Men: Top Finishers 1-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5k |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Logan Diroff | Flat Rock MI | 177 | 16 | 1 | 18:10 | 5:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hannah Smith | Riverview MI | 232 | 16 | 6 | 23:42 | 7:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ted Kostaroff | Grosse Ile MI | 203 | 40 | 3 | 22:25 | 7:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Cassette | Woodhaven MI | 166 | 44 | 17 | 28:10 | 9:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 19 & under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Bolduc | Brownstown MI | 161 | 15 | 2 | 20:28 | 6:36/M |
2 | Gabriel Ross | Brownstown MI | 251 | 14 | 5 | 23:41 | 7:38/M |
3 | Brendan Ross | Brownstown MI | 250 | 7 | 7 | 23:43 | 7:39/M |
4 | Angelo Puyat | Trenton MI | 223 | 10 | 8 | 24:29 | 7:54/M |
5 | Robert Gonzalez Jr. | Trenton MI | 191 | 13 | 9 | 24:32 | 7:55/M |
6 | Keegan Abbott | Livonia MI | 156 | 12 | 22 | 30:50 | 9:57/M |
7 | Hayden Allie | Brownstown MI | 263 | 18 | 25 | 31:13 | 10:04/M |
8 | Brenden Conley | Woodhaven MI | 168 | 15 | 36 | 33:41 | 10:52/M |
9 | Brady McFadden | New Boston MI | 213 | 6 | 44 | 34:18 | 11:04/M |
10 | Jake Winger | Brownstown MI | 139 | 9 | 72 | 44:43 | 14:25/M |
11 | Chris Lafleur | Rockwood MI | 204 | 18 | 74 | 44:50 | 14:28/M |
12 | Aiden Dombrowski | Woodhaven MI | 146 | 9 | 97 | 54:13 | 17:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 19 & under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Keely Abbott | Livonia MI | 157 | 13 | 12 | 25:22 | 8:11/M |
2 | Jayelynn Lines | Brownstown MI | 134 | 9 | 20 | 29:05 | 9:23/M |
3 | Nicole Wallace | Brownstown MI | 241 | 15 | 34 | 33:14 | 10:43/M |
4 | Lauren Gurzick | Woodhaven MI | 140 | 9 | 39 | 33:51 | 10:55/M |
5 | Audree Abdo | Taylor MI | 138 | 9 | 40 | 33:59 | 10:58/M |
6 | Kailee Abdo | Taylor MI | 135 | 9 | 41 | 34:03 | 10:59/M |
7 | Megan Shrewsburg | Brownstown MI | 141 | 9 | 42 | 34:03 | 10:59/M |
8 | Reagan Yack | Brownstown MI | 246 | 8 | 54 | 37:39 | 12:09/M |
9 | Aubree Feske | Woodhaven MI | 155 | 9 | 71 | 44:35 | 14:23/M |
10 | Alexis Hiltz | Riverview MI | 195 | 11 | 75 | 46:52 | 15:07/M |
11 | Eliza Rader | Allen Park MI | 224 | 18 | 78 | 47:56 | 15:28/M |
12 | Olivia Gilbert | Woodhaven MI | 189 | 16 | 79 | 48:09 | 15:32/M |
13 | Abigail Durham | Wyandotte MI | 181 | 11 | 81 | 49:37 | 16:00/M |
14 | Charlotte Kaip | Trenton MI | 252 | 5 | 83 | 49:46 | 16:03/M |
15 | Natalie Wright | Carleton MI | 145 | 9 | 87 | 50:46 | 16:23/M |
16 | Lilly Lapalm | Woodhaven MI | 151 | 9 | 88 | 50:46 | 16:23/M |
17 | Sarah Votreau | Brownstown MI | 149 | 9 | 92 | 52:16 | 16:52/M |
18 | Samantha Jennings | Brownstown MI | 154 | 9 | 93 | 52:16 | 16:52/M |
19 | Cali Wedge | Trenton MI | 137 | 9 | 96 | 54:13 | 17:29/M |
20 | Cisalee Jones | Taylor MI | 150 | 9 | 98 | 54:13 | 17:29/M |
21 | Skye Baxter | Woodhaven MI | 152 | 8 | 104 | 56:39 | 18:16/M |
