5K |
|||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Antoniou | Lake Orion MI | 304 | 45 | 1 | 21:24 | 6:53/M |
2 | Jason Kerr | Shelby Twp MI | 375 | 37 | 2 | 21:49 | 7:01/M |
3 | Gary Jasionowicz | Rochester MI | 372 | 42 | 3 | 21:56 | 7:04/M |
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Dumeah | Lake Orion MI | 337 | 12 | 19 | 27:16 | 8:43/M |
2 | Devin Brown | Goodrich MI | 317 | 27 | 21 | 27:22 | 8:45/M |
3 | Katie Atkinson | Imlay City MI | 306 | 34 | 25 | 28:04 | 8:58/M |
Male 15 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Quinn Davis | Utica MI | 330 | 14 | 28 | 28:46 | 9:17/M |
2 | Isiah Smith | Macomb MI | 439 | 12 | 67 | 34:05 | 11:00/M |
3 | Mitchell Rowe | Macomb MI | 425 | 15 | 78 | 35:25 | 11:25/M |
4 | Zach Goul | Warren MI | 358 | 14 | 108 | 40:01 | 12:55/M |
5 | Micah Smith | Macomb MI | 440 | 9 | 120 | 44:17 | 14:17/M |
Female 15 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karissa McNabb | Sterling Heights MI | 390 | 14 | 50 | 32:24 | 10:27/M |
2 | Eleonor Cox | Ortonville MI | 326 | 13 | 60 | 33:52 | 10:55/M |
3 | Rebekah Devine | Ortonville MI | 332 | 14 | 62 | 33:53 | 10:56/M |
4 | Savannah Cumming | Almont MI | 472 | 13 | 101 | 38:39 | 12:28/M |
5 | Nora Sullivan | Rochester MI | 448 | 10 | 160 | 1:04:58 | 20:57/M |
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cameron Harvey | East Lansing MI | 363 | 24 | 4 | 22:41 | 7:19/M |
2 | Carter Brochu | Ortonville MI | 315 | 26 | 13 | 25:24 | 8:12/M |
3 | Zac Dunsmore | Saint Clair MI | 339 | 25 | 17 | 26:57 | 8:42/M |
4 | Cody Gilbert | Sterling Heights MI | 355 | 29 | 18 | 27:06 | 8:45/M |
5 | Nicholas Buckerfield | Clinton Township MI | 319 | 23 | 26 | 28:09 | 9:05/M |
6 | Jared Satkowiak | Grand Blanc MI | 428 | 25 | 47 | 32:20 | 10:26/M |
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mackenzie Govier | Clinton Twp MI | 359 | 23 | 27 | 28:10 | 9:05/M |
2 | Elizabeth Roush | East Lansing MI | 423 | 25 | 39 | 30:13 | 9:45/M |
3 | Brittany Schaller | Oxford MI | 430 | 29 | 45 | 32:03 | 10:20/M |
4 | Rebecca Waineo | Rochester MI | 457 | 22 | 55 | 33:25 | 10:47/M |
5 | Erin Ash | Newton MA | 305 | 27 | 61 | 33:53 | 10:56/M |
6 | Danielle Golden | Linden MI | 357 | 27 | 86 | 36:24 | 11:45/M |
7 | Leah Spern | Royal Oak MI | 442 | 20 | 97 | 38:03 | 12:16/M |
8 | Cara Nickell | Oxford MI | 471 | 27 | 102 | 38:40 | 12:28/M |
9 | Pearl Brochu | Grand Blanc MI | 316 | 23 | 132 | 49:11 | 15:52/M |
10 | Amy Kaltz | Ortonville MI | 373 | 25 | 133 | 49:12 | 15:52/M |
