forum | videos | results | calendar | photos | high school | store | news | columns | resources | college | event coverage | Elite
» Welcome to Michigan's Best Source for Running Information.» Click for our FEATURED CALENDAR RACES!
RMDC results »
back to results

Holly Cross Country Invitational - Boys Sep 18, 2010 :: Views- 2517
Holly, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.
Other distances in this race:

2010 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name Cl School Time
===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====
1 1 1107 Jeremy Dickie 12 SWARTZ CREEK 16:24
2 2 535 Tim Simon 12 GULL LAKE 16:47
3 3 1186 Danny Hughes 11 VICKSBURG 16:49
4 4 1007 Brad Yard 12 SOUTH LYON 16:52
5 5 1183 Ryan Bowman 12 VICKSBURG 16:58
6 6 1048 Brennan Shafer 10 ST. CLAIR 16:58
7 7 1280 Matt Gilbert 11 FENTON 16:59
8 8 533 Cameron Hutchinson 12 GULL LAKE 17:04
9 9 707 Yulli Alla 12 LAMPHERE 17:09
10 10 1184 Joey Fici 10 VICKSBURG 17:13
11 11 75 Zac Miklja 12 AVONDALE 17:15
12 12 722 Garrett Diltz 11 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 17:16
13 13 537 Alex Woolf 12 GULL LAKE 17:16
14 14 445 Charlend Howard 10 GAYLORD 17:23
15 15 1060 Lamb Nate 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 17:24
16 16 599 Luke Schwerin 11 HOLLY 17:25
17 17 1047 Patrick Miller 12 ST. CLAIR 17:32
18 18 446 Joe Jones 12 GAYLORD 17:35
19 19 890 Kieran McClintock 12 OWOSSO 17:35
20 20 1056 Jordan Desumma 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 17:41
21 21 534 Jeremy Simon 10 GULL LAKE 17:49
22 22 723 Zach Diltz 11 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 17:51
23 23 150 Dan Penix 12 BRANDON 17:52
24 24 39 Eric Jensen 10 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 17:57
25 25 442 Ian Callison 10 GAYLORD 17:58
26 26 443 Nate Fischer 10 GAYLORD 17:58
27 27 1043 Randy Gotler 11 ST. CLAIR 18:00
28 28 726 Brandon Sevitz 10 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 18:02
29 29 532 David Howson 11 GULL LAKE 18:03
30 30 595 Mike McCarty 12 HOLLY 18:04
31 31 536 Sam Sly 10 GULL LAKE 18:04
32 32 1293 Michael Baugh 9 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:06
33 33 1291 Chris Schenk 10 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:08
34 34 594 Greg Hooper 11 HOLLY 18:09
35 35 1108 Cody Grant 11 SWARTZ CREEK 18:11
36 36 1062 Conor Wilkinson 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 18:12
37 37 1045 Sean Hrecho 11 ST. CLAIR 18:13
38 38 1266 Austin Sroczynski 10 STURGIS 18:14
39 39 303 Chris Koon 10 CLIO 18:14
40 40 1281 Trever Weurtel 12 FENTON 18:15
41 41 1288 Anthony Maraldo 11 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:17
42 42 1286 Brady Morten 10 FENTON 18:20
43 43 1292 Nate Steingass 11 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:23
44 44 712 Degraaf Kenny 10 LAMPHERE 18:25
45 45 888 Eli Jenkinson 10 OWOSSO 18:26
46 46 1015 Alex Kuligowski 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 18:29
47 47 104 Saeed Saghir 11 BAY CITY CENTRAL 18:31
48 48 1010 Mark Cogo 12 SOUTH LYON 18:31
49 49 531 Sam Butler 9 GULL LAKE 18:32
50 50 1008 Mike Brodowicz 11 SOUTH LYON 18:33
51 51 1014 Riley McKenzie 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 18:34
52 52 1267 Zech Chester 12 STURGIS 18:34
53 53 1290 Pat Davis 10 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:35
54 54 36 Cody Gallagher 11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 18:36
55 55 1287 Mike Czerniakowski 11 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 18:37
56 56 149 Craig Matthews 10 BRANDON 18:37
57 57 1188 John Stokes 11 VICKSBURG 18:37
58 58 71 Nate Chapman 11 AVONDALE 18:40
59 59 1110 Mitch Sansiriban 10 SWARTZ CREEK 18:40
60 60 1282 Ben Eddy 9 FENTON 18:41
61 61 1044 Dakota Hazel 10 ST. CLAIR 18:43
62 62 448 Bryan Slocum 12 GAYLORD 18:48
63 63 73 Alex Klusman 11 AVONDALE 18:48
64 64 711 Jesse Junkin 12 LAMPHERE 18:48
65 65 302 Thomas Kean 10 CLIO 18:50
66 66 1268 Grant Brown 9 STURGIS 18:50
