Indiana State University Quadrangular

back to results

Apr. 16, 2010

Indiana State University Quadrangular
4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010
Terre Haute, Indiana
Licensed to Indiana State University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 03:25 PM
2010 Indiana State University Quadrangular - 4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010
Terre Haute, Indiana
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Mann, Erica Michigan St. 11.79 2.1 1 9
2 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana St. 12.04 2.1 1 7
3 Nwordu, Ogechi Indiana St. 12.24 2.1 1 6
4 Hudgins, Jasmyn Indiana St. x12.40 3.6 2
5 Bejoile, Laquitsha So. Illinois 12.55 2.1 1 5
6 Walker, Lashawn So. Illinois 12.60 3.6 2 4
7 Black, Macey Indiana St. x12.70 3.6 2
8 Blaylock, Kim Indiana 12.70 2.1 1 3
9 Facey, Sherika So. Illinois x12.71 2.1 1
-- Davis, Charelise Michigan St. DQ 2.1 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Charelise Michigan St. 24.03 0.5 1 9
2 Mann, Erica Michigan St. 24.08 0.5 1 7
3 Hayes, Meredith So. Illinois 24.97 0.5 1 6
4 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana St. 25.15 0.5 1 5
5 Nwordu, Ogechi Indiana St. 25.37 0.5 1 4
6 Bejoile, Laquitsha So. Illinois 25.55 0.5 1 3
7 Weatherford, Stacia Indiana St. x25.55 0.7 2
8 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan St. x25.95 0.7 2
9 Facey, Sherika So. Illinois x26.11 0.7 2
10 Blaylock, Kim Indiana 26.47 0.5 1 2
11 Guikema, Katie Michigan St. x26.63 0.7 2
12 Black, Macey Indiana St. x26.69 +0.0 3
13 Ross, Chelsea Michigan St. x27.26 +0.0 3
14 Snapp, Sarah Indiana St. x27.82 +0.0 3
15 Burton, Katherine So. Illinois x28.12 0.7 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Kandise So. Illinois 55.20 1 9
2 Shubert, Tess So. Illinois 56.59 1 7
3 Bodenbach, Alysson Michigan St. 56.72 1 6
4 Bannister, Amelia Michigan St. 57.37 1 5
5 Michl, Leeann Indiana St. 57.53 1 4
6 Baron, Alisa So. Illinois x57.54 2
7 Deck, Kendra So. Illinois x57.95 2
8 Marzejon, Coryn Michigan St. x58.25 2
9 Smith, Kayla Indiana 59.04 1 3
10 Posey, Rachel Indiana St. 59.04 1 2
11 Burton, Katherine So. Illinois x59.89 2
12 Hicks, Connie So. Illinois x1:00.73 2
13 Stone, Tori Indiana St. x1:01.22 2

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beckwith, Molly Indiana 2:06.85 9
2 Moore, Erica Indiana St. 2:08.07 7
3 Hartman, Lindsey Indiana 2:11.91 6
4 Elenbaas, Leah Michigan St. 2:12.51 5
5 Baker, Ashley Indiana x2:12.72
6 Gray, Jordan Indiana x2:14.33
7 Christopher, Ruth Indiana x2:16.22
8 Blanchard, Chelsea Indiana x2:16.31
9 Ehrman, Breanne Indiana x2:16.37
10 Seymour, Ashley Indiana x2:18.38
11 Smith, Kaci Indiana St. 2:19.19 4
12 McFarlane, Rachel Michigan St. 2:19.98 3
13 Ginther, Samantha Indiana x2:21.06
14 Vogel, Verena Indiana x2:21.68
15 Walls, Nikura So. Illinois 2:23.78 2
16 Pfister, Jamie So. Illinois 2:25.14 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacLeod, Emily Michigan St. 4:33.33 9
2 Blanchard, Chelsea Indiana 4:35.06 7
3 Pease, Sarah Indiana 4:37.94 6
4 Ehrman, Breanne Indiana x4:38.57
5 Ginther, Samantha Indiana x4:39.30
6 Raby, Arianne Indiana x4:39.50
7 Malone, Allison Indiana St. 4:45.85 5
8 Hock, Allie Michigan St. 4:47.82 4
9 Pfister, Jamie So. Illinois 4:51.09 3
10 Abrahamian, Tiffany Michigan St. x4:51.28
11 Klem, Kacie Indiana St. 4:52.74 2
12 Smeltzer, Rebekah Michigan St. x4:53.59
13 Hamilton, Jennifer Michigan St. x5:07.50
14 Kaiser, Kelsey So. Illinois 5:11.29 1
15 Twitchell, Kristy Indiana St. x5:15.96