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alex Williams | Caro MI | 462 | 34 | 5 | 24:09 | 7:47/M |
2 | Christian Minner | Rochester Hills MI | 393 | 38 | 10 | 25:09 | 8:07/M |
3 | Christian Hurtig | Rochester Hills MI | 369 | 31 | 12 | 25:23 | 8:11/M |
4 | Robert Piccard | Ray MI | 407 | 30 | 15 | 25:59 | 8:23/M |
5 | Dustin Norton | West Bloomfield MI | 403 | 37 | 35 | 29:18 | 9:27/M |
6 | Tim Whiting | Shelby MI | 482 | 38 | 37 | 29:50 | 9:37/M |
7 | Paul Drake | Oxford MI | 335 | 32 | 46 | 32:04 | 10:21/M |
8 | Will Smith | Macomb MI | 441 | 39 | 121 | 44:21 | 14:18/M |
9 | Peter Hudson | Rochester Hill MI | 368 | 38 | 122 | 44:29 | 14:21/M |
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ginny Gaudard | Davison MI | 353 | 39 | 20 | 27:18 | 8:48/M |
2 | Daniela Smith | Macomb MI | 438 | 39 | 38 | 30:03 | 9:42/M |
3 | Karen Kohler | Rochester Hills MI | 383 | 37 | 64 | 34:01 | 10:58/M |
4 | Danielle Dettloff | White Lake MI | 331 | 35 | 68 | 34:09 | 11:01/M |
5 | Shannon Fehlberg | Oxford MI | 347 | 36 | 87 | 36:29 | 11:46/M |
6 | Lacey Hood | Burton MI | 367 | 30 | 88 | 36:40 | 11:50/M |
7 | Katie Gilbert | Sterling Heights MI | 356 | 36 | 96 | 37:48 | 12:12/M |
8 | Anna Biggs | Orion MI | 312 | 39 | 98 | 38:09 | 12:18/M |
9 | Kelly Hatton | Bruce Twp MI | 365 | 37 | 105 | 39:22 | 12:42/M |
10 | Tami Schabel | Romeo MI | 429 | 38 | 106 | 39:22 | 12:42/M |
11 | Tiffany Bolin | Rochester MI | 313 | 38 | 109 | 40:14 | 12:59/M |
12 | Jackie Morley | Harrison Twp MI | 400 | 32 | 138 | 50:54 | 16:25/M |
13 | Domonique Vandenbrouck | Lapeer MI | 455 | 36 | 142 | 53:07 | 17:08/M |
14 | Lindsley Swanson | Manistique MI | 450 | 32 | 148 | 55:55 | 18:02/M |
15 | Melanie Sullivan | Rochester Hills MI | 447 | 38 | 159 | 1:04:58 | 20:57/M |
16 | Christina Van Hoey | Ferndale MI | 453 | 34 | 165 | 1:07:20 | 21:43/M |
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ron Yurenka | Oakland Township MI | 467 | 45 | 6 | 24:16 | 7:50/M |
2 | Michael Staniszewski | Bruce Twp MI | 445 | 45 | 8 | 24:19 | 7:51/M |
3 | Rob Frank | Rochester MI | 477 | 48 | 9 | 25:08 | 8:06/M |
4 | Todd Aldous | Shelby Township MI | 301 | 47 | 14 | 25:49 | 8:20/M |
5 | Ryan Schave | Clinton Township MI | 431 | 41 | 16 | 26:55 | 8:41/M |
6 | Chip Hatter | Clio MI | 479 | 44 | 22 | 27:35 | 8:54/M |
7 | David Baier | Macomb MI | 308 | 46 | 23 | 27:48 | 8:58/M |
8 | Franklin Hasiak Jr. | Rochester Hills MI | 364 | 45 | 34 | 29:10 | 9:25/M |
9 | Aaron Campos | Madison Heights MI | 480 | 43 | 42 | 31:26 | 10:08/M |