67 67 1009 Zack Weidman 12 SOUTH LYON 18:52
68 68 447 Jake Pasternak 11 GAYLORD 18:55
69 69 444 Sean Hope 11 GAYLORD 18:56
70 70 1187 Daniel Newhouse 10 VICKSBURG 18:56
71 71 1189 Hayden Waterhouse 9 VICKSBURG 18:57
72 72 1109 Tyler McPherson 10 SWARTZ CREEK 18:59
73 73 1285 Max Kryza 10 FENTON 19:00
74 74 1289 Sam Krobath 12 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES 19:00
75 75 706 John Alexander 12 LAMPHERE 19:01
76 76 596 Thomas Mullen 9 HOLLY 19:05
77 77 1269 Steven Griffith 10 STURGIS 19:05
78 78 1017 Erik Heathcock 12 SOUTH LYON EAST 19:05
79 79 1271 Austin Ward 11 STURGIS 19:06
80 80 724 Joe Miller 11 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 19:06
81 81 1270 Kody Hurley 12 STURGIS 19:07
82 82 1016 Ian Juntunen 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 19:07
83 83 1283 Nick Jones 11 FENTON 19:08
84 84 1011 Billy Cooney 10 SOUTH LYON 19:09
85 85 892 Matt Opanasenko 11 OWOSSO 19:15
86 86 720 Adam Bryan 11 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 19:15
87 87 1104 Tyler Blower 12 SWARTZ CREEK 19:17
88 88 1018 Alex Hoorn 10 SOUTH LYON EAST 19:18
89 89 100 Donald Elliott 11 BAY CITY CENTRAL 19:18
90 90 298 Clyde Anderson 9 CLIO 19:19
91 91 1284 Noah Strayer 11 FENTON 19:23
92 92 1185 Andrew Gardner 11 VICKSBURG 19:24
93 93 299 Silas Dekalita 11 CLIO 19:26
94 94 597 Nick Myers 10 HOLLY 19:26
95 95 41 Mitch Tolly 10 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 19:28
96 96 725 Rory Scott 10 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 19:28
97 97 891 Austin Messman 9 OWOSSO 19:30
98 98 598 Davis Nixon 12 HOLLY 19:32
99 99 593 Keon Ellison 12 HOLLY 19:34
100 100 146 Jarrett Brice 10 BRANDON 19:36
101 101 721 Andrew Bryan 10 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH 19:40
102 102 38 George Gray 11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 19:43
103 103 889 Zach Kirby 12 OWOSSO 19:43
104 104 1046 Nathan Leonard 10 ST. CLAIR 19:49
105 105 1057 Miller Kevin 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 19:51
106 106 147 Jacob Dolecki 11 BRANDON 19:51
107 107 101 Quinn Johnson 10 BAY CITY CENTRAL 19:55
108 108 1106 Phillip Crandall 10 SWARTZ CREEK 19:56
109 109 1012 Connor Weidman 10 SOUTH LYON 19:57
110 110 1059 Travaglini Matthew 12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 19:59
111 111 76 Connor O'Hora 9 AVONDALE 20:00
112 112 893 Ryan Weaver 9 OWOSSO 20:02
113 113 1272 Tyler Luce 12 STURGIS 20:02
114 114 1020 Kevin Fitzgerald 11 SOUTH LYON EAST 20:14
115 115 42 Austin Whitt 11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 20:15
116 116 709 Joanis Jeremy 12 LAMPHERE 20:20
117 117 894 Ryan Willis 10 OWOSSO 20:21
118 118 72 Reed Heaton 9 AVONDALE 20:22
119 119 1019 Matt Darr 12 SOUTH LYON EAST 20:26
120 120 40 Rishi Ragsdale 11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 20:27
121 121 1061 Josh Stauder 10 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 20:29
122 122 37 Thomas Dolce 10 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE 20:34
123 123 77 Jon Walker 12 AVONDALE 20:34
124 124 103 Alex Buendia 10 BAY CITY CENTRAL 20:40
125 125 708 Joseph Cavanaugh 12 LAMPHERE 20:44
126 126 74 Jacob Adams 9 AVONDALE 20:47
127 381 Daqwonte Williams 12 FLINT NORTHWEST EDISON 20:51
128 127 98 Russell Bauer 10 BAY CITY CENTRAL 20:52
129 128 300 Jacob Moore 12 CLIO 20:57
130 129 1013 Kevin Parzuchowski 12 SOUTH LYON 21:09
131 130 1105 Collin Charron 9 SWARTZ CREEK 21:14
132 131 710 Joshua Joanis 12 LAMPHERE 21:26
133 132 145 Austin Brice 12 BRANDON 21:30
134 133 148 Scott Laghlin 11 BRANDON 21:46
135 134 99 Nate Bremer 12 BAY CITY CENTRAL 21:51
136 135 151 Ronnie Bourdeau 12 BRANDON 21:55
137 136 304 Jake Turner 10 CLIO 23:21
138 137 301 Mitchal Fejedelem 10 CLIO 23:44
139 138 105 Aaron Hamptons 10 BAY CITY CENTRAL 24:33
140 380 Al Robinson 11 FLINT NORTHWEST EDISON 25:27
141 139 1058 Andrew Komer 10 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 26:18
142 379 Anthony Ivey Jr 9 FLINT NORTHWEST EDISON 32:09