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MacLeod, Emily Michigan St. 16:16.53 9
2 Pease, Sarah Indiana 16:28.98 7
3 Haines, Katie Michigan St. 16:59.31 6
4 Robinson, Wendi Indiana 17:03.57 5
5 Toennies, Emily So. Illinois 17:11.21 4
6 DeLone, Helene Indiana x17:23.85
7 Smeltzer, Rebekah Michigan St. x17:26.29
8 Eichelberger, Ryan So. Illinois 17:41.08 3
9 Casavant, Ashley Michigan St. x17:41.30
10 Malone, Allison Indiana St. 17:53.35 2
11 Kulow, Jenny Indiana x18:34.54
12 Scruton, Bethany Indiana St. 18:49.78 1
-- Thacker, Kylee Indiana St. DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hayes, Meredith So. Illinois 13.65 1.9 1 9
2 Aririguzo, Leslie Michigan St. 14.09 1.9 1 7
3 Moore, Erica Indiana St. 14.35 1.9 1 6
4 Snapp, Sarah Indiana St. 14.73 1.9 1 5
5 Stone, Tori Indiana St. x15.00 1.2 2
6 Walker, Lashawn So. Illinois 15.07 1.2 2 4
7 Ross, Chelsea Michigan St. 15.09 1.9 1 3
8 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 15.25 1.9 1 2
9 Smith, Kayla Indiana 15.34 1.2 2 1
10 Morris, Laura Indiana x15.49 1.2 2
11 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana x15.79 1.9 1
12 Dunkley, Shona Indiana x17.06 1.2 2
-- Bejoile, Laquitsha So. Illinois DNF 1.2 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Erica Indiana St. 57.20 1 9
2 Deck, Kendra So. Illinois 1:01.01 1 7
3 Davis, Tredene So. Illinois 1:01.22 1 6
4 Clarke, Ann-Marie Indiana 1:01.66 1 5
5 Weatherford, Stacia Indiana St. 1:01.74 2 4
6 Smith, Kayla Indiana 1:03.01 1 3
7 Stone, Tori Indiana St. x1:03.71 1
8 Walls, Nikura So. Illinois x1:05.91 2
9 Hicks, Connie So. Illinois x1:06.26 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Engel, Caitlin Indiana 10:41.10 9
2 Green, Carlie Michigan St. 10:50.22 7
3 Ridderman, Erica Indiana 10:54.36 6
4 Hoelscher, Megan So. Illinois 11:10.27 5
5 Evans, Tiffany Michigan St. 11:14.20 4
6 Slater, Kelsie Indiana St. 11:50.69 3
7 Wunderlich, Adriane Indiana St. 12:10.04 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 45.93 9
1) Aririguzo, Leslie 2) Mann, Erica
3) Bannister, Amelia 4) Davis, Charelise
2 Southern Illinois 'A' 46.67 7
1) Thompson, Miracle 2) Thompson, Kandise
3) Hayes, Meredith 4) Love, Malaikah
3 Indiana State 'A' 46.93 6
1) Spencer, Jaquelle 2) Martin, Lauren
3) Hudgins, Jasmyn 4) Nwordu, Ogechi
4 Indiana 'A' 49.49 5
1) Blaylock, Kim 2) Smith, Kayla
3) Woodard, Courtney 4) Clarke, Ann-Marie