22 | Delaney Ryan | Taylor MI | 142 | 9 | 105 | 56:40 | 18:17/M |
23 | Vanescence Cook | Trenton MI | 171 | 6 | 107 | 56:50 | 18:20/M |
24 | Bianca Ford | Flat Rock MI | 148 | 9 | 109 | 57:07 | 18:25/M |
25 | Savannah Wright | Brownstown MI | 144 | 9 | 110 | 57:09 | 18:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amanda McElvany | Flat Rock MI | 211 | 28 | 11 | 24:48 | 8:00/M |
2 | Tara Lax | Plymouth MI | 205 | 29 | 19 | 28:31 | 9:12/M |
3 | Hollie Schwochow | Trenton MI | 228 | 29 | 37 | 33:46 | 10:54/M |
4 | Andrea Thornsberry | Southgate MI | 253 | 22 | 46 | 34:33 | 11:09/M |
5 | Riley Downey | Livonia MI | 179 | 24 | 59 | 39:23 | 12:42/M |
6 | Marie Foggia | Livonia MI | 186 | 27 | 60 | 39:24 | 12:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Brewer | Belleville MI | 162 | 39 | 15 | 26:36 | 8:35/M |
2 | Derick Smith | Walled Lake MI | 231 | 36 | 16 | 26:46 | 8:38/M |
3 | Stephen Schwochow | Trenton MI | 229 | 33 | 38 | 33:46 | 10:54/M |
4 | Tim Shrewsburg | Brownstown MI | 259 | 39 | 43 | 34:04 | 10:59/M |
5 | Brian Peters | Brownstown MI | 220 | 35 | 64 | 39:58 | 12:54/M |
6 | Thomas Crane | Trenton MI | 174 | 34 | 91 | 51:56 | 16:45/M |
7 | Alan Jackson | Trenton MI | 200 | 39 | 95 | 52:46 | 17:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ashley McFadden | New Boston MI | 212 | 37 | 45 | 34:19 | 11:04/M |
2 | Melissa Yack | Brownstown MI | 245 | 38 | 55 | 37:39 | 12:09/M |
3 | Heather Peters | Brownstown MI | 221 | 33 | 63 | 39:39 | 12:47/M |
4 | Angela Walega | Taylor MI | 240 | 36 | 77 | 47:12 | 15:14/M |
5 | Angel Kaip | Woodhaven MI | 269 | 35 | 84 | 50:03 | 16:09/M |
6 | Megan Crane | Trenton MI | 173 | 33 | 89 | 51:52 | 16:44/M |
7 | Amanda York | Trenton MI | 247 | 31 | 90 | 51:53 | 16:44/M |
8 | Kimberly Votraw | Brownstown MI | 255 | 39 | 94 | 52:38 | 16:59/M |
9 | Tonya Dombrowski | Woodhaven MI | 248 | 33 | 99 | 54:22 | 17:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Allie | Brownstown Township MI | 262 | 49 | 10 | 24:41 | 7:58/M |
2 | Jim Mullins | Grosse Ile MI | 217 | 49 | 14 | 26:06 | 8:25/M |
3 | Ron Diroff | Flat Rock MI | 178 | 41 | 30 | 32:47 | 10:35/M |
4 | Jon Siri | Grosse Ile MI | 230 | 45 | 31 | 32:47 | 10:35/M |
5 | Dan Hutchinson | Brownstown MI | 256 | 48 | 33 | 33:12 | 10:43/M |
6 | Mike Hiltz | Riverview MI | 197 | 45 | 51 | 35:58 | 11:36/M |
7 | Lawrence Mau | Woodhaven MI | 265 | 46 | 58 | 39:14 | 12:39/M |
8 | Bryon Cook | Trenton MI | 169 | 49 | 108 | 56:57 | 18:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Theresa Foremski | Taylor MI | 254 | 40 | 18 | 28:28 | 9:11/M |
2 | Diane Huch | Trenton MI | 198 | 49 | 23 | 30:55 | 9:58/M |
3 | Erika Crull | Trenton MI | 175 | 44 | 27 | 31:48 | 10:15/M |
4 | Susan Winger | Flat Rock MI | 244 | 45 | 28 | 32:37 | 10:31/M |
5 | Julie Zdankiewicz | Brownstown MI | 257 | 45 | 32 | 33:11 | 10:42/M |
6 | Patrice Welch | Livonia MI | 243 | 46 | 49 | 35:11 | 11:21/M |
7 | Jen Hiltz | Riverview MI | 196 | 43 | 50 | 35:29 | 11:27/M |