10 | Mike Kovalesky | Rochester Hills MI | 384 | 48 | 49 | 32:24 | 10:27/M |
11 | Chris Allen | Macomb MI | 302 | 47 | 54 | 33:02 | 10:39/M |
12 | Joe McHugh | Shelby Twp MI | 389 | 44 | 72 | 34:59 | 11:17/M |
13 | Mike Poljanac | Rochester Hills MI | 409 | 47 | 73 | 35:01 | 11:18/M |
14 | Caleb Mitchell | Rochester Hills MI | 394 | 43 | 154 | 59:57 | 19:20/M |
15 | Paul Moody | Midland MI | 397 | 48 | 158 | 1:03:37 | 20:31/M |
16 | Joel Moore | Sterling Heights MI | 399 | 47 | 167 | 1:07:24 | 21:45/M |
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jodi Kerwin | Grand Blanc MI | 377 | 44 | 29 | 28:47 | 9:17/M |
2 | Tracey Cohen | Farmington Hills MI | 324 | 47 | 30 | 28:49 | 9:18/M |
3 | Kris Rinke | Romeo MI | 421 | 49 | 32 | 29:03 | 9:22/M |
4 | Catherine Jasionowicz | Rochester Hills MI | 371 | 40 | 36 | 29:20 | 9:28/M |
5 | Lenore Rowe | Sterling Heights MI | 424 | 46 | 41 | 30:48 | 9:56/M |
6 | Jodie McHugh | Shelby Twp MI | 388 | 47 | 43 | 31:41 | 10:13/M |
7 | Lori Imboden | Oakland Twp MI | 370 | 42 | 52 | 32:28 | 10:28/M |
8 | Cathy Frank | Rochester MI | 476 | 44 | 56 | 33:25 | 10:47/M |
9 | Annie Durkin | Utica MI | 340 | 42 | 59 | 33:50 | 10:55/M |
10 | Dina Hanby | Rochester Hills MI | 362 | 49 | 65 | 34:01 | 10:58/M |
11 | Cristine King | Davison MI | 381 | 41 | 70 | 34:16 | 11:03/M |
12 | Laura Burnett | Davison MI | 478 | 46 | 71 | 34:44 | 11:12/M |
13 | Laura Meyer | Oxford MI | 391 | 48 | 74 | 35:01 | 11:18/M |
14 | Christina Poljanac | Rochester Hills MI | 408 | 44 | 75 | 35:03 | 11:18/M |
15 | Andrea Kruse | Dryden MI | 385 | 45 | 82 | 35:58 | 11:36/M |
16 | Melissa McCombs-Aune | Imlay City MI | 387 | 44 | 83 | 35:58 | 11:36/M |
17 | Dawn Cangialosi | Shelby Township MI | 323 | 44 | 85 | 36:13 | 11:41/M |
18 | Alexsandra Staniszewski | Bruce Twp MI | 444 | 44 | 89 | 37:01 | 11:56/M |
19 | Brenda Carmack | Grand Blanc MI | 473 | 48 | 92 | 37:04 | 11:57/M |
20 | Patricia Noga | Rochester MI | 402 | 49 | 95 | 37:44 | 12:10/M |
21 | Lisa Kerr | Lake Orion MI | 376 | 46 | 99 | 38:10 | 12:19/M |
22 | Cindy Calvert | Ray MI | 322 | 47 | 103 | 38:51 | 12:32/M |
23 | Jeanette Summerfield | Shelby Township MI | 449 | 47 | 104 | 39:15 | 12:40/M |
24 | Tracy Warrick | Macomb MI | 459 | 48 | 107 | 39:58 | 12:54/M |
25 | Chrissy Saglimbene | Oakland Twp MI | 426 | 44 | 110 | 40:14 | 12:59/M |
26 | Valerie Schave | Clinton Township MI | 432 | 42 | 111 | 40:21 | 13:01/M |
27 | Sophie Gravlin | Holly MI | 360 | 49 | 117 | 43:01 | 13:53/M |
28 | Cecilia Sullivan | Clinton Township MI | 446 | 44 | 126 | 45:37 | 14:43/M |