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana State 'A' 3:42.86 9
1) Michl, Leeann 2) Martin, Lauren
3) Smith, Kaci 4) Moore, Erica
2 Indiana 'A' 3:44.43 7
1) Beckwith, Molly 2) Christopher, Ruth
3) Gray, Jordan 4) Hartman, Lindsey
3 Michigan State 'A' 3:47.69 6
1) Bodenbach, Alysson 2) Bannister, Amelia
3) Elenbaas, Leah 4) Mann, Erica
4 Southern Illinois 'A' 3:51.26 5
1) Deck, Kendra 2) Baron, Alisa
3) Davis, Tredene 4) Thompson, Kandise
5 Indiana 'B' x4:01.65
1) Baker, Ashley 2) Raby, Arianne
3) Seymour, Ashley 4) Rhoades, Ashley

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rhoades, Ashley Indiana 1.81m 5-11.25 9
2 Buchholtz, Rebecca Michigan St. 1.70m 5-07.00 7
3 Oceguera, Kasey So. Illinois 1.70m 5-07.00 6
4 Kimoto, Emma Indiana 1.70m 5-07.00 5
5 Scherting, Jessica Michigan St. 1.65m 5-05.00 4
6 Morris, Laura Indiana x1.65m 5-05.00
7 Smith, Annie Indiana St. 1.65m 5-05.00 3
8 Cottrell, Jackie Indiana x1.60m 5-03.00
8 Martin, Chennelle Indiana St. 1.60m 5-03.00 2
10 Snearley, Nikole Indiana St. x1.55m 5-01.00

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Ashley Michigan St. 3.73m 12-02.75 9
2 Ahbe, Kelsie Indiana 3.58m 11-09.00 7
3 Williams, Laura Indiana 3.58m 11-09.00 6
4 Fritschi, Alicia Indiana St. 3.58m 11-09.00 5
5 Thompson, Miracle So. Illinois 3.58m 11-09.00 4
6 Impellizerri, Amanda Michigan St. 3.43m 11-03.00 2.50
6 Paden, Amanda Indiana St. 3.43m 11-03.00 2.50
8 Shaw, Katie Michigan St. x3.43m 11-03.00
8 Kimble, Richelle Indiana St. x3.43m 11-03.00
10 Newcom, Andrea Indiana x3.13m 10-03.25
-- Chin, Stephanie Indiana NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Love, Malaikah So. Illinois 5.98m 1.9 19-07.50 9
2 Martin, Lauren Indiana St. 5.97m 2.2 19-07.00 7
3 Coleman, Jacqueline Indiana 5.68m 0.1 18-07.75 6
4 Okafor, Nina So. Illinois 5.60m 0.1 18-04.50 5
5 Guikema, Katie Michigan St. 5.52m 4.4 18-01.50 4
6 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 5.49m 2.9 18-00.25 3
7 Spencer, Jaquelle Indiana St. 5.45m 0.9 17-10.75 2
8 Moore, Erica Indiana St. x5.37m 0.4 17-07.50
9 Buchholtz, Rebecca Michigan St. 5.27m 1.4 17-03.50 1
10 Payne, Chanel Michigan St. x5.06m 3.4 16-07.25
11 Smith, Shalesa Indiana St. x5.05m 2.1 16-07.00
12 Simmons, Chanel Indiana x4.99m 2.8 16-04.50

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Martin, Lauren Indiana St. 13.02m 3.4 42-08.75 9
2 Love, Malaikah So. Illinois 12.50m 2.3 41-00.25 7
3 Adams, Judeka So. Illinois 11.73m 2.2 38-06.00 6
4 Coleman, Jacqueline Indiana 11.62m 3.9 38-01.50 5
5 Okafor, Nina So. Illinois x11.56m 2.1 37-11.25
6 Smith, Shalesa Indiana St. 11.33m 1.9 37-02.25 4
7 Richardson, Shelleyse Michigan St. 11.19m 3.4 36-08.50 3
8 Scherting, Jessica Michigan St. 11.07m 2.3 36-04.00 2
9 Kimoto, Emma Indiana 11.05m 2.0 36-03.00 1

