:20/M |
27 | Erika Kelly | Rochester Hills MI | 176 | 42 | 116 | 41:35 | 13:25/M |
28 | Tracy Warrick | Macomb MI | 447 | 49 | 117 | 41:51 | 13:30/M |
29 | Jeanette Summerfield | Shelby Township MI | 247 | 48 | 122 | 42:48 | 13:48/M |
30 | Amy Allor | Macomb MI | 27 | 46 | 127 | 45:48 | 14:46/M |
31 | Dawn Hogan | Clinton Township MI | 167 | 44 | 133 | 50:28 | 16:17/M |
32 | Holly Grzyb | Metamora MI | 159 | 47 | 134 | 51:16 | 16:33/M |
33 | Kesha Pickett | Lake Orion MI | 217 | 42 | 144 | 54:37 | 17:37/M |
34 | Katherine Bluthardt | Lenox Twp MI | 87 | 46 | 152 | 56:34 | 18:15/M |
35 | Jennifer McEntire | Rochester MI | 191 | 43 | 154 | 56:35 | 18:15/M |
36 | Nikkie Hochberg | Fraser MI | 165 | 45 | 157 | 58:16 | 18:48/M |
37 | Amy Petoskey | Oxford MI | 213 | 48 | 158 | 58:41 | 18:56/M |
38 | Dawn Ruzziconi | Oxford MI | 222 | 45 | 159 | 58:41 | 18:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chuck Collis | Washington MI | 130 | 50 | 13 | 24:40 | 7:58/M |
2 | Gerald Schimelfening | Sterling Heights MI | 225 | 57 | 18 | 25:55 | 8:22/M |
3 | Doug Tinnette | Clay MI | 973 | 50 | 24 | 27:34 | 8:54/M |
4 | Richard Miiller | New Baltimore MI | 197 | 51 | 25 | 27:56 | 9:01/M |
5 | Donald Kaake | Sterling Heights MI | 174 | 53 | 41 | 30:22 | 9:48/M |
6 | Sam Vansen | Dearborn MI | 372 | 50 | 45 | 30:45 | 9:55/M |
7 | Gary Shellenbarger | Shelby Twp MI | 230 | 58 | 54 | 32:29 | 10:29/M |
8 | Casper Allor | Macomb MI | 34 | 52 | 57 | 32:43 | 10:33/M |
9 | John Siragusa | Rochester Hills MI | 235 | 52 | 65 | 34:25 | 11:06/M |
10 | Keith Cruickshank | Brown City MI | 968 | 53 | 69 | 34:54 | 11:15/M |
11 | Tom Magnes | Macomb MI | 188 | 57 | 73 | 35:08 | 11:20/M |
12 | Thomas Caponi | Ray MI | 99 | 56 | 83 | 36:41 | 11:50/M |
13 | James Stevenson | Macomb MI | 246 | 50 | 95 | 39:05 | 12:37/M |
14 | Sean Fitzgerald | Clarkston MI | 145 | 55 | 102 | 40:11 | 12:58/M |
15 | Dewey Johnston | Marlette MI | 173 | 50 | 106 | 40:33 | 13:05/M |
16 | Rob Hochberg | Fraser MI | 166 | 50 | 156 | 58:15 | 18:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cynthia Miiller | New Baltimore MI | 196 | 51 | 27 | 27:56 | 9:01/M |
2 | Jennifer Gansler | Holly MI | 150 | 50 | 31 | 28:39 | 9:15/M |
3 | Susan Siragusa | Rochester Hills MI | 236 | 52 | 66 | 34:27 | 11:07/M |
4 | Tammy Hudolin | Macomb MI | 961 | 53 | 67 | 34:35 | 11:09/M |
5 | Janet Caponi | Ray MI | 98 | 56 | 75 | 35:33 | 11:28/M |
6 | Lisa Calice | Rochester Hills MI | 96 | 55 | 93 | 38:56 | 12:34/M |
7 | Amy Vansen | Dearborn MI | 370 | 50 | 100 | 39:25 | 12:43/M |
8 | Becky Boyd | Rochester Hills MI | 90 | 54 | 113 | 41:23 | 13:21/M |
9 | Debbie Whitlock | Rochester Hills MI | 574 | 56 | 115 | 41:28 | 13:23/M |
10 | Julie Oberg | Warren MI | 203 | 52 | 123 | 43:06 | 13:54/M |
11 | Annette Peters | Romeo MI | 212 | 57 | 128 | 45:51 | 14:48/M |
12 | Angela Rhode | Otisville MI | 220 | 51 | 132 | 49:20 | 15:55/M |
13 | Teri Dolland | Lake Orion MI | 138 | 56 | 143 | 54:36 | 17:37/M |
14 | Lori Ostergaard | Rochester Hills MI | 206 | 52 | 145 | 55:54 | 18:02/M |
15 | Rebecca Mitchell | Rochester MI | 199 | 50 | 147 | 56:02 | 18:05/M |
16 | Jenny Moody | Midland MI | 200 | 50 | 149 | 56:04 | 18:05/M |
17 | Jacqueline Brown | Washington MI | 93 | 54 | 150 | 56:07 | 18:06/M |
18 | Danielle Brodzik | Warren MI | 91 | 51 | 162 | 1:02:32 | 20:11/M |
19 | Janice Thomas | Rochester Hills MI | 250 | 50 | 164 | 1:03:02 | 20:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tony Newton | Davison MI | 202 | 62 | 21 | 26:44 | 8:38/M |
2 | Leonard Constantine | Chesterfield MI | 132 | 66 | 61 | 33:30 | 10:48/M |
3 | Joe Burns | Sterling Heights MI | 95 | 61 | 114 | 41:25 | 13:22/M |
4 | Michael Mervis | Southfield MI | 195 | 60 | 125 | 43:53 | 14:10/M |
5 | Charles Young | Davisburg MI | 941 | 63 | 139 | 53:38 | 17:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melanie Kursinsky | Oakland MI | 184 | 60 | 42 | 30:24 | 9:49/M |
2 | Linda Koleda | Metamora MI | 181 | 62 | 43 | 30:31 | 9:51/M |
3 | Martha Childs | Troy MI | 127 | 65 | 77 | 35:37 | 11:30/M |
4 | Gloria Yates | Washington MI | 936 | 64 | 87 | 37:10 | 11:59/M |
5 | Tina Persha | Rochester Hills MI | 211 | 62 | 104 | 40:12 | 12:58/M |
6 | Mary Jane Wrobel | Lake Orion MI | 910 | 61 | 121 | 42:48 | 13:48/M |
7 | Dawn Weaver | Warren MI | 481 | 60 | 126 | 45:29 | 14:40/M |
8 | Marie Ellis | Washington MI | 143 | 63 | 129 | 47:18 | 15:16/M |
9 | Rebecca Young | Davisburg MI | 956 | 63 | 140 | 53:38 | 17:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ramon Del Busto | Bloomfield Hills MI | 963 | 73 | 110 | 41:08 | 13:16/M |
2 | Jerry Gunnels | Oxford MI | 160 | 72 | 136 | 52:12 | 16:51/M |