8 | Nicole Ross | Rockwood MI | 249 | 42 | 53 | 37:34 | 12:07/M |
9 | Lisa Clark | Wyandotte MI | 167 | 45 | 56 | 38:33 | 12:26/M |
10 | Michelle Mau | Trenton MI | 208 | 42 | 57 | 38:54 | 12:33/M |
11 | Annette Leone | Flat Rock MI | 207 | 41 | 61 | 39:37 | 12:47/M |
12 | Vanessa Morton | Woodhaven MI | 216 | 45 | 70 | 44:04 | 14:13/M |
13 | Jennifer Stockwell | Dearborn MI | 237 | 43 | 102 | 55:22 | 17:52/M |
14 | Melissa Smith | Lincoln Park MI | 233 | 40 | 103 | 55:22 | 17:52/M |
15 | Angela Gilbert | Woodhaven MI | 188 | 40 | 106 | 56:42 | 18:17/M |
16 | Shannon Ryan | Taylor MI | 266 | 41 | 112 | 57:16 | 18:28/M |
17 | Kristen Weimert | Woodhaven MI | 242 | 45 | 113 | 57:22 | 18:30/M |
18 | Lynne Felker | Brownstown MI | 185 | 48 | 114 | 57:22 | 18:30/M |
19 | Rhonda Cook | Trenton MI | 170 | 48 | 115 | 57:25 | 18:31/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pete Andrick | Westland MI | 160 | 57 | 4 | 22:40 | 7:19/M |
2 | Rob Toth | Woodhaven MI | 239 | 50 | 13 | 25:27 | 8:13/M |
3 | Mark Partogian | Walled Lake MI | 219 | 52 | 24 | 31:06 | 10:02/M |
4 | Fred Giovannoni | Woodhaven Trenton MI | 190 | 54 | 62 | 39:37 | 12:47/M |
5 | John Broughton | Trenton MI | 163 | 53 | 65 | 40:01 | 12:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cathy Mikesell | Newport MI | 133 | 52 | 29 | 32:37 | 10:31/M |
2 | Celeste Mayes | Temperance MI | 209 | 51 | 48 | 35:09 | 11:20/M |
3 | Rebecca Mehregan | Monroe MI | 258 | 56 | 66 | 40:31 | 13:04/M |
4 | Sarah Ledesma | New Boston MI | 206 | 55 | 67 | 41:26 | 13:22/M |
5 | Alicia Mazurek | Dearborn Heights MI | 210 | 53 | 68 | 42:47 | 13:48/M |
6 | Donnatella Jurek | Taylor MI | 201 | 51 | 76 | 47:09 | 15:13/M |
7 | Angela Tackett | Wyandotte MI | 238 | 50 | 80 | 49:36 | 16:00/M |
8 | Debbie Durham | Wyandotte MI | 182 | 50 | 82 | 49:46 | 16:03/M |
9 | Robin Frailey | Taylor MI | 187 | 50 | 86 | 50:39 | 16:20/M |
10 | Ruth England | Taylor MI | 267 | 59 | 111 | 57:16 | 18:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Campbell | Woodhaven MI | 260 | 64 | 21 | 30:21 | 9:47/M |
2 | Richard Porte | Dearborn MI | 222 | 67 | 47 | 34:47 | 11:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ronda Burroughs | Brownstown MI | 164 | 63 | 26 | 31:37 | 10:12/M |
2 | Teresa Reyes | Brownstown MI | 225 | 62 | 35 | 33:30 | 10:48/M |
3 | Brenda Morton | Woodhaven MI | 215 | 68 | 69 | 42:56 | 13:51/M |
4 | Carol Stempien | Grosse Ile MI | 236 | 61 | 73 | 44:43 | 14:25/M |
5 | Julia Switzer | Trenton MI | 264 | 63 | 100 | 54:37 | 17:37/M |
6 | Cindy Robertson | Woodhaven MI | 261 | 62 | 101 | 54:53 | 17:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 & up |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cyril Steinhauser | La Salle MI | 234 | 77 | 85 | 50:21 | 16:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 & up |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Steinhauser | La Salle MI | 235 | 73 | 52 | 36:28 | 11:46/M |