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCall, Jeneva So. Illinois 16.03m 52-07.25 9
2 Sherrill, Faith Indiana 15.53m 50-11.50 7
3 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan St. 15.29m 50-02.00 6
4 Berry, Gwen So. Illinois 14.76m 48-05.25 5
5 Johnson, Felisha Indiana St. 14.23m 46-08.25 4
6 Lewis, Shatora Michigan St. 13.92m 45-08.00 3
7 Fortney, Kim So. Illinois x13.66m 44-09.75
8 Perigo, Tara Indiana St. 13.29m 43-07.25 2
9 Daniels, Catherine Michigan St. x13.22m 43-04.50
10 Roach, Rickael So. Illinois x12.62m 41-05.00
11 Leeth, Sasha So. Illinois x12.60m 41-04.25
12 Rohl, Beth Michigan St. x12.54m 41-01.75
13 Kahle, Kasey Indiana St. x11.74m 38-06.25

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCall, Jeneva So. Illinois 55.41m 181-09 9
2 Lawrence, Ashley Michigan St. 49.18m 161-04 7
3 Sherrill, Faith Indiana 49.15m 161-03 6
4 Rohl, Beth Michigan St. 48.72m 159-10 5
5 Fortney, Kim So. Illinois 45.81m 150-03 4
6 Leeth, Sasha So. Illinois x45.57m 149-06
7 Hanley, Kelsey Indiana St. 43.29m 142-00 3
8 Whalen, Robyn Michigan St. x42.27m 138-08
9 Johnson, Felisha Indiana St. 41.64m 136-07 2
10 Roach, Rickael So. Illinois x40.68m 133-05
11 Kahle, Kasey Indiana St. x38.41m 126-00
12 Ciura, Olga So. Illinois x35.98m 118-00
13 Baker, Sarah Indiana St. x35.08m 115-01
14 Perigo, Tara Indiana St. x30.35m 99-07

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Berry, Gwen So. Illinois 59.98m 196-09 9
2 Leeth, Sasha So. Illinois 59.80m 196-02 7
3 McCall, Jeneva So. Illinois x59.40m 194-10
4 Roach, Rickael So. Illinois x56.32m 184-09
5 Ciura, Olga So. Illinois x55.84m 183-02
6 Hanley, Kelsey Indiana St. 53.33m 175-00 6
7 Rohl, Beth Michigan St. 52.55m 172-05 5
8 Johnson, Felisha Indiana St. 52.43m 172-00 4
9 Crawford, Kristen Indiana 50.85m 166-10 3
10 Fortney, Kim So. Illinois x49.13m 161-02
11 Ness, Kristen Indiana 49.12m 161-02 2
12 Whalen, Robyn Michigan St. 45.90m 150-07 1
13 Daniels, Catherine Michigan St. x43.40m 142-05
14 Kahle, Kasey Indiana St. x38.87m 127-06
15 Lewis, Shatora Michigan St. x38.81m 127-04
16 Sowders, Autumn Indiana St. x36.51m 119-09
17 Baker, Sarah Indiana St. x33.00m 108-03
-- Sherrill, Faith Indiana FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Whitfield, Toni So. Illinois 43.39m 142-04 9
2 Vermeulen, Jessica So. Illinois 36.02m 118-02 7
3 Cutter, Mackenzie Indiana 35.36m 116-00 6
4 Sowders, Autumn Indiana St. 35.16m 115-04 5
5 Fortney, Kim So. Illinois x34.93m 114-07
6 Wagner, Katie So. Illinois x34.30m 112-06
7 Whalen, Robyn Michigan St. 33.29m 109-03 4
8 Perigo, Tara Indiana St. 33.19m 108-11 3
9 Galvez, Bella Michigan St. 30.63m 100-06 2
10 Brower, Lydia Michigan St. x29.90m 98-01
11 Stanford, Kashayla So. Illinois x28.49m 93-06
12 Woodard, Courtney Indiana 26.82m 88-00 1
13 Morris, Laura Indiana x24.90m 81-08
14 Baker, Sarah Indiana St. x21.97m 72-01