29 | Karen Reed | Waterford MI | 415 | 49 | 127 | 46:24 | 14:58/M |
30 | Kathryn Nofar | Troy MI | 401 | 46 | 134 | 49:58 | 16:07/M |
31 | Tricia Garby | Shelby Twp MI | 352 | 45 | 146 | 54:00 | 17:25/M |
32 | Shannon Cournaya | Brown City MI | 325 | 40 | 149 | 55:56 | 18:03/M |
33 | Rebecca Mitchell | Rochester Hills MI | 395 | 49 | 153 | 59:56 | 19:20/M |
34 | Jenny Moody | Midland MI | 396 | 49 | 157 | 1:03:37 | 20:31/M |
35 | Angela Craghead | Rochester Hills MI | 328 | 49 | 163 | 1:07:17 | 21:42/M |
36 | Susan Bachmann | Rochester Hills MI | 307 | 44 | 164 | 1:07:17 | 21:42/M |
37 | Arna Moore | Sterling Heights MI | 398 | 45 | 168 | 1:07:25 | 21:45/M |
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gerald Schimelfening | Sterling Heights MI | 433 | 56 | 7 | 24:18 | 7:50/M |
2 | Paul Elwart | Imlay City MI | 344 | 55 | 11 | 25:18 | 8:10/M |
3 | Vijay George | Wixom MI | 354 | 59 | 33 | 29:07 | 9:24/M |
4 | Dave Kevnick | Rochester MI | 378 | 52 | 51 | 32:27 | 10:28/M |
5 | Richard Grills | Rochester Hills MI | 361 | 59 | 58 | 33:42 | 10:52/M |
6 | Gary Shellenbarger | Shelby Twp MI | 436 | 57 | 79 | 35:26 | 11:26/M |
7 | Jeff Reynolds | Sterling Heights MI | 417 | 54 | 90 | 37:02 | 11:57/M |
8 | Steven Payter | Lincoln Park MI | 405 | 54 | 91 | 37:02 | 11:57/M |
9 | Jim Zittel | Waterford MI | 470 | 55 | 139 | 51:48 | 16:43/M |
10 | Mike Reece | Livonia MI | 414 | 56 | 143 | 53:29 | 17:15/M |
11 | Tom Dix | Lincoln MI | 333 | 52 | 161 | 1:06:01 | 21:18/M |
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tracey Symanski | Waterford MI | 451 | 55 | 31 | 28:52 | 9:19/M |
2 | Debbie Whitlock | Rochester Hills MI | 461 | 55 | 40 | 30:21 | 9:47/M |
3 | Becky Boyd | Rochester Hills MI | 314 | 53 | 44 | 31:47 | 10:15/M |
4 | Melanie Kursinsky | Oakland MI | 475 | 59 | 53 | 32:40 | 10:32/M |
5 | Diane Prainito | Clarkston MI | 410 | 56 | 57 | 33:39 | 10:51/M |
6 | Kathleen Reiber | Chesterfield Twp MI | 416 | 53 | 63 | 33:53 | 10:56/M |
7 | Michelle Ballinger | Washington MI | 310 | 53 | 66 | 34:01 | 10:58/M |
8 | Julie Gallagher | Grand Blanc MI | 351 | 55 | 69 | 34:15 | 11:03/M |
9 | Pamela Schroeder | Oxford MI | 435 | 55 | 77 | 35:21 | 11:24/M |
10 | Michelle Dumeah | Lake Orion MI | 338 | 52 | 80 | 35:39 | 11:30/M |
11 | Patricia Cox | Ortonville MI | 327 | 52 | 93 | 37:19 | 12:02/M |
12 | Jennifer Kobylarz | Rochester MI | 382 | 51 | 94 | 37:43 | 12:10/M |
13 | Beth Sanna | Clinton Township MI | 427 | 50 | 112 | 40:23 | 13:02/M |
14 | Debbie Killinger | Clinton Township MI | 379 | 50 | 113 | 40:23 | 13:02/M |