2010 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2010
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------


1. 73 GULL LAKE ( 17:24 1:26:59)
==========================================================
1 2 535 Tim Simon 12 16:47
2 8 533 Cameron Hutchinson 12 17:04
3 13 537 Alex Woolf 12 17:16
4 21 534 Jeremy Simon 10 17:49
5 29 532 David Howson 11 18:03
6 ( 31) 536 Sam Sly 10 18:04
7 ( 49) 531 Sam Butler 9 18:32

2. 145 GAYLORD ( 17:57 1:29:42)
==========================================================
1 14 445 Charlend Howard 10 17:23
2 18 446 Joe Jones 12 17:35
3 25 442 Ian Callison 10 17:58
4 26 443 Nate Fischer 10 17:58
5 62 448 Bryan Slocum 12 18:48
6 ( 68) 447 Jake Pasternak 11 18:55
7 ( 69) 444 Sean Hope 11 18:56

3. 145 VICKSBURG ( 17:43 1:28:33)
==========================================================
1 3 1186 Danny Hughes 11 16:49
2 5 1183 Ryan Bowman 12 16:58
3 10 1184 Joey Fici 10 17:13
4 57 1188 John Stokes 11 18:37
5 70 1187 Daniel Newhouse 10 18:56
6 ( 71) 1189 Hayden Waterhouse 9 18:57
7 ( 92) 1185 Andrew Gardner 11 19:24

4. 148 ST. CLAIR ( 17:54 1:29:26)
==========================================================
1 6 1048 Brennan Shafer 10 16:58
2 17 1047 Patrick Miller 12 17:32
3 27 1043 Randy Gotler 11 18:00
4 37 1045 Sean Hrecho 11 18:13
5 61 1044 Dakota Hazel 10 18:43
6 (104) 1046 Nathan Leonard 10 19:49