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Butler, Kind Indiana 10.66 2.5 1 9
2 Deloney, Brandon So. Illinois 10.71 2.5 1 7
3 Vandriel, Brandon Michigan St. 10.74 2.5 1 6
4 Baxtron, Justin Indiana St. 10.88 2.5 1 5
5 Crum, Durant Michigan St. 10.91 2.5 1 4
6 Jackson, Kalente' So. Illinois 11.03 4.9 2 3
7 Blanks, Kenny So. Illinois x11.19 2.5 1
8 Swinford, Steven Indiana St. 11.33 2.5 1 2
9 Kozak, Justin So. Illinois x11.39 4.9 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Deloney, Brandon So. Illinois 21.27 2.2 1 9
2 Stull, Andrew Indiana St. 21.61 2.2 1 7
3 Butler, Kind Indiana 21.62 2.2 1 6
4 Michael, Keenan Michigan St. 21.75 2.5 2 5
5 Baxtron, Justin Indiana St. 22.12 2.2 1 4
6 Kozak, Justin So. Illinois 22.52 2.2 1 3
7 Mendenhall, Patrick Indiana St. x22.69 2.5 2
8 Jackson, Kalente' So. Illinois x22.75 2.5 2
9 Wells, Shane Michigan St. 22.76 2.2 1 2
10 Swinford, Steven Indiana St. x22.81 2.5 2
11 Vandriel, Brandon Michigan St. x22.85 2.2 1
12 Blanks, Kenny So. Illinois x23.10 2.5 2
13 Sidwell, Ryan So. Illinois x23.16 2.5 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ratomski, Yury Michigan St. 48.63 1 9
2 Vaughn, Chris Indiana 48.96 1 7
3 Hamilton, Jake Michigan St. 50.22 1 6
4 Burns, Jordan Indiana 50.49 2 5
5 Porter, Andrew Indiana x51.36 2
6 Truitt, Daryl Indiana St. 51.64 1 4
7 Hindes, Ryan Indiana x51.83 1
8 Ertel, David Indiana St. 51.87 1 3
9 Calille, David Michigan St. x51.94 2
10 Moore, Joshua Indiana x52.08 2
11 Shelton, Quincy So. Illinois 52.33 1 2
12 Porter, Aaron Indiana x52.58 2
13 Fulton, Tykeen Indiana St. x52.76 2
14 Schmitz, Matt Indiana x53.25 2
15 Wilson, Tra Indiana St. x55.84 2

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Humes, Stephen Michigan St. 1:52.06 9
2 Boyle, Ian Michigan St. 1:52.49 7
3 Arvanis, Stephen So. Illinois 1:52.99 6
4 Bayer, Andrew Indiana 1:53.34 5
5 Stephen, Martin Indiana 1:53.73 4
6 Banyai, Joe Michigan St. x1:54.35
7 Tzirtziris, Konstantinos Indiana St. 1:56.65 3
8 Megli, Samuel So. Illinois 1:57.66 2
9 Hahn, Corey Indiana St. 1:58.36 1

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stockberger, Daniel Indiana 3:48.54 9
2 Holahan, Joseph Indiana 3:48.69 7
3 Hubers, Ben Indiana x3:49.05
4 McAlary, Josh Michigan St. 3:49.98 6
5 Knoll, Shane Michigan St. 3:52.73 5
6 Mayhew, Zachary Indiana x3:53.25
7 Dahleen, Zach So. Illinois 3:59.39 4
8 Cherry, Lucas So. Illinois 3:59.65 3
9 McBride, Greg So. Illinois x4:01.17
10 Lepkowski, Andrew Indiana St. 4:10.21 2
11 Smiley, Kyle Indiana St. 4:13.45 1