15 | Mary Frischkorn | Rochester Hills MI | 348 | 56 | 114 | 41:23 | 13:21/M |
16 | Kimberly Propst | Grand Blanc MI | 411 | 52 | 116 | 43:00 | 13:52/M |
17 | Penny Hishon | Romeo MI | 366 | 59 | 119 | 44:10 | 14:15/M |
18 | Barbara Tate-Renaud | Warren MI | 452 | 53 | 124 | 45:32 | 14:41/M |
19 | Maryellen Reynolds | Sterling Heights MI | 418 | 55 | 125 | 45:37 | 14:43/M |
20 | Wendi Butler | White Lake MI | 321 | 50 | 128 | 46:24 | 14:58/M |
21 | Nancy Waineo | Rochester MI | 456 | 59 | 129 | 46:24 | 14:58/M |
22 | Susan Ball | Troy MI | 309 | 58 | 135 | 50:11 | 16:11/M |
23 | Cheryl Ray | Grand Blanc MI | 412 | 55 | 136 | 50:33 | 16:18/M |
24 | Kathy Reece | Livonia MI | 413 | 53 | 144 | 53:31 | 17:16/M |
25 | Lori Anaple | Bruce MI | 303 | 51 | 152 | 59:26 | 19:10/M |
26 | Violet Fritzler | Grand Blanc MI | 350 | 50 | 155 | 1:03:33 | 20:30/M |
27 | Nickey Rosol | Grand Blanc MI | 422 | 51 | 156 | 1:03:35 | 20:31/M |
28 | Karin Riccobono | Lincoln MI | 419 | 56 | 162 | 1:06:01 | 21:18/M |
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tony Spern | Royal Oak MI | 443 | 60 | 24 | 27:51 | 8:59/M |
2 | Joe Burns | Sterling Heights MI | 320 | 60 | 76 | 35:15 | 11:22/M |
3 | Donald Zalewski | Sterling Heights MI | 468 | 60 | 100 | 38:17 | 12:21/M |
4 | Glen Wold Jr | Clinton Township MI | 463 | 61 | 118 | 43:23 | 14:00/M |
5 | John Wenzel | Lapeer MI | 460 | 64 | 137 | 50:50 | 16:24/M |
6 | Gary Dalessandro | Clinton Township MI | 329 | 61 | 141 | 52:51 | 17:03/M |
7 | Dave Wrobel | Lake Orion MI | 464 | 62 | 150 | 57:54 | 18:41/M |
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Koleda | Metamora MI | 474 | 61 | 48 | 32:20 | 10:26/M |
2 | Carol Ewasuik | Sarnia, Ontario Canada ON | 346 | 66 | 81 | 35:57 | 11:36/M |
3 | Tina Persha | Rochester Hills MI | 406 | 61 | 84 | 36:06 | 11:39/M |
4 | Gloria Yates | Washington MI | 466 | 63 | 115 | 42:54 | 13:50/M |
5 | Cheryl Waldrup | Oxford MI | 458 | 64 | 123 | 45:18 | 14:37/M |
6 | Nancy Nordlie | Birmingham MI | 481 | 65 | 130 | 47:37 | 15:22/M |
7 | Marie Ellis | Washington MI | 342 | 62 | 131 | 48:40 | 15:42/M |
8 | Maggy Zidar | Pontiac MI | 469 | 68 | 145 | 53:35 | 17:17/M |
9 | Cindy Simmons | Yale MI | 437 | 61 | 147 | 55:53 | 18:02/M |
10 | Mary Jane Wrobel | Lake Orion MI | 465 | 60 | 151 | 58:10 | 18:46/M |
11 | Darla Van Hoey | Southfield MI | 454 | 67 | 166 | 1:07:20 | 21:43/M |
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Norman Killop | Shelby Twp MI | 380 | 76 | 140 | 52:29 | 16:56/M |