5. 202 TOL. ST. FRANCIS DESALES - B ( 18:18 1:31:29)
==========================================================
1 32 1293 Michael Baugh 9 18:06
2 33 1291 Chris Schenk 10 18:08
3 41 1288 Anthony Maraldo 11 18:17
4 43 1292 Nate Steingass 11 18:23
5 53 1290 Pat Davis 10 18:35
6 ( 55) 1287 Mike Czerniakowski 11 18:37
7 ( 74) 1289 Sam Krobath 12 19:00

6. 222 FENTON ( 18:15 1:31:15)
==========================================================
1 7 1280 Matt Gilbert 11 16:59
2 40 1281 Trever Weurtel 12 18:15
3 42 1286 Brady Morten 10 18:20
4 60 1282 Ben Eddy 9 18:41
5 73 1285 Max Kryza 10 19:00
6 ( 83) 1283 Nick Jones 11 19:08
7 ( 91) 1284 Noah Strayer 11 19:23

7. 228 LIMA SHAWNEE - OH ( 18:18 1:31:30)
==========================================================
1 12 722 Garrett Diltz 11 17:16
2 22 723 Zach Diltz 11 17:51
3 28 726 Brandon Sevitz 10 18:02
4 80 724 Joe Miller 11 19:06
5 86 720 Adam Bryan 11 19:15
6 ( 96) 725 Rory Scott 10 19:28
7 (101) 721 Andrew Bryan 10 19:40

8. 250 HOLLY ( 18:26 1:32:09)
==========================================================
1 16 599 Luke Schwerin 11 17:25
2 30 595 Mike McCarty 12 18:04
3 34 594 Greg Hooper 11 18:09
4 76 596 Thomas Mullen 9 19:05
5 94 597 Nick Myers 10 19:26
6 ( 98) 598 Davis Nixon 12 19:32
7 ( 99) 593 Keon Ellison 12 19:34

9. 253 SOUTH LYON ( 18:24 1:31:57)
==========================================================
1 4 1007 Brad Yard 12 16:52
2 48 1010 Mark Cogo 12 18:31
3 50 1008 Mike Brodowicz 11 18:33
4 67 1009 Zack Weidman 12 18:52
5 84 1011 Billy Cooney 10 19:09
6 (109) 1012 Connor Weidman 10 19:57
7 (129) 1013 Kevin Parzuchowski 12 21:09

10. 254 SWARTZ CREEK ( 18:19 1:31:31)
==========================================================
1 1 1107 Jeremy Dickie 12 16:24
2 35 1108 Cody Grant 11 18:11
3 59 1110 Mitch Sansiriban 10 18:40
4 72 1109 Tyler McPherson 10 18:59
5 87 1104 Tyler Blower 12 19:17
6 (108) 1106 Phillip Crandall 10 19:56
7 (130) 1105 Collin Charron 9 21:14

11. 286 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS ( 18:38 1:33:07)
==========================================================
1 15 1060 Lamb Nate 12 17:24
2 20 1056 Jordan Desumma 12 17:41
3 36 1062 Conor Wilkinson 12 18:12
4 105 1057 Miller Kevin 12 19:51
5 110 1059 Travaglini Matthew 12 19:59
6 (121) 1061 Josh Stauder 10 20:29
7 (139) 1058 Andrew Komer 10 26:18

12. 308 LAMPHERE ( 18:45 1:33:43)
==========================================================
1 9 707 Yulli Alla 12 17:09
2 44 712 Degraaf Kenny 10 18:25
3 64 711 Jesse Junkin 12 18:48
4 75 706 John Alexander 12 19:01
5 116 709 Joanis Jeremy 12 20:20
6 (125) 708 Joseph Cavanaugh 12 20:44
7 (131) 710 Joshua Joanis 12 21:26