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grosskopf, Patrick Michigan St. 14:08.65 9
2 Poore, Andrew Indiana 14:15.43 7
3 Dunbar, Daniel So. Illinois 14:18.93 6
4 Morrow, Nate Indiana 14:32.75 5
5 Anderson, Neal So. Illinois 14:34.74 4
6 Dimambro, Joe Michigan St. 14:35.46 3
7 Kirchner, Kyle So. Illinois x14:38.60
8 Laird, Jacob Indiana x14:39.85
9 Vaughan, Jeremiah Indiana St. 14:41.32 2
10 Padgett, Craig Indiana St. 14:48.72 1
11 Russeau, Alex Michigan St. x14:52.54
12 Lewis, Daniel Michigan St. x14:57.76
13 Goldak, Max Michigan St. x15:01.00
14 Kent, Tyler Indiana St. x15:10.54
15 Keeney, Scott Indiana St. x15:20.33
16 Katseferas, Nick Michigan St. x15:26.61
17 Escalera, Albaro Indiana St. x15:32.39
18 Rich, Jacob Indiana x16:04.85
-- Schulz, Eric Indiana St. DNF
-- Mohamed, Mohamed So. Illinois DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wells, Shane Michigan St. 14.10 1.6 1 9
2 Drouin, Derek Indiana 14.24 1.6 1 7
3 Michael, Keenan Michigan St. 14.58 1.6 1 6
4 Roberts, Michael Indiana St. 14.60 1.6 1 5
5 Griffith, Logan Indiana 14.93 1.6 1 4
6 Mendenhall, Patrick Indiana St. 15.39 1.6 1 3
7 Knox, Willie So. Illinois 15.45 1.6 1 2
8 Mitchell, DeJuan Indiana St. x15.63 1.6 2
9 Bankston, Jeremy So. Illinois 15.71 1.6 1 1
10 Childress, Dexter Indiana St. x15.72 1.6 2
11 Webb, Robert Indiana St. x16.16 1.6 2
12 Hindes, Ryan Indiana x16.63 1.6 2
13 Schmitz, Matt Indiana x16.72 1.6 2
14 Sackmann, Chris Indiana x17.25 1.6 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton, Jake Michigan St. 52.58 1 9
2 Michael, Keenan Michigan St. 52.81 1 7
3 Bankston, Jeremy So. Illinois 54.89 1 6
4 Hindes, Ryan Indiana 54.92 1 5
5 Childress, Dexter Indiana St. 56.42 1 4
6 Sackmann, Chris Indiana 56.46 1 3
7 Fulton, Tykeen Indiana St. 56.67 2 2
8 Griffith, Logan Indiana x58.29 2
9 Webb, Robert Indiana St. x59.20 1
10 Mitchell, DeJuan Indiana St. x1:02.16 2
-- Knox, Willie So. Illinois DNF 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, De'Sean Indiana 8:48.28 9
2 Disher, Michael Indiana St. 8:55.37 7
3 Beatty, Spencer Michigan St. 8:57.32 6
4 Simoneau, Aaron Michigan St. 9:02.02 5
5 Ordway, Jason So. Illinois 9:13.64 4
6 Weatherford, Andy Indiana 9:28.36 3
7 Betz, Dustin Indiana St. 9:33.16 2
8 Query, Brandon Indiana St. x9:47.20
9 Sullivan, Andrew Indiana St. x10:13.22
-- Poore, Andrew Indiana DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 41.07 9
1) Wells, Shane 2) Ratomski, Yury
3) Crum, Durant 4) Vandriel, Brandon
2 Southern Illinois 'A' 41.53 7
1) Blanks, Kenny 2) Jackson, Kalente'
3) Kozak, Justin 4) Deloney, Brandon
3 Indiana State 'A' 41.54 6
1) Swinford, Steven 2) Roberts, Michael
3) Baxtron, Justin 4) Stull, Andrew
4 Indiana 'A' 41.65 5
1) Vaughn, Chris 2) Butler, Kind
3) Hudson, Cedric 4) Pipkin, Devin

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michigan State 'A' 3:15.74 1 9
1) Michael, Keenan 2) Humes, Stephen
3) Hamilton, Jake 4) Ratomski, Yury
2 Indiana 'A' 3:18.54 1 7
1) Vaughn, Chris 2) Pipkin, Devin
3) Holahan, Joseph 4) Stephen, Martin
3 Indiana State 'A' 3:27.73 1 6
1) Stull, Andrew 2) Childress, Dexter
3) Tzirtziris, Konstantinos 4) Baxtron, Justin
4 Indiana 'B' x3:27.86 2
1) Hindes, Ryan 2) Stockberger, Daniel
3) Burns, Jordan 4) Porter, Andrew
5 Indiana 'C' x3:30.15 2
1) Porter, Aaron 2) Moore, Joshua
3) Griffith, Logan 4) Sackmann, Chris
6 Indiana State 'B' x3:31.36 2
1) Truitt, Daryl 2) Webb, Robert
3) Hahn, Corey 4) Ertel, David
-- Southern Illinois 'A' FS 1
1) Bankston, Jeremy 2) Deloney, Brandon
3) Shelton, Quincy 4) Arvanis, Stephen

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Drouin, Derek Indiana 2.21m 7-03.00 9
2 Clay, Major Indiana St. 2.21m 7-03.00 7
3 Schneider, Kurt Michigan St. 2.15m 7-00.50 6
4 Nuxoll, Jared Indiana 2.05m 6-08.75 5
5 Finchum, Robert Indiana x1.95m 6-04.75
5 Branch, Kendrick So. Illinois 1.95m 6-04.75 4
7 Webb, Robert Indiana St. 1.90m 6-02.75 3
8 Vollmer, Jason So. Illinois 1.85m 6-00.75 2
-- Sidwell, Ryan So. Illinois NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Doerflein, Cody So. Illinois 5.18m 17-00.00 9
2 Lynch, Logan Michigan St. 5.18m 17-00.00 7
3 Messmer, Derek Indiana 5.03m 16-06.00 6
4 Robberstad, Tim So. Illinois 4.88m 16-00.00 5
5 Pratt, Jeremy Indiana St. 4.73m 15-06.25 3.50
5 Mattix, Codi Michigan St. 4.73m 15-06.25 3.50
7 Peterman, Derik Michigan St. x4.73m 15-06.25
8 LaMaster, Andrew Indiana St. 4.73m 15-06.25 2
9 Swinford, Steven Indiana St. x4.58m 15-00.25
9 Smallman, Robert Indiana 4.58m 15-00.25 1
9 Childress, Dexter Indiana St. x4.58m 15-00.25
12 Sidwell, Ryan So. Illinois x4.28m 14-00.50
-- Coover, Jeffrey Indiana NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Parker, Rex Indiana 7.02m 3.1 23-00.50 9
2 Bakana, Maxim So. Illinois 6.99m 1.9 22-11.25 7
3 Wilson, Tra Indiana St. 6.79m 1.6 22-03.50 6
4 Olamigoke, Olumide Indiana 6.78m 3.4 22-03.00 5
5 Marshall, Isaac Michigan St. 6.78m 1.9 22-03.00 4
6 Moore, Joshua Indiana x6.73m NWI 22-01.00
7 Hudson, Cedric Indiana x6.72m 2.0 22-00.75
8 Crum, Durant Michigan St. 6.65m 1.5 21-10.00 3
9 Johnson, Vincent So. Illinois 6.50m 1.4 21-04.00 2
10 Gambles, Josh Indiana St. 6.20m 2.7 20-04.25 1