13. 312 STURGIS ( 18:46 1:33:49)
==========================================================
1 38 1266 Austin Sroczynski 10 18:14
2 52 1267 Zech Chester 12 18:34
3 66 1268 Grant Brown 9 18:50
4 77 1269 Steven Griffith 10 19:05
5 79 1271 Austin Ward 11 19:06
6 ( 81) 1270 Kody Hurley 12 19:07
7 (113) 1272 Tyler Luce 12 20:02

14. 345 SOUTH LYON EAST ( 18:55 1:34:33)
==========================================================
1 46 1015 Alex Kuligowski 11 18:29
2 51 1014 Riley McKenzie 11 18:34
3 78 1017 Erik Heathcock 12 19:05
4 82 1016 Ian Juntunen 11 19:07
5 88 1018 Alex Hoorn 10 19:18
6 (114) 1020 Kevin Fitzgerald 11 20:14
7 (119) 1019 Matt Darr 12 20:26

15. 349 OWOSSO ( 18:54 1:34:29)
==========================================================
1 19 890 Kieran McClintock 12 17:35
2 45 888 Eli Jenkinson 10 18:26
3 85 892 Matt Opanasenko 11 19:15
4 97 891 Austin Messman 9 19:30
5 103 889 Zach Kirby 12 19:43
6 (112) 893 Ryan Weaver 9 20:02
7 (117) 894 Ryan Willis 10 20:21

16. 361 AVONDALE ( 19:01 1:35:05)
==========================================================
1 11 75 Zac Miklja 12 17:15
2 58 71 Nate Chapman 11 18:40
3 63 73 Alex Klusman 11 18:48
4 111 76 Connor O'Hora 9 20:00
5 118 72 Reed Heaton 9 20:22
6 (123) 77 Jon Walker 12 20:34
7 (126) 74 Jacob Adams 9 20:47

17. 390 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE ( 19:12 1:35:59)
==========================================================
1 24 39 Eric Jensen 10 17:57
2 54 36 Cody Gallagher 11 18:36
3 95 41 Mitch Tolly 10 19:28
4 102 38 George Gray 11 19:43
5 115 42 Austin Whitt 11 20:15
6 (120) 40 Rishi Ragsdale 11 20:27
7 (122) 37 Thomas Dolce 10 20:34

18. 415 CLIO ( 19:22 1:36:46)
==========================================================
1 39 303 Chris Koon 10 18:14
2 65 302 Thomas Kean 10 18:50
3 90 298 Clyde Anderson 9 19:19
4 93 299 Silas Dekalita 11 19:26
5 128 300 Jacob Moore 12 20:57
6 (136) 304 Jake Turner 10 23:21
7 (137) 301 Mitchal Fejedelem 10 23:44

19. 417 BRANDON ( 19:30 1:37:26)
==========================================================
1 23 150 Dan Penix 12 17:52
2 56 149 Craig Matthews 10 18:37
3 100 146 Jarrett Brice 10 19:36
4 106 147 Jacob Dolecki 11 19:51
5 132 145 Austin Brice 12 21:30
6 (133) 148 Scott Laghlin 11 21:46
7 (135) 151 Ronnie Bourdeau 12 21:55

20. 494 BAY CITY CENTRAL ( 19:52 1:39:16)
==========================================================
1 47 104 Saeed Saghir 11 18:31
2 89 100 Donald Elliott 11 19:18
3 107 101 Quinn Johnson 10 19:55
4 124 103 Alex Buendia 10 20:40
5 127 98 Russell Bauer 10 20:52
6 (134) 99 Nate Bremer 12 21:51
7 (138) 105 Aaron Hamptons 10 24:33




Visit our Advertisers!

RunMichigan.com site contents copyright 1996-2020 | RunMichigan.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved

Contact Us | Home | Advertise with Us | Disclaimer | About Us | Submit News | Submit Race Info | Submit Results | Community Forum | RSS Feeds RSS FEED