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Olamigoke, Olumide Indiana 15.44m 1.9 50-08.00 9
2 Rollins, Ernest Indiana St. 14.56m 4.0 47-09.25 7
3 Parker, Rex Indiana 14.56m -1.2 47-09.25 6
4 Bakana, Maxim So. Illinois 14.25m 3.4 46-09.00 5
5 Crum, Durant Michigan St. 13.86m 2.4 45-05.75 4
6 Finchum, Robert Indiana x13.32m 1.3 43-08.50
7 Marshall, Isaac Michigan St. 13.23m 2.6 43-05.00 3
8 Johnson, Vincent So. Illinois 13.20m 1.8 43-03.75 2
-- Gambles, Josh Indiana St. FOUL

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pounds, Brandon Indiana St. 17.32m 56-10.00 9
2 Lambert, J.C. So. Illinois 16.60m 54-05.50 7
3 Shumaker, Ryan So. Illinois 16.48m 54-01.00 6
4 Ide, Aaron Michigan St. 16.02m 52-06.75 5
5 Wentzel, Brad Michigan St. 15.91m 52-02.50 4
6 Paradiso, Joe So. Illinois x15.73m 51-07.25
7 Haas, Paul Indiana 15.71m 51-06.50 3
8 Novia, Daniel Indiana 15.44m 50-08.00 2
9 Eader, Matt So. Illinois x14.94m 49-00.25
10 Gillespie, Jay Michigan St. x14.11m 46-03.50
11 Sidwell, Ryan So. Illinois x9.64m 31-07.50
12 Childress, Dexter Indiana St. 8.91m 29-02.75 1

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Haas, Paul Indiana 53.72m 176-03 9
2 Wentzel, Brad Michigan St. 52.84m 173-04 7
3 Deiters, Jake So. Illinois 52.66m 172-09 6
4 Pounds, Brandon Indiana St. 52.53m 172-04 5
5 Agrusa, Anthony Michigan St. 51.09m 167-07 4
6 Galos, Daniel Indiana 51.04m 167-05 3
7 Hopkins, Bert Michigan St. x49.55m 162-07
8 Eader, Matt So. Illinois 49.03m 160-10 2
9 Lambert, J.C. So. Illinois x47.38m 155-05
10 Foote, Brad So. Illinois x44.83m 147-01
11 Shumaker, Ryan So. Illinois x39.70m 130-03
12 Schmitz, Matt Indiana x38.39m 125-11
13 Novia, Daniel Indiana x35.18m 115-05
14 Sidwell, Ryan So. Illinois x29.44m 96-07
15 Childress, Dexter Indiana St. 26.10m 85-07 1

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lambert, J.C. So. Illinois 61.56m 202-00 9
2 Nolcox, Lyle Indiana St. 57.57m 188-10 7
3 Paradiso, Joe So. Illinois 56.90m 186-08 6
4 Agrusa, Anthony Michigan St. 55.95m 183-07 5
5 Wentzel, Brad Michigan St. 55.42m 181-10 4
6 Otto, Collin So. Illinois x55.34m 181-07
7 Gillespie, Jay Michigan St. x55.04m 180-07
8 Novia, Daniel Indiana 54.22m 177-11 3
9 Shumaker, Ryan So. Illinois x53.18m 174-06
10 Barrett, John Michigan St. x51.33m 168-05
11 Foote, Brad So. Illinois x51.25m 168-02
12 Pounds, Brandon Indiana St. 49.08m 161-00 2
13 Galos, Daniel Indiana 46.18m 151-06 1
-- Onye, Patrick Indiana FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Poore, Trevor So. Illinois 59.90m 196-06 9
2 Lopp, John Indiana St. 52.07m 170-10 7
3 Hessell, Jerry Michigan St. 50.10m 164-04 6
4 Drouin, Derek Indiana 47.68m 156-05 5
5 Swinford, Steven Indiana St. 43.95m 144-02 4
6 Hopkins, Bert Michigan St. 42.90m 140-09 3
7 Schmitz, Matt Indiana 41.35m 135-08 2
8 Foote, Brad So. Illinois 36.29m 119-01 1

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southern Illinois 187 2) Michigan State 173.50
3) Indiana State 156.50 4) Indiana 153

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Michigan State 199.50 2) Indiana 185
3) Southern Illinois 151 4) Indiana State